OCEANIA JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.80 A 106 134 240
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.90 A 87 115 202
3 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.60 A 85 116 201
4 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.90 A 85 115 200
5 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 55.80 A 86 106 192
6 BUCKNELL William 12.11.1995 FIJ 47.60 A 45 60 105
7 BOE Toua 16.11.1993 PNG 51.40 A 35 45 80

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.30 A 95 115 210
2 YOUNG Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 58.40 A 87 112 199
3 PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 61.80 A 80 110 190
4 ANDREWS Bill 03.04.1992 FIJ 61.10 A 80 105 185
5 MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.10 A 80 105 185
6 RAU Jack 09.09.1993 AUS 60.40 A 82 100 182
--- VIRA Simioni 01.07.1994 FIJ 60.90 A ------ ------ ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 68.00 A 116 144 260
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.80 A 105 131 236
3 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 68.80 A 98 130 228
4 TOOKE Teaeki 25.07.1994 KIR 68.60 A 95 116 211
5 WHARTON Langa 17.09.1992 NRU 68.50 A 90 120 210
6 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 65.80 A 85 120 205
7 TAN Yung Nien 28.01.1990 NZL 68.00 A 80 115 195
8 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 67.30 A 73 104 177
9 VILLANUEVA Dimitri 14.07.1994 PLW 66.00 A 70 90 160
10 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 65.80 A 70 80 150
--- Mc CONNELL Steve 27.05.1991 AUS 68.60 A ------ ------ ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 75.30 A 117 154 271
2 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 74.50 A 100 135 235
3 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.80 A 100 130 230
4 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 KIR 73.80 A 90 122 212
5 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 73.00 A 93 116 209
6 LOCO Pauliasi Vasutoga 02.12.1992 FIJ 72.90 A 87 120 207
7 FALMED 07.12.1993 FSM 76.40 A 86 115 201
8 FAUSTINO Maverick T. 23.07.1994 PLW 76.30 A 80 100 180
9 VUETIVAVALAGI Waisale Christian 26.06.1992 FIJ 71.50 A 60 75 135

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 83.40 A 108 145 253
2 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 81.10 A 115 137 252
3 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 83.60 A 108 130 238
4 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 77.40 A 100 126 226
5 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 79.70 A 98 124 222
6 OLSSON Johnson 12.07.1992 NRU 78.30 A 88 113 201
7 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 82.20 A 91 110 201

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AUBIAT Tuki 21.02.1991 NRU 92.10 A 105 145 250
2 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 92.30 A 106 130 236
3 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 92.70 A 98 120 218
4 PASFIELD Ryan 27.06.1993 AUS 91.10 A 78 116 194

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 101.70 A 131 170 301
2 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 99.30 A 127 158 285
3 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 94.40 A 107 130 237
4 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 101.00 A 100 120 220
5 LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 97.30 A 95 107 202

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOK Adam 04.07.1990 AUS 117.70 A 140 170 310

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.80 A 96 101 106 106
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.90 A 87 87 95 87
3 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 55.80 A 81 86 91 86
4 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.60 A 85 90 90 85
5 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.90 A 85 90 90 85
6 BUCKNELL William 12.11.1995 FIJ 47.60 A 40 45 50 45
7 BOE Toua 16.11.1993 PNG 51.40 A 30 35 40 35

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.80 A 126 131 134 134
2 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.60 A 108 112 116 116
3 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.90 A 110 115 120 115
4 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.90 A 110 115 115 115
5 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 55.80 A 102 106 111 106
6 BUCKNELL William 12.11.1995 FIJ 47.60 A 53 60 65 60
7 BOE Toua 16.11.1993 PNG 51.40 A 35 40 45 45

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.80 A 106 134 240
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.90 A 87 115 202
3 GUINARES Lou 18.03.1990 NZL 55.60 A 85 116 201
4 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 55.90 A 85 115 200
5 LAPUA LAPUA Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 55.80 A 86 106 192
6 BUCKNELL William 12.11.1995 FIJ 47.60 A 45 60 105
7 BOE Toua 16.11.1993 PNG 51.40 A 35 45 80

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.30 A 90 95 95 95
2 YOUNG Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 58.40 A 83 87 87 87
3 RAU Jack 09.09.1993 AUS 60.40 A 77 82 85 82
4 ANDREWS Bill 03.04.1992 FIJ 61.10 A 80 85 85 80
5 MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.10 A 75 80 85 80
6 PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 61.80 A 80 80 85 80
--- VIRA Simioni 01.07.1994 FIJ 60.90 A 46 46 46 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.30 A 115 115 120 115
2 YOUNG Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 58.40 A 103 109 112 112
3 PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 61.80 A 110 115 120 110
4 ANDREWS Bill 03.04.1992 FIJ 61.10 A 105 112 112 105
5 MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.10 A 100 105 110 105
6 RAU Jack 09.09.1993 AUS 60.40 A 100 104 104 100
--- VIRA Simioni 01.07.1994 FIJ 60.90 A ------ ------ ------ ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PATRIS Stevick 17.01.1991 PLW 61.30 A 95 115 210
2 YOUNG Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 58.40 A 87 112 199
3 PESALELI Bob 05.02.1993 SAM 61.80 A 80 110 190
4 ANDREWS Bill 03.04.1992 FIJ 61.10 A 80 105 185
5 MICHAEL Elborn Taufa 05.02.1993 TGA 61.10 A 80 105 185
6 RAU Jack 09.09.1993 AUS 60.40 A 82 100 182
--- VIRA Simioni 01.07.1994 FIJ 60.90 A ------ ------ ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 68.00 A 105 112 116 116
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.80 A 100 105 105 105
3 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 68.80 A 98 102 102 98
4 TOOKE Teaeki 25.07.1994 KIR 68.60 A 90 95 95 95
5 WHARTON Langa 17.09.1992 NRU 68.50 A 85 90 90 90
6 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 65.80 A 85 90 90 85
7 TAN Yung Nien 28.01.1990 NZL 68.00 A 80 85 85 80
8 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 67.30 A 68 73 78 73
9 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 65.80 A 65 70 70 70
10 VILLANUEVA Dimitri 14.07.1994 PLW 66.00 A 65 70 70 70
--- Mc CONNELL Steve 27.05.1991 AUS 68.60 A 98 98 98 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 68.00 A 135 144 150 144
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.80 A 126 131 140 131
3 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 68.80 A 125 130 139 130
4 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 65.80 A 115 120 120 120
5 WHARTON Langa 17.09.1992 NRU 68.50 A 120 130 130 120
6 TOOKE Teaeki 25.07.1994 KIR 68.60 A 116 116 116 116
7 TAN Yung Nien 28.01.1990 NZL 68.00 A 110 115 115 115
8 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 67.30 A 98 104 108 104
9 VILLANUEVA Dimitri 14.07.1994 PLW 66.00 A 85 90 95 90
10 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 65.80 A 80 90 90 80
--- Mc CONNELL Steve 27.05.1991 AUS 68.60 A ------ ------ ------ ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 68.00 A 116 144 260
2 TOROMON Takenibeia 29.01.1992 KIR 68.80 A 105 131 236
3 MADSEN Mathew 16.12.1991 NZL 68.80 A 98 130 228
4 TOOKE Teaeki 25.07.1994 KIR 68.60 A 95 116 211
5 WHARTON Langa 17.09.1992 NRU 68.50 A 90 120 210
6 TAWAI Tevita Wanono 26.02.1992 FIJ 65.80 A 85 120 205
7 TAN Yung Nien 28.01.1990 NZL 68.00 A 80 115 195
8 MUNNS Matthew Thomas 24.02.1993 AUS 67.30 A 73 104 177
9 VILLANUEVA Dimitri 14.07.1994 PLW 66.00 A 70 90 160
10 LOLOHEA Charlie 30.04.1993 FIJ 65.80 A 70 80 150
--- Mc CONNELL Steve 27.05.1991 AUS 68.60 A ------ ------ ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 75.30 A 117 122 122 117
2 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 74.50 A 100 100 100 100
3 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.80 A 100 110 110 100
4 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 73.00 A 85 90 93 93
5 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 KIR 73.80 A 85 90 94 90
6 LOCO Pauliasi Vasutoga 02.12.1992 FIJ 72.90 A 87 87 92 87
7 FALMED 07.12.1993 FSM 76.40 A 80 86 86 86
8 FAUSTINO Maverick T. 23.07.1994 PLW 76.30 A 75 80 85 80
9 VUETIVAVALAGI Waisale Christian 26.06.1992 FIJ 71.50 A 55 60 63 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 75.30 A 150 154 157 154
2 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 74.50 A 130 130 135 135
3 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.80 A 120 130 140 130
4 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 KIR 73.80 A 110 118 122 122
5 LOCO Pauliasi Vasutoga 02.12.1992 FIJ 72.90 A 115 120 125 120
6 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 73.00 A 110 116 116 116
7 FALMED 07.12.1993 FSM 76.40 A 112 112 115 115
8 FAUSTINO Maverick T. 23.07.1994 PLW 76.30 A 95 100 102 100
9 VUETIVAVALAGI Waisale Christian 26.06.1992 FIJ 71.50 A 75 75 80 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COLE Cody 28.05.1990 NZL 75.30 A 117 154 271
2 KATZ Daniel 09.06.1990 AUS 74.50 A 100 135 235
3 TATONGA Taubena 23.08.1990 KIR 76.80 A 100 130 230
4 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 KIR 73.80 A 90 122 212
5 LARKINS Liam Peter 12.09.1993 AUS 73.00 A 93 116 209
6 LOCO Pauliasi Vasutoga 02.12.1992 FIJ 72.90 A 87 120 207
7 FALMED 07.12.1993 FSM 76.40 A 86 115 201
8 FAUSTINO Maverick T. 23.07.1994 PLW 76.30 A 80 100 180
9 VUETIVAVALAGI Waisale Christian 26.06.1992 FIJ 71.50 A 60 75 135

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 81.10 A 110 115 115 115
2 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 83.40 A 101 105 108 108
3 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 83.60 A 100 100 108 108
4 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 77.40 A 94 99 100 100
5 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 79.70 A 98 103 103 98
6 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 82.20 A 83 88 91 91
7 OLSSON Johnson 12.07.1992 NRU 78.30 A 82 88 88 88

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 83.40 A 140 145 145 145
2 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 81.10 A 130 137 140 137
3 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 83.60 A 125 130 135 130
4 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 77.40 A 121 126 130 126
5 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 79.70 A 115 120 124 124
6 OLSSON Johnson 12.07.1992 NRU 78.30 A 100 109 113 113
7 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 82.20 A 103 108 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 83.40 A 108 145 253
2 LAGIKULA Igor 06.06.1993 NCL 81.10 A 115 137 252
3 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 83.60 A 108 130 238
4 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas 12.09.1991 NZL 77.40 A 100 126 226
5 GREGORY-HUNT Saxon 11.05.1993 NZL 79.70 A 98 124 222
6 OLSSON Johnson 12.07.1992 NRU 78.30 A 88 113 201
7 FAAGU Saumaleato 16.01.1994 ASA 82.20 A 91 110 201

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 92.30 A 97 101 106 106
2 AUBIAT Tuki 21.02.1991 NRU 92.10 A 95 99 105 105
3 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 92.70 A 90 98 105 98
4 PASFIELD Ryan 27.06.1993 AUS 91.10 A 78 ------ ------ 78

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AUBIAT Tuki 21.02.1991 NRU 92.10 A 137 145 150 145
2 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 92.30 A 127 130 135 130
3 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 92.70 A 120 120 120 120
4 PASFIELD Ryan 27.06.1993 AUS 91.10 A 110 116 ------ 116

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AUBIAT Tuki 21.02.1991 NRU 92.10 A 105 145 250
2 PERA Sirla 28.08.1992 COK 92.30 A 106 130 236
3 MUAVAKA Alfred 04.10.1991 NCL 92.70 A 98 120 218
4 PASFIELD Ryan 27.06.1993 AUS 91.10 A 78 116 194

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 101.70 A 124 129 131 131
2 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 99.30 A 122 127 127 127
3 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 94.40 A 100 105 107 107
4 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 101.00 A 90 95 100 100
5 LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 97.30 A 85 90 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 101.70 A 170 180 180 170
2 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 99.30 A 158 165 165 158
3 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 94.40 A 130 136 137 130
4 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 101.00 A 115 120 125 120
5 LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 97.30 A 105 107 110 107

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Tovia 27.03.1990 SAM 101.70 A 131 170 301
2 GRGUREVIC Zac Adam 20.02.1991 AUS 99.30 A 127 158 285
3 CORREOS David 08.12.1992 NZL 94.40 A 107 130 237
4 MUAVAKA Mikaele 26.06.1990 NCL 101.00 A 100 120 220
5 LAGIKULA Peteo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 97.30 A 95 107 202

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOK Adam 04.07.1990 AUS 117.70 A 130 137 140 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOK Adam 04.07.1990 AUS 117.70 A 160 167 170 170

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOK Adam 04.07.1990 AUS 117.70 A 140 170 310

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHISHOLM Courtenay 27.06.1995 AUS 46.50 A 38 50 88
2 STUART Kara 09.12.1994 AUS 47.40 A 35 45 80
3 RASARI Iowana 01.10.1993 FIJ 47.80 A 30 35 65

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.50 A 60 75 135
2 WU Kirsten 08.04.1993 AUS 52.60 A 53 68 121
3 MANIULUA Maketalena 20.03.1994 NCL 52.90 A 52 65 117
4 SAMUEL Ranuinu 14.02.1993 PNG 52.00 A 51 65 116
5 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 51.80 A 36 53 89
6 LOLOHEA Luisa 09.12.1994 FIJ 51.40 A 33 47 80
7 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 52.30 A 35 40 75

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.90 A 68 90 158
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.10 A 60 75 135
3 MULLINS Andrea 10.04.1994 AUS 55.60 A 51 69 120
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 56.10 A 40 47 87

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAHI Michelle 06.04.1994 AUS 62.20 A 71 93 164
2 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.30 A 60 78 138
--- TIARE Ana Vatau 07.10.1993 FIJ 58.50 A ------ ------ ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.90 A 76 91 167
2 MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 66.70 A 45 50 95

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.00 A 93 120 213
2 DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 73.40 A 70 100 170
3 SLEEMAN Bonnie Leigh 23.12.1993 AUS 73.90 A 61 68 129
4 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 72.20 A 54 72 126
5 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.60 A 47 62 109

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 94.90 A 83 105 188
2 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.00 A 64 80 144
3 HOLMES Jordan 25.01.1995 NZL 82.80 A 51 60 111
4 MACDOUGALL Ashleigh Louise 15.11.1994 NZL 85.50 A 44 58 102

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHISHOLM Courtenay 27.06.1995 AUS 46.50 A 31 35 38 38
2 STUART Kara 09.12.1994 AUS 47.40 A 32 32 35 35
3 RASARI Iowana 01.10.1993 FIJ 47.80 A 25 30 35 30

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHISHOLM Courtenay 27.06.1995 AUS 46.50 A 45 48 50 50
2 STUART Kara 09.12.1994 AUS 47.40 A 45 50 54 45
3 RASARI Iowana 01.10.1993 FIJ 47.80 A 30 35 40 35

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHISHOLM Courtenay 27.06.1995 AUS 46.50 A 38 50 88
2 STUART Kara 09.12.1994 AUS 47.40 A 35 45 80
3 RASARI Iowana 01.10.1993 FIJ 47.80 A 30 35 65

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.50 A 55 60 64 60
2 WU Kirsten 08.04.1993 AUS 52.60 A 45 49 53 53
3 MANIULUA Maketalena 20.03.1994 NCL 52.90 A 45 50 52 52
4 SAMUEL Ranuinu 14.02.1993 PNG 52.00 A 48 51 53 51
5 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 51.80 A 31 31 36 36
6 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 52.30 A 35 35 37 35
7 LOLOHEA Luisa 09.12.1994 FIJ 51.40 A 33 36 38 33

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.50 A 70 70 75 75
2 WU Kirsten 08.04.1993 AUS 52.60 A 63 65 68 68
3 SAMUEL Ranuinu 14.02.1993 PNG 52.00 A 60 65 68 65
4 MANIULUA Maketalena 20.03.1994 NCL 52.90 A 60 65 68 65
5 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 51.80 A 47 50 53 53
6 LOLOHEA Luisa 09.12.1994 FIJ 51.40 A 47 47 50 47
7 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 52.30 A 35 40 40 40

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGODO Hitolo 27.09.1992 PNG 52.50 A 60 75 135
2 WU Kirsten 08.04.1993 AUS 52.60 A 53 68 121
3 MANIULUA Maketalena 20.03.1994 NCL 52.90 A 52 65 117
4 SAMUEL Ranuinu 14.02.1993 PNG 52.00 A 51 65 116
5 COWEN Sophie 16.05.1997 AUS 51.80 A 36 53 89
6 LOLOHEA Luisa 09.12.1994 FIJ 51.40 A 33 47 80
7 TAUWAI Teresia Ella Kula 20.10.1995 FIJ 52.30 A 35 40 75

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.90 A 68 72 72 68
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.10 A 55 60 62 60
3 MULLINS Andrea 10.04.1994 AUS 55.60 A 47 51 51 51
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 56.10 A 30 35 40 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.90 A 87 90 90 90
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.10 A 70 75 80 75
3 MULLINS Andrea 10.04.1994 AUS 55.60 A 62 66 69 69
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 56.10 A 35 42 47 47

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKU Maria 27.04.1990 FIJ 57.90 A 68 90 158
2 KASSMAN Monalisa 05.11.1992 PNG 57.10 A 60 75 135
3 MULLINS Andrea 10.04.1994 AUS 55.60 A 51 69 120
4 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 56.10 A 40 47 87

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAHI Michelle 06.04.1994 AUS 62.20 A 71 71 76 71
2 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.30 A 56 60 63 60
--- TIARE Ana Vatau 07.10.1993 FIJ 58.50 A ------ ------ ------ ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAHI Michelle 06.04.1994 AUS 62.20 A 83 90 93 93
2 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.30 A 73 78 80 78
--- TIARE Ana Vatau 07.10.1993 FIJ 58.50 A ------ ------ ------ ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAHI Michelle 06.04.1994 AUS 62.20 A 71 93 164
2 TYRELL Urima 08.01.1992 SAM 62.30 A 60 78 138
--- TIARE Ana Vatau 07.10.1993 FIJ 58.50 A ------ ------ ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.90 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 76
--- MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 66.70 A 0.0 0.0 0.0 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.90 A 91 95 95 91
2 MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 66.70 A 45 50 53 50

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAMBRECH Chantal 22.02.1990 NZL 67.90 A 76 91 167
2 MERO Khalza 12.06.1995 NCL 66.70 A 45 50 95

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.00 A 85 90 93 93
2 DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 73.40 A 70 74 74 70
3 SLEEMAN Bonnie Leigh 23.12.1993 AUS 73.90 A 61 65 65 61
4 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 72.20 A 47 54 57 54
5 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.60 A 40 47 54 47

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.00 A 110 117 120 120
2 DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 73.40 A 90 97 100 100
3 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 72.20 A 62 67 72 72
4 SLEEMAN Bonnie Leigh 23.12.1993 AUS 73.90 A 68 75 80 68
5 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.60 A 57 62 67 62

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Mary 24.01.1992 SAM 74.00 A 93 120 213
2 DETENAMO Michaela 28.09.1992 NRU 73.40 A 70 100 170
3 SLEEMAN Bonnie Leigh 23.12.1993 AUS 73.90 A 61 68 129
4 MAUTAMA Tamyrah 01.03.1995 NIU 72.20 A 54 72 126
5 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 73.60 A 47 62 109

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 94.90 A 75 80 83 83
2 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.00 A 57 60 64 64
3 HOLMES Jordan 25.01.1995 NZL 82.80 A 45 48 51 51
4 MACDOUGALL Ashleigh Louise 15.11.1994 NZL 85.50 A 41 44 48 44

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 94.90 A 96 101 105 105
2 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.00 A 77 80 80 80
3 HOLMES Jordan 25.01.1995 NZL 82.80 A 60 62 66 60
4 MACDOUGALL Ashleigh Louise 15.11.1994 NZL 85.50 A 50 54 58 58

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIMANU Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 94.90 A 83 105 188
2 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 87.00 A 64 80 144
3 HOLMES Jordan 25.01.1995 NZL 82.80 A 51 60 111
4 MACDOUGALL Ashleigh Louise 15.11.1994 NZL 85.50 A 44 58 102
Calendar Dec. 2014
2014-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors