3rd WOMEN'S AND 3rd MEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR UNIVERSITY & COLLEGE STUDENTS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 55.60 A 115 142.5 257.5
2 KIM Kyong-Mo 01.01.1980 KOR 55.55 A 105 135 240
3 GARCIA Wilfredo Luis 01.01.1981 ESA 55.93 A 102.5 125 227.5
4 AKHMETGALIEV Rustem 01.01.1977 RUS 55.94 A 90 110 200
5 DELIVA Miguel 01.01.1975 ESP 55.76 A 75 60 135

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PENG Chongdong 01.01.1978 CHN 61.10 A 125 160 285
2 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.18 A 117.5 145 262.5
3 MEDRANO Luis Enrique 01.01.1976 GUA 59.41 A 115 142.5 257.5
4 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 60.83 A 100 127.5 227.5
5 BLOUIN Patrick 01.01.1978 CAN 61.94 A 97.5 115 212.5
6 CEA Richard 01.01.1979 USA 61.64 A 77.5 97.5 175

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHOI Jae-Kyu 01.01.1978 KOR 68.93 A 135 177.5 312.5
2 WANG Guohua 01.01.1975 CHN 68.42 A 145 165 310
3 YANG Cunkang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.73 A 140 170 310
4 SIFOGIANNAKIS Antonis 01.01.1976 GRE 68.73 A 122.5 157.5 280
5 JIMENEZ Marvin 01.01.1978 GUA 65.67 A 115 157.5 272.5
6 OGAKI Aklira 01.01.1979 JPN 68.12 A 120 152.5 272.5
7 OWAN Tomoji 01.01.1978 JPN 68.19 A 125 145 270
8 MEDINA LUGO Lazaro Humberto 28.03.1976 MEX 68.59 A 110 135 245
9 LAFLEUR Eric 01.01.1981 CAN 68.70 A 105 140 245
10 LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 68.80 A 110 132.5 242.5
11 NAHUM Amir 01.01.1972 ISR 67.73 A 102.5 130 232.5

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Changzhu 01.01.1977 CHN 75.91 A 140 180 320
2 KISOGAWA Akira 01.01.1979 JPN 76.33 A 132.5 170 302.5
3 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.63 A 120 165 285
4 MILMAN Evgeni 01.01.1975 ISR 76.37 A 120 145 265
--- CACERES Jesus Francisco 01.01.1974 ESA 74.93 A --- --- ---
DSQ GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.82 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.38 A 170 200 370
2 ZHANG Yong 01.01.1974 CHN 83.76 A 150 200 350
3 CHAE Yong-Ki 01.01.1978 KOR 81.27 A 145 180 325
4 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.71 A 140 180 320
5 BEVEC Tomaz 01.01.1979 SLO 83.14 A 127.5 150 277.5
6 KRAJEWSKI Lukas 01.01.1981 AUS 84.61 A 122.5 147.5 270
7 ELLINGSON Richard 01.01.1979 USA 81.63 A 107.5 150 257.5
--- LOLIS Sotiris 01.01.1976 GRE 84.44 A --- 182.5 ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIN Guang 01.01.1975 CHN 92.63 A 170 212.5 382.5
2 SMIRNOV Dimitri 01.01.1973 RUS 93.96 A 160 185 345
3 DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 91.51 A 145 180 325
4 PAPADOPOULOS Theocharis 01.01.1977 GRE 92.43 A 145 175 320
5 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 92.66 A 140 180 320
6 NAM Taek-Min 01.01.1980 KOR 89.77 A 140 170 310
7 SCHREINER Aaron 01.01.1979 USA 89.35 A 127.5 152.5 280
8 VARNADORE Bruce 01.01.1980 USA 91.03 A 125 147.5 272.5
9 MARINEAU Frederik 01.01.1981 CAN 85.39 A 115 120 235

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.73 A 182.5 210 392.5
2 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 104.78 A 162.5 202.5 365
3 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.27 A 160 195 355
4 MAGOULAS Steve 01.01.1976 GRE 104.39 A 160 192.5 352.5
5 REED Alexis 01.01.1972 USA 101.83 A 145 175 320
6 KIM Dong-Hyun 01.01.1980 KOR 104.83 A 140 180 320
7 MURAYAMA Atsushi 01.01.1978 JPN 104.39 A 140 170 310
8 ARSICH Jeremy 01.01.1979 USA 104.24 A 112.5 125 237.5

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 175.62 A 190 230 420
2 KRASNOV Boris 01.01.1977 RUS 123.48 A 177.5 210 387.5
3 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 125.95 A 170 195 365
4 YAKA Takuzo 01.01.1979 JPN 131.71 A 142.5 192.5 335
5 YULE Stuart 01.01.1976 GBR 115.42 A 135 180 315
6 FOREMAN Matthew 01.01.1972 USA 126.27 A 142.5 167.5 310
7 BILODEAU Jocelyn 01.01.1975 CAN 123.81 A 130 170 300

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 55.60 A 115 115 120 115
2 KIM Kyong-Mo 01.01.1980 KOR 55.55 A 100 105 110 105
3 GARCIA Wilfredo Luis 01.01.1981 ESA 55.93 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
4 AKHMETGALIEV Rustem 01.01.1977 RUS 55.94 A 85 85 90 90
5 DELIVA Miguel 01.01.1975 ESP 55.76 A 70 75 77.5 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 55.60 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
2 KIM Kyong-Mo 01.01.1980 KOR 55.55 A 130 135 142.5 135
3 GARCIA Wilfredo Luis 01.01.1981 ESA 55.93 A 125 132.5 132.5 125
4 AKHMETGALIEV Rustem 01.01.1977 RUS 55.94 A 105 110 110 110
5 DELIVA Miguel 01.01.1975 ESP 55.76 A 60 --- --- 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENG Wenjun 25.01.1976 MAC 55.60 A 115 142.5 257.5
2 KIM Kyong-Mo 01.01.1980 KOR 55.55 A 105 135 240
3 GARCIA Wilfredo Luis 01.01.1981 ESA 55.93 A 102.5 125 227.5
4 AKHMETGALIEV Rustem 01.01.1977 RUS 55.94 A 90 110 200
5 DELIVA Miguel 01.01.1975 ESP 55.76 A 75 60 135

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PENG Chongdong 01.01.1978 CHN 61.10 A 120 125 --- 125
2 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.18 A 112 115 117.5 117.5
3 MEDRANO Luis Enrique 01.01.1976 GUA 59.41 A 110 115 115 115
4 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 60.83 A 95 100 100 100
5 BLOUIN Patrick 01.01.1978 CAN 61.94 A 92.5 92.5 97.5 97.5
6 CEA Richard 01.01.1979 USA 61.64 A 72.5 77.5 82.5 77.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PENG Chongdong 01.01.1978 CHN 61.10 A 155 160 --- 160
2 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.18 A 145 150 152.5 145
3 MEDRANO Luis Enrique 01.01.1976 GUA 59.41 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
4 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 60.83 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 127.5
5 BLOUIN Patrick 01.01.1978 CAN 61.94 A 115 120 120 115
6 CEA Richard 01.01.1979 USA 61.64 A 92.5 97.5 102.5 97.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PENG Chongdong 01.01.1978 CHN 61.10 A 125 160 285
2 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.18 A 117.5 145 262.5
3 MEDRANO Luis Enrique 01.01.1976 GUA 59.41 A 115 142.5 257.5
4 ARIAS Edwin Nieves-Arias 22.07.1977 PUR 60.83 A 100 127.5 227.5
5 BLOUIN Patrick 01.01.1978 CAN 61.94 A 97.5 115 212.5
6 CEA Richard 01.01.1979 USA 61.64 A 77.5 97.5 175

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Guohua 01.01.1975 CHN 68.42 A 140 145 145 145
2 YANG Cunkang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.73 A 135 135 140 140
3 CHOI Jae-Kyu 01.01.1978 KOR 68.93 A 130 135 135 135
4 OWAN Tomoji 01.01.1978 JPN 68.19 A 120 125 130 125
5 SIFOGIANNAKIS Antonis 01.01.1976 GRE 68.73 A 117.5 117.5 122.5 122.5
6 OGAKI Aklira 01.01.1979 JPN 68.12 A 120 120 120 120
7 JIMENEZ Marvin 01.01.1978 GUA 65.67 A 115 120 120 115
8 MEDINA LUGO Lazaro Humberto 28.03.1976 MEX 68.59 A 110 115 117.5 110
9 LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 68.80 A 110 115 115 110
10 LAFLEUR Eric 01.01.1981 CAN 68.70 A 105 105 110 105
11 NAHUM Amir 01.01.1972 ISR 67.73 A 102.5 110 110 102.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHOI Jae-Kyu 01.01.1978 KOR 68.93 A 165 172.5 177.5 177.5
2 YANG Cunkang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.73 A 160 170 175 170
3 WANG Guohua 01.01.1975 CHN 68.42 A 165 165 170 165
4 JIMENEZ Marvin 01.01.1978 GUA 65.67 A 155 155 157.5 157.5
5 SIFOGIANNAKIS Antonis 01.01.1976 GRE 68.73 A 152.5 157.5 162.5 157.5
6 OGAKI Aklira 01.01.1979 JPN 68.12 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
7 OWAN Tomoji 01.01.1978 JPN 68.19 A 145 150 150 145
8 LAFLEUR Eric 01.01.1981 CAN 68.70 A 130 135 140 140
9 MEDINA LUGO Lazaro Humberto 28.03.1976 MEX 68.59 A 135 140 140 135
10 LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 68.80 A 132.5 132.5 135 132.5
11 NAHUM Amir 01.01.1972 ISR 67.73 A 130 137.5 137.5 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHOI Jae-Kyu 01.01.1978 KOR 68.93 A 135 177.5 312.5
2 WANG Guohua 01.01.1975 CHN 68.42 A 145 165 310
3 YANG Cunkang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.73 A 140 170 310
4 SIFOGIANNAKIS Antonis 01.01.1976 GRE 68.73 A 122.5 157.5 280
5 JIMENEZ Marvin 01.01.1978 GUA 65.67 A 115 157.5 272.5
6 OGAKI Aklira 01.01.1979 JPN 68.12 A 120 152.5 272.5
7 OWAN Tomoji 01.01.1978 JPN 68.19 A 125 145 270
8 MEDINA LUGO Lazaro Humberto 28.03.1976 MEX 68.59 A 110 135 245
9 LAFLEUR Eric 01.01.1981 CAN 68.70 A 105 140 245
10 LETECHIPIA Lenin 01.01.1980 MEX 68.80 A 110 132.5 242.5
11 NAHUM Amir 01.01.1972 ISR 67.73 A 102.5 130 232.5

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Changzhu 01.01.1977 CHN 75.91 A 140 145 145 140
2 KISOGAWA Akira 01.01.1979 JPN 76.33 A 132.5 132.5 140 132.5
3 MILMAN Evgeni 01.01.1975 ISR 76.37 A 115 120 120 120
4 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.63 A 120 120 130 120
--- CACERES Jesus Francisco 01.01.1974 ESA 74.93 A 130 130 130 ---
DSQ GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.82 A 152.5 160 162.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Changzhu 01.01.1977 CHN 75.91 A 180 180 182.5 180
2 KISOGAWA Akira 01.01.1979 JPN 76.33 A 160 165 170 170
3 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.63 A 165 165 167.5 165
4 MILMAN Evgeni 01.01.1975 ISR 76.37 A 145 155 155 145
--- CACERES Jesus Francisco 01.01.1974 ESA 74.93 A --- --- --- ---
DSQ GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.82 A 180 185 185 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Changzhu 01.01.1977 CHN 75.91 A 140 180 320
2 KISOGAWA Akira 01.01.1979 JPN 76.33 A 132.5 170 302.5
3 VAUGHN Chad Thomas 11.05.1980 USA 76.63 A 120 165 285
4 MILMAN Evgeni 01.01.1975 ISR 76.37 A 120 145 265
--- CACERES Jesus Francisco 01.01.1974 ESA 74.93 A --- --- ---
DSQ GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.82 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.38 A 165 170 172.5 170
2 ZHANG Yong 01.01.1974 CHN 83.76 A 150 155 155 150
3 CHAE Yong-Ki 01.01.1978 KOR 81.27 A 145 145 150 145
4 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.71 A 135 140 145 140
5 BEVEC Tomaz 01.01.1979 SLO 83.14 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 127.5
6 KRAJEWSKI Lukas 01.01.1981 AUS 84.61 A 115 115 122.5 122.5
7 ELLINGSON Richard 01.01.1979 USA 81.63 A 107.5 107.5 107.5 107.5
--- LOLIS Sotiris 01.01.1976 GRE 84.44 A 145 145 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Yong 01.01.1974 CHN 83.76 A 190 200 200 200
2 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.38 A 200 200 200 200
3 LOLIS Sotiris 01.01.1976 GRE 84.44 A 177.5 182.5 187.5 182.5
4 CHAE Yong-Ki 01.01.1978 KOR 81.27 A 175 180 185 180
5 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.71 A 175 175 180 180
6 ELLINGSON Richard 01.01.1979 USA 81.63 A 145 150 150 150
7 BEVEC Tomaz 01.01.1979 SLO 83.14 A 145 150 152.5 150
8 KRAJEWSKI Lukas 01.01.1981 AUS 84.61 A 140 147.5 155 147.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.38 A 170 200 370
2 ZHANG Yong 01.01.1974 CHN 83.76 A 150 200 350
3 CHAE Yong-Ki 01.01.1978 KOR 81.27 A 145 180 325
4 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.71 A 140 180 320
5 BEVEC Tomaz 01.01.1979 SLO 83.14 A 127.5 150 277.5
6 KRAJEWSKI Lukas 01.01.1981 AUS 84.61 A 122.5 147.5 270
7 ELLINGSON Richard 01.01.1979 USA 81.63 A 107.5 150 257.5
--- LOLIS Sotiris 01.01.1976 GRE 84.44 A --- 182.5 ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIN Guang 01.01.1975 CHN 92.63 A 162.5 170 172.5 170
2 SMIRNOV Dimitri 01.01.1973 RUS 93.96 A 150 155 160 160
3 DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 91.51 A 145 150 150 145
4 PAPADOPOULOS Theocharis 01.01.1977 GRE 92.43 A 145 145 145 145
5 NAM Taek-Min 01.01.1980 KOR 89.77 A 120 130 140 140
6 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 92.66 A 135 140 142.5 140
7 SCHREINER Aaron 01.01.1979 USA 89.35 A 120 127.5 132.5 127.5
8 VARNADORE Bruce 01.01.1980 USA 91.03 A 120 120 125 125
9 MARINEAU Frederik 01.01.1981 CAN 85.39 A 115 120 120 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QIN Guang 01.01.1975 CHN 92.63 A 200 212.5 --- 212.5
2 SMIRNOV Dimitri 01.01.1973 RUS 93.96 A 175 180 185 185
3 DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 91.51 A 177.5 180 182.5 180
4 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 92.66 A 175 180 180 180
5 PAPADOPOULOS Theocharis 01.01.1977 GRE 92.43 A 175 175 182.5 175
6 NAM Taek-Min 01.01.1980 KOR 89.77 A 170 180 182.5 170
7 SCHREINER Aaron 01.01.1979 USA 89.35 A 147.5 152.5 157.5 152.5
8 VARNADORE Bruce 01.01.1980 USA 91.03 A 147.5 147.5 152.5 147.5
9 MARINEAU Frederik 01.01.1981 CAN 85.39 A 120 --- --- 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QIN Guang 01.01.1975 CHN 92.63 A 170 212.5 382.5
2 SMIRNOV Dimitri 01.01.1973 RUS 93.96 A 160 185 345
3 DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 91.51 A 145 180 325
4 PAPADOPOULOS Theocharis 01.01.1977 GRE 92.43 A 145 175 320
5 SANTAVY Dalas John 26.06.1972 CAN 92.66 A 140 180 320
6 NAM Taek-Min 01.01.1980 KOR 89.77 A 140 170 310
7 SCHREINER Aaron 01.01.1979 USA 89.35 A 127.5 152.5 280
8 VARNADORE Bruce 01.01.1980 USA 91.03 A 125 147.5 272.5
9 MARINEAU Frederik 01.01.1981 CAN 85.39 A 115 120 235

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.73 A 170 180 182.5 182.5
2 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 104.78 A 150 157.5 162.5 162.5
3 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.27 A 155 160 165 160
4 MAGOULAS Steve 01.01.1976 GRE 104.39 A 155 160 162.5 160
5 REED Alexis 01.01.1972 USA 101.83 A 145 152.5 152.5 145
6 MURAYAMA Atsushi 01.01.1978 JPN 104.39 A 135 140 142.5 140
7 KIM Dong-Hyun 01.01.1980 KOR 104.83 A 140 145 145 140
8 ARSICH Jeremy 01.01.1979 USA 104.24 A 105 110 112.5 112.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.73 A 200 210 220 210
2 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 104.78 A 190 197.5 202.5 202.5
3 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.27 A 195 202.5 205 195
4 MAGOULAS Steve 01.01.1976 GRE 104.39 A 192.5 192.5 192.5 192.5
5 KIM Dong-Hyun 01.01.1980 KOR 104.83 A 175 180 190 180
6 REED Alexis 01.01.1972 USA 101.83 A 175 175 175 175
7 MURAYAMA Atsushi 01.01.1978 JPN 104.39 A 170 170 170 170
8 ARSICH Jeremy 01.01.1979 USA 104.24 A 125 130 130 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.73 A 182.5 210 392.5
2 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 104.78 A 162.5 202.5 365
3 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.27 A 160 195 355
4 MAGOULAS Steve 01.01.1976 GRE 104.39 A 160 192.5 352.5
5 REED Alexis 01.01.1972 USA 101.83 A 145 175 320
6 KIM Dong-Hyun 01.01.1980 KOR 104.83 A 140 180 320
7 MURAYAMA Atsushi 01.01.1978 JPN 104.39 A 140 170 310
8 ARSICH Jeremy 01.01.1979 USA 104.24 A 112.5 125 237.5

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 175.62 A 175 185 190 190
2 KRASNOV Boris 01.01.1977 RUS 123.48 A 167.5 172.5 177.5 177.5
3 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 125.95 A 150 160 170 170
4 FOREMAN Matthew 01.01.1972 USA 126.27 A 142.5 142.5 150 142.5
5 YAKA Takuzo 01.01.1979 JPN 131.71 A 135 142.5 142.5 142.5
6 YULE Stuart 01.01.1976 GBR 115.42 A 130 130 135 135
7 BILODEAU Jocelyn 01.01.1975 CAN 123.81 A 130 135 135 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 175.62 A 220 230 --- 230
2 KRASNOV Boris 01.01.1977 RUS 123.48 A 205 210 215 210
3 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 125.95 A 190 195 205 195
4 YAKA Takuzo 01.01.1979 JPN 131.71 A 185 192.5 197.5 192.5
5 YULE Stuart 01.01.1976 GBR 115.42 A 180 185 185 180
6 BILODEAU Jocelyn 01.01.1975 CAN 123.81 A 165 170 175 170
7 FOREMAN Matthew 01.01.1972 USA 126.27 A 160 167.5 --- 167.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 175.62 A 190 230 420
2 KRASNOV Boris 01.01.1977 RUS 123.48 A 177.5 210 387.5
3 JEON Sang-Guen 28.02.1981 KOR 125.95 A 170 195 365
4 YAKA Takuzo 01.01.1979 JPN 131.71 A 142.5 192.5 335
5 YULE Stuart 01.01.1976 GBR 115.42 A 135 180 315
6 FOREMAN Matthew 01.01.1972 USA 126.27 A 142.5 167.5 310
7 BILODEAU Jocelyn 01.01.1975 CAN 123.81 A 130 170 300

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Xiuhua 01.01.1975 CHN 47.61 A 87.5 110 197.5
2 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.55 A 62.5 82.5 145
3 KUO Mei-Fang 01.01.1977 TPE 47.83 A 60 80 140
4 HSU Hsueh-Fen 01.01.1980 TPE 47.83 A 60 80 140
5 CARELLA Nichol 01.01.1979 USA 47.87 A 42.5 57.5 100

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Xiufen 01.01.1974 CHN 52.99 A 90 110 200
2 LING I-Hua 01.01.1979 TPE 49.50 A 70 95 165
3 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.87 A 70 85 155
4 MARTINEZ Blanca 01.01.1973 ESA 52.89 A 70 80 150
5 BROCHU Isabelle 01.01.1981 CAN 52.95 A 62.5 77.5 140
6 SPALA Efstathia 01.01.1979 GRE 49.43 A 52.5 65 117.5

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.78 A 90 120 210
2 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.40 A 90 115 205
3 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 57.60 A 85 107.5 192.5
4 TAIRA Tomomi 01.01.1979 JPN 57.48 A 75 97.5 172.5
5 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.65 A 70 90 160
6 LECLERC Gail 01.01.1974 CAN 57.93 A 60 80 140

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIAO Weiwei 01.01.1979 CHN 62.51 A 100 125 225
2 LIN Yu-Ming 01.01.1979 TPE 61.19 A 80 105 185
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.40 A 80 97.5 177.5
4 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.76 A 77.5 97.5 175
5 SANDHU Sophia 01.01.1979 CAN 59.38 A 62.5 87.5 150
6 NIGHTINGALE Melissa 01.01.1981 AUS 62.99 A 65 75 140
7 JONES Rachel 01.01.1978 USA 59.57 A 60 75 135
8 HAUF Marlena 01.01.1979 USA 62.91 A 55 65 120

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 67.31 A 107.5 135 242.5
2 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.83 A 95 112.5 207.5

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 72.67 A 80 107.5 187.5
2 SHIMOTAMARI Hitomi 01.01.1981 JPN 70.23 A 77.5 92.5 170
--- XU Jiao 01.01.1979 CHN 74.74 A 105 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Yanmei 01.01.1978 CHN 121.60 A 122.5 160 282.5
2 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 92.77 A 112.5 135 247.5
3 BODAGLO Noreena 01.01.1974 CAN 93.63 A 77.5 92.5 170
4 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 01.01.1974 GRE 84.76 A 70 90 160

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Xiuhua 01.01.1975 CHN 47.61 A 80 85.5 87.5 87.5
2 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.55 A 60 62.5 62.5 62.5
3 KUO Mei-Fang 01.01.1977 TPE 47.83 A 60 60 65 60
4 HSU Hsueh-Fen 01.01.1980 TPE 47.83 A 60 60 60 60
5 CARELLA Nichol 01.01.1979 USA 47.87 A 42.5 45 45 42.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Xiuhua 01.01.1975 CHN 47.61 A 105 110 112.5 110
2 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.55 A 75 80 82.5 82.5
3 KUO Mei-Fang 01.01.1977 TPE 47.83 A 80 85 85 80
4 HSU Hsueh-Fen 01.01.1980 TPE 47.83 A 80 85 85 80
5 CARELLA Nichol 01.01.1979 USA 47.87 A 57.5 62.5 62.5 57.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Xiuhua 01.01.1975 CHN 47.61 A 87.5 110 197.5
2 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.55 A 62.5 82.5 145
3 KUO Mei-Fang 01.01.1977 TPE 47.83 A 60 80 140
4 HSU Hsueh-Fen 01.01.1980 TPE 47.83 A 60 80 140
5 CARELLA Nichol 01.01.1979 USA 47.87 A 42.5 57.5 100

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Xiufen 01.01.1974 CHN 52.99 A 80 85 90 90
2 LING I-Hua 01.01.1979 TPE 49.50 A 65 65 70 70
3 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.87 A 67.5 70 72.5 70
4 MARTINEZ Blanca 01.01.1973 ESA 52.89 A 67.5 70 70 70
5 BROCHU Isabelle 01.01.1981 CAN 52.95 A 60 60 62.5 62.5
6 SPALA Efstathia 01.01.1979 GRE 49.43 A 52.5 57.5 57.5 52.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Xiufen 01.01.1974 CHN 52.99 A 110 110 110 110
2 LING I-Hua 01.01.1979 TPE 49.50 A 90 95 95 95
3 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.87 A 77.5 82.5 85 85
4 MARTINEZ Blanca 01.01.1973 ESA 52.89 A 80 85 87.5 80
5 BROCHU Isabelle 01.01.1981 CAN 52.95 A 77.5 80 80 77.5
6 SPALA Efstathia 01.01.1979 GRE 49.43 A 65 70 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Xiufen 01.01.1974 CHN 52.99 A 90 110 200
2 LING I-Hua 01.01.1979 TPE 49.50 A 70 95 165
3 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.87 A 70 85 155
4 MARTINEZ Blanca 01.01.1973 ESA 52.89 A 70 80 150
5 BROCHU Isabelle 01.01.1981 CAN 52.95 A 62.5 77.5 140
6 SPALA Efstathia 01.01.1979 GRE 49.43 A 52.5 65 117.5

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.40 A 87.5 90 92.5 90
2 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.78 A 85 90 90 90
3 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 57.60 A 82.5 85 85 85
4 TAIRA Tomomi 01.01.1979 JPN 57.48 A 70 75 77.5 75
5 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.65 A 70 75 75 70
6 LECLERC Gail 01.01.1974 CAN 57.93 A 60 62.5 62.5 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.78 A 115 117.5 120 120
2 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.40 A 115 115 115 115
3 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 57.60 A 102.5 105 107.5 107.5
4 TAIRA Tomomi 01.01.1979 JPN 57.48 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 97.5
5 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.65 A 90 90 95 90
6 LECLERC Gail 01.01.1974 CAN 57.93 A 77.5 80 80 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.78 A 90 120 210
2 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.40 A 90 115 205
3 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 57.60 A 85 107.5 192.5
4 TAIRA Tomomi 01.01.1979 JPN 57.48 A 75 97.5 172.5
5 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 57.65 A 70 90 160
6 LECLERC Gail 01.01.1974 CAN 57.93 A 60 80 140

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DIAO Weiwei 01.01.1979 CHN 62.51 A 95 100 102.5 100
2 LIN Yu-Ming 01.01.1979 TPE 61.19 A 80 85 85 80
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.40 A 75 80 82.5 80
4 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.76 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 77.5
5 NIGHTINGALE Melissa 01.01.1981 AUS 62.99 A 65 65 65 65
6 SANDHU Sophia 01.01.1979 CAN 59.38 A 62.5 62.5 70 62.5
7 JONES Rachel 01.01.1978 USA 59.57 A 60 60 65 60
8 HAUF Marlena 01.01.1979 USA 62.91 A 50 52.5 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DIAO Weiwei 01.01.1979 CHN 62.51 A 115 120 125 125
2 LIN Yu-Ming 01.01.1979 TPE 61.19 A 102.5 105 107.5 105
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.40 A 95 97.5 105 97.5
4 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.76 A 90 97.5 100 97.5
5 SANDHU Sophia 01.01.1979 CAN 59.38 A 87.5 92.5 95 87.5
6 JONES Rachel 01.01.1978 USA 59.57 A 70 75 80 75
7 NIGHTINGALE Melissa 01.01.1981 AUS 62.99 A 72.5 75 80 75
8 HAUF Marlena 01.01.1979 USA 62.91 A 65 65 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIAO Weiwei 01.01.1979 CHN 62.51 A 100 125 225
2 LIN Yu-Ming 01.01.1979 TPE 61.19 A 80 105 185
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.40 A 80 97.5 177.5
4 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.76 A 77.5 97.5 175
5 SANDHU Sophia 01.01.1979 CAN 59.38 A 62.5 87.5 150
6 NIGHTINGALE Melissa 01.01.1981 AUS 62.99 A 65 75 140
7 JONES Rachel 01.01.1978 USA 59.57 A 60 75 135
8 HAUF Marlena 01.01.1979 USA 62.91 A 55 65 120

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 67.31 A 102.5 107.5 112.5 107.5
2 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.83 A 87.5 92.5 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 67.31 A 125 130 135 135
2 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.83 A 107.5 112.5 115 112.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIN Weining 01.01.1979 CHN 67.31 A 107.5 135 242.5
2 DIMAS FONTANALS Eva Maria 18.03.1973 ESA 68.83 A 95 112.5 207.5

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XU Jiao 01.01.1979 CHN 74.74 A 105 110 --- 105
2 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 72.67 A 77.5 80 85 80
3 SHIMOTAMARI Hitomi 01.01.1981 JPN 70.23 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 77.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 72.67 A 97.5 100 107.5 107.5
2 SHIMOTAMARI Hitomi 01.01.1981 JPN 70.23 A 92.5 97.5 100 92.5
--- XU Jiao 01.01.1979 CHN 74.74 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 72.67 A 80 107.5 187.5
2 SHIMOTAMARI Hitomi 01.01.1981 JPN 70.23 A 77.5 92.5 170
--- XU Jiao 01.01.1979 CHN 74.74 A 105 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Yanmei 01.01.1978 CHN 121.60 A 115 122.5 128 122.5
2 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 92.77 A 105 112.5 117.5 112.5
3 BODAGLO Noreena 01.01.1974 CAN 93.63 A 72.5 77.5 80 77.5
4 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 01.01.1974 GRE 84.76 A 70 75 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Yanmei 01.01.1978 CHN 121.60 A 150 161 161 160
2 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 92.77 A 135 140 140 135
3 BODAGLO Noreena 01.01.1974 CAN 93.63 A 90 92.5 97.5 92.5
4 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 01.01.1974 GRE 84.76 A 90 95 95 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Yanmei 01.01.1978 CHN 121.60 A 122.5 160 282.5
2 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 92.77 A 112.5 135 247.5
3 BODAGLO Noreena 01.01.1974 CAN 93.63 A 77.5 92.5 170
4 PAPAZOGLOU Maria 01.01.1974 GRE 84.76 A 70 90 160
Calendar Sep. 2014
2014-09
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors