PAN-AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCIA BRITO Luis Alberto 19.04.1995 DOM 55.79 A 122 153 275
2 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 56.00 A 117 146 263
3 POSADA Wilder 28.09.1994 COL 55.70 A 114 136 250
4 ONATE Otto 23.01.2000 CUB 55.89 A 110 140 250
5 FERRUZOLA ALAVA Rafael Patricio 16.10.1997 ECU 55.86 A 110 135 245
6 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.87 A 103 138 241
7 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.72 A 107 127 234
8 CRUZ LOPEZ Dario Enrique 23.08.1997 GUA 55.73 A 100 128 228
9 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.66 A 100 126 226
10 GUZMAN LOPEZ Leonardo Everardo 06.12.1998 MEX 55.75 A 98 124 222
11 SERRANO Jonatan 07.11.1994 ESA 55.72 A 90 115 205

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.86 A 120 171 291
2 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 61.83 A 120 162 282
3 HIGUITA BARRERA Luis Fernando 10.01.1997 COL 61.65 A 127 154 281
4 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.46 A 128 152 280
5 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 61.74 A 115 150 265
6 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.93 A 117 145 262
7 VASQUEZ MORALES Orlando Antonio 28.10.1997 NCA 61.40 A 115 145 260
8 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 61.52 A 119 140 259
9 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.92 A 108 146 254
10 BARRERA SANDOVAL Francisco Javier 14.05.1987 CHI 61.56 A 107 130 237
11 RECIO Leandro 17.04.2001 DOM 61.73 A 106 127 233

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAYORA PERNIA Julio Ruben 02.09.1996 VEN 68.37 A 145 180 325
2 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.90 A 144 180 324
3 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Jonathan Antonio 10.11.1995 MEX 68.78 A 134 165 299
4 ALVARADO CELIS Whilliam Alexey 13.02.1988 BRA 68.74 A 130 166 296
5 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.62 A 128 162 290
6 SANCHEZ Jorge 04.11.1998 PUR 68.77 A 127 163 290
7 BARDALEZ TUISIMA Luis David 03.10.1995 PER 68.20 A 127 161 288
8 CARDENAS Jorge 21.04.1997 MEX 68.99 A 135 150 285
9 MERINO LARA Jairo Paul 19.07.1997 ECU 68.78 A 121 161 282
10 FERNANDES SILVEIRA Rafael 27.12.1996 BRA 68.21 A 121 150 271
11 CRUZ ESCOBAR Ramon Ernesto 23.05.1995 ESA 68.32 A 115 150 265
12 SOTO MONTECINO Eduardo Alexis 25.03.1995 CHI 68.79 A 115 145 260
13 LUCERO Luis 01.05.1994 GUA 67.42 A 108 148 256
14 THOMAS RAMOS Eliberto Junior 15.10.1998 NCA 65.02 A 111 142 253
15 BRITTON Armando 02.11.1994 NCA 66.80 A 110 140 250
16 CORIA Bernardo 06.06.1995 URU 68.58 A 110 126 236
17 UMANA Jose 05.03.1999 ESA 68.58 A 105 130 235

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MONTES HURTADO Hugo Fernando 29.01.1990 COL 76.71 A 160 182 342
2 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 76.92 A 150 186 336
3 LA O GARCIA Addriel 10.02.1992 CUB 76.84 A 150 185 335
4 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 76.85 A 144 175 319
5 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.92 A 141 174 315
6 CASTRO Darvin 11.06.1995 VEN 76.06 A 144 170 314
7 GURROLA ORTIZ Rogelio Alfonso 19.08.1997 MEX 76.66 A 137 170 307
8 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 75.53 A 130 166 296
9 VIQUEZ QUIROZ Maximo 12.02.1982 PAN 76.86 A 135 160 295
10 BATISTA ESTRADA Ariel Eloy 12.03.1991 PAN 75.75 A 135 158 293
11 GUANTEO Alejandro 01.01.1995 CHI 72.13 A 116 147 263
12 TENORIO Taylor 21.12.1990 NCA 72.45 A 115 135 250

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENDEZ PEREZ Arley 31.12.1993 CHI 84.66 A 170 211 381
2 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 84.32 A 166 201 367
3 SAEZ VERA Olfides 24.09.1994 CUB 84.20 A 158 200 358
4 LUNA MARIN Angel Jose 13.10.1994 VEN 84.89 A 157 198 355
5 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 82.45 A 156 199 355
6 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 84.92 A 162 192 354
7 BONNAT MICHEL Zacarias 27.02.1996 DOM 84.62 A 156 197 353
8 CANTRELL Jordan Warren 16.08.1996 USA 84.76 A 151 187 338
9 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 84.25 A 154 182 336
10 HERNANDEZ Alexander 28.01.1990 PUR 84.95 A 140 182 322
11 SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 84.70 A 151 170 321
12 CONTRERAS VALLADARES Sony Honter B. 05.07.1992 GUA 84.69 A 125 160 285
13 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 78.75 A 115 160 275
14 MALESPIN ORTIZ Francisco Rene 16.06.1995 NCA 84.40 A 110 151 261

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QUINONES BENITES Victor Manuel 03.01.1992 CUB 93.73 A 168 196 364
2 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 93.42 A 161 201 362
3 VELI Serafim 28.11.1986 BRA 93.24 A 162 191 353
4 FERRIN ARROYO Paul Alexander 20.10.1995 ECU 93.98 A 161 191 352
5 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 92.75 A 156 192 348
6 MARTINEZ Yorbanis 29.10.1993 CUB 85.92 A 148 196 344
7 LAMENZA LOPEZ Luis Armando 06.05.1998 PUR 93.93 A 153 184 337
8 PEREZ FUENTES Rigoberto 13.03.1994 MEX 93.77 A 145 183 328
9 WORMALD CISTERNA Kevin Enrique 11.09.1996 CHI 85.44 A 140 177 317
10 LEBRUN Maxim 10.06.1992 CAN 91.70 A 134 175 309
11 GAITAN Jonathan 12.12.1991 MEX 87.29 A 136 170 306
12 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 93.30 B 130 165 295
13 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 92.24 B 126 156 282
14 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 89.23 B 125 145 270
15 ARAYA CHAVARRIA Mario Alberto 23.11.1992 CRC 92.62 B 115 152 267
16 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 92.15 B 92 137 229
--- KIENITZ Maximiliano Claus 04.09.1990 ARG 89.57 A --- 165 ---
--- DAMRON Nathan Charles 06.05.1996 USA 92.84 A 159 --- ---
--- DAGENAIS Gabriel 24.11.1997 CAN 91.76 A 134 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KITTS Wesley Brian 22.05.1990 USA 104.42 A 172 212 384
2 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.92 A 185 197 382
3 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 104.22 A 171 208 379
4 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 104.83 A 155 208 363
5 COLUMBIE Juan 24.01.1995 CUB 104.40 A 166 196 362
6 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 104.80 A 161 200 361
7 CAMPOS Juan 05.11.1992 DOM 104.98 A 153 191 344
8 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 104.18 A 161 182 343
9 PICUN Diego 23.11.1994 URU 100.78 A 136 151 287
10 LINTON PEREZ Christopher 04.02.1987 CRC 94.70 A 126 161 287
11 BRIZUELA CALLEJAS Gabriel Alejandro 11.11.1991 ESA 101.92 A 128 158 286
12 PEREZ CRUZ Aron Ali 16.09.1991 NCA 101.22 A 125 160 285
13 RAMIREZ ROJAS Jose Fabio 30.09.1996 CRC 99.98 A 122 145 267

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 152.01 A 201 235 436
2 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 143.52 A 183 219 402
3 LAURET RODRIGUEZ Luis Manuel 20.01.1997 CUB 116.06 A 172 210 382
4 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 140.95 A 158 205 363
5 COCA SIERRA Luis Alberto 04.11.1993 DOM 141.28 A 156 207 363
6 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 151.20 A 171 190 361
7 MERAN Jherson 30.12.1994 DOM 140.15 A 156 192 348
8 HOIL MAS Luis Alberto 07.09.1990 GUA 161.68 A 152 195 347
9 ANESES Pedro 06.01.1988 PUR 126.44 A 150 191 341
10 RIVERA MURIEL Heriberto 03.11.1993 PUR 118.74 A 148 172 320
11 ORELLANA Billy 05.06.1986 ESA 127.85 A 120 166 286
12 MARRA CALABRIA Rodrigo Sebastian 10.11.1994 URU 109.12 A 126 159 285
13 FALLAS Andrei 09.09.1997 CRC 120.16 A 110 135 245
14 SENI Emanuel 18.01.1999 URU 105.57 A 116 126 242

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARCIA BRITO Luis Alberto 19.04.1995 DOM 55.79 A 116 120 122 122
2 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 56.00 A 113 117 121 117
3 POSADA Wilder 28.09.1994 COL 55.70 A 114 117 121 114
4 FERRUZOLA ALAVA Rafael Patricio 16.10.1997 ECU 55.86 A 103 107 110 110
5 ONATE Otto 23.01.2000 CUB 55.89 A 105 110 110 110
6 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.72 A 103 107 107 107
7 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.87 A 103 107 107 103
8 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.66 A 95 100 103 100
9 CRUZ LOPEZ Dario Enrique 23.08.1997 GUA 55.73 A 95 95 100 100
10 GUZMAN LOPEZ Leonardo Everardo 06.12.1998 MEX 55.75 A 94 98 98 98
11 SERRANO Jonatan 07.11.1994 ESA 55.72 A 90 90 96 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARCIA BRITO Luis Alberto 19.04.1995 DOM 55.79 A 146 151 153 153
2 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 56.00 A 146 152 154 146
3 ONATE Otto 23.01.2000 CUB 55.89 A 130 135 140 140
4 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.87 A 130 135 138 138
5 POSADA Wilder 28.09.1994 COL 55.70 A 136 140 141 136
6 FERRUZOLA ALAVA Rafael Patricio 16.10.1997 ECU 55.86 A 130 135 138 135
7 CRUZ LOPEZ Dario Enrique 23.08.1997 GUA 55.73 A 125 128 130 128
8 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.72 A 127 131 133 127
9 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.66 A 110 120 126 126
10 GUZMAN LOPEZ Leonardo Everardo 06.12.1998 MEX 55.75 A 124 128 128 124
11 SERRANO Jonatan 07.11.1994 ESA 55.72 A 110 115 115 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCIA BRITO Luis Alberto 19.04.1995 DOM 55.79 A 122 153 275
2 BERNA GONZALEZ Carlos Andres 21.01.1990 COL 56.00 A 117 146 263
3 POSADA Wilder 28.09.1994 COL 55.70 A 114 136 250
4 ONATE Otto 23.01.2000 CUB 55.89 A 110 140 250
5 FERRUZOLA ALAVA Rafael Patricio 16.10.1997 ECU 55.86 A 110 135 245
6 ROJAS CONCHA Marcos Antonio 02.06.1995 PER 55.87 A 103 138 241
7 ZURITA VALLEJO Walter Freddy 18.11.1993 ECU 55.72 A 107 127 234
8 CRUZ LOPEZ Dario Enrique 23.08.1997 GUA 55.73 A 100 128 228
9 SOTO Diego 28.01.1988 CHI 55.66 A 100 126 226
10 GUZMAN LOPEZ Leonardo Everardo 06.12.1998 MEX 55.75 A 98 124 222
11 SERRANO Jonatan 07.11.1994 ESA 55.72 A 90 115 205

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.46 A 122 126 128 128
2 HIGUITA BARRERA Luis Fernando 10.01.1997 COL 61.65 A 122 127 127 127
3 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 61.83 A 120 123 123 120
4 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.86 A 120 120 123 120
5 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 61.52 A 115 119 119 119
6 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.93 A 112 115 117 117
7 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 61.74 A 110 115 115 115
8 VASQUEZ MORALES Orlando Antonio 28.10.1997 NCA 61.40 A 110 115 115 115
9 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.92 A 105 108 111 108
10 BARRERA SANDOVAL Francisco Javier 14.05.1987 CHI 61.56 A 100 107 110 107
11 RECIO Leandro 17.04.2001 DOM 61.73 A 106 110 110 106

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.86 A 162 170 171 171
2 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 61.83 A 157 157 162 162
3 HIGUITA BARRERA Luis Fernando 10.01.1997 COL 61.65 A 152 154 157 154
4 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.46 A 148 152 155 152
5 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 61.74 A 143 150 153 150
6 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.92 A 140 146 148 146
7 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.93 A 145 149 150 145
8 VASQUEZ MORALES Orlando Antonio 28.10.1997 NCA 61.40 A 140 145 150 145
9 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 61.52 A 140 146 146 140
10 BARRERA SANDOVAL Francisco Javier 14.05.1987 CHI 61.56 A 130 130 140 130
11 RECIO Leandro 17.04.2001 DOM 61.73 A 127 131 131 127

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VAZQUEZ MENDEZ Antonio 12.08.1993 MEX 61.86 A 120 171 291
2 MONTES GONGORA Jose Lino 18.04.1989 MEX 61.83 A 120 162 282
3 HIGUITA BARRERA Luis Fernando 10.01.1997 COL 61.65 A 127 154 281
4 ZURITA VALLEJO Cristhian David 10.02.1998 ECU 61.46 A 128 152 280
5 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 61.74 A 115 150 265
6 PRECIADO REYES Miguel Angel 03.11.1994 PER 61.93 A 117 145 262
7 VASQUEZ MORALES Orlando Antonio 28.10.1997 NCA 61.40 A 115 145 260
8 OCHOA ASCANIO Roger Rafael 26.05.1998 VEN 61.52 A 119 140 259
9 SALAMANCA PINEDA Julio Cesar 15.07.1989 ESA 61.92 A 108 146 254
10 BARRERA SANDOVAL Francisco Javier 14.05.1987 CHI 61.56 A 107 130 237
11 RECIO Leandro 17.04.2001 DOM 61.73 A 106 127 233

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAYORA PERNIA Julio Ruben 02.09.1996 VEN 68.37 A 140 145 145 145
2 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.90 A 137 141 144 144
3 CARDENAS Jorge 21.04.1997 MEX 68.99 A 128 133 135 135
4 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Jonathan Antonio 10.11.1995 MEX 68.78 A 130 134 136 134
5 ALVARADO CELIS Whilliam Alexey 13.02.1988 BRA 68.74 A 130 130 136 130
6 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.62 A 128 128 128 128
7 SANCHEZ Jorge 04.11.1998 PUR 68.77 A 122 127 132 127
8 BARDALEZ TUISIMA Luis David 03.10.1995 PER 68.20 A 121 125 127 127
9 FERNANDES SILVEIRA Rafael 27.12.1996 BRA 68.21 A 121 125 125 121
10 MERINO LARA Jairo Paul 19.07.1997 ECU 68.78 A 116 121 124 121
11 SOTO MONTECINO Eduardo Alexis 25.03.1995 CHI 68.79 A 115 120 120 115
12 CRUZ ESCOBAR Ramon Ernesto 23.05.1995 ESA 68.32 A 110 115 115 115
13 THOMAS RAMOS Eliberto Junior 15.10.1998 NCA 65.02 A 107 111 111 111
14 BRITTON Armando 02.11.1994 NCA 66.80 A 110 110 115 110
15 CORIA Bernardo 06.06.1995 URU 68.58 A 96 102 110 110
16 LUCERO Luis 01.05.1994 GUA 67.42 A 103 108 112 108
17 UMANA Jose 05.03.1999 ESA 68.58 A 95 100 105 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.90 A 170 175 180 180
2 MAYORA PERNIA Julio Ruben 02.09.1996 VEN 68.37 A 171 177 180 180
3 ALVARADO CELIS Whilliam Alexey 13.02.1988 BRA 68.74 A 160 166 170 166
4 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Jonathan Antonio 10.11.1995 MEX 68.78 A 160 165 168 165
5 SANCHEZ Jorge 04.11.1998 PUR 68.77 A 163 167 168 163
6 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.62 A 162 162 167 162
7 MERINO LARA Jairo Paul 19.07.1997 ECU 68.78 A 156 156 161 161
8 BARDALEZ TUISIMA Luis David 03.10.1995 PER 68.20 A 155 160 161 161
9 FERNANDES SILVEIRA Rafael 27.12.1996 BRA 68.21 A 141 150 155 150
10 CARDENAS Jorge 21.04.1997 MEX 68.99 A 145 150 155 150
11 CRUZ ESCOBAR Ramon Ernesto 23.05.1995 ESA 68.32 A 146 150 155 150
12 LUCERO Luis 01.05.1994 GUA 67.42 A 140 146 148 148
13 SOTO MONTECINO Eduardo Alexis 25.03.1995 CHI 68.79 A 135 140 145 145
14 THOMAS RAMOS Eliberto Junior 15.10.1998 NCA 65.02 A 137 142 146 142
15 BRITTON Armando 02.11.1994 NCA 66.80 A 135 140 150 140
16 UMANA Jose 05.03.1999 ESA 68.58 A 125 130 130 130
17 CORIA Bernardo 06.06.1995 URU 68.58 A 120 126 131 126

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAYORA PERNIA Julio Ruben 02.09.1996 VEN 68.37 A 145 180 325
2 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 68.90 A 144 180 324
3 MUNOZ MARTINEZ Jonathan Antonio 10.11.1995 MEX 68.78 A 134 165 299
4 ALVARADO CELIS Whilliam Alexey 13.02.1988 BRA 68.74 A 130 166 296
5 TERRONES MIRANDA Oscar Adrian 23.01.1998 PER 68.62 A 128 162 290
6 SANCHEZ Jorge 04.11.1998 PUR 68.77 A 127 163 290
7 BARDALEZ TUISIMA Luis David 03.10.1995 PER 68.20 A 127 161 288
8 CARDENAS Jorge 21.04.1997 MEX 68.99 A 135 150 285
9 MERINO LARA Jairo Paul 19.07.1997 ECU 68.78 A 121 161 282
10 FERNANDES SILVEIRA Rafael 27.12.1996 BRA 68.21 A 121 150 271
11 CRUZ ESCOBAR Ramon Ernesto 23.05.1995 ESA 68.32 A 115 150 265
12 SOTO MONTECINO Eduardo Alexis 25.03.1995 CHI 68.79 A 115 145 260
13 LUCERO Luis 01.05.1994 GUA 67.42 A 108 148 256
14 THOMAS RAMOS Eliberto Junior 15.10.1998 NCA 65.02 A 111 142 253
15 BRITTON Armando 02.11.1994 NCA 66.80 A 110 140 250
16 CORIA Bernardo 06.06.1995 URU 68.58 A 110 126 236
17 UMANA Jose 05.03.1999 ESA 68.58 A 105 130 235

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MONTES HURTADO Hugo Fernando 29.01.1990 COL 76.71 A 152 156 160 160
2 LA O GARCIA Addriel 10.02.1992 CUB 76.84 A 150 155 157 150
3 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 76.92 A 145 145 150 150
4 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 76.85 A 140 144 146 144
5 CASTRO Darvin 11.06.1995 VEN 76.06 A 140 140 144 144
6 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.92 A 132 137 141 141
7 GURROLA ORTIZ Rogelio Alfonso 19.08.1997 MEX 76.66 A 137 141 142 137
8 BATISTA ESTRADA Ariel Eloy 12.03.1991 PAN 75.75 A 130 135 135 135
9 VIQUEZ QUIROZ Maximo 12.02.1982 PAN 76.86 A 130 135 135 135
10 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 75.53 A 125 130 130 130
11 GUANTEO Alejandro 01.01.1995 CHI 72.13 A 110 116 116 116
12 TENORIO Taylor 21.12.1990 NCA 72.45 A 110 115 120 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 76.92 A 181 186 193 186
2 LA O GARCIA Addriel 10.02.1992 CUB 76.84 A 180 185 190 185
3 MONTES HURTADO Hugo Fernando 29.01.1990 COL 76.71 A 182 182 182 182
4 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 76.85 A 170 175 181 175
5 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.92 A 167 174 179 174
6 CASTRO Darvin 11.06.1995 VEN 76.06 A 170 175 175 170
7 GURROLA ORTIZ Rogelio Alfonso 19.08.1997 MEX 76.66 A 166 170 174 170
8 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 75.53 A 160 166 171 166
9 VIQUEZ QUIROZ Maximo 12.02.1982 PAN 76.86 A 160 165 165 160
10 BATISTA ESTRADA Ariel Eloy 12.03.1991 PAN 75.75 A 150 150 158 158
11 GUANTEO Alejandro 01.01.1995 CHI 72.13 A 135 142 147 147
12 TENORIO Taylor 21.12.1990 NCA 72.45 A 130 135 141 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MONTES HURTADO Hugo Fernando 29.01.1990 COL 76.71 A 160 182 342
2 ANDICA ANDICA Yony Alexander 26.08.1987 COL 76.92 A 150 186 336
3 LA O GARCIA Addriel 10.02.1992 CUB 76.84 A 150 185 335
4 BALZA GARCIA Renson Rafael 09.08.1987 VEN 76.85 A 144 175 319
5 LOPEZ FARIAS Bastian Andres 26.09.1995 CHI 76.92 A 141 174 315
6 CASTRO Darvin 11.06.1995 VEN 76.06 A 144 170 314
7 GURROLA ORTIZ Rogelio Alfonso 19.08.1997 MEX 76.66 A 137 170 307
8 VALDIZON CORONADO Oscar Fernando 12.06.1989 GUA 75.53 A 130 166 296
9 VIQUEZ QUIROZ Maximo 12.02.1982 PAN 76.86 A 135 160 295
10 BATISTA ESTRADA Ariel Eloy 12.03.1991 PAN 75.75 A 135 158 293
11 GUANTEO Alejandro 01.01.1995 CHI 72.13 A 116 147 263
12 TENORIO Taylor 21.12.1990 NCA 72.45 A 115 135 250

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENDEZ PEREZ Arley 31.12.1993 CHI 84.66 A 165 170 176 170
2 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 84.32 A 155 161 166 166
3 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 84.92 A 151 158 162 162
4 SAEZ VERA Olfides 24.09.1994 CUB 84.20 A 150 155 158 158
5 LUNA MARIN Angel Jose 13.10.1994 VEN 84.89 A 151 157 160 157
6 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 82.45 A 152 156 160 156
7 BONNAT MICHEL Zacarias 27.02.1996 DOM 84.62 A 156 156 156 156
8 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 84.25 A 150 154 154 154
9 CANTRELL Jordan Warren 16.08.1996 USA 84.76 A 150 151 156 151
10 SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 84.70 A 146 151 151 151
11 HERNANDEZ Alexander 28.01.1990 PUR 84.95 A 135 140 145 140
12 CONTRERAS VALLADARES Sony Honter B. 05.07.1992 GUA 84.69 A 125 125 132 125
13 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 78.75 A 115 115 115 115
14 MALESPIN ORTIZ Francisco Rene 16.06.1995 NCA 84.40 A 110 110 118 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENDEZ PEREZ Arley 31.12.1993 CHI 84.66 A 204 204 211 211
2 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 84.32 A 193 198 201 201
3 SAEZ VERA Olfides 24.09.1994 CUB 84.20 A 190 196 200 200
4 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 82.45 A 195 199 204 199
5 LUNA MARIN Angel Jose 13.10.1994 VEN 84.89 A 192 198 202 198
6 BONNAT MICHEL Zacarias 27.02.1996 DOM 84.62 A 187 192 197 197
7 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 84.92 A 192 192 192 192
8 CANTRELL Jordan Warren 16.08.1996 USA 84.76 A 182 186 187 187
9 HERNANDEZ Alexander 28.01.1990 PUR 84.95 A 170 178 182 182
10 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 84.25 A 174 178 182 182
11 SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 84.70 A 170 176 176 170
12 CONTRERAS VALLADARES Sony Honter B. 05.07.1992 GUA 84.69 A 160 171 171 160
13 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 78.75 A 155 160 167 160
14 MALESPIN ORTIZ Francisco Rene 16.06.1995 NCA 84.40 A 140 145 151 151

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENDEZ PEREZ Arley 31.12.1993 CHI 84.66 A 170 211 381
2 RODALLEGAS CARVAJAL Brayan Santiago 15.11.1997 COL 84.32 A 166 201 367
3 SAEZ VERA Olfides 24.09.1994 CUB 84.20 A 158 200 358
4 LUNA MARIN Angel Jose 13.10.1994 VEN 84.89 A 157 198 355
5 MAURUS Harrison James 26.02.2000 USA 82.45 A 156 199 355
6 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 84.92 A 162 192 354
7 BONNAT MICHEL Zacarias 27.02.1996 DOM 84.62 A 156 197 353
8 CANTRELL Jordan Warren 16.08.1996 USA 84.76 A 151 187 338
9 BELLEMARRE Alex 22.06.1998 CAN 84.25 A 154 182 336
10 HERNANDEZ Alexander 28.01.1990 PUR 84.95 A 140 182 322
11 SAMAYOA David Vincent 09.07.1992 CAN 84.70 A 151 170 321
12 CONTRERAS VALLADARES Sony Honter B. 05.07.1992 GUA 84.69 A 125 160 285
13 APPLEWHAITE Altmark Sir Henry 12.06.1994 BAR 78.75 A 115 160 275
14 MALESPIN ORTIZ Francisco Rene 16.06.1995 NCA 84.40 A 110 151 261

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QUINONES BENITES Victor Manuel 03.01.1992 CUB 93.73 A 160 165 168 168
2 VELI Serafim 28.11.1986 BRA 93.24 A 156 162 162 162
3 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 93.42 A 155 161 164 161
4 FERRIN ARROYO Paul Alexander 20.10.1995 ECU 93.98 A 150 155 161 161
5 DAMRON Nathan Charles 06.05.1996 USA 92.84 A 154 154 159 159
6 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 92.75 A 148 153 156 156
7 LAMENZA LOPEZ Luis Armando 06.05.1998 PUR 93.93 A 142 148 153 153
8 MARTINEZ Yorbanis 29.10.1993 CUB 85.92 A 143 148 151 148
9 PEREZ FUENTES Rigoberto 13.03.1994 MEX 93.77 A 140 145 145 145
10 WORMALD CISTERNA Kevin Enrique 11.09.1996 CHI 85.44 A 135 140 140 140
11 GAITAN Jonathan 12.12.1991 MEX 87.29 A 131 136 141 136
12 DAGENAIS Gabriel 24.11.1997 CAN 91.76 A 134 --- --- 134
13 LEBRUN Maxim 10.06.1992 CAN 91.70 A 130 134 138 134
14 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 93.30 B 130 135 135 130
15 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 92.24 B 120 126 131 126
16 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 89.23 B 120 125 130 125
17 ARAYA CHAVARRIA Mario Alberto 23.11.1992 CRC 92.62 B 115 120 120 115
18 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 92.15 B 89 92 95 92
--- KIENITZ Maximiliano Claus 04.09.1990 ARG 89.57 A 135 135 135 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 93.42 A 195 201 204 201
2 MARTINEZ Yorbanis 29.10.1993 CUB 85.92 A 191 196 200 196
3 QUINONES BENITES Victor Manuel 03.01.1992 CUB 93.73 A 191 196 201 196
4 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 92.75 A 187 192 196 192
5 VELI Serafim 28.11.1986 BRA 93.24 A 185 191 195 191
6 FERRIN ARROYO Paul Alexander 20.10.1995 ECU 93.98 A 191 191 191 191
7 LAMENZA LOPEZ Luis Armando 06.05.1998 PUR 93.93 A 175 184 184 184
8 PEREZ FUENTES Rigoberto 13.03.1994 MEX 93.77 A 175 180 183 183
9 WORMALD CISTERNA Kevin Enrique 11.09.1996 CHI 85.44 A 170 177 182 177
10 LEBRUN Maxim 10.06.1992 CAN 91.70 A 175 180 180 175
11 GAITAN Jonathan 12.12.1991 MEX 87.29 A 170 177 177 170
12 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 93.30 B 165 165 178 165
13 KIENITZ Maximiliano Claus 04.09.1990 ARG 89.57 A 165 170 170 165
14 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 92.24 B 150 156 160 156
15 ARAYA CHAVARRIA Mario Alberto 23.11.1992 CRC 92.62 B 145 152 152 152
16 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 89.23 B 145 155 155 145
17 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 92.15 B 131 134 137 137
--- DAMRON Nathan Charles 06.05.1996 USA 92.84 A 194 195 195 ---
--- DAGENAIS Gabriel 24.11.1997 CAN 91.76 A 168 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QUINONES BENITES Victor Manuel 03.01.1992 CUB 93.73 A 168 196 364
2 ARIAS Yeison 09.09.1993 VEN 93.42 A 161 201 362
3 VELI Serafim 28.11.1986 BRA 93.24 A 162 191 353
4 FERRIN ARROYO Paul Alexander 20.10.1995 ECU 93.98 A 161 191 352
5 CONTRERAS CHAMORRO Wilmer Eduardo 13.06.1991 ECU 92.75 A 156 192 348
6 MARTINEZ Yorbanis 29.10.1993 CUB 85.92 A 148 196 344
7 LAMENZA LOPEZ Luis Armando 06.05.1998 PUR 93.93 A 153 184 337
8 PEREZ FUENTES Rigoberto 13.03.1994 MEX 93.77 A 145 183 328
9 WORMALD CISTERNA Kevin Enrique 11.09.1996 CHI 85.44 A 140 177 317
10 LEBRUN Maxim 10.06.1992 CAN 91.70 A 134 175 309
11 GAITAN Jonathan 12.12.1991 MEX 87.29 A 136 170 306
12 CASTILLO RODRIGUEZ Javier Antonio 07.05.1986 GUA 93.30 B 130 165 295
13 JUANICO PUPPO Enrique 14.10.1994 URU 92.24 B 126 156 282
14 CUEVAS IBORRA Nicolas Rodrigo 24.03.2002 CHI 89.23 B 125 145 270
15 ARAYA CHAVARRIA Mario Alberto 23.11.1992 CRC 92.62 B 115 152 267
16 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 92.15 B 92 137 229
--- KIENITZ Maximiliano Claus 04.09.1990 ARG 89.57 A --- 165 ---
--- DAMRON Nathan Charles 06.05.1996 USA 92.84 A 159 --- ---
--- DAGENAIS Gabriel 24.11.1997 CAN 91.76 A 134 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.92 A 173 180 185 185
2 KITTS Wesley Brian 22.05.1990 USA 104.42 A 165 172 181 172
3 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 104.22 A 165 171 175 171
4 COLUMBIE Juan 24.01.1995 CUB 104.40 A 160 160 166 166
5 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 104.18 A 155 161 167 161
6 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 104.80 A 153 158 161 161
7 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 104.83 A 150 155 155 155
8 CAMPOS Juan 05.11.1992 DOM 104.98 A 148 153 156 153
9 PICUN Diego 23.11.1994 URU 100.78 A 127 131 136 136
10 BRIZUELA CALLEJAS Gabriel Alejandro 11.11.1991 ESA 101.92 A 120 125 128 128
11 LINTON PEREZ Christopher 04.02.1987 CRC 94.70 A 123 126 130 126
12 PEREZ CRUZ Aron Ali 16.09.1991 NCA 101.22 A 120 125 125 125
13 RAMIREZ ROJAS Jose Fabio 30.09.1996 CRC 99.98 A 115 122 127 122

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KITTS Wesley Brian 22.05.1990 USA 104.42 A 202 211 212 212
2 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 104.22 A 200 208 212 208
3 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 104.83 A 201 208 212 208
4 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 104.80 A 190 200 200 200
5 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.92 A 192 197 200 197
6 COLUMBIE Juan 24.01.1995 CUB 104.40 A 196 201 201 196
7 CAMPOS Juan 05.11.1992 DOM 104.98 A 191 196 196 191
8 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 104.18 A 175 182 187 182
9 LINTON PEREZ Christopher 04.02.1987 CRC 94.70 A 156 161 170 161
10 PEREZ CRUZ Aron Ali 16.09.1991 NCA 101.22 A 155 160 164 160
11 BRIZUELA CALLEJAS Gabriel Alejandro 11.11.1991 ESA 101.92 A 150 155 158 158
12 PICUN Diego 23.11.1994 URU 100.78 A 151 156 156 151
13 RAMIREZ ROJAS Jose Fabio 30.09.1996 CRC 99.98 A 145 145 145 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KITTS Wesley Brian 22.05.1990 USA 104.42 A 172 212 384
2 ARROYO VALDEZ Jorge David 23.09.1991 ECU 104.92 A 185 197 382
3 GONZALEZ BARRIOS Jesus Abrahan 22.04.1991 VEN 104.22 A 171 208 379
4 VIERA ESPINOZA Hernan Moises 16.01.1993 PER 104.83 A 155 208 363
5 COLUMBIE Juan 24.01.1995 CUB 104.40 A 166 196 362
6 FAMILIA CHECO Jose Andres 24.11.1990 DOM 104.80 A 161 200 361
7 CAMPOS Juan 05.11.1992 DOM 104.98 A 153 191 344
8 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 104.18 A 161 182 343
9 PICUN Diego 23.11.1994 URU 100.78 A 136 151 287
10 LINTON PEREZ Christopher 04.02.1987 CRC 94.70 A 126 161 287
11 BRIZUELA CALLEJAS Gabriel Alejandro 11.11.1991 ESA 101.92 A 128 158 286
12 PEREZ CRUZ Aron Ali 16.09.1991 NCA 101.22 A 125 160 285
13 RAMIREZ ROJAS Jose Fabio 30.09.1996 CRC 99.98 A 122 145 267

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 152.01 A 190 196 201 201
2 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 143.52 A 173 178 183 183
3 LAURET RODRIGUEZ Luis Manuel 20.01.1997 CUB 116.06 A 162 168 172 172
4 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 151.20 A 160 167 171 171
5 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 140.95 A 153 158 163 158
6 COCA SIERRA Luis Alberto 04.11.1993 DOM 141.28 A 156 161 161 156
7 MERAN Jherson 30.12.1994 DOM 140.15 A 150 156 160 156
8 HOIL MAS Luis Alberto 07.09.1990 GUA 161.68 A 145 152 157 152
9 ANESES Pedro 06.01.1988 PUR 126.44 A 145 145 150 150
10 RIVERA MURIEL Heriberto 03.11.1993 PUR 118.74 A 140 148 148 148
11 MARRA CALABRIA Rodrigo Sebastian 10.11.1994 URU 109.12 A 117 124 126 126
12 ORELLANA Billy 05.06.1986 ESA 127.85 A 115 120 125 120
13 SENI Emanuel 18.01.1999 URU 105.57 A 101 111 116 116
14 FALLAS Andrei 09.09.1997 CRC 120.16 A 105 110 110 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 152.01 A 226 235 245 235
2 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 143.52 A 210 219 225 219
3 LAURET RODRIGUEZ Luis Manuel 20.01.1997 CUB 116.06 A 200 206 210 210
4 COCA SIERRA Luis Alberto 04.11.1993 DOM 141.28 A 197 203 207 207
5 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 140.95 A 200 205 210 205
6 HOIL MAS Luis Alberto 07.09.1990 GUA 161.68 A 185 190 195 195
7 MERAN Jherson 30.12.1994 DOM 140.15 A 192 198 200 192
8 ANESES Pedro 06.01.1988 PUR 126.44 A 175 183 191 191
9 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 151.20 A 190 201 201 190
10 RIVERA MURIEL Heriberto 03.11.1993 PUR 118.74 A 162 172 179 172
11 ORELLANA Billy 05.06.1986 ESA 127.85 A 150 160 166 166
12 MARRA CALABRIA Rodrigo Sebastian 10.11.1994 URU 109.12 A 145 151 159 159
13 FALLAS Andrei 09.09.1997 CRC 120.16 A 130 135 142 135
14 SENI Emanuel 18.01.1999 URU 105.57 A 126 126 131 126

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SARAIVA REIS Fernando 10.03.1990 BRA 152.01 A 201 235 436
2 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 143.52 A 183 219 402
3 LAURET RODRIGUEZ Luis Manuel 20.01.1997 CUB 116.06 A 172 210 382
4 SWART Cameron Marshall 24.10.1988 USA 140.95 A 158 205 363
5 COCA SIERRA Luis Alberto 04.11.1993 DOM 141.28 A 156 207 363
6 CALERO TORRES Anderson Jimmy 04.09.1992 ECU 151.20 A 171 190 361
7 MERAN Jherson 30.12.1994 DOM 140.15 A 156 192 348
8 HOIL MAS Luis Alberto 07.09.1990 GUA 161.68 A 152 195 347
9 ANESES Pedro 06.01.1988 PUR 126.44 A 150 191 341
10 RIVERA MURIEL Heriberto 03.11.1993 PUR 118.74 A 148 172 320
11 ORELLANA Billy 05.06.1986 ESA 127.85 A 120 166 286
12 MARRA CALABRIA Rodrigo Sebastian 10.11.1994 URU 109.12 A 126 159 285
13 FALLAS Andrei 09.09.1997 CRC 120.16 A 110 135 245
14 SENI Emanuel 18.01.1999 URU 105.57 A 116 126 242

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DE LA HERRAN MARTINEZ Andrea 12.09.1996 MEX 47.95 A 80 97 177
2 VILLA Socorro 17.07.1997 MEX 48.00 A 76 98 174
3 MONTERO RAMOS Ludia M. 17.04.1999 CUB 47.83 B 78 94 172
4 RITCHEY Alyssa Lynn 14.04.1989 USA 47.82 A 78 94 172
5 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 47.39 A 79 91 170
6 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Angelica Mercedes 31.05.1996 ECU 47.66 A 73 96 169
7 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.75 A 74 94 168
8 COTES VILLA Santa Dolores 21.03.1997 DOM 47.35 A 76 91 167
9 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 47.61 A 71 95 166
10 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.82 A 70 92 162
11 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.84 A 70 90 160
12 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 46.16 B 71 85 156
13 REYNOSO LOPEZ DE GALEANO Margoth Y. 25.02.1989 GUA 47.91 B 68 88 156
14 LANDEROS LOPEZ Katherine Ignacia 19.01.1991 CHI 47.76 B 65 86 151
15 COLON Edithmari 27.08.1992 PUR 47.24 B 64 82 146
16 ROCHA Mayara 20.12.1992 BRA 47.56 B 63 77 140
17 GONZALEZ MAIRENA Jessica Massiel 25.01.2000 NCA 46.75 B 58 73 131
18 CADIZ Cinthia Rocio 30.08.1991 ARG 47.73 B 49 61 110

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PIRON CANDELARIO Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 51.64 A 90 106 196
2 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.37 A 86 107 193
3 QUINONEZ MARTINEZ Vanessa 16.01.1993 COL 52.95 A 84 109 193
4 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 52.87 A 81 108 189
5 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.89 A 84 104 188
6 SANMARTIN MATUTE Cinthya Elizabeth 04.04.1997 ECU 52.49 A 81 100 181
7 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.83 A 79 95 174
8 GONZALEZ GALA Niulis Poroye 29.08.1997 CUB 52.93 A 77 93 170
9 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 52.90 A 67 87 154
10 UCELO Emily 18.12.1996 GUA 52.45 A 60 90 150
11 PAVON MONTIEL Javiana Del Socorro 09.09.1999 NCA 52.20 A 66 81 147
--- LOPEZ FERRER Ana Gabriela 22.09.1994 MEX 52.71 A 85 --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BLANCO GONZALEZ Karool Karina 24.05.1995 COL 57.78 A 96 116 212
2 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.49 A 94 118 212
3 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.98 A 91 119 210
4 LOBON VIAFARA Maria Camila 30.09.1995 COL 58.00 A 95 113 208
5 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 57.27 A 79 103 182
6 LAMARCHE-MC CLURE Caroline 06.12.1995 CAN 57.73 A 83 98 181
7 ZUNIGA Mariana 16.06.1996 CRC 57.45 A 83 95 178
8 MERCADO LOPEZ Scarleth Elizabeth 09.08.1996 NCA 57.56 A 77 96 173
9 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 57.83 A 71 96 167
10 BETANCOURT OSEJO Sonia Salvadora 08.09.1988 NCA 57.43 A 67 90 157
11 DIAZ Mariana 08.08.1988 ARG 54.81 A 60 80 140

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 61.94 A 101 124 225
2 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 62.97 A 98 126 224
3 RODRIGUEZ MITJAN Marina De La Caridad 02.03.1995 CUB 62.80 A 98 125 223
4 REYES MARINEZ Yineisy Paola 08.11.1993 DOM 62.18 A 97 124 221
5 CHARRON Maude G 28.04.1993 CAN 62.52 A 95 123 218
6 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 62.65 A 96 121 217
7 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.0196 USA 61.43 A 95 120 215
8 NAZARENO PERALTA Yadira Maria 29.05.1996 ECU 62.58 A 95 115 210
9 YANGUI Nadia 16.03.1992 CAN 62.79 A 85 111 196
10 REYES RAMOS Flavia 28.12.1991 PUR 62.80 A 81 110 191
11 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 62.37 A 88 102 190
12 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.71 A 81 108 189
13 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 62.53 A 80 104 184
14 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.25 B 80 100 180
15 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Jessica 02.04.1995 GUA 62.00 B 75 93 168
16 MUNOZ MIRANDA Barbara Yocelyn 18.01.1996 CHI 61.63 B 74 87 161
17 SLOWIK Leila 22.02.1996 ARG 60.74 B 74 86 160

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 65.99 A 104 130 234
2 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 67.85 A 99 130 229
3 MERINO TORANZO Yaneysi 18.11.1997 CUB 68.89 A 96 120 216
4 HERNANDEZ Mariela 20.04.1998 CUB 68.21 A 93 112 205
5 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.54 A 87 116 203
6 ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 68.70 A 90 112 202
7 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 63.72 A 84 107 191
8 CHAL MUNOZ Esthefany 12.08.1999 DOM 66.12 A 86 104 190
9 RODRIGUEZ Antonella de Los Angeles 25.08.2002 ARG 65.11 A 82 98 180
10 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 65.48 B 77 100 177
11 MEDINA Gladys 01.01.1995 CHI 64.16 A 75 99 174
12 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 66.24 B 85 88 173
13 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 68.68 A 74 97 171
14 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Azucena Abigail 26.04.1997 GUA 65.40 B 75 90 165

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.69 A 111 137 248
2 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 74.68 A 110 136 246
3 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 74.91 A 108 127 235
4 SALAZAR ARCE Tamara Yajaira 09.08.1997 ECU 74.77 A 98 131 229
5 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 74.55 A 100 126 226
6 GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.89 A 101 124 225
7 MELISA MAIDA Aguilera 18.06.1999 CUB 73.48 A 98 126 224
8 FAMILIA CHECO Ernestina Mercedes 23.11.1983 DOM 74.72 A 95 124 219
9 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 74.01 A 100 118 218
10 HUTCHINSON RODRIGUEZ Daysi Marlene 17.04.1990 CRC 72.15 A 90 107 197
11 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 74.25 A 85 110 195
12 VALLE ULLOA Constanza Isabel 25.04.1996 CHI 73.19 A 85 105 190
13 STIVENSON OMIER Caratiny 02.02.2000 NCA 74.39 A 81 97 178
14 MALDONADO PANJOJ Maria Alejandra 16.10.2001 GUA 69.80 A 73 93 166

90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANTANA PEGUERO Crismery Dominga 20.04.1995 DOM 86.00 A 116 142 258
2 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 89.80 A 110 143 253
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 88.83 A 109 135 244
4 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 89.97 A 108 130 238
5 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 89.30 A 102 130 232
6 MORILLO Mirufay 22.10.1990 VEN 89.20 A 97 118 215
7 RODRIGUEZ Keyshla 15.11.1991 PUR 88.39 A 92 123 215
8 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 79.75 A 90 122 212
9 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 89.00 A 73 105 178
10 PORTELA Mercedes 25.03.1987 URU 77.22 A 76 96 172
11 HERNANDEZ SOSA Sandra Veronica 02.11.1987 ESA 78.78 A 70 98 168
12 RIVERA Carolina 20.01.1988 ARG 87.45 A 65 90 155
13 OBANDO Maria Micaela 20.03.1999 ARG 88.80 A 65 85 150

+90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 147.26 A 123 157 280
2 SALADIN TOLENTINO Veronica Estela 21.05.1992 DOM 128.45 A 124 145 269
3 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.45 A 120 146 266
4 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 108.69 A 117 143 260
5 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 125.21 A 107 136 243
6 BUENO PLACENCIA Gladis Guadalupe 12.02.1994 MEX 119.92 A 105 130 235
7 CORREA Dalia 28.01.1999 CUB 94.96 A 92 120 212
8 DUVERGER Eyurkenia 04.11.1999 CUB 97.23 A 94 115 209
9 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 93.54 A 93 113 206
10 GAVIDIA Sara 01.11.1996 ESA 104.26 A 75 100 175
11 NAVAS SAMAYOA Erika Patricia 30.03.1987 ESA 108.13 A 70 98 168

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DE LA HERRAN MARTINEZ Andrea 12.09.1996 MEX 47.95 A 74 78 80 80
2 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 47.39 A 77 79 81 79
3 MONTERO RAMOS Ludia M. 17.04.1999 CUB 47.83 B 72 76 78 78
4 RITCHEY Alyssa Lynn 14.04.1989 USA 47.82 A 73 76 78 78
5 VILLA Socorro 17.07.1997 MEX 48.00 A 73 76 79 76
6 COTES VILLA Santa Dolores 21.03.1997 DOM 47.35 A 76 76 80 76
7 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.75 A 71 74 74 74
8 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Angelica Mercedes 31.05.1996 ECU 47.66 A 70 73 73 73
9 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 46.16 B 65 69 71 71
10 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 47.61 A 71 74 74 71
11 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.84 A 68 70 72 70
12 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.82 A 66 68 70 70
13 REYNOSO LOPEZ DE GALEANO Margoth Y. 25.02.1989 GUA 47.91 B 65 68 71 68
14 LANDEROS LOPEZ Katherine Ignacia 19.01.1991 CHI 47.76 B 60 60 65 65
15 COLON Edithmari 27.08.1992 PUR 47.24 B 64 64 64 64
16 ROCHA Mayara 20.12.1992 BRA 47.56 B 58 63 65 63
17 GONZALEZ MAIRENA Jessica Massiel 25.01.2000 NCA 46.75 B 55 58 58 58
18 CADIZ Cinthia Rocio 30.08.1991 ARG 47.73 B 45 49 52 49

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VILLA Socorro 17.07.1997 MEX 48.00 A 94 94 98 98
2 DE LA HERRAN MARTINEZ Andrea 12.09.1996 MEX 47.95 A 93 95 97 97
3 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Angelica Mercedes 31.05.1996 ECU 47.66 A 91 94 96 96
4 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 47.61 A 91 95 98 95
5 MONTERO RAMOS Ludia M. 17.04.1999 CUB 47.83 B 90 94 96 94
6 RITCHEY Alyssa Lynn 14.04.1989 USA 47.82 A 94 98 100 94
7 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.75 A 92 94 97 94
8 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.82 A 92 92 95 92
9 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 47.39 A 91 94 94 91
10 COTES VILLA Santa Dolores 21.03.1997 DOM 47.35 A 91 91 95 91
11 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.84 A 88 90 92 90
12 REYNOSO LOPEZ DE GALEANO Margoth Y. 25.02.1989 GUA 47.91 B 85 88 88 88
13 LANDEROS LOPEZ Katherine Ignacia 19.01.1991 CHI 47.76 B 80 86 89 86
14 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 46.16 B 82 85 87 85
15 COLON Edithmari 27.08.1992 PUR 47.24 B 78 78 82 82
16 ROCHA Mayara 20.12.1992 BRA 47.56 B 77 83 84 77
17 GONZALEZ MAIRENA Jessica Massiel 25.01.2000 NCA 46.75 B 68 73 78 73
18 CADIZ Cinthia Rocio 30.08.1991 ARG 47.73 B 58 61 61 61

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DE LA HERRAN MARTINEZ Andrea 12.09.1996 MEX 47.95 A 80 97 177
2 VILLA Socorro 17.07.1997 MEX 48.00 A 76 98 174
3 MONTERO RAMOS Ludia M. 17.04.1999 CUB 47.83 B 78 94 172
4 RITCHEY Alyssa Lynn 14.04.1989 USA 47.82 A 78 94 172
5 SILVESTRE SOSA Georgina Marieli 15.09.1991 DOM 47.39 A 79 91 170
6 CAMPOVERDE ALMEIDA Angelica Mercedes 31.05.1996 ECU 47.66 A 73 96 169
7 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.75 A 74 94 168
8 COTES VILLA Santa Dolores 21.03.1997 DOM 47.35 A 76 91 167
9 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 47.61 A 71 95 166
10 CUEVA URIBE Fiorella Francesca 04.02.1998 PER 47.82 A 70 92 162
11 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.84 A 70 90 160
12 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 46.16 B 71 85 156
13 REYNOSO LOPEZ DE GALEANO Margoth Y. 25.02.1989 GUA 47.91 B 68 88 156
14 LANDEROS LOPEZ Katherine Ignacia 19.01.1991 CHI 47.76 B 65 86 151
15 COLON Edithmari 27.08.1992 PUR 47.24 B 64 82 146
16 ROCHA Mayara 20.12.1992 BRA 47.56 B 63 77 140
17 GONZALEZ MAIRENA Jessica Massiel 25.01.2000 NCA 46.75 B 58 73 131
18 CADIZ Cinthia Rocio 30.08.1991 ARG 47.73 B 49 61 110

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PIRON CANDELARIO Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 51.64 A 88 90 92 90
2 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.37 A 83 83 86 86
3 LOPEZ FERRER Ana Gabriela 22.09.1994 MEX 52.71 A 80 80 85 85
4 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.89 A 80 84 87 84
5 QUINONEZ MARTINEZ Vanessa 16.01.1993 COL 52.95 A 80 84 84 84
6 SANMARTIN MATUTE Cinthya Elizabeth 04.04.1997 ECU 52.49 A 77 81 85 81
7 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 52.87 A 78 81 84 81
8 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.83 A 75 79 79 79
9 GONZALEZ GALA Niulis Poroye 29.08.1997 CUB 52.93 A 73 77 80 77
10 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 52.90 A 65 65 67 67
11 PAVON MONTIEL Javiana Del Socorro 09.09.1999 NCA 52.20 A 62 66 66 66
12 UCELO Emily 18.12.1996 GUA 52.45 A 60 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QUINONEZ MARTINEZ Vanessa 16.01.1993 COL 52.95 A 103 107 109 109
2 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 52.87 A 101 105 108 108
3 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.37 A 104 107 111 107
4 PIRON CANDELARIO Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 51.64 A 106 109 110 106
5 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.89 A 100 104 107 104
6 SANMARTIN MATUTE Cinthya Elizabeth 04.04.1997 ECU 52.49 A 96 100 103 100
7 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.83 A 95 100 100 95
8 GONZALEZ GALA Niulis Poroye 29.08.1997 CUB 52.93 A 93 97 97 93
9 UCELO Emily 18.12.1996 GUA 52.45 A 85 88 90 90
10 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 52.90 A 83 84 87 87
11 PAVON MONTIEL Javiana Del Socorro 09.09.1999 NCA 52.20 A 73 81 84 81
--- LOPEZ FERRER Ana Gabriela 22.09.1994 MEX 52.71 A 100 100 100 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PIRON CANDELARIO Beatriz Elizabeth 27.02.1995 DOM 51.64 A 90 106 196
2 HOGAN Caitlin Leigh 22.05.1988 USA 52.37 A 86 107 193
3 QUINONEZ MARTINEZ Vanessa 16.01.1993 COL 52.95 A 84 109 193
4 SANDI PIZANGO Tessy Karen 20.11.1996 PER 52.87 A 81 108 189
5 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.89 A 84 104 188
6 SANMARTIN MATUTE Cinthya Elizabeth 04.04.1997 ECU 52.49 A 81 100 181
7 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 52.83 A 79 95 174
8 GONZALEZ GALA Niulis Poroye 29.08.1997 CUB 52.93 A 77 93 170
9 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 52.90 A 67 87 154
10 UCELO Emily 18.12.1996 GUA 52.45 A 60 90 150
11 PAVON MONTIEL Javiana Del Socorro 09.09.1999 NCA 52.20 A 66 81 147
--- LOPEZ FERRER Ana Gabriela 22.09.1994 MEX 52.71 A 85 --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BLANCO GONZALEZ Karool Karina 24.05.1995 COL 57.78 A 92 95 96 96
2 LOBON VIAFARA Maria Camila 30.09.1995 COL 58.00 A 93 95 97 95
3 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.49 A 94 94 94 94
4 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.98 A 88 91 93 91
5 ZUNIGA Mariana 16.06.1996 CRC 57.45 A 76 80 83 83
6 LAMARCHE-MC CLURE Caroline 06.12.1995 CAN 57.73 A 80 83 83 83
7 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 57.27 A 74 77 79 79
8 MERCADO LOPEZ Scarleth Elizabeth 09.08.1996 NCA 57.56 A 70 74 77 77
9 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 57.83 A 69 69 71 71
10 BETANCOURT OSEJO Sonia Salvadora 08.09.1988 NCA 57.43 A 67 67 70 67
11 DIAZ Mariana 08.08.1988 ARG 54.81 A 55 60 64 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.98 A 116 116 119 119
2 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.49 A 115 118 119 118
3 BLANCO GONZALEZ Karool Karina 24.05.1995 COL 57.78 A 112 116 119 116
4 LOBON VIAFARA Maria Camila 30.09.1995 COL 58.00 A 113 117 119 113
5 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 57.27 A 100 100 103 103
6 LAMARCHE-MC CLURE Caroline 06.12.1995 CAN 57.73 A 98 102 102 98
7 MERCADO LOPEZ Scarleth Elizabeth 09.08.1996 NCA 57.56 A 90 94 96 96
8 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 57.83 A 91 94 96 96
9 ZUNIGA Mariana 16.06.1996 CRC 57.45 A 92 92 95 95
10 BETANCOURT OSEJO Sonia Salvadora 08.09.1988 NCA 57.43 A 85 90 92 90
11 DIAZ Mariana 08.08.1988 ARG 54.81 A 75 80 80 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BLANCO GONZALEZ Karool Karina 24.05.1995 COL 57.78 A 96 116 212
2 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 57.49 A 94 118 212
3 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yaneli 12.09.1987 MEX 57.98 A 91 119 210
4 LOBON VIAFARA Maria Camila 30.09.1995 COL 58.00 A 95 113 208
5 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 57.27 A 79 103 182
6 LAMARCHE-MC CLURE Caroline 06.12.1995 CAN 57.73 A 83 98 181
7 ZUNIGA Mariana 16.06.1996 CRC 57.45 A 83 95 178
8 MERCADO LOPEZ Scarleth Elizabeth 09.08.1996 NCA 57.56 A 77 96 173
9 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Santos Isabel 17.04.1992 GUA 57.83 A 71 96 167
10 BETANCOURT OSEJO Sonia Salvadora 08.09.1988 NCA 57.43 A 67 90 157
11 DIAZ Mariana 08.08.1988 ARG 54.81 A 60 80 140

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 61.94 A 95 99 101 101
2 RODRIGUEZ MITJAN Marina De La Caridad 02.03.1995 CUB 62.80 A 92 96 98 98
3 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 62.97 A 93 96 98 98
4 REYES MARINEZ Yineisy Paola 08.11.1993 DOM 62.18 A 90 94 97 97
5 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 62.65 A 90 96 98 96
6 CHARRON Maude G 28.04.1993 CAN 62.52 A 95 98 99 95
7 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.0196 USA 61.43 A 91 95 98 95
8 NAZARENO PERALTA Yadira Maria 29.05.1996 ECU 62.58 A 88 91 95 95
9 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 62.37 A 81 85 88 88
10 YANGUI Nadia 16.03.1992 CAN 62.79 A 80 83 85 85
11 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.71 A 78 81 84 81
12 REYES RAMOS Flavia 28.12.1991 PUR 62.80 A 78 81 81 81
13 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.25 B 72 76 80 80
14 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 62.53 A 75 80 80 80
15 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Jessica 02.04.1995 GUA 62.00 B 72 75 75 75
16 SLOWIK Leila 22.02.1996 ARG 60.74 B 66 71 74 74
17 MUNOZ MIRANDA Barbara Yocelyn 18.01.1996 CHI 61.63 B 70 74 74 74

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 62.97 A 122 125 126 126
2 RODRIGUEZ MITJAN Marina De La Caridad 02.03.1995 CUB 62.80 A 121 121 125 125
3 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 61.94 A 118 122 124 124
4 REYES MARINEZ Yineisy Paola 08.11.1993 DOM 62.18 A 119 123 124 124
5 CHARRON Maude G 28.04.1993 CAN 62.52 A 117 120 123 123
6 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 62.65 A 115 121 124 121
7 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.0196 USA 61.43 A 115 120 124 120
8 NAZARENO PERALTA Yadira Maria 29.05.1996 ECU 62.58 A 110 110 115 115
9 YANGUI Nadia 16.03.1992 CAN 62.79 A 106 111 113 111
10 REYES RAMOS Flavia 28.12.1991 PUR 62.80 A 100 105 110 110
11 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.71 A 104 108 111 108
12 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 62.53 A 95 101 104 104
13 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 62.37 A 98 102 105 102
14 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.25 B 90 95 100 100
15 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Jessica 02.04.1995 GUA 62.00 B 93 96 96 93
16 MUNOZ MIRANDA Barbara Yocelyn 18.01.1996 CHI 61.63 B 87 94 94 87
17 SLOWIK Leila 22.02.1996 ARG 60.74 B 86 91 92 86

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LLAMOSA MOSQUERA Nathalia 14.06.1997 COL 61.94 A 101 124 225
2 HEREDIA CUESTA Jackelina 31.12.1988 COL 62.97 A 98 126 224
3 RODRIGUEZ MITJAN Marina De La Caridad 02.03.1995 CUB 62.80 A 98 125 223
4 REYES MARINEZ Yineisy Paola 08.11.1993 DOM 62.18 A 97 124 221
5 CHARRON Maude G 28.04.1993 CAN 62.52 A 95 123 218
6 FIGUEROA ROLDAN Yusleidy Mariana 09.01.1993 VEN 62.65 A 96 121 217
7 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.0196 USA 61.43 A 95 120 215
8 NAZARENO PERALTA Yadira Maria 29.05.1996 ECU 62.58 A 95 115 210
9 YANGUI Nadia 16.03.1992 CAN 62.79 A 85 111 196
10 REYES RAMOS Flavia 28.12.1991 PUR 62.80 A 81 110 191
11 ULLUA Tatiana 23.04.1992 ARG 62.37 A 88 102 190
12 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.71 A 81 108 189
13 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 62.53 A 80 104 184
14 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.25 B 80 100 180
15 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Jessica 02.04.1995 GUA 62.00 B 75 93 168
16 MUNOZ MIRANDA Barbara Yocelyn 18.01.1996 CHI 61.63 B 74 87 161
17 SLOWIK Leila 22.02.1996 ARG 60.74 B 74 86 160

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 65.99 A 99 102 104 104
2 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 67.85 A 99 99 103 99
3 MERINO TORANZO Yaneysi 18.11.1997 CUB 68.89 A 91 96 100 96
4 HERNANDEZ Mariela 20.04.1998 CUB 68.21 A 87 91 93 93
5 ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 68.70 A 85 90 95 90
6 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.54 A 82 86 87 87
7 CHAL MUNOZ Esthefany 12.08.1999 DOM 66.12 A 86 86 89 86
8 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 66.24 B 80 85 88 85
9 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 63.72 A 80 84 86 84
10 RODRIGUEZ Antonella de Los Angeles 25.08.2002 ARG 65.11 A 75 79 82 82
11 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 65.48 B 71 75 77 77
12 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Azucena Abigail 26.04.1997 GUA 65.40 B 72 75 77 75
13 MEDINA Gladys 01.01.1995 CHI 64.16 A 70 75 77 75
14 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 68.68 A 70 74 77 74

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 65.99 A 125 130 135 130
2 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 67.85 A 126 130 136 130
3 MERINO TORANZO Yaneysi 18.11.1997 CUB 68.89 A 120 126 126 120
4 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.54 A 110 116 121 116
5 ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 68.70 A 105 112 116 112
6 HERNANDEZ Mariela 20.04.1998 CUB 68.21 A 107 112 116 112
7 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 63.72 A 100 104 107 107
8 CHAL MUNOZ Esthefany 12.08.1999 DOM 66.12 A 104 107 107 104
9 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 65.48 B 93 97 100 100
10 MEDINA Gladys 01.01.1995 CHI 64.16 A 90 95 99 99
11 RODRIGUEZ Antonella de Los Angeles 25.08.2002 ARG 65.11 A 90 94 98 98
12 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 68.68 A 94 97 97 97
13 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Azucena Abigail 26.04.1997 GUA 65.40 B 90 94 94 90
14 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 66.24 B 88 94 94 88

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 65.99 A 104 130 234
2 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 67.85 A 99 130 229
3 MERINO TORANZO Yaneysi 18.11.1997 CUB 68.89 A 96 120 216
4 HERNANDEZ Mariela 20.04.1998 CUB 68.21 A 93 112 205
5 MENEZES LACERDA Liliane 17.08.1985 BRA 68.54 A 87 116 203
6 ARRIOLA BETANCUR Yurleidys Smith 29.02.1992 VEN 68.70 A 90 112 202
7 PALACIOS Joana Valeria 08.11.1996 ARG 63.72 A 84 107 191
8 CHAL MUNOZ Esthefany 12.08.1999 DOM 66.12 A 86 104 190
9 RODRIGUEZ Antonella de Los Angeles 25.08.2002 ARG 65.11 A 82 98 180
10 CRUZ HERNANDES Lesbia Marielis 09.10.1987 GUA 65.48 B 77 100 177
11 MEDINA Gladys 01.01.1995 CHI 64.16 A 75 99 174
12 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Ana Victoria 02.01.1998 CRC 66.24 B 85 88 173
13 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 68.68 A 74 97 171
14 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Azucena Abigail 26.04.1997 GUA 65.40 B 75 90 165

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.69 A 107 111 114 111
2 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 74.68 A 103 107 110 110
3 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 74.91 A 100 104 108 108
4 GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.89 A 97 100 101 101
5 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 74.55 A 95 100 100 100
6 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 74.01 A 96 100 100 100
7 SALAZAR ARCE Tamara Yajaira 09.08.1997 ECU 74.77 A 98 98 102 98
8 MELISA MAIDA Aguilera 18.06.1999 CUB 73.48 A 92 96 98 98
9 FAMILIA CHECO Ernestina Mercedes 23.11.1983 DOM 74.72 A 95 99 99 95
10 HUTCHINSON RODRIGUEZ Daysi Marlene 17.04.1990 CRC 72.15 A 87 90 90 90
11 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 74.25 A 85 90 90 85
12 VALLE ULLOA Constanza Isabel 25.04.1996 CHI 73.19 A 80 85 90 85
13 STIVENSON OMIER Caratiny 02.02.2000 NCA 74.39 A 72 77 81 81
14 MALDONADO PANJOJ Maria Alejandra 16.10.2001 GUA 69.80 A 65 70 73 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.69 A 132 137 140 137
2 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 74.68 A 132 136 138 136
3 SALAZAR ARCE Tamara Yajaira 09.08.1997 ECU 74.77 A 128 131 133 131
4 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 74.91 A 127 132 132 127
5 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 74.55 A 120 126 130 126
6 MELISA MAIDA Aguilera 18.06.1999 CUB 73.48 A 121 126 128 126
7 GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.89 A 124 127 129 124
8 FAMILIA CHECO Ernestina Mercedes 23.11.1983 DOM 74.72 A 120 120 124 124
9 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 74.01 A 113 118 118 118
10 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 74.25 A 105 110 110 110
11 HUTCHINSON RODRIGUEZ Daysi Marlene 17.04.1990 CRC 72.15 A 103 107 107 107
12 VALLE ULLOA Constanza Isabel 25.04.1996 CHI 73.19 A 100 105 110 105
13 STIVENSON OMIER Caratiny 02.02.2000 NCA 74.39 A 92 97 101 97
14 MALDONADO PANJOJ Maria Alejandra 16.10.2001 GUA 69.80 A 85 85 93 93

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAJOMES BARRERA Neisi Patricia 12.05.1998 ECU 74.69 A 111 137 248
2 FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi 23.05.1993 MEX 74.68 A 110 136 246
3 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 74.91 A 108 127 235
4 SALAZAR ARCE Tamara Yajaira 09.08.1997 ECU 74.77 A 98 131 229
5 CHIRINOS LEON Dayana Aracelis 04.10.1991 VEN 74.55 A 100 126 226
6 GARZA GARZA Alejandra 01.08.1991 MEX 74.89 A 101 124 225
7 MELISA MAIDA Aguilera 18.06.1999 CUB 73.48 A 98 126 224
8 FAMILIA CHECO Ernestina Mercedes 23.11.1983 DOM 74.72 A 95 124 219
9 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 74.01 A 100 118 218
10 HUTCHINSON RODRIGUEZ Daysi Marlene 17.04.1990 CRC 72.15 A 90 107 197
11 ROJAS CASTILLO Lenka Yanara 13.03.1997 CHI 74.25 A 85 110 195
12 VALLE ULLOA Constanza Isabel 25.04.1996 CHI 73.19 A 85 105 190
13 STIVENSON OMIER Caratiny 02.02.2000 NCA 74.39 A 81 97 178
14 MALDONADO PANJOJ Maria Alejandra 16.10.2001 GUA 69.80 A 73 93 166

90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANTANA PEGUERO Crismery Dominga 20.04.1995 DOM 86.00 A 110 114 116 116
2 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 89.80 A 110 114 114 110
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 88.83 A 105 109 109 109
4 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 89.97 A 103 108 110 108
5 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 89.30 A 98 98 102 102
6 MORILLO Mirufay 22.10.1990 VEN 89.20 A 92 97 97 97
7 RODRIGUEZ Keyshla 15.11.1991 PUR 88.39 A 92 97 98 92
8 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 79.75 A 90 95 97 90
9 PORTELA Mercedes 25.03.1987 URU 77.22 A 72 76 81 76
10 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 89.00 A 70 73 76 73
11 HERNANDEZ SOSA Sandra Veronica 02.11.1987 ESA 78.78 A 70 75 75 70
12 RIVERA Carolina 20.01.1988 ARG 87.45 A 60 65 70 65
13 OBANDO Maria Micaela 20.03.1999 ARG 88.80 A 60 65 72 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 89.80 A 140 143 149 143
2 SANTANA PEGUERO Crismery Dominga 20.04.1995 DOM 86.00 A 136 142 142 142
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 88.83 A 130 135 140 135
4 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 89.97 A 130 136 136 130
5 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 89.30 A 125 130 137 130
6 RODRIGUEZ Keyshla 15.11.1991 PUR 88.39 A 115 119 123 123
7 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 79.75 A 110 118 122 122
8 MORILLO Mirufay 22.10.1990 VEN 89.20 A 112 112 118 118
9 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 89.00 A 100 105 110 105
10 HERNANDEZ SOSA Sandra Veronica 02.11.1987 ESA 78.78 A 90 95 98 98
11 PORTELA Mercedes 25.03.1987 URU 77.22 A 91 91 96 96
12 RIVERA Carolina 20.01.1988 ARG 87.45 A 80 85 90 90
13 OBANDO Maria Micaela 20.03.1999 ARG 88.80 A 80 85 85 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANTANA PEGUERO Crismery Dominga 20.04.1995 DOM 86.00 A 116 142 258
2 VALDES PARIS Maria Fernanda 17.03.1992 CHI 89.80 A 110 143 253
3 PEREZ REVERON Naryury Alexandra 29.09.1992 VEN 88.83 A 109 135 244
4 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 89.97 A 108 130 238
5 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 89.30 A 102 130 232
6 MORILLO Mirufay 22.10.1990 VEN 89.20 A 97 118 215
7 RODRIGUEZ Keyshla 15.11.1991 PUR 88.39 A 92 123 215
8 ANTONIA FERREIRA Jaqueline 05.03.1987 BRA 79.75 A 90 122 212
9 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 89.00 A 73 105 178
10 PORTELA Mercedes 25.03.1987 URU 77.22 A 76 96 172
11 HERNANDEZ SOSA Sandra Veronica 02.11.1987 ESA 78.78 A 70 98 168
12 RIVERA Carolina 20.01.1988 ARG 87.45 A 65 90 155
13 OBANDO Maria Micaela 20.03.1999 ARG 88.80 A 65 85 150

+90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALADIN TOLENTINO Veronica Estela 21.05.1992 DOM 128.45 A 116 120 124 124
2 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 147.26 A 119 123 126 123
3 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.45 A 115 115 120 120
4 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 108.69 A 112 117 121 117
5 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 125.21 A 100 107 112 107
6 BUENO PLACENCIA Gladis Guadalupe 12.02.1994 MEX 119.92 A 100 105 108 105
7 DUVERGER Eyurkenia 04.11.1999 CUB 97.23 A 86 91 94 94
8 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 93.54 A 85 93 97 93
9 CORREA Dalia 28.01.1999 CUB 94.96 A 85 89 92 92
10 GAVIDIA Sara 01.11.1996 ESA 104.26 A 70 75 75 75
11 NAVAS SAMAYOA Erika Patricia 30.03.1987 ESA 108.13 A 70 75 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 147.26 A 147 152 157 157
2 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.45 A 141 144 146 146
3 SALADIN TOLENTINO Veronica Estela 21.05.1992 DOM 128.45 A 142 145 147 145
4 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 108.69 A 135 140 143 143
5 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 125.21 A 130 130 136 136
6 BUENO PLACENCIA Gladis Guadalupe 12.02.1994 MEX 119.92 A 120 130 130 130
7 CORREA Dalia 28.01.1999 CUB 94.96 A 115 120 125 120
8 DUVERGER Eyurkenia 04.11.1999 CUB 97.23 A 110 115 120 115
9 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 93.54 A 105 113 117 113
10 GAVIDIA Sara 01.11.1996 ESA 104.26 A 90 95 100 100
11 NAVAS SAMAYOA Erika Patricia 30.03.1987 ESA 108.13 A 95 98 100 98

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 147.26 A 123 157 280
2 SALADIN TOLENTINO Veronica Estela 21.05.1992 DOM 128.45 A 124 145 269
3 MASCORRO OSUNA Tania Guadalupe 24.11.1988 MEX 109.45 A 120 146 266
4 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 108.69 A 117 143 260
5 AYOVI CABEZAS Lisseth Betzaida 07.08.1998 ECU 125.21 A 107 136 243
6 BUENO PLACENCIA Gladis Guadalupe 12.02.1994 MEX 119.92 A 105 130 235
7 CORREA Dalia 28.01.1999 CUB 94.96 A 92 120 212
8 DUVERGER Eyurkenia 04.11.1999 CUB 97.23 A 94 115 209
9 MATAMALA ARAYA Nicol Valeska 07.08.1988 CHI 93.54 A 93 113 206
10 GAVIDIA Sara 01.11.1996 ESA 104.26 A 75 100 175
11 NAVAS SAMAYOA Erika Patricia 30.03.1987 ESA 108.13 A 70 98 168
Calendar Jul. 2018
2018-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors