OCEANIA CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.86 A 107 135 242
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.84 A 103 130 233
3 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 55.47 A 80 105 185

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.96 A 120 162 282
2 GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.85 A 109 144 253
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.68 A 109 135 244
4 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 95 120 215
5 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.55 B 92 115 207

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 67.11 A 126 170 296
2 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 68.60 A 125 159 284
3 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.88 A 120 159 279
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.64 A 117 152 269
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 102 133 235

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.52 A 130 173 303
2 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.92 A 125 167 292
3 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.63 A 133 158 291
4 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.58 B 130 152 282
5 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 76.08 B 118 148 266
6 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 75.60 B 105 140 245
7 DAVER Damien 08.03.1992 NCL 75.59 C 110 125 235
--- FITZGERALD Sean 21.07.1990 AUS 76.60 B 126 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.96 A 146 186 332
2 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.56 A 140 166 306
3 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.25 A 135 163 298
4 HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 84.09 A 135 161 296
5 WEIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 03.03.1989 NRU 83.78 B 125 165 290
6 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.91 A 130 158 288
7 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 84.73 B 128 160 288

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.47 A 152 200 352
2 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 91.91 A 150 191 341
3 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 92.43 A 146 187 333
4 PULLAN Zeke Andrew Jessop 02.11.1994 NIU 90.86 B 95 121 216

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 103.31 A 146 195 341
2 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 104.88 A 148 183 331
3 CHALAEV Stanislav Alexandrovich 16.10.1986 NZL 104.61 A 148 179 327
4 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 104.13 A 140 175 315
5 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 103.99 B 132 177 309
6 LYDEMENT Matthew 15.01.1994 AUS 103.62 B 143 165 308
7 LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 104.10 B 115 150 265

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 138.65 A 173 222 395
2 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 155.39 A 158 187 345
3 TUITUPOU Aisake 01.09.1994 NZL 149.04 A 143 190 333
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 119.91 A 146 186 332
5 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 172.76 A 150 180 330

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.86 A 103 103 107 107
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.84 A 95 100 103 103
3 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 55.47 A 75 80 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.86 A 135 135 140 135
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.84 A 125 130 130 130
3 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 55.47 A 105 110 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.86 A 107 135 242
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.84 A 103 130 233
3 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 55.47 A 80 105 185

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.96 A 120 124 125 120
2 GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.85 A 109 113 114 109
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.68 A 105 109 112 109
4 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 85 90 95 95
5 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.55 B 87 92 96 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.96 A 156 162 162 162
2 GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.85 A 136 141 144 144
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.68 A 130 135 137 135
4 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 120 125 125 120
5 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.55 B 115 115 120 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.96 A 120 162 282
2 GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.85 A 109 144 253
3 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.68 A 109 135 244
4 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 95 120 215
5 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.55 B 92 115 207

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 67.11 A 121 126 126 126
2 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 68.60 A 115 120 125 125
3 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.88 A 116 120 124 120
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.64 A 112 117 117 117
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 97 97 102 102

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 67.11 A 161 170 180 170
2 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.88 A 150 155 159 159
3 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 68.60 A 153 159 159 159
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.64 A 145 152 157 152
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 123 130 133 133

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 67.11 A 126 170 296
2 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 68.60 A 125 159 284
3 VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.88 A 120 159 279
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.64 A 117 152 269
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 102 133 235

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.63 A 128 131 133 133
2 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.52 A 125 130 133 130
3 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.58 B 120 125 130 130
4 FITZGERALD Sean 21.07.1990 AUS 76.60 B 121 126 130 126
5 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.92 A 125 125 130 125
6 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 76.08 B 118 122 122 118
7 DAVER Damien 08.03.1992 NCL 75.59 C 105 110 115 110
8 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 75.60 B 105 110 110 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.52 A 167 173 177 173
2 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.92 A 167 172 173 167
3 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.63 A 158 162 162 158
4 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.58 B 148 152 152 152
5 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 76.08 B 148 148 154 148
6 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 75.60 B 140 147 147 140
7 DAVER Damien 08.03.1992 NCL 75.59 C 125 130 130 125
--- FITZGERALD Sean 21.07.1990 AUS 76.60 B 150 150 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.52 A 130 173 303
2 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.92 A 125 167 292
3 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.63 A 133 158 291
4 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 76.58 B 130 152 282
5 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 76.08 B 118 148 266
6 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 75.60 B 105 140 245
7 DAVER Damien 08.03.1992 NCL 75.59 C 110 125 235
--- FITZGERALD Sean 21.07.1990 AUS 76.60 B 126 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.96 A 140 146 150 146
2 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.56 A 140 140 144 140
3 HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 84.09 A 130 135 138 135
4 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.25 A 130 135 135 135
5 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.91 A 125 130 133 130
6 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 84.73 B 128 132 132 128
7 WEIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 03.03.1989 NRU 83.78 B 120 125 127 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.96 A 173 180 186 186
2 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.56 A 160 166 180 166
3 WEIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 03.03.1989 NRU 83.78 B 155 162 165 165
4 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.25 A 155 160 163 163
5 HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 84.09 A 157 161 166 161
6 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 84.73 B 154 159 160 160
7 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.91 A 158 167 167 158

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 83.96 A 146 186 332
2 PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.56 A 140 166 306
3 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.25 A 135 163 298
4 HEWKINS Troy 01.01.1986 AUS 84.09 A 135 161 296
5 WEIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 03.03.1989 NRU 83.78 B 125 165 290
6 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 84.91 A 130 158 288
7 HSU An-Ti 27.12.1988 NZL 84.73 B 128 160 288

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.47 A 143 148 152 152
2 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 91.91 A 150 155 155 150
3 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 92.43 A 140 146 150 146
4 PULLAN Zeke Andrew Jessop 02.11.1994 NIU 90.86 B 95 100 100 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.47 A 188 195 200 200
2 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 91.91 A 191 200 203 191
3 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 92.43 A 177 187 195 187
4 PULLAN Zeke Andrew Jessop 02.11.1994 NIU 90.86 B 115 121 126 121

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.47 A 152 200 352
2 LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 91.91 A 150 191 341
3 PETELO Koriata 13.09.1991 SAM 92.43 A 146 187 333
4 PULLAN Zeke Andrew Jessop 02.11.1994 NIU 90.86 B 95 121 216

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHALAEV Stanislav Alexandrovich 16.10.1986 NZL 104.61 A 145 148 151 148
2 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 104.88 A 135 141 148 148
3 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 103.31 A 146 151 151 146
4 LYDEMENT Matthew 15.01.1994 AUS 103.62 B 138 143 148 143
5 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 104.13 A 140 145 145 140
6 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 103.99 B 127 132 136 132
7 LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 104.10 B 110 115 120 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 103.31 A 189 195 200 195
2 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 104.88 A 178 183 191 183
3 CHALAEV Stanislav Alexandrovich 16.10.1986 NZL 104.61 A 175 179 181 179
4 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 103.99 B 172 172 177 177
5 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 104.13 A 175 188 188 175
6 LYDEMENT Matthew 15.01.1994 AUS 103.62 B 160 165 168 165
7 LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 104.10 B 150 157 160 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 103.31 A 146 195 341
2 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 104.88 A 148 183 331
3 CHALAEV Stanislav Alexandrovich 16.10.1986 NZL 104.61 A 148 179 327
4 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 104.13 A 140 175 315
5 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 103.99 B 132 177 309
6 LYDEMENT Matthew 15.01.1994 AUS 103.62 B 143 165 308
7 LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 104.10 B 115 150 265

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 138.65 A 165 173 180 173
2 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 155.39 A 148 153 158 158
3 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 172.76 A 140 150 150 150
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 119.91 A 140 146 152 146
5 TUITUPOU Aisake 01.09.1994 NZL 149.04 A 143 148 151 143

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 138.65 A 208 215 222 222
2 TUITUPOU Aisake 01.09.1994 NZL 149.04 A 190 196 200 190
3 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 155.39 A 175 182 187 187
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 119.91 A 180 186 186 186
5 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 172.76 A 180 --- --- 180

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 138.65 A 173 222 395
2 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 155.39 A 158 187 345
3 TUITUPOU Aisake 01.09.1994 NZL 149.04 A 143 190 333
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 119.91 A 146 186 332
5 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 172.76 A 150 180 330

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAPPER Tegan Joy 03.11.1986 AUS 47.83 A 70 88 158
2 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.84 A 68 85 153
3 STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 47.91 A 58 80 138
4 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 47.69 A 61 74 135

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.95 A 81 104 185
2 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.72 A 74 93 167
3 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.80 A 68 88 156
4 AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.99 B 53 55 108

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.60 A 87 109 196
2 BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 57.61 A 80 96 176
3 HAERI JAOBI Parisa 18.08.1986 AUS 57.71 A 72 92 164
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 62.02 A 90 115 205
2 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 78 98 176
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 69 95 164
4 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 68 92 160
5 IDJAN Jessica 01.01.1992 NCL 60.60 B 55 73 128

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.89 A 101 126 227
2 MILLER Andrea Helen 13.03.1982 NZL 67.55 A 89 107 196
3 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 68.14 A 88 104 192
4 WRIGHT Emma 28.12.1991 NZL 67.37 B 83 101 184
5 FRANCKEN Jocelyne 14.12.1994 AUS 68.21 A 82 102 184
6 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.38 B 75 89 164
7 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 80 140

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.53 A 90 109 199
2 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 72.30 A 87 107 194
3 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.02 A 86 100 186
4 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.65 B 74 90 164

90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 81.13 A 102 141 243
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 89.93 A 95 124 219
3 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 89.34 A 85 111 196
4 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 80 95 175

+90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 133.43 A 127 146 273
2 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 125.00 A 108 142 250
3 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 107 136 243
4 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 120.32 A 90 125 215
5 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 114.42 A 80 98 178
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 104.04 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAPPER Tegan Joy 03.11.1986 AUS 47.83 A 65 68 70 70
2 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.84 A 65 68 68 68
3 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 47.69 A 61 61 61 61
4 STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 47.91 A 55 58 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAPPER Tegan Joy 03.11.1986 AUS 47.83 A 83 86 88 88
2 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.84 A 85 91 91 85
3 STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 47.91 A 80 83 83 80
4 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 47.69 A 74 78 78 74

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAPPER Tegan Joy 03.11.1986 AUS 47.83 A 70 88 158
2 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.84 A 68 85 153
3 STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 47.91 A 58 80 138
4 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 47.69 A 61 74 135

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.95 A 75 79 81 81
2 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.72 A 71 74 76 74
3 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.80 A 68 72 72 68
4 AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.99 B 50 53 55 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.95 A 100 104 110 104
2 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.72 A 91 93 93 93
3 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.80 A 88 88 92 88
4 AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.99 B 55 63 65 55

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.95 A 81 104 185
2 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.72 A 74 93 167
3 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.80 A 68 88 156
4 AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.99 B 53 55 108

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.60 A 80 84 87 87
2 BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 57.61 A 74 75 80 80
3 HAERI JAOBI Parisa 18.08.1986 AUS 57.71 A 68 72 74 72
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.60 A 101 104 109 109
2 BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 57.61 A 91 96 101 96
3 HAERI JAOBI Parisa 18.08.1986 AUS 57.71 A 88 92 95 92
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.60 A 87 109 196
2 BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 57.61 A 80 96 176
3 HAERI JAOBI Parisa 18.08.1986 AUS 57.71 A 72 92 164
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 62.02 A 86 90 92 90
2 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 78 81 81 78
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 65 69 71 69
4 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 63 68 71 68
5 IDJAN Jessica 01.01.1992 NCL 60.60 B 55 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 62.02 A 113 115 118 115
2 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 98 102 102 98
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 85 90 95 95
4 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 87 92 97 92
5 IDJAN Jessica 01.01.1992 NCL 60.60 B 70 73 76 73

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 MHL 62.02 A 90 115 205
2 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 62.85 A 78 98 176
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 69 95 164
4 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 68 92 160
5 IDJAN Jessica 01.01.1992 NCL 60.60 B 55 73 128

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.89 A 97 97 101 101
2 MILLER Andrea Helen 13.03.1982 NZL 67.55 A 89 89 92 89
3 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 68.14 A 85 88 91 88
4 WRIGHT Emma 28.12.1991 NZL 67.37 B 77 80 83 83
5 FRANCKEN Jocelyne 14.12.1994 AUS 68.21 A 78 82 86 82
6 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.38 B 68 72 75 75
7 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 63 63 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.89 A 119 123 126 126
2 MILLER Andrea Helen 13.03.1982 NZL 67.55 A 107 110 113 107
3 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 68.14 A 100 104 109 104
4 FRANCKEN Jocelyne 14.12.1994 AUS 68.21 A 98 99 102 102
5 WRIGHT Emma 28.12.1991 NZL 67.37 B 97 101 105 101
6 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.38 B 89 94 94 89
7 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 75 80 85 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.89 A 101 126 227
2 MILLER Andrea Helen 13.03.1982 NZL 67.55 A 89 107 196
3 LAI Jessica Yen Lee 09.05.1989 AUS 68.14 A 88 104 192
4 WRIGHT Emma 28.12.1991 NZL 67.37 B 83 101 184
5 FRANCKEN Jocelyne 14.12.1994 AUS 68.21 A 82 102 184
6 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 68.38 B 75 89 164
7 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 80 140

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.53 A 85 88 90 90
2 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 72.30 A 84 87 87 87
3 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.02 A 86 89 89 86
4 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.65 B 70 74 74 74

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.53 A 105 109 114 109
2 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 72.30 A 107 107 113 107
3 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.02 A 96 100 103 100
4 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.65 B 90 94 94 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.53 A 90 109 199
2 FOGAGNOLO Camilla Ursula Regina 31.05.1986 AUS 72.30 A 87 107 194
3 LINDBECK Kylie Jane 06.09.1984 AUS 74.02 A 86 100 186
4 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.65 B 74 90 164

90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 81.13 A 102 102 111 102
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 89.93 A 89 92 95 95
3 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 89.34 A 78 82 85 85
4 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 75 80 83 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 81.13 A 130 136 141 141
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 89.93 A 120 124 128 124
3 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 89.34 A 107 111 111 111
4 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 95 100 100 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 81.13 A 102 141 243
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 89.93 A 95 124 219
3 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 89.34 A 85 111 196
4 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 80 95 175

+90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 133.43 A 120 127 133 127
2 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 125.00 A 103 108 110 108
3 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 102 102 107 107
4 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 120.32 A 80 85 90 90
5 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 114.42 A 72 76 80 80
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 104.04 A 100 100 100 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 133.43 A 140 146 152 146
2 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 125.00 A 137 142 146 142
3 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 129 135 136 136
4 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 120.32 A 110 120 125 125
5 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 114.42 A 92 97 98 98
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 104.04 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 133.43 A 127 146 273
2 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 125.00 A 108 142 250
3 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 107 136 243
4 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 NRU 120.32 A 90 125 215
5 LYNCH Manine Mato Oakirangi 12.02.1999 COK 114.42 A 80 98 178
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 104.04 A --- --- ---
Calendar Dec. 2017
2017-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors