2016 OCEANIAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
--- TIMI Sitiveni Nukuse 26.04.2001 FIJ 46.71 A 50 60 ---

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 54.38 A 80 93 173
2 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 69 81 150

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 90 110 200
2 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 87 112 199
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 70 85 155
4 HEMPSEY Kieren Alan 02.09.1999 NZL 60.25 A 65 81 146

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 64.64 A 86 108 194
2 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 67.43 A 85 100 185
3 DEIDENANG Cy-Tarrant 07.11.2002 NRU 67.66 A 45 60 105

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 76.08 A 105 132 237
2 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 76.23 A 104 129 233
3 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 73.65 A 93 112 205
--- VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 75.49 A 94 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 84.54 A 114 145 259
2 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 81.59 A 94 110 204

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 120 157 277
2 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 104.76 A 106 131 237
3 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 102 135 237
4 SETEFANO Kesniel Imoamaua Albert 05.04.2000 NZL 101.50 A 90 110 200
5 TONU Reihana Ronwyn Jayjay Sauhelava 18.03.1999 FIJ 106.32 A 70 100 170

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIMI Sitiveni Nukuse 26.04.2001 FIJ 46.71 A 45 50 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIMI Sitiveni Nukuse 26.04.2001 FIJ 46.71 A 55 60 60 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
--- TIMI Sitiveni Nukuse 26.04.2001 FIJ 46.71 A 50 60 ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 54.38 A 75 80 80 80
2 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 64 69 74 69

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 54.38 A 93 93 93 93
2 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 81 90 90 81

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 54.38 A 80 93 173
2 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.17 A 69 81 150

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 84 90 90 90
2 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 82 87 92 87
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 70 75 75 70
4 HEMPSEY Kieren Alan 02.09.1999 NZL 60.25 A 62 65 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 107 112 117 112
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 105 110 112 110
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 80 85 90 85
4 HEMPSEY Kieren Alan 02.09.1999 NZL 60.25 A 81 81 81 81

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 60.62 A 90 110 200
2 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.36 A 87 112 199
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.92 A 70 85 155
4 HEMPSEY Kieren Alan 02.09.1999 NZL 60.25 A 65 81 146

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 64.64 A 77 81 86 86
2 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 67.43 A 75 80 85 85
3 DEIDENANG Cy-Tarrant 07.11.2002 NRU 67.66 A 40 45 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 64.64 A 98 102 108 108
2 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 67.43 A 100 100 100 100
3 DEIDENANG Cy-Tarrant 07.11.2002 NRU 67.66 A 50 55 60 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 64.64 A 86 108 194
2 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 67.43 A 85 100 185
3 DEIDENANG Cy-Tarrant 07.11.2002 NRU 67.66 A 45 60 105

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 76.08 A 105 105 105 105
2 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 76.23 A 96 100 104 104
3 VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 75.49 A 88 94 97 94
4 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 73.65 A 88 93 93 93

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 76.08 A 132 132 141 132
2 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 76.23 A 117 122 129 129
3 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 73.65 A 110 112 115 112
--- VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 75.49 A 110 110 110 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 76.08 A 105 132 237
2 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 76.23 A 104 129 233
3 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 73.65 A 93 112 205
--- VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 75.49 A 94 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 84.54 A 105 110 114 114
2 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 81.59 A 90 94 98 94

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 84.54 A 136 145 148 145
2 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 81.59 A 105 110 113 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 84.54 A 114 145 259
2 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 81.59 A 94 110 204

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 110 117 120 120
2 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 104.76 A 95 100 106 106
3 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 97 102 107 102
4 SETEFANO Kesniel Imoamaua Albert 05.04.2000 NZL 101.50 A 80 85 90 90
5 TONU Reihana Ronwyn Jayjay Sauhelava 18.03.1999 FIJ 106.32 A 65 70 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 147 150 157 157
2 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 127 135 140 135
3 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 104.76 A 126 131 136 131
4 SETEFANO Kesniel Imoamaua Albert 05.04.2000 NZL 101.50 A 105 110 115 110
5 TONU Reihana Ronwyn Jayjay Sauhelava 18.03.1999 FIJ 106.32 A 90 95 100 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 129.26 A 120 157 277
2 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 104.76 A 106 131 237
3 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 122.12 A 102 135 237
4 SETEFANO Kesniel Imoamaua Albert 05.04.2000 NZL 101.50 A 90 110 200
5 TONU Reihana Ronwyn Jayjay Sauhelava 18.03.1999 FIJ 106.32 A 70 100 170

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 43.20 A 45 54 99
2 SIMMONS Filomena Maria 29.12.2002 FIJ 43.21 A 37 50 87

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
--- UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 50 63 ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KINIKINILAU Sofia Koto 28.06.2002 FIJ 52.85 A 55 75 130
2 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.85 A 55 68 123
3 VIRGIN Zoe 29.01.2002 NZL 52.09 A 42 55 97

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 57.52 A 56 64 120
2 UERA Li-Jan 04.01.2003 NRU 57.37 A 50 64 114

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 59.71 A 68 85 153
2 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 61.41 A 62 73 135
3 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 61.63 A 57 72 129
4 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 61.39 A 51 71 122
5 ELKINGTON Kelsea Herani 05.04.2000 NZL 61.66 A 53 63 116

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 93 112 205
2 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 69 90 159
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 68.86 A 73 86 159
4 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 64.71 A 66 86 152
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 30 45 75

+69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
--- TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 93 114 ---
--- LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 65 80 ---
--- STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 86 110 ---
--- GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 71 88 ---
--- MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 70 86 ---
--- AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 70 85 ---
--- CIRIKISUVA Ulamila Ceva Lyvon 22.02.2001 FIJ 76.53 A 67 72 ---
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A --- --- ---

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 43.20 A 40 43 45 45
2 SIMMONS Filomena Maria 29.12.2002 FIJ 43.21 A 37 41 41 37

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 43.20 A 50 54 57 54
2 SIMMONS Filomena Maria 29.12.2002 FIJ 43.21 A 45 50 55 50

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 43.20 A 45 54 99
2 SIMMONS Filomena Maria 29.12.2002 FIJ 43.21 A 37 50 87

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 45 50 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 58 63 68 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
--- UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 47.65 A 50 63 ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.85 A 50 53 55 55
2 KINIKINILAU Sofia Koto 28.06.2002 FIJ 52.85 A 55 59 59 55
3 VIRGIN Zoe 29.01.2002 NZL 52.09 A 38 40 42 42

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KINIKINILAU Sofia Koto 28.06.2002 FIJ 52.85 A 70 75 75 75
2 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.85 A 64 68 70 68
3 VIRGIN Zoe 29.01.2002 NZL 52.09 A 50 53 55 55

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KINIKINILAU Sofia Koto 28.06.2002 FIJ 52.85 A 55 75 130
2 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.85 A 55 68 123
3 VIRGIN Zoe 29.01.2002 NZL 52.09 A 42 55 97

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 57.52 A 50 53 56 56
2 UERA Li-Jan 04.01.2003 NRU 57.37 A 45 48 50 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UERA Li-Jan 04.01.2003 NRU 57.37 A 55 60 64 64
2 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 57.52 A 60 64 70 64

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 57.52 A 56 64 120
2 UERA Li-Jan 04.01.2003 NRU 57.37 A 50 64 114

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 59.71 A 63 66 68 68
2 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 61.41 A 55 59 62 62
3 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 61.63 A 50 57 60 57
4 ELKINGTON Kelsea Herani 05.04.2000 NZL 61.66 A 50 53 56 53
5 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 61.39 A 46 49 51 51

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 59.71 A 78 81 85 85
2 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 61.41 A 73 80 80 73
3 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 61.63 A 68 72 76 72
4 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 61.39 A 65 68 71 71
5 ELKINGTON Kelsea Herani 05.04.2000 NZL 61.66 A 60 63 66 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MYERS REYNOLDS Charrae Jade 05.07.1999 AUS 59.71 A 68 85 153
2 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 61.41 A 62 73 135
3 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 61.63 A 57 72 129
4 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 61.39 A 51 71 122
5 ELKINGTON Kelsea Herani 05.04.2000 NZL 61.66 A 53 63 116

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 90 90 93 93
2 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 68.86 A 68 71 73 73
3 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 65 69 71 69
4 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 64.71 A 58 63 66 66
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 25 30 35 30

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 110 110 112 112
2 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 85 90 90 90
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 64.71 A 78 82 86 86
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 68.86 A 80 83 86 86
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 36 45 48 45

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.22 A 93 112 205
2 SAMUELU Elisapeta 26.06.1999 SAM 67.22 A 69 90 159
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 68.86 A 73 86 159
4 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 64.71 A 66 86 152
5 VEA Kilisitina 16.03.2001 NIU 68.76 A 30 45 75

+69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 90 93 96 93
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 83 86 88 86
3 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 65 71 71 71
4 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 70 70 70 70
5 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 70 73 70
6 CIRIKISUVA Ulamila Ceva Lyvon 22.02.2001 FIJ 76.53 A 60 67 73 67
7 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 60 65 65 65
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A 67 67 67 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 110 114 118 114
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 105 110 113 110
3 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 85 88 90 88
4 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 82 86 90 86
5 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 85 88 89 85
6 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 75 80 85 80
7 CIRIKISUVA Ulamila Ceva Lyvon 22.02.2001 FIJ 76.53 A 72 80 80 72
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
--- TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 111.82 A 93 114 ---
--- LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 103.72 A 65 80 ---
--- STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.51 A 86 110 ---
--- GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 88.69 A 71 88 ---
--- MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 70 86 ---
--- AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 73.29 A 70 85 ---
--- CIRIKISUVA Ulamila Ceva Lyvon 22.02.2001 FIJ 76.53 A 67 72 ---
--- MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 70.35 A --- --- ---
Calendar Oct. 2017
2017-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors