2016 FISU WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOTOKI Kazuma 03.08.1994 JPN 55.54 A 114 136 250
2 YEADULA Shiva Kumar 06.03.1989 IND 55.62 A 104 125 229
3 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.56 A 103 121 224
4 IDE Shinki 04.09.1994 JPN 55.62 A 98 122 220
5 RAMIREZ VIRGILIO Julian Rodolfo 23.10.1997 MEX 55.78 A 97 123 220
6 DZUL CUY Jose Alfredo 17.09.1992 MEX 55.30 A 93 115 208

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIN Fulin 12.01.1994 CHN 61.48 A 133 158 291
2 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.92 A 117 159 276
3 KAO Chan-Hung 03.10.1993 TPE 61.04 A 120 144 264
4 TSAI Ming-Chun 01.10.1993 TPE 61.00 A 110 135 245
5 ROZNIK NOVAK Jus 15.11.1996 SLO 61.16 A 95 133 228
6 HIRAI Hayato 08.08.1994 JPN 61.50 A 100 120 220

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Lijun 08.02.1993 CHN 65.90 A 138 175 313
2 LEE Sangyeon 06.03.1995 KOR 68.48 A 138 175 313
3 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Jonathan Antonio 10.11.1995 MEX 68.58 A 133 173 306
4 ORAI Hisato 07.08.1995 JPN 68.86 A 133 165 298
5 PAN Chien-Hung 07.08.1988 TPE 68.54 A 128 145 273
6 ADDISON Aaron 02.05.1995 USA 67.84 A 125 147 272
7 MENDIETA GOMEZ Francisco G. 09.11.1994 MEX 67.90 A 121 148 269
8 AHMADI Namatullah 01.04.1995 GBR 68.30 A 104 130 234

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Jian 28.06.1995 CHN 75.94 A 150 190 340
2 BIANCO III Angelo 24.06.1993 USA 76.10 A 140 175 315
3 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 76.22 A 139 161 300
4 SIKORSKI Damian Mateusz 13.09.1991 POL 76.24 A 138 160 298
5 KIM Seunghwan 20.06.1994 KOR 76.64 A 131 156 287
6 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 75.70 A 121 157 278
7 VALIQUETTE Francois 08.12.1995 CAN 76.72 A 120 158 278
--- SHINOHARA Kohei 20.06.1994 JPN 73.50 A --- 163 ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JANG Yeonhak 14.02.1997 KOR 81.34 A 157 187 344
2 TATUM James Richard 06.02.1989 USA 84.48 A 151 178 329
3 PAWLICKI Adrian Tomasz 20.09.1989 POL 84.76 A 147 180 327
4 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 84.62 A 140 180 320
5 TAWNOK Banyat 09.09.1994 THA 83.96 A 147 167 314
6 ROCA PENA Jean Pierre 17.12.1992 COL 84.44 A 136 167 303
7 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.10 A 131 166 297
8 BAKER Logan 29.11.1993 CAN 84.48 A 134 160 294
9 BUI-LE Liem Quang 18.09.1993 GBR 83.48 A 125 158 283
10 KOVAC Milan 08.12.1988 SVK 84.14 A 126 154 280
11 PIT Matthew Siu-Hon 11.09.1991 AUS 83.62 A 125 154 279
12 RIDETT Lewis Mark David 17.06.1993 GBR 83.76 A 120 156 276
13 BARTLETT Robert Henry 14.01.1993 AUS 83.62 A 121 150 271
14 URGERT Cameron Thomas Franciscus 20.08.1993 NZL 81.04 A 124 142 266

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PARK Hanwoong 15.01.1995 KOR 92.66 A 152 195 347
2 CHEN Sheng-Ying 10.05.1989 TPE 92.26 A 151 178 329
3 TIEN Wei-Te 07.08.1992 TPE 93.26 A 146 174 320
4 KOCH Florian Donald 15.08.1996 AUT 92.14 A 141 165 306
5 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.38 A 125 164 289
6 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 92.54 A 132 156 288
7 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 85.62 A 120 150 270
--- SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 92.66 A 148 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TADA Yoshihiro 09.11.1994 JPN 102.70 A 152 197 349
2 VERDUGO RAMIREZ Oscar Rene 23.06.1989 MEX 104.48 A 154 195 349
3 GRAYBILL Evan 28.07.1992 USA 103.02 A 147 171 318
4 GARDNER Luke Raymond 08.05.1988 AUS 104.66 A 125 165 290
--- MCCARTY Matthew 23.06.1995 USA 102.90 A --- 182 ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Jaesang 11.09.1994 KOR 131.30 A 165 221 386
2 HWANG Wooman 12.07.1995 KOR 127.40 A 180 205 385
3 BUDEK Przemyslaw 04.04.1992 POL 117.06 A 168 210 378
4 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 127.36 A 160 201 361
5 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 108.40 A 172 188 360
6 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 119.50 A 161 190 351
7 MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 172.70 A 150 196 346
8 PAGLIERY Javier 17.03.1994 USA 125.04 A 150 195 345
9 SACCENTE Nicholas 05.08.1992 USA 130.78 A 147 185 332
10 BENCSIK Miklos 04.02.1989 CAN 121.34 A 145 185 330

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOTOKI Kazuma 03.08.1994 JPN 55.54 A 106 114 118 114
2 YEADULA Shiva Kumar 06.03.1989 IND 55.62 A 95 100 104 104
3 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.56 A 100 103 105 103
4 IDE Shinki 04.09.1994 JPN 55.62 A 93 96 98 98
5 RAMIREZ VIRGILIO Julian Rodolfo 23.10.1997 MEX 55.78 A 92 96 97 97
6 DZUL CUY Jose Alfredo 17.09.1992 MEX 55.30 A 93 93 93 93

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOTOKI Kazuma 03.08.1994 JPN 55.54 A 125 130 136 136
2 YEADULA Shiva Kumar 06.03.1989 IND 55.62 A 120 125 131 125
3 RAMIREZ VIRGILIO Julian Rodolfo 23.10.1997 MEX 55.78 A 118 122 123 123
4 IDE Shinki 04.09.1994 JPN 55.62 A 118 118 122 122
5 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.56 A 121 126 126 121
6 DZUL CUY Jose Alfredo 17.09.1992 MEX 55.30 A 112 115 115 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOTOKI Kazuma 03.08.1994 JPN 55.54 A 114 136 250
2 YEADULA Shiva Kumar 06.03.1989 IND 55.62 A 104 125 229
3 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.56 A 103 121 224
4 IDE Shinki 04.09.1994 JPN 55.62 A 98 122 220
5 RAMIREZ VIRGILIO Julian Rodolfo 23.10.1997 MEX 55.78 A 97 123 220
6 DZUL CUY Jose Alfredo 17.09.1992 MEX 55.30 A 93 115 208

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIN Fulin 12.01.1994 CHN 61.48 A 128 133 138 133
2 KAO Chan-Hung 03.10.1993 TPE 61.04 A 120 125 125 120
3 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.92 A 112 117 120 117
4 TSAI Ming-Chun 01.10.1993 TPE 61.00 A 102 102 110 110
5 HIRAI Hayato 08.08.1994 JPN 61.50 A 90 95 100 100
6 ROZNIK NOVAK Jus 15.11.1996 SLO 61.16 A 95 99 100 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.92 A 153 159 165 159
2 QIN Fulin 12.01.1994 CHN 61.48 A 153 158 163 158
3 KAO Chan-Hung 03.10.1993 TPE 61.04 A 138 144 --- 144
4 TSAI Ming-Chun 01.10.1993 TPE 61.00 A 135 143 144 135
5 ROZNIK NOVAK Jus 15.11.1996 SLO 61.16 A 125 130 133 133
6 HIRAI Hayato 08.08.1994 JPN 61.50 A 110 115 120 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIN Fulin 12.01.1994 CHN 61.48 A 133 158 291
2 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.92 A 117 159 276
3 KAO Chan-Hung 03.10.1993 TPE 61.04 A 120 144 264
4 TSAI Ming-Chun 01.10.1993 TPE 61.00 A 110 135 245
5 ROZNIK NOVAK Jus 15.11.1996 SLO 61.16 A 95 133 228
6 HIRAI Hayato 08.08.1994 JPN 61.50 A 100 120 220

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Lijun 08.02.1993 CHN 65.90 A 134 138 141 138
2 LEE Sangyeon 06.03.1995 KOR 68.48 A 133 138 141 138
3 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Jonathan Antonio 10.11.1995 MEX 68.58 A 128 131 133 133
4 ORAI Hisato 07.08.1995 JPN 68.86 A 125 130 133 133
5 PAN Chien-Hung 07.08.1988 TPE 68.54 A 115 121 128 128
6 ADDISON Aaron 02.05.1995 USA 67.84 A 120 125 130 125
7 MENDIETA GOMEZ Francisco G. 09.11.1994 MEX 67.90 A 118 121 126 121
8 AHMADI Namatullah 01.04.1995 GBR 68.30 A 100 104 106 104

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Lijun 08.02.1993 CHN 65.90 A 167 172 175 175
2 LEE Sangyeon 06.03.1995 KOR 68.48 A 170 175 177 175
3 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Jonathan Antonio 10.11.1995 MEX 68.58 A 160 168 173 173
4 ORAI Hisato 07.08.1995 JPN 68.86 A 165 170 174 165
5 MENDIETA GOMEZ Francisco G. 09.11.1994 MEX 67.90 A 148 153 153 148
6 ADDISON Aaron 02.05.1995 USA 67.84 A 147 155 161 147
7 PAN Chien-Hung 07.08.1988 TPE 68.54 A 130 140 145 145
8 AHMADI Namatullah 01.04.1995 GBR 68.30 A 130 134 134 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Lijun 08.02.1993 CHN 65.90 A 138 175 313
2 LEE Sangyeon 06.03.1995 KOR 68.48 A 138 175 313
3 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Jonathan Antonio 10.11.1995 MEX 68.58 A 133 173 306
4 ORAI Hisato 07.08.1995 JPN 68.86 A 133 165 298
5 PAN Chien-Hung 07.08.1988 TPE 68.54 A 128 145 273
6 ADDISON Aaron 02.05.1995 USA 67.84 A 125 147 272
7 MENDIETA GOMEZ Francisco G. 09.11.1994 MEX 67.90 A 121 148 269
8 AHMADI Namatullah 01.04.1995 GBR 68.30 A 104 130 234

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Jian 28.06.1995 CHN 75.94 A 142 146 150 150
2 BIANCO III Angelo 24.06.1993 USA 76.10 A 140 145 145 140
3 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 76.22 A 134 137 139 139
4 SIKORSKI Damian Mateusz 13.09.1991 POL 76.24 A 135 138 138 138
5 KIM Seunghwan 20.06.1994 KOR 76.64 A 125 131 136 131
6 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 75.70 A 117 121 125 121
7 VALIQUETTE Francois 08.12.1995 CAN 76.72 A 120 124 127 120
--- SHINOHARA Kohei 20.06.1994 JPN 73.50 A 127 127 127 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Jian 28.06.1995 CHN 75.94 A 180 180 190 190
2 BIANCO III Angelo 24.06.1993 USA 76.10 A 167 175 182 175
3 SHINOHARA Kohei 20.06.1994 JPN 73.50 A 160 163 166 163
4 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 76.22 A 155 161 164 161
5 SIKORSKI Damian Mateusz 13.09.1991 POL 76.24 A 160 165 165 160
6 VALIQUETTE Francois 08.12.1995 CAN 76.72 A 158 158 165 158
7 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 75.70 A 152 157 162 157
8 KIM Seunghwan 20.06.1994 KOR 76.64 A 150 156 161 156

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Jian 28.06.1995 CHN 75.94 A 150 190 340
2 BIANCO III Angelo 24.06.1993 USA 76.10 A 140 175 315
3 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 76.22 A 139 161 300
4 SIKORSKI Damian Mateusz 13.09.1991 POL 76.24 A 138 160 298
5 KIM Seunghwan 20.06.1994 KOR 76.64 A 131 156 287
6 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 75.70 A 121 157 278
7 VALIQUETTE Francois 08.12.1995 CAN 76.72 A 120 158 278
--- SHINOHARA Kohei 20.06.1994 JPN 73.50 A --- 163 ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JANG Yeonhak 14.02.1997 KOR 81.34 A 145 150 157 157
2 TATUM James Richard 06.02.1989 USA 84.48 A 145 151 158 151
3 TAWNOK Banyat 09.09.1994 THA 83.96 A 141 146 147 147
4 PAWLICKI Adrian Tomasz 20.09.1989 POL 84.76 A 140 145 147 147
5 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 84.62 A 140 140 143 140
6 ROCA PENA Jean Pierre 17.12.1992 COL 84.44 A 132 136 136 136
7 BAKER Logan 29.11.1993 CAN 84.48 A 130 134 136 134
8 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.10 A 131 136 136 131
9 KOVAC Milan 08.12.1988 SVK 84.14 A 122 126 129 126
10 BUI-LE Liem Quang 18.09.1993 GBR 83.48 A 125 130 130 125
11 PIT Matthew Siu-Hon 11.09.1991 AUS 83.62 A 120 125 130 125
12 URGERT Cameron Thomas Franciscus 20.08.1993 NZL 81.04 A 124 127 127 124
13 BARTLETT Robert Henry 14.01.1993 AUS 83.62 A 115 121 121 121
14 RIDETT Lewis Mark David 17.06.1993 GBR 83.76 A 120 125 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JANG Yeonhak 14.02.1997 KOR 81.34 A 177 182 187 187
2 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 84.62 A 171 176 180 180
3 PAWLICKI Adrian Tomasz 20.09.1989 POL 84.76 A 175 175 180 180
4 TATUM James Richard 06.02.1989 USA 84.48 A 175 178 184 178
5 TAWNOK Banyat 09.09.1994 THA 83.96 A 167 173 173 167
6 ROCA PENA Jean Pierre 17.12.1992 COL 84.44 A 163 167 167 167
7 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.10 A 162 166 172 166
8 BAKER Logan 29.11.1993 CAN 84.48 A 155 160 164 160
9 BUI-LE Liem Quang 18.09.1993 GBR 83.48 A 153 158 164 158
10 RIDETT Lewis Mark David 17.06.1993 GBR 83.76 A 150 156 160 156
11 PIT Matthew Siu-Hon 11.09.1991 AUS 83.62 A 149 154 159 154
12 KOVAC Milan 08.12.1988 SVK 84.14 A 150 154 158 154
13 BARTLETT Robert Henry 14.01.1993 AUS 83.62 A 150 150 150 150
14 URGERT Cameron Thomas Franciscus 20.08.1993 NZL 81.04 A 142 146 146 142

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JANG Yeonhak 14.02.1997 KOR 81.34 A 157 187 344
2 TATUM James Richard 06.02.1989 USA 84.48 A 151 178 329
3 PAWLICKI Adrian Tomasz 20.09.1989 POL 84.76 A 147 180 327
4 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 84.62 A 140 180 320
5 TAWNOK Banyat 09.09.1994 THA 83.96 A 147 167 314
6 ROCA PENA Jean Pierre 17.12.1992 COL 84.44 A 136 167 303
7 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.10 A 131 166 297
8 BAKER Logan 29.11.1993 CAN 84.48 A 134 160 294
9 BUI-LE Liem Quang 18.09.1993 GBR 83.48 A 125 158 283
10 KOVAC Milan 08.12.1988 SVK 84.14 A 126 154 280
11 PIT Matthew Siu-Hon 11.09.1991 AUS 83.62 A 125 154 279
12 RIDETT Lewis Mark David 17.06.1993 GBR 83.76 A 120 156 276
13 BARTLETT Robert Henry 14.01.1993 AUS 83.62 A 121 150 271
14 URGERT Cameron Thomas Franciscus 20.08.1993 NZL 81.04 A 124 142 266

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PARK Hanwoong 15.01.1995 KOR 92.66 A 152 160 --- 152
2 CHEN Sheng-Ying 10.05.1989 TPE 92.26 A 142 146 151 151
3 SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 92.66 A 140 145 148 148
4 TIEN Wei-Te 07.08.1992 TPE 93.26 A 145 145 146 146
5 KOCH Florian Donald 15.08.1996 AUT 92.14 A 141 146 147 141
6 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 92.54 A 126 132 138 132
7 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.38 A 120 125 128 125
8 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 85.62 A 115 120 120 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PARK Hanwoong 15.01.1995 KOR 92.66 A 195 205 --- 195
2 CHEN Sheng-Ying 10.05.1989 TPE 92.26 A 178 195 195 178
3 TIEN Wei-Te 07.08.1992 TPE 93.26 A 168 174 174 174
4 KOCH Florian Donald 15.08.1996 AUT 92.14 A 165 170 170 165
5 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.38 A 160 160 164 164
6 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 92.54 A 150 156 156 156
7 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 85.62 A 141 145 150 150
--- SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 92.66 A 171 171 171 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PARK Hanwoong 15.01.1995 KOR 92.66 A 152 195 347
2 CHEN Sheng-Ying 10.05.1989 TPE 92.26 A 151 178 329
3 TIEN Wei-Te 07.08.1992 TPE 93.26 A 146 174 320
4 KOCH Florian Donald 15.08.1996 AUT 92.14 A 141 165 306
5 GONSALVES Mikael 14.10.1992 CAN 93.38 A 125 164 289
6 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 92.54 A 132 156 288
7 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 85.62 A 120 150 270
--- SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 92.66 A 148 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VERDUGO RAMIREZ Oscar Rene 23.06.1989 MEX 104.48 A 152 154 160 154
2 TADA Yoshihiro 09.11.1994 JPN 102.70 A 146 146 152 152
3 GRAYBILL Evan 28.07.1992 USA 103.02 A 140 147 153 147
4 GARDNER Luke Raymond 08.05.1988 AUS 104.66 A 120 125 125 125
--- MCCARTY Matthew 23.06.1995 USA 102.90 A 145 145 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TADA Yoshihiro 09.11.1994 JPN 102.70 A 184 194 197 197
2 VERDUGO RAMIREZ Oscar Rene 23.06.1989 MEX 104.48 A 187 195 195 195
3 MCCARTY Matthew 23.06.1995 USA 102.90 A 172 177 182 182
4 GRAYBILL Evan 28.07.1992 USA 103.02 A 171 180 180 171
5 GARDNER Luke Raymond 08.05.1988 AUS 104.66 A 158 165 172 165

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TADA Yoshihiro 09.11.1994 JPN 102.70 A 152 197 349
2 VERDUGO RAMIREZ Oscar Rene 23.06.1989 MEX 104.48 A 154 195 349
3 GRAYBILL Evan 28.07.1992 USA 103.02 A 147 171 318
4 GARDNER Luke Raymond 08.05.1988 AUS 104.66 A 125 165 290
--- MCCARTY Matthew 23.06.1995 USA 102.90 A --- 182 ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HWANG Wooman 12.07.1995 KOR 127.40 A 160 170 180 180
2 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 108.40 A 166 172 176 172
3 BUDEK Przemyslaw 04.04.1992 POL 117.06 A 160 165 168 168
4 LEE Jaesang 11.09.1994 KOR 131.30 A 155 165 171 165
5 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 119.50 A 155 161 165 161
6 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 127.36 A 150 160 167 160
7 PAGLIERY Javier 17.03.1994 USA 125.04 A 142 148 150 150
8 MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 172.70 A 150 150 150 150
9 SACCENTE Nicholas 05.08.1992 USA 130.78 A 147 153 153 147
10 BENCSIK Miklos 04.02.1989 CAN 121.34 A 140 145 150 145

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Jaesang 11.09.1994 KOR 131.30 A 215 221 --- 221
2 BUDEK Przemyslaw 04.04.1992 POL 117.06 A 200 210 217 210
3 HWANG Wooman 12.07.1995 KOR 127.40 A 190 205 214 205
4 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 127.36 A 190 195 201 201
5 MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 172.70 A 190 190 196 196
6 PAGLIERY Javier 17.03.1994 USA 125.04 A 183 190 195 195
7 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 119.50 A 181 186 190 190
8 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 108.40 A 185 188 191 188
9 BENCSIK Miklos 04.02.1989 CAN 121.34 A 185 185 195 185
10 SACCENTE Nicholas 05.08.1992 USA 130.78 A 183 185 195 185

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Jaesang 11.09.1994 KOR 131.30 A 165 221 386
2 HWANG Wooman 12.07.1995 KOR 127.40 A 180 205 385
3 BUDEK Przemyslaw 04.04.1992 POL 117.06 A 168 210 378
4 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 127.36 A 160 201 361
5 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 108.40 A 172 188 360
6 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 119.50 A 161 190 351
7 MANRIQUEZ COLLINS Raul Enrique 09.04.1997 MEX 172.70 A 150 196 346
8 PAGLIERY Javier 17.03.1994 USA 125.04 A 150 195 345
9 SACCENTE Nicholas 05.08.1992 USA 130.78 A 147 185 332
10 BENCSIK Miklos 04.02.1989 CAN 121.34 A 145 185 330

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KEEGAN Kerri 18.05.1994 USA 46.84 A 64 87 151
2 CHIANG Meng-Chun 27.12.1994 TPE 47.02 A 67 84 151
3 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 45.70 A 65 85 150
4 TAKAHASHI Ibuki 24.03.1997 JPN 47.40 A 64 85 149

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIAO Qiuyun 13.07.1995 CHN 52.30 A 90 110 200
2 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.84 A 81 107 188
3 SADOYAMA Ayana 03.05.1994 JPN 51.56 A 75 100 175
4 LOZA BRAVO Cruz Lizbeth 30.11.1997 MEX 52.40 A 74 90 164
5 HUNG Tzu-Chun 01.01.1994 TPE 52.48 A 70 89 159
6 FELEDYN Katarzyna Wioletta 25.11.1993 POL 51.30 A 66 86 152

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUO Hsing-Chun 26.11.1993 TPE 57.70 A 100 130 230
2 GOMEZ VALDIVIA Janeth 26.10.1997 MEX 56.92 A 89 111 200
3 CHEN Wen-Huei 23.02.1997 TPE 57.56 A 85 112 197
4 LUGO ROBLES Carolina Guadalupe 16.03.1996 MEX 57.78 A 88 109 197
5 TCHAKOUNTE Dora Meiriama 23.03.1995 FRA 56.96 A 88 107 195
6 DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 57.76 A 87 106 193
7 KRASKA Katarzyna Wioleta 06.05.1993 POL 57.26 A 82 108 190
8 LEMMEN Stephanie 05.09.1988 USA 57.04 A 87 99 186
9 KIM Bohwi 20.11.1995 KOR 56.94 B 84 96 180
10 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel 10.10.1988 CAN 57.78 B 80 97 177
11 MAKARA Akari 05.12.1996 JPN 57.20 B 78 98 176
12 ERRA Deexitha 25.09.1997 IND 57.30 B 75 90 165
13 STESL Nastasja 28.05.1991 SLO 55.60 B 66 86 152
14 SHEPPARD Amber Mia Poppy Sophia 11.11.1997 GBR 58.00 B 67 85 152

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TORRES WONG Anacarmen 27.11.1995 MEX 62.18 A 93 121 214
2 YOSHIDA Akane 31.05.1994 JPN 61.20 A 94 119 213
3 CHARRON Maude 28.04.1993 CAN 62.40 A 93 120 213
4 PECK Mary-Kathryn 05.04.1990 USA 61.96 A 95 113 208
5 AN Sisung 26.12.1997 KOR 62.70 A 92 110 202
6 BASQUES Cecily 16.03.1992 USA 62.88 A 87 112 199
7 LIEN Fang-Ju 23.03.1993 TPE 60.78 A 88 107 195
8 DZIENIS Monika 01.06.1994 POL 60.04 A 85 101 186
9 MICHALSKA Aleksandra 16.02.1994 POL 62.96 A 84 101 185
10 HORNA Ivana 31.08.1990 SVK 62.50 A 76 95 171

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 68.70 A 103 132 235
2 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.66 A 92 123 215
3 YANG Yun-Szu 09.11.1993 TPE 68.42 A 93 114 207
4 JUNG Beata 02.01.1994 HUN 67.20 A 98 108 206
5 LIN Meng-Shan 27.12.1995 TPE 68.00 A 90 110 200
6 ONO Saeri 14.06.1994 JPN 63.66 A 84 106 190
7 SHAIK Alima Begum 17.05.1995 IND 67.76 A 85 97 182

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 73.68 A 105 130 235
2 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 74.56 A 101 130 231
3 NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 72.48 A 90 115 205
4 SANGHERA Prabdeep Kaur 15.11.1993 CAN 73.60 A 90 110 200

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.02 A 114 143 257
2 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 101.72 A 107 142 249
3 BUENO PLACENCIA Gladis Guadalupe 12.02.1994 MEX 121.34 A 106 129 235
4 BROWN Mercy Opeyemi 20.06.1996 GBR 96.28 A 100 128 228
5 SHIMAMOTO Michika 22.08.1995 JPN 102.90 A 93 105 198
6 MAJEWSKA Zuzanna 16.07.1996 POL 107.34 A 82 107 189

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHIANG Meng-Chun 27.12.1994 TPE 47.02 A 63 65 67 67
2 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 45.70 A 65 67 68 65
3 KEEGAN Kerri 18.05.1994 USA 46.84 A 60 64 64 64
4 TAKAHASHI Ibuki 24.03.1997 JPN 47.40 A 62 64 65 64

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KEEGAN Kerri 18.05.1994 USA 46.84 A 83 87 93 87
2 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 45.70 A 83 83 85 85
3 TAKAHASHI Ibuki 24.03.1997 JPN 47.40 A 80 83 85 85
4 CHIANG Meng-Chun 27.12.1994 TPE 47.02 A 82 84 86 84

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KEEGAN Kerri 18.05.1994 USA 46.84 A 64 87 151
2 CHIANG Meng-Chun 27.12.1994 TPE 47.02 A 67 84 151
3 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 GBR 45.70 A 65 85 150
4 TAKAHASHI Ibuki 24.03.1997 JPN 47.40 A 64 85 149

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIAO Qiuyun 13.07.1995 CHN 52.30 A 85 90 93 90
2 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.84 A 75 77 81 81
3 SADOYAMA Ayana 03.05.1994 JPN 51.56 A 73 73 75 75
4 LOZA BRAVO Cruz Lizbeth 30.11.1997 MEX 52.40 A 70 74 76 74
5 HUNG Tzu-Chun 01.01.1994 TPE 52.48 A 70 70 70 70
6 FELEDYN Katarzyna Wioletta 25.11.1993 POL 51.30 A 63 66 66 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIAO Qiuyun 13.07.1995 CHN 52.30 A 105 110 --- 110
2 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.84 A 104 107 107 107
3 SADOYAMA Ayana 03.05.1994 JPN 51.56 A 92 95 100 100
4 LOZA BRAVO Cruz Lizbeth 30.11.1997 MEX 52.40 A 90 94 96 90
5 HUNG Tzu-Chun 01.01.1994 TPE 52.48 A 89 89 94 89
6 FELEDYN Katarzyna Wioletta 25.11.1993 POL 51.30 A 83 86 88 86

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIAO Qiuyun 13.07.1995 CHN 52.30 A 90 110 200
2 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.84 A 81 107 188
3 SADOYAMA Ayana 03.05.1994 JPN 51.56 A 75 100 175
4 LOZA BRAVO Cruz Lizbeth 30.11.1997 MEX 52.40 A 74 90 164
5 HUNG Tzu-Chun 01.01.1994 TPE 52.48 A 70 89 159
6 FELEDYN Katarzyna Wioletta 25.11.1993 POL 51.30 A 66 86 152

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KUO Hsing-Chun 26.11.1993 TPE 57.70 A 93 96 100 100
2 GOMEZ VALDIVIA Janeth 26.10.1997 MEX 56.92 A 87 89 91 89
3 TCHAKOUNTE Dora Meiriama 23.03.1995 FRA 56.96 A 82 85 88 88
4 LUGO ROBLES Carolina Guadalupe 16.03.1996 MEX 57.78 A 83 83 88 88
5 LEMMEN Stephanie 05.09.1988 USA 57.04 A 84 87 89 87
6 DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 57.76 A 82 85 87 87
7 CHEN Wen-Huei 23.02.1997 TPE 57.56 A 80 85 89 85
8 KIM Bohwi 20.11.1995 KOR 56.94 B 78 82 84 84
9 KRASKA Katarzyna Wioleta 06.05.1993 POL 57.26 A 82 86 86 82
10 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel 10.10.1988 CAN 57.78 B 74 77 80 80
11 MAKARA Akari 05.12.1996 JPN 57.20 B 73 75 78 78
12 ERRA Deexitha 25.09.1997 IND 57.30 B 70 75 78 75
13 SHEPPARD Amber Mia Poppy Sophia 11.11.1997 GBR 58.00 B 64 67 70 67
14 STESL Nastasja 28.05.1991 SLO 55.60 B 60 63 66 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KUO Hsing-Chun 26.11.1993 TPE 57.70 A 121 125 130 130
2 CHEN Wen-Huei 23.02.1997 TPE 57.56 A 105 112 112 112
3 GOMEZ VALDIVIA Janeth 26.10.1997 MEX 56.92 A 108 111 115 111
4 LUGO ROBLES Carolina Guadalupe 16.03.1996 MEX 57.78 A 105 109 112 109
5 KRASKA Katarzyna Wioleta 06.05.1993 POL 57.26 A 108 115 115 108
6 TCHAKOUNTE Dora Meiriama 23.03.1995 FRA 56.96 A 98 104 107 107
7 DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 57.76 A 101 104 106 106
8 LEMMEN Stephanie 05.09.1988 USA 57.04 A 95 99 103 99
9 MAKARA Akari 05.12.1996 JPN 57.20 B 93 96 98 98
10 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel 10.10.1988 CAN 57.78 B 94 97 100 97
11 KIM Bohwi 20.11.1995 KOR 56.94 B 96 96 101 96
12 ERRA Deexitha 25.09.1997 IND 57.30 B 90 95 96 90
13 STESL Nastasja 28.05.1991 SLO 55.60 B 80 84 86 86
14 SHEPPARD Amber Mia Poppy Sophia 11.11.1997 GBR 58.00 B 85 88 88 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUO Hsing-Chun 26.11.1993 TPE 57.70 A 100 130 230
2 GOMEZ VALDIVIA Janeth 26.10.1997 MEX 56.92 A 89 111 200
3 CHEN Wen-Huei 23.02.1997 TPE 57.56 A 85 112 197
4 LUGO ROBLES Carolina Guadalupe 16.03.1996 MEX 57.78 A 88 109 197
5 TCHAKOUNTE Dora Meiriama 23.03.1995 FRA 56.96 A 88 107 195
6 DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 57.76 A 87 106 193
7 KRASKA Katarzyna Wioleta 06.05.1993 POL 57.26 A 82 108 190
8 LEMMEN Stephanie 05.09.1988 USA 57.04 A 87 99 186
9 KIM Bohwi 20.11.1995 KOR 56.94 B 84 96 180
10 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel 10.10.1988 CAN 57.78 B 80 97 177
11 MAKARA Akari 05.12.1996 JPN 57.20 B 78 98 176
12 ERRA Deexitha 25.09.1997 IND 57.30 B 75 90 165
13 STESL Nastasja 28.05.1991 SLO 55.60 B 66 86 152
14 SHEPPARD Amber Mia Poppy Sophia 11.11.1997 GBR 58.00 B 67 85 152

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PECK Mary-Kathryn 05.04.1990 USA 61.96 A 90 92 95 95
2 YOSHIDA Akane 31.05.1994 JPN 61.20 A 86 91 94 94
3 TORRES WONG Anacarmen 27.11.1995 MEX 62.18 A 91 93 96 93
4 CHARRON Maude 28.04.1993 CAN 62.40 A 87 91 93 93
5 AN Sisung 26.12.1997 KOR 62.70 A 88 92 95 92
6 LIEN Fang-Ju 23.03.1993 TPE 60.78 A 83 83 88 88
7 BASQUES Cecily 16.03.1992 USA 62.88 A 85 87 89 87
8 DZIENIS Monika 01.06.1994 POL 60.04 A 82 85 88 85
9 MICHALSKA Aleksandra 16.02.1994 POL 62.96 A 81 84 84 84
10 HORNA Ivana 31.08.1990 SVK 62.50 A 70 73 76 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TORRES WONG Anacarmen 27.11.1995 MEX 62.18 A 116 118 121 121
2 CHARRON Maude 28.04.1993 CAN 62.40 A 113 117 120 120
3 YOSHIDA Akane 31.05.1994 JPN 61.20 A 110 115 119 119
4 PECK Mary-Kathryn 05.04.1990 USA 61.96 A 110 113 113 113
5 BASQUES Cecily 16.03.1992 USA 62.88 A 111 112 114 112
6 AN Sisung 26.12.1997 KOR 62.70 A 110 116 118 110
7 LIEN Fang-Ju 23.03.1993 TPE 60.78 A 100 107 112 107
8 DZIENIS Monika 01.06.1994 POL 60.04 A 95 98 101 101
9 MICHALSKA Aleksandra 16.02.1994 POL 62.96 A 98 101 103 101
10 HORNA Ivana 31.08.1990 SVK 62.50 A 95 95 98 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TORRES WONG Anacarmen 27.11.1995 MEX 62.18 A 93 121 214
2 YOSHIDA Akane 31.05.1994 JPN 61.20 A 94 119 213
3 CHARRON Maude 28.04.1993 CAN 62.40 A 93 120 213
4 PECK Mary-Kathryn 05.04.1990 USA 61.96 A 95 113 208
5 AN Sisung 26.12.1997 KOR 62.70 A 92 110 202
6 BASQUES Cecily 16.03.1992 USA 62.88 A 87 112 199
7 LIEN Fang-Ju 23.03.1993 TPE 60.78 A 88 107 195
8 DZIENIS Monika 01.06.1994 POL 60.04 A 85 101 186
9 MICHALSKA Aleksandra 16.02.1994 POL 62.96 A 84 101 185
10 HORNA Ivana 31.08.1990 SVK 62.50 A 76 95 171

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 68.70 A 95 99 103 103
2 JUNG Beata 02.01.1994 HUN 67.20 A 90 95 98 98
3 YANG Yun-Szu 09.11.1993 TPE 68.42 A 88 93 97 93
4 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.66 A 92 92 96 92
5 LIN Meng-Shan 27.12.1995 TPE 68.00 A 90 93 95 90
6 SHAIK Alima Begum 17.05.1995 IND 67.76 A 77 85 91 85
7 ONO Saeri 14.06.1994 JPN 63.66 A 78 81 84 84

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 68.70 A 122 126 132 132
2 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.66 A 118 123 133 123
3 YANG Yun-Szu 09.11.1993 TPE 68.42 A 110 114 122 114
4 LIN Meng-Shan 27.12.1995 TPE 68.00 A 105 110 114 110
5 JUNG Beata 02.01.1994 HUN 67.20 A 103 108 110 108
6 ONO Saeri 14.06.1994 JPN 63.66 A 100 103 106 106
7 SHAIK Alima Begum 17.05.1995 IND 67.76 A 97 106 107 97

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 68.70 A 103 132 235
2 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.66 A 92 123 215
3 YANG Yun-Szu 09.11.1993 TPE 68.42 A 93 114 207
4 JUNG Beata 02.01.1994 HUN 67.20 A 98 108 206
5 LIN Meng-Shan 27.12.1995 TPE 68.00 A 90 110 200
6 ONO Saeri 14.06.1994 JPN 63.66 A 84 106 190
7 SHAIK Alima Begum 17.05.1995 IND 67.76 A 85 97 182

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 73.68 A 100 105 105 105
2 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 74.56 A 95 101 106 101
3 NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 72.48 A 90 94 94 90
4 SANGHERA Prabdeep Kaur 15.11.1993 CAN 73.60 A 90 94 94 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 73.68 A 128 130 136 130
2 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 74.56 A 125 130 136 130
3 NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 72.48 A 111 111 115 115
4 SANGHERA Prabdeep Kaur 15.11.1993 CAN 73.60 A 110 110 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 73.68 A 105 130 235
2 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 74.56 A 101 130 231
3 NGARLEM Kristel 20.07.1995 CAN 72.48 A 90 115 205
4 SANGHERA Prabdeep Kaur 15.11.1993 CAN 73.60 A 90 110 200

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.02 A 110 114 118 114
2 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 101.72 A 105 107 107 107
3 BUENO PLACENCIA Gladis Guadalupe 12.02.1994 MEX 121.34 A 100 101 106 106
4 BROWN Mercy Opeyemi 20.06.1996 GBR 96.28 A 99 100 104 100
5 SHIMAMOTO Michika 22.08.1995 JPN 102.90 A 85 90 93 93
6 MAJEWSKA Zuzanna 16.07.1996 POL 107.34 A 82 82 82 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.02 A 138 143 147 143
2 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 101.72 A 137 142 142 142
3 BUENO PLACENCIA Gladis Guadalupe 12.02.1994 MEX 121.34 A 124 129 137 129
4 BROWN Mercy Opeyemi 20.06.1996 GBR 96.28 A 123 128 136 128
5 MAJEWSKA Zuzanna 16.07.1996 POL 107.34 A 103 107 110 107
6 SHIMAMOTO Michika 22.08.1995 JPN 102.90 A 100 105 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.02 A 114 143 257
2 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 101.72 A 107 142 249
3 BUENO PLACENCIA Gladis Guadalupe 12.02.1994 MEX 121.34 A 106 129 235
4 BROWN Mercy Opeyemi 20.06.1996 GBR 96.28 A 100 128 228
5 SHIMAMOTO Michika 22.08.1995 JPN 102.90 A 93 105 198
6 MAJEWSKA Zuzanna 16.07.1996 POL 107.34 A 82 107 189
Calendar Jul. 2017
2017-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors