2016 PAN-AMERICAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 49.80 A 89 115 204
2 SUAREZ Miguel 14.09.1999 COL 49.40 A 86 110 196
3 BALLENA VIDAURRE James Paul 11.11.2000 PER 49.30 A 85 106 191
4 ZAMBRANO Andy 01.09.1999 ECU 50.00 A 81 100 181
5 TAFUR ALVA Fredy 22.06.2001 PER 48.70 A 75 104 179
6 CANAS CORDONERO Carlos Manuel 12.08.1999 CRC 49.90 A 72 90 162
7 CORONADO Ardavin 17.08.2000 GUA 49.70 A 65 80 145
8 ESQUIVEL Elison 20.07.1999 GUA 49.90 A 65 75 140

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVERA BARROS Julian Javier 28.07.1999 ECU 55.40 A 106 130 236
2 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 55.50 A 89 120 209
3 ICAL SALAZAR Jose Fernando 16.05.1999 GUA 54.55 A 93 115 208
4 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 55.45 A 92 110 202
5 GALEANO LOPEZ Juan Jose 29.07.1999 COL 55.85 A 92 105 197

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCIA Hector Armando 17.06.1999 COL 61.60 A 117 140 257
2 LAGAREJO MOSQUERA Edwin Andres 06.04.1999 COL 61.80 A 118 137 255
3 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 60.85 A 104 126 230
4 MENDEZ Henry 15.03.1999 GUA 61.75 A 102 125 227
5 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 61.00 A 92 125 217
6 BARTRA PAREDES Jhosting Abel 01.05.1999 PER 59.00 A 83 105 188
7 ALVES Yago G. G. 19.07.2001 BRA 60.05 A 75 95 170

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 66.75 A 114 140 254
2 SHIGUANGO ALVARADO Jesus Luciano 06.11.1999 ECU 68.40 A 114 137 251
3 SHORT III Stephen Jay 07.04.2001 USA 67.00 A 108 127 235
4 PFEIFFER Bret Lee 19.06.1999 USA 68.40 A 103 128 231
5 DONIS Junior 25.07.2000 GUA 68.25 A 94 125 219
6 CASTILLO Jesus 14.10.1999 HON 64.50 A 80 100 180

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOPEZ LOPEZ Yeison 09.01.1999 COL 76.70 A 155 188 343
2 PIASECKI Joshua 25.02.1999 USA 76.45 A 120 156 276
3 DE SENA FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 75.70 A 119 145 264
4 RODRIGUEZ Melkin 09.10.1999 ECU 75.35 A 119 140 259
5 HAMBY Jacob 15.04.1999 USA 75.90 A 112 135 247
6 RODRIGUEZ MEDINA Jorge Armando 08.08.1999 CRC 75.35 A 95 117 212
7 CONTRERAS Miqueas 28.08.1999 GUA 74.25 A 86 105 191

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 81.45 A 140 180 320
2 BURKI Nicholas 20.09.2000 USA 84.10 A 120 147 267
3 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 77.30 A 114 145 259
4 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 84.30 A 115 140 255
5 VANCHIASONG Komgmong 22.06.2000 USA 84.55 A 112 141 253

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAVON Axel 28.09.2000 HON 85.10 A 100 135 235
2 NAICOSOME Tadashi 11.06.2000 PER 86.75 A 96 120 216
3 ORTIZ Luis 08.11.1999 GUA 85.95 A 95 117 212

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UROVISH David 22.11.1999 USA 99.10 A 120 145 265
2 RIVERA Carlos 11.04.1999 ECU 110.15 A 111 141 252
3 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 120.45 A 116 130 246
4 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 96.25 A 99 127 226
5 SENI UMPIERREZ Emanuel Matias 18.01.1999 URU 132.55 A 97 125 222
6 GOMEZ ORTIZ Geiner Johany 17.10.2000 CRC 96.95 A 75 95 170

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 49.80 A 85 89 92 89
2 SUAREZ Miguel 14.09.1999 COL 49.40 A 83 86 88 86
3 BALLENA VIDAURRE James Paul 11.11.2000 PER 49.30 A 82 85 87 85
4 ZAMBRANO Andy 01.09.1999 ECU 50.00 A 77 81 87 81
5 TAFUR ALVA Fredy 22.06.2001 PER 48.70 A 70 73 75 75
6 CANAS CORDONERO Carlos Manuel 12.08.1999 CRC 49.90 A 65 69 72 72
7 CORONADO Ardavin 17.08.2000 GUA 49.70 A 60 65 68 65
8 ESQUIVEL Elison 20.07.1999 GUA 49.90 A 60 65 68 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 49.80 A 108 112 115 115
2 SUAREZ Miguel 14.09.1999 COL 49.40 A 110 115 115 110
3 BALLENA VIDAURRE James Paul 11.11.2000 PER 49.30 A 106 111 111 106
4 TAFUR ALVA Fredy 22.06.2001 PER 48.70 A 96 101 104 104
5 ZAMBRANO Andy 01.09.1999 ECU 50.00 A 95 100 107 100
6 CANAS CORDONERO Carlos Manuel 12.08.1999 CRC 49.90 A 85 90 93 90
7 CORONADO Ardavin 17.08.2000 GUA 49.70 A 75 80 80 80
8 ESQUIVEL Elison 20.07.1999 GUA 49.90 A 75 75 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 49.80 A 89 115 204
2 SUAREZ Miguel 14.09.1999 COL 49.40 A 86 110 196
3 BALLENA VIDAURRE James Paul 11.11.2000 PER 49.30 A 85 106 191
4 ZAMBRANO Andy 01.09.1999 ECU 50.00 A 81 100 181
5 TAFUR ALVA Fredy 22.06.2001 PER 48.70 A 75 104 179
6 CANAS CORDONERO Carlos Manuel 12.08.1999 CRC 49.90 A 72 90 162
7 CORONADO Ardavin 17.08.2000 GUA 49.70 A 65 80 145
8 ESQUIVEL Elison 20.07.1999 GUA 49.90 A 65 75 140

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVERA BARROS Julian Javier 28.07.1999 ECU 55.40 A 98 104 106 106
2 ICAL SALAZAR Jose Fernando 16.05.1999 GUA 54.55 A 85 90 93 93
3 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 55.45 A 85 89 92 92
4 GALEANO LOPEZ Juan Jose 29.07.1999 COL 55.85 A 85 90 92 92
5 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 55.50 A 82 89 92 89

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVERA BARROS Julian Javier 28.07.1999 ECU 55.40 A 124 130 --- 130
2 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 55.50 A 110 115 120 120
3 ICAL SALAZAR Jose Fernando 16.05.1999 GUA 54.55 A 110 115 118 115
4 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 55.45 A 105 110 112 110
5 GALEANO LOPEZ Juan Jose 29.07.1999 COL 55.85 A 105 110 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVERA BARROS Julian Javier 28.07.1999 ECU 55.40 A 106 130 236
2 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 55.50 A 89 120 209
3 ICAL SALAZAR Jose Fernando 16.05.1999 GUA 54.55 A 93 115 208
4 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 55.45 A 92 110 202
5 GALEANO LOPEZ Juan Jose 29.07.1999 COL 55.85 A 92 105 197

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAGAREJO MOSQUERA Edwin Andres 06.04.1999 COL 61.80 A 110 114 118 118
2 GARCIA Hector Armando 17.06.1999 COL 61.60 A 107 113 117 117
3 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 60.85 A 97 101 104 104
4 MENDEZ Henry 15.03.1999 GUA 61.75 A 97 102 105 102
5 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 61.00 A 88 92 95 92
6 BARTRA PAREDES Jhosting Abel 01.05.1999 PER 59.00 A 83 86 86 83
7 ALVES Yago G. G. 19.07.2001 BRA 60.05 A 70 75 80 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARCIA Hector Armando 17.06.1999 COL 61.60 A 135 140 140 140
2 LAGAREJO MOSQUERA Edwin Andres 06.04.1999 COL 61.80 A 137 143 143 137
3 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 60.85 A 123 126 129 126
4 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 61.00 A 118 122 125 125
5 MENDEZ Henry 15.03.1999 GUA 61.75 A 125 125 130 125
6 BARTRA PAREDES Jhosting Abel 01.05.1999 PER 59.00 A 105 110 110 105
7 ALVES Yago G. G. 19.07.2001 BRA 60.05 A 90 95 100 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCIA Hector Armando 17.06.1999 COL 61.60 A 117 140 257
2 LAGAREJO MOSQUERA Edwin Andres 06.04.1999 COL 61.80 A 118 137 255
3 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 60.85 A 104 126 230
4 MENDEZ Henry 15.03.1999 GUA 61.75 A 102 125 227
5 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 61.00 A 92 125 217
6 BARTRA PAREDES Jhosting Abel 01.05.1999 PER 59.00 A 83 105 188
7 ALVES Yago G. G. 19.07.2001 BRA 60.05 A 75 95 170

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 66.75 A 110 113 114 114
2 SHIGUANGO ALVARADO Jesus Luciano 06.11.1999 ECU 68.40 A 105 109 114 114
3 SHORT III Stephen Jay 07.04.2001 USA 67.00 A 100 105 108 108
4 PFEIFFER Bret Lee 19.06.1999 USA 68.40 A 103 103 107 103
5 DONIS Junior 25.07.2000 GUA 68.25 A 85 90 94 94
6 CASTILLO Jesus 14.10.1999 HON 64.50 A 75 80 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 66.75 A 130 136 140 140
2 SHIGUANGO ALVARADO Jesus Luciano 06.11.1999 ECU 68.40 A 131 137 141 137
3 PFEIFFER Bret Lee 19.06.1999 USA 68.40 A 123 128 133 128
4 SHORT III Stephen Jay 07.04.2001 USA 67.00 A 122 127 131 127
5 DONIS Junior 25.07.2000 GUA 68.25 A 115 120 125 125
6 CASTILLO Jesus 14.10.1999 HON 64.50 A 90 95 100 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 66.75 A 114 140 254
2 SHIGUANGO ALVARADO Jesus Luciano 06.11.1999 ECU 68.40 A 114 137 251
3 SHORT III Stephen Jay 07.04.2001 USA 67.00 A 108 127 235
4 PFEIFFER Bret Lee 19.06.1999 USA 68.40 A 103 128 231
5 DONIS Junior 25.07.2000 GUA 68.25 A 94 125 219
6 CASTILLO Jesus 14.10.1999 HON 64.50 A 80 100 180

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOPEZ LOPEZ Yeison 09.01.1999 COL 76.70 A 150 155 160 155
2 PIASECKI Joshua 25.02.1999 USA 76.45 A 115 119 120 120
3 RODRIGUEZ Melkin 09.10.1999 ECU 75.35 A 111 115 119 119
4 DE SENA FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 75.70 A 115 119 121 119
5 HAMBY Jacob 15.04.1999 USA 75.90 A 107 112 112 112
6 RODRIGUEZ MEDINA Jorge Armando 08.08.1999 CRC 75.35 A 90 95 100 95
7 CONTRERAS Miqueas 28.08.1999 GUA 74.25 A 78 83 86 86

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOPEZ LOPEZ Yeison 09.01.1999 COL 76.70 A 180 188 192 188
2 PIASECKI Joshua 25.02.1999 USA 76.45 A 146 151 156 156
3 DE SENA FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 75.70 A 135 145 148 145
4 RODRIGUEZ Melkin 09.10.1999 ECU 75.35 A 140 145 148 140
5 HAMBY Jacob 15.04.1999 USA 75.90 A 127 135 141 135
6 RODRIGUEZ MEDINA Jorge Armando 08.08.1999 CRC 75.35 A 110 115 117 117
7 CONTRERAS Miqueas 28.08.1999 GUA 74.25 A 95 105 105 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOPEZ LOPEZ Yeison 09.01.1999 COL 76.70 A 155 188 343
2 PIASECKI Joshua 25.02.1999 USA 76.45 A 120 156 276
3 DE SENA FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 75.70 A 119 145 264
4 RODRIGUEZ Melkin 09.10.1999 ECU 75.35 A 119 140 259
5 HAMBY Jacob 15.04.1999 USA 75.90 A 112 135 247
6 RODRIGUEZ MEDINA Jorge Armando 08.08.1999 CRC 75.35 A 95 117 212
7 CONTRERAS Miqueas 28.08.1999 GUA 74.25 A 86 105 191

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 81.45 A 135 140 143 140
2 BURKI Nicholas 20.09.2000 USA 84.10 A 115 117 120 120
3 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 84.30 A 111 111 115 115
4 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 77.30 A 110 110 114 114
5 VANCHIASONG Komgmong 22.06.2000 USA 84.55 A 106 112 116 112

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 81.45 A 170 177 180 180
2 BURKI Nicholas 20.09.2000 USA 84.10 A 138 143 147 147
3 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 77.30 A 140 145 145 145
4 VANCHIASONG Komgmong 22.06.2000 USA 84.55 A 135 135 141 141
5 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 84.30 A 132 137 140 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Juan Felipe 05.03.1999 COL 81.45 A 140 180 320
2 BURKI Nicholas 20.09.2000 USA 84.10 A 120 147 267
3 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 77.30 A 114 145 259
4 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 84.30 A 115 140 255
5 VANCHIASONG Komgmong 22.06.2000 USA 84.55 A 112 141 253

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAVON Axel 28.09.2000 HON 85.10 A 95 97 100 100
2 NAICOSOME Tadashi 11.06.2000 PER 86.75 A 88 93 96 96
3 ORTIZ Luis 08.11.1999 GUA 85.95 A 82 90 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAVON Axel 28.09.2000 HON 85.10 A 125 130 135 135
2 NAICOSOME Tadashi 11.06.2000 PER 86.75 A 111 118 120 120
3 ORTIZ Luis 08.11.1999 GUA 85.95 A 100 116 117 117

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAVON Axel 28.09.2000 HON 85.10 A 100 135 235
2 NAICOSOME Tadashi 11.06.2000 PER 86.75 A 96 120 216
3 ORTIZ Luis 08.11.1999 GUA 85.95 A 95 117 212

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UROVISH David 22.11.1999 USA 99.10 A 111 115 120 120
2 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 120.45 A 112 116 121 116
3 RIVERA Carlos 11.04.1999 ECU 110.15 A 105 111 115 111
4 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 96.25 A 95 99 99 99
5 SENI UMPIERREZ Emanuel Matias 18.01.1999 URU 132.55 A 90 95 97 97
6 GOMEZ ORTIZ Geiner Johany 17.10.2000 CRC 96.95 A 70 75 78 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UROVISH David 22.11.1999 USA 99.10 A 140 145 160 145
2 RIVERA Carlos 11.04.1999 ECU 110.15 A 141 141 141 141
3 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 120.45 A 130 140 140 130
4 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 96.25 A 124 124 127 127
5 SENI UMPIERREZ Emanuel Matias 18.01.1999 URU 132.55 A 117 125 125 125
6 GOMEZ ORTIZ Geiner Johany 17.10.2000 CRC 96.95 A 85 90 95 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UROVISH David 22.11.1999 USA 99.10 A 120 145 265
2 RIVERA Carlos 11.04.1999 ECU 110.15 A 111 141 252
3 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 120.45 A 116 130 246
4 CONTRERAS SAMPI Gerardo Yamir 26.03.1999 PER 96.25 A 99 127 226
5 SENI UMPIERREZ Emanuel Matias 18.01.1999 URU 132.55 A 97 125 222
6 GOMEZ ORTIZ Geiner Johany 17.10.2000 CRC 96.95 A 75 95 170

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.45 A 67 86 153
2 CHARDON Olivia 25.09.2002 USA 42.95 A 55 71 126
3 NYE Emma 11.07.2002 USA 43.69 A 51 68 119
4 GONZALEZ MAIRENA Jessica Massiel 25.01.2000 NCA 43.90 A 52 67 119
5 BATZ Nancy 17.07.2002 GUA 41.15 A 44 59 103

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAONA PARDO Keylin Veronica 19.12.1999 ECU 46.85 A 60 76 136
2 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 48.00 A 55 75 130
3 GONZALEZ Andrea 15.07.2001 GUA 47.30 A 51 60 111
4 RAMOS Mahli 25.01.2002 GUA 47.60 A 47 60 107
--- JUNKAR ACERO Kely Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 48.00 A 65 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.00 A 80 96 176
2 JIMENEZ PALECHOR Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 52.25 A 69 95 164
3 STEPHANO Kaela 02.09.2000 USA 52.35 A 71 91 162
4 SILVA RAMIREZ Stefania Nicole 10.08.2000 PER 52.35 A 66 81 147
5 CARVO Genesis 18.06.1999 ECU 52.30 A 67 79 146
6 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 52.55 A 65 80 145
7 PAVON MONTIEL Javiana Del Socorro 09.09.1999 NCA 51.55 A 62 74 136
8 ROSS Aleah Rajean 22.12.2000 USA 52.65 A 59 77 136
9 RUIZ Jennifer 09.02.2001 PUR 52.05 A 57 68 125
10 CANO Josselin 13.07.1999 GUA 51.60 A 50 68 118

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.60 A 72 96 168
2 NEAL Shelby 27.05.2000 USA 57.35 A 71 91 162
3 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 57.40 A 69 83 152
4 JIMENEZ Susan 24.05.2001 GUA 57.05 A 58 81 139
5 MORALES Gennesis 11.10.2000 PUR 57.25 A 55 67 122

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 61.30 A 92 111 203
2 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 60.80 A 75 97 172
3 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 62.25 A 78 94 172
4 CASADEVALL Maria Luz 17.03.2001 ARG 61.45 A 73 87 160
5 PAREDES MORENO Gianella Patricia 17.03.2002 PER 59.10 A 57 78 135

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 65.80 A 100 113 213
2 QUEJADA ALTAMIRANDA Rosa Ines 01.04.2000 COL 66.10 A 87 110 197
3 ZAMBRANO BODERO Rubi Corina 19.02.2000 PER 67.40 A 67 87 154
4 MALDONADO Maria 16.10.2001 GUA 66.00 A 66 81 147
5 LOPEZ Stephanie 14.09.1999 PUR 63.75 A 55 73 128

+69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BENITEZ Ashamarie 02.06.2000 PUR 120.00 A 100 118 218
2 CHAVERRA Angie 02.01.1999 COL 92.70 A 97 117 214
3 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 92.45 A 90 110 200
4 JARRETT Kaitlyn Nicole 04.12.1999 USA 98.35 A 82 104 186
5 SANTILLAN PASTRANA Carla Soledad 21.02.2000 ARG 91.35 A 78 105 183
6 CARLOCK Sahy 07.03.2000 USA 96.25 A 78 104 182
7 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 93.35 A 73 96 169
8 OLANO FASANANDO Diana Del Pilar 16.03.2000 PER 82.05 A 68 85 153
9 UBIDIA VALDIVIA Hilda Karla 30.07.2001 PER 89.05 A 67 84 151

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.45 A 62 65 67 67
2 CHARDON Olivia 25.09.2002 USA 42.95 A 52 52 55 55
3 GONZALEZ MAIRENA Jessica Massiel 25.01.2000 NCA 43.90 A 52 52 56 52
4 NYE Emma 11.07.2002 USA 43.69 A 51 51 51 51
5 BATZ Nancy 17.07.2002 GUA 41.15 A 38 41 44 44

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.45 A 82 86 90 86
2 CHARDON Olivia 25.09.2002 USA 42.95 A 66 68 71 71
3 NYE Emma 11.07.2002 USA 43.69 A 64 67 68 68
4 GONZALEZ MAIRENA Jessica Massiel 25.01.2000 NCA 43.90 A 61 65 67 67
5 BATZ Nancy 17.07.2002 GUA 41.15 A 52 57 59 59

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.45 A 67 86 153
2 CHARDON Olivia 25.09.2002 USA 42.95 A 55 71 126
3 NYE Emma 11.07.2002 USA 43.69 A 51 68 119
4 GONZALEZ MAIRENA Jessica Massiel 25.01.2000 NCA 43.90 A 52 67 119
5 BATZ Nancy 17.07.2002 GUA 41.15 A 44 59 103

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUNKAR ACERO Kely Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 48.00 A 60 62 65 65
2 GAONA PARDO Keylin Veronica 19.12.1999 ECU 46.85 A 60 65 65 60
3 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 48.00 A 52 55 57 55
4 GONZALEZ Andrea 15.07.2001 GUA 47.30 A 47 51 53 51
5 RAMOS Mahli 25.01.2002 GUA 47.60 A 47 47 50 47

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAONA PARDO Keylin Veronica 19.12.1999 ECU 46.85 A 76 80 80 76
2 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 48.00 A 68 72 75 75
3 GONZALEZ Andrea 15.07.2001 GUA 47.30 A 55 60 62 60
4 RAMOS Mahli 25.01.2002 GUA 47.60 A 55 60 65 60
--- JUNKAR ACERO Kely Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 48.00 A 80 80 80 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAONA PARDO Keylin Veronica 19.12.1999 ECU 46.85 A 60 76 136
2 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 48.00 A 55 75 130
3 GONZALEZ Andrea 15.07.2001 GUA 47.30 A 51 60 111
4 RAMOS Mahli 25.01.2002 GUA 47.60 A 47 60 107
--- JUNKAR ACERO Kely Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 48.00 A 65 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.00 A 72 76 80 80
2 STEPHANO Kaela 02.09.2000 USA 52.35 A 68 71 71 71
3 JIMENEZ PALECHOR Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 52.25 A 65 69 69 69
4 CARVO Genesis 18.06.1999 ECU 52.30 A 67 70 70 67
5 SILVA RAMIREZ Stefania Nicole 10.08.2000 PER 52.35 A 63 66 66 66
6 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 52.55 A 62 62 65 65
7 PAVON MONTIEL Javiana Del Socorro 09.09.1999 NCA 51.55 A 58 62 64 62
8 ROSS Aleah Rajean 22.12.2000 USA 52.65 A 57 57 59 59
9 RUIZ Jennifer 09.02.2001 PUR 52.05 A 52 57 60 57
10 CANO Josselin 13.07.1999 GUA 51.60 A 43 47 50 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.00 A 92 96 101 96
2 JIMENEZ PALECHOR Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 52.25 A 90 95 95 95
3 STEPHANO Kaela 02.09.2000 USA 52.35 A 84 90 91 91
4 SILVA RAMIREZ Stefania Nicole 10.08.2000 PER 52.35 A 77 81 81 81
5 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 52.55 A 76 80 80 80
6 CARVO Genesis 18.06.1999 ECU 52.30 A 75 79 79 79
7 ROSS Aleah Rajean 22.12.2000 USA 52.65 A 73 77 79 77
8 PAVON MONTIEL Javiana Del Socorro 09.09.1999 NCA 51.55 A 68 72 74 74
9 CANO Josselin 13.07.1999 GUA 51.60 A 64 68 70 68
10 RUIZ Jennifer 09.02.2001 PUR 52.05 A 63 68 73 68

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.00 A 80 96 176
2 JIMENEZ PALECHOR Julieth Alexandra 25.03.1999 COL 52.25 A 69 95 164
3 STEPHANO Kaela 02.09.2000 USA 52.35 A 71 91 162
4 SILVA RAMIREZ Stefania Nicole 10.08.2000 PER 52.35 A 66 81 147
5 CARVO Genesis 18.06.1999 ECU 52.30 A 67 79 146
6 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 52.55 A 65 80 145
7 PAVON MONTIEL Javiana Del Socorro 09.09.1999 NCA 51.55 A 62 74 136
8 ROSS Aleah Rajean 22.12.2000 USA 52.65 A 59 77 136
9 RUIZ Jennifer 09.02.2001 PUR 52.05 A 57 68 125
10 CANO Josselin 13.07.1999 GUA 51.60 A 50 68 118

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.60 A 72 72 72 72
2 NEAL Shelby 27.05.2000 USA 57.35 A 68 71 73 71
3 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 57.40 A 58 61 69 69
4 JIMENEZ Susan 24.05.2001 GUA 57.05 A 58 58 58 58
5 MORALES Gennesis 11.10.2000 PUR 57.25 A 55 58 58 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.60 A 92 96 100 96
2 NEAL Shelby 27.05.2000 USA 57.35 A 91 94 95 91
3 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 57.40 A 81 82 83 83
4 JIMENEZ Susan 24.05.2001 GUA 57.05 A 78 81 83 81
5 MORALES Gennesis 11.10.2000 PUR 57.25 A 67 67 67 67

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.60 A 72 96 168
2 NEAL Shelby 27.05.2000 USA 57.35 A 71 91 162
3 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 57.40 A 69 83 152
4 JIMENEZ Susan 24.05.2001 GUA 57.05 A 58 81 139
5 MORALES Gennesis 11.10.2000 PUR 57.25 A 55 67 122

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 61.30 A 80 87 92 92
2 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 62.25 A 70 75 78 78
3 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 60.80 A 70 75 77 75
4 CASADEVALL Maria Luz 17.03.2001 ARG 61.45 A 67 70 73 73
5 PAREDES MORENO Gianella Patricia 17.03.2002 PER 59.10 A 54 57 60 57

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 61.30 A 105 111 114 111
2 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 60.80 A 90 93 97 97
3 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 62.25 A 85 90 94 94
4 CASADEVALL Maria Luz 17.03.2001 ARG 61.45 A 80 84 87 87
5 PAREDES MORENO Gianella Patricia 17.03.2002 PER 59.10 A 70 75 78 78

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 61.30 A 92 111 203
2 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 60.80 A 75 97 172
3 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 62.25 A 78 94 172
4 CASADEVALL Maria Luz 17.03.2001 ARG 61.45 A 73 87 160
5 PAREDES MORENO Gianella Patricia 17.03.2002 PER 59.10 A 57 78 135

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 65.80 A 90 95 100 100
2 QUEJADA ALTAMIRANDA Rosa Ines 01.04.2000 COL 66.10 A 83 87 91 87
3 ZAMBRANO BODERO Rubi Corina 19.02.2000 PER 67.40 A 63 66 67 67
4 MALDONADO Maria 16.10.2001 GUA 66.00 A 62 66 66 66
5 LOPEZ Stephanie 14.09.1999 PUR 63.75 A 55 60 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 65.80 A 113 113 113 113
2 QUEJADA ALTAMIRANDA Rosa Ines 01.04.2000 COL 66.10 A 105 110 114 110
3 ZAMBRANO BODERO Rubi Corina 19.02.2000 PER 67.40 A 82 85 87 87
4 MALDONADO Maria 16.10.2001 GUA 66.00 A 81 81 81 81
5 LOPEZ Stephanie 14.09.1999 PUR 63.75 A 68 73 76 73

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 65.80 A 100 113 213
2 QUEJADA ALTAMIRANDA Rosa Ines 01.04.2000 COL 66.10 A 87 110 197
3 ZAMBRANO BODERO Rubi Corina 19.02.2000 PER 67.40 A 67 87 154
4 MALDONADO Maria 16.10.2001 GUA 66.00 A 66 81 147
5 LOPEZ Stephanie 14.09.1999 PUR 63.75 A 55 73 128

+69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BENITEZ Ashamarie 02.06.2000 PUR 120.00 A 91 96 100 100
2 CHAVERRA Angie 02.01.1999 COL 92.70 A 90 95 97 97
3 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 92.45 A 86 90 93 90
4 JARRETT Kaitlyn Nicole 04.12.1999 USA 98.35 A 82 82 82 82
5 SANTILLAN PASTRANA Carla Soledad 21.02.2000 ARG 91.35 A 74 78 78 78
6 CARLOCK Sahy 07.03.2000 USA 96.25 A 78 82 82 78
7 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 93.35 A 65 70 73 73
8 OLANO FASANANDO Diana Del Pilar 16.03.2000 PER 82.05 A 62 66 68 68
9 UBIDIA VALDIVIA Hilda Karla 30.07.2001 PER 89.05 A 60 64 67 67

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BENITEZ Ashamarie 02.06.2000 PUR 120.00 A 112 116 118 118
2 CHAVERRA Angie 02.01.1999 COL 92.70 A 112 116 117 117
3 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 92.45 A 110 115 118 110
4 SANTILLAN PASTRANA Carla Soledad 21.02.2000 ARG 91.35 A 100 105 105 105
5 CARLOCK Sahy 07.03.2000 USA 96.25 A 97 103 104 104
6 JARRETT Kaitlyn Nicole 04.12.1999 USA 98.35 A 97 103 104 104
7 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 93.35 A 90 96 100 96
8 OLANO FASANANDO Diana Del Pilar 16.03.2000 PER 82.05 A 77 82 85 85
9 UBIDIA VALDIVIA Hilda Karla 30.07.2001 PER 89.05 A 75 80 84 84

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BENITEZ Ashamarie 02.06.2000 PUR 120.00 A 100 118 218
2 CHAVERRA Angie 02.01.1999 COL 92.70 A 97 117 214
3 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 92.45 A 90 110 200
4 JARRETT Kaitlyn Nicole 04.12.1999 USA 98.35 A 82 104 186
5 SANTILLAN PASTRANA Carla Soledad 21.02.2000 ARG 91.35 A 78 105 183
6 CARLOCK Sahy 07.03.2000 USA 96.25 A 78 104 182
7 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 93.35 A 73 96 169
8 OLANO FASANANDO Diana Del Pilar 16.03.2000 PER 82.05 A 68 85 153
9 UBIDIA VALDIVIA Hilda Karla 30.07.2001 PER 89.05 A 67 84 151
Calendar Aug. 2017
2017-08
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors