14th WOMEN'S AND 71st MEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.96 A 138.5 162.5 300
2 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.38 A 122.5 157.5 280
3 VARGAS William Trujillo 17.09.1970 CUB 55.98 A 127.5 150 277.5
4 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.72 A 122.5 147.5 270
5 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.84 A 117.5 150 267.5
6 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.86 A 120 147.5 267.5
7 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.48 A 120 145 265
8 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 55.76 A 115 140 255
9 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.82 A 110 142.5 252.5
10 MUTHU Thandava Murthy 01.01.1975 IND 55.76 A 110 135 245
11 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 55.82 A 100 130 230
12 ABDUL Moneim Mohammed Ali 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.92 A 102.5 127.5 230
13 MIRZAYEV Agshin 01.01.1983 AZE 55.82 A 100 117.5 217.5
--- WANG Yingtong 01.01.1978 CHN 55.78 A --- 142.5 ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OLESHCHUK Gennady 01.01.1975 BLR 61.78 A 137.5 181 317.5
2 LI Yinglong 15.02.1977 CHn 61.70 A 142.5 162.5 305
3 GEORGIEV Stefan 07.02.1975 BUL 61.94 A 135 167.5 302.5
4 YAGCI Mucahit 02.05.1973 TUR 61.46 A 135 165 300
5 RODRIGUEZ Vladimir Merino 25.10.1977 CUB 61.46 A 127.5 167.5 295
6 CHEN Lu 01.01.1973 CHN 61.76 A 135 160 295
7 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 61.82 A 135 160 295
8 SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.68 A 127.5 165 292.5
9 LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 61.82 A 130 160 290
10 SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.76 A 125 155 280
11 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.18 A 125 142.5 267.5
12 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 IND 61.74 A 115 142.5 257.5
13 DALAKIN Matvei 19.06.1981 ISR 61.28 A 100 120 220
--- PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.54 A 137.5 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.78 A 150 190 340
2 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.42 A 150 185 335
3 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.62 A 155 180 335
4 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.68 A 145 182.5 327.5
5 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.24 A 150 175 325
6 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 68.52 A 145 180 325
7 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.70 A 147.5 177.5 325
8 WU Jinxing 01.01.1978 CHN 68.50 A 150 172.5 322.5
9 PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.84 A 147.5 175 322.5
10 VASILYAN Varazdat 01.01.1978 ARM 68.54 A 145 175 320
11 FADEL Nasser Sarouf 17.04.1976 QAT 68.62 A 150 170 320
12 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 CMR 67.96 A 137.5 177.5 315
13 LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 68.90 A 137.5 172.5 310
14 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 68.52 A 135 167.5 302.5
15 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 68.44 A 135 165 300
16 PALACIOS Beyman 22.10.1980 COL 68.44 A 127.5 165 292.5
17 SULKJA Renato 18.02.1981 ALB 68.28 A 130 160 290
18 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 67.62 A 125 155 280
19 CRUICKSHANK Stuart 15.06.1970 GBR 68.84 A 125 150 275
20 LUBIN John 15.02.1974 GBR 68.94 A 112.5 137.5 250
--- BOUZENADA Fouad 09.08.1976 ALG 68.86 A --- --- ---
--- FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 68.36 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.36 A 162.5 202.5 365
2 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.28 A 160 200 360
3 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.42 A 162.5 197.5 360
4 JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 76.56 A 165 195 360
5 FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.60 A 160 200 360
6 KOZLOWSKI Andrzej 01.01.1968 POL 76.58 A 160 195 355
7 POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 76.34 A 155 192.5 347.5
8 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.20 A 150 180 330
9 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 76.46 A 145 185 330
10 CAMPOS Jugnevis 01.01.1978 VEN 76.52 A 147.5 182.5 330
11 RAI Satheesha 27.08.1971 IND 76.68 A 140 180 320
12 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.82 A 137.5 170 307.5
13 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.02 A 120 150 270
--- SULI Artan 01.05.1971 ALB 76.38 A --- --- ---
DSQ MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.70 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.74 A 180 210 390
2 ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 84.52 A 177.5 207.5 385
3 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 84.58 A 175 207.5 382.5
4 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 83.96 A 167.5 205 372.5
5 QUIROGA Ernesto 01.01.1975 CUB 84.82 A 160 210 370
6 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.28 A 165 202.5 367.5
7 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.36 A 167.5 200 367.5
8 SONG Jong-Shik 09.07.1976 KOR 83.70 A 155 205 360
9 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 82.64 A 155 195 350
10 HASANOV Natig 01.11.1977 AZE 84.78 A 160 190 350
11 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.12 A 155 190 345
12 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 84.46 A 152.5 185 337.5
13 COSSIO Jairo 03.07.1970 COL 84.58 A 150 187.5 337.5
14 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.78 A 140 177.5 317.5
15 ARTHUR Anthony 02.03.1973 GBR 83.98 A 140 170 310
16 PRONGUE Gabriel 24.12.1969 SUI 84.62 A 122.5 160 282.5
--- NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 84.68 A 172.5 --- ---
--- HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 83.96 A 167.5 --- ---
--- GARDEV Georgi 25.08.1976 BUL 84.18 A 165 --- ---
--- MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 CMR 84.76 A --- 192.5 ---
--- WARD Stephen 04.07.1973 GBR 84.90 A --- 180 ---
DSQ KHACHATRYAN Gagik 01.01.1971 ARM 84.52 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.60 A 185 222.5 407.5
2 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.90 A 182.5 222.5 405
3 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.74 A 172.5 230 402.5
4 STOYANOV Nikolai 24.01.1978 BUL 93.36 A 175 217.5 392.5
5 KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 93.90 A 182.5 210 392.5
6 KOKKAS Leonidas 03.06.1973 GRE 93.14 A 177.5 212.5 390
7 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.30 A 170 217.5 387.5
8 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.60 A 177.5 200 377.5
9 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.62 A 172.5 205 377.5
10 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.34 A 170 205 375
11 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 91.90 A 167.5 195 362.5
12 UTSAR Andrus 20.03.1976 EST 92.18 A 167.5 190 357.5
13 MAY Peter 18.06.1966 GBR 93.78 A 160 190 350
14 PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 93.80 A 155 190 345
15 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 91.16 A 150 190 340
16 HEYDAROV Tofik 01.01.1972 AZE 93.78 A 160 180 340
17 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.60 A 152.5 180 332.5
18 SINGH Sukhinder 01.01.1975 IND 91.88 A 147.5 180 327.5
--- EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 90.04 A 175 --- ---
--- PUURUNEN Toni Petteri 14.11.1977 FIN 92.04 A 155 --- ---
--- DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 93.40 A --- 205 ---
DSQ PILOSYAN Hakob 07.07.1973 ARM 93.74 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 103.24 A 198 225 422.5
2 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 103.40 A 185 235 420
3 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.70 A 187.5 230 417.5
4 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 103.06 A 190 225 415
5 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.32 A 185 225 410
6 IVANOVSKI Viacheslav 14.08.1975 RUS 104.74 A 187.5 222.5 410
7 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 104.04 A 185 220 405
8 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.30 A 180 225 405
9 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.56 A 185 220 405
10 KADIR Metin 10.08.1973 BUL 104.12 A 185 215 400
11 KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 102.32 A 172.5 222.5 395
12 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 103.34 A 175 217.5 392.5
13 LESHKO Oleg 19.04.1980 BLR 104.42 A 175 215 390
14 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 99.90 A 167.5 220 387.5
15 AJFRID Silvio 17.04.1976 AUT 104.28 A 170 215 385
16 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 102.16 A 175 207.5 382.5
17 ALIYEV Emil 01.01.1977 AZE 104.26 A 170 200 370
18 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.44 A 165 200 365
19 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 104.76 A 160 195 355
20 MCQUEEN Delroy 20.09.1975 GBR 104.86 A 150 202.5 352.5
21 GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 103.44 A 150 200 350
22 NEMESHAZY Janos 11.04.1979 SUI 103.54 A 155 192.5 347.5
23 CHEEMA Gurbinder 14.11.1978 GBR 103.98 A 155 190 345
24 SINGH Manjeet 01.01.1975 IND 97.72 A 145 180 325
25 LOGDAHL Gunnar 26.04.1973 SWE 100.38 A 140 185 325
26 MAMMADOV Aydin 01.01.1982 AZE 102.22 A 145 177.5 322.5
27 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 98.66 A 140 170 310
--- KHUDAIR Mohammed Soubhi 28.08.1974 IRQ 103.70 A --- --- ---
--- ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 103.76 A --- --- ---
--- AVTANDILASHVILI Zourab 01.01.1979 GEO 99.18 A 165 --- ---
--- TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.40 A 185 --- ---
DSQ CHAKHOYAN Rafik 11.02.1979 ARM 102.94 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 125.74 A 210 250 460
2 MESHERIAKOV Roman 20.09.1978 RUS 152.30 A 205 240 445
3 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 176.90 A 200 242.5 442.5
4 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 134.48 A 185 250 435
5 STARK Tibor 01.01.1972 HUN 139.42 A 190 225 415
6 NOZADZE Aleko 17.12.1976 GEO 116.38 A 180 225 405
7 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 139.36 A 182.5 222.5 405
7 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 139.36 A 182.5 222.5 405
8 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 GEO 122.40 A 177.5 225 402.5
9 AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 123.30 A 170 217.5 387.5
10 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 130.42 A 165 220 385
11 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 145.58 A 165 190 355
12 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 117.82 A 162.5 190 352.5

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.96 A 132.5 138.5 --- 138.5
2 VARGAS William Trujillo 17.09.1970 CUB 55.98 A 122.5 125 127.5 127.5
3 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.38 A 122.5 122.5 122.5 122.5
4 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.72 A 120 122.5 122.5 122.5
5 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.48 A 115 120 122.5 120
6 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.86 A 115 120 125 120
7 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.84 A 117.5 117.5 122.5 117.5
8 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 55.76 A 115 120 120 115
9 MUTHU Thandava Murthy 01.01.1975 IND 55.76 A 100 107.5 110 110
10 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.82 A 110 117.5 117.5 110
11 ABDUL Moneim Mohammed Ali 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.92 A 102.5 110 110 102.5
12 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 55.82 A 95 100 102.5 100
13 MIRZAYEV Agshin 01.01.1983 AZE 55.82 A 92.5 92.5 100 100
--- WANG Yingtong 01.01.1978 CHN 55.78 A 120 120 120 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.96 A 162.5 168.5 168.5 162.5
2 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.38 A 152.5 157.5 162.5 157.5
3 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.84 A 150 155 155 150
4 VARGAS William Trujillo 17.09.1970 CUB 55.98 A 150 155 155 150
5 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.72 A 147.5 147.5 147.5 147.5
6 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.86 A 140 147.5 147.5 147.5
7 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.48 A 140 145 147.5 145
8 WANG Yingtong 01.01.1978 CHN 55.78 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 142.5
9 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.82 A 140 140 142.5 142.5
10 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 55.76 A 140 140 142.5 140
11 MUTHU Thandava Murthy 01.01.1975 IND 55.76 A 130 135 135 135
12 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 55.82 A 125 130 132.5 130
13 ABDUL Moneim Mohammed Ali 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.92 A 110 122.5 127.5 127.5
14 MIRZAYEV Agshin 01.01.1983 AZE 55.82 A 117.5 117.5 125 117.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.96 A 138.5 162.5 300
2 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.38 A 122.5 157.5 280
3 VARGAS William Trujillo 17.09.1970 CUB 55.98 A 127.5 150 277.5
4 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 55.72 A 122.5 147.5 270
5 ALVAREZ BOULET Sergio 11.10.1979 CUB 55.84 A 117.5 150 267.5
6 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.86 A 120 147.5 267.5
7 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.48 A 120 145 265
8 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 55.76 A 115 140 255
9 CASTELLANO Victor 23.03.1976 VEN 55.82 A 110 142.5 252.5
10 MUTHU Thandava Murthy 01.01.1975 IND 55.76 A 110 135 245
11 ROMO Alejandro 24.07.1979 MEX 55.82 A 100 130 230
12 ABDUL Moneim Mohammed Ali 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.92 A 102.5 127.5 230
13 MIRZAYEV Agshin 01.01.1983 AZE 55.82 A 100 117.5 217.5
--- WANG Yingtong 01.01.1978 CHN 55.78 A --- 142.5 ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Yinglong 15.02.1977 CHn 61.70 A 132.5 137.5 142.5 142.5
2 PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.54 A 137.5 137.5 142.5 137.5
3 OLESHCHUK Gennady 01.01.1975 BLR 61.78 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 137.5
4 YAGCI Mucahit 02.05.1973 TUR 61.46 A 127.5 132.5 135 135
5 CHEN Lu 01.01.1973 CHN 61.76 A 132.5 132.5 135 135
6 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 61.82 A 130 135 137.5 135
7 GEORGIEV Stefan 07.02.1975 BUL 61.94 A 130 135 137.5 135
8 LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 61.82 A 130 135 135 130
9 RODRIGUEZ Vladimir Merino 25.10.1977 CUB 61.46 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 127.5
10 SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.68 A 125 127.5 130 127.5
11 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.18 A 117.5 122.5 125 125
12 SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.76 A 125 125 130 125
13 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 IND 61.74 A 110 115 117.5 115
14 DALAKIN Matvei 19.06.1981 ISR 61.28 A 100 105 105 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OLESHCHUK Gennady 01.01.1975 BLR 61.78 A 170 172.5 181 181
2 RODRIGUEZ Vladimir Merino 25.10.1977 CUB 61.46 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 167.5
3 GEORGIEV Stefan 07.02.1975 BUL 61.94 A 167.5 172.5 172.5 167.5
4 YAGCI Mucahit 02.05.1973 TUR 61.46 A 160 165 165 165
5 SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.68 A 162.5 165 170 165
6 LI Yinglong 15.02.1977 CHn 61.70 A 152.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
7 CHEN Lu 01.01.1973 CHN 61.76 A 155 160 165 160
8 LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 61.82 A 160 165 165 160
9 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 61.82 A 160 165 165 160
10 SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.76 A 155 160 160 155
11 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.18 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 142.5
12 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 IND 61.74 A 135 142.5 142.5 142.5
13 DALAKIN Matvei 19.06.1981 ISR 61.28 A 120 --- --- 120
--- PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.54 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OLESHCHUK Gennady 01.01.1975 BLR 61.78 A 137.5 181 317.5
2 LI Yinglong 15.02.1977 CHn 61.70 A 142.5 162.5 305
3 GEORGIEV Stefan 07.02.1975 BUL 61.94 A 135 167.5 302.5
4 YAGCI Mucahit 02.05.1973 TUR 61.46 A 135 165 300
5 RODRIGUEZ Vladimir Merino 25.10.1977 CUB 61.46 A 127.5 167.5 295
6 CHEN Lu 01.01.1973 CHN 61.76 A 135 160 295
7 LUKANIN Vladislav 28.10.1984 RUS 61.82 A 135 160 295
8 SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.68 A 127.5 165 292.5
9 LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 61.82 A 130 160 290
10 SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.76 A 125 155 280
11 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 61.18 A 125 142.5 267.5
12 SINGH Jasvir 13.04.1977 IND 61.74 A 115 142.5 257.5
13 DALAKIN Matvei 19.06.1981 ISR 61.28 A 100 120 220
--- PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.54 A 137.5 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.62 A 150 155 157.5 155
2 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.24 A 145 150 152.5 150
3 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.42 A 145 150 152.5 150
4 WU Jinxing 01.01.1978 CHN 68.50 A 145 150 152.5 150
5 FADEL Nasser Sarouf 17.04.1976 QAT 68.62 A 140 150 152.5 150
6 BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.78 A 150 155 157.5 150
7 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.70 A 142.5 147.5 152.5 147.5
8 PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.84 A 142.5 147.5 152.5 147.5
9 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 68.52 A 140 145 147.5 145
10 VASILYAN Varazdat 01.01.1978 ARM 68.54 A 135 142.5 145 145
11 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.68 A 140 145 150 145
12 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 CMR 67.96 A 132.5 137.5 140 137.5
13 LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 68.90 A 132.5 132.5 137.5 137.5
14 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 68.44 A 130 135 135 135
15 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 68.52 A 130 135 135 135
16 SULKJA Renato 18.02.1981 ALB 68.28 A 130 135 135 130
17 PALACIOS Beyman 22.10.1980 COL 68.44 A 127.5 127.5 132.5 127.5
18 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 67.62 A 120 125 127.5 125
19 CRUICKSHANK Stuart 15.06.1970 GBR 68.84 A 125 125 130 125
20 LUBIN John 15.02.1974 GBR 68.94 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
--- BOUZENADA Fouad 09.08.1976 ALG 68.86 A 130 130 --- ---
--- FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 68.36 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.78 A 180 187.5 190 190
2 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.42 A 180 185 187.5 185
3 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.68 A 177.5 182.5 187.5 182.5
4 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 68.52 A 175 180 180 180
5 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.62 A 180 185 185 180
6 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 CMR 67.96 A 172.5 177.5 --- 177.5
7 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.70 A 177.5 185 185 177.5
8 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.24 A 175 175 180 175
9 VASILYAN Varazdat 01.01.1978 ARM 68.54 A 175 182.5 185 175
10 PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.84 A 175 182.5 185 175
11 WU Jinxing 01.01.1978 CHN 68.50 A 165 172.5 172.5 172.5
12 LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 68.90 A 167.5 167.5 172.5 172.5
13 FADEL Nasser Sarouf 17.04.1976 QAT 68.62 A 170 180 180 170
14 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 68.52 A 167.5 167.5 172.5 167.5
15 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 68.44 A 160 165 170 165
16 PALACIOS Beyman 22.10.1980 COL 68.44 A 160 165 170 165
17 SULKJA Renato 18.02.1981 ALB 68.28 A 160 165 165 160
18 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 67.62 A 155 160 160 155
19 CRUICKSHANK Stuart 15.06.1970 GBR 68.84 A 150 155 155 150
20 LUBIN John 15.02.1974 GBR 68.94 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 137.5
--- BOUZENADA Fouad 09.08.1976 ALG 68.86 A --- --- --- ---
--- FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 68.36 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.78 A 150 190 340
2 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.42 A 150 185 335
3 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 68.62 A 155 180 335
4 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.68 A 145 182.5 327.5
5 ARSLAN Yasin 23.07.1978 TUR 68.24 A 150 175 325
6 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 68.52 A 145 180 325
7 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.70 A 147.5 177.5 325
8 WU Jinxing 01.01.1978 CHN 68.50 A 150 172.5 322.5
9 PETROSYAN Rudik 01.01.1980 ARM 68.84 A 147.5 175 322.5
10 VASILYAN Varazdat 01.01.1978 ARM 68.54 A 145 175 320
11 FADEL Nasser Sarouf 17.04.1976 QAT 68.62 A 150 170 320
12 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 CMR 67.96 A 137.5 177.5 315
13 LUKAC Rudolf 29.12.1969 SVK 68.90 A 137.5 172.5 310
14 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 68.52 A 135 167.5 302.5
15 EKPO Felix 10.09.1981 NGR 68.44 A 135 165 300
16 PALACIOS Beyman 22.10.1980 COL 68.44 A 127.5 165 292.5
17 SULKJA Renato 18.02.1981 ALB 68.28 A 130 160 290
18 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 67.62 A 125 155 280
19 CRUICKSHANK Stuart 15.06.1970 GBR 68.84 A 125 150 275
20 LUBIN John 15.02.1974 GBR 68.94 A 112.5 137.5 250
--- BOUZENADA Fouad 09.08.1976 ALG 68.86 A --- --- ---
--- FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 68.36 A --- --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 76.56 A 165 170 170 165
2 SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.36 A 157.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
3 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.42 A 157.5 162.5 165 162.5
4 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.28 A 160 165 165 160
5 KOZLOWSKI Andrzej 01.01.1968 POL 76.58 A 150 155 160 160
6 FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.60 A 155 160 162.5 160
7 POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 76.34 A 147.5 152.5 155 155
8 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.20 A 150 150 155 150
9 CAMPOS Jugnevis 01.01.1978 VEN 76.52 A 142.5 147.5 150 147.5
10 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 76.46 A 140 145 147.5 145
11 RAI Satheesha 27.08.1971 IND 76.68 A 135 140 145 140
12 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.82 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 137.5
13 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.02 A 120 127.5 127.5 120
--- SULI Artan 01.05.1971 ALB 76.38 A 150 150 150 ---
DSQ MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.70 A 165 165 171 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.36 A 195 202.5 202.5 202.5
2 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.28 A 200 205 205 200
3 FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.60 A 200 205 205 200
4 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.42 A 197.5 202.5 205 197.5
5 JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 76.56 A 195 195 195 195
6 KOZLOWSKI Andrzej 01.01.1968 POL 76.58 A 185 190 195 195
7 POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 76.34 A 192.5 197.5 197.5 192.5
8 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 76.46 A 180 185 187.5 185
9 CAMPOS Jugnevis 01.01.1978 VEN 76.52 A 182.5 187.5 187.5 182.5
10 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.20 A 180 180 180 180
11 RAI Satheesha 27.08.1971 IND 76.68 A 175 180 180 180
12 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.82 A 165 170 175 170
13 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.02 A 140 150 155 150
--- SULI Artan 01.05.1971 ALB 76.38 A 180 180 182.5 ---
DSQ MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.70 A 200 205 205 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUFYAN Abbas Nader 12.12.1975 QAT 76.36 A 162.5 202.5 365
2 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.28 A 160 200 360
3 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.42 A 162.5 197.5 360
4 JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 76.56 A 165 195 360
5 FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.60 A 160 200 360
6 KOZLOWSKI Andrzej 01.01.1968 POL 76.58 A 160 195 355
7 POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 76.34 A 155 192.5 347.5
8 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.20 A 150 180 330
9 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 76.46 A 145 185 330
10 CAMPOS Jugnevis 01.01.1978 VEN 76.52 A 147.5 182.5 330
11 RAI Satheesha 27.08.1971 IND 76.68 A 140 180 320
12 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.82 A 137.5 170 307.5
13 KOLOSOVSKI Pavel 23.08.1981 ISR 76.02 A 120 150 270
--- SULI Artan 01.05.1971 ALB 76.38 A --- --- ---
DSQ MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.70 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.74 A 172.5 177.5 180 180
2 ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 84.52 A 172.5 177.5 177.5 177.5
3 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 84.58 A 165 170 175 175
4 NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 84.68 A 172.5 172.5 172.5 172.5
5 HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 83.96 A 167.5 172.5 172.5 167.5
6 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 83.96 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
7 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.36 A 167.5 172.5 172.5 167.5
8 GARDEV Georgi 25.08.1976 BUL 84.18 A 165 170 170 165
9 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.28 A 160 165 167.5 165
10 HASANOV Natig 01.11.1977 AZE 84.78 A 160 165 165 160
11 QUIROGA Ernesto 01.01.1975 CUB 84.82 A 155 160 165 160
12 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 82.64 A 155 160 160 155
13 SONG Jong-Shik 09.07.1976 KOR 83.70 A 150 155 160 155
14 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.12 A 155 155 162.5 155
15 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 84.46 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
16 COSSIO Jairo 03.07.1970 COL 84.58 A 150 150 155 150
17 ARTHUR Anthony 02.03.1973 GBR 83.98 A 135 140 142.5 140
18 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.78 A 140 140 145 140
19 PRONGUE Gabriel 24.12.1969 SUI 84.62 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
--- MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 CMR 84.76 A 150 150 152.5 ---
--- WARD Stephen 04.07.1973 GBR 84.90 A 145 145 145 ---
DSQ KHACHATRYAN Gagik 01.01.1971 ARM 84.52 A 175 180 180 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.74 A 207.5 210 215 210
2 QUIROGA Ernesto 01.01.1975 CUB 84.82 A 205 210 215 210
3 ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 84.52 A 202.5 207.5 212.5 207.5
4 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 84.58 A 195 207.5 212.5 207.5
5 SONG Jong-Shik 09.07.1976 KOR 83.70 A 190 205 210 205
6 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 83.96 A 205 210 210 205
7 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.28 A 195 200 202.5 202.5
8 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.36 A 195 200 200 200
9 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 82.64 A 190 195 200 195
10 MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 CMR 84.76 A 185 192.5 200 192.5
11 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.12 A 190 195 195 190
12 HASANOV Natig 01.11.1977 AZE 84.78 A 190 200 200 190
13 COSSIO Jairo 03.07.1970 COL 84.58 A 180 185 187.5 187.5
14 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 84.46 A 180 180 185 185
15 WARD Stephen 04.07.1973 GBR 84.90 A 175 180 185 180
16 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.78 A 172.5 177.5 182.5 177.5
17 ARTHUR Anthony 02.03.1973 GBR 83.98 A 165 170 170 170
18 PRONGUE Gabriel 24.12.1969 SUI 84.62 A 155 160 167.5 160
--- NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 84.68 A 210 210 215 ---
--- HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 83.96 A --- --- --- ---
--- GARDEV Georgi 25.08.1976 BUL 84.18 A --- --- --- ---
DSQ KHACHATRYAN Gagik 01.01.1971 ARM 84.52 A 205 207.5 210 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.74 A 180 210 390
2 ANISCHENKO Aleksandr 15.04.1979 BLR 84.52 A 177.5 207.5 385
3 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 84.58 A 175 207.5 382.5
4 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 83.96 A 167.5 205 372.5
5 QUIROGA Ernesto 01.01.1975 CUB 84.82 A 160 210 370
6 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.28 A 165 202.5 367.5
7 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.36 A 167.5 200 367.5
8 SONG Jong-Shik 09.07.1976 KOR 83.70 A 155 205 360
9 CHRISTOFORIDIS Christos 18.12.1980 GRE 82.64 A 155 195 350
10 HASANOV Natig 01.11.1977 AZE 84.78 A 160 190 350
11 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 84.12 A 155 190 345
12 MORENO Jose Anibal 01.01.1980 COL 84.46 A 152.5 185 337.5
13 COSSIO Jairo 03.07.1970 COL 84.58 A 150 187.5 337.5
14 GALIPEAU Julien 01.01.1981 CAN 84.78 A 140 177.5 317.5
15 ARTHUR Anthony 02.03.1973 GBR 83.98 A 140 170 310
16 PRONGUE Gabriel 24.12.1969 SUI 84.62 A 122.5 160 282.5
--- NASIRINIA Shahin 24.02.1976 IRI 84.68 A 172.5 --- ---
--- HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 83.96 A 167.5 --- ---
--- GARDEV Georgi 25.08.1976 BUL 84.18 A 165 --- ---
--- MATAM MATAM David Hercule 05.06.1975 CMR 84.76 A --- 192.5 ---
--- WARD Stephen 04.07.1973 GBR 84.90 A --- 180 ---
DSQ KHACHATRYAN Gagik 01.01.1971 ARM 84.52 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.60 A 185 185 185 185
2 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.90 A 177.5 182.5 182.5 182.5
3 KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 93.90 A 177.5 182.5 185 182.5
4 KOKKAS Leonidas 03.06.1973 GRE 93.14 A 175 177.5 182.5 177.5
5 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.60 A 170 177.5 182.5 177.5
6 EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 90.04 A 170 175 177.5 175
7 STOYANOV Nikolai 24.01.1978 BUL 93.36 A 175 175 177.5 175
8 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.62 A 165 170 172.5 172.5
9 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.74 A 172.5 177.5 177.5 172.5
10 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.30 A 170 175 175 170
11 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.34 A 165 170 170 170
12 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 91.90 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
13 UTSAR Andrus 20.03.1976 EST 92.18 A 162.5 162.5 167.5 167.5
14 MAY Peter 18.06.1966 GBR 93.78 A 155 160 162.5 160
15 HEYDAROV Tofik 01.01.1972 AZE 93.78 A 150 155 160 160
16 PUURUNEN Toni Petteri 14.11.1977 FIN 92.04 A 155 160 160 155
17 PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 93.80 A 155 155 160 155
18 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.60 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
19 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 91.16 A 145 150 152.5 150
20 SINGH Sukhinder 01.01.1975 IND 91.88 A 140 147.5 152.5 147.5
--- DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 93.40 A 162.5 162.5 162.5 ---
DSQ PILOSYAN Hakob 07.07.1973 ARM 93.74 A 175 180 182.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.74 A 220 230 237.5 230
2 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.90 A 212.5 217.5 222.5 222.5
3 BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.60 A 215 220 222.5 222.5
4 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.30 A 212.5 212.5 217.5 217.5
5 STOYANOV Nikolai 24.01.1978 BUL 93.36 A 210 217.5 217.5 217.5
6 KOKKAS Leonidas 03.06.1973 GRE 93.14 A 212.5 220 220 212.5
7 KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 93.90 A 210 210 210 210
8 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.34 A 205 210 210 205
9 DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 93.40 A 195 200 205 205
10 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.62 A 200 205 207.5 205
11 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.60 A 192.5 200 207.5 200
12 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 91.90 A 190 195 197.5 195
13 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 91.16 A 185 190 190 190
14 UTSAR Andrus 20.03.1976 EST 92.18 A 190 195 195 190
15 MAY Peter 18.06.1966 GBR 93.78 A 185 190 190 190
16 PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 93.80 A 190 197.5 --- 190
17 SINGH Sukhinder 01.01.1975 IND 91.88 A 175 180 182.5 180
18 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.60 A 172.5 177.5 180 180
19 HEYDAROV Tofik 01.01.1972 AZE 93.78 A 180 190 190 180
--- EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 90.04 A 195 195 195 ---
--- PUURUNEN Toni Petteri 14.11.1977 FIN 92.04 A --- --- --- ---
DSQ PILOSYAN Hakob 07.07.1973 ARM 93.74 A 212.5 217.5 222.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.60 A 185 222.5 407.5
2 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.90 A 182.5 222.5 405
3 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.74 A 172.5 230 402.5
4 STOYANOV Nikolai 24.01.1978 BUL 93.36 A 175 217.5 392.5
5 KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 93.90 A 182.5 210 392.5
6 KOKKAS Leonidas 03.06.1973 GRE 93.14 A 177.5 212.5 390
7 VACARCIUC Vadim 01.10.1972 MDA 93.30 A 170 217.5 387.5
8 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.60 A 177.5 200 377.5
9 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.62 A 172.5 205 377.5
10 BRATAN Evgheni 22.05.1981 MDA 93.34 A 170 205 375
11 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 91.90 A 167.5 195 362.5
12 UTSAR Andrus 20.03.1976 EST 92.18 A 167.5 190 357.5
13 MAY Peter 18.06.1966 GBR 93.78 A 160 190 350
14 PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 93.80 A 155 190 345
15 SOLIS ARBOLEDA William Alfredo 14.03.1981 COL 91.16 A 150 190 340
16 HEYDAROV Tofik 01.01.1972 AZE 93.78 A 160 180 340
17 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.60 A 152.5 180 332.5
18 SINGH Sukhinder 01.01.1975 IND 91.88 A 147.5 180 327.5
--- EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 90.04 A 175 --- ---
--- PUURUNEN Toni Petteri 14.11.1977 FIN 92.04 A 155 --- ---
--- DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 93.40 A --- 205 ---
DSQ PILOSYAN Hakob 07.07.1973 ARM 93.74 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 103.24 A 190 195 198 198
2 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 103.06 A 187.5 190 192.5 190
3 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.70 A 187.5 192.5 192.5 187.5
4 IVANOVSKI Viacheslav 14.08.1975 RUS 104.74 A 187.5 187.5 187.5 187.5
5 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 103.40 A 185 185 185 185
6 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 104.04 A 180 180 185 185
7 KADIR Metin 10.08.1973 BUL 104.12 A 180 185 185 185
8 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.32 A 180 185 187.5 185
9 TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.40 A 185 190 190 185
10 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.56 A 180 185 190 185
11 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.30 A 180 182.5 --- 180
12 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 102.16 A 165 170 175 175
13 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 103.34 A 170 175 175 175
14 LESHKO Oleg 19.04.1980 BLR 104.42 A 170 175 180 175
15 KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 102.32 A 172.5 180 180 172.5
16 ALIYEV Emil 01.01.1977 AZE 104.26 A 162.5 170 175 170
17 AJFRID Silvio 17.04.1976 AUT 104.28 A 170 170 175 170
18 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 99.90 A 167.5 172.5 172.5 167.5
19 AVTANDILASHVILI Zourab 01.01.1979 GEO 99.18 A 160 160 165 165
20 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.44 A 160 165 165 165
21 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 104.76 A 155 160 160 160
22 NEMESHAZY Janos 11.04.1979 SUI 103.54 A 147.5 152.5 155 155
23 CHEEMA Gurbinder 14.11.1978 GBR 103.98 A 155 155 160 155
24 GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 103.44 A 150 155 155 150
25 MCQUEEN Delroy 20.09.1975 GBR 104.86 A 150 155 155 150
26 SINGH Manjeet 01.01.1975 IND 97.72 A 135 140 145 145
27 MAMMADOV Aydin 01.01.1982 AZE 102.22 A 145 145 155 145
28 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 98.66 A 135 140 142.5 140
29 LOGDAHL Gunnar 26.04.1973 SWE 100.38 A 140 150 150 140
--- KHUDAIR Mohammed Soubhi 28.08.1974 IRQ 103.70 A --- --- --- ---
--- ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 103.76 A 185 185 --- ---
DSQ CHAKHOYAN Rafik 11.02.1979 ARM 102.94 A 175 175 180 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 103.40 A 225 230 235 235
2 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.70 A 230 237.5 237.5 230
3 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 103.06 A 220 225 227.5 225
4 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 103.24 A 220 225 230 225
5 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.30 A 225 225 225 225
6 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.32 A 225 230 232.5 225
7 KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 102.32 A 210 222.5 227.5 222.5
8 IVANOVSKI Viacheslav 14.08.1975 RUS 104.74 A 222.5 227.5 227.5 222.5
9 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 99.90 A 217.5 220 225 220
10 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 104.04 A 220 220 227.5 220
11 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.56 A 215 220 220 220
12 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 103.34 A 210 217.5 220 217.5
13 KADIR Metin 10.08.1973 BUL 104.12 A 215 222.5 222.5 215
14 AJFRID Silvio 17.04.1976 AUT 104.28 A 205 212.5 215 215
15 LESHKO Oleg 19.04.1980 BLR 104.42 A 205 210 215 215
16 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 102.16 A 207.5 215 215 207.5
17 MCQUEEN Delroy 20.09.1975 GBR 104.86 A 195 202.5 --- 202.5
18 GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 103.44 A 192.5 192.5 200 200
19 ALIYEV Emil 01.01.1977 AZE 104.26 A 190 195 200 200
20 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.44 A 195 200 200 200
21 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 104.76 A 190 195 200 195
22 NEMESHAZY Janos 11.04.1979 SUI 103.54 A 187.5 192.5 --- 192.5
23 CHEEMA Gurbinder 14.11.1978 GBR 103.98 A 185 190 195 190
24 LOGDAHL Gunnar 26.04.1973 SWE 100.38 A 180 185 190 185
25 SINGH Manjeet 01.01.1975 IND 97.72 A 175 180 182.5 180
26 MAMMADOV Aydin 01.01.1982 AZE 102.22 A 170 177.5 185 177.5
27 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 98.66 A 165 170 175 170
--- KHUDAIR Mohammed Soubhi 28.08.1974 IRQ 103.70 A --- --- --- ---
--- ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 103.76 A --- --- --- ---
--- AVTANDILASHVILI Zourab 01.01.1979 GEO 99.18 A 195 195 195 ---
--- TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.40 A 220 220 225 ---
DSQ CHAKHOYAN Rafik 11.02.1979 ARM 102.94 A 210 215 220 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 103.24 A 198 225 422.5
2 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 103.40 A 185 235 420
3 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.70 A 187.5 230 417.5
4 BRATAN Alexandru 23.08.1977 MDA 103.06 A 190 225 415
5 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.32 A 185 225 410
6 IVANOVSKI Viacheslav 14.08.1975 RUS 104.74 A 187.5 222.5 410
7 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 104.04 A 185 220 405
8 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.30 A 180 225 405
9 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.56 A 185 220 405
10 KADIR Metin 10.08.1973 BUL 104.12 A 185 215 400
11 KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 102.32 A 172.5 222.5 395
12 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 103.34 A 175 217.5 392.5
13 LESHKO Oleg 19.04.1980 BLR 104.42 A 175 215 390
14 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 99.90 A 167.5 220 387.5
15 AJFRID Silvio 17.04.1976 AUT 104.28 A 170 215 385
16 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 102.16 A 175 207.5 382.5
17 ALIYEV Emil 01.01.1977 AZE 104.26 A 170 200 370
18 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.44 A 165 200 365
19 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 104.76 A 160 195 355
20 MCQUEEN Delroy 20.09.1975 GBR 104.86 A 150 202.5 352.5
21 GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 103.44 A 150 200 350
22 NEMESHAZY Janos 11.04.1979 SUI 103.54 A 155 192.5 347.5
23 CHEEMA Gurbinder 14.11.1978 GBR 103.98 A 155 190 345
24 SINGH Manjeet 01.01.1975 IND 97.72 A 145 180 325
25 LOGDAHL Gunnar 26.04.1973 SWE 100.38 A 140 185 325
26 MAMMADOV Aydin 01.01.1982 AZE 102.22 A 145 177.5 322.5
27 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 98.66 A 140 170 310
--- KHUDAIR Mohammed Soubhi 28.08.1974 IRQ 103.70 A --- --- ---
--- ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 103.76 A --- --- ---
--- AVTANDILASHVILI Zourab 01.01.1979 GEO 99.18 A 165 --- ---
--- TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.40 A 185 --- ---
DSQ CHAKHOYAN Rafik 11.02.1979 ARM 102.94 A --- --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 125.74 A 200 205 210 210
2 MESHERIAKOV Roman 20.09.1978 RUS 152.30 A 192.5 200 205 205
3 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 176.90 A 190 200 205 200
4 STARK Tibor 01.01.1972 HUN 139.42 A 180 187.5 190 190
5 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 134.48 A 180 185 185 185
6 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 139.36 A 175 182.5 187.5 182.5
6 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 139.36 A 175 182.5 187.5 182.5
7 NOZADZE Aleko 17.12.1976 GEO 116.38 A 180 187.5 187.5 180
8 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 GEO 122.40 A 172.5 177.5 180 177.5
9 AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 123.30 A 170 170 170 170
10 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 130.42 A 160 160 165 165
11 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 145.58 A 160 165 165 165
12 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 117.82 A 152.5 162.5 167.5 162.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 125.74 A 245 250 263 250
2 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 134.48 A 235 245 250 250
3 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 176.90 A 242.5 247.5 247.5 242.5
4 MESHERIAKOV Roman 20.09.1978 RUS 152.30 A 232.5 240 240 240
5 NOZADZE Aleko 17.12.1976 GEO 116.38 A 220 225 230 225
6 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 GEO 122.40 A 225 225 232.5 225
7 STARK Tibor 01.01.1972 HUN 139.42 A 220 220 225 225
8 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 139.36 A 215 222.5 227.5 222.5
8 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 139.36 A 215 222.5 227.5 222.5
9 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 130.42 A 200 212.5 220 220
10 AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 123.30 A 205 210 217.5 217.5
11 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 117.82 A 185 190 190 190
12 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 145.58 A 190 202.5 202.5 190

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SALEM Jaber Saed 03.01.1975 QAT 125.74 A 210 250 460
2 MESHERIAKOV Roman 20.09.1978 RUS 152.30 A 205 240 445
3 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 176.90 A 200 242.5 442.5
4 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 134.48 A 185 250 435
5 STARK Tibor 01.01.1972 HUN 139.42 A 190 225 415
6 NOZADZE Aleko 17.12.1976 GEO 116.38 A 180 225 405
7 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 139.36 A 182.5 222.5 405
7 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 139.36 A 182.5 222.5 405
8 KOBALADZE George 24.05.1976 GEO 122.40 A 177.5 225 402.5
9 AVERY Nigel 01.01.1967 NZL 123.30 A 170 217.5 387.5
10 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 130.42 A 165 220 385
11 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 145.58 A 165 190 355
12 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 117.82 A 162.5 190 352.5

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.54 A 85 105 190
2 UDOH Blessed 17.11.1984 NGR 47.84 A 75 100 175
3 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.46 A 75 95 170
4 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.44 A 75 92.5 167.5
5 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 48.00 A 77.5 90 167.5
6 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.78 A 72.5 90 162.5
7 RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 47.50 A 67.5 90 157.5
8 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 47.72 A 67.5 90 157.5
9 POPOVA Snejanna 01.01.1974 RUS 47.92 A 70 85 155
10 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.50 A 67.5 85 152.5
11 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.40 A 65 85 150
12 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.30 A 67.5 80 147.5
13 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 47.60 A 50 62.5 112.5

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Feng-Ying 01.01.1975 TPE 52.48 A 95 115 210
2 QIU Hongxia 10.02.1982 CHN 52.82 A 92.5 115 207.5
3 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 52.40 A 90 115 205
4 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.96 A 90 107.5 197.5
5 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.82 A 80 112.5 192.5
6 MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 52.74 A 85 105 190
7 NANDINI Devi 01.01.1976 IND 52.24 A 80 105 185
8 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.48 A 85 100 185
9 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 51.92 A 80 102.5 182.5
10 OKOTIE-EBOH Sade 01.10.1983 NGR 51.22 A 80 95 175
11 AJKAY Aniko 03.10.1977 HUN 52.72 A 75 100 175
12 SIRES Rodriguez Rebeca 06.09.1978 ESP 52.24 A 75 95 170
13 NEUBACHER Heidi 25.01.1973 AUT 52.90 A 72.5 90 162.5
14 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.48 A 72.5 85 157.5
15 LAW Kirstie 30.01.1978 GBR 51.92 A 62.5 77.5 140
16 CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.66 A 60 80 140
--- SIMOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 52.58 A 80 --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.48 A 92.5 122.5 215
2 LIU Bing 01.01.1983 CHN 57.06 A 95 117.5 212.5
3 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.02 A 95 107.5 202.5
4 SUNAINA Anand 20.04.1980 IND 57.46 A 85 115 200
5 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.72 A 87.5 107.5 195
6 LUGO Gretty 24.06.1977 VEN 57.86 A 85 110 195
7 NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 57.68 A 82.5 110 192.5
8 VASQUEZ Cemar 01.01.1979 VEN 57.68 A 85 102.5 187.5
9 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.48 A 80 105 185
10 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 57.82 A 75 110 185
11 GUERRERO GONZALEZ Abigail 18.07.1978 ESP 56.98 A 82.5 100 182.5
12 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.02 A 80 95 175
13 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.78 A 77.5 90 167.5
14 OESTERGAARD Lisbeth 20.11.1973 DEN 55.34 A 72.5 85 157.5
15 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 57.38 A 65 87.5 152.5

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XIAO Ying 01.01.1979 CHN 62.52 A 105 125 230
2 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 61.44 A 102.5 125 227.5
3 KUO Ping-Chun 22.05.1976 TPe 61.94 A 102.5 125 227.5
4 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.48 A 97.5 120 217.5
5 KIRILOVA Gergana 18.06.1972 BUL 61.94 A 97.5 117.5 215
6 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.60 A 100 115 215
7 KUMARI Pratima 30.01.1976 IND 62.68 A 92.5 117.5 210
8 GLAZ Olga 25.04.1975 RUS 62.70 A 92.5 112.5 205
9 BURONOVA Veronika 30.01.1979 CZE 62.28 A 85 110 195
10 HLUSHAK Tetyana 01.01.1984 UKR 62.68 A 85 110 195
11 DORCELUS Pascale 27.12.1979 CAN 62.42 A 87.5 105 192.5
12 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.34 A 85 105 190
13 DANDUKOVA Svetlana 24.07.1973 KAZ 62.42 A 82.5 102.5 185
14 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.56 A 82.5 102.5 185
15 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 61.90 A 80 100 180
16 CAMPBELL Annette Doreen 24.10.1961 GBR 61.10 A 82.5 95 177.5
17 KOSHEVNIKOVA T. 01.01.1980 KAZ 62.18 A 80 95 175
18 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.26 A 70 95 165
19 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 62.40 A 67.5 87.5 155
20 MAYSMOR-GEE Jennifer 25.04.1965 GBR 61.72 A 67.5 82.5 150

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 67.98 A 115 142.5 257.5
2 KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 68.26 A 110 140 250
3 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 67.04 A 110 130 240
4 HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 68.12 A 105 127.5 232.5
5 TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 67.80 A 95 130 225
6 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.90 A 100 125 225
7 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.36 A 100 120 220
8 YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 68.52 A 92.5 125 217.5
9 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 68.78 A 97.5 120 217.5
10 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 68.32 A 97.5 115 212.5
11 LACZI Katalin 03.11.1975 HUN 68.96 A 90 120 210
12 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.28 A 87.5 107.5 195
13 REZYNOVA Katerina 01.01.1983 UKR 65.18 A 82.5 110 192.5
14 KERANEN Hanna 03.05.1977 FIN 68.80 A 87.5 105 192.5
15 KUTYSHEVA Aiza 01.01.1977 KAZ 67.86 A 85 105 190
16 ERNSTER Van Der Stoep Teresa 10.06.1970 NED 65.66 A 80 105 185
17 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 66.14 A 82.5 97.5 180
18 YORK Michelle 10.02.1984 GBR 64.42 A 70 85 155
--- YU Honglian 10.01.1985 CHN 67.82 A --- 125 ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.74 A 116 140 255
2 SAHBAZ Sule 27.01.1978 TUR 74.26 A 112.5 135 247.5
3 CAO Chunyan 01.01.1977 CHN 73.78 A 107.5 135 242.5
4 KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 74.02 A 105 135 240
5 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.80 A 110 130 240
6 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.12 A 112.5 125 237.5
7 SUN Yakun 01.01.1980 CHN 73.46 A 100 127.5 227.5
8 ONUBAYE Sefia 01.01.1978 NGR 73.68 A 100 125 225
9 SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.36 A 100 125 225
10 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.62 A 97.5 122.5 220
11 KOCHLIARIDOU Filippia 29.05.1970 GRE 74.06 A 95 120 215
12 DEVI Khoirom Sumati 05.12.1981 IND 74.54 A 92.5 117.5 210
13 CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 74.42 A 95 112.5 207.5
14 CLARK Rachel 06.08.1968 GBR 70.88 A 82.5 97.5 180
15 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 69.06 A 75 95 170
--- LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.84 A 100 --- ---
--- AREFIEVA Ludmila 28.06.1977 RUS 72.62 A 107.5 --- ---
--- DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 74.14 A 105 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHOMICH Albina 24.08.1976 RUS 95.32 A 127.5 155 282.5
2 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 116.74 A 125 150 275
3 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 100.50 A 117.5 145 262.5
4 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 92.54 A 110 150 260
5 IDAHOSA Helen 01.01.1972 NGR 98.96 A 117.5 140 257.5
6 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 86.24 A 112.5 130 242.5
7 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 92.32 A 110 140 250
8 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 110.30 A 112.5 130 242.5
9 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 90.48 A 112.5 127.5 240
10 MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 95.30 A 105 130 235
11 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 113.14 A 97.5 125 222.5
--- BAKER Olivia 01.01.1979 NZL 94.98 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.54 A 80 85 88 85
2 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 48.00 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
3 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.44 A 72.5 75 75 75
4 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.46 A 75 75 77.5 75
5 UDOH Blessed 17.11.1984 NGR 47.84 A 70 75 77.5 75
6 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.78 A 67.5 72.5 77.5 72.5
7 POPOVA Snejanna 01.01.1974 RUS 47.92 A 65 70 72.5 70
8 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.30 A 67.5 67.5 67.5 67.5
9 RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 47.50 A 65 67.5 70 67.5
10 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.50 A 67.5 67.5 72.5 67.5
11 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 47.72 A 67.5 70 70 67.5
12 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.40 A 62.5 65 65 65
13 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 47.60 A 45 50 52.5 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.54 A 105 114 114 105
2 UDOH Blessed 17.11.1984 NGR 47.84 A 95 100 100 100
3 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.46 A 95 100 100 95
4 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.44 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
5 RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 47.50 A 85 87.5 90 90
6 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 47.72 A 87.5 90 90 90
7 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.78 A 90 95 95 90
8 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 48.00 A 90 90 90 90
9 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.40 A 80 82.5 85 85
10 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.50 A 85 90 90 85
11 POPOVA Snejanna 01.01.1974 RUS 47.92 A 85 87.5 87.5 85
12 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.30 A 75 80 82.5 80
13 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 47.60 A 55 60 62.5 62.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GAO Wei 01.04.1985 CHN 47.54 A 85 105 190
2 UDOH Blessed 17.11.1984 NGR 47.84 A 75 100 175
3 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.46 A 75 95 170
4 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.44 A 75 92.5 167.5
5 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 48.00 A 77.5 90 167.5
6 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.78 A 72.5 90 162.5
7 RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 47.50 A 67.5 90 157.5
8 TIKINA Gopal Tikina 05.07.1980 IND 47.72 A 67.5 90 157.5
9 POPOVA Snejanna 01.01.1974 RUS 47.92 A 70 85 155
10 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.50 A 67.5 85 152.5
11 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.40 A 65 85 150
12 TOCINO Maria Jose 22.06.1982 ESP 47.30 A 67.5 80 147.5
13 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 47.60 A 50 62.5 112.5

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Feng-Ying 01.01.1975 TPE 52.48 A 90 92.5 95 95
2 QIU Hongxia 10.02.1982 CHN 52.82 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
3 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 52.40 A 85 90 90 90
4 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.96 A 90 90 92.5 90
5 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.48 A 80 85 85 85
6 MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 52.74 A 80 80 85 85
7 OKOTIE-EBOH Sade 01.10.1983 NGR 51.22 A 75 80 80 80
8 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 51.92 A 80 80 82.5 80
9 NANDINI Devi 01.01.1976 IND 52.24 A 80 80 82.5 80
10 SIMOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 52.58 A 77.5 77.5 80 80
11 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.82 A 80 85 85 80
12 SIRES Rodriguez Rebeca 06.09.1978 ESP 52.24 A 75 77.5 80 75
13 AJKAY Aniko 03.10.1977 HUN 52.72 A 75 80 80 75
14 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.48 A 70 72.5 75 72.5
15 NEUBACHER Heidi 25.01.1973 AUT 52.90 A 70 70 72.5 72.5
16 LAW Kirstie 30.01.1978 GBR 51.92 A 55 60 62.5 62.5
17 CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.66 A 60 62.5 62.5 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 52.40 A 110 110 115 115
2 LI Feng-Ying 01.01.1975 TPE 52.48 A 115 115 117.5 115
3 QIU Hongxia 10.02.1982 CHN 52.82 A 115 117.5 120 115
4 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.82 A 110 112.5 117.5 112.5
5 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.96 A 107.5 107.5 115 107.5
6 NANDINI Devi 01.01.1976 IND 52.24 A 100 105 105 105
7 MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 52.74 A 102.5 102.5 105 105
8 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 51.92 A 100 102.5 105 102.5
9 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.48 A 100 105 105 100
10 AJKAY Aniko 03.10.1977 HUN 52.72 A 100 105 105 100
11 OKOTIE-EBOH Sade 01.10.1983 NGR 51.22 A 95 100 100 95
12 SIRES Rodriguez Rebeca 06.09.1978 ESP 52.24 A 95 100 100 95
13 NEUBACHER Heidi 25.01.1973 AUT 52.90 A 90 95 95 90
14 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.48 A 80 85 85 85
15 CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.66 A 77.5 80 80 80
16 LAW Kirstie 30.01.1978 GBR 51.92 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 77.5
--- SIMOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 52.58 A 102.5 102.5 102.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Feng-Ying 01.01.1975 TPE 52.48 A 95 115 210
2 QIU Hongxia 10.02.1982 CHN 52.82 A 92.5 115 207.5
3 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 52.40 A 90 115 205
4 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 52.96 A 90 107.5 197.5
5 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 52.82 A 80 112.5 192.5
6 MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 52.74 A 85 105 190
7 NANDINI Devi 01.01.1976 IND 52.24 A 80 105 185
8 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 52.48 A 85 100 185
9 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 51.92 A 80 102.5 182.5
10 OKOTIE-EBOH Sade 01.10.1983 NGR 51.22 A 80 95 175
11 AJKAY Aniko 03.10.1977 HUN 52.72 A 75 100 175
12 SIRES Rodriguez Rebeca 06.09.1978 ESP 52.24 A 75 95 170
13 NEUBACHER Heidi 25.01.1973 AUT 52.90 A 72.5 90 162.5
14 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.48 A 72.5 85 157.5
15 LAW Kirstie 30.01.1978 GBR 51.92 A 62.5 77.5 140
16 CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.66 A 60 80 140
--- SIMOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 52.58 A 80 --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.02 A 90 95 95 95
2 LIU Bing 01.01.1983 CHN 57.06 A 90 92.5 95 95
3 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.48 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
4 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.72 A 85 87.5 87.5 87.5
5 SUNAINA Anand 20.04.1980 IND 57.46 A 82.5 82.5 85 85
6 VASQUEZ Cemar 01.01.1979 VEN 57.68 A 85 85 87.5 85
7 LUGO Gretty 24.06.1977 VEN 57.86 A 85 90 90 85
8 GUERRERO GONZALEZ Abigail 18.07.1978 ESP 56.98 A 80 82.5 85 82.5
9 NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 57.68 A 82.5 85 85 82.5
10 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.02 A 75 80 80 80
11 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.48 A 75 80 82.5 80
12 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.78 A 72.5 75 77.5 77.5
13 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 57.82 A 75 75 80 75
14 OESTERGAARD Lisbeth 20.11.1973 DEN 55.34 A 67.5 70 72.5 72.5
15 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 57.38 A 60 65 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.48 A 115 122.5 122.5 122.5
2 LIU Bing 01.01.1983 CHN 57.06 A 115 117.5 122.5 117.5
3 SUNAINA Anand 20.04.1980 IND 57.46 A 107.5 112.5 115 115
4 NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 57.68 A 110 115 115 110
5 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 57.82 A 100 107.5 110 110
6 LUGO Gretty 24.06.1977 VEN 57.86 A 105 110 115 110
7 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.02 A 105 105 107.5 107.5
8 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.72 A 107.5 110 110 107.5
9 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.48 A 95 100 105 105
10 VASQUEZ Cemar 01.01.1979 VEN 57.68 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
11 GUERRERO GONZALEZ Abigail 18.07.1978 ESP 56.98 A 95 100 102.5 100
12 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.02 A 90 95 100 95
13 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.78 A 90 90 95 90
14 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 57.38 A 80 85 87.5 87.5
15 OESTERGAARD Lisbeth 20.11.1973 DEN 55.34 A 80 85 87.5 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLEJNOWSKA-KRZYWANSKA Aleksandra Jadwiga 17.12.1982 POL 57.48 A 92.5 122.5 215
2 LIU Bing 01.01.1983 CHN 57.06 A 95 117.5 212.5
3 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.02 A 95 107.5 202.5
4 SUNAINA Anand 20.04.1980 IND 57.46 A 85 115 200
5 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.72 A 87.5 107.5 195
6 LUGO Gretty 24.06.1977 VEN 57.86 A 85 110 195
7 NAMKHAIDORJ Bayarmaa 01.06.1978 MGL 57.68 A 82.5 110 192.5
8 VASQUEZ Cemar 01.01.1979 VEN 57.68 A 85 102.5 187.5
9 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.48 A 80 105 185
10 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 57.82 A 75 110 185
11 GUERRERO GONZALEZ Abigail 18.07.1978 ESP 56.98 A 82.5 100 182.5
12 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.02 A 80 95 175
13 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.78 A 77.5 90 167.5
14 OESTERGAARD Lisbeth 20.11.1973 DEN 55.34 A 72.5 85 157.5
15 ENCINAS Denisse 01.01.1983 MEX 57.38 A 65 87.5 152.5

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 XIAO Ying 01.01.1979 CHN 62.52 A 97.5 102.5 105 105
2 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 61.44 A 97.5 100 102.5 102.5
3 KUO Ping-Chun 22.05.1976 TPe 61.94 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
4 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.60 A 100 100 100 100
5 KIRILOVA Gergana 18.06.1972 BUL 61.94 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
6 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.48 A 95 97.5 97.5 97.5
7 KUMARI Pratima 30.01.1976 IND 62.68 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
8 GLAZ Olga 25.04.1975 RUS 62.70 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 92.5
9 DORCELUS Pascale 27.12.1979 CAN 62.42 A 80 85 87.5 87.5
10 BURONOVA Veronika 30.01.1979 CZE 62.28 A 80 80 85 85
11 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.34 A 85 90 90 85
12 HLUSHAK Tetyana 01.01.1984 UKR 62.68 A 80 85 85 85
13 CAMPBELL Annette Doreen 24.10.1961 GBR 61.10 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
14 DANDUKOVA Svetlana 24.07.1973 KAZ 62.42 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
15 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.56 A 82.5 82.5 85 82.5
16 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 61.90 A 75 80 85 80
17 KOSHEVNIKOVA T. 01.01.1980 KAZ 62.18 A 75 75 80 80
18 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.26 A 65 70 70 70
19 MAYSMOR-GEE Jennifer 25.04.1965 GBR 61.72 A 62.5 67.5 70 67.5
20 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 62.40 A 62.5 67.5 72.5 67.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 61.44 A 120 125 127.5 125
2 KUO Ping-Chun 22.05.1976 TPe 61.94 A 120 125 127.5 125
3 XIAO Ying 01.01.1979 CHN 62.52 A 122.5 125 127.5 125
4 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.48 A 120 125 127.5 120
5 KIRILOVA Gergana 18.06.1972 BUL 61.94 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
6 KUMARI Pratima 30.01.1976 IND 62.68 A 112.5 117.5 122.5 117.5
7 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.60 A 115 122.5 127.5 115
8 GLAZ Olga 25.04.1975 RUS 62.70 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 112.5
9 BURONOVA Veronika 30.01.1979 CZE 62.28 A 105 107.5 110 110
10 HLUSHAK Tetyana 01.01.1984 UKR 62.68 A 105 110 115 110
11 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.34 A 105 110 110 105
12 DORCELUS Pascale 27.12.1979 CAN 62.42 A 97.5 102.5 105 105
13 DANDUKOVA Svetlana 24.07.1973 KAZ 62.42 A 97.5 102.5 105 102.5
14 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.56 A 100 102.5 105 102.5
15 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 61.90 A 100 105 105 100
16 CAMPBELL Annette Doreen 24.10.1961 GBR 61.10 A 92.5 95 97.5 95
17 KOSHEVNIKOVA T. 01.01.1980 KAZ 62.18 A 95 100 100 95
18 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.26 A 85 90 95 95
19 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 62.40 A 80 87.5 87.5 87.5
20 MAYSMOR-GEE Jennifer 25.04.1965 GBR 61.72 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 82.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 XIAO Ying 01.01.1979 CHN 62.52 A 105 125 230
2 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 61.44 A 102.5 125 227.5
3 KUO Ping-Chun 22.05.1976 TPe 61.94 A 102.5 125 227.5
4 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.48 A 97.5 120 217.5
5 KIRILOVA Gergana 18.06.1972 BUL 61.94 A 97.5 117.5 215
6 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.60 A 100 115 215
7 KUMARI Pratima 30.01.1976 IND 62.68 A 92.5 117.5 210
8 GLAZ Olga 25.04.1975 RUS 62.70 A 92.5 112.5 205
9 BURONOVA Veronika 30.01.1979 CZE 62.28 A 85 110 195
10 HLUSHAK Tetyana 01.01.1984 UKR 62.68 A 85 110 195
11 DORCELUS Pascale 27.12.1979 CAN 62.42 A 87.5 105 192.5
12 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.34 A 85 105 190
13 DANDUKOVA Svetlana 24.07.1973 KAZ 62.42 A 82.5 102.5 185
14 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.56 A 82.5 102.5 185
15 OROZCO Yedid 01.01.1981 MEX 61.90 A 80 100 180
16 CAMPBELL Annette Doreen 24.10.1961 GBR 61.10 A 82.5 95 177.5
17 KOSHEVNIKOVA T. 01.01.1980 KAZ 62.18 A 80 95 175
18 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.26 A 70 95 165
19 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 62.40 A 67.5 87.5 155
20 MAYSMOR-GEE Jennifer 25.04.1965 GBR 61.72 A 67.5 82.5 150

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 67.98 A 107.5 112.5 115 115
2 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 67.04 A 105 107.5 110 110
3 KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 68.26 A 105 107.5 110 110
4 HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 68.12 A 102.5 102.5 105 105
5 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.90 A 95 100 105 100
6 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.36 A 97.5 97.5 100 100
7 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 68.32 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
8 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 68.78 A 92.5 95 97.5 97.5
9 TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 67.80 A 95 95 95 95
10 YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 68.52 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
11 LACZI Katalin 03.11.1975 HUN 68.96 A 90 95 95 90
12 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.28 A 85 87.5 87.5 87.5
13 KERANEN Hanna 03.05.1977 FIN 68.80 A 85 87.5 87.5 87.5
14 KUTYSHEVA Aiza 01.01.1977 KAZ 67.86 A 80 85 87.5 85
15 REZYNOVA Katerina 01.01.1983 UKR 65.18 A 82.5 82.5 82.5 82.5
16 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 66.14 A 72.5 77.5 82.5 82.5
17 ERNSTER Van Der Stoep Teresa 10.06.1970 NED 65.66 A 77.5 80 80 80
18 YORK Michelle 10.02.1984 GBR 64.42 A 67.5 70 72.5 70
--- YU Honglian 10.01.1985 CHN 67.82 A 105 105 105 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 67.98 A 135 142.5 --- 142.5
2 KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 68.26 A 130 135 140 140
3 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 67.04 A 130 135 135 130
4 TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 67.80 A 125 130 132.5 130
5 HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 68.12 A 122.5 122.5 127.5 127.5
6 YU Honglian 10.01.1985 CHN 67.82 A 125 130 130 125
7 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.90 A 120 125 130 125
8 YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 68.52 A 120 125 127.5 125
9 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.36 A 115 115 120 120
10 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 68.78 A 120 125 125 120
11 LACZI Katalin 03.11.1975 HUN 68.96 A 115 120 --- 120
12 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 68.32 A 115 115 115 115
13 REZYNOVA Katerina 01.01.1983 UKR 65.18 A 105 107.5 110 110
14 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.28 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 107.5
15 ERNSTER Van Der Stoep Teresa 10.06.1970 NED 65.66 A 97.5 102.5 105 105
16 KUTYSHEVA Aiza 01.01.1977 KAZ 67.86 A 100 105 105 105
17 KERANEN Hanna 03.05.1977 FIN 68.80 A 100 105 110 105
18 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 66.14 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
19 YORK Michelle 10.02.1984 GBR 64.42 A 80 85 87.5 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 67.98 A 115 142.5 257.5
2 KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 68.26 A 110 140 250
3 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 67.04 A 110 130 240
4 HUANG Shih Hsu 30.11.1975 TPE 68.12 A 105 127.5 232.5
5 TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 67.80 A 95 130 225
6 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 67.90 A 100 125 225
7 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.36 A 100 120 220
8 YAMECHI Madeleine 06.03.1982 CMR 68.52 A 92.5 125 217.5
9 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 68.78 A 97.5 120 217.5
10 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 68.32 A 97.5 115 212.5
11 LACZI Katalin 03.11.1975 HUN 68.96 A 90 120 210
12 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.28 A 87.5 107.5 195
13 REZYNOVA Katerina 01.01.1983 UKR 65.18 A 82.5 110 192.5
14 KERANEN Hanna 03.05.1977 FIN 68.80 A 87.5 105 192.5
15 KUTYSHEVA Aiza 01.01.1977 KAZ 67.86 A 85 105 190
16 ERNSTER Van Der Stoep Teresa 10.06.1970 NED 65.66 A 80 105 185
17 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 66.14 A 82.5 97.5 180
18 YORK Michelle 10.02.1984 GBR 64.42 A 70 85 155
--- YU Honglian 10.01.1985 CHN 67.82 A --- 125 ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.74 A 112.5 116 117.5 116
2 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.12 A 110 112.5 115 112.5
3 SAHBAZ Sule 27.01.1978 TUR 74.26 A 107.5 112.5 116.5 112.5
4 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.80 A 105 110 110 110
5 AREFIEVA Ludmila 28.06.1977 RUS 72.62 A 100 105 107.5 107.5
6 CAO Chunyan 01.01.1977 CHN 73.78 A 105 105 107.5 107.5
7 KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 74.02 A 105 105 107.5 105
8 DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 74.14 A 105 110 110 105
9 SUN Yakun 01.01.1980 CHN 73.46 A 100 100 105 100
10 ONUBAYE Sefia 01.01.1978 NGR 73.68 A 100 100 105 100
11 SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.36 A 100 105 105 100
12 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.62 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
13 KOCHLIARIDOU Filippia 29.05.1970 GRE 74.06 A 90 95 95 95
14 CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 74.42 A 95 97.5 97.5 95
15 LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.84 A 95 100 --- 100
16 DEVI Khoirom Sumati 05.12.1981 IND 74.54 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
17 CLARK Rachel 06.08.1968 GBR 70.88 A 77.5 80 82.5 82.5
18 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 69.06 A 75 77.5 77.5 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.74 A 135.5 140 --- 140
2 CAO Chunyan 01.01.1977 CHN 73.78 A 132.5 135 140 135
3 KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 74.02 A 135 137.5 137.5 135
4 SAHBAZ Sule 27.01.1978 TUR 74.26 A 125 127.5 135 135
5 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.80 A 130 132-5 132.5 130
6 SUN Yakun 01.01.1980 CHN 73.46 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 127.5
7 ONUBAYE Sefia 01.01.1978 NGR 73.68 A 125 130 130 125
8 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.12 A 115 125 130 125
9 SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.36 A 120 125 127.5 125
10 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.62 A 115 120 122.5 122.5
11 KOCHLIARIDOU Filippia 29.05.1970 GRE 74.06 A 115 120 125 120
12 DEVI Khoirom Sumati 05.12.1981 IND 74.54 A 112.5 117.5 122.5 117.5
13 CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 74.42 A 110 112.5 112.5 112.5
14 CLARK Rachel 06.08.1968 GBR 70.88 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
15 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 69.06 A 95 95 95 95
--- LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.84 A --- --- --- ---
--- AREFIEVA Ludmila 28.06.1977 RUS 72.62 A 120 122.5 122.5 ---
--- DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 74.14 A 125 125 125 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKERECZ Gyongyi 28.05.1983 HUN 74.74 A 116 140 255
2 SAHBAZ Sule 27.01.1978 TUR 74.26 A 112.5 135 247.5
3 CAO Chunyan 01.01.1977 CHN 73.78 A 107.5 135 242.5
4 KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 74.02 A 105 135 240
5 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.80 A 110 130 240
6 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.12 A 112.5 125 237.5
7 SUN Yakun 01.01.1980 CHN 73.46 A 100 127.5 227.5
8 ONUBAYE Sefia 01.01.1978 NGR 73.68 A 100 125 225
9 SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.36 A 100 125 225
10 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 73.62 A 97.5 122.5 220
11 KOCHLIARIDOU Filippia 29.05.1970 GRE 74.06 A 95 120 215
12 DEVI Khoirom Sumati 05.12.1981 IND 74.54 A 92.5 117.5 210
13 CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 74.42 A 95 112.5 207.5
14 CLARK Rachel 06.08.1968 GBR 70.88 A 82.5 97.5 180
15 VELAZCO Esther 01.01.1982 MEX 69.06 A 75 95 170
--- LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.84 A 100 --- ---
--- AREFIEVA Ludmila 28.06.1977 RUS 72.62 A 107.5 --- ---
--- DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 74.14 A 105 --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHOMICH Albina 24.08.1976 RUS 95.32 A 120 127.5 132.5 127.5
2 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 116.74 A 115 120 125 125
3 IDAHOSA Helen 01.01.1972 NGR 98.96 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
4 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 100.50 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
5 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 90.48 A 102.5 107.5 112.5 112.5
6 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 110.30 A 102.5 107.5 112.5 112.5
7 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 92.32 A 110 115 115 110
8 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 92.54 A 110 110 115 110
9 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 86.24 A 102.5 107.5 112.5 112.5
10 MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 95.30 A 95 100 105 105
11 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 113.14 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
--- BAKER Olivia 01.01.1979 NZL 94.98 A 100 100 100 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHOMICH Albina 24.08.1976 RUS 95.32 A 145 150 155 155
2 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 92.54 A 140 145 150 150
3 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 116.74 A 145 150 155 150
4 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 86.24 A 130 137.5 137.5 130
5 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 100.50 A 140 145 150 145
6 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 92.32 A 140 140 140 140
7 IDAHOSA Helen 01.01.1972 NGR 98.96 A 140 140 145 140
8 MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 95.30 A 120 125 130 130
9 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 110.30 A 130 137.5 137.5 130
10 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 90.48 A 127.5 127.5 127.5 127.5
11 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 113.14 A 122.5 122.5 125 125
--- BAKER Olivia 01.01.1979 NZL 94.98 A 125 125 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHOMICH Albina 24.08.1976 RUS 95.32 A 127.5 155 282.5
2 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 116.74 A 125 150 275
3 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 100.50 A 117.5 145 262.5
4 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 92.54 A 110 150 260
5 IDAHOSA Helen 01.01.1972 NGR 98.96 A 117.5 140 257.5
6 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 86.24 A 112.5 130 242.5
7 DELGADO Carmenza 05.05.1972 COL 92.32 A 110 140 250
8 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 110.30 A 112.5 130 242.5
9 RODITI Aikaterini 23.05.1983 GRE 90.48 A 112.5 127.5 240
10 MUN Kyung-Ae 01.01.1979 KOR 95.30 A 105 130 235
11 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 113.14 A 97.5 125 222.5
--- BAKER Olivia 01.01.1979 NZL 94.98 A --- --- ---
Calendar Dec. 2014
2014-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors