IWF GRAND PRIX 5th RUSSIAN FEDERATION PRESIDENT'S CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MALIGOV Adam 06.05.1993 RUS 91.35 A 178 219 397
2 ULANOV Denis 28.10.1993 KAZ 87.62 A 175 219 394
3 KHUGAEV Khetag 21.10.1997 RUS 91.35 A 171 205 376
4 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 93.48 A 173 200 373
5 VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 93.85 A 171 202 373
6 CERNEI Gheorghii 13.04.1990 ROU 85.38 A 150 180 330
DSQ VENSKEL Aliaksandr 14.05.1993 BLR 93.80 A --- --- ---
DSQ OMIRTAY Yermek 03.08.1992 KAZ 85.58 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 104.44 A 191 246 437
2 ZAICHIKOV Alexandr 17.08.1992 KAZ 104.20 A 190 226 416
3 NANIEV Timur 20.09.1994 RUS 104.84 A 186 225 411
4 YANG Zhe 14.07.1991 CHN 104.88 A 185 217 402
5 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 104.00 A 170 220 390
6 DUSMUROTOV Sardorbek 13.03.1993 UZB 104.40 A 166 220 386
7 WU Changsheng 17.03.1995 CHN 104.84 A 160 214 374
8 KOVAC Matej 01.06.1992 SVK 105.00 A 160 198 358
9 WILSON Ian Burdick 08.01.1994 USA 104.46 A 162 195 357
10 GARCIA David William Steinbach 27.04.1989 USA 104.98 A 157 200 357
11 KUZIC Nenad 17.09.1991 SRB 101.90 A 156 190 346
--- BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 101.36 A --- --- ---
--- IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 94.70 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALBEGOV Ruslan 26.01.1988 RUS 157.90 A 205 235 440
2 MINASYAN Gor 25.10.1994 ARM 142.04 A 195 230 425
3 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 122.78 A 180 239 419
4 AI Yunan 21.06.1991 CHN 149.20 A 188 231 419
5 KAPLIN Dmitriy 27.07.1988 KAZ 124.08 A 181 220 401
6 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 153.76 A 182 218 400
7 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 150.70 A 180 212 392
8 SAVCHUK Antoniy 20.11.1995 RUS 137.40 A 175 215 390
9 ABUBAKAROV Selimkhan 18.02.1997 KAZ 145.98 A 180 210 390
10 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 135.56 A 162 208 370
11 MOORMAN Spencer Bennett 29.10.1991 USA 108.24 A 160 200 360
12 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 110.88 A 160 196 356
13 KAJDOCSI Tivadar 15.10.1993 SRB 126.24 A 156 195 351
--- EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 105.22 A --- --- ---
--- ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 150.26 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MALIGOV Adam 06.05.1993 RUS 91.35 A 170 175 178 178
2 ULANOV Denis 28.10.1993 KAZ 87.62 A 170 175 175 175
3 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 93.48 A 173 178 178 173
4 KHUGAEV Khetag 21.10.1997 RUS 91.35 A 171 176 176 171
5 VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 93.85 A 163 168 171 171
6 CERNEI Gheorghii 13.04.1990 ROU 85.38 A 150 155 155 150
DSQ VENSKEL Aliaksandr 14.05.1993 BLR 93.80 A 167 173 173 ---
DSQ OMIRTAY Yermek 03.08.1992 KAZ 85.58 A 150 155 160 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ULANOV Denis 28.10.1993 KAZ 87.62 A 210 215 219 219
2 MALIGOV Adam 06.05.1993 RUS 91.35 A 210 216 219 219
3 KHUGAEV Khetag 21.10.1997 RUS 91.35 A 205 212 212 205
4 VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 93.85 A 197 202 202 202
5 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 93.48 A 200 205 205 200
6 CERNEI Gheorghii 13.04.1990 ROU 85.38 A 180 --- --- 180
DSQ VENSKEL Aliaksandr 14.05.1993 BLR 93.80 A 200 210 213 ---
DSQ OMIRTAY Yermek 03.08.1992 KAZ 85.58 A 185 190 195 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MALIGOV Adam 06.05.1993 RUS 91.35 A 178 219 397
2 ULANOV Denis 28.10.1993 KAZ 87.62 A 175 219 394
3 KHUGAEV Khetag 21.10.1997 RUS 91.35 A 171 205 376
4 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 93.48 A 173 200 373
5 VARDANIAN Norik 15.05.1987 USA 93.85 A 171 202 373
6 CERNEI Gheorghii 13.04.1990 ROU 85.38 A 150 180 330
DSQ VENSKEL Aliaksandr 14.05.1993 BLR 93.80 A --- --- ---
DSQ OMIRTAY Yermek 03.08.1992 KAZ 85.58 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 104.44 A 184 188 191 191
2 ZAICHIKOV Alexandr 17.08.1992 KAZ 104.20 A 180 185 190 190
3 NANIEV Timur 20.09.1994 RUS 104.84 A 176 182 186 186
4 YANG Zhe 14.07.1991 CHN 104.88 A 185 195 195 185
5 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 104.00 A 166 170 174 170
6 DUSMUROTOV Sardorbek 13.03.1993 UZB 104.40 A 160 160 166 166
7 WILSON Ian Burdick 08.01.1994 USA 104.46 A 157 162 162 162
8 WU Changsheng 17.03.1995 CHN 104.84 A 160 167 167 160
9 KOVAC Matej 01.06.1992 SVK 105.00 A 160 165 166 160
10 GARCIA David William Steinbach 27.04.1989 USA 104.98 A 156 157 157 157
11 KUZIC Nenad 17.09.1991 SRB 101.90 A 150 156 161 156
--- BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 101.36 A --- --- --- ---
--- IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 94.70 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 104.44 A 231 246 --- 246
2 ZAICHIKOV Alexandr 17.08.1992 KAZ 104.20 A 210 220 226 226
3 NANIEV Timur 20.09.1994 RUS 104.84 A 215 225 225 225
4 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 104.00 A 210 220 226 220
5 DUSMUROTOV Sardorbek 13.03.1993 UZB 104.40 A 210 220 230 220
6 YANG Zhe 14.07.1991 CHN 104.88 A 217 227 --- 217
7 WU Changsheng 17.03.1995 CHN 104.84 A 200 208 214 214
8 GARCIA David William Steinbach 27.04.1989 USA 104.98 A 200 200 206 200
9 KOVAC Matej 01.06.1992 SVK 105.00 A 198 206 206 198
10 WILSON Ian Burdick 08.01.1994 USA 104.46 A 195 205 205 195
11 KUZIC Nenad 17.09.1991 SRB 101.90 A 190 195 195 190
--- BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 101.36 A --- --- --- ---
--- IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 94.70 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 104.44 A 191 246 437
2 ZAICHIKOV Alexandr 17.08.1992 KAZ 104.20 A 190 226 416
3 NANIEV Timur 20.09.1994 RUS 104.84 A 186 225 411
4 YANG Zhe 14.07.1991 CHN 104.88 A 185 217 402
5 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 POL 104.00 A 170 220 390
6 DUSMUROTOV Sardorbek 13.03.1993 UZB 104.40 A 166 220 386
7 WU Changsheng 17.03.1995 CHN 104.84 A 160 214 374
8 KOVAC Matej 01.06.1992 SVK 105.00 A 160 198 358
9 WILSON Ian Burdick 08.01.1994 USA 104.46 A 162 195 357
10 GARCIA David William Steinbach 27.04.1989 USA 104.98 A 157 200 357
11 KUZIC Nenad 17.09.1991 SRB 101.90 A 156 190 346
--- BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 101.36 A --- --- ---
--- IVANOV Alexandr 22.07.1989 RUS 94.70 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALBEGOV Ruslan 26.01.1988 RUS 157.90 A 195 205 211 205
2 MINASYAN Gor 25.10.1994 ARM 142.04 A 190 195 195 195
3 AI Yunan 21.06.1991 CHN 149.20 A 181 186 188 188
4 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 153.76 A 175 182 188 182
5 KAPLIN Dmitriy 27.07.1988 KAZ 124.08 A 175 180 181 181
6 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 122.78 A 180 185 187 180
7 ABUBAKAROV Selimkhan 18.02.1997 KAZ 145.98 A 160 170 180 180
8 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 150.70 A 180 188 189 180
9 SAVCHUK Antoniy 20.11.1995 RUS 137.40 A 165 170 175 175
10 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 135.56 A 162 167 170 162
11 MOORMAN Spencer Bennett 29.10.1991 USA 108.24 A 160 165 165 160
12 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 110.88 A 155 160 165 160
13 KAJDOCSI Tivadar 15.10.1993 SRB 126.24 A 145 150 156 156
--- EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 105.22 A --- --- --- ---
--- ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 150.26 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 122.78 A 221 226 239 239
2 ALBEGOV Ruslan 26.01.1988 RUS 157.90 A 235 265 265 235
3 AI Yunan 21.06.1991 CHN 149.20 A 221 226 231 231
4 MINASYAN Gor 25.10.1994 ARM 142.04 A 225 230 230 230
5 KAPLIN Dmitriy 27.07.1988 KAZ 124.08 A 205 216 220 220
6 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 153.76 A 210 218 224 218
7 SAVCHUK Antoniy 20.11.1995 RUS 137.40 A 205 215 227 215
8 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 150.70 A 212 220 --- 212
9 ABUBAKAROV Selimkhan 18.02.1997 KAZ 145.98 A 190 200 210 210
10 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 135.56 A 200 208 215 208
11 MOORMAN Spencer Bennett 29.10.1991 USA 108.24 A 200 207 210 200
12 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 110.88 A 196 201 --- 196
13 KAJDOCSI Tivadar 15.10.1993 SRB 126.24 A 195 200 200 195
--- EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 105.22 A --- --- --- ---
--- ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 150.26 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALBEGOV Ruslan 26.01.1988 RUS 157.90 A 205 235 440
2 MINASYAN Gor 25.10.1994 ARM 142.04 A 195 230 425
3 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 122.78 A 180 239 419
4 AI Yunan 21.06.1991 CHN 149.20 A 188 231 419
5 KAPLIN Dmitriy 27.07.1988 KAZ 124.08 A 181 220 401
6 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 153.76 A 182 218 400
7 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 150.70 A 180 212 392
8 SAVCHUK Antoniy 20.11.1995 RUS 137.40 A 175 215 390
9 ABUBAKAROV Selimkhan 18.02.1997 KAZ 145.98 A 180 210 390
10 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 135.56 A 162 208 370
11 MOORMAN Spencer Bennett 29.10.1991 USA 108.24 A 160 200 360
12 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 110.88 A 160 196 356
13 KAJDOCSI Tivadar 15.10.1993 SRB 126.24 A 156 195 351
--- EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 105.22 A --- --- ---
--- ZHARNASEK Yauheni 09.08.1987 BLR 150.26 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 KAZ 73.58 A 118 146 264
2 WANG Zhouyu 13.05.1994 CHN 74.62 A 115 140 255
3 NAUMAVA Darya 26.08.1995 BLR 73.58 A 110 130 240
4 XIE Hongli 03.06.1992 CHN 69.06 A 100 130 230
5 SHKERMANKOVA Maryna 09.04.1990 BLR 69.70 A 102 125 227
6 MAMASALIEVA Manzurakhon 16.01.1991 UZB 70.62 A 97 125 222
7 KONDRASHOVA Iana 25.08.1992 RUS 69.04 A 100 120 220
8 SADYKOVA Assem 02.08.1993 KAZ 69.14 A 95 120 215
9 LENZSCH Deirdre Grace 12.02.1997 USA 74.84 A 97 113 210
10 KENISOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 69.62 A 83 105 188
--- ZIMMERMAN Samantha Jean 13.02.1987 USA 74.02 A --- 115 ---
DSQ ZUBOVA Olga 09.12.1993 RUS 73.30 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 149.40 A 124 154 278
2 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 106.06 A 113 143 256
3 AANEI Andreea 18.11.1993 ROU 115.66 A 110 137 247
4 ASTAFIEVA Oxana 17.05.1991 RUS 83.70 A 105 130 235
5 PASKHINA Kseniia 19.11.1994 RUS 97.32 A 100 130 230
6 FIGUEROA Angelica Marie 13.09.1996 USA 114.04 A 89 120 209

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 KAZ 73.58 A 111 116 118 118
2 WANG Zhouyu 13.05.1994 CHN 74.62 A 110 115 119 115
3 NAUMAVA Darya 26.08.1995 BLR 73.58 A 100 105 110 110
4 SHKERMANKOVA Maryna 09.04.1990 BLR 69.70 A 93 98 102 102
5 KONDRASHOVA Iana 25.08.1992 RUS 69.04 A 100 105 105 100
6 XIE Hongli 03.06.1992 CHN 69.06 A 100 105 105 100
7 MAMASALIEVA Manzurakhon 16.01.1991 UZB 70.62 A 90 95 97 97
8 LENZSCH Deirdre Grace 12.02.1997 USA 74.84 A 93 97 100 97
9 SADYKOVA Assem 02.08.1993 KAZ 69.14 A 85 90 95 95
10 KENISOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 69.62 A 83 83 86 83
--- ZIMMERMAN Samantha Jean 13.02.1987 USA 74.02 A 86 86 86 ---
DSQ ZUBOVA Olga 09.12.1993 RUS 73.30 A 110 115 118 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 KAZ 73.58 A 141 141 146 146
2 WANG Zhouyu 13.05.1994 CHN 74.62 A 130 140 146 140
3 XIE Hongli 03.06.1992 CHN 69.06 A 130 130 135 130
4 NAUMAVA Darya 26.08.1995 BLR 73.58 A 130 145 145 130
5 SHKERMANKOVA Maryna 09.04.1990 BLR 69.70 A 115 120 125 125
6 MAMASALIEVA Manzurakhon 16.01.1991 UZB 70.62 A 120 125 131 125
7 KONDRASHOVA Iana 25.08.1992 RUS 69.04 A 120 125 130 120
8 SADYKOVA Assem 02.08.1993 KAZ 69.14 A 105 115 120 120
9 ZIMMERMAN Samantha Jean 13.02.1987 USA 74.02 A 110 115 120 115
10 LENZSCH Deirdre Grace 12.02.1997 USA 74.84 A 113 113 119 113
11 KENISOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 69.62 A 100 105 108 105
DSQ ZUBOVA Olga 09.12.1993 RUS 73.30 A 142 147 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 KAZ 73.58 A 118 146 264
2 WANG Zhouyu 13.05.1994 CHN 74.62 A 115 140 255
3 NAUMAVA Darya 26.08.1995 BLR 73.58 A 110 130 240
4 XIE Hongli 03.06.1992 CHN 69.06 A 100 130 230
5 SHKERMANKOVA Maryna 09.04.1990 BLR 69.70 A 102 125 227
6 MAMASALIEVA Manzurakhon 16.01.1991 UZB 70.62 A 97 125 222
7 KONDRASHOVA Iana 25.08.1992 RUS 69.04 A 100 120 220
8 SADYKOVA Assem 02.08.1993 KAZ 69.14 A 95 120 215
9 LENZSCH Deirdre Grace 12.02.1997 USA 74.84 A 97 113 210
10 KENISOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 69.62 A 83 105 188
--- ZIMMERMAN Samantha Jean 13.02.1987 USA 74.02 A --- 115 ---
DSQ ZUBOVA Olga 09.12.1993 RUS 73.30 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 149.40 A 115 120 124 124
2 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 106.06 A 108 113 115 113
3 AANEI Andreea 18.11.1993 ROU 115.66 A 106 106 110 110
4 ASTAFIEVA Oxana 17.05.1991 RUS 83.70 A 95 100 105 105
5 PASKHINA Kseniia 19.11.1994 RUS 97.32 A 95 100 105 100
6 FIGUEROA Angelica Marie 13.09.1996 USA 114.04 A 86 89 92 89

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 149.40 A 143 150 154 154
2 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 106.06 A 137 143 150 143
3 AANEI Andreea 18.11.1993 ROU 115.66 A 126 131 137 137
4 ASTAFIEVA Oxana 17.05.1991 RUS 83.70 A 120 125 130 130
5 PASKHINA Kseniia 19.11.1994 RUS 97.32 A 120 130 138 130
6 FIGUEROA Angelica Marie 13.09.1996 USA 114.04 A 115 120 125 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 149.40 A 124 154 278
2 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 106.06 A 113 143 256
3 AANEI Andreea 18.11.1993 ROU 115.66 A 110 137 247
4 ASTAFIEVA Oxana 17.05.1991 RUS 83.70 A 105 130 235
5 PASKHINA Kseniia 19.11.1994 RUS 97.32 A 100 130 230
6 FIGUEROA Angelica Marie 13.09.1996 USA 114.04 A 89 120 209
Calendar Oct. 2017
2017-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors