2016 ASIAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.48 A 86 117 203
2 YAMAGUCHI Yuto 15.06.2000 JPN 49.88 A 85 109 194
3 RIVERA John Paolo Jr 12.02.2001 PHI 49.33 A 75 100 175
4 ALHAYEK Ahmed Bandar A 28.09.2002 KSA 49.87 A 76 85 161
5 ALARAB Hassan Abdulbaqi A 11.02.2000 KSA 49.42 A 67 90 157
6 WU Che-Yu 15.09.2000 TPE 49.05 A 68 88 156
7 LEE Gyuseok 04.03.2002 KOR 44.73 A 62 76 138

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LY Quang Vinh 14.04.1999 VIE 55.06 A 112 130 242
2 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 55.93 B 106 125 231
3 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.80 B 95 130 225
4 YU Cheng-En 11.07.1999 TPE 55.64 B 89 120 209
5 KAMIYA Toma 28.03.1999 JPN 55.92 B 94 114 208
6 ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 55.88 B 87 119 206
7 KIM Gyeongho 18.12.2001 KOR 55.69 B 83 104 187

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 61.50 A 121 151 272
2 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.88 A 117 138 255
3 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.87 A 108 140 248
4 KIMURA Yuki 10.03.1999 JPN 61.76 B 108 130 238
5 AITPEKOV Kadyrbek 01.10.2001 KGZ 59.93 A 107 128 235
6 K C Prakash 12.12.1999 NEP 61.15 B 100 124 224
7 AL AJYAN Hussain Ali M. 24.04.1999 KSA 61.47 B 101 118 219
8 CHEN Cheng-Pao 06.11.1999 TPE 60.83 B 91 120 211

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHAKHANSHA Arystanbek 13.04.1999 KAZ 68.56 A 128 155 283
2 NGUYEN Quang Truong 14.01.1999 VIE 68.16 A 126 155 281
3 ZAAB Eshagh 24.05.1999 IRI 68.22 A 125 148 273
4 SOLTANI Hossein 02.12.1999 IRI 68.60 A 124 149 273
5 TOSHTEMIROV Sarvar 26.07.2000 UZB 68.58 B 121 148 269
6 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.61 B 117 140 257
7 KAO Chih-Chia 04.03.2000 TPE 68.70 B 112 144 256
8 AL-LAMI Qasim Hasan Abdulhussein 24.02.2000 IRQ 68.95 B 115 141 256
9 CHOI Seunghwan 14.02.2001 KOR 67.80 B 115 140 255
10 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 68.43 B 109 130 239
11 ALGHANNAM Haidar Ahmed M 09.04.1999 KSA 68.61 B 103 133 236
12 ALABANDI Ali Ridea A 28.08.2000 KSA 66.97 B 111 124 235

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AGHAZADEH SHAMASBI Taghi 23.09.1999 IRI 76.91 B 134 172 306
2 AHMADNEJAD Ahmad 10.09.1999 IRI 74.10 B 137 168 305
3 AMANZHOL Serikbol 30.06.1999 KAZ 76.06 B 137 160 297
4 SHISHIDO Daisuke 18.01.1999 JPN 75.87 B 122 153 275
5 TUNG Chun-Hsien 11.08.1999 TPE 75.54 B 122 143 265
6 KIM Hyunsoo 02.01.2000 KOR 76.36 B 115 143 258

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOAYYEDI AMOLI Mohammad 16.07.2000 IRI 83.08 B 128 160 288
2 JEON Sanghyeon 09.07.1999 KOR 84.05 B 132 151 283
3 HO Wei-Ting 16.08.1999 TPE 84.53 B 122 148 270
4 OHGIMOTO Takashi 09.03.1999 JPN 80.00 B 110 145 255
5 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.01 B 103 148 251

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOTFI Alireza 24.03.1999 IRI 93.63 A 138 165 303
2 AL-FAYYADH Abdulhussein Mohammed A.H. 06.09.1999 IRQ 93.02 B 134 163 297
3 LI Aleksandr 16.09.2000 UZB 93.67 B 128 165 293
4 SU Yu-Chin 09.01.1999 TPE 93.47 B 112 146 258
5 OKAWA Kento 23.09.1999 JPN 93.46 B 110 146 256

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVOUDI Ali 22.03.1999 IRI 145.06 A 166 200 366
2 ROSHANI Mohammadreza 03.02.2000 IRI 153.52 A 152 184 336
3 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 106.70 A 146 181 327
4 YOKOYAMA Taiga 20.04.1999 JPN 139.88 A 135 182 317
5 ABDUKHALIMOV Jasurjon 13.06.1999 UZB 97.13 A 140 165 305
6 SAWANOBORI Kentaro 28.04.1999 JPN 100.84 A 119 155 274
7 ALFAWAR Mohammed Noor H 21.10.1999 KSA 119.38 A 117 131 248

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.48 A 86 96 96 86
2 YAMAGUCHI Yuto 15.06.2000 JPN 49.88 A 82 85 85 85
3 ALHAYEK Ahmed Bandar A 28.09.2002 KSA 49.87 A 67 76 81 76
4 RIVERA John Paolo Jr 12.02.2001 PHI 49.33 A 75 80 80 75
5 WU Che-Yu 15.09.2000 TPE 49.05 A 65 68 71 68
6 ALARAB Hassan Abdulbaqi A 11.02.2000 KSA 49.42 A 67 76 76 67
7 LEE Gyuseok 04.03.2002 KOR 44.73 A 57 62 62 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.48 A 110 117 120 117
2 YAMAGUCHI Yuto 15.06.2000 JPN 49.88 A 100 104 109 109
3 RIVERA John Paolo Jr 12.02.2001 PHI 49.33 A 91 100 108 100
4 ALARAB Hassan Abdulbaqi A 11.02.2000 KSA 49.42 A 83 90 90 90
5 WU Che-Yu 15.09.2000 TPE 49.05 A 85 88 88 88
6 ALHAYEK Ahmed Bandar A 28.09.2002 KSA 49.87 A 85 89 90 85
7 LEE Gyuseok 04.03.2002 KOR 44.73 A 71 74 76 76

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.48 A 86 117 203
2 YAMAGUCHI Yuto 15.06.2000 JPN 49.88 A 85 109 194
3 RIVERA John Paolo Jr 12.02.2001 PHI 49.33 A 75 100 175
4 ALHAYEK Ahmed Bandar A 28.09.2002 KSA 49.87 A 76 85 161
5 ALARAB Hassan Abdulbaqi A 11.02.2000 KSA 49.42 A 67 90 157
6 WU Che-Yu 15.09.2000 TPE 49.05 A 68 88 156
7 LEE Gyuseok 04.03.2002 KOR 44.73 A 62 76 138

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LY Quang Vinh 14.04.1999 VIE 55.06 A 106 110 112 112
2 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 55.93 B 98 102 106 106
3 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.80 B 95 95 99 95
4 KAMIYA Toma 28.03.1999 JPN 55.92 B 91 94 94 94
5 YU Cheng-En 11.07.1999 TPE 55.64 B 85 89 89 89
6 ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 55.88 B 87 95 96 87
7 KIM Gyeongho 18.12.2001 KOR 55.69 B 78 83 83 83

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LY Quang Vinh 14.04.1999 VIE 55.06 A 123 130 135 130
2 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.80 B 125 130 136 130
3 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 55.93 B 118 122 125 125
4 YU Cheng-En 11.07.1999 TPE 55.64 B 110 115 120 120
5 ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 55.88 B 110 119 122 119
6 KAMIYA Toma 28.03.1999 JPN 55.92 B 114 118 118 114
7 KIM Gyeongho 18.12.2001 KOR 55.69 B 97 101 104 104

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LY Quang Vinh 14.04.1999 VIE 55.06 A 112 130 242
2 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 55.93 B 106 125 231
3 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 55.80 B 95 130 225
4 YU Cheng-En 11.07.1999 TPE 55.64 B 89 120 209
5 KAMIYA Toma 28.03.1999 JPN 55.92 B 94 114 208
6 ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 55.88 B 87 119 206
7 KIM Gyeongho 18.12.2001 KOR 55.69 B 83 104 187

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 61.50 A 118 121 121 121
2 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.88 A 112 116 117 117
3 KIMURA Yuki 10.03.1999 JPN 61.76 B 105 108 111 108
4 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.87 A 102 106 108 108
5 AITPEKOV Kadyrbek 01.10.2001 KGZ 59.93 A 102 107 107 107
6 AL AJYAN Hussain Ali M. 24.04.1999 KSA 61.47 B 94 98 101 101
7 K C Prakash 12.12.1999 NEP 61.15 B 95 97 100 100
8 CHEN Cheng-Pao 06.11.1999 TPE 60.83 B 91 96 96 91

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 61.50 A 145 150 151 151
2 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.87 A 135 140 147 140
3 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.88 A 133 138 141 138
4 KIMURA Yuki 10.03.1999 JPN 61.76 B 128 130 133 130
5 AITPEKOV Kadyrbek 01.10.2001 KGZ 59.93 A 128 137 137 128
6 K C Prakash 12.12.1999 NEP 61.15 B 120 124 127 124
7 CHEN Cheng-Pao 06.11.1999 TPE 60.83 B 115 120 125 120
8 AL AJYAN Hussain Ali M. 24.04.1999 KSA 61.47 B 112 118 121 118

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 61.50 A 121 151 272
2 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.88 A 117 138 255
3 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.87 A 108 140 248
4 KIMURA Yuki 10.03.1999 JPN 61.76 B 108 130 238
5 AITPEKOV Kadyrbek 01.10.2001 KGZ 59.93 A 107 128 235
6 K C Prakash 12.12.1999 NEP 61.15 B 100 124 224
7 AL AJYAN Hussain Ali M. 24.04.1999 KSA 61.47 B 101 118 219
8 CHEN Cheng-Pao 06.11.1999 TPE 60.83 B 91 120 211

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHAKHANSHA Arystanbek 13.04.1999 KAZ 68.56 A 120 126 128 128
2 NGUYEN Quang Truong 14.01.1999 VIE 68.16 A 126 129 129 126
3 ZAAB Eshagh 24.05.1999 IRI 68.22 A 119 125 127 125
4 SOLTANI Hossein 02.12.1999 IRI 68.60 A 124 128 129 124
5 TOSHTEMIROV Sarvar 26.07.2000 UZB 68.58 B 118 121 123 121
6 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.61 B 113 117 121 117
7 CHOI Seunghwan 14.02.2001 KOR 67.80 B 115 118 121 115
8 AL-LAMI Qasim Hasan Abdulhussein 24.02.2000 IRQ 68.95 B 110 115 115 115
9 KAO Chih-Chia 04.03.2000 TPE 68.70 B 105 108 112 112
10 ALABANDI Ali Ridea A 28.08.2000 KSA 66.97 B 103 111 115 111
11 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 68.43 B 103 106 109 109
12 ALGHANNAM Haidar Ahmed M 09.04.1999 KSA 68.61 B 103 112 112 103

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NGUYEN Quang Truong 14.01.1999 VIE 68.16 A 155 160 160 155
2 ZHAKHANSHA Arystanbek 13.04.1999 KAZ 68.56 A 155 160 160 155
3 SOLTANI Hossein 02.12.1999 IRI 68.60 A 149 161 161 149
4 ZAAB Eshagh 24.05.1999 IRI 68.22 A 148 148 158 148
5 TOSHTEMIROV Sarvar 26.07.2000 UZB 68.58 B 140 146 148 148
6 KAO Chih-Chia 04.03.2000 TPE 68.70 B 136 140 144 144
7 AL-LAMI Qasim Hasan Abdulhussein 24.02.2000 IRQ 68.95 B 130 136 141 141
8 CHOI Seunghwan 14.02.2001 KOR 67.80 B 135 140 143 140
9 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.61 B 133 133 140 140
10 ALGHANNAM Haidar Ahmed M 09.04.1999 KSA 68.61 B 124 130 133 133
11 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 68.43 B 125 130 134 130
12 ALABANDI Ali Ridea A 28.08.2000 KSA 66.97 B 124 130 130 124

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHAKHANSHA Arystanbek 13.04.1999 KAZ 68.56 A 128 155 283
2 NGUYEN Quang Truong 14.01.1999 VIE 68.16 A 126 155 281
3 ZAAB Eshagh 24.05.1999 IRI 68.22 A 125 148 273
4 SOLTANI Hossein 02.12.1999 IRI 68.60 A 124 149 273
5 TOSHTEMIROV Sarvar 26.07.2000 UZB 68.58 B 121 148 269
6 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.61 B 117 140 257
7 KAO Chih-Chia 04.03.2000 TPE 68.70 B 112 144 256
8 AL-LAMI Qasim Hasan Abdulhussein 24.02.2000 IRQ 68.95 B 115 141 256
9 CHOI Seunghwan 14.02.2001 KOR 67.80 B 115 140 255
10 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 68.43 B 109 130 239
11 ALGHANNAM Haidar Ahmed M 09.04.1999 KSA 68.61 B 103 133 236
12 ALABANDI Ali Ridea A 28.08.2000 KSA 66.97 B 111 124 235

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AHMADNEJAD Ahmad 10.09.1999 IRI 74.10 B 126 132 137 137
2 AMANZHOL Serikbol 30.06.1999 KAZ 76.06 B 132 137 137 137
3 AGHAZADEH SHAMASBI Taghi 23.09.1999 IRI 76.91 B 126 131 134 134
4 TUNG Chun-Hsien 11.08.1999 TPE 75.54 B 113 118 122 122
5 SHISHIDO Daisuke 18.01.1999 JPN 75.87 B 122 122 127 122
6 KIM Hyunsoo 02.01.2000 KOR 76.36 B 115 115 120 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AGHAZADEH SHAMASBI Taghi 23.09.1999 IRI 76.91 B 153 166 172 172
2 AHMADNEJAD Ahmad 10.09.1999 IRI 74.10 B 152 160 168 168
3 AMANZHOL Serikbol 30.06.1999 KAZ 76.06 B 160 165 166 160
4 SHISHIDO Daisuke 18.01.1999 JPN 75.87 B 148 153 158 153
5 TUNG Chun-Hsien 11.08.1999 TPE 75.54 B 140 143 146 143
6 KIM Hyunsoo 02.01.2000 KOR 76.36 B 135 140 143 143

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AGHAZADEH SHAMASBI Taghi 23.09.1999 IRI 76.91 B 134 172 306
2 AHMADNEJAD Ahmad 10.09.1999 IRI 74.10 B 137 168 305
3 AMANZHOL Serikbol 30.06.1999 KAZ 76.06 B 137 160 297
4 SHISHIDO Daisuke 18.01.1999 JPN 75.87 B 122 153 275
5 TUNG Chun-Hsien 11.08.1999 TPE 75.54 B 122 143 265
6 KIM Hyunsoo 02.01.2000 KOR 76.36 B 115 143 258

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JEON Sanghyeon 09.07.1999 KOR 84.05 B 128 129 132 132
2 MOAYYEDI AMOLI Mohammad 16.07.2000 IRI 83.08 B 122 127 128 128
3 HO Wei-Ting 16.08.1999 TPE 84.53 B 116 120 122 122
4 OHGIMOTO Takashi 09.03.1999 JPN 80.00 B 110 116 116 110
5 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.01 B 103 111 111 103

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOAYYEDI AMOLI Mohammad 16.07.2000 IRI 83.08 B 150 156 160 160
2 JEON Sanghyeon 09.07.1999 KOR 84.05 B 146 151 157 151
3 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.01 B 142 148 154 148
4 HO Wei-Ting 16.08.1999 TPE 84.53 B 148 148 153 148
5 OHGIMOTO Takashi 09.03.1999 JPN 80.00 B 141 145 148 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOAYYEDI AMOLI Mohammad 16.07.2000 IRI 83.08 B 128 160 288
2 JEON Sanghyeon 09.07.1999 KOR 84.05 B 132 151 283
3 HO Wei-Ting 16.08.1999 TPE 84.53 B 122 148 270
4 OHGIMOTO Takashi 09.03.1999 JPN 80.00 B 110 145 255
5 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.01 B 103 148 251

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOTFI Alireza 24.03.1999 IRI 93.63 A 130 135 138 138
2 AL-FAYYADH Abdulhussein Mohammed A.H. 06.09.1999 IRQ 93.02 B 120 130 134 134
3 LI Aleksandr 16.09.2000 UZB 93.67 B 128 132 135 128
4 SU Yu-Chin 09.01.1999 TPE 93.47 B 106 110 112 112
5 OKAWA Kento 23.09.1999 JPN 93.46 B 100 100 110 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOTFI Alireza 24.03.1999 IRI 93.63 A 160 165 168 165
2 LI Aleksandr 16.09.2000 UZB 93.67 B 160 165 170 165
3 AL-FAYYADH Abdulhussein Mohammed A.H. 06.09.1999 IRQ 93.02 B 150 160 163 163
4 OKAWA Kento 23.09.1999 JPN 93.46 B 140 140 146 146
5 SU Yu-Chin 09.01.1999 TPE 93.47 B 138 143 146 146

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOTFI Alireza 24.03.1999 IRI 93.63 A 138 165 303
2 AL-FAYYADH Abdulhussein Mohammed A.H. 06.09.1999 IRQ 93.02 B 134 163 297
3 LI Aleksandr 16.09.2000 UZB 93.67 B 128 165 293
4 SU Yu-Chin 09.01.1999 TPE 93.47 B 112 146 258
5 OKAWA Kento 23.09.1999 JPN 93.46 B 110 146 256

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVOUDI Ali 22.03.1999 IRI 145.06 A 155 166 171 166
2 ROSHANI Mohammadreza 03.02.2000 IRI 153.52 A 143 148 152 152
3 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 106.70 A 136 146 150 146
4 ABDUKHALIMOV Jasurjon 13.06.1999 UZB 97.13 A 135 140 146 140
5 YOKOYAMA Taiga 20.04.1999 JPN 139.88 A 135 141 142 135
6 SAWANOBORI Kentaro 28.04.1999 JPN 100.84 A 115 119 123 119
7 ALFAWAR Mohammed Noor H 21.10.1999 KSA 119.38 A 110 117 120 117

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVOUDI Ali 22.03.1999 IRI 145.06 A 185 200 210 200
2 ROSHANI Mohammadreza 03.02.2000 IRI 153.52 A 182 184 201 184
3 YOKOYAMA Taiga 20.04.1999 JPN 139.88 A 175 175 182 182
4 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 106.70 A 175 181 181 181
5 ABDUKHALIMOV Jasurjon 13.06.1999 UZB 97.13 A 150 160 165 165
6 SAWANOBORI Kentaro 28.04.1999 JPN 100.84 A 145 150 155 155
7 ALFAWAR Mohammed Noor H 21.10.1999 KSA 119.38 A 130 131 142 131

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVOUDI Ali 22.03.1999 IRI 145.06 A 166 200 366
2 ROSHANI Mohammadreza 03.02.2000 IRI 153.52 A 152 184 336
3 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 106.70 A 146 181 327
4 YOKOYAMA Taiga 20.04.1999 JPN 139.88 A 135 182 317
5 ABDUKHALIMOV Jasurjon 13.06.1999 UZB 97.13 A 140 165 305
6 SAWANOBORI Kentaro 28.04.1999 JPN 100.84 A 119 155 274
7 ALFAWAR Mohammed Noor H 21.10.1999 KSA 119.38 A 117 131 248

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHONG My Phuong 05.07.1999 VIE 43.97 A 68 80 148
2 DAS Shrabani 16.03.2002 IND 43.97 A 56 70 126
3 MUTO Rieru 14.04.2002 JPN 43.91 A 56 66 122
4 RAMOS Rosegie 15.12.2003 PHI 42.05 A 53 67 120
5 CAMBARIJAN Leonida 28.12.2000 PHI 40.30 A 52 65 117

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANTHAWONG Chiraphan 17.08.1999 THA 47.51 A 72 94 166
2 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 47.27 A 71 88 159
3 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.88 A 68 85 153
4 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.45 A 60 81 141
5 DIAZ Mary Flor 04.05.1999 PHI 47.13 A 60 77 137
6 IRAMINA Rie 21.01.1999 JPN 46.90 A 56 75 131

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHAMBAO Surodchana 23.12.1999 THA 52.54 A 79 97 176
2 DELOS SANTOS Ma Dessa 25.11.1999 PHI 52.76 A 76 96 172
3 HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 52.66 B 70 90 160
4 PYAE Pyae Phyo 15.06.2001 MYA 51.30 B 68 87 155
5 SOROKHAIBAM Bindyarani Devi 27.01.1999 IND 51.45 B 65 89 154
6 ADYLBEK KYZY Aziza 23.08.1999 KGZ 51.88 B 69 81 150

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUSHIKEN Rina 18.03.2000 JPN 56.40 A 76 89 165
2 KIM Hansol 07.03.2002 KOR 57.30 A 70 91 161
3 CHEN Ching 06.10.1999 TPE 56.74 B 70 90 160
4 HIPOLITO Jane Linete 16.10.2001 PHI 54.01 B 64 75 139
5 LAO Renee Aliana 28.11.1999 PHI 57.44 B 60 75 135

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SONKAEW Rodsukon 28.11.1999 THA 61.83 A 90 115 205
2 KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 62.00 A 75 94 169
3 SAKAKURA Rika 23.02.1999 JPN 62.24 A 74 93 167
4 GA Minjeong 28.01.1999 KOR 61.57 A 74 90 164
5 CHOLPONBEK KYZY Raushan 18.12.1999 KGZ 62.89 A 73 85 158
6 BATJARGAL Otgonjargal 14.04.2000 MGL 61.56 A 55 65 120
--- HUNG Ling 16.04.1999 TPE 62.94 A --- 88 ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHALKAROVA Anzhela 01.08.1999 KAZ 67.82 A 87 101 188
2 LIAO Yi-Tzu 04.03.1999 TPE 67.67 A 77 100 177
3 HU Hsiao-Man 09.09.1999 TPE 68.99 A 76 97 173
4 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 67.46 A 74 95 169
5 FUJITA Akane 15.10.1999 JPN 66.78 A 70 95 165
6 ALMADANI Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad 26.07.2001 UAE 67.40 A 50 60 110

+69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Sojung 02.03.2000 KOR 101.01 A 92 126 218
2 CHANG Yu-Hsuan 20.11.1999 TPE 92.68 A 87 110 197
3 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.68 A 78 102 180
4 ABE Shiori 14.03.2000 JPN 69.34 A 76 89 165

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHONG My Phuong 05.07.1999 VIE 43.97 A 63 68 76 68
2 MUTO Rieru 14.04.2002 JPN 43.91 A 54 54 56 56
3 DAS Shrabani 16.03.2002 IND 43.97 A 53 56 57 56
4 RAMOS Rosegie 15.12.2003 PHI 42.05 A 53 53 55 53
5 CAMBARIJAN Leonida 28.12.2000 PHI 40.30 A 45 50 52 52

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHONG My Phuong 05.07.1999 VIE 43.97 A 72 80 --- 80
2 DAS Shrabani 16.03.2002 IND 43.97 A 65 67 70 70
3 RAMOS Rosegie 15.12.2003 PHI 42.05 A 65 67 67 67
4 MUTO Rieru 14.04.2002 JPN 43.91 A 64 66 66 66
5 CAMBARIJAN Leonida 28.12.2000 PHI 40.30 A 60 65 65 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHONG My Phuong 05.07.1999 VIE 43.97 A 68 80 148
2 DAS Shrabani 16.03.2002 IND 43.97 A 56 70 126
3 MUTO Rieru 14.04.2002 JPN 43.91 A 56 66 122
4 RAMOS Rosegie 15.12.2003 PHI 42.05 A 53 67 120
5 CAMBARIJAN Leonida 28.12.2000 PHI 40.30 A 52 65 117

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANTHAWONG Chiraphan 17.08.1999 THA 47.51 A 68 70 72 72
2 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 47.27 A 65 68 71 71
3 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.88 A 64 66 68 68
4 DIAZ Mary Flor 04.05.1999 PHI 47.13 A 60 64 64 60
5 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.45 A 60 60 60 60
6 IRAMINA Rie 21.01.1999 JPN 46.90 A 56 58 59 56

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANTHAWONG Chiraphan 17.08.1999 THA 47.51 A 90 94 94 94
2 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 47.27 A 85 88 93 88
3 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.88 A 81 85 89 85
4 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.45 A 77 81 85 81
5 DIAZ Mary Flor 04.05.1999 PHI 47.13 A 73 77 77 77
6 IRAMINA Rie 21.01.1999 JPN 46.90 A 71 73 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANTHAWONG Chiraphan 17.08.1999 THA 47.51 A 72 94 166
2 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 47.27 A 71 88 159
3 CHAVAN Mohini Daryappa 20.05.1999 IND 47.88 A 68 85 153
4 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.45 A 60 81 141
5 DIAZ Mary Flor 04.05.1999 PHI 47.13 A 60 77 137
6 IRAMINA Rie 21.01.1999 JPN 46.90 A 56 75 131

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHAMBAO Surodchana 23.12.1999 THA 52.54 A 75 79 79 79
2 DELOS SANTOS Ma Dessa 25.11.1999 PHI 52.76 A 71 76 78 76
3 HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 52.66 B 65 68 70 70
4 ADYLBEK KYZY Aziza 23.08.1999 KGZ 51.88 B 65 69 71 69
5 PYAE Pyae Phyo 15.06.2001 MYA 51.30 B 63 68 71 68
6 SOROKHAIBAM Bindyarani Devi 27.01.1999 IND 51.45 B 65 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHAMBAO Surodchana 23.12.1999 THA 52.54 A 95 97 101 97
2 DELOS SANTOS Ma Dessa 25.11.1999 PHI 52.76 A 91 96 96 96
3 HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 52.66 B 85 88 90 90
4 SOROKHAIBAM Bindyarani Devi 27.01.1999 IND 51.45 B 85 86 89 89
5 PYAE Pyae Phyo 15.06.2001 MYA 51.30 B 80 80 87 87
6 ADYLBEK KYZY Aziza 23.08.1999 KGZ 51.88 B 81 86 86 81

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHAMBAO Surodchana 23.12.1999 THA 52.54 A 79 97 176
2 DELOS SANTOS Ma Dessa 25.11.1999 PHI 52.76 A 76 96 172
3 HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 52.66 B 70 90 160
4 PYAE Pyae Phyo 15.06.2001 MYA 51.30 B 68 87 155
5 SOROKHAIBAM Bindyarani Devi 27.01.1999 IND 51.45 B 65 89 154
6 ADYLBEK KYZY Aziza 23.08.1999 KGZ 51.88 B 69 81 150

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUSHIKEN Rina 18.03.2000 JPN 56.40 A 73 76 79 76
2 CHEN Ching 06.10.1999 TPE 56.74 B 63 67 70 70
3 KIM Hansol 07.03.2002 KOR 57.30 A 66 70 74 70
4 HIPOLITO Jane Linete 16.10.2001 PHI 54.01 B 55 60 64 64
5 LAO Renee Aliana 28.11.1999 PHI 57.44 B 60 60 64 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KIM Hansol 07.03.2002 KOR 57.30 A 88 91 96 91
2 CHEN Ching 06.10.1999 TPE 56.74 B 85 90 90 90
3 GUSHIKEN Rina 18.03.2000 JPN 56.40 A 87 89 89 89
4 HIPOLITO Jane Linete 16.10.2001 PHI 54.01 B 75 75 80 75
5 LAO Renee Aliana 28.11.1999 PHI 57.44 B 75 78 78 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUSHIKEN Rina 18.03.2000 JPN 56.40 A 76 89 165
2 KIM Hansol 07.03.2002 KOR 57.30 A 70 91 161
3 CHEN Ching 06.10.1999 TPE 56.74 B 70 90 160
4 HIPOLITO Jane Linete 16.10.2001 PHI 54.01 B 64 75 139
5 LAO Renee Aliana 28.11.1999 PHI 57.44 B 60 75 135

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SONKAEW Rodsukon 28.11.1999 THA 61.83 A 80 85 90 90
2 KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 62.00 A 75 75 75 75
3 GA Minjeong 28.01.1999 KOR 61.57 A 71 74 75 74
4 SAKAKURA Rika 23.02.1999 JPN 62.24 A 74 74 74 74
5 CHOLPONBEK KYZY Raushan 18.12.1999 KGZ 62.89 A 65 70 73 73
6 BATJARGAL Otgonjargal 14.04.2000 MGL 61.56 A 48 52 55 55
--- HUNG Ling 16.04.1999 TPE 62.94 A 67 67 67 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SONKAEW Rodsukon 28.11.1999 THA 61.83 A 100 110 115 115
2 KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 62.00 A 91 93 94 94
3 SAKAKURA Rika 23.02.1999 JPN 62.24 A 92 92 93 93
4 GA Minjeong 28.01.1999 KOR 61.57 A 90 92 92 90
5 HUNG Ling 16.04.1999 TPE 62.94 A 85 88 91 88
6 CHOLPONBEK KYZY Raushan 18.12.1999 KGZ 62.89 A 85 90 91 85
7 BATJARGAL Otgonjargal 14.04.2000 MGL 61.56 A 65 75 75 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SONKAEW Rodsukon 28.11.1999 THA 61.83 A 90 115 205
2 KONJENGBAM Roshilata Devi 11.07.1999 IND 62.00 A 75 94 169
3 SAKAKURA Rika 23.02.1999 JPN 62.24 A 74 93 167
4 GA Minjeong 28.01.1999 KOR 61.57 A 74 90 164
5 CHOLPONBEK KYZY Raushan 18.12.1999 KGZ 62.89 A 73 85 158
6 BATJARGAL Otgonjargal 14.04.2000 MGL 61.56 A 55 65 120
--- HUNG Ling 16.04.1999 TPE 62.94 A --- 88 ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHALKAROVA Anzhela 01.08.1999 KAZ 67.82 A 83 87 90 87
2 LIAO Yi-Tzu 04.03.1999 TPE 67.67 A 75 77 80 77
3 HU Hsiao-Man 09.09.1999 TPE 68.99 A 73 76 78 76
4 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 67.46 A 70 74 77 74
5 FUJITA Akane 15.10.1999 JPN 66.78 A 70 70 70 70
6 ALMADANI Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad 26.07.2001 UAE 67.40 A 50 55 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHALKAROVA Anzhela 01.08.1999 KAZ 67.82 A 101 105 108 101
2 LIAO Yi-Tzu 04.03.1999 TPE 67.67 A 95 97 100 100
3 HU Hsiao-Man 09.09.1999 TPE 68.99 A 95 97 102 97
4 FUJITA Akane 15.10.1999 JPN 66.78 A 88 92 95 95
5 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 67.46 A 90 95 99 95
6 ALMADANI Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad 26.07.2001 UAE 67.40 A 60 64 65 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHALKAROVA Anzhela 01.08.1999 KAZ 67.82 A 87 101 188
2 LIAO Yi-Tzu 04.03.1999 TPE 67.67 A 77 100 177
3 HU Hsiao-Man 09.09.1999 TPE 68.99 A 76 97 173
4 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 67.46 A 74 95 169
5 FUJITA Akane 15.10.1999 JPN 66.78 A 70 95 165
6 ALMADANI Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad 26.07.2001 UAE 67.40 A 50 60 110

+69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Sojung 02.03.2000 KOR 101.01 A 86 88 92 92
2 CHANG Yu-Hsuan 20.11.1999 TPE 92.68 A 85 87 92 87
3 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.68 A 78 78 78 78
4 ABE Shiori 14.03.2000 JPN 69.34 A 67 72 76 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Sojung 02.03.2000 KOR 101.01 A 115 120 126 126
2 CHANG Yu-Hsuan 20.11.1999 TPE 92.68 A 105 108 110 110
3 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.68 A 98 102 111 102
4 ABE Shiori 14.03.2000 JPN 69.34 A 85 89 92 89

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Sojung 02.03.2000 KOR 101.01 A 92 126 218
2 CHANG Yu-Hsuan 20.11.1999 TPE 92.68 A 87 110 197
3 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 77.68 A 78 102 180
4 ABE Shiori 14.03.2000 JPN 69.34 A 76 89 165
Calendar Jun. 2017
2017-06
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors