OCEANIA YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAFFNEY Jett 02.12.2002 AUS 55.55 A 69 80 149

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 95 120 215
2 TURTON Rourke 10.05.2002 AUS 61.43 B 65 76 141
3 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 60.28 B 55 75 130

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 102 133 235
2 DAVIS Jack 31.08.2002 AUS 67.59 B 77 93 170

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 73.82 C 105 133 238
2 HIRAM Joe 28.07.2001 AUS 73.19 C 85 103 188
3 RICHARDS Joel 28.03.2001 AUS 71.68 C 80 108 188

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 100 125 225
2 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 83.58 C 94 120 214
3 HOPE Jaspa 27.01.2002 AUS 77.37 C 75 107 182

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PORTLOCK Will 17.04.2000 AUS 91.78 B 86 117 203

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 118.38 A 137 170 307
2 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 101 132 233
3 GOTTS Jordan 10.10.2000 AUS 96.98 A 90 111 201

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAFFNEY Jett 02.12.2002 AUS 55.55 A 58 64 69 69

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAFFNEY Jett 02.12.2002 AUS 55.55 A 74 80 80 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAFFNEY Jett 02.12.2002 AUS 55.55 A 69 80 149

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 85 90 95 95
2 TURTON Rourke 10.05.2002 AUS 61.43 B 65 69 69 65
3 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 60.28 B 50 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 120 125 125 120
2 TURTON Rourke 10.05.2002 AUS 61.43 B 70 76 --- 76
3 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 60.28 B 67 70 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.34 B 95 120 215
2 TURTON Rourke 10.05.2002 AUS 61.43 B 65 76 141
3 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 60.28 B 55 75 130

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 97 97 102 102
2 DAVIS Jack 31.08.2002 AUS 67.59 B 73 73 77 77

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 123 130 133 133
2 DAVIS Jack 31.08.2002 AUS 67.59 B 88 93 98 93

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 67.73 B 102 133 235
2 DAVIS Jack 31.08.2002 AUS 67.59 B 77 93 170

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 73.82 C 100 105 110 105
2 HIRAM Joe 28.07.2001 AUS 73.19 C 75 80 85 85
3 RICHARDS Joel 28.03.2001 AUS 71.68 C 80 80 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 73.82 C 124 129 133 133
2 RICHARDS Joel 28.03.2001 AUS 71.68 C 103 108 112 108
3 HIRAM Joe 28.07.2001 AUS 73.19 C 103 110 110 103

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 73.82 C 105 133 238
2 HIRAM Joe 28.07.2001 AUS 73.19 C 85 103 188
3 RICHARDS Joel 28.03.2001 AUS 71.68 C 80 108 188

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 93 96 100 100
2 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 83.58 C 86 90 94 94
3 HOPE Jaspa 27.01.2002 AUS 77.37 C 68 72 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 115 120 125 125
2 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 83.58 C 120 125 127 120
3 HOPE Jaspa 27.01.2002 AUS 77.37 C 97 102 107 107

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 83.58 C 100 125 225
2 FARMILOE Alexander Josef 26.01.2000 NZL 83.58 C 94 120 214
3 HOPE Jaspa 27.01.2002 AUS 77.37 C 75 107 182

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PORTLOCK Will 17.04.2000 AUS 91.78 B 82 86 90 86

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PORTLOCK Will 17.04.2000 AUS 91.78 B 110 111 117 117

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PORTLOCK Will 17.04.2000 AUS 91.78 B 86 117 203

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 118.38 A 130 134 137 137
2 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 95 101 107 101
3 GOTTS Jordan 10.10.2000 AUS 96.98 A 85 90 93 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 118.38 A 161 166 170 170
2 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 117 125 132 132
3 GOTTS Jordan 10.10.2000 AUS 96.98 A 103 108 111 111

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUMEROA Benet Leslie Hapene 25.06.2000 NZL 118.38 A 137 170 307
2 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 109.12 A 101 132 233
3 GOTTS Jordan 10.10.2000 AUS 96.98 A 90 111 201

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEIYE Charlei 26.09.2003 NRU 43.17 A 35 48 83

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 47.23 A 53 62 115

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STEPHEN Maranda-Rose 26.07.2003 NRU 52.79 B 48 60 108
2 BARNES Desree 04.09.2002 AUS 50.65 B 46 59 105

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 56.94 B 63 78 141
2 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.48 B 61 75 136
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 69 95 164
2 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 68 92 160
3 WRIGHT Samara 26.08.2001 NZL 59.76 B 64 79 143
4 SPINKS Hannah 14.07.2002 AUS 59.68 B 53 65 118

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 68.91 B 63 91 154
2 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 66.99 B 60 84 144
3 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 80 140
4 ROBOTTOM Ashley 10.06.2000 AUS 67.63 B 53 70 123
5 JOSLIN Madeleine 14.05.2002 AUS 68.50 B 50 66 116

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 86 105 191
2 TAVANANUA Makare 22.11.2000 NZL 74.38 B 65 85 150
3 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 74.24 B 64 81 145
4 MAOATE-LATIMER Mia 18.02.2003 AUS 73.33 B 50 61 111

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 107 136 243
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 80 95 175
3 DINGLE Makayla 30.10.2001 AUS 89.38 A 60 78 138
4 TOMULI-AH-KUOI Ella 22.11.2001 AUS 98.47 A 60 75 135

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEIYE Charlei 26.09.2003 NRU 43.17 A 25 30 35 35

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEIYE Charlei 26.09.2003 NRU 43.17 A 35 42 48 48

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEIYE Charlei 26.09.2003 NRU 43.17 A 35 48 83

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 47.23 A 45 50 53 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 47.23 A 58 62 67 62

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAIN Siyisha 20.08.2003 NRU 47.23 A 53 62 115

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STEPHEN Maranda-Rose 26.07.2003 NRU 52.79 B 45 48 48 48
2 BARNES Desree 04.09.2002 AUS 50.65 B 39 42 46 46

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STEPHEN Maranda-Rose 26.07.2003 NRU 52.79 B 55 60 65 60
2 BARNES Desree 04.09.2002 AUS 50.65 B 55 59 63 59

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STEPHEN Maranda-Rose 26.07.2003 NRU 52.79 B 48 60 108
2 BARNES Desree 04.09.2002 AUS 50.65 B 46 59 105

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 56.94 B 55 60 63 63
2 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.48 B 54 57 61 61
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 56.94 B 72 75 78 78
2 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.48 B 70 75 81 75
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 56.94 B 63 78 141
2 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 56.48 B 61 75 136
--- ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 55.27 B --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 65 69 71 69
2 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 63 68 71 68
3 WRIGHT Samara 26.08.2001 NZL 59.76 B 61 61 64 64
4 SPINKS Hannah 14.07.2002 AUS 59.68 B 49 53 55 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 85 90 95 95
2 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 87 92 97 92
3 WRIGHT Samara 26.08.2001 NZL 59.76 B 76 79 82 79
4 SPINKS Hannah 14.07.2002 AUS 59.68 B 62 65 69 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.40 B 69 95 164
2 MOE ATONIO Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 61.73 B 68 92 160
3 WRIGHT Samara 26.08.2001 NZL 59.76 B 64 79 143
4 SPINKS Hannah 14.07.2002 AUS 59.68 B 53 65 118

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 68.91 B 63 65 65 63
2 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 63 63 60
3 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 66.99 B 58 58 60 60
4 ROBOTTOM Ashley 10.06.2000 AUS 67.63 B 50 53 55 53
5 JOSLIN Madeleine 14.05.2002 AUS 68.50 B 43 47 50 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 68.91 B 85 88 91 91
2 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 66.99 B 75 80 84 84
3 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 75 80 85 80
4 ROBOTTOM Ashley 10.06.2000 AUS 67.63 B 62 66 70 70
5 JOSLIN Madeleine 14.05.2002 AUS 68.50 B 60 60 66 66

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GWYN Piper Jayne 28.10.2000 NZL 68.91 B 63 91 154
2 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 66.99 B 60 84 144
3 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 66.27 B 60 80 140
4 ROBOTTOM Ashley 10.06.2000 AUS 67.63 B 53 70 123
5 JOSLIN Madeleine 14.05.2002 AUS 68.50 B 50 66 116

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 86 90 90 86
2 TAVANANUA Makare 22.11.2000 NZL 74.38 B 61 65 68 65
3 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 74.24 B 62 62 64 64
4 MAOATE-LATIMER Mia 18.02.2003 AUS 73.33 B 45 45 50 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 100 105 110 105
2 TAVANANUA Makare 22.11.2000 NZL 74.38 B 78 82 85 85
3 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 74.24 B 77 81 85 81
4 MAOATE-LATIMER Mia 18.02.2003 AUS 73.33 B 55 58 61 61

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.11 A 86 105 191
2 TAVANANUA Makare 22.11.2000 NZL 74.38 B 65 85 150
3 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 74.24 B 64 81 145
4 MAOATE-LATIMER Mia 18.02.2003 AUS 73.33 B 50 61 111

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 102 102 107 107
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 75 80 83 80
3 TOMULI-AH-KUOI Ella 22.11.2001 AUS 98.47 A 60 64 64 60
4 DINGLE Makayla 30.10.2001 AUS 89.38 A 56 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 129 135 136 136
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 95 100 100 95
3 DINGLE Makayla 30.10.2001 AUS 89.38 A 73 78 81 78
4 TOMULI-AH-KUOI Ella 22.11.2001 AUS 98.47 A 70 75 80 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.31 A 107 136 243
2 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 88.87 A 80 95 175
3 DINGLE Makayla 30.10.2001 AUS 89.38 A 60 78 138
4 TOMULI-AH-KUOI Ella 22.11.2001 AUS 98.47 A 60 75 135
Calendar Dec. 2017
2017-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors