77th MEN'S and 20th WOMEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.43 A 130 162 292
2 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 56.00 A 131 155 286
3 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.85 A 120 154 274
4 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 55.44 A 123 150 273
5 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.78 A 125 146 271
6 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.71 A 117 144 261
7 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.86 A 115 145 260
8 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.92 A 109 150 259
9 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 56.00 B 111 136 247
10 OSMONALIEV Erzat 01.04.1988 KGZ 55.90 B 114 132 246
11 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 55.98 B 106 138 244
12 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.79 A 105 135 240
13 KILIC Gokhan 06.01.1988 TUR 55.94 B 110 130 240
14 RAMO Moustafa 10.07.1985 SYR 56.00 B 103 132 235
15 AL-SHARUEE Ahmed 17.07.1991 IRQ 55.91 B 107 125 232
16 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.85 B 101 120 221
--- MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.99 A --- 140 ---
--- GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.60 B 106 --- ---
--- HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.96 B 105 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.85 A 146 170 316
2 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.68 A 140 175 315
3 YANG Fan 16.10.1987 CHN 61.65 A 144 170 314
4 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.72 A 139 168 307
5 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.44 B 130 170 300
6 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.83 A 133 165 298
7 RUIZ GASSO Lazaro Maykel 12.10.1984 CUB 60.48 A 135 161 296
8 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 61.64 A 135 161 296
9 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.73 A 132 162 294
10 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.60 A 137 155 292
11 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.93 A 135 155 290
12 MOHAMED IHAB Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud 21.11.1989 EGY 61.68 B 126 154 280
13 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.59 B 125 154 279
14 SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.90 B 131 147 278
15 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.75 B 122 151 273
16 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 61.66 B 127 145 272
17 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.78 B 123 149 272
18 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 62.00 B 125 145 270
19 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.99 B 121 144 265
20 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.69 B 120 142 262
21 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.78 C 112 150 262
22 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.75 C 113 147 260
23 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.82 C 111 149 260
24 ARAUJO RODRIGUEZ Ivis Abel 02.05.1991 MEX 61.99 C 115 145 260
25 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.78 C 117 142 259
26 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.80 C 123 135 258
27 NGAMBA Simon 24.12.1982 CMR 61.85 C 115 135 250
28 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.48 C 107 140 247
--- UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.82 B --- 150 ---
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.98 A 138 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.92 A 160 186 346
2 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 68.61 A 154 180 334
3 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 68.16 A 150 180 330
4 MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 68.54 A 155 173 328
5 KIM Sun-Bae 16.12.1986 KOR 68.60 A 142 181 323
6 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.48 B 143 175 318
7 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.41 A 141 172 313
8 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.88 A 140 173 313
9 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.68 B 141 165 306
10 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.27 A 135 170 305
11 MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.88 B 128 160 288
12 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.68 B 127 160 287
13 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.77 C 130 157 287
14 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.72 B 124 156 280
15 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 68.77 B 125 152 277
16 COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.99 C 118 158 276
17 IMRAN Ali Mohamed 01.07.1988 IRQ 67.78 C 120 155 275
18 WILLIAMS Caleb Nathaniel 16.09.1984 USA 68.76 C 124 151 275
19 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.93 C 115 145 260
20 PENA Juan 15.12.1992 DOM 67.75 C 115 142 257
21 FETRIE Seth Degbe 24.09.1991 GHA 68.37 C 100 137 237
--- DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.58 A 149 --- ---
--- YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 68.58 C 125 --- ---
--- MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.60 B 125 --- ---
--- DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.66 B --- --- ---
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.43 B --- --- ---
--- DODOO Nii Darku 21.03.1987 GHA 66.60 C 100 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.35 A 174 204 378
2 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.44 A 170 200 370
3 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.34 A 165 200 365
4 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.54 A 160 205 365
5 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.30 A 160 196 356
6 TAREK Yahia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 76.75 A 156 197 353
7 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.63 A 156 193 349
8 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.49 A 153 193 346
9 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.94 A 160 185 345
10 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.71 B 154 190 344
11 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 76.42 B 155 188 343
12 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.76 B 153 190 343
13 KAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 RUS 76.15 B 150 185 335
14 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.84 A 155 180 335
15 JAMILOV Namiq 08.12.1982 AZE 76.85 B 150 181 331
16 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.94 B 151 180 331
17 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 75.86 B 145 184 329
18 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 73.84 B 150 176 326
19 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 76.76 B 145 180 325
20 AL-JUMAILI Safaa 01.01.1990 IRQ 75.50 C 140 175 315
21 KELES Samet 22.05.1986 TUR 76.66 C 145 170 315
22 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 76.94 C 138 166 304
23 CANGEMI Enrico 05.11.1988 ITA 76.34 C 135 166 301
24 MEREDOV Aman 03.01.1990 TKM 76.71 C 136 156 292
25 MINKOUMBA David 27.02.1989 CMR 76.43 C 125 155 280
26 CRITCHLOW Ian 10.03.1991 WAL 72.75 C 87 112 199
--- MUSIC Ensar 30.12.1990 CRO 76.64 B 135 --- ---
--- RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.39 A --- 190 ---
--- JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 76.88 B --- 170 ---
DSQ DAHER Hosni 19.11.1978 PLE 76.12 C --- --- ---
DSQ NYSTROM Johan 10.04.1983 FIN 76.72 C --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.68 A 175 208 383
2 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 83.90 A 171 209 380
3 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 83.93 A 170 206 376
4 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 84.85 A 166 208 374
5 ZAIROV Intiqam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.53 A 170 203 373
6 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.94 A 171 201 372
7 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.93 B 162 205 367
8 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.62 A 161 200 361
9 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 81.10 B 155 203 358
10 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.71 B 162 193 355
11 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.92 B 150 196 346
12 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.92 B 154 191 345
13 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.32 B 147 191 338
14 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.92 B 158 180 338
15 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 84.62 B 146 187 333
16 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 82.74 C 142 183 325
17 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.09 C 144 178 322
18 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 83.90 C 140 165 305
19 ALIJA Ahmed 26.08.1980 PLE 84.72 C 112 140 252
20 GAYA Hansley 14.01.1985 MRI 84.45 C 110 138 248
21 ISMAIL Ismail 12.05.1989 UAE 78.95 C 90 110 200
--- CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.16 A --- --- ---
--- HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.04 A 160 --- ---
--- FETRIE Majeti 12.06.1974 GHA 83.21 C 115 --- ---
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.72 A 172 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 92.23 A 185 217 402
2 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 93.75 A 177 210 387
3 KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.86 A 178 206 384
4 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 92.89 A 165 218 383
5 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.72 A 171 210 381
6 FATULLAYEV Rovshan 26.03.1987 AZE 92.99 B 170 210 380
7 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.64 B 180 200 380
8 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.90 A 174 203 377
9 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.63 B 176 200 376
10 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.69 A 172 204 376
11 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 92.05 A 165 210 375
12 VASHANOV Igor 16.10.1988 KAZ 92.85 B 170 200 370
13 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 91.35 B 167 198 365
14 TABAKU Ervis 22.09.1989 ALB 92.90 B 165 196 361
15 GOGIA Teimurazi 24.01.1986 GEO 93.64 B 165 192 357
16 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 93.96 B 160 196 356
17 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.85 B 160 195 355
18 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.73 C 161 192 353
19 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 92.75 B 163 185 348
20 ABBOOD Salwan Jasim 26.09.1991 IRQ 92.71 C 150 190 340
21 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 93.51 C 150 190 340
22 USOVSKIS Dmitrijs 15.12.1979 LAT 89.95 C 140 170 310
23 KABIA Abu Bakarr 09.07.1985 SLE 90.12 C 122 153 275
24 HAMADA Husam 17.12.1985 PLE 90.43 C 123 146 269
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.42 A --- 211 ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.95 A 195 226 421
2 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.45 A 194 222 416
3 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 101.31 A 180 220 400
4 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.31 A 180 215 395
5 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.95 A 182 210 392
6 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.95 A 175 216 391
7 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.09 A 180 210 390
8 JOUGHILI Ahed 10.10.1984 SYR 104.82 A 172 218 390
9 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.88 B 178 207 385
10 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 104.62 B 170 210 380
11 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 100.25 B 162 200 362
12 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.98 B 160 202 362
13 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 104.25 B 167 190 357
14 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 104.12 B 150 206 356
15 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leonel de Jesus 25.09.1982 VEN 103.39 B 150 205 355
16 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 104.03 B 160 185 345
17 QALAJA Sakher 08.05.1985 PLE 94.35 B 123 162 285
18 ABOTSI Albert Kwame Mensah 20.06.1981 GHA 104.79 B 120 156 276
DSQ KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 104.65 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 142.23 A 198 247 445
2 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 158.90 A 200 245 445
3 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 133.82 A 202 225 427
4 MOHAMED Abdel Rahman 19.05.1989 EGY 122.15 A 185 230 415
5 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 149.38 A 185 230 415
6 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 133.72 A 185 228 413
7 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 145.75 A 180 231 411
8 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 122.95 B 170 218 388
9 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 157.25 B 171 217 388
10 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 116.95 B 170 216 386
11 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 151.79 B 170 211 381
12 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 152.93 B 170 211 381
13 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 112.24 B 175 205 380
14 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 125.05 B 166 212 378
15 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 131.47 B 162 216 378
16 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 151.00 B 173 195 368
17 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 141.26 B 142 183 325
--- DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 107.92 B --- --- ---
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 134.52 A 195 --- ---
--- GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 128.82 B --- --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 56.00 A 125 131 131 131
2 LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.43 A 125 130 132 130
3 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.78 A 125 128 130 125
4 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 55.44 A 118 123 --- 123
5 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.85 A 115 120 125 120
6 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.71 A 114 117 119 117
7 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.86 A 115 121 121 115
8 OSMONALIEV Erzat 01.04.1988 KGZ 55.90 B 107 111 114 114
9 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 56.00 B 108 108 111 111
10 KILIC Gokhan 06.01.1988 TUR 55.94 B 105 108 110 110
11 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.92 A 105 109 109 109
12 AL-SHARUEE Ahmed 17.07.1991 IRQ 55.91 B 107 113 113 107
13 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.60 B 103 106 109 106
14 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 55.98 B 102 106 108 106
15 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.79 A 105 109 109 105
16 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.96 B 100 105 105 105
17 RAMO Moustafa 10.07.1985 SYR 56.00 B 103 103 103 103
18 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.85 B 97 101 103 101
--- MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.99 A 105 105 105 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.43 A 156 162 169 162
2 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 56.00 A 155 160 161 155
3 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.85 A 147 152 154 154
4 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 55.44 A 147 150 150 150
5 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.92 A 145 150 153 150
6 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.78 A 142 146 151 146
7 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.86 A 145 150 150 145
8 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.71 A 140 144 147 144
9 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.99 A 136 140 143 140
10 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 55.98 B 132 136 138 138
11 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 56.00 B 132 136 140 136
12 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.79 A 135 140 140 135
13 OSMONALIEV Erzat 01.04.1988 KGZ 55.90 B 127 127 132 132
14 RAMO Moustafa 10.07.1985 SYR 56.00 B 130 132 137 132
15 KILIC Gokhan 06.01.1988 TUR 55.94 B 125 130 132 130
16 AL-SHARUEE Ahmed 17.07.1991 IRQ 55.91 B 125 125 132 125
17 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.85 B 120 120 120 120
--- GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.60 B 123 123 123 ---
--- HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.96 B 130 130 130 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LONG Qingquan 03.12.1990 CHN 55.43 A 130 162 292
2 WU Jingbiao 10.01.1989 CHN 56.00 A 131 155 286
3 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.85 A 120 154 274
4 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 55.44 A 123 150 273
5 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.78 A 125 146 271
6 MAKAROV Ruslan 19.01.1987 UZB 55.71 A 117 144 261
7 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.86 A 115 145 260
8 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.92 A 109 150 259
9 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 56.00 B 111 136 247
10 OSMONALIEV Erzat 01.04.1988 KGZ 55.90 B 114 132 246
11 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 55.98 B 106 138 244
12 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.79 A 105 135 240
13 KILIC Gokhan 06.01.1988 TUR 55.94 B 110 130 240
14 RAMO Moustafa 10.07.1985 SYR 56.00 B 103 132 235
15 AL-SHARUEE Ahmed 17.07.1991 IRQ 55.91 B 107 125 232
16 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.85 B 101 120 221
--- MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 55.99 A --- 140 ---
--- GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.60 B 106 --- ---
--- HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 55.96 B 105 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.85 A 138 143 146 146
2 YANG Fan 16.10.1987 CHN 61.65 A 140 144 146 144
3 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.68 A 135 140 143 140
4 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.72 A 135 139 141 139
5 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.98 A 133 137 138 138
6 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.60 A 137 137 141 137
7 RUIZ GASSO Lazaro Maykel 12.10.1984 CUB 60.48 A 130 134 135 135
8 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 61.64 A 135 138 141 135
9 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.93 A 133 135 140 135
10 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.83 A 128 128 133 133
11 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.73 A 132 137 137 132
12 SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.90 B 125 131 134 131
13 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.44 B 130 130 130 130
14 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 61.66 B 120 125 127 127
15 MOHAMED IHAB Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud 21.11.1989 EGY 61.68 B 125 126 126 126
16 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.59 B 125 125 130 125
17 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 62.00 B 125 128 128 125
18 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.78 B 123 126 126 123
19 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.80 C 115 120 123 123
20 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.75 B 122 126 126 122
21 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.99 B 117 121 124 121
22 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.69 B 110 117 120 120
23 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.78 C 112 117 117 117
24 NGAMBA Simon 24.12.1982 CMR 61.85 C 115 119 119 115
25 ARAUJO RODRIGUEZ Ivis Abel 02.05.1991 MEX 61.99 C 110 115 117 115
26 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.75 C 113 113 113 113
27 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.78 C 108 112 115 112
28 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.82 C 107 111 111 111
29 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.48 C 104 107 109 107
--- UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.82 B 122 122 122 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.68 A 166 171 175 175
2 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.44 B 162 162 170 170
3 YANG Fan 16.10.1987 CHN 61.65 A 170 175 175 170
4 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.85 A 170 175 175 170
5 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.72 A 165 165 168 168
6 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.83 A 165 172 172 165
7 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.73 A 162 162 162 162
8 RUIZ GASSO Lazaro Maykel 12.10.1984 CUB 60.48 A 161 166 166 161
9 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 61.64 A 161 166 171 161
10 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.60 A 155 165 165 155
11 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.93 A 155 160 --- 155
12 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.59 B 150 154 156 154
13 MOHAMED IHAB Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud 21.11.1989 EGY 61.68 B 154 154 160 154
14 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.75 B 145 149 151 151
15 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.78 C 145 150 152 150
16 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.82 B 150 150 150 150
17 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.78 B 145 149 152 149
18 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.82 C 140 144 149 149
19 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.75 C 144 147 150 147
20 SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.90 B 140 147 147 147
21 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 61.66 B 145 151 151 145
22 ARAUJO RODRIGUEZ Ivis Abel 02.05.1991 MEX 61.99 C 140 140 145 145
23 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 62.00 B 145 150 150 145
24 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.99 B 144 144 144 144
25 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.69 B 142 147 147 142
26 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.78 C 135 140 142 142
27 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.48 C 140 143 143 140
28 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.80 C 135 135 141 135
29 NGAMBA Simon 24.12.1982 CMR 61.85 C 135 135 140 135
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.98 A 155 155 155 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Jianjun 06.10.1989 CHN 61.85 A 146 170 316
2 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 61.68 A 140 175 315
3 YANG Fan 16.10.1987 CHN 61.65 A 144 170 314
4 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.72 A 139 168 307
5 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.44 B 130 170 300
6 SULEYMANOV Zulfugar 02.11.1982 AZE 61.83 A 133 165 298
7 RUIZ GASSO Lazaro Maykel 12.10.1984 CUB 60.48 A 135 161 296
8 BEHROUZI Sajad 20.09.1989 IRI 61.64 A 135 161 296
9 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego 03.10.1983 COL 61.73 A 132 162 294
10 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.60 A 137 155 292
11 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.93 A 135 155 290
12 MOHAMED IHAB Youssef Ahmed Mahmoud 21.11.1989 EGY 61.68 B 126 154 280
13 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.59 B 125 154 279
14 SEZER Bunyamin 04.07.1988 TUR 61.90 B 131 147 278
15 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.75 B 122 151 273
16 WISNIEWSKI Damian 23.11.1986 POL 61.66 B 127 145 272
17 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.78 B 123 149 272
18 MINASIDIS Dimitris 29.04.1989 CYP 62.00 B 125 145 270
19 SAHETMYRADOV Meret Guly 26.03.1988 TKM 61.99 B 121 144 265
20 CAESEMAEKER Kevin Franck 13.10.1986 FRA 61.69 B 120 142 262
21 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 CAN 61.78 C 112 150 262
22 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 61.75 C 113 147 260
23 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.82 C 111 149 260
24 ARAUJO RODRIGUEZ Ivis Abel 02.05.1991 MEX 61.99 C 115 145 260
25 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.78 C 117 142 259
26 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 61.80 C 123 135 258
27 NGAMBA Simon 24.12.1982 CMR 61.85 C 115 135 250
28 ADAMS Aaron B. 03.01.1988 USA 61.48 C 107 140 247
--- UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.82 B --- 150 ---
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.98 A 138 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.92 A 155 160 166 160
2 MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 68.54 A 148 151 155 155
3 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 68.61 A 150 154 154 154
4 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 68.16 A 140 145 150 150
5 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.58 A 146 149 152 149
6 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.48 B 134 140 143 143
7 KIM Sun-Bae 16.12.1986 KOR 68.60 A 135 140 142 142
8 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.41 A 141 144 144 141
9 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.68 B 136 141 141 141
10 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.88 A 140 140 144 140
11 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.27 A 135 135 140 135
12 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.77 C 122 122 130 130
13 MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.88 B 128 133 133 128
14 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.68 B 124 127 130 127
15 YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 68.58 C 117 121 125 125
16 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.60 B 125 125 131 125
17 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 68.77 B 125 129 129 125
18 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.72 B 124 127 127 124
19 WILLIAMS Caleb Nathaniel 16.09.1984 USA 68.76 C 120 124 124 124
20 IMRAN Ali Mohamed 01.07.1988 IRQ 67.78 C 116 120 125 120
21 COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.99 C 118 118 122 118
22 PENA Juan 15.12.1992 DOM 67.75 C 105 110 115 115
23 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.93 C 115 120 120 115
24 DODOO Nii Darku 21.03.1987 GHA 66.60 C 100 105 105 100
25 FETRIE Seth Degbe 24.09.1991 GHA 68.37 C 95 100 102 100
--- DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.66 B --- --- --- ---
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.43 B 127 127 --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.92 A 186 186 --- 186
2 KIM Sun-Bae 16.12.1986 KOR 68.60 A 175 181 185 181
3 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 68.16 A 180 185 185 180
4 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 68.61 A 180 184 184 180
5 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.48 B 169 175 175 175
6 MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 68.54 A 173 178 180 173
7 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.88 A 170 172 173 173
8 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.41 A 170 172 177 172
9 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.27 A 170 175 175 170
10 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.68 B 165 170 170 165
11 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.68 B 155 160 160 160
12 MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.88 B 152 160 169 160
13 COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.99 C 158 161 161 158
14 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.77 C 157 157 165 157
15 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.72 B 152 152 156 156
16 IMRAN Ali Mohamed 01.07.1988 IRQ 67.78 C 150 155 155 155
17 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 68.77 B 152 152 --- 152
18 WILLIAMS Caleb Nathaniel 16.09.1984 USA 68.76 C 151 151 157 151
19 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.93 C 145 150 150 145
20 PENA Juan 15.12.1992 DOM 67.75 C 135 142 150 142
21 FETRIE Seth Degbe 24.09.1991 GHA 68.37 C 137 140 140 137
--- DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.58 A 185 185 185 ---
--- YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 68.58 C 153 153 153 ---
--- MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.60 B 160 160 --- ---
--- DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.66 B --- --- --- ---
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.43 B --- --- --- ---
--- DODOO Nii Darku 21.03.1987 GHA 66.60 C 140 140 140 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIAO Hui 10.05.1987 CHN 68.92 A 160 186 346
2 MIRZOYAN Arakel 21.10.1989 ARM 68.61 A 154 180 334
3 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 68.16 A 150 180 330
4 MICULESCU Ninel 15.05.1985 ROU 68.54 A 155 173 328
5 KIM Sun-Bae 16.12.1986 KOR 68.60 A 142 181 323
6 ROQUE MENDOZA Bredni 11.11.1987 CUB 68.48 B 143 175 318
7 ABDEL TAWAB Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 68.41 A 141 172 313
8 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 68.88 A 140 173 313
9 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 68.68 B 141 165 306
10 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.27 A 135 170 305
11 MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.88 B 128 160 288
12 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.68 B 127 160 287
13 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.77 C 130 157 287
14 SPOONER Mark 12.12.1984 NZL 68.72 B 124 156 280
15 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 68.77 B 125 152 277
16 COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.99 C 118 158 276
17 IMRAN Ali Mohamed 01.07.1988 IRQ 67.78 C 120 155 275
18 WILLIAMS Caleb Nathaniel 16.09.1984 USA 68.76 C 124 151 275
19 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.93 C 115 145 260
20 PENA Juan 15.12.1992 DOM 67.75 C 115 142 257
21 FETRIE Seth Degbe 24.09.1991 GHA 68.37 C 100 137 237
--- DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.58 A 149 --- ---
--- YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 68.58 C 125 --- ---
--- MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.60 B 125 --- ---
--- DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 68.66 B --- --- ---
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal 31.12.1981 SRI 68.43 B --- --- ---
--- DODOO Nii Darku 21.03.1987 GHA 66.60 C 100 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.35 A 165 170 174 174
2 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.44 A 165 170 170 170
3 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.34 A 160 165 165 165
4 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.30 A 153 158 160 160
5 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.54 A 160 165 165 160
6 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.94 A 155 160 162 160
7 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.63 A 153 153 156 156
8 TAREK Yahia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 76.75 A 155 155 156 156
9 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 76.42 B 150 150 155 155
10 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.84 A 155 159 159 155
11 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.71 B 144 149 154 154
12 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.49 A 153 153 158 153
13 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.76 B 146 153 153 153
14 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.94 B 148 151 153 151
15 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 73.84 B 141 146 150 150
16 KAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 RUS 76.15 B 145 150 153 150
17 JAMILOV Namiq 08.12.1982 AZE 76.85 B 145 150 153 150
18 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 75.86 B 140 145 145 145
19 KELES Samet 22.05.1986 TUR 76.66 C 145 150 150 145
20 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 76.76 B 145 151 151 145
21 AL-JUMAILI Safaa 01.01.1990 IRQ 75.50 C 130 137 140 140
22 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 76.94 C 132 132 138 138
23 MEREDOV Aman 03.01.1990 TKM 76.71 C 130 130 136 136
24 CANGEMI Enrico 05.11.1988 ITA 76.34 C 135 140 140 135
25 MUSIC Ensar 30.12.1990 CRO 76.64 B 135 135 135 135
26 MINKOUMBA David 27.02.1989 CMR 76.43 C 125 130 130 125
27 CRITCHLOW Ian 10.03.1991 WAL 72.75 C 83 87 92 87
--- RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.39 A 152 153 153 ---
--- JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 76.88 B 145 145 145 ---
DSQ DAHER Hosni 19.11.1978 PLE 76.12 C 85 90 93 ---
DSQ NYSTROM Johan 10.04.1983 FIN 76.72 C 130 130 130 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.54 A 205 212 212 205
2 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.35 A 200 204 211 204
3 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.34 A 200 205 205 200
4 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.44 A 200 200 205 200
5 TAREK Yahia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 76.75 A 192 196 197 197
6 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.30 A 192 196 196 196
7 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.49 A 193 193 201 193
8 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.63 A 187 192 193 193
9 RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.39 A 190 190 195 190
10 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.71 B 181 190 196 190
11 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.76 B 186 190 193 190
12 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 76.42 B 183 188 190 188
13 KAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 RUS 76.15 B 180 185 190 185
14 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.94 A 182 185 189 185
15 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 75.86 B 180 184 184 184
16 JAMILOV Namiq 08.12.1982 AZE 76.85 B 181 186 186 181
17 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 76.76 B 175 180 180 180
18 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.84 A 180 185 185 180
19 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.94 B 175 180 185 180
20 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 73.84 B 171 176 176 176
21 AL-JUMAILI Safaa 01.01.1990 IRQ 75.50 C 175 185 185 175
22 KELES Samet 22.05.1986 TUR 76.66 C 160 165 170 170
23 JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 76.88 B 160 170 175 170
24 CANGEMI Enrico 05.11.1988 ITA 76.34 C 165 165 166 166
25 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 76.94 C 158 162 166 166
26 MEREDOV Aman 03.01.1990 TKM 76.71 C 150 156 161 156
27 MINKOUMBA David 27.02.1989 CMR 76.43 C 155 160 161 155
28 CRITCHLOW Ian 10.03.1991 WAL 72.75 C 107 112 115 112
--- MUSIC Ensar 30.12.1990 CRO 76.64 B 175 175 175 ---
DSQ DAHER Hosni 19.11.1978 PLE 76.12 C 105 110 110 ---
DSQ NYSTROM Johan 10.04.1983 FIN 76.72 C 165 172 172 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Xiaojun 27.07.1984 CHN 76.35 A 174 204 378
2 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 76.44 A 170 200 370
3 SU Dajin 20.04.1986 CHN 76.34 A 165 200 365
4 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 76.54 A 160 205 365
5 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.30 A 160 196 356
6 TAREK Yahia Fouad 18.05.1987 EGY 76.75 A 156 197 353
7 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 76.63 A 156 193 349
8 KIM Kwang-Hoon 31.01.1982 KOR 76.49 A 153 193 346
9 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.94 A 160 185 345
10 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.71 B 154 190 344
11 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 76.42 B 155 188 343
12 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 76.76 B 153 190 343
13 KAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 RUS 76.15 B 150 185 335
14 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.84 A 155 180 335
15 JAMILOV Namiq 08.12.1982 AZE 76.85 B 150 181 331
16 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 76.94 B 151 180 331
17 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 75.86 B 145 184 329
18 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 73.84 B 150 176 326
19 CHYKYDA Iurii 09.12.1988 UKR 76.76 B 145 180 325
20 AL-JUMAILI Safaa 01.01.1990 IRQ 75.50 C 140 175 315
21 KELES Samet 22.05.1986 TUR 76.66 C 145 170 315
22 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 76.94 C 138 166 304
23 CANGEMI Enrico 05.11.1988 ITA 76.34 C 135 166 301
24 MEREDOV Aman 03.01.1990 TKM 76.71 C 136 156 292
25 MINKOUMBA David 27.02.1989 CMR 76.43 C 125 155 280
26 CRITCHLOW Ian 10.03.1991 WAL 72.75 C 87 112 199
--- MUSIC Ensar 30.12.1990 CRO 76.64 B 135 --- ---
--- RAMADAN IBRAHIM Ibrahim 06.02.1988 EGY 76.39 A --- 190 ---
--- JUMAYEV Jasurbek 12.12.1984 TKM 76.88 B --- 170 ---
DSQ DAHER Hosni 19.11.1978 PLE 76.12 C --- --- ---
DSQ NYSTROM Johan 10.04.1983 FIN 76.72 C --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.68 A 170 175 177 175
2 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.72 A 172 176 176 172
3 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 83.90 A 163 168 171 171
4 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.94 A 167 171 173 171
5 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 83.93 A 165 170 172 170
6 ZAIROV Intiqam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.53 A 165 170 170 170
7 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 84.85 A 162 166 168 166
8 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.93 B 153 158 162 162
9 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.71 B 156 162 165 162
10 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.62 A 161 165 165 161
11 HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.04 A 160 160 165 160
12 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.92 B 153 154 158 158
13 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 81.10 B 148 152 155 155
14 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.92 B 154 154 157 154
15 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.92 B 145 150 153 150
16 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.32 B 142 147 152 147
17 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 84.62 B 146 151 151 146
18 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.09 C 140 144 147 144
19 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 82.74 C 135 142 148 142
20 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 83.90 C 140 145 145 140
21 FETRIE Majeti 12.06.1974 GHA 83.21 C 115 115 115 115
22 ALIJA Ahmed 26.08.1980 PLE 84.72 C 105 112 118 112
23 GAYA Hansley 14.01.1985 MRI 84.45 C 102 106 110 110
24 ISMAIL Ismail 12.05.1989 UAE 78.95 C 90 90 95 90
--- CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.16 A 160 --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 83.90 A 200 205 209 209
2 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.68 A 206 208 211 208
3 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 84.85 A 201 208 211 208
4 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 83.93 A 200 202 206 206
5 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.93 B 195 201 205 205
6 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 81.10 B 192 196 203 203
7 ZAIROV Intiqam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.53 A 200 202 203 203
8 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.94 A 197 201 206 201
9 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.62 A 200 207 207 200
10 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.92 B 190 196 201 196
11 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.71 B 193 198 200 193
12 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.32 B 182 188 191 191
13 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.92 B 191 191 198 191
14 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 84.62 B 180 187 195 187
15 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 82.74 C 170 180 183 183
16 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.92 B 180 184 184 180
17 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.09 C 178 184 184 178
18 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 83.90 C 165 165 173 165
19 ALIJA Ahmed 26.08.1980 PLE 84.72 C 130 140 148 140
20 GAYA Hansley 14.01.1985 MRI 84.45 C 138 138 147 138
21 ISMAIL Ismail 12.05.1989 UAE 78.95 C 110 127 127 110
--- CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.16 A 200 --- --- ---
--- HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.04 A 202 202 202 ---
--- FETRIE Majeti 12.06.1974 GHA 83.21 C 165 165 165 ---
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.72 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Yong 01.01.1986 CHN 84.68 A 175 208 383
2 LAHUN Siarhei 27.05.1988 BLR 83.90 A 171 209 380
3 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 83.93 A 170 206 376
4 POGHOSYAN Gevorik 13.03.1984 ARM 84.85 A 166 208 374
5 ZAIROV Intiqam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.53 A 170 203 373
6 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 84.94 A 171 201 372
7 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 83.93 B 162 205 367
8 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.62 A 161 200 361
9 YUSUPOV Sherzodjon 10.10.1982 UZB 81.10 B 155 203 358
10 VALLADARES Jadiel 11.10.1982 CUB 84.71 B 162 193 355
11 SCHWARZBACH Tom 23.07.1986 GER 84.92 B 150 196 346
12 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.92 B 154 191 345
13 BRUCE Matthew Eric 11.07.1983 USA 84.32 B 147 191 338
14 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.92 B 158 180 338
15 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 84.62 B 146 187 333
16 JUMAYEV Inoyat 02.11.1987 TKM 82.74 C 142 183 325
17 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 84.09 C 144 178 322
18 DUMAIS Paul 08.03.1991 CAN 83.90 C 140 165 305
19 ALIJA Ahmed 26.08.1980 PLE 84.72 C 112 140 252
20 GAYA Hansley 14.01.1985 MRI 84.45 C 110 138 248
21 ISMAIL Ismail 12.05.1989 UAE 78.95 C 90 110 200
--- CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 84.16 A --- --- ---
--- HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.04 A 160 --- ---
--- FETRIE Majeti 12.06.1974 GHA 83.21 C 115 --- ---
--- MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.72 A 172 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 92.23 A 177 182 185 185
2 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.64 B 175 180 184 180
3 KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.86 A 175 175 178 178
4 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 93.75 A 177 177 177 177
5 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.63 B 176 181 182 176
6 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.90 A 170 174 176 174
7 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.69 A 172 176 176 172
8 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.72 A 171 176 176 171
9 VASHANOV Igor 16.10.1988 KAZ 92.85 B 170 170 170 170
10 FATULLAYEV Rovshan 26.03.1987 AZE 92.99 B 165 170 175 170
11 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 91.35 B 162 167 171 167
12 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 92.05 A 165 165 170 165
13 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 92.89 A 160 165 168 165
14 TABAKU Ervis 22.09.1989 ALB 92.90 B 165 169 170 165
15 GOGIA Teimurazi 24.01.1986 GEO 93.64 B 160 160 165 165
16 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 92.75 B 163 166 166 163
17 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.73 C 150 155 161 161
18 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.85 B 160 160 165 160
19 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 93.96 B 160 160 160 160
20 ABBOOD Salwan Jasim 26.09.1991 IRQ 92.71 C 145 150 150 150
21 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 93.51 C 145 145 150 150
22 USOVSKIS Dmitrijs 15.12.1979 LAT 89.95 C 140 144 --- 140
23 HAMADA Husam 17.12.1985 PLE 90.43 C 110 117 123 123
24 KABIA Abu Bakarr 09.07.1985 SLE 90.12 C 120 120 122 122
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.42 A 170 170 172 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 92.89 A 211 218 226 218
2 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 92.23 A 210 217 225 217
3 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.42 A 211 211 218 211
4 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 92.05 A 210 213 213 210
5 FATULLAYEV Rovshan 26.03.1987 AZE 92.99 B 210 210 210 210
6 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.72 A 210 210 210 210
7 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 93.75 A 207 207 210 210
8 KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.86 A 205 205 206 206
9 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.69 A 204 209 209 204
10 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.90 A 203 207 207 203
11 VASHANOV Igor 16.10.1988 KAZ 92.85 B 200 206 206 200
12 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.63 B 200 206 --- 200
13 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.64 B 200 205 205 200
14 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 91.35 B 198 203 203 198
15 TABAKU Ervis 22.09.1989 ALB 92.90 B 195 196 200 196
16 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 93.96 B 190 196 200 196
17 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.85 B 195 200 200 195
18 GOGIA Teimurazi 24.01.1986 GEO 93.64 B 192 192 192 192
19 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.73 C 192 192 202 192
20 ABBOOD Salwan Jasim 26.09.1991 IRQ 92.71 C 180 185 190 190
21 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 93.51 C 185 190 192 190
22 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 92.75 B 185 185 --- 185
23 USOVSKIS Dmitrijs 15.12.1979 LAT 89.95 C 170 175 175 170
24 KABIA Abu Bakarr 09.07.1985 SLE 90.12 C 145 150 153 153
25 HAMADA Husam 17.12.1985 PLE 90.43 C 135 146 146 146

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 92.23 A 185 217 402
2 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 93.75 A 177 210 387
3 KIM Min-Jae 13.10.1983 KOR 93.86 A 178 206 384
4 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 92.89 A 165 218 383
5 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 93.72 A 171 210 381
6 FATULLAYEV Rovshan 26.03.1987 AZE 92.99 B 170 210 380
7 IVANOV Artem 16.12.1987 UKR 93.64 B 180 200 380
8 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.90 A 174 203 377
9 EBRAHIMI FARBOD Kamachali Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 93.63 B 176 200 376
10 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.69 A 172 204 376
11 CIRICU Anatoli 14.09.1988 MDA 92.05 A 165 210 375
12 VASHANOV Igor 16.10.1988 KAZ 92.85 B 170 200 370
13 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 91.35 B 167 198 365
14 TABAKU Ervis 22.09.1989 ALB 92.90 B 165 196 361
15 GOGIA Teimurazi 24.01.1986 GEO 93.64 B 165 192 357
16 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 93.96 B 160 196 356
17 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.85 B 160 195 355
18 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.73 C 161 192 353
19 TORRES LOPEZ Wilmer Hernan 24.03.1986 COL 92.75 B 163 185 348
20 ABBOOD Salwan Jasim 26.09.1991 IRQ 92.71 C 150 190 340
21 ELVAN Resul 18.03.1989 TUR 93.51 C 150 190 340
22 USOVSKIS Dmitrijs 15.12.1979 LAT 89.95 C 140 170 310
23 KABIA Abu Bakarr 09.07.1985 SLE 90.12 C 122 153 275
24 HAMADA Husam 17.12.1985 PLE 90.43 C 123 146 269
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 93.42 A --- 211 ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.95 A 191 191 195 195
2 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.45 A 186 191 194 194
3 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.95 A 177 177 182 182
4 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 101.31 A 180 185 185 180
5 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.09 A 180 185 185 180
6 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.31 A 176 180 183 180
7 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.88 B 170 175 178 178
8 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.95 A 175 179 179 175
9 JOUGHILI Ahed 10.10.1984 SYR 104.82 A 170 170 172 172
10 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 104.62 B 165 170 175 170
11 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 104.25 B 160 164 167 167
12 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 100.25 B 155 162 167 162
13 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 104.03 B 156 156 160 160
14 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.98 B 160 160 160 160
15 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leonel de Jesus 25.09.1982 VEN 103.39 B 150 155 155 150
16 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 104.12 B 150 155 155 150
17 QALAJA Sakher 08.05.1985 PLE 94.35 B 115 123 125 123
18 ABOTSI Albert Kwame Mensah 20.06.1981 GHA 104.79 B 115 117 120 120
DSQ KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 104.65 A 181 187 187 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.95 A 221 226 226 226
2 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.45 A 222 227 227 222
3 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 101.31 A 215 220 228 220
4 JOUGHILI Ahed 10.10.1984 SYR 104.82 A 218 223 223 218
5 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.95 A 211 216 216 216
6 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.31 A 215 221 221 215
7 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.09 A 210 215 216 210
8 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 104.62 B 205 210 210 210
9 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.95 A 210 210 216 210
10 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.88 B 202 207 212 207
11 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 104.12 B 206 211 212 206
12 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leonel de Jesus 25.09.1982 VEN 103.39 B 200 205 210 205
13 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.98 B 190 198 202 202
14 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 100.25 B 200 206 210 200
15 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 104.25 B 181 185 190 190
16 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 104.03 B 180 185 188 185
17 QALAJA Sakher 08.05.1985 PLE 94.35 B 150 157 162 162
18 ABOTSI Albert Kwame Mensah 20.06.1981 GHA 104.79 B 150 155 156 156
DSQ KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 104.65 A 221 230 234 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.95 A 195 226 421
2 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.45 A 194 222 416
3 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 101.31 A 180 220 400
4 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.31 A 180 215 395
5 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.95 A 182 210 392
6 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.95 A 175 216 391
7 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 104.09 A 180 210 390
8 JOUGHILI Ahed 10.10.1984 SYR 104.82 A 172 218 390
9 HORDIYCHUK Mykola 02.11.1983 UKR 103.88 B 178 207 385
10 REMEZA Egidijus 03.04.1983 LTU 104.62 B 170 210 380
11 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 100.25 B 162 200 362
12 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 104.98 B 160 202 362
13 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 104.25 B 167 190 357
14 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 104.12 B 150 206 356
15 ALBARRAN VENTURA Leonel de Jesus 25.09.1982 VEN 103.39 B 150 205 355
16 OSUNA LOPEZ Luis Alfredo 08.08.1989 MEX 104.03 B 160 185 345
17 QALAJA Sakher 08.05.1985 PLE 94.35 B 123 162 285
18 ABOTSI Albert Kwame Mensah 20.06.1981 GHA 104.79 B 120 156 276
DSQ KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 104.65 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 133.82 A 197 202 206 202
2 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 158.90 A 195 200 200 200
3 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 142.23 A 198 198 206 198
4 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 134.52 A 195 200 200 195
5 MOHAMED Abdel Rahman 19.05.1989 EGY 122.15 A 180 185 187 185
6 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 133.72 A 185 185 190 185
7 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 149.38 A 180 180 185 185
8 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 145.75 A 180 188 188 180
9 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 112.24 B 165 170 175 175
10 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 151.00 B 173 177 177 173
11 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 157.25 B 160 166 171 171
12 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 116.95 B 170 175 175 170
13 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 122.95 B 170 175 177 170
14 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 151.79 B 170 175 175 170
15 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 152.93 B 165 170 174 170
16 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 125.05 B 160 166 166 166
17 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 131.47 B 162 171 171 162
18 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 141.26 B 142 142 147 142
--- DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 107.92 B 175 175 175 ---
--- GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 128.82 B 170 170 170 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 142.23 A 233 240 247 247
2 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 158.90 A 231 238 245 245
3 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 145.75 A 220 231 235 231
4 MOHAMED Abdel Rahman 19.05.1989 EGY 122.15 A 225 225 230 230
5 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 149.38 A 225 230 234 230
6 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 133.72 A 223 228 231 228
7 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 133.82 A 223 225 230 225
8 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 122.95 B 210 216 218 218
9 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 157.25 B 205 212 217 217
10 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 116.95 B 205 211 216 216
11 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 131.47 B 207 216 220 216
12 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 125.05 B 205 212 212 212
13 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 151.79 B 205 211 213 211
14 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 152.93 B 206 211 215 211
15 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 112.24 B 200 200 205 205
16 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 151.00 B 195 200 200 195
17 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 141.26 B 183 183 190 183
--- DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 107.92 B --- --- --- ---
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 134.52 A --- --- --- ---
--- GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 128.82 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AN Yong-Kwon 15.10.1982 KOR 142.23 A 198 247 445
2 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 158.90 A 200 245 445
3 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 133.82 A 202 225 427
4 MOHAMED Abdel Rahman 19.05.1989 EGY 122.15 A 185 230 415
5 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 149.38 A 185 230 415
6 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 133.72 A 185 228 413
7 KOZLOV Andrey 27.09.1982 RUS 145.75 A 180 231 411
8 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 122.95 B 170 218 388
9 JUDGE Patrick 06.03.1986 USA 157.25 B 171 217 388
10 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 116.95 B 170 216 386
11 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 151.79 B 170 211 381
12 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 152.93 B 170 211 381
13 TURMANIDZE Irakli 13.12.1984 GEO 112.24 B 175 205 380
14 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 CAN 125.05 B 166 212 378
15 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 131.47 B 162 216 378
16 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 151.00 B 173 195 368
17 ROININEN Teemu 10.07.1986 FIN 141.26 B 142 183 325
--- DOLEGA Daniel 16.12.1988 POL 107.92 B --- --- ---
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 134.52 A 195 --- ---
--- GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 128.82 B --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.97 A 93 115 208
2 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.82 A 89 117 206
3 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.44 A 90 115 205
4 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 46.36 A 84 112 196
5 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.51 A 85 106 191
6 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.68 A 85 103 188
7 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.64 A 82 100 182
8 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.80 A 82 100 182
9 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 46.89 A 75 100 175
10 YAGI Kanae 16.07.1992 JPN 47.77 B 71 93 164
11 REXROAD Kelly 30.03.1978 USA 47.91 B 72 88 160
12 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.96 B 66 85 151
13 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 44.84 B 59 75 134

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya 25.07.1993 KAZ 52.99 A 90 129 219
2 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.51 A 95 123 218
3 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.64 A 93 116 209
4 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.63 A 91 111 202
5 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana 21.08.1985 KAZ 52.99 A 92 110 202
6 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.79 A 83 115 198
7 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.84 A 86 110 196
8 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.75 A 85 109 194
9 YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.63 B 85 105 190
10 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 52.87 A 83 106 189
11 LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina 15.01.1990 BLR 52.68 B 80 102 182
12 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.83 B 84 98 182
13 GUSHIKEN Misaki 08.02.1990 JPN 52.76 B 81 94 175
14 MAVLYUTOVA Regina 16.10.1979 RUS 52.93 B 78 95 173
15 BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.99 B 70 90 160
16 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 52.87 B 72 87 159
17 BURIEVA Zilola 09.07.1992 UZB 52.36 B 58 77 135
18 LAM Wai Yee 11.02.1966 HKG 51.06 B 24 30 54
--- FANG Li-Chun 08.03.1983 TPE 52.17 A --- 115 ---
--- ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 52.81 B 75 --- ---
--- JAROENRATTANATARAKOON Prapawadee 29.05.1984 THA 52.45 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Xueying 15.05.1990 CHN 57.42 A 107 132 239
2 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 57.98 A 100 125 225
3 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.46 A 96 119 215
4 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.52 A 95 112 207
5 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 57.35 A 90 115 205
6 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.83 A 90 107 197
7 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.22 A 88 107 195
8 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 57.66 A 85 110 195
9 CHIQUET Agnes Charlotta Monique 24.10.1984 FRA 57.54 B 83 107 190
10 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.72 A 84 106 190
11 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.95 B 81 102 183
12 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.98 B 81 98 179
13 BAKAMTZUCHE Pilar 10.04.1988 CMR 57.54 B 75 102 177
14 SO Wai Ching 27.07.1982 HKG 55.67 B 36 42 78
--- UWAH Margaret 03.11.1983 NGR 56.83 B 80 --- ---
--- EVERI Anna-Maria 28.04.1987 FIN 57.93 B --- 91 ---
--- LIN Wan-Hsuan 19.03.1988 TPE 57.05 A --- 117 ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANEZA Maiya 01.11.1985 KAZ 62.62 A 105 141 246
2 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 62.91 A 111 135 246
3 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 62.43 A 108 135 243
4 SAVENKO Viktoriia 28.05.1988 RUS 62.89 A 112 130 242
5 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 62.54 A 105 135 240
6 DALUZYAN Meline 20.04.1988 ARM 62.79 A 105 130 235
7 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 62.92 A 112 122 234
8 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.94 A 101 131 232
9 MUN Yura 13.05.1990 KOR 62.82 A 104 125 229
10 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 62.89 A 103 123 226
11 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.62 B 100 125 225
12 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 62.25 B 101 120 221
13 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 62.05 B 96 122 218
14 LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.84 B 98 120 218
15 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.94 B 103 115 218
16 HASHIDA Mayu 20.04.1986 JPN 62.91 B 94 117 211
17 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 62.53 B 92 115 207
18 KOSTENKO Tatyana 09.06.1988 KAZ 61.27 B 88 115 203
19 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 62.75 B 90 110 200
20 SISOEVA Elena 11.12.1984 UZB 62.92 B 88 100 188
21 RAMOS GONZALEZ Sheila 20.12.1990 ESP 62.92 B 78 106 184
22 NGUIDJOL ESSESSE Hortense 17.05.1981 CMR 62.65 B 77 100 177
23 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 62.77 B 78 98 176
24 ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 61.70 B 65 77 142
--- FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 61.88 B --- 102 ---
--- KUNRIT Sukanya 05.12.1990 THA 61.15 B 85 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AVDALYAN Nazik 31.10.1986 ARM 68.74 A 119 147 266
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 68.35 A 118 146 264
3 ZHANG Shaoling 04.11.1984 MAC 68.29 A 112 136 248
4 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.68 A 110 135 245
5 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.52 A 104 135 239
6 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 66.65 A 105 132 237
7 WANG Ya-Jhen 11.11.1987 TPE 68.45 A 105 132 237
8 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.84 A 103 132 235
9 TULIAYEVA Shemshat 04.02.1984 BLR 68.62 A 110 124 234
10 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.78 A 107 126 233
11 MIZDAL Ewa Justyna 18.07.1987 POL 68.47 A 98 120 218
12 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.94 B 97 121 218
13 ARTEMOVA Yulia 02.11.1985 UKR 68.68 B 99 118 217
14 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 68.73 B 88 120 208
15 GOPPOLD Anett 10.11.1981 GER 68.52 B 93 113 206
16 BERTRAM Sarah 20.07.1983 USA 68.75 B 89 107 196
17 PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 GBR 66.48 B 86 109 195
18 DOMINGUEZ DE LA ROSA Yesenia 16.09.1989 DOM 68.33 B 90 105 195
19 BERNTSSON Annika 10.09.1976 SWE 68.34 B 87 103 190
--- TANI Ayano 12.02.1987 JPN 68.51 B 93 --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 KAZ 74.91 A 132 160 292
2 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 72.43 A 121 148 269
3 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.26 A 120 147 267
4 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 74.17 A 110 142 252
5 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.72 A 110 135 245
6 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.58 A 112 130 242
7 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 74.21 A 109 131 240
8 DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 71.13 A 100 135 235
9 LIM Ji-Hye 28.10.1985 KOR 74.83 A 97 132 229
10 PETANANG Khanittha 03.06.1989 THA 74.53 B 95 122 217
11 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 MAC 74.57 B 95 115 210
12 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.84 B 91 116 207
13 ALONSO Raquel 30.12.1988 ESP 74.33 B 85 111 196
14 NAKAMURA Rina 25.12.1990 JPN 74.53 B 86 110 196
15 LIZDE Almira 04.07.1982 BIH 74.85 B 83 100 183
--- AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.62 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 115.04 A 136 187 323
2 KASHIRINA Tatiana 24.01.1991 RUS 90.90 A 138 165 303
3 MENG Suping 17.07.1989 CHN 113.95 A 131 165 296
4 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 122.32 A 120 145 265
5 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 126.16 A 115 145 260
6 LEE Hui-Sol 27.08.1989 KOR 115.89 A 110 140 250
7 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 90.24 A 110 134 244
8 IBRAHIEM MOHAMED Afaf 05.02.1989 EGY 97.33 A 105 135 240
9 UCAR Ummuhan 01.01.1986 TUR 89.65 B 106 133 239
10 SCHOPPE Kathleen 16.12.1982 GER 93.37 B 105 132 237
11 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 120.83 B 100 133 233
12 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 103.15 B 102 130 232
13 ZAKARI Hadiza 10.09.1987 NGR 81.77 B 103 125 228
14 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 103.07 B 98 125 223
15 BAGINSKA Sabina Hanna 19.10.1985 POL 99.45 B 96 122 218
16 CARVAJAL DE LA ROSA Maria Lustiliana 24.05.1978 DOM 82.28 B 97 120 217
17 CAMPALDINI Annarosa 09.07.1985 ITA 97.04 B 97 116 213
18 ALTINTAS Sibel 24.02.1990 TUR 82.82 B 92 117 209
19 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 105.42 B 97 110 207
--- RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 97.01 A 118 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.97 A 90 93 95 93
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.44 A 90 90 93 90
3 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.82 A 89 92 93 89
4 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.51 A 82 85 87 85
5 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.68 A 80 85 89 85
6 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 46.36 A 80 84 86 84
7 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.64 A 79 81 82 82
8 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.80 A 78 82 82 82
9 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 46.89 A 75 75 80 75
10 REXROAD Kelly 30.03.1978 USA 47.91 B 68 70 72 72
11 YAGI Kanae 16.07.1992 JPN 47.77 B 68 71 73 71
12 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.96 B 66 69 69 66
13 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 44.84 B 54 57 59 59

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.82 A 110 115 117 117
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.44 A 110 114 115 115
3 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.97 A 110 115 --- 115
4 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 46.36 A 108 112 115 112
5 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.51 A 106 110 110 106
6 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.68 A 103 103 111 103
7 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 46.89 A 95 95 100 100
8 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.64 A 95 98 100 100
9 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.80 A 97 100 103 100
10 YAGI Kanae 16.07.1992 JPN 47.77 B 90 93 95 93
11 REXROAD Kelly 30.03.1978 USA 47.91 B 83 86 88 88
12 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.96 B 85 85 88 85
13 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 44.84 B 70 75 77 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.97 A 93 115 208
2 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.82 A 89 117 206
3 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.44 A 90 115 205
4 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 46.36 A 84 112 196
5 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.51 A 85 106 191
6 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 47.68 A 85 103 188
7 KARPINSKA Marzena 19.02.1988 POL 47.64 A 82 100 182
8 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.80 A 82 100 182
9 KHAMSRI Panida 13.01.1989 THA 46.89 A 75 100 175
10 YAGI Kanae 16.07.1992 JPN 47.77 B 71 93 164
11 REXROAD Kelly 30.03.1978 USA 47.91 B 72 88 160
12 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 47.96 B 66 85 151
13 SISOEVA Marina 30.05.1993 UZB 44.84 B 59 75 134

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.51 A 93 93 95 95
2 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.64 A 93 95 96 93
3 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana 21.08.1985 KAZ 52.99 A 85 90 92 92
4 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.63 A 88 91 92 91
5 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya 25.07.1993 KAZ 52.99 A 87 87 90 90
6 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.84 A 80 83 86 86
7 YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.63 B 85 90 90 85
8 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.75 A 82 85 87 85
9 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.83 B 80 84 86 84
10 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.79 A 83 83 86 83
11 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 52.87 A 83 83 86 83
12 GUSHIKEN Misaki 08.02.1990 JPN 52.76 B 78 81 84 81
13 LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina 15.01.1990 BLR 52.68 B 80 80 84 80
14 MAVLYUTOVA Regina 16.10.1979 RUS 52.93 B 73 78 78 78
15 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 52.81 B 75 80 80 75
16 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 52.87 B 72 74 74 72
17 BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.99 B 67 70 72 70
18 BURIEVA Zilola 09.07.1992 UZB 52.36 B 58 62 62 58
19 LAM Wai Yee 11.02.1966 HKG 51.06 B 22 24 24 24
--- FANG Li-Chun 08.03.1983 TPE 52.17 A 87 87 87 ---
--- JAROENRATTANATARAKOON Prapawadee 29.05.1984 THA 52.45 A 90 90 90 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya 25.07.1993 KAZ 52.99 A 120 125 129 129
2 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.51 A 118 123 127 123
3 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.64 A 113 116 119 116
4 FANG Li-Chun 08.03.1983 TPE 52.17 A 115 117 117 115
5 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.79 A 115 118 119 115
6 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.63 A 106 111 114 111
7 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.84 A 103 107 110 110
8 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana 21.08.1985 KAZ 52.99 A 110 110 115 110
9 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.75 A 105 109 112 109
10 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 52.87 A 103 106 106 106
11 YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.63 B 105 110 110 105
12 LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina 15.01.1990 BLR 52.68 B 98 102 106 102
13 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.83 B 98 102 104 98
14 MAVLYUTOVA Regina 16.10.1979 RUS 52.93 B 95 95 100 95
15 GUSHIKEN Misaki 08.02.1990 JPN 52.76 B 94 98 98 94
16 BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.99 B 86 90 90 90
17 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 52.87 B 87 90 90 87
18 BURIEVA Zilola 09.07.1992 UZB 52.36 B 73 73 77 77
19 LAM Wai Yee 11.02.1966 HKG 51.06 B 25 28 30 30
--- ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 52.81 B --- --- --- ---
--- JAROENRATTANATARAKOON Prapawadee 29.05.1984 THA 52.45 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHINSHANLO Zulfiya 25.07.1993 KAZ 52.99 A 90 129 219
2 CHEN Xiaoting 11.01.1991 CHN 52.51 A 95 123 218
3 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 52.64 A 93 116 209
4 CONTRERAS Yuderqui 27.03.1986 DOM 52.63 A 91 111 202
5 CHEREMSHANOVA Svetlana 21.08.1985 KAZ 52.99 A 92 110 202
6 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.79 A 83 115 198
7 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.84 A 86 110 196
8 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.75 A 85 109 194
9 YU Weili 24.06.1983 HKG 52.63 B 85 105 190
10 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 52.87 A 83 106 189
11 LIAKHAVETS Valiantsina 15.01.1990 BLR 52.68 B 80 102 182
12 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.83 B 84 98 182
13 GUSHIKEN Misaki 08.02.1990 JPN 52.76 B 81 94 175
14 MAVLYUTOVA Regina 16.10.1979 RUS 52.93 B 78 95 173
15 BERNTSSON Lena 04.11.1978 SWE 52.99 B 70 90 160
16 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 52.87 B 72 87 159
17 BURIEVA Zilola 09.07.1992 UZB 52.36 B 58 77 135
18 LAM Wai Yee 11.02.1966 HKG 51.06 B 24 30 54
--- FANG Li-Chun 08.03.1983 TPE 52.17 A --- 115 ---
--- ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 52.81 B 75 --- ---
--- JAROENRATTANATARAKOON Prapawadee 29.05.1984 THA 52.45 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Xueying 15.05.1990 CHN 57.42 A 100 105 107 107
2 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 57.98 A 95 100 106 100
3 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.46 A 91 94 96 96
4 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.52 A 92 95 97 95
5 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 57.35 A 85 90 93 90
6 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.83 A 90 90 92 90
7 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.22 A 83 85 88 88
8 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 57.66 A 82 85 87 85
9 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.72 A 84 84 89 84
10 CHIQUET Agnes Charlotta Monique 24.10.1984 FRA 57.54 B 79 83 83 83
11 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.95 B 78 81 81 81
12 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.98 B 78 81 81 81
13 UWAH Margaret 03.11.1983 NGR 56.83 B 76 80 84 80
14 BAKAMTZUCHE Pilar 10.04.1988 CMR 57.54 B 70 75 79 75
15 SO Wai Ching 27.07.1982 HKG 55.67 B 30 33 36 36
--- EVERI Anna-Maria 28.04.1987 FIN 57.93 B 74 74 74 ---
--- LIN Wan-Hsuan 19.03.1988 TPE 57.05 A 92 92 95 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Xueying 15.05.1990 CHN 57.42 A 125 130 132 132
2 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 57.98 A 120 125 131 125
3 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.46 A 115 119 126 119
4 LIN Wan-Hsuan 19.03.1988 TPE 57.05 A 117 117 117 117
5 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 57.35 A 115 120 120 115
6 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.52 A 108 112 112 112
7 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 57.66 A 103 106 110 110
8 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.22 A 107 115 115 107
9 CHIQUET Agnes Charlotta Monique 24.10.1984 FRA 57.54 B 104 107 110 107
10 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.83 A 107 107 110 107
11 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.72 A 106 111 111 106
12 BAKAMTZUCHE Pilar 10.04.1988 CMR 57.54 B 97 102 105 102
13 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.95 B 98 98 102 102
14 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.98 B 98 98 101 98
15 EVERI Anna-Maria 28.04.1987 FIN 57.93 B 91 95 --- 91
16 SO Wai Ching 27.07.1982 HKG 55.67 B 35 40 42 42
--- UWAH Margaret 03.11.1983 NGR 56.83 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Xueying 15.05.1990 CHN 57.42 A 107 132 239
2 NOVIKAVA Nastassia 16.11.1981 BLR 57.98 A 100 125 225
3 KALINA Yuliya 24.10.1988 UKR 57.46 A 96 119 215
4 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 57.52 A 95 112 207
5 SIRIKAEW Pimsiri 25.04.1990 THA 57.35 A 90 115 205
6 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.83 A 90 107 197
7 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.22 A 88 107 195
8 TOKESHI Masako 15.06.1983 JPN 57.66 A 85 110 195
9 CHIQUET Agnes Charlotta Monique 24.10.1984 FRA 57.54 B 83 107 190
10 DE LOS SANTOS DE LA CRUZ Wildry 24.05.1991 DOM 57.72 A 84 106 190
11 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.95 B 81 102 183
12 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.98 B 81 98 179
13 BAKAMTZUCHE Pilar 10.04.1988 CMR 57.54 B 75 102 177
14 SO Wai Ching 27.07.1982 HKG 55.67 B 36 42 78
--- UWAH Margaret 03.11.1983 NGR 56.83 B 80 --- ---
--- EVERI Anna-Maria 28.04.1987 FIN 57.93 B --- 91 ---
--- LIN Wan-Hsuan 19.03.1988 TPE 57.05 A --- 117 ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAVENKO Viktoriia 28.05.1988 RUS 62.89 A 107 111 112 112
2 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 62.92 A 103 108 112 112
3 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 62.91 A 106 111 113 111
4 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 62.43 A 108 108 111 108
5 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 62.54 A 105 105 105 105
6 MANEZA Maiya 01.11.1985 KAZ 62.62 A 105 105 105 105
7 DALUZYAN Meline 20.04.1988 ARM 62.79 A 105 108 108 105
8 MUN Yura 13.05.1990 KOR 62.82 A 100 104 104 104
9 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 62.89 A 99 103 106 103
10 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.94 B 100 103 105 103
11 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 62.25 B 97 101 103 101
12 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.94 A 98 98 101 101
13 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.62 B 95 95 100 100
14 LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.84 B 90 95 98 98
15 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 62.05 B 93 96 99 96
16 HASHIDA Mayu 20.04.1986 JPN 62.91 B 89 92 94 94
17 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 62.53 B 90 92 94 92
18 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 62.75 B 88 90 90 90
19 KOSTENKO Tatyana 09.06.1988 KAZ 61.27 B 83 88 88 88
20 SISOEVA Elena 11.12.1984 UZB 62.92 B 84 88 92 88
21 KUNRIT Sukanya 05.12.1990 THA 61.15 B 85 85 89 85
22 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 62.77 B 74 76 78 78
23 RAMOS GONZALEZ Sheila 20.12.1990 ESP 62.92 B 75 78 81 78
24 NGUIDJOL ESSESSE Hortense 17.05.1981 CMR 62.65 B 77 77 82 77
25 ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 61.70 B 63 63 65 65
--- FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 61.88 B 80 80 82 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MANEZA Maiya 01.11.1985 KAZ 62.62 A 135 141 141 141
2 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 62.43 A 128 131 135 135
3 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 62.54 A 130 130 135 135
4 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 62.91 A 128 132 135 135
5 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.94 A 128 131 135 131
6 DALUZYAN Meline 20.04.1988 ARM 62.79 A 130 137 137 130
7 SAVENKO Viktoriia 28.05.1988 RUS 62.89 A 126 130 134 130
8 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.62 B 122 125 128 125
9 MUN Yura 13.05.1990 KOR 62.82 A 120 125 128 125
10 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 62.89 A 123 126 126 123
11 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 62.05 B 122 125 125 122
12 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 62.92 A 122 127 127 122
13 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 62.25 B 120 124 125 120
14 LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.84 B 120 125 125 120
15 HASHIDA Mayu 20.04.1986 JPN 62.91 B 114 117 120 117
16 KOSTENKO Tatyana 09.06.1988 KAZ 61.27 B 107 112 115 115
17 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 62.53 B 115 118 119 115
18 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.94 B 115 120 121 115
19 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 62.75 B 107 110 112 110
20 RAMOS GONZALEZ Sheila 20.12.1990 ESP 62.92 B 100 103 106 106
21 FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 61.88 B 95 100 102 102
22 NGUIDJOL ESSESSE Hortense 17.05.1981 CMR 62.65 B 100 105 107 100
23 SISOEVA Elena 11.12.1984 UZB 62.92 B 95 100 107 100
24 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 62.77 B 98 103 105 98
25 ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 61.70 B 70 75 77 77
--- KUNRIT Sukanya 05.12.1990 THA 61.15 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANEZA Maiya 01.11.1985 KAZ 62.62 A 105 141 246
2 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 62.91 A 111 135 246
3 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 62.43 A 108 135 243
4 SAVENKO Viktoriia 28.05.1988 RUS 62.89 A 112 130 242
5 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 62.54 A 105 135 240
6 DALUZYAN Meline 20.04.1988 ARM 62.79 A 105 130 235
7 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 62.92 A 112 122 234
8 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 62.94 A 101 131 232
9 MUN Yura 13.05.1990 KOR 62.82 A 104 125 229
10 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 62.89 A 103 123 226
11 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 62.62 B 100 125 225
12 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 62.25 B 101 120 221
13 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 62.05 B 96 122 218
14 LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.84 B 98 120 218
15 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.94 B 103 115 218
16 HASHIDA Mayu 20.04.1986 JPN 62.91 B 94 117 211
17 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 62.53 B 92 115 207
18 KOSTENKO Tatyana 09.06.1988 KAZ 61.27 B 88 115 203
19 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 62.75 B 90 110 200
20 SISOEVA Elena 11.12.1984 UZB 62.92 B 88 100 188
21 RAMOS GONZALEZ Sheila 20.12.1990 ESP 62.92 B 78 106 184
22 NGUIDJOL ESSESSE Hortense 17.05.1981 CMR 62.65 B 77 100 177
23 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 62.77 B 78 98 176
24 ABOTSI Dora Afi 22.02.1991 GHA 61.70 B 65 77 142
--- FEGUE Marie Josephe 28.05.1991 CMR 61.88 B --- 102 ---
--- KUNRIT Sukanya 05.12.1990 THA 61.15 B 85 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AVDALYAN Nazik 31.10.1986 ARM 68.74 A 115 119 119 119
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 68.35 A 112 116 118 118
3 ZHANG Shaoling 04.11.1984 MAC 68.29 A 105 110 112 112
4 TULIAYEVA Shemshat 04.02.1984 BLR 68.62 A 105 110 115 110
5 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.68 A 110 110 115 110
6 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.78 A 103 106 107 107
7 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 66.65 A 100 100 105 105
8 WANG Ya-Jhen 11.11.1987 TPE 68.45 A 97 102 105 105
9 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.52 A 104 104 107 104
10 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.84 A 96 100 103 103
11 ARTEMOVA Yulia 02.11.1985 UKR 68.68 B 96 99 99 99
12 MIZDAL Ewa Justyna 18.07.1987 POL 68.47 A 95 98 100 98
13 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.94 B 94 97 97 97
14 TANI Ayano 12.02.1987 JPN 68.51 B 90 93 95 93
15 GOPPOLD Anett 10.11.1981 GER 68.52 B 90 92 93 93
16 DOMINGUEZ DE LA ROSA Yesenia 16.09.1989 DOM 68.33 B 85 85 90 90
17 BERTRAM Sarah 20.07.1983 USA 68.75 B 85 87 89 89
18 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 68.73 B 88 88 91 88
19 BERNTSSON Annika 10.09.1976 SWE 68.34 B 84 87 89 87
20 PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 GBR 66.48 B 86 86 90 86

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AVDALYAN Nazik 31.10.1986 ARM 68.74 A 141 147 --- 147
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 68.35 A 135 140 146 146
3 ZHANG Shaoling 04.11.1984 MAC 68.29 A 133 136 140 136
4 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.52 A 132 135 137 135
5 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.68 A 130 133 135 135
6 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 66.65 A 120 129 132 132
7 WANG Ya-Jhen 11.11.1987 TPE 68.45 A 127 132 134 132
8 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.84 A 128 131 132 132
9 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.78 A 123 126 128 126
10 TULIAYEVA Shemshat 04.02.1984 BLR 68.62 A 124 129 129 124
11 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.94 B 118 121 121 121
12 MIZDAL Ewa Justyna 18.07.1987 POL 68.47 A 115 120 120 120
13 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 68.73 B 115 120 120 120
14 ARTEMOVA Yulia 02.11.1985 UKR 68.68 B 115 118 121 118
15 GOPPOLD Anett 10.11.1981 GER 68.52 B 113 113 116 113
16 PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 GBR 66.48 B 105 109 109 109
17 BERTRAM Sarah 20.07.1983 USA 68.75 B 104 107 107 107
18 DOMINGUEZ DE LA ROSA Yesenia 16.09.1989 DOM 68.33 B 105 108 108 105
19 BERNTSSON Annika 10.09.1976 SWE 68.34 B 103 106 106 103
--- TANI Ayano 12.02.1987 JPN 68.51 B 115 115 115 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AVDALYAN Nazik 31.10.1986 ARM 68.74 A 119 147 266
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 68.35 A 118 146 264
3 ZHANG Shaoling 04.11.1984 MAC 68.29 A 112 136 248
4 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.68 A 110 135 245
5 SOLIS ARBOLEDA Leidy Yessenia 17.02.1990 COL 67.52 A 104 135 239
6 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 66.65 A 105 132 237
7 WANG Ya-Jhen 11.11.1987 TPE 68.45 A 105 132 237
8 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 68.84 A 103 132 235
9 TULIAYEVA Shemshat 04.02.1984 BLR 68.62 A 110 124 234
10 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.78 A 107 126 233
11 MIZDAL Ewa Justyna 18.07.1987 POL 68.47 A 98 120 218
12 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 68.94 B 97 121 218
13 ARTEMOVA Yulia 02.11.1985 UKR 68.68 B 99 118 217
14 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 68.73 B 88 120 208
15 GOPPOLD Anett 10.11.1981 GER 68.52 B 93 113 206
16 BERTRAM Sarah 20.07.1983 USA 68.75 B 89 107 196
17 PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 GBR 66.48 B 86 109 195
18 DOMINGUEZ DE LA ROSA Yesenia 16.09.1989 DOM 68.33 B 90 105 195
19 BERNTSSON Annika 10.09.1976 SWE 68.34 B 87 103 190
--- TANI Ayano 12.02.1987 JPN 68.51 B 93 --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 KAZ 74.91 A 125 130 132 132
2 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 72.43 A 112 118 121 121
3 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.26 A 120 125 125 120
4 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.58 A 112 118 119 112
5 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 74.17 A 105 110 112 110
6 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.72 A 110 110 115 110
7 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 74.21 A 105 109 111 109
8 DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 71.13 A 97 100 103 100
9 LIM Ji-Hye 28.10.1985 KOR 74.83 A 97 97 101 97
10 PETANANG Khanittha 03.06.1989 THA 74.53 B 91 93 95 95
11 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 MAC 74.57 B 90 93 95 95
12 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.84 B 88 91 94 91
13 NAKAMURA Rina 25.12.1990 JPN 74.53 B 84 86 86 86
14 ALONSO Raquel 30.12.1988 ESP 74.33 B 85 88 88 85
15 LIZDE Almira 04.07.1982 BIH 74.85 B 80 80 83 83
--- AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.62 A 103 103 103 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 KAZ 74.91 A 150 155 160 160
2 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 72.43 A 140 145 148 148
3 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.26 A 141 147 147 147
4 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 74.17 A 135 140 142 142
5 DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 71.13 A 128 132 135 135
6 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.72 A 135 135 135 135
7 LIM Ji-Hye 28.10.1985 KOR 74.83 A 124 128 132 132
8 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 74.21 A 126 131 131 131
9 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.58 A 130 136 136 130
10 PETANANG Khanittha 03.06.1989 THA 74.53 B 117 122 126 122
11 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.84 B 113 116 116 116
12 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 MAC 74.57 B 107 111 115 115
13 ALONSO Raquel 30.12.1988 ESP 74.33 B 105 107 111 111
14 NAKAMURA Rina 25.12.1990 JPN 74.53 B 106 108 110 110
15 LIZDE Almira 04.07.1982 BIH 74.85 B 100 102 102 100
--- AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.62 A 127 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 KAZ 74.91 A 132 160 292
2 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 72.43 A 121 148 269
3 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 74.26 A 120 147 267
4 ABIR ABDELRAHMAN Khalil Mahmoud Khalil 13.06.1992 EGY 74.17 A 110 142 252
5 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.72 A 110 135 245
6 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.58 A 112 130 242
7 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 74.21 A 109 131 240
8 DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 71.13 A 100 135 235
9 LIM Ji-Hye 28.10.1985 KOR 74.83 A 97 132 229
10 PETANANG Khanittha 03.06.1989 THA 74.53 B 95 122 217
11 YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 MAC 74.57 B 95 115 210
12 GIRARD Caroline 02.09.1982 CAN 74.84 B 91 116 207
13 ALONSO Raquel 30.12.1988 ESP 74.33 B 85 111 196
14 NAKAMURA Rina 25.12.1990 JPN 74.53 B 86 110 196
15 LIZDE Almira 04.07.1982 BIH 74.85 B 83 100 183
--- AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.62 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KASHIRINA Tatiana 24.01.1991 RUS 90.90 A 130 135 138 138
2 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 115.04 A 131 131 136 136
3 MENG Suping 17.07.1989 CHN 113.95 A 125 131 135 131
4 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 122.32 A 120 120 126 120
5 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 97.01 A 115 118 118 118
6 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 126.16 A 105 110 115 115
7 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 90.24 A 110 114 115 110
8 LEE Hui-Sol 27.08.1989 KOR 115.89 A 110 115 121 110
9 UCAR Ummuhan 01.01.1986 TUR 89.65 B 98 103 106 106
10 SCHOPPE Kathleen 16.12.1982 GER 93.37 B 99 103 105 105
11 IBRAHIEM MOHAMED Afaf 05.02.1989 EGY 97.33 A 100 100 105 105
12 ZAKARI Hadiza 10.09.1987 NGR 81.77 B 95 100 103 103
13 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 103.15 B 98 102 104 102
14 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 120.83 B 97 97 100 100
15 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 103.07 B 98 103 104 98
16 CARVAJAL DE LA ROSA Maria Lustiliana 24.05.1978 DOM 82.28 B 93 97 100 97
17 CAMPALDINI Annarosa 09.07.1985 ITA 97.04 B 91 95 97 97
18 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 105.42 B 90 95 97 97
19 BAGINSKA Sabina Hanna 19.10.1985 POL 99.45 B 92 96 96 96
20 ALTINTAS Sibel 24.02.1990 TUR 82.82 B 85 90 92 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 115.04 A 174 174 187 187
2 KASHIRINA Tatiana 24.01.1991 RUS 90.90 A 160 165 168 165
3 MENG Suping 17.07.1989 CHN 113.95 A 165 173 173 165
4 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 122.32 A 145 145 145 145
5 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 126.16 A 135 140 145 145
6 LEE Hui-Sol 27.08.1989 KOR 115.89 A 140 150 150 140
7 IBRAHIEM MOHAMED Afaf 05.02.1989 EGY 97.33 A 135 140 140 135
8 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 90.24 A 130 134 136 134
9 UCAR Ummuhan 01.01.1986 TUR 89.65 B 129 133 133 133
10 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 120.83 B 128 133 138 133
11 SCHOPPE Kathleen 16.12.1982 GER 93.37 B 128 128 132 132
12 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 103.15 B 125 125 130 130
13 ZAKARI Hadiza 10.09.1987 NGR 81.77 B 115 120 125 125
14 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 103.07 B 125 125 131 125
15 BAGINSKA Sabina Hanna 19.10.1985 POL 99.45 B 115 120 122 122
16 CARVAJAL DE LA ROSA Maria Lustiliana 24.05.1978 DOM 82.28 B 115 120 120 120
17 ALTINTAS Sibel 24.02.1990 TUR 82.82 B 105 115 117 117
18 CAMPALDINI Annarosa 09.07.1985 ITA 97.04 B 116 121 121 116
19 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 105.42 B 110 115 116 110
--- RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 97.01 A 140 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 115.04 A 136 187 323
2 KASHIRINA Tatiana 24.01.1991 RUS 90.90 A 138 165 303
3 MENG Suping 17.07.1989 CHN 113.95 A 131 165 296
4 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 122.32 A 120 145 265
5 USMAN Mariam 09.11.1990 NGR 126.16 A 115 145 260
6 LEE Hui-Sol 27.08.1989 KOR 115.89 A 110 140 250
7 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 90.24 A 110 134 244
8 IBRAHIEM MOHAMED Afaf 05.02.1989 EGY 97.33 A 105 135 240
9 UCAR Ummuhan 01.01.1986 TUR 89.65 B 106 133 239
10 SCHOPPE Kathleen 16.12.1982 GER 93.37 B 105 132 237
11 ROBLES Sarah 01.08.1988 USA 120.83 B 100 133 233
12 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 103.15 B 102 130 232
13 ZAKARI Hadiza 10.09.1987 NGR 81.77 B 103 125 228
14 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 103.07 B 98 125 223
15 BAGINSKA Sabina Hanna 19.10.1985 POL 99.45 B 96 122 218
16 CARVAJAL DE LA ROSA Maria Lustiliana 24.05.1978 DOM 82.28 B 97 120 217
17 CAMPALDINI Annarosa 09.07.1985 ITA 97.04 B 97 116 213
18 ALTINTAS Sibel 24.02.1990 TUR 82.82 B 92 117 209
19 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 105.42 B 97 110 207
--- RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 97.01 A 118 --- ---
Calendar Apr. 2014
2014-04
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors