2017 IWF YOUTH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHOMCHUEN Teerapat 31.07.2001 THA 49.97 A 91 125 216
2 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.57 A 96 119 215
3 HUANG Shiguo 06.07.2000 CHN 49.88 A 90 123 213
4 CHOMCHUEN Natthawat 31.07.2001 THA 49.88 A 94 118 212
5 DENG Hanpeng 14.02.2000 CHN 49.68 A 92 118 210
6 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 49.83 A 90 115 205
7 CHOE Son Nam 08.01.2001 PRK 49.14 B 91 113 204
8 SAPUTRA Ricko 21.01.2000 INA 49.31 A 87 113 200
9 DURAN REYNA Tomas Emiliano 12.12.2001 MEX 49.65 A 88 111 199
10 IANCU Valentin-Ionadi 16.01.2000 ROU 49.86 A 85 111 196
11 BARCO RANGEL Juan Antonio 08.11.2002 MEX 49.58 B 84 111 195
12 BALLENA VIDAURRE James Paul 11.11.2000 PER 49.46 A 86 108 194
13 SANCHEZ GUTIERREZ Winder Alejandro 14.09.2001 VEN 49.09 B 85 108 193
14 POLAK Frantisek 01.07.2001 CZE 49.86 B 87 105 192
15 DO Tu Tung 10.01.2004 VIE 49.47 B 83 105 188
16 YANKOV Dimitar Nedyalkov 23.07.2003 BUL 49.84 B 86 100 186
17 ANDREAN PUTRA Albin 15.09.2001 INA 49.49 B 85 101 186
18 MIRGA Tomas 22.12.2001 CZE 49.95 B 84 99 183
19 LAI Yung-Chieh 06.04.2001 TPE 49.73 C 77 103 180
20 ELFRADO Roy Bin Matin 05.09.2000 MAS 49.93 C 72 100 172
21 TOM Seth Sinjon 04.04.2002 USA 49.25 C 75 92 167
22 MASSIDDA Sergio 26.01.2002 ITA 49.87 C 70 96 166
23 KAO Chih-Wei 14.11.2001 TPE 49.87 C 75 90 165
24 FIIALKO Andrii 23.01.2001 UKR 50.00 C 69 85 154
25 AJARMEH Hamzeh 01.01.2002 JOR 45.87 C 46 55 101
26 LUTAAYA Hamdan Sserwanga 07.01.2002 UGA 49.16 C 40 57 97

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Maoran 15.01.2000 CHN 55.72 A 106 135 241
2 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 55.66 A 110 130 240
3 TOPTAS Caner 14.08.2001 TUR 55.91 A 109 128 237
4 CHEN Jian 07.07.2000 CHN 55.70 A 111 125 236
5 O Won Gwan 02.01.2001 PRK 55.69 A 105 127 232
6 ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 55.71 A 96 126 222
7 YERGENBAY Yerassyl 16.03.2001 KAZ 55.82 A 95 125 220
8 HUSEYNOV Elmaddin 01.04.2001 AZE 55.80 B 94 125 219
9 MASTRANGELO Donato 09.09.2000 ITA 55.86 B 97 120 217
10 PEREZ ROJAS Angel Samuel 21.08.2000 VEN 55.71 A 96 120 216
11 DONEN Dogan 10.12.2002 TUR 55.73 B 96 119 215
12 RUSEV Angel Hriskov 13.07.2001 BUL 55.37 A 95 120 215
13 MUNGUIA NUNEZ Francisco Jesus 20.04.2000 MEX 55.76 B 92 121 213
14 ZAKHUMA 01.04.2001 IND 55.71 A 94 118 212
15 MARTINEZ LOPEZ Juan Camilo 18.03.2001 COL 55.13 B 91 120 211
16 MAMMADOV Ismayil 18.08.2000 AZE 55.96 B 94 115 209
17 CHEN Chia-Lung 28.03.2001 TPE 55.50 C 93 114 207
18 FLOREA Robert-George 26.06.2002 ROU 55.67 B 90 117 207
19 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 53.90 B 94 112 206
20 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 55.66 B 90 115 205
21 CHAMPA Chanon 31.05.2000 THA 55.60 B 87 115 202
22 AKMOLDA Sairamkez 18.05.2002 KAZ 55.45 B 90 110 200
23 HARUTYUNYAN Khachik 18.09.2000 ARM 55.97 B 85 115 200
24 BALAUTA Petrica 29.06.2000 ROU 55.66 B 94 105 199
25 KILBERT Antwan Latell 02.07.2001 USA 55.43 C 93 106 199
26 BUI Dinh Sang 18.02.2002 VIE 55.39 C 90 108 198
27 ORSOS Richard 07.02.2001 HUN 55.91 C 85 105 190
28 POOX PERALTA Jose Manuel 17.03.2003 MEX 50.59 C 84 101 185
29 ALARAB Hassan Abdulbaqi A 11.02.2000 KSA 55.55 C 78 105 183
30 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.57 C 77 105 182
31 MARIO Allessandro Bong 12.10.2001 MAS 54.74 C 80 100 180
32 PERALES GARCIA Jose David 27.01.2001 ESP 53.75 C 81 95 176
33 RAJAONA Miharintsoa Jose Paselliaz 04.08.2001 MAD 52.93 C 75 90 165
--- YAMAGUCHI Yuto 15.06.2000 JPN 54.45 C --- 116 ---
--- PHAM Tien Dung 12.08.2001 VIE 55.00 B 88 --- ---
--- GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 54.99 A 107 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAVELYEV Anatoliy 06.01.2000 KAZ 61.76 A 127 154 281
2 WEI Yunban 19.06.2001 CHN 61.72 A 126 150 276
3 SETIAWAN Muhammad Halim 22.04.2000 INA 61.25 A 121 146 267
4 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 61.13 A 116 147 263
5 HUANG Yudi 27.02.2001 CHN 61.47 A 118 140 258
6 CHIANG Nien-En 19.02.2000 TPE 61.46 B 111 146 257
7 ALIYEV Fugan 20.01.2001 AZE 61.79 A 112 140 252
8 RASHIDOV Bunyad 05.03.2000 TKM 61.99 B 115 136 251
9 YASIN Mohammad 18.01.2000 INA 60.91 C 110 140 250
10 NARIMANOV Asadbek 09.02.2002 UZB 61.89 A 113 133 246
11 BAGRATYAN Babken 20.11.2000 ARM 61.69 A 110 135 245
12 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.47 B 106 138 244
13 GOCMENOGLU Yusuf 24.11.2000 TUR 61.91 A 113 127 240
14 SORIANO YLARRAZA Jhon Manuel 25.04.2000 VEN 61.59 B 109 130 239
15 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 61.05 B 108 130 238
16 RAMAZONOV Azamat 28.04.2000 UZB 61.76 A 107 130 237
17 TAISUYEV Saikhan 21.05.2002 KAZ 61.34 B 105 132 237
18 TREJO GONZALEZ Carlos David 01.01.2001 VEN 61.23 B 107 127 234
19 GHEISARIEH NAJAFABADI Ehsan 16.01.2000 IRI 61.82 B 104 128 232
20 CALLARD Harrison William 23.06.2000 GBR 61.74 B 100 131 231
21 GIORBELIDZE Gurami 17.03.2002 GEO 61.15 B 100 131 231
22 TRAN Minh Loi 02.10.2000 VIE 60.78 C 106 124 230
23 CHANPRANOT Nethiphong 07.01.2000 THA 61.51 C 106 123 229
24 DANCIU Emanuel-Marian 01.04.2001 ROU 60.87 B 100 126 226
25 ABDULLAYEV Elvin 21.07.2001 AZE 60.72 C 100 124 224
26 ABU BAKAR Nurhannis Bin 05.01.2001 MAS 62.00 C 101 122 223
27 NAAL HAAS Darwin Omar 16.06.2001 MEX 61.87 B 100 120 220
28 VILLASUSA MORENO Kevin Osvaldo 11.06.2002 MEX 61.75 C 97 119 216
29 PHAN Ba Son 23.11.2000 VIE 57.32 C 95 119 214
30 JUMAYEV Reyimbergen 27.02.2001 TKM 60.40 C 98 113 211
31 KEREKES Patrik 10.12.2000 HUN 60.87 C 92 114 206
32 VARGAS VIGORENA Ignacio Omar 14.11.2000 CHI 61.39 C 90 115 205
33 JASSAS Hamzah Abdulhamed A 15.01.2000 KSA 57.91 C 91 111 202
34 LAFEE Waleed Abdel Jabar Ahmad 26.02.2002 JOR 60.25 C 73 87 160
--- GARAEV Zulfat 12.01.2000 RUS 61.09 A 128 --- ---
--- NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.63 A --- 148 ---
--- KMETO Petr 07.02.2001 CZE 61.83 C 92 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.75 A 137 185 322
2 RI Kwang Song 31.05.2000 PRK 68.79 A 140 166 306
3 WEI Nianrong 12.08.2001 CHN 68.23 A 134 172 306
4 DUMITRASCU Paul 31.01.2000 ROU 68.63 A 127 166 293
5 ZHARNOUSKI Ilya 21.08.2000 BLR 68.64 A 134 155 289
6 SU Lian 04.01.2000 CHN 67.71 A 136 151 287
7 JEERAM Suttipong 28.04.2000 THA 68.53 A 130 155 285
8 SEITKAZY Yelaman 25.06.2000 KAZ 68.76 A 123 161 284
9 GRIGORYAN Armen 15.04.2000 ARM 68.41 A 125 157 282
10 HARUTYUNYAN Rafik 17.05.2000 ARM 68.70 A 120 158 278
11 ABDULLAH Rahmat Erwin 13.10.2000 INA 68.15 B 125 152 277
12 MEREDOV Maksad 23.06.2000 TKM 68.26 A 124 150 274
13 MALAKMADZE Archil 30.04.2001 GEO 68.41 A 126 145 271
14 NYU Maxim 01.09.2001 KAZ 68.47 B 120 150 270
15 NGUYEN Van Hieu 01.01.2001 VIE 68.32 B 120 148 268
16 TOSHTEMIROV Mukhammadkodir 17.09.2001 UZB 68.70 B 120 144 264
17 KAO Chih-Chia 04.03.2000 TPE 68.51 C 116 147 263
18 MUHAMMAD Azfar Bin Kamaruddin 27.06.2000 MAS 68.18 C 116 145 261
19 SATO Kotaro 07.05.2000 JPN 67.52 B 115 146 261
20 ASANIDZE Kakhi 01.10.2000 GEO 68.33 B 115 145 260
21 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.75 B 121 138 259
22 DIAZ HERRERA Pedro Antonio 23.04.2001 VEN 68.47 B 114 142 256
23 ALABANDI Ali Ridea A 28.08.2000 KSA 68.75 B 116 138 254
24 CANUL FACUNDO Mauricio Cristofer 28.09.2001 MEX 68.27 B 113 141 254
25 SHOHRADOV Shatlyk 04.03.2000 TKM 68.45 C 118 135 253
26 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 67.92 C 111 140 251
27 AGREDA OLIVEROS Juan Adrian 13.02.2000 VEN 68.32 B 111 138 249
28 MARUSHCHAK Anton 05.01.2000 UKR 68.95 C 111 137 248
29 FUNAKI Yuki 14.02.2000 JPN 68.17 B 115 130 245
30 CELIK Umut 20.01.2000 TUR 67.96 B 110 135 245
31 ALBAHRANI Hassan Ali A 27.02.2001 KSA 68.56 C 105 131 236
32 FEKECS Samuel 19.02.2000 HUN 67.82 C 100 130 230
33 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.65 C 100 125 225
34 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 66.62 C 95 115 210
35 KHAIRUL Iqmal Muqrish Bin Arshad 20.12.2002 MAS 65.17 C 90 110 200
36 BALUSHI Issa Rajab Mohammed Al Balushi 27.06.2001 UAE 65.92 C 68 85 153
--- COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 68.51 C 109 --- ---
--- TOSHTEMIROV Sarvar 26.07.2000 UZB 68.59 A --- 158 ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 76.08 A 140 192 332
2 URVACHEV Aleksandr 09.01.2000 RUS 76.58 A 142 170 312
3 BEKTAY Assylzhan 10.02.2000 KAZ 76.54 A 140 166 306
4 BEBEN Patryk Sylwester 18.03.2000 POL 76.09 A 137 160 297
5 YANTSEVYCH Yevhenii 26.09.2000 UKR 76.54 A 135 161 296
6 FICCO Cristiano Giuseppe 05.04.2001 ITA 76.79 A 128 165 293
7 TAHERI HAJI VAND Afshin 09.03.2000 IRI 76.16 A 139 153 292
8 MOAYYEDI AMOLI Mohammad 16.07.2000 IRI 76.38 A 130 151 281
9 COSKUN Ismet Samed 01.01.2001 TUR 76.37 A 129 151 280
10 BABAYEV Tarmenkhan 08.01.2002 AZE 76.54 B 125 155 280
11 YORDANOV Kristiyan Boyanov 18.09.2001 BUL 76.25 A 120 156 276
12 SHEMCHUK Dmytro 25.01.2000 UKR 75.39 B 127 148 275
13 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 76.76 B 128 146 274
14 KAKABADZE Eduard 02.08.2001 GEO 72.19 B 120 151 271
15 SHUKURLU Mayil 12.12.2001 AZE 74.82 B 121 149 270
16 SOPHALAI Natthaphong 03.10.2000 THA 76.47 B 128 141 269
17 STREICHL Martin 19.07.2000 CZE 76.69 B 110 156 266
18 AMIRYAN Tigran 08.05.2001 ARM 76.51 B 120 145 265
19 TEBIDZE Lomia 22.12.2001 GEO 72.45 C 114 141 255
20 YAKOV Rosen Yanchev 10.11.2000 BUL 75.37 C 110 141 251
21 EPTON Jason Paul 03.07.2000 GBR 75.95 C 110 140 250
22 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 71.33 C 109 141 250
23 REYIMBAYEV Jasurbek 23.02.2001 TKM 71.67 C 109 136 245
24 MAKSADOV Kuvvatmyrat 01.02.2000 TKM 73.70 C 110 132 242
25 ALGHAZWI Jehad Yaseer A 15.05.2000 KSA 75.85 C 105 130 235
26 SALIM Omar Ahmad Mohammad 22.07.2000 JOR 74.10 C 75 95 170
--- SALIMOV Dilmurodjon 10.02.2000 UZB 76.46 B --- --- ---
--- MARGARYAN Karen 26.04.2001 ARM 76.73 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANTROPOV Artyom 23.01.2000 KAZ 84.49 A 138 185 323
2 ADAMUS Bartlomiej Stefan 12.05.2000 POL 79.15 A 143 175 318
3 PAPI Mahdi 05.09.2000 IRI 82.88 A 132 172 304
4 BAKICI Tolga 23.09.2001 TUR 84.41 A 139 162 301
5 AL AJMI Murshid Mohamed Murshid 06.02.2000 OMA 84.05 A 125 173 298
6 KHOJIEV Azimjon 16.11.2000 UZB 84.91 A 132 165 297
7 ASKARIDOUN Amirreza 12.12.2001 IRI 84.71 A 135 160 295
8 VAGAITSEV Daniil 13.11.2001 RUS 84.80 A 133 162 295
9 BOZHUK Andrii 11.09.2000 UKR 84.15 A 136 157 293
10 PETROV Viacheslav 14.04.2000 RUS 84.64 A 129 163 292
11 AVCIL Mehmet 16.07.2000 TUR 83.55 A 130 160 290
12 ODUBER MARIN Jose Ignacio 02.09.2000 VEN 83.49 B 120 168 288
13 NYKONENKO Yevhenii 10.03.2000 UKR 84.66 B 127 160 287
14 ANDRADE HERNANDEZ Alejandro 04.01.2001 MEX 84.42 B 123 155 278
15 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.40 B 128 146 274
16 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.53 B 116 153 269
17 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 78.29 B 116 152 268
18 MANEIRO GONZALEZ Nerwis Alejandro 02.10.2000 VEN 79.18 B 121 144 265
19 KOVACHEV Zlatomir Krasimirov 21.03.2000 BUL 84.46 B 117 147 264
20 SEIBERT Dominik 20.08.2001 CZE 80.11 B 112 150 262
21 TEREBESI Adrian 29.01.2002 HUN 77.43 B 115 146 261
22 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 83.82 C 114 141 255
23 TAKTAKISHVILI Lasha 21.02.2002 GEO 84.56 C 114 140 254
24 PIZZOLATO Fabio 13.09.2001 ITA 83.17 C 110 141 251
25 VINCIS Fausto 23.07.2000 ITA 77.02 C 110 137 247
26 ALABOUDI Khaled Awad Bahjat 28.05.2000 JOR 81.28 C 105 138 243
27 MUHAMAD Hakimie Haikal Bin Nordin 16.02.2002 MAS 84.69 C 111 131 242
28 SAHYDOV Guvanch 17.03.2000 TKM 78.29 C 111 130 241

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HRISTOV Hristo Dimitrov 27.04.2001 BUL 93.80 A 145 176 321
2 GALIATSATOS Evangelos 02.03.2000 GRE 91.07 A 144 172 316
3 LI Aleksandr 16.09.2000 UZB 93.60 A 138 173 311
4 SAIDAKHROROV Saidmukhtor 25.12.2001 UZB 90.52 A 130 175 305
5 KHAPPAEV Magomet 11.02.2001 RUS 92.72 A 136 165 301
6 ROMANAK Tomas 18.12.2000 SVK 92.43 A 135 160 295
7 HUDZ Roman 29.03.2000 UKR 89.74 A 133 160 293
8 ZARE Hamidreza 03.08.2000 IRI 92.20 A 130 161 291
9 BRAMBLE Nicholas Burke 20.09.2000 USA 91.39 A 127 163 290
10 BAYRAMLI Umidvar 16.07.2001 AZE 94.00 B 125 153 278
11 CASTRO GIL Armando 08.12.2000 COL 91.17 B 126 149 275
12 MINASYAN Yasha 17.09.2001 ARM 92.90 B 120 153 273
13 HSIEH Meng-En 31.05.2001 TPE 93.54 B 120 150 270
14 SCICCHITANO Dean Noam-Oz 30.05.2000 USA 93.21 B 115 154 269
15 LOMTADZE Zaza 12.06.2001 GEO 92.99 B 120 148 268
16 DADAYAN Arsen 11.06.2000 ARM 91.18 B 115 144 259
17 RUSLANOV Kemran 20.09.2000 TKM 85.67 B 120 138 258
18 TEDESCO Francesco 12.04.2000 ITA 93.41 B 113 135 248
19 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 92.52 B 110 135 245
20 JAROKA Gabor 08.03.2000 HUN 93.50 B 102 125 227
21 ALQASEM Bandar Yousef M 11.12.2000 KSA 91.33 B 100 115 215
--- BALAEV Khas-Magomed 21.05.2000 RUS 93.44 A --- 163 ---
--- SERHEIEV Oleksandr 13.10.2000 UKR 93.79 B 136 --- ---

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUROUSKI Kanstantsin 04.08.2000 BLR 102.21 A 165 195 360
2 GOGICHAEV Dmitrii 20.08.2000 RUS 122.53 A 155 197 352
3 ROSHANI Mohammadreza 03.02.2000 IRI 156.08 A 156 191 347
4 SHAHABANDAZ Mohammad 08.11.2001 IRI 157.15 A 142 205 347
5 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 110.36 A 155 191 346
6 KAPLAN Yildiray 19.04.2000 TUR 107.99 A 147 168 315
7 TABATADZE Tornike 10.02.2001 GEO 131.11 A 143 168 311
8 HOLLO Szilard David 07.03.2000 HUN 139.72 A 137 165 302
9 BRIBIESCA Marcos Gerardo 06.06.2000 USA 130.42 A 130 163 293
10 PANYA Rungsuriya 19.03.2000 THA 105.86 A 130 161 291
11 KUWORGE Enzo Kofi 31.08.2001 NED 130.44 A 132 158 290
12 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 114.65 B 133 156 289
13 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 131.24 B 121 155 276
14 STONKUS Karolis 12.04.2001 LTU 107.71 B 119 155 274
15 MASSARO Giovanni 17.05.2000 ITA 107.49 B 123 150 273
16 JERRY Anak Gawan 16.12.2000 MAS 120.58 B 122 147 269
17 HASANZADE Hasanbay 05.04.2001 AZE 94.97 B 121 145 266
18 DANC Emil 13.07.2001 CZE 110.99 B 109 155 264
19 SCHIFANO Giuseppe Pio 19.04.2002 ITA 97.22 B 113 145 258
20 WYKRET Tomas 13.04.2001 CZE 107.33 B 114 142 256
21 AHMAD Janius Ahmad Fadhil Bin 09.06.2001 MAS 107.52 B 105 137 242

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.57 A 92 96 103 96
2 CHOMCHUEN Natthawat 31.07.2001 THA 49.88 A 90 94 94 94
3 DENG Hanpeng 14.02.2000 CHN 49.68 A 87 92 95 92
4 CHOMCHUEN Teerapat 31.07.2001 THA 49.97 A 91 91 95 91
5 CHOE Son Nam 08.01.2001 PRK 49.14 B 87 91 91 91
6 HUANG Shiguo 06.07.2000 CHN 49.88 A 85 90 93 90
7 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 49.83 A 90 90 90 90
8 DURAN REYNA Tomas Emiliano 12.12.2001 MEX 49.65 A 85 85 88 88
9 POLAK Frantisek 01.07.2001 CZE 49.86 B 82 85 87 87
10 SAPUTRA Ricko 21.01.2000 INA 49.31 A 87 87 87 87
11 BALLENA VIDAURRE James Paul 11.11.2000 PER 49.46 A 86 89 89 86
12 YANKOV Dimitar Nedyalkov 23.07.2003 BUL 49.84 B 81 83 86 86
13 IANCU Valentin-Ionadi 16.01.2000 ROU 49.86 A 80 85 87 85
14 ANDREAN PUTRA Albin 15.09.2001 INA 49.49 B 80 85 88 85
15 SANCHEZ GUTIERREZ Winder Alejandro 14.09.2001 VEN 49.09 B 82 85 88 85
16 MIRGA Tomas 22.12.2001 CZE 49.95 B 78 81 84 84
17 BARCO RANGEL Juan Antonio 08.11.2002 MEX 49.58 B 78 81 84 84
18 DO Tu Tung 10.01.2004 VIE 49.47 B 77 81 83 83
19 LAI Yung-Chieh 06.04.2001 TPE 49.73 C 77 80 80 77
20 KAO Chih-Wei 14.11.2001 TPE 49.87 C 65 70 75 75
21 TOM Seth Sinjon 04.04.2002 USA 49.25 C 71 73 75 75
22 ELFRADO Roy Bin Matin 05.09.2000 MAS 49.93 C 72 76 76 72
23 MASSIDDA Sergio 26.01.2002 ITA 49.87 C 70 70 70 70
24 FIIALKO Andrii 23.01.2001 UKR 50.00 C 65 69 72 69
25 AJARMEH Hamzeh 01.01.2002 JOR 45.87 C 42 45 46 46
26 LUTAAYA Hamdan Sserwanga 07.01.2002 UGA 49.16 C 35 40 45 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHOMCHUEN Teerapat 31.07.2001 THA 49.97 A 113 120 125 125
2 HUANG Shiguo 06.07.2000 CHN 49.88 A 110 116 123 123
3 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.57 A 115 119 124 119
4 DENG Hanpeng 14.02.2000 CHN 49.68 A 113 118 123 118
5 CHOMCHUEN Natthawat 31.07.2001 THA 49.88 A 113 116 118 118
6 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 49.83 A 110 115 120 115
7 CHOE Son Nam 08.01.2001 PRK 49.14 B 113 118 120 113
8 SAPUTRA Ricko 21.01.2000 INA 49.31 A 107 112 113 113
9 IANCU Valentin-Ionadi 16.01.2000 ROU 49.86 A 106 111 114 111
10 DURAN REYNA Tomas Emiliano 12.12.2001 MEX 49.65 A 106 111 117 111
11 BARCO RANGEL Juan Antonio 08.11.2002 MEX 49.58 B 107 111 116 111
12 BALLENA VIDAURRE James Paul 11.11.2000 PER 49.46 A 108 112 114 108
13 SANCHEZ GUTIERREZ Winder Alejandro 14.09.2001 VEN 49.09 B 105 108 111 108
14 DO Tu Tung 10.01.2004 VIE 49.47 B 98 102 105 105
15 POLAK Frantisek 01.07.2001 CZE 49.86 B 98 102 105 105
16 LAI Yung-Chieh 06.04.2001 TPE 49.73 C 95 100 103 103
17 ANDREAN PUTRA Albin 15.09.2001 INA 49.49 B 101 101 106 101
18 ELFRADO Roy Bin Matin 05.09.2000 MAS 49.93 C 95 100 105 100
19 YANKOV Dimitar Nedyalkov 23.07.2003 BUL 49.84 B 95 100 105 100
20 MIRGA Tomas 22.12.2001 CZE 49.95 B 96 99 99 99
21 MASSIDDA Sergio 26.01.2002 ITA 49.87 C 85 91 96 96
22 TOM Seth Sinjon 04.04.2002 USA 49.25 C 89 92 95 92
23 KAO Chih-Wei 14.11.2001 TPE 49.87 C 80 85 90 90
24 FIIALKO Andrii 23.01.2001 UKR 50.00 C 85 85 90 85
25 LUTAAYA Hamdan Sserwanga 07.01.2002 UGA 49.16 C 45 52 57 57
26 AJARMEH Hamzeh 01.01.2002 JOR 45.87 C 52 55 57 55

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHOMCHUEN Teerapat 31.07.2001 THA 49.97 A 91 125 216
2 LE Nguyen Quoc Bao 01.01.2000 VIE 49.57 A 96 119 215
3 HUANG Shiguo 06.07.2000 CHN 49.88 A 90 123 213
4 CHOMCHUEN Natthawat 31.07.2001 THA 49.88 A 94 118 212
5 DENG Hanpeng 14.02.2000 CHN 49.68 A 92 118 210
6 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 49.83 A 90 115 205
7 CHOE Son Nam 08.01.2001 PRK 49.14 B 91 113 204
8 SAPUTRA Ricko 21.01.2000 INA 49.31 A 87 113 200
9 DURAN REYNA Tomas Emiliano 12.12.2001 MEX 49.65 A 88 111 199
10 IANCU Valentin-Ionadi 16.01.2000 ROU 49.86 A 85 111 196
11 BARCO RANGEL Juan Antonio 08.11.2002 MEX 49.58 B 84 111 195
12 BALLENA VIDAURRE James Paul 11.11.2000 PER 49.46 A 86 108 194
13 SANCHEZ GUTIERREZ Winder Alejandro 14.09.2001 VEN 49.09 B 85 108 193
14 POLAK Frantisek 01.07.2001 CZE 49.86 B 87 105 192
15 DO Tu Tung 10.01.2004 VIE 49.47 B 83 105 188
16 YANKOV Dimitar Nedyalkov 23.07.2003 BUL 49.84 B 86 100 186
17 ANDREAN PUTRA Albin 15.09.2001 INA 49.49 B 85 101 186
18 MIRGA Tomas 22.12.2001 CZE 49.95 B 84 99 183
19 LAI Yung-Chieh 06.04.2001 TPE 49.73 C 77 103 180
20 ELFRADO Roy Bin Matin 05.09.2000 MAS 49.93 C 72 100 172
21 TOM Seth Sinjon 04.04.2002 USA 49.25 C 75 92 167
22 MASSIDDA Sergio 26.01.2002 ITA 49.87 C 70 96 166
23 KAO Chih-Wei 14.11.2001 TPE 49.87 C 75 90 165
24 FIIALKO Andrii 23.01.2001 UKR 50.00 C 69 85 154
25 AJARMEH Hamzeh 01.01.2002 JOR 45.87 C 46 55 101
26 LUTAAYA Hamdan Sserwanga 07.01.2002 UGA 49.16 C 40 57 97

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Jian 07.07.2000 CHN 55.70 A 106 110 111 111
2 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 55.66 A 105 108 110 110
3 TOPTAS Caner 14.08.2001 TUR 55.91 A 101 107 109 109
4 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 54.99 A 101 106 107 107
5 CHEN Maoran 15.01.2000 CHN 55.72 A 103 103 106 106
6 O Won Gwan 02.01.2001 PRK 55.69 A 105 110 110 105
7 MASTRANGELO Donato 09.09.2000 ITA 55.86 B 90 94 97 97
8 DONEN Dogan 10.12.2002 TUR 55.73 B 96 99 99 96
9 PEREZ ROJAS Angel Samuel 21.08.2000 VEN 55.71 A 96 101 101 96
10 ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 55.71 A 90 96 96 96
11 YERGENBAY Yerassyl 16.03.2001 KAZ 55.82 A 95 100 100 95
12 RUSEV Angel Hriskov 13.07.2001 BUL 55.37 A 90 95 98 95
13 ZAKHUMA 01.04.2001 IND 55.71 A 94 97 99 94
14 MAMMADOV Ismayil 18.08.2000 AZE 55.96 B 88 94 97 94
15 BALAUTA Petrica 29.06.2000 ROU 55.66 B 90 94 97 94
16 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 53.90 B 90 94 96 94
17 HUSEYNOV Elmaddin 01.04.2001 AZE 55.80 B 88 91 94 94
18 KILBERT Antwan Latell 02.07.2001 USA 55.43 C 87 91 93 93
19 CHEN Chia-Lung 28.03.2001 TPE 55.50 C 88 91 93 93
20 MUNGUIA NUNEZ Francisco Jesus 20.04.2000 MEX 55.76 B 87 90 92 92
21 MARTINEZ LOPEZ Juan Camilo 18.03.2001 COL 55.13 B 91 94 95 91
22 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 55.66 B 85 88 90 90
23 FLOREA Robert-George 26.06.2002 ROU 55.67 B 85 90 90 90
24 BUI Dinh Sang 18.02.2002 VIE 55.39 C 85 90 90 90
25 AKMOLDA Sairamkez 18.05.2002 KAZ 55.45 B 90 90 90 90
26 PHAM Tien Dung 12.08.2001 VIE 55.00 B 88 92 92 88
27 CHAMPA Chanon 31.05.2000 THA 55.60 B 87 87 91 87
28 HARUTYUNYAN Khachik 18.09.2000 ARM 55.97 B 85 85 90 85
29 ORSOS Richard 07.02.2001 HUN 55.91 C 78 82 85 85
30 POOX PERALTA Jose Manuel 17.03.2003 MEX 50.59 C 80 84 86 84
31 PERALES GARCIA Jose David 27.01.2001 ESP 53.75 C 75 75 81 81
32 MARIO Allessandro Bong 12.10.2001 MAS 54.74 C 70 75 80 80
33 ALARAB Hassan Abdulbaqi A 11.02.2000 KSA 55.55 C 78 84 84 78
34 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.57 C 77 77 82 77
35 RAJAONA Miharintsoa Jose Paselliaz 04.08.2001 MAD 52.93 C 70 75 75 75
--- YAMAGUCHI Yuto 15.06.2000 JPN 54.45 C 90 90 90 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Maoran 15.01.2000 CHN 55.72 A 132 132 135 135
2 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 55.66 A 127 130 130 130
3 TOPTAS Caner 14.08.2001 TUR 55.91 A 121 128 132 128
4 O Won Gwan 02.01.2001 PRK 55.69 A 127 131 131 127
5 ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 55.71 A 121 126 126 126
6 CHEN Jian 07.07.2000 CHN 55.70 A 120 125 128 125
7 HUSEYNOV Elmaddin 01.04.2001 AZE 55.80 B 118 122 125 125
8 YERGENBAY Yerassyl 16.03.2001 KAZ 55.82 A 118 123 125 125
9 MUNGUIA NUNEZ Francisco Jesus 20.04.2000 MEX 55.76 B 115 119 121 121
10 RUSEV Angel Hriskov 13.07.2001 BUL 55.37 A 120 125 125 120
11 PEREZ ROJAS Angel Samuel 21.08.2000 VEN 55.71 A 120 126 129 120
12 MASTRANGELO Donato 09.09.2000 ITA 55.86 B 111 116 120 120
13 MARTINEZ LOPEZ Juan Camilo 18.03.2001 COL 55.13 B 116 116 120 120
14 DONEN Dogan 10.12.2002 TUR 55.73 B 115 118 119 119
15 ZAKHUMA 01.04.2001 IND 55.71 A 118 118 123 118
16 FLOREA Robert-George 26.06.2002 ROU 55.67 B 111 117 117 117
17 YAMAGUCHI Yuto 15.06.2000 JPN 54.45 C 110 116 116 116
18 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 55.66 B 115 118 118 115
19 CHAMPA Chanon 31.05.2000 THA 55.60 B 110 115 121 115
20 HARUTYUNYAN Khachik 18.09.2000 ARM 55.97 B 110 115 117 115
21 MAMMADOV Ismayil 18.08.2000 AZE 55.96 B 110 110 115 115
22 CHEN Chia-Lung 28.03.2001 TPE 55.50 C 110 114 117 114
23 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 53.90 B 106 110 112 112
24 AKMOLDA Sairamkez 18.05.2002 KAZ 55.45 B 110 110 115 110
25 BUI Dinh Sang 18.02.2002 VIE 55.39 C 104 108 108 108
26 KILBERT Antwan Latell 02.07.2001 USA 55.43 C 106 110 110 106
27 BALAUTA Petrica 29.06.2000 ROU 55.66 B 105 110 110 105
28 ALARAB Hassan Abdulbaqi A 11.02.2000 KSA 55.55 C 98 105 108 105
29 ORSOS Richard 07.02.2001 HUN 55.91 C 100 105 107 105
30 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.57 C 96 101 105 105
31 POOX PERALTA Jose Manuel 17.03.2003 MEX 50.59 C 101 106 106 101
32 MARIO Allessandro Bong 12.10.2001 MAS 54.74 C 95 95 100 100
33 PERALES GARCIA Jose David 27.01.2001 ESP 53.75 C 95 100 102 95
34 RAJAONA Miharintsoa Jose Paselliaz 04.08.2001 MAD 52.93 C 80 85 90 90
--- PHAM Tien Dung 12.08.2001 VIE 55.00 B 108 108 108 ---
--- GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 54.99 A 127 128 128 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Maoran 15.01.2000 CHN 55.72 A 106 135 241
2 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 55.66 A 110 130 240
3 TOPTAS Caner 14.08.2001 TUR 55.91 A 109 128 237
4 CHEN Jian 07.07.2000 CHN 55.70 A 111 125 236
5 O Won Gwan 02.01.2001 PRK 55.69 A 105 127 232
6 ALMAZYADI Nawaf Mohammed S 19.08.2000 KSA 55.71 A 96 126 222
7 YERGENBAY Yerassyl 16.03.2001 KAZ 55.82 A 95 125 220
8 HUSEYNOV Elmaddin 01.04.2001 AZE 55.80 B 94 125 219
9 MASTRANGELO Donato 09.09.2000 ITA 55.86 B 97 120 217
10 PEREZ ROJAS Angel Samuel 21.08.2000 VEN 55.71 A 96 120 216
11 DONEN Dogan 10.12.2002 TUR 55.73 B 96 119 215
12 RUSEV Angel Hriskov 13.07.2001 BUL 55.37 A 95 120 215
13 MUNGUIA NUNEZ Francisco Jesus 20.04.2000 MEX 55.76 B 92 121 213
14 ZAKHUMA 01.04.2001 IND 55.71 A 94 118 212
15 MARTINEZ LOPEZ Juan Camilo 18.03.2001 COL 55.13 B 91 120 211
16 MAMMADOV Ismayil 18.08.2000 AZE 55.96 B 94 115 209
17 CHEN Chia-Lung 28.03.2001 TPE 55.50 C 93 114 207
18 FLOREA Robert-George 26.06.2002 ROU 55.67 B 90 117 207
19 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 53.90 B 94 112 206
20 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 55.66 B 90 115 205
21 CHAMPA Chanon 31.05.2000 THA 55.60 B 87 115 202
22 AKMOLDA Sairamkez 18.05.2002 KAZ 55.45 B 90 110 200
23 HARUTYUNYAN Khachik 18.09.2000 ARM 55.97 B 85 115 200
24 BALAUTA Petrica 29.06.2000 ROU 55.66 B 94 105 199
25 KILBERT Antwan Latell 02.07.2001 USA 55.43 C 93 106 199
26 BUI Dinh Sang 18.02.2002 VIE 55.39 C 90 108 198
27 ORSOS Richard 07.02.2001 HUN 55.91 C 85 105 190
28 POOX PERALTA Jose Manuel 17.03.2003 MEX 50.59 C 84 101 185
29 ALARAB Hassan Abdulbaqi A 11.02.2000 KSA 55.55 C 78 105 183
30 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.57 C 77 105 182
31 MARIO Allessandro Bong 12.10.2001 MAS 54.74 C 80 100 180
32 PERALES GARCIA Jose David 27.01.2001 ESP 53.75 C 81 95 176
33 RAJAONA Miharintsoa Jose Paselliaz 04.08.2001 MAD 52.93 C 75 90 165
--- YAMAGUCHI Yuto 15.06.2000 JPN 54.45 C --- 116 ---
--- PHAM Tien Dung 12.08.2001 VIE 55.00 B 88 --- ---
--- GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 54.99 A 107 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARAEV Zulfat 12.01.2000 RUS 61.09 A 125 128 130 128
2 SAVELYEV Anatoliy 06.01.2000 KAZ 61.76 A 120 124 127 127
3 WEI Yunban 19.06.2001 CHN 61.72 A 120 123 126 126
4 SETIAWAN Muhammad Halim 22.04.2000 INA 61.25 A 116 121 125 121
5 HUANG Yudi 27.02.2001 CHN 61.47 A 113 118 122 118
6 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 61.13 A 113 116 121 116
7 RASHIDOV Bunyad 05.03.2000 TKM 61.99 B 110 115 118 115
8 GOCMENOGLU Yusuf 24.11.2000 TUR 61.91 A 113 113 118 113
9 NARIMANOV Asadbek 09.02.2002 UZB 61.89 A 107 110 113 113
10 ALIYEV Fugan 20.01.2001 AZE 61.79 A 106 110 112 112
11 CHIANG Nien-En 19.02.2000 TPE 61.46 B 108 111 111 111
12 BAGRATYAN Babken 20.11.2000 ARM 61.69 A 105 110 113 110
13 YASIN Mohammad 18.01.2000 INA 60.91 C 100 105 110 110
14 SORIANO YLARRAZA Jhon Manuel 25.04.2000 VEN 61.59 B 104 104 109 109
15 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 61.05 B 104 108 108 108
16 TREJO GONZALEZ Carlos David 01.01.2001 VEN 61.23 B 103 107 110 107
17 RAMAZONOV Azamat 28.04.2000 UZB 61.76 A 107 107 110 107
18 CHANPRANOT Nethiphong 07.01.2000 THA 61.51 C 100 106 111 106
19 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.47 B 106 106 110 106
20 TRAN Minh Loi 02.10.2000 VIE 60.78 C 95 102 106 106
21 TAISUYEV Saikhan 21.05.2002 KAZ 61.34 B 97 102 105 105
22 GHEISARIEH NAJAFABADI Ehsan 16.01.2000 IRI 61.82 B 98 104 107 104
23 ABU BAKAR Nurhannis Bin 05.01.2001 MAS 62.00 C 95 98 101 101
24 NAAL HAAS Darwin Omar 16.06.2001 MEX 61.87 B 100 104 104 100
25 DANCIU Emanuel-Marian 01.04.2001 ROU 60.87 B 95 100 103 100
26 GIORBELIDZE Gurami 17.03.2002 GEO 61.15 B 96 100 102 100
27 ABDULLAYEV Elvin 21.07.2001 AZE 60.72 C 97 100 103 100
28 CALLARD Harrison William 23.06.2000 GBR 61.74 B 96 100 100 100
29 JUMAYEV Reyimbergen 27.02.2001 TKM 60.40 C 98 98 103 98
30 VILLASUSA MORENO Kevin Osvaldo 11.06.2002 MEX 61.75 C 93 97 100 97
31 PHAN Ba Son 23.11.2000 VIE 57.32 C 90 95 100 95
32 KEREKES Patrik 10.12.2000 HUN 60.87 C 92 97 100 92
33 KMETO Petr 07.02.2001 CZE 61.83 C 88 88 92 92
34 JASSAS Hamzah Abdulhamed A 15.01.2000 KSA 57.91 C 85 91 91 91
35 VARGAS VIGORENA Ignacio Omar 14.11.2000 CHI 61.39 C 85 85 90 90
36 LAFEE Waleed Abdel Jabar Ahmad 26.02.2002 JOR 60.25 C 67 71 73 73
--- NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.63 A 108 108 108 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAVELYEV Anatoliy 06.01.2000 KAZ 61.76 A 147 151 154 154
2 WEI Yunban 19.06.2001 CHN 61.72 A 150 150 156 150
3 NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.63 A 140 145 148 148
4 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 61.13 A 140 146 147 147
5 SETIAWAN Muhammad Halim 22.04.2000 INA 61.25 A 141 146 152 146
6 CHIANG Nien-En 19.02.2000 TPE 61.46 B 138 142 146 146
7 HUANG Yudi 27.02.2001 CHN 61.47 A 140 145 145 140
8 YASIN Mohammad 18.01.2000 INA 60.91 C 127 133 140 140
9 ALIYEV Fugan 20.01.2001 AZE 61.79 A 133 136 140 140
10 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.47 B 135 138 146 138
11 RASHIDOV Bunyad 05.03.2000 TKM 61.99 B 130 136 136 136
12 BAGRATYAN Babken 20.11.2000 ARM 61.69 A 130 135 137 135
13 NARIMANOV Asadbek 09.02.2002 UZB 61.89 A 129 133 133 133
14 TAISUYEV Saikhan 21.05.2002 KAZ 61.34 B 128 132 132 132
15 CALLARD Harrison William 23.06.2000 GBR 61.74 B 126 126 131 131
16 GIORBELIDZE Gurami 17.03.2002 GEO 61.15 B 125 130 131 131
17 RAMAZONOV Azamat 28.04.2000 UZB 61.76 A 130 134 134 130
18 SORIANO YLARRAZA Jhon Manuel 25.04.2000 VEN 61.59 B 125 130 133 130
19 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 61.05 B 127 130 130 130
20 GHEISARIEH NAJAFABADI Ehsan 16.01.2000 IRI 61.82 B 128 128 136 128
21 GOCMENOGLU Yusuf 24.11.2000 TUR 61.91 A 127 133 --- 127
22 TREJO GONZALEZ Carlos David 01.01.2001 VEN 61.23 B 123 127 130 127
23 DANCIU Emanuel-Marian 01.04.2001 ROU 60.87 B 126 131 132 126
24 ABDULLAYEV Elvin 21.07.2001 AZE 60.72 C 120 124 124 124
25 TRAN Minh Loi 02.10.2000 VIE 60.78 C 121 124 124 124
26 CHANPRANOT Nethiphong 07.01.2000 THA 61.51 C 115 122 123 123
27 ABU BAKAR Nurhannis Bin 05.01.2001 MAS 62.00 C 116 121 122 122
28 NAAL HAAS Darwin Omar 16.06.2001 MEX 61.87 B 120 125 125 120
29 VILLASUSA MORENO Kevin Osvaldo 11.06.2002 MEX 61.75 C 116 119 121 119
30 PHAN Ba Son 23.11.2000 VIE 57.32 C 110 115 119 119
31 VARGAS VIGORENA Ignacio Omar 14.11.2000 CHI 61.39 C 115 119 119 115
32 KEREKES Patrik 10.12.2000 HUN 60.87 C 110 114 118 114
33 JUMAYEV Reyimbergen 27.02.2001 TKM 60.40 C 113 116 116 113
34 JASSAS Hamzah Abdulhamed A 15.01.2000 KSA 57.91 C 105 111 115 111
35 LAFEE Waleed Abdel Jabar Ahmad 26.02.2002 JOR 60.25 C 87 87 90 87
--- GARAEV Zulfat 12.01.2000 RUS 61.09 A 151 151 151 ---
--- KMETO Petr 07.02.2001 CZE 61.83 C 108 108 108 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAVELYEV Anatoliy 06.01.2000 KAZ 61.76 A 127 154 281
2 WEI Yunban 19.06.2001 CHN 61.72 A 126 150 276
3 SETIAWAN Muhammad Halim 22.04.2000 INA 61.25 A 121 146 267
4 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 61.13 A 116 147 263
5 HUANG Yudi 27.02.2001 CHN 61.47 A 118 140 258
6 CHIANG Nien-En 19.02.2000 TPE 61.46 B 111 146 257
7 ALIYEV Fugan 20.01.2001 AZE 61.79 A 112 140 252
8 RASHIDOV Bunyad 05.03.2000 TKM 61.99 B 115 136 251
9 YASIN Mohammad 18.01.2000 INA 60.91 C 110 140 250
10 NARIMANOV Asadbek 09.02.2002 UZB 61.89 A 113 133 246
11 BAGRATYAN Babken 20.11.2000 ARM 61.69 A 110 135 245
12 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.47 B 106 138 244
13 GOCMENOGLU Yusuf 24.11.2000 TUR 61.91 A 113 127 240
14 SORIANO YLARRAZA Jhon Manuel 25.04.2000 VEN 61.59 B 109 130 239
15 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 61.05 B 108 130 238
16 RAMAZONOV Azamat 28.04.2000 UZB 61.76 A 107 130 237
17 TAISUYEV Saikhan 21.05.2002 KAZ 61.34 B 105 132 237
18 TREJO GONZALEZ Carlos David 01.01.2001 VEN 61.23 B 107 127 234
19 GHEISARIEH NAJAFABADI Ehsan 16.01.2000 IRI 61.82 B 104 128 232
20 CALLARD Harrison William 23.06.2000 GBR 61.74 B 100 131 231
21 GIORBELIDZE Gurami 17.03.2002 GEO 61.15 B 100 131 231
22 TRAN Minh Loi 02.10.2000 VIE 60.78 C 106 124 230
23 CHANPRANOT Nethiphong 07.01.2000 THA 61.51 C 106 123 229
24 DANCIU Emanuel-Marian 01.04.2001 ROU 60.87 B 100 126 226
25 ABDULLAYEV Elvin 21.07.2001 AZE 60.72 C 100 124 224
26 ABU BAKAR Nurhannis Bin 05.01.2001 MAS 62.00 C 101 122 223
27 NAAL HAAS Darwin Omar 16.06.2001 MEX 61.87 B 100 120 220
28 VILLASUSA MORENO Kevin Osvaldo 11.06.2002 MEX 61.75 C 97 119 216
29 PHAN Ba Son 23.11.2000 VIE 57.32 C 95 119 214
30 JUMAYEV Reyimbergen 27.02.2001 TKM 60.40 C 98 113 211
31 KEREKES Patrik 10.12.2000 HUN 60.87 C 92 114 206
32 VARGAS VIGORENA Ignacio Omar 14.11.2000 CHI 61.39 C 90 115 205
33 JASSAS Hamzah Abdulhamed A 15.01.2000 KSA 57.91 C 91 111 202
34 LAFEE Waleed Abdel Jabar Ahmad 26.02.2002 JOR 60.25 C 73 87 160
--- GARAEV Zulfat 12.01.2000 RUS 61.09 A 128 --- ---
--- NAVI Gulam 15.06.2000 IND 61.63 A --- 148 ---
--- KMETO Petr 07.02.2001 CZE 61.83 C 92 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RI Kwang Song 31.05.2000 PRK 68.79 A 133 137 140 140
2 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.75 A 133 137 140 137
3 SU Lian 04.01.2000 CHN 67.71 A 131 136 139 136
4 WEI Nianrong 12.08.2001 CHN 68.23 A 134 138 138 134
5 ZHARNOUSKI Ilya 21.08.2000 BLR 68.64 A 128 134 138 134
6 JEERAM Suttipong 28.04.2000 THA 68.53 A 123 126 130 130
7 DUMITRASCU Paul 31.01.2000 ROU 68.63 A 122 125 127 127
8 MALAKMADZE Archil 30.04.2001 GEO 68.41 A 122 126 129 126
9 GRIGORYAN Armen 15.04.2000 ARM 68.41 A 125 125 130 125
10 ABDULLAH Rahmat Erwin 13.10.2000 INA 68.15 B 117 120 125 125
11 MEREDOV Maksad 23.06.2000 TKM 68.26 A 124 124 128 124
12 SEITKAZY Yelaman 25.06.2000 KAZ 68.76 A 118 123 125 123
13 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.75 B 115 119 121 121
14 HARUTYUNYAN Rafik 17.05.2000 ARM 68.70 A 120 125 127 120
15 NGUYEN Van Hieu 01.01.2001 VIE 68.32 B 115 120 125 120
16 NYU Maxim 01.09.2001 KAZ 68.47 B 110 115 120 120
17 TOSHTEMIROV Mukhammadkodir 17.09.2001 UZB 68.70 B 116 119 120 120
18 SHOHRADOV Shatlyk 04.03.2000 TKM 68.45 C 110 115 118 118
19 ALABANDI Ali Ridea A 28.08.2000 KSA 68.75 B 111 116 120 116
20 MUHAMMAD Azfar Bin Kamaruddin 27.06.2000 MAS 68.18 C 112 116 118 116
21 KAO Chih-Chia 04.03.2000 TPE 68.51 C 100 110 116 116
22 SATO Kotaro 07.05.2000 JPN 67.52 B 110 110 115 115
23 ASANIDZE Kakhi 01.10.2000 GEO 68.33 B 107 111 115 115
24 FUNAKI Yuki 14.02.2000 JPN 68.17 B 110 115 115 115
25 DIAZ HERRERA Pedro Antonio 23.04.2001 VEN 68.47 B 108 113 114 114
26 CANUL FACUNDO Mauricio Cristofer 28.09.2001 MEX 68.27 B 105 110 113 113
27 AGREDA OLIVEROS Juan Adrian 13.02.2000 VEN 68.32 B 105 111 114 111
28 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 67.92 C 106 111 115 111
29 MARUSHCHAK Anton 05.01.2000 UKR 68.95 C 107 107 111 111
30 CELIK Umut 20.01.2000 TUR 67.96 B 110 114 114 110
31 COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 68.51 C 106 109 112 109
32 ALBAHRANI Hassan Ali A 27.02.2001 KSA 68.56 C 100 105 109 105
33 FEKECS Samuel 19.02.2000 HUN 67.82 C 95 100 103 100
34 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.65 C 92 96 100 100
35 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 66.62 C 95 101 101 95
36 KHAIRUL Iqmal Muqrish Bin Arshad 20.12.2002 MAS 65.17 C 85 90 90 90
37 BALUSHI Issa Rajab Mohammed Al Balushi 27.06.2001 UAE 65.92 C 63 68 71 68
--- TOSHTEMIROV Sarvar 26.07.2000 UZB 68.59 A 130 130 130 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.75 A 170 177 185 185
2 WEI Nianrong 12.08.2001 CHN 68.23 A 163 168 172 172
3 DUMITRASCU Paul 31.01.2000 ROU 68.63 A 161 166 169 166
4 RI Kwang Song 31.05.2000 PRK 68.79 A 161 166 171 166
5 SEITKAZY Yelaman 25.06.2000 KAZ 68.76 A 152 157 161 161
6 HARUTYUNYAN Rafik 17.05.2000 ARM 68.70 A 150 158 162 158
7 TOSHTEMIROV Sarvar 26.07.2000 UZB 68.59 A 150 158 158 158
8 GRIGORYAN Armen 15.04.2000 ARM 68.41 A 153 157 161 157
9 ZHARNOUSKI Ilya 21.08.2000 BLR 68.64 A 155 162 162 155
10 JEERAM Suttipong 28.04.2000 THA 68.53 A 145 155 160 155
11 ABDULLAH Rahmat Erwin 13.10.2000 INA 68.15 B 142 147 152 152
12 SU Lian 04.01.2000 CHN 67.71 A 151 151 156 151
13 NYU Maxim 01.09.2001 KAZ 68.47 B 145 150 153 150
14 MEREDOV Maksad 23.06.2000 TKM 68.26 A 150 150 150 150
15 NGUYEN Van Hieu 01.01.2001 VIE 68.32 B 140 145 148 148
16 KAO Chih-Chia 04.03.2000 TPE 68.51 C 135 143 147 147
17 SATO Kotaro 07.05.2000 JPN 67.52 B 138 145 146 146
18 MALAKMADZE Archil 30.04.2001 GEO 68.41 A 140 145 151 145
19 MUHAMMAD Azfar Bin Kamaruddin 27.06.2000 MAS 68.18 C 140 145 148 145
20 ASANIDZE Kakhi 01.10.2000 GEO 68.33 B 137 141 145 145
21 TOSHTEMIROV Mukhammadkodir 17.09.2001 UZB 68.70 B 140 144 146 144
22 DIAZ HERRERA Pedro Antonio 23.04.2001 VEN 68.47 B 137 141 142 142
23 CANUL FACUNDO Mauricio Cristofer 28.09.2001 MEX 68.27 B 137 141 145 141
24 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 67.92 C 131 136 140 140
25 ALABANDI Ali Ridea A 28.08.2000 KSA 68.75 B 131 138 141 138
26 AGREDA OLIVEROS Juan Adrian 13.02.2000 VEN 68.32 B 132 138 141 138
27 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.75 B 138 138 --- 138
28 MARUSHCHAK Anton 05.01.2000 UKR 68.95 C 130 135 137 137
29 CELIK Umut 20.01.2000 TUR 67.96 B 135 140 142 135
30 SHOHRADOV Shatlyk 04.03.2000 TKM 68.45 C 130 135 135 135
31 ALBAHRANI Hassan Ali A 27.02.2001 KSA 68.56 C 125 131 135 131
32 FUNAKI Yuki 14.02.2000 JPN 68.17 B 125 130 135 130
33 FEKECS Samuel 19.02.2000 HUN 67.82 C 125 130 133 130
34 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.65 C 120 125 125 125
35 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 66.62 C 115 120 125 115
36 KHAIRUL Iqmal Muqrish Bin Arshad 20.12.2002 MAS 65.17 C 105 110 113 110
37 BALUSHI Issa Rajab Mohammed Al Balushi 27.06.2001 UAE 65.92 C 78 85 90 85
--- COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 68.51 C 128 128 128 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.75 A 137 185 322
2 RI Kwang Song 31.05.2000 PRK 68.79 A 140 166 306
3 WEI Nianrong 12.08.2001 CHN 68.23 A 134 172 306
4 DUMITRASCU Paul 31.01.2000 ROU 68.63 A 127 166 293
5 ZHARNOUSKI Ilya 21.08.2000 BLR 68.64 A 134 155 289
6 SU Lian 04.01.2000 CHN 67.71 A 136 151 287
7 JEERAM Suttipong 28.04.2000 THA 68.53 A 130 155 285
8 SEITKAZY Yelaman 25.06.2000 KAZ 68.76 A 123 161 284
9 GRIGORYAN Armen 15.04.2000 ARM 68.41 A 125 157 282
10 HARUTYUNYAN Rafik 17.05.2000 ARM 68.70 A 120 158 278
11 ABDULLAH Rahmat Erwin 13.10.2000 INA 68.15 B 125 152 277
12 MEREDOV Maksad 23.06.2000 TKM 68.26 A 124 150 274
13 MALAKMADZE Archil 30.04.2001 GEO 68.41 A 126 145 271
14 NYU Maxim 01.09.2001 KAZ 68.47 B 120 150 270
15 NGUYEN Van Hieu 01.01.2001 VIE 68.32 B 120 148 268
16 TOSHTEMIROV Mukhammadkodir 17.09.2001 UZB 68.70 B 120 144 264
17 KAO Chih-Chia 04.03.2000 TPE 68.51 C 116 147 263
18 MUHAMMAD Azfar Bin Kamaruddin 27.06.2000 MAS 68.18 C 116 145 261
19 SATO Kotaro 07.05.2000 JPN 67.52 B 115 146 261
20 ASANIDZE Kakhi 01.10.2000 GEO 68.33 B 115 145 260
21 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 68.75 B 121 138 259
22 DIAZ HERRERA Pedro Antonio 23.04.2001 VEN 68.47 B 114 142 256
23 ALABANDI Ali Ridea A 28.08.2000 KSA 68.75 B 116 138 254
24 CANUL FACUNDO Mauricio Cristofer 28.09.2001 MEX 68.27 B 113 141 254
25 SHOHRADOV Shatlyk 04.03.2000 TKM 68.45 C 118 135 253
26 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 67.92 C 111 140 251
27 AGREDA OLIVEROS Juan Adrian 13.02.2000 VEN 68.32 B 111 138 249
28 MARUSHCHAK Anton 05.01.2000 UKR 68.95 C 111 137 248
29 FUNAKI Yuki 14.02.2000 JPN 68.17 B 115 130 245
30 CELIK Umut 20.01.2000 TUR 67.96 B 110 135 245
31 ALBAHRANI Hassan Ali A 27.02.2001 KSA 68.56 C 105 131 236
32 FEKECS Samuel 19.02.2000 HUN 67.82 C 100 130 230
33 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.65 C 100 125 225
34 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 66.62 C 95 115 210
35 KHAIRUL Iqmal Muqrish Bin Arshad 20.12.2002 MAS 65.17 C 90 110 200
36 BALUSHI Issa Rajab Mohammed Al Balushi 27.06.2001 UAE 65.92 C 68 85 153
--- COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 68.51 C 109 --- ---
--- TOSHTEMIROV Sarvar 26.07.2000 UZB 68.59 A --- 158 ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 URVACHEV Aleksandr 09.01.2000 RUS 76.58 A 137 140 142 142
2 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 76.08 A 140 144 144 140
3 BEKTAY Assylzhan 10.02.2000 KAZ 76.54 A 130 136 140 140
4 TAHERI HAJI VAND Afshin 09.03.2000 IRI 76.16 A 131 139 141 139
5 BEBEN Patryk Sylwester 18.03.2000 POL 76.09 A 130 135 137 137
6 YANTSEVYCH Yevhenii 26.09.2000 UKR 76.54 A 127 132 135 135
7 MOAYYEDI AMOLI Mohammad 16.07.2000 IRI 76.38 A 123 128 130 130
8 COSKUN Ismet Samed 01.01.2001 TUR 76.37 A 126 129 131 129
9 FICCO Cristiano Giuseppe 05.04.2001 ITA 76.79 A 128 128 133 128
10 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 76.76 B 120 125 128 128
11 SOPHALAI Natthaphong 03.10.2000 THA 76.47 B 121 126 128 128
12 SHEMCHUK Dmytro 25.01.2000 UKR 75.39 B 119 124 127 127
13 BABAYEV Tarmenkhan 08.01.2002 AZE 76.54 B 120 120 125 125
14 SHUKURLU Mayil 12.12.2001 AZE 74.82 B 115 118 121 121
15 AMIRYAN Tigran 08.05.2001 ARM 76.51 B 115 120 125 120
16 YORDANOV Kristiyan Boyanov 18.09.2001 BUL 76.25 A 115 120 125 120
17 KAKABADZE Eduard 02.08.2001 GEO 72.19 B 114 117 120 120
18 TEBIDZE Lomia 22.12.2001 GEO 72.45 C 106 110 114 114
19 STREICHL Martin 19.07.2000 CZE 76.69 B 110 114 114 110
20 EPTON Jason Paul 03.07.2000 GBR 75.95 C 110 115 115 110
21 MAKSADOV Kuvvatmyrat 01.02.2000 TKM 73.70 C 105 110 114 110
22 YAKOV Rosen Yanchev 10.11.2000 BUL 75.37 C 102 106 110 110
23 REYIMBAYEV Jasurbek 23.02.2001 TKM 71.67 C 105 109 111 109
24 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 71.33 C 105 109 112 109
25 ALGHAZWI Jehad Yaseer A 15.05.2000 KSA 75.85 C 100 105 108 105
26 SALIM Omar Ahmad Mohammad 22.07.2000 JOR 74.10 C 75 75 80 75
--- SALIMOV Dilmurodjon 10.02.2000 UZB 76.46 B --- --- --- ---
--- MARGARYAN Karen 26.04.2001 ARM 76.73 A 130 130 130 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 76.08 A 175 184 192 192
2 URVACHEV Aleksandr 09.01.2000 RUS 76.58 A 163 167 170 170
3 BEKTAY Assylzhan 10.02.2000 KAZ 76.54 A 160 166 173 166
4 FICCO Cristiano Giuseppe 05.04.2001 ITA 76.79 A 155 160 165 165
5 YANTSEVYCH Yevhenii 26.09.2000 UKR 76.54 A 157 161 167 161
6 BEBEN Patryk Sylwester 18.03.2000 POL 76.09 A 155 160 160 160
7 STREICHL Martin 19.07.2000 CZE 76.69 B 150 156 160 156
8 YORDANOV Kristiyan Boyanov 18.09.2001 BUL 76.25 A 150 156 165 156
9 BABAYEV Tarmenkhan 08.01.2002 AZE 76.54 B 145 151 155 155
10 TAHERI HAJI VAND Afshin 09.03.2000 IRI 76.16 A 153 162 164 153
11 MOAYYEDI AMOLI Mohammad 16.07.2000 IRI 76.38 A 151 162 162 151
12 KAKABADZE Eduard 02.08.2001 GEO 72.19 B 140 145 151 151
13 COSKUN Ismet Samed 01.01.2001 TUR 76.37 A 146 146 151 151
14 SHUKURLU Mayil 12.12.2001 AZE 74.82 B 141 143 149 149
15 SHEMCHUK Dmytro 25.01.2000 UKR 75.39 B 143 143 148 148
16 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 76.76 B 140 146 146 146
17 AMIRYAN Tigran 08.05.2001 ARM 76.51 B 140 145 150 145
18 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 71.33 C 136 141 145 141
19 TEBIDZE Lomia 22.12.2001 GEO 72.45 C 137 141 145 141
20 YAKOV Rosen Yanchev 10.11.2000 BUL 75.37 C 133 138 141 141
21 SOPHALAI Natthaphong 03.10.2000 THA 76.47 B 141 141 141 141
22 EPTON Jason Paul 03.07.2000 GBR 75.95 C 135 140 145 140
23 REYIMBAYEV Jasurbek 23.02.2001 TKM 71.67 C 130 134 136 136
24 MAKSADOV Kuvvatmyrat 01.02.2000 TKM 73.70 C 128 132 135 132
25 ALGHAZWI Jehad Yaseer A 15.05.2000 KSA 75.85 C 130 139 139 130
26 SALIM Omar Ahmad Mohammad 22.07.2000 JOR 74.10 C 90 95 97 95
--- SALIMOV Dilmurodjon 10.02.2000 UZB 76.46 B --- --- --- ---
--- MARGARYAN Karen 26.04.2001 ARM 76.73 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 76.08 A 140 192 332
2 URVACHEV Aleksandr 09.01.2000 RUS 76.58 A 142 170 312
3 BEKTAY Assylzhan 10.02.2000 KAZ 76.54 A 140 166 306
4 BEBEN Patryk Sylwester 18.03.2000 POL 76.09 A 137 160 297
5 YANTSEVYCH Yevhenii 26.09.2000 UKR 76.54 A 135 161 296
6 FICCO Cristiano Giuseppe 05.04.2001 ITA 76.79 A 128 165 293
7 TAHERI HAJI VAND Afshin 09.03.2000 IRI 76.16 A 139 153 292
8 MOAYYEDI AMOLI Mohammad 16.07.2000 IRI 76.38 A 130 151 281
9 COSKUN Ismet Samed 01.01.2001 TUR 76.37 A 129 151 280
10 BABAYEV Tarmenkhan 08.01.2002 AZE 76.54 B 125 155 280
11 YORDANOV Kristiyan Boyanov 18.09.2001 BUL 76.25 A 120 156 276
12 SHEMCHUK Dmytro 25.01.2000 UKR 75.39 B 127 148 275
13 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 76.76 B 128 146 274
14 KAKABADZE Eduard 02.08.2001 GEO 72.19 B 120 151 271
15 SHUKURLU Mayil 12.12.2001 AZE 74.82 B 121 149 270
16 SOPHALAI Natthaphong 03.10.2000 THA 76.47 B 128 141 269
17 STREICHL Martin 19.07.2000 CZE 76.69 B 110 156 266
18 AMIRYAN Tigran 08.05.2001 ARM 76.51 B 120 145 265
19 TEBIDZE Lomia 22.12.2001 GEO 72.45 C 114 141 255
20 YAKOV Rosen Yanchev 10.11.2000 BUL 75.37 C 110 141 251
21 EPTON Jason Paul 03.07.2000 GBR 75.95 C 110 140 250
22 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 71.33 C 109 141 250
23 REYIMBAYEV Jasurbek 23.02.2001 TKM 71.67 C 109 136 245
24 MAKSADOV Kuvvatmyrat 01.02.2000 TKM 73.70 C 110 132 242
25 ALGHAZWI Jehad Yaseer A 15.05.2000 KSA 75.85 C 105 130 235
26 SALIM Omar Ahmad Mohammad 22.07.2000 JOR 74.10 C 75 95 170
--- SALIMOV Dilmurodjon 10.02.2000 UZB 76.46 B --- --- ---
--- MARGARYAN Karen 26.04.2001 ARM 76.73 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ADAMUS Bartlomiej Stefan 12.05.2000 POL 79.15 A 135 140 143 143
2 BAKICI Tolga 23.09.2001 TUR 84.41 A 131 136 139 139
3 ANTROPOV Artyom 23.01.2000 KAZ 84.49 A 130 135 138 138
4 BOZHUK Andrii 11.09.2000 UKR 84.15 A 131 136 136 136
5 ASKARIDOUN Amirreza 12.12.2001 IRI 84.71 A 130 135 135 135
6 VAGAITSEV Daniil 13.11.2001 RUS 84.80 A 125 130 133 133
7 PAPI Mahdi 05.09.2000 IRI 82.88 A 126 132 134 132
8 KHOJIEV Azimjon 16.11.2000 UZB 84.91 A 128 132 134 132
9 AVCIL Mehmet 16.07.2000 TUR 83.55 A 122 128 130 130
10 PETROV Viacheslav 14.04.2000 RUS 84.64 A 125 129 129 129
11 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.40 B 118 123 128 128
12 NYKONENKO Yevhenii 10.03.2000 UKR 84.66 B 122 127 131 127
13 AL AJMI Murshid Mohamed Murshid 06.02.2000 OMA 84.05 A 120 125 127 125
14 ANDRADE HERNANDEZ Alejandro 04.01.2001 MEX 84.42 B 115 119 123 123
15 MANEIRO GONZALEZ Nerwis Alejandro 02.10.2000 VEN 79.18 B 117 121 123 121
16 ODUBER MARIN Jose Ignacio 02.09.2000 VEN 83.49 B 120 124 124 120
17 KOVACHEV Zlatomir Krasimirov 21.03.2000 BUL 84.46 B 110 114 117 117
18 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.53 B 107 112 116 116
19 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 78.29 B 111 116 116 116
20 TEREBESI Adrian 29.01.2002 HUN 77.43 B 110 115 121 115
21 TAKTAKISHVILI Lasha 21.02.2002 GEO 84.56 C 106 110 114 114
22 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 83.82 C 109 114 114 114
23 SEIBERT Dominik 20.08.2001 CZE 80.11 B 107 112 112 112
24 MUHAMAD Hakimie Haikal Bin Nordin 16.02.2002 MAS 84.69 C 100 106 111 111
25 SAHYDOV Guvanch 17.03.2000 TKM 78.29 C 106 106 111 111
26 PIZZOLATO Fabio 13.09.2001 ITA 83.17 C 105 110 113 110
27 VINCIS Fausto 23.07.2000 ITA 77.02 C 105 110 110 110
28 ALABOUDI Khaled Awad Bahjat 28.05.2000 JOR 81.28 C 105 111 112 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANTROPOV Artyom 23.01.2000 KAZ 84.49 A 171 181 185 185
2 ADAMUS Bartlomiej Stefan 12.05.2000 POL 79.15 A 165 170 175 175
3 AL AJMI Murshid Mohamed Murshid 06.02.2000 OMA 84.05 A 169 171 173 173
4 PAPI Mahdi 05.09.2000 IRI 82.88 A 161 170 172 172
5 ODUBER MARIN Jose Ignacio 02.09.2000 VEN 83.49 B 155 163 168 168
6 KHOJIEV Azimjon 16.11.2000 UZB 84.91 A 157 162 165 165
7 PETROV Viacheslav 14.04.2000 RUS 84.64 A 155 160 163 163
8 VAGAITSEV Daniil 13.11.2001 RUS 84.80 A 152 157 162 162
9 BAKICI Tolga 23.09.2001 TUR 84.41 A 153 157 162 162
10 AVCIL Mehmet 16.07.2000 TUR 83.55 A 160 166 171 160
11 ASKARIDOUN Amirreza 12.12.2001 IRI 84.71 A 155 160 163 160
12 NYKONENKO Yevhenii 10.03.2000 UKR 84.66 B 153 157 160 160
13 BOZHUK Andrii 11.09.2000 UKR 84.15 A 153 157 160 157
14 ANDRADE HERNANDEZ Alejandro 04.01.2001 MEX 84.42 B 145 150 155 155
15 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.53 B 147 152 153 153
16 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 78.29 B 147 152 156 152
17 SEIBERT Dominik 20.08.2001 CZE 80.11 B 141 146 150 150
18 KOVACHEV Zlatomir Krasimirov 21.03.2000 BUL 84.46 B 146 146 147 147
19 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.40 B 146 151 152 146
20 TEREBESI Adrian 29.01.2002 HUN 77.43 B 141 146 146 146
21 MANEIRO GONZALEZ Nerwis Alejandro 02.10.2000 VEN 79.18 B 144 144 150 144
22 PIZZOLATO Fabio 13.09.2001 ITA 83.17 C 135 141 146 141
23 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 83.82 C 136 141 151 141
24 TAKTAKISHVILI Lasha 21.02.2002 GEO 84.56 C 136 140 145 140
25 ALABOUDI Khaled Awad Bahjat 28.05.2000 JOR 81.28 C 130 135 138 138
26 VINCIS Fausto 23.07.2000 ITA 77.02 C 132 137 142 137
27 MUHAMAD Hakimie Haikal Bin Nordin 16.02.2002 MAS 84.69 C 121 121 131 131
28 SAHYDOV Guvanch 17.03.2000 TKM 78.29 C 130 135 135 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANTROPOV Artyom 23.01.2000 KAZ 84.49 A 138 185 323
2 ADAMUS Bartlomiej Stefan 12.05.2000 POL 79.15 A 143 175 318
3 PAPI Mahdi 05.09.2000 IRI 82.88 A 132 172 304
4 BAKICI Tolga 23.09.2001 TUR 84.41 A 139 162 301
5 AL AJMI Murshid Mohamed Murshid 06.02.2000 OMA 84.05 A 125 173 298
6 KHOJIEV Azimjon 16.11.2000 UZB 84.91 A 132 165 297
7 ASKARIDOUN Amirreza 12.12.2001 IRI 84.71 A 135 160 295
8 VAGAITSEV Daniil 13.11.2001 RUS 84.80 A 133 162 295
9 BOZHUK Andrii 11.09.2000 UKR 84.15 A 136 157 293
10 PETROV Viacheslav 14.04.2000 RUS 84.64 A 129 163 292
11 AVCIL Mehmet 16.07.2000 TUR 83.55 A 130 160 290
12 ODUBER MARIN Jose Ignacio 02.09.2000 VEN 83.49 B 120 168 288
13 NYKONENKO Yevhenii 10.03.2000 UKR 84.66 B 127 160 287
14 ANDRADE HERNANDEZ Alejandro 04.01.2001 MEX 84.42 B 123 155 278
15 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.40 B 128 146 274
16 ALASIF Hassan Mohammed M 18.10.2000 KSA 84.53 B 116 153 269
17 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 78.29 B 116 152 268
18 MANEIRO GONZALEZ Nerwis Alejandro 02.10.2000 VEN 79.18 B 121 144 265
19 KOVACHEV Zlatomir Krasimirov 21.03.2000 BUL 84.46 B 117 147 264
20 SEIBERT Dominik 20.08.2001 CZE 80.11 B 112 150 262
21 TEREBESI Adrian 29.01.2002 HUN 77.43 B 115 146 261
22 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 83.82 C 114 141 255
23 TAKTAKISHVILI Lasha 21.02.2002 GEO 84.56 C 114 140 254
24 PIZZOLATO Fabio 13.09.2001 ITA 83.17 C 110 141 251
25 VINCIS Fausto 23.07.2000 ITA 77.02 C 110 137 247
26 ALABOUDI Khaled Awad Bahjat 28.05.2000 JOR 81.28 C 105 138 243
27 MUHAMAD Hakimie Haikal Bin Nordin 16.02.2002 MAS 84.69 C 111 131 242
28 SAHYDOV Guvanch 17.03.2000 TKM 78.29 C 111 130 241

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HRISTOV Hristo Dimitrov 27.04.2001 BUL 93.80 A 137 143 145 145
2 GALIATSATOS Evangelos 02.03.2000 GRE 91.07 A 137 140 144 144
3 LI Aleksandr 16.09.2000 UZB 93.60 A 133 138 141 138
4 KHAPPAEV Magomet 11.02.2001 RUS 92.72 A 125 131 136 136
5 SERHEIEV Oleksandr 13.10.2000 UKR 93.79 B 127 132 136 136
6 ROMANAK Tomas 18.12.2000 SVK 92.43 A 127 131 135 135
7 HUDZ Roman 29.03.2000 UKR 89.74 A 125 130 133 133
8 SAIDAKHROROV Saidmukhtor 25.12.2001 UZB 90.52 A 125 130 135 130
9 ZARE Hamidreza 03.08.2000 IRI 92.20 A 124 128 130 130
10 BRAMBLE Nicholas Burke 20.09.2000 USA 91.39 A 123 127 129 127
11 CASTRO GIL Armando 08.12.2000 COL 91.17 B 118 123 126 126
12 BAYRAMLI Umidvar 16.07.2001 AZE 94.00 B 120 125 128 125
13 MINASYAN Yasha 17.09.2001 ARM 92.90 B 115 120 124 120
14 RUSLANOV Kemran 20.09.2000 TKM 85.67 B 119 120 124 120
15 HSIEH Meng-En 31.05.2001 TPE 93.54 B 110 115 120 120
16 LOMTADZE Zaza 12.06.2001 GEO 92.99 B 113 117 120 120
17 SCICCHITANO Dean Noam-Oz 30.05.2000 USA 93.21 B 110 115 115 115
18 DADAYAN Arsen 11.06.2000 ARM 91.18 B 110 115 115 115
19 TEDESCO Francesco 12.04.2000 ITA 93.41 B 105 110 113 113
20 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 92.52 B 110 110 114 110
21 JAROKA Gabor 08.03.2000 HUN 93.50 B 95 102 102 102
22 ALQASEM Bandar Yousef M 11.12.2000 KSA 91.33 B 90 95 100 100
--- BALAEV Khas-Magomed 21.05.2000 RUS 93.44 A 135 135 135 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HRISTOV Hristo Dimitrov 27.04.2001 BUL 93.80 A 171 176 --- 176
2 SAIDAKHROROV Saidmukhtor 25.12.2001 UZB 90.52 A 164 168 175 175
3 LI Aleksandr 16.09.2000 UZB 93.60 A 167 173 179 173
4 GALIATSATOS Evangelos 02.03.2000 GRE 91.07 A 172 175 175 172
5 KHAPPAEV Magomet 11.02.2001 RUS 92.72 A 155 160 165 165
6 BALAEV Khas-Magomed 21.05.2000 RUS 93.44 A 163 173 174 163
7 BRAMBLE Nicholas Burke 20.09.2000 USA 91.39 A 160 163 167 163
8 ZARE Hamidreza 03.08.2000 IRI 92.20 A 153 161 166 161
9 HUDZ Roman 29.03.2000 UKR 89.74 A 160 165 165 160
10 ROMANAK Tomas 18.12.2000 SVK 92.43 A 160 160 165 160
11 SCICCHITANO Dean Noam-Oz 30.05.2000 USA 93.21 B 148 154 156 154
12 MINASYAN Yasha 17.09.2001 ARM 92.90 B 147 153 153 153
13 BAYRAMLI Umidvar 16.07.2001 AZE 94.00 B 150 153 153 153
14 HSIEH Meng-En 31.05.2001 TPE 93.54 B 140 150 155 150
15 CASTRO GIL Armando 08.12.2000 COL 91.17 B 140 146 149 149
16 LOMTADZE Zaza 12.06.2001 GEO 92.99 B 141 145 148 148
17 DADAYAN Arsen 11.06.2000 ARM 91.18 B 140 144 144 144
18 RUSLANOV Kemran 20.09.2000 TKM 85.67 B 138 138 138 138
19 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 92.52 B 125 130 135 135
20 TEDESCO Francesco 12.04.2000 ITA 93.41 B 128 132 135 135
21 JAROKA Gabor 08.03.2000 HUN 93.50 B 125 131 131 125
22 ALQASEM Bandar Yousef M 11.12.2000 KSA 91.33 B 110 115 120 115
--- SERHEIEV Oleksandr 13.10.2000 UKR 93.79 B 145 145 146 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HRISTOV Hristo Dimitrov 27.04.2001 BUL 93.80 A 145 176 321
2 GALIATSATOS Evangelos 02.03.2000 GRE 91.07 A 144 172 316
3 LI Aleksandr 16.09.2000 UZB 93.60 A 138 173 311
4 SAIDAKHROROV Saidmukhtor 25.12.2001 UZB 90.52 A 130 175 305
5 KHAPPAEV Magomet 11.02.2001 RUS 92.72 A 136 165 301
6 ROMANAK Tomas 18.12.2000 SVK 92.43 A 135 160 295
7 HUDZ Roman 29.03.2000 UKR 89.74 A 133 160 293
8 ZARE Hamidreza 03.08.2000 IRI 92.20 A 130 161 291
9 BRAMBLE Nicholas Burke 20.09.2000 USA 91.39 A 127 163 290
10 BAYRAMLI Umidvar 16.07.2001 AZE 94.00 B 125 153 278
11 CASTRO GIL Armando 08.12.2000 COL 91.17 B 126 149 275
12 MINASYAN Yasha 17.09.2001 ARM 92.90 B 120 153 273
13 HSIEH Meng-En 31.05.2001 TPE 93.54 B 120 150 270
14 SCICCHITANO Dean Noam-Oz 30.05.2000 USA 93.21 B 115 154 269
15 LOMTADZE Zaza 12.06.2001 GEO 92.99 B 120 148 268
16 DADAYAN Arsen 11.06.2000 ARM 91.18 B 115 144 259
17 RUSLANOV Kemran 20.09.2000 TKM 85.67 B 120 138 258
18 TEDESCO Francesco 12.04.2000 ITA 93.41 B 113 135 248
19 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 92.52 B 110 135 245
20 JAROKA Gabor 08.03.2000 HUN 93.50 B 102 125 227
21 ALQASEM Bandar Yousef M 11.12.2000 KSA 91.33 B 100 115 215
--- BALAEV Khas-Magomed 21.05.2000 RUS 93.44 A --- 163 ---
--- SERHEIEV Oleksandr 13.10.2000 UKR 93.79 B 136 --- ---

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KUROUSKI Kanstantsin 04.08.2000 BLR 102.21 A 155 161 165 165
2 ROSHANI Mohammadreza 03.02.2000 IRI 156.08 A 146 152 156 156
3 GOGICHAEV Dmitrii 20.08.2000 RUS 122.53 A 150 155 160 155
4 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 110.36 A 145 151 155 155
5 KAPLAN Yildiray 19.04.2000 TUR 107.99 A 140 147 147 147
6 TABATADZE Tornike 10.02.2001 GEO 131.11 A 137 143 143 143
7 SHAHABANDAZ Mohammad 08.11.2001 IRI 157.15 A 133 139 142 142
8 HOLLO Szilard David 07.03.2000 HUN 139.72 A 133 137 139 137
9 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 114.65 B 126 131 133 133
10 KUWORGE Enzo Kofi 31.08.2001 NED 130.44 A 128 132 132 132
11 BRIBIESCA Marcos Gerardo 06.06.2000 USA 130.42 A 130 135 135 130
12 PANYA Rungsuriya 19.03.2000 THA 105.86 A 120 125 130 130
13 MASSARO Giovanni 17.05.2000 ITA 107.49 B 115 120 123 123
14 JERRY Anak Gawan 16.12.2000 MAS 120.58 B 116 118 122 122
15 HASANZADE Hasanbay 05.04.2001 AZE 94.97 B 112 117 121 121
16 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 131.24 B 120 120 121 121
17 STONKUS Karolis 12.04.2001 LTU 107.71 B 115 119 121 119
18 WYKRET Tomas 13.04.2001 CZE 107.33 B 105 110 114 114
19 SCHIFANO Giuseppe Pio 19.04.2002 ITA 97.22 B 108 113 119 113
20 DANC Emil 13.07.2001 CZE 110.99 B 102 106 109 109
21 AHMAD Janius Ahmad Fadhil Bin 09.06.2001 MAS 107.52 B 100 105 111 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHAHABANDAZ Mohammad 08.11.2001 IRI 157.15 A 181 198 205 205
2 GOGICHAEV Dmitrii 20.08.2000 RUS 122.53 A 190 197 206 197
3 KUROUSKI Kanstantsin 04.08.2000 BLR 102.21 A 185 191 195 195
4 ROSHANI Mohammadreza 03.02.2000 IRI 156.08 A 191 205 205 191
5 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 110.36 A 185 191 198 191
6 TABATADZE Tornike 10.02.2001 GEO 131.11 A 161 161 168 168
7 KAPLAN Yildiray 19.04.2000 TUR 107.99 A 163 163 168 168
8 HOLLO Szilard David 07.03.2000 HUN 139.72 A 160 165 165 165
9 BRIBIESCA Marcos Gerardo 06.06.2000 USA 130.42 A 160 160 163 163
10 PANYA Rungsuriya 19.03.2000 THA 105.86 A 155 160 161 161
11 KUWORGE Enzo Kofi 31.08.2001 NED 130.44 A 158 163 163 158
12 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 114.65 B 149 150 156 156
13 DANC Emil 13.07.2001 CZE 110.99 B 150 155 158 155
14 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 131.24 B 144 150 155 155
15 STONKUS Karolis 12.04.2001 LTU 107.71 B 147 151 155 155
16 MASSARO Giovanni 17.05.2000 ITA 107.49 B 143 150 155 150
17 JERRY Anak Gawan 16.12.2000 MAS 120.58 B 146 147 152 147
18 SCHIFANO Giuseppe Pio 19.04.2002 ITA 97.22 B 140 145 151 145
19 HASANZADE Hasanbay 05.04.2001 AZE 94.97 B 138 141 145 145
20 WYKRET Tomas 13.04.2001 CZE 107.33 B 136 142 142 142
21 AHMAD Janius Ahmad Fadhil Bin 09.06.2001 MAS 107.52 B 130 137 137 137

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUROUSKI Kanstantsin 04.08.2000 BLR 102.21 A 165 195 360
2 GOGICHAEV Dmitrii 20.08.2000 RUS 122.53 A 155 197 352
3 ROSHANI Mohammadreza 03.02.2000 IRI 156.08 A 156 191 347
4 SHAHABANDAZ Mohammad 08.11.2001 IRI 157.15 A 142 205 347
5 LIN Sheng-Lun 22.01.2000 TPE 110.36 A 155 191 346
6 KAPLAN Yildiray 19.04.2000 TUR 107.99 A 147 168 315
7 TABATADZE Tornike 10.02.2001 GEO 131.11 A 143 168 311
8 HOLLO Szilard David 07.03.2000 HUN 139.72 A 137 165 302
9 BRIBIESCA Marcos Gerardo 06.06.2000 USA 130.42 A 130 163 293
10 PANYA Rungsuriya 19.03.2000 THA 105.86 A 130 161 291
11 KUWORGE Enzo Kofi 31.08.2001 NED 130.44 A 132 158 290
12 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 114.65 B 133 156 289
13 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 131.24 B 121 155 276
14 STONKUS Karolis 12.04.2001 LTU 107.71 B 119 155 274
15 MASSARO Giovanni 17.05.2000 ITA 107.49 B 123 150 273
16 JERRY Anak Gawan 16.12.2000 MAS 120.58 B 122 147 269
17 HASANZADE Hasanbay 05.04.2001 AZE 94.97 B 121 145 266
18 DANC Emil 13.07.2001 CZE 110.99 B 109 155 264
19 SCHIFANO Giuseppe Pio 19.04.2002 ITA 97.22 B 113 145 258
20 WYKRET Tomas 13.04.2001 CZE 107.33 B 114 142 256
21 AHMAD Janius Ahmad Fadhil Bin 09.06.2001 MAS 107.52 B 105 137 242

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Yarou 31.08.2003 CHN 41.46 A 72 92 164
2 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.81 A 71 89 160
3 PAK Song Hui 11.04.2002 PRK 43.94 A 70 87 157
4 HUANG Yating 01.09.2000 CHN 43.21 A 66 86 152
5 CAMBEI Mihaela-Valentina 18.11.2002 ROU 43.68 A 60 79 139
6 VINATASARI Nur 05.07.2001 INA 43.47 B 63 75 138
7 NARIN Ayse 30.01.2000 TUR 43.67 A 57 75 132
8 KONSAM Ormila Devi 20.03.2002 IND 43.65 B 55 77 132
9 YAMASHITA Emika 16.01.2004 JPN 43.84 A 58 71 129
10 BARBOSA LUCUMI Heidy Paola 29.10.2001 COL 43.26 A 55 73 128
11 NYE Emma Elizabeth 11.07.2002 USA 43.85 B 54 74 128
12 KARASAKAL Sumeyye Nur Nida 10.08.2002 TUR 43.56 A 56 70 126
13 WANNASA Sonthaya 25.03.2000 THA 43.87 B 53 70 123
14 GIANG San Thu 17.05.2002 VIE 43.28 B 55 67 122
15 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 43.44 B 53 67 120
16 SAMULIAK Svitlana 19.07.2003 UKR 43.96 B 54 64 118
17 BOMBEN Martina 07.12.2002 ITA 43.27 B 52 63 115
18 NGUYEN Thi Thu Trang 03.06.2003 VIE 40.59 B 54 60 114
19 LIU Hui-Yu 12.08.2003 TPE 44.00 B 47 60 107
20 RUBIO ALTAMIRANO Agatha Scarlette 18.04.2000 CHI 43.53 B 43 55 98
21 CHEN Li-Chieh 21.03.2002 TPE 43.44 B 45 50 95
22 RAKOTONDRAVOLA Nirinela Zoela 16.12.2001 MAD 39.85 B 25 35 60
--- QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 43.65 A 65 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAN Jong Sim 25.08.2000 PRK 47.94 A 79 102 181
2 HE Si 12.09.2000 CHN 47.97 A 81 98 179
3 BUACHATTURAT Chotima 12.03.2000 THA 47.70 A 68 90 158
4 LUU Thi Chuc My 30.10.2000 VIE 47.99 A 72 85 157
5 BALTAG Sabina 24.04.2001 ROU 47.82 A 70 87 157
6 HERNANDEZ VIEYRA Yesica Yadira 15.12.2001 MEX 47.91 A 67 89 156
7 MONSALVE PATINO Laura Alejandra 02.06.2000 COL 47.68 A 66 88 154
8 DIMITROVA Dayana Dimitrova 22.10.2000 BUL 47.80 A 66 86 152
9 DOGAN Ayse 12.02.2000 TUR 47.68 A 71 80 151
10 NIYOMWONG Pornchita 24.02.2002 THA 47.66 A 67 83 150
11 NGUEN Nadezhda-Mey Tuy 01.07.2000 BUL 47.76 A 65 85 150
12 PUTRI Yolanda 27.01.2000 INA 47.30 B 67 82 149
13 SEREBRYAKOVA Diana 25.03.2000 KAZ 47.83 B 65 84 149
14 DUMITRESCU Bianca-Daniela 16.06.2000 ROU 47.80 A 66 81 147
15 JUNKAR ACERO Kely Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 47.53 A 66 80 146
16 NGUYEN Thi Phuong Thanh 30.01.2003 VIE 47.85 B 63 80 143
17 PURWANTI 10.09.2000 INA 47.36 B 63 76 139
18 OTAJONOVA Zukhra 10.02.2001 UZB 47.85 B 63 76 139
19 ZAKHARCHENKO Alina 02.03.2002 UKR 47.70 B 62 75 137
20 ANDO Chisuzu 17.01.2001 JPN 47.57 B 59 78 137
21 OKUMURA Norika 14.01.2000 JPN 47.54 B 62 70 132
22 SHEN Tzu-Hsuan 25.08.2001 TPE 47.85 B 55 77 132
23 MAJOR Nikoletta 19.02.2002 HUN 47.87 B 52 69 121
24 SITI Noralyaa Binti Mat Marzuki 20.11.2000 MAS 47.75 B 50 68 118
25 ARIUNAA Uelun-Ekh 05.05.2001 MGL 47.43 B 40 46 86

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YU Mengqian 27.03.2000 CHN 49.29 A 85 104 189
2 KIM Il Gyong 27.07.2003 PRK 52.72 A 81 107 188
3 KONOTOP Kamila 23.03.2001 UKR 52.79 A 85 101 186
4 HUANG Xuemei 01.01.2000 CHN 52.90 A 80 106 186
5 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.58 A 85 100 185
6 OLARU Raluca-Andreea 26.01.2001 ROU 52.66 A 81 97 178
7 PANTI ARJONA Yudheiky Guadalupe 10.08.2000 MEX 52.82 A 76 101 177
8 AZIMOVA Sabina 02.11.2000 AZE 52.61 A 75 98 173
9 STEPHANO Kaela Ashton 02.09.2000 USA 51.95 B 73 89 162
10 BORREGO PALACIOS Irene Esmeralda 03.11.2001 MEX 51.86 A 69 91 160
11 CHOU Yuan-Tzu 30.01.2002 TPE 52.67 B 72 87 159
12 CARRETTO Sabina 12.11.2000 ITA 52.80 B 70 83 153
13 LAKOK Wilawan 19.09.2001 THA 52.17 B 68 85 153
14 CHUMAKOVA Viktoriia 29.05.2001 RUS 52.69 B 70 82 152
15 NGUYEN Thi Thuy Tien 03.11.2000 VIE 51.92 B 66 86 152
16 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.68 B 65 86 151
17 KLARISA Juliana 29.07.2002 INA 52.47 B 63 85 148
18 VO Thi Ngoc Thanh 01.01.2002 VIE 51.82 B 63 78 141
19 MISERENDINO Giulia 24.06.2002 ITA 52.38 B 64 75 139
20 JUMABAYEVA Nilufar 12.11.2000 TKM 52.45 C 62 76 138
21 VARGA Virag Zsoka 26.08.2000 HUN 51.52 C 59 74 133
22 GAUDRY Mia Laine 18.10.2000 AUS 52.35 C 55 69 124
23 OTGONBAYAR Altan-Od 25.05.2000 MGL 52.40 C 51 58 109
24 XAIYAVET Pheuy 12.07.2000 LAO 50.38 C 27 33 60
--- PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 52.87 A 73 --- ---
--- ARVA Cintia Andrea 31.12.2002 HUN 52.04 C --- 71 ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 57.57 A 84 107 191
2 HANHUR Mariia 24.08.2000 UKR 54.79 A 84 102 186
3 FAYZULLAEVA Kumushkhon 20.01.2002 UZB 57.92 A 79 106 185
4 VALODZKA Siuzanna 17.08.2000 BLR 57.94 A 83 101 184
5 EMDU Ailada 23.10.2000 THA 57.73 A 88 95 183
6 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 58.00 A 78 102 180
7 MOROSAN Marinela 16.08.2001 ROU 57.46 A 82 97 179
8 STUDY Bernadicta Babela Mei 02.03.2002 INA 57.50 B 79 100 179
9 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 57.87 C 78 95 173
10 ABDULLAEVA Shakhlokhon 19.08.2001 UZB 57.98 B 78 94 172
11 ILIEVA Atanaska 14.06.2000 BUL 57.27 A 77 95 172
12 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.85 A 72 100 172
13 RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO Julieth Alejandra 20.02.2002 COL 57.10 B 76 95 171
14 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 57.03 A 76 95 171
15 ROJAS GONZALEZ Queysi Julissa 19.03.2002 MEX 57.44 B 76 94 170
16 SHCHAPANAVA Alina 12.04.2000 BLR 57.87 B 73 94 167
17 GUSHIKEN Rina 18.03.2000 JPN 57.54 B 77 89 166
18 ZHUNIS Guldana 28.05.2000 KAZ 57.70 B 73 93 166
19 HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 56.95 B 70 96 166
20 GONZALEZ SAN MARTIN Alondra 23.02.2000 MEX 53.79 B 74 91 165
21 KHADZHIEVA Ekaterina 01.01.2000 RUS 57.40 B 72 93 165
22 MANE Trupti Sanjay 20.09.2001 IND 57.43 B 74 90 164
23 SERIKBOLKYZY Makhabbat 10.12.2001 KAZ 57.85 B 76 87 163
24 CORBU Giulia 27.04.2000 ITA 57.77 C 74 86 160
25 CHANU Yumnam Shilheinganbi 01.04.2000 IND 58.00 C 69 91 160
26 KETILSDOTTIR Katla Bjoerk 08.11.2000 ISL 57.79 C 69 83 152
27 BYCHOK Alena 07.08.2002 RUS 57.65 C 67 82 149
28 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.48 B 63 86 149
29 RAHMOUNI Chaima 25.03.2001 TUN 55.54 B 68 78 146
30 KO Yu-Fan 11.07.2000 TPE 58.00 C 63 83 146
31 HSIEH Ya-Ling 30.07.2001 TPE 57.10 C 69 70 139
32 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.50 C 60 75 135
33 SITI Barirah Binti Azhari 29.04.2004 MAS 55.07 C 56 73 129
34 BREITNER Vivien 05.11.2000 HUN 57.89 C 58 67 125
35 DOVLETOVA Feruza 03.09.2004 TKM 55.98 C 55 67 122
36 OLAH Natalia Katalin 18.12.2000 HUN 53.29 C 53 65 118
37 RIOS MANRIQUEZ Yerika Denisse Antonella 09.06.2002 CHI 57.67 C 51 63 114
38 XAIYASIT Alisa 16.02.2001 LAO 56.75 C 36 45 81

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FANG Lin 14.05.2000 CHN 61.82 A 93 117 210
2 PAVLOVA Darya 02.06.2001 KAZ 62.74 A 90 111 201
3 JIANG Yunliu 27.05.2001 CHN 62.59 A 86 113 199
4 BELKHIR Ghofrane 11.08.2001 TUN 61.95 A 88 108 196
5 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 62.29 A 89 106 195
6 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 62.98 A 87 106 193
7 ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 62.52 A 84 104 188
8 VELASQUEZ MEDINA Samar Joan Astrid 24.02.2000 VEN 62.81 A 84 103 187
9 GUANCHE MENDEZ Angie Dinora 08.01.2001 MEX 62.79 A 85 100 185
10 CHONTAVIN Thipwara 14.12.2002 THA 62.65 B 85 100 185
11 BABB Taylor Mai 14.02.2001 USA 61.84 B 83 102 185
12 ILKHANOVA Kateryna 02.09.2000 UKR 62.72 B 83 100 183
13 GUSEVA Evgeniia 13.08.2001 RUS 62.47 A 84 98 182
14 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.38 B 79 100 179
15 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 61.77 B 76 96 172
16 ABDURAHMONOVA Zarnigor 17.03.2001 UZB 62.31 B 74 96 170
17 KIREVA Maria-Magdalena Kirilova 09.03.2001 BUL 62.47 B 76 93 169
18 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.25 B 74 90 164
19 BOROZNA Elvira 20.04.2002 UKR 62.54 B 65 77 142
20 ENKHBAT Batchimeg 02.04.2002 MGL 61.29 B 64 74 138
--- ENKHBAATAR Enkhtamir 01.05.2000 MGL 62.68 A 86 --- ---
--- SHATOVA Galya Anetova 29.08.2001 BUL 61.87 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 66.25 A 100 120 220
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 68.68 A 95 114 209
3 KUZGANBAYEVA Karina 13.11.2000 KAZ 68.86 A 94 113 207
4 JABBOROVA Tursunoy 04.03.2002 UZB 68.61 A 84 104 188
5 VIZGINA Ekaterina 24.10.2001 RUS 68.45 A 81 101 182
6 AYYILDIZ Emine 05.05.2001 TUR 65.67 A 80 100 180
7 KONNGEN Suchitta 02.11.2001 THA 68.79 A 78 102 180
8 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 63.73 A 77 101 178
9 NAKAJIMA Motoka 02.03.2002 JPN 67.60 A 77 97 174
10 MACKEY Claire Michelle 21.09.2000 USA 64.77 A 79 94 173
11 CHANG-FANE Juliette Hannah 22.03.2000 USA 63.81 B 75 97 172
12 AGOSTINI Claudia 04.11.2001 ITA 64.17 B 76 91 167
13 KALE Nikeeta Valmik 22.07.2000 IND 63.25 B 75 85 160
14 MELONI Alice 19.09.2001 ITA 63.42 B 67 87 154
15 HUSIEVA Kateryna 10.11.2000 UKR 68.24 B 65 87 152
16 NUR Shafika Binti Samsuddin 15.10.2000 MAS 68.34 B 68 83 151
17 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 67.77 B 64 87 151
18 BATJARGAL Otgonjargal 14.04.2000 MGL 65.03 B 57 75 132
19 ALMADANI Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad 26.07.2001 UAE 68.54 B 50 62 112

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASTUKHOVA Olga 12.02.2002 KAZ 74.43 A 91 120 211
2 AKHMADOVA Gulnoza 02.03.2000 UZB 71.46 A 89 108 197
3 GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Angela Yazmin 11.12.2001 MEX 71.49 A 90 106 196
4 SCHRIJVER Athena Stephanie Jewel 19.01.2001 USA 70.94 A 86 106 192
5 OTGONBAYAR Darkhijav 09.02.2000 MGL 71.11 A 88 102 190
6 BAZARKINA Mariya 09.01.2000 KAZ 74.95 A 83 105 188
7 SENICOVA Nikola 27.05.2000 SVK 73.82 A 85 102 187
8 MOLINA MERLO Francys Coromoto 22.03.2000 VEN 74.57 A 84 101 185
9 NARIN Dilara 17.03.2002 TUR 69.37 A 79 103 182
10 OCHILOVA Shodmonoy 04.01.2001 UZB 74.34 A 84 95 179
11 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.76 B 81 98 179
12 CHIU Ching-Yi 04.07.2000 TPE 74.70 B 80 95 175
13 RODRIGUEZ ROMERO Maria Valentina 07.04.2002 VEN 69.73 A 81 93 174
14 MITYKO Veronika 26.07.2000 HUN 69.17 B 78 92 170
15 OPEKUNOVA Iuliana 22.01.2001 RUS 70.50 B 74 91 165
16 LI Yi-Jou 06.04.2001 TPE 74.28 B 75 85 160
17 MIAN Valentina 04.06.2000 ITA 73.47 B 71 89 160
18 WAREPAM Sapana Devi 15.01.2003 IND 69.05 B 65 88 153
19 CELIK Rabia Asli 20.05.2002 TUR 73.79 B 68 80 148
20 CROVATO Elisa 18.01.2000 ITA 72.66 B 67 74 141

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIAZANOVA Daria 24.08.2000 RUS 88.41 A 98 125 223
2 FISCHER Sarah 09.11.2000 AUT 82.57 A 99 119 218
3 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 USA 97.79 A 93 117 210
4 VLASENKO Anastasiia 02.05.2001 UKR 91.64 A 92 117 209
5 KHAMHAENG Supatchanin 14.04.2001 THA 98.48 A 90 118 208
6 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 93.15 A 92 115 207
7 DAVRONOVA Dolera 03.11.2001 UZB 80.58 A 89 116 205
8 KUMARBEKOVA Gulzhan 29.07.2000 KAZ 101.44 A 87 115 202
9 CARLOCK Shay Mckenzie 07.03.2000 USA 87.68 A 83 107 190
10 PAKOZDI Eva 25.01.2000 HUN 133.13 B 84 101 185
11 DANIS Rabia 02.06.2000 TUR 97.14 B 80 102 182
12 BLANCO TARELA Irene 12.01.2002 ESP 84.13 B 82 94 176
13 BOROS Viktoria 22.07.2001 HUN 86.00 B 76 95 171
14 BAHTYYAROVA Sangiza 23.07.2001 TKM 80.10 B 64 80 144

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Yarou 31.08.2003 CHN 41.46 A 65 70 72 72
2 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.81 A 66 68 71 71
3 PAK Song Hui 11.04.2002 PRK 43.94 A 65 70 73 70
4 HUANG Yating 01.09.2000 CHN 43.21 A 62 66 69 66
5 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 43.65 A 62 65 67 65
6 VINATASARI Nur 05.07.2001 INA 43.47 B 60 63 63 63
7 CAMBEI Mihaela-Valentina 18.11.2002 ROU 43.68 A 60 64 64 60
8 YAMASHITA Emika 16.01.2004 JPN 43.84 A 56 58 60 58
9 NARIN Ayse 30.01.2000 TUR 43.67 A 53 56 57 57
10 KARASAKAL Sumeyye Nur Nida 10.08.2002 TUR 43.56 A 54 56 58 56
11 BARBOSA LUCUMI Heidy Paola 29.10.2001 COL 43.26 A 55 58 58 55
12 GIANG San Thu 17.05.2002 VIE 43.28 B 52 55 57 55
13 KONSAM Ormila Devi 20.03.2002 IND 43.65 B 53 55 57 55
14 NYE Emma Elizabeth 11.07.2002 USA 43.85 B 54 57 57 54
15 NGUYEN Thi Thu Trang 03.06.2003 VIE 40.59 B 50 54 57 54
16 SAMULIAK Svitlana 19.07.2003 UKR 43.96 B 50 52 54 54
17 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 43.44 B 50 53 56 53
18 WANNASA Sonthaya 25.03.2000 THA 43.87 B 48 51 53 53
19 BOMBEN Martina 07.12.2002 ITA 43.27 B 52 55 55 52
20 LIU Hui-Yu 12.08.2003 TPE 44.00 B 43 47 49 47
21 CHEN Li-Chieh 21.03.2002 TPE 43.44 B 40 43 45 45
22 RUBIO ALTAMIRANO Agatha Scarlette 18.04.2000 CHI 43.53 B 40 43 46 43
23 RAKOTONDRAVOLA Nirinela Zoela 16.12.2001 MAD 39.85 B 25 30 30 25

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Yarou 31.08.2003 CHN 41.46 A 85 90 92 92
2 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.81 A 85 85 89 89
3 PAK Song Hui 11.04.2002 PRK 43.94 A 83 87 91 87
4 HUANG Yating 01.09.2000 CHN 43.21 A 78 83 86 86
5 CAMBEI Mihaela-Valentina 18.11.2002 ROU 43.68 A 75 78 79 79
6 KONSAM Ormila Devi 20.03.2002 IND 43.65 B 74 77 79 77
7 VINATASARI Nur 05.07.2001 INA 43.47 B 75 80 82 75
8 NARIN Ayse 30.01.2000 TUR 43.67 A 72 75 75 75
9 NYE Emma Elizabeth 11.07.2002 USA 43.85 B 69 72 74 74
10 BARBOSA LUCUMI Heidy Paola 29.10.2001 COL 43.26 A 70 73 75 73
11 YAMASHITA Emika 16.01.2004 JPN 43.84 A 67 69 71 71
12 WANNASA Sonthaya 25.03.2000 THA 43.87 B 66 70 74 70
13 KARASAKAL Sumeyye Nur Nida 10.08.2002 TUR 43.56 A 68 68 70 70
14 GIANG San Thu 17.05.2002 VIE 43.28 B 63 65 67 67
15 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 43.44 B 63 67 67 67
16 SAMULIAK Svitlana 19.07.2003 UKR 43.96 B 61 64 65 64
17 BOMBEN Martina 07.12.2002 ITA 43.27 B 63 65 67 63
18 NGUYEN Thi Thu Trang 03.06.2003 VIE 40.59 B 60 60 64 60
19 LIU Hui-Yu 12.08.2003 TPE 44.00 B 53 57 60 60
20 RUBIO ALTAMIRANO Agatha Scarlette 18.04.2000 CHI 43.53 B 52 55 55 55
21 CHEN Li-Chieh 21.03.2002 TPE 43.44 B 50 56 56 50
22 RAKOTONDRAVOLA Nirinela Zoela 16.12.2001 MAD 39.85 B 30 35 40 35
--- QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 43.65 A 80 80 80 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Yarou 31.08.2003 CHN 41.46 A 72 92 164
2 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.81 A 71 89 160
3 PAK Song Hui 11.04.2002 PRK 43.94 A 70 87 157
4 HUANG Yating 01.09.2000 CHN 43.21 A 66 86 152
5 CAMBEI Mihaela-Valentina 18.11.2002 ROU 43.68 A 60 79 139
6 VINATASARI Nur 05.07.2001 INA 43.47 B 63 75 138
7 NARIN Ayse 30.01.2000 TUR 43.67 A 57 75 132
8 KONSAM Ormila Devi 20.03.2002 IND 43.65 B 55 77 132
9 YAMASHITA Emika 16.01.2004 JPN 43.84 A 58 71 129
10 BARBOSA LUCUMI Heidy Paola 29.10.2001 COL 43.26 A 55 73 128
11 NYE Emma Elizabeth 11.07.2002 USA 43.85 B 54 74 128
12 KARASAKAL Sumeyye Nur Nida 10.08.2002 TUR 43.56 A 56 70 126
13 WANNASA Sonthaya 25.03.2000 THA 43.87 B 53 70 123
14 GIANG San Thu 17.05.2002 VIE 43.28 B 55 67 122
15 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 43.44 B 53 67 120
16 SAMULIAK Svitlana 19.07.2003 UKR 43.96 B 54 64 118
17 BOMBEN Martina 07.12.2002 ITA 43.27 B 52 63 115
18 NGUYEN Thi Thu Trang 03.06.2003 VIE 40.59 B 54 60 114
19 LIU Hui-Yu 12.08.2003 TPE 44.00 B 47 60 107
20 RUBIO ALTAMIRANO Agatha Scarlette 18.04.2000 CHI 43.53 B 43 55 98
21 CHEN Li-Chieh 21.03.2002 TPE 43.44 B 45 50 95
22 RAKOTONDRAVOLA Nirinela Zoela 16.12.2001 MAD 39.85 B 25 35 60
--- QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 43.65 A 65 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HE Si 12.09.2000 CHN 47.97 A 78 81 85 81
2 HAN Jong Sim 25.08.2000 PRK 47.94 A 76 79 82 79
3 LUU Thi Chuc My 30.10.2000 VIE 47.99 A 72 72 72 72
4 DOGAN Ayse 12.02.2000 TUR 47.68 A 68 70 71 71
5 BALTAG Sabina 24.04.2001 ROU 47.82 A 64 67 70 70
6 BUACHATTURAT Chotima 12.03.2000 THA 47.70 A 64 64 68 68
7 NIYOMWONG Pornchita 24.02.2002 THA 47.66 A 63 67 69 67
8 HERNANDEZ VIEYRA Yesica Yadira 15.12.2001 MEX 47.91 A 64 67 69 67
9 PUTRI Yolanda 27.01.2000 INA 47.30 B 63 67 67 67
10 DIMITROVA Dayana Dimitrova 22.10.2000 BUL 47.80 A 66 70 70 66
11 JUNKAR ACERO Kely Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 47.53 A 63 66 69 66
12 MONSALVE PATINO Laura Alejandra 02.06.2000 COL 47.68 A 63 63 66 66
13 DUMITRESCU Bianca-Daniela 16.06.2000 ROU 47.80 A 60 64 66 66
14 NGUEN Nadezhda-Mey Tuy 01.07.2000 BUL 47.76 A 65 68 69 65
15 SEREBRYAKOVA Diana 25.03.2000 KAZ 47.83 B 58 62 65 65
16 OTAJONOVA Zukhra 10.02.2001 UZB 47.85 B 57 60 63 63
17 PURWANTI 10.09.2000 INA 47.36 B 55 61 63 63
18 NGUYEN Thi Phuong Thanh 30.01.2003 VIE 47.85 B 60 63 63 63
19 OKUMURA Norika 14.01.2000 JPN 47.54 B 60 60 62 62
20 ZAKHARCHENKO Alina 02.03.2002 UKR 47.70 B 60 62 62 62
21 ANDO Chisuzu 17.01.2001 JPN 47.57 B 57 57 59 59
22 SHEN Tzu-Hsuan 25.08.2001 TPE 47.85 B 55 59 59 55
23 MAJOR Nikoletta 19.02.2002 HUN 47.87 B 52 55 55 52
24 SITI Noralyaa Binti Mat Marzuki 20.11.2000 MAS 47.75 B 50 50 50 50
25 ARIUNAA Uelun-Ekh 05.05.2001 MGL 47.43 B 35 40 43 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAN Jong Sim 25.08.2000 PRK 47.94 A 97 100 102 102
2 HE Si 12.09.2000 CHN 47.97 A 98 101 101 98
3 BUACHATTURAT Chotima 12.03.2000 THA 47.70 A 83 87 90 90
4 HERNANDEZ VIEYRA Yesica Yadira 15.12.2001 MEX 47.91 A 83 86 89 89
5 MONSALVE PATINO Laura Alejandra 02.06.2000 COL 47.68 A 83 85 88 88
6 BALTAG Sabina 24.04.2001 ROU 47.82 A 83 87 87 87
7 DIMITROVA Dayana Dimitrova 22.10.2000 BUL 47.80 A 86 90 91 86
8 LUU Thi Chuc My 30.10.2000 VIE 47.99 A 85 88 88 85
9 NGUEN Nadezhda-Mey Tuy 01.07.2000 BUL 47.76 A 78 82 85 85
10 SEREBRYAKOVA Diana 25.03.2000 KAZ 47.83 B 80 84 84 84
11 NIYOMWONG Pornchita 24.02.2002 THA 47.66 A 79 83 85 83
12 PUTRI Yolanda 27.01.2000 INA 47.30 B 77 82 88 82
13 DUMITRESCU Bianca-Daniela 16.06.2000 ROU 47.80 A 77 81 85 81
14 DOGAN Ayse 12.02.2000 TUR 47.68 A 78 80 83 80
15 JUNKAR ACERO Kely Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 47.53 A 80 80 85 80
16 NGUYEN Thi Phuong Thanh 30.01.2003 VIE 47.85 B 75 80 80 80
17 ANDO Chisuzu 17.01.2001 JPN 47.57 B 75 78 81 78
18 SHEN Tzu-Hsuan 25.08.2001 TPE 47.85 B 77 81 81 77
19 PURWANTI 10.09.2000 INA 47.36 B 70 76 81 76
20 OTAJONOVA Zukhra 10.02.2001 UZB 47.85 B 73 76 80 76
21 ZAKHARCHENKO Alina 02.03.2002 UKR 47.70 B 75 75 78 75
22 OKUMURA Norika 14.01.2000 JPN 47.54 B 67 70 72 70
23 MAJOR Nikoletta 19.02.2002 HUN 47.87 B 67 69 71 69
24 SITI Noralyaa Binti Mat Marzuki 20.11.2000 MAS 47.75 B 68 68 71 68
25 ARIUNAA Uelun-Ekh 05.05.2001 MGL 47.43 B 46 50 53 46

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAN Jong Sim 25.08.2000 PRK 47.94 A 79 102 181
2 HE Si 12.09.2000 CHN 47.97 A 81 98 179
3 BUACHATTURAT Chotima 12.03.2000 THA 47.70 A 68 90 158
4 LUU Thi Chuc My 30.10.2000 VIE 47.99 A 72 85 157
5 BALTAG Sabina 24.04.2001 ROU 47.82 A 70 87 157
6 HERNANDEZ VIEYRA Yesica Yadira 15.12.2001 MEX 47.91 A 67 89 156
7 MONSALVE PATINO Laura Alejandra 02.06.2000 COL 47.68 A 66 88 154
8 DIMITROVA Dayana Dimitrova 22.10.2000 BUL 47.80 A 66 86 152
9 DOGAN Ayse 12.02.2000 TUR 47.68 A 71 80 151
10 NIYOMWONG Pornchita 24.02.2002 THA 47.66 A 67 83 150
11 NGUEN Nadezhda-Mey Tuy 01.07.2000 BUL 47.76 A 65 85 150
12 PUTRI Yolanda 27.01.2000 INA 47.30 B 67 82 149
13 SEREBRYAKOVA Diana 25.03.2000 KAZ 47.83 B 65 84 149
14 DUMITRESCU Bianca-Daniela 16.06.2000 ROU 47.80 A 66 81 147
15 JUNKAR ACERO Kely Valentina 14.11.2001 COL 47.53 A 66 80 146
16 NGUYEN Thi Phuong Thanh 30.01.2003 VIE 47.85 B 63 80 143
17 PURWANTI 10.09.2000 INA 47.36 B 63 76 139
18 OTAJONOVA Zukhra 10.02.2001 UZB 47.85 B 63 76 139
19 ZAKHARCHENKO Alina 02.03.2002 UKR 47.70 B 62 75 137
20 ANDO Chisuzu 17.01.2001 JPN 47.57 B 59 78 137
21 OKUMURA Norika 14.01.2000 JPN 47.54 B 62 70 132
22 SHEN Tzu-Hsuan 25.08.2001 TPE 47.85 B 55 77 132
23 MAJOR Nikoletta 19.02.2002 HUN 47.87 B 52 69 121
24 SITI Noralyaa Binti Mat Marzuki 20.11.2000 MAS 47.75 B 50 68 118
25 ARIUNAA Uelun-Ekh 05.05.2001 MGL 47.43 B 40 46 86

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.58 A 80 83 85 85
2 YU Mengqian 27.03.2000 CHN 49.29 A 80 83 85 85
3 KONOTOP Kamila 23.03.2001 UKR 52.79 A 80 84 85 85
4 KIM Il Gyong 27.07.2003 PRK 52.72 A 78 81 85 81
5 OLARU Raluca-Andreea 26.01.2001 ROU 52.66 A 75 79 81 81
6 HUANG Xuemei 01.01.2000 CHN 52.90 A 80 85 86 80
7 PANTI ARJONA Yudheiky Guadalupe 10.08.2000 MEX 52.82 A 69 73 76 76
8 AZIMOVA Sabina 02.11.2000 AZE 52.61 A 75 75 75 75
9 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 52.87 A 68 70 73 73
10 STEPHANO Kaela Ashton 02.09.2000 USA 51.95 B 71 73 73 73
11 CHOU Yuan-Tzu 30.01.2002 TPE 52.67 B 67 70 72 72
12 CARRETTO Sabina 12.11.2000 ITA 52.80 B 65 67 70 70
13 CHUMAKOVA Viktoriia 29.05.2001 RUS 52.69 B 65 68 70 70
14 BORREGO PALACIOS Irene Esmeralda 03.11.2001 MEX 51.86 A 69 73 73 69
15 LAKOK Wilawan 19.09.2001 THA 52.17 B 65 68 68 68
16 NGUYEN Thi Thuy Tien 03.11.2000 VIE 51.92 B 63 66 69 66
17 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.68 B 60 65 65 65
18 MISERENDINO Giulia 24.06.2002 ITA 52.38 B 61 64 66 64
19 VO Thi Ngoc Thanh 01.01.2002 VIE 51.82 B 56 56 63 63
20 KLARISA Juliana 29.07.2002 INA 52.47 B 57 57 63 63
21 JUMABAYEVA Nilufar 12.11.2000 TKM 52.45 C 58 62 65 62
22 VARGA Virag Zsoka 26.08.2000 HUN 51.52 C 54 57 59 59
23 GAUDRY Mia Laine 18.10.2000 AUS 52.35 C 55 58 58 55
24 OTGONBAYAR Altan-Od 25.05.2000 MGL 52.40 C 47 51 53 51
25 XAIYAVET Pheuy 12.07.2000 LAO 50.38 C 25 27 27 27
--- ARVA Cintia Andrea 31.12.2002 HUN 52.04 C 54 55 55 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KIM Il Gyong 27.07.2003 PRK 52.72 A 101 104 107 107
2 HUANG Xuemei 01.01.2000 CHN 52.90 A 103 106 106 106
3 YU Mengqian 27.03.2000 CHN 49.29 A 101 104 104 104
4 PANTI ARJONA Yudheiky Guadalupe 10.08.2000 MEX 52.82 A 96 101 103 101
5 KONOTOP Kamila 23.03.2001 UKR 52.79 A 94 98 101 101
6 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.58 A 100 100 103 100
7 AZIMOVA Sabina 02.11.2000 AZE 52.61 A 90 94 98 98
8 OLARU Raluca-Andreea 26.01.2001 ROU 52.66 A 93 93 97 97
9 BORREGO PALACIOS Irene Esmeralda 03.11.2001 MEX 51.86 A 87 91 94 91
10 STEPHANO Kaela Ashton 02.09.2000 USA 51.95 B 86 89 89 89
11 CHOU Yuan-Tzu 30.01.2002 TPE 52.67 B 83 87 87 87
12 NGUYEN Thi Thuy Tien 03.11.2000 VIE 51.92 B 76 81 86 86
13 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.68 B 80 83 86 86
14 LAKOK Wilawan 19.09.2001 THA 52.17 B 80 85 88 85
15 KLARISA Juliana 29.07.2002 INA 52.47 B 80 85 90 85
16 CARRETTO Sabina 12.11.2000 ITA 52.80 B 78 82 83 83
17 CHUMAKOVA Viktoriia 29.05.2001 RUS 52.69 B 79 82 85 82
18 VO Thi Ngoc Thanh 01.01.2002 VIE 51.82 B 75 78 83 78
19 JUMABAYEVA Nilufar 12.11.2000 TKM 52.45 C 73 76 78 76
20 MISERENDINO Giulia 24.06.2002 ITA 52.38 B 70 73 75 75
21 VARGA Virag Zsoka 26.08.2000 HUN 51.52 C 70 74 77 74
22 ARVA Cintia Andrea 31.12.2002 HUN 52.04 C 68 71 73 71
23 GAUDRY Mia Laine 18.10.2000 AUS 52.35 C 66 69 69 69
24 OTGONBAYAR Altan-Od 25.05.2000 MGL 52.40 C 55 58 58 58
25 XAIYAVET Pheuy 12.07.2000 LAO 50.38 C 30 33 35 33
--- PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 52.87 A 88 88 88 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YU Mengqian 27.03.2000 CHN 49.29 A 85 104 189
2 KIM Il Gyong 27.07.2003 PRK 52.72 A 81 107 188
3 KONOTOP Kamila 23.03.2001 UKR 52.79 A 85 101 186
4 HUANG Xuemei 01.01.2000 CHN 52.90 A 80 106 186
5 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.58 A 85 100 185
6 OLARU Raluca-Andreea 26.01.2001 ROU 52.66 A 81 97 178
7 PANTI ARJONA Yudheiky Guadalupe 10.08.2000 MEX 52.82 A 76 101 177
8 AZIMOVA Sabina 02.11.2000 AZE 52.61 A 75 98 173
9 STEPHANO Kaela Ashton 02.09.2000 USA 51.95 B 73 89 162
10 BORREGO PALACIOS Irene Esmeralda 03.11.2001 MEX 51.86 A 69 91 160
11 CHOU Yuan-Tzu 30.01.2002 TPE 52.67 B 72 87 159
12 CARRETTO Sabina 12.11.2000 ITA 52.80 B 70 83 153
13 LAKOK Wilawan 19.09.2001 THA 52.17 B 68 85 153
14 CHUMAKOVA Viktoriia 29.05.2001 RUS 52.69 B 70 82 152
15 NGUYEN Thi Thuy Tien 03.11.2000 VIE 51.92 B 66 86 152
16 ELLY Cascandra Engelbert 19.06.2000 MAS 52.68 B 65 86 151
17 KLARISA Juliana 29.07.2002 INA 52.47 B 63 85 148
18 VO Thi Ngoc Thanh 01.01.2002 VIE 51.82 B 63 78 141
19 MISERENDINO Giulia 24.06.2002 ITA 52.38 B 64 75 139
20 JUMABAYEVA Nilufar 12.11.2000 TKM 52.45 C 62 76 138
21 VARGA Virag Zsoka 26.08.2000 HUN 51.52 C 59 74 133
22 GAUDRY Mia Laine 18.10.2000 AUS 52.35 C 55 69 124
23 OTGONBAYAR Altan-Od 25.05.2000 MGL 52.40 C 51 58 109
24 XAIYAVET Pheuy 12.07.2000 LAO 50.38 C 27 33 60
--- PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 52.87 A 73 --- ---
--- ARVA Cintia Andrea 31.12.2002 HUN 52.04 C --- 71 ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 EMDU Ailada 23.10.2000 THA 57.73 A 82 85 88 88
2 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 57.57 A 82 84 86 84
3 HANHUR Mariia 24.08.2000 UKR 54.79 A 81 84 84 84
4 VALODZKA Siuzanna 17.08.2000 BLR 57.94 A 79 82 83 83
5 MOROSAN Marinela 16.08.2001 ROU 57.46 A 74 78 82 82
6 FAYZULLAEVA Kumushkhon 20.01.2002 UZB 57.92 A 76 79 82 79
7 STUDY Bernadicta Babela Mei 02.03.2002 INA 57.50 B 76 76 79 79
8 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 58.00 A 78 81 81 78
9 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 57.87 C 70 75 78 78
10 ABDULLAEVA Shakhlokhon 19.08.2001 UZB 57.98 B 73 76 78 78
11 GUSHIKEN Rina 18.03.2000 JPN 57.54 B 74 77 80 77
12 ILIEVA Atanaska 14.06.2000 BUL 57.27 A 70 74 77 77
13 RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO Julieth Alejandra 20.02.2002 COL 57.10 B 76 79 80 76
14 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 57.03 A 76 80 80 76
15 SERIKBOLKYZY Makhabbat 10.12.2001 KAZ 57.85 B 76 78 --- 76
16 ROJAS GONZALEZ Queysi Julissa 19.03.2002 MEX 57.44 B 71 74 76 76
17 GONZALEZ SAN MARTIN Alondra 23.02.2000 MEX 53.79 B 68 71 74 74
18 CORBU Giulia 27.04.2000 ITA 57.77 C 68 71 74 74
19 MANE Trupti Sanjay 20.09.2001 IND 57.43 B 70 74 74 74
20 ZHUNIS Guldana 28.05.2000 KAZ 57.70 B 70 73 75 73
21 SHCHAPANAVA Alina 12.04.2000 BLR 57.87 B 73 73 73 73
22 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.85 A 72 75 77 72
23 KHADZHIEVA Ekaterina 01.01.2000 RUS 57.40 B 67 70 72 72
24 HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 56.95 B 70 73 73 70
25 KETILSDOTTIR Katla Bjoerk 08.11.2000 ISL 57.79 C 66 69 73 69
26 HSIEH Ya-Ling 30.07.2001 TPE 57.10 C 55 65 69 69
27 CHANU Yumnam Shilheinganbi 01.04.2000 IND 58.00 C 65 69 69 69
28 RAHMOUNI Chaima 25.03.2001 TUN 55.54 B 66 68 70 68
29 BYCHOK Alena 07.08.2002 RUS 57.65 C 67 70 70 67
30 KO Yu-Fan 11.07.2000 TPE 58.00 C 60 63 66 63
31 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.48 B 63 63 67 63
32 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.50 C 60 60 64 60
33 BREITNER Vivien 05.11.2000 HUN 57.89 C 52 55 58 58
34 SITI Barirah Binti Azhari 29.04.2004 MAS 55.07 C 54 56 59 56
35 DOVLETOVA Feruza 03.09.2004 TKM 55.98 C 50 53 55 55
36 OLAH Natalia Katalin 18.12.2000 HUN 53.29 C 49 53 55 53
37 RIOS MANRIQUEZ Yerika Denisse Antonella 09.06.2002 CHI 57.67 C 51 51 54 51
38 XAIYASIT Alisa 16.02.2001 LAO 56.75 C 30 33 36 36

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 57.57 A 101 105 107 107
2 FAYZULLAEVA Kumushkhon 20.01.2002 UZB 57.92 A 100 104 106 106
3 HANHUR Mariia 24.08.2000 UKR 54.79 A 100 102 106 102
4 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 58.00 A 97 101 102 102
5 VALODZKA Siuzanna 17.08.2000 BLR 57.94 A 98 101 104 101
6 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.85 A 95 100 103 100
7 STUDY Bernadicta Babela Mei 02.03.2002 INA 57.50 B 93 97 100 100
8 MOROSAN Marinela 16.08.2001 ROU 57.46 A 94 97 100 97
9 HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 56.95 B 90 93 96 96
10 ILIEVA Atanaska 14.06.2000 BUL 57.27 A 90 95 97 95
11 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 57.87 C 90 95 100 95
12 RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO Julieth Alejandra 20.02.2002 COL 57.10 B 93 95 100 95
13 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 57.03 A 95 95 100 95
14 EMDU Ailada 23.10.2000 THA 57.73 A 90 95 95 95
15 ABDULLAEVA Shakhlokhon 19.08.2001 UZB 57.98 B 88 91 94 94
16 ROJAS GONZALEZ Queysi Julissa 19.03.2002 MEX 57.44 B 90 94 94 94
17 SHCHAPANAVA Alina 12.04.2000 BLR 57.87 B 90 94 94 94
18 KHADZHIEVA Ekaterina 01.01.2000 RUS 57.40 B 90 93 95 93
19 ZHUNIS Guldana 28.05.2000 KAZ 57.70 B 88 93 93 93
20 GONZALEZ SAN MARTIN Alondra 23.02.2000 MEX 53.79 B 87 91 93 91
21 CHANU Yumnam Shilheinganbi 01.04.2000 IND 58.00 C 85 89 91 91
22 MANE Trupti Sanjay 20.09.2001 IND 57.43 B 90 93 93 90
23 GUSHIKEN Rina 18.03.2000 JPN 57.54 B 87 87 89 89
24 SERIKBOLKYZY Makhabbat 10.12.2001 KAZ 57.85 B 83 87 91 87
25 CORBU Giulia 27.04.2000 ITA 57.77 C 82 86 89 86
26 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.48 B 83 83 86 86
27 KETILSDOTTIR Katla Bjoerk 08.11.2000 ISL 57.79 C 79 83 86 83
28 KO Yu-Fan 11.07.2000 TPE 58.00 C 80 83 83 83
29 BYCHOK Alena 07.08.2002 RUS 57.65 C 80 80 82 82
30 RAHMOUNI Chaima 25.03.2001 TUN 55.54 B 78 78 78 78
31 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.50 C 75 79 79 75
32 SITI Barirah Binti Azhari 29.04.2004 MAS 55.07 C 68 71 73 73
33 HSIEH Ya-Ling 30.07.2001 TPE 57.10 C 70 83 83 70
34 BREITNER Vivien 05.11.2000 HUN 57.89 C 67 67 69 67
35 DOVLETOVA Feruza 03.09.2004 TKM 55.98 C 60 64 67 67
36 OLAH Natalia Katalin 18.12.2000 HUN 53.29 C 65 65 65 65
37 RIOS MANRIQUEZ Yerika Denisse Antonella 09.06.2002 CHI 57.67 C 63 68 68 63
38 XAIYASIT Alisa 16.02.2001 LAO 56.75 C 40 45 48 45

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEVENT Nuray 08.05.2000 TUR 57.57 A 84 107 191
2 HANHUR Mariia 24.08.2000 UKR 54.79 A 84 102 186
3 FAYZULLAEVA Kumushkhon 20.01.2002 UZB 57.92 A 79 106 185
4 VALODZKA Siuzanna 17.08.2000 BLR 57.94 A 83 101 184
5 EMDU Ailada 23.10.2000 THA 57.73 A 88 95 183
6 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 58.00 A 78 102 180
7 MOROSAN Marinela 16.08.2001 ROU 57.46 A 82 97 179
8 STUDY Bernadicta Babela Mei 02.03.2002 INA 57.50 B 79 100 179
9 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 57.87 C 78 95 173
10 ABDULLAEVA Shakhlokhon 19.08.2001 UZB 57.98 B 78 94 172
11 ILIEVA Atanaska 14.06.2000 BUL 57.27 A 77 95 172
12 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 57.85 A 72 100 172
13 RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO Julieth Alejandra 20.02.2002 COL 57.10 B 76 95 171
14 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 57.03 A 76 95 171
15 ROJAS GONZALEZ Queysi Julissa 19.03.2002 MEX 57.44 B 76 94 170
16 SHCHAPANAVA Alina 12.04.2000 BLR 57.87 B 73 94 167
17 GUSHIKEN Rina 18.03.2000 JPN 57.54 B 77 89 166
18 ZHUNIS Guldana 28.05.2000 KAZ 57.70 B 73 93 166
19 HASHIMOTO Sumire 02.02.2001 JPN 56.95 B 70 96 166
20 GONZALEZ SAN MARTIN Alondra 23.02.2000 MEX 53.79 B 74 91 165
21 KHADZHIEVA Ekaterina 01.01.2000 RUS 57.40 B 72 93 165
22 MANE Trupti Sanjay 20.09.2001 IND 57.43 B 74 90 164
23 SERIKBOLKYZY Makhabbat 10.12.2001 KAZ 57.85 B 76 87 163
24 CORBU Giulia 27.04.2000 ITA 57.77 C 74 86 160
25 CHANU Yumnam Shilheinganbi 01.04.2000 IND 58.00 C 69 91 160
26 KETILSDOTTIR Katla Bjoerk 08.11.2000 ISL 57.79 C 69 83 152
27 BYCHOK Alena 07.08.2002 RUS 57.65 C 67 82 149
28 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.48 B 63 86 149
29 RAHMOUNI Chaima 25.03.2001 TUN 55.54 B 68 78 146
30 KO Yu-Fan 11.07.2000 TPE 58.00 C 63 83 146
31 HSIEH Ya-Ling 30.07.2001 TPE 57.10 C 69 70 139
32 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.50 C 60 75 135
33 SITI Barirah Binti Azhari 29.04.2004 MAS 55.07 C 56 73 129
34 BREITNER Vivien 05.11.2000 HUN 57.89 C 58 67 125
35 DOVLETOVA Feruza 03.09.2004 TKM 55.98 C 55 67 122
36 OLAH Natalia Katalin 18.12.2000 HUN 53.29 C 53 65 118
37 RIOS MANRIQUEZ Yerika Denisse Antonella 09.06.2002 CHI 57.67 C 51 63 114
38 XAIYASIT Alisa 16.02.2001 LAO 56.75 C 36 45 81

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FANG Lin 14.05.2000 CHN 61.82 A 88 91 93 93
2 PAVLOVA Darya 02.06.2001 KAZ 62.74 A 84 87 90 90
3 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 62.29 A 86 88 89 89
4 BELKHIR Ghofrane 11.08.2001 TUN 61.95 A 82 85 88 88
5 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 62.98 A 84 84 87 87
6 ENKHBAATAR Enkhtamir 01.05.2000 MGL 62.68 A 83 86 86 86
7 JIANG Yunliu 27.05.2001 CHN 62.59 A 86 86 86 86
8 CHONTAVIN Thipwara 14.12.2002 THA 62.65 B 80 83 85 85
9 GUANCHE MENDEZ Angie Dinora 08.01.2001 MEX 62.79 A 80 85 85 85
10 ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 62.52 A 80 84 86 84
11 VELASQUEZ MEDINA Samar Joan Astrid 24.02.2000 VEN 62.81 A 84 84 87 84
12 GUSEVA Evgeniia 13.08.2001 RUS 62.47 A 80 80 84 84
13 ILKHANOVA Kateryna 02.09.2000 UKR 62.72 B 77 80 83 83
14 BABB Taylor Mai 14.02.2001 USA 61.84 B 77 80 83 83
15 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.38 B 75 79 81 79
16 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 61.77 B 72 76 78 76
17 KIREVA Maria-Magdalena Kirilova 09.03.2001 BUL 62.47 B 73 76 78 76
18 ABDURAHMONOVA Zarnigor 17.03.2001 UZB 62.31 B 70 74 76 74
19 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.25 B 70 74 76 74
20 BOROZNA Elvira 20.04.2002 UKR 62.54 B 61 63 65 65
21 ENKHBAT Batchimeg 02.04.2002 MGL 61.29 B 57 62 64 64
--- SHATOVA Galya Anetova 29.08.2001 BUL 61.87 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FANG Lin 14.05.2000 CHN 61.82 A 108 113 117 117
2 JIANG Yunliu 27.05.2001 CHN 62.59 A 110 113 116 113
3 PAVLOVA Darya 02.06.2001 KAZ 62.74 A 105 109 111 111
4 BELKHIR Ghofrane 11.08.2001 TUN 61.95 A 103 106 108 108
5 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 62.98 A 106 110 112 106
6 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 62.29 A 101 106 111 106
7 ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 62.52 A 100 104 107 104
8 VELASQUEZ MEDINA Samar Joan Astrid 24.02.2000 VEN 62.81 A 103 107 107 103
9 BABB Taylor Mai 14.02.2001 USA 61.84 B 96 99 102 102
10 GUANCHE MENDEZ Angie Dinora 08.01.2001 MEX 62.79 A 95 100 104 100
11 ILKHANOVA Kateryna 02.09.2000 UKR 62.72 B 97 100 104 100
12 CHONTAVIN Thipwara 14.12.2002 THA 62.65 B 98 100 105 100
13 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.38 B 93 93 100 100
14 GUSEVA Evgeniia 13.08.2001 RUS 62.47 A 98 102 103 98
15 ABDURAHMONOVA Zarnigor 17.03.2001 UZB 62.31 B 91 96 99 96
16 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 61.77 B 92 96 98 96
17 KIREVA Maria-Magdalena Kirilova 09.03.2001 BUL 62.47 B 88 93 97 93
18 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.25 B 90 94 94 90
19 BOROZNA Elvira 20.04.2002 UKR 62.54 B 72 74 77 77
20 ENKHBAT Batchimeg 02.04.2002 MGL 61.29 B 67 74 77 74
--- ENKHBAATAR Enkhtamir 01.05.2000 MGL 62.68 A 104 104 104 ---
--- SHATOVA Galya Anetova 29.08.2001 BUL 61.87 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FANG Lin 14.05.2000 CHN 61.82 A 93 117 210
2 PAVLOVA Darya 02.06.2001 KAZ 62.74 A 90 111 201
3 JIANG Yunliu 27.05.2001 CHN 62.59 A 86 113 199
4 BELKHIR Ghofrane 11.08.2001 TUN 61.95 A 88 108 196
5 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 62.29 A 89 106 195
6 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 62.98 A 87 106 193
7 ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 62.52 A 84 104 188
8 VELASQUEZ MEDINA Samar Joan Astrid 24.02.2000 VEN 62.81 A 84 103 187
9 GUANCHE MENDEZ Angie Dinora 08.01.2001 MEX 62.79 A 85 100 185
10 CHONTAVIN Thipwara 14.12.2002 THA 62.65 B 85 100 185
11 BABB Taylor Mai 14.02.2001 USA 61.84 B 83 102 185
12 ILKHANOVA Kateryna 02.09.2000 UKR 62.72 B 83 100 183
13 GUSEVA Evgeniia 13.08.2001 RUS 62.47 A 84 98 182
14 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 62.38 B 79 100 179
15 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 61.77 B 76 96 172
16 ABDURAHMONOVA Zarnigor 17.03.2001 UZB 62.31 B 74 96 170
17 KIREVA Maria-Magdalena Kirilova 09.03.2001 BUL 62.47 B 76 93 169
18 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.25 B 74 90 164
19 BOROZNA Elvira 20.04.2002 UKR 62.54 B 65 77 142
20 ENKHBAT Batchimeg 02.04.2002 MGL 61.29 B 64 74 138
--- ENKHBAATAR Enkhtamir 01.05.2000 MGL 62.68 A 86 --- ---
--- SHATOVA Galya Anetova 29.08.2001 BUL 61.87 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 66.25 A 94 96 100 100
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 68.68 A 90 93 95 95
3 KUZGANBAYEVA Karina 13.11.2000 KAZ 68.86 A 86 90 94 94
4 JABBOROVA Tursunoy 04.03.2002 UZB 68.61 A 80 80 84 84
5 VIZGINA Ekaterina 24.10.2001 RUS 68.45 A 77 80 81 81
6 AYYILDIZ Emine 05.05.2001 TUR 65.67 A 78 80 82 80
7 MACKEY Claire Michelle 21.09.2000 USA 64.77 A 75 77 79 79
8 KONNGEN Suchitta 02.11.2001 THA 68.79 A 78 78 78 78
9 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 63.73 A 77 81 82 77
10 NAKAJIMA Motoka 02.03.2002 JPN 67.60 A 73 75 77 77
11 AGOSTINI Claudia 04.11.2001 ITA 64.17 B 70 74 76 76
12 KALE Nikeeta Valmik 22.07.2000 IND 63.25 B 70 73 75 75
13 CHANG-FANE Juliette Hannah 22.03.2000 USA 63.81 B 72 75 75 75
14 NUR Shafika Binti Samsuddin 15.10.2000 MAS 68.34 B 65 68 68 68
15 MELONI Alice 19.09.2001 ITA 63.42 B 63 67 67 67
16 HUSIEVA Kateryna 10.11.2000 UKR 68.24 B 62 64 65 65
17 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 67.77 B 58 61 64 64
18 BATJARGAL Otgonjargal 14.04.2000 MGL 65.03 B 57 62 62 57
19 ALMADANI Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad 26.07.2001 UAE 68.54 B 50 55 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 66.25 A 114 116 120 120
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 68.68 A 109 114 114 114
3 KUZGANBAYEVA Karina 13.11.2000 KAZ 68.86 A 108 113 116 113
4 JABBOROVA Tursunoy 04.03.2002 UZB 68.61 A 96 100 104 104
5 KONNGEN Suchitta 02.11.2001 THA 68.79 A 98 102 103 102
6 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 63.73 A 98 101 104 101
7 VIZGINA Ekaterina 24.10.2001 RUS 68.45 A 95 98 101 101
8 AYYILDIZ Emine 05.05.2001 TUR 65.67 A 98 100 103 100
9 CHANG-FANE Juliette Hannah 22.03.2000 USA 63.81 B 93 97 101 97
10 NAKAJIMA Motoka 02.03.2002 JPN 67.60 A 93 95 97 97
11 MACKEY Claire Michelle 21.09.2000 USA 64.77 A 94 94 95 94
12 AGOSTINI Claudia 04.11.2001 ITA 64.17 B 85 88 91 91
13 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 67.77 B 84 84 87 87
14 HUSIEVA Kateryna 10.11.2000 UKR 68.24 B 82 85 87 87
15 MELONI Alice 19.09.2001 ITA 63.42 B 82 87 87 87
16 KALE Nikeeta Valmik 22.07.2000 IND 63.25 B 85 88 88 85
17 NUR Shafika Binti Samsuddin 15.10.2000 MAS 68.34 B 83 86 86 83
18 BATJARGAL Otgonjargal 14.04.2000 MGL 65.03 B 67 75 81 75
19 ALMADANI Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad 26.07.2001 UAE 68.54 B 62 66 66 62

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 66.25 A 100 120 220
2 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 68.68 A 95 114 209
3 KUZGANBAYEVA Karina 13.11.2000 KAZ 68.86 A 94 113 207
4 JABBOROVA Tursunoy 04.03.2002 UZB 68.61 A 84 104 188
5 VIZGINA Ekaterina 24.10.2001 RUS 68.45 A 81 101 182
6 AYYILDIZ Emine 05.05.2001 TUR 65.67 A 80 100 180
7 KONNGEN Suchitta 02.11.2001 THA 68.79 A 78 102 180
8 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 63.73 A 77 101 178
9 NAKAJIMA Motoka 02.03.2002 JPN 67.60 A 77 97 174
10 MACKEY Claire Michelle 21.09.2000 USA 64.77 A 79 94 173
11 CHANG-FANE Juliette Hannah 22.03.2000 USA 63.81 B 75 97 172
12 AGOSTINI Claudia 04.11.2001 ITA 64.17 B 76 91 167
13 KALE Nikeeta Valmik 22.07.2000 IND 63.25 B 75 85 160
14 MELONI Alice 19.09.2001 ITA 63.42 B 67 87 154
15 HUSIEVA Kateryna 10.11.2000 UKR 68.24 B 65 87 152
16 NUR Shafika Binti Samsuddin 15.10.2000 MAS 68.34 B 68 83 151
17 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 67.77 B 64 87 151
18 BATJARGAL Otgonjargal 14.04.2000 MGL 65.03 B 57 75 132
19 ALMADANI Mai Ahmad Essa Ahmad 26.07.2001 UAE 68.54 B 50 62 112

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PASTUKHOVA Olga 12.02.2002 KAZ 74.43 A 86 89 91 91
2 GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Angela Yazmin 11.12.2001 MEX 71.49 A 84 88 90 90
3 AKHMADOVA Gulnoza 02.03.2000 UZB 71.46 A 82 86 89 89
4 OTGONBAYAR Darkhijav 09.02.2000 MGL 71.11 A 84 88 91 88
5 SCHRIJVER Athena Stephanie Jewel 19.01.2001 USA 70.94 A 83 86 89 86
6 SENICOVA Nikola 27.05.2000 SVK 73.82 A 80 85 90 85
7 MOLINA MERLO Francys Coromoto 22.03.2000 VEN 74.57 A 84 89 90 84
8 OCHILOVA Shodmonoy 04.01.2001 UZB 74.34 A 80 84 87 84
9 BAZARKINA Mariya 09.01.2000 KAZ 74.95 A 78 82 83 83
10 RODRIGUEZ ROMERO Maria Valentina 07.04.2002 VEN 69.73 A 77 81 85 81
11 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.76 B 77 81 85 81
12 CHIU Ching-Yi 04.07.2000 TPE 74.70 B 73 77 80 80
13 NARIN Dilara 17.03.2002 TUR 69.37 A 77 79 81 79
14 MITYKO Veronika 26.07.2000 HUN 69.17 B 73 73 78 78
15 LI Yi-Jou 06.04.2001 TPE 74.28 B 65 75 78 75
16 OPEKUNOVA Iuliana 22.01.2001 RUS 70.50 B 68 72 74 74
17 MIAN Valentina 04.06.2000 ITA 73.47 B 65 68 71 71
18 CELIK Rabia Asli 20.05.2002 TUR 73.79 B 65 68 68 68
19 CROVATO Elisa 18.01.2000 ITA 72.66 B 64 67 67 67
20 WAREPAM Sapana Devi 15.01.2003 IND 69.05 B 62 65 67 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PASTUKHOVA Olga 12.02.2002 KAZ 74.43 A 110 115 120 120
2 AKHMADOVA Gulnoza 02.03.2000 UZB 71.46 A 105 108 111 108
3 GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Angela Yazmin 11.12.2001 MEX 71.49 A 103 106 109 106
4 SCHRIJVER Athena Stephanie Jewel 19.01.2001 USA 70.94 A 100 104 106 106
5 BAZARKINA Mariya 09.01.2000 KAZ 74.95 A 98 103 105 105
6 NARIN Dilara 17.03.2002 TUR 69.37 A 100 103 107 103
7 OTGONBAYAR Darkhijav 09.02.2000 MGL 71.11 A 102 106 108 102
8 SENICOVA Nikola 27.05.2000 SVK 73.82 A 102 102 107 102
9 MOLINA MERLO Francys Coromoto 22.03.2000 VEN 74.57 A 94 99 101 101
10 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.76 B 98 98 99 98
11 OCHILOVA Shodmonoy 04.01.2001 UZB 74.34 A 95 95 99 95
12 CHIU Ching-Yi 04.07.2000 TPE 74.70 B 90 95 95 95
13 RODRIGUEZ ROMERO Maria Valentina 07.04.2002 VEN 69.73 A 88 93 96 93
14 MITYKO Veronika 26.07.2000 HUN 69.17 B 85 90 92 92
15 OPEKUNOVA Iuliana 22.01.2001 RUS 70.50 B 85 89 91 91
16 MIAN Valentina 04.06.2000 ITA 73.47 B 85 89 92 89
17 WAREPAM Sapana Devi 15.01.2003 IND 69.05 B 88 92 92 88
18 LI Yi-Jou 06.04.2001 TPE 74.28 B 85 93 96 85
19 CELIK Rabia Asli 20.05.2002 TUR 73.79 B 75 80 83 80
20 CROVATO Elisa 18.01.2000 ITA 72.66 B 74 77 80 74

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASTUKHOVA Olga 12.02.2002 KAZ 74.43 A 91 120 211
2 AKHMADOVA Gulnoza 02.03.2000 UZB 71.46 A 89 108 197
3 GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Angela Yazmin 11.12.2001 MEX 71.49 A 90 106 196
4 SCHRIJVER Athena Stephanie Jewel 19.01.2001 USA 70.94 A 86 106 192
5 OTGONBAYAR Darkhijav 09.02.2000 MGL 71.11 A 88 102 190
6 BAZARKINA Mariya 09.01.2000 KAZ 74.95 A 83 105 188
7 SENICOVA Nikola 27.05.2000 SVK 73.82 A 85 102 187
8 MOLINA MERLO Francys Coromoto 22.03.2000 VEN 74.57 A 84 101 185
9 NARIN Dilara 17.03.2002 TUR 69.37 A 79 103 182
10 OCHILOVA Shodmonoy 04.01.2001 UZB 74.34 A 84 95 179
11 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.76 B 81 98 179
12 CHIU Ching-Yi 04.07.2000 TPE 74.70 B 80