2016 SENIOR COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GURURAJA 15.08.1992 IND 55.98 A 108 141 249
2 MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.85 A 109 130 239
3 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.67 A 104 131 235
4 EGODAWATTE ARACHCHIGE DON Kamal D E 12.07.1988 SRI 55.96 A 108 126 234
5 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.93 B 100 133 233
6 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 54.90 B 76 95 171

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUHAMMAD Zaidi Bin Mohd Nordin 14.04.1997 MAS 61.96 A 116 145 261
2 PALANGASINGHE D. K. T. W. K. 26.10.1993 SRI 61.89 A 118 141 259
3 GOPAL Anbarasu 16.04.1986 IND 61.94 A 115 144 259
4 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.85 B 117 141 258
5 GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.78 A 113 143 256
6 CHANDADARA SIRISENAGE Sangeeth P.W. 01.12.1984 SRI 61.73 A 110 143 253
7 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.98 B 108 144 252
8 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.91 A 107 130 237
9 BRECHTEFIELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.32 A 100 135 235
10 CORET Marc Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 60.83 A 100 125 225
11 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 61.71 B 95 120 215

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHD Hafifi Bin Mansor 28.10.1990 MAS 68.94 A 131 171 302
2 KURUKULASOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 68.94 A 127 161 288
3 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 68.66 A 129 158 287
4 DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.99 A 128 157 285
5 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.57 A 116 149 265
6 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.54 A 112 150 262
7 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.75 A 110 147 257
8 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.94 B 120 137 257
9 KANTI Shimul 01.05.1986 BAN 69.00 A 113 135 248
10 RIPPIN Cieran 22.01.1997 WAL 68.94 A 103 129 232
11 IAN Wee Jun Yan 18.08.1994 SGP 67.90 A 99 123 222

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.57 A 144 174 318
2 LORO Wellkinson Peuji 16.11.1995 MAS 76.98 A 145 167 312
3 MOHAMAD Fazrul Azrie Bin Mohdad 27.08.1995 MAS 76.97 A 137 171 308
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.06 A 126 168 294
5 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal Vidanage 31.12.1981 SRI 76.79 A 127 167 294
6 MC TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 75.90 A 128 155 283
7 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 76.40 A 114 160 274
8 KATZ Daniel Maurice 09.06.1990 AUS 76.49 A 122 152 274
9 DU PLOOY Iyle 02.08.1988 RSA 76.21 A 118 147 265
10 FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.00 A 110 152 262
11 ISLAM Md Hamidul 15.11.1975 BAN 72.05 A 111 140 251
12 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 75.95 B 112 137 249
13 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 71.73 A 107 140 247
14 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.48 A 106 135 241
15 POW CHONG Grant Lawrence 17.05.1983 RSA 76.11 A 108 128 236
16 BEYNON Rhodri Philip 21.05.1999 WAL 76.62 B 108 128 236

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 84.34 A 146 184 330
2 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.70 A 140 178 318
3 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 80.88 A 136 166 302
4 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.48 A 125 161 286
5 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.26 B 121 150 271
6 MICALLEF Kyle Sean 08.01.1987 MLT 84.73 A 122 149 271
7 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 82.40 A 115 148 263
8 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 78.33 A 115 145 260
9 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.28 A 118 140 258
--- NG Choon Yeow 24.09.1993 SGP 84.19 A 98 --- ---
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.33 A 117 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 93.46 A 138 172 310
2 SAINI Shivam 25.05.1996 IND 92.10 A 132 168 300
3 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 93.31 A 135 165 300
4 KENNEDY Samuel John 28.11.1990 AUS 93.56 A 132 165 297
5 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 93.64 B 125 166 291
6 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 91.82 B 120 160 280
7 FARQUHAR Thomas Wade 16.08.1999 RSA 90.82 A 128 150 278
8 COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 93.09 A 107 135 242
--- WEIMING Joshua Su 01.09.1989 SGP 93.24 A 110 --- ---
--- PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.75 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 ENG 103.20 A 158 195 353
2 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 104.20 A 140 203 343
3 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 104.00 A 144 174 318
4 ELISHA Louis Tan Kim Ho 23.10.1992 MAS 104.66 A 148 170 318
5 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.89 A 137 175 312
6 AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 104.58 A 130 165 295
7 BISS Geordie Andrew 24.09.1992 AUS 104.12 A 126 158 284
8 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.58 A 122 160 282
--- MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 104.89 A 148 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 146.20 A 163 210 373
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.55 A 158 211 369
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.50 A 163 206 369
4 MOHAMAD Norfarhan Bin Ideris 22.02.1992 MAS 108.82 A 135 185 320
5 PRETORIUS Curt 22.09.1999 RSA 127.96 A 116 150 266
--- LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 132.61 A 167 --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.85 A 107 109 113 109
2 EGODAWATTE ARACHCHIGE DON Kamal D E 12.07.1988 SRI 55.96 A 105 105 108 108
3 GURURAJA 15.08.1992 IND 55.98 A 105 108 108 108
4 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.67 A 100 104 107 104
5 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.93 B 96 100 103 100
6 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 54.90 B 76 76 80 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GURURAJA 15.08.1992 IND 55.98 A 132 138 141 141
2 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.93 B 126 131 133 133
3 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.67 A 128 131 135 131
4 MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.85 A 130 136 136 130
5 EGODAWATTE ARACHCHIGE DON Kamal D E 12.07.1988 SRI 55.96 A 126 126 129 126
6 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 54.90 B 95 100 100 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GURURAJA 15.08.1992 IND 55.98 A 108 141 249
2 MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.85 A 109 130 239
3 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.67 A 104 131 235
4 EGODAWATTE ARACHCHIGE DON Kamal D E 12.07.1988 SRI 55.96 A 108 126 234
5 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.93 B 100 133 233
6 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 54.90 B 76 95 171

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALANGASINGHE D. K. T. W. K. 26.10.1993 SRI 61.89 A 112 116 118 118
2 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.85 B 117 117 123 117
3 MUHAMMAD Zaidi Bin Mohd Nordin 14.04.1997 MAS 61.96 A 111 116 118 116
4 GOPAL Anbarasu 16.04.1986 IND 61.94 A 110 115 117 115
5 GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.78 A 107 110 113 113
6 CHANDADARA SIRISENAGE Sangeeth P.W. 01.12.1984 SRI 61.73 A 105 110 112 110
7 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.98 B 103 106 108 108
8 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.91 A 102 107 112 107
9 CORET Marc Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 60.83 A 95 100 105 100
10 BRECHTEFIELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.32 A 95 100 105 100
11 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 61.71 B 85 90 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUHAMMAD Zaidi Bin Mohd Nordin 14.04.1997 MAS 61.96 A 145 151 151 145
2 GOPAL Anbarasu 16.04.1986 IND 61.94 A 138 144 144 144
3 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.98 B 135 140 144 144
4 CHANDADARA SIRISENAGE Sangeeth P.W. 01.12.1984 SRI 61.73 A 135 140 143 143
5 GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.78 A 135 139 143 143
6 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.85 B 137 141 145 141
7 PALANGASINGHE D. K. T. W. K. 26.10.1993 SRI 61.89 A 141 149 149 141
8 BRECHTEFIELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.32 A 125 130 135 135
9 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.91 A 125 130 130 130
10 CORET Marc Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 60.83 A 120 125 130 125
11 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 61.71 B 115 120 123 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUHAMMAD Zaidi Bin Mohd Nordin 14.04.1997 MAS 61.96 A 116 145 261
2 PALANGASINGHE D. K. T. W. K. 26.10.1993 SRI 61.89 A 118 141 259
3 GOPAL Anbarasu 16.04.1986 IND 61.94 A 115 144 259
4 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.85 B 117 141 258
5 GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.78 A 113 143 256
6 CHANDADARA SIRISENAGE Sangeeth P.W. 01.12.1984 SRI 61.73 A 110 143 253
7 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.98 B 108 144 252
8 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.91 A 107 130 237
9 BRECHTEFIELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 61.32 A 100 135 235
10 CORET Marc Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 60.83 A 100 125 225
11 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 61.71 B 95 120 215

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOHD Hafifi Bin Mansor 28.10.1990 MAS 68.94 A 128 131 135 131
2 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 68.66 A 125 125 129 129
3 DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.99 A 124 128 131 128
4 KURUKULASOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 68.94 A 122 127 130 127
5 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.94 B 113 117 120 120
6 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.57 A 112 114 116 116
7 KANTI Shimul 01.05.1986 BAN 69.00 A 113 120 120 113
8 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.54 A 108 112 112 112
9 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.75 A 110 114 --- 110
10 RIPPIN Cieran 22.01.1997 WAL 68.94 A 103 106 106 103
11 IAN Wee Jun Yan 18.08.1994 SGP 67.90 A 90 96 99 99

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOHD Hafifi Bin Mansor 28.10.1990 MAS 68.94 A 165 171 171 171
2 KURUKULASOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 68.94 A 155 161 170 161
3 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 68.66 A 155 158 161 158
4 DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.99 A 157 160 161 157
5 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.54 A 145 150 153 150
6 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.57 A 145 149 152 149
7 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.75 A 140 147 156 147
8 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.94 B 130 137 137 137
9 KANTI Shimul 01.05.1986 BAN 69.00 A 135 135 140 135
10 RIPPIN Cieran 22.01.1997 WAL 68.94 A 125 129 131 129
11 IAN Wee Jun Yan 18.08.1994 SGP 67.90 A 118 123 123 123

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHD Hafifi Bin Mansor 28.10.1990 MAS 68.94 A 131 171 302
2 KURUKULASOORIYAGE Anton Sudesh Peiris 03.02.1985 SRI 68.94 A 127 161 288
3 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 68.66 A 129 158 287
4 DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.99 A 128 157 285
5 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.57 A 116 149 265
6 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.54 A 112 150 262
7 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.75 A 110 147 257
8 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.94 B 120 137 257
9 KANTI Shimul 01.05.1986 BAN 69.00 A 113 135 248
10 RIPPIN Cieran 22.01.1997 WAL 68.94 A 103 129 232
11 IAN Wee Jun Yan 18.08.1994 SGP 67.90 A 99 123 222

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LORO Wellkinson Peuji 16.11.1995 MAS 76.98 A 137 141 145 145
2 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.57 A 135 140 144 144
3 MOHAMAD Fazrul Azrie Bin Mohdad 27.08.1995 MAS 76.97 A 137 137 143 137
4 MC TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 75.90 A 124 128 128 128
5 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal Vidanage 31.12.1981 SRI 76.79 A 127 131 132 127
6 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.06 A 122 126 126 126
7 KATZ Daniel Maurice 09.06.1990 AUS 76.49 A 122 122 122 122
8 DU PLOOY Iyle 02.08.1988 RSA 76.21 A 113 118 123 118
9 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 76.40 A 114 114 114 114
10 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 75.95 B 107 112 117 112
11 ISLAM Md Hamidul 15.11.1975 BAN 72.05 A 111 111 115 111
12 FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.00 A 110 115 115 110
13 POW CHONG Grant Lawrence 17.05.1983 RSA 76.11 A 103 103 108 108
14 BEYNON Rhodri Philip 21.05.1999 WAL 76.62 B 105 108 108 108
15 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 71.73 A 95 102 107 107
16 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.48 A 100 104 106 106

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.57 A 166 171 174 174
2 MOHAMAD Fazrul Azrie Bin Mohdad 27.08.1995 MAS 76.97 A 171 175 175 171
3 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.06 A 162 167 168 168
4 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal Vidanage 31.12.1981 SRI 76.79 A 160 160 167 167
5 LORO Wellkinson Peuji 16.11.1995 MAS 76.98 A 167 171 172 167
6 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 76.40 A 153 160 165 160
7 MC TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 75.90 A 155 159 160 155
8 FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.00 A 145 145 152 152
9 KATZ Daniel Maurice 09.06.1990 AUS 76.49 A 152 157 157 152
10 DU PLOOY Iyle 02.08.1988 RSA 76.21 A 142 147 153 147
11 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 71.73 A 135 140 145 140
12 ISLAM Md Hamidul 15.11.1975 BAN 72.05 A 140 145 145 140
13 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 75.95 B 127 132 137 137
14 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.48 A 135 135 140 135
15 POW CHONG Grant Lawrence 17.05.1983 RSA 76.11 A 123 123 128 128
16 BEYNON Rhodri Philip 21.05.1999 WAL 76.62 B 125 128 128 128

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.57 A 144 174 318
2 LORO Wellkinson Peuji 16.11.1995 MAS 76.98 A 145 167 312
3 MOHAMAD Fazrul Azrie Bin Mohdad 27.08.1995 MAS 76.97 A 137 171 308
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.06 A 126 168 294
5 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal Vidanage 31.12.1981 SRI 76.79 A 127 167 294
6 MC TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 75.90 A 128 155 283
7 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 76.40 A 114 160 274
8 KATZ Daniel Maurice 09.06.1990 AUS 76.49 A 122 152 274
9 DU PLOOY Iyle 02.08.1988 RSA 76.21 A 118 147 265
10 FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.00 A 110 152 262
11 ISLAM Md Hamidul 15.11.1975 BAN 72.05 A 111 140 251
12 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 75.95 B 112 137 249
13 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 71.73 A 107 140 247
14 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.48 A 106 135 241
15 POW CHONG Grant Lawrence 17.05.1983 RSA 76.11 A 108 128 236
16 BEYNON Rhodri Philip 21.05.1999 WAL 76.62 B 108 128 236

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 84.34 A 137 142 146 146
2 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.70 A 135 140 145 140
3 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 80.88 A 133 136 140 136
4 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.48 A 118 122 125 125
5 MICALLEF Kyle Sean 08.01.1987 MLT 84.73 A 117 122 122 122
6 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.26 B 116 119 121 121
7 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.28 A 113 118 122 118
8 MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.33 A 110 114 117 117
9 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 78.33 A 110 115 115 115
10 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 82.40 A 110 115 117 115
11 NG Choon Yeow 24.09.1993 SGP 84.19 A 93 98 101 98

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 84.34 A 171 179 184 184
2 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.70 A 160 167 178 178
3 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 80.88 A 160 165 166 166
4 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.48 A 155 161 166 161
5 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.26 B 140 145 150 150
6 MICALLEF Kyle Sean 08.01.1987 MLT 84.73 A 149 149 149 149
7 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 82.40 A 143 146 148 148
8 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 78.33 A 140 145 145 145
9 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.28 A 140 147 150 140
--- NG Choon Yeow 24.09.1993 SGP 84.19 A 131 135 135 ---
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.33 A 145 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 84.34 A 146 184 330
2 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.70 A 140 178 318
3 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 80.88 A 136 166 302
4 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.48 A 125 161 286
5 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.26 B 121 150 271
6 MICALLEF Kyle Sean 08.01.1987 MLT 84.73 A 122 149 271
7 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 82.40 A 115 148 263
8 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 78.33 A 115 145 260
9 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.28 A 118 140 258
--- NG Choon Yeow 24.09.1993 SGP 84.19 A 98 --- ---
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.33 A 117 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 93.46 A 135 135 138 138
2 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 93.31 A 128 132 135 135
3 SAINI Shivam 25.05.1996 IND 92.10 A 127 132 135 132
4 KENNEDY Samuel John 28.11.1990 AUS 93.56 A 128 132 135 132
5 FARQUHAR Thomas Wade 16.08.1999 RSA 90.82 A 120 128 132 128
6 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 93.64 B 120 125 125 125
7 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 91.82 B 120 120 123 120
8 WEIMING Joshua Su 01.09.1989 SGP 93.24 A 110 115 115 110
9 COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 93.09 A 100 107 115 107
--- PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.75 A 127 127 128 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 93.46 A 168 172 178 172
2 SAINI Shivam 25.05.1996 IND 92.10 A 160 166 168 168
3 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 93.64 B 160 166 170 166
4 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 93.31 A 157 163 165 165
5 KENNEDY Samuel John 28.11.1990 AUS 93.56 A 165 171 172 165
6 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 91.82 B 150 158 160 160
7 FARQUHAR Thomas Wade 16.08.1999 RSA 90.82 A 143 150 150 150
8 COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 93.09 A 125 130 135 135
--- WEIMING Joshua Su 01.09.1989 SGP 93.24 A 130 130 130 ---
--- PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.75 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 93.46 A 138 172 310
2 SAINI Shivam 25.05.1996 IND 92.10 A 132 168 300
3 SHAW Benjamin John 24.07.1991 AUS 93.31 A 135 165 300
4 KENNEDY Samuel John 28.11.1990 AUS 93.56 A 132 165 297
5 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 93.64 B 125 166 291
6 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 91.82 B 120 160 280
7 FARQUHAR Thomas Wade 16.08.1999 RSA 90.82 A 128 150 278
8 COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 93.09 A 107 135 242
--- WEIMING Joshua Su 01.09.1989 SGP 93.24 A 110 --- ---
--- PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.75 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 ENG 103.20 A 148 150 158 158
2 ELISHA Louis Tan Kim Ho 23.10.1992 MAS 104.66 A 140 145 148 148
3 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 104.89 A 143 148 151 148
4 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 104.00 A 137 141 144 144
5 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 104.20 A 135 140 140 140
6 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.89 A 137 142 142 137
7 AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 104.58 A 125 125 130 130
8 BISS Geordie Andrew 24.09.1992 AUS 104.12 A 126 126 130 126
9 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.58 A 122 122 122 122

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 104.20 A 196 203 211 203
2 BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 ENG 103.20 A 190 195 195 195
3 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.89 A 175 182 182 175
4 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 104.00 A 169 174 178 174
5 ELISHA Louis Tan Kim Ho 23.10.1992 MAS 104.66 A 165 165 170 170
6 AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 104.58 A 160 160 165 165
7 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.58 A 155 160 168 160
8 BISS Geordie Andrew 24.09.1992 AUS 104.12 A 153 158 163 158
--- MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 104.89 A 188 188 188 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 ENG 103.20 A 158 195 353
2 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 104.20 A 140 203 343
3 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 104.00 A 144 174 318
4 ELISHA Louis Tan Kim Ho 23.10.1992 MAS 104.66 A 148 170 318
5 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 104.89 A 137 175 312
6 AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 104.58 A 130 165 295
7 BISS Geordie Andrew 24.09.1992 AUS 104.12 A 126 158 284
8 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.58 A 122 160 282
--- MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 104.89 A 148 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 132.61 A 160 164 167 167
2 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 146.20 A 158 158 163 163
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.50 A 155 160 163 163
4 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.55 A 153 153 158 158
5 MOHAMAD Norfarhan Bin Ideris 22.02.1992 MAS 108.82 A 135 135 140 135
6 PRETORIUS Curt 22.09.1999 RSA 127.96 A 110 116 116 116

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.55 A 202 211 211 211
2 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 146.20 A 195 205 210 210
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.50 A 201 206 211 206
4 MOHAMAD Norfarhan Bin Ideris 22.02.1992 MAS 108.82 A 175 180 185 185
5 PRETORIUS Curt 22.09.1999 RSA 127.96 A 140 144 150 150
--- LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 132.61 A 200 200 202 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 146.20 A 163 210 373
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.55 A 158 211 369
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.50 A 163 206 369
4 MOHAMAD Norfarhan Bin Ideris 22.02.1992 MAS 108.82 A 135 185 320
5 PRETORIUS Curt 22.09.1999 RSA 127.96 A 116 150 266
--- LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 132.61 A 167 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.83 A 72 84 156
2 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 46.50 A 67 82 149
3 BOMIRIYAGE GOMAS Dinusha Hansani 30.12.1992 SRI 47.68 A 66 82 148
4 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.70 B 66 82 148
5 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.57 B 61 82 143

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAL Joti 22.07.1996 IND 52.94 A 73 102 175
2 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 52.83 A 78 96 174
3 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.47 A 73 90 163
4 WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.50 A 74 87 161
5 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.87 A 65 89 154
6 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.99 B 68 85 153

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 56.29 A 76 98 174
2 MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 56.03 A 67 87 154
3 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 57.42 A 67 86 153
4 MOHIDEEN Umeira 27.09.1993 SRI 56.99 A 66 86 152
5 BURROW Tyla Skye 08.11.1994 RSA 56.82 A 71 80 151
6 AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.88 A 60 80 140
7 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 56.79 B 64 75 139
--- WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 58.00 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.50 A 84 110 194
2 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 62.60 A 86 102 188
3 FRENCEAY Titus 12.01.1991 MAS 62.90 A 80 102 182
4 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 62.40 A 85 96 181
5 PITTMAN Faye 10.01.1983 WAL 62.85 A 75 102 177
6 NUR ATIKAH Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.58 B 78 96 174
7 ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 62.80 A 75 91 166
8 RIJAPACKSHA MUDIYANSELAGE N. S. R. 19.10.1990 SRI 62.42 A 65 87 152
--- KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 61.78 B 79 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 ENG 68.23 B 96 121 217
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.80 B 93 122 215
3 HALDER Rakhi 06.07.1993 IND 67.89 A 92 110 202
4 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 66.08 A 87 105 192
5 MANIKKAL Shamsudheen Muneera 21.07.1996 IND 63.17 A 80 104 184
6 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 68.60 A 78 103 181
7 BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 68.58 A 72 100 172
--- FATIN Amira 18.07.1995 MAS 65.97 A 65 --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.58 A 93 115 208
2 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.06 A 93 106 199
3 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.31 A 77 102 179
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.88 B 80 98 178
5 WICKRAMASHINHA M. A. S. W. 10.11.1991 SRI 72.43 A 75 97 172
6 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.70 A 76 96 172
7 NISHA Juhora Khaton 10.02.1990 BAN 74.43 A 63 80 143

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 122.70 A 108 135 243
2 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 104.88 A 104 125 229
3 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 116.48 A 94 119 213
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 104.32 A 93 116 209
5 SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 86.55 A 85 111 196
6 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.90 B 84 104 188
7 KALUTHANTHRI I. A. 04.11.1993 SRI 110.50 A 80 92 172

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.83 A 68 72 72 72
2 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 46.50 A 65 65 67 67
3 BOMIRIYAGE GOMAS Dinusha Hansani 30.12.1992 SRI 47.68 A 63 66 66 66
4 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.70 B 63 66 69 66
5 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.57 B 61 61 63 61

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.83 A 84 92 92 84
2 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 46.50 A 82 86 86 82
3 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.57 B 79 82 85 82
4 BOMIRIYAGE GOMAS Dinusha Hansani 30.12.1992 SRI 47.68 A 78 82 82 82
5 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.70 B 82 86 86 82

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.83 A 72 84 156
2 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 46.50 A 67 82 149
3 BOMIRIYAGE GOMAS Dinusha Hansani 30.12.1992 SRI 47.68 A 66 82 148
4 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.70 B 66 82 148
5 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.57 B 61 82 143

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 52.83 A 73 76 78 78
2 WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.50 A 70 74 76 74
3 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.47 A 73 73 73 73
4 MAL Joti 22.07.1996 IND 52.94 A 73 76 76 73
5 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.99 B 65 65 68 68
6 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.87 A 65 70 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAL Joti 22.07.1996 IND 52.94 A 95 99 102 102
2 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 52.83 A 92 95 96 96
3 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.47 A 90 93 94 90
4 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.87 A 85 89 89 89
5 WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.50 A 87 87 94 87
6 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.99 B 75 80 85 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAL Joti 22.07.1996 IND 52.94 A 73 102 175
2 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 52.83 A 78 96 174
3 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.47 A 73 90 163
4 WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.50 A 74 87 161
5 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.87 A 65 89 154
6 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.99 B 68 85 153

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 56.29 A 72 76 76 76
2 BURROW Tyla Skye 08.11.1994 RSA 56.82 A 65 65 71 71
3 MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 56.03 A 60 64 67 67
4 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 57.42 A 63 67 67 67
5 MOHIDEEN Umeira 27.09.1993 SRI 56.99 A 63 66 68 66
6 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 56.79 B 60 64 67 64
7 AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.88 A 60 65 65 60
--- WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 58.00 A 75 75 75 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 56.29 A 93 98 101 98
2 MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 56.03 A 80 85 87 87
3 MOHIDEEN Umeira 27.09.1993 SRI 56.99 A 81 82 86 86
4 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 57.42 A 77 82 86 86
5 BURROW Tyla Skye 08.11.1994 RSA 56.82 A 80 83 86 80
6 AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.88 A 80 85 87 80
7 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 56.79 B 75 80 80 75
--- WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 58.00 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 56.29 A 76 98 174
2 MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 56.03 A 67 87 154
3 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 57.42 A 67 86 153
4 MOHIDEEN Umeira 27.09.1993 SRI 56.99 A 66 86 152
5 BURROW Tyla Skye 08.11.1994 RSA 56.82 A 71 80 151
6 AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.88 A 60 80 140
7 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 56.79 B 64 75 139
--- WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 58.00 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 62.60 A 82 84 86 86
2 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 62.40 A 85 87 87 85
3 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.50 A 84 87 87 84
4 FRENCEAY Titus 12.01.1991 MAS 62.90 A 80 84 85 80
5 KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 61.78 B 75 79 81 79
6 NUR ATIKAH Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.58 B 75 78 80 78
7 ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 62.80 A 71 73 75 75
8 PITTMAN Faye 10.01.1983 WAL 62.85 A 75 77 77 75
9 RIJAPACKSHA MUDIYANSELAGE N. S. R. 19.10.1990 SRI 62.42 A 60 63 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.50 A 105 110 113 110
2 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 62.60 A 98 98 102 102
3 PITTMAN Faye 10.01.1983 WAL 62.85 A 100 102 102 102
4 FRENCEAY Titus 12.01.1991 MAS 62.90 A 100 102 109 102
5 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 62.40 A 96 99 99 96
6 NUR ATIKAH Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.58 B 96 100 100 96
7 ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 62.80 A 88 91 93 91
8 RIJAPACKSHA MUDIYANSELAGE N. S. R. 19.10.1990 SRI 62.42 A 87 91 91 87
--- KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 61.78 B 95 95 95 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.50 A 84 110 194
2 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 62.60 A 86 102 188
3 FRENCEAY Titus 12.01.1991 MAS 62.90 A 80 102 182
4 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 62.40 A 85 96 181
5 PITTMAN Faye 10.01.1983 WAL 62.85 A 75 102 177
6 NUR ATIKAH Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.58 B 78 96 174
7 ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 62.80 A 75 91 166
8 RIJAPACKSHA MUDIYANSELAGE N. S. R. 19.10.1990 SRI 62.42 A 65 87 152
--- KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 61.78 B 79 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 ENG 68.23 B 93 93 96 96
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.80 B 93 93 96 93
3 HALDER Rakhi 06.07.1993 IND 67.89 A 85 89 92 92
4 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 66.08 A 85 87 89 87
5 MANIKKAL Shamsudheen Muneera 21.07.1996 IND 63.17 A 75 75 80 80
6 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 68.60 A 74 78 82 78
7 BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 68.58 A 72 76 78 72
8 FATIN Amira 18.07.1995 MAS 65.97 A 65 70 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.80 B 116 117 122 122
2 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 ENG 68.23 B 115 118 121 121
3 HALDER Rakhi 06.07.1993 IND 67.89 A 110 110 123 110
4 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 66.08 A 102 105 107 105
5 MANIKKAL Shamsudheen Muneera 21.07.1996 IND 63.17 A 95 100 104 104
6 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 68.60 A 98 103 107 103
7 BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 68.58 A 95 100 100 100
--- FATIN Amira 18.07.1995 MAS 65.97 A 85 85 85 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 ENG 68.23 B 96 121 217
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.80 B 93 122 215
3 HALDER Rakhi 06.07.1993 IND 67.89 A 92 110 202
4 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 66.08 A 87 105 192
5 MANIKKAL Shamsudheen Muneera 21.07.1996 IND 63.17 A 80 104 184
6 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 68.60 A 78 103 181
7 BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 68.58 A 72 100 172
--- FATIN Amira 18.07.1995 MAS 65.97 A 65 --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.58 A 90 93 96 93
2 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.06 A 89 93 93 93
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.88 B 76 80 83 80
4 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.31 A 77 81 81 77
5 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.70 A 72 76 80 76
6 WICKRAMASHINHA M. A. S. W. 10.11.1991 SRI 72.43 A 70 75 77 75
7 NISHA Juhora Khaton 10.02.1990 BAN 74.43 A 63 68 68 63

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.58 A 107 115 120 115
2 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.06 A 102 106 106 106
3 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.31 A 98 102 105 102
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.88 B 95 98 100 98
5 WICKRAMASHINHA M. A. S. W. 10.11.1991 SRI 72.43 A 93 97 97 97
6 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.70 A 92 96 98 96
7 NISHA Juhora Khaton 10.02.1990 BAN 74.43 A 80 85 85 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.58 A 93 115 208
2 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.06 A 93 106 199
3 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.31 A 77 102 179
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.88 B 80 98 178
5 WICKRAMASHINHA M. A. S. W. 10.11.1991 SRI 72.43 A 75 97 172
6 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.70 A 76 96 172
7 NISHA Juhora Khaton 10.02.1990 BAN 74.43 A 63 80 143

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 122.70 A 99 104 108 108
2 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 104.88 A 96 100 104 104
3 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 116.48 A 93 94 94 94
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 104.32 A 90 93 95 93
5 SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 86.55 A 80 85 90 85
6 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.90 B 80 84 84 84
7 KALUTHANTHRI I. A. 04.11.1993 SRI 110.50 A 72 75 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 122.70 A 125 130 135 135
2 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 104.88 A 116 121 125 125
3 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 116.48 A 115 118 119 119
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 104.32 A 110 116 120 116
5 SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 86.55 A 105 111 113 111
6 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.90 B 100 104 108 104
7 KALUTHANTHRI I. A. 04.11.1993 SRI 110.50 A 92 97 97 92

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 122.70 A 108 135 243
2 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 104.88 A 104 125 229
3 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 116.48 A 94 119 213
4 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 104.32 A 93 116 209
5 SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 86.55 A 85 111 196
6 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.90 B 84 104 188
7 KALUTHANTHRI I. A. 04.11.1993 SRI 110.50 A 80 92 172
Calendar Mar. 2017
2017-03
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors