2016 OCEANIAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.75 A 87 110 197
2 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 54.38 A 80 93 173
3 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 69 81 150

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 90 110 200
2 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 87 112 199
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 70 85 155

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.73 A 120 158 278
2 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.32 A 116 149 265
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.11 A 111 140 251
4 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 67.39 A 97 125 222
5 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.54 A 93 110 203
6 TABUASUKA Emosi 19.11.1996 FIJ 67.32 A 88 112 200
7 MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 68.69 A 95 105 200

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 75.66 A 121 150 271
2 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.95 A 100 140 240
3 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 76.08 A 105 132 237
4 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 73.46 A 97 128 225
5 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 73.65 A 93 112 205
--- VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 75.49 A 94 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 84.54 A 114 145 259
2 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 84.22 A 117 140 257
3 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 83.33 A 113 135 248

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
--- KALAUTA-CROFTS Talima Tukotahi 27.06.1996 NZL 92.73 A --- --- ---
--- TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.55 A 123 150 ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOAVALU FAASIPA Tovale 16.02.1997 SAM 98.17 A 123 164 287
2 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.04 A 124 163 287
3 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 104.23 A 124 162 286
4 TUFELE Liamatua Samueli 24.08.1998 ASA 103.67 A 110 145 255
5 ELDER Iasiah Thomas Henry Nagatalevu R. 19.11.1996 FIJ 97.87 A 112 138 250

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.46 A 157 206 363
2 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 120 157 277
3 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 156.31 A 120 145 265
4 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 102 135 237
5 TONU Reihana Ronwyn Jayjay Sauhelava 18.03.1999 FIJ 106.32 A 70 100 170

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.75 A 83 87 92 87
2 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 54.38 A 75 80 80 80
3 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 64 69 74 69

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.75 A 100 110 115 110
2 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 54.38 A 93 93 93 93
3 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 81 90 90 81

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.75 A 87 110 197
2 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 54.38 A 80 93 173
3 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 69 81 150

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 70
--- BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 87
--- DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 107 112 117 112
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 105 110 112 110
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 80 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 90 110 200
2 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 87 112 199
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 70 85 155

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.73 A 115 120 125 120
2 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.32 A 111 114 116 116
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.11 A 103 107 111 111
4 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 67.39 A 90 94 97 97
5 MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 68.69 A 90 95 95 95
6 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.54 A 85 90 93 93
7 TABUASUKA Emosi 19.11.1996 FIJ 67.32 A 80 88 92 88

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.73 A 151 158 163 158
2 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.32 A 141 145 149 149
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.11 A 135 140 145 140
4 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 67.39 A 115 120 125 125
5 TABUASUKA Emosi 19.11.1996 FIJ 67.32 A 100 107 112 112
6 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.54 A 110 118 118 110
7 MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 68.69 A 105 110 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.73 A 120 158 278
2 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.32 A 116 149 265
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.11 A 111 140 251
4 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 67.39 A 97 125 222
5 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.54 A 93 110 203
6 TABUASUKA Emosi 19.11.1996 FIJ 67.32 A 88 112 200
7 MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 68.69 A 95 105 200

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 75.66 A 115 119 121 121
2 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 76.08 A 105 105 105 105
3 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.95 A 95 100 105 100
4 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 73.46 A 90 95 97 97
5 VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 75.49 A 88 94 97 94
6 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 73.65 A 88 93 93 93

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 75.66 A 140 145 150 150
2 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.95 A 130 135 140 140
3 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 76.08 A 132 132 141 132
4 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 73.46 A 120 128 135 128
5 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 73.65 A 110 112 115 112
--- VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 75.49 A 110 110 110 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 75.66 A 121 150 271
2 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.95 A 100 140 240
3 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 76.08 A 105 132 237
4 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 73.46 A 97 128 225
5 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 73.65 A 93 112 205
--- VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 75.49 A 94 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 84.22 A 108 113 117 117
2 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 84.54 A 105 110 114 114
3 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 83.33 A 105 113 117 113

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 84.54 A 136 145 148 145
2 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 84.22 A 135 140 145 140
3 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 83.33 A 128 135 140 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 84.54 A 114 145 259
2 MAFUTUNA Jason Silione Ilalio 10.10.1997 NCL 84.22 A 117 140 257
3 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 83.33 A 113 135 248

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.55 A 123 127 127 123
--- KALAUTA-CROFTS Talima Tukotahi 27.06.1996 NZL 92.73 A 125 125 125 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.55 A 150 155 158 150
--- KALAUTA-CROFTS Talima Tukotahi 27.06.1996 NZL 92.73 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
--- KALAUTA-CROFTS Talima Tukotahi 27.06.1996 NZL 92.73 A --- --- ---
--- TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.55 A 123 150 ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.04 A 116 120 124 124
2 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 104.23 A 115 119 124 124
3 TOAVALU FAASIPA Tovale 16.02.1997 SAM 98.17 A 123 130 130 123
4 ELDER Iasiah Thomas Henry Nagatalevu R. 19.11.1996 FIJ 97.87 A 105 112 112 112
5 TUFELE Liamatua Samueli 24.08.1998 ASA 103.67 A 107 107 110 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOAVALU FAASIPA Tovale 16.02.1997 SAM 98.17 A 154 154 164 164
2 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.04 A 152 158 163 163
3 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 104.23 A 151 153 162 162
4 TUFELE Liamatua Samueli 24.08.1998 ASA 103.67 A 140 145 150 145
5 ELDER Iasiah Thomas Henry Nagatalevu R. 19.11.1996 FIJ 97.87 A 130 138 145 138

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOAVALU FAASIPA Tovale 16.02.1997 SAM 98.17 A 123 164 287
2 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.04 A 124 163 287
3 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 104.23 A 124 162 286
4 TUFELE Liamatua Samueli 24.08.1998 ASA 103.67 A 110 145 255
5 ELDER Iasiah Thomas Henry Nagatalevu R. 19.11.1996 FIJ 97.87 A 112 138 250

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.46 A 146 152 157 157
2 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 110 117 120 120
3 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 156.31 A 120 125 125 120
4 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 97 102 107 102
5 TONU Reihana Ronwyn Jayjay Sauhelava 18.03.1999 FIJ 106.32 A 65 70 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.46 A 200 200 206 206
2 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 147 150 157 157
3 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 156.31 A 145 151 151 145
4 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 127 135 140 135
5 TONU Reihana Ronwyn Jayjay Sauhelava 18.03.1999 FIJ 106.32 A 90 95 100 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.46 A 157 206 363
2 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 120 157 277
3 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 156.31 A 120 145 265
4 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 102 135 237
5 TONU Reihana Ronwyn Jayjay Sauhelava 18.03.1999 FIJ 106.32 A 70 100 170

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 50 63 113
2 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 46.44 A 40 45 85

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
2 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.85 A 55 68 123

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 57.21 A 85 114 199
2 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 57.52 A 56 64 120

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.38 A 75 95 170
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 59.71 A 68 85 153
3 MCPHERSON Annah Ruby 07.05.1998 NZL 62.22 A 55 71 126
4 ELKINGTON Kelsea Herani 05.04.2000 NZL 61.66 A 53 63 116

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 93 112 205
2 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 69 90 159
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 68.86 A 73 86 159
4 ASI Jessica Nadine 26.04.1996 NZL 67.64 A 67 85 152
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 30 45 75
--- THOMA Jamie-Nel 27.04.2001 NRU 67.96 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 70 86 156
2 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 70 85 155
3 FRANDI Aotea Te Arai 23.07.1996 NZL 73.88 A 60 75 135
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 93 114 207
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 86 110 196
3 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 71 88 159
4 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 65 80 145
5 CIRIKISUVA Ulamila Ceva Lyvon 22.02.2001 FIJ 76.53 A 67 72 139

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 45 50 55 50
2 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 46.44 A 37 40 42 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 58 63 68 63
2 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 46.44 A 45 47 47 45

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 50 63 113
2 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 46.44 A 40 45 85

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
2 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.85 A 50 53 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.85 A 64 68 70 68

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
2 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.85 A 55 68 123

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 57.21 A 82 85 88 85
2 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 57.52 A 50 53 56 56

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 57.21 A 108 113 114 114
2 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 57.52 A 60 64 70 64

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 57.21 A 85 114 199
2 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 57.52 A 56 64 120

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.38 A 75 79 79 75
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 59.71 A 63 66 68 68
3 MCPHERSON Annah Ruby 07.05.1998 NZL 62.22 A 50 53 55 55
4 ELKINGTON Kelsea Herani 05.04.2000 NZL 61.66 A 50 53 56 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.38 A 95 95 102 95
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 59.71 A 78 81 85 85
3 MCPHERSON Annah Ruby 07.05.1998 NZL 62.22 A 65 68 71 71
4 ELKINGTON Kelsea Herani 05.04.2000 NZL 61.66 A 60 63 66 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.38 A 75 95 170
2 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 59.71 A 68 85 153
3 MCPHERSON Annah Ruby 07.05.1998 NZL 62.22 A 55 71 126
4 ELKINGTON Kelsea Herani 05.04.2000 NZL 61.66 A 53 63 116

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 90 90 93 93
2 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 68.86 A 68 71 73 73
3 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 65 69 71 69
4 ASI Jessica Nadine 26.04.1996 NZL 67.64 A 60 64 67 67
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 25 30 35 30
--- THOMA Jamie-Nel 27.04.2001 NRU 67.96 A 55 55 55 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 110 110 112 112
2 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 85 90 90 90
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 68.86 A 80 83 86 86
4 ASI Jessica Nadine 26.04.1996 NZL 67.64 A 75 80 85 85
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 36 45 48 45
--- THOMA Jamie-Nel 27.04.2001 NRU 67.96 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 93 112 205
2 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 69 90 159
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 68.86 A 73 86 159
4 ASI Jessica Nadine 26.04.1996 NZL 67.64 A 67 85 152
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 30 45 75
--- THOMA Jamie-Nel 27.04.2001 NRU 67.96 A --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 70 70 70 70
2 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 70 73 70
3 FRANDI Aotea Te Arai 23.07.1996 NZL 73.88 A 60 65 65 60
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A 67 67 67 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 82 86 90 86
2 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 85 88 89 85
3 FRANDI Aotea Te Arai 23.07.1996 NZL 73.88 A 75 85 90 75
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 70 86 156
2 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 70 85 155
3 FRANDI Aotea Te Arai 23.07.1996 NZL 73.88 A 60 75 135
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 90 93 96 93
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 83 86 88 86
3 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 65 71 71 71
4 CIRIKISUVA Ulamila Ceva Lyvon 22.02.2001 FIJ 76.53 A 60 67 73 67
5 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 60 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 110 114 118 114
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 105 110 113 110
3 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 85 88 90 88
4 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 75 80 85 80
5 CIRIKISUVA Ulamila Ceva Lyvon 22.02.2001 FIJ 76.53 A 72 80 80 72

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 93 114 207
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 86 110 196
3 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 71 88 159
4 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 65 80 145
5 CIRIKISUVA Ulamila Ceva Lyvon 22.02.2001 FIJ 76.53 A 67 72 139
Calendar Dec. 2017
2017-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors