11th WOMEN'S and 31st MEN'S JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CEN Biao 05.01.1985 CHN 55.65 A 120 156 276.0
2 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.95 A 123 153 276.0
3 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.85 A 121 151 272.0
4 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 54.65 A 122 147 269.0
5 YANG Yu Xiang 09.01.1986 CHN 56.00 A 119 142 261.0
6 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 55.90 A 115 135 250.0
7 TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 55.60 A 107 137 244.0
8 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.65 A 104 136 240.0
9 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 55.85 A 101 137 238.0
10 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.55 A 108 126 234.0
11 SUKHANOV Pavel 29.04.1988 RUS 55.75 A 102 131 233.0
12 FUENTES John 07.05.1985 VEN 55.50 B 100 130 230.0
13 MURADYAN Davit 23.03.1988 ARM 55.85 B 101 128 229.0
14 CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 56.00 A 102 126 228.0
15 MARCHAN Olivier 18.04.1986 VEN 56.00 B 104 123 227.0
16 KOCHI Satoshi 23.12.1986 JPN 55.95 B 100 125 225.0
17 BAL Sukru 19.08.1987 TUR 55.85 B 100 120 220.0
18 YAMAUCHI Bryce 26.03.1985 USA 55.85 B 98 120 218.0
19 BUSTAMANTE Yetzari 03.12.1987 CHI 55.75 B 90 120 210.0
20 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 55.00 B 90 117 207.0
21 SANDOVAL Jose 12.07.1985 MEX 54.95 B 90 110 200.0
22 CHATELAIN Adrian 02.06.1988 CAN 55.90 B 80 98 178.0
--- GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.75 B 103 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JIN Jiangtao 15.05.1987 CHN 61.50 A 128 150 278.0
2 SEO Ho-Cheol 23.01.1986 KOR 61.70 A 120 157 277.0
3 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.75 A 115 157 272.0
4 VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.50 A 123 148 271.0
5 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 61.60 B 122 142 264.0
6 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 61.50 A 120 143 263.0
7 IBRAHIM Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 61.70 A 120 143 263.0
8 TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.30 A 120 140 260.0
9 KAKOYAN Gevorg 12.09.1985 ARM 61.75 A 116 141 257.0
10 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 61.75 A 110 140 250.0
11 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 61.90 B 110 140 250.0
12 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.55 B 111 138 249.0
13 JOHNSON Phillip Jacob 19.02.1988 USA 61.75 B 111 136 247.0
14 TOLOSA Aaron 22.04.1986 MEX 61.45 B 105 125 230.0
--- AGILLI Ekrem 20.08.1987 TUR 61.85 B 110 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 68.70 A 145 179 324.0
2 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.35 A 150 173 323.0
3 YAO Yuewei 20.02.1985 CHN 68.60 A 151 165 316.0
4 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.35 A 130 177 307.0
5 DOBRJANSKY Roman 07.04.1985 RUS 68.65 A 132 170 302.0
6 LAZARIDIS Vladimiros 29.03.1987 GRE 68.45 A 134 163 297.0
7 FAWZY Mohamed 01.07.1985 EGY 68.55 A 133 163 296.0
8 RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 66.85 B 135 160 295.0
9 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.95 A 131 163 294.0
10 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.75 A 133 160 293.0
11 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 68.25 A 132 160 292.0
12 ESPELETA Sebastian 22.11.1985 ARG 68.10 A 125 150 275.0
13 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 68.75 B 125 150 275.0
14 MARCO Joan J. 01.10.1987 ESP 68.40 B 123 150 273.0
15 SAKA Yuya 18.03.1985 JPN 68.85 B 115 153 268.0
16 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 67.40 B 116 145 261.0
17 COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.35 B 112 149 261.0
18 FLORES Victor 16.06.1985 MEX 68.60 B 112 140 252.0
19 NEHME Mark 09.09.1985 CAN 68.85 B 106 130 236.0
20 BAILEY Walter 11.01.1985 CAN 68.45 B 95 120 215.0
--- REFAY Said 10.11.1985 EGY 67.75 A --- 160 ---
--- CEREPI Taulant 26.07.1987 ALB 68.35 A 137 --- ---
--- QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 68.70 A 131 --- ---
--- YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 68.55 A 130 --- ---
--- ABD Mohamed 14.08.1985 IRQ 67.10 B 101 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.55 A 161 190 351.0
2 LU Chang Liang 03.01.1986 CHN 77.00 A 161 189 350.0
3 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.75 A 151 182 333.0
4 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 76.35 A 153 176 329.0
5 FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.45 A 140 183 323.0
6 LEKS Tomasz 09.07.1985 POL 76.90 B 143 172 315.0
7 KIM Hyun-Ho 20.11.1987 KOR 76.35 A 137 173 310.0
8 YEGOROV Ivan 01.10.1987 KAZ 76.50 A 140 170 310.0
9 TRIFONOV Nikolay 21.08.1986 BUL 76.95 A 135 173 308.0
10 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.80 A 130 175 305.0
11 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 76.15 B 132 161 293.0
12 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 75.35 B 130 160 290.0
13 ASHYRBAEV Zamirbek 14.12.1986 KGZ 71.75 B 120 150 270.0
14 AL-LAMI Al-Hor 24.11.1989 IRQ 76.20 B 115 146 261.0
--- TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.55 B 137 --- ---
--- BURCEA Tudor 26.03.1987 ROU 76.70 A 140 --- ---
--- WOODARD Henry II 30.03.1987 USA 76.80 B 125 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 84.90 A 168 206 374.0
2 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.80 A 168 195 363.0
3 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 81.70 A 155 202 357.0
4 GRISHIN Alexander 24.03.1985 RUS 84.55 A 160 195 355.0
5 ZANG Wei 18.02.1985 CHN 84.25 A 160 190 350.0
6 KAUCHAK Mikhail 03.11.1985 BLR 84.80 A 152 195 347.0
7 QI Ji 28.11.1987 CHN 83.10 A 155 187 342.0
8 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 84.55 A 150 191 341.0
9 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 84.35 A 145 192 337.0
10 FARAS Pawel 17.07.1987 POL 84.45 B 151 178 329.0
11 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 84.80 B 155 167 322.0
12 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 84.30 B 140 176 316.0
13 NURULLAEV Salamat 03.08.1986 UZB 83.95 B 135 175 310.0
14 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 84.35 B 143 167 310.0
15 TAKAHASHI Ryuta 03.02.1985 JPN 85.00 B 138 168 306.0
16 ABD Reath 24.04.1985 IRQ 83.80 B 130 170 300.0
17 VALLE Luis 25.07.1986 GUA 84.45 B 136 155 291.0
18 KIRKBRIDE Peter Duncan 19.12.1987 GBR 84.35 B 120 157 277.0
--- HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 84.00 A --- --- ---
--- ESHTIWI Mohamed 08.02.1985 LBA 84.35 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 92.25 A 167 208 375.0
2 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.60 A 160 205 365.0
3 RUSSYANOVSKIY Roman 10.02.1989 KAZ 90.60 A 162 202 364.0
4 KIM Chul-Min 22.01.1986 KOR 91.75 A 161 202 363.0
5 MAISEICHUK Kiryl 10.11.1985 BLR 93.70 A 155 185 340.0
6 KIENAST Zbyszko 13.02.1985 POL 93.70 B 148 190 338.0
7 MOMINBEKOV Iskander 27.02.1986 UZB 92.00 A 152 182 334.0
8 SATZIAN Grigor 05.02.1985 GRE 91.35 B 142 170 312.0
9 KAWABATA Genta 14.02.1985 JPN 85.35 B 136 175 311.0
10 SANSOM James 19.07.1986 USA 86.90 B 135 168 303.0
11 LOPEZ Jose Gabriel 12.04.1986 PUR 93.00 B 143 160 303.0
--- FARHAN Barev 01.07.1986 IRQ 91.30 B 140 --- ---
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 91.85 A 162 --- ---
--- KACZMARCZYK Karol 09.05.1986 POL 92.05 A --- --- ---
--- DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 92.55 A 168 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUKANIN Igor 29.05.1986 RUS 104.00 A 180 215 395.0
2 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 101.60 A 175 206 381.0
3 SIZIANOK Valery 29.07.1985 BLR 103.95 A 178 202 380.0
4 PROKHOROV Dmitry 17.10.1985 RUS 104.30 A 165 207 372.0
5 ZHANG Zhicheng 17.01.1985 CHN 104.10 A 160 200 360.0
6 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 102.30 A 160 195 355.0
7 KIM Hwa-Seung 22.06.1985 KOR 103.00 A 165 190 355.0
8 THOMAS Christian 27.08.1985 GER 104.75 A 153 201 354.0
9 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 103.35 A 160 191 351.0
10 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 103.65 B 152 180 332.0
11 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 94.15 B 143 182 325.0
12 SAMARAS Georgios 12.03.1985 GRE 103.85 B 145 175 320.0
13 LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 103.45 B 137 180 317.0
--- MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 98.65 A 165 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 130.60 A 182 215 397.0
2 KADANETS David 01.01.1986 RUS 137.65 A 181 210 391.0
3 DIMITROV Tzevetan 17.05.1985 BUL 135.25 A 170 206 376.0
4 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 112.00 A 168 195 363.0
5 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 147.65 A 156 207 363.0
6 HAKOBYAN Aren 11.01.1985 ARM 128.60 A 166 195 361.0
7 LENDZIOSZEK Mateusz 14.08.1986 POL 129.00 A 160 200 360.0
8 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 122.55 A 155 197 352.0
9 JEONG Jae-Hoon 27.07.1986 KOR 113.85 A 161 190 351.0
10 LIN Hsiu-Chi 01.03.1986 TPE 138.75 B 147 190 337.0
11 ABDELFATTAH Khalid 06.08.1986 EGY 114.90 B 150 185 335.0
12 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 129.65 B 145 170 315.0
--- HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 120.15 A --- --- ---
--- KUZUBA Takahiro 23.01.1985 JPN 132.50 B 140 --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.95 A 118 123 123 123
2 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 54.65 A 117 122 125 122
3 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.85 A 116 116 121 121
4 CEN Biao 05.01.1985 CHN 55.65 A 110 115 120 120
5 YANG Yu Xiang 09.01.1986 CHN 56.00 A 115 119 119 119
6 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 55.90 A 115 118 120 115
7 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.55 A 108 108 111 108
8 TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 55.60 A 102 107 110 107
9 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.65 A 100 104 107 104
10 MARCHAN Olivier 18.04.1986 VEN 56.00 B 100 103 104 104
11 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.75 B 100 103 103 103
12 SUKHANOV Pavel 29.04.1988 RUS 55.75 A 102 108 108 102
13 CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 56.00 A 102 102 102 102
14 MURADYAN Davit 23.03.1988 ARM 55.85 B 97 97 101 101
15 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 55.85 A 97 101 101 101
16 FUENTES John 07.05.1985 VEN 55.50 B 100 100 103 100
17 BAL Sukru 19.08.1987 TUR 55.85 B 95 100 104 100
18 KOCHI Satoshi 23.12.1986 JPN 55.95 B 95 100 103 100
19 YAMAUCHI Bryce 26.03.1985 USA 55.85 B 92 98 98 98
20 SANDOVAL Jose 12.07.1985 MEX 54.95 B 85 90 90 90
21 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 55.00 B 85 90 95 90
22 BUSTAMANTE Yetzari 03.12.1987 CHI 55.75 B 85 90 90 90
23 CHATELAIN Adrian 02.06.1988 CAN 55.90 B 75 75 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CEN Biao 05.01.1985 CHN 55.65 A 150 156 160 156
2 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.95 A 145 150 153 153
3 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.85 A 145 150 151 151
4 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 54.65 A 147 152 152 147
5 YANG Yu Xiang 09.01.1986 CHN 56.00 A 142 142 148 142
6 TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 55.60 A 132 137 137 137
7 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 55.85 A 127 132 137 137
8 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.65 A 132 132 136 136
9 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 55.90 A 135 135 135 135
10 SUKHANOV Pavel 29.04.1988 RUS 55.75 A 130 131 136 131
11 FUENTES John 07.05.1985 VEN 55.50 B 125 128 130 130
12 MURADYAN Davit 23.03.1988 ARM 55.85 B 120 126 128 128
13 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.55 A 120 126 131 126
14 CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 56.00 A 125 125 126 126
15 KOCHI Satoshi 23.12.1986 JPN 55.95 B 120 125 128 125
16 MARCHAN Olivier 18.04.1986 VEN 56.00 B 123 126 126 123
17 BUSTAMANTE Yetzari 03.12.1987 CHI 55.75 B 115 117 120 120
18 BAL Sukru 19.08.1987 TUR 55.85 B 120 127 127 120
19 YAMAUCHI Bryce 26.03.1985 USA 55.85 B 112 112 120 120
20 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 55.00 B 117 122 122 117
21 SANDOVAL Jose 12.07.1985 MEX 54.95 B 105 110 110 110
22 CHATELAIN Adrian 02.06.1988 CAN 55.90 B 93 98 98 98
--- GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.75 B 115 115 115 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CEN Biao 05.01.1985 CHN 55.65 A 120 156 276.0
2 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.95 A 123 153 276.0
3 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.85 A 121 151 272.0
4 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 54.65 A 122 147 269.0
5 YANG Yu Xiang 09.01.1986 CHN 56.00 A 119 142 261.0
6 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 55.90 A 115 135 250.0
7 TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 55.60 A 107 137 244.0
8 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.65 A 104 136 240.0
9 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 55.85 A 101 137 238.0
10 EL MAOUI Khalil 12.09.1988 TUN 55.55 A 108 126 234.0
11 SUKHANOV Pavel 29.04.1988 RUS 55.75 A 102 131 233.0
12 FUENTES John 07.05.1985 VEN 55.50 B 100 130 230.0
13 MURADYAN Davit 23.03.1988 ARM 55.85 B 101 128 229.0
14 CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 56.00 A 102 126 228.0
15 MARCHAN Olivier 18.04.1986 VEN 56.00 B 104 123 227.0
16 KOCHI Satoshi 23.12.1986 JPN 55.95 B 100 125 225.0
17 BAL Sukru 19.08.1987 TUR 55.85 B 100 120 220.0
18 YAMAUCHI Bryce 26.03.1985 USA 55.85 B 98 120 218.0
19 BUSTAMANTE Yetzari 03.12.1987 CHI 55.75 B 90 120 210.0
20 PEC Tunche Wellinton 01.12.1987 GUA 55.00 B 90 117 207.0
21 SANDOVAL Jose 12.07.1985 MEX 54.95 B 90 110 200.0
22 CHATELAIN Adrian 02.06.1988 CAN 55.90 B 80 98 178.0
--- GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.75 B 103 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JIN Jiangtao 15.05.1987 CHN 61.50 A 128 128 128 128
2 VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.50 A 115 120 123 123
3 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 61.60 B 117 122 126 122
4 TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.30 A 115 115 120 120
5 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 61.50 A 115 120 124 120
6 IBRAHIM Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 61.70 A 116 120 122 120
7 SEO Ho-Cheol 23.01.1986 KOR 61.70 A 120 120 124 120
8 KAKOYAN Gevorg 12.09.1985 ARM 61.75 A 116 121 121 116
9 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.75 A 110 115 115 115
10 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.55 B 111 116 116 111
11 JOHNSON Phillip Jacob 19.02.1988 USA 61.75 B 106 111 111 111
12 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 61.75 A 110 110 116 110
13 AGILLI Ekrem 20.08.1987 TUR 61.85 B 110 110 110 110
14 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 61.90 B 105 110 113 110
15 TOLOSA Aaron 22.04.1986 MEX 61.45 B 100 105 108 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SEO Ho-Cheol 23.01.1986 KOR 61.70 A 150 157 159 157
2 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.75 A 150 157 157 157
3 JIN Jiangtao 15.05.1987 CHN 61.50 A 147 147 150 150
4 VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.50 A 135 145 148 148
5 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 61.50 A 143 146 146 143
6 IBRAHIM Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 61.70 A 141 143 146 143
7 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 61.60 B 138 138 142 142
8 KAKOYAN Gevorg 12.09.1985 ARM 61.75 A 141 149 149 141
9 TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.30 A 140 140 145 140
10 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 61.75 A 135 140 144 140
11 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 61.90 B 135 140 145 140
12 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.55 B 138 142 142 138
13 JOHNSON Phillip Jacob 19.02.1988 USA 61.75 B 130 136 140 136
14 TOLOSA Aaron 22.04.1986 MEX 61.45 B 125 125 129 125
--- AGILLI Ekrem 20.08.1987 TUR 61.85 B 125 125 125 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JIN Jiangtao 15.05.1987 CHN 61.50 A 128 150 278.0
2 SEO Ho-Cheol 23.01.1986 KOR 61.70 A 120 157 277.0
3 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.75 A 115 157 272.0
4 VELICIU Ioan Forin 25.08.1985 ROU 61.50 A 123 148 271.0
5 DUDOGLO Alexandru 20.03.1989 MDA 61.60 B 122 142 264.0
6 SANCHEZ RIVERO Raul Alexander 29.09.1986 VEN 61.50 A 120 143 263.0
7 IBRAHIM Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 61.70 A 120 143 263.0
8 TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.30 A 120 140 260.0
9 KAKOYAN Gevorg 12.09.1985 ARM 61.75 A 116 141 257.0
10 KIRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 61.75 A 110 140 250.0
11 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 61.90 B 110 140 250.0
12 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.55 B 111 138 249.0
13 JOHNSON Phillip Jacob 19.02.1988 USA 61.75 B 111 136 247.0
14 TOLOSA Aaron 22.04.1986 MEX 61.45 B 105 125 230.0
--- AGILLI Ekrem 20.08.1987 TUR 61.85 B 110 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YAO Yuewei 20.02.1985 CHN 68.60 A 145 151 154 151
2 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.35 A 145 150 154 150
3 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 68.70 A 138 145 152 145
4 CEREPI Taulant 26.07.1987 ALB 68.35 A 132 137 140 137
5 RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 66.85 B 125 130 135 135
6 LAZARIDIS Vladimiros 29.03.1987 GRE 68.45 A 127 131 134 134
7 FAWZY Mohamed 01.07.1985 EGY 68.55 A 130 133 133 133
8 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.75 A 133 133 137 133
9 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 68.25 A 132 136 140 132
10 DOBRJANSKY Roman 07.04.1985 RUS 68.65 A 132 138 138 132
11 QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 68.70 A 131 136 136 131
12 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.95 A 125 130 131 131
13 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.35 A 130 135 135 130
14 YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 68.55 A 126 130 133 130
15 ESPELETA Sebastian 22.11.1985 ARG 68.10 A 125 125 130 125
16 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 68.75 B 115 120 125 125
17 MARCO Joan J. 01.10.1987 ESP 68.40 B 123 123 128 123
18 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 67.40 B 116 116 120 116
19 SAKA Yuya 18.03.1985 JPN 68.85 B 115 115 115 115
20 COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.35 B 105 105 112 112
21 FLORES Victor 16.06.1985 MEX 68.60 B 112 117 117 112
22 NEHME Mark 09.09.1985 CAN 68.85 B 100 106 106 106
23 ABD Mohamed 14.08.1985 IRQ 67.10 B 101 --- --- 101
24 BAILEY Walter 11.01.1985 CAN 68.45 B 95 95 95 95
--- REFAY Said 10.11.1985 EGY 67.75 A 127 127 127 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 68.70 A 172 179 188 179
2 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.35 A 168 172 177 177
3 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.35 A 170 173 175 173
4 DOBRJANSKY Roman 07.04.1985 RUS 68.65 A 170 175 175 170
5 YAO Yuewei 20.02.1985 CHN 68.60 A 165 170 170 165
6 LAZARIDIS Vladimiros 29.03.1987 GRE 68.45 A 157 162 163 163
7 FAWZY Mohamed 01.07.1985 EGY 68.55 A 157 161 163 163
8 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.95 A 157 163 165 163
9 RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 66.85 B 150 155 160 160
10 REFAY Said 10.11.1985 EGY 67.75 A 155 160 162 160
11 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 68.25 A 160 166 166 160
12 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.75 A 160 164 164 160
13 SAKA Yuya 18.03.1985 JPN 68.85 B 148 153 159 153
14 ESPELETA Sebastian 22.11.1985 ARG 68.10 A 150 160 160 150
15 MARCO Joan J. 01.10.1987 ESP 68.40 B 150 150 154 150
16 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 68.75 B 145 150 160 150
17 COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.35 B 140 146 149 149
18 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 67.40 B 140 145 145 145
19 FLORES Victor 16.06.1985 MEX 68.60 B 140 140 145 140
20 NEHME Mark 09.09.1985 CAN 68.85 B 125 130 135 130
21 BAILEY Walter 11.01.1985 CAN 68.45 B 115 120 126 120
--- CEREPI Taulant 26.07.1987 ALB 68.35 A 167 167 168 ---
--- QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 68.70 A 171 171 171 ---
--- YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 68.55 A 155 155 155 ---
--- ABD Mohamed 14.08.1985 IRQ 67.10 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SA Jaehyouk 29.01.1985 KOR 68.70 A 145 179 324.0
2 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.35 A 150 173 323.0
3 YAO Yuewei 20.02.1985 CHN 68.60 A 151 165 316.0
4 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.35 A 130 177 307.0
5 DOBRJANSKY Roman 07.04.1985 RUS 68.65 A 132 170 302.0
6 LAZARIDIS Vladimiros 29.03.1987 GRE 68.45 A 134 163 297.0
7 FAWZY Mohamed 01.07.1985 EGY 68.55 A 133 163 296.0
8 RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 66.85 B 135 160 295.0
9 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.95 A 131 163 294.0
10 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.75 A 133 160 293.0
11 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 68.25 A 132 160 292.0
12 ESPELETA Sebastian 22.11.1985 ARG 68.10 A 125 150 275.0
13 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 68.75 B 125 150 275.0
14 MARCO Joan J. 01.10.1987 ESP 68.40 B 123 150 273.0
15 SAKA Yuya 18.03.1985 JPN 68.85 B 115 153 268.0
16 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 67.40 B 116 145 261.0
17 COUOH AZUETA Roger Antonio 29.05.1986 MEX 68.35 B 112 149 261.0
18 FLORES Victor 16.06.1985 MEX 68.60 B 112 140 252.0
19 NEHME Mark 09.09.1985 CAN 68.85 B 106 130 236.0
20 BAILEY Walter 11.01.1985 CAN 68.45 B 95 120 215.0
--- REFAY Said 10.11.1985 EGY 67.75 A --- 160 ---
--- CEREPI Taulant 26.07.1987 ALB 68.35 A 137 --- ---
--- QERIMAJ Erkand 10.08.1988 ALB 68.70 A 131 --- ---
--- YAGCI Semih 15.11.1988 TUR 68.55 A 130 --- ---
--- ABD Mohamed 14.08.1985 IRQ 67.10 B 101 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.55 A 156 160 161 161
2 LU Chang Liang 03.01.1986 CHN 77.00 A 152 158 161 161
3 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 76.35 A 145 150 153 153
4 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.75 A 145 151 154 151
5 LEKS Tomasz 09.07.1985 POL 76.90 B 135 140 143 143
6 FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.45 A 132 136 140 140
7 YEGOROV Ivan 01.10.1987 KAZ 76.50 A 135 140 145 140
8 BURCEA Tudor 26.03.1987 ROU 76.70 A 140 145 145 140
9 KIM Hyun-Ho 20.11.1987 KOR 76.35 A 130 137 140 137
10 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.55 B 132 132 137 137
11 TRIFONOV Nikolay 21.08.1986 BUL 76.95 A 130 135 138 135
12 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 76.15 B 127 132 135 132
13 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 75.35 B 125 130 133 130
14 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.80 A 130 135 135 130
15 WOODARD Henry II 30.03.1987 USA 76.80 B 120 120 125 125
16 ASHYRBAEV Zamirbek 14.12.1986 KGZ 71.75 B 120 120 125 120
17 AL-LAMI Al-Hor 24.11.1989 IRQ 76.20 B 102 110 115 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.55 A 190 --- --- 190
2 LU Chang Liang 03.01.1986 CHN 77.00 A 182 189 196 189
3 FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.45 A 181 183 193 183
4 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.75 A 173 179 182 182
5 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 76.35 A 170 176 176 176
6 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.80 A 175 180 180 175
7 KIM Hyun-Ho 20.11.1987 KOR 76.35 A 165 173 182 173
8 TRIFONOV Nikolay 21.08.1986 BUL 76.95 A 168 173 176 173
9 LEKS Tomasz 09.07.1985 POL 76.90 B 162 167 172 172
10 YEGOROV Ivan 01.10.1987 KAZ 76.50 A 170 180 182 170
11 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 76.15 B 157 161 161 161
12 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 75.35 B 160 160 160 160
13 ASHYRBAEV Zamirbek 14.12.1986 KGZ 71.75 B 140 150 160 150
14 AL-LAMI Al-Hor 24.11.1989 IRQ 76.20 B 133 146 153 146
--- TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.55 B 157 157 157 ---
--- BURCEA Tudor 26.03.1987 ROU 76.70 A 167 167 167 ---
--- WOODARD Henry II 30.03.1987 USA 76.80 B 159 159 160 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.55 A 161 190 351.0
2 LU Chang Liang 03.01.1986 CHN 77.00 A 161 189 350.0
3 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.75 A 151 182 333.0
4 SEDOV Vladimir 03.02.1988 KAZ 76.35 A 153 176 329.0
5 FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.45 A 140 183 323.0
6 LEKS Tomasz 09.07.1985 POL 76.90 B 143 172 315.0
7 KIM Hyun-Ho 20.11.1987 KOR 76.35 A 137 173 310.0
8 YEGOROV Ivan 01.10.1987 KAZ 76.50 A 140 170 310.0
9 TRIFONOV Nikolay 21.08.1986 BUL 76.95 A 135 173 308.0
10 OCANDO Jose Leonardo 17.03.1986 VEN 76.80 A 130 175 305.0
11 DEMELIDIS Eleftherios 15.12.1986 GRE 76.15 B 132 161 293.0
12 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 75.35 B 130 160 290.0
13 ASHYRBAEV Zamirbek 14.12.1986 KGZ 71.75 B 120 150 270.0
14 AL-LAMI Al-Hor 24.11.1989 IRQ 76.20 B 115 146 261.0
--- TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 76.55 B 137 --- ---
--- BURCEA Tudor 26.03.1987 ROU 76.70 A 140 --- ---
--- WOODARD Henry II 30.03.1987 USA 76.80 B 125 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.80 A 161 166 168 168
2 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 84.90 A 155 161 168 168
3 ZANG Wei 18.02.1985 CHN 84.25 A 155 160 162 160
4 GRISHIN Alexander 24.03.1985 RUS 84.55 A 150 155 160 160
5 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 81.70 A 150 155 155 155
6 QI Ji 28.11.1987 CHN 83.10 A 155 161 161 155
7 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 84.80 B 145 150 155 155
8 KAUCHAK Mikhail 03.11.1985 BLR 84.80 A 147 147 152 152
9 FARAS Pawel 17.07.1987 POL 84.45 B 142 147 151 151
10 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 84.55 A 150 150 155 150
11 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 84.35 A 145 152 152 145
12 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 84.35 B 137 143 145 143
13 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 84.30 B 130 140 148 140
14 TAKAHASHI Ryuta 03.02.1985 JPN 85.00 B 133 133 138 138
15 VALLE Luis 25.07.1986 GUA 84.45 B 130 130 136 136
16 NURULLAEV Salamat 03.08.1986 UZB 83.95 B 135 135 140 135
17 ABD Reath 24.04.1985 IRQ 83.80 B 130 138 138 130
18 KIRKBRIDE Peter Duncan 19.12.1987 GBR 84.35 B 120 125 127 120
--- HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 84.00 A 140 140 140 ---
--- ESHTIWI Mohamed 08.02.1985 LBA 84.35 A 160 160 167 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 84.90 A 197 202 206 206
2 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 81.70 A 192 197 202 202
3 GRISHIN Alexander 24.03.1985 RUS 84.55 A 195 200 200 195
4 KAUCHAK Mikhail 03.11.1985 BLR 84.80 A 185 195 198 195
5 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.80 A 195 195 201 195
6 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 84.35 A 183 192 200 192
7 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 84.55 A 185 190 191 191
8 ZANG Wei 18.02.1985 CHN 84.25 A 185 190 195 190
9 QI Ji 28.11.1987 CHN 83.10 A 187 187 192 187
10 FARAS Pawel 17.07.1987 POL 84.45 B 171 178 183 178
11 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 84.30 B 170 176 176 176
12 NURULLAEV Salamat 03.08.1986 UZB 83.95 B 170 175 177 175
13 ABD Reath 24.04.1985 IRQ 83.80 B 165 170 170 170
14 TAKAHASHI Ryuta 03.02.1985 JPN 85.00 B 158 163 168 168
15 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 84.35 B 167 172 174 167
16 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 84.80 B 167 174 174 167
17 KIRKBRIDE Peter Duncan 19.12.1987 GBR 84.35 B 150 157 157 157
18 VALLE Luis 25.07.1986 GUA 84.45 B 155 155 162 155
--- HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 84.00 A 184 184 184 ---
--- ESHTIWI Mohamed 08.02.1985 LBA 84.35 A 190 196 200 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 84.90 A 168 206 374.0
2 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.80 A 168 195 363.0
3 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 81.70 A 155 202 357.0
4 GRISHIN Alexander 24.03.1985 RUS 84.55 A 160 195 355.0
5 ZANG Wei 18.02.1985 CHN 84.25 A 160 190 350.0
6 KAUCHAK Mikhail 03.11.1985 BLR 84.80 A 152 195 347.0
7 QI Ji 28.11.1987 CHN 83.10 A 155 187 342.0
8 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 84.55 A 150 191 341.0
9 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 84.35 A 145 192 337.0
10 FARAS Pawel 17.07.1987 POL 84.45 B 151 178 329.0
11 SEVGILI Mehmet 24.08.1985 TUR 84.80 B 155 167 322.0
12 PENNISI Rafael 29.07.1985 ARG 84.30 B 140 176 316.0
13 NURULLAEV Salamat 03.08.1986 UZB 83.95 B 135 175 310.0
14 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 84.35 B 143 167 310.0
15 TAKAHASHI Ryuta 03.02.1985 JPN 85.00 B 138 168 306.0
16 ABD Reath 24.04.1985 IRQ 83.80 B 130 170 300.0
17 VALLE Luis 25.07.1986 GUA 84.45 B 136 155 291.0
18 KIRKBRIDE Peter Duncan 19.12.1987 GBR 84.35 B 120 157 277.0
--- HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 84.00 A --- --- ---
--- ESHTIWI Mohamed 08.02.1985 LBA 84.35 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 92.55 A 161 166 168 168
2 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 92.25 A 160 165 167 167
3 RUSSYANOVSKIY Roman 10.02.1989 KAZ 90.60 A 160 160 162 162
4 GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 91.85 A 158 158 162 162
5 KIM Chul-Min 22.01.1986 KOR 91.75 A 155 155 161 161
6 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.60 A 160 165 165 160
7 MAISEICHUK Kiryl 10.11.1985 BLR 93.70 A 155 161 162 155
8 MOMINBEKOV Iskander 27.02.1986 UZB 92.00 A 146 150 152 152
9 KIENAST Zbyszko 13.02.1985 POL 93.70 B 145 148 150 148
10 LOPEZ Jose Gabriel 12.04.1986 PUR 93.00 B 135 140 143 143
11 SATZIAN Grigor 05.02.1985 GRE 91.35 B 142 146 146 142
12 FARHAN Barev 01.07.1986 IRQ 91.30 B 140 147 147 140
13 KAWABATA Genta 14.02.1985 JPN 85.35 B 132 136 140 136
14 SANSOM James 19.07.1986 USA 86.90 B 135 140 140 135
--- KACZMARCZYK Karol 09.05.1986 POL 92.05 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 92.25 A 203 208 217 208
2 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.60 A 200 205 209 205
3 RUSSYANOVSKIY Roman 10.02.1989 KAZ 90.60 A 190 200 202 202
4 KIM Chul-Min 22.01.1986 KOR 91.75 A 190 201 202 202
5 KIENAST Zbyszko 13.02.1985 POL 93.70 B 186 186 190 190
6 MAISEICHUK Kiryl 10.11.1985 BLR 93.70 A 185 190 190 185
7 MOMINBEKOV Iskander 27.02.1986 UZB 92.00 A 174 178 182 182
8 KAWABATA Genta 14.02.1985 JPN 85.35 B 170 175 179 175
9 SATZIAN Grigor 05.02.1985 GRE 91.35 B 170 175 175 170
10 SANSOM James 19.07.1986 USA 86.90 B 162 168 168 168
11 LOPEZ Jose Gabriel 12.04.1986 PUR 93.00 B 160 160 165 160
--- FARHAN Barev 01.07.1986 IRQ 91.30 B 180 180 180 ---
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 91.85 A 200 200 201 ---
--- KACZMARCZYK Karol 09.05.1986 POL 92.05 A --- --- --- ---
--- DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 92.55 A 204 205 205 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KASABIJEW Arsen 15.11.1987 GEO 92.25 A 167 208 375.0
2 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.60 A 160 205 365.0
3 RUSSYANOVSKIY Roman 10.02.1989 KAZ 90.60 A 162 202 364.0
4 KIM Chul-Min 22.01.1986 KOR 91.75 A 161 202 363.0
5 MAISEICHUK Kiryl 10.11.1985 BLR 93.70 A 155 185 340.0
6 KIENAST Zbyszko 13.02.1985 POL 93.70 B 148 190 338.0
7 MOMINBEKOV Iskander 27.02.1986 UZB 92.00 A 152 182 334.0
8 SATZIAN Grigor 05.02.1985 GRE 91.35 B 142 170 312.0
9 KAWABATA Genta 14.02.1985 JPN 85.35 B 136 175 311.0
10 SANSOM James 19.07.1986 USA 86.90 B 135 168 303.0
11 LOPEZ Jose Gabriel 12.04.1986 PUR 93.00 B 143 160 303.0
--- FARHAN Barev 01.07.1986 IRQ 91.30 B 140 --- ---
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 91.85 A 162 --- ---
--- KACZMARCZYK Karol 09.05.1986 POL 92.05 A --- --- ---
--- DEMANOV Andrey 15.07.1985 RUS 92.55 A 168 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUKANIN Igor 29.05.1986 RUS 104.00 A 170 175 180 180
2 SIZIANOK Valery 29.07.1985 BLR 103.95 A 170 175 178 178
3 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 101.60 A 170 175 178 175
4 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 98.65 A 162 162 165 165
5 KIM Hwa-Seung 22.06.1985 KOR 103.00 A 160 165 171 165
6 PROKHOROV Dmitry 17.10.1985 RUS 104.30 A 165 170 170 165
7 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 102.30 A 150 155 160 160
8 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 103.35 A 160 165 166 160
9 ZHANG Zhicheng 17.01.1985 CHN 104.10 A 160 160 160 160
10 THOMAS Christian 27.08.1985 GER 104.75 A 147 153 158 153
11 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 103.65 B 147 152 152 152
12 SAMARAS Georgios 12.03.1985 GRE 103.85 B 140 145 145 145
13 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 94.15 B 143 150 150 143
14 LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 103.45 B 130 137 140 137

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUKANIN Igor 29.05.1986 RUS 104.00 A 207 215 225 215
2 PROKHOROV Dmitry 17.10.1985 RUS 104.30 A 202 207 212 207
3 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 101.60 A 202 206 212 206
4 SIZIANOK Valery 29.07.1985 BLR 103.95 A 195 200 202 202
5 THOMAS Christian 27.08.1985 GER 104.75 A 195 201 206 201
6 ZHANG Zhicheng 17.01.1985 CHN 104.10 A 200 205 205 200
7 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 102.30 A 190 195 195 195
8 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 103.35 A 185 185 191 191
9 KIM Hwa-Seung 22.06.1985 KOR 103.00 A 185 190 195 190
10 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 94.15 B 172 177 182 182
11 LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 103.45 B 170 180 185 180
12 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 103.65 B 175 180 182 180
13 SAMARAS Georgios 12.03.1985 GRE 103.85 B 175 180 180 175
--- MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 98.65 A 190 190 191 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUKANIN Igor 29.05.1986 RUS 104.00 A 180 215 395.0
2 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 101.60 A 175 206 381.0
3 SIZIANOK Valery 29.07.1985 BLR 103.95 A 178 202 380.0
4 PROKHOROV Dmitry 17.10.1985 RUS 104.30 A 165 207 372.0
5 ZHANG Zhicheng 17.01.1985 CHN 104.10 A 160 200 360.0
6 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 102.30 A 160 195 355.0
7 KIM Hwa-Seung 22.06.1985 KOR 103.00 A 165 190 355.0
8 THOMAS Christian 27.08.1985 GER 104.75 A 153 201 354.0
9 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 103.35 A 160 191 351.0
10 GIBBS Cody 21.04.1985 USA 103.65 B 152 180 332.0
11 EFREMOV Ivan 09.03.1986 UZB 94.15 B 143 182 325.0
12 SAMARAS Georgios 12.03.1985 GRE 103.85 B 145 175 320.0
13 LAGUNES Ruben 01.11.1985 MEX 103.45 B 137 180 317.0
--- MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 98.65 A 165 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 130.60 A 175 180 182 182
2 KADANETS David 01.01.1986 RUS 137.65 A 172 176 181 181
3 DIMITROV Tzevetan 17.05.1985 BUL 135.25 A 160 165 170 170
4 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 112.00 A 160 165 168 168
5 HAKOBYAN Aren 11.01.1985 ARM 128.60 A 155 161 166 166
6 JEONG Jae-Hoon 27.07.1986 KOR 113.85 A 150 157 161 161
7 LENDZIOSZEK Mateusz 14.08.1986 POL 129.00 A 155 160 163 160
8 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 147.65 A 150 156 161 156
9 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 122.55 A 153 155 160 155
10 ABDELFATTAH Khalid 06.08.1986 EGY 114.90 B 145 150 155 150
11 LIN Hsiu-Chi 01.03.1986 TPE 138.75 B 147 155 155 147
12 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 129.65 B 140 145 145 145
13 KUZUBA Takahiro 23.01.1985 JPN 132.50 B 140 140 140 140
--- HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 120.15 A 153 153 155 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 130.60 A 211 215 220 215
2 KADANETS David 01.01.1986 RUS 137.65 A 210 215 218 210
3 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 147.65 A 195 201 207 207
4 DIMITROV Tzevetan 17.05.1985 BUL 135.25 A 200 206 210 206
5 LENDZIOSZEK Mateusz 14.08.1986 POL 129.00 A 200 204 205 200
6 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 122.55 A 193 197 201 197
7 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 112.00 A 190 195 195 195
8 HAKOBYAN Aren 11.01.1985 ARM 128.60 A 195 200 200 195
9 JEONG Jae-Hoon 27.07.1986 KOR 113.85 A 185 185 190 190
10 LIN Hsiu-Chi 01.03.1986 TPE 138.75 B 190 190 190 190
11 ABDELFATTAH Khalid 06.08.1986 EGY 114.90 B 180 185 190 185
12 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 129.65 B 170 170 170 170
--- HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 120.15 A 195 195 --- ---
--- KUZUBA Takahiro 23.01.1985 JPN 132.50 B 170 170 170 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 130.60 A 182 215 397.0
2 KADANETS David 01.01.1986 RUS 137.65 A 181 210 391.0
3 DIMITROV Tzevetan 17.05.1985 BUL 135.25 A 170 206 376.0
4 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 112.00 A 168 195 363.0
5 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 147.65 A 156 207 363.0
6 HAKOBYAN Aren 11.01.1985 ARM 128.60 A 166 195 361.0
7 LENDZIOSZEK Mateusz 14.08.1986 POL 129.00 A 160 200 360.0
8 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 122.55 A 155 197 352.0
9 JEONG Jae-Hoon 27.07.1986 KOR 113.85 A 161 190 351.0
10 LIN Hsiu-Chi 01.03.1986 TPE 138.75 B 147 190 337.0
11 ABDELFATTAH Khalid 06.08.1986 EGY 114.90 B 150 185 335.0
12 OTA Kazuomi 01.07.1986 JPN 129.65 B 145 170 315.0
--- HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 120.15 A --- --- ---
--- KUZUBA Takahiro 23.01.1985 JPN 132.50 B 140 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUMIDA Shoko 18.04.1985 JPN 47.70 A 71 89 160.0
2 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.45 A 72 87 159.0
3 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 46.25 A 68 90 158.0
4 MAHMOUD Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 46.05 A 68 85 153.0
5 BILMEZ Ozlem 04.06.1986 TUR 47.70 A 68 82 150.0
6 TAKESHITA Nao 08.03.1988 JPN 47.90 A 65 83 148.0
7 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 48.00 A 66 82 148.0
8 GONZALEZ Yenny 03.05.1986 ECU 47.80 A 66 81 147.0
--- FEBRIANTI Citra 22.02.1988 INA 47.95 A 70 --- ---
--- KOVALENKO Atanaska 18.10.1986 BUL 47.90 A 65 --- ---
--- XU Xiang 27.05.1985 CHN 47.40 A 80 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Ping 15.09.1988 CHN 52.55 A 90 117 207.0
2 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 48.75 A 81 105 186.0
3 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 51.70 A 82 104 186.0
4 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.40 A 78 107 185.0
5 CHO Yoon-Mi 20.03.1985 KOR 52.85 A 76 93 169.0
6 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.90 A 75 90 165.0
7 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 51.80 A 72 90 162.0
8 YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 53.00 B 71 90 161.0
9 HETZYG Malwina 23.07.1988 POL 52.20 A 72 86 158.0
10 KASHKYLINA Lazat 23.01.1988 KAZ 51.30 B 70 87 157.0
11 DE LA PUENTE Maria Alvarez 11.03.1989 ESP 51.80 B 73 84 157.0
12 GILSDORF Emma 26.07.1986 USA 52.80 B 69 82 151.0
13 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 53.00 B 67 82 149.0
14 PAPADOPOULOU Agela 30.06.1987 GRE 52.85 B 65 77 142.0
--- ORENDAIN BECERRA Alejandra Leticia 09.06.1955 MEX 52.75 B 65 --- ---
--- DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.90 B 70 --- ---
--- PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 52.70 A 82 --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 58.00 A 98 122 220.0
2 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 57.20 A 92 120 212.0
3 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 56.05 A 91 115 206.0
4 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 57.85 A 91 110 201.0
5 ZHAO Cuiying 16.01.1987 CHN 56.90 A 91 109 200.0
6 COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.80 A 83 112 195.0
7 THONGSUK Sureerat 29.11.1986 THA 56.85 B 87 105 192.0
8 VINOGRADOVA Svetlana 21.11.1987 KAZ 57.45 A 81 105 186.0
9 CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 57.75 A 76 110 186.0
10 NICOLAIESCU Mariana 04.08.1986 ROU 57.15 B 77 105 182.0
11 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.90 A 79 101 180.0
12 SULI Gerta 03.05.1985 ALB 57.80 A 81 96 177.0
13 DASDELEN Aygul Alev 08.02.1985 TUR 57.55 A 77 95 172.0
14 TODOROVA Violeta 28.02.1986 BUL 56.80 B 72 95 167.0
15 MATSUMOTO Moeha 13.03.1986 JPN 57.55 B 73 92 165.0
16 FRIEND Natalie 18.11.1988 USA 57.75 B 70 93 163.0
17 SAMAYOA Veronica 30.09.1985 CAN 57.95 B 70 90 160.0
18 STOKES Felisa 21.05.1986 USA 57.75 B 71 86 157.0
19 JEWELL Helen 29.11.1988 GBR 56.65 B 65 78 143.0

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAVENKO Viktoriia 28.05.1988 RUS 62.70 A 107 128 235.0
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 62.60 A 105 125 230.0
3 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 61.60 A 97 125 222.0
4 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.40 A 98 118 216.0
5 ASMALOUSKAYA Anastasiya 20.05.1987 BLR 63.00 A 88 112 200.0
6 HASHIDA Mayu 20.04.1986 JPN 62.45 A 87 107 194.0
7 LEE Hyo-Jung 19.02.1988 KOR 62.05 A 81 108 189.0
8 KUO Shu-Chen 03.01.1986 TPE 62.35 A 83 105 188.0
9 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.90 A 78 110 188.0
10 PANAGIOTIDOU Maria 16.07.1985 GRE 62.10 A 80 100 180.0
11 HAMILL Meredith 09.06.1990 USA 62.70 A 73 85 158.0

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MATVEEVA Tatiana 26.02.1985 RUS 68.25 A 109 140 249.0
2 EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda 27.05.1988 RUS 68.25 A 110 130 240.0
3 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.35 A 107 126 233.0
4 LU Wan-I 06.04.1985 TPE 66.90 A 97 126 223.0
5 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 67.85 A 98 122 220.0
6 HWANG Pulum 14.01.1987 KOR 66.45 A 88 116 204.0
7 IVANOVA Todorka 04.02.1985 BUL 68.40 A 89 111 200.0
8 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 65.65 A 80 102 182.0
9 LYNCH Kelly 05.05.1989 USA 67.50 B 79 103 182.0
10 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 68.70 B 84 98 182.0
11 CASTELLANOS Gladis 22.08.1986 MEX 65.60 B 76 99 175.0
12 THERIAKI Artemis 14.10.1986 GRE 68.55 B 80 95 175.0
13 KOURTELIDOU Eleni 14.04.1985 GRE 67.70 B 76 95 171.0
14 AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 67.50 B 65 80 145.0
--- TOVAR Nancy 09.06.1988 MEX 64.45 B --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 71.15 A 122 151 273.0
2 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 RUS 74.80 A 115 147 262.0
3 VLASSOVA Irina 02.12.1986 KAZ 73.95 A 105 130 235.0
4 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 73.75 A 104 117 221.0
5 BOZHILOVA Desislava 12.01.1986 BUL 74.05 A 94 117 211.0
6 LEE Kyung-Jin 26.06.1986 KOR 74.65 A 78 115 193.0
7 ALVAREZ Ana 14.12.1986 VEN 74.75 A 84 106 190.0
8 FIGUEROA Norma 31.08.1985 PUR 69.05 A 75 95 170.0
9 TSOULIA Natalia 23.02.1985 GRE 70.45 A 75 92 167.0

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 158.65 A 122 155 277.0
2 SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna 10.09.1987 BLR 93.90 A 108 139 247.0
3 LOGINOVA Olga 02.12.1985 RUS 95.75 A 106 135 241.0
4 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 84.65 A 102 135 237.0
5 UCAR Ummuhan 01.01.1986 TUR 77.60 A 101 123 224.0
6 TAI Hsiao-Chun 12.07.1985 TPE 133.40 A 95 122 217.0
7 WILLIAMS Natalie 23.04.1986 CAN 119.75 A 95 120 215.0
8 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 98.90 A 97 115 212.0
9 CHEN Tzu-Wen 05.12.1986 TPE 116.05 A 90 122 212.0
10 BUSSARD Jenna 18.06.1986 USA 154.85 A 91 121 212.0
11 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 86.25 A 95 115 210.0
12 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 99.50 A 87 118 205.0
13 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 100.25 A 90 113 203.0
14 GUTIEREZ Mirian 22.06.1985 MEX 97.55 A 85 110 195.0
--- MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 93.45 A 79 --- ---
--- LEE Jae-In 16.02.1985 KOR 87.00 A 96 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XU Xiang 27.05.1985 CHN 47.40 A 75 78 80 80
2 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.45 A 67 71 72 72
3 SUMIDA Shoko 18.04.1985 JPN 47.70 A 63 68 71 71
4 FEBRIANTI Citra 22.02.1988 INA 47.95 A 70 72 72 70
5 MAHMOUD Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 46.05 A 65 68 71 68
6 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 46.25 A 68 71 71 68
7 BILMEZ Ozlem 04.06.1986 TUR 47.70 A 65 68 71 68
8 GONZALEZ Yenny 03.05.1986 ECU 47.80 A 62 66 68 66
9 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 48.00 A 60 66 68 66
10 TAKESHITA Nao 08.03.1988 JPN 47.90 A 65 68 68 65
11 KOVALENKO Atanaska 18.10.1986 BUL 47.90 A 60 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 46.25 A 85 87 90 90
2 SUMIDA Shoko 18.04.1985 JPN 47.70 A 85 89 89 89
3 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.45 A 87 90 91 87
4 MAHMOUD Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 46.05 A 82 85 85 85
5 TAKESHITA Nao 08.03.1988 JPN 47.90 A 78 81 83 83
6 BILMEZ Ozlem 04.06.1986 TUR 47.70 A 75 80 82 82
7 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 48.00 A 77 82 85 82
8 GONZALEZ Yenny 03.05.1986 ECU 47.80 A 81 81 83 81
--- FEBRIANTI Citra 22.02.1988 INA 47.95 A 90 90 90 ---
--- KOVALENKO Atanaska 18.10.1986 BUL 47.90 A 75 75 76 ---
--- XU Xiang 27.05.1985 CHN 47.40 A 100 100 100 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUMIDA Shoko 18.04.1985 JPN 47.70 A 71 89 160.0
2 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.45 A 72 87 159.0
3 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 46.25 A 68 90 158.0
4 MAHMOUD Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 46.05 A 68 85 153.0
5 BILMEZ Ozlem 04.06.1986 TUR 47.70 A 68 82 150.0
6 TAKESHITA Nao 08.03.1988 JPN 47.90 A 65 83 148.0
7 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 48.00 A 66 82 148.0
8 GONZALEZ Yenny 03.05.1986 ECU 47.80 A 66 81 147.0
--- FEBRIANTI Citra 22.02.1988 INA 47.95 A 70 --- ---
--- KOVALENKO Atanaska 18.10.1986 BUL 47.90 A 65 --- ---
--- XU Xiang 27.05.1985 CHN 47.40 A 80 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Ping 15.09.1988 CHN 52.55 A 85 90 93 90
2 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 51.70 A 79 82 86 82
3 PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 52.70 A 82 86 86 82
4 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 48.75 A 78 81 83 81
5 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.40 A 78 82 82 78
6 CHO Yoon-Mi 20.03.1985 KOR 52.85 A 76 80 80 76
7 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.90 A 70 75 77 75
8 DE LA PUENTE Maria Alvarez 11.03.1989 ESP 51.80 B 66 69 73 73
9 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 51.80 A 72 78 78 72
10 HETZYG Malwina 23.07.1988 POL 52.20 A 70 72 74 72
11 YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 53.00 B 66 71 73 71
12 KASHKYLINA Lazat 23.01.1988 KAZ 51.30 B 62 66 70 70
13 DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.90 B 70 73 73 70
14 GILSDORF Emma 26.07.1986 USA 52.80 B 65 69 69 69
15 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 53.00 B 63 65 67 67
16 ORENDAIN BECERRA Alejandra Leticia 09.06.1955 MEX 52.75 B 65 65 65 65
17 PAPADOPOULOU Agela 30.06.1987 GRE 52.85 B 60 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Ping 15.09.1988 CHN 52.55 A 112 117 120 117
2 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.40 A 102 105 107 107
3 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 48.75 A 103 105 111 105
4 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 51.70 A 95 100 104 104
5 CHO Yoon-Mi 20.03.1985 KOR 52.85 A 93 93 98 93
6 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 51.80 A 90 95 95 90
7 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.90 A 90 90 95 90
8 YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 53.00 B 85 90 90 90
9 KASHKYLINA Lazat 23.01.1988 KAZ 51.30 B 83 87 91 87
10 HETZYG Malwina 23.07.1988 POL 52.20 A 86 86 89 86
11 DE LA PUENTE Maria Alvarez 11.03.1989 ESP 51.80 B 84 88 88 84
12 GILSDORF Emma 26.07.1986 USA 52.80 B 81 81 82 82
13 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 53.00 B 82 85 85 82
14 PAPADOPOULOU Agela 30.06.1987 GRE 52.85 B 77 82 82 77
--- ORENDAIN BECERRA Alejandra Leticia 09.06.1955 MEX 52.75 B 83 83 83 ---
--- DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.90 B 88 88 88 ---
--- PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 52.70 A 100 105 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Ping 15.09.1988 CHN 52.55 A 90 117 207.0
2 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 48.75 A 81 105 186.0
3 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 51.70 A 82 104 186.0
4 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.40 A 78 107 185.0
5 CHO Yoon-Mi 20.03.1985 KOR 52.85 A 76 93 169.0
6 ROWINSKA Malwina 06.11.1986 POL 52.90 A 75 90 165.0
7 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 51.80 A 72 90 162.0
8 YAMASAKI Erika 02.09.1987 AUS 53.00 B 71 90 161.0
9 HETZYG Malwina 23.07.1988 POL 52.20 A 72 86 158.0
10 KASHKYLINA Lazat 23.01.1988 KAZ 51.30 B 70 87 157.0
11 DE LA PUENTE Maria Alvarez 11.03.1989 ESP 51.80 B 73 84 157.0
12 GILSDORF Emma 26.07.1986 USA 52.80 B 69 82 151.0
13 GUICHO RECIO Quisia Yanelli 12.09.1987 MEX 53.00 B 67 82 149.0
14 PAPADOPOULOU Agela 30.06.1987 GRE 52.85 B 65 77 142.0
--- ORENDAIN BECERRA Alejandra Leticia 09.06.1955 MEX 52.75 B 65 --- ---
--- DAVIS Amber 17.06.1986 USA 52.90 B 70 --- ---
--- PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 52.70 A 82 --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 58.00 A 92 95 98 98
2 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 57.20 A 92 95 95 92
3 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 56.05 A 91 91 95 91
4 ZHAO Cuiying 16.01.1987 CHN 56.90 A 86 91 91 91
5 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 57.85 A 87 91 94 91
6 THONGSUK Sureerat 29.11.1986 THA 56.85 B 80 85 87 87
7 COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.80 A 78 78 83 83
8 VINOGRADOVA Svetlana 21.11.1987 KAZ 57.45 A 75 80 81 81
9 SULI Gerta 03.05.1985 ALB 57.80 A 81 84 84 81
10 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.90 A 78 79 79 79
11 NICOLAIESCU Mariana 04.08.1986 ROU 57.15 B 73 77 80 77
12 DASDELEN Aygul Alev 08.02.1985 TUR 57.55 A 77 77 80 77
13 CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 57.75 A 76 80 80 76
14 MATSUMOTO Moeha 13.03.1986 JPN 57.55 B 73 78 78 73
15 TODOROVA Violeta 28.02.1986 BUL 56.80 B 72 75 75 72
16 STOKES Felisa 21.05.1986 USA 57.75 B 65 68 71 71
17 FRIEND Natalie 18.11.1988 USA 57.75 B 67 70 72 70
18 SAMAYOA Veronica 30.09.1985 CAN 57.95 B 65 70 70 70
19 JEWELL Helen 29.11.1988 GBR 56.65 B 62 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 58.00 A 122 128 128 122
2 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 57.20 A 113 120 125 120
3 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 56.05 A 110 115 120 115
4 COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.80 A 107 112 116 112
5 CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 57.75 A 105 110 113 110
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 57.85 A 110 116 116 110
7 ZHAO Cuiying 16.01.1987 CHN 56.90 A 109 109 115 109
8 THONGSUK Sureerat 29.11.1986 THA 56.85 B 105 110 110 105
9 NICOLAIESCU Mariana 04.08.1986 ROU 57.15 B 95 101 105 105
10 VINOGRADOVA Svetlana 21.11.1987 KAZ 57.45 A 100 105 110 105
11 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.90 A 98 101 104 101
12 SULI Gerta 03.05.1985 ALB 57.80 A 96 99 99 96
13 TODOROVA Violeta 28.02.1986 BUL 56.80 B 88 92 95 95
14 DASDELEN Aygul Alev 08.02.1985 TUR 57.55 A 95 97 --- 95
15 FRIEND Natalie 18.11.1988 USA 57.75 B 86 90 93 93
16 MATSUMOTO Moeha 13.03.1986 JPN 57.55 B 92 97 97 92
17 SAMAYOA Veronica 30.09.1985 CAN 57.95 B 85 85 90 90
18 STOKES Felisa 21.05.1986 USA 57.75 B 80 83 86 86
19 JEWELL Helen 29.11.1988 GBR 56.65 B 75 75 78 78

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHAINOVA Marina 14.03.1986 RUS 58.00 A 98 122 220.0
2 IM Joung-Hwa 07.12.1986 KOR 57.20 A 92 120 212.0
3 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 56.05 A 91 115 206.0
4 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 57.85 A 91 110 201.0
5 ZHAO Cuiying 16.01.1987 CHN 56.90 A 91 109 200.0
6 COCOS Roxana Daniela 05.06.1989 ROU 57.80 A 83 112 195.0
7 THONGSUK Sureerat 29.11.1986 THA 56.85 B 87 105 192.0
8 VINOGRADOVA Svetlana 21.11.1987 KAZ 57.45 A 81 105 186.0
9 CHACON Judith Andrea 29.01.1986 VEN 57.75 A 76 110 186.0
10 NICOLAIESCU Mariana 04.08.1986 ROU 57.15 B 77 105 182.0
11 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 57.90 A 79 101 180.0
12 SULI Gerta 03.05.1985 ALB 57.80 A 81 96 177.0
13 DASDELEN Aygul Alev 08.02.1985 TUR 57.55 A 77 95 172.0
14 TODOROVA Violeta 28.02.1986 BUL 56.80 B 72 95 167.0
15 MATSUMOTO Moeha 13.03.1986 JPN 57.55 B 73 92 165.0
16 FRIEND Natalie 18.11.1988 USA 57.75 B 70 93 163.0
17 SAMAYOA Veronica 30.09.1985 CAN 57.95 B 70 90 160.0
18 STOKES Felisa 21.05.1986 USA 57.75 B 71 86 157.0
19 JEWELL Helen 29.11.1988 GBR 56.65 B 65 78 143.0

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAVENKO Viktoriia 28.05.1988 RUS 62.70 A 100 105 107 107
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 62.60 A 97 103 105 105
3 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.40 A 90 93 98 98
4 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 61.60 A 92 97 97 97
5 ASMALOUSKAYA Anastasiya 20.05.1987 BLR 63.00 A 82 86 88 88
6 HASHIDA Mayu 20.04.1986 JPN 62.45 A 81 84 87 87
7 KUO Shu-Chen 03.01.1986 TPE 62.35 A 83 87 87 83
8 LEE Hyo-Jung 19.02.1988 KOR 62.05 A 78 81 81 81
9 PANAGIOTIDOU Maria 16.07.1985 GRE 62.10 A 75 80 82 80
10 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.90 A 78 82 82 78
11 HAMILL Meredith 09.06.1990 USA 62.70 A 65 69 73 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAVENKO Viktoriia 28.05.1988 RUS 62.70 A 120 125 128 128
2 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 61.60 A 120 125 128 125
3 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 62.60 A 120 125 128 125
4 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.40 A 110 118 120 118
5 ASMALOUSKAYA Anastasiya 20.05.1987 BLR 63.00 A 105 109 112 112
6 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.90 A 110 114 114 110
7 LEE Hyo-Jung 19.02.1988 KOR 62.05 A 108 108 113 108
8 HASHIDA Mayu 20.04.1986 JPN 62.45 A 104 104 107 107
9 KUO Shu-Chen 03.01.1986 TPE 62.35 A 105 108 111 105
10 PANAGIOTIDOU Maria 16.07.1985 GRE 62.10 A 95 100 102 100
11 HAMILL Meredith 09.06.1990 USA 62.70 A 85 89 89 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAVENKO Viktoriia 28.05.1988 RUS 62.70 A 107 128 235.0
2 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 62.60 A 105 125 230.0
3 GUO Xiyan 17.09.1987 CHN 61.60 A 97 125 222.0
4 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.40 A 98 118 216.0
5 ASMALOUSKAYA Anastasiya 20.05.1987 BLR 63.00 A 88 112 200.0
6 HASHIDA Mayu 20.04.1986 JPN 62.45 A 87 107 194.0
7 LEE Hyo-Jung 19.02.1988 KOR 62.05 A 81 108 189.0
8 KUO Shu-Chen 03.01.1986 TPE 62.35 A 83 105 188.0
9 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.90 A 78 110 188.0
10 PANAGIOTIDOU Maria 16.07.1985 GRE 62.10 A 80 100 180.0
11 HAMILL Meredith 09.06.1990 USA 62.70 A 73 85 158.0

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda 27.05.1988 RUS 68.25 A 105 108 110 110
2 MATVEEVA Tatiana 26.02.1985 RUS 68.25 A 102 106 109 109
3 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.35 A 100 103 107 107
4 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 67.85 A 95 98 101 98
5 LU Wan-I 06.04.1985 TPE 66.90 A 93 97 101 97
6 IVANOVA Todorka 04.02.1985 BUL 68.40 A 85 86 89 89
7 HWANG Pulum 14.01.1987 KOR 66.45 A 81 86 88 88
8 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 68.70 B 80 84 86 84
9 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 65.65 A 80 82 82 80
10 THERIAKI Artemis 14.10.1986 GRE 68.55 B 75 80 80 80
11 LYNCH Kelly 05.05.1989 USA 67.50 B 72 76 79 79
12 CASTELLANOS Gladis 22.08.1986 MEX 65.60 B 68 73 76 76
13 KOURTELIDOU Eleni 14.04.1985 GRE 67.70 B 73 76 79 76
14 AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 67.50 B 60 65 65 65
--- TOVAR Nancy 09.06.1988 MEX 64.45 B 78 78 78 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MATVEEVA Tatiana 26.02.1985 RUS 68.25 A 136 137 140 140
2 EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda 27.05.1988 RUS 68.25 A 130 136 136 130
3 LU Wan-I 06.04.1985 TPE 66.90 A 122 124 126 126
4 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.35 A 120 124 126 126
5 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 67.85 A 115 122 122 122
6 HWANG Pulum 14.01.1987 KOR 66.45 A 111 116 116 116
7 IVANOVA Todorka 04.02.1985 BUL 68.40 A 105 111 116 111
8 LYNCH Kelly 05.05.1989 USA 67.50 B 100 103 106 103
9 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 65.65 A 100 102 105 102
10 CASTELLANOS Gladis 22.08.1986 MEX 65.60 B 92 98 99 99
11 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 68.70 B 98 102 102 98
12 KOURTELIDOU Eleni 14.04.1985 GRE 67.70 B 95 95 99 95
13 THERIAKI Artemis 14.10.1986 GRE 68.55 B 95 95 100 95
14 AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 67.50 B 75 80 85 80
--- TOVAR Nancy 09.06.1988 MEX 64.45 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MATVEEVA Tatiana 26.02.1985 RUS 68.25 A 109 140 249.0
2 EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda 27.05.1988 RUS 68.25 A 110 130 240.0
3 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.35 A 107 126 233.0
4 LU Wan-I 06.04.1985 TPE 66.90 A 97 126 223.0
5 KHURSHUDYAN Hripsime 27.07.1987 ARM 67.85 A 98 122 220.0
6 HWANG Pulum 14.01.1987 KOR 66.45 A 88 116 204.0
7 IVANOVA Todorka 04.02.1985 BUL 68.40 A 89 111 200.0
8 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 65.65 A 80 102 182.0
9 LYNCH Kelly 05.05.1989 USA 67.50 B 79 103 182.0
10 KIKUTA Yuko 22.06.1985 JPN 68.70 B 84 98 182.0
11 CASTELLANOS Gladis 22.08.1986 MEX 65.60 B 76 99 175.0
12 THERIAKI Artemis 14.10.1986 GRE 68.55 B 80 95 175.0
13 KOURTELIDOU Eleni 14.04.1985 GRE 67.70 B 76 95 171.0
14 AJAMBO Irene 27.07.1987 UGA 67.50 B 65 80 145.0
--- TOVAR Nancy 09.06.1988 MEX 64.45 B --- --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 71.15 A 115 120 122 122
2 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 RUS 74.80 A 110 110 115 115
3 VLASSOVA Irina 02.12.1986 KAZ 73.95 A 101 105 107 105
4 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 73.75 A 100 103 104 104
5 BOZHILOVA Desislava 12.01.1986 BUL 74.05 A 88 92 94 94
6 ALVAREZ Ana 14.12.1986 VEN 74.75 A 80 84 84 84
7 LEE Kyung-Jin 26.06.1986 KOR 74.65 A 78 78 83 78
8 FIGUEROA Norma 31.08.1985 PUR 69.05 A 70 70 75 75
9 TSOULIA Natalia 23.02.1985 GRE 70.45 A 75 80 80 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 71.15 A 146 151 --- 151
2 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 RUS 74.80 A 140 147 152 147
3 VLASSOVA Irina 02.12.1986 KAZ 73.95 A 121 125 130 130
4 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 73.75 A 115 117 117 117
5 BOZHILOVA Desislava 12.01.1986 BUL 74.05 A 108 113 117 117
6 LEE Kyung-Jin 26.06.1986 KOR 74.65 A 110 115 120 115
7 ALVAREZ Ana 14.12.1986 VEN 74.75 A 102 106 108 106
8 FIGUEROA Norma 31.08.1985 PUR 69.05 A 90 95 100 95
9 TSOULIA Natalia 23.02.1985 GRE 70.45 A 86 92 96 92

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 71.15 A 122 151 273.0
2 PODOBEDOVA Svetlana 25.05.1986 RUS 74.80 A 115 147 262.0
3 VLASSOVA Irina 02.12.1986 KAZ 73.95 A 105 130 235.0
4 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 73.75 A 104 117 221.0
5 BOZHILOVA Desislava 12.01.1986 BUL 74.05 A 94 117 211.0
6 LEE Kyung-Jin 26.06.1986 KOR 74.65 A 78 115 193.0
7 ALVAREZ Ana 14.12.1986 VEN 74.75 A 84 106 190.0
8 FIGUEROA Norma 31.08.1985 PUR 69.05 A 75 95 170.0
9 TSOULIA Natalia 23.02.1985 GRE 70.45 A 75 92 167.0

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 158.65 A 113 118 122 122
2 SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna 10.09.1987 BLR 93.90 A 102 106 108 108
3 LOGINOVA Olga 02.12.1985 RUS 95.75 A 103 103 106 106
4 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 84.65 A 95 102 105 102
5 UCAR Ummuhan 01.01.1986 TUR 77.60 A 95 101 105 101
6 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 98.90 A 93 97 97 97
7 LEE Jae-In 16.02.1985 KOR 87.00 A 96 101 102 96
8 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 86.25 A 95 95 100 95
9 WILLIAMS Natalie 23.04.1986 CAN 119.75 A 90 95 100 95
10 TAI Hsiao-Chun 12.07.1985 TPE 133.40 A 90 95 101 95
11 BUSSARD Jenna 18.06.1986 USA 154.85 A 88 88 91 91
12 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 100.25 A 90 90 90 90
13 CHEN Tzu-Wen 05.12.1986 TPE 116.05 A 85 90 95 90
14 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 99.50 A 83 87 90 87
15 GUTIEREZ Mirian 22.06.1985 MEX 97.55 A 80 85 87 85
16 MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 93.45 A 79 84 84 79

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 158.65 A 142 150 155 155
2 SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna 10.09.1987 BLR 93.90 A 131 136 139 139
3 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 84.65 A 130 135 138 135
4 LOGINOVA Olga 02.12.1985 RUS 95.75 A 130 135 139 135
5 UCAR Ummuhan 01.01.1986 TUR 77.60 A 120 123 125 123
6 CHEN Tzu-Wen 05.12.1986 TPE 116.05 A 115 120 122 122
7 TAI Hsiao-Chun 12.07.1985 TPE 133.40 A 122 122 131 122
8 BUSSARD Jenna 18.06.1986 USA 154.85 A 112 117 121 121
9 WILLIAMS Natalie 23.04.1986 CAN 119.75 A 120 125 125 120
10 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 99.50 A 113 118 121 118
11 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 86.25 A 115 122 --- 115
12 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 98.90 A 110 115 120 115
13 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 100.25 A 113 113 120 113
14 GUTIEREZ Mirian 22.06.1985 MEX 97.55 A 110 115 116 110
--- MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 93.45 A --- --- --- ---
--- LEE Jae-In 16.02.1985 KOR 87.00 A 120 120 120 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 158.65 A 122 155 277.0
2 SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna 10.09.1987 BLR 93.90 A 108 139 247.0
3 LOGINOVA Olga 02.12.1985 RUS 95.75 A 106 135 241.0
4 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 84.65 A 102 135 237.0
5 UCAR Ummuhan 01.01.1986 TUR 77.60 A 101 123 224.0
6 TAI Hsiao-Chun 12.07.1985 TPE 133.40 A 95 122 217.0
7 WILLIAMS Natalie 23.04.1986 CAN 119.75 A 95 120 215.0
8 ESPINOSA Yaniuska Isabel 05.12.1986 VEN 98.90 A 97 115 212.0
9 CHEN Tzu-Wen 05.12.1986 TPE 116.05 A 90 122 212.0
10 BUSSARD Jenna 18.06.1986 USA 154.85 A 91 121 212.0
11 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 86.25 A 95 115 210.0
12 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 99.50 A 87 118 205.0
13 SILVA HEREDIA Tania Irasema 25.10.1986 MEX 100.25 A 90 113 203.0
14 GUTIEREZ Mirian 22.06.1985 MEX 97.55 A 85 110 195.0
--- MYERS Jenna 01.03.1986 AUS 93.45 A 79 --- ---
--- LEE Jae-In 16.02.1985 KOR 87.00 A 96 --- ---
Calendar Aug. 2014
2014-08
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors