OCEANIA SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.80 A 106 134 240
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 ASA 55.90 A 95 125 220
3 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.90 A 87 115 202
4 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.60 A 85 116 201
5 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.90 A 85 115 200
6 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 55.80 A 86 106 192
7 BOE Toua 16.11.1993 PNG 51.40 A 35 45 80

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 62.00 A 115 146 261
2 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 110 146 256
3 VANNARA Be 16.02.1988 AUS 61.00 A 102 137 239
4 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.20 A 102 126 228
5 TIKODELAIMATUKU Tui Moce 14.12.1987 FIJ 61.20 A 95 121 216
6 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.30 A 95 115 210
7 HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.30 A 90 110 200
8 PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 61.80 A 80 110 190
9 ANDREWS Bill 03.04.1992 FIJ 61.10 A 80 105 185
10 MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.10 A 80 105 185

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 69.00 A 125 150 275
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 68.00 A 116 144 260
3 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.80 A 105 131 236
4 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 68.80 A 98 130 228
5 SEUMANUTAFA Saina 10.04.1980 ASA 67.70 A 90 122 212
6 TOOKE Teaeki 25.07.1994 KIR 68.60 A 95 116 211
7 WHARTON Langa 17.09.1992 NRU 68.50 A 90 120 210
8 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 65.80 A 85 120 205
9 VILLANUEVA Dimitri 14.07.1994 PLW 66.00 A 70 90 160
10 JEKOPE Eroni Radua Kai 17.05.1987 FIJ 67.50 A 70 90 160

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 74.90 A 129 160 289
2 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 75.30 A 117 154 271
3 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 75.50 A 115 153 268
4 TAQUA Paula Peniasi 01.10.1982 FIJ 73.70 A 116 130 246
5 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 73.30 A 105 125 230
6 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.80 A 100 130 230
7 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 KIR 73.80 A 90 122 212
8 LOCO Pauliasi Vasutoga 02.12.1992 FIJ 72.90 A 87 120 207
9 FALMED 07.12.1993 FSM 76.40 A 86 115 201
10 FAUSTINO Maverick T. 23.07.1994 PLW 76.30 A 80 100 180

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 84.20 A 113 151 264
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 83.40 A 108 145 253
3 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 81.10 A 115 137 252
4 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 84.30 A 115 130 245
5 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 83.60 A 108 130 238
6 OLSSON Johnson 12.07.1992 NRU 78.30 A 88 113 201
7 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 82.20 A 91 110 201
8 TOFILI Bruno 04.12.1982 NCL 84.00 A 80 105 185

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 88.90 A 152 191 343
2 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 88.10 A 145 185 330
3 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 92.70 A 135 186 321
4 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 89.30 A 132 185 317
5 VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 88.30 A 128 165 293
6 AUBIAT Tuki 21.02.1991 NRU 92.10 A 105 145 250
7 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 92.30 A 106 130 236
8 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 92.70 A 98 120 218
9 MUAVAKA Miguel Sialefuka 04.09.1988 NCL 92.90 A 85 115 200

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.60 A 151 200 351
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.20 A 143 188 331
3 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.00 A 140 180 320
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 101.70 A 131 170 301
5 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 99.30 A 127 158 285
6 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 101.00 A 100 120 220
7 LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 97.30 A 95 107 202

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 151.20 A 178 219 397
2 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 143.20 A 165 215 380
3 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 145.90 A 165 185 350
4 TAUPAU Theron 12.04.1989 ASA 145.70 A 135 170 305
5 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 126.80 A 122 160 282
6 SILVERMAN Phil 13.07.1974 NZL 122.80 A 120 152 272

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.80 A 96 101 106 106
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 ASA 55.90 A 95 100 100 95
3 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.90 A 87 87 95 87
4 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 55.80 A 81 86 91 86
5 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.60 A 85 90 90 85
6 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.90 A 85 90 90 85
7 BOE Toua 16.11.1993 PNG 51.40 A 30 35 40 35

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.80 A 126 131 134 134
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 ASA 55.90 A 125 128 133 125
3 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.60 A 108 112 116 116
4 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.90 A 110 115 120 115
5 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.90 A 110 115 115 115
6 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 55.80 A 102 106 111 106
7 BOE Toua 16.11.1993 PNG 51.40 A 35 40 45 45

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.80 A 106 134 240
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 ASA 55.90 A 95 125 220
3 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.90 A 87 115 202
4 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.60 A 85 116 201
5 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.90 A 85 115 200
6 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 55.80 A 86 106 192
7 BOE Toua 16.11.1993 PNG 51.40 A 35 45 80

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 62.00 A 110 115 115 115
2 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 105 110 115 110
3 VANNARA Be 16.02.1988 AUS 61.00 A 102 102 110 102
4 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.20 A 98 98 102 102
5 TIKODELAIMATUKU Tui Moce 14.12.1987 FIJ 61.20 A 90 95 98 95
6 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.30 A 90 95 95 95
7 HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.30 A 85 90 93 90
8 ANDREWS Bill 03.04.1992 FIJ 61.10 A 80 85 85 80
9 MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.10 A 75 80 85 80
10 PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 61.80 A 80 80 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 146 151 151 146
2 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 62.00 A 140 146 146 146
3 VANNARA Be 16.02.1988 AUS 61.00 A 126 130 137 137
4 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.20 A 126 126 126 126
5 TIKODELAIMATUKU Tui Moce 14.12.1987 FIJ 61.20 A 115 120 121 121
6 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.30 A 115 115 120 115
7 HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.30 A 105 110 113 110
8 PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 61.80 A 110 115 120 110
9 ANDREWS Bill 03.04.1992 FIJ 61.10 A 105 112 112 105
10 MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.10 A 100 105 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOUM Koum Daniel 27.05.1985 AUS 62.00 A 115 146 261
2 MINGINFEL Manuel 28.09.1978 FSM 61.80 A 110 146 256
3 VANNARA Be 16.02.1988 AUS 61.00 A 102 137 239
4 GUINARES Ianne 12.01.1988 NZL 61.20 A 102 126 228
5 TIKODELAIMATUKU Tui Moce 14.12.1987 FIJ 61.20 A 95 121 216
6 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.30 A 95 115 210
7 HAUMILI Ioane 23.11.1988 TUV 61.30 A 90 110 200
8 PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 61.80 A 80 110 190
9 ANDREWS Bill 03.04.1992 FIJ 61.10 A 80 105 185
10 MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.10 A 80 105 185

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 69.00 A 120 125 125 125
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 68.00 A 105 112 116 116
3 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.80 A 100 105 105 105
4 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 68.80 A 98 102 102 98
5 TOOKE Teaeki 25.07.1994 KIR 68.60 A 90 95 95 95
6 SEUMANUTAFA Saina 10.04.1980 ASA 67.70 A 88 90 95 90
7 WHARTON Langa 17.09.1992 NRU 68.50 A 85 90 90 90
8 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 65.80 A 85 90 90 85
9 VILLANUEVA Dimitri 14.07.1994 PLW 66.00 A 65 70 70 70
10 JEKOPE Eroni Radua Kai 17.05.1987 FIJ 67.50 A 70 80 80 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 69.00 A 150 ------ ------ 150
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 68.00 A 135 144 150 144
3 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.80 A 126 131 140 131
4 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 68.80 A 125 130 139 130
5 SEUMANUTAFA Saina 10.04.1980 ASA 67.70 A 115 122 128 122
6 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 65.80 A 115 120 120 120
7 WHARTON Langa 17.09.1992 NRU 68.50 A 120 130 130 120
8 TOOKE Teaeki 25.07.1994 KIR 68.60 A 116 116 116 116
9 VILLANUEVA Dimitri 14.07.1994 PLW 66.00 A 85 90 95 90
10 JEKOPE Eroni Radua Kai 17.05.1987 FIJ 67.50 A 90 90 100 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 69.00 A 125 150 275
2 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 68.00 A 116 144 260
3 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.80 A 105 131 236
4 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 68.80 A 98 130 228
5 SEUMANUTAFA Saina 10.04.1980 ASA 67.70 A 90 122 212
6 TOOKE Teaeki 25.07.1994 KIR 68.60 A 95 116 211
7 WHARTON Langa 17.09.1992 NRU 68.50 A 90 120 210
8 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 65.80 A 85 120 205
9 VILLANUEVA Dimitri 14.07.1994 PLW 66.00 A 70 90 160
10 JEKOPE Eroni Radua Kai 17.05.1987 FIJ 67.50 A 70 90 160

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 74.90 A 129 134 134 129
2 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 75.30 A 117 122 122 117
3 TAQUA Paula Peniasi 01.10.1982 FIJ 73.70 A 110 116 116 116
4 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 75.50 A 115 121 122 115
5 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 73.30 A 105 112 112 105
6 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.80 A 100 110 110 100
7 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 KIR 73.80 A 85 90 94 90
8 LOCO Pauliasi Vasutoga 02.12.1992 FIJ 72.90 A 87 87 92 87
9 FALMED 07.12.1993 FSM 76.40 A 80 86 86 86
10 FAUSTINO Maverick T. 23.07.1994 PLW 76.30 A 75 80 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 74.90 A 160 171 171 160
2 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 75.30 A 150 154 157 154
3 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 75.50 A 147 153 157 153
4 TAQUA Paula Peniasi 01.10.1982 FIJ 73.70 A 130 151 158 130
5 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.80 A 120 130 140 130
6 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 73.30 A 125 125 125 125
7 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 KIR 73.80 A 110 118 122 122
8 LOCO Pauliasi Vasutoga 02.12.1992 FIJ 72.90 A 115 120 125 120
9 FALMED 07.12.1993 FSM 76.40 A 112 112 115 115
10 FAUSTINO Maverick T. 23.07.1994 PLW 76.30 A 95 100 102 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 74.90 A 129 160 289
2 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 75.30 A 117 154 271
3 SYMON Caleb 30.12.1982 NZL 75.50 A 115 153 268
4 TAQUA Paula Peniasi 01.10.1982 FIJ 73.70 A 116 130 246
5 FINAU Ilaniume 09.05.1986 TGA 73.30 A 105 125 230
6 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.80 A 100 130 230
7 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 KIR 73.80 A 90 122 212
8 LOCO Pauliasi Vasutoga 02.12.1992 FIJ 72.90 A 87 120 207
9 FALMED 07.12.1993 FSM 76.40 A 86 115 201
10 FAUSTINO Maverick T. 23.07.1994 PLW 76.30 A 80 100 180

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 81.10 A 110 115 115 115
2 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 84.30 A 105 110 115 115
3 STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 84.20 A 108 113 116 113
4 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 83.40 A 101 105 108 108
5 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 83.60 A 100 100 108 108
6 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 82.20 A 83 88 91 91
7 OLSSON Johnson 12.07.1992 NRU 78.30 A 82 88 88 88
8 TOFILI Bruno 04.12.1982 NCL 84.00 A 80 85 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 84.20 A 142 146 151 151
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 83.40 A 140 145 145 145
3 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 81.10 A 130 137 140 137
4 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 83.60 A 125 130 135 130
5 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 84.30 A 130 138 138 130
6 OLSSON Johnson 12.07.1992 NRU 78.30 A 100 109 113 113
7 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 82.20 A 103 108 110 110
8 TOFILI Bruno 04.12.1982 NCL 84.00 A 100 105 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STAR Val-John 25.06.1989 NRU 84.20 A 113 151 264
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 83.40 A 108 145 253
3 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 81.10 A 115 137 252
4 MOLISA Pala Basil 15.04.1979 VAN 84.30 A 115 130 245
5 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 83.60 A 108 130 238
6 OLSSON Johnson 12.07.1992 NRU 78.30 A 88 113 201
7 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 82.20 A 91 110 201
8 TOFILI Bruno 04.12.1982 NCL 84.00 A 80 105 185

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 88.90 A 142 147 152 152
2 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 88.10 A 145 150 150 145
3 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 92.70 A 135 135 140 135
4 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 89.30 A 132 132 136 132
5 VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 88.30 A 125 128 128 128
6 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 92.30 A 97 101 106 106
7 AUBIAT Tuki 21.02.1991 NRU 92.10 A 95 99 105 105
8 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 92.70 A 90 98 105 98
9 MUAVAKA Miguel Sialefuka 04.09.1988 NCL 92.90 A 85 85 90 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 88.90 A 184 191 ------ 191
2 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 92.70 A 180 180 186 186
3 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 88.10 A 185 185 191 185
4 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 89.30 A 180 185 189 185
5 VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 88.30 A 165 ------ ------ 165
6 AUBIAT Tuki 21.02.1991 NRU 92.10 A 137 145 150 145
7 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 92.30 A 127 130 135 130
8 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 92.70 A 120 120 120 120
9 MUAVAKA Miguel Sialefuka 04.09.1988 NCL 92.90 A 110 110 115 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIBOUEM Simplice 05.12.1982 AUS 88.90 A 152 191 343
2 PATTERSON Richard 30.04.1983 NZL 88.10 A 145 185 330
3 KATOATAU David 10.07.1984 KIR 92.70 A 135 186 321
4 FAAULIULI Faavae 12.05.1983 SAM 89.30 A 132 185 317
5 VUETI Josefa Atekini 06.02.1979 FIJ 88.30 A 128 165 293
6 AUBIAT Tuki 21.02.1991 NRU 92.10 A 105 145 250
7 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 92.30 A 106 130 236
8 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 92.70 A 98 120 218
9 MUAVAKA Miguel Sialefuka 04.09.1988 NCL 92.90 A 85 115 200

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.60 A 147 151 155 151
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.20 A 143 148 148 143
3 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.00 A 140 150 155 140
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 101.70 A 124 129 131 131
5 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 99.30 A 122 127 127 127
6 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 101.00 A 90 95 100 100
7 LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 97.30 A 85 90 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.60 A 190 200 ------ 200
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.20 A 177 184 188 188
3 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.00 A 180 189 189 180
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 101.70 A 170 180 180 170
5 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 99.30 A 158 165 165 158
6 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 101.00 A 115 120 125 120
7 LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 97.30 A 105 107 110 107

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Niusila 23.06.1980 SAM 104.60 A 151 200 351
2 CHALAEV Stanislav 16.10.1986 NZL 104.20 A 143 188 331
3 THOMAS Meamea 11.09.1985 KIR 104.00 A 140 180 320
4 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 101.70 A 131 170 301
5 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 99.30 A 127 158 285
6 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 101.00 A 100 120 220
7 LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 97.30 A 95 107 202

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 151.20 A 170 175 178 178
2 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 143.20 A 160 165 170 165
3 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 145.90 A 165 ------ ------ 165
4 TAUPAU Theron 12.04.1989 ASA 145.70 A 125 130 135 135
5 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 126.80 A 115 122 122 122
6 SILVERMAN Phil 13.07.1974 NZL 122.80 A 120 125 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 151.20 A 215 219 222 219
2 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 143.20 A 200 210 215 215
3 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 145.90 A 185 ------ ------ 185
4 TAUPAU Theron 12.04.1989 ASA 145.70 A 170 175 176 170
5 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 126.80 A 150 155 160 160
6 SILVERMAN Phil 13.07.1974 NZL 122.80 A 150 152 157 152

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 151.20 A 178 219 397
2 KELLY Damon 01.12.1983 AUS 143.20 A 165 215 380
3 HOCKING Corran 29.07.1980 AUS 145.90 A 165 185 350
4 TAUPAU Theron 12.04.1989 ASA 145.70 A 135 170 305
5 NEMANI Daniel 10.04.1981 NIU 126.80 A 122 160 282
6 SILVERMAN Phil 13.07.1974 NZL 122.80 A 120 152 272

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.40 A 66 86 152
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.20 A 62 80 142
3 STUART Kara 09.12.1994 AUS 47.40 A 35 45 80
4 RASARI Iowana 01.10.1993 FIJ 47.80 A 30 35 65

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 NZL 52.70 A 66 79 145
2 DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.50 A 60 75 135
3 WU Kirsten 08.04.1993 AUS 52.60 A 53 68 121
4 MANIULUA Maketalena 20.03.1994 NCL 52.90 A 52 65 117
5 SAMUEL Ranuinu 14.02.1993 PNG 52.00 A 51 65 116
6 LOLOHEA Luisa 09.12.1994 FIJ 51.40 A 33 47 80
7 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 52.30 A 35 40 75

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.90 A 68 90 158
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.10 A 60 75 135
3 MULLINS Andrea 10.04.1994 AUS 55.60 A 51 69 120
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 56.10 A 40 47 87

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 62.00 A 70 94 164
2 KAHI Michelle 06.04.1994 AUS 62.20 A 71 93 164
3 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.30 A 60 78 138
--- TIARE Ana Vatau 07.10.1993 FIJ 58.50 A ------ ------ ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.70 A 80 107 187
2 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 67.90 A 80 95 175
3 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.90 A 76 91 167
4 MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 66.70 A 45 50 95

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.00 A 93 120 213
2 VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 72.30 A 82 106 188
3 DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 73.40 A 70 100 170
4 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 70.20 A 68 98 166
5 SLEEMAN Bonnie Leigh 23.12.1993 AUS 73.90 A 61 68 129
6 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 72.20 A 54 72 126
7 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.60 A 47 62 109

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 121.60 A 126 155 281
2 VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 138.40 A 95 130 225
3 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.90 A 97 118 215
4 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 94.90 A 83 105 188
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.00 A 64 80 144
6 HOLMES Jordan 25.01.1995 NZL 82.80 A 51 60 111

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.40 A 58 62 66 66
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.20 A 60 62 64 62
3 STUART Kara 09.12.1994 AUS 47.40 A 32 32 35 35
4 RASARI Iowana 01.10.1993 FIJ 47.80 A 25 30 35 30

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.40 A 81 86 90 86
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.20 A 75 80 83 80
3 STUART Kara 09.12.1994 AUS 47.40 A 45 50 54 45
4 RASARI Iowana 01.10.1993 FIJ 47.80 A 30 35 40 35

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Vivian 29.03.1978 AUS 47.40 A 66 86 152
2 HARE Kathleen 23.11.1987 PNG 47.20 A 62 80 142
3 STUART Kara 09.12.1994 AUS 47.40 A 35 45 80
4 RASARI Iowana 01.10.1993 FIJ 47.80 A 30 35 65

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 NZL 52.70 A 63 66 69 66
2 DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.50 A 55 60 64 60
3 WU Kirsten 08.04.1993 AUS 52.60 A 45 49 53 53
4 MANIULUA Maketalena 20.03.1994 NCL 52.90 A 45 50 52 52
5 SAMUEL Ranuinu 14.02.1993 PNG 52.00 A 48 51 53 51
6 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 52.30 A 35 35 37 35
7 LOLOHEA Luisa 09.12.1994 FIJ 51.40 A 33 36 38 33

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 NZL 52.70 A 79 82 82 79
2 DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.50 A 70 70 75 75
3 WU Kirsten 08.04.1993 AUS 52.60 A 63 65 68 68
4 SAMUEL Ranuinu 14.02.1993 PNG 52.00 A 60 65 68 65
5 MANIULUA Maketalena 20.03.1994 NCL 52.90 A 60 65 68 65
6 LOLOHEA Luisa 09.12.1994 FIJ 51.40 A 47 47 50 47
7 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 52.30 A 35 40 40 40

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HOWARD Kate 24.09.1979 NZL 52.70 A 66 79 145
2 DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.50 A 60 75 135
3 WU Kirsten 08.04.1993 AUS 52.60 A 53 68 121
4 MANIULUA Maketalena 20.03.1994 NCL 52.90 A 52 65 117
5 SAMUEL Ranuinu 14.02.1993 PNG 52.00 A 51 65 116
6 LOLOHEA Luisa 09.12.1994 FIJ 51.40 A 33 47 80
7 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 52.30 A 35 40 75

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.90 A 68 72 72 68
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.10 A 55 60 62 60
3 MULLINS Andrea 10.04.1994 AUS 55.60 A 47 51 51 51
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 56.10 A 30 35 40 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.90 A 87 90 90 90
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.10 A 70 75 80 75
3 MULLINS Andrea 10.04.1994 AUS 55.60 A 62 66 69 69
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 56.10 A 35 42 47 47

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.90 A 68 90 158
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.10 A 60 75 135
3 MULLINS Andrea 10.04.1994 AUS 55.60 A 51 69 120
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 56.10 A 40 47 87

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAHI Michelle 06.04.1994 AUS 62.20 A 71 71 76 71
2 TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 62.00 A 70 70 75 70
3 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.30 A 56 60 63 60
--- TIARE Ana Vatau 07.10.1993 FIJ 58.50 A ------ ------ ------ ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 62.00 A 90 94 97 94
2 KAHI Michelle 06.04.1994 AUS 62.20 A 83 90 93 93
3 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.30 A 73 78 80 78
--- TIARE Ana Vatau 07.10.1993 FIJ 58.50 A ------ ------ ------ ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOGAGAE Faitoga 06.03.1989 SAM 62.00 A 70 94 164
2 KAHI Michelle 06.04.1994 AUS 62.20 A 71 93 164
3 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.30 A 60 78 138
--- TIARE Ana Vatau 07.10.1993 FIJ 58.50 A ------ ------ ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.70 A 75 80 83 80
2 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 67.90 A 75 80 83 80
3 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.90 A 72 74 76 76
4 MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 66.70 A 35 40 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.70 A 96 101 107 107
2 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 67.90 A 95 100 100 95
3 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.90 A 91 95 95 91
4 MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 66.70 A 45 50 53 50

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AH KUOI Manu 14.10.1982 SAM 67.70 A 80 107 187
2 HALE Guba 07.06.1986 PNG 67.90 A 80 95 175
3 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.90 A 76 91 167
4 MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 66.70 A 45 50 95

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.00 A 85 90 93 93
2 VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 72.30 A 82 82 82 82
3 DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 73.40 A 70 74 74 70
4 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 70.20 A 68 72 72 68
5 SLEEMAN Bonnie Leigh 23.12.1993 AUS 73.90 A 61 65 65 61
6 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 72.20 A 47 54 57 54
7 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.60 A 40 47 54 47

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.00 A 110 117 120 120
2 VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 72.30 A 103 106 ------ 106
3 DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 73.40 A 90 97 100 100
4 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 70.20 A 98 98 102 98
5 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 72.20 A 62 67 72 72
6 SLEEMAN Bonnie Leigh 23.12.1993 AUS 73.90 A 68 75 80 68
7 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.60 A 57 62 67 62

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.00 A 93 120 213
2 VAN TIENEN Belinda 04.11.1986 AUS 72.30 A 82 106 188
3 DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 73.40 A 70 100 170
4 WILLIAMS Tasha 31.07.1973 NZL 70.20 A 68 98 166
5 SLEEMAN Bonnie Leigh 23.12.1993 AUS 73.90 A 61 68 129
6 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 72.20 A 54 72 126
7 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.60 A 47 62 109

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 121.60 A 120 126 128 126
2 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.90 A 93 97 97 97
3 VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 138.40 A 90 95 100 95
4 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 94.90 A 75 80 83 83
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.00 A 57 60 64 64
6 HOLMES Jordan 25.01.1995 NZL 82.80 A 45 48 51 51

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 121.60 A 145 152 155 155
2 VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 138.40 A 123 127 130 130
3 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.90 A 118 122 123 118
4 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 94.90 A 96 101 105 105
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.00 A 77 80 80 80
6 HOLMES Jordan 25.01.1995 NZL 82.80 A 60 62 66 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Ele 11.07.1985 SAM 121.60 A 126 155 281
2 VILIAMU Narita 04.07.1989 NIU 138.40 A 95 130 225
3 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 100.90 A 97 118 215
4 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 94.90 A 83 105 188
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.00 A 64 80 144
6 HOLMES Jordan 25.01.1995 NZL 82.80 A 51 60 111
Calendar Dec. 2014
2014-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors