2016 JUNIOR COMMONWEALTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YODAGE Dilanka Isuru Kumara 21.04.1996 SRI 55.46 A 104 131 235
2 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.93 B 100 133 233
3 CHANAMBAM Rishikanta Singh 05.07.1998 IND 55.71 A 100 126 226
4 RONNY Bin Jesos 19.01.1998 MAS 55.97 A 100 125 225
5 NANDONG Mohd Yusoff Bin 30.10.1998 MAS 55.90 A 101 120 221
6 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 54.90 B 76 95 171
--- PARTHIBAN A. 03.09.1996 SRI 56.00 A 90 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUHAMMAD Zaidi Bin Mohd Nordin 14.04.1997 MAS 61.96 A 116 145 261
2 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.85 B 117 141 258
3 MUHAMMAD Hazirul Bin Mohd Yazid 06.05.1997 MAS 61.71 A 115 140 255
4 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.98 B 108 144 252
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 61.71 B 95 120 215
6 BAYASENAGE RUCHIRA R. J: 10.12.1997 SRI 61.87 A 95 110 205
--- PANGOLLE GEDARI D. J. 12.08.1997 SRI 61.35 A 90 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.57 A 116 149 265
2 BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 67.61 B 116 141 257
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.75 A 110 147 257
4 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.94 B 120 137 257
5 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 68.29 A 108 137 245
6 RIPPIN Cieran 22.01.1997 WAL 68.94 A 103 129 232
7 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 68.57 B 104 126 230
8 FARMER Michael Anthony 06.05.1999 WAL 65.96 B 103 125 228
9 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 66.15 A 100 128 228
--- LOKU KANKANANALAGE C. M. K. 01.12.1996 SRI 68.82 A 96 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.57 A 144 174 318
2 MC TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 75.90 A 128 155 283
3 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 76.40 A 114 160 274
4 FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.00 A 110 152 262
5 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 75.95 B 112 137 249
6 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.48 A 106 135 241
7 BEYNON Rhodri Philip 21.05.1999 WAL 76.62 B 108 128 236

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 84.34 A 146 184 330
2 ARIEF AZWAN Bin Zulkefli 24.10.1996 MAS 84.95 A 133 165 298
3 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.48 A 125 161 286
4 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.26 B 121 150 271
5 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 82.01 A 117 149 266
6 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 82.40 A 115 148 263
7 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 78.33 A 115 145 260
8 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.28 A 118 140 258
--- DASANAYAKA RALALAGE D. M. S. 21.01.1998 SRI 83.56 A --- --- ---
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.33 A 117 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAINI Shivam 25.05.1996 IND 92.10 A 132 168 300
2 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 93.64 B 125 166 291
3 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 91.82 B 120 160 280
4 FARQUHAR Thomas Wade 16.08.1999 RSA 90.82 A 128 150 278
5 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.76 A 121 150 271
6 COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 93.09 A 107 135 242
--- SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.57 A 125 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 102.54 A 123 177 300
2 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 104.74 A 126 165 291
3 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.58 A 122 160 282

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.55 A 158 211 369
2 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.50 A 163 206 369
3 NDRI Bin Saparudin 15.11.1997 MAS 122.42 A 130 157 287
4 PRETORIUS Curt 22.09.1999 RSA 127.96 A 116 150 266

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YODAGE Dilanka Isuru Kumara 21.04.1996 SRI 55.46 A 100 104 107 104
2 NANDONG Mohd Yusoff Bin 30.10.1998 MAS 55.90 A 95 100 101 101
3 CHANAMBAM Rishikanta Singh 05.07.1998 IND 55.71 A 100 104 104 100
4 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.93 B 96 100 103 100
5 RONNY Bin Jesos 19.01.1998 MAS 55.97 A 95 100 102 100
6 PARTHIBAN A. 03.09.1996 SRI 56.00 A 85 90 90 90
7 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 54.90 B 76 76 80 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.93 B 126 131 133 133
2 YODAGE Dilanka Isuru Kumara 21.04.1996 SRI 55.46 A 127 131 135 131
3 CHANAMBAM Rishikanta Singh 05.07.1998 IND 55.71 A 126 126 133 126
4 RONNY Bin Jesos 19.01.1998 MAS 55.97 A 120 125 127 125
5 NANDONG Mohd Yusoff Bin 30.10.1998 MAS 55.90 A 120 125 125 120
6 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 54.90 B 95 100 100 95
--- PARTHIBAN A. 03.09.1996 SRI 56.00 A 112 112 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YODAGE Dilanka Isuru Kumara 21.04.1996 SRI 55.46 A 104 131 235
2 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.93 B 100 133 233
3 CHANAMBAM Rishikanta Singh 05.07.1998 IND 55.71 A 100 126 226
4 RONNY Bin Jesos 19.01.1998 MAS 55.97 A 100 125 225
5 NANDONG Mohd Yusoff Bin 30.10.1998 MAS 55.90 A 101 120 221
6 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 54.90 B 76 95 171
--- PARTHIBAN A. 03.09.1996 SRI 56.00 A 90 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.85 B 117 117 123 117
2 MUHAMMAD Zaidi Bin Mohd Nordin 14.04.1997 MAS 61.96 A 111 116 118 116
3 MUHAMMAD Hazirul Bin Mohd Yazid 06.05.1997 MAS 61.71 A 111 115 118 115
4 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.98 B 103 106 108 108
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 61.71 B 85 90 95 95
6 BAYASENAGE RUCHIRA R. J: 10.12.1997 SRI 61.87 A 90 95 95 95
7 PANGOLLE GEDARI D. J. 12.08.1997 SRI 61.35 A 85 90 93 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUHAMMAD Zaidi Bin Mohd Nordin 14.04.1997 MAS 61.96 A 145 151 151 145
2 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.98 B 135 140 144 144
3 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.85 B 137 141 145 141
4 MUHAMMAD Hazirul Bin Mohd Yazid 06.05.1997 MAS 61.71 A 140 145 145 140
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 61.71 B 115 120 123 120
6 BAYASENAGE RUCHIRA R. J: 10.12.1997 SRI 61.87 A 110 115 115 110
--- PANGOLLE GEDARI D. J. 12.08.1997 SRI 61.35 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUHAMMAD Zaidi Bin Mohd Nordin 14.04.1997 MAS 61.96 A 116 145 261
2 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.85 B 117 141 258
3 MUHAMMAD Hazirul Bin Mohd Yazid 06.05.1997 MAS 61.71 A 115 140 255
4 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.98 B 108 144 252
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 61.71 B 95 120 215
6 BAYASENAGE RUCHIRA R. J: 10.12.1997 SRI 61.87 A 95 110 205
--- PANGOLLE GEDARI D. J. 12.08.1997 SRI 61.35 A 90 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.94 B 113 117 120 120
2 BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 67.61 B 112 112 116 116
3 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.57 A 112 114 116 116
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.75 A 110 114 --- 110
5 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 68.29 A 100 105 108 108
6 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 68.57 B 100 104 104 104
7 FARMER Michael Anthony 06.05.1999 WAL 65.96 B 100 103 105 103
8 RIPPIN Cieran 22.01.1997 WAL 68.94 A 103 106 106 103
9 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 66.15 A 100 105 105 100
10 LOKU KANKANANALAGE C. M. K. 01.12.1996 SRI 68.82 A 93 93 96 96

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.57 A 145 149 152 149
2 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.75 A 140 147 156 147
3 BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 67.61 B 137 137 141 141
4 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 68.29 A 130 135 137 137
5 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.94 B 130 137 137 137
6 RIPPIN Cieran 22.01.1997 WAL 68.94 A 125 129 131 129
7 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 66.15 A 128 131 131 128
8 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 68.57 B 126 131 131 126
9 FARMER Michael Anthony 06.05.1999 WAL 65.96 B 120 125 130 125
--- LOKU KANKANANALAGE C. M. K. 01.12.1996 SRI 68.82 A 130 130 130 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.57 A 116 149 265
2 BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 67.61 B 116 141 257
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.75 A 110 147 257
4 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.94 B 120 137 257
5 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 68.29 A 108 137 245
6 RIPPIN Cieran 22.01.1997 WAL 68.94 A 103 129 232
7 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 68.57 B 104 126 230
8 FARMER Michael Anthony 06.05.1999 WAL 65.96 B 103 125 228
9 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 66.15 A 100 128 228
--- LOKU KANKANANALAGE C. M. K. 01.12.1996 SRI 68.82 A 96 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.57 A 135 140 144 144
2 MC TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 75.90 A 124 128 128 128
3 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 76.40 A 114 114 114 114
4 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 75.95 B 107 112 117 112
5 FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.00 A 110 115 115 110
6 BEYNON Rhodri Philip 21.05.1999 WAL 76.62 B 105 108 108 108
7 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.48 A 100 104 106 106

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.57 A 166 171 174 174
2 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 76.40 A 153 160 165 160
3 MC TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 75.90 A 155 159 160 155
4 FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.00 A 145 145 152 152
5 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 75.95 B 127 132 137 137
6 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.48 A 135 135 140 135
7 BEYNON Rhodri Philip 21.05.1999 WAL 76.62 B 125 128 128 128

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.57 A 144 174 318
2 MC TAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 75.90 A 128 155 283
3 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 76.40 A 114 160 274
4 FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.00 A 110 152 262
5 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 75.95 B 112 137 249
6 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.48 A 106 135 241
7 BEYNON Rhodri Philip 21.05.1999 WAL 76.62 B 108 128 236

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 84.34 A 137 142 146 146
2 ARIEF AZWAN Bin Zulkefli 24.10.1996 MAS 84.95 A 127 133 138 133
3 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.48 A 118 122 125 125
4 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.26 B 116 119 121 121
5 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.28 A 113 118 122 118
6 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 82.01 A 108 113 117 117
7 MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.33 A 110 114 117 117
8 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 78.33 A 110 115 115 115
9 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 82.40 A 110 115 117 115
--- DASANAYAKA RALALAGE D. M. S. 21.01.1998 SRI 83.56 A 90 90 90 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 84.34 A 171 179 184 184
2 ARIEF AZWAN Bin Zulkefli 24.10.1996 MAS 84.95 A 155 160 165 165
3 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.48 A 155 161 166 161
4 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.26 B 140 145 150 150
5 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 82.01 A 140 145 149 149
6 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 82.40 A 143 146 148 148
7 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 78.33 A 140 145 145 145
8 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.28 A 140 147 150 140
--- DASANAYAKA RALALAGE D. M. S. 21.01.1998 SRI 83.56 A --- --- --- ---
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.33 A 145 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 84.34 A 146 184 330
2 ARIEF AZWAN Bin Zulkefli 24.10.1996 MAS 84.95 A 133 165 298
3 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.48 A 125 161 286
4 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.26 B 121 150 271
5 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 82.01 A 117 149 266
6 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 82.40 A 115 148 263
7 BEST Brien Anderson 03.04.1996 BAR 78.33 A 115 145 260
8 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.28 A 118 140 258
--- DASANAYAKA RALALAGE D. M. S. 21.01.1998 SRI 83.56 A --- --- ---
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.33 A 117 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAINI Shivam 25.05.1996 IND 92.10 A 127 132 135 132
2 FARQUHAR Thomas Wade 16.08.1999 RSA 90.82 A 120 128 132 128
3 SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.57 A 125 125 127 125
4 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 93.64 B 120 125 125 125
5 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.76 A 121 121 124 121
6 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 91.82 B 120 120 123 120
7 COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 93.09 A 100 107 115 107

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAINI Shivam 25.05.1996 IND 92.10 A 160 166 168 168
2 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 93.64 B 160 166 170 166
3 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 91.82 B 150 158 160 160
4 FARQUHAR Thomas Wade 16.08.1999 RSA 90.82 A 143 150 150 150
5 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.76 A 140 150 150 150
6 COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 93.09 A 125 130 135 135
--- SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.57 A 156 156 156 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAINI Shivam 25.05.1996 IND 92.10 A 132 168 300
2 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 93.64 B 125 166 291
3 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 91.82 B 120 160 280
4 FARQUHAR Thomas Wade 16.08.1999 RSA 90.82 A 128 150 278
5 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.76 A 121 150 271
6 COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 93.09 A 107 135 242
--- SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.57 A 125 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 104.74 A 118 122 126 126
2 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 102.54 A 118 123 123 123
3 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.58 A 122 122 122 122

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 102.54 A 165 168 177 177
2 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 104.74 A 155 155 165 165
3 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.58 A 155 160 168 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 102.54 A 123 177 300
2 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 104.74 A 126 165 291
3 MAEA-BROWN Brayden Jurell Tautuki 22.02.1997 NZL 104.58 A 122 160 282

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.50 A 155 160 163 163
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.55 A 153 153 158 158
3 NDRI Bin Saparudin 15.11.1997 MAS 122.42 A 125 130 130 130
4 PRETORIUS Curt 22.09.1999 RSA 127.96 A 110 116 116 116

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.55 A 202 211 211 211
2 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.50 A 201 206 211 206
3 NDRI Bin Saparudin 15.11.1997 MAS 122.42 A 157 165 165 157
4 PRETORIUS Curt 22.09.1999 RSA 127.96 A 140 144 150 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 148.55 A 158 211 369
2 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.50 A 163 206 369
3 NDRI Bin Saparudin 15.11.1997 MAS 122.42 A 130 157 287
4 PRETORIUS Curt 22.09.1999 RSA 127.96 A 116 150 266

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.70 B 66 82 148
2 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.57 B 61 82 143
--- JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.95 B 56 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAL Joti 22.07.1996 IND 52.94 A 73 102 175
2 SOROKHAIBAM Bindyarani Devi 27.01.1999 IND 51.34 B 65 88 153
3 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.99 B 68 85 153
4 WASALA MUDIYANSELAGE C. S. 22.06.1996 SRI 50.13 A 51 65 116
5 PREMATHILAKA D.M.T.H. 28.05.1998 SRI 49.84 A 48 67 115

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 57.07 B 70 90 160
2 MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 56.03 A 67 87 154
3 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 57.42 A 67 86 153
4 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 56.79 B 64 75 139

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.58 B 78 96 174
--- KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 61.78 B 79 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 ENG 68.23 B 96 121 217
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.80 B 93 122 215
3 MANIKKAL Shamsudheen Muneera 21.07.1996 IND 63.17 A 80 104 184
4 MATHARA WALAHENA G. A. K. S. 13.03.1996 SRI 63.11 A 50 65 115

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.31 A 77 102 179
2 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.88 B 80 98 178

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.90 B 84 104 188

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.70 B 63 66 69 66
2 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.57 B 61 61 63 61
3 JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.95 B 50 53 56 56

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.57 B 79 82 85 82
2 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.70 B 82 86 86 82
--- JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.95 B 68 68 68 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.70 B 66 82 148
2 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.57 B 61 82 143
--- JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.95 B 56 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAL Joti 22.07.1996 IND 52.94 A 73 76 76 73
2 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.99 B 65 65 68 68
3 SOROKHAIBAM Bindyarani Devi 27.01.1999 IND 51.34 B 65 69 70 65
4 WASALA MUDIYANSELAGE C. S. 22.06.1996 SRI 50.13 A 48 51 53 51
5 PREMATHILAKA D.M.T.H. 28.05.1998 SRI 49.84 A 48 51 51 48

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAL Joti 22.07.1996 IND 52.94 A 95 99 102 102
2 SOROKHAIBAM Bindyarani Devi 27.01.1999 IND 51.34 B 85 88 92 88
3 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.99 B 75 80 85 85
4 PREMATHILAKA D.M.T.H. 28.05.1998 SRI 49.84 A 65 67 69 67
5 WASALA MUDIYANSELAGE C. S. 22.06.1996 SRI 50.13 A 60 63 65 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAL Joti 22.07.1996 IND 52.94 A 73 102 175
2 SOROKHAIBAM Bindyarani Devi 27.01.1999 IND 51.34 B 65 88 153
3 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.99 B 68 85 153
4 WASALA MUDIYANSELAGE C. S. 22.06.1996 SRI 50.13 A 51 65 116
5 PREMATHILAKA D.M.T.H. 28.05.1998 SRI 49.84 A 48 67 115

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 57.07 B 65 70 73 70
2 MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 56.03 A 60 64 67 67
3 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 57.42 A 63 67 67 67
4 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 56.79 B 60 64 67 64

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 57.07 B 85 90 93 90
2 MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 56.03 A 80 85 87 87
3 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 57.42 A 77 82 86 86
4 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 56.79 B 75 80 80 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 57.07 B 70 90 160
2 MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 56.03 A 67 87 154
3 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 57.42 A 67 86 153
4 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 56.79 B 64 75 139

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 61.78 B 75 79 81 79
2 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.58 B 75 78 80 78

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.58 B 96 100 100 96
--- KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 61.78 B 95 95 95 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.58 B 78 96 174
--- KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 61.78 B 79 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 ENG 68.23 B 93 93 96 96
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.80 B 93 93 96 93
3 MANIKKAL Shamsudheen Muneera 21.07.1996 IND 63.17 A 75 75 80 80
4 MATHARA WALAHENA G. A. K. S. 13.03.1996 SRI 63.11 A 40 50 53 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.80 B 116 117 122 122
2 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 ENG 68.23 B 115 118 121 121
3 MANIKKAL Shamsudheen Muneera 21.07.1996 IND 63.17 A 95 100 104 104
4 MATHARA WALAHENA G. A. K. S. 13.03.1996 SRI 63.11 A 55 65 65 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 ENG 68.23 B 96 121 217
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 68.80 B 93 122 215
3 MANIKKAL Shamsudheen Muneera 21.07.1996 IND 63.17 A 80 104 184
4 MATHARA WALAHENA G. A. K. S. 13.03.1996 SRI 63.11 A 50 65 115

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.88 B 76 80 83 80
2 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.31 A 77 81 81 77

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.31 A 98 102 105 102
2 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.88 B 95 98 100 98

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.31 A 77 102 179
2 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.88 B 80 98 178

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.90 B 80 84 84 84

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.90 B 100 104 108 104

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.90 B 84 104 188
Calendar Apr. 2017
2017-04
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors