XXVIII. OLYMPIC GAMES

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.93 A 135.0 160.0 295.0
2 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.69 A 130.0 157.5 287.5
3 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.36 A 125.0 155.0 280.0
4 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.85 A 127.5 152.5 280.0
5 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.93 B 125.0 155.0 280.0
6 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.79 A 120.0 155.0 275.0
7 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.45 A 122.5 150.0 272.5
8 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 53.86 A 117.5 145.0 262.5
9 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.71 B 117.5 145.0 262.5
10 ALI Mohamed 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.97 B 120.0 135.0 255.0
11 AHMED SAAD Ahmed 01.11.1986 EGY 55.92 B 102.5 130.0 232.5
--- WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.30 A ---- ---- ---
--- BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.78 B ---- ---- ---
--- YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.76 B ---- ---- ---
--- YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.50 A ---- ---- ---
--- BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.47 B 110.0 ---- ---
--- BENAMI Nafaa 08.11.1974 ALG 55.40 B 105.0 ---- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 61.96 A 152.5 172.5 325.0
2 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.27 A 140.0 172.5 312.5
3 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.38 B 132.5 162.5 295.0
4 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.90 A 135.0 160.0 295.0
5 JUNIANTO Gustar 14.06.1980 INA 61.27 B 132.5 160.0 292.5
6 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.74 A 130.0 157.5 287.5
7 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.68 A 125.0 160.0 285.0
8 SUNARTO Sunarto 23.03.1975 INA 61.78 B 125.0 160.0 285.0
9 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.78 B 120.0 160.0 280.0
10 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.53 B 120.0 152.5 272.5
11 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.66 B 120.0 150.0 270.0
12 MALIKOV Asif 13.04.1971 AZE 61.60 B 115.0 150.0 265.0
13 TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.99 B 115.0 140.0 255.0
14 VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.64 B 110.0 135.0 245.0
15 ZOUAKI Yacine 03.08.1980 MAR 61.63 B 95.0 130.0 225.0
--- ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.56 A 137.5 ---- ---
--- PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.75 B ---- ---- ---
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.77 A 140.0 ---- ---
--- SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.52 A ---- ---- ---
--- SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.49 A ---- ---- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.74 A 160.0 187.5 347.5
2 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.43 A 152.5 190.0 342.5
3 PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 68.07 A 150.0 187.5 337.5
4 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.80 A 147.5 185.0 332.5
5 DABAYA TIENTCH. 28.04.1981 CMR 67.94 A 145.0 182.5 327.5
6 LAURENAU Siarhei 01.02.1972 BLR 68.89 A 147.5 170.0 317.5
7 ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.63 B 142.5 165.0 307.5
8 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 68.71 B 135.0 167.5 302.5
9 STOICA Stanel 24.01.1980 ROU 68.96 B 142.5 160.0 302.5
10 KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 68.84 B 132.5 165.0 297.5
11 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.31 B 140.0 155.0 295.0
12 AL BAGIR Abdul Mohsen 24.02.1976 KSA 68.54 B 127.5 160.0 287.5
--- JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.98 B 125.0 ---- ---
--- AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 68.63 B ---- ---- ---
--- SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.41 A ---- ---- ---
--- DATTUYAWAT Suriya 13.08.1978 THA 68.07 B 137.5 ---- ---
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 68.01 A 147.5 ---- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.10 A 172.5 202.5 375.0
2 FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.65 A 172.5 200.0 372.5
3 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.04 A 165.0 195.0 360.0
4 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.11 A 160.0 200.0 360.0
5 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.39 A 160.0 197.5 357.5
6 FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.10 A 155.0 200.0 355.0
7 STOITSOV Ivan 22.03.1985 BUL 76.26 A 155.0 200.0 355.0
8 SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.47 A 160.0 195.0 355.0
9 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.00 A 155.0 195.0 350.0
10 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.96 B 155.0 190.0 345.0
11 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.46 B 155.0 187.5 342.5
12 TRASHA Theoharis 21.04.1985 ALB 76.95 B 160.0 182.5 342.5
13 STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.43 B 150.0 185.0 335.0
14 LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 76.53 B 147.5 187.5 335.0
15 ESHTIWI Mohamed 08.02.1985 LBA 76.83 B 155.0 180.0 335.0
16 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 76.12 B 145.0 182.5 327.5
17 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.57 B 142.5 180.0 322.5
18 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.90 B 145.0 175.0 320.0
19 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.41 B 142.5 170.0 312.5
20 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 76.76 B 125.0 155.0 280.0
--- ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.31 A ---- ---- ---
--- ALEKSANYAN Gevorg 04.07.1981 ARM 76.92 A 162.5 ---- ---
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.93 B 160.0 ---- ---
--- HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.99 B ---- ---- ---
DSQ PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.67 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.28 A 177.5 205.0 382.5
2 RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.58 B 180.0 200.0 380.0
3 DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 83.15 A 175.0 202.5 377.5
4 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 83.77 A 167.5 205.0 372.5
5 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 83.97 A 167.5 205.0 372.5
6 ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 83.69 A 170.0 200.0 370.0
7 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 82.02 A 167.5 200.0 367.5
8 SONG Jong-Shik 09.07.1976 KOR 84.21 A 160.0 200.0 360.0
9 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.70 B 157.5 197.5 355.0
10 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 84.97 B 160.0 190.0 350.0
11 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 83.65 B 150.0 185.0 335.0
12 SCHEER Richard 09.03.1974 SEY 84.74 B 140.0 165.0 305.0
13 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 84.24 B 130.0 162.5 292.5
14 Mc WATT Julian 27.12.1978 GUY 84.69 B 125.0 147.5 272.5
--- FATIHOU Chaehoi 15.07.1971 COM 81.72 B ---- ---- ---
--- MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.66 B 167.5 ---- ---
--- ABUKHALIA Hamza 01.01.1980 LBA 84.52 B 147.5 ---- ---
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 160.0 ---- ---
--- TAKHUSHEV Zaur 01.06.1982 RUS 84.29 A ---- ---- ---
--- CHAKHOYAN Sergo 09.12.1969 AUS 84.15 A 175.0 ---- ---
--- INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 83.45 A ---- ---- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 92.58 A 187.5 220.0 407.5
2 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 93.74 A 185.0 220.0 405.0
3 TJUKIN Eduard 08.09.1976 RUS 93.16 A 182.5 215.0 397.5
4 NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 92.89 A 172.5 220.0 392.5
5 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 93.35 A 170.0 220.0 390.0
6 YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 93.45 A 175.0 215.0 390.0
7 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.56 A 180.0 210.0 390.0
8 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 89.33 A 175.0 212.5 387.5
9 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.35 B 175.0 207.5 382.5
10 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.10 B 175.0 205.0 380.0
11 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 92.39 A 167.5 210.0 377.5
12 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 90.94 B 167.5 207.5 375.0
13 DRZAZGA Tadeusz 07.08.1975 POL 92.43 B 170.0 200.0 370.0
14 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 91.20 B 155.0 207.5 362.5
15 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.70 B 165.0 195.0 360.0
16 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.72 B 165.0 190.0 355.0
17 LECMAN Dario 01.08.1970 ARG 93.37 B 155.0 185.0 340.0
18 SAIDOV Furkat 01.01.1987 UZB 85.22 B 145.0 175.0 320.0
19 FARO Isnardo 15.07.1978 ARU 93.82 B 140.0 167.5 307.5
--- AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 90.81 B 150.0 ---- ---
--- KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 91.28 A 180.0 ---- ---
--- PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.45 A ---- ---- ---
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.35 A ---- ---- ---
--- KOLEV Nikolay 24.01.1978 BUL 92.89 A 177.5 ---- ---
--- AL RADWAN Najim 22.08.1972 KSA 92.76 B ---- ---- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERESTOV Dmitry 13.06.1980 RUS 104.68 A 195.0 230.0 425.0
2 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.60 A 190.0 230.0 420.0
3 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.14 A 190.0 225.0 415.0
4 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.24 A 192.5 222.5 415.0
5 VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 103.91 B 187.5 222.5 410.0
6 NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.34 B 190.0 220.0 410.0
7 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.35 A 182.5 222.5 405.0
8 URINOV Aleksandr 24.02.1973 UZB 102.22 B 185.0 215.0 400.0
9 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.93 B 185.0 215.0 400.0
10 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 103.90 B 177.5 217.5 395.0
11 BATISTA de MOYA 14.11.1977 CUB 103.96 B 182.5 212.5 395.0
12 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 103.74 B 177.5 215.0 392.5
13 PERA Sam 04.04.1969 COK 104.82 B 135.0 170.0 305.0
14 ILALIO Eleei 19.08.1979 ASA 101.44 B 125.0 170.0 295.0
--- DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 103.83 A ---- ---- ---
--- SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.92 B ---- ---- ---
--- ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.55 A 192.5 ---- ---
--- BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.02 A ---- ---- ---
--- KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 102.59 A ---- ---- ---
--- TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 102.56 A ---- ---- ---
--- GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.41 A ---- ---- ---
--- HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 102.54 B ---- ---- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 162.95 A 210.0 263.5 472.5
2 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 140.72 A 205.0 250.0 455.0
3 CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 161.31 A 207.5 240.0 447.5
4 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 118.43 B 200.0 240.0 440.0
5 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 125.07 A 195.0 242.5 437.5
6 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 140.44 A 190.0 240.0 430.0
7 HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 158.93 A 192.5 237.5 430.0
8 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 136.90 A 202.5 225.0 427.5
9 KHALILOV Igor 13.06.1972 UZB 145.33 B 187.5 232.5 420.0
10 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 124.33 B 190.0 225.0 415.0
11 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 142.72 B 185.0 220.0 405.0
12 IWAZAKI Takanobu 23.07.1975 JPN 127.70 B 170.0 215.0 385.0
13 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 134.26 B 160.0 210.0 370.0
14 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 137.65 B 155.0 192.5 347.5
--- DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 163.27 A ---- ---- ---
--- GRIMSETH Stian 24.07.1972 NOR 158.30 B 185.0 ---- ---
--- WELLER Ronny 22.07.1969 GER 151.84 A 195.0 ---- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.30 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 135.0
--- BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.78 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.76 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.50 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.47 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 110.0
--- BENAMI Nafaa 08.11.1974 ALG 55.40 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.0
--- AHMED SAAD Ahmed 01.11.1986 EGY 55.92 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 102.5
--- ALI Mohamed 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.97 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.0
--- SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 53.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 117.5
--- CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.71 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 117.5
--- WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
--- ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.36 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.85 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 127.5
--- FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.93 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.79 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.0
--- TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.45 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 122.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.30 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.78 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.76 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.50 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.47 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- BENAMI Nafaa 08.11.1974 ALG 55.40 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- AHMED SAAD Ahmed 01.11.1986 EGY 55.92 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
--- ALI Mohamed 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.97 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 135.0
--- SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 53.86 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 145.0
--- CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.71 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 145.0
--- WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 157.5
--- ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.36 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.85 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 152.5
--- FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.93 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.79 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.45 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 150.0

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.93 A 135.0 160.0 295.0
2 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.69 A 130.0 157.5 287.5
3 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.36 A 125.0 155.0 280.0
4 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.85 A 127.5 152.5 280.0
5 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 55.93 B 125.0 155.0 280.0
6 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.79 A 120.0 155.0 275.0
7 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.45 A 122.5 150.0 272.5
8 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 53.86 A 117.5 145.0 262.5
9 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.71 B 117.5 145.0 262.5
10 ALI Mohamed 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.97 B 120.0 135.0 255.0
11 AHMED SAAD Ahmed 01.11.1986 EGY 55.92 B 102.5 130.0 232.5
--- WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.30 A ---- ---- ---
--- BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.78 B ---- ---- ---
--- YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.76 B ---- ---- ---
--- YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.50 A ---- ---- ---
--- BAHAROM Mohd Faizal 04.01.1982 MAS 55.47 B 110.0 ---- ---
--- BENAMI Nafaa 08.11.1974 ALG 55.40 B 105.0 ---- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SUNARTO Sunarto 23.03.1975 INA 61.78 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 137.5
--- PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.75 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.38 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 132.5
--- SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 61.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 152.5
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
--- JUNIANTO Gustar 14.06.1980 INA 61.27 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 132.5
--- GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 135.0
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.77 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 140.0
--- SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- ZOUAKI Yacine 03.08.1980 MAR 61.63 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.78 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.0
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.53 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.0
--- IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.66 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.0
--- MALIKOV Asif 13.04.1971 AZE 61.60 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 115.0
--- TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.99 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 115.0
--- VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.64 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 110.0
--- SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.49 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.27 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 140.0

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SUNARTO Sunarto 23.03.1975 INA 61.78 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.75 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.38 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.5
--- SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 61.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 172.5
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 157.5
--- JUNIANTO Gustar 14.06.1980 INA 61.27 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.77 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- ZOUAKI Yacine 03.08.1980 MAR 61.63 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
--- YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.78 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.53 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 152.5
--- IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.66 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 150.0
--- MALIKOV Asif 13.04.1971 AZE 61.60 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 150.0
--- TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.99 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 140.0
--- VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.64 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 135.0
--- SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.49 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.27 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 172.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 61.96 A 152.5 172.5 325.0
2 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.27 A 140.0 172.5 312.5
3 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.38 B 132.5 162.5 295.0
4 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 61.90 A 135.0 160.0 295.0
5 JUNIANTO Gustar 14.06.1980 INA 61.27 B 132.5 160.0 292.5
6 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.74 A 130.0 157.5 287.5
7 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.68 A 125.0 160.0 285.0
8 SUNARTO Sunarto 23.03.1975 INA 61.78 B 125.0 160.0 285.0
9 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.78 B 120.0 160.0 280.0
10 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.53 B 120.0 152.5 272.5
11 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.66 B 120.0 150.0 270.0
12 MALIKOV Asif 13.04.1971 AZE 61.60 B 115.0 150.0 265.0
13 TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.99 B 115.0 140.0 255.0
14 VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.64 B 110.0 135.0 245.0
15 ZOUAKI Yacine 03.08.1980 MAR 61.63 B 95.0 130.0 225.0
--- ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.56 A 137.5 ---- ---
--- PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.75 B ---- ---- ---
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.77 A 140.0 ---- ---
--- SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.52 A ---- ---- ---
--- SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.49 A ---- ---- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.43 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 152.5
--- PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 68.07 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 150.0
--- ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- DABAYA TIENTCH. 28.04.1981 CMR 67.94 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 145.0
--- LAURENAU Siarhei 01.02.1972 BLR 68.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 147.5
--- PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 68.71 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 135.0
--- STOICA Stanel 24.01.1980 ROU 68.96 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 142.5
--- KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 68.84 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 132.5
--- IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.31 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 140.0
--- AL BAGIR Abdul Mohsen 24.02.1976 KSA 68.54 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 127.5
--- JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.98 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 68.63 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.41 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- DATTUYAWAT Suriya 13.08.1978 THA 68.07 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 137.5
--- ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.63 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 142.5
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 68.01 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 147.5
--- MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.80 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 147.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.43 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 190.0
--- PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 68.07 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 187.5
--- ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 187.5
--- DABAYA TIENTCH. 28.04.1981 CMR 67.94 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 182.5
--- LAURENAU Siarhei 01.02.1972 BLR 68.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 170.0
--- PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 68.71 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 167.5
--- STOICA Stanel 24.01.1980 ROU 68.96 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 68.84 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 165.0
--- IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.31 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- AL BAGIR Abdul Mohsen 24.02.1976 KSA 68.54 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.98 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 68.63 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.41 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- DATTUYAWAT Suriya 13.08.1978 THA 68.07 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.63 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 165.0
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 68.01 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.80 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 185.0

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.74 A 160.0 187.5 347.5
2 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.43 A 152.5 190.0 342.5
3 PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 68.07 A 150.0 187.5 337.5
4 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.80 A 147.5 185.0 332.5
5 DABAYA TIENTCH. 28.04.1981 CMR 67.94 A 145.0 182.5 327.5
6 LAURENAU Siarhei 01.02.1972 BLR 68.89 A 147.5 170.0 317.5
7 ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.63 B 142.5 165.0 307.5
8 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 68.71 B 135.0 167.5 302.5
9 STOICA Stanel 24.01.1980 ROU 68.96 B 142.5 160.0 302.5
10 KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 68.84 B 132.5 165.0 297.5
11 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.31 B 140.0 155.0 295.0
12 AL BAGIR Abdul Mohsen 24.02.1976 KSA 68.54 B 127.5 160.0 287.5
--- JANICEK Miroslav 13.05.1974 SVK 68.98 B 125.0 ---- ---
--- AL BAGIR Jafar 15.08.1982 KSA 68.63 B ---- ---- ---
--- SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.41 A ---- ---- ---
--- DATTUYAWAT Suriya 13.08.1978 THA 68.07 B 137.5 ---- ---
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 68.01 A 147.5 ---- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ESHTIWI Mohamed 08.02.1985 LBA 76.83 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 76.12 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 145.0
--- ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.57 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 142.5
--- VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.90 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 145.0
--- HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.41 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 142.5
--- MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 76.76 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.31 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- ALEKSANYAN Gevorg 04.07.1981 ARM 76.92 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.5
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.93 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.99 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- TRASHA Theoharis 21.04.1985 ALB 76.95 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 76.53 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 147.5
--- STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.43 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 150.0
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.46 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.10 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 172.5
--- FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.65 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 172.5
--- ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.04 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 165.0
--- MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.11 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.39 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.10 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.96 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.00 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.47 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- STOITSOV Ivan 22.03.1985 BUL 76.26 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
DSQ PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.67 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- ESHTIWI Mohamed 08.02.1985 LBA 76.83 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 180.0
--- EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 76.12 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 182.5
--- ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.57 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 180.0
--- VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.90 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 175.0
--- HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.41 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 170.0
--- MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 76.76 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.31 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- ALEKSANYAN Gevorg 04.07.1981 ARM 76.92 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.93 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.99 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- TRASHA Theoharis 21.04.1985 ALB 76.95 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 182.5
--- LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 76.53 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 187.5
--- STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.43 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 185.0
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.46 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 187.5
--- SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.10 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 202.5
--- FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.65 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 200.0
--- ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.04 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 195.0
--- MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.11 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 200.0
--- BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.39 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 197.5
--- FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.10 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 200.0
--- DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.96 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 190.0
--- KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.00 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 195.0
--- SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.47 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 195.0
--- STOITSOV Ivan 22.03.1985 BUL 76.26 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 200.0
DSQ PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.67 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.10 A 172.5 202.5 375.0
2 FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.65 A 172.5 200.0 372.5
3 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.04 A 165.0 195.0 360.0
4 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.11 A 160.0 200.0 360.0
5 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.39 A 160.0 197.5 357.5
6 FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.10 A 155.0 200.0 355.0
7 STOITSOV Ivan 22.03.1985 BUL 76.26 A 155.0 200.0 355.0
8 SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.47 A 160.0 195.0 355.0
9 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.00 A 155.0 195.0 350.0
10 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.96 B 155.0 190.0 345.0
11 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.46 B 155.0 187.5 342.5
12 TRASHA Theoharis 21.04.1985 ALB 76.95 B 160.0 182.5 342.5
13 STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.43 B 150.0 185.0 335.0
14 LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 76.53 B 147.5 187.5 335.0
15 ESHTIWI Mohamed 08.02.1985 LBA 76.83 B 155.0 180.0 335.0
16 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 76.12 B 145.0 182.5 327.5
17 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.57 B 142.5 180.0 322.5
18 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.90 B 145.0 175.0 320.0
19 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.41 B 142.5 170.0 312.5
20 MAPOSUA Uati 26.07.1976 SAM 76.76 B 125.0 155.0 280.0
--- ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.31 A ---- ---- ---
--- ALEKSANYAN Gevorg 04.07.1981 ARM 76.92 A 162.5 ---- ---
--- SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.93 B 160.0 ---- ---
--- HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.99 B ---- ---- ---
DSQ PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.67 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SCHEER Richard 09.03.1974 SEY 84.74 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 140.0
--- MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 83.65 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 150.0
--- CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 84.97 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.70 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 157.5
--- SONG Jong-Shik 09.07.1976 KOR 84.21 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 82.02 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 167.5
--- ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 83.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 170.0
--- YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 83.97 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 167.5
--- MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 83.77 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 167.5
--- DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 83.15 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 175.0
--- RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.58 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 180.0
--- ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.28 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 177.5
--- THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 84.24 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
--- Mc WATT Julian 27.12.1978 GUY 84.69 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- FATIHOU Chaehoi 15.07.1971 COM 81.72 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.66 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 167.5
--- ABUKHALIA Hamza 01.01.1980 LBA 84.52 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 147.5
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- TAKHUSHEV Zaur 01.06.1982 RUS 84.29 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- CHAKHOYAN Sergo 09.12.1969 AUS 84.15 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 175.0
--- INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 83.45 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SCHEER Richard 09.03.1974 SEY 84.74 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 165.0
--- MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 83.65 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 185.0
--- CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 84.97 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 190.0
--- BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.70 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 197.5
--- SONG Jong-Shik 09.07.1976 KOR 84.21 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 200.0
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 82.02 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 200.0
--- ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 83.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 200.0
--- YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 83.97 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 205.0
--- MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 83.77 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 205.0
--- DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 83.15 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 202.5
--- RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.58 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 200.0
--- ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.28 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 205.0
--- THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 84.24 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 162.5
--- Mc WATT Julian 27.12.1978 GUY 84.69 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 147.5
--- FATIHOU Chaehoi 15.07.1971 COM 81.72 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.66 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- ABUKHALIA Hamza 01.01.1980 LBA 84.52 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- TAKHUSHEV Zaur 01.06.1982 RUS 84.29 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- CHAKHOYAN Sergo 09.12.1969 AUS 84.15 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 83.45 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.28 A 177.5 205.0 382.5
2 RYBAKOV Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.58 B 180.0 200.0 380.0
3 DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 83.15 A 175.0 202.5 377.5
4 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 83.77 A 167.5 205.0 372.5
5 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 83.97 A 167.5 205.0 372.5
6 ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 83.69 A 170.0 200.0 370.0
7 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 82.02 A 167.5 200.0 367.5
8 SONG Jong-Shik 09.07.1976 KOR 84.21 A 160.0 200.0 360.0
9 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.70 B 157.5 197.5 355.0
10 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 84.97 B 160.0 190.0 350.0
11 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 83.65 B 150.0 185.0 335.0
12 SCHEER Richard 09.03.1974 SEY 84.74 B 140.0 165.0 305.0
13 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 84.24 B 130.0 162.5 292.5
14 Mc WATT Julian 27.12.1978 GUY 84.69 B 125.0 147.5 272.5
--- FATIHOU Chaehoi 15.07.1971 COM 81.72 B ---- ---- ---
--- MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.66 B 167.5 ---- ---
--- ABUKHALIA Hamza 01.01.1980 LBA 84.52 B 147.5 ---- ---
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 160.0 ---- ---
--- TAKHUSHEV Zaur 01.06.1982 RUS 84.29 A ---- ---- ---
--- CHAKHOYAN Sergo 09.12.1969 AUS 84.15 A 175.0 ---- ---
--- INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 83.45 A ---- ---- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- DRZAZGA Tadeusz 07.08.1975 POL 92.43 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 170.0
--- SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.70 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 165.0
--- EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.72 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 165.0
--- LECMAN Dario 01.08.1970 ARG 93.37 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- SAIDOV Furkat 01.01.1987 UZB 85.22 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 145.0
--- FARO Isnardo 15.07.1978 ARU 93.82 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 140.0
--- AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 90.81 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 150.0
--- KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 91.28 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 180.0
--- PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.45 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- KOLEV Nikolay 24.01.1978 BUL 92.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 177.5
--- HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 90.94 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 167.5
--- KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 92.39 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 167.5
--- DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 92.58 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 187.5
--- KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 91.20 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 93.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 185.0
--- AL RADWAN Najim 22.08.1972 KSA 92.76 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- TJUKIN Eduard 08.09.1976 RUS 93.16 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 182.5
--- NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 92.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 172.5
--- LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 93.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 170.0
--- YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 93.45 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 175.0
--- AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 180.0
--- MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 89.33 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 175.0
--- MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.35 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 175.0
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.10 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 175.0

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- DRZAZGA Tadeusz 07.08.1975 POL 92.43 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 200.0
--- SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.70 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 195.0
--- EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.72 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 190.0
--- LECMAN Dario 01.08.1970 ARG 93.37 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 185.0
--- SAIDOV Furkat 01.01.1987 UZB 85.22 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 175.0
--- FARO Isnardo 15.07.1978 ARU 93.82 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 167.5
--- AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 90.81 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 91.28 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.45 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- KOLEV Nikolay 24.01.1978 BUL 92.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 90.94 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 207.5
--- KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 92.39 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 210.0
--- DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 92.58 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 220.0
--- KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 91.20 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 207.5
--- AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 93.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 220.0
--- AL RADWAN Najim 22.08.1972 KSA 92.76 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- TJUKIN Eduard 08.09.1976 RUS 93.16 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 215.0
--- NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 92.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 220.0
--- LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 93.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 220.0
--- YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 93.45 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 215.0
--- AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 210.0
--- MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 89.33 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 212.5
--- MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.35 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 207.5
--- BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.10 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 205.0

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 92.58 A 187.5 220.0 407.5
2 AKKAEV Khadzhimurat 27.03.1985 RUS 93.74 A 185.0 220.0 405.0
3 TJUKIN Eduard 08.09.1976 RUS 93.16 A 182.5 215.0 397.5
4 NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 92.89 A 172.5 220.0 392.5
5 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 93.35 A 170.0 220.0 390.0
6 YILMAZ Hakan 01.04.1982 TUR 93.45 A 175.0 215.0 390.0
7 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.56 A 180.0 210.0 390.0
8 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 89.33 A 175.0 212.5 387.5
9 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.35 B 175.0 207.5 382.5
10 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.10 B 175.0 205.0 380.0
11 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 92.39 A 167.5 210.0 377.5
12 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 90.94 B 167.5 207.5 375.0
13 DRZAZGA Tadeusz 07.08.1975 POL 92.43 B 170.0 200.0 370.0
14 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 91.20 B 155.0 207.5 362.5
15 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 92.70 B 165.0 195.0 360.0
16 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.72 B 165.0 190.0 355.0
17 LECMAN Dario 01.08.1970 ARG 93.37 B 155.0 185.0 340.0
18 SAIDOV Furkat 01.01.1987 UZB 85.22 B 145.0 175.0 320.0
19 FARO Isnardo 15.07.1978 ARU 93.82 B 140.0 167.5 307.5
--- AL MAHROOS Ramzi Mohammed 12.12.1982 KSA 90.81 B 150.0 ---- ---
--- KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 91.28 A 180.0 ---- ---
--- PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.45 A ---- ---- ---
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.35 A ---- ---- ---
--- KOLEV Nikolay 24.01.1978 BUL 92.89 A 177.5 ---- ---
--- AL RADWAN Najim 22.08.1972 KSA 92.76 B ---- ---- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 103.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- URINOV Aleksandr 24.02.1973 UZB 102.22 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 185.0
--- BERESTOV Dmitry 13.06.1980 RUS 104.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 195.0
--- RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.60 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 190.0
--- PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.14 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 190.0
--- BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.24 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 192.5
--- SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.92 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.55 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 192.5
--- BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.02 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 102.59 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 102.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.41 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 102.54 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- ILALIO Eleei 19.08.1979 ASA 101.44 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- PERA Sam 04.04.1969 COK 104.82 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 135.0
--- VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 103.91 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 187.5
--- NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.34 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 190.0
--- STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 182.5
--- AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.93 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 185.0
--- ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 103.90 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 177.5
--- BATISTA de MOYA 14.11.1977 CUB 103.96 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 182.5
--- MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 103.74 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 177.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 103.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- URINOV Aleksandr 24.02.1973 UZB 102.22 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 215.0
--- BERESTOV Dmitry 13.06.1980 RUS 104.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 230.0
--- RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.60 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 230.0
--- PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.14 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 225.0
--- BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.24 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 222.5
--- SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.92 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.55 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.02 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 102.59 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 102.56 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.41 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 102.54 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- ILALIO Eleei 19.08.1979 ASA 101.44 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 170.0
--- PERA Sam 04.04.1969 COK 104.82 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 170.0
--- VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 103.91 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 222.5
--- NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.34 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 220.0
--- STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.35 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 222.5
--- AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.93 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 215.0
--- ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 103.90 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 217.5
--- BATISTA de MOYA 14.11.1977 CUB 103.96 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 212.5
--- MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 103.74 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 215.0

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERESTOV Dmitry 13.06.1980 RUS 104.68 A 195.0 230.0 425.0
2 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.60 A 190.0 230.0 420.0
3 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.14 A 190.0 225.0 415.0
4 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.24 A 192.5 222.5 415.0
5 VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 103.91 B 187.5 222.5 410.0
6 NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.34 B 190.0 220.0 410.0
7 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.35 A 182.5 222.5 405.0
8 URINOV Aleksandr 24.02.1973 UZB 102.22 B 185.0 215.0 400.0
9 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.93 B 185.0 215.0 400.0
10 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 103.90 B 177.5 217.5 395.0
11 BATISTA de MOYA 14.11.1977 CUB 103.96 B 182.5 212.5 395.0
12 MATYKIEWICZ Tomas 04.12.1982 CZE 103.74 B 177.5 215.0 392.5
13 PERA Sam 04.04.1969 COK 104.82 B 135.0 170.0 305.0
14 ILALIO Eleei 19.08.1979 ASA 101.44 B 125.0 170.0 295.0
--- DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 103.83 A ---- ---- ---
--- SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.92 B ---- ---- ---
--- ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.55 A 192.5 ---- ---
--- BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 104.02 A ---- ---- ---
--- KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 102.59 A ---- ---- ---
--- TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 102.56 A ---- ---- ---
--- GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.41 A ---- ---- ---
--- HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 102.54 B ---- ---- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- IWAZAKI Takanobu 23.07.1975 JPN 127.70 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 170.0
--- AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 136.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 202.5
--- REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 162.95 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 210.0
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 140.72 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 205.0
--- CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 161.31 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 207.5
--- KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 125.07 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 195.0
--- KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 118.43 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 200.0
--- HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 158.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 192.5
--- KHALILOV Igor 13.06.1972 UZB 145.33 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 187.5
--- KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 124.33 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 190.0
--- MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 142.72 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 185.0
--- DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 163.27 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- GRIMSETH Stian 24.07.1972 NOR 158.30 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 185.0
--- WELLER Ronny 22.07.1969 GER 151.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 195.0
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 137.65 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 134.26 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 140.44 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 190.0

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- IWAZAKI Takanobu 23.07.1975 JPN 127.70 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 215.0
--- AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 136.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 225.0
--- REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 162.95 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 263.5
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 140.72 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 250.0
--- CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 161.31 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 240.0
--- KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 125.07 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 242.5
--- KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 118.43 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 240.0
--- HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 158.93 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 237.5
--- KHALILOV Igor 13.06.1972 UZB 145.33 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 232.5
--- KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 124.33 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 225.0
--- MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 142.72 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 220.0
--- DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 163.27 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- GRIMSETH Stian 24.07.1972 NOR 158.30 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- WELLER Ronny 22.07.1969 GER 151.84 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 137.65 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 192.5
--- BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 134.26 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 210.0
--- NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 140.44 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 240.0

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 162.95 A 210.0 263.5 472.5
2 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 140.72 A 205.0 250.0 455.0
3 CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 161.31 A 207.5 240.0 447.5
4 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 118.43 B 200.0 240.0 440.0
5 KOLOKOLTSEV Oleksiy 14.02.1981 UKR 125.07 A 195.0 242.5 437.5
6 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 140.44 A 190.0 240.0 430.0
7 HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 158.93 A 192.5 237.5 430.0
8 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 136.90 A 202.5 225.0 427.5
9 KHALILOV Igor 13.06.1972 UZB 145.33 B 187.5 232.5 420.0
10 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 124.33 B 190.0 225.0 415.0
11 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 142.72 B 185.0 220.0 405.0
12 IWAZAKI Takanobu 23.07.1975 JPN 127.70 B 170.0 215.0 385.0
13 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 134.26 B 160.0 210.0 370.0
14 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 137.65 B 155.0 192.5 347.5
--- DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 163.27 A ---- ---- ---
--- GRIMSETH Stian 24.07.1972 NOR 158.30 B 185.0 ---- ---
--- WELLER Ronny 22.07.1969 GER 151.84 A 195.0 ---- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.21 A 97.5 112.5 210.0
2 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.65 A 92.5 112.5 205.0
3 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.82 A 85.0 115.0 200.0
4 KUNJARANI Nameirakpam Devi 01.03.1968 IND 47.78 A 82.5 107.5 190.0
5 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.63 A 82.5 105.0 187.5
6 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.62 A 80.0 102.5 182.5
7 UDOH Blessed 17.11.1984 NGR 47.46 A 75.0 105.0 180.0
8 CHOE Un Sim 06.05.1982 PRK 47.33 A 82.5 95.0 177.5
9 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.38 A 77.5 97.5 175.0
10 CUNNINGHAM Tara 10.05.1972 USA 47.40 A 77.5 95.0 172.5
11 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.01 A 75.0 95.0 170.0
12 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.46 A 77.5 90.0 167.5
13 MAHMOUD Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.74 A 75.0 90.0 165.0
--- ROSMAINAR Rosmainar 23.06.1976 INA 47.87 A ---- ---- ---
--- NAN Aye Khine 19.09.1976 MYA 47.48 A ---- ---- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.83 A 97.5 125.0 222.5
2 RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.80 A 95.0 115.0 210.0
3 MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 51.82 A 87.5 110.0 197.5
4 MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 52.55 A 85.0 105.0 190.0
5 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 52.95 A 87.5 102.5 190.0
6 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.58 A 75.0 102.5 177.5
7 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.71 A 75.0 100.0 175.0
--- CHANU Sanamacha Thingbaijani 02.10.1978 IND 51.91 A ---- ---- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.17 A 107.5 130.0 237.5
2 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 57.22 A 102.5 130.0 232.5
3 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.27 A 102.5 127.5 230.0
4 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 57.47 A 100.0 125.0 225.0
5 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 56.96 A 97.5 122.5 220.0
6 PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 57.63 A 95.0 122.5 217.5
7 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 56.52 A 95.0 120.0 215.0
8 PATMAWATI Patmawati 18.02.1972 INA 57.00 A 95.0 117.5 212.5
9 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.45 A 92.5 120.0 212.5
10 GBODO Franca Pamiendi 28.08.1982 NGR 57.47 B 95.0 117.5 212.5
11 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.29 B 90.0 120.0 210.0
12 ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 57.68 A 90.0 115.0 205.0
13 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.48 B 90.0 110.0 200.0
14 NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 57.75 B 87.5 107.5 195.0

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 61.59 A 107.5 135.0 242.5
2 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 62.87 A 115.0 127.5 242.5
3 STUKALAVA Tatsiana 03.10.1975 BLR 62.90 A 100.0 122.5 222.5
4 SASSI Hayet 24.10.1982 TUN 62.50 A 95.0 120.0 215.0
5 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.96 A 92.5 122.5 215.0
6 NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 61.15 A 95.0 110.0 205.0
7 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.47 A 85.0 115.0 200.0
--- MALLESWARI Karnam 01.06.1975 IND 62.83 A ---- ---- ---
--- TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.08 A 97.5 ---- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.14 A 122.5 153.0 275.0
2 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 68.41 A 117.5 145.0 262.5
3 KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.67 A 117.5 145.0 262.5
4 RUZHINSKA Slaveyka 30.01.1983 BUL 68.23 A 115.0 135.0 250.0
5 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.72 A 110.0 135.0 245.0
6 TRENDAFILOVA Milena 03.05.1970 BUL 68.21 A 105.0 132.5 237.5
7 YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 68.40 A 105.0 130.0 235.0
8 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.31 A 105.0 127.5 232.5
9 AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 66.77 A 60.0 90.0 150.0
--- KANG Mi Suk 19.08.1977 KOR 68.68 A 100.0 ---- ---
--- SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 66.97 A ---- ---- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 69.29 A 122.5 150.0 272.5
2 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 74.09 A 125.0 147.5 272.5
3 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 72.89 A 120.5 145.0 265.0
4 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.19 A 115.0 142.5 257.5
5 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.31 A 112.5 142.5 255.0
6 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.51 A 117.5 135.0 252.5
7 KIM Soon-Hee 21.02.1977 KOR 74.25 A 112.5 137.5 250.0
8 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 70.96 A 112.5 132.5 245.0
9 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 73.01 B 100.0 137.5 237.5
10 RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 74.56 B 110.0 127.5 237.5
11 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 74.31 B 105.0 125.0 230.0
12 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 73.90 B 100.0 122.5 222.5
13 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.71 B 92.5 115.0 207.5
14 DALOU Marie Jesika 27.07.1979 MRI 74.12 B 57.5 72.5 130.0
--- RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 74.44 A 120.0 ---- ---
--- HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 73.84 B ---- ---- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 119.52 A 122.5 182.5 305.0
2 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 113.34 A 130.0 172.5 302.5
3 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 124.68 A 130.0 160.0 290.0
4 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 93.69 A 127.5 155.0 282.5
5 SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 88.14 A 130.0 150.0 280.0
6 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 131.95 A 125.0 155.0 280.0
7 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 156.19 A 125.0 155.0 280.0
8 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 120.57 A 125.0 152.5 277.5
9 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 94.37 A 120.0 150.0 270.0
10 REJAS Manuela 28.08.1978 PER 108.52 A 95.0 125.0 220.0
11 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 136.85 A 95.0 125.0 220.0
12 SHAW Iwy 21.08.1976 FIJ 83.70 A 85.0 100.0 185.0

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.21 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 97.5
--- CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.01 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 75.0
--- ROSMAINAR Rosmainar 23.06.1976 INA 47.87 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- NAN Aye Khine 19.09.1976 MYA 47.48 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- MAHMOUD Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 75.0
--- PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.46 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 77.5
--- CUNNINGHAM Tara 10.05.1972 USA 47.40 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 77.5
--- MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.38 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 77.5
--- CHOE Un Sim 06.05.1982 PRK 47.33 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 82.5
--- LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.65 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5
--- AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.82 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.0
--- KUNJARANI Nameirakpam Devi 01.03.1968 IND 47.78 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 82.5
--- DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.63 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 82.5
--- CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.62 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 80.0
--- UDOH Blessed 17.11.1984 NGR 47.46 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 75.0

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.21 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 112.5
--- CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.01 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- ROSMAINAR Rosmainar 23.06.1976 INA 47.87 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- NAN Aye Khine 19.09.1976 MYA 47.48 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- MAHMOUD Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.74 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.0
--- PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.46 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.0
--- CUNNINGHAM Tara 10.05.1972 USA 47.40 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.38 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 97.5
--- CHOE Un Sim 06.05.1982 PRK 47.33 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.65 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 112.5
--- AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.82 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 115.0
--- KUNJARANI Nameirakpam Devi 01.03.1968 IND 47.78 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 107.5
--- DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.63 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.0
--- CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.62 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 102.5
--- UDOH Blessed 17.11.1984 NGR 47.46 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.0

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.21 A 97.5 112.5 210.0
2 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.65 A 92.5 112.5 205.0
3 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.82 A 85.0 115.0 200.0
4 KUNJARANI Nameirakpam Devi 01.03.1968 IND 47.78 A 82.5 107.5 190.0
5 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.63 A 82.5 105.0 187.5
6 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.62 A 80.0 102.5 182.5
7 UDOH Blessed 17.11.1984 NGR 47.46 A 75.0 105.0 180.0
8 CHOE Un Sim 06.05.1982 PRK 47.33 A 82.5 95.0 177.5
9 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.38 A 77.5 97.5 175.0
10 CUNNINGHAM Tara 10.05.1972 USA 47.40 A 77.5 95.0 172.5
11 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 47.01 A 75.0 95.0 170.0
12 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.46 A 77.5 90.0 167.5
13 MAHMOUD Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.74 A 75.0 90.0 165.0
--- ROSMAINAR Rosmainar 23.06.1976 INA 47.87 A ---- ---- ---
--- NAN Aye Khine 19.09.1976 MYA 47.48 A ---- ---- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHANU Sanamacha Thingbaijani 02.10.1978 IND 51.91 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.58 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 75.0
--- NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 52.95 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 87.5
--- MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 52.55 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.0
--- MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 51.82 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 87.5
--- RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.80 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 97.5
--- LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.71 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 75.0

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHANU Sanamacha Thingbaijani 02.10.1978 IND 51.91 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.58 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 102.5
--- NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 52.95 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 102.5
--- MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 52.55 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.0
--- MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 51.82 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 110.0
--- RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.80 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 115.0
--- POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.71 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.0

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.83 A 97.5 125.0 222.5
2 RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.80 A 95.0 115.0 210.0
3 MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 51.82 A 87.5 110.0 197.5
4 MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 52.55 A 85.0 105.0 190.0
5 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 52.95 A 87.5 102.5 190.0
6 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 52.58 A 75.0 102.5 177.5
7 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.71 A 75.0 100.0 175.0
--- CHANU Sanamacha Thingbaijani 02.10.1978 IND 51.91 A ---- ---- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.48 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.0
--- TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.29 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.0
--- GBODO Franca Pamiendi 28.08.1982 NGR 57.47 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.45 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5
--- PATMAWATI Patmawati 18.02.1972 INA 57.00 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 56.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 57.63 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 56.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 97.5
--- DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 57.47 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.0
--- RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 57.22 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 102.5
--- CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.17 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 107.5
--- NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 57.75 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 87.5
--- ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 57.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.0
--- KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.27 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 102.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.48 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 110.0
--- TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.29 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.0
--- GBODO Franca Pamiendi 28.08.1982 NGR 57.47 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 117.5
--- BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.45 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.0
--- PATMAWATI Patmawati 18.02.1972 INA 57.00 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 117.5
--- ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 56.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.0
--- PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 57.63 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 122.5
--- KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 56.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 122.5
--- DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 57.47 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 57.22 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
--- CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.17 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
--- NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 57.75 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 107.5
--- ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 57.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 115.0
--- KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.27 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 127.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Yanqing 05.04.1979 CHN 57.17 A 107.5 130.0 237.5
2 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 57.22 A 102.5 130.0 232.5
3 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.27 A 102.5 127.5 230.0
4 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 57.47 A 100.0 125.0 225.0
5 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 56.96 A 97.5 122.5 220.0
6 PAK Hyon Suk 08.04.1985 PRK 57.63 A 95.0 122.5 217.5
7 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 56.52 A 95.0 120.0 215.0
8 PATMAWATI Patmawati 18.02.1972 INA 57.00 A 95.0 117.5 212.5
9 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.45 A 92.5 120.0 212.5
10 GBODO Franca Pamiendi 28.08.1982 NGR 57.47 B 95.0 117.5 212.5
11 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.29 B 90.0 120.0 210.0
12 ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 57.68 A 90.0 115.0 205.0
13 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.48 B 90.0 110.0 200.0
14 NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 57.75 B 87.5 107.5 195.0

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 61.15 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.47 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.0
--- MALLESWARI Karnam 01.06.1975 IND 62.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5
--- SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 61.59 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 107.5
--- BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 62.87 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 115.0
--- STUKALAVA Tatsiana 03.10.1975 BLR 62.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.0
--- SASSI Hayet 24.10.1982 TUN 62.50 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.08 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 97.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 61.15 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 110.0
--- LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.47 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 115.0
--- MALLESWARI Karnam 01.06.1975 IND 62.83 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 122.5
--- SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 61.59 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 135.0
--- BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 62.87 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 127.5
--- STUKALAVA Tatsiana 03.10.1975 BLR 62.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 122.5
--- SASSI Hayet 24.10.1982 TUN 62.50 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.0
--- TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.08 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 61.59 A 107.5 135.0 242.5
2 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 62.87 A 115.0 127.5 242.5
3 STUKALAVA Tatsiana 03.10.1975 BLR 62.90 A 100.0 122.5 222.5
4 SASSI Hayet 24.10.1982 TUN 62.50 A 95.0 120.0 215.0
5 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.96 A 92.5 122.5 215.0
6 NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 61.15 A 95.0 110.0 205.0
7 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.47 A 85.0 115.0 200.0
--- MALLESWARI Karnam 01.06.1975 IND 62.83 A ---- ---- ---
--- TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.08 A 97.5 ---- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TRENDAFILOVA Milena 03.05.1970 BUL 68.21 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.0
--- LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.14 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 122.5
--- KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 68.41 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 117.5
--- KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.67 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 117.5
--- RUZHINSKA Slaveyka 30.01.1983 BUL 68.23 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 115.0
--- MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.72 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 110.0
--- KANG Mi Suk 19.08.1977 KOR 68.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.0
--- SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 66.97 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 66.77 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 60.0
--- YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 68.40 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.0
--- VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.31 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.0

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TRENDAFILOVA Milena 03.05.1970 BUL 68.21 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 132.5
--- LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.14 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 153.0
--- KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 68.41 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 145.0
--- KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.67 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 145.0
--- RUZHINSKA Slaveyka 30.01.1983 BUL 68.23 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 135.0
--- MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.72 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 135.0
--- KANG Mi Suk 19.08.1977 KOR 68.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 66.97 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 66.77 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 90.0
--- YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 68.40 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
--- VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.31 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 127.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.14 A 122.5 153.0 275.0
2 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 68.41 A 117.5 145.0 262.5
3 KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.67 A 117.5 145.0 262.5
4 RUZHINSKA Slaveyka 30.01.1983 BUL 68.23 A 115.0 135.0 250.0
5 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.72 A 110.0 135.0 245.0
6 TRENDAFILOVA Milena 03.05.1970 BUL 68.21 A 105.0 132.5 237.5
7 YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 68.40 A 105.0 130.0 235.0
8 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 68.31 A 105.0 127.5 232.5
9 AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 66.77 A 60.0 90.0 150.0
--- KANG Mi Suk 19.08.1977 KOR 68.68 A 100.0 ---- ---
--- SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 66.97 A ---- ---- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 74.31 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 105.0
--- KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 73.01 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.0
--- RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 74.44 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.0
--- HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 73.84 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- DALOU Marie Jesika 27.07.1979 MRI 74.12 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 57.5
--- LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.71 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 92.5
--- AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 73.90 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.0
--- RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 74.56 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 110.0
--- MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 70.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 112.5
--- KIM Soon-Hee 21.02.1977 KOR 74.25 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 112.5
--- KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.51 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 117.5
--- THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 69.29 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 122.5
--- ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 74.09 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 72.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.5
--- LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.19 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 115.0
--- IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.31 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 112.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 74.31 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 73.01 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 137.5
--- RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 74.44 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 73.84 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 ---
--- DALOU Marie Jesika 27.07.1979 MRI 74.12 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 72.5
--- LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.71 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 115.0
--- AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 73.90 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 122.5
--- RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 74.56 B 0.0 0.0 0.0 127.5
--- MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 70.96 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 132.5
--- KIM Soon-Hee 21.02.1977 KOR 74.25 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 137.5
--- KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.51 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 135.0
--- THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 69.29 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 150.0
--- ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 74.09 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 147.5
--- POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 72.89 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 145.0
--- LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.19 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 142.5
--- IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.31 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 142.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 69.29 A 122.5 150.0 272.5
2 ZABOLOTNAYA Natalya 15.08.1985 RUS 74.09 A 125.0 147.5 272.5
3 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 72.89 A 120.5 145.0 265.0
4 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.19 A 115.0 142.5 257.5
5 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.31 A 112.5 142.5 255.0
6 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.51 A 117.5 135.0 252.5
7 KIM Soon-Hee 21.02.1977 KOR 74.25 A 112.5 137.5 250.0
8 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 70.96 A 112.5 132.5 245.0
9 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 73.01 B 100.0 137.5 237.5
10 RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 74.56 B 110.0 127.5 237.5
11 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 74.31 B 105.0 125.0 230.0
12 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 73.90 B 100.0 122.5 222.5
13 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.71 B 92.5 115.0 207.5
14 DALOU Marie Jesika 27.07.1979 MRI 74.12 B 57.5 72.5 130.0
--- RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 74.44 A 120.0 ---- ---
--- HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 73.84 B ---- ---- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 113.34 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
--- WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 124.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
--- VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 93.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 127.5
--- SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 88.14 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 130.0
--- HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 131.95 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 120.57 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 94.37 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 120.0
--- REJAS Manuela 28.08.1978 PER 108.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- SHAW Iwy 21.08.1976 FIJ 83.70 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 85.0
--- SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 136.85 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 95.0
--- TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 119.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 122.5
--- KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 156.19 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 113.34 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 172.5
--- WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 124.68 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 160.0
--- VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 93.69 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 88.14 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 150.0
--- HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 131.95 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0
--- KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 120.57 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 152.5
--- DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 94.37 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 150.0
--- REJAS Manuela 28.08.1978 PER 108.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- SHAW Iwy 21.08.1976 FIJ 83.70 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 100.0
--- SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 136.85 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 125.0
--- TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 119.52 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 182.5
--- KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 156.19 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 155.0

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 119.52 A 122.5 182.5 305.0
2 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 113.34 A 130.0 172.5 302.5
3 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 124.68 A 130.0 160.0 290.0
4 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 93.69 A 127.5 155.0 282.5
5 SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 88.14 A 130.0 150.0 280.0
6 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 131.95 A 125.0 155.0 280.0
7 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 156.19 A 125.0 155.0 280.0
8 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 120.57 A 125.0 152.5 277.5
9 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 94.37 A 120.0 150.0 270.0
10 REJAS Manuela 28.08.1978 PER 108.52 A 95.0 125.0 220.0
11 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 136.85 A 95.0 125.0 220.0
12 SHAW Iwy 21.08.1976 FIJ 83.70 A 85.0 100.0 185.0
Calendar Apr. 2014
2014-04
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors