2016 OCEANIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.51 A 104 127 231
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 100 125 225
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.75 A 87 110 197
4 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 69 81 150

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.89 A 120 163 283
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.95 A 120 163 283
3 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 61.11 A 95 120 215
4 RAMOHAKA Brown Chester 02.02.1988 SOL 61.56 A 90 120 210
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 90 110 200
6 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 87 112 199
7 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 70 85 155

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.73 A 120 158 278
2 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.37 A 120 150 270
3 VILLALON Vester Louie 13.11.1991 NZL 68.46 A 113 144 257
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.11 A 111 140 251
5 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 68.32 A 110 140 250
6 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 67.39 A 97 125 222
7 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.54 A 93 110 203
8 MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 68.69 A 95 105 200
--- BUCKNELL William Dannis 12.11.1995 FIJ 68.77 A 98 --- ---
--- PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.59 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.98 A 135 156 291
2 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.00 A 125 165 290
3 PERIVE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.39 A 127 163 290
4 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.56 A 131 148 279
5 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 75.99 A 118 144 262
6 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 75.53 A 105 141 246
7 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.95 A 100 140 240
8 VEIDREYAKI Patrick Tawake 05.11.1989 FIJ 75.53 A 100 130 230
9 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 73.46 A 97 128 225

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.85 A 150 180 330
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.69 A 136 182 318
3 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.40 A 140 170 310
4 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 83.38 A 128 166 294
5 DELBRIDGE Mitchell Roderic Thomas 24.08.1987 AUS 83.63 A 137 155 292
6 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 83.89 A 127 165 292
7 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 81.13 A 120 156 276
8 CONCEPCION Shane Alan 15.01.1994 GUM 83.84 A 120 153 273
9 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 82.77 A 110 150 260
10 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 84.22 A 117 140 257

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 92.37 A 150 186 336
2 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.12 A 150 185 335
3 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 93.37 A 140 178 318
4 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 93.86 A 143 175 318
6 RAIVIU Mesake 03.04.1990 FIJ 92.86 A 120 140 260
7 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 93.52 A 110 130 240
--- LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 88.38 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 102.63 A 148 201 349
2 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 104.14 A 145 190 335
3 TAYLOR Rory Phillip 17.03.1990 NZL 104.55 A 139 180 319
4 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 NZL 104.53 A 135 172 307
5 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 98.58 A 132 168 300
6 TOAVALU FAASIPA Tovale 16.02.1997 SAM 98.17 A 123 164 287
7 TUFELE Liamatua Samueli 24.08.1998 ASA 103.67 A 110 145 255
8 ERASITO Kamoe Philip 15.06.1992 FIJ 103.18 A 105 135 240

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 170.03 A 168 208 376
2 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 145.39 A 168 205 373
3 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 129.71 A 167 201 368
4 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.46 A 157 206 363
5 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 116.82 A 155 188 343
6 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 120 157 277
7 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 102 135 237

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.51 A 104 108 108 104
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 100 100 104 100
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.75 A 83 87 92 87
4 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 64 69 74 69

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.51 A 127 131 131 127
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 125 131 131 125
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.75 A 100 110 115 110
4 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 81 90 90 81

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.51 A 104 127 231
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.47 A 100 125 225
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.75 A 87 110 197
4 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 69 81 150

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.89 A 120 125 125 120
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.95 A 115 120 120 120
3 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 61.11 A 90 95 98 95
4 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 84 90 90 90
5 RAMOHAKA Brown Chester 02.02.1988 SOL 61.56 A 90 95 96 90
6 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 82 87 92 87
7 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 70 75 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.89 A 162 163 163 163
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.95 A 156 163 164 163
3 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 61.11 A 115 115 120 120
4 RAMOHAKA Brown Chester 02.02.1988 SOL 61.56 A 120 125 125 120
5 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 107 112 117 112
6 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 105 110 112 110
7 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 80 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.89 A 120 163 283
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 61.95 A 120 163 283
3 DAU Isikeli 03.05.1995 FIJ 61.11 A 95 120 215
4 RAMOHAKA Brown Chester 02.02.1988 SOL 61.56 A 90 120 210
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 90 110 200
6 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 87 112 199
7 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 70 85 155

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.37 A 115 120 125 120
2 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.73 A 115 120 125 120
3 VILLALON Vester Louie 13.11.1991 NZL 68.46 A 109 113 113 113
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.11 A 103 107 111 111
5 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 68.32 A 100 105 110 110
6 BUCKNELL William Dannis 12.11.1995 FIJ 68.77 A 93 98 101 98
7 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 67.39 A 90 94 97 97
8 MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 68.69 A 90 95 95 95
9 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.54 A 85 90 93 93
--- PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.59 A 110 110 110 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.73 A 151 158 163 158
2 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.37 A 150 157 158 150
3 VILLALON Vester Louie 13.11.1991 NZL 68.46 A 140 144 153 144
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.11 A 135 140 145 140
5 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 68.32 A 140 140 140 140
6 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 67.39 A 115 120 125 125
7 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.54 A 110 118 118 110
8 MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 68.69 A 105 110 110 105
--- BUCKNELL William Dannis 12.11.1995 FIJ 68.77 A 115 115 --- ---
--- PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.59 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.73 A 120 158 278
2 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 68.37 A 120 150 270
3 VILLALON Vester Louie 13.11.1991 NZL 68.46 A 113 144 257
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.11 A 111 140 251
5 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 68.32 A 110 140 250
6 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 67.39 A 97 125 222
7 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.54 A 93 110 203
8 MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 68.69 A 95 105 200
--- BUCKNELL William Dannis 12.11.1995 FIJ 68.77 A 98 --- ---
--- PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 68.59 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.98 A 135 140 141 135
2 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.56 A 125 125 131 131
3 PERIVE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.39 A 123 123 127 127
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.00 A 120 125 128 125
5 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 75.99 A 118 118 123 118
6 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 75.53 A 97 105 108 105
7 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.95 A 95 100 105 100
8 VEIDREYAKI Patrick Tawake 05.11.1989 FIJ 75.53 A 95 100 100 100
9 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 73.46 A 90 95 97 97

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.00 A 160 165 169 165
2 PERIVE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.39 A 163 163 169 163
3 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.98 A 156 163 --- 156
4 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.56 A 148 153 155 148
5 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 75.99 A 138 138 144 144
6 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 75.53 A 123 135 141 141
7 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.95 A 130 135 140 140
8 VEIDREYAKI Patrick Tawake 05.11.1989 FIJ 75.53 A 120 130 141 130
9 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 73.46 A 120 128 135 128

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.98 A 135 156 291
2 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.00 A 125 165 290
3 PERIVE Toafitu 07.01.1985 SAM 76.39 A 127 163 290
4 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.56 A 131 148 279
5 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 75.99 A 118 144 262
6 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 75.53 A 105 141 246
7 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.95 A 100 140 240
8 VEIDREYAKI Patrick Tawake 05.11.1989 FIJ 75.53 A 100 130 230
9 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 73.46 A 97 128 225

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.85 A 145 150 155 150
2 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.40 A 135 140 145 140
3 DELBRIDGE Mitchell Roderic Thomas 24.08.1987 AUS 83.63 A 131 137 143 137
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.69 A 136 136 136 136
5 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 83.38 A 121 125 128 128
6 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 83.89 A 118 123 127 127
7 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 81.13 A 120 120 123 120
8 CONCEPCION Shane Alan 15.01.1994 GUM 83.84 A 115 120 120 120
9 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 84.22 A 108 113 117 117
10 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 82.77 A 105 110 115 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.69 A 175 182 190 182
2 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.85 A 180 190 190 180
3 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.40 A 170 170 175 170
4 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 83.38 A 163 166 170 166
5 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 83.89 A 153 160 165 165
6 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 81.13 A 149 152 156 156
7 DELBRIDGE Mitchell Roderic Thomas 24.08.1987 AUS 83.63 A 155 158 160 155
8 CONCEPCION Shane Alan 15.01.1994 GUM 83.84 A 145 150 153 153
9 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 82.77 A 143 150 155 150
10 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 84.22 A 135 140 145 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.85 A 150 180 330
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 84.69 A 136 182 318
3 CHAMOUN Malek 03.01.1989 AUS 84.40 A 140 170 310
4 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 83.38 A 128 166 294
5 DELBRIDGE Mitchell Roderic Thomas 24.08.1987 AUS 83.63 A 137 155 292
6 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 83.89 A 127 165 292
7 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 81.13 A 120 156 276
8 CONCEPCION Shane Alan 15.01.1994 GUM 83.84 A 120 153 273
9 ESAU Logona 24.01.1986 TUV 82.77 A 110 150 260
10 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 84.22 A 117 140 257

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 92.37 A 140 145 150 150
2 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.12 A 150 150 155 150
3 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 93.86 A 143 143 148 143
4 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 93.37 A 140 145 147 140
6 RAIVIU Mesake 03.04.1990 FIJ 92.86 A 110 120 125 120
7 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 93.52 A 110 115 115 110
--- LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 88.38 A 128 --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 92.37 A 186 --- --- 186
2 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.12 A 185 196 196 185
3 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 93.37 A 170 178 186 178
4 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 93.86 A 175 175 179 175
6 RAIVIU Mesake 03.04.1990 FIJ 92.86 A 140 155 160 140
7 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 93.52 A 130 135 135 130
--- LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 88.38 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 92.37 A 150 186 336
2 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 93.12 A 150 185 335
3 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 93.37 A 140 178 318
4 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 93.86 A 143 175 318
6 RAIVIU Mesake 03.04.1990 FIJ 92.86 A 120 140 260
7 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 93.52 A 110 130 240
--- LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 88.38 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 102.63 A 144 148 151 148
2 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 104.14 A 145 145 151 145
3 TAYLOR Rory Phillip 17.03.1990 NZL 104.55 A 135 139 142 139
4 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 NZL 104.53 A 125 130 135 135
5 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 98.58 A 122 127 132 132
6 TOAVALU FAASIPA Tovale 16.02.1997 SAM 98.17 A 123 130 130 123
7 TUFELE Liamatua Samueli 24.08.1998 ASA 103.67 A 107 107 110 110
8 ERASITO Kamoe Philip 15.06.1992 FIJ 103.18 A 100 105 110 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 102.63 A 193 201 211 201
2 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 104.14 A 181 190 195 190
3 TAYLOR Rory Phillip 17.03.1990 NZL 104.55 A 175 175 180 180
4 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 NZL 104.53 A 172 179 184 172
5 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 98.58 A 163 168 175 168
6 TOAVALU FAASIPA Tovale 16.02.1997 SAM 98.17 A 154 154 164 164
7 TUFELE Liamatua Samueli 24.08.1998 ASA 103.67 A 140 145 150 145
8 ERASITO Kamoe Philip 15.06.1992 FIJ 103.18 A 115 125 135 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 102.63 A 148 201 349
2 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 104.14 A 145 190 335
3 TAYLOR Rory Phillip 17.03.1990 NZL 104.55 A 139 180 319
4 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 NZL 104.53 A 135 172 307
5 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 98.58 A 132 168 300
6 TOAVALU FAASIPA Tovale 16.02.1997 SAM 98.17 A 123 164 287
7 TUFELE Liamatua Samueli 24.08.1998 ASA 103.67 A 110 145 255
8 ERASITO Kamoe Philip 15.06.1992 FIJ 103.18 A 105 135 240

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 145.39 A 160 160 168 168
2 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 170.03 A 160 165 168 168
3 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 129.71 A 158 163 167 167
4 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.46 A 146 152 157 157
5 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 116.82 A 145 152 155 155
6 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 110 117 120 120
7 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 97 102 107 102

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 170.03 A 208 218 --- 208
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.46 A 200 200 206 206
3 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 145.39 A 205 217 217 205
4 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 129.71 A 201 207 209 201
5 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 116.82 A 175 184 188 188
6 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 147 150 157 157
7 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 127 135 140 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 170.03 A 168 208 376
2 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 145.39 A 168 205 373
3 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 129.71 A 167 201 368
4 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.46 A 157 206 363
5 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 116.82 A 155 188 343
6 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 120 157 277
7 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 102 135 237

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 47.84 A 71 88 159
2 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.59 A 70 80 150
3 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.13 A 59 74 133
4 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 50 63 113
5 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 46.44 A 40 45 85

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.38 A 73 89 162
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.77 A 65 85 150
3 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.88 A 62 78 140

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 57.21 A 85 114 199
2 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.56 A 87 108 195
3 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.47 A 85 109 194
4 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.61 A 83 100 183

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.52 A 93 107 200
2 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 62.08 A 86 105 191
3 BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 58.39 A 81 95 176
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.38 A 75 95 170
--- MILLER Andrea Helen 13.03.1982 NZL 62.57 A 93 --- ---
--- IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 62.10 A 76 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.64 A 92 114 206
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 93 112 205
3 GOULD Amanda Kate 21.12.1986 NZL 66.18 A 77 91 168
4 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 69 90 159
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 30 45 75
--- THOMA Jamie-Nel 27.04.2001 NRU 67.96 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.59 A 103 122 225
2 MYERS Jenna Anne 01.03.1986 AUS 74.20 A 93 115 208
3 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 73.96 A 85 111 196
4 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.72 A 86 106 192
5 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 73.80 A 85 105 190
6 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.42 A 78 95 173
7 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 70 86 156
8 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 70 85 155
9 MANOA Asenate 23.05.1992 TUV 71.87 A 63 75 138
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 122.97 A 107 139 246
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 107.89 A 102 138 240
3 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 98.70 A 95 117 212
4 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 93 114 207
5 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 86 110 196
6 AFALAVA Monica Taumulioalii 05.03.1992 ASA 122.82 A 90 100 190
7 RATUBALAVU Setaita Matavura 13.08.1994 FIJ 100.69 A 75 105 180
8 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 71 88 159
9 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 65 80 145
10 TOLUGU Daisy 06.07.1973 SOL 95.84 A 65 75 140

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 47.84 A 71 74 74 71
2 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.59 A 65 70 74 70
3 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.13 A 55 59 59 59
4 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 45 50 55 50
5 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 46.44 A 37 40 42 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 47.84 A 88 97 97 88
2 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.59 A 80 86 89 80
3 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.13 A 68 74 78 74
4 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 58 63 68 63
5 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 46.44 A 45 47 47 45

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 47.84 A 71 88 159
2 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.59 A 70 80 150
3 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.13 A 59 74 133
4 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 50 63 113
5 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 46.44 A 40 45 85

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.38 A 71 71 73 73
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.77 A 65 65 72 65
4 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.88 A 62 65 65 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.38 A 83 86 89 89
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.77 A 85 85 90 85
3 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.88 A 74 78 81 78

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.38 A 73 89 162
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.77 A 65 85 150
3 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.88 A 62 78 140

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.56 A 82 85 87 87
2 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 57.21 A 82 85 88 85
3 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.47 A 78 82 85 85
4 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.61 A 83 83 87 83

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 57.21 A 108 113 114 114
2 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.47 A 104 104 109 109
3 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.56 A 105 108 113 108
4 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.61 A 95 100 --- 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 57.21 A 85 114 199
2 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.56 A 87 108 195
3 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.47 A 85 109 194
4 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.61 A 83 100 183

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.52 A 90 90 93 93
2 MILLER Andrea Helen 13.03.1982 NZL 62.57 A 90 93 95 93
3 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 62.08 A 86 86 91 86
4 BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 58.39 A 75 78 81 81
5 IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 62.10 A 70 76 78 76
6 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.38 A 75 79 79 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.52 A 107 113 113 107
2 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 62.08 A 105 105 108 105
3 BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 58.39 A 90 95 100 95
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.38 A 95 95 102 95
--- MILLER Andrea Helen 13.03.1982 NZL 62.57 A 107 107 107 ---
--- IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 62.10 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.52 A 93 107 200
2 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 62.08 A 86 105 191
3 BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 58.39 A 81 95 176
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.38 A 75 95 170
--- MILLER Andrea Helen 13.03.1982 NZL 62.57 A 93 --- ---
--- IRO Hepline 15.04.1992 SOL 62.10 A 76 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 90 90 93 93
2 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.64 A 88 92 94 92
3 GOULD Amanda Kate 21.12.1986 NZL 66.18 A 72 75 77 77
4 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 65 69 71 69
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 25 30 35 30
--- THOMA Jamie-Nel 27.04.2001 NRU 67.96 A 55 55 55 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.64 A 105 112 114 114
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 110 110 112 112
3 GOULD Amanda Kate 21.12.1986 NZL 66.18 A 88 91 91 91
4 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 85 90 90 90
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 36 45 48 45
--- THOMA Jamie-Nel 27.04.2001 NRU 67.96 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.64 A 92 114 206
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 93 112 205
3 GOULD Amanda Kate 21.12.1986 NZL 66.18 A 77 91 168
4 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 69 90 159
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 30 45 75
--- THOMA Jamie-Nel 27.04.2001 NRU 67.96 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.59 A 98 103 106 103
2 MYERS Jenna Anne 01.03.1986 AUS 74.20 A 93 93 100 93
3 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.72 A 80 83 86 86
4 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 73.80 A 79 82 85 85
5 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 73.96 A 85 90 90 85
6 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.42 A 72 75 78 78
7 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 70 70 70 70
8 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 70 73 70
9 MANOA Asenate 23.05.1992 TUV 71.87 A 55 60 63 63
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A 67 67 67 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.59 A 122 126 126 122
2 MYERS Jenna Anne 01.03.1986 AUS 74.20 A 115 120 120 115
3 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 73.96 A 106 111 115 111
4 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.72 A 100 105 106 106
5 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 73.80 A 100 105 110 105
6 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.42 A 92 92 95 95
7 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 82 86 90 86
8 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 85 88 89 85
9 MANOA Asenate 23.05.1992 TUV 71.87 A 75 85 85 75
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.59 A 103 122 225
2 MYERS Jenna Anne 01.03.1986 AUS 74.20 A 93 115 208
3 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 73.96 A 85 111 196
4 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.72 A 86 106 192
5 LUI Vanissa 08.10.1991 SAM 73.80 A 85 105 190
6 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.42 A 78 95 173
7 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 70 86 156
8 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 70 85 155
9 MANOA Asenate 23.05.1992 TUV 71.87 A 63 75 138
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 122.97 A 100 104 107 107
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 107.89 A 98 102 105 102
3 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 98.70 A 95 100 100 95
4 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 90 93 96 93
5 AFALAVA Monica Taumulioalii 05.03.1992 ASA 122.82 A 85 90 94 90
6 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 83 86 88 86
7 RATUBALAVU Setaita Matavura 13.08.1994 FIJ 100.69 A 70 75 80 75
8 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 65 71 71 71
9 TOLUGU Daisy 06.07.1973 SOL 95.84 A 60 65 67 65
10 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 60 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 122.97 A 130 134 139 139
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 107.89 A 133 138 141 138
3 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 98.70 A 117 122 122 117
4 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 110 114 118 114
5 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 105 110 113 110
6 RATUBALAVU Setaita Matavura 13.08.1994 FIJ 100.69 A 100 105 105 105
7 AFALAVA Monica Taumulioalii 05.03.1992 ASA 122.82 A 100 107 107 100
8 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 85 88 90 88
9 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 75 80 85 80
10 TOLUGU Daisy 06.07.1973 SOL 95.84 A 70 75 80 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 122.97 A 107 139 246
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 107.89 A 102 138 240
3 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 98.70 A 95 117 212
4 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 93 114 207
5 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 86 110 196
6 AFALAVA Monica Taumulioalii 05.03.1992 ASA 122.82 A 90 100 190
7 RATUBALAVU Setaita Matavura 13.08.1994 FIJ 100.69 A 75 105 180
8 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 71 88 159
9 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 65 80 145
10 TOLUGU Daisy 06.07.1973 SOL 95.84 A 65 75 140
Calendar Dec. 2017
2017-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors