OLYMPIC TEST EVENT

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 93.95 A 157.5 200 357.5
2 SWANN James 01.01.1974 NZL 89.35 A 150 175 325
3 OBANYE Patrick 01.01.1971 NGR 87.10 A 140 175 315
4 PILEGGI Michael 01.01.1975 AUS 88.80 A 140 170 310
5 THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.75 A 130 170 300
6 CAMPBELL Robert 01.01.1972 AUS 87.80 A 135 162.5 297.5
7 MULDER Ben 01.01.1978 AUS 86.25 A 122.5 160 282.5
8 DUTHIE Christopher 01.01.1967 AUS 88.35 A 120 160 280
9 FIAY Martin 01.01.1970 PNG 94.00 A 115 155 270
10 KRAJEWSKI Lukas 01.01.1981 AUS 86.95 A 127.5 137.5 265
11 ITALIANO Bill 01.01.1978 AUS 91.80 A 112.5 147.5 260
12 WHEELER Paul 01.01.1971 AUS 93.15 A 110 140 250
--- OFISA Ofisa 01.01.1974 SAM 85.95 A --- 180 ---
--- MCDOWALL Andrew 01.01.1980 AUS 89.15 A --- 135 ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIONE Alesana 01.01.1966 ASA 132.10 A 172.5 200 372.5
2 AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 119.65 A 170 200 370
3 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 138.05 A 150 190 340
4 HALL McGregor 01.01.1977 AUS 110.80 A 142.5 175 317.5
6 BANDJAK Peter 01.01.1970 AUS 110.40 A 125 170 295
7 BUREKA Ata 01.01.1974 KIR 127.35 A 125 160 285
8 FRY Tim 01.01.1977 AUS 112.95 A 125 150 275
9 DONGOBIR Samuel 01.01.1984 NRU 105.40 A 120 140 260
10 MELO Julio 13.11.1963 CHI 113.40 A 100 125 225
11 MOULTON Byron 01.01.1983 AUS 131.35 A 95 125 220
12 BOUTROS George 01.01.1983 AUS 112.80 A 85 100 185
--- HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 149.90 A 155 --- ---
--- WALLER Javan 01.01.1971 AUS 105.25 A 125 --- ---
--- SHMAIT Abdallah 01.01.1983 AUS 105.15 A --- 90 ---
DSQ RALEIGH Enamson Mike 01.01.1980 NGR 105.80 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PILEGGI Michael 01.01.1975 AUS 88.80 A 135 140 142.5 140
--- THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.75 A 130 135 140 130
--- CAMPBELL Robert 01.01.1972 AUS 87.80 A 130 135 140 135
--- MULDER Ben 01.01.1978 AUS 86.25 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 122.5
--- DUTHIE Christopher 01.01.1967 AUS 88.35 A 115 120 122.5 120
--- FIAY Martin 01.01.1970 PNG 94.00 A 115 115 115 115
--- KRAJEWSKI Lukas 01.01.1981 AUS 86.95 A 117.5 122.5 127.5 127.5
--- ITALIANO Bill 01.01.1978 AUS 91.80 A 102.5 107.5 112.5 112.5
--- OFISA Ofisa 01.01.1974 SAM 85.95 A 142.5 142.5 142.5 ---
--- MCDOWALL Andrew 01.01.1980 AUS 89.15 A 112.5 112.5 112.5 ---
--- OBANYE Patrick 01.01.1971 NGR 87.10 A 135 140 145 140
--- SWANN James 01.01.1974 NZL 89.35 A 142.5 147.5 150 150
--- KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 93.95 A 150 157.5 162.5 157.5
--- WHEELER Paul 01.01.1971 AUS 93.15 A 110 115 115 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- PILEGGI Michael 01.01.1975 AUS 88.80 A 165 170 170 170
--- THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.75 A 170 180 187.5 170
--- CAMPBELL Robert 01.01.1972 AUS 87.80 A 162.5 172.5 172.5 162.5
--- MULDER Ben 01.01.1978 AUS 86.25 A 157.5 157.5 160 160
--- DUTHIE Christopher 01.01.1967 AUS 88.35 A 160 165 165 160
--- FIAY Martin 01.01.1970 PNG 94.00 A 150 150 155 155
--- KRAJEWSKI Lukas 01.01.1981 AUS 86.95 A 137.5 145 150 137.5
--- ITALIANO Bill 01.01.1978 AUS 91.80 A 132.5 140 147.5 147.5
--- OFISA Ofisa 01.01.1974 SAM 85.95 A 180 180 180 180
--- MCDOWALL Andrew 01.01.1980 AUS 89.15 A 135 135 140 135
--- OBANYE Patrick 01.01.1971 NGR 87.10 A 175 175 185 175
--- SWANN James 01.01.1974 NZL 89.35 A 170 175 175 175
--- KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 93.95 A 190 200 200 200
--- WHEELER Paul 01.01.1971 AUS 93.15 A 135 140 145 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 93.95 A 157.5 200 357.5
2 SWANN James 01.01.1974 NZL 89.35 A 150 175 325
3 OBANYE Patrick 01.01.1971 NGR 87.10 A 140 175 315
4 PILEGGI Michael 01.01.1975 AUS 88.80 A 140 170 310
5 THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.75 A 130 170 300
6 CAMPBELL Robert 01.01.1972 AUS 87.80 A 135 162.5 297.5
7 MULDER Ben 01.01.1978 AUS 86.25 A 122.5 160 282.5
8 DUTHIE Christopher 01.01.1967 AUS 88.35 A 120 160 280
9 FIAY Martin 01.01.1970 PNG 94.00 A 115 155 270
10 KRAJEWSKI Lukas 01.01.1981 AUS 86.95 A 127.5 137.5 265
11 ITALIANO Bill 01.01.1978 AUS 91.80 A 112.5 147.5 260
12 WHEELER Paul 01.01.1971 AUS 93.15 A 110 140 250
--- OFISA Ofisa 01.01.1974 SAM 85.95 A --- 180 ---
--- MCDOWALL Andrew 01.01.1980 AUS 89.15 A --- 135 ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MELO Julio 13.11.1963 CHI 113.40 A 95 100 105 100
--- MOULTON Byron 01.01.1983 AUS 131.35 A 90 95 95 95
--- BOUTROS George 01.01.1983 AUS 112.80 A 80 85 85 85
--- HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 149.90 A 155 160 160 155
--- WALLER Javan 01.01.1971 AUS 105.25 A 120 125 130 125
--- SHMAIT Abdallah 01.01.1983 AUS 105.15 A 80 80 80 ---
--- DONGOBIR Samuel 01.01.1984 NRU 105.40 A 110 115 120 120
--- FRY Tim 01.01.1977 AUS 112.95 A 115 120 125 125
--- BUREKA Ata 01.01.1974 KIR 127.35 A 120 125 130 125
--- BANDJAK Peter 01.01.1970 AUS 110.40 A 120 125 130 125
--- HALL McGregor 01.01.1977 AUS 110.80 A 142.5 147.5 --- 142.5
--- KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 138.05 A 130 140 150 150
--- AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 119.65 A 157.5 165 170 170
--- SIONE Alesana 01.01.1966 ASA 132.10 A 160 165 172.5 172.5
DSQ RALEIGH Enamson Mike 01.01.1980 NGR 105.80 A 135 140 140 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MELO Julio 13.11.1963 CHI 113.40 A 110 120 125 125
--- MOULTON Byron 01.01.1983 AUS 131.35 A 110 120 125 125
--- BOUTROS George 01.01.1983 AUS 112.80 A 90 100 107.5 100
--- HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 149.90 A 200 208 --- ---
--- WALLER Javan 01.01.1971 AUS 105.25 A 155 155 155 ---
--- SHMAIT Abdallah 01.01.1983 AUS 105.15 A 90 100 110 90
--- DONGOBIR Samuel 01.01.1984 NRU 105.40 A 140 140 150 140
--- FRY Tim 01.01.1977 AUS 112.95 A 140 145 150 150
--- BUREKA Ata 01.01.1974 KIR 127.35 A 160 167.5 167.5 160
--- BANDJAK Peter 01.01.1970 AUS 110.40 A 160 170 177.5 170
--- HALL McGregor 01.01.1977 AUS 110.80 A 175 175 175 175
--- KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 138.05 A 180 190 200 190
--- AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 119.65 A 192.5 200 210 200
--- SIONE Alesana 01.01.1966 ASA 132.10 A 192.5 200 200 200
DSQ RALEIGH Enamson Mike 01.01.1980 NGR 105.80 A 185 190 195 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIONE Alesana 01.01.1966 ASA 132.10 A 172.5 200 372.5
2 AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 119.65 A 170 200 370
3 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 138.05 A 150 190 340
4 HALL McGregor 01.01.1977 AUS 110.80 A 142.5 175 317.5
6 BANDJAK Peter 01.01.1970 AUS 110.40 A 125 170 295
7 BUREKA Ata 01.01.1974 KIR 127.35 A 125 160 285
8 FRY Tim 01.01.1977 AUS 112.95 A 125 150 275
9 DONGOBIR Samuel 01.01.1984 NRU 105.40 A 120 140 260
10 MELO Julio 13.11.1963 CHI 113.40 A 100 125 225
11 MOULTON Byron 01.01.1983 AUS 131.35 A 95 125 220
12 BOUTROS George 01.01.1983 AUS 112.80 A 85 100 185
--- HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 149.90 A 155 --- ---
--- WALLER Javan 01.01.1971 AUS 105.25 A 125 --- ---
--- SHMAIT Abdallah 01.01.1983 AUS 105.15 A --- 90 ---
DSQ RALEIGH Enamson Mike 01.01.1980 NGR 105.80 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 68.10 A 100 120 220
2 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 63.30 A 92.5 122.5 215
3 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.15 A 87.5 112.5 200
4 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 65.80 A 82.5 105 187.5
5 BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 63.15 A 82.5 100 182.5
6 TAWAI Kesaia 08.05.1980 FIJ 65.95 A 75 95 170
7 SAXTON Jay 01.01.1972 AUS 63.90 A 75 92.5 167.5
8 RAIDINEN Thelma 01.01.1986 NRU 68.20 A 65 82.5 147.5
9 CHAN Janet 01.01.1973 PNG 67.55 A 50 75 125

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 136.95 A 117.5 140 257.5
2 PILEGGI Caroline 01.01.1977 AUS 77.90 A 92.5 115 207.5
3 BETHUNE Melissa 01.01.1979 AUS 147.75 A 92.5 112.5 205
4 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 120.65 A 85 105 190
5 MOORE Kristy 01.01.1978 AUS 77.15 A 85 100 185
6 TAMAKIN Shilo 01.01.1987 NRU 81.90 A 72.5 92.5 165
7 MIRIA Riku 01.01.1973 PNG 111.15 A 70 90 160
8 WALLER Danielle 01.01.1965 AUS 83.35 A 70 87.5 157.5
--- WILLIAMS Saree 01.01.1976 AUS 84.25 A --- 107.5 ---
DSQ MUSA Balkisu 01.01.1970 NGR 94.30 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 68.10 A 95 100.5 102.5 100
--- CHAN Janet 01.01.1973 PNG 67.55 A 50 55 60 50
--- RAIDINEN Thelma 01.01.1986 NRU 68.20 A 60 62.5 65 65
--- SAXTON Jay 01.01.1972 AUS 63.90 A 75 80 80 75
--- TAWAI Kesaia 08.05.1980 FIJ 65.95 A 70 75 80 75
--- BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 63.15 A 80 80 82.5 82.5
--- PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 65.80 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.15 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 87.5
--- JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 63.30 A 90 92.5 95 92.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 68.10 A 115 120 120 120
--- CHAN Janet 01.01.1973 PNG 67.55 A 70 75 75 75
--- RAIDINEN Thelma 01.01.1986 NRU 68.20 A 82.5 90 90 82.5
--- SAXTON Jay 01.01.1972 AUS 63.90 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
--- TAWAI Kesaia 08.05.1980 FIJ 65.95 A 90 95 97.5 95
--- BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 63.15 A 100 100 100 100
--- PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 65.80 A 100 105 105 105
--- DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.15 A 110 112.5 112.5 112.5
--- JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 63.30 A 117.5 122.5 127.5 122.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 68.10 A 100 120 220
2 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 63.30 A 92.5 122.5 215
3 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.15 A 87.5 112.5 200
4 PHILLIPS Amanda 04.07.1981 AUS 65.80 A 82.5 105 187.5
5 BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 63.15 A 82.5 100 182.5
6 TAWAI Kesaia 08.05.1980 FIJ 65.95 A 75 95 170
7 SAXTON Jay 01.01.1972 AUS 63.90 A 75 92.5 167.5
8 RAIDINEN Thelma 01.01.1986 NRU 68.20 A 65 82.5 147.5
9 CHAN Janet 01.01.1973 PNG 67.55 A 50 75 125

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 136.95 A 112.5 117.5 120 117.5
--- PILEGGI Caroline 01.01.1977 AUS 77.90 A 87.5 92.5 95 92.5
--- BETHUNE Melissa 01.01.1979 AUS 147.75 A 87.5 92.5 95 92.5
--- SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 120.65 A 75 80 85 85
--- MOORE Kristy 01.01.1978 AUS 77.15 A 82.5 85 85 85
--- TAMAKIN Shilo 01.01.1987 NRU 81.90 A 62.5 67.5 72.5 72.5
--- MIRIA Riku 01.01.1973 PNG 111.15 A 65 70 75 70
--- WALLER Danielle 01.01.1965 AUS 83.35 A 60 65 70 70
--- WILLIAMS Saree 01.01.1976 AUS 84.25 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 ---
DSQ MUSA Balkisu 01.01.1970 NGR 94.30 A 110 110 115 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 136.95 A 135 140 140 140
--- PILEGGI Caroline 01.01.1977 AUS 77.90 A 115 120 120 115
--- BETHUNE Melissa 01.01.1979 AUS 147.75 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 112.5
--- SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 120.65 A 105 110 115 105
--- MOORE Kristy 01.01.1978 AUS 77.15 A 100 105 105 100
--- TAMAKIN Shilo 01.01.1987 NRU 81.90 A 82.5 87.5 92.5 92.5
--- MIRIA Riku 01.01.1973 PNG 111.15 A 90 90 95 90
--- WALLER Danielle 01.01.1965 AUS 83.35 A 80 85 87.5 87.5
--- WILLIAMS Saree 01.01.1976 AUS 84.25 A 102.5 107.5 110 107.5
DSQ MUSA Balkisu 01.01.1970 NGR 94.30 A 120 120 120 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 136.95 A 117.5 140 257.5
2 PILEGGI Caroline 01.01.1977 AUS 77.90 A 92.5 115 207.5
3 BETHUNE Melissa 01.01.1979 AUS 147.75 A 92.5 112.5 205
4 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 120.65 A 85 105 190
5 MOORE Kristy 01.01.1978 AUS 77.15 A 85 100 185
6 TAMAKIN Shilo 01.01.1987 NRU 81.90 A 72.5 92.5 165
7 MIRIA Riku 01.01.1973 PNG 111.15 A 70 90 160
8 WALLER Danielle 01.01.1965 AUS 83.35 A 70 87.5 157.5
--- WILLIAMS Saree 01.01.1976 AUS 84.25 A --- 107.5 ---
DSQ MUSA Balkisu 01.01.1970 NGR 94.30 A --- --- ---
Calendar Jul. 2014
2014-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
  • Oceania Youth (YOG Qualification), Junior, Senior Championships, Mont Dore, NCL

    Oceanian Ch. Results Book ( Youth / Junior / Senior )
    South Pacific Ch. Results Book ( Youth /Junior / Senior )

  • Pan-American Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), LIMA, PER

    Result Book (Pan-Am / South-Am)

  • European Youth Championships (YOG Qualification), Ciechanow, POL

    Results

    Results Book

  • African Junior and Youth (YOG Qualification) Championships, Tunis, Tun

    Results (Youth / Junior)

    Result Book (Youth / Junior)

Sponsors