15th WOMEN'S AND 72nd MEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.50 A 127.5 160 287.5
2 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.60 A 125 152.5 277.5
3 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.70 A 125 152.5 277.5
4 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.45 A 120 152.5 272.5
5 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.25 A 120 145 265
6 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.85 A 112.5 137.5 250
7 CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 55.85 A 107.5 135 242.5
8 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.70 A 105 120 225
9 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.05 A 97.5 120 217.5
--- KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.55 A 100 --- ---
--- DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.80 A 125 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.75 A 140 175 315
2 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.50 A 140 170 310
3 GEORGIEV Stefan 07.02.1975 BUL 62.00 A 137.5 172.5 310
4 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.60 A 140 167.5 307.5
5 LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 61.65 A 130 162.5 292.5
6 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.90 A 132.5 160 292.5
7 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.90 A 130 160 290
8 ATMACA Ismail 01.01.1977 TUR 61.75 A 125 160 285
9 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.80 A 122.5 157.5 280
10 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.50 A 125 152.5 277.5
11 SHIN Oleg 01.01.1975 KAZ 61.55 A 127.5 150 277.5
12 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.95 A 117.5 140 257.5
13 SUSANJ Milos 03.03.1983 CRO 61.80 A 100 120 220
--- SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.80 A --- --- ---
--- SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.90 A 130 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.80 A 155 192.5 347.5
2 CHEN Chufu 18.01.1980 CHN 68.05 A 157.5 187.5 345
3 SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.40 A 152.5 182.5 335
4 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.45 A 147.5 185 332.5
5 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 68.80 A 145 187.5 332.5
6 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.90 A 152.5 180 332.5
7 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.95 A 150 180 330
8 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.90 A 145 180 325
9 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 CMR 67.60 A 142.5 175 317.5
10 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.75 A 142.5 175 317.5
11 FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.80 A 135 180 315
12 MAXINEANU Lucian 29.10.1972 ROU 68.05 A 140 167.5 307.5
13 ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.90 A 140 162.5 302.5
14 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.15 A 130 170 300
15 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.45 A 130 170 300
16 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.65 A 125 170 295
17 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.20 A 135 157.5 292.5
18 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.30 A 132.5 152.5 285
19 KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 68.10 A 125 157.5 282.5
20 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 66.50 A 125 155 280
21 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.30 A 120 160 280
22 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.75 A 115 155 270
23 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 68.20 A 100 135 235
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 68.40 A --- 180 ---
--- KHOSHDEL Djavad 10.04.1978 IRI 68.90 A --- --- ---
--- BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.95 A 150 --- ---
--- SOBHI Hassan Amin 01.01.1982 EGY 68.80 A 142.5 --- ---
--- ARTAMONOVS Dmitrijs 16.10.1974 LAT 68.10 A 125 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
* PAVLIASHVILI David 23.05.1978 GEO 76.05 A 142.5 177.5 320
1 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 76.55 A 170 200 370
2 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.95 A 165 202.5 367.5
3 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.65 A 165 200 365
4 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.75 A 172.5 192.5 365
5 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.30 A 160 200 360
6 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.80 A 152.5 187.5 340
7 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.90 A 150 175 325
9 BABAEV Annaberdy 01.01.1977 TKM 76.50 A 145 175 320
10 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.85 A 145 175 320
11 CZABAN Janusz 28.10.1979 FRA 76.10 A 137.5 177.5 315
12 ARVELO Armiche 05.04.1979 ESP 76.30 A 135 165 300
13 NAITO Sadahiro 17.06.1982 JPN 76.85 A 130 167.5 297.5
--- JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 76.35 A --- 195 ---
--- KHACHATRYAN Vigen 01.01.1979 ARM 76.45 A 162.5 --- ---
--- MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 76.60 A 145 --- ---
--- DASKEVICS Anatolijs 05.09.1978 LAT 76.85 A --- 175 ---
--- FALAHATI NEJAD Mohammad Ali 15.07.1976 IRI 76.00 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VANEV Vasilev Zlatan 29.03.1973 BUL 83.45 A 167.5 217.5 385
2 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.90 A 177.5 207.5 385
3 NOVIKOV Ruslan 23.07.1979 BLR 84.35 A 172.5 207.5 380
4 ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.65 A 175 205 380
5 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 170 207.5 377.5
6 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.60 A 172.5 205 377.5
7 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.65 A 170 200 370
8 KAFARANI Ilir 18.08.1970 ALB 84.40 A 162.5 205 367.5
9 PANZEVAN Langroudi Seyed Haadi 12.12.1975 IRI 84.90 A 165 202.5 367.5
10 CICEK Ayhan 01.01.1978 TUR 83.45 A 165 200 365
11 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 84.35 A 160 197.5 357.5
12 EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 84.50 A 165 192.5 357.5
13 JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 82.75 A 165 190 355
14 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.30 A 155 200 355
15 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 83.45 A 162.5 190 352.5
16 BONDAR Volodymyr 24.01.1979 UKR 83.50 A 160 190 350
17 LLERENA Jose 01.01.1967 ECU 84.65 A 150 190 340
18 DE TOMMASO Francesco 02.07.1974 ITA 84.90 A 150 190 340
19 SUZUKI Kazumi 04.10.1976 JPN 83.75 A 150 185 335
20 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.80 A 140 170 310
21 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 81.90 A 135 165 300
22 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 85.00 A 135 165 300
23 DUMAS Carl 08.08.1980 CAN 81.20 A 130 155 285
--- HASANOV Natig 01.11.1977 AZE 85.00 A 162.5 --- ---
--- EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.85 A 170 --- ---
--- MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 84.85 A 157.5 --- ---
--- KAMALYAN Tigran 04.09.1982 ARM 84.55 A --- 195 ---
--- KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.35 A 155 --- ---
--- GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 83.35 A --- --- ---
--- PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 84.35 A 165 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.65 A 177.5 215 392.5
2 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.25 A 175 212.5 387.5
3 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.90 A 180 207.5 387.5
4 KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 94.00 A 175 207.5 382.5
5 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 91.15 A 170 205 375
6 DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 93.10 A 170 202.5 372.5
7 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.75 A 172.5 200 372.5
8 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 92.90 A 165 205 370
9 POKRYVCHAK Valeri 04.07.1978 UKR 93.10 A 165 205 370
10 HARKAVY Pavel 21.03.1980 BLR 93.80 A 172.5 195 367.5
11 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 92.35 A 162.5 195 357.5
12 DI MARZIO Marco 29.02.1976 ITA 90.70 A 155 180 335
13 SUPPLE Paul 18.06.1971 GBR 93.25 A 152.5 182.5 335
14 KALA Adem 20.06.1976 NED 93.35 A 145 185 330
15 YAMAMOTO Shigeharu 03.05.1980 JPN 91.95 A 150 177.5 327.5
16 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 92.20 A 145 180 325
--- SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.05 A 165 --- ---
--- LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.15 A 150 --- ---
--- BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.35 A --- 210 ---
--- PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 93.85 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 104.05 A 190 230 420
2 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.20 A 185 232.5 417.5
3 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 104.65 A 197.5 220 417.5
4 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 103.30 A 185 230 415
5 TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.30 A 185 230 415
6 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.05 A 192.5 220 412.5
7 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.25 A 187.5 225 412.5
8 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.35 A 185 222.5 407.5
9 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.50 A 185 222.5 407.5
10 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 104.55 A 180 220 400
11 NOZADZE Aleko 17.12.1976 GEO 103.20 A 180 215 395
12 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.20 A 180 215 395
13 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.10 A 180 210 390
14 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.70 A 180 205 385
15 KELLEY Peter 09.05.1974 USA 104.90 A 162.5 207.5 370
16 BOBORYKIN Mykola 01.01.1979 UKR 105.00 A 165 205 370
17 ANDERSSON Lars 26.04.1980 SWE 104.95 A 162.5 195 357.5
18 HUTHALA Miikka 14.02.1979 FIN 104.75 A 165 190 355
19 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.95 A 155 195 350
20 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 102.50 A 147.5 185 332.5
--- AVTANDILASHVILI Zourab 01.01.1979 GEO 104.05 A --- --- ---
--- BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.55 A --- 210 ---
--- HUSSAIN Amar 01.07.1975 IRQ 103.00 A 145 --- ---
--- IOANNOU Angelos 01.01.1972 CYP 101.45 A --- --- ---
--- GRONNEVIK Geir 21.02.1980 NOR 99.55 A 142.5 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 157.30 A 210 263 472.5
2 DAMIANOV Damian 05.01.1979 BUL 134.70 A 205 245 450
3 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 132.70 A 200 240 440
4 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 121.40 A 190 235 425
5 HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 169.30 A 197.5 227.5 425
6 MESHERIAKOV Roman 20.09.1978 RUS 159.20 A 192.5 225 417.5
7 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 126.20 A 192.5 220 412.5
8 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 149.40 A 180 220 400
9 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 135.00 A 182.5 215 397.5
10 IWAZAKI Takanobu 23.07.1975 JPN 122.55 A 170 222.5 392.5
11 KOPKA Raymund 20.12.1971 SVK 126.95 A 175 217.5 392.5
12 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 150.10 A 177.5 215 392.5
13 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 107.55 A 162.5 200 362.5
14 GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 116.25 A 157.5 202.5 360
15 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 107.75 A 162.5 195 357.5
16 CHURSIN Dmitriy 04.12.1980 KAZ 119.80 A 165 190 355
17 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 124.90 A 165 180 345
18 MOHAMED Haidar 01.07.1970 IRQ 129.60 A 160 185 345
19 KRISTJANSSON Gisli 01.01.1964 ISL 114.45 A 150 185 335
20 SOTO Carazo Bruno Jose 20.05.1974 ESP 119.35 A 150 175 325
--- NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 131.90 A --- 240 ---
--- DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 159.90 A 195 --- ---
--- CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 168.50 A 195 --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.50 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 127.5
2 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.60 A 125 125 125 125
3 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.70 A 120 125 127.5 125
4 DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.80 A 120 125 127.5 125
5 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.25 A 120 125 125 120
6 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.45 A 115 120 122.5 120
7 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.85 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
8 CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 55.85 A 100 105 107.5 107.5
9 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.70 A 105 105 105 105
10 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.55 A 95 100 105 100
11 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.05 A 92.5 97.5 102.5 97.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.50 A 155 160 160 160
2 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.45 A 145 152.5 157.5 152.5
3 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.60 A 152.5 152.5 152.5 152.5
4 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.70 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
5 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.25 A 145 150 150 145
6 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.85 A 132.5 137.5 142.5 137.5
7 CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 55.85 A 125 130 135 135
8 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.05 A 115 120 122.5 120
9 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.70 A 120 130 130 120
--- KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.55 A 115 115 115 ---
--- DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.80 A 147.5 147.5 147.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.50 A 127.5 160 287.5
2 YANG Chin Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.60 A 125 152.5 277.5
3 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.70 A 125 152.5 277.5
4 WANG Shin-Yuan 06.07.1976 TPE 55.45 A 120 152.5 272.5
5 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.25 A 120 145 265
6 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.85 A 112.5 137.5 250
7 CHATZIDIS Theocharis 25.02.1985 GRE 55.85 A 107.5 135 242.5
8 SEKIKAWA Yasunobu 21.03.1980 JPN 55.70 A 105 120 225
9 HERNANDEZ Ivan 12.08.1983 ESP 55.05 A 97.5 120 217.5
--- KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.55 A 100 --- ---
--- DZERBIANIOU Vitali 05.08.1976 BLR 55.80 A 125 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.50 A 140 142.5 142.5 140
2 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.60 A 140 140 142.5 140
3 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.75 A 135 135 140 140
4 GEORGIEV Stefan 07.02.1975 BUL 62.00 A 132.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
5 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.90 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 132.5
6 LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 61.65 A 130 135 135 130
7 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.90 A 130 135 135 130
8 SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.90 A 130 130 135 130
9 SHIN Oleg 01.01.1975 KAZ 61.55 A 125 125 127.5 127.5
10 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.50 A 120 120 125 125
11 ATMACA Ismail 01.01.1977 TUR 61.75 A 125 125 130 125
12 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.80 A 122.5 122.5 127.5 122.5
13 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.95 A 110 110 117.5 117.5
14 SUSANJ Milos 03.03.1983 CRO 61.80 A 95 100 102.5 100
--- SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.80 A 140 140 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.75 A 170 175 177.5 175
2 GEORGIEV Stefan 07.02.1975 BUL 62.00 A 172.5 175 175 172.5
3 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.50 A 170 175 175 170
4 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.60 A 160 167.5 170 167.5
5 LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 61.65 A 157.5 162.5 170 162.5
6 ATMACA Ismail 01.01.1977 TUR 61.75 A 150 160 160 160
7 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.90 A 160 160 160 160
8 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.90 A 155 160 167.5 160
9 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.80 A 152.5 157.5 165 157.5
10 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.50 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
11 SHIN Oleg 01.01.1975 KAZ 61.55 A 145 150 152.5 150
12 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.95 A 140 147.5 147.5 140
13 SUSANJ Milos 03.03.1983 CRO 61.80 A 115 120 125 120
--- SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.80 A 170 170 170 ---
--- SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.90 A 150 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IM Yongsu 09.02.1980 PRK 61.75 A 140 175 315
2 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.50 A 140 170 310
3 GEORGIEV Stefan 07.02.1975 BUL 62.00 A 137.5 172.5 310
4 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.60 A 140 167.5 307.5
5 LYKHVALD Olexandr 01.01.1978 UKR 61.65 A 130 162.5 292.5
6 SALAZAR QUINTERO Diego Fernando 03.10.1980 COL 61.90 A 132.5 160 292.5
7 DANIELYAN Artur 01.01.1983 ARM 61.90 A 130 160 290
8 ATMACA Ismail 01.01.1977 TUR 61.75 A 125 160 285
9 NDICKA Matam Samson 22.03.1976 FRA 61.80 A 122.5 157.5 280
10 IMAMURA Toshio 25.12.1979 JPN 61.50 A 125 152.5 277.5
11 SHIN Oleg 01.01.1975 KAZ 61.55 A 127.5 150 277.5
12 CORNETTA Giuliano 19.12.1980 ITA 61.95 A 117.5 140 257.5
13 SUSANJ Milos 03.03.1983 CRO 61.80 A 100 120 220
--- SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.80 A --- --- ---
--- SULEYMANOV Elkhan 01.01.1974 AZE 61.90 A 130 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Chufu 18.01.1980 CHN 68.05 A 150 155 157.5 157.5
2 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.80 A 150 155 157.5 155
3 SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.40 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 152.5
4 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.90 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 152.5
5 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.95 A 145 150 152.5 150
6 BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.95 A 150 150 155 150
7 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.45 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 147.5
8 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 68.80 A 140 145 145 145
9 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.90 A 145 150 150 145
10 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 CMR 67.60 A 137.5 137.5 142.5 142.5
11 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.75 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 142.5
12 SOBHI Hassan Amin 01.01.1982 EGY 68.80 A 137.5 142.5 145 142.5
13 MAXINEANU Lucian 29.10.1972 ROU 68.05 A 140 145 145 140
14 ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.90 A 140 142.5 142.5 140
15 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.20 A 135 135 135 135
16 FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.80 A 135 140 140 135
17 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.30 A 127.5 132.5 135 132.5
18 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.15 A 125 130 132.5 130
19 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.45 A 130 130 135 130
20 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 66.50 A 125 125 125 125
21 KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 68.10 A 120 125 130 125
22 ARTAMONOVS Dmitrijs 16.10.1974 LAT 68.10 A 120 125 130 125
23 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.65 A 125 130 130 125
24 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.30 A 120 125 125 120
25 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.75 A 115 115 115 115
26 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 68.20 A 95 100 105 100
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 68.40 A 145 145 145 ---
--- KHOSHDEL Djavad 10.04.1978 IRI 68.90 A 147.5 --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.80 A 185 192.5 192.5 192.5
2 CHEN Chufu 18.01.1980 CHN 68.05 A 177.5 182.5 187.5 187.5
3 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 68.80 A 177.5 182.5 187.5 187.5
4 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.45 A 185 187.5 187.5 185
5 SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.40 A 180 180 182.5 182.5
6 PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 68.40 A 175 180 185 180
7 FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.80 A 175 180 182.5 180
8 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.90 A 180 185 185 180
9 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.90 A 180 185 185 180
10 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.95 A 175 180 182.5 180
11 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 CMR 67.60 A 175 182.5 182.5 175
12 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.75 A 175 182.5 182.5 175
13 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.15 A 165 170 170 170
14 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.45 A 160 167.5 170 170
15 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.65 A 165 165 170 170
16 MAXINEANU Lucian 29.10.1972 ROU 68.05 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
17 ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.90 A 157.5 162.5 165 162.5
18 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.30 A 150 155 160 160
19 KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 68.10 A 150 157.5 157.5 157.5
20 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.20 A 152.5 157.5 160 157.5
21 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 66.50 A 155 160 160 155
22 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.75 A 150 155 160 155
23 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.30 A 152.5 152.5 157.5 152.5
24 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 68.20 A 125 130 135 135
--- KHOSHDEL Djavad 10.04.1978 IRI 68.90 A --- --- --- ---
--- BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.95 A 187.5 187.5 187.5 ---
--- SOBHI Hassan Amin 01.01.1982 EGY 68.80 A 177.5 177.5 180 ---
--- ARTAMONOVS Dmitrijs 16.10.1974 LAT 68.10 A 150 150 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.80 A 155 192.5 347.5
2 CHEN Chufu 18.01.1980 CHN 68.05 A 157.5 187.5 345
3 SBAI Youssef 20.09.1978 TUN 68.40 A 152.5 182.5 335
4 CELIL Ekrem 20.02.1980 TUR 68.45 A 147.5 185 332.5
5 EL TANTAWY Mohamed 01.01.1980 EGY 68.80 A 145 187.5 332.5
6 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.90 A 152.5 180 332.5
7 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.95 A 150 180 330
8 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.90 A 145 180 325
9 DABAYA TIENTCHEU Vencelas 28.04.1981 CMR 67.60 A 142.5 175 317.5
10 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.75 A 142.5 175 317.5
11 FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.80 A 135 180 315
12 MAXINEANU Lucian 29.10.1972 ROU 68.05 A 140 167.5 307.5
13 ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.90 A 140 162.5 302.5
14 SHINTANI Yoshito 12.07.1981 JPN 68.15 A 130 170 300
15 BAYRAMOV Afgan 14.10.1983 AZE 68.45 A 130 170 300
16 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.65 A 125 170 295
17 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.20 A 135 157.5 292.5
18 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.30 A 132.5 152.5 285
19 KUO Cheng Wei 12.06.1982 TPE 68.10 A 125 157.5 282.5
20 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 66.50 A 125 155 280
21 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.30 A 120 160 280
22 TURNER Benjamin 23.01.1984 AUS 68.75 A 115 155 270
23 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 68.20 A 100 135 235
--- PANZVAN Seyed Mahdi 17.02.1981 IRI 68.40 A --- 180 ---
--- KHOSHDEL Djavad 10.04.1978 IRI 68.90 A --- --- ---
--- BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.95 A 150 --- ---
--- SOBHI Hassan Amin 01.01.1982 EGY 68.80 A 142.5 --- ---
--- ARTAMONOVS Dmitrijs 16.10.1974 LAT 68.10 A 125 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.75 A 165 170 172.5 172.5
2 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 76.55 A 165 165 170 170
3 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.65 A 160 165 165 165
4 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.95 A 165 170 170 165
5 KHACHATRYAN Vigen 01.01.1979 ARM 76.45 A 155 160 162.5 162.5
6 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.30 A 155 160 160 160
7 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.80 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
8 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.90 A 145 150 150 150
9 BABAEV Annaberdy 01.01.1977 TKM 76.50 A 140 145 150 145
10 MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 76.60 A 145 145 150 145
11 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.85 A 145 150 150 145
12 PAVLIASHVILI David 23.05.1978 GEO 76.05 A 137.5 142.5 145 142.5
13 CZABAN Janusz 28.10.1979 FRA 76.10 A 137.5 137.5 142.5 137.5
14 ARVELO Armiche 05.04.1979 ESP 76.30 A 130 135 140 135
15 NAITO Sadahiro 17.06.1982 JPN 76.85 A 130 130 130 130
--- JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 76.35 A 165 165 170 ---
--- DASKEVICS Anatolijs 05.09.1978 LAT 76.85 A 140 140 142.5 ---
--- FALAHATI NEJAD Mohammad Ali 15.07.1976 IRI 76.00 A 145 145 145 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
* PAVLIASHVILI David 23.05.1978 GEO 76.05 A 172.5 177.5 --- 177.5
1 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.95 A 202.5 202.5 207.5 202.5
2 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.30 A 190 200 202.5 200
3 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 76.55 A 200 202.5 202.5 200
4 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.65 A 200 200 202.5 200
5 JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 76.35 A 195 202.5 207.5 195
6 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.75 A 192.5 192.5 197.5 192.5
7 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.80 A 180 185 187.5 187.5
9 CZABAN Janusz 28.10.1979 FRA 76.10 A 167.5 172.5 177.5 177.5
10 BABAEV Annaberdy 01.01.1977 TKM 76.50 A 170 175 180 175
11 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.85 A 175 180 182.5 175
12 DASKEVICS Anatolijs 05.09.1978 LAT 76.85 A 170 175 175 175
13 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.90 A 175 185 185 175
14 NAITO Sadahiro 17.06.1982 JPN 76.85 A 162.5 167.5 172.5 167.5
15 ARVELO Armiche 05.04.1979 ESP 76.30 A 165 170 170 165
--- KHACHATRYAN Vigen 01.01.1979 ARM 76.45 A 190 190 190 ---
--- MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 76.60 A 175 175 175 ---
--- FALAHATI NEJAD Mohammad Ali 15.07.1976 IRI 76.00 A 195 195 200 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
* PAVLIASHVILI David 23.05.1978 GEO 76.05 A 142.5 177.5 320
1 MARKOV Georgi 12.03.1978 BUL 76.55 A 170 200 370
2 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.95 A 165 202.5 367.5
3 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 76.65 A 165 200 365
4 LI Hongli 26.12.1980 CHN 76.75 A 172.5 192.5 365
5 ARABACIOGLU Reyhan 22.12.1980 TUR 76.30 A 160 200 360
6 DYDERSKI Dominik Lukasz 16.02.1982 POL 76.80 A 152.5 187.5 340
7 HEGHEDUS Vasile C. 10.03.1979 ROU 76.90 A 150 175 325
9 BABAEV Annaberdy 01.01.1977 TKM 76.50 A 145 175 320
10 NAVARRO BATISTA Jose Juan 14.04.1981 ESP 76.85 A 145 175 320
11 CZABAN Janusz 28.10.1979 FRA 76.10 A 137.5 177.5 315
12 ARVELO Armiche 05.04.1979 ESP 76.30 A 135 165 300
13 NAITO Sadahiro 17.06.1982 JPN 76.85 A 130 167.5 297.5
--- JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 76.35 A --- 195 ---
--- KHACHATRYAN Vigen 01.01.1979 ARM 76.45 A 162.5 --- ---
--- MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 76.60 A 145 --- ---
--- DASKEVICS Anatolijs 05.09.1978 LAT 76.85 A --- 175 ---
--- FALAHATI NEJAD Mohammad Ali 15.07.1976 IRI 76.00 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.90 A 172.5 172.5 177.5 177.5
2 ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.65 A 167.5 172.5 175 175
3 NOVIKOV Ruslan 23.07.1979 BLR 84.35 A 165 170 172.5 172.5
4 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.60 A 167.5 167.5 172.5 172.5
5 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 165 170 172.5 170
6 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.65 A 165 170 172.5 170
7 EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.85 A 170 175 175 170
8 VANEV Vasilev Zlatan 29.03.1973 BUL 83.45 A 165 167.5 170 167.5
9 JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 82.75 A 165 165 175 165
10 CICEK Ayhan 01.01.1978 TUR 83.45 A 155 160 165 165
11 PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 84.35 A 160 165 170 165
12 EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 84.50 A 160 165 165 165
13 PANZEVAN Langroudi Seyed Haadi 12.12.1975 IRI 84.90 A 160 165 170 165
14 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 83.45 A 157.5 162.5 162.5 162.5
15 KAFARANI Ilir 18.08.1970 ALB 84.40 A 157.5 162.5 162.5 162.5
16 HASANOV Natig 01.11.1977 AZE 85.00 A 162.5 165 165 162.5
17 BONDAR Volodymyr 24.01.1979 UKR 83.50 A 155 160 165 160
18 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 84.35 A 155 160 165 160
19 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 84.85 A 157.5 162.5 --- 157.5
20 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.30 A 150 155 157.5 155
20 SUZUKI Kazumi 04.10.1976 JPN 83.75 A 145 150 150 150
21 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.35 A 155 155 162.5 155
23 LLERENA Jose 01.01.1967 ECU 84.65 A 145 145 150 150
24 DE TOMMASO Francesco 02.07.1974 ITA 84.90 A 150 155 155 150
25 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.80 A 140 140 140 140
26 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 81.90 A 135 140 140 135
27 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 85.00 A 130 135 137.5 135
28 DUMAS Carl 08.08.1980 CAN 81.20 A 130 130 135 130
--- KAMALYAN Tigran 04.09.1982 ARM 84.55 A 150 150 150 ---
--- GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 83.35 A 147.5 147.5 --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VANEV Vasilev Zlatan 29.03.1973 BUL 83.45 A 212.5 217.5 220 217.5
2 NOVIKOV Ruslan 23.07.1979 BLR 84.35 A 200 205 207.5 207.5
3 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 205 207.5 207.5 207.5
4 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.90 A 202.5 205 207.5 207.5
5 KAFARANI Ilir 18.08.1970 ALB 84.40 A 195 205 210 205
6 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.60 A 202.5 205 210 205
7 ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.65 A 197.5 202.5 205 205
8 PANZEVAN Langroudi Seyed Haadi 12.12.1975 IRI 84.90 A 202.5 202.5 205 202.5
9 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.30 A 192.5 200 205 200
10 CICEK Ayhan 01.01.1978 TUR 83.45 A 190 200 202.5 200
11 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.65 A 200 207.5 207.5 200
12 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 84.35 A 190 197.5 197.5 197.5
13 KAMALYAN Tigran 04.09.1982 ARM 84.55 A 195 205.5 205.5 195
14 EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 84.50 A 180 190 192.5 192.5
15 JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 82.75 A 190 190 195 190
16 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 83.45 A 190 195 195 190
17 BONDAR Volodymyr 24.01.1979 UKR 83.50 A 190 200 200 190
18 LLERENA Jose 01.01.1967 ECU 84.65 A 190 190 190 190
19 DE TOMMASO Francesco 02.07.1974 ITA 84.90 A 190 190 190 190
20 SUZUKI Kazumi 04.10.1976 JPN 83.75 A 185 190 190 185
21 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.80 A 170 170 180 170
22 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 81.90 A 165 165 170 165
23 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 85.00 A 165 170 170 165
24 DUMAS Carl 08.08.1980 CAN 81.20 A 155 160 160 155
--- HASANOV Natig 01.11.1977 AZE 85.00 A 192.5 192.5 192.5 ---
--- EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.85 A 202.5 202.5 202.5 ---
--- MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 84.85 A --- --- --- ---
--- KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.35 A 195 --- --- ---
--- GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 83.35 A --- --- --- ---
--- PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 84.35 A 200 200 205.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VANEV Vasilev Zlatan 29.03.1973 BUL 83.45 A 167.5 217.5 385
2 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 84.90 A 177.5 207.5 385
3 NOVIKOV Ruslan 23.07.1979 BLR 84.35 A 172.5 207.5 380
4 ILIRIAN Suli 11.10.1975 ALB 84.65 A 175 205 380
5 CALANCEA Valeriu 18.11.1980 ROU 84.35 A 170 207.5 377.5
6 RYTKOWSKI Mariusz 26.07.1976 POL 84.60 A 172.5 205 377.5
7 YUAN Aijun 07.04.1977 CHN 84.65 A 170 200 370
8 KAFARANI Ilir 18.08.1970 ALB 84.40 A 162.5 205 367.5
9 PANZEVAN Langroudi Seyed Haadi 12.12.1975 IRI 84.90 A 165 202.5 367.5
10 CICEK Ayhan 01.01.1978 TUR 83.45 A 165 200 365
11 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 84.35 A 160 197.5 357.5
12 EHRLICH Gyorgy 11.05.1977 HUN 84.50 A 165 192.5 357.5
13 JIANG Hairong 02.01.1983 CHN 82.75 A 165 190 355
14 BALLESTEROS Hector 18.10.1981 COL 83.30 A 155 200 355
15 MUSHYK Anatoliy 11.08.1981 UKR 83.45 A 162.5 190 352.5
16 BONDAR Volodymyr 24.01.1979 UKR 83.50 A 160 190 350
17 LLERENA Jose 01.01.1967 ECU 84.65 A 150 190 340
18 DE TOMMASO Francesco 02.07.1974 ITA 84.90 A 150 190 340
19 SUZUKI Kazumi 04.10.1976 JPN 83.75 A 150 185 335
20 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 84.80 A 140 170 310
21 ZULINS Deniss 28.06.1982 LAT 81.90 A 135 165 300
22 HIRAOKA Yuki 11.01.1983 JPN 85.00 A 135 165 300
23 DUMAS Carl 08.08.1980 CAN 81.20 A 130 155 285
--- HASANOV Natig 01.11.1977 AZE 85.00 A 162.5 --- ---
--- EDIEV Aslambek 04.01.1970 RUS 84.85 A 170 --- ---
--- MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 84.85 A 157.5 --- ---
--- KAMALYAN Tigran 04.09.1982 ARM 84.55 A --- 195 ---
--- KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 84.35 A 155 --- ---
--- GORCZYCZEWSKI Karol 06.11.1983 POL 83.35 A --- --- ---
--- PSOMIADIS Iraklis 11.11.1982 GRE 84.35 A 165 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.90 A 172.5 177.5 180 180
2 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.65 A 177.5 182.5 182.5 177.5
3 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.25 A 175 175 177.5 175
4 KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 94.00 A 175 180 180 175
5 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.75 A 172.5 172.5 177.5 172.5
6 HARKAVY Pavel 21.03.1980 BLR 93.80 A 167.5 172.5 177.5 172.5
7 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 91.15 A 160 170 172.5 170
8 DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 93.10 A 165 165 170 170
9 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 92.90 A 160 165 170 165
10 SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.05 A 160 165 170 165
11 POKRYVCHAK Valeri 04.07.1978 UKR 93.10 A 165 165 170 165
12 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 92.35 A 155 160 162.5 162.5
13 DI MARZIO Marco 29.02.1976 ITA 90.70 A 150 155 157.5 155
14 SUPPLE Paul 18.06.1971 GBR 93.25 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 152.5
15 YAMAMOTO Shigeharu 03.05.1980 JPN 91.95 A 145 150 152.5 150
16 LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.15 A 150 155 155 150
17 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 92.20 A 140 145 150 145
18 KALA Adem 20.06.1976 NED 93.35 A 145 145 152.5 145
--- BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.35 A 177.5 177.5 180 ---
--- PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 93.85 A 152.5 152.5 152.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.65 A 212.5 215 22.5 215
2 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.25 A 212.5 220 220 212.5
3 BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.35 A 210 215 217.5 210
4 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.90 A 202.5 207.5 212.5 207.5
5 KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 94.00 A 207.5 212.5 212.5 207.5
6 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 91.15 A 190 200 205 205
7 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 92.90 A 200 205 210 205
8 POKRYVCHAK Valeri 04.07.1978 UKR 93.10 A 205 210 210 205
9 DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 93.10 A 202.5 207.5 207.5 202.5
10 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.75 A 200 210 210 200
11 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 92.35 A 195 200 200 195
12 HARKAVY Pavel 21.03.1980 BLR 93.80 A 187.5 192.5 195 195
13 KALA Adem 20.06.1976 NED 93.35 A 180 185 190 185
14 SUPPLE Paul 18.06.1971 GBR 93.25 A 177.5 182.5 185 182.5
15 DI MARZIO Marco 29.02.1976 ITA 90.70 A 180 180 180 180
16 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 92.20 A 180 180 185 180
17 YAMAMOTO Shigeharu 03.05.1980 JPN 91.95 A 172.5 177.5 182.5 177.5
--- SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.05 A --- --- --- ---
--- LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.15 A 195 195 195 ---
--- PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 93.85 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASHAYEV Nizami 02.02.1981 AZE 92.65 A 177.5 215 392.5
2 DOBREV Milen 22.02.1980 BUL 93.25 A 175 212.5 387.5
3 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.90 A 180 207.5 387.5
4 KARAPETYAN Aleksan 01.01.1970 AUS 94.00 A 175 207.5 382.5
5 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 91.15 A 170 205 375
6 DIOSZEGI Sandor 01.01.1979 HUN 93.10 A 170 202.5 372.5
7 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.75 A 172.5 200 372.5
8 PAPADOPOULOS Konstantinos 25.05.1983 GRE 92.90 A 165 205 370
9 POKRYVCHAK Valeri 04.07.1978 UKR 93.10 A 165 205 370
10 HARKAVY Pavel 21.03.1980 BLR 93.80 A 172.5 195 367.5
11 BONK Bartlomiej Wojciech 11.10.1984 POL 92.35 A 162.5 195 357.5
12 DI MARZIO Marco 29.02.1976 ITA 90.70 A 155 180 335
13 SUPPLE Paul 18.06.1971 GBR 93.25 A 152.5 182.5 335
14 KALA Adem 20.06.1976 NED 93.35 A 145 185 330
15 YAMAMOTO Shigeharu 03.05.1980 JPN 91.95 A 150 177.5 327.5
16 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 92.20 A 145 180 325
--- SAMADOV Alibay 26.03.1982 AZE 93.05 A 165 --- ---
--- LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.15 A 150 --- ---
--- BAGHERI Kouroush 01.01.1977 IRI 93.35 A --- 210 ---
--- PIRKKIO Benjamin 02.02.1979 FIN 93.85 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 104.65 A 190 197.5 200 197.5
2 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.05 A 192.5 192.5 197.5 192.5
3 GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 104.05 A 185 190 190 190
4 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.25 A 180 185 187.5 187.5
5 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 103.30 A 180 185 185 185
6 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.20 A 185 185 190 185
7 TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.30 A 185 190 190 185
8 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.35 A 177.5 182.5 185 185
9 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.50 A 185 185 190 185
10 NOZADZE Aleko 17.12.1976 GEO 103.20 A 175 180 182.5 180
11 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.10 A 175 180 180 180
12 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.20 A 177.5 180 182.5 180
13 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 104.55 A 180 185 185 180
14 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.70 A 180 180 185 180
15 HUTHALA Miikka 14.02.1979 FIN 104.75 A 160 165 165 165
16 BOBORYKIN Mykola 01.01.1979 UKR 105.00 A 165 165 170 165
17 KELLEY Peter 09.05.1974 USA 104.90 A 162.5 162.5 167.5 162.5
18 ANDERSSON Lars 26.04.1980 SWE 104.95 A 155 162.5 165 162.5
19 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.95 A 150 155 155 155
20 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 102.50 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 147.5
21 HUSSAIN Amar 01.07.1975 IRQ 103.00 A 145 145 145 145
22 GRONNEVIK Geir 21.02.1980 NOR 99.55 A 142.5 142.5 142.5 142.5
--- AVTANDILASHVILI Zourab 01.01.1979 GEO 104.05 A --- --- --- ---
--- BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.55 A 180 180 180 ---
--- IOANNOU Angelos 01.01.1972 CYP 101.45 A 130 130 132.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.20 A 232.5 237.5 237.5 232.5
2 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 103.30 A 230 235 235 230
3 GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 104.05 A 225 230 235 230
4 TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.30 A 222.5 230 235 230
5 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.25 A 225 230 230 225
6 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.35 A 217.5 222.5 227.5 222.5
7 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.50 A 222.5 222.5 230 222.5
8 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.05 A 220 225 225 220
9 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 104.55 A 215 220 225 220
10 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 104.65 A 220 227.5 227.5 220
11 NOZADZE Aleko 17.12.1976 GEO 103.20 A 210 215 215 215
12 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.20 A 215 217.5 217.5 215
13 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.10 A 210 210 210 210
14 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.55 A 210 210 222.5 210
15 KELLEY Peter 09.05.1974 USA 104.90 A 200 200 207.5 207.5
16 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.70 A 205 205 210 205
17 BOBORYKIN Mykola 01.01.1979 UKR 105.00 A 205 205 205 205
18 ANDERSSON Lars 26.04.1980 SWE 104.95 A 187.5 195 200 195
19 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.95 A 190 195 200 195
20 HUTHALA Miikka 14.02.1979 FIN 104.75 A 190 190 202.5 190
21 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 102.50 A 177.5 185 190 185
--- AVTANDILASHVILI Zourab 01.01.1979 GEO 104.05 A --- --- --- ---
--- HUSSAIN Amar 01.07.1975 IRQ 103.00 A 175 175 175 ---
--- IOANNOU Angelos 01.01.1972 CYP 101.45 A 155 --- --- ---
--- GRONNEVIK Geir 21.02.1980 NOR 99.55 A 180 180 180 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 104.05 A 190 230 420
2 TSAGAEV Alan 13.09.1977 BUL 104.20 A 185 232.5 417.5
3 SMORCHKOV Vladimir 25.01.1980 RUS 104.65 A 197.5 220 417.5
4 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 103.30 A 185 230 415
5 TAVAKOLI Hossein 10.01.1978 IRI 104.30 A 185 230 415
6 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 104.05 A 192.5 220 412.5
7 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 104.25 A 187.5 225 412.5
8 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 104.35 A 185 222.5 407.5
9 PISAREVSKIY Gleb 28.06.1976 RUS 104.50 A 185 222.5 407.5
10 VLAD Florin 01.01.1980 ROU 104.55 A 180 220 400
11 NOZADZE Aleko 17.12.1976 GEO 103.20 A 180 215 395
12 STEINER Matthias 25.08.1982 AUT 104.20 A 180 215 395
13 MAZUR Jorg 15.11.1977 GER 104.10 A 180 210 390
14 GYURKOVICS Ferenc 03.09.1979 HUN 104.70 A 180 205 385
15 KELLEY Peter 09.05.1974 USA 104.90 A 162.5 207.5 370
16 BOBORYKIN Mykola 01.01.1979 UKR 105.00 A 165 205 370
17 ANDERSSON Lars 26.04.1980 SWE 104.95 A 162.5 195 357.5
18 HUTHALA Miikka 14.02.1979 FIN 104.75 A 165 190 355
19 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 104.95 A 155 195 350
20 CEGAR Sasa 23.12.1980 CRO 102.50 A 147.5 185 332.5
--- AVTANDILASHVILI Zourab 01.01.1979 GEO 104.05 A --- --- ---
--- BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.55 A --- 210 ---
--- HUSSAIN Amar 01.07.1975 IRQ 103.00 A 145 --- ---
--- IOANNOU Angelos 01.01.1972 CYP 101.45 A --- --- ---
--- GRONNEVIK Geir 21.02.1980 NOR 99.55 A 142.5 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 157.30 A 200 205 210 210
2 DAMIANOV Damian 05.01.1979 BUL 134.70 A 200 205 --- 205
3 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 132.70 A 195 195 200 200
4 HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 169.30 A 190 197.5 197.5 197.5
5 DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 159.90 A 195 195 195 195
6 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 168.50 A 195 195 200 195
7 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 126.20 A 185 190 192.5 192.5
8 MESHERIAKOV Roman 20.09.1978 RUS 159.20 A 185 192.5 197.5 192.5
9 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 121.40 A 185 190 192.5 190
10 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 135.00 A 175 180 182.5 182.5
11 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 149.40 A 180 185 185 180
12 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 150.10 A 177.5 185 185 177.5
13 KOPKA Raymund 20.12.1971 SVK 126.95 A 175 182.5 182.5 175
14 IWAZAKI Takanobu 23.07.1975 JPN 122.55 A 165 170 175 170
15 CHURSIN Dmitriy 04.12.1980 KAZ 119.80 A 160 165 165 165
16 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 124.90 A 150 160 165 165
17 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 107.55 A 157.5 157.5 162.5 162.5
18 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 107.75 A 157.5 162.5 162.5 162.5
19 MOHAMED Haidar 01.07.1970 IRQ 129.60 A 155 160 162.5 160
20 GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 116.25 A 157.5 157.5 162.5 157.5
21 KRISTJANSSON Gisli 01.01.1964 ISL 114.45 A 150 150 155 150
22 SOTO Carazo Bruno Jose 20.05.1974 ESP 119.35 A 145 150 155 150
--- NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 131.90 A 182.5 182.5 185 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 157.30 A 252.5 263 --- 263
2 DAMIANOV Damian 05.01.1979 BUL 134.70 A 240 245 --- 245
3 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 131.90 A 240 245 245 240
4 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 132.70 A 230 240 245 240
5 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 121.40 A 230 235 235 235
6 HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 169.30 A 227.5 235 235 227.5
7 MESHERIAKOV Roman 20.09.1978 RUS 159.20 A 225 --- --- 225
8 IWAZAKI Takanobu 23.07.1975 JPN 122.55 A 210 222.5 225 222.5
9 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 126.20 A 220 230 --- 220
10 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 149.40 A 212.5 220 225 220
11 KOPKA Raymund 20.12.1971 SVK 126.95 A 205 210 217.5 217.5
12 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 135.00 A 215 225 225 215
13 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 150.10 A 215 215 222.5 215
14 GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 116.25 A 202.5 210 210 202.5
15 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 107.55 A 195 200 205 200
16 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 107.75 A 195 200 200 195
17 CHURSIN Dmitriy 04.12.1980 KAZ 119.80 A 190 195 195 190
18 KRISTJANSSON Gisli 01.01.1964 ISL 114.45 A 180 185 187.5 185
19 MOHAMED Haidar 01.07.1970 IRQ 129.60 A 180 185 190 185
20 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 124.90 A 180 180 --- 180
21 SOTO Carazo Bruno Jose 20.05.1974 ESP 119.35 A 175 185 185 175
--- DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 159.90 A 237.5 242.5 242.5 ---
--- CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 168.50 A 245 247.5 247.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REZA ZADEH Hossein 12.05.1978 IRI 157.30 A 210 263 472.5
2 DAMIANOV Damian 05.01.1979 BUL 134.70 A 205 245 450
3 UDACHYN Artem 26.03.1980 UKR 132.70 A 200 240 440
4 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 121.40 A 190 235 425
5 HAMMAN Shane 20.06.1972 USA 169.30 A 197.5 227.5 425
6 MESHERIAKOV Roman 20.09.1978 RUS 159.20 A 192.5 225 417.5
7 KARASIOU Siarhei 05.12.1981 BLR 126.20 A 192.5 220 412.5
8 SOBOTKA Petr 30.04.1975 CZE 149.40 A 180 220 400
9 MASSOUD Mohamed Ehsan Attia 11.01.1984 EGY 135.00 A 182.5 215 397.5
10 IWAZAKI Takanobu 23.07.1975 JPN 122.55 A 170 222.5 392.5
11 KOPKA Raymund 20.12.1971 SVK 126.95 A 175 217.5 392.5
12 FRANZ Axel 18.01.1972 GER 150.10 A 177.5 215 392.5
13 CARRIO Lorenzo 01.01.1973 ESP 107.55 A 162.5 200 362.5
14 GYLLEHAMMAR Jim 26.12.1978 SWE 116.25 A 157.5 202.5 360
15 WALZER Libor 08.12.1975 CZE 107.75 A 162.5 195 357.5
16 CHURSIN Dmitriy 04.12.1980 KAZ 119.80 A 165 190 355
17 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 124.90 A 165 180 345
18 MOHAMED Haidar 01.07.1970 IRQ 129.60 A 160 185 345
19 KRISTJANSSON Gisli 01.01.1964 ISL 114.45 A 150 185 335
20 SOTO Carazo Bruno Jose 20.05.1974 ESP 119.35 A 150 175 325
--- NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 131.90 A --- 240 ---
--- DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 159.90 A 195 --- ---
--- CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 168.50 A 195 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.80 A 92.5 115.5 207.5
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.55 A 87.5 105 192.5
3 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 48.00 A 82.5 100 182.5
4 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.80 A 77.5 95 172.5
5 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.65 A 75 92.5 167.5
6 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 47.65 A 72.5 95 167.5
7 RIGAUD Saib-Dahbia 13.04.1976 FRA 47.50 A 72.5 87.5 160
8 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.85 A 70 90 160
9 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.65 A 67.5 82.5 150
10 RADUKHOUSKAYA Natasha 21.07.1979 BLR 47.85 A 62.5 77.5 140
11 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 47.90 A 52.5 62.5 115
--- CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.55 A 77.5 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 52.90 A 97.5 127.5 225
2 LI Xuejiu 07.11.1980 CHN 52.85 A 95 127.5 222.5
3 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.95 A 95 120 215
4 MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 52.60 A 90 115 205
5 MINCHEVA Donka 09.05.1973 BUL 52.50 A 87.5 110 197.5
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 52.95 A 80 107.5 187.5
7 NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 51.85 A 85 100 185
8 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.15 A 75 105 180
9 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 52.20 A 77.5 97.5 175
10 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 51.65 A 77.5 95 172.5
11 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 52.70 A 75 95 170
12 BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 52.95 A 77.5 92.5 170
13 NEUBACHER Heidi 25.01.1973 AUT 52.95 A 75 95 170
14 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.25 A 72.5 95 167.5
15 CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.90 A 60 77.5 137.5
--- ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 52.75 A 87.5 --- ---
--- SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.85 A --- 95 ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.70 A 105 125 230
2 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.80 A 92.5 120 212.5
3 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.55 A 97.5 112.5 210
4 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 57.45 A 92.5 115 207.5
5 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.20 A 92.5 112.5 205
6 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.45 A 87.5 117.5 205
7 SIMOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 56.25 A 90 112.5 202.5
8 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.25 A 92.5 110 202.5
9 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.55 A 90 110 200
10 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.75 A 87.5 105 192.5
11 PUXEDDU Silvia 20.09.1974 ITA 57.60 A 85 105 190
12 LING I-Hua 01.01.1979 TPE 54.00 A 80 100 180
13 GUERRERO GONZALEZ Abigail 18.07.1978 ESP 57.55 A 80 100 180
14 SUKHINA Yelena 01.01.1980 KAZ 57.75 A 80 100 180
15 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 57.80 A 80 100 180
16 BELGHANDI Ouahiba 03.06.1977 ALG 57.85 A 77.5 100 177.5
17 ZALATAROVA Aksana 18.02.1984 BLR 57.95 A 75 100 175
18 NAKAGA Mari 01.01.1975 JPN 57.60 A 75 97.5 172.5
19 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.45 A 70 97.5 167.5
20 OESTERGAARD Lisbeth 20.11.1973 DEN 56.10 A 75 90 165
21 IP Wing-Yuk 11.11.1961 HKG 56.85 A 35 45 80
--- KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.95 A --- 97.5 ---
--- VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.70 A --- 100 ---
--- BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 56.95 A 95 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 MAC 62.90 A 107.5 135 242.5
2 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.45 A 105 136 240
3 KIRILOVA Gergana 18.06.1972 BUL 62.55 A 102.5 122.5 225
4 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 62.60 A 102.5 117.5 220
5 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.70 A 102.5 115 217.5
6 ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 62.55 A 90 117.5 207.5
7 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.75 A 85 120 205
8 STUKALAVA Tatsiana 03.10.1975 BLR 61.95 A 90 105 195
9 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.95 A 82.5 110 192.5
10 DORCELUS Pascale 27.12.1979 CAN 62.80 A 87.5 95 182.5
11 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 62.65 A 80 95 175
12 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 62.25 A 77.5 95 172.5
13 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 58.30 A 70 90 160
--- VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 62.35 A --- 92.5 ---
--- RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.35 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.60 A 112.5 147.5 260
2 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 68.25 A 115 142.5 257.5
3 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 68.80 A 110 135 245
4 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 68.45 A 105 135 240
5 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 68.15 A 107.5 130 237.5
6 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.50 A 102.5 125 227.5
7 KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.55 A 100 125 225
8 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 68.10 A 97.5 125 222.5
9 KURAS Ewa 25.10.1982 POL 68.85 A 95 120 215
10 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 68.20 A 95 112.5 207.5
11 BALANYUK Oxana 01.01.1980 KAZ 68.70 A 87.5 107.5 195
12 KERANEN Hanna 03.05.1977 FIN 68.50 A 85 107.5 192.5
13 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 67.05 A 90 100 190
14 KUTYSHEVA Aiza 01.01.1977 KAZ 65.55 A 80 100 180
15 PEPIN Marie-Josee 14.01.1971 CAN 68.50 A 75 90 165
--- LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.90 A --- 147.5 ---
--- TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 66.80 A --- 95 ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 72.20 A 117.5 145 262.5
2 SUN Ruiping 05.01.1981 CHN 74.70 A 115 145 260
3 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 74.60 A 102.5 132.5 235
4 DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 74.65 A 107.5 127.5 235
5 LACZI Katalin 03.11.1975 HUN 74.25 A 97.5 125 222.5
6 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.55 A 105 115 220
7 BYELIK Kateryna 14.03.1982 UKr 73.55 A 100 117.5 217.5
8 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.60 A 97.5 112.5 210
9 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.75 A 92.5 112.5 205
10 PETRUNA Antra 15.04.1980 LAT 69.65 A 82.5 110 192.5
11 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 69.75 A 85 105 190
--- SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.90 A --- 122.5 ---
DSQ AREFIEVA Ludmila 28.06.1977 RUS 73.05 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 116.95 A 125 162.5 287.5
2 KHOMICH Albina 24.08.1976 RUS 98.65 A 132.5 150 282.5
3 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 120.10 A 117.5 160 277.5
4 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 138.70 A 125 152.5 277.5
5 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 90.90 A 120 150 270
6 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 115.65 A 120 145 265
7 SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 92.70 A 117.5 140 257.5
8 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 141.85 A 110 140 250
9 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 87.55 A 110 135 245
10 RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 92.70 A 107.5 135 242.5
11 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 88.90 A 100 140 240
12 KANUNOVA Lyudmila 17.06.1970 KAZ 97.80 A 105 135 240
13 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 98.05 A 100 135 235
14 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 113.25 A 95 122.5 217.5
15 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 86.35 A 95 117.5 212.5
16 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 91.65 A 90 122.5 212.5
17 STROVOLOTOU Chritina 01.01.1974 CYP 87.40 A 67.5 95 162.5

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.80 A 87.5 90.5 92.5 92.5
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.55 A 82.5 87.5 91 87.5
3 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 48.00 A 77.5 77.5 82.5 82.5
4 CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.55 A 77.5 80 80 77.5
5 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.80 A 75 77.5 80 77.5
6 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.65 A 75 75 75 75
7 RIGAUD Saib-Dahbia 13.04.1976 FRA 47.50 A 70 72.5 75 72.5
8 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 47.65 A 72.5 72.5 75 72.5
9 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.85 A 70 75 75 70
10 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.65 A 65 67.5 70 67.5
11 RADUKHOUSKAYA Natasha 21.07.1979 BLR 47.85 A 62.5 67.5 67.5 62.5
12 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 47.90 A 52.5 57.5 57.5 52.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.80 A 110 112.5 115.5 115.5
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.55 A 100 105 112.5 105
3 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 48.00 A 97.5 100 100 100
4 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 47.65 A 92.5 95 97.5 95
5 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.80 A 90 92.5 95 95
6 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.65 A 92.5 92.5 95 92.5
7 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.85 A 85 90 92.5 90
8 RIGAUD Saib-Dahbia 13.04.1976 FRA 47.50 A 87.5 87.5 90 87.5
9 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.65 A 82.5 82.5 87.5 82.5
10 RADUKHOUSKAYA Natasha 21.07.1979 BLR 47.85 A 75 77.5 80 77.5
11 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 47.90 A 62.5 67.5 67.5 62.5
--- CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.55 A 100 102.5 102.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Mingjuan 11.10.1985 CHN 47.80 A 92.5 115.5 207.5
2 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 47.55 A 87.5 105 192.5
3 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 48.00 A 82.5 100 182.5
4 PERIS Revert Gema 20.04.1983 ESP 47.80 A 77.5 95 172.5
5 ULYANOVA Svetlana 29.08.1979 RUS 47.65 A 75 92.5 167.5
6 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 47.65 A 72.5 95 167.5
7 RIGAUD Saib-Dahbia 13.04.1976 FRA 47.50 A 72.5 87.5 160
8 MOHAMED Sayed Enga 06.03.1985 EGY 47.85 A 70 90 160
9 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.65 A 67.5 82.5 150
10 RADUKHOUSKAYA Natasha 21.07.1979 BLR 47.85 A 62.5 77.5 140
11 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 47.90 A 52.5 62.5 115
--- CHEN Han Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.55 A 77.5 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 52.90 A 97.5 103 103 97.5
2 LI Xuejiu 07.11.1980 CHN 52.85 A 90 92.5 95 95
3 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.95 A 90 95 95 95
4 MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 52.60 A 85 85 90 90
5 MINCHEVA Donka 09.05.1973 BUL 52.50 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 87.5
6 ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 52.75 A 87.5 90 92.5 87.5
7 NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 51.85 A 82.5 82.5 85 85
8 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 52.95 A 75 80 82.5 80
9 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 51.65 A 75 77.5 80 77.5
10 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 52.20 A 75 77.5 80 77.5
11 BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 52.95 A 72.5 77.5 80 77.5
12 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.15 A 75 80 80 75
13 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 52.70 A 75 77.5 77.5 75
14 NEUBACHER Heidi 25.01.1973 AUT 52.95 A 70 75 77.5 75
15 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.25 A 70 72.5 75 72.5
16 CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.90 A 60 60 60 60
--- SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.85 A 75 75 75 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Xuejiu 07.11.1980 CHN 52.85 A 115 120 127.5 127.5
2 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 52.90 A 122.5 125.5 127.5 127.5
3 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.95 A 115 120 120 120
4 MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 52.60 A 110 115 115 115
5 MINCHEVA Donka 09.05.1973 BUL 52.50 A 110 115 117.5 110
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 52.95 A 100 107.5 112.5 107.5
7 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.15 A 100 105 110 105
8 NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 51.85 A 100 102.5 102.5 100
9 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 52.20 A 97.5 97.5 100 97.5
10 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 51.65 A 95 97.5 97.5 95
11 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.25 A 90 95 97.5 95
12 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 52.70 A 92.5 95 95 95
13 SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.85 A 95 95 95 95
14 NEUBACHER Heidi 25.01.1973 AUT 52.95 A 90 95 97.5 95
15 BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 52.95 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
16 CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.90 A 77.5 77.5 80 77.5
--- ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 52.75 A 110 110 110 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RI Song Hui 03.12.1978 PRK 52.90 A 97.5 127.5 225
2 LI Xuejiu 07.11.1980 CHN 52.85 A 95 127.5 222.5
3 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.95 A 95 120 215
4 MOSQUERA Mabel 01.07.1969 COL 52.60 A 90 115 205
5 MINCHEVA Donka 09.05.1973 BUL 52.50 A 87.5 110 197.5
6 MANSOUR EL SAYED Essmat 20.11.1986 EGY 52.95 A 80 107.5 187.5
7 NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 51.85 A 85 100 185
8 FANG Hsin-tzu 08.03.1983 TPE 52.15 A 75 105 180
9 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 52.20 A 77.5 97.5 175
10 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 51.65 A 77.5 95 172.5
11 LIN Tsu-Ling 05.03.1984 TPE 52.70 A 75 95 170
12 BARKER Natasha Jane 30.11.1970 AUS 52.95 A 77.5 92.5 170
13 NEUBACHER Heidi 25.01.1973 AUT 52.95 A 75 95 170
14 LACHAUME Virgine 21.03.1980 FRA 52.25 A 72.5 95 167.5
15 CALVINO Joanne Elizabeth 18.08.1980 GBR 52.90 A 60 77.5 137.5
--- ESCOBAR GUERRERO Maria Alexandra 17.07.1980 ECU 52.75 A 87.5 --- ---
--- SACHMACINSKA Barbara 24.09.1983 POL 52.85 A --- 95 ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.70 A 100 105 107.5 105
2 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.55 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
3 BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 56.95 A 90 92.5 95 95
4 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.20 A 87.5 92.5 95 92.5
5 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.25 A 92.5 92.5 95 92.5
6 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 57.45 A 90 90 92.5 92.5
7 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.80 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 92.5
8 SIMOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 56.25 A 87.5 90 92.5 90
9 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.55 A 87.5 90 92.5 90
10 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.45 A 85 87.5 87.5 87.5
11 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.75 A 80 85 87.5 87.5
12 PUXEDDU Silvia 20.09.1974 ITA 57.60 A 85 90 90 85
13 LING I-Hua 01.01.1979 TPE 54.00 A 75 80 82.5 80
14 GUERRERO GONZALEZ Abigail 18.07.1978 ESP 57.55 A 80 85 85 80
15 SUKHINA Yelena 01.01.1980 KAZ 57.75 A 75 80 80 80
16 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 57.80 A 80 80 82.5 80
17 BELGHANDI Ouahiba 03.06.1977 ALG 57.85 A 77.5 77.5 77.5 77.5
18 OESTERGAARD Lisbeth 20.11.1973 DEN 56.10 A 75 77.5 77.5 75
19 NAKAGA Mari 01.01.1975 JPN 57.60 A 75 80 80 75
20 ZALATAROVA Aksana 18.02.1984 BLR 57.95 A 75 75 75 75
21 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.45 A 70 70 77.5 70
22 IP Wing-Yuk 11.11.1961 HKG 56.85 A 30 35 35 35
--- KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.95 A 85 85 85 ---
--- VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.70 A 82.5 82.5 85 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.70 A 120 122.5 125 125
2 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.80 A 117.5 120 125 120
3 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.45 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 117.5
4 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 57.45 A 110 115 117.5 115
5 SIMOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 56.25 A 112.5 120 120 112.5
6 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.20 A 107.5 107.5 112.5 112.5
7 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.55 A 107.5 112.5 115 112.5
8 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.25 A 105 110 110 110
9 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.55 A 110 115 115 110
10 PUXEDDU Silvia 20.09.1974 ITA 57.60 A 105 110 110 105
11 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.75 A 105 110 110 105
12 LING I-Hua 01.01.1979 TPE 54.00 A 100 105 105 100
13 GUERRERO GONZALEZ Abigail 18.07.1978 ESP 57.55 A 97.5 100 102.5 100
14 VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.70 A 100 105 105 100
15 SUKHINA Yelena 01.01.1980 KAZ 57.75 A 95 100 100 100
16 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 57.80 A 100 105 105 100
17 BELGHANDI Ouahiba 03.06.1977 ALG 57.85 A 95 100 102.5 100
18 ZALATAROVA Aksana 18.02.1984 BLR 57.95 A 90 95 100 100
19 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.45 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 97.5
20 NAKAGA Mari 01.01.1975 JPN 57.60 A 97.5 102.5 102.5 97.5
21 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.95 A 97.5 102.5 --- 97.5
22 OESTERGAARD Lisbeth 20.11.1973 DEN 56.10 A 90 95 95 90
23 IP Wing-Yuk 11.11.1961 HKG 56.85 A 35 45 45 45
--- BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 56.95 A 112.5 112.5 112.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.70 A 105 125 230
2 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.80 A 92.5 120 212.5
3 KASTRITSI Charikleia 11.04.1983 GRE 57.55 A 97.5 112.5 210
4 RAKI Henrietta 28.11.1978 HUN 57.45 A 92.5 115 207.5
5 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.20 A 92.5 112.5 205
6 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.45 A 87.5 117.5 205
7 SIMOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 56.25 A 90 112.5 202.5
8 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.25 A 92.5 110 202.5
9 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.55 A 90 110 200
10 KOKHANENKO Svitlana 01.01.1984 UKR 57.75 A 87.5 105 192.5
11 PUXEDDU Silvia 20.09.1974 ITA 57.60 A 85 105 190
12 LING I-Hua 01.01.1979 TPE 54.00 A 80 100 180
13 GUERRERO GONZALEZ Abigail 18.07.1978 ESP 57.55 A 80 100 180
14 SUKHINA Yelena 01.01.1980 KAZ 57.75 A 80 100 180
15 GORDON Carissa 24.08.1983 USA 57.80 A 80 100 180
16 BELGHANDI Ouahiba 03.06.1977 ALG 57.85 A 77.5 100 177.5
17 ZALATAROVA Aksana 18.02.1984 BLR 57.95 A 75 100 175
18 NAKAGA Mari 01.01.1975 JPN 57.60 A 75 97.5 172.5
19 BERUBE Jacquelynn Ann 09.12.1971 USA 57.45 A 70 97.5 167.5
20 OESTERGAARD Lisbeth 20.11.1973 DEN 56.10 A 75 90 165
21 IP Wing-Yuk 11.11.1961 HKG 56.85 A 35 45 80
--- KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.95 A --- 97.5 ---
--- VIDLYVANA Mariya 14.10.1983 UKR 57.70 A --- 100 ---
--- BILGIN Emine 15.07.1984 TUR 56.95 A 95 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 MAC 62.90 A 100 105 107.5 107.5
2 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.45 A 102.5 105 107.5 105
3 KIRILOVA Gergana 18.06.1972 BUL 62.55 A 100 102.5 105 102.5
4 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 62.60 A 102.5 102.5 107.5 102.5
5 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.70 A 97.5 102.5 105 102.5
6 STUKALAVA Tatsiana 03.10.1975 BLR 61.95 A 85 90 92.5 90
7 ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 62.55 A 90 90 95 90
8 DORCELUS Pascale 27.12.1979 CAN 62.80 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 87.5
9 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.75 A 80 85 90 85
10 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.95 A 82.5 82.5 87.5 82.5
11 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 62.65 A 75 75 80 80
12 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 62.25 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
13 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 58.30 A 65 70 75 70
--- VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 62.35 A 80 80 80 ---
--- RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.35 A 80 80 80 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.45 A 125 132.5 136 136
2 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 MAC 62.90 A 130 135 137.5 135
3 KIRILOVA Gergana 18.06.1972 BUL 62.55 A 120 122.5 125 122.5
4 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.75 A 110 115 120 120
5 ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 62.55 A 112.5 112.5 117.5 117.5
6 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 62.60 A 112.5 117.5 122.5 117.5
7 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.70 A 115 120 125 115
8 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.95 A 105 110 110 110
9 STUKALAVA Tatsiana 03.10.1975 BLR 61.95 A 105 110 110 105
10 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 62.25 A 90 95 97.5 95
11 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 62.65 A 95 95 100 95
12 DORCELUS Pascale 27.12.1979 CAN 62.80 A 95 100 100 95
13 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 62.35 A 92.5 92.5 100 92.5
14 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 58.30 A 85 90 92.5 90
--- RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.35 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Xia 16.01.1981 MAC 62.90 A 107.5 135 242.5
2 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.45 A 105 136 240
3 KIRILOVA Gergana 18.06.1972 BUL 62.55 A 102.5 122.5 225
4 OBREZKOVA Olga 01.01.1980 RUS 62.60 A 102.5 117.5 220
5 AY Dondu 01.01.1982 TUR 62.70 A 102.5 115 217.5
6 ATANASOVA Zlatina 05.06.1980 BUL 62.55 A 90 117.5 207.5
7 LASSOUANI Leila F. 29.07.1977 ALG 62.75 A 85 120 205
8 STUKALAVA Tatsiana 03.10.1975 BLR 61.95 A 90 105 195
9 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.95 A 82.5 110 192.5
10 DORCELUS Pascale 27.12.1979 CAN 62.80 A 87.5 95 182.5
11 KARASSEVA Lessya 01.01.1982 KAZ 62.65 A 80 95 175
12 SMOSARSKA Justyna 05.09.1986 POL 62.25 A 77.5 95 172.5
13 LOPEZ Casado Azahara 18.06.1983 ESP 58.30 A 70 90 160
--- VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 62.35 A --- 92.5 ---
--- RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 62.35 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 68.25 A 112.5 115 117.5 115
2 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.60 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
3 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 68.80 A 105 110 112.5 110
4 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 68.15 A 100 105 107.5 107.5
5 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 68.45 A 105 110 110 105
6 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.50 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
7 KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.55 A 95 100 102.5 100
8 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 68.10 A 95 97.5 100 97.5
9 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 68.20 A 92.5 95 97.5 95
10 KURAS Ewa 25.10.1982 POL 68.85 A 95 100 100 95
11 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 67.05 A 85 90 92.5 90
12 BALANYUK Oxana 01.01.1980 KAZ 68.70 A 87.5 92.5 92.5 87.5
13 KERANEN Hanna 03.05.1977 FIN 68.50 A 85 85 85 85
14 KUTYSHEVA Aiza 01.01.1977 KAZ 65.55 A 80 80 80 80
15 PEPIN Marie-Josee 14.01.1971 CAN 68.50 A 75 80 80 75
--- LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.90 A 110 112.5 112.5 ---
--- TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 66.80 A 77.5 77.5 77.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.60 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
2 LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.90 A 142.5 147.5 150 147.5
3 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 68.25 A 142.5 142.5 142.5 142.5
4 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 68.45 A 130 135 140 135
5 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 68.80 A 135 135 135 135
6 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 68.15 A 125 130 135 130
7 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 68.10 A 120 125 130 125
8 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.50 A 120 125 125 125
9 KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.55 A 125 130 130 125
10 KURAS Ewa 25.10.1982 POL 68.85 A 120 120 125 120
11 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 68.20 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 112.5
12 KERANEN Hanna 03.05.1977 FIN 68.50 A 100 107.5 115 107.5
13 BALANYUK Oxana 01.01.1980 KAZ 68.70 A 105 107.5 110 107.5
14 KUTYSHEVA Aiza 01.01.1977 KAZ 65.55 A 100 105 105 100
15 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 67.05 A 95 100 105 100
16 TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 66.80 A 95 95 100 95
17 PEPIN Marie-Josee 14.01.1971 CAN 68.50 A 90 95 95 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.60 A 112.5 147.5 260
2 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 68.25 A 115 142.5 257.5
3 RAMADAN MOHAMED Nahla 04.04.1985 EGY 68.80 A 110 135 245
4 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 68.45 A 105 135 240
5 MASLOVSKA Vanda 21.04.1980 UKR 68.15 A 107.5 130 237.5
6 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.50 A 102.5 125 227.5
7 KASAEVA Zarema 25.02.1987 RUS 68.55 A 100 125 225
8 KOPPEL Nora 19.05.1972 ARG 68.10 A 97.5 125 222.5
9 KURAS Ewa 25.10.1982 POL 68.85 A 95 120 215
10 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 68.20 A 95 112.5 207.5
11 BALANYUK Oxana 01.01.1980 KAZ 68.70 A 87.5 107.5 195
12 KERANEN Hanna 03.05.1977 FIN 68.50 A 85 107.5 192.5
13 FERNANDEZ Tatiana 04.11.1984 ESP 67.05 A 90 100 190
14 KUTYSHEVA Aiza 01.01.1977 KAZ 65.55 A 80 100 180
15 PEPIN Marie-Josee 14.01.1971 CAN 68.50 A 75 90 165
--- LIU Chunhong 29.01.1985 CHN 68.90 A --- 147.5 ---
--- TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 66.80 A --- 95 ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 72.20 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
2 SUN Ruiping 05.01.1981 CHN 74.70 A 110 110 115 115
3 DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 74.65 A 107.5 112.5 115 107.5
4 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.55 A 105 105 110 105
5 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 74.60 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
6 BYELIK Kateryna 14.03.1982 UKr 73.55 A 95 100 100 100
7 LACZI Katalin 03.11.1975 HUN 74.25 A 97.5 100 100 97.5
8 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.60 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
9 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.75 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
10 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 69.75 A 85 85 85 85
11 PETRUNA Antra 15.04.1980 LAT 69.65 A 80 80 82.5 82.5
--- SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.90 A 95 95 95 ---
DSQ AREFIEVA Ludmila 28.06.1977 RUS 73.05 A 105 110 112.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 72.20 A 140 140 145 145
2 SUN Ruiping 05.01.1981 CHN 74.70 A 140 145 150 145
3 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 74.60 A 127.5 132.5 137.5 132.5
4 DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 74.65 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 127.5
5 LACZI Katalin 03.11.1975 HUN 74.25 A 125 125 130 125
6 SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.90 A 115 122.5 127.5 122.5
7 BYELIK Kateryna 14.03.1982 UKr 73.55 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 117.5
8 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.55 A 115 122.5 122.5 115
9 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.60 A 107.5 112.5 117.5 112.5
10 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.75 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
11 PETRUNA Antra 15.04.1980 LAT 69.65 A 105 105 110 110
12 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 69.75 A 102.5 105 107.5 105
DSQ AREFIEVA Ludmila 28.06.1977 RUS 73.05 A 125 130 130 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHABIROVA Svetlana 01.01.1978 RUS 72.20 A 117.5 145 262.5
2 SUN Ruiping 05.01.1981 CHN 74.70 A 115 145 260
3 IOANNIDI Christina 04.01.1982 GRE 74.60 A 102.5 132.5 235
4 DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 74.65 A 107.5 127.5 235
5 LACZI Katalin 03.11.1975 HUN 74.25 A 97.5 125 222.5
6 OZGUR Aysel 02.06.1980 TUR 74.55 A 105 115 220
7 BYELIK Kateryna 14.03.1982 UKr 73.55 A 100 117.5 217.5
8 IMAHOKO Kazue 25.08.1982 JPN 74.60 A 97.5 112.5 210
9 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 74.75 A 92.5 112.5 205
10 PETRUNA Antra 15.04.1980 LAT 69.65 A 82.5 110 192.5
11 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 69.75 A 85 105 190
--- SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.90 A --- 122.5 ---
DSQ AREFIEVA Ludmila 28.06.1977 RUS 73.05 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHOMICH Albina 24.08.1976 RUS 98.65 A 125 130 132.5 132.5
2 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 116.95 A 120 120 125 125
3 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 138.70 A 117.5 122.5 125 125
4 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 90.90 A 120 120 125 120
5 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 115.65 A 115 120 120 120
6 SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 92.70 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
7 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 120.10 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 117.5
8 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 87.55 A 105 110 115 110
9 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 141.85 A 105 110 110 110
10 RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 92.70 A 102.5 107.5 110 107.5
11 KANUNOVA Lyudmila 17.06.1970 KAZ 97.80 A 105 110 110 105
12 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 88.90 A 100 100 100 100
13 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 98.05 A 100 105 105 100
14 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 86.35 A 95 100 100 95
15 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 113.25 A 90 90 95 95
16 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 91.65 A 87.5 90 92.5 90
17 STROVOLOTOU Chritina 01.01.1974 CYP 87.40 A 67.5 67.5 72.5 67.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 116.95 A 155 160 162.5 162.5
2 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 120.10 A 160 167.5 167.5 160
3 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 138.70 A 152.5 157.5 160 152.5
4 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 90.90 A 150 157.5 157.5 150
5 KHOMICH Albina 24.08.1976 RUS 98.65 A 150 155 155 150
6 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 115.65 A 140 140 145 145
7 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 88.90 A 140 145 145 140
8 SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 92.70 A 135 140 145 140
9 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 141.85 A 135 140 145 140
10 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 87.55 A 130 135 140 135
11 RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 92.70 A 127.5 132.5 135 135
12 KANUNOVA Lyudmila 17.06.1970 KAZ 97.80 A 130 135 135 135
13 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 98.05 A 127.5 135 135 135
14 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 91.65 A 117.5 122.5 125 122.5
15 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 113.25 A 117.5 122.5 127.5 122.5
16 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 86.35 A 110 117.5 122.5 117.5
17 STROVOLOTOU Chritina 01.01.1974 CYP 87.40 A 85 90 95 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 116.95 A 125 162.5 287.5
2 KHOMICH Albina 24.08.1976 RUS 98.65 A 132.5 150 282.5
3 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 120.10 A 117.5 160 277.5
4 HAWORTH Cheryl 19.04.1983 USA 138.70 A 125 152.5 277.5
5 VARGA Viktoria 17.04.1981 HUN 90.90 A 120 150 270
6 KASAPI Vasiliki 22.03.1983 GRE 115.65 A 120 145 265
7 SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 92.70 A 117.5 140 257.5
8 KOROBKA Olha 07.12.1985 UKR 141.85 A 110 140 250
9 NIEVE ARROYO Oliba Seledina 25.11.1977 ECU 87.55 A 110 135 245
10 RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 92.70 A 107.5 135 242.5
11 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 88.90 A 100 140 240
12 KANUNOVA Lyudmila 17.06.1970 KAZ 97.80 A 105 135 240
13 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 98.05 A 100 135 235
14 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 113.25 A 95 122.5 217.5
15 DREGER Marta 31.07.1984 POL 86.35 A 95 117.5 212.5
16 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 91.65 A 90 122.5 212.5
17 STROVOLOTOU Chritina 01.01.1974 CYP 87.40 A 67.5 95 162.5
Calendar Dec. 2014
2014-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors