COMMONWEALTH JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LALRINNUNGA Jeremy 26.10.2002 IND 55.70 A 109 131 240
2 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 55.47 A 80 105 185
3 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.23 A 80 98 178

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.96 A 126 146 272
2 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.81 A 110 150 260
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.68 A 109 135 244
4 ADAM Hamish Theodoros Mackenzie 13.03.1997 AUS 61.88 B 100 122 222
5 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 95 120 215
6 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.55 B 92 115 207
7 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 61.58 B 82 115 197
8 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 61.41 B 80 110 190

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.59 A 138 157 295
2 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.64 A 117 152 269
3 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.94 B 103 133 236
4 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 102 133 235
5 DONGOBIR Ramoun 28.02.1997 NRU 68.39 B 103 121 224

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.88 A 140 170 310
2 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.63 A 133 158 291
3 DI FABIO Nick 28.08.1997 AUS 76.66 B 117 148 265
4 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 76.48 B 118 146 264
5 LAI Christopher 01.07.1998 AUS 76.24 C 105 144 249
6 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 75.89 C 102 143 245

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 84.77 A 156 195 351
2 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.96 A 146 186 332
3 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 81.55 A 144 168 312
4 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.25 A 135 163 298
5 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.37 A 135 162 297
6 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 84.41 C 120 157 277
7 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.52 B 125 148 273
8 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 84.35 B 117 142 259
9 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 100 125 225
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.11 A 123 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 87.60 A 140 177 317
2 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 88.27 A 131 161 292
3 SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.56 B 130 155 285
4 WHELAN Thomas 02.12.1998 SCO 93.42 B 120 145 265
5 REYNOLDS Matt 21.07.1997 AUS 91.98 B 117 142 259
--- TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.44 A 136 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOVEPREET Singh 06.09.1997 IND 104.61 A 150 175 325
2 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 96.89 B 140 180 320
3 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 104.02 B 135 175 310
4 MIFSUD Kieran 26.06.1999 MLT 103.79 B 130 170 300
5 MAXWELL Edward Peter 18.05.1997 AUS 103.94 B 126 155 281
6 DINGLE Lawson 04.08.1997 AUS 104.68 B 120 145 265

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.95 A 167 222 389
2 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 156.33 A 145 170 315
3 SANDHU Tejpal Singh 25.12.1998 IND 123.22 A 135 178 313
4 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 101 132 233

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LALRINNUNGA Jeremy 26.10.2002 IND 55.70 A 100 106 109 109
2 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.23 A 75 80 84 80
3 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 55.47 A 75 80 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LALRINNUNGA Jeremy 26.10.2002 IND 55.70 A 126 131 136 131
2 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 55.47 A 105 110 110 105
3 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.23 A 97 98 110 98

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LALRINNUNGA Jeremy 26.10.2002 IND 55.70 A 109 131 240
2 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 55.47 A 80 105 185
3 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.23 A 80 98 178

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.96 A 121 126 128 126
2 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.81 A 110 114 114 110
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.68 A 105 109 112 109
4 ADAM Hamish Theodoros Mackenzie 13.03.1997 AUS 61.88 B 95 95 100 100
5 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 85 90 95 95
6 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.55 B 87 92 96 92
7 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 61.58 B 78 82 82 82
8 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 61.41 B 80 88 88 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.81 A 142 147 150 150
2 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.96 A 142 146 149 146
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.68 A 130 135 137 135
4 ADAM Hamish Theodoros Mackenzie 13.03.1997 AUS 61.88 B 118 122 130 122
5 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 120 125 125 120
6 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.55 B 115 115 120 115
7 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 61.58 B 105 108 115 115
8 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 61.41 B 110 110 113 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.96 A 126 146 272
2 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.81 A 110 150 260
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.68 A 109 135 244
4 ADAM Hamish Theodoros Mackenzie 13.03.1997 AUS 61.88 B 100 122 222
5 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 95 120 215
6 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.55 B 92 115 207
7 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 61.58 B 82 115 197
8 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 61.41 B 80 110 190

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.59 A 133 138 140 138
2 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.64 A 112 117 117 117
3 DONGOBIR Ramoun 28.02.1997 NRU 68.39 B 95 100 103 103
4 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.94 B 98 103 103 103
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 97 97 102 102

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.59 A 157 162 164 157
2 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.64 A 145 152 157 152
3 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 123 130 133 133
4 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.94 B 128 131 133 133
5 DONGOBIR Ramoun 28.02.1997 NRU 68.39 B 110 121 121 121

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.59 A 138 157 295
2 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.64 A 117 152 269
3 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.94 B 103 133 236
4 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 102 133 235
5 DONGOBIR Ramoun 28.02.1997 NRU 68.39 B 103 121 224

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.88 A 135 140 143 140
2 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.63 A 128 131 133 133
3 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 76.48 B 113 118 122 118
4 DI FABIO Nick 28.08.1997 AUS 76.66 B 112 117 122 117
5 LAI Christopher 01.07.1998 AUS 76.24 C 105 105 110 105
6 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 75.89 C 97 102 102 102

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.88 A 165 170 178 170
2 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.63 A 158 162 162 158
3 DI FABIO Nick 28.08.1997 AUS 76.66 B 143 148 148 148
4 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 76.48 B 140 146 148 146
5 LAI Christopher 01.07.1998 AUS 76.24 C 138 144 150 144
6 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 75.89 C 130 137 143 143

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 76.88 A 140 170 310
2 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.63 A 133 158 291
3 DI FABIO Nick 28.08.1997 AUS 76.66 B 117 148 265
4 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 76.48 B 118 146 264
5 LAI Christopher 01.07.1998 AUS 76.24 C 105 144 249
6 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 75.89 C 102 143 245

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 84.77 A 147 152 156 156
2 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.96 A 140 146 150 146
3 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 81.55 A 140 144 147 144
4 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.37 A 128 132 135 135
5 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.25 A 130 135 135 135
6 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.52 B 125 130 130 125
7 MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.11 A 123 126 126 123
8 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 84.41 C 116 120 123 120
9 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 84.35 B 117 122 123 117
10 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 93 96 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 84.77 A 181 189 195 195
2 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.96 A 173 180 186 186
3 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 81.55 A 164 168 173 168
4 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.25 A 155 160 163 163
5 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.37 A 155 155 162 162
6 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 84.41 C 152 157 160 157
7 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.52 B 148 148 153 148
8 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 84.35 B 142 146 147 142
9 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 115 120 125 125
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.11 A 153 153 160 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 84.77 A 156 195 351
2 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.96 A 146 186 332
3 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 81.55 A 144 168 312
4 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.25 A 135 163 298
5 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.37 A 135 162 297
6 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 84.41 C 120 157 277
7 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 84.52 B 125 148 273
8 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 84.35 B 117 142 259
9 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 100 125 225
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 84.11 A 123 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 87.60 A 135 140 140 140
2 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.44 A 131 136 139 136
3 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 88.27 A 125 131 136 131
4 SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.56 B 125 125 130 130
5 WHELAN Thomas 02.12.1998 SCO 93.42 B 115 120 120 120
6 REYNOLDS Matt 21.07.1997 AUS 91.98 B 111 116 117 117

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 87.60 A 170 177 177 177
2 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 88.27 A 155 161 169 161
3 SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.56 B 155 161 161 155
4 WHELAN Thomas 02.12.1998 SCO 93.42 B 145 152 155 145
5 REYNOLDS Matt 21.07.1997 AUS 91.98 B 136 142 149 142
--- TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.44 A 166 166 172 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TABA Kojum 18.06.1997 IND 87.60 A 140 177 317
2 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 88.27 A 131 161 292
3 SIRIPATHUL DEWAGE Isuru Upeka Senadeera 18.03.1998 SRI 93.56 B 130 155 285
4 WHELAN Thomas 02.12.1998 SCO 93.42 B 120 145 265
5 REYNOLDS Matt 21.07.1997 AUS 91.98 B 117 142 259
--- TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 93.44 A 136 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOVEPREET Singh 06.09.1997 IND 104.61 A 144 144 150 150
2 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 96.89 B 130 135 140 140
3 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 104.02 B 130 135 140 135
4 MIFSUD Kieran 26.06.1999 MLT 103.79 B 126 130 132 130
5 MAXWELL Edward Peter 18.05.1997 AUS 103.94 B 117 122 126 126
6 DINGLE Lawson 04.08.1997 AUS 104.68 B 120 125 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 96.89 B 165 175 180 180
2 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 104.02 B 170 175 180 175
3 LOVEPREET Singh 06.09.1997 IND 104.61 A 170 170 175 175
4 MIFSUD Kieran 26.06.1999 MLT 103.79 B 160 166 170 170
5 MAXWELL Edward Peter 18.05.1997 AUS 103.94 B 148 155 159 155
6 DINGLE Lawson 04.08.1997 AUS 104.68 B 135 140 145 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOVEPREET Singh 06.09.1997 IND 104.61 A 150 175 325
2 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 96.89 B 140 180 320
3 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 104.02 B 135 175 310
4 MIFSUD Kieran 26.06.1999 MLT 103.79 B 130 170 300
5 MAXWELL Edward Peter 18.05.1997 AUS 103.94 B 126 155 281
6 DINGLE Lawson 04.08.1997 AUS 104.68 B 120 145 265

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.95 A 163 167 172 167
2 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 156.33 A 140 145 150 145
3 SANDHU Tejpal Singh 25.12.1998 IND 123.22 A 130 135 138 135
4 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 95 101 107 101

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.95 A 215 222 222 222
2 SANDHU Tejpal Singh 25.12.1998 IND 123.22 A 162 168 178 178
3 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 156.33 A 170 175 175 170
4 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 117 125 132 132

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 149.95 A 167 222 389
2 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 156.33 A 145 170 315
3 SANDHU Tejpal Singh 25.12.1998 IND 123.22 A 135 178 313
4 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 101 132 233

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.47 A 67 87 154
2 PICKRELL Stephanie 21.02.2000 AUS 47.54 B 53 72 125

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MEITRAM Purnima Chanu 04.05.1998 IND 52.83 A 70 90 160
2 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 51.25 A 67 85 152
3 PATIL Ananya Vijay 14.01.2001 IND 52.70 A 66 80 146
4 WARWICK Michaela-Ann Emily 20.03.1998 AUS 51.35 A 66 76 142
5 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 51.99 B 53 66 119
6 AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.99 B 53 55 108

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ERRA Deexitha 25.09.1997 IND 57.85 A 73 94 167
2 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.57 A 66 86 152
3 MC LELLAN Beth 01.02.1997 SCO 57.81 B 63 75 138
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 78 98 176
2 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 69 95 164
3 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.20 A 72 89 161
4 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 68 92 160

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 68.43 B 77 101 178
2 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 67.42 B 75 95 170
3 LOHAN Olivia 07.04.1998 AUS 68.77 B 77 90 167
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.38 B 75 89 164
5 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 80 140

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEEMA 14.09.1997 IND 74.14 A 91 111 202
2 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 86 105 191
3 SUNEE Alison 20.07.1999 MRI 70.66 B 70 87 157

90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 81.13 A 102 141 243
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 80 95 175

+90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 107 136 243
2 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 90.21 A 94 121 215
3 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 120.32 A 90 125 215
4 HAPUTHENNE WIYANNALAGE Thimali N.B.J.H 16.10.1999 SRI 102.17 A 79 100 179
5 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 114.42 A 80 98 178
6 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 93.17 A 62 84 146

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.47 A 63 67 69 67
2 PICKRELL Stephanie 21.02.2000 AUS 47.54 B 53 56 56 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.47 A 83 87 89 87
2 PICKRELL Stephanie 21.02.2000 AUS 47.54 B 66 70 72 72

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 47.47 A 67 87 154
2 PICKRELL Stephanie 21.02.2000 AUS 47.54 B 53 72 125

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEITRAM Purnima Chanu 04.05.1998 IND 52.83 A 68 70 72 70
2 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 51.25 A 67 67 71 67
3 WARWICK Michaela-Ann Emily 20.03.1998 AUS 51.35 A 62 66 69 66
4 PATIL Ananya Vijay 14.01.2001 IND 52.70 A 63 66 68 66
5 AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.99 B 50 53 55 53
6 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 51.99 B 49 51 53 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEITRAM Purnima Chanu 04.05.1998 IND 52.83 A 86 90 90 90
2 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 51.25 A 85 90 90 85
3 PATIL Ananya Vijay 14.01.2001 IND 52.70 A 75 80 83 80
4 WARWICK Michaela-Ann Emily 20.03.1998 AUS 51.35 A 76 81 81 76
5 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 51.99 B 60 63 66 66
6 AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.99 B 55 63 65 55

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MEITRAM Purnima Chanu 04.05.1998 IND 52.83 A 70 90 160
2 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 51.25 A 67 85 152
3 PATIL Ananya Vijay 14.01.2001 IND 52.70 A 66 80 146
4 WARWICK Michaela-Ann Emily 20.03.1998 AUS 51.35 A 66 76 142
5 POWER Maddison 07.07.2003 AUS 51.99 B 53 66 119
6 AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.99 B 53 55 108

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ERRA Deexitha 25.09.1997 IND 57.85 A 70 73 76 73
2 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.57 A 63 66 70 66
3 MC LELLAN Beth 01.02.1997 SCO 57.81 B 63 63 65 63
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ERRA Deexitha 25.09.1997 IND 57.85 A 90 94 96 94
2 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.57 A 83 86 91 86
3 MC LELLAN Beth 01.02.1997 SCO 57.81 B 75 77 77 75
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ERRA Deexitha 25.09.1997 IND 57.85 A 73 94 167
2 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.57 A 66 86 152
3 MC LELLAN Beth 01.02.1997 SCO 57.81 B 63 75 138
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 78 81 81 78
2 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.20 A 65 69 72 72
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 65 69 71 69
4 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 63 68 71 68

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 98 102 102 98
2 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 85 90 95 95
3 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 87 92 97 92
4 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.20 A 85 85 89 89

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 78 98 176
2 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 69 95 164
3 POTSHANGBAM Umeshwori Devi 28.07.2002 IND 62.20 A 72 89 161
4 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 68 92 160

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOHAN Olivia 07.04.1998 AUS 68.77 B 72 75 77 77
2 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 68.43 B 72 75 77 77
3 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.38 B 68 72 75 75
4 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 67.42 B 72 75 75 75
5 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 63 63 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 68.43 B 93 97 101 101
2 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 67.42 B 90 93 95 95
3 LOHAN Olivia 07.04.1998 AUS 68.77 B 87 90 92 90
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.38 B 89 94 94 89
5 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 75 80 85 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 68.43 B 77 101 178
2 WU Madeline Rose Li Yuen 11.05.1998 AUS 67.42 B 75 95 170
3 LOHAN Olivia 07.04.1998 AUS 68.77 B 77 90 167
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.38 B 75 89 164
5 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 80 140

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SEEMA 14.09.1997 IND 74.14 A 84 88 91 91
2 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 86 90 90 86
3 SUNEE Alison 20.07.1999 MRI 70.66 B 65 67 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SEEMA 14.09.1997 IND 74.14 A 110 111 116 111
2 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 100 105 110 105
3 SUNEE Alison 20.07.1999 MRI 70.66 B 80 87 87 87

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEEMA 14.09.1997 IND 74.14 A 91 111 202
2 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 86 105 191
3 SUNEE Alison 20.07.1999 MRI 70.66 B 70 87 157

90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 81.13 A 102 102 111 102
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 75 80 83 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 81.13 A 130 136 141 141
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 95 100 100 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 81.13 A 102 141 243
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 80 95 175

+90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 102 102 107 107
2 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 90.21 A 94 94 97 94
3 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 120.32 A 80 85 90 90
4 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 114.42 A 72 76 80 80
5 HAPUTHENNE WIYANNALAGE Thimali N.B.J.H 16.10.1999 SRI 102.17 A 75 79 82 79
6 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 93.17 A 58 62 66 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 129 135 136 136
2 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 120.32 A 110 120 125 125
3 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 90.21 A 113 117 121 121
4 HAPUTHENNE WIYANNALAGE Thimali N.B.J.H 16.10.1999 SRI 102.17 A 97 100 103 100
5 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 114.42 A 92 97 98 98
6 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 93.17 A 80 84 84 84

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 107 136 243
2 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 90.21 A 94 121 215
3 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 120.32 A 90 125 215
4 HAPUTHENNE WIYANNALAGE Thimali N.B.J.H 16.10.1999 SRI 102.17 A 79 100 179
5 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 114.42 A 80 98 178
6 DUNNE Bronwyn 26.08.2003 AUS 93.17 A 62 84 146
Calendar Dec. 2017
2017-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors