9th UNIVERSITY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 55.32 A 105 138 243.0
2 OKADA Hidenori 18.05.1984 JPN 55.66 A 95 130 225.0
3 SINDONI Giovanni 06.12.1980 ITA 55.22 A 80 90 170.0

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.78 A 130 160 290.0
2 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.76 A 125 160 285.0
3 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.14 A 125 145 270.0
4 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.20 A 115 147 262.0
5 PRAMOT Phetcharat 07.12.1984 THA 61.56 A 120 142 262.0
6 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.48 A 115 140 255.0
7 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.48 A 110 136 246.0
8 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.46 A 111 134 245.0
9 KARPOUZOGLOU Panagiotis 26.06.1987 GRE 61.08 A 107 120 227.0
10 EUAN Fabian 22.01.1984 MEX 61.82 A 90 115 205.0
--- NIAZALIEV Rustam 16.07.1985 KGZ 61.48 A 100 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.98 A 150 175 325.0
2 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.00 A 130 156 286.0
3 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.32 A 125 156 281.0
4 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.42 A 126 155 281.0
5 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.80 A 120 158 278.0
6 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 67.62 A 120 150 270.0
7 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 66.66 A 125 140 265.0
8 RISPOLI Simone 28.10.1985 ITA 68.50 A 103 132 235.0
9 STETSIV Ivan 03.03.1986 UKR 68.20 A 105 129 234.0
10 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 66.98 A 85 112 197.0
--- SHINN Ryan 20.02.1980 NED 68.70 A 80 --- ---
--- SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.88 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHU Meng 17.06.1981 CHN 76.66 A 159 186 345.0
2 LU Changliang 03.01.1986 CHN 76.52 A 150 187 337.0
3 DADTUYAWAT Kraisorn 22.09.1981 THA 74.38 A 132 174 306.0
4 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 73.48 A 137 168 305.0
5 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 76.16 A 137 166 303.0
6 SWIDERSKI Adam 31.10.1982 POL 76.54 A 130 160 290.0
7 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.12 A 126 160 286.0
8 JAUNE Andre 12.06.1985 FRA 76.12 A 125 155 280.0
9 LOPEZ Francisco 01.01.1979 ESP 76.24 A 130 150 280.0
10 CHOMMYKOV Kakageldy 29.11.1982 TKM 76.60 A 120 146 266.0
11 PORTANOME Claudio 12.03.1980 ITA 72.20 B 115 150 265.0
12 BRIMHALL Justin L. 12.09.1986 USA 74.40 A 117 145 262.0
13 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 76.60 B 118 130 248.0
14 IGLESIAS Hugo E. 15.10.1980 ESP 75.04 B 115 130 245.0
15 McGILL Brandon 25.06.1985 SCO 76.08 B 100 125 225.0
16 EKICI Safak 10.08.1987 NED 75.92 B 88 102 190.0
17 AMAR Mohamed Faried 28.11.1985 SUD 74.40 B 80 105 185.0
18 ALAGAD Abdalla Ahmed 15.08.1982 SUD 72.90 B 70 85 155.0

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HE Shuyong 10.05.1983 CHN 84.28 A 159 195 354.0
2 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.12 A 162 191 353.0
3 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 84.54 A 141 173 314.0
4 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 82.96 A 140 170 310.0
5 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 80.14 A 130 165 295.0
6 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 84.00 A 132 162 294.0
7 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 84.70 A 136 155 291.0
8 BAEZA Alexis 02.10.1983 MEX 81.28 A 125 165 290.0
9 ZENGINIS Periklis 28.05.1985 GRE 82.90 A 130 160 290.0
10 CLAVERO Ivan 09.06.1981 ESP 84.32 A 123 153 276.0
11 KAKHJANOV Begench 18.05.1986 TKM 84.38 A 120 150 270.0
12 MIRZAKANDOV Yuri 13.01.1988 ISR 77.98 A 120 135 255.0
13 D ARCY Kevin 20.03.1985 IRL 84.00 B 112 143 255.0
14 LECLERC Hugo Andre 21.03.1979 CAN 84.26 B 108 132 240.0
15 MAZAMEL Khamis Eissa 02.12.1986 SUD 79.60 B 80 110 190.0
--- BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 84.50 B 130 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PENG Bo 21.01.1981 CHN 93.54 A 164 197 361.0
2 FAFARA Krzysztof 10.01.1979 POL 93.02 A 163 190 353.0
3 KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 90.60 A 161 187 348.0
4 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 93.22 A 151 193 344.0
5 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 93.76 A 158 180 338.0
6 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.76 A 145 177 322.0
7 SZEGSZARDI Bence 28.04.1981 HUN 92.72 A 137 165 302.0
8 CHIVICIN Evgeny 23.12.1984 ISR 90.82 A 110 130 240.0
--- WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 89.88 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Yijun 05.05.1982 CHN 104.56 A 166 202 368.0
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 97.04 A 165 201 366.0
3 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 94.30 A 160 191 351.0
4 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 102.52 A 155 175 330.0
5 HUANG Chien-chih 09.12.1981 TPE 104.48 A 140 180 320.0
6 NADRAI Jozsef 31.03.1978 HUN 103.40 A 150 160 310.0
7 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 97.16 A 130 160 290.0
8 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 99.64 A 117 145 262.0
9 AWADALLA Eltayeb Ahmed 02.07.1977 SUD 95.86 A 85 110 195.0

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Hai Bo 25.03.1983 CHN 138.50 A 185 215 400.0
2 KUSCUOGLU Gokhan 04.12.1983 TUR 118.84 A 170 196 366.0
3 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.80 A 152 202 354.0
4 KHAM-EIAM Niti 02.09.1981 THA 106.38 A 153 195 348.0
5 LIAROS Charalampos 31.01.1988 GRE 127.72 A 140 170 310.0
--- DYMSHITS Alexandre 06.07.1986 ISR 129.74 A 145 --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 55.32 A 101 105 108 105
2 OKADA Hidenori 18.05.1984 JPN 55.66 A 95 100 100 95
3 SINDONI Giovanni 06.12.1980 ITA 55.22 A 70 75 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 55.32 A 130 135 138 138
2 OKADA Hidenori 18.05.1984 JPN 55.66 A 120 125 130 130
3 SINDONI Giovanni 06.12.1980 ITA 55.22 A 90 95 95 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 55.32 A 105 138 243.0
2 OKADA Hidenori 18.05.1984 JPN 55.66 A 95 130 225.0
3 SINDONI Giovanni 06.12.1980 ITA 55.22 A 80 90 170.0

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.78 A 126 130 135 130
2 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.14 A 120 123 125 125
3 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.76 A 120 123 125 125
4 PRAMOT Phetcharat 07.12.1984 THA 61.56 A 115 120 122 120
5 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.20 A 110 115 120 115
6 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.48 A 110 115 118 115
7 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.46 A 107 107 111 111
8 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.48 A 105 110 110 110
9 KARPOUZOGLOU Panagiotis 26.06.1987 GRE 61.08 A 102 107 110 107
10 NIAZALIEV Rustam 16.07.1985 KGZ 61.48 A 95 95 100 100
11 EUAN Fabian 22.01.1984 MEX 61.82 A 90 90 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.76 A 150 155 160 160
2 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.78 A 155 160 160 160
3 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.20 A 141 147 150 147
4 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.14 A 145 --- --- 145
5 PRAMOT Phetcharat 07.12.1984 THA 61.56 A 142 148 148 142
6 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.48 A 135 140 142 140
7 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.48 A 132 136 141 136
8 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.46 A 134 139 140 134
9 KARPOUZOGLOU Panagiotis 26.06.1987 GRE 61.08 A 120 130 130 120
10 EUAN Fabian 22.01.1984 MEX 61.82 A 115 115 115 115
--- NIAZALIEV Rustam 16.07.1985 KGZ 61.48 A 140 140 140 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Jie 26.08.1987 CHN 61.78 A 130 160 290.0
2 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.76 A 125 160 285.0
3 KRITPHET Withawat 20.07.1983 THA 61.14 A 125 145 270.0
4 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.20 A 115 147 262.0
5 PRAMOT Phetcharat 07.12.1984 THA 61.56 A 120 142 262.0
6 IOROI Masakazu 12.11.1985 JPN 61.48 A 115 140 255.0
7 YAMAUCHI Kyle 05.03.1983 USA 61.48 A 110 136 246.0
8 JOHNSON Derrick 06.01.1985 USA 61.46 A 111 134 245.0
9 KARPOUZOGLOU Panagiotis 26.06.1987 GRE 61.08 A 107 120 227.0
10 EUAN Fabian 22.01.1984 MEX 61.82 A 90 115 205.0
--- NIAZALIEV Rustam 16.07.1985 KGZ 61.48 A 100 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.98 A 140 145 150 150
2 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.00 A 125 127 130 130
3 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.42 A 125 126 129 126
4 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 66.66 A 120 125 125 125
5 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.32 A 125 125 127 125
6 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 67.62 A 115 120 120 120
7 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.80 A 120 120 124 120
8 STETSIV Ivan 03.03.1986 UKR 68.20 A 105 110 110 105
9 RISPOLI Simone 28.10.1985 ITA 68.50 A 98 103 103 103
10 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 66.98 A 85 91 92 85
11 SHINN Ryan 20.02.1980 NED 68.70 A 75 80 83 80
--- SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.88 A 121 121 121 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.98 A 160 170 175 175
2 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.80 A 152 158 158 158
3 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.00 A 150 156 156 156
4 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.32 A 152 156 162 156
5 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.42 A 155 157 157 155
6 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 67.62 A 150 155 156 150
7 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 66.66 A 135 140 145 140
8 RISPOLI Simone 28.10.1985 ITA 68.50 A 128 132 135 132
9 STETSIV Ivan 03.03.1986 UKR 68.20 A 125 125 129 129
10 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 66.98 A 100 104 112 112
--- SHINN Ryan 20.02.1980 NED 68.70 A 104 104 104 ---
--- SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.88 A 149 149 149 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.98 A 150 175 325.0
2 MOLDODOSOV Kutman 05.06.1984 KGZ 68.00 A 130 156 286.0
3 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.32 A 125 156 281.0
4 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.42 A 126 155 281.0
5 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.80 A 120 158 278.0
6 CHIU Yi-lieh 11.11.1983 TPE 67.62 A 120 150 270.0
7 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 66.66 A 125 140 265.0
8 RISPOLI Simone 28.10.1985 ITA 68.50 A 103 132 235.0
9 STETSIV Ivan 03.03.1986 UKR 68.20 A 105 129 234.0
10 DOUGAN Neil Andrew 25.09.1985 IRL 66.98 A 85 112 197.0
--- SHINN Ryan 20.02.1980 NED 68.70 A 80 --- ---
--- SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.88 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHU Meng 17.06.1981 CHN 76.66 A 150 159 159 159
2 LU Changliang 03.01.1986 CHN 76.52 A 150 150 158 150
3 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 73.48 A 137 142 142 137
4 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 76.16 A 137 143 143 137
5 DADTUYAWAT Kraisorn 22.09.1981 THA 74.38 A 132 138 141 132
6 LOPEZ Francisco 01.01.1979 ESP 76.24 A 130 135 135 130
7 SWIDERSKI Adam 31.10.1982 POL 76.54 A 130 135 138 130
8 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.12 A 122 126 129 126
9 JAUNE Andre 12.06.1985 FRA 76.12 A 125 125 130 125
10 CHOMMYKOV Kakageldy 29.11.1982 TKM 76.60 A 116 116 120 120
11 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 76.60 B 110 115 118 118
12 BRIMHALL Justin L. 12.09.1986 USA 74.40 A 117 122 122 117
13 PORTANOME Claudio 12.03.1980 ITA 72.20 B 110 115 117 115
14 IGLESIAS Hugo E. 15.10.1980 ESP 75.04 B 110 115 117 115
15 McGILL Brandon 25.06.1985 SCO 76.08 B 95 100 100 100
16 EKICI Safak 10.08.1987 NED 75.92 B 79 84 88 88
17 AMAR Mohamed Faried 28.11.1985 SUD 74.40 B 75 80 90 80
18 ALAGAD Abdalla Ahmed 15.08.1982 SUD 72.90 B 60 65 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LU Changliang 03.01.1986 CHN 76.52 A 180 187 195 187
2 CHU Meng 17.06.1981 CHN 76.66 A 180 186 186 186
3 DADTUYAWAT Kraisorn 22.09.1981 THA 74.38 A 170 174 174 174
4 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 73.48 A 165 168 170 168
5 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 76.16 A 155 166 170 166
6 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.12 A 160 165 166 160
7 SWIDERSKI Adam 31.10.1982 POL 76.54 A 160 160 166 160
8 JAUNE Andre 12.06.1985 FRA 76.12 A 150 155 155 155
9 PORTANOME Claudio 12.03.1980 ITA 72.20 B 150 150 --- 150
10 LOPEZ Francisco 01.01.1979 ESP 76.24 A 145 150 153 150
11 CHOMMYKOV Kakageldy 29.11.1982 TKM 76.60 A 140 146 151 146
12 BRIMHALL Justin L. 12.09.1986 USA 74.40 A 145 150 151 145
13 IGLESIAS Hugo E. 15.10.1980 ESP 75.04 B 130 134 134 130
14 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 76.60 B 130 137 138 130
15 McGILL Brandon 25.06.1985 SCO 76.08 B 125 130 130 125
16 AMAR Mohamed Faried 28.11.1985 SUD 74.40 B 100 105 105 105
17 EKICI Safak 10.08.1987 NED 75.92 B 102 107 110 102
18 ALAGAD Abdalla Ahmed 15.08.1982 SUD 72.90 B 80 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHU Meng 17.06.1981 CHN 76.66 A 159 186 345.0
2 LU Changliang 03.01.1986 CHN 76.52 A 150 187 337.0
3 DADTUYAWAT Kraisorn 22.09.1981 THA 74.38 A 132 174 306.0
4 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 73.48 A 137 168 305.0
5 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 76.16 A 137 166 303.0
6 SWIDERSKI Adam 31.10.1982 POL 76.54 A 130 160 290.0
7 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.12 A 126 160 286.0
8 JAUNE Andre 12.06.1985 FRA 76.12 A 125 155 280.0
9 LOPEZ Francisco 01.01.1979 ESP 76.24 A 130 150 280.0
10 CHOMMYKOV Kakageldy 29.11.1982 TKM 76.60 A 120 146 266.0
11 PORTANOME Claudio 12.03.1980 ITA 72.20 B 115 150 265.0
12 BRIMHALL Justin L. 12.09.1986 USA 74.40 A 117 145 262.0
13 GOREDETZKY Vladimir 20.03.1982 ISR 76.60 B 118 130 248.0
14 IGLESIAS Hugo E. 15.10.1980 ESP 75.04 B 115 130 245.0
15 McGILL Brandon 25.06.1985 SCO 76.08 B 100 125 225.0
16 EKICI Safak 10.08.1987 NED 75.92 B 88 102 190.0
17 AMAR Mohamed Faried 28.11.1985 SUD 74.40 B 80 105 185.0
18 ALAGAD Abdalla Ahmed 15.08.1982 SUD 72.90 B 70 85 155.0

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.12 A 158 162 165 162
2 HE Shuyong 10.05.1983 CHN 84.28 A 151 159 159 159
3 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 84.54 A 140 140 141 141
4 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 82.96 A 135 140 140 140
5 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 84.70 A 130 136 141 136
6 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 84.00 A 132 137 137 132
7 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 80.14 A 125 130 135 130
8 ZENGINIS Periklis 28.05.1985 GRE 82.90 A 125 130 132 130
9 BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 84.50 B 125 130 133 130
10 BAEZA Alexis 02.10.1983 MEX 81.28 A 120 125 130 125
11 CLAVERO Ivan 09.06.1981 ESP 84.32 A 115 119 123 123
12 MIRZAKANDOV Yuri 13.01.1988 ISR 77.98 A 120 131 131 120
13 KAKHJANOV Begench 18.05.1986 TKM 84.38 A 120 120 120 120
14 D ARCY Kevin 20.03.1985 IRL 84.00 B 108 112 112 112
15 LECLERC Hugo Andre 21.03.1979 CAN 84.26 B 104 108 112 108
16 MAZAMEL Khamis Eissa 02.12.1986 SUD 79.60 B 80 81 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HE Shuyong 10.05.1983 CHN 84.28 A 189 195 200 195
2 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.12 A 185 191 195 191
3 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 84.54 A 171 173 180 173
4 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 82.96 A 165 170 172 170
5 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 80.14 A 160 165 165 165
6 BAEZA Alexis 02.10.1983 MEX 81.28 A 165 165 171 165
7 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 84.00 A 162 168 168 162
8 ZENGINIS Periklis 28.05.1985 GRE 82.90 A 160 165 166 160
9 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 84.70 A 150 155 160 155
10 CLAVERO Ivan 09.06.1981 ESP 84.32 A 145 150 153 153
11 KAKHJANOV Begench 18.05.1986 TKM 84.38 A 150 150 157 150
12 D ARCY Kevin 20.03.1985 IRL 84.00 B 132 143 147 143
13 MIRZAKANDOV Yuri 13.01.1988 ISR 77.98 A 135 135 135 135
14 LECLERC Hugo Andre 21.03.1979 CAN 84.26 B 128 128 132 132
15 MAZAMEL Khamis Eissa 02.12.1986 SUD 79.60 B 100 105 110 110
--- BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 84.50 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HE Shuyong 10.05.1983 CHN 84.28 A 159 195 354.0
2 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.12 A 162 191 353.0
3 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 84.54 A 141 173 314.0
4 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 82.96 A 140 170 310.0
5 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 80.14 A 130 165 295.0
6 ROBERTS Paul 15.03.1985 USA 84.00 A 132 162 294.0
7 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 84.70 A 136 155 291.0
8 BAEZA Alexis 02.10.1983 MEX 81.28 A 125 165 290.0
9 ZENGINIS Periklis 28.05.1985 GRE 82.90 A 130 160 290.0
10 CLAVERO Ivan 09.06.1981 ESP 84.32 A 123 153 276.0
11 KAKHJANOV Begench 18.05.1986 TKM 84.38 A 120 150 270.0
12 MIRZAKANDOV Yuri 13.01.1988 ISR 77.98 A 120 135 255.0
13 D ARCY Kevin 20.03.1985 IRL 84.00 B 112 143 255.0
14 LECLERC Hugo Andre 21.03.1979 CAN 84.26 B 108 132 240.0
15 MAZAMEL Khamis Eissa 02.12.1986 SUD 79.60 B 80 110 190.0
--- BELLOI Antonio Pasquale 27.04.1981 ITA 84.50 B 130 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PENG Bo 21.01.1981 CHN 93.54 A 156 161 164 164
2 FAFARA Krzysztof 10.01.1979 POL 93.02 A 155 160 163 163
3 KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 90.60 A 150 156 161 161
4 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 93.76 A 155 158 162 158
5 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 93.22 A 147 151 151 151
6 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.76 A 142 145 145 145
7 SZEGSZARDI Bence 28.04.1981 HUN 92.72 A 130 137 142 137
8 CHIVICIN Evgeny 23.12.1984 ISR 90.82 A 110 115 115 110
--- WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 89.88 A 145 145 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PENG Bo 21.01.1981 CHN 93.54 A 191 197 205 197
2 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 93.22 A 185 188 193 193
3 FAFARA Krzysztof 10.01.1979 POL 93.02 A 190 197 200 190
4 KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 90.60 A 180 187 192 187
5 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 93.76 A 170 178 180 180
6 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.76 A 173 177 181 177
7 SZEGSZARDI Bence 28.04.1981 HUN 92.72 A 165 173 173 165
8 CHIVICIN Evgeny 23.12.1984 ISR 90.82 A 130 140 --- 130
--- WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 89.88 A 185 185 188 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PENG Bo 21.01.1981 CHN 93.54 A 164 197 361.0
2 FAFARA Krzysztof 10.01.1979 POL 93.02 A 163 190 353.0
3 KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 90.60 A 161 187 348.0
4 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 93.22 A 151 193 344.0
5 BAYAM Mustafa 23.02.1985 TUR 93.76 A 158 180 338.0
6 VASPORI Gabor 26.10.1983 HUN 93.76 A 145 177 322.0
7 SZEGSZARDI Bence 28.04.1981 HUN 92.72 A 137 165 302.0
8 CHIVICIN Evgeny 23.12.1984 ISR 90.82 A 110 130 240.0
--- WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 89.88 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Yijun 05.05.1982 CHN 104.56 A 160 165 166 166
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 97.04 A 160 162 165 165
3 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 94.30 A 150 155 160 160
4 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 102.52 A 145 155 160 155
5 NADRAI Jozsef 31.03.1978 HUN 103.40 A 140 150 156 150
6 HUANG Chien-chih 09.12.1981 TPE 104.48 A 140 150 150 140
7 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 97.16 A 130 135 135 130
8 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 99.64 A 117 126 126 117
9 AWADALLA Eltayeb Ahmed 02.07.1977 SUD 95.86 A 80 85 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Yijun 05.05.1982 CHN 104.56 A 200 202 202 202
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 97.04 A 190 195 201 201
3 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 94.30 A 185 191 195 191
4 HUANG Chien-chih 09.12.1981 TPE 104.48 A 180 186 186 180
5 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 102.52 A 175 191 --- 175
6 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 97.16 A 156 160 165 160
7 NADRAI Jozsef 31.03.1978 HUN 103.40 A 160 170 171 160
8 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 99.64 A 145 155 155 145
9 AWADALLA Eltayeb Ahmed 02.07.1977 SUD 95.86 A 100 105 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Yijun 05.05.1982 CHN 104.56 A 166 202 368.0
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 97.04 A 165 201 366.0
3 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 94.30 A 160 191 351.0
4 KATEV Savko 25.05.1984 BUL 102.52 A 155 175 330.0
5 HUANG Chien-chih 09.12.1981 TPE 104.48 A 140 180 320.0
6 NADRAI Jozsef 31.03.1978 HUN 103.40 A 150 160 310.0
7 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 97.16 A 130 160 290.0
8 MURADOV Hojageldy 14.04.1982 TKM 99.64 A 117 145 262.0
9 AWADALLA Eltayeb Ahmed 02.07.1977 SUD 95.86 A 85 110 195.0

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Hai Bo 25.03.1983 CHN 138.50 A 171 180 185 185
2 KUSCUOGLU Gokhan 04.12.1983 TUR 118.84 A 160 165 170 170
3 KHAM-EIAM Niti 02.09.1981 THA 106.38 A 150 153 160 153
4 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.80 A 145 152 158 152
5 DYMSHITS Alexandre 06.07.1986 ISR 129.74 A 140 145 145 145
6 LIAROS Charalampos 31.01.1988 GRE 127.72 A 135 135 140 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Hai Bo 25.03.1983 CHN 138.50 A 203 215 220 215
2 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.80 A 185 195 202 202
3 KUSCUOGLU Gokhan 04.12.1983 TUR 118.84 A 191 196 202 196
4 KHAM-EIAM Niti 02.09.1981 THA 106.38 A 190 195 198 195
5 LIAROS Charalampos 31.01.1988 GRE 127.72 A 165 165 170 170
--- DYMSHITS Alexandre 06.07.1986 ISR 129.74 A 160 160 166 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Hai Bo 25.03.1983 CHN 138.50 A 185 215 400.0
2 KUSCUOGLU Gokhan 04.12.1983 TUR 118.84 A 170 196 366.0
3 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.80 A 152 202 354.0
4 KHAM-EIAM Niti 02.09.1981 THA 106.38 A 153 195 348.0
5 LIAROS Charalampos 31.01.1988 GRE 127.72 A 140 170 310.0
--- DYMSHITS Alexandre 06.07.1986 ISR 129.74 A 145 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiao Qing 04.03.1987 CHN 47.90 A 85 108 193.0
2 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.72 A 82 105 187.0
3 THONGYIM Bunphithak 13.01.1984 THA 47.92 A 80 101 181.0
4 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.46 A 70 87 157.0
5 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.34 A 68 85 153.0
6 SNETHEN Heather 18.07.1986 USA 46.80 A 60 77 137.0
7 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 47.86 A 57 79 136.0
8 HERRERA Rosalinda Serrato 26.05.1986 MEX 47.74 A 58 70 128.0
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.96 A --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.54 A 92 115 207.0
2 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 50.48 A 80 107 187.0
3 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.50 A 81 95 176.0
4 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 52.38 A 72 85 157.0
5 LIN Yueh-jeng 27.04.1981 TPE 52.42 A 67 90 157.0
6 DRAGO Sylvie 10.11.1982 FRA 52.00 A 63 80 143.0
7 TEZCAN Demet 01.01.1986 TUR 50.50 A 62 80 142.0
8 PAPADOPOULOU Agela 30.06.1987 GRE 52.80 A 61 75 136.0
9 ONDOS Adel 06.03.1982 HUN 50.82 A 62 73 135.0
10 LEDOUX Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 52.16 A 44 54 98.0

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.54 A 92 122 214.0
2 YIN Lina 23.10.1987 CHN 57.80 A 95 112 207.0
3 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.04 A 81 99 180.0
4 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 56.96 A 70 90 160.0
5 OHMAN Marina 02.01.1983 ISR 57.80 A 67 75 142.0
--- HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.80 A --- 103 ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHU Jiean 14.02.1982 CHN 60.20 A 103 130 233.0
2 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 62.68 A 104 126 230.0
3 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.88 A 90 115 205.0
4 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.90 A 85 110 195.0
5 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 60.78 A 80 100 180.0
6 FUJIMOTO Kiyo T. 09.06.1984 USA 62.54 A 75 90 165.0
7 MIHAILOVA Oksana 22.02.1984 LAT 62.56 A 77 86 163.0
8 TRIOLO Ornella 15.05.1982 ITA 62.40 A 56 73 129.0
--- NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 61.60 A --- 111 ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Ke Xin 11.01.1983 CHN 68.18 A 100 130 230.0
2 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.60 A 88 106 194.0
3 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.64 A 78 96 174.0
4 BOURELIA Erini 14.10.1983 GRE 67.54 A 73 85 158.0
--- CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 64.88 A 76 --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Jie 20.08.1979 CHN 69.38 A 100 125 225.0

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 98.30 A 107 138 245.0
2 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 80.78 A 80 104 184.0
--- CAMPALDINI Annarosa 09.07.1985 ITA 101.24 A --- 108 ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Xiao Qing 04.03.1987 CHN 47.90 A 82 82 85 85
2 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.72 A 80 82 85 82
3 THONGYIM Bunphithak 13.01.1984 THA 47.92 A 80 80 85 80
4 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.46 A 67 70 73 70
5 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.34 A 65 65 68 68
6 SNETHEN Heather 18.07.1986 USA 46.80 A 58 60 62 60
7 HERRERA Rosalinda Serrato 26.05.1986 MEX 47.74 A 55 58 58 58
8 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 47.86 A 57 59 59 57
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.96 A 85 85 86 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Xiao Qing 04.03.1987 CHN 47.90 A 100 105 108 108
2 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.72 A 103 105 108 105
3 THONGYIM Bunphithak 13.01.1984 THA 47.92 A 97 101 103 101
4 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.46 A 87 90 90 87
5 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.34 A 85 88 88 85
6 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 47.86 A 77 79 79 79
7 SNETHEN Heather 18.07.1986 USA 46.80 A 73 77 79 77
8 HERRERA Rosalinda Serrato 26.05.1986 MEX 47.74 A 70 70 73 70
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.96 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiao Qing 04.03.1987 CHN 47.90 A 85 108 193.0
2 LAOSIRIKUL Pensiri 17.01.1984 THA 47.72 A 82 105 187.0
3 THONGYIM Bunphithak 13.01.1984 THA 47.92 A 80 101 181.0
4 OZKAN OZ Sibel 03.03.1988 TUR 47.46 A 70 87 157.0
5 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.34 A 68 85 153.0
6 SNETHEN Heather 18.07.1986 USA 46.80 A 60 77 137.0
7 FILANDRIANOU Christina 08.01.1982 GRE 47.86 A 57 79 136.0
8 HERRERA Rosalinda Serrato 26.05.1986 MEX 47.74 A 58 70 128.0
--- TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.96 A --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.54 A 87 92 92 92
2 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.50 A 81 81 83 81
3 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 50.48 A 80 80 80 80
4 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 52.38 A 70 72 74 72
5 LIN Yueh-jeng 27.04.1981 TPE 52.42 A 67 72 73 67
6 DRAGO Sylvie 10.11.1982 FRA 52.00 A 60 60 63 63
7 TEZCAN Demet 01.01.1986 TUR 50.50 A 58 62 65 62
8 ONDOS Adel 06.03.1982 HUN 50.82 A 58 60 62 62
9 PAPADOPOULOU Agela 30.06.1987 GRE 52.80 A 56 59 61 61
10 LEDOUX Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 52.16 A 44 47 47 44

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.54 A 107 112 115 115
2 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 50.48 A 100 103 107 107
3 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.50 A 95 95 103 95
4 LIN Yueh-jeng 27.04.1981 TPE 52.42 A 82 85 90 90
5 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 52.38 A 85 85 90 85
6 TEZCAN Demet 01.01.1986 TUR 50.50 A 75 80 83 80
7 DRAGO Sylvie 10.11.1982 FRA 52.00 A 78 80 80 80
8 PAPADOPOULOU Agela 30.06.1987 GRE 52.80 A 75 81 81 75
9 ONDOS Adel 06.03.1982 HUN 50.82 A 73 76 76 73
10 LEDOUX Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 52.16 A 54 54 54 54

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JUNPIM Kuntatean 29.05.1984 THA 52.54 A 92 115 207.0
2 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 50.48 A 80 107 187.0
3 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.50 A 81 95 176.0
4 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 52.38 A 72 85 157.0
5 LIN Yueh-jeng 27.04.1981 TPE 52.42 A 67 90 157.0
6 DRAGO Sylvie 10.11.1982 FRA 52.00 A 63 80 143.0
7 TEZCAN Demet 01.01.1986 TUR 50.50 A 62 80 142.0
8 PAPADOPOULOU Agela 30.06.1987 GRE 52.80 A 61 75 136.0
9 ONDOS Adel 06.03.1982 HUN 50.82 A 62 73 135.0
10 LEDOUX Ingrid 30.03.1981 NED 52.16 A 44 54 98.0

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YIN Lina 23.10.1987 CHN 57.80 A 88 92 95 95
2 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.54 A 88 92 95 92
3 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.04 A 78 81 83 81
4 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 56.96 A 70 74 74 70
5 OHMAN Marina 02.01.1983 ISR 57.80 A 63 67 69 67
--- HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.80 A 79 79 79 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.54 A 119 122 123 122
2 YIN Lina 23.10.1987 CHN 57.80 A 107 112 118 112
3 HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.80 A 100 103 107 103
4 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.04 A 99 102 102 99
5 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 56.96 A 85 90 93 90
6 OHMAN Marina 02.01.1983 ISR 57.80 A 75 80 80 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.54 A 92 122 214.0
2 YIN Lina 23.10.1987 CHN 57.80 A 95 112 207.0
3 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.04 A 81 99 180.0
4 DAVIS Sarah E. 06.11.1983 USA 56.96 A 70 90 160.0
5 OHMAN Marina 02.01.1983 ISR 57.80 A 67 75 142.0
--- HO Hsiao-Chun 16.05.1987 TPE 57.80 A --- 103 ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 62.68 A 101 104 104 104
2 SHU Jiean 14.02.1982 CHN 60.20 A 100 103 105 103
3 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.88 A 85 88 90 90
4 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.90 A 85 89 89 85
5 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 60.78 A 75 75 80 80
6 MIHAILOVA Oksana 22.02.1984 LAT 62.56 A 74 77 79 77
7 FUJIMOTO Kiyo T. 09.06.1984 USA 62.54 A 70 75 77 75
8 TRIOLO Ornella 15.05.1982 ITA 62.40 A 50 56 56 56
--- NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 61.60 A 88 88 88 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHU Jiean 14.02.1982 CHN 60.20 A 125 130 135 130
2 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 62.68 A 126 131 133 126
3 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.88 A 106 110 115 115
4 NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 61.60 A 111 116 116 111
5 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.90 A 102 106 110 110
6 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 60.78 A 95 100 103 100
7 FUJIMOTO Kiyo T. 09.06.1984 USA 62.54 A 90 95 96 90
8 MIHAILOVA Oksana 22.02.1984 LAT 62.56 A 86 89 90 86
9 TRIOLO Ornella 15.05.1982 ITA 62.40 A 65 70 73 73

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHU Jiean 14.02.1982 CHN 60.20 A 103 130 233.0
2 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 62.68 A 104 126 230.0
3 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.88 A 90 115 205.0
4 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.90 A 85 110 195.0
5 SMOSARSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 60.78 A 80 100 180.0
6 FUJIMOTO Kiyo T. 09.06.1984 USA 62.54 A 75 90 165.0
7 MIHAILOVA Oksana 22.02.1984 LAT 62.56 A 77 86 163.0
8 TRIOLO Ornella 15.05.1982 ITA 62.40 A 56 73 129.0
--- NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 61.60 A --- 111 ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Ke Xin 11.01.1983 CHN 68.18 A 90 95 100 100
2 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.60 A 83 87 88 88
3 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.64 A 76 78 79 78
4 CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 64.88 A 74 76 78 76
5 BOURELIA Erini 14.10.1983 GRE 67.54 A 67 73 73 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Ke Xin 11.01.1983 CHN 68.18 A 120 125 130 130
2 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.60 A 106 112 115 106
3 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.64 A 94 96 98 96
4 BOURELIA Erini 14.10.1983 GRE 67.54 A 85 90 90 85
--- CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 64.88 A 93 93 93 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Ke Xin 11.01.1983 CHN 68.18 A 100 130 230.0
2 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.60 A 88 106 194.0
3 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.64 A 78 96 174.0
4 BOURELIA Erini 14.10.1983 GRE 67.54 A 73 85 158.0
--- CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 64.88 A 76 --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Jie 20.08.1979 CHN 69.38 A 90 95 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Jie 20.08.1979 CHN 69.38 A 115 120 125 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Jie 20.08.1979 CHN 69.38 A 100 125 225.0

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 98.30 A 100 107 111 107
2 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 80.78 A 80 82 83 80
--- CAMPALDINI Annarosa 09.07.1985 ITA 101.24 A 80 80 80 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 98.30 A 130 135 138 138
2 CAMPALDINI Annarosa 09.07.1985 ITA 101.24 A 100 105 108 108
3 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 80.78 A 100 104 107 104

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 98.30 A 107 138 245.0
2 ATKINSON Amanda S. 04.06.1982 USA 80.78 A 80 104 184.0
--- CAMPALDINI Annarosa 09.07.1985 ITA 101.24 A --- 108 ---
Calendar Oct. 2014
2014-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors