2016 PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DE LAS SALAS DE LA ROSA Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.85 A 118 150 268
2 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.87 A 112 150 262
3 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 56.00 A 110 150 260
4 GARCIA BRITO Luis Alberto 19.04.1995 DOM 55.92 A 110 145 255
5 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 55.95 A 106 138 244
6 GUILLEN UTRA Yoan Arley 08.09.1995 CUB 55.73 A 105 135 240
7 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.88 A 104 134 238
8 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 55.94 A 102 136 238
9 LOPEZ CARRANZA Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.93 A 99 134 233
10 BARRERA SANDOVAL Francisco Javier 14.05.1987 CHI 55.89 A 99 133 232
11 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.88 A 105 126 231
12 SOTO MONTECINO Diego 25.01.1988 CHI 55.84 A 100 130 230
13 GUZMAN PEREZ Bryan Gilberto 30.11.1997 PUR 55.91 A 98 125 223
14 ROJAS BRIONES Kevin Yorjanny 28.03.1996 CRC 55.73 A 75 105 180

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSQUERA VALENCIA Francisco Antonio 01.04.1992 COL 61.93 A 135 170 305
2 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.68 A 117 157 274
3 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.90 A 115 155 270
4 ACOSTA GONZALEZ Julio Cesar 22.07.1987 CHI 61.33 A 120 145 265
5 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.77 A 119 143 262
6 DE LA ROSA BIBENE Efrain Antonio 09.06.1986 DOM 61.55 A 114 146 260
7 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 56.17 A 114 145 259
8 JOSEPH Edouard 24.12.1989 HAI 60.23 A 103 137 240
9 CARRASCO VALDEZ Jefri Miguel 15.11.1995 DOM 61.27 A 107 132 239
--- LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.56 A 125 --- ---
--- CRUZ ESCOBAR Ramon Ernesto 23.05.1995 ESA 61.78 A --- 142 ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 MEX 68.85 A 148 188 336
2 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.87 A 148 175 323
3 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 68.57 A 130 164 294
4 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 68.66 A 120 162 282
5 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 68.44 A 120 156 276
6 SOTO MONTECINO Eduardo Alexis 25.03.1995 CHI 68.97 A 122 150 272
7 BARDALEZ David 30.07.1993 PER 67.52 A 120 150 270
8 ANDRADE DE SOUSA Matheus Delan 14.11.1995 BRA 68.62 A 120 150 270
9 LEE Matthew 24.03.1989 CAN 68.69 A 116 145 261
10 LORENZO Julian 24.06.1995 GUA 68.86 A 108 140 248
--- LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 68.86 A --- --- ---
--- MOSQUERA LOZANO Luis Javier 27.03.1995 COL 68.68 A 148 --- ---
--- LOPEZ PENA Roy Sherlock 21.10.1992 VEN 68.04 A 133 --- ---
--- RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.63 A 135 --- ---
--- LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.14 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 76.41 A 156 191 347
2 LA O GARCIA Addriel 10.02.1992 CUB 76.39 A 155 185 340
3 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 75.22 A 155 175 330
4 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.74 A 140 180 320
5 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.97 A 136 175 311
6 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 76.67 A 137 172 309
7 SIDO Francis Emilio 16.08.1990 DOM 76.96 A 136 167 303
8 RODRIGUEZ OCASIO Christian Angel 14.07.1993 PUR 75.87 B 135 167 302
9 LORENZANA YUMAN Cristian 08.10.1992 GUA 76.83 B 133 165 298
10 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 73.79 B 125 161 286
11 BOISCLAIR Jerome 13.08.1991 CAN 76.53 B 130 155 285
12 DE LA CRUZ LIRIANO Jonathan Guarionex 13.03.1996 DOM 76.53 B 125 156 281
13 VARELA ARRIAGADA Ricardo Alexis 08.07.1997 CHI 76.50 B 125 145 270
14 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 73.40 B 115 153 268
15 CARRILLO RAMOS Juan Jose 11.02.1994 CRC 75.32 B 108 133 241
16 RODRIGUEZ MEDINA Jorge Armando 08.08.1999 CRC 75.06 B 96 118 214
--- ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 76.86 A --- 187 ---
--- ROMAN LAGUNA Domingo Rodrigo 13.03.1990 MEX 75.75 A 140 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.60 A 152 190 342
2 SAEZ VERA Olfides 24.09.1994 CUB 83.97 A 150 188 338
3 PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 84.74 A 153 185 338
4 BONNAT MICHEL Zacarias 27.02.1996 DOM 84.60 A 153 184 337
5 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 84.36 A 146 185 331
6 TATUM James Richard 06.02.1989 USA 84.54 A 150 180 330
7 ROSA DA SILVA Welisson 22.11.1983 BRA 84.37 A 140 188 328
8 SANTAVY Boady Robert 22.05.1997 CAN 84.75 A 152 176 328
9 HERNANDEZ Alexander 28.01.1990 PUR 83.15 A 126 167 293
10 CONTRERAS VALLADARES Sony Honter B. 05.07.1992 GUA 83.45 A 125 165 290
11 URRUTIA PEREZ Jose 27.11.1992 CHI 84.73 A 135 155 290
12 ANDRES Pedro 12.10.1978 GUA 84.39 A 125 160 285
13 FUENTES MONGE Ricardo Josue 17.07.1998 CRC 82.60 A 97 121 218
14 MAHADEO Dillon Simeon 19.08.1995 GUY 84.50 A 92 120 212
--- FERREIRA DA SILVA Josue Lucas 07.08.1992 BRA 84.18 A --- 180 ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 93.85 A 165 199 364
2 QUINONES BENITES Victor Manuel 03.01.1992 CUB 93.96 A 162 196 358
3 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 93.46 A 145 195 340
4 SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 92.85 A 150 178 328
5 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 92.29 A 145 182 327
6 PEREZ FUENTES Rigoberto 13.03.1994 MEX 93.75 A 144 181 325
7 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 93.86 A 146 179 325
8 PAVON FUNES Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 93.94 B 140 179 319
9 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.96 B 134 179 313
10 VALENCIA MONTESINOS Alex Dario 14.04.1986 PER 93.60 B 125 171 296
11 GUERRERO MATURANA Aquiles 13.07.1991 CHI 93.40 B 127 168 295
12 SOTO Juan 30.06.1994 PUR 92.40 B 130 160 290
13 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 90.92 B 125 155 280
14 RAMIREZ ROJAS Jose Fabio 30.09.1996 CRC 93.75 B 105 133 238
--- LINTON PEREZ Christopher 04.02.1987 CRC 89.28 B --- --- ---
DSQ CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 92.44 B --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 103.98 A 175 210 385
2 FORD Donovan Sevon 05.01.1990 USA 104.42 A 166 207 373
3 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.92 A 180 193 373
4 KITTS Wesley Brian 22.05.1990 USA 103.92 A 165 188 353
5 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 103.89 A 150 199 349
6 AGUILAR HERNANDEZ Josue Raul 06.01.1996 CUB 104.45 A 155 194 349
7 LAURET RODRIGUEZ Luis Manuel 20.01.1997 CUB 103.58 A 160 180 340
8 MEDINA ANDUEZA Josue Said 15.06.1998 MEX 104.76 A 151 188 339
9 CAMPOS Juan 05.11.1992 DOM 104.59 A 142 190 332
10 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 104.76 A 150 182 332
11 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 99.46 A 100 130 230
--- GREGORIO MACHADO Mateus Filipe 05.07.1993 BRA 104.32 A 170 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALAS MANGUIS Fernando Fabricio 10.02.1988 ECU 162.15 A 180 220 400
2 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 147.80 A 170 215 385
3 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 158.83 A 167 200 367
4 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 112.95 A 160 205 365
5 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 115.34 A 166 190 356
6 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 120.16 A 155 200 355
7 MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 179.15 A 155 196 351
8 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 138.63 A 145 195 340
9 COTO PEREIRA Emanuel 07.02.1991 URU 129.39 A 145 180 325
10 RIVERA MURIEL Heriberto 03.11.1993 PUR 121.87 A 130 172 302
11 SALAS MONTERO Paul Johan 29.06.1996 CRC 113.31 A 136 165 301

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DE LAS SALAS DE LA ROSA Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.85 A 115 118 118 118
2 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.87 A 112 115 115 112
3 GARCIA BRITO Luis Alberto 19.04.1995 DOM 55.92 A 106 106 110 110
4 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 56.00 A 105 110 113 110
5 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 55.95 A 100 103 106 106
6 GUILLEN UTRA Yoan Arley 08.09.1995 CUB 55.73 A 101 105 107 105
7 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.88 A 101 105 107 105
8 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.88 A 98 102 104 104
9 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 55.94 A 100 102 106 102
10 SOTO MONTECINO Diego 25.01.1988 CHI 55.84 A 97 97 100 100
11 BARRERA SANDOVAL Francisco Javier 14.05.1987 CHI 55.89 A 99 103 103 99
12 LOPEZ CARRANZA Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.93 A 92 96 99 99
13 GUZMAN PEREZ Bryan Gilberto 30.11.1997 PUR 55.91 A 90 95 98 98
14 ROJAS BRIONES Kevin Yorjanny 28.03.1996 CRC 55.73 A 75 75 80 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DE LAS SALAS DE LA ROSA Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.85 A 145 150 153 150
2 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.87 A 145 150 150 150
3 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 56.00 A 145 150 150 150
4 GARCIA BRITO Luis Alberto 19.04.1995 DOM 55.92 A 137 145 149 145
5 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 55.95 A 138 141 141 138
6 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 55.94 A 133 136 139 136
7 GUILLEN UTRA Yoan Arley 08.09.1995 CUB 55.73 A 130 135 140 135
8 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.88 A 128 132 134 134
9 LOPEZ CARRANZA Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.93 A 127 132 134 134
10 BARRERA SANDOVAL Francisco Javier 14.05.1987 CHI 55.89 A 129 133 133 133
11 SOTO MONTECINO Diego 25.01.1988 CHI 55.84 A 125 128 130 130
12 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.88 A 126 131 132 126
13 GUZMAN PEREZ Bryan Gilberto 30.11.1997 PUR 55.91 A 117 125 128 125
14 ROJAS BRIONES Kevin Yorjanny 28.03.1996 CRC 55.73 A 95 100 105 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DE LAS SALAS DE LA ROSA Habib 19.04.1987 COL 55.85 A 118 150 268
2 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 55.87 A 112 150 262
3 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 56.00 A 110 150 260
4 GARCIA BRITO Luis Alberto 19.04.1995 DOM 55.92 A 110 145 255
5 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 55.95 A 106 138 244
6 GUILLEN UTRA Yoan Arley 08.09.1995 CUB 55.73 A 105 135 240
7 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.88 A 104 134 238
8 ROCAFUERTE BUENAIRE Enmanuel Enrique 17.08.1992 ECU 55.94 A 102 136 238
9 LOPEZ CARRANZA Brandy 15.10.1998 PER 55.93 A 99 134 233
10 BARRERA SANDOVAL Francisco Javier 14.05.1987 CHI 55.89 A 99 133 232
11 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.88 A 105 126 231
12 SOTO MONTECINO Diego 25.01.1988 CHI 55.84 A 100 130 230
13 GUZMAN PEREZ Bryan Gilberto 30.11.1997 PUR 55.91 A 98 125 223
14 ROJAS BRIONES Kevin Yorjanny 28.03.1996 CRC 55.73 A 75 105 180

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSQUERA VALENCIA Francisco Antonio 01.04.1992 COL 61.93 A 130 135 140 135
2 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.56 A 125 125 125 125
3 ACOSTA GONZALEZ Julio Cesar 22.07.1987 CHI 61.33 A 115 118 120 120
4 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.77 A 112 116 119 119
5 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.68 A 117 120 120 117
6 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.90 A 115 115 115 115
7 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 56.17 A 114 114 117 114
8 DE LA ROSA BIBENE Efrain Antonio 09.06.1986 DOM 61.55 A 109 114 117 114
9 CARRASCO VALDEZ Jefri Miguel 15.11.1995 DOM 61.27 A 102 102 107 107
10 JOSEPH Edouard 24.12.1989 HAI 60.23 A 103 103 108 103
--- CRUZ ESCOBAR Ramon Ernesto 23.05.1995 ESA 61.78 A 110 110 110 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSQUERA VALENCIA Francisco Antonio 01.04.1992 COL 61.93 A 165 165 170 170
2 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.68 A 152 156 157 157
3 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.90 A 155 155 159 155
4 DE LA ROSA BIBENE Efrain Antonio 09.06.1986 DOM 61.55 A 138 142 146 146
5 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 56.17 A 145 148 148 145
6 ACOSTA GONZALEZ Julio Cesar 22.07.1987 CHI 61.33 A 145 145 149 145
7 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.77 A 143 143 143 143
8 CRUZ ESCOBAR Ramon Ernesto 23.05.1995 ESA 61.78 A 138 138 142 142
9 JOSEPH Edouard 24.12.1989 HAI 60.23 A 137 145 145 137
10 CARRASCO VALDEZ Jefri Miguel 15.11.1995 DOM 61.27 A 132 137 137 132
--- LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.56 A 156 156 156 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSQUERA VALENCIA Francisco Antonio 01.04.1992 COL 61.93 A 135 170 305
2 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.68 A 117 157 274
3 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.90 A 115 155 270
4 ACOSTA GONZALEZ Julio Cesar 22.07.1987 CHI 61.33 A 120 145 265
5 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.77 A 119 143 262
6 DE LA ROSA BIBENE Efrain Antonio 09.06.1986 DOM 61.55 A 114 146 260
7 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 56.17 A 114 145 259
8 JOSEPH Edouard 24.12.1989 HAI 60.23 A 103 137 240
9 CARRASCO VALDEZ Jefri Miguel 15.11.1995 DOM 61.27 A 107 132 239
--- LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.56 A 125 --- ---
--- CRUZ ESCOBAR Ramon Ernesto 23.05.1995 ESA 61.78 A --- 142 ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSQUERA LOZANO Luis Javier 27.03.1995 COL 68.68 A 145 145 148 148
2 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 MEX 68.85 A 140 145 148 148
3 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.87 A 140 145 148 148
4 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.63 A 135 140 140 135
5 LOPEZ PENA Roy Sherlock 21.10.1992 VEN 68.04 A 133 138 140 133
6 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 68.57 A 125 130 133 130
7 SOTO MONTECINO Eduardo Alexis 25.03.1995 CHI 68.97 A 118 122 122 122
8 BARDALEZ David 30.07.1993 PER 67.52 A 115 120 122 120
9 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 68.44 A 112 117 120 120
10 ANDRADE DE SOUSA Matheus Delan 14.11.1995 BRA 68.62 A 120 120 125 120
11 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 68.66 A 115 120 122 120
12 LEE Matthew 24.03.1989 CAN 68.69 A 112 116 119 116
13 LORENZO Julian 24.06.1995 GUA 68.86 A 105 108 --- 108
--- LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 68.86 A 135 135 135 ---
--- LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.14 A 126 126 126 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 MEX 68.85 A 180 185 188 188
2 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.87 A 170 175 180 175
3 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 68.57 A 164 170 170 164
4 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 68.66 A 153 158 162 162
5 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 68.44 A 150 155 156 156
6 BARDALEZ David 30.07.1993 PER 67.52 A 145 150 150 150
7 ANDRADE DE SOUSA Matheus Delan 14.11.1995 BRA 68.62 A 150 155 156 150
8 SOTO MONTECINO Eduardo Alexis 25.03.1995 CHI 68.97 A 146 150 150 150
9 LEE Matthew 24.03.1989 CAN 68.69 A 145 145 145 145
10 LORENZO Julian 24.06.1995 GUA 68.86 A 135 140 143 140
--- LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 68.86 A --- --- --- ---
--- MOSQUERA LOZANO Luis Javier 27.03.1995 COL 68.68 A 180 181 181 ---
--- LOPEZ PENA Roy Sherlock 21.10.1992 VEN 68.04 A 163 163 163 ---
--- RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.63 A 163 163 163 ---
--- LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.14 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 MEX 68.85 A 148 188 336
2 MOSQUERA ROA Edwin Orlando 26.07.1985 COL 68.87 A 148 175 323
3 HERRERA CEPEDA Erik Elvis 28.07.1994 ECU 68.57 A 130 164 294
4 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Junior Chayanne 04.04.1995 PER 68.66 A 120 162 282
5 SANCHEZ VELEZ Jorge Jesus 04.11.1998 PUR 68.44 A 120 156 276
6 SOTO MONTECINO Eduardo Alexis 25.03.1995 CHI 68.97 A 122 150 272
7 BARDALEZ David 30.07.1993 PER 67.52 A 120 150 270
8 ANDRADE DE SOUSA Matheus Delan 14.11.1995 BRA 68.62 A 120 150 270
9 LEE Matthew 24.03.1989 CAN 68.69 A 116 145 261
10 LORENZO Julian 24.06.1995 GUA 68.86 A 108 140 248
--- LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 68.86 A --- --- ---
--- MOSQUERA LOZANO Luis Javier 27.03.1995 COL 68.68 A 148 --- ---
--- LOPEZ PENA Roy Sherlock 21.10.1992 VEN 68.04 A 133 --- ---
--- RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.63 A 135 --- ---
--- LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.14 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 76.41 A 150 156 --- 156
2 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 75.22 A 150 155 158 155
3 LA O GARCIA Addriel 10.02.1992 CUB 76.39 A 150 155 158 155
4 ROMAN LAGUNA Domingo Rodrigo 13.03.1990 MEX 75.75 A 140 145 145 140
5 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.74 A 140 140 144 140
6 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 76.67 A 137 137 142 137
7 SIDO Francis Emilio 16.08.1990 DOM 76.96 A 135 135 136 136
8 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.97 A 136 140 140 136
9 RODRIGUEZ OCASIO Christian Angel 14.07.1993 PUR 75.87 B 127 132 135 135
10 LORENZANA YUMAN Cristian 08.10.1992 GUA 76.83 B 128 133 137 133
11 BOISCLAIR Jerome 13.08.1991 CAN 76.53 B 125 130 134 130
12 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 73.79 B 125 125 130 125
13 VARELA ARRIAGADA Ricardo Alexis 08.07.1997 CHI 76.50 B 120 125 128 125
14 DE LA CRUZ LIRIANO Jonathan Guarionex 13.03.1996 DOM 76.53 B 125 130 131 125
15 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 73.40 B 110 115 115 115
16 CARRILLO RAMOS Juan Jose 11.02.1994 CRC 75.32 B 108 108 110 108
17 RODRIGUEZ MEDINA Jorge Armando 08.08.1999 CRC 75.06 B 92 96 100 96
--- ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 76.86 A 147 147 147 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 76.41 A 186 191 196 191
2 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 76.86 A 185 185 187 187
3 LA O GARCIA Addriel 10.02.1992 CUB 76.39 A 180 185 185 185
4 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.74 A 180 185 185 180
5 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 75.22 A 175 185 185 175
6 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.97 A 170 175 181 175
7 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 76.67 A 167 172 177 172
8 RODRIGUEZ OCASIO Christian Angel 14.07.1993 PUR 75.87 B 156 160 167 167
9 SIDO Francis Emilio 16.08.1990 DOM 76.96 A 163 167 167 167
10 LORENZANA YUMAN Cristian 08.10.1992 GUA 76.83 B 160 165 170 165
11 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 73.79 B 155 161 166 161
12 DE LA CRUZ LIRIANO Jonathan Guarionex 13.03.1996 DOM 76.53 B 156 162 162 156
13 BOISCLAIR Jerome 13.08.1991 CAN 76.53 B 155 160 160 155
14 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 73.40 B 147 153 156 153
15 VARELA ARRIAGADA Ricardo Alexis 08.07.1997 CHI 76.50 B 145 150 150 145
16 CARRILLO RAMOS Juan Jose 11.02.1994 CRC 75.32 B 127 133 136 133
17 RODRIGUEZ MEDINA Jorge Armando 08.08.1999 CRC 75.06 B 118 122 122 118
--- ROMAN LAGUNA Domingo Rodrigo 13.03.1990 MEX 75.75 A 173 173 173 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAICEDO PIEDRAHITA Andres Mauricio 15.08.1997 COL 76.41 A 156 191 347
2 LA O GARCIA Addriel 10.02.1992 CUB 76.39 A 155 185 340
3 SANCHEZ RIVERO Junior Antonio 01.06.1989 VEN 75.22 A 155 175 330
4 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 76.74 A 140 180 320
5 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.97 A 136 175 311
6 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 76.67 A 137 172 309
7 SIDO Francis Emilio 16.08.1990 DOM 76.96 A 136 167 303
8 RODRIGUEZ OCASIO Christian Angel 14.07.1993 PUR 75.87 B 135 167 302
9 LORENZANA YUMAN Cristian 08.10.1992 GUA 76.83 B 133 165 298
10 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 73.79 B 125 161 286
11 BOISCLAIR Jerome 13.08.1991 CAN 76.53 B 130 155 285
12 DE LA CRUZ LIRIANO Jonathan Guarionex 13.03.1996 DOM 76.53 B 125 156 281
13 VARELA ARRIAGADA Ricardo Alexis 08.07.1997 CHI 76.50 B 125 145 270
14 MENDOZA GARCIA David Aurelio 21.06.1986 HON 73.40 B 115 153 268
15 CARRILLO RAMOS Juan Jose 11.02.1994 CRC 75.32 B 108 133 241
16 RODRIGUEZ MEDINA Jorge Armando 08.08.1999 CRC 75.06 B 96 118 214
--- ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 76.86 A --- 187 ---
--- ROMAN LAGUNA Domingo Rodrigo 13.03.1990 MEX 75.75 A 140 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BONNAT MICHEL Zacarias 27.02.1996 DOM 84.60 A 145 150 153 153
2 PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 84.74 A 149 153 155 153
3 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.60 A 147 152 155 152
4 SANTAVY Boady Robert 22.05.1997 CAN 84.75 A 145 150 152 152
5 SAEZ VERA Olfides 24.09.1994 CUB 83.97 A 145 150 152 150
6 TATUM James Richard 06.02.1989 USA 84.54 A 145 145 150 150
7 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 84.36 A 146 151 151 146
8 ROSA DA SILVA Welisson 22.11.1983 BRA 84.37 A 140 146 146 140
9 URRUTIA PEREZ Jose 27.11.1992 CHI 84.73 A 130 135 138 135
10 HERNANDEZ Alexander 28.01.1990 PUR 83.15 A 126 132 132 126
11 CONTRERAS VALLADARES Sony Honter B. 05.07.1992 GUA 83.45 A 115 120 125 125
12 ANDRES Pedro 12.10.1978 GUA 84.39 A 115 120 125 125
13 FUENTES MONGE Ricardo Josue 17.07.1998 CRC 82.60 A 90 93 97 97
14 MAHADEO Dillon Simeon 19.08.1995 GUY 84.50 A 86 86 92 92
--- FERREIRA DA SILVA Josue Lucas 07.08.1992 BRA 84.18 A 145 145 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.60 A 190 --- --- 190
2 SAEZ VERA Olfides 24.09.1994 CUB 83.97 A 182 187 188 188
3 ROSA DA SILVA Welisson 22.11.1983 BRA 84.37 A 180 187 188 188
4 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 84.36 A 175 180 185 185
5 PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 84.74 A 182 182 185 185
6 BONNAT MICHEL Zacarias 27.02.1996 DOM 84.60 A 173 180 184 184
7 FERREIRA DA SILVA Josue Lucas 07.08.1992 BRA 84.18 A 170 180 183 180
8 TATUM James Richard 06.02.1989 USA 84.54 A 175 180 188 180
9 SANTAVY Boady Robert 22.05.1997 CAN 84.75 A 173 176 180 176
10 HERNANDEZ Alexander 28.01.1990 PUR 83.15 A 156 167 167 167
11 CONTRERAS VALLADARES Sony Honter B. 05.07.1992 GUA 83.45 A 153 158 165 165
12 ANDRES Pedro 12.10.1978 GUA 84.39 A 155 160 166 160
13 URRUTIA PEREZ Jose 27.11.1992 CHI 84.73 A 150 155 158 155
14 FUENTES MONGE Ricardo Josue 17.07.1998 CRC 82.60 A 116 121 125 121
15 MAHADEO Dillon Simeon 19.08.1995 GUY 84.50 A 107 115 120 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.60 A 152 190 342
2 SAEZ VERA Olfides 24.09.1994 CUB 83.97 A 150 188 338
3 PLAMONDON Pascal 12.12.1992 CAN 84.74 A 153 185 338
4 BONNAT MICHEL Zacarias 27.02.1996 DOM 84.60 A 153 184 337
5 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 84.36 A 146 185 331
6 TATUM James Richard 06.02.1989 USA 84.54 A 150 180 330
7 ROSA DA SILVA Welisson 22.11.1983 BRA 84.37 A 140 188 328
8 SANTAVY Boady Robert 22.05.1997 CAN 84.75 A 152 176 328
9 HERNANDEZ Alexander 28.01.1990 PUR 83.15 A 126 167 293
10 CONTRERAS VALLADARES Sony Honter B. 05.07.1992 GUA 83.45 A 125 165 290
11 URRUTIA PEREZ Jose 27.11.1992 CHI 84.73 A 135 155 290
12 ANDRES Pedro 12.10.1978 GUA 84.39 A 125 160 285
13 FUENTES MONGE Ricardo Josue 17.07.1998 CRC 82.60 A 97 121 218
14 MAHADEO Dillon Simeon 19.08.1995 GUY 84.50 A 92 120 212
--- FERREIRA DA SILVA Josue Lucas 07.08.1992 BRA 84.18 A --- 180 ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 93.85 A 158 162 165 165
2 QUINONES BENITES Victor Manuel 03.01.1992 CUB 93.96 A 151 155 162 162
3 SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 92.85 A 143 147 150 150
4 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 93.86 A 141 146 150 146
5 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 92.29 A 145 145 150 145
6 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 93.46 A 145 150 151 145
7 PEREZ FUENTES Rigoberto 13.03.1994 MEX 93.75 A 144 148 150 144
8 PAVON FUNES Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 93.94 B 140 140 145 140
9 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.96 B 130 130 134 134
10 SOTO Juan 30.06.1994 PUR 92.40 B 125 125 130 130
11 GUERRERO MATURANA Aquiles 13.07.1991 CHI 93.40 B 127 127 132 127
12 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 90.92 B 125 130 130 125
13 VALENCIA MONTESINOS Alex Dario 14.04.1986 PER 93.60 B 125 125 130 125
14 RAMIREZ ROJAS Jose Fabio 30.09.1996 CRC 93.75 B 100 105 105 105
--- LINTON PEREZ Christopher 04.02.1987 CRC 89.28 B 126 126 126 ---
DSQ CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 92.44 B 135 141 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 93.85 A 194 195 199 199
2 QUINONES BENITES Victor Manuel 03.01.1992 CUB 93.96 A 185 190 196 196
3 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 93.46 A 180 187 195 195
4 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 92.29 A 182 182 182 182
5 PEREZ FUENTES Rigoberto 13.03.1994 MEX 93.75 A 181 185 185 181
6 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 93.86 A 171 179 186 179
7 PAVON FUNES Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 93.94 B 173 175 179 179
8 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.96 B 166 173 179 179
9 SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 92.85 A 173 178 181 178
10 VALENCIA MONTESINOS Alex Dario 14.04.1986 PER 93.60 B 163 167 171 171
11 GUERRERO MATURANA Aquiles 13.07.1991 CHI 93.40 B 164 168 174 168
12 SOTO Juan 30.06.1994 PUR 92.40 B 155 160 165 160
13 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 90.92 B 155 160 160 155
14 RAMIREZ ROJAS Jose Fabio 30.09.1996 CRC 93.75 B 122 127 133 133
--- LINTON PEREZ Christopher 04.02.1987 CRC 89.28 B 160 165 --- ---
DSQ CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 92.44 B 160 165 165 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 93.85 A 165 199 364
2 QUINONES BENITES Victor Manuel 03.01.1992 CUB 93.96 A 162 196 358
3 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 93.46 A 145 195 340
4 SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 92.85 A 150 178 328
5 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 92.29 A 145 182 327
6 PEREZ FUENTES Rigoberto 13.03.1994 MEX 93.75 A 144 181 325
7 PALACIOS Ivan 13.07.1991 ARG 93.86 A 146 179 325
8 PAVON FUNES Cristopher Joel 18.04.1993 HON 93.94 B 140 179 319
9 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.96 B 134 179 313
10 VALENCIA MONTESINOS Alex Dario 14.04.1986 PER 93.60 B 125 171 296
11 GUERRERO MATURANA Aquiles 13.07.1991 CHI 93.40 B 127 168 295
12 SOTO Juan 30.06.1994 PUR 92.40 B 130 160 290
13 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 90.92 B 125 155 280
14 RAMIREZ ROJAS Jose Fabio 30.09.1996 CRC 93.75 B 105 133 238
--- LINTON PEREZ Christopher 04.02.1987 CRC 89.28 B --- --- ---
DSQ CARTAGENA Moises 31.10.1975 PUR 92.44 B --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.92 A 170 176 180 180
2 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 103.98 A 165 171 175 175
3 GREGORIO MACHADO Mateus Filipe 05.07.1993 BRA 104.32 A 165 170 175 170
4 FORD Donovan Sevon 05.01.1990 USA 104.42 A 152 160 166 166
5 KITTS Wesley Brian 22.05.1990 USA 103.92 A 152 152 165 165
6 LAURET RODRIGUEZ Luis Manuel 20.01.1997 CUB 103.58 A 150 155 160 160
7 AGUILAR HERNANDEZ Josue Raul 06.01.1996 CUB 104.45 A 150 155 161 155
8 MEDINA ANDUEZA Josue Said 15.06.1998 MEX 104.76 A 145 145 151 151
9 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 103.89 A 145 150 150 150
10 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 104.76 A 150 155 159 150
11 CAMPOS Juan 05.11.1992 DOM 104.59 A 137 142 146 142
12 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 99.46 A 95 95 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 103.98 A 200 210 216 210
2 FORD Donovan Sevon 05.01.1990 USA 104.42 A 189 200 207 207
3 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 103.89 A 191 199 203 199
4 AGUILAR HERNANDEZ Josue Raul 06.01.1996 CUB 104.45 A 188 194 200 194
5 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.92 A 193 200 200 193
6 CAMPOS Juan 05.11.1992 DOM 104.59 A 180 190 190 190
7 KITTS Wesley Brian 22.05.1990 USA 103.92 A 188 201 208 188
8 MEDINA ANDUEZA Josue Said 15.06.1998 MEX 104.76 A 178 183 188 188
9 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 104.76 A 170 175 182 182
10 LAURET RODRIGUEZ Luis Manuel 20.01.1997 CUB 103.58 A 180 185 185 180
11 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 99.46 A 120 125 130 130
--- GREGORIO MACHADO Mateus Filipe 05.07.1993 BRA 104.32 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 103.98 A 175 210 385
2 FORD Donovan Sevon 05.01.1990 USA 104.42 A 166 207 373
3 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.92 A 180 193 373
4 KITTS Wesley Brian 22.05.1990 USA 103.92 A 165 188 353
5 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 103.89 A 150 199 349
6 AGUILAR HERNANDEZ Josue Raul 06.01.1996 CUB 104.45 A 155 194 349
7 LAURET RODRIGUEZ Luis Manuel 20.01.1997 CUB 103.58 A 160 180 340
8 MEDINA ANDUEZA Josue Said 15.06.1998 MEX 104.76 A 151 188 339
9 CAMPOS Juan 05.11.1992 DOM 104.59 A 142 190 332
10 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 104.76 A 150 182 332
11 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 99.46 A 100 130 230
--- GREGORIO MACHADO Mateus Filipe 05.07.1993 BRA 104.32 A 170 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALAS MANGUIS Fernando Fabricio 10.02.1988 ECU 162.15 A 170 171 180 180
2 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 147.80 A 170 177 177 170
3 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 158.83 A 163 167 172 167
4 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 115.34 A 162 166 166 166
5 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 112.95 A 150 155 160 160
6 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 120.16 A 151 155 --- 155
7 MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 179.15 A 150 155 160 155
8 COTO PEREIRA Emanuel 07.02.1991 URU 129.39 A 140 145 145 145
9 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 138.63 A 145 148 --- 145
10 SALAS MONTERO Paul Johan 29.06.1996 CRC 113.31 A 133 136 138 136
11 RIVERA MURIEL Heriberto 03.11.1993 PUR 121.87 A 130 140 140 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALAS MANGUIS Fernando Fabricio 10.02.1988 ECU 162.15 A 205 210 220 220
2 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 147.80 A 215 215 236 215
3 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 112.95 A 185 195 205 205
4 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 120.16 A 190 200 200 200
5 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 158.83 A 200 207 210 200
6 MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 179.15 A 188 196 196 196
7 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 138.63 A 195 195 --- 195
8 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 115.34 A 190 195 195 190
9 COTO PEREIRA Emanuel 07.02.1991 URU 129.39 A 180 180 180 180
10 RIVERA MURIEL Heriberto 03.11.1993 PUR 121.87 A 160 168 172 172
11 SALAS MONTERO Paul Johan 29.06.1996 CRC 113.31 A 160 165 170 165

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALAS MANGUIS Fernando Fabricio 10.02.1988 ECU 162.15 A 180 220 400
2 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 147.80 A 170 215 385
3 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 158.83 A 167 200 367
4 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 112.95 A 160 205 365
5 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 115.34 A 166 190 356
6 MORALES NAVAS Yoel Jose 10.09.1983 VEN 120.16 A 155 200 355
7 MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 179.15 A 155 196 351
8 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 138.63 A 145 195 340
9 COTO PEREIRA Emanuel 07.02.1991 URU 129.39 A 145 180 325
10 RIVERA MURIEL Heriberto 03.11.1993 PUR 121.87 A 130 172 302
11 SALAS MONTERO Paul Johan 29.06.1996 CRC 113.31 A 136 165 301

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEGURA SEGURA Ana Iris 26.07.1991 COL 47.66 A 82 99 181
2 VASQUEZ HERNANDEZ Candida 02.12.1992 DOM 47.93 A 83 98 181
3 WINTERS Kathleen Danielle 04.03.1993 USA 47.95 A 75 93 168
4 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.77 A 75 92 167
5 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.69 A 70 87 157
6 REXROAD Kelly Elizabeth 30.03.1978 USA 47.69 A 70 86 156
7 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.16 A 65 90 155
8 BERMUDEZ PEREZ Elianny 19.01.1996 CUB 47.72 A 68 85 153
9 REYNOSO LOPEZ DE GALEANO Margoth Y. 25.02.1989 GUA 47.62 A 65 85 150
10 RIOS MENDOZA Maria Leonor 13.01.1993 NCA 47.37 A 60 79 139
11 ORTEGA VASQUEZ Erika Johanna 19.03.1988 PAN 47.48 A 52 68 120
12 PINEDA VEGA Aley Cristina 13.06.1997 PAN 47.55 A 48 58 106

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PIRON CANDELARIO Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 49.80 A 91 108 199
2 LEMOS ROBLEDO Ana Margot 24.04.1986 COL 52.72 A 85 109 194
3 KING Morghan Whitney 08.10.1985 USA 51.29 A 85 100 185
4 SILVESTRE VELGAR Yafreisy 06.01.1995 DOM 52.79 A 78 106 184
5 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.96 A 78 102 180
6 GUZMAN PEREZ Gilyeliz Saned 28.10.1996 PUR 52.86 A 77 100 177
7 VERA Gabriela Yoshie 05.10.1985 CHI 52.72 A 73 99 172
8 MURCIA VARGAS Genesis Nohemy 18.09.1990 ESA 51.91 B 75 90 165
9 GONZALEZ GALA Niulis Poroye 29.08.1997 CUB 52.51 B 73 90 163
10 LOY DIAZ Aliuska 11.07.1996 CUB 52.31 B 68 92 160
11 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 52.88 B 67 87 154
12 PORTILLO Flor 26.12.1990 ESA 51.01 B 65 85 150
13 COJOM PAC DE ANDRES Elida Magdalena 22.07.1986 GUA 52.63 B 65 83 148
14 CARRERO ASPAJO Jeidy 30.01.1999 PER 52.11 B 65 82 147
15 CAPPONI Georgina Caren 28.02.1988 ARG 52.56 B 65 78 143
17 DE GRACIA RECUERO Daysi Yaneth 22.04.1990 PAN 51.69 B 56 65 121
--- DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.62 A --- 102 ---
--- MERCADO LOPEZ Scarleth Elizabeth 09.08.1996 NCA 52.48 B --- --- ---
DSQ RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ Genesis Lourdes 17.07.1994 VEN 52.92 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALVAREZ CAICEDO Yenny Fernanda 24.05.1995 COL 57.61 A 100 124 224
2 RIVAS ORDONEZ Lina Marcela 24.04.1990 COL 57.79 A 99 119 218
3 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.64 A 96 119 215
4 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 57.83 A 97 118 215
5 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 57.65 A 94 117 211
6 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.86 A 90 117 207
7 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 57.77 A 92 112 204
8 LUCERO Jessica Marie 26.09.1989 USA 57.91 A 85 114 199
9 VAN DER MAREL Lacey Sarah 05.10.1987 CAN 57.77 A 91 99 190
10 VALDESPINO DELGADO Sayli De La Caridad 08.12.1992 CUB 57.58 B 83 104 187
11 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.70 B 73 97 170
12 MUNOZ MIRANDA Barbara Yocelyn 18.01.1996 CHI 57.56 A 77 90 167
13 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 56.92 B 70 94 164
14 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.43 B 70 94 164
15 OSORIO INTERIANO Estebana Luz 22.06.1988 ESA 56.47 B 68 93 161
16 BURGOS ALAMO Stephanie 27.02.1997 PUR 57.98 B 68 92 160
17 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Azucena Abigail 26.04.1997 GUA 57.49 B 71 85 156
18 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 55.55 B 65 77 142
19 NARANJO BARBOZA Michelle Yelani 07.07.1997 CRC 57.90 B 55 82 137
20 GONZALEZ ZUNIGA Sofia Victoria 20.05.2000 PAN 57.68 B 54 65 119
DSQ VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 57.23 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.73 A 105 126 231
2 GURROLA ORTIZ Eva Alicia 17.05.1994 MEX 62.85 A 98 125 223
3 DURAN AYON Ana Lilia 16.11.1997 MEX 61.99 A 93 125 218
4 RODRIGUEZ MITJAN Marina De La Caridad 02.03.1995 CUB 62.03 A 93 122 215
5 NASCIMENTO PILOTO Bruna Luana 07.12.1990 BRA 62.77 A 90 120 210
6 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.71 A 92 116 208
7 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 62.99 A 81 109 190
8 ARTOLA ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 05.04.1985 NCA 62.77 A 80 106 186
9 REYES RAMOS Flavia 28.12.1991 PUR 61.88 A 77 107 184
10 CAJAS QUIROZ Yomara Esther 14.05.1998 PER 61.99 A 81 102 183
11 CRUZ Lesvia 10.09.1987 GUA 62.26 A 80 100 180
12 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 61.45 A 75 93 168
13 PITER Jennifer Desiree Melinda 16.01.1983 ARU 61.76 A 70 88 158
14 STEELE ROACH Noritza Edith 16.07.1992 PAN 62.91 A 50 70 120
--- RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 62.76 A 67 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 68.85 A 107 140 247
2 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 68.19 A 106 133 239
3 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.90 A 103 134 237
4 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.70 A 95 123 218
5 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 68.35 A 92 112 204
6 NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 68.98 A 89 115 204
7 MERINO TORANZO Yaneysi 18.11.1997 CUB 68.04 A 88 112 200
8 ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 64.82 A 88 108 196
9 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie Patricia 30.05.1985 CHI 65.52 A 91 100 191
10 VALLE ULLOA Constanza Isabel 25.04.1996 CHI 68.76 A 87 100 187
11 CARDENAS QUIROZ Angie Nikelly 28.01.1994 PER 63.02 A 78 105 183
12 LIMAS ROSALES Ercila Beatriz 05.12.1995 PER 63.30 A 77 97 174
13 VIALES ARRIETA Maria Jose 14.03.1997 CRC 67.97 A 55 76 131

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.61 A 107 137 244
2 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.63 A 108 136 244
3 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 73.77 A 103 130 233
4 SANTANA PEGUERO Crismery Dominga 20.04.1995 DOM 75.00 A 101 131 232
5 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.73 A 105 123 228
6 SANGHERA Prabdeep Kaur 15.11.1993 CAN 74.07 A 97 117 214
7 HUTCHINSON RODRIGUEZ Daysi Marlene 17.04.1990 CRC 74.88 A 90 105 195
8 MARTINEZ GUERRA Leidiana 15.01.1997 CUB 73.02 A 84 105 189
9 LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ Kidaisha 03.01.1993 PUR 73.73 A 83 99 182
10 HERNANDEZ SOSA Sandra Veronica 02.11.1987 ESA 74.27 A 73 100 173
11 ZAMORA RODRIGUEZ Laura Gabriela 20.12.1991 CRC 69.68 A 70 90 160
12 GONZALEZ ZUNIGA Fabiola Alessandra 02.10.1993 PAN 69.45 A 62 84 146
--- GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.84 A 105 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.49 A 119 146 265
2 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 99.04 A 113 140 253
3 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 102.91 A 107 135 242
4 RODRIQUEZ MIRANDA Keyshla Ivette 15.11.1991 PUR 86.86 A 90 118 208
5 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 100.36 A 95 113 208
6 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 77.49 A 81 106 187
7 SANTILLAN PASTRANA Carla Soledad 21.02.2000 ARG 90.23 A 79 101 180
8 MONTERO MATA Isabel Cristina 23.12.1994 CRC 93.41 A 75 91 166
9 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 88.98 A 70 95 165
10 CHAVAJAY Diana 24.06.1995 GUA 103.42 A 68 95 163
11 MEJIA ESPINOZA Katia Yuvanela 18.05.1997 NCA 91.29 A 71 85 156

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VASQUEZ HERNANDEZ Candida 02.12.1992 DOM 47.93 A 77 81 83 83
2 SEGURA SEGURA Ana Iris 26.07.1991 COL 47.66 A 80 82 83 82
3 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.77 A 75 75 75 75
4 WINTERS Kathleen Danielle 04.03.1993 USA 47.95 A 72 72 75 75
5 REXROAD Kelly Elizabeth 30.03.1978 USA 47.69 A 67 69 70 70
6 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.69 A 67 70 70 70
7 BERMUDEZ PEREZ Elianny 19.01.1996 CUB 47.72 A 62 65 68 68
8 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.16 A 62 65 67 65
9 REYNOSO LOPEZ DE GALEANO Margoth Y. 25.02.1989 GUA 47.62 A 65 70 70 65
10 RIOS MENDOZA Maria Leonor 13.01.1993 NCA 47.37 A 57 60 63 60
11 ORTEGA VASQUEZ Erika Johanna 19.03.1988 PAN 47.48 A 50 50 52 52
12 PINEDA VEGA Aley Cristina 13.06.1997 PAN 47.55 A 43 46 48 48

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SEGURA SEGURA Ana Iris 26.07.1991 COL 47.66 A 99 99 99 99
2 VASQUEZ HERNANDEZ Candida 02.12.1992 DOM 47.93 A 98 102 102 98
3 WINTERS Kathleen Danielle 04.03.1993 USA 47.95 A 90 92 93 93
4 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.77 A 87 90 92 92
5 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.16 A 84 88 90 90
6 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.69 A 87 90 90 87
7 REXROAD Kelly Elizabeth 30.03.1978 USA 47.69 A 80 84 86 86
8 REYNOSO LOPEZ DE GALEANO Margoth Y. 25.02.1989 GUA 47.62 A 80 80 85 85
9 BERMUDEZ PEREZ Elianny 19.01.1996 CUB 47.72 A 82 85 85 85
10 RIOS MENDOZA Maria Leonor 13.01.1993 NCA 47.37 A 75 75 79 79
11 ORTEGA VASQUEZ Erika Johanna 19.03.1988 PAN 47.48 A 63 68 68 68
12 PINEDA VEGA Aley Cristina 13.06.1997 PAN 47.55 A 58 58 61 58

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEGURA SEGURA Ana Iris 26.07.1991 COL 47.66 A 82 99 181
2 VASQUEZ HERNANDEZ Candida 02.12.1992 DOM 47.93 A 83 98 181
3 WINTERS Kathleen Danielle 04.03.1993 USA 47.95 A 75 93 168
4 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.77 A 75 92 167
5 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.69 A 70 87 157
6 REXROAD Kelly Elizabeth 30.03.1978 USA 47.69 A 70 86 156
7 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.16 A 65 90 155
8 BERMUDEZ PEREZ Elianny 19.01.1996 CUB 47.72 A 68 85 153
9 REYNOSO LOPEZ DE GALEANO Margoth Y. 25.02.1989 GUA 47.62 A 65 85 150
10 RIOS MENDOZA Maria Leonor 13.01.1993 NCA 47.37 A 60 79 139
11 ORTEGA VASQUEZ Erika Johanna 19.03.1988 PAN 47.48 A 52 68 120
12 PINEDA VEGA Aley Cristina 13.06.1997 PAN 47.55 A 48 58 106

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PIRON CANDELARIO Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 49.80 A 87 90 91 91
2 KING Morghan Whitney 08.10.1985 USA 51.29 A 80 80 85 85
3 LEMOS ROBLEDO Ana Margot 24.04.1986 COL 52.72 A 85 85 85 85
4 SILVESTRE VELGAR Yafreisy 06.01.1995 DOM 52.79 A 78 78 83 78
5 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.96 A 75 78 78 78
6 GUZMAN PEREZ Gilyeliz Saned 28.10.1996 PUR 52.86 A 70 75 77 77
7 MURCIA VARGAS Genesis Nohemy 18.09.1990 ESA 51.91 B 70 72 75 75
8 GONZALEZ GALA Niulis Poroye 29.08.1997 CUB 52.51 B 71 73 76 73
9 VERA Gabriela Yoshie 05.10.1985 CHI 52.72 A 70 70 73 73
10 LOY DIAZ Aliuska 11.07.1996 CUB 52.31 B 65 65 68 68
11 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 52.88 B 64 67 70 67
12 PORTILLO Flor 26.12.1990 ESA 51.01 B 60 63 65 65
13 CARRERO ASPAJO Jeidy 30.01.1999 PER 52.11 B 61 61 65 65
14 CAPPONI Georgina Caren 28.02.1988 ARG 52.56 B 61 65 68 65
15 COJOM PAC DE ANDRES Elida Magdalena 22.07.1986 GUA 52.63 B 60 65 67 65
17 DE GRACIA RECUERO Daysi Yaneth 22.04.1990 PAN 51.69 B 52 56 58 56
--- DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.62 A 87 87 87 ---
--- MERCADO LOPEZ Scarleth Elizabeth 09.08.1996 NCA 52.48 B 65 65 65 ---
DSQ RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ Genesis Lourdes 17.07.1994 VEN 52.92 A 87 91 92 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEMOS ROBLEDO Ana Margot 24.04.1986 COL 52.72 A 107 109 115 109
2 PIRON CANDELARIO Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 49.80 A 105 108 111 108
3 SILVESTRE VELGAR Yafreisy 06.01.1995 DOM 52.79 A 100 104 106 106
5 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.96 A 102 102 105 102
5 DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.62 A 102 105 107 102
6 KING Morghan Whitney 08.10.1985 USA 51.29 A 100 105 105 100
7 GUZMAN PEREZ Gilyeliz Saned 28.10.1996 PUR 52.86 A 90 95 100 100
8 VERA Gabriela Yoshie 05.10.1985 CHI 52.72 A 90 93 99 99
9 LOY DIAZ Aliuska 11.07.1996 CUB 52.31 B 88 92 95 92
10 MURCIA VARGAS Genesis Nohemy 18.09.1990 ESA 51.91 B 90 94 94 90
11 GONZALEZ GALA Niulis Poroye 29.08.1997 CUB 52.51 B 90 93 94 90
12 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 52.88 B 83 83 87 87
13 PORTILLO Flor 26.12.1990 ESA 51.01 B 80 85 87 85
14 COJOM PAC DE ANDRES Elida Magdalena 22.07.1986 GUA 52.63 B 80 83 85 83
15 CARRERO ASPAJO Jeidy 30.01.1999 PER 52.11 B 79 82 84 82
16 CAPPONI Georgina Caren 28.02.1988 ARG 52.56 B 78 82 84 78
18 DE GRACIA RECUERO Daysi Yaneth 22.04.1990 PAN 51.69 B 65 65 68 65
--- MERCADO LOPEZ Scarleth Elizabeth 09.08.1996 NCA 52.48 B --- --- --- ---
DSQ RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ Genesis Lourdes 17.07.1994 VEN 52.92 A 103 108 112 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PIRON CANDELARIO Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 49.80 A 91 108 199
2 LEMOS ROBLEDO Ana Margot 24.04.1986 COL 52.72 A 85 109 194
3 KING Morghan Whitney 08.10.1985 USA 51.29 A 85 100 185
4 SILVESTRE VELGAR Yafreisy 06.01.1995 DOM 52.79 A 78 106 184
5 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.96 A 78 102 180
6 GUZMAN PEREZ Gilyeliz Saned 28.10.1996 PUR 52.86 A 77 100 177
7 VERA Gabriela Yoshie 05.10.1985 CHI 52.72 A 73 99 172
8 MURCIA VARGAS Genesis Nohemy 18.09.1990 ESA 51.91 B 75 90 165
9 GONZALEZ GALA Niulis Poroye 29.08.1997 CUB 52.51 B 73 90 163
10 LOY DIAZ Aliuska 11.07.1996 CUB 52.31 B 68 92 160
11 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 52.88 B 67 87 154
12 PORTILLO Flor 26.12.1990 ESA 51.01 B 65 85 150
13 COJOM PAC DE ANDRES Elida Magdalena 22.07.1986 GUA 52.63 B 65 83 148
14 CARRERO ASPAJO Jeidy 30.01.1999 PER 52.11 B 65 82 147
15 CAPPONI Georgina Caren 28.02.1988 ARG 52.56 B 65 78 143
17 DE GRACIA RECUERO Daysi Yaneth 22.04.1990 PAN 51.69 B 56 65 121
--- DOS REIS SANTOS Rosane 20.06.1987 BRA 52.62 A --- 102 ---
--- MERCADO LOPEZ Scarleth Elizabeth 09.08.1996 NCA 52.48 B --- --- ---
DSQ RODRIGUEZ GOMEZ Genesis Lourdes 17.07.1994 VEN 52.92 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALVAREZ CAICEDO Yenny Fernanda 24.05.1995 COL 57.61 A 95 98 100 100
2 RIVAS ORDONEZ Lina Marcela 24.04.1990 COL 57.79 A 96 99 101 99
3 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 57.83 A 93 93 97 97
4 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.64 A 96 99 99 96
5 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 57.65 A 91 94 94 94
6 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 57.77 A 88 92 92 92
7 VAN DER MAREL Lacey Sarah 05.10.1987 CAN 57.77 A 89 91 91 91
8 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.86 A 88 90 92 90
9 LUCERO Jessica Marie 26.09.1989 USA 57.91 A 85 88 88 85
10 VALDESPINO DELGADO Sayli De La Caridad 08.12.1992 CUB 57.58 B 78 81 83 83
11 MUNOZ MIRANDA Barbara Yocelyn 18.01.1996 CHI 57.56 A 72 75 77 77
12 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.70 B 70 70 73 73
13 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Azucena Abigail 26.04.1997 GUA 57.49 B 67 70 71 71
14 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 56.92 B 69 70 73 70
15 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.43 B 70 70 70 70
16 OSORIO INTERIANO Estebana Luz 22.06.1988 ESA 56.47 B 68 72 72 68
17 BURGOS ALAMO Stephanie 27.02.1997 PUR 57.98 B 62 68 68 68
18 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 55.55 B 57 63 65 65
19 NARANJO BARBOZA Michelle Yelani 07.07.1997 CRC 57.90 B 55 60 60 55
20 GONZALEZ ZUNIGA Sofia Victoria 20.05.2000 PAN 57.68 B 50 52 54 54
DSQ VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 57.23 A 78 80 82 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALVAREZ CAICEDO Yenny Fernanda 24.05.1995 COL 57.61 A 118 120 124 124
2 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.64 A 117 119 121 119
3 RIVAS ORDONEZ Lina Marcela 24.04.1990 COL 57.79 A 116 119 122 119
4 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 57.83 A 115 118 120 118
5 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 57.65 A 115 117 117 117
6 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.86 A 117 122 122 117
7 LUCERO Jessica Marie 26.09.1989 USA 57.91 A 105 110 114 114
8 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 57.77 A 112 112 116 112
9 VALDESPINO DELGADO Sayli De La Caridad 08.12.1992 CUB 57.58 B 100 104 106 104
10 VAN DER MAREL Lacey Sarah 05.10.1987 CAN 57.77 A 99 99 102 99
11 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.70 B 90 94 97 97
12 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 56.92 B 90 94 96 94
13 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.43 B 90 94 97 94
14 OSORIO INTERIANO Estebana Luz 22.06.1988 ESA 56.47 B 90 93 96 93
15 BURGOS ALAMO Stephanie 27.02.1997 PUR 57.98 B 85 92 96 92
16 MUNOZ MIRANDA Barbara Yocelyn 18.01.1996 CHI 57.56 A 90 94 94 90
17 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Azucena Abigail 26.04.1997 GUA 57.49 B 82 85 85 85
18 NARANJO BARBOZA Michelle Yelani 07.07.1997 CRC 57.90 B 77 82 86 82
19 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 55.55 B 77 82 82 77
20 GONZALEZ ZUNIGA Sofia Victoria 20.05.2000 PAN 57.68 B 60 63 65 65
DSQ VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 57.23 A 95 100 100 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALVAREZ CAICEDO Yenny Fernanda 24.05.1995 COL 57.61 A 100 124 224
2 RIVAS ORDONEZ Lina Marcela 24.04.1990 COL 57.79 A 99 119 218
3 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.64 A 96 119 215
4 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 57.83 A 97 118 215
5 DOMINGUEZ LARA Monica Patricia 05.03.1988 MEX 57.65 A 94 117 211
6 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.86 A 90 117 207
7 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 57.77 A 92 112 204
8 LUCERO Jessica Marie 26.09.1989 USA 57.91 A 85 114 199
9 VAN DER MAREL Lacey Sarah 05.10.1987 CAN 57.77 A 91 99 190
10 VALDESPINO DELGADO Sayli De La Caridad 08.12.1992 CUB 57.58 B 83 104 187
11 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 56.70 B 73 97 170
12 MUNOZ MIRANDA Barbara Yocelyn 18.01.1996 CHI 57.56 A 77 90 167
13 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 56.92 B 70 94 164
14 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.43 B 70 94 164
15 OSORIO INTERIANO Estebana Luz 22.06.1988 ESA 56.47 B 68 93 161
16 BURGOS ALAMO Stephanie 27.02.1997 PUR 57.98 B 68 92 160
17 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Azucena Abigail 26.04.1997 GUA 57.49 B 71 85 156
18 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 55.55 B 65 77 142
19 NARANJO BARBOZA Michelle Yelani 07.07.1997 CRC 57.90 B 55 82 137
20 GONZALEZ ZUNIGA Sofia Victoria 20.05.2000 PAN 57.68 B 54 65 119
DSQ VERON Malvina Soledad 11.06.1989 ARG 57.23 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.73 A 100 100 105 105
2 GURROLA ORTIZ Eva Alicia 17.05.1994 MEX 62.85 A 98 98 101 98
3 DURAN AYON Ana Lilia 16.11.1997 MEX 61.99 A 93 96 96 93
4 RODRIGUEZ MITJAN Marina De La Caridad 02.03.1995 CUB 62.03 A 85 90 93 93
5 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.71 A 88 92 95 92
6 NASCIMENTO PILOTO Bruna Luana 07.12.1990 BRA 62.77 A 87 87 90 90
7 CAJAS QUIROZ Yomara Esther 14.05.1998 PER 61.99 A 76 79 81 81
8 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 62.99 A 77 81 81 81
9 CRUZ Lesvia 10.09.1987 GUA 62.26 A 77 80 82 80
10 ARTOLA ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 05.04.1985 NCA 62.77 A 76 76 80 80
11 REYES RAMOS Flavia 28.12.1991 PUR 61.88 A 72 77 77 77
12 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 61.45 A 70 75 75 75
13 PITER Jennifer Desiree Melinda 16.01.1983 ARU 61.76 A 65 68 70 70
14 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 62.76 A 64 64 67 67
15 STEELE ROACH Noritza Edith 16.07.1992 PAN 62.91 A 50 52 52 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.73 A 126 130 130 126
2 DURAN AYON Ana Lilia 16.11.1997 MEX 61.99 A 125 130 130 125
3 GURROLA ORTIZ Eva Alicia 17.05.1994 MEX 62.85 A 120 125 130 125
4 RODRIGUEZ MITJAN Marina De La Caridad 02.03.1995 CUB 62.03 A 114 118 122 122
5 NASCIMENTO PILOTO Bruna Luana 07.12.1990 BRA 62.77 A 115 120 123 120
6 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.71 A 110 116 120 116
7 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 62.99 A 101 105 109 109
8 REYES RAMOS Flavia 28.12.1991 PUR 61.88 A 102 107 112 107
9 ARTOLA ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 05.04.1985 NCA 62.77 A 103 106 106 106
10 CAJAS QUIROZ Yomara Esther 14.05.1998 PER 61.99 A 98 102 102 102
11 CRUZ Lesvia 10.09.1987 GUA 62.26 A 100 100 103 100
12 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 61.45 A 85 90 93 93
13 PITER Jennifer Desiree Melinda 16.01.1983 ARU 61.76 A 83 86 88 88
14 STEELE ROACH Noritza Edith 16.07.1992 PAN 62.91 A 66 70 72 70
--- RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 62.76 A 83 85 85 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.73 A 105 126 231
2 GURROLA ORTIZ Eva Alicia 17.05.1994 MEX 62.85 A 98 125 223
3 DURAN AYON Ana Lilia 16.11.1997 MEX 61.99 A 93 125 218
4 RODRIGUEZ MITJAN Marina De La Caridad 02.03.1995 CUB 62.03 A 93 122 215
5 NASCIMENTO PILOTO Bruna Luana 07.12.1990 BRA 62.77 A 90 120 210
6 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 62.71 A 92 116 208
7 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 62.99 A 81 109 190
8 ARTOLA ARTOLA Silvia Del Socorro 05.04.1985 NCA 62.77 A 80 106 186
9 REYES RAMOS Flavia 28.12.1991 PUR 61.88 A 77 107 184
10 CAJAS QUIROZ Yomara Esther 14.05.1998 PER 61.99 A 81 102 183
11 CRUZ Lesvia 10.09.1987 GUA 62.26 A 80 100 180
12 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 61.45 A 75 93 168
13 PITER Jennifer Desiree Melinda 16.01.1983 ARU 61.76 A 70 88 158
14 STEELE ROACH Noritza Edith 16.07.1992 PAN 62.91 A 50 70 120
--- RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 62.76 A 67 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 68.85 A 103 105 107 107
2 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 68.19 A 102 104 106 106
3 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.90 A 95 99 103 103
4 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.70 A 90 94 95 95
5 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 68.35 A 90 92 92 92
6 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie Patricia 30.05.1985 CHI 65.52 A 83 88 91 91
7 NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 68.98 A 89 93 93 89
8 ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 64.82 A 88 92 92 88
9 MERINO TORANZO Yaneysi 18.11.1997 CUB 68.04 A 84 88 90 88
10 VALLE ULLOA Constanza Isabel 25.04.1996 CHI 68.76 A 82 82 87 87
11 CARDENAS QUIROZ Angie Nikelly 28.01.1994 PER 63.02 A 75 78 80 78
12 LIMAS ROSALES Ercila Beatriz 05.12.1995 PER 63.30 A 73 77 77 77
13 VIALES ARRIETA Maria Jose 14.03.1997 CRC 67.97 A 50 50 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 68.85 A 131 135 140 140
2 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.90 A 125 130 134 134
3 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 68.19 A 129 133 137 133
4 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.70 A 117 123 125 123
5 NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 68.98 A 115 115 115 115
6 MERINO TORANZO Yaneysi 18.11.1997 CUB 68.04 A 106 110 112 112
7 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 68.35 A 112 115 115 112
8 ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 64.82 A 108 108 115 108
9 CARDENAS QUIROZ Angie Nikelly 28.01.1994 PER 63.02 A 100 105 110 105
10 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie Patricia 30.05.1985 CHI 65.52 A 100 106 106 100
11 VALLE ULLOA Constanza Isabel 25.04.1996 CHI 68.76 A 100 108 108 100
12 LIMAS ROSALES Ercila Beatriz 05.12.1995 PER 63.30 A 93 97 100 97
13 VIALES ARRIETA Maria Jose 14.03.1997 CRC 67.97 A 69 73 76 76

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 68.85 A 107 140 247
2 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 68.19 A 106 133 239
3 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.90 A 103 134 237
4 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.70 A 95 123 218
5 NAVARRO CASTILLO Rocio Yamileth 18.11.1990 PAN 68.35 A 92 112 204
6 NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 68.98 A 89 115 204
7 MERINO TORANZO Yaneysi 18.11.1997 CUB 68.04 A 88 112 200
8 ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 64.82 A 88 108 196
9 ARMIJO PALOMOS Leslie Patricia 30.05.1985 CHI 65.52 A 91 100 191
10 VALLE ULLOA Constanza Isabel 25.04.1996 CHI 68.76 A 87 100 187
11 CARDENAS QUIROZ Angie Nikelly 28.01.1994 PER 63.02 A 78 105 183
12 LIMAS ROSALES Ercila Beatriz 05.12.1995 PER 63.30 A 77 97 174
13 VIALES ARRIETA Maria Jose 14.03.1997 CRC 67.97 A 55 76 131

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.63 A 105 105 108 108
2 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.61 A 101 107 108 107
3 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.73 A 105 105 105 105
4 GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.84 A 100 103 105 105
5 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 73.77 A 100 100 103 103
6 SANTANA PEGUERO Crismery Dominga 20.04.1995 DOM 75.00 A 101 101 106 101
7 SANGHERA Prabdeep Kaur 15.11.1993 CAN 74.07 A 93 97 100 97
8 HUTCHINSON RODRIGUEZ Daysi Marlene 17.04.1990 CRC 74.88 A 90 90 95 90
9 MARTINEZ GUERRA Leidiana 15.01.1997 CUB 73.02 A 80 84 84 84
10 LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ Kidaisha 03.01.1993 PUR 73.73 A 79 83 83 83
11 HERNANDEZ SOSA Sandra Veronica 02.11.1987 ESA 74.27 A 70 73 73 73
12 ZAMORA RODRIGUEZ Laura Gabriela 20.12.1991 CRC 69.68 A 70 70 70 70
13 GONZALEZ ZUNIGA Fabiola Alessandra 02.10.1993 PAN 69.45 A 60 62 64 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.61 A 130 135 137 137
2 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.63 A 132 136 138 136
3 SANTANA PEGUERO Crismery Dominga 20.04.1995 DOM 75.00 A 122 130 131 131
4 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 73.77 A 130 134 134 130
5 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.73 A 123 130 130 123
6 SANGHERA Prabdeep Kaur 15.11.1993 CAN 74.07 A 110 114 117 117
7 MARTINEZ GUERRA Leidiana 15.01.1997 CUB 73.02 A 100 105 107 105
8 HUTCHINSON RODRIGUEZ Daysi Marlene 17.04.1990 CRC 74.88 A 105 105 --- 105
9 HERNANDEZ SOSA Sandra Veronica 02.11.1987 ESA 74.27 A 95 100 100 100
10 LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ Kidaisha 03.01.1993 PUR 73.73 A 99 99 102 99
11 ZAMORA RODRIGUEZ Laura Gabriela 20.12.1991 CRC 69.68 A 90 93 93 90
12 GONZALEZ ZUNIGA Fabiola Alessandra 02.10.1993 PAN 69.45 A 80 82 84 84
--- GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.84 A 130 130 130 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 74.61 A 107 137 244
2 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 74.63 A 108 136 244
3 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 73.77 A 103 130 233
4 SANTANA PEGUERO Crismery Dominga 20.04.1995 DOM 75.00 A 101 131 232
5 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 74.73 A 105 123 228
6 SANGHERA Prabdeep Kaur 15.11.1993 CAN 74.07 A 97 117 214
7 HUTCHINSON RODRIGUEZ Daysi Marlene 17.04.1990 CRC 74.88 A 90 105 195
8 MARTINEZ GUERRA Leidiana 15.01.1997 CUB 73.02 A 84 105 189
9 LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ Kidaisha 03.01.1993 PUR 73.73 A 83 99 182
10 HERNANDEZ SOSA Sandra Veronica 02.11.1987 ESA 74.27 A 73 100 173
11 ZAMORA RODRIGUEZ Laura Gabriela 20.12.1991 CRC 69.68 A 70 90 160
12 GONZALEZ ZUNIGA Fabiola Alessandra 02.10.1993 PAN 69.45 A 62 84 146
--- GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.84 A 105 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.49 A 115 119 119 119
2 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 99.04 A 108 108 113 113
3 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 102.91 A 107 110 110 107
4 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 100.36 A 85 90 95 95
5 RODRIQUEZ MIRANDA Keyshla Ivette 15.11.1991 PUR 86.86 A 80 85 90 90
6 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 77.49 A 77 81 83 81
7 SANTILLAN PASTRANA Carla Soledad 21.02.2000 ARG 90.23 A 72 76 79 79
8 MONTERO MATA Isabel Cristina 23.12.1994 CRC 93.41 A 65 70 75 75
9 MEJIA ESPINOZA Katia Yuvanela 18.05.1997 NCA 91.29 A 63 68 71 71
10 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 88.98 A 65 70 72 70
11 CHAVAJAY Diana 24.06.1995 GUA 103.42 A 65 68 71 68

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.49 A 142 146 148 146
2 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 99.04 A 137 140 142 140
3 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 102.91 A 135 135 140 135
4 RODRIQUEZ MIRANDA Keyshla Ivette 15.11.1991 PUR 86.86 A 110 115 118 118
5 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 100.36 A 105 113 118 113
6 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 77.49 A 98 106 106 106
7 SANTILLAN PASTRANA Carla Soledad 21.02.2000 ARG 90.23 A 95 101 104 101
8 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 88.98 A 90 94 95 95
9 CHAVAJAY Diana 24.06.1995 GUA 103.42 A 90 95 97 95
10 MONTERO MATA Isabel Cristina 23.12.1994 CRC 93.41 A 85 85 91 91
11 MEJIA ESPINOZA Katia Yuvanela 18.05.1997 NCA 91.29 A 85 90 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.49 A 119 146 265
2 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 99.04 A 113 140 253
3 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 102.91 A 107 135 242
4 RODRIQUEZ MIRANDA Keyshla Ivette 15.11.1991 PUR 86.86 A 90 118 208
5 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 100.36 A 95 113 208
6 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 77.49 A 81 106 187
7 SANTILLAN PASTRANA Carla Soledad 21.02.2000 ARG 90.23 A 79 101 180
8 MONTERO MATA Isabel Cristina 23.12.1994 CRC 93.41 A 75 91 166
9 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 88.98 A 70 95 165
10 CHAVAJAY Diana 24.06.1995 GUA 103.42 A 68 95 163
11 MEJIA ESPINOZA Katia Yuvanela 18.05.1997 NCA 91.29 A 71 85 156
Calendar Dec. 2017
2017-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors