75th MEN'S and 18th WOMEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.58 A 128 152 280.0
2 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.86 A 123 156 279.0
3 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.00 A 124 152 276.0
4 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.74 A 120 155 275.0
5 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.69 A 121 151 272.0
6 BOUR Igor 18.12.1984 MDA 55.51 A 118 150 268.0
7 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.92 A 122 146 268.0
8 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.21 A 116 150 266.0
9 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 54.41 A 120 145 265.0
10 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 55.34 B 115 147 262.0
11 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.85 B 114 142 256.0
12 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.72 B 106 146 252.0
13 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.67 B 113 138 251.0
14 TAMRAZYAN Arsen 11.09.1983 ARM 56.00 B 110 139 249.0
15 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.40 B 114 134 248.0
16 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.98 C 108 140 248.0
17 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.69 B 108 138 246.0
18 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 55.96 C 105 133 238.0
19 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.69 B 103 132 235.0
20 BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 55.84 B 107 128 235.0
21 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 54.97 C 110 122 232.0
22 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.64 B 103 128 231.0
23 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.94 B 100 128 228.0
24 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.96 C 95 125 220.0
25 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.51 C 100 115 215.0
26 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 55.98 C 95 116 211.0
27 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 53.48 C 85 105 190.0
--- TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 54.88 B --- 137 ---
--- WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.32 A --- 152 ---
--- MUSOKE Kivumbi-Mubaraka 01.12.1989 UGA 55.78 C --- 120 ---
--- ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.66 C --- --- ---
--- FUENTES John 07.05.1985 VEN 55.63 C --- 137 ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.41 A 140 168 308.0
2 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.62 A 137 160 297.0
3 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.70 A 131 164 295.0
4 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 128 165 293.0
5 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.97 B 130 160 290.0
6 CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.79 A 127 162 289.0
7 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.81 B 132 155 287.0
8 ABDEL BAKI Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 62.00 A 131 155 286.0
9 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 60.98 B 130 155 285.0
10 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.61 A 125 155 280.0
11 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.84 A 130 150 280.0
12 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 61.90 C 128 152 280.0
13 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 61.61 A 127 152 279.0
14 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.68 B 122 155 277.0
15 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.44 C 121 155 276.0
16 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.88 B 123 150 273.0
17 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.53 C 120 152 272.0
18 PRAMOT Phetcharat 07.12.1984 THA 61.66 C 120 147 267.0
19 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.74 B 120 145 265.0
20 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.93 C 119 145 264.0
21 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.75 C 115 148 263.0
22 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.85 C 116 145 261.0
23 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.47 C 116 144 260.0
24 TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.77 C 120 140 260.0
25 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 61.35 C 112 147 259.0
26 MALIKOV Asif 13.04.1971 AZE 61.59 C 115 142 257.0
27 MARQUEZ Carlos 20.09.1985 ECU 61.77 C 110 147 257.0
28 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 61.31 D 116 140 256.0
29 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.45 D 115 140 255.0
30 BARDIS Luca 05.05.1982 FRA 61.66 D 111 141 252.0
31 ERAZO Jose 20.03.1972 ECU 61.40 D 110 140 250.0
32 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.79 D 107 142 249.0
33 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.77 D 107 133 240.0
34 ALMANZAR Alberto 19.09.1989 DOM 61.35 D 100 128 228.0
35 MUSIC Ensar 30.12.1990 CRO 61.75 D 95 120 215.0
36 ARAYA Jose 12.04.1986 CHI 60.52 D 90 115 205.0
--- RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.64 B 133 --- ---
--- BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.98 B 125 --- ---
--- GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.81 B --- --- ---
--- ZHANG Ping 21.08.1979 CHN 61.70 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.55 A 146 186 332.0
2 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 67.20 A 150 177 327.0
3 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.90 A 143 175 318.0
4 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.90 A 142 174 316.0
5 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.95 A 141 175 316.0
6 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.90 A 140 166 306.0
7 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.70 A 135 170 305.0
8 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.15 A 130 171 301.0
9 RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 67.90 A 140 160 300.0
10 HERNAN Eduardo 27.06.1983 VEN 68.40 B 128 171 299.0
11 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 69.00 C 136 158 294.0
12 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.45 B 128 163 291.0
13 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.95 B 129 162 291.0
14 WINTER Andre 28.03.1985 GER 68.60 B 130 160 290.0
15 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.65 B 125 165 290.0
16 MAMMADOV Asif 09.08.1980 AZE 68.55 B 130 159 289.0
17 ASADA Tomihiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.70 B 127 159 286.0
18 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.80 B 125 157 282.0
19 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.50 C 125 153 278.0
20 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.80 C 120 158 278.0
21 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 68.80 C 121 151 272.0
22 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 68.35 C 124 140 264.0
23 STUART Kevin 14.07.1978 GBR 68.75 C 113 146 259.0
24 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.45 C 112 145 257.0
25 MARTINEZ Moreno 10.02.1986 DOM 67.50 C 115 140 255.0
--- MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.55 B 125 --- ---
--- CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 68.70 C 124 --- ---
--- PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 69.00 B --- --- ---
--- FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 69.00 B 126 --- ---
--- MARTINEZ Wilfredo 19.04.1981 PUR 68.90 C 127 --- ---
--- BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.80 A 147 --- ---
--- GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 68.90 A --- 178 ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.82 A 166 195 361.0
2 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.79 A 167 192 359.0
3 KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 76.82 A 165 192 357.0
4 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 76.78 A 153 197 350.0
5 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.89 A 158 190 348.0
6 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.63 A 154 189 343.0
7 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.93 B 155 188 343.0
8 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.85 A 153 188 341.0
9 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.90 A 150 188 338.0
10 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.52 B 149 188 337.0
11 LEE Jeong-Jae 07.09.1981 KOR 76.67 A 147 190 337.0
12 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.87 C 146 186 332.0
13 FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.88 B 140 191 331.0
14 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.95 B 145 185 330.0
15 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.97 B 146 183 329.0
16 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 74.91 B 146 181 327.0
17 STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 76.47 C 157 170 327.0
18 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 76.69 C 146 180 326.0
19 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.19 C 140 185 325.0
20 CEREPI Taulant 26.07.1987 ALB 76.66 D 150 175 325.0
21 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 76.69 B 150 175 325.0
22 BIRO Laszlo 18.12.1981 ROU 76.98 B 145 179 324.0
23 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 74.16 C 135 185 320.0
24 ALDABERGENOV Zhenis 06.11.1987 KAZ 76.31 C 140 180 320.0
25 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.82 C 150 170 320.0
26 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 77.00 C 145 175 320.0
27 TASHEV Anani 10.08.1986 BUL 76.89 C 138 180 318.0
28 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 76.43 C 141 175 316.0
29 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.91 B 145 170 315.0
30 MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 75.82 B 142 171 313.0
31 GERASIMOV Konstantin 18.07.1985 LTU 76.03 C 137 176 313.0
32 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.45 C 147 165 312.0
33 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 75.92 C 140 171 311.0
34 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 76.96 C 140 171 311.0
35 RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 74.53 D 135 175 310.0
36 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.67 C 140 170 310.0
37 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 76.95 D 145 165 310.0
38 VOLKOV Vitaliy 16.07.1983 UKR 76.88 C 141 168 309.0
39 TSAI Chun-Nan 25.01.1983 TPE 76.93 D 135 170 305.0
40 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 76.79 D 137 167 304.0
41 SINGH Kheela Inderjit 18.03.1982 GBR 77.00 D 137 160 297.0
42 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 72.55 D 131 162 293.0
43 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 71.51 D 130 160 290.0
44 TOTH Adam 02.09.1986 HUN 76.74 D 125 162 287.0
45 ROJAS Carlos 12.10.1984 CHI 76.32 D 122 150 272.0
46 PICONESE Marco 18.05.1975 ITA 76.06 D 120 150 270.0
--- GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.55 C 142 --- ---
--- MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 76.42 B --- --- ---
--- FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 76.65 D --- --- ---
--- PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 77.00 A --- 198 ---
--- ABDULLAYEV Zaur 31.08.1985 AZE 76.52 D 141 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.53 A 180 203 383.0
2 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.98 A 172 201 373.0
3 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.41 A 172 198 370.0
4 YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 82.08 A 170 197 367.0
5 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.86 A 170 195 365.0
6 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.85 A 160 203 363.0
7 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 162 200 362.0
8 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 84.42 B 160 200 360.0
9 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.60 A 163 197 360.0
10 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 84.68 A 160 195 355.0
11 HAXHIHYSENI Endri 27.08.1986 ALB 84.24 A 163 190 353.0
12 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.80 B 158 192 350.0
13 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 85.00 B 158 192 350.0
14 HER Jin 30.09.1979 KOR 84.42 B 152 192 344.0
15 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.85 B 150 193 343.0
16 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 82.51 B 150 190 340.0
17 YOTOV Yoto 22.05.1969 CRO 83.93 C 150 190 340.0
18 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 84.96 B 145 195 340.0
19 SELIVANOV Kostyantyn 20.06.1981 UKR 84.89 B 150 188 338.0
20 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.98 B 152 186 338.0
21 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.89 C 150 186 336.0
22 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 83.85 B 150 185 335.0
23 SEDOV Sergey 24.05.1984 KAZ 84.59 B 155 176 331.0
24 UKPONG Innocent 05.02.1986 USA 84.63 C 147 184 331.0
25 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 84.20 C 145 183 328.0
26 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 83.66 C 145 180 325.0
27 SKAVICIUS Arturas 28.03.1986 LTU 84.60 C 142 181 323.0
28 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 83.98 C 150 172 322.0
29 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 84.97 C 146 175 321.0
30 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.81 C 150 170 320.0
31 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 84.71 C 141 176 317.0
32 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 83.89 C 140 170 310.0
33 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 84.33 D 133 175 308.0
34 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 84.63 C 141 167 308.0
35 LAVERTUE Jean 04.09.1974 CAN 84.98 D 140 165 305.0
36 HOWARTH Michael 13.10.1984 GBR 84.98 D 140 160 300.0
37 SAIDOV Furkat 01.01.1987 UZB 82.95 D 130 160 290.0
38 GARCIA Rodrigo 24.07.1983 CHI 83.05 D 122 152 274.0
--- CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 82.66 D 130 --- ---
--- LLANCAMAN Victor 18.08.1989 CHI 84.50 D 113 --- ---
--- BOHM Michael 08.02.1984 GER 84.14 C --- 176 ---
--- HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.71 B --- --- ---
--- MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.70 B 157 --- ---
--- INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.88 A 171 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.26 A 175 217 392.0
2 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.61 A 173 219 392.0
3 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.77 B 177 215 392.0
4 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 93.06 B 176 215 391.0
5 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.79 A 170 216 386.0
6 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.54 B 171 214 385.0
7 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.65 B 173 210 383.0
8 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.20 A 170 208 378.0
9 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.86 A 170 208 378.0
10 KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 93.71 A 172 205 377.0
11 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.32 A 170 205 375.0
12 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.89 B 170 200 370.0
13 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 93.94 B 165 201 366.0
14 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 92.79 B 165 200 365.0
15 EL NAGAR Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.51 B 155 206 361.0
16 LEE Ungjo 10.11.1980 KOR 93.61 B 160 200 360.0
17 GOGIA Teimurazi 24.01.1986 GEO 93.20 B 160 197 357.0
18 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 93.43 C 150 205 355.0
19 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 93.44 C 155 200 355.0
20 MELNYK Andriy 15.08.1983 UKR 91.95 C 156 193 349.0
21 HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 93.00 C 146 200 346.0
22 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 89.06 C 150 195 345.0
23 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.45 C 157 187 344.0
24 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.70 C 150 191 341.0
25 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 92.09 C 150 190 340.0
26 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 91.79 C 148 190 338.0
27 GALKIN Yuriy 05.06.1986 KAZ 88.79 C 145 187 332.0
28 MIZUTA Osamu 21.08.1984 JPN 92.75 C 140 189 329.0
29 ZVIRBLYS Mantas 27.09.1985 LTU 91.41 C 145 182 327.0
30 KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 93.08 C 148 178 326.0
31 MARTIN Anthony 02.04.1981 USA 93.56 C 147 179 326.0
32 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.98 D 142 172 314.0
33 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 89.59 D 140 162 302.0
34 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 93.94 D 130 166 296.0
35 NIEVES David 22.04.1983 PUR 92.90 D 130 150 280.0
36 GATICA Nelson 21.01.1988 CHI 92.38 D 120 145 265.0
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.92 B --- --- ---
--- HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.39 C --- 196 ---
--- DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.30 A --- --- ---
--- PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.97 A --- 196 ---
--- ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.78 B --- --- ---
--- ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 90.15 D --- 170 ---
--- KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 90.52 C 155 --- ---
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.92 A 167 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 105.00 A 193 222 415.0
2 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.52 B 194 220 414.0
3 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.10 A 188 218 406.0
4 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.14 A 181 219 400.0
5 NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.58 A 182 218 400.0
6 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.81 B 185 215 400.0
7 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 102.73 A 180 217 397.0
8 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 104.26 B 171 217 388.0
9 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 102.24 B 177 210 387.0
10 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.85 A 170 215 385.0
11 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 103.54 B 170 213 383.0
12 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.70 B 165 208 373.0
13 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.36 B 171 200 371.0
14 BALA Isa 11.08.1984 ALB 103.81 B 177 192 369.0
15 URINOV Aleksandr 24.02.1973 UZB 97.83 B 167 198 365.0
16 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.15 B 160 205 365.0
17 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.31 B 170 195 365.0
18 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.78 B 165 195 360.0
19 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 103.05 B 157 197 354.0
20 KHAM-EIAM Niti 02.09.1981 THA 103.87 C 156 195 351.0
21 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 105.00 C 155 195 350.0
22 NEMESHAZY Janos 11.04.1979 SUI 103.32 B 150 190 340.0
23 HOLGUIN Carlos 29.01.1973 DOM 98.72 C 150 172 322.0
24 HUANG Te-Feng 16.01.1979 TPE 104.41 C 142 177 319.0
--- AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 102.98 A 185 --- ---
--- JOUGHILI Ahmad 05.12.1984 SYR 103.56 A --- --- ---
--- AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.45 A --- 217 ---
--- LIZAMA Marcos 30.09.1983 CHI 104.59 C 140 --- ---
--- ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.19 B --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 162.87 A 202 246 448.0
2 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 142.04 A 199 240 439.0
3 DONG Feng 01.01.1986 CHN 134.28 A 192 245 437.0
4 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 141.67 A 198 236 434.0
5 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 121.29 A 180 225 405.0
6 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 137.10 A 182 222 404.0
7 SONG Young-hoon 19.08.1984 KOR 136.28 A 170 226 396.0
8 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 127.64 A 175 220 395.0
9 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 107.34 A 175 215 390.0
10 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 120.38 B 175 215 390.0
11 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 119.08 B 165 215 380.0
12 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 122.89 B 180 200 380.0
13 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 159.09 B 170 210 380.0
14 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 109.25 B 170 200 370.0
15 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 145.38 C 167 203 370.0
16 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 121.04 C 167 202 369.0
17 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 133.07 B 167 195 362.0
18 HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 122.74 B 160 200 360.0
19 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 126.61 B 155 200 355.0
20 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.50 C 152 200 352.0
21 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 105.19 B 153 192 345.0
--- GUILLEN Francisco 26.10.1984 DOM 179.88 C 155 --- ---
--- CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 107.32 B --- --- ---
--- MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 147.14 A --- 241 ---
--- CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 159.80 A --- --- ---
DSQ GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 124.57 B DSQ DSQ ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.58 A 123 126 128 128
2 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.00 A 122 124 126 124
3 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.86 A 118 118 123 123
4 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.92 A 118 122 122 122
5 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.69 A 121 124 124 121
6 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 54.41 A 120 120 123 120
7 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.74 A 120 120 120 120
8 BOUR Igor 18.12.1984 MDA 55.51 A 114 118 121 118
9 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.21 A 116 116 121 116
10 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 55.34 B 112 112 115 115
11 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.40 B 109 112 114 114
12 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.85 B 107 112 114 114
13 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.67 B 110 113 113 113
14 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 54.97 C 110 116 116 110
15 TAMRAZYAN Arsen 11.09.1983 ARM 56.00 B 110 113 113 110
16 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.69 B 105 108 108 108
17 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.98 C 105 108 108 108
18 BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 55.84 B 102 107 110 107
19 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.72 B 102 104 106 106
20 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 55.96 C 100 105 108 105
21 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.64 B 103 103 103 103
22 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.69 B 103 107 107 103
23 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.51 C 100 103 103 100
24 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.94 B 100 104 104 100
25 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.96 C 95 95 101 95
26 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 55.98 C 95 100 100 95
27 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 53.48 C 80 85 85 85
--- TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 54.88 B 102 102 102 ---
--- WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.32 A 121 121 121 ---
--- MUSOKE Kivumbi-Mubaraka 01.12.1989 UGA 55.78 C 90 90 90 ---
--- ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.66 C 98 98 98 ---
--- FUENTES John 07.05.1985 VEN 55.63 C 107 107 107 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.86 A 148 153 156 156
2 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.74 A 147 148 155 155
3 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.00 A 152 155 155 152
4 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.32 A 152 155 156 152
5 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.58 A 152 152 154 152
6 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.69 A 151 155 160 151
7 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.21 A 143 150 153 150
8 BOUR Igor 18.12.1984 MDA 55.51 A 148 150 154 150
9 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 55.34 B 143 147 151 147
10 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.72 B 142 144 146 146
11 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.92 A 142 146 148 146
12 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 54.41 A 145 145 151 145
13 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.85 B 138 138 142 142
14 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.98 C 135 140 142 140
15 TAMRAZYAN Arsen 11.09.1983 ARM 56.00 B 135 139 139 139
16 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.67 B 138 138 141 138
17 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.69 B 135 135 138 138
18 TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 54.88 B 133 137 140 137
19 FUENTES John 07.05.1985 VEN 55.63 C 135 137 140 137
20 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.40 B 131 134 138 134
21 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 55.96 C 125 130 133 133
22 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.69 B 132 132 --- 132
23 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.64 B 128 133 133 128
24 BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 55.84 B 128 128 135 128
25 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.94 B 128 133 133 128
26 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.96 C 125 125 125 125
27 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 54.97 C 120 122 --- 122
28 MUSOKE Kivumbi-Mubaraka 01.12.1989 UGA 55.78 C 120 125 125 120
29 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 55.98 C 110 116 121 116
30 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.51 C 110 115 120 115
31 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 53.48 C 100 105 108 105
--- ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.66 C 118 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Zhen 18.01.1986 CHN 55.58 A 128 152 280.0
2 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.86 A 123 156 279.0
3 HOANG Anh Tuan 12.02.1985 VIE 55.00 A 124 152 276.0
4 LEE Jong-hoon 19.02.1986 KOR 55.74 A 120 155 275.0
5 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.69 A 121 151 272.0
6 BOUR Igor 18.12.1984 MDA 55.51 A 118 150 268.0
7 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.92 A 122 146 268.0
8 IRAWAN Eko Yuli 24.07.1989 INA 55.21 A 116 150 266.0
9 SETIADI Jadi 02.02.1985 INA 54.41 A 120 145 265.0
10 LAZARO MAYKEL Ruiz Gasso 12.10.1984 CUB 55.34 B 115 147 262.0
11 RADA RODRIGUEZ Sergio Armando 27.01.1984 COL 55.85 B 114 142 256.0
12 YAMADA Masaharu 01.09.1980 JPN 55.72 B 106 146 252.0
13 GRABUCEA Igor 29.04.1976 MDA 55.67 B 113 138 251.0
14 TAMRAZYAN Arsen 11.09.1983 ARM 56.00 B 110 139 249.0
15 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.40 B 114 134 248.0
16 LOPEZ AQUINO Marvin 14.09.1980 ESA 55.98 C 108 140 248.0
17 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.69 B 108 138 246.0
18 VALENCIA ITURRALDE Enrique Clemente 18.09.1988 ECU 55.96 C 105 133 238.0
19 SAMUKASHVILI Zviadi 22.11.1987 GEO 55.69 B 103 132 235.0
20 BUCI Antoniu 21.01.1990 ROU 55.84 B 107 128 235.0
21 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 54.97 C 110 122 232.0
22 MANEETONG Pongsak 03.05.1986 THA 55.64 B 103 128 231.0
23 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.94 B 100 128 228.0
24 DELLINO Vito 16.04.1982 ITA 55.96 C 95 125 220.0
25 GUIRADO GARCIA Francisco Javier 24.11.1985 ESP 55.51 C 100 115 215.0
26 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 55.98 C 95 116 211.0
27 HANDURDYEV Omarguly 17.12.1988 TKM 53.48 C 85 105 190.0
--- TANASAK Phanaim 19.08.1985 THA 54.88 B --- 137 ---
--- WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.32 A --- 152 ---
--- MUSOKE Kivumbi-Mubaraka 01.12.1989 UGA 55.78 C --- 120 ---
--- ANDRIEUX Sylvain 26.12.1981 FRA 55.66 C --- --- ---
--- FUENTES John 07.05.1985 VEN 55.63 C --- 137 ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.41 A 138 140 140 140
2 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.62 A 132 137 141 137
3 RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.64 B 125 130 133 133
4 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.81 B 125 130 132 132
5 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.70 A 127 131 131 131
6 ABDEL BAKI Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 62.00 A 127 131 133 131
7 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 60.98 B 125 130 132 130
8 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.84 A 130 130 130 130
9 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.97 B 122 130 133 130
10 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 123 128 131 128
11 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 61.90 C 121 125 128 128
12 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 61.61 A 123 127 130 127
13 CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.79 A 122 127 130 127
14 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.61 A 122 125 127 125
15 BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.98 B 125 125 129 125
16 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.88 B 120 123 123 123
17 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.68 B 122 122 122 122
18 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.44 C 115 121 125 121
19 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.53 C 115 120 120 120
20 PRAMOT Phetcharat 07.12.1984 THA 61.66 C 120 120 125 120
21 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.74 B 120 120 125 120
22 TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.77 C 120 123 --- 120
23 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.93 C 115 115 119 119
24 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 61.31 D 110 115 116 116
25 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.47 C 111 116 119 116
26 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.85 C 111 116 118 116
27 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.45 D 110 115 115 115
28 MALIKOV Asif 13.04.1971 AZE 61.59 C 115 115 118 115
29 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.75 C 110 115 115 115
30 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 61.35 C 107 112 115 112
31 BARDIS Luca 05.05.1982 FRA 61.66 D 107 111 114 111
32 ERAZO Jose 20.03.1972 ECU 61.40 D 110 110 114 110
33 MARQUEZ Carlos 20.09.1985 ECU 61.77 C 107 107 110 110
34 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.77 D 102 107 112 107
35 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.79 D 107 107 110 107
36 ALMANZAR Alberto 19.09.1989 DOM 61.35 D 94 94 100 100
37 MUSIC Ensar 30.12.1990 CRO 61.75 D 90 95 101 95
38 ARAYA Jose 12.04.1986 CHI 60.52 D 90 94 94 90
--- GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.81 B 119 119 119 ---
--- ZHANG Ping 21.08.1979 CHN 61.70 A 138 138 138 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.41 A 168 178 178 168
2 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 161 165 165 165
3 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.70 A 160 164 167 164
4 CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.79 A 162 167 167 162
5 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.62 A 160 164 164 160
6 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.97 B 153 158 160 160
7 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 60.98 B 155 155 155 155
8 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.44 C 150 155 155 155
9 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.61 A 153 155 155 155
10 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.68 B 155 155 160 155
11 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.81 B 150 155 158 155
12 ABDEL BAKI Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 62.00 A 155 155 158 155
13 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.53 C 148 152 157 152
14 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 61.61 A 152 156 156 152
15 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 61.90 C 145 152 157 152
16 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.84 A 145 150 156 150
17 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.88 B 150 154 154 150
18 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.75 C 148 153 153 148
19 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 61.35 C 147 147 152 147
20 PRAMOT Phetcharat 07.12.1984 THA 61.66 C 147 152 --- 147
21 MARQUEZ Carlos 20.09.1985 ECU 61.77 C 142 147 152 147
22 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.74 B 145 145 153 145
23 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.85 C 141 145 145 145
24 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.93 C 145 150 150 145
25 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.47 C 137 142 144 144
26 MALIKOV Asif 13.04.1971 AZE 61.59 C 137 142 146 142
27 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.79 D 138 142 145 142
28 BARDIS Luca 05.05.1982 FRA 61.66 D 137 141 145 141
29 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 61.31 D 140 145 145 140
30 ERAZO Jose 20.03.1972 ECU 61.40 D 140 146 146 140
31 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.45 D 135 140 140 140
32 TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.77 C 140 140 145 140
33 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.77 D 133 139 --- 133
34 ALMANZAR Alberto 19.09.1989 DOM 61.35 D 115 125 128 128
35 MUSIC Ensar 30.12.1990 CRO 61.75 D 120 120 120 120
36 ARAYA Jose 12.04.1986 CHI 60.52 D 110 115 118 115
--- RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.64 B 156 156 156 ---
--- BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.98 B 155 155 155 ---
--- GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.81 B --- --- --- ---
--- ZHANG Ping 21.08.1979 CHN 61.70 A 162 162 162 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIU Le 26.02.1983 CHN 61.41 A 140 168 308.0
2 FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro 27.04.1983 COL 61.62 A 137 160 297.0
3 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.70 A 131 164 295.0
4 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 128 165 293.0
5 MAKHVEYENIA Henadzi 10.12.1983 BLR 61.97 B 130 160 290.0
6 CURBELO Adan A. Rosales 31.12.1977 CUB 61.79 A 127 162 289.0
7 JI Hun-Min 26.03.1984 KOR 61.81 B 132 155 287.0
8 ABDEL BAKI Mohamed 18.07.1987 EGY 62.00 A 131 155 286.0
9 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 60.98 B 130 155 285.0
10 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.61 A 125 155 280.0
11 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.84 A 130 150 280.0
12 SKVORODNYEV Oleksiy 05.12.1980 UKR 61.90 C 128 152 280.0
13 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 61.61 A 127 152 279.0
14 YANG Sheng Hsiung 01.06.1983 TPE 61.68 B 122 155 277.0
15 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 01.04.1986 TKM 61.44 C 121 155 276.0
16 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.88 B 123 150 273.0
17 LOPEZ SANCHEZ Jesus Antonio 17.12.1984 VEN 61.53 C 120 152 272.0
18 PRAMOT Phetcharat 07.12.1984 THA 61.66 C 120 147 267.0
19 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.74 B 120 145 265.0
20 STOYANOV Yasen 17.09.1984 BUL 61.93 C 119 145 264.0
21 UECHI Katsuhiko 18.01.1986 JPN 61.75 C 115 148 263.0
22 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.85 C 116 145 261.0
23 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.47 C 116 144 260.0
24 TRASHA Gert 31.01.1988 ALB 61.77 C 120 140 260.0
25 SIRGHI Oleg 09.07.1987 MDA 61.35 C 112 147 259.0
26 MALIKOV Asif 13.04.1971 AZE 61.59 C 115 142 257.0
27 MARQUEZ Carlos 20.09.1985 ECU 61.77 C 110 147 257.0
28 CALJA Briken 19.02.1990 ALB 61.31 D 116 140 256.0
29 GARCIA RUEDA Ivan 17.01.1983 ESP 61.45 D 115 140 255.0
30 BARDIS Luca 05.05.1982 FRA 61.66 D 111 141 252.0
31 ERAZO Jose 20.03.1972 ECU 61.40 D 110 140 250.0
32 SLABY Petr 25.11.1983 CZE 61.79 D 107 142 249.0
33 ALPANOV Ruslan 06.07.1987 UZB 61.77 D 107 133 240.0
34 ALMANZAR Alberto 19.09.1989 DOM 61.35 D 100 128 228.0
35 MUSIC Ensar 30.12.1990 CRO 61.75 D 95 120 215.0
36 ARAYA Jose 12.04.1986 CHI 60.52 D 90 115 205.0
--- RUBIO RIVERO Israel Jose 11.01.1981 VEN 61.64 B 133 --- ---
--- BILGIN Erol 20.02.1987 TUR 61.98 B 125 --- ---
--- GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.81 B --- --- ---
--- ZHANG Ping 21.08.1979 CHN 61.70 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 67.20 A 145 150 150 150
2 BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.80 A 147 151 151 147
3 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.55 A 143 146 146 146
4 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.90 A 143 143 147 143
5 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.90 A 138 142 146 142
6 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.95 A 137 141 145 141
7 RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 67.90 A 135 140 145 140
8 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.90 A 140 140 143 140
9 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 69.00 C 128 132 136 136
10 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.70 A 130 135 138 135
11 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.15 A 130 136 136 130
12 MAMMADOV Asif 09.08.1980 AZE 68.55 B 126 130 130 130
13 WINTER Andre 28.03.1985 GER 68.60 B 125 130 132 130
14 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.95 B 125 129 129 129
15 HERNAN Eduardo 27.06.1983 VEN 68.40 B 120 125 128 128
16 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.45 B 126 128 128 128
17 ASADA Tomihiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.70 B 123 127 129 127
18 MARTINEZ Wilfredo 19.04.1981 PUR 68.90 C 127 127 133 127
19 FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 69.00 B 126 128 128 126
20 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.50 C 121 121 125 125
21 MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.55 B 120 125 125 125
22 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.65 B 120 125 128 125
23 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.80 B 125 130 130 125
24 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 68.35 C 120 124 127 124
25 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 68.70 C 124 124 124 124
26 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 68.80 C 112 117 121 121
27 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.80 C 115 120 125 120
28 MARTINEZ Moreno 10.02.1986 DOM 67.50 C 115 120 120 115
29 STUART Kevin 14.07.1978 GBR 68.75 C 113 113 113 113
30 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.45 C 108 112 112 112
--- PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 69.00 B --- --- --- ---
--- GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 68.90 A 145 145 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.55 A 178 182 186 186
2 GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 68.90 A 170 178 183 178
3 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 67.20 A 172 177 182 177
4 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.90 A 172 175 186 175
5 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.95 A 170 175 176 175
6 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.90 A 164 169 174 174
7 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.15 A 165 171 176 171
8 HERNAN Eduardo 27.06.1983 VEN 68.40 B 165 169 171 171
9 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.70 A 170 175 179 170
10 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.90 A 161 166 172 166
11 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.65 B 160 165 167 165
12 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.45 B 151 161 163 163
13 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.95 B 155 160 162 162
14 RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 67.90 A 160 162 --- 160
15 WINTER Andre 28.03.1985 GER 68.60 B 155 160 164 160
16 MAMMADOV Asif 09.08.1980 AZE 68.55 B 159 164 164 159
17 ASADA Tomihiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.70 B 156 159 162 159
18 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.80 C 152 158 164 158
19 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 69.00 C 158 158 158 158
20 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.80 B 153 157 157 157
21 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.50 C 150 153 155 153
22 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 68.80 C 148 151 155 151
23 STUART Kevin 14.07.1978 GBR 68.75 C 142 142 146 146
24 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.45 C 140 145 148 145
25 MARTINEZ Moreno 10.02.1986 DOM 67.50 C 140 145 145 140
26 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 68.35 C 140 145 145 140
--- MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.55 B 150 150 150 ---
--- CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 68.70 C 152 152 152 ---
--- PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 69.00 B --- --- --- ---
--- FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 69.00 B --- --- --- ---
--- MARTINEZ Wilfredo 19.04.1981 PUR 68.90 C --- --- --- ---
--- BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.80 A 170 170 171 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 FRA 68.55 A 146 186 332.0
2 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 67.20 A 150 177 327.0
3 DEMIR Demirev 31.08.1984 BUL 68.90 A 143 175 318.0
4 BORRERO Lamouth Yordanis 18.03.1978 CUB 68.90 A 142 174 316.0
5 DE LUCA Giorgio 19.06.1984 ITA 68.95 A 141 175 316.0
6 MARTIROSYAN Tigran 09.06.1988 ARM 68.90 A 140 166 306.0
7 FIKRETOV Mehmed 18.11.1986 BUL 68.70 A 135 170 305.0
8 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.15 A 130 171 301.0
9 RAKHATOV Kuanysh 18.12.1987 KAZ 67.90 A 140 160 300.0
10 HERNAN Eduardo 27.06.1983 VEN 68.40 B 128 171 299.0
11 WU Tsung-Ling 20.01.1986 TPE 69.00 C 136 158 294.0
12 AMNOIWONG Ronnayuth 29.06.1983 THA 68.45 B 128 163 291.0
13 ROSU Alexandru 30.04.1987 ROU 68.95 B 129 162 291.0
14 WINTER Andre 28.03.1985 GER 68.60 B 130 160 290.0
15 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.65 B 125 165 290.0
16 MAMMADOV Asif 09.08.1980 AZE 68.55 B 130 159 289.0
17 ASADA Tomihiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.70 B 127 159 286.0
18 ROSA DA SILVA Wellison 22.11.1983 BRA 68.80 B 125 157 282.0
19 TOKTONALIEV Kambar 12.12.1985 KGZ 68.50 C 125 153 278.0
20 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.80 C 120 158 278.0
21 CSANK Gergely 07.10.1986 HUN 68.80 C 121 151 272.0
22 ZEJDLIK Jiri 07.06.1985 SVK 68.35 C 124 140 264.0
23 STUART Kevin 14.07.1978 GBR 68.75 C 113 146 259.0
24 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.45 C 112 145 257.0
25 MARTINEZ Moreno 10.02.1986 DOM 67.50 C 115 140 255.0
--- MORILLAS SANCHEZ Isaac Julian 16.10.1988 ESP 68.55 B 125 --- ---
--- CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 68.70 C 124 --- ---
--- PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 69.00 B --- --- ---
--- FLORES QUISHPE Ricardo Hernan 18.02.1987 ECU 69.00 B 126 --- ---
--- MARTINEZ Wilfredo 19.04.1981 PUR 68.90 C 127 --- ---
--- BINAY Mete 19.01.1985 TUR 67.80 A 147 --- ---
--- GHAZARYAN Armen 19.06.1982 ARM 68.90 A --- 178 ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.79 A 163 167 170 167
2 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.82 A 161 164 166 166
3 KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 76.82 A 157 161 165 165
4 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.89 A 152 156 158 158
5 STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 76.47 C 150 157 159 157
6 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.93 B 145 150 155 155
7 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.63 A 150 154 158 154
8 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 76.78 A 150 150 153 153
9 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.85 A 147 147 153 153
10 CEREPI Taulant 26.07.1987 ALB 76.66 D 140 145 150 150
11 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 76.69 B 145 150 150 150
12 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.82 C 143 150 150 150
13 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.90 A 147 150 150 150
14 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.52 B 145 145 149 149
15 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.45 C 147 147 147 147
16 LEE Jeong-Jae 07.09.1981 KOR 76.67 A 147 147 153 147
17 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 74.91 B 142 146 149 146
18 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 76.69 C 140 146 146 146
19 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.87 C 142 146 149 146
20 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.97 B 142 146 150 146
21 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.91 B 145 150 150 145
22 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.95 B 145 150 150 145
23 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 76.95 D 140 145 148 145
24 BIRO Laszlo 18.12.1981 ROU 76.98 B 140 145 148 145
25 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 77.00 C 145 148 148 145
26 MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 75.82 B 142 142 146 142
27 GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.55 C 142 147 147 142
28 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 76.43 C 137 141 141 141
29 ABDULLAYEV Zaur 31.08.1985 AZE 76.52 D 135 137 141 141
30 VOLKOV Vitaliy 16.07.1983 UKR 76.88 C 137 141 143 141
31 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 75.92 C 135 140 142 140
32 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.19 C 140 145 145 140
33 ALDABERGENOV Zhenis 06.11.1987 KAZ 76.31 C 135 140 140 140
34 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.67 C 140 140 145 140
35 FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.88 B 140 140 144 140
36 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 76.96 C 140 150 150 140
37 TASHEV Anani 10.08.1986 BUL 76.89 C 138 142 142 138
38 GERASIMOV Konstantin 18.07.1985 LTU 76.03 C 137 137 144 137
39 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 76.79 D 137 140 142 137
40 SINGH Kheela Inderjit 18.03.1982 GBR 77.00 D 137 142 142 137
41 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 74.16 C 135 135 135 135
42 RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 74.53 D 135 140 141 135
43 TSAI Chun-Nan 25.01.1983 TPE 76.93 D 130 135 137 135
44 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 72.55 D 125 131 131 131
45 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 71.51 D 125 130 130 130
46 TOTH Adam 02.09.1986 HUN 76.74 D 125 130 132 125
47 ROJAS Carlos 12.10.1984 CHI 76.32 D 122 125 125 122
48 PICONESE Marco 18.05.1975 ITA 76.06 D 120 125 125 120
--- MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 76.42 B 147 147 150 ---
--- FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 76.65 D 132 132 132 ---
--- PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 77.00 A 160 160 160 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 77.00 A 190 198 --- 198
2 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 76.78 A 190 190 197 197
3 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.82 A 195 195 --- 195
4 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.79 A 192 197 197 192
5 KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 76.82 A 192 197 197 192
6 FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.88 B 187 187 191 191
7 LEE Jeong-Jae 07.09.1981 KOR 76.67 A 190 195 197 190
8 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.89 A 185 190 193 190
9 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.63 A 180 189 192 189
10 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.52 B 181 184 188 188
11 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.85 A 188 196 196 188
12 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.90 A 188 193 193 188
13 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.93 B 182 188 192 188
14 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.87 C 181 186 189 186
15 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 74.16 C 180 185 185 185
16 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.19 C 180 185 187 185
17 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.95 B 180 185 185 185
18 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.97 B 180 183 --- 183
19 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 74.91 B 175 181 181 181
20 ALDABERGENOV Zhenis 06.11.1987 KAZ 76.31 C 171 180 180 180
21 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 76.69 C 180 188 188 180
22 TASHEV Anani 10.08.1986 BUL 76.89 C 175 180 183 180
23 BIRO Laszlo 18.12.1981 ROU 76.98 B 172 177 179 179
24 GERASIMOV Konstantin 18.07.1985 LTU 76.03 C 176 176 181 176
25 RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 74.53 D 170 175 180 175
26 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 76.43 C 170 175 175 175
27 CEREPI Taulant 26.07.1987 ALB 76.66 D 170 175 180 175
28 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 76.69 B 175 181 181 175
29 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 77.00 C 175 175 180 175
30 MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 75.82 B 171 171 176 171
31 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 75.92 C 166 171 175 171
32 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 76.96 C 165 165 171 171
33 STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 76.47 C 165 170 175 170
34 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.67 C 170 173 173 170
35 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.82 C 165 170 173 170
36 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.91 B 170 170 170 170
37 TSAI Chun-Nan 25.01.1983 TPE 76.93 D 165 170 170 170
38 VOLKOV Vitaliy 16.07.1983 UKR 76.88 C 164 168 170 168
39 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 76.79 D 167 171 176 167
40 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.45 C 160 165 167 165
41 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 76.95 D 165 170 170 165
42 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 72.55 D 156 162 167 162
43 TOTH Adam 02.09.1986 HUN 76.74 D 155 160 162 162
44 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 71.51 D 153 158 160 160
45 SINGH Kheela Inderjit 18.03.1982 GBR 77.00 D 155 160 165 160
46 PICONESE Marco 18.05.1975 ITA 76.06 D 150 155 155 150
47 ROJAS Carlos 12.10.1984 CHI 76.32 D 145 150 153 150
--- GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.55 C --- --- --- ---
--- MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 76.42 B --- --- --- ---
--- FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 76.65 D --- --- --- ---
--- ABDULLAYEV Zaur 31.08.1985 AZE 76.52 D 165 165 168 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGIR Taner 13.03.1985 TUR 76.82 A 166 195 361.0
2 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.79 A 167 192 359.0
3 KHACHATRYAN Ara 13.09.1982 ARM 76.82 A 165 192 357.0
4 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 76.78 A 153 197 350.0
5 CHARNIAK Mikalai 16.11.1986 BLR 76.89 A 158 190 348.0
6 DOGARIU Sebastian 10.09.1977 ROU 76.63 A 154 189 343.0
7 CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Ivan 29.12.1983 CUB 76.93 B 155 188 343.0
8 PETER Yukio 29.01.1984 NRU 76.85 A 153 188 341.0
9 SZRAMIAK Krzysztof Jakub 09.07.1984 POL 76.90 A 150 188 338.0
10 HOCH Rene 11.04.1978 GER 76.52 B 149 188 337.0
11 LEE Jeong-Jae 07.09.1981 KOR 76.67 A 147 190 337.0
12 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.87 C 146 186 332.0
13 FISAL El Haddad Mahmoud 10.03.1986 EGY 76.88 B 140 191 331.0
14 KUZNETSOV Vladimir 21.04.1984 KAZ 76.95 B 145 185 330.0
15 ANDICA ANDICA Carlos Hernan 12.10.1983 COL 76.97 B 146 183 329.0
16 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 74.91 B 146 181 327.0
17 STAMATIADIS Spyridon 14.04.1981 GRE 76.47 C 157 170 327.0
18 HERNANDEZ PAUMIER Yoelmis 25.04.1986 CUB 76.69 C 146 180 326.0
19 ANGULO RIVERA Edinson 06.08.1982 COL 76.19 C 140 185 325.0
20 CEREPI Taulant 26.07.1987 ALB 76.66 D 150 175 325.0
21 CASADO Jose 26.11.1986 ESP 76.69 B 150 175 325.0
22 BIRO Laszlo 18.12.1981 ROU 76.98 B 145 179 324.0
23 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 74.16 C 135 185 320.0
24 ALDABERGENOV Zhenis 06.11.1987 KAZ 76.31 C 140 180 320.0
25 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.82 C 150 170 320.0
26 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 77.00 C 145 175 320.0
27 TASHEV Anani 10.08.1986 BUL 76.89 C 138 180 318.0
28 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 FRA 76.43 C 141 175 316.0
29 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.91 B 145 170 315.0
30 MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 75.82 B 142 171 313.0
31 GERASIMOV Konstantin 18.07.1985 LTU 76.03 C 137 176 313.0
32 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 76.45 C 147 165 312.0
33 BARANYAI Janos 24.06.1984 HUN 75.92 C 140 171 311.0
34 REJEPOV Maksudjan 10.01.1981 TKM 76.96 C 140 171 311.0
35 RIVERA Santo 10.10.1980 DOM 74.53 D 135 175 310.0
36 FRYE Lance 30.09.1984 USA 76.67 C 140 170 310.0
37 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 76.95 D 145 165 310.0
38 VOLKOV Vitaliy 16.07.1983 UKR 76.88 C 141 168 309.0
39 TSAI Chun-Nan 25.01.1983 TPE 76.93 D 135 170 305.0
40 LLERENA Walter 10.01.1973 ECU 76.79 D 137 167 304.0
41 SINGH Kheela Inderjit 18.03.1982 GBR 77.00 D 137 160 297.0
42 SUPHALAK Sitthitsak 03.04.1984 THA 72.55 D 131 162 293.0
43 MENDIBAEV Bakhram 27.08.1983 UZB 71.51 D 130 160 290.0
44 TOTH Adam 02.09.1986 HUN 76.74 D 125 162 287.0
45 ROJAS Carlos 12.10.1984 CHI 76.32 D 122 150 272.0
46 PICONESE Marco 18.05.1975 ITA 76.06 D 120 150 270.0
--- GUTU Andrei 16.09.1980 MDA 76.55 C 142 --- ---
--- MARTINEZ Sergio 18.04.1980 ESP 76.42 B --- --- ---
--- FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 76.65 D --- --- ---
--- PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 77.00 A --- 198 ---
--- ABDULLAYEV Zaur 31.08.1985 AZE 76.52 D 141 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.53 A 180 187 187 180
2 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.41 A 167 172 175 172
3 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.98 A 168 172 174 172
4 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.88 A 171 173 174 171
5 YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 82.08 A 165 170 170 170
6 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.86 A 165 165 170 170
7 HAXHIHYSENI Endri 27.08.1986 ALB 84.24 A 163 163 163 163
8 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.60 A 163 168 168 163
9 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 158 162 162 162
10 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 84.42 B 152 155 160 160
11 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 84.68 A 160 165 165 160
12 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.85 A 160 160 160 160
13 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.80 B 152 155 158 158
14 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 85.00 B 155 158 161 158
15 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.70 B 152 155 157 157
16 SEDOV Sergey 24.05.1984 KAZ 84.59 B 150 155 158 155
17 HER Jin 30.09.1979 KOR 84.42 B 147 152 154 152
18 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.98 B 152 157 157 152
19 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 82.51 B 150 150 150 150
20 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 83.85 B 145 145 150 150
21 YOTOV Yoto 22.05.1969 CRO 83.93 C 141 146 150 150
22 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 83.98 C 145 145 150 150
23 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.81 C 145 150 153 150
24 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.85 B 145 150 153 150
25 SELIVANOV Kostyantyn 20.06.1981 UKR 84.89 B 145 150 153 150
26 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.89 C 150 150 157 150
27 UKPONG Innocent 05.02.1986 USA 84.63 C 143 147 147 147
28 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 84.97 C 142 146 146 146
29 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 83.66 C 140 145 148 145
30 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 84.20 C 140 145 150 145
31 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 84.96 B 145 150 150 145
32 SKAVICIUS Arturas 28.03.1986 LTU 84.60 C 142 150 150 142
33 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 84.63 C 141 146 146 141
34 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 84.71 C 141 146 146 141
35 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 83.89 C 140 145 145 140
36 LAVERTUE Jean 04.09.1974 CAN 84.98 D 140 140 145 140
37 HOWARTH Michael 13.10.1984 GBR 84.98 D 132 136 140 140
38 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 84.33 D 128 133 137 133
39 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 82.66 D 130 133 --- 130
40 SAIDOV Furkat 01.01.1987 UZB 82.95 D 130 130 140 130
41 GARCIA Rodrigo 24.07.1983 CHI 83.05 D 122 128 128 122
42 LLANCAMAN Victor 18.08.1989 CHI 84.50 D 113 113 118 113
--- BOHM Michael 08.02.1984 GER 84.14 C 146 146 146 ---
--- HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.71 B 152 152 152 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.53 A 200 203 210 203
2 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.85 A 195 203 211 203
3 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.98 A 195 195 201 201
4 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 200 205 205 200
5 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 84.42 B 192 200 200 200
6 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.41 A 198 198 202 198
7 YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 82.08 A 180 190 197 197
8 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.60 A 197 205 205 197
9 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 84.68 A 190 195 --- 195
10 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.86 A 195 203 203 195
11 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 84.96 B 190 195 199 195
12 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.85 B 188 193 195 193
13 HER Jin 30.09.1979 KOR 84.42 B 185 190 192 192
14 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.80 B 192 192 200 192
15 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 85.00 B 187 192 196 192
16 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 82.51 B 181 181 190 190
17 YOTOV Yoto 22.05.1969 CRO 83.93 C 180 185 190 190
18 HAXHIHYSENI Endri 27.08.1986 ALB 84.24 A 190 196 196 190
19 SELIVANOV Kostyantyn 20.06.1981 UKR 84.89 B 185 188 191 188
20 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.89 C 180 186 191 186
21 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.98 B 183 186 186 186
22 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 83.85 B 179 185 187 185
23 UKPONG Innocent 05.02.1986 USA 84.63 C 184 189 194 184
24 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 84.20 C 180 180 183 183
25 SKAVICIUS Arturas 28.03.1986 LTU 84.60 C 181 187 187 181
26 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 83.66 C 175 180 188 180
27 BOHM Michael 08.02.1984 GER 84.14 C 176 176 180 176
28 SEDOV Sergey 24.05.1984 KAZ 84.59 B 176 181 182 176
29 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 84.71 C 176 181 181 176
30 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 84.33 D 170 175 180 175
31 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 84.97 C 170 175 175 175
32 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 83.98 C 165 172 178 172
33 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 83.89 C 170 170 170 170
34 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.81 C 170 174 175 170
35 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 84.63 C 167 174 175 167
36 LAVERTUE Jean 04.09.1974 CAN 84.98 D 165 165 170 165
37 SAIDOV Furkat 01.01.1987 UZB 82.95 D 160 --- --- 160
38 HOWARTH Michael 13.10.1984 GBR 84.98 D 153 158 160 160
39 GARCIA Rodrigo 24.07.1983 CHI 83.05 D 147 152 157 152
--- CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 82.66 D --- --- --- ---
--- LLANCAMAN Victor 18.08.1989 CHI 84.50 D 143 143 143 ---
--- HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.71 B --- --- --- ---
--- MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.70 B 180 180 181 ---
--- INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.88 A 200 200 200 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RYBAKOU Andrei 04.03.1982 BLR 84.53 A 180 203 383.0
2 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.98 A 172 201 373.0
3 MARTIROSYAN Tigran V. 03.03.1983 ARM 84.41 A 172 198 370.0
4 YERSHOV Vyaceslav 07.12.1980 KAZ 82.08 A 170 197 367.0
5 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 84.86 A 170 195 365.0
6 KHAMATSHIN Roman 29.07.1985 RUS 84.85 A 160 203 363.0
7 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 162 200 362.0
8 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 84.42 B 160 200 360.0
9 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.60 A 163 197 360.0
10 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 84.68 A 160 195 355.0
11 HAXHIHYSENI Endri 27.08.1986 ALB 84.24 A 163 190 353.0
12 RUIZ Jose Oliver 18.09.1974 COL 84.80 B 158 192 350.0
13 FARHAN Gaber 01.09.1985 EGY 85.00 B 158 192 350.0
14 HER Jin 30.09.1979 KOR 84.42 B 152 192 344.0
15 FARRIS Kendrick James 02.07.1986 USA 84.85 B 150 193 343.0
16 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 82.51 B 150 190 340.0
17 YOTOV Yoto 22.05.1969 CRO 83.93 C 150 190 340.0
18 KIM Seon-Jong 01.02.1986 KOR 84.96 B 145 195 340.0
19 SELIVANOV Kostyantyn 20.06.1981 UKR 84.89 B 150 188 338.0
20 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.98 B 152 186 338.0
21 ZAIROV Intigam 21.04.1985 AZE 84.89 C 150 186 336.0
22 CSER Norbert 18.01.1985 HUN 83.85 B 150 185 335.0
23 SEDOV Sergey 24.05.1984 KAZ 84.59 B 155 176 331.0
24 UKPONG Innocent 05.02.1986 USA 84.63 C 147 184 331.0
25 MENDEZ Adriano 14.08.1985 ESP 84.20 C 145 183 328.0
26 QUITERIO Juan Carlos 06.02.1983 DOM 83.66 C 145 180 325.0
27 SKAVICIUS Arturas 28.03.1986 LTU 84.60 C 142 181 323.0
28 REJEPOV Mansur 03.01.1982 TKM 83.98 C 150 172 322.0
29 RAMAZANOV Ruslan 10.02.1987 TKM 84.97 C 146 175 321.0
30 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 84.81 C 150 170 320.0
31 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 84.71 C 141 176 317.0
32 GRANER Zoltan 28.01.1985 HUN 83.89 C 140 170 310.0
33 MARANDA Jean-Philippe 01.11.1986 CAN 84.33 D 133 175 308.0
34 ANTHONY Darryn 18.12.1985 RSA 84.63 C 141 167 308.0
35 LAVERTUE Jean 04.09.1974 CAN 84.98 D 140 165 305.0
36 HOWARTH Michael 13.10.1984 GBR 84.98 D 140 160 300.0
37 SAIDOV Furkat 01.01.1987 UZB 82.95 D 130 160 290.0
38 GARCIA Rodrigo 24.07.1983 CHI 83.05 D 122 152 274.0
--- CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 82.66 D 130 --- ---
--- LLANCAMAN Victor 18.08.1989 CHI 84.50 D 113 --- ---
--- BOHM Michael 08.02.1984 GER 84.14 C --- 176 ---
--- HENNEQUIN Benjamin Didier 24.08.1984 FRA 84.71 B --- --- ---
--- MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 FRA 84.70 B 157 --- ---
--- INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 84.88 A 171 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.77 B 170 177 177 177
2 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 93.06 B 170 176 176 176
3 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.26 A 170 175 177 175
4 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.61 A 173 173 176 173
5 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.65 B 165 170 173 173
6 KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 93.71 A 167 172 177 172
7 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.54 B 162 167 171 171
8 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.79 A 162 169 170 170
9 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.20 A 165 170 173 170
10 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.32 A 170 170 170 170
11 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.86 A 170 175 175 170
12 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.89 B 170 175 175 170
13 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.92 A 167 170 170 167
14 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 92.79 B 161 165 168 165
15 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 93.94 B 160 165 168 165
16 GOGIA Teimurazi 24.01.1986 GEO 93.20 B 160 165 165 160
17 LEE Ungjo 10.11.1980 KOR 93.61 B 155 160 160 160
18 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.45 C 150 157 162 157
19 MELNYK Andriy 15.08.1983 UKR 91.95 C 152 156 156 156
20 KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 90.52 C 155 161 161 155
21 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 93.44 C 155 160 160 155
22 EL NAGAR Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.51 B 155 161 161 155
23 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 89.06 C 150 150 155 150
24 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 92.09 C 150 155 155 150
25 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 93.43 C 143 150 153 150
26 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.70 C 145 150 150 150
27 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 91.79 C 143 148 150 148
28 KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 93.08 C 148 152 152 148
29 MARTIN Anthony 02.04.1981 USA 93.56 C 147 147 150 147
30 HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 93.00 C 146 150 150 146
31 GALKIN Yuriy 05.06.1986 KAZ 88.79 C 140 145 150 145
32 ZVIRBLYS Mantas 27.09.1985 LTU 91.41 C 145 150 150 145
33 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.98 D 132 137 142 142
34 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 89.59 D 135 140 143 140
35 MIZUTA Osamu 21.08.1984 JPN 92.75 C 135 135 140 140
36 NIEVES David 22.04.1983 PUR 92.90 D 130 130 135 130
37 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 93.94 D 130 137 137 130
38 GATICA Nelson 21.01.1988 CHI 92.38 D 115 119 120 120
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.92 B 160 160 160 ---
--- HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.39 C 150 150 150 ---
--- DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.30 A 170 170 170 ---
--- PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.97 A 175 175 175 ---
--- ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.78 B 165 165 165 ---
--- ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 90.15 D 140 140 140 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.61 A 214 219 219 219
2 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.26 A 217 233 233 217
3 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.79 A 210 216 216 216
4 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 93.06 B 210 215 220 215
5 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.77 B 207 213 215 215
6 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.54 B 205 211 214 214
7 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.65 B 210 217 217 210
8 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.20 A 205 208 211 208
9 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.86 A 202 202 208 208
10 EL NAGAR Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.51 B 201 206 208 206
11 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.32 A 196 201 205 205
12 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 93.43 C 193 200 205 205
13 KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 93.71 A 205 205 205 205
14 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 93.94 B 201 208 208 201
15 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 92.79 B 197 200 205 200
16 HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 93.00 C 191 195 200 200
17 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 93.44 C 191 200 201 200
18 LEE Ungjo 10.11.1980 KOR 93.61 B 196 196 200 200
19 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.89 B 200 205 205 200
20 GOGIA Teimurazi 24.01.1986 GEO 93.20 B 190 195 197 197
21 PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.97 A 196 200 200 196
22 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.39 C 184 184 196 196
23 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 89.06 C 190 195 200 195
24 MELNYK Andriy 15.08.1983 UKR 91.95 C 193 196 196 193
25 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.70 C 185 191 196 191
26 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 91.79 C 183 190 196 190
27 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 92.09 C 190 190 195 190
28 MIZUTA Osamu 21.08.1984 JPN 92.75 C 182 182 189 189
29 GALKIN Yuriy 05.06.1986 KAZ 88.79 C 180 187 187 187
30 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.45 C 187 187 190 187
31 ZVIRBLYS Mantas 27.09.1985 LTU 91.41 C 182 182 187 182
32 MARTIN Anthony 02.04.1981 USA 93.56 C 179 183 183 179
33 KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 93.08 C 178 182 182 178
34 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.98 D 165 172 177 172
35 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 90.15 D 170 170 170 170
36 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 93.94 D 166 166 --- 166
37 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 89.59 D 155 162 162 162
38 NIEVES David 22.04.1983 PUR 92.90 D 150 160 160 150
39 GATICA Nelson 21.01.1988 CHI 92.38 D 140 145 150 145
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.92 B --- --- --- ---
--- DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.30 A --- --- --- ---
--- ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.78 B --- --- --- ---
--- KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 90.52 C 185 185 185 ---
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.92 A 208 208 208 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 93.26 A 175 217 392.0
2 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.61 A 173 219 392.0
3 KONSTANTINOV Roman 15.08.1983 RUS 93.77 B 177 215 392.0
4 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 93.06 B 176 215 391.0
5 HERNANDEZ Yoandris 25.05.1980 CUB 92.79 A 170 216 386.0
6 PILIYEV Kostyantyn 28.02.1983 UKR 93.54 B 171 214 385.0
7 KOURTIDIS Nikolaos 01.04.1986 GRE 93.65 B 173 210 383.0
8 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 93.20 A 170 208 378.0
9 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.86 A 170 208 378.0
10 KUZILOV Albert 05.02.1985 GEO 93.71 A 172 205 377.0
11 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 93.32 A 170 205 375.0
12 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 93.89 B 170 200 370.0
13 SOTOLONGO Miranda Joel 12.12.1982 CUB 93.94 B 165 201 366.0
14 SPIESS Jurgen 26.03.1984 GER 92.79 B 165 200 365.0
15 EL NAGAR Mohamed 05.08.1984 EGY 93.51 B 155 206 361.0
16 LEE Ungjo 10.11.1980 KOR 93.61 B 160 200 360.0
17 GOGIA Teimurazi 24.01.1986 GEO 93.20 B 160 197 357.0
18 DAZA TAPIA Angel David 11.04.1979 VEN 93.43 C 150 205 355.0
19 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 93.44 C 155 200 355.0
20 MELNYK Andriy 15.08.1983 UKR 91.95 C 156 193 349.0
21 HORN Rene 31.10.1985 GER 93.00 C 146 200 346.0
22 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 89.06 C 150 195 345.0
23 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.45 C 157 187 344.0
24 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 93.70 C 150 191 341.0
25 NUCHPUM Khunchai 20.10.1980 THA 92.09 C 150 190 340.0
26 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 91.79 C 148 190 338.0
27 GALKIN Yuriy 05.06.1986 KAZ 88.79 C 145 187 332.0
28 MIZUTA Osamu 21.08.1984 JPN 92.75 C 140 189 329.0
29 ZVIRBLYS Mantas 27.09.1985 LTU 91.41 C 145 182 327.0
30 KISS Attila 03.10.1984 HUN 93.08 C 148 178 326.0
31 MARTIN Anthony 02.04.1981 USA 93.56 C 147 179 326.0
32 JIMENEZ Juan 10.09.1979 DOM 93.98 D 142 172 314.0
33 GORGANOV Nurgeldy 11.09.1984 TKM 89.59 D 140 162 302.0
34 GRANDO Luigi 09.07.1983 ITA 93.94 D 130 166 296.0
35 NIEVES David 22.04.1983 PUR 92.90 D 130 150 280.0
36 GATICA Nelson 21.01.1988 CHI 92.38 D 120 145 265.0
--- GUADAMUD BRAULIO Eduardo Francisco 11.06.1986 ECU 93.92 B --- --- ---
--- HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 93.39 C --- 196 ---
--- DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.30 A --- --- ---
--- PATOTSKI Mikalai 01.09.1983 BLR 92.97 A --- 196 ---
--- ANUSKEVICIUS Donatas 07.05.1980 LTU 91.78 B --- --- ---
--- ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 90.15 D --- 170 ---
--- KAPAEV Ruslan 29.10.1980 KGZ 90.52 C 155 --- ---
--- VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.92 A 167 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.52 B 185 190 194 194
2 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 105.00 A 193 193 200 193
3 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.10 A 180 185 188 188
4 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 102.98 A 180 185 188 185
5 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.81 B 180 185 --- 185
6 NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.58 A 182 186 186 182
7 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.14 A 177 181 181 181
8 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 102.73 A 175 180 185 180
9 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 102.24 B 171 177 180 177
10 BALA Isa 11.08.1984 ALB 103.81 B 170 177 177 177
11 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 104.26 B 165 171 177 171
12 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.36 B 166 171 175 171
13 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 103.54 B 165 170 174 170
14 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.31 B 161 166 170 170
15 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.85 A 170 175 178 170
16 URINOV Aleksandr 24.02.1973 UZB 97.83 B 167 170 170 167
17 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.70 B 160 160 165 165
18 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.78 B 160 165 170 165
19 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.15 B 160 165 166 160
20 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 103.05 B 157 162 162 157
21 KHAM-EIAM Niti 02.09.1981 THA 103.87 C 150 156 156 156
22 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 105.00 C 150 150 155 155
23 HOLGUIN Carlos 29.01.1973 DOM 98.72 C 140 146 150 150
24 NEMESHAZY Janos 11.04.1979 SUI 103.32 B 150 160 160 150
25 HUANG Te-Feng 16.01.1979 TPE 104.41 C 142 146 146 142
26 LIZAMA Marcos 30.09.1983 CHI 104.59 C 140 140 140 140
--- JOUGHILI Ahmad 05.12.1984 SYR 103.56 A 177 177 177 ---
--- AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.45 A 175 175 175 ---
--- ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.19 B 168 --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 105.00 A 222 222 222 222
2 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.52 B 215 215 220 220
3 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.14 A 216 216 219 219
4 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.10 A 218 227 227 218
5 NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.58 A 210 215 218 218
6 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 102.73 A 210 215 217 217
7 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 104.26 B 205 212 217 217
8 AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.45 A 212 217 217 217
9 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.81 B 215 222 222 215
10 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.85 A 215 223 223 215
11 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 103.54 B 206 213 220 213
12 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 102.24 B 205 210 210 210
13 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.70 B 200 205 208 208
14 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.15 B 200 205 205 205
15 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.36 B 200 206 206 200
16 URINOV Aleksandr 24.02.1973 UZB 97.83 B 193 198 198 198
17 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 103.05 B 192 197 202 197
18 KHAM-EIAM Niti 02.09.1981 THA 103.87 C 190 195 200 195
19 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.31 B 195 195 200 195
20 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.78 B 195 195 201 195
21 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 105.00 C 190 195 195 195
22 BALA Isa 11.08.1984 ALB 103.81 B 192 197 197 192
23 NEMESHAZY Janos 11.04.1979 SUI 103.32 B 190 196 196 190
24 HUANG Te-Feng 16.01.1979 TPE 104.41 C 165 170 177 177
25 HOLGUIN Carlos 29.01.1973 DOM 98.72 C 160 167 172 172
--- AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 102.98 A 221 221 221 ---
--- JOUGHILI Ahmad 05.12.1984 SYR 103.56 A 223 223 223 ---
--- LIZAMA Marcos 30.09.1983 CHI 104.59 C 160 160 160 ---
--- ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.19 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 105.00 A 193 222 415.0
2 LAPIKOV Dmitry 06.04.1982 RUS 104.52 B 194 220 414.0
3 KLOKOV Dmitriy 18.02.1983 RUS 104.10 A 188 218 406.0
4 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.14 A 181 219 400.0
5 NANIYEV Alan 03.10.1978 AZE 104.58 A 182 218 400.0
6 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.81 B 185 215 400.0
7 MACHAVARIANI Gia 26.02.1985 GEO 102.73 A 180 217 397.0
8 LOBAN Aleh 15.01.1985 BLR 104.26 B 171 217 388.0
9 MOURSI Ibrahim 01.10.1980 EGY 102.24 B 177 210 387.0
10 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.85 A 170 215 385.0
11 BABAYAN Artur 17.11.1983 ARM 103.54 B 170 213 383.0
12 TOROKHTIY Oleksiy 22.05.1986 UKR 104.70 B 165 208 373.0
13 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.36 B 171 200 371.0
14 BALA Isa 11.08.1984 ALB 103.81 B 177 192 369.0
15 URINOV Aleksandr 24.02.1973 UZB 97.83 B 167 198 365.0
16 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.15 B 160 205 365.0
17 KIM Wha Sung 22.06.1985 KOR 104.31 B 170 195 365.0
18 SHANKLE Donald Clark 18.03.1982 USA 104.78 B 165 195 360.0
19 TSIRIDIS Athanasios 05.08.1982 GRE 103.05 B 157 197 354.0
20 KHAM-EIAM Niti 02.09.1981 THA 103.87 C 156 195 351.0
21 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 105.00 C 155 195 350.0
22 NEMESHAZY Janos 11.04.1979 SUI 103.32 B 150 190 340.0
23 HOLGUIN Carlos 29.01.1973 DOM 98.72 C 150 172 322.0
24 HUANG Te-Feng 16.01.1979 TPE 104.41 C 142 177 319.0
--- AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 102.98 A 185 --- ---
--- JOUGHILI Ahmad 05.12.1984 SYR 103.56 A --- --- ---
--- AUDZEYEU Mikhail 02.02.1982 BLR 104.45 A --- 217 ---
--- LIZAMA Marcos 30.09.1983 CHI 104.59 C 140 --- ---
--- ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.19 B --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 162.87 A 196 202 206 202
2 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 142.04 A 195 199 205 199
3 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 141.67 A 192 198 200 198
4 DONG Feng 01.01.1986 CHN 134.28 A 185 192 198 192
5 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 137.10 A 178 182 188 182
6 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 121.29 A 180 185 185 180
7 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 122.89 B 180 185 185 180
8 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 107.34 A 175 180 182 175
9 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 120.38 B 170 175 175 175
10 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 127.64 A 170 175 178 175
11 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 109.25 B 160 165 170 170
12 SONG Young-hoon 19.08.1984 KOR 136.28 A 165 170 175 170
13 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 159.09 B 170 175 175 170
14 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 121.04 C 160 167 167 167
15 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 133.07 B 161 167 172 167
16 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 145.38 C 158 163 167 167
17 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 119.08 B 160 160 165 165
18 HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 122.74 B 160 165 165 160
19 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 126.61 B 150 155 155 155
20 GUILLEN Francisco 26.10.1984 DOM 179.88 C 150 150 155 155
21 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 105.19 B 153 160 160 153
22 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.50 C 146 152 158 152
--- CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 107.32 B 151 151 151 ---
--- MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 147.14 A 190 190 190 ---
--- CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 159.80 A 185 185 185 ---
DSQ GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 124.57 B 168 168 173 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 162.87 A 242 246 --- 246
2 DONG Feng 01.01.1986 CHN 134.28 A 235 245 251 245
3 MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 147.14 A 241 246 247 241
4 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 142.04 A 235 240 245 240
5 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 141.67 A 236 236 245 236
6 SONG Young-hoon 19.08.1984 KOR 136.28 A 215 226 236 226
7 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 121.29 A 225 229 230 225
8 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 137.10 A 216 222 227 222
9 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 127.64 A 210 216 220 220
10 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 107.34 A 210 215 217 215
11 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 119.08 B 205 205 215 215
12 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 120.38 B 210 215 221 215
13 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 159.09 B 210 220 --- 210
14 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 145.38 C 200 200 203 203
15 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 121.04 C 195 195 202 202
16 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 109.25 B 196 200 203 200
17 HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 122.74 B 200 207 208 200
18 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 122.89 B 200 200 205 200
19 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 126.61 B 200 200 205 200
20 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.50 C 190 200 205 200
21 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 133.07 B 195 203 203 195
22 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 105.19 B 192 200 200 192
--- GUILLEN Francisco 26.10.1984 DOM 179.88 C 180 180 --- ---
--- CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 107.32 B --- --- --- ---
--- CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 159.80 A --- --- --- ---
DSQ GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 124.57 B 210 210 210 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 162.87 A 202 246 448.0
2 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 142.04 A 199 240 439.0
3 DONG Feng 01.01.1986 CHN 134.28 A 192 245 437.0
4 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 141.67 A 198 236 434.0
5 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 121.29 A 180 225 405.0
6 PAPAGERIDIS Dimitrios 11.04.1986 GRE 137.10 A 182 222 404.0
7 SONG Young-hoon 19.08.1984 KOR 136.28 A 170 226 396.0
8 VELAGIC Almir 22.08.1981 GER 127.64 A 175 220 395.0
9 BIALEK Arkadiusz 13.02.1982 POL 107.34 A 175 215 390.0
10 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 120.38 B 175 215 390.0
11 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 119.08 B 165 215 380.0
12 SHYMECHKO Ihor 27.05.1986 UKR 122.89 B 180 200 380.0
13 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 159.09 B 170 210 380.0
14 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 109.25 B 170 200 370.0
15 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 145.38 C 167 203 370.0
16 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 121.04 C 167 202 369.0
17 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 133.07 B 167 195 362.0
18 HEREDIA Victor 22.02.1985 VEN 122.74 B 160 200 360.0
19 ARTEAGA GARCIA Julio Cesar 09.03.1986 ECU 126.61 B 155 200 355.0
20 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 149.50 C 152 200 352.0
21 SIMKUS Modestas 02.10.1985 LTU 105.19 B 153 192 345.0
--- GUILLEN Francisco 26.10.1984 DOM 179.88 C 155 --- ---
--- CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 107.32 B --- --- ---
--- MOHAMED EHSSAN Attia Masoud 11.01.1984 EGY 147.14 A --- 241 ---
--- CHOLAKOV Velichko 12.01.1982 BUL 159.80 A --- --- ---
DSQ GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 124.57 B DSQ DSQ ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Lian 16.10.1982 CHN 47.80 A 98 119 217.0
2 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.52 A 85 103 188.0
3 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.63 A 80 108 188.0
4 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.73 A 83 105 188.0
5 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.77 A 82 104 186.0
6 PHUPRUEM Thip-Amon 29.09.1989 THA 47.30 A 77 102 179.0
7 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.84 A 82 95 177.0
8 NGUYEN Thi Bich Ha 13.01.1982 VIE 47.65 A 75 96 171.0
9 NOEL Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.79 A 74 96 170.0
10 SUMIDA Shoko 18.04.1985 JPN 47.74 A 75 92 167.0
11 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.97 B 73 92 165.0
12 NAVOTNA Olga 06.11.1984 UKR 47.64 B 73 91 164.0
13 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 45.63 B 70 90 160.0
14 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.62 B 70 90 160.0
15 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.85 B 70 90 160.0
16 CANDELARIO Guillermina 19.08.1973 DOM 47.98 B 70 86 156.0
17 KASHKYLINA Lazat 23.01.1988 KAZ 47.93 B 67 87 154.0
18 TOPALOVA Sevginar 23.12.1990 BUL 47.96 B 62 85 147.0
19 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 46.59 B 64 81 145.0
20 KOVACS Timea 11.01.1973 HUN 47.62 B 56 75 131.0
--- ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 BUL 47.48 B --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIU Hongxia 10.02.1982 CHN 52.52 A 98 128 226.0
2 RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.92 A 95 115 210.0
3 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 52.11 A 92 115 207.0
4 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.36 A 92 113 205.0
5 AMNUAIPORN Maneewan 07.04.1987 THA 51.70 A 86 113 199.0
6 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.16 A 85 110 195.0
7 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.77 A 82 112 194.0
8 PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 52.37 A 85 106 191.0
9 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.90 B 83 104 187.0
10 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.90 B 79 106 185.0
11 SOUMAYA Fatnassi 13.02.1980 TUN 52.30 A 83 100 183.0
12 ROACH Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.90 B 76 103 179.0
13 MATSUMIYA Kumie 07.03.1979 JPN 52.55 B 73 103 176.0
14 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.75 B 73 103 176.0
15 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.65 C 78 97 175.0
16 TSENG Tzu-Jung 17.05.1988 TPE 52.57 C 80 94 174.0
17 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.05 B 71 101 172.0
18 VINOGRADOVA Svetlana 21.11.1987 KAZ 52.96 C 75 97 172.0
19 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 51.45 B 73 97 170.0
20 DE LA PUENTE Maria Alvarez 11.03.1989 ESP 51.61 C 77 93 170.0
21 FRANCISCO Claritza 25.08.1978 DOM 52.80 B 75 93 168.0
22 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.60 B 73 93 166.0
23 LECHAT Estelle 07.08.1984 FRA 52.52 C 72 93 165.0
24 ZOLOTARYOVA Oxana 11.06.1979 KAZ 52.54 C 72 90 162.0
25 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 51.80 C 66 86 152.0
26 LATIF Nadeene 20.05.1978 AUS 52.83 C 66 83 149.0
27 NASCIMBEN Saula 13.10.1970 ITA 51.37 C 65 80 145.0
28 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 48.38 C 60 70 130.0
--- TROTSENKO Nataliya 07.11.1984 UKR 52.85 B 78 --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIU Hongmei 02.03.1983 CHN 57.62 A 107 130 237.0
2 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 57.84 A 108 125 233.0
3 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.01 A 100 130 230.0
4 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 56.01 A 94 118 212.0
5 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.68 A 90 118 208.0
6 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 57.96 A 90 111 201.0
7 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.28 A 91 109 200.0
8 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 57.18 B 87 112 199.0
9 MUN Yura 13.05.1990 KOR 57.96 B 87 112 199.0
10 NATTHANEEYA Chanpook 13.12.1987 THA 56.96 A 87 110 197.0
11 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 58.00 A 86 109 195.0
12 LUGO Gretty 24.06.1977 VEN 57.72 B 85 109 194.0
13 DINAR Souade 16.08.1977 FRA 57.89 A 82 110 192.0
14 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 57.86 A 86 105 191.0
15 RADUKHOUSKAYA Natallia 03.04.1979 BLR 57.72 A 80 109 189.0
16 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.63 A 85 103 188.0
17 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.78 B 84 104 188.0
18 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 57.66 B 81 105 186.0
19 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 56.90 B 80 105 185.0
20 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.77 B 86 97 183.0
21 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.99 B 83 100 183.0
22 SAINT Jacques Larissa 11.08.1979 FRA 57.70 B 82 100 182.0
23 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.86 B 80 98 178.0
24 LIN Wan-Hsuan 19.03.1988 TPE 57.90 B 81 95 176.0
25 SILVA MATOS Heydy 03.05.1986 DOM 56.94 B 80 90 170.0
26 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 57.74 B 75 95 170.0
27 SALINAS Idalia 07.07.1979 ESA 57.99 B 73 95 168.0
28 BAZSO Bianka 24.01.1988 HUN 57.86 B 72 92 164.0
29 MORILLAS Tania 22.05.1990 ESP 57.57 B 72 83 155.0
--- BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 55.89 A 91 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OUYANG Xiaofang 05.04.1982 CHN 62.37 A 110 136 246.0
2 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.81 A 108 133 241.0
3 DALUZYAN Meline 20.04.1988 ARM 62.32 A 105 127 232.0
4 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 63.00 A 96 126 222.0
5 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.76 B 98 121 219.0
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 61.41 A 97 120 217.0
7 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.68 B 95 120 215.0
8 LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.89 A 95 120 215.0
9 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.35 A 98 111 209.0
10 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.68 A 93 116 209.0
11 NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 62.68 A 92 117 209.0
12 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.75 B 90 119 209.0
13 KIRILOVA Gergana 18.06.1972 BUL 62.92 A 95 112 207.0
14 ABDEL Hebatalla 08.12.1984 EGY 62.83 B 90 116 206.0
15 THONGSUK Sureerat 29.11.1986 THA 59.78 B 90 115 205.0
16 PALOMEQUE VALOYES Nisida Esther 09.03.1988 COL 62.40 C 89 115 204.0
17 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 61.92 B 87 113 200.0
18 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 62.39 B 87 112 199.0
19 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 62.25 C 88 110 198.0
20 CHIQUET Agnes Charlotta Monique 24.10.1984 FRA 61.72 B 82 112 194.0
21 TENORIO SILVA Rosa Angela 02.10.1984 ECU 61.97 B 85 102 187.0
22 WHITE Jacquie 23.02.1982 AUS 62.85 C 83 97 180.0
23 NAGY Nikoletta 23.08.1983 HUN 62.92 C 72 97 169.0
24 VICENTE Antonia 30.08.1979 ESP 62.24 C 73 93 166.0
25 SOSA Damaris Patricia 05.03.1981 ESP 61.99 C 73 92 165.0
26 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 62.45 C 75 90 165.0
--- ORTEGA Liliana Borbon 05.06.1983 MEX 62.95 B --- 110 ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SLIVENKO Oxana 20.12.1986 RUS 68.53 A 123 140 263.0
2 MATVEEVA Tatiana 26.02.1985 RUS 68.95 A 110 135 245.0
3 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.64 A 102 136 238.0
4 DAVYDOVA Natalya 22.06.1985 UKR 68.52 A 108 129 237.0
5 KIM Mi-kyung 27.11.1981 KOR 68.53 A 100 124 224.0
6 YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 FRA 68.75 A 97 124 221.0
7 AVDALYAN Nazik 31.10.1986 ARM 68.81 A 100 121 221.0
8 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 69.00 B 101 120 221.0
9 HWANG Pulum 14.01.1987 KOR 68.69 A 98 120 218.0
10 ARTEMOVA Yulia 02.11.1985 UKR 67.87 B 96 118 214.0
11 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.18 B 95 115 210.0
12 SZAMANSKA Nadia 11.10.1985 POL 68.88 B 96 112 208.0
13 ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 64.40 B 90 115 205.0
14 HASHIDA Mayu 20.04.1986 JPN 63.78 B 88 116 204.0
15 ZALATAROVA Aksana 18.02.1984 BLR 68.31 B 92 112 204.0
16 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 65.65 B 87 113 200.0
17 NEDAREZAVA Volha 24.08.1988 BLR 68.99 C 90 110 200.0
18 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 66.79 C 88 110 198.0
19 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.94 B 87 110 197.0
20 FARIAS Leuzkis 08.10.1982 VEN 67.18 B 88 107 195.0
21 IVANOVA Todorka 04.02.1985 BUL 68.77 B 87 108 195.0
22 ALONSO Raquel 30.12.1988 ESP 68.40 C 78 103 181.0
23 PERDUE Natasha 27.07.1975 WAL 66.88 C 77 97 174.0
24 TORAZZA Manuela 27.06.1968 ITA 65.53 C 79 94 173.0
25 MOLNAR Alexandra 31.08.1986 HUN 68.10 C 75 93 168.0
--- LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.57 A 111 --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAO Lei 24.12.1983 CHN 71.49 A 118 150 268.0
2 EVSTYUKHINA Nadezda 27.05.1988 RUS 73.65 A 122 145 267.0
3 KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 70.48 A 110 136 246.0
4 KIM Soon-Hee 21.02.1977 KOR 74.54 A 110 133 243.0
5 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 70.70 A 105 135 240.0
6 DARMARIANI Sinta 22.12.1986 INA 73.92 A 99 132 231.0
7 VLASSOVA Irina 02.12.1986 KAZ 74.35 A 100 130 230.0
8 MIRONYUK Nadiya 25.03.1984 UKR 74.61 A 103 125 228.0
9 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 74.56 B 102 125 227.0
10 KRANZ Yvonne 09.06.1984 GER 74.58 B 98 126 224.0
11 BELLORIN Claret 23.10.1980 VEN 74.40 B 100 123 223.0
12 IVANENKA Natallia 07.04.1984 BLR 74.83 B 100 120 220.0
13 GAUNA Yesenia 14.04.1982 VEN 74.97 B 102 117 219.0
14 DOMINGUEZ Natividad 16.01.1984 DOM 74.97 B 95 122 217.0
15 FULLHART Doreen 14.05.1976 USA 74.95 B 100 114 214.0
16 KULESHA Iryna 26.06.1986 BLR 74.88 B 97 115 212.0
17 NGUYEN Thi Phuong Loan 28.06.1984 VIE 73.16 B 93 105 198.0
18 KOURTELIDOU Eleni 14.04.1985 GRE 74.41 B 85 106 191.0
19 SZEPESI Martina 22.08.1983 HUN 69.45 B 78 98 176.0
--- VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 74.65 A 100 --- ---
--- RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 74.58 A 115 --- ---
--- YANG Houqin 27.12.1981 MAC 74.35 A 110 --- ---
--- IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 73.87 A --- 126 ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JANG Mi-ran 09.10.1983 KOR 113.52 A 135 179 314.0
2 MU Shuangshuang 07.01.1984 CHN 130.91 A 136 178 314.0
3 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 164.39 A 127 157 284.0
4 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 135.55 A 121 153 274.0
5 ABORNEVA Alexandra 30.10.1986 KAZ 87.08 A 110 147 257.0
6 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 93.51 A 115 142 257.0
7 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 114.83 A 112 145 257.0
8 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 83.82 A 115 141 256.0
9 DOVHAL Yuliya 02.06.1983 UKR 83.91 B 117 138 255.0
10 HRAMYKA Tatsiana 04.04.1986 BLR 97.09 B 120 132 252.0
11 GRABOVETSKAYA Maria 10.04.1987 KAZ 97.10 B 115 135 250.0
12 SHKURATAVA Katsiaryna 10.09.1987 BLR 100.74 A 108 140 248.0
13 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 121.30 B 112 135 247.0
14 APOSTOLOVA Yordanka 28.03.1983 BUL 100.06 B 110 133 243.0
15 SUAREZ Cristina 05.05.1983 VEN 103.26 C 103 135 238.0
16 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 101.30 B 108 127 235.0
17 BURGOS Yirely 14.04.1987 DOM 96.01 C 101 130 231.0
18 EL SAYED Sally 01.12.1985 EGY 84.55 B 100 127 227.0
19 UFNAL Magdalena 10.11.1984 POL 117.65 B 102 124 226.0
20 CARVAJAL DE LA ROSA Maria Lustiliana 24.05.1978 DOM 89.66 C 104 119 223.0
21 JONAI Fumiko 19.02.1985 JPN 105.86 C 95 126 221.0
22 SALINAS Olivia 21.09.1981 MEX 97.19 C 95 120 215.0
23 MA Hui-Chun 15.03.1987 TPE 102.62 C 90 125 215.0
24 TAI Hsiao-Chun 12.07.1985 TPE 138.96 B 95 120 215.0
25 PACHO Jessica 06.09.1988 ECU 94.29 C 90 115 205.0
26 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 94.98 C 92 112 204.0
27 CAMPALDINI Annarosa 09.07.1985 ITA 104.28 C 85 110 195.0
28 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth 01.08.1983 CHI 107.69 C 75 100 175.0
29 MAGRO Rosa 11.01.1977 ITA 101.56 C 75 95 170.0
--- BIALKOWSKA Kamila 21.06.1985 NED 86.00 C 95 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Lian 16.10.1982 CHN 47.80 A 90 95 98 98
2 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.52 A 80 85 87 85
3 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.73 A 80 83 85 83
4 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.77 A 82 82 82 82
5 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.84 A 78 82 84 82
6 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.63 A 78 80 82 80
7 PHUPRUEM Thip-Amon 29.09.1989 THA 47.30 A 72 77 80 77
8 NGUYEN Thi Bich Ha 13.01.1982 VIE 47.65 A 75 81 81 75
9 SUMIDA Shoko 18.04.1985 JPN 47.74 A 73 75 78 75
10 NOEL Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.79 A 70 72 74 74
11 NAVOTNA Olga 06.11.1984 UKR 47.64 B 70 73 73 73
12 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.97 B 73 78 78 73
13 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 45.63 B 67 70 71 70
14 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.62 B 67 70 72 70
15 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.85 B 68 70 72 70
16 CANDELARIO Guillermina 19.08.1973 DOM 47.98 B 67 67 70 70
17 KASHKYLINA Lazat 23.01.1988 KAZ 47.93 B 63 67 70 67
18 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 46.59 B 60 64 66 64
19 TOPALOVA Sevginar 23.12.1990 BUL 47.96 B 62 66 66 62
20 KOVACS Timea 11.01.1973 HUN 47.62 B 56 56 60 56
--- ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 BUL 47.48 B 68 68 68 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Lian 16.10.1982 CHN 47.80 A 110 116 119 119
2 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.63 A 105 108 110 108
3 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.73 A 101 101 105 105
4 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.77 A 102 104 107 104
5 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.52 A 103 108 108 103
6 PHUPRUEM Thip-Amon 29.09.1989 THA 47.30 A 95 100 102 102
7 NGUYEN Thi Bich Ha 13.01.1982 VIE 47.65 A 93 96 101 96
8 NOEL Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.79 A 91 94 96 96
9 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.84 A 95 100 100 95
10 SUMIDA Shoko 18.04.1985 JPN 47.74 A 92 92 95 92
11 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.97 B 92 96 96 92
12 NAVOTNA Olga 06.11.1984 UKR 47.64 B 85 88 91 91
13 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 45.63 B 82 87 90 90
14 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.62 B 85 90 92 90
15 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.85 B 88 90 91 90
16 KASHKYLINA Lazat 23.01.1988 KAZ 47.93 B 82 87 87 87
17 CANDELARIO Guillermina 19.08.1973 DOM 47.98 B 86 91 92 86
18 TOPALOVA Sevginar 23.12.1990 BUL 47.96 B 83 85 85 85
19 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 46.59 B 75 81 81 81
20 KOVACS Timea 11.01.1973 HUN 47.62 B 72 75 77 75
--- ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 BUL 47.48 B --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YANG Lian 16.10.1982 CHN 47.80 A 98 119 217.0
2 AREE Wiratthaworn 26.02.1980 THA 47.52 A 85 103 188.0
3 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 47.63 A 80 108 188.0
4 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.73 A 83 105 188.0
5 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 47.77 A 82 104 186.0
6 PHUPRUEM Thip-Amon 29.09.1989 THA 47.30 A 77 102 179.0
7 PAGLIARO Genny Caterina 15.10.1988 ITA 47.84 A 82 95 177.0
8 NGUYEN Thi Bich Ha 13.01.1982 VIE 47.65 A 75 96 171.0
9 NOEL Melanie 13.05.1986 FRA 47.79 A 74 96 170.0
10 SUMIDA Shoko 18.04.1985 JPN 47.74 A 75 92 167.0
11 VALENCIA HERNANDEZ Carolina 08.02.1985 MEX 47.97 B 73 92 165.0
12 NAVOTNA Olga 06.11.1984 UKR 47.64 B 73 91 164.0
13 CHEN Wei-Ling 04.01.1982 TPE 45.63 B 70 90 160.0
14 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 47.62 B 70 90 160.0
15 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 47.85 B 70 90 160.0
16 CANDELARIO Guillermina 19.08.1973 DOM 47.98 B 70 86 156.0
17 KASHKYLINA Lazat 23.01.1988 KAZ 47.93 B 67 87 154.0
18 TOPALOVA Sevginar 23.12.1990 BUL 47.96 B 62 85 147.0
19 D ALESSANDRO Giovanna 22.07.1982 ITA 46.59 B 64 81 145.0
20 KOVACS Timea 11.01.1973 HUN 47.62 B 56 75 131.0
--- ANGELOVA Silviya 22.06.1982 BUL 47.48 B --- --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIU Hongxia 10.02.1982 CHN 52.52 A 95 98 103 98
2 RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.92 A 90 90 95 95
3 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 52.11 A 87 92 95 92
4 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.36 A 90 92 95 92
5 AMNUAIPORN Maneewan 07.04.1987 THA 51.70 A 82 82 86 86
6 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.16 A 81 85 87 85
7 PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 52.37 A 85 88 90 85
8 SOUMAYA Fatnassi 13.02.1980 TUN 52.30 A 80 83 83 83
9 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.90 B 80 83 84 83
10 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.77 A 82 86 86 82
11 TSENG Tzu-Jung 17.05.1988 TPE 52.57 C 72 76 80 80
12 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.90 B 79 82 82 79
13 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.65 C 73 76 78 78
14 TROTSENKO Nataliya 07.11.1984 UKR 52.85 B 75 78 80 78
15 DE LA PUENTE Maria Alvarez 11.03.1989 ESP 51.61 C 70 74 77 77
16 ROACH Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.90 B 73 76 76 76
17 FRANCISCO Claritza 25.08.1978 DOM 52.80 B 75 78 79 75
18 VINOGRADOVA Svetlana 21.11.1987 KAZ 52.96 C 65 70 75 75
19 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 51.45 B 73 76 76 73
20 MATSUMIYA Kumie 07.03.1979 JPN 52.55 B 70 73 73 73
21 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.60 B 73 76 76 73
22 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.75 B 73 77 77 73
23 LECHAT Estelle 07.08.1984 FRA 52.52 C 69 72 72 72
24 ZOLOTARYOVA Oxana 11.06.1979 KAZ 52.54 C 65 70 72 72
25 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.05 B 68 71 73 71
26 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 51.80 C 62 66 68 66
27 LATIF Nadeene 20.05.1978 AUS 52.83 C 66 67 67 66
28 NASCIMBEN Saula 13.10.1970 ITA 51.37 C 60 63 65 65
29 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 48.38 C 55 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIU Hongxia 10.02.1982 CHN 52.52 A 120 125 128 128
2 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 52.11 A 112 112 115 115
3 RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.92 A 115 115 115 115
4 AMNUAIPORN Maneewan 07.04.1987 THA 51.70 A 110 110 113 113
5 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.36 A 110 113 113 113
6 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.77 A 108 112 116 112
7 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.16 A 105 110 112 110
8 PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 52.37 A 106 106 111 106
9 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.90 B 100 104 106 106
10 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.90 B 100 104 106 104
11 MATSUMIYA Kumie 07.03.1979 JPN 52.55 B 100 103 106 103
12 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.75 B 98 100 103 103
13 ROACH Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.90 B 98 100 103 103
14 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.05 B 97 101 101 101
15 SOUMAYA Fatnassi 13.02.1980 TUN 52.30 A 100 104 104 100
16 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 51.45 B 97 97 98 97
17 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.65 C 93 97 100 97
18 VINOGRADOVA Svetlana 21.11.1987 KAZ 52.96 C 90 97 101 97
19 TSENG Tzu-Jung 17.05.1988 TPE 52.57 C 90 94 96 94
20 DE LA PUENTE Maria Alvarez 11.03.1989 ESP 51.61 C 90 93 95 93
21 LECHAT Estelle 07.08.1984 FRA 52.52 C 89 93 93 93
22 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.60 B 93 95 95 93
23 FRANCISCO Claritza 25.08.1978 DOM 52.80 B 90 90 93 93
24 ZOLOTARYOVA Oxana 11.06.1979 KAZ 52.54 C 85 90 90 90
25 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 51.80 C 81 86 88 86
26 LATIF Nadeene 20.05.1978 AUS 52.83 C 83 86 86 83
27 NASCIMBEN Saula 13.10.1970 ITA 51.37 C 75 80 83 80
28 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 48.38 C 65 70 75 70
--- TROTSENKO Nataliya 07.11.1984 UKR 52.85 B 90 90 90 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIU Hongxia 10.02.1982 CHN 52.52 A 98 128 226.0
2 RUMBEWAS Raema Lisa 09.10.1980 INA 52.92 A 95 115 210.0
3 SUDA Chaleephay 06.06.1987 THA 52.11 A 92 115 207.0
4 CONTRERAS Yuderqui Maridalia 27.03.1986 DOM 52.36 A 92 113 205.0
5 AMNUAIPORN Maneewan 07.04.1987 THA 51.70 A 86 113 199.0
6 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.16 A 85 110 195.0
7 KASAJ Fetie 28.10.1985 ALB 52.77 A 82 112 194.0
8 PRAMITA Okta Dwi 15.10.1986 INA 52.37 A 85 106 191.0
9 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 52.90 B 83 104 187.0
10 LEMOS Margot Ana 24.04.1986 COL 52.90 B 79 106 185.0
11 SOUMAYA Fatnassi 13.02.1980 TUN 52.30 A 83 100 183.0
12 ROACH Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.90 B 76 103 179.0
13 MATSUMIYA Kumie 07.03.1979 JPN 52.55 B 73 103 176.0
14 HENRRIQUEZ GONZALEZ Inmara Tibisay 23.09.1981 VEN 52.75 B 73 103 176.0
15 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.65 C 78 97 175.0
16 TSENG Tzu-Jung 17.05.1988 TPE 52.57 C 80 94 174.0
17 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.05 B 71 101 172.0
18 VINOGRADOVA Svetlana 21.11.1987 KAZ 52.96 C 75 97 172.0
19 RIVAS ARTEAGA Betsi Gabriela 02.10.1986 VEN 51.45 B 73 97 170.0
20 DE LA PUENTE Maria Alvarez 11.03.1989 ESP 51.61 C 77 93 170.0
21 FRANCISCO Claritza 25.08.1978 DOM 52.80 B 75 93 168.0
22 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.60 B 73 93 166.0
23 LECHAT Estelle 07.08.1984 FRA 52.52 C 72 93 165.0
24 ZOLOTARYOVA Oxana 11.06.1979 KAZ 52.54 C 72 90 162.0
25 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 51.80 C 66 86 152.0
26 LATIF Nadeene 20.05.1978 AUS 52.83 C 66 83 149.0
27 NASCIMBEN Saula 13.10.1970 ITA 51.37 C 65 80 145.0
28 DE LUCA Enrica 01.03.1981 ITA 48.38 C 60 70 130.0
--- TROTSENKO Nataliya 07.11.1984 UKR 52.85 B 78 --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 57.84 A 100 105 108 108
2 QIU Hongmei 02.03.1983 CHN 57.62 A 100 105 107 107
3 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.01 A 95 95 100 100
4 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 56.01 A 90 94 97 94
5 BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 55.89 A 91 91 91 91
6 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.28 A 86 91 93 91
7 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.68 A 90 93 94 90
8 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 57.96 A 90 90 90 90
9 NATTHANEEYA Chanpook 13.12.1987 THA 56.96 A 82 87 87 87
10 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 57.18 B 84 84 87 87
11 MUN Yura 13.05.1990 KOR 57.96 B 83 87 87 87
12 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.77 B 81 84 86 86
13 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 57.86 A 86 90 90 86
14 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 58.00 A 86 86 86 86
15 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.63 A 82 85 85 85
16 LUGO Gretty 24.06.1977 VEN 57.72 B 82 85 85 85
17 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.78 B 81 84 84 84
18 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.99 B 80 83 83 83
19 SAINT Jacques Larissa 11.08.1979 FRA 57.70 B 78 82 84 82
20 DINAR Souade 16.08.1977 FRA 57.89 A 82 82 85 82
21 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 57.66 B 78 78 81 81
22 LIN Wan-Hsuan 19.03.1988 TPE 57.90 B 78 81 81 81
23 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 56.90 B 80 85 85 80
24 SILVA MATOS Heydy 03.05.1986 DOM 56.94 B 75 78 80 80
25 RADUKHOUSKAYA Natallia 03.04.1979 BLR 57.72 A 80 85 85 80
26 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.86 B 78 80 82 80
27 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 57.74 B 72 75 75 75
28 SALINAS Idalia 07.07.1979 ESA 57.99 B 73 73 76 73
29 MORILLAS Tania 22.05.1990 ESP 57.57 B 67 70 72 72
30 BAZSO Bianka 24.01.1988 HUN 57.86 B 67 67 72 72

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.01 A 125 130 135 130
2 QIU Hongmei 02.03.1983 CHN 57.62 A 130 130 136 130
3 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 57.84 A 125 125 125 125
4 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 56.01 A 113 118 123 118
5 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.68 A 118 123 123 118
6 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 57.18 B 107 110 112 112
7 MUN Yura 13.05.1990 KOR 57.96 B 105 109 112 112
8 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 57.96 A 105 111 111 111
9 NATTHANEEYA Chanpook 13.12.1987 THA 56.96 A 110 110 110 110
10 DINAR Souade 16.08.1977 FRA 57.89 A 108 110 113 110
11 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.28 A 105 109 109 109
12 RADUKHOUSKAYA Natallia 03.04.1979 BLR 57.72 A 105 109 112 109
13 LUGO Gretty 24.06.1977 VEN 57.72 B 103 106 109 109
14 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 58.00 A 105 109 109 109
15 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 56.90 B 105 105 105 105
16 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 57.66 B 100 105 107 105
17 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 57.86 A 105 109 109 105
18 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.78 B 96 100 104 104
19 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.63 A 103 103 103 103
20 SAINT Jacques Larissa 11.08.1979 FRA 57.70 B 97 100 102 100
21 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.99 B 100 105 105 100
22 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.86 B 98 98 98 98
23 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.77 B 97 97 100 97
24 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 57.74 B 90 95 97 95
25 LIN Wan-Hsuan 19.03.1988 TPE 57.90 B 90 95 95 95
26 SALINAS Idalia 07.07.1979 ESA 57.99 B 95 95 98 95
27 BAZSO Bianka 24.01.1988 HUN 57.86 B 85 90 92 92
28 SILVA MATOS Heydy 03.05.1986 DOM 56.94 B 85 90 95 90
29 MORILLAS Tania 22.05.1990 ESP 57.57 B 77 80 83 83
--- BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 55.89 A 106 106 106 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIU Hongmei 02.03.1983 CHN 57.62 A 107 130 237.0
2 TSARUKAEVA Svetlana 25.12.1987 RUS 57.84 A 108 125 233.0
3 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.01 A 100 130 230.0
4 YOON Jinhee 04.08.1986 KOR 56.01 A 94 118 212.0
5 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.68 A 90 118 208.0
6 PEREZ TIGRERO Mercedes Isabel 07.08.1987 COL 57.96 A 90 111 201.0
7 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.28 A 91 109 200.0
8 PICON Monica Maria 14.03.1984 COL 57.18 B 87 112 199.0
9 MUN Yura 13.05.1990 KOR 57.96 B 87 112 199.0
10 NATTHANEEYA Chanpook 13.12.1987 THA 56.96 A 87 110 197.0
11 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 58.00 A 86 109 195.0
12 LUGO Gretty 24.06.1977 VEN 57.72 B 85 109 194.0
13 DINAR Souade 16.08.1977 FRA 57.89 A 82 110 192.0
14 KASIRYE Ruth 10.06.1982 NOR 57.86 A 86 105 191.0
15 RADUKHOUSKAYA Natallia 03.04.1979 BLR 57.72 A 80 109 189.0
16 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 14.07.1980 ECU 57.63 A 85 103 188.0
17 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.78 B 84 104 188.0
18 BAGAUTDINOVA Kamilya 12.09.1984 KAZ 57.66 B 81 105 186.0
19 VEGA MORALES Geralee 22.07.1986 PUR 56.90 B 80 105 185.0
20 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 57.77 B 86 97 183.0
21 QUARTON Emily 09.08.1984 CAN 57.99 B 83 100 183.0
22 SAINT Jacques Larissa 11.08.1979 FRA 57.70 B 82 100 182.0
23 HUBBARD Amanda 01.05.1982 USA 57.86 B 80 98 178.0
24 LIN Wan-Hsuan 19.03.1988 TPE 57.90 B 81 95 176.0
25 SILVA MATOS Heydy 03.05.1986 DOM 56.94 B 80 90 170.0
26 NAGY Szilvia 02.03.1982 HUN 57.74 B 75 95 170.0
27 SALINAS Idalia 07.07.1979 ESA 57.99 B 73 95 168.0
28 BAZSO Bianka 24.01.1988 HUN 57.86 B 72 92 164.0
29 MORILLAS Tania 22.05.1990 ESP 57.57 B 72 83 155.0
--- BEGAJ Romela 02.11.1986 ALB 55.89 A 91 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OUYANG Xiaofang 05.04.1982 CHN 62.37 A 110 110 110 110
2 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.81 A 105 108 108 108
3 DALUZYAN Meline 20.04.1988 ARM 62.32 A 100 103 105 105
4 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.35 A 98 102 102 98
5 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.76 B 95 98 100 98
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 61.41 A 93 97 97 97
7 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 63.00 A 93 96 99 96
8 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.68 B 90 93 95 95
9 LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.89 A 95 95 98 95
10 KIRILOVA Gergana 18.06.1972 BUL 62.92 A 93 95 95 95
11 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.68 A 93 93 93 93
12 NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 62.68 A 92 92 98 92
13 THONGSUK Sureerat 29.11.1986 THA 59.78 B 90 95 95 90
14 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.75 B 90 90 93 90
15 ABDEL Hebatalla 08.12.1984 EGY 62.83 B 90 93 93 90
16 PALOMEQUE VALOYES Nisida Esther 09.03.1988 COL 62.40 C 83 87 89 89
17 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 62.25 C 85 88 90 88
18 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 61.92 B 87 91 91 87
19 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 62.39 B 87 91 91 87
20 TENORIO SILVA Rosa Angela 02.10.1984 ECU 61.97 B 85 89 89 85
21 WHITE Jacquie 23.02.1982 AUS 62.85 C 80 83 83 83
22 CHIQUET Agnes Charlotta Monique 24.10.1984 FRA 61.72 B 78 82 84 82
23 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 62.45 C 70 75 75 75
24 SOSA Damaris Patricia 05.03.1981 ESP 61.99 C 73 73 76 73
25 VICENTE Antonia 30.08.1979 ESP 62.24 C 73 73 76 73
26 NAGY Nikoletta 23.08.1983 HUN 62.92 C 72 76 76 72
--- ORTEGA Liliana Borbon 05.06.1983 MEX 62.95 B 90 90 90 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OUYANG Xiaofang 05.04.1982 CHN 62.37 A 130 136 136 136
2 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.81 A 133 139 139 133
3 DALUZYAN Meline 20.04.1988 ARM 62.32 A 122 125 127 127
4 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 63.00 A 121 126 126 126
5 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.76 B 117 121 121 121
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 61.41 A 120 125 125 120
7 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.68 B 117 120 124 120
8 LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.89 A 120 120 120 120
9 GIRARD Christine 03.01.1985 CAN 62.75 B 116 119 121 119
10 NGUYEN Thi Thiet 27.10.1984 VIE 62.68 A 113 113 117 117
11 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.68 A 116 118 118 116
12 ABDEL Hebatalla 08.12.1984 EGY 62.83 B 110 116 120 116
13 THONGSUK Sureerat 29.11.1986 THA 59.78 B 110 115 120 115
14 PALOMEQUE VALOYES Nisida Esther 09.03.1988 COL 62.40 C 107 112 115 115
15 ORSAGOVA Lenka 20.09.1983 CZE 61.92 B 110 113 113 113
16 CHIQUET Agnes Charlotta Monique 24.10.1984 FRA 61.72 B 108 112 116 112
17 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 62.39 B 107 112 117 112
18 KIRILOVA Gergana 18.06.1972 BUL 62.92 A 112 115 115 112
19 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.35 A 107 111 114 111
20 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 62.25 C 105 110 112 110
21 ORTEGA Liliana Borbon 05.06.1983 MEX 62.95 B 110 115 115 110
22 TENORIO SILVA Rosa Angela 02.10.1984 ECU 61.97 B 102 107 107 102
23 WHITE Jacquie 23.02.1982 AUS 62.85 C 93 97 100 97
24 NAGY Nikoletta 23.08.1983 HUN 62.92 C 97 100 100 97
25 VICENTE Antonia 30.08.1979 ESP 62.24 C 93 93 93 93
26 SOSA Damaris Patricia 05.03.1981 ESP 61.99 C 92 92 --- 92
27 TOLEDO VEGA Angie 28.10.1989 CHI 62.45 C 90 97 97 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OUYANG Xiaofang 05.04.1982 CHN 62.37 A 110 136 246.0
2 SHIMKOVA Svetlana 18.09.1983 RUS 62.81 A 108 133 241.0
3 DALUZYAN Meline 20.04.1988 ARM 62.32 A 105 127 232.0
4 KIM Soo-Kyung 06.08.1985 KOR 63.00 A 96 126 222.0
5 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.76 B 98 121 219.0
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 61.41 A 97 120 217.0
7 MANEVA Milka 07.06.1985 BUL 62.68 B 95 120 215.0
8 LU Ying-Chi 06.04.1985 TPE 62.89 A 95 120 215.0
9 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.35 A 98 111 209.0
10 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.68 A 93 116 209.0
11 N