COMMONWEALTH YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LALRINNUNGA Jeremy 26.10.2002 IND 55.70 A 109 131 240
2 ZAKHUMA 01.04.2001 IND 55.54 A 95 120 215
3 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.23 A 80 98 178

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.81 A 110 150 260
2 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 95 120 215
3 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 61.58 B 82 115 197
4 EICHMANN Matthew 12.09.2000 AUS 61.91 B 84 104 188
5 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 60.28 B 55 75 130

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.59 A 138 157 295
2 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.94 B 103 133 236
3 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 102 133 235
4 LIM Tristan Yi Rong 09.07.2000 SGP 68.30 B 85 100 185
--- DAMCHES Matthew 28.09.2000 AUS 66.59 B --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 69.28 B 124 145 269
2 EPTON Jason 03.07.2000 SCO 76.97 B 120 145 265
3 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 72.14 B 113 143 256
4 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 73.82 C 105 133 238
5 SAXTON William 21.08.2001 AUS 77.00 C 101 115 216
6 CATLOW-ELLIOTT Ethan 24.07.2000 AUS 71.28 C 92 112 204

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.52 B 125 148 273
2 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 84.15 C 119 146 265
3 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 100 125 225
4 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 83.58 C 94 120 214

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RICHARDSON Daniel 23.02.2000 SCO 86.44 B 109 140 249
2 DOWNES John 31.05.2001 AUS 93.41 B 110 135 245
3 SMIDT Adam 22.01.2000 AUS 93.60 B 102 130 232

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 118.38 A 137 170 307
2 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 101 132 233

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LALRINNUNGA Jeremy 26.10.2002 IND 55.70 A 100 106 109 109
2 ZAKHUMA 01.04.2001 IND 55.54 A 95 95 100 95
3 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.23 A 75 80 84 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LALRINNUNGA Jeremy 26.10.2002 IND 55.70 A 126 131 136 131
2 ZAKHUMA 01.04.2001 IND 55.54 A 115 120 125 120
3 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.23 A 97 98 110 98

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LALRINNUNGA Jeremy 26.10.2002 IND 55.70 A 109 131 240
2 ZAKHUMA 01.04.2001 IND 55.54 A 95 120 215
3 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.23 A 80 98 178

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.81 A 110 114 114 110
2 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 85 90 95 95
3 EICHMANN Matthew 12.09.2000 AUS 61.91 B 78 81 84 84
4 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 61.58 B 78 82 82 82
5 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 60.28 B 50 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.81 A 142 147 150 150
2 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 120 125 125 120
3 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 61.58 B 105 108 115 115
4 EICHMANN Matthew 12.09.2000 AUS 61.91 B 96 100 104 104
5 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 60.28 B 67 70 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.81 A 110 150 260
2 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 95 120 215
3 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 61.58 B 82 115 197
4 EICHMANN Matthew 12.09.2000 AUS 61.91 B 84 104 188
5 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 60.28 B 55 75 130

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.59 A 133 138 140 138
2 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.94 B 98 103 103 103
3 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 97 97 102 102
4 LIM Tristan Yi Rong 09.07.2000 SGP 68.30 B 80 85 85 85
--- DAMCHES Matthew 28.09.2000 AUS 66.59 B 87 87 87 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.59 A 157 162 164 157
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 123 130 133 133
3 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.94 B 128 131 133 133
4 LIM Tristan Yi Rong 09.07.2000 SGP 68.30 B 95 100 103 100
--- DAMCHES Matthew 28.09.2000 AUS 66.59 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.59 A 138 157 295
2 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.94 B 103 133 236
3 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 102 133 235
4 LIM Tristan Yi Rong 09.07.2000 SGP 68.30 B 85 100 185
--- DAMCHES Matthew 28.09.2000 AUS 66.59 B --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 69.28 B 115 121 124 124
2 EPTON Jason 03.07.2000 SCO 76.97 B 115 120 123 120
3 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 72.14 B 108 113 113 113
4 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 73.82 C 100 105 110 105
5 SAXTON William 21.08.2001 AUS 77.00 C 95 98 101 101
6 CATLOW-ELLIOTT Ethan 24.07.2000 AUS 71.28 C 87 92 97 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 69.28 B 140 145 147 145
2 EPTON Jason 03.07.2000 SCO 76.97 B 145 145 150 145
3 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 72.14 B 137 143 147 143
4 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 73.82 C 124 129 133 133
5 SAXTON William 21.08.2001 AUS 77.00 C 115 115 115 115
6 CATLOW-ELLIOTT Ethan 24.07.2000 AUS 71.28 C 106 112 119 112

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAGALA Varun 08.04.2000 IND 69.28 B 124 145 269
2 EPTON Jason 03.07.2000 SCO 76.97 B 120 145 265
3 POONIA Abhishek 15.12.2000 IND 72.14 B 113 143 256
4 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 73.82 C 105 133 238
5 SAXTON William 21.08.2001 AUS 77.00 C 101 115 216
6 CATLOW-ELLIOTT Ethan 24.07.2000 AUS 71.28 C 92 112 204

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.52 B 125 130 130 125
2 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 84.15 C 115 119 119 119
3 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 93 96 100 100
4 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 83.58 C 86 90 94 94

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.52 B 148 148 153 148
2 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 84.15 C 140 146 151 146
3 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 115 120 125 125
4 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 83.58 C 120 125 127 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.52 B 125 148 273
2 MILLHOUSE Zachary Heath 19.05.2000 AUS 84.15 C 119 146 265
3 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 100 125 225
4 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 83.58 C 94 120 214

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOWNES John 31.05.2001 AUS 93.41 B 105 110 115 110
2 RICHARDSON Daniel 23.02.2000 SCO 86.44 B 103 106 109 109
3 SMIDT Adam 22.01.2000 AUS 93.60 B 90 95 102 102

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RICHARDSON Daniel 23.02.2000 SCO 86.44 B 132 137 140 140
2 DOWNES John 31.05.2001 AUS 93.41 B 130 135 141 135
3 SMIDT Adam 22.01.2000 AUS 93.60 B 120 125 130 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RICHARDSON Daniel 23.02.2000 SCO 86.44 B 109 140 249
2 DOWNES John 31.05.2001 AUS 93.41 B 110 135 245
3 SMIDT Adam 22.01.2000 AUS 93.60 B 102 130 232

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 118.38 A 130 134 137 137
2 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 95 101 107 101

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 118.38 A 161 166 170 170
2 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 117 125 132 132

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 118.38 A 137 170 307
2 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 101 132 233

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KONSAM Ormila Devi 20.03.2002 IND 43.58 A 57 76 133
2 DEIYE Charlei 26.09.2003 NRU 43.17 A 35 48 83

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOREN Sneha 02.05.2001 IND 47.86 A 60 78 138
2 PICKRELL Stephanie 21.02.2000 AUS 47.54 B 53 72 125
3 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 47.23 B 53 62 115

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATIL Ananya Vijay 14.01.2001 IND 52.70 A 66 80 146
2 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 51.99 B 53 66 119
3 MC KIBBIN Emily 17.10.2000 SCO 51.24 B 48 62 110
4 STEPHEN Maranda-Rose 26.07.2003 NRU 52.79 B 48 60 108

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.57 A 66 86 152
2 MANE Trupti Sanjay 20.09.2001 IND 57.44 B 65 83 148
3 MORROGH BERNARD Rowan Annie 15.09.2000 SCO 55.87 B 62 82 144
4 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 56.94 B 63 78 141
5 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.48 B 61 75 136
6 CLOHESY Kalah 27.12.2000 AUS 56.01 B 53 78 131
7 MASSI Olivia 22.12.2001 AUS 57.48 B 51 65 116
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 78 98 176
2 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 69 95 164
3 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.20 A 72 89 161
4 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 68 92 160
5 WRIGHT Samara 26.08.2001 NZL 59.76 B 64 79 143
6 EVANS Alana 24.10.2003 AUS 62.65 B 58 70 128

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KALE Nikeeta Valmik 22.07.2000 IND 63.99 B 73 90 163
2 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 68.91 B 63 91 154
3 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 66.99 B 60 84 144
4 HOGAN Jarian 08.08.2002 AUS 67.43 B 60 83 143
5 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 80 140

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 86 105 191
2 ARAMBAM Anju Devi 18.07.2001 IND 74.28 B 73 94 167
3 TAVANANUA Makare 22.11.2000 NZL 74.38 B 65 85 150
4 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 74.24 B 64 81 145

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 107 136 243
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 80 95 175
3 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 93.17 A 62 84 146

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KONSAM Ormila Devi 20.03.2002 IND 43.58 A 50 54 57 57
2 DEIYE Charlei 26.09.2003 NRU 43.17 A 25 30 35 35

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KONSAM Ormila Devi 20.03.2002 IND 43.58 A 68 73 76 76
2 DEIYE Charlei 26.09.2003 NRU 43.17 A 35 42 48 48

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KONSAM Ormila Devi 20.03.2002 IND 43.58 A 57 76 133
2 DEIYE Charlei 26.09.2003 NRU 43.17 A 35 48 83

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOREN Sneha 02.05.2001 IND 47.86 A 57 60 63 60
2 PICKRELL Stephanie 21.02.2000 AUS 47.54 B 53 56 56 53
3 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 47.23 B 45 50 53 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOREN Sneha 02.05.2001 IND 47.86 A 78 78 81 78
2 PICKRELL Stephanie 21.02.2000 AUS 47.54 B 66 70 72 72
3 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 47.23 B 58 62 67 62

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOREN Sneha 02.05.2001 IND 47.86 A 60 78 138
2 PICKRELL Stephanie 21.02.2000 AUS 47.54 B 53 72 125
3 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 47.23 B 53 62 115

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATIL Ananya Vijay 14.01.2001 IND 52.70 A 63 66 68 66
2 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 51.99 B 49 51 53 53
3 MC KIBBIN Emily 17.10.2000 SCO 51.24 B 48 50 50 48
4 STEPHEN Maranda-Rose 26.07.2003 NRU 52.79 B 45 48 48 48

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATIL Ananya Vijay 14.01.2001 IND 52.70 A 75 80 83 80
2 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 51.99 B 60 63 66 66
3 MC KIBBIN Emily 17.10.2000 SCO 51.24 B 58 60 62 62
4 STEPHEN Maranda-Rose 26.07.2003 NRU 52.79 B 55 60 65 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATIL Ananya Vijay 14.01.2001 IND 52.70 A 66 80 146
2 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 51.99 B 53 66 119
3 MC KIBBIN Emily 17.10.2000 SCO 51.24 B 48 62 110
4 STEPHEN Maranda-Rose 26.07.2003 NRU 52.79 B 48 60 108

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.57 A 63 66 70 66
2 MANE Trupti Sanjay 20.09.2001 IND 57.44 B 65 65 65 65
3 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 56.94 B 55 60 63 63
4 MORROGH BERNARD Rowan Annie 15.09.2000 SCO 55.87 B 58 60 62 62
5 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.48 B 54 57 61 61
6 CLOHESY Kalah 27.12.2000 AUS 56.01 B 53 56 57 53
7 MASSI Olivia 22.12.2001 AUS 57.48 B 48 50 51 51
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.57 A 83 86 91 86
2 MANE Trupti Sanjay 20.09.2001 IND 57.44 B 80 83 86 83
3 MORROGH BERNARD Rowan Annie 15.09.2000 SCO 55.87 B 77 80 82 82
4 CLOHESY Kalah 27.12.2000 AUS 56.01 B 78 82 82 78
5 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 56.94 B 72 75 78 78
6 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.48 B 70 75 81 75
7 MASSI Olivia 22.12.2001 AUS 57.48 B 60 65 68 65
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.57 A 66 86 152
2 MANE Trupti Sanjay 20.09.2001 IND 57.44 B 65 83 148
3 MORROGH BERNARD Rowan Annie 15.09.2000 SCO 55.87 B 62 82 144
4 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 56.94 B 63 78 141
5 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.48 B 61 75 136
6 CLOHESY Kalah 27.12.2000 AUS 56.01 B 53 78 131
7 MASSI Olivia 22.12.2001 AUS 57.48 B 51 65 116
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 78 81 81 78
2 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.20 A 65 69 72 72
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 65 69 71 69
4 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 63 68 71 68
5 WRIGHT Samara 26.08.2001 NZL 59.76 B 61 61 64 64
6 EVANS Alana 24.10.2003 AUS 62.65 B 58 58 61 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 98 102 102 98
2 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 85 90 95 95
3 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 89 92 97 92
4 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.20 A 85 85 89 89
5 WRIGHT Samara 26.08.2001 NZL 59.76 B 76 79 82 79
6 EVANS Alana 24.10.2003 AUS 62.65 B 70 74 74 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 78 98 176
2 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 69 95 164
3 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.20 A 72 89 161
4 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 68 92 160
5 WRIGHT Samara 26.08.2001 NZL 59.76 B 64 79 143
6 EVANS Alana 24.10.2003 AUS 62.65 B 58 70 128

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KALE Nikeeta Valmik 22.07.2000 IND 63.99 B 70 73 76 73
2 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 68.91 B 63 65 65 63
3 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 63 63 60
4 HOGAN Jarian 08.08.2002 AUS 67.43 B 60 60 64 60
5 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 66.99 B 58 58 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 68.91 B 85 88 91 91
2 KALE Nikeeta Valmik 22.07.2000 IND 63.99 B 85 88 90 90
3 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 66.99 B 75 80 84 84
4 HOGAN Jarian 08.08.2002 AUS 67.43 B 80 83 86 83
5 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 75 80 85 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KALE Nikeeta Valmik 22.07.2000 IND 63.99 B 73 90 163
2 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 68.91 B 63 91 154
3 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 66.99 B 60 84 144
4 HOGAN Jarian 08.08.2002 AUS 67.43 B 60 83 143
5 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 80 140

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 86 90 90 86
2 ARAMBAM Anju Devi 18.07.2001 IND 74.28 B 66 70 73 73
3 TAVANANUA Makare 22.11.2000 NZL 74.38 B 61 65 68 65
4 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 74.24 B 62 62 64 64

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 100 105 110 105
2 ARAMBAM Anju Devi 18.07.2001 IND 74.28 B 85 91 94 94
3 TAVANANUA Makare 22.11.2000 NZL 74.38 B 78 82 85 85
4 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 74.24 B 77 81 85 81

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 86 105 191
2 ARAMBAM Anju Devi 18.07.2001 IND 74.28 B 73 94 167
3 TAVANANUA Makare 22.11.2000 NZL 74.38 B 65 85 150
4 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 74.24 B 64 81 145

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 102 102 107 107
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 75 80 83 80
3 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 93.17 A 58 62 66 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 129 135 136 136
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 95 100 100 95
3 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 93.17 A 80 84 84 84

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 107 136 243
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 80 95 175
3 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 93.17 A 62 84 146
Calendar Dec. 2017
2017-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors