XXVII OLYMPIC GAMES

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.62 A 137.5 167.5 305
2 WU Wenxiong 01.01.1981 CHN 55.48 A 125 162.5 287.5
3 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 55.94 A 125 162.5 287.5
4 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.38 A 125 160 285
5 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.66 A 120 155 275
6 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.72 A 122.5 152.5 275
7 DERBENEV Vitaly 01.01.1976 BLR 55.96 B 125 150 275
8 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.58 A 120 150 270
9 LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 55.86 A 120 150 270
10 HWANG Kyu-Dong 01.01.1975 KOR 55.94 A 115 152.5 267.5
11 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.32 A 115 145 260
12 MEDRANO Toj Luis 01.01.1976 GUA 55.94 B 115 142.5 257.5
13 TAGASHIRA Koki 01.01.1973 JPN 55.44 B 112.5 140 252.5
14 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.70 A 112.5 140 252.5
15 KIKUZUMA Yasuji 01.01.1978 JPN 55.82 B 105 145 250
16 MUTHU Thandava Murthy 01.01.1975 IND 55.90 B 110 135 245
17 YAGCI Mehmet 01.01.1972 AUS 55.94 B 105 130 235
18 VASQUEZ Orlando Antonio 01.01.1969 NCA 55.84 B 102.5 130 232.5
19 SOUPPRAYEN Gino Frederic 01.01.1973 MRI 55.88 B 95 115 210
20 DE ARAUJO Martinho 01.01.1973 IOA 55.54 B 67.5 90 157.5
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 55.70 B --- --- ---
DSQ IVANOV Ivan 01.01.1971 BUL 55.92 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.56 A 150 175 325
2 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.30 A 147.5 170 317.5
3 OLESHCHUK Gennady 01.01.1975 BLR 61.68 A 142.5 175 317.5
4 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.28 A 140 175 315
5 PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 61.52 A 140 162.5 302.5
6 IKEHATA Hiroshi 01.01.1970 JPN 61.78 B 135 165 300
7 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.56 B 135 160 295
8 SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.84 B 130 162.5 292.5
9 SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.74 A 125 165 290
10 FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 61.76 A 132.5 155 287.5
11 STEPHEN Marcus 01.01.1969 NRU 61.60 A 122.5 162.5 285
12 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.88 B 125 160 285
13 LOMAKIN Dmitriy 01.01.1976 KAZ 61.92 B 132.5 150 282.5
14 KIM Young-Tae 01.01.1975 KOR 61.92 B 120 155 275
15 MATHIAS Sunday 01.01.1980 NGR 61.24 B 115 150 265
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.70 B 137.5 --- ---
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.78 B 125 --- ---
--- BORTKOV Alexey 01.01.1976 RUS 61.82 A --- --- ---
--- SINGNOI Chom 01.01.1979 THA 61.92 B --- --- ---
--- SULEYMANOGLU Naim 01.01.1967 TUR 61.90 A --- --- ---
DSQ ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.56 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.78 A 162.5 195 357.5
2 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 68.92 A 165 187.5 352.5
3 LAVRENOV Sergei 01.01.1972 BLR 68.42 A 157.5 182.5 340
4 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.64 A 152.5 185 337.5
5 PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.84 A 147.5 187.5 335
6 LEONIDIS Valerios 01.01.1966 GRE 68.40 A 145 185 330
7 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.84 A 142.5 187.5 330
8 KIM Hak-bong 01.01.1973 KOR 68.84 A 147.5 182.5 330
9 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.50 B 147.5 180 327.5
10 SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.48 B 142.5 177.5 320
11 MIYAJI Yoshihisa 01.01.1973 JPN 68.92 B 150 170 320
12 DEMEURE Francois 01.01.1975 BEL 68.58 B 140 170 310
13 FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.92 B 132.5 170 302.5
14 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.20 B 135 165 300
15 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.30 B 130 167.5 297.5
16 BATISTA Alexi 01.01.1976 PAN 68.48 B 112.5 130 242.5
--- WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.98 A 147.5 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.20 A 160 207.5 367.5
2 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.48 A 165 202.5 367.5
3 MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.68 A 167.5 197.5 365
4 FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.90 B 167.5 195 362.5
5 ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 76.66 A 162.5 192.5 355
6 JON Chol Ho 01.01.1969 PRK 76.58 B 162.5 190 352.5
7 STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.58 B 160 190 350
8 HNIDENKO Dmytro 01.01.1975 UKR 76.58 A 160 190 350
9 ARANDA Idalberto 01.01.1975 CUB 76.86 B 150 200 350
10 YILMAZ Mehmet 30.05.1990 TUR 76.60 B 160 187.5 347.5
11 SAVCHENKO Ruslan 01.01.1971 UKR 76.90 B 157.5 180 337.5
12 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.84 B 155 180 335
13 CICEK Ayhan 01.01.1978 TUR 76.88 B 145 180 325
14 BROWN Damian 01.01.1970 AUS 76.80 B 145 175 320
15 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.92 B 140 165 305
16 BELLON Joseph T 01.01.1976 SLE 76.48 B 95 105 200
--- BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.16 A --- --- ---
--- POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 76.54 B --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 84.06 A 175 215 390
2 HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 84.22 A 177.5 212.5 390
3 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.70 A 180 210 390
4 SIEMION Krzysztof 01.01.1966 POL 84.46 A 167.5 212.5 380
5 KHACHATRYAN Gagik 01.01.1971 ARM 84.68 A 175 205 380
6 CHAKHOYAN Sergo 09.12.1969 AUS 82.40 A 175 202.5 377.5
7 SPYROU Christos 01.01.1976 GRE 83.20 A 170 205 375
8 QUIROGA Ernesto 01.01.1975 CUB 84.80 B 165 210 375
9 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.64 B 170 200 370
10 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.74 A 160 205 365
11 MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 84.86 B 165 200 365
12 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 84.16 B 155 202.5 357.5
13 MISHKOVETS Yuri 01.06.1971 RUS 84.82 A 162.5 192.5 355
14 NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 01.01.1975 UZB 84.42 B 160 192.5 352.5
15 MOUSSA El Dib Mohamed 01.01.1977 EGY 84.62 B 160 192.5 352.5
16 SHARIPOV Mital 01.01.1972 KGZ 84.54 B 155 190 345
17 MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 83.18 B 150 180 330
18 OFISA Ofisa 01.01.1974 SAM 84.80 B 135 175 310
19 ALAYWAN Khodor 01.01.1973 LIB 81.56 B 130 160 290
--- NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 85.00 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 92.06 A 185 220 405
2 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.58 A 182.5 222.5 405
3 PETROV Alexei 01.01.1974 RUS 93.30 A 180 222.5 402.5
4 BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.42 A 187.5 215 402.5
5 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 92.66 A 177.5 220 397.5
6 KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 94.00 A 180 217.5 397.5
7 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 93.36 A 177.5 215 392.5
8 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 93.48 A 177.5 215 392.5
9 BATISTA Michel 01.01.1977 CUB 93.18 B 175 210 385
10 KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 94.00 B 175 207.5 382.5
11 DEMCHUK Andriy 01.01.1974 UKR 93.20 A 170 207.5 377.5
12 NYU Slavik 01.01.1969 KAZ 92.46 B 175 200 375
13 MAKAROV Andrey 01.01.1972 KAZ 92.82 B 177.5 197.5 375
14 KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 93.32 B 170 205 375
15 AHMETOV Bakyt 01.01.1979 KGZ 93.04 B 175 192.5 367.5
16 BAZUK Pavel 01.01.1975 BLR 90.34 B 167.5 197.5 365
17 BETKER Lars 01.01.1971 GER 93.10 B 165 200 365
18 LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.22 B 155 200 355
19 LECMAN Dario 01.08.1970 ARG 92.64 B 135 170 305

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.70 A 190 235 425
2 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.48 A 187.5 235 422.5
3 ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.12 A 190 230 420
4 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.52 A 192.5 227.5 420
5 TCHIGUICHEV Evgueni 01.01.1979 RUS 104.38 A 190 225 415
6 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.16 B 190 220 410
7 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 102.72 B 180 225 405
8 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 104.68 A 185 220 405
9 JEDRA Mariusz 01.01.1973 POl 104.52 A 175 215 390
10 BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 103.42 B 182.5 205 387.5
11 VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 104.16 B 175 210 385
12 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.92 B 165 200 365
13 NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 TGA 103.96 B 127.5 167.5 295
--- KHRAPATYY Anatoliy 01.01.1963 KAZ 103.06 B --- --- ---
--- GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 103.88 A 190 --- ---
--- CHOI Jong-Kun 01.01.1976 KOR 104.38 A --- --- ---
--- TAMTOM Peter 01.01.1976 HUN 104.40 B 175 --- ---
--- YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 104.46 B --- --- ---
--- GOGIA Mukhran 01.01.1971 GEO 104.50 A --- --- ---
--- CHICHLIANNIKOV Evgueni 01.01.1975 RUS 104.86 A 187.5 --- ---
--- ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 103.14 B 175 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 147.48 A 212.5 260 472.5
2 WELLER Ronny 22.07.1969 GER 146.88 A 210 257.5 467.5
3 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 174.84 A 202.5 260 462.5
4 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 123.64 A 205 255 460
5 KIM Tae-Hyun 25.08.1986 KOR 133.36 A 200 260 460
6 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 131.58 A 202.5 250 452.5
7 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 134.64 A 185 240 425
8 STARK Tibor 01.01.1972 HUN 140.62 B 195 230 425
9 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 118.02 A 190 230 420
10 HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 163.22 B 195 225 420
11 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 133.32 A 195 220 415
12 KHALILOV Igor 13.06.1972 UZB 140.12 B 185 225 410
13 TECEDOR Jon 01.01.1975 ESP 138.34 B 175 220 395
14 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 155.06 B 175 217.5 392.5
15 ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 116.04 B 175 215 390
16 SARAVA Valeriane 01.01.1978 GEO 115.54 B 170 215 385
17 AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 121.98 B 172.5 210 382.5
18 MARTIN Anthony 01.01.1979 AUS 144.34 B 162.5 207.5 370
19 RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 132.02 B 155 205 360
20 SIONE Alesana 01.01.1966 ASA 130.18 B 160 197.5 357.5
21 REYES Plaiter 01.01.1970 DOM 137.00 B 157.5 195 352.5
--- YOSHIMOTO Hisaya 01.01.1973 JPN 112.40 B 180 --- ---
--- BERGMANIS Raimonds 01.01.1966 LAT 137.58 B --- --- ---
DSQ DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 160.62 A --- --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.58 A 120 125 127.5 120
--- HWANG Kyu-Dong 01.01.1975 KOR 55.94 A 110 110 115 115
--- LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 55.86 A 120 125 125 120
--- DERBENEV Vitaly 01.01.1976 BLR 55.96 B 115 120 125 125
--- JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.72 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
--- ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.66 A 120 120 125 120
--- WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.38 A 125 127.5 127.5 125
--- ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 55.94 A 125 130 130 125
--- WU Wenxiong 01.01.1981 CHN 55.48 A 125 130 130 125
--- MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.62 A 130 135 138 137.5
--- CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.32 A 110 115 117.5 115
--- MEDRANO Toj Luis 01.01.1976 GUA 55.94 B 115 117.5 117.5 115
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 55.70 B 97.5 97.5 97.5 ---
--- DE ARAUJO Martinho 01.01.1973 IOA 55.54 B 65 65 67.5 67.5
--- SOUPPRAYEN Gino Frederic 01.01.1973 MRI 55.88 B 90 95 100 95
--- VASQUEZ Orlando Antonio 01.01.1969 NCA 55.84 B 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
--- YAGCI Mehmet 01.01.1972 AUS 55.94 B 100 100 105 105
--- MUTHU Thandava Murthy 01.01.1975 IND 55.90 B 105 110 112.5 110
--- KIKUZUMA Yasuji 01.01.1978 JPN 55.82 B 105 105 105 105
--- BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.70 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 112.5
--- TAGASHIRA Koki 01.01.1973 JPN 55.44 B 107.5 112.5 117.5 112.5
DSQ IVANOV Ivan 01.01.1971 BUL 55.92 A 125 130 130 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.58 A 150 150 155 150
--- HWANG Kyu-Dong 01.01.1975 KOR 55.94 A 142.5 147.5 152.5 152.5
--- LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 55.86 A 150 155 155 150
--- DERBENEV Vitaly 01.01.1976 BLR 55.96 B 145 150 155 150
--- JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.72 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
--- ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.66 A 150 155 160 155
--- WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.38 A 155 160 162.5 160
--- ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 55.94 A 157.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
--- WU Wenxiong 01.01.1981 CHN 55.48 A 157.5 162.5 162.5 162.5
--- MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.62 A 160 167.5 170 167.5
--- CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.32 A 140 145 145 145
--- MEDRANO Toj Luis 01.01.1976 GUA 55.94 B 137.5 140 142.5 142.5
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 55.70 B --- --- --- ---
--- DE ARAUJO Martinho 01.01.1973 IOA 55.54 B 85 90 95 90
--- SOUPPRAYEN Gino Frederic 01.01.1973 MRI 55.88 B 110 115 117.5 115
--- VASQUEZ Orlando Antonio 01.01.1969 NCA 55.84 B 130 135 135 130
--- YAGCI Mehmet 01.01.1972 AUS 55.94 B 125 130 135 130
--- MUTHU Thandava Murthy 01.01.1975 IND 55.90 B 130 135 135 135
--- KIKUZUMA Yasuji 01.01.1978 JPN 55.82 B 140 140 145 145
--- BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.70 A 140 147.5 147.5 140
--- TAGASHIRA Koki 01.01.1973 JPN 55.44 B 135 140 142.5 140
DSQ IVANOV Ivan 01.01.1971 BUL 55.92 A 155 160 162.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.62 A 137.5 167.5 305
2 WU Wenxiong 01.01.1981 CHN 55.48 A 125 162.5 287.5
3 ZHANG Xiangxiang 16.07.1983 CHN 55.94 A 125 162.5 287.5
4 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.38 A 125 160 285
5 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.66 A 120 155 275
6 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.72 A 122.5 152.5 275
7 DERBENEV Vitaly 01.01.1976 BLR 55.96 B 125 150 275
8 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.58 A 120 150 270
9 LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 55.86 A 120 150 270
10 HWANG Kyu-Dong 01.01.1975 KOR 55.94 A 115 152.5 267.5
11 CASTRO Nelson 29.03.1974 COL 55.32 A 115 145 260
12 MEDRANO Toj Luis 01.01.1976 GUA 55.94 B 115 142.5 257.5
13 TAGASHIRA Koki 01.01.1973 JPN 55.44 B 112.5 140 252.5
14 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.70 A 112.5 140 252.5
15 KIKUZUMA Yasuji 01.01.1978 JPN 55.82 B 105 145 250
16 MUTHU Thandava Murthy 01.01.1975 IND 55.90 B 110 135 245
17 YAGCI Mehmet 01.01.1972 AUS 55.94 B 105 130 235
18 VASQUEZ Orlando Antonio 01.01.1969 NCA 55.84 B 102.5 130 232.5
19 SOUPPRAYEN Gino Frederic 01.01.1973 MRI 55.88 B 95 115 210
20 DE ARAUJO Martinho 01.01.1973 IOA 55.54 B 67.5 90 157.5
--- MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 55.70 B --- --- ---
DSQ IVANOV Ivan 01.01.1971 BUL 55.92 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.56 A 145 150 150 150
--- LOMAKIN Dmitriy 01.01.1976 KAZ 61.92 B 125 130 132.5 132.5
--- KIM Young-Tae 01.01.1975 KOR 61.92 B 120 120 120 120
--- MATHIAS Sunday 01.01.1980 NGR 61.24 B 110 115 120 115
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.70 B 130 132.5 137.5 137.5
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.78 B 117.5 122.5 125 125
--- BORTKOV Alexey 01.01.1976 RUS 61.82 A 130 130 130 ---
--- SINGNOI Chom 01.01.1979 THA 61.92 B 122.5 122.5 122.5 ---
--- SULEYMANOGLU Naim 01.01.1967 TUR 61.90 A 145 145 145 ---
--- NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.88 B 125 130 130 125
--- STEPHEN Marcus 01.01.1969 NRU 61.60 A 115 122.5 127.5 122.5
--- SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.30 A 142.5 147.5 150 147.5
--- OLESHCHUK Gennady 01.01.1975 BLR 61.68 A 137.5 142.5 145 142.5
--- LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.28 A 140 145 145 140
--- IKEHATA Hiroshi 01.01.1970 JPN 61.78 B 135 140 140 135
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 61.52 A 140 140 145 140
--- POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.56 B 130 135 137.5 135
--- SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.84 B 130 135 135 130
--- SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.74 A 125 130 130 125
--- FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 61.76 A 127.5 132.5 135 132.5
DSQ ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.56 A 140 145 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.56 A 175 185 --- 175
--- LOMAKIN Dmitriy 01.01.1976 KAZ 61.92 B 150 155 155 150
--- KIM Young-Tae 01.01.1975 KOR 61.92 B 155 165 165 155
--- MATHIAS Sunday 01.01.1980 NGR 61.24 B 150 155 155 150
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.70 B 167.5 167.5 170 ---
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.78 B 150 150 150 ---
--- BORTKOV Alexey 01.01.1976 RUS 61.82 A --- --- --- ---
--- SINGNOI Chom 01.01.1979 THA 61.92 B --- --- --- ---
--- SULEYMANOGLU Naim 01.01.1967 TUR 61.90 A --- --- --- ---
--- NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.88 B 160 165 165 160
--- STEPHEN Marcus 01.01.1969 NRU 61.60 A 152.5 162.5 167.5 162.5
--- SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.30 A 170 175 175 170
--- OLESHCHUK Gennady 01.01.1975 BLR 61.68 A 172.5 175 177.5 175
--- LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.28 A 175 177.5 177.5 175
--- IKEHATA Hiroshi 01.01.1970 JPN 61.78 B 165 172.5 172.5 165
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 61.52 A 162.5 172.5 172.5 162.5
--- POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.56 B 160 160 160 160
--- SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.84 B 162.5 162.5 162.5 162.5
--- SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.74 A 160 165 167.5 165
--- FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 61.76 A 155 160 160 155
DSQ ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.56 A 172.5 172.5 177.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.56 A 150 175 325
2 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.30 A 147.5 170 317.5
3 OLESHCHUK Gennady 01.01.1975 BLR 61.68 A 142.5 175 317.5
4 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.28 A 140 175 315
5 PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 61.52 A 140 162.5 302.5
6 IKEHATA Hiroshi 01.01.1970 JPN 61.78 B 135 165 300
7 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.56 B 135 160 295
8 SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.84 B 130 162.5 292.5
9 SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.74 A 125 165 290
10 FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 61.76 A 132.5 155 287.5
11 STEPHEN Marcus 01.01.1969 NRU 61.60 A 122.5 162.5 285
12 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.88 B 125 160 285
13 LOMAKIN Dmitriy 01.01.1976 KAZ 61.92 B 132.5 150 282.5
14 KIM Young-Tae 01.01.1975 KOR 61.92 B 120 155 275
15 MATHIAS Sunday 01.01.1980 NGR 61.24 B 115 150 265
--- IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.70 B 137.5 --- ---
--- BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.78 B 125 --- ---
--- BORTKOV Alexey 01.01.1976 RUS 61.82 A --- --- ---
--- SINGNOI Chom 01.01.1979 THA 61.92 B --- --- ---
--- SULEYMANOGLU Naim 01.01.1967 TUR 61.90 A --- --- ---
DSQ ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.56 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.84 A 142.5 142.5 147.5 142.5
--- LEONIDIS Valerios 01.01.1966 GRE 68.40 A 145 150 150 145
--- KIM Hak-bong 01.01.1973 KOR 68.84 A 142.5 147.5 150 147.5
--- MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.50 B 140 145 147.5 147.5
--- SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.48 B 140 142.5 142.5 142.5
--- MIYAJI Yoshihisa 01.01.1973 JPN 68.92 B 145 145 150 150
--- DEMEURE Francois 01.01.1975 BEL 68.58 B 140 140 145 140
--- FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.92 B 127.5 132.5 132.5 132.5
--- ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.20 B 130 135 137.5 135
--- GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.30 B 125 130 132.5 130
--- BATISTA Alexi 01.01.1976 PAN 68.48 B 112.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
--- WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.98 A 147.5 147.5 150 147.5
--- PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.84 A 142.5 147.5 150 147.5
--- ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.64 A 150 150 152.5 152.5
--- LAVRENOV Sergei 01.01.1972 BLR 68.42 A 152.5 157.5 163 157.5
--- MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 68.92 A 155 160 165 165
--- BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.78 A 155 160 162.5 162.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.84 A 180 187.5 187.5 187.5
--- LEONIDIS Valerios 01.01.1966 GRE 68.40 A 185 185 185 185
--- KIM Hak-bong 01.01.1973 KOR 68.84 A 180 182.5 182.5 182.5
--- MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.50 B 175 180 182.5 180
--- SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.48 B 172.5 177.5 180 177.5
--- MIYAJI Yoshihisa 01.01.1973 JPN 68.92 B 170 175 175 170
--- DEMEURE Francois 01.01.1975 BEL 68.58 B 170 175 175 170
--- FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.92 B 165 170 --- 170
--- ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.20 B 160 165 170 165
--- GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.30 B 160 167.5 172.5 167.5
--- BATISTA Alexi 01.01.1976 PAN 68.48 B 130 130 130 130
--- WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.98 A 180 180 180 ---
--- PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.84 A 182.5 187.5 192.5 187.5
--- ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.64 A 185 185 190 185
--- LAVRENOV Sergei 01.01.1972 BLR 68.42 A 182.5 187.5 187.5 182.5
--- MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 68.92 A 182.5 187.5 192.5 187.5
--- BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.78 A 185 190 196.5 195

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.78 A 162.5 195 357.5
2 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 68.92 A 165 187.5 352.5
3 LAVRENOV Sergei 01.01.1972 BLR 68.42 A 157.5 182.5 340
4 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.64 A 152.5 185 337.5
5 PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.84 A 147.5 187.5 335
6 LEONIDIS Valerios 01.01.1966 GRE 68.40 A 145 185 330
7 LEE Baeyoung 10.12.1979 KOR 68.84 A 142.5 187.5 330
8 KIM Hak-bong 01.01.1973 KOR 68.84 A 147.5 182.5 330
9 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.50 B 147.5 180 327.5
10 SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.48 B 142.5 177.5 320
11 MIYAJI Yoshihisa 01.01.1973 JPN 68.92 B 150 170 320
12 DEMEURE Francois 01.01.1975 BEL 68.58 B 140 170 310
13 FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.92 B 132.5 170 302.5
14 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.20 B 135 165 300
15 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.30 B 130 167.5 297.5
16 BATISTA Alexi 01.01.1976 PAN 68.48 B 112.5 130 242.5
--- WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.98 A 147.5 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SAVCHENKO Ruslan 01.01.1971 UKR 76.90 B 150 157.5 162.5 157.5
--- CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.84 B 150 155 155 155
--- CICEK Ayhan 01.01.1978 TUR 76.88 B 140 145 150 145
--- SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.92 B 140 145 145 140
--- BELLON Joseph T 01.01.1976 SLE 76.48 B 90 92.5 95 95
--- BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.16 A 157.5 157.5 160 ---
--- POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 76.54 B --- --- --- ---
--- BROWN Damian 01.01.1970 AUS 76.80 B 145 145 150 145
--- YILMAZ Mehmet 30.05.1990 TUR 76.60 B 155 155 160 160
--- ARANDA Idalberto 01.01.1975 CUB 76.86 B 145 150 155 150
--- ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.20 A 160 165 165 160
--- MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.48 A 160 165 167.5 165
--- MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.68 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 167.5
--- FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.90 B 162.5 162.5 167.5 167.5
--- ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 76.66 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 162.5
--- JON Chol Ho 01.01.1969 PRK 76.58 B 160 162.5 162.5 162.5
--- STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.58 B 155 160 160 160
--- HNIDENKO Dmytro 01.01.1975 UKR 76.58 A 160 165 165 160

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SAVCHENKO Ruslan 01.01.1971 UKR 76.90 B 180 185 185 180
--- CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.84 B 180 190 190 180
--- CICEK Ayhan 01.01.1978 TUR 76.88 B 175 180 185 180
--- SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.92 B 165 165 165 165
--- BELLON Joseph T 01.01.1976 SLE 76.48 B 100 102.5 105 105
--- BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.16 A --- --- --- ---
--- POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 76.54 B --- --- --- ---
--- BROWN Damian 01.01.1970 AUS 76.80 B 170 170 175 175
--- YILMAZ Mehmet 30.05.1990 TUR 76.60 B 180 187.5 192.5 187.5
--- ARANDA Idalberto 01.01.1975 CUB 76.86 B 200 200 208 200
--- ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.20 A 202.5 207.5 --- 207.5
--- MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.48 A 195 200 202.5 202.5
--- MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.68 A 197.5 202.5 202.5 197.5
--- FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.90 B 190 195 200 195
--- ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 76.66 A 192.5 200 --- 192.5
--- JON Chol Ho 01.01.1969 PRK 76.58 B 190 195 200 190
--- STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.58 B 190 195 195 190
--- HNIDENKO Dmytro 01.01.1975 UKR 76.58 A 190 195 --- 190

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.20 A 160 207.5 367.5
2 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.48 A 165 202.5 367.5
3 MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.68 A 167.5 197.5 365
4 FILIMONOV Sergei 02.02.1975 KAZ 76.90 B 167.5 195 362.5
5 ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 76.66 A 162.5 192.5 355
6 JON Chol Ho 01.01.1969 PRK 76.58 B 162.5 190 352.5
7 STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.58 B 160 190 350
8 HNIDENKO Dmytro 01.01.1975 UKR 76.58 A 160 190 350
9 ARANDA Idalberto 01.01.1975 CUB 76.86 B 150 200 350
10 YILMAZ Mehmet 30.05.1990 TUR 76.60 B 160 187.5 347.5
11 SAVCHENKO Ruslan 01.01.1971 UKR 76.90 B 157.5 180 337.5
12 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.84 B 155 180 335
13 CICEK Ayhan 01.01.1978 TUR 76.88 B 145 180 325
14 BROWN Damian 01.01.1970 AUS 76.80 B 145 175 320
15 SAURI CRUZ Carlos 21.06.1974 PUR 76.92 B 140 165 305
16 BELLON Joseph T 01.01.1976 SLE 76.48 B 95 105 200
--- BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.16 A --- --- ---
--- POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 76.54 B --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.74 A 155 160 162.5 160
--- MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 84.86 B 157.5 162.5 165 165
--- PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 84.16 B 155 166 166 155
--- MISHKOVETS Yuri 01.06.1971 RUS 84.82 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 162.5
--- NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 01.01.1975 UZB 84.42 B 150 155 160 160
--- MOUSSA El Dib Mohamed 01.01.1977 EGY 84.62 B 155 160 162.5 160
--- SHARIPOV Mital 01.01.1972 KGZ 84.54 B 155 160 160 155
--- MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 83.18 B 150 150 155 150
--- RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.64 B 160 165 170 170
--- QUIROGA Ernesto 01.01.1975 CUB 84.80 B 157.5 162.5 165 165
--- SPYROU Christos 01.01.1976 GRE 83.20 A 170 175 175 170
--- CHAKHOYAN Sergo 09.12.1969 AUS 82.40 A 170 175 177.5 175
--- KHACHATRYAN Gagik 01.01.1971 ARM 84.68 A 170 175 180 175
--- SIEMION Krzysztof 01.01.1966 POL 84.46 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 167.5
--- ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.70 A 175 175 180 180
--- HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 84.22 A 172.5 177.5 177.5 177.5
--- DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 84.06 A 175 175 175 175
--- OFISA Ofisa 01.01.1974 SAM 84.80 B 135 140 140 135
--- ALAYWAN Khodor 01.01.1973 LIB 81.56 B 130 135 135 130
--- NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 85.00 A 175 --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.74 A 195 205 205 205
--- MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 84.86 B 192.5 197.5 200 200
--- PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 84.16 B 197.5 203.5 203.5 202.5
--- MISHKOVETS Yuri 01.06.1971 RUS 84.82 A 180 192.5 167.5 192.5
--- NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 01.01.1975 UZB 84.42 B 180 187.5 192.5 192.5
--- MOUSSA El Dib Mohamed 01.01.1977 EGY 84.62 B 185 185 192.5 192.5
--- SHARIPOV Mital 01.01.1972 KGZ 84.54 B 185 190 167.5 190
--- MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 83.18 B 180 190 190 180
--- RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.64 B 200 205 205 200
--- QUIROGA Ernesto 01.01.1975 CUB 84.80 B 202.5 207.5 210 210
--- SPYROU Christos 01.01.1976 GRE 83.20 A 205 205 210 205
--- CHAKHOYAN Sergo 09.12.1969 AUS 82.40 A 202.5 207.5 207.5 202.5
--- KHACHATRYAN Gagik 01.01.1971 ARM 84.68 A 200 205 210 205
--- SIEMION Krzysztof 01.01.1966 POL 84.46 A 202.5 207.5 212.5 212.5
--- ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.70 A 210 215 215 210
--- HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 84.22 A 205 210 212.5 212.5
--- DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 84.06 A 210 215 218.5 215
--- OFISA Ofisa 01.01.1974 SAM 84.80 B 175 180 180 175
--- ALAYWAN Khodor 01.01.1973 LIB 81.56 B 150 160 165 160
--- NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 85.00 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 84.06 A 175 215 390
2 HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 84.22 A 177.5 212.5 390
3 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.70 A 180 210 390
4 SIEMION Krzysztof 01.01.1966 POL 84.46 A 167.5 212.5 380
5 KHACHATRYAN Gagik 01.01.1971 ARM 84.68 A 175 205 380
6 CHAKHOYAN Sergo 09.12.1969 AUS 82.40 A 175 202.5 377.5
7 SPYROU Christos 01.01.1976 GRE 83.20 A 170 205 375
8 QUIROGA Ernesto 01.01.1975 CUB 84.80 B 165 210 375
9 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.64 B 170 200 370
10 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.74 A 160 205 365
11 MACKENSIE Joel 20.10.1979 CUB 84.86 B 165 200 365
12 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 84.16 B 155 202.5 357.5
13 MISHKOVETS Yuri 01.06.1971 RUS 84.82 A 162.5 192.5 355
14 NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 01.01.1975 UZB 84.42 B 160 192.5 352.5
15 MOUSSA El Dib Mohamed 01.01.1977 EGY 84.62 B 160 192.5 352.5
16 SHARIPOV Mital 01.01.1972 KGZ 84.54 B 155 190 345
17 MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 83.18 B 150 180 330
18 OFISA Ofisa 01.01.1974 SAM 84.80 B 135 175 310
19 ALAYWAN Khodor 01.01.1973 LIB 81.56 B 130 160 290
--- NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 85.00 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 94.00 B 170 175 180 175
--- DEMCHUK Andriy 01.01.1974 UKR 93.20 A 170 170 175 170
--- NYU Slavik 01.01.1969 KAZ 92.46 B 170 175 175 175
--- MAKAROV Andrey 01.01.1972 KAZ 92.82 B 165 170 177.5 177.5
--- KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 93.32 B 165 170 172.5 170
--- LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 93.48 A 170 175 177.5 177.5
--- AHMETOV Bakyt 01.01.1979 KGZ 93.04 B 165 170 175 175
--- BAZUK Pavel 01.01.1975 BLR 90.34 B 162.5 167.5 170 167.5
--- BETKER Lars 01.01.1971 GER 93.10 B 165 165 170 165
--- LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.22 B 155 160 160 155
--- LECMAN Dario 01.08.1970 ARG 92.64 B 135 --- --- 135
--- BATISTA Michel 01.01.1977 CUB 93.18 B 170 175 180 175
--- SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 93.36 A 175 175 177.5 177.5
--- KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 94.00 A 172.5 177.5 180 180
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 92.66 A 172.5 177.5 180 177.5
--- KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 92.06 A 180 185 187.5 185
--- KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.58 A 175 180 182.5 182.5
--- BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.42 A 180 187.5 190 187.5
--- PETROV Alexei 01.01.1974 RUS 93.30 A 180 180 180 180

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 94.00 B 207.5 212.5 212.5 207.5
--- DEMCHUK Andriy 01.01.1974 UKR 93.20 A 207.5 212.5 212.5 207.5
--- NYU Slavik 01.01.1969 KAZ 92.46 B 195 200 202.5 200
--- MAKAROV Andrey 01.01.1972 KAZ 92.82 B 190 197.5 202.5 197.5
--- KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 93.32 B 205 212.5 212.5 205
--- LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 93.48 A 215 220 220 215
--- AHMETOV Bakyt 01.01.1979 KGZ 93.04 B 192.5 200 202.5 192.5
--- BAZUK Pavel 01.01.1975 BLR 90.34 B 197.5 202.5 202.5 197.5
--- BETKER Lars 01.01.1971 GER 93.10 B 200 207.5 212.5 200
--- LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.22 B 200 205 205 200
--- LECMAN Dario 01.08.1970 ARG 92.64 B 170 --- --- 170
--- BATISTA Michel 01.01.1977 CUB 93.18 B 205 205 210 210
--- SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 93.36 A 215 220 225 215
--- KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 94.00 A 210 217.5 --- 217.5
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 92.66 A 220 220 225 220
--- KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 92.06 A 220 --- --- 220
--- KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.58 A 222.5 227.5 --- 222.5
--- BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.42 A 215 220 220 215
--- PETROV Alexei 01.01.1974 RUS 93.30 A 220 222.5 227.5 222.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 92.06 A 185 220 405
2 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.58 A 182.5 222.5 405
3 PETROV Alexei 01.01.1974 RUS 93.30 A 180 222.5 402.5
4 BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.42 A 187.5 215 402.5
5 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 92.66 A 177.5 220 397.5
6 KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 94.00 A 180 217.5 397.5
7 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 93.36 A 177.5 215 392.5
8 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 93.48 A 177.5 215 392.5
9 BATISTA Michel 01.01.1977 CUB 93.18 B 175 210 385
10 KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 94.00 B 175 207.5 382.5
11 DEMCHUK Andriy 01.01.1974 UKR 93.20 A 170 207.5 377.5
12 NYU Slavik 01.01.1969 KAZ 92.46 B 175 200 375
13 MAKAROV Andrey 01.01.1972 KAZ 92.82 B 177.5 197.5 375
14 KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 93.32 B 170 205 375
15 AHMETOV Bakyt 01.01.1979 KGZ 93.04 B 175 192.5 367.5
16 BAZUK Pavel 01.01.1975 BLR 90.34 B 167.5 197.5 365
17 BETKER Lars 01.01.1971 GER 93.10 B 165 200 365
18 LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.22 B 155 200 355
19 LECMAN Dario 01.08.1970 ARG 92.64 B 135 170 305

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KHRAPATYY Anatoliy 01.01.1963 KAZ 103.06 B 177.5 177.5 177.5 ---
--- TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.70 A 190 195 195 190
--- GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 103.88 A 190 195 195 190
--- ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.12 A 185 190 190 190
--- NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 TGA 103.96 B 122.5 127.5 130 127.5
--- RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.52 A 192.5 192.5 195 192.5
--- TCHIGUICHEV Evgueni 01.01.1979 RUS 104.38 A 180 187.5 190 190
--- TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.48 A 180 185 187.5 187.5
--- KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 104.68 A 180 185 190 185
--- VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 102.72 B 175 180 185 180
--- JEDRA Mariusz 01.01.1973 POl 104.52 A 175 180 180 175
--- BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 103.42 B 175 182.5 185 182.5
--- VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 104.16 B 175 175 175 175
--- BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.92 B 165 165 172.5 165
--- CHOI Jong-Kun 01.01.1976 KOR 104.38 A 180 180 180 ---
--- TAMTOM Peter 01.01.1976 HUN 104.40 B 175 180 180 175
--- YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 104.46 B 155 155 155 ---
--- GOGIA Mukhran 01.01.1971 GEO 104.50 A 190 --- --- ---
--- CHICHLIANNIKOV Evgueni 01.01.1975 RUS 104.86 A 187.5 192.5 192.5 187.5
--- BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.16 B 190 195 195 190
--- ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 103.14 B 165 175 180 175

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KHRAPATYY Anatoliy 01.01.1963 KAZ 103.06 B --- --- --- ---
--- TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.70 A 230 235 235 235
--- GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 103.88 A 230 230 230 ---
--- ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.12 A 225 230 235 230
--- NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 TGA 103.96 B 162.5 167.5 167.5 167.5
--- RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.52 A 227.5 232.5 232.5 227.5
--- TCHIGUICHEV Evgueni 01.01.1979 RUS 104.38 A 217.5 225 230 225
--- TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.48 A 230 235 237.5 235
--- KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 104.68 A 220 227.5 227.5 220
--- VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 102.72 B 215 220 225 225
--- JEDRA Mariusz 01.01.1973 POl 104.52 A 215 215 220 215
--- BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 103.42 B 205 210 210 205
--- VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 104.16 B 210 215 215 210
--- BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.92 B 200 210 210 200
--- CHOI Jong-Kun 01.01.1976 KOR 104.38 A --- --- --- ---
--- TAMTOM Peter 01.01.1976 HUN 104.40 B 215 215 --- ---
--- YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 104.46 B --- --- --- ---
--- GOGIA Mukhran 01.01.1971 GEO 104.50 A --- --- --- ---
--- CHICHLIANNIKOV Evgueni 01.01.1975 RUS 104.86 A 215 --- --- ---
--- BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.16 B 220 220 220 220
--- ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 103.14 B 210 210 210 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.70 A 190 235 425
2 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.48 A 187.5 235 422.5
3 ASAAD Asaad Said Saif 31.03.1979 QAT 104.12 A 190 230 420
4 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.52 A 192.5 227.5 420
5 TCHIGUICHEV Evgueni 01.01.1979 RUS 104.38 A 190 225 415
6 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 104.16 B 190 220 410
7 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 102.72 B 180 225 405
8 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 104.68 A 185 220 405
9 JEDRA Mariusz 01.01.1973 POl 104.52 A 175 215 390
10 BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 103.42 B 182.5 205 387.5
11 VYSNIAUSKAS Ramunas 23.09.1976 LTU 104.16 B 175 210 385
12 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.92 B 165 200 365
13 NGALU Tevita 30.04.1973 TGA 103.96 B 127.5 167.5 295
--- KHRAPATYY Anatoliy 01.01.1963 KAZ 103.06 B --- --- ---
--- GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 103.88 A 190 --- ---
--- CHOI Jong-Kun 01.01.1976 KOR 104.38 A --- --- ---
--- TAMTOM Peter 01.01.1976 HUN 104.40 B 175 --- ---
--- YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 104.46 B --- --- ---
--- GOGIA Mukhran 01.01.1971 GEO 104.50 A --- --- ---
--- CHICHLIANNIKOV Evgueni 01.01.1975 RUS 104.86 A 187.5 --- ---
--- ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 103.14 B 175 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 174.84 A 190 200 202.5 202.5
--- KHALILOV Igor 13.06.1972 UZB 140.12 B 185 190 190 185
--- YOSHIMOTO Hisaya 01.01.1973 JPN 112.40 B 170 180 182.5 180
--- TECEDOR Jon 01.01.1975 ESP 138.34 B 170 175 180 175
--- SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 155.06 B 170 175 180 175
--- ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 116.04 B 165 170 175 175
--- SARAVA Valeriane 01.01.1978 GEO 115.54 B 170 170 177.5 170
--- AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 121.98 B 162.5 167.5 172.5 172.5
--- MARTIN Anthony 01.01.1979 AUS 144.34 B 157.5 162.5 162.5 162.5
--- RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 132.02 B 155 160 160 155
--- SIONE Alesana 01.01.1966 ASA 130.18 B 160 160 167.5 160
--- UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 133.32 A 185 190 195 195
--- HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 163.22 B 185 190 195 195
--- REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 147.48 A 205 210 212.5 212.5
--- WELLER Ronny 22.07.1969 GER 146.88 A 200 207.5 210 210
--- SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 123.64 A 200 205 210 205
--- KIM Tae-Hyun 25.08.1986 KOR 133.36 A 195 195 200 200
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 131.58 A 197.5 202.5 202.5 202.5
--- NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 134.64 A 180 185 185 185
--- STARK Tibor 01.01.1972 HUN 140.62 B 180 190 195 195
--- REYES Plaiter 01.01.1970 DOM 137.00 B 157.5 162.5 162.5 157.5
--- KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 118.02 A 190 197.5 197.5 190
--- BERGMANIS Raimonds 01.01.1966 LAT 137.58 B 180 --- --- ---
DSQ DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 160.62 A 200 205 207.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 174.84 A 250 260 272.5 260
--- KHALILOV Igor 13.06.1972 UZB 140.12 B 225 235 --- 225
--- YOSHIMOTO Hisaya 01.01.1973 JPN 112.40 B --- --- --- ---
--- TECEDOR Jon 01.01.1975 ESP 138.34 B 210 215 220 220
--- SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 155.06 B 210 215 217.5 217.5
--- ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 116.04 B 215 220 220 215
--- SARAVA Valeriane 01.01.1978 GEO 115.54 B 210 215 220 215
--- AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 121.98 B 200 205 210 210
--- MARTIN Anthony 01.01.1979 AUS 144.34 B 200 207.5 215 207.5
--- RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 132.02 B 195 205 212.5 205
--- SIONE Alesana 01.01.1966 ASA 130.18 B 190 197.5 197.5 197.5
--- UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 133.32 A 220 220 230 220
--- HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 163.22 B 225 232.5 232.5 225
--- REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 147.48 A 250 255 260 260
--- WELLER Ronny 22.07.1969 GER 146.88 A 250 257.5 262.5 257.5
--- SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 123.64 A 250 255 260 255
--- KIM Tae-Hyun 25.08.1986 KOR 133.36 A 245 260 265 260
--- SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 131.58 A 242.5 250 257.5 250
--- NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 134.64 A 240 245 250 240
--- STARK Tibor 01.01.1972 HUN 140.62 B 220 230 --- 230
--- REYES Plaiter 01.01.1970 DOM 137.00 B 195 --- --- 195
--- KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 118.02 A 230 240 --- 230
--- BERGMANIS Raimonds 01.01.1966 LAT 137.58 B --- --- --- ---
DSQ DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 160.62 A 250 257.5 262.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 147.48 A 212.5 260 472.5
2 WELLER Ronny 22.07.1969 GER 146.88 A 210 257.5 467.5
3 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 174.84 A 202.5 260 462.5
4 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 123.64 A 205 255 460
5 KIM Tae-Hyun 25.08.1986 KOR 133.36 A 200 260 460
6 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 131.58 A 202.5 250 452.5
7 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 134.64 A 185 240 425
8 STARK Tibor 01.01.1972 HUN 140.62 B 195 230 425
9 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 118.02 A 190 230 420
10 HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 163.22 B 195 225 420
11 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 133.32 A 195 220 415
12 KHALILOV Igor 13.06.1972 UZB 140.12 B 185 225 410
13 TECEDOR Jon 01.01.1975 ESP 138.34 B 175 220 395
14 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 155.06 B 175 217.5 392.5
15 ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 116.04 B 175 215 390
16 SARAVA Valeriane 01.01.1978 GEO 115.54 B 170 215 385
17 AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 121.98 B 172.5 210 382.5
18 MARTIN Anthony 01.01.1979 AUS 144.34 B 162.5 207.5 370
19 RAE Christopher 20.07.1980 AUS 132.02 B 155 205 360
20 SIONE Alesana 01.01.1966 ASA 130.18 B 160 197.5 357.5
21 REYES Plaiter 01.01.1970 DOM 137.00 B 157.5 195 352.5
--- YOSHIMOTO Hisaya 01.01.1973 JPN 112.40 B 180 --- ---
--- BERGMANIS Raimonds 01.01.1966 LAT 137.58 B --- --- ---
DSQ DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 160.62 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 47.48 A 82.5 102.5 185
2 RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 47.98 A 80 105 185
3 INDRIYANI Sri 01.01.1978 INA 47.28 A 82.5 100 182.5
4 WIN Kay Thi 01.01.1979 MYA 47.48 A 80 100 180
5 GOAD Robin 01.01.1970 USA 47.66 A 77.5 100 177.5
6 NIYANAGI Kaori 01.01.1977 JPN 47.66 A 75 100 175
7 GIGANTI Eva 01.01.1976 ITA 46.56 A 77.5 92.5 170
8 RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 46.88 A 70 87.5 157.5
9 JORGE Maria Elizabet 20.04.1957 BRA 47.40 A 60 75 135
10 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 47.36 A 50 67.5 117.5
--- MINCHEVA Donka 09.05.1973 BUL 47.62 A --- --- ---
DSQ DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.78 A --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Xia 01.01.1977 CHN 52.46 A 100 125 225
2 LI Feng-Ying 01.01.1975 TPE 52.42 A 97.5 115 212.5
3 SLAMET Winarni Binti 01.01.1975 INA 52.44 A 90 112.5 202.5
4 GBODO Franca Pamiendi 28.08.1982 NGR 52.00 A 85 110 195
5 WIN Swe Swe 03.12.1975 MYA 52.08 A 85 110 195
6 CHANU Sanamacha Thingbaijani 02.10.1978 IND 52.16 A 85 110 195
7 NAKAGA Mari 01.01.1975 JPN 52.58 A 77.5 105 182.5
8 MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 53.00 A 82.5 97.5 180
9 FERNANDEZ Beaumont Karla 01.01.1977 VEN 52.60 A 80 95 175
10 ABBASOVA Tarana 01.01.1967 AZE 52.78 A 75 90 165

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 56.92 A 95 127.5 222.5
2 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 53.90 A 97.5 122.5 220
3 KHESARAPORN Suta 12.12.1971 THA 56.84 A 92.5 117.5 210
4 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.28 A 90 115 205
5 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.16 A 90 112.5 202.5
6 KHIN Moe Nwe 01.01.1973 MYA 57.12 A 90 110 200
7 SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 57.66 A 85 112.5 197.5
8 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.68 A 90 107.5 197.5
9 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 56.74 A 82.5 105 187.5
10 BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 57.00 A 77.5 102.5 180
11 MARX Ingeborg 01.01.1970 BEL 57.48 A 77.5 100 177.5
12 WARTHOLD Meagan 01.01.1972 AUS 57.14 A 75 100 175
13 VANDAGNE Sophia 01.01.1979 SEY 57.14 A 72.5 87.5 160
14 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 57.60 A 60 82.5 142.5
15 FEJERAN Melissa Lynn Q 01.01.1976 GUM 57.80 A 57.5 75 132.5
--- EBHOMIEN Evelyn 01.01.1981 NGR 56.86 A 92.5 --- ---
--- TAKAHASNI Yuriko 01.01.1973 JPN 57.32 A 85 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiaomin 01.01.1977 CHN 62.82 A 112.5 130 242.5
2 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 62.08 A 107.5 127.5 235
3 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna 01.01.1973 GRE 61.82 A 97.5 125 222.5
4 DATSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 62.38 A 102.5 120 222.5
5 KIM Yong Ok 01.01.1976 PRK 59.06 A 90 115 205
6 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 62.96 A 82.5 107.5 190
7 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.36 A 85 102.5 187.5
8 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 62.12 A 80 102.5 182.5
9 TAWAI Kesaia 08.05.1980 FIJ 62.96 A 75 90 165

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 66.74 A 110 132.5 242.5
2 PERESZTEGINE-Markus Erzsebet 23.08.1969 HUN 68.52 A 112.5 130 242.5
3 MALLESWARI Karnam 01.06.1975 IND 67.90 A 110 130 240
4 TRENDAFILOVA Milena 03.05.1970 BUL 67.76 A 100 132.5 232.5
5 KERKELOVA Daniela 01.01.1969 BUL 68.12 A 100 132.5 232.5
6 KASSIMOVA Irina 01.01.1971 RUS 68.56 A 100 130 230
7 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.22 A 100 125 225
8 PREI Beata 01.01.1977 POL 67.50 A 100 125 225
9 KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 67.80 A 100 122.5 222.5
10 PHARKSUPHO Aphinya 01.01.1976 THA 68.28 A 102.5 120 222.5
11 TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 67.42 A 92.5 127.5 220
12 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.40 A 92.5 110 202.5
13 RIVERA Felix Ruth 21.08.1978 PUR 67.28 A 82.5 105 187.5
14 PEDRO Valeria 01.01.1973 PLW 68.04 A 70 90 160
--- ELZAWAWI Nagwan 01.01.1976 EGY 68.20 A 92.5 --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 73.28 A 110 135 245
2 OGBEIFO Ruth 01.01.1972 NGR 74.20 A 105 140 245
3 KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 74.52 A 107.5 137.5 245
4 KIM Soon-Hee 21.02.1977 KOR 73.84 A 105 135 240
5 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.16 A 105 122.5 227.5
6 KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 74.38 A 102.5 125 227.5
7 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 72.64 A 102.5 120 222.5
8 RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 73.74 A 95 120 215
9 CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 74.18 A 95 110 205
--- LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.36 A --- --- ---
--- KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.68 A 110 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Meiyuan 01.01.1979 CHN 103.56 A 135 165 300
2 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 119.42 A 132.5 162.5 295
3 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 139.38 A 125 145 270
4 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 91.78 A 115 145 260
5 IDAHOSA Helen 01.01.1972 NGR 97.04 A 110 140 250
6 RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 93.52 A 112.5 132.5 245
7 MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 94.52 A 110 135 245
8 BAKER Olivia 01.01.1979 NZL 94.74 A 105 130 235
9 SZIK Melinda 01.01.1974 HUN 97.30 A 107.5 127.5 235
10 PEO Sheeva 01.01.1976 NRU 92.34 A 97.5 122.5 220
--- RUDENOK Vita 01.01.1978 UKR 106.98 A 115 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 47.48 A 80 82.5 82.5 82.5
--- MINCHEVA Donka 09.05.1973 BUL 47.62 A 80 80 82.5 ---
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 47.36 A 45 45 50 50
--- JORGE Maria Elizabet 20.04.1957 BRA 47.40 A 55 60 60 60
--- GIGANTI Eva 01.01.1976 ITA 46.56 A 77.5 77.5 77.5 77.5
--- NIYANAGI Kaori 01.01.1977 JPN 47.66 A 75 80 80 75
--- GOAD Robin 01.01.1970 USA 47.66 A 77.5 80 80 77.5
--- WIN Kay Thi 01.01.1979 MYA 47.48 A 80 85 85 80
--- INDRIYANI Sri 01.01.1978 INA 47.28 A 80 82.5 82.5 82.5
--- RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 47.98 A 80 85 85 80
--- RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 46.88 A 70 72.5 75 70
DSQ DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.78 A 80 85 85 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 47.48 A 100 102.5 105 102.5
--- MINCHEVA Donka 09.05.1973 BUL 47.62 A --- --- --- ---
--- TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 47.36 A 62.5 67.5 72.5 67.5
--- JORGE Maria Elizabet 20.04.1957 BRA 47.40 A 75 80 80 75
--- GIGANTI Eva 01.01.1976 ITA 46.56 A 92.5 95 95 92.5
--- NIYANAGI Kaori 01.01.1977 JPN 47.66 A 100 100 105 100
--- GOAD Robin 01.01.1970 USA 47.66 A 95 100 105 100
--- WIN Kay Thi 01.01.1979 MYA 47.48 A 100 105 105 100
--- INDRIYANI Sri 01.01.1978 INA 47.28 A 100 100 100 100
--- RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 47.98 A 102.5 105 107.5 105
--- RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 46.88 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 87.5
DSQ DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.78 A 100 105 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 47.48 A 82.5 102.5 185
2 RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 47.98 A 80 105 185
3 INDRIYANI Sri 01.01.1978 INA 47.28 A 82.5 100 182.5
4 WIN Kay Thi 01.01.1979 MYA 47.48 A 80 100 180
5 GOAD Robin 01.01.1970 USA 47.66 A 77.5 100 177.5
6 NIYANAGI Kaori 01.01.1977 JPN 47.66 A 75 100 175
7 GIGANTI Eva 01.01.1976 ITA 46.56 A 77.5 92.5 170
8 RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 46.88 A 70 87.5 157.5
9 JORGE Maria Elizabet 20.04.1957 BRA 47.40 A 60 75 135
10 TOUA Dika 23.07.1984 PNG 47.36 A 50 67.5 117.5
--- MINCHEVA Donka 09.05.1973 BUL 47.62 A --- --- ---
DSQ DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 47.78 A --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LI Feng-Ying 01.01.1975 TPE 52.42 A 92.5 98 100 97.5
--- ABBASOVA Tarana 01.01.1967 AZE 52.78 A 70 75 75 75
--- FERNANDEZ Beaumont Karla 01.01.1977 VEN 52.60 A 80 80 85 80
--- MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 53.00 A 75 80 82.5 82.5
--- NAKAGA Mari 01.01.1975 JPN 52.58 A 77.5 77.5 77.5 77.5
--- CHANU Sanamacha Thingbaijani 02.10.1978 IND 52.16 A 80 85 87.5 85
--- WIN Swe Swe 03.12.1975 MYA 52.08 A 85 87.5 87.5 85
--- GBODO Franca Pamiendi 28.08.1982 NGR 52.00 A 85 90 90 85
--- SLAMET Winarni Binti 01.01.1975 INA 52.44 A 85 85 90 90
--- YANG Xia 01.01.1977 CHN 52.46 A 95 97.5 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LI Feng-Ying 01.01.1975 TPE 52.42 A 115 125 127.5 115
--- ABBASOVA Tarana 01.01.1967 AZE 52.78 A 85 90 92.5 90
--- FERNANDEZ Beaumont Karla 01.01.1977 VEN 52.60 A 95 95 95 95
--- MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 53.00 A 92.5 97.5 102.5 97.5
--- NAKAGA Mari 01.01.1975 JPN 52.58 A 105 110 110 105
--- CHANU Sanamacha Thingbaijani 02.10.1978 IND 52.16 A 105 110 117.5 110
--- WIN Swe Swe 03.12.1975 MYA 52.08 A 105 110 117.5 110
--- GBODO Franca Pamiendi 28.08.1982 NGR 52.00 A 105 110 117.5 110
--- SLAMET Winarni Binti 01.01.1975 INA 52.44 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
--- YANG Xia 01.01.1977 CHN 52.46 A 122.5 125 --- 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Xia 01.01.1977 CHN 52.46 A 100 125 225
2 LI Feng-Ying 01.01.1975 TPE 52.42 A 97.5 115 212.5
3 SLAMET Winarni Binti 01.01.1975 INA 52.44 A 90 112.5 202.5
4 GBODO Franca Pamiendi 28.08.1982 NGR 52.00 A 85 110 195
5 WIN Swe Swe 03.12.1975 MYA 52.08 A 85 110 195
6 CHANU Sanamacha Thingbaijani 02.10.1978 IND 52.16 A 85 110 195
7 NAKAGA Mari 01.01.1975 JPN 52.58 A 77.5 105 182.5
8 MUNTEANU Marioara 13.07.1978 ROU 53.00 A 82.5 97.5 180
9 FERNANDEZ Beaumont Karla 01.01.1977 VEN 52.60 A 80 95 175
10 ABBASOVA Tarana 01.01.1967 AZE 52.78 A 75 90 165

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 57.00 A 77.5 77.5 82.5 77.5
--- MARX Ingeborg 01.01.1970 BEL 57.48 A 72.5 77.5 82.5 77.5
--- WARTHOLD Meagan 01.01.1972 AUS 57.14 A 75 80 80 75
--- VANDAGNE Sophia 01.01.1979 SEY 57.14 A 67.5 72.5 72.5 72.5
--- LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 57.60 A 60 65 67.5 60
--- FEJERAN Melissa Lynn Q 01.01.1976 GUM 57.80 A 50 55 57.5 57.5
--- DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 56.74 A 82.5 82.5 85 82.5
--- BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.68 A 85 90 90 90
--- SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 57.66 A 80 85 87.5 85
--- KHIN Moe Nwe 01.01.1973 MYA 57.12 A 90 92.5 92.5 90
--- KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.16 A 85 90 92.5 90
--- KHESARAPORN Suta 12.12.1971 THA 56.84 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
--- RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 53.90 A 95 97.5 --- 97.5
--- JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 56.92 A 90 92.5 95 95
--- EBHOMIEN Evelyn 01.01.1981 NGR 56.86 A 87.5 92.5 95 92.5
--- TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.28 A 87.5 90 90 90
--- TAKAHASNI Yuriko 01.01.1973 JPN 57.32 A 80 85 87.5 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 57.00 A 97.5 102.5 105 102.5
--- MARX Ingeborg 01.01.1970 BEL 57.48 A 100 100 105 100
--- WARTHOLD Meagan 01.01.1972 AUS 57.14 A 95 100 102.5 100
--- VANDAGNE Sophia 01.01.1979 SEY 57.14 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 87.5
--- LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 57.60 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 82.5
--- FEJERAN Melissa Lynn Q 01.01.1976 GUM 57.80 A 70 75 77.5 75
--- DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 56.74 A 100 105 --- 105
--- BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.68 A 102.5 107.5 112.5 107.5
--- SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 57.66 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
--- KHIN Moe Nwe 01.01.1973 MYA 57.12 A 110 110 110 110
--- KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.16 A 112.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
--- KHESARAPORN Suta 12.12.1971 THA 56.84 A 117.5 117.5 122.5 117.5
--- RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 53.90 A 120 122.5 122.5 122.5
--- JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 56.92 A 117.5 122.5 127.5 127.5
--- EBHOMIEN Evelyn 01.01.1981 NGR 56.86 A 110 110 112.5 ---
--- TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.28 A 115 122.5 122.5 115
--- TAKAHASNI Yuriko 01.01.1973 JPN 57.32 A 110 110 112.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 56.92 A 95 127.5 222.5
2 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 53.90 A 97.5 122.5 220
3 KHESARAPORN Suta 12.12.1971 THA 56.84 A 92.5 117.5 210
4 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.28 A 90 115 205
5 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.16 A 90 112.5 202.5
6 KHIN Moe Nwe 01.01.1973 MYA 57.12 A 90 110 200
7 SKAKUN Nataliya 03.08.1981 UKR 57.66 A 85 112.5 197.5
8 BATSIUSHKA Hanna 24.10.1981 BLR 57.68 A 90 107.5 197.5
9 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 56.74 A 82.5 105 187.5
10 BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 57.00 A 77.5 102.5 180
11 MARX Ingeborg 01.01.1970 BEL 57.48 A 77.5 100 177.5
12 WARTHOLD Meagan 01.01.1972 AUS 57.14 A 75 100 175
13 VANDAGNE Sophia 01.01.1979 SEY 57.14 A 72.5 87.5 160
14 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 57.60 A 60 82.5 142.5
15 FEJERAN Melissa Lynn Q 01.01.1976 GUM 57.80 A 57.5 75 132.5
--- EBHOMIEN Evelyn 01.01.1981 NGR 56.86 A 92.5 --- ---
--- TAKAHASNI Yuriko 01.01.1973 JPN 57.32 A 85 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 62.08 A 102.5 102.5 107.5 107.5
--- TAWAI Kesaia 08.05.1980 FIJ 62.96 A 75 75 75 75
--- PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.36 A 80 82.5 85 85
--- PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 62.96 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 82.5
--- KIM Yong Ok 01.01.1976 PRK 59.06 A 85 90 92.5 90
--- DATSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 62.38 A 97.5 102.5 105 102.5
--- KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 62.12 A 75 80 80 80
--- CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna 01.01.1973 GRE 61.82 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
--- CHEN Xiaomin 01.01.1977 CHN 62.82 A 105 110 112.5 112.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 62.08 A 127.5 135 135 127.5
--- TAWAI Kesaia 08.05.1980 FIJ 62.96 A 90 95 95 90
--- PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.36 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
--- PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 62.96 A 100 105 107.5 107.5
--- KIM Yong Ok 01.01.1976 PRK 59.06 A 115 120 120 115
--- DATSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 62.38 A 120 125 127.5 120
--- KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 62.12 A 97.5 102.5 107.5 102.5
--- CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna 01.01.1973 GRE 61.82 A 117.5 125 --- 125
--- CHEN Xiaomin 01.01.1977 CHN 62.82 A 130 135 --- 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Xiaomin 01.01.1977 CHN 62.82 A 112.5 130 242.5
2 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 62.08 A 107.5 127.5 235
3 CHATZIIOANNOU Ioanna 01.01.1973 GRE 61.82 A 97.5 125 222.5
4 DATSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 62.38 A 102.5 120 222.5
5 KIM Yong Ok 01.01.1976 PRK 59.06 A 90 115 205
6 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 62.96 A 82.5 107.5 190
7 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.36 A 85 102.5 187.5
8 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 62.12 A 80 102.5 182.5
9 TAWAI Kesaia 08.05.1980 FIJ 62.96 A 75 90 165

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TRENDAFILOVA Milena 03.05.1970 BUL 67.76 A 100 105 105 100
--- ELZAWAWI Nagwan 01.01.1976 EGY 68.20 A 87.5 92.5 95 92.5
--- PEDRO Valeria 01.01.1973 PLW 68.04 A 70 75 75 70
--- LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 66.74 A 107.5 110 112.5 110
--- PERESZTEGINE-Markus Erzsebet 23.08.1969 HUN 68.52 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
--- RIVERA Felix Ruth 21.08.1978 PUR 67.28 A 82.5 82.5 85 82.5
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.40 A 87.5 90 92.5 92.5
--- TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 67.42 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
--- PHARKSUPHO Aphinya 01.01.1976 THA 68.28 A 95 102.5 105 102.5
--- KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 67.80 A 95 95 100 100
--- PREI Beata 01.01.1977 POL 67.50 A 95 100 102.5 100
--- KASSIMOVA Irina 01.01.1971 RUS 68.56 A 100 102.5 102.5 100
--- KERKELOVA Daniela 01.01.1969 BUL 68.12 A 97.5 100 100 100
--- MALLESWARI Karnam 01.06.1975 IND 67.90 A 105 107.5 110 110
--- THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.22 A 100 100 105 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TRENDAFILOVA Milena 03.05.1970 BUL 67.76 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 132.5
--- ELZAWAWI Nagwan 01.01.1976 EGY 68.20 A 110 110 110 ---
--- PEDRO Valeria 01.01.1973 PLW 68.04 A 87.5 87.5 90 90
--- LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 66.74 A 132.5 137.5 145 132.5
--- PERESZTEGINE-Markus Erzsebet 23.08.1969 HUN 68.52 A 125 130 137.5 130
--- RIVERA Felix Ruth 21.08.1978 PUR 67.28 A 100 105 107.5 105
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.40 A 110 115 115 110
--- TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 67.42 A 122.5 127.5 132.5 127.5
--- PHARKSUPHO Aphinya 01.01.1976 THA 68.28 A 120 127.5 127.5 120
--- KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 67.80 A 115 120 122.5 122.5
--- PREI Beata 01.01.1977 POL 67.50 A 125 130 130 125
--- KASSIMOVA Irina 01.01.1971 RUS 68.56 A 130 135 135 130
--- KERKELOVA Daniela 01.01.1969 BUL 68.12 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 132.5
--- MALLESWARI Karnam 01.06.1975 IND 67.90 A 125 130 137.5 130
--- THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.22 A 125 125 132.5 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 66.74 A 110 132.5 242.5
2 PERESZTEGINE-Markus Erzsebet 23.08.1969 HUN 68.52 A 112.5 130 242.5
3 MALLESWARI Karnam 01.06.1975 IND 67.90 A 110 130 240
4 TRENDAFILOVA Milena 03.05.1970 BUL 67.76 A 100 132.5 232.5
5 KERKELOVA Daniela 01.01.1969 BUL 68.12 A 100 132.5 232.5
6 KASSIMOVA Irina 01.01.1971 RUS 68.56 A 100 130 230
7 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.22 A 100 125 225
8 PREI Beata 01.01.1977 POL 67.50 A 100 125 225
9 KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 67.80 A 100 122.5 222.5
10 PHARKSUPHO Aphinya 01.01.1976 THA 68.28 A 102.5 120 222.5
11 TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 67.42 A 92.5 127.5 220
12 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.40 A 92.5 110 202.5
13 RIVERA Felix Ruth 21.08.1978 PUR 67.28 A 82.5 105 187.5
14 PEDRO Valeria 01.01.1973 PLW 68.04 A 70 90 160
--- ELZAWAWI Nagwan 01.01.1976 EGY 68.20 A 92.5 --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.36 A 102.5 102.5 102.5 ---
--- CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 74.18 A 92.5 95 95 95
--- RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 73.74 A 90 95 100 95
--- HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 72.64 A 102.5 102.5 102.5 102.5
--- KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 74.38 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
--- KIM Soon-Hee 21.02.1977 KOR 73.84 A 105 110 110 105
--- KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 74.52 A 105 107.5 110 107.5
--- OGBEIFO Ruth 01.01.1972 NGR 74.20 A 105 110 110 105
--- URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 73.28 A 105 110 110 110
--- LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.16 A 102.5 105 107.5 105
--- KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.68 A 105 110 112.5 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.36 A --- --- --- ---
--- CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 74.18 A 110 110 115 110
--- RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 73.74 A 120 120 120 120
--- HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 72.64 A 120 125 125 120
--- KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 74.38 A 125 132.5 132.5 125
--- KIM Soon-Hee 21.02.1977 KOR 73.84 A 135 137.5 140 135
--- KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 74.52 A 135 137.5 140 137.5
--- OGBEIFO Ruth 01.01.1972 NGR 74.20 A 135 140 142.5 140
--- URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 73.28 A 132.5 135 137.5 135
--- LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.16 A 122.5 125 125 122.5
--- KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.68 A 132.5 132.5 132.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 73.28 A 110 135 245
2 OGBEIFO Ruth 01.01.1972 NGR 74.20 A 105 140 245
3 KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 74.52 A 107.5 137.5 245
4 KIM Soon-Hee 21.02.1977 KOR 73.84 A 105 135 240
5 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.16 A 105 122.5 227.5
6 KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 74.38 A 102.5 125 227.5
7 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 72.64 A 102.5 120 222.5
8 RIJO Wanda 26.11.1979 DOM 73.74 A 95 120 215
9 CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 74.18 A 95 110 205
--- LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.36 A --- --- ---
--- KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.68 A 110 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 93.52 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
--- IDAHOSA Helen 01.01.1972 NGR 97.04 A 110 110 115 110
--- DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 91.78 A 110 115 115 115
--- HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 139.38 A 117.5 122.5 125 125
--- DING Meiyuan 01.01.1979 CHN 103.56 A 130 135 135 135
--- BAKER Olivia 01.01.1979 NZL 94.74 A 100 105 105 105
--- SZIK Melinda 01.01.1974 HUN 97.30 A 102.5 102.5 107.5 107.5
--- PEO Sheeva 01.01.1976 NRU 92.34 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 97.5
--- RUDENOK Vita 01.01.1978 UKR 106.98 A 105 110 115 115
--- MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 94.52 A 110 115 115 110
--- WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 119.42 A 125 125 132.5 132.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 93.52 A 127.5 132.5 137.5 132.5
--- IDAHOSA Helen 01.01.1972 NGR 97.04 A 135 140 145 140
--- DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 91.78 A 140 145 147.5 145
--- HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 139.38 A 140 142.5 145 145
--- DING Meiyuan 01.01.1979 CHN 103.56 A 157.5 162.5 165 165
--- BAKER Olivia 01.01.1979 NZL 94.74 A 125 130 130 130
--- SZIK Melinda 01.01.1974 HUN 97.30 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 127.5
--- PEO Sheeva 01.01.1976 NRU 92.34 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
--- RUDENOK Vita 01.01.1978 UKR 106.98 A --- --- --- ---
--- MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 94.52 A 135 147.5 147.5 135
--- WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 119.42 A 155 162.5 170 162.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Meiyuan 01.01.1979 CHN 103.56 A 135 165 300
2 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 119.42 A 132.5 162.5 295
3 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 139.38 A 125 145 270
4 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 91.78 A 115 145 260
5 IDAHOSA Helen 01.01.1972 NGR 97.04 A 110 140 250
6 RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 93.52 A 112.5 132.5 245
7 MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 94.52 A 110 135 245
8 BAKER Olivia 01.01.1979 NZL 94.74 A 105 130 235
9 SZIK Melinda 01.01.1974 HUN 97.30 A 107.5 127.5 235
10 PEO Sheeva 01.01.1976 NRU 92.34 A 97.5 122.5 220
--- RUDENOK Vita 01.01.1978 UKR 106.98 A 115 --- ---
Calendar Dec. 2014
2014-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors