12th WOMEN'S AND 69th MEN'S World Championships

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.66 A 135 160 295
2 LAN Shizhang 09.02.1974 CHN 55.85 A 127.5 157.5 285
3 IVANOV Ivan 01.01.1971 BUL 55.86 A 122.5 160 282.5
4 VARGAS William Trujillo 17.09.1970 CUB 55.94 A 127.5 155 282.5
5 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.79 A 117.5 145 262.5
6 CIHAREAN Traian 13.07.1969 ROU 55.87 A 120 140 260
7 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.50 A 110 142.5 252.5
8 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.18 A 115 135 250
9 NOTOMI Toshiyuki 15.06.1971 JPN 55.28 A 107.5 137.5 245
10 HEMID Ali Mohamed 01.01.1971 EGY 55.81 A 110 135 245
11 PONCHARD Michael 27.05.1978 FRA 55.69 A 95 127.5 222.5
12 BENAMI Nafaa 08.11.1974 ALG 54.24 A 100 117.5 217.5
13 LAGACE Francois 13.10.1971 CAN 55.62 A 102.5 112.5 215
14 SHAVALOV Anatoli 01.01.1977 ISR 55.83 A 95 120 215
--- FERNANDEZ Juan Carlos 03.03.1976 COL 55.90 A --- 140 ---
--- OLEINIK Gennadi 26.02.1972 ISR 55.80 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.76 A 147.5 172.5 320
2 PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.80 A 145 172.5 317.5
3 ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.32 A 140 170 310
4 SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.67 A 140 170 310
5 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.48 A 137.5 170 307.5
6 SAROV Valentin 17.04.1976 BUL 61.57 A 140 162.5 302.5
7 FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 61.78 A 137.5 165 302.5
8 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.60 A 132.5 162.5 295
9 SULEYMANOGLU Hafiz 20.09.1967 TUR 61.63 A 137.5 157.5 295
10 SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.83 A 127.5 160 287.5
11 STEPHEN Marcus 01.01.1969 NRU 61.91 A 125 162.5 287.5
12 SHIN Oleg 01.01.1975 KAZ 61.58 A 130 152.5 282.5
13 BERRIO Hernandez Roger 30.10.1972 COL 61.83 A 122.5 150 272.5
14 PORTILLO Medrano Alfonso 31.03.1977 ESP 61.53 A 115 145 260
15 WELLING Jyrki 10.01.1974 FIN 61.76 A 115 142.5 257.5
16 GARRIDO Michael 27.06.1981 FRA 61.65 A 112.5 142.5 255
17 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 60.98 A 110 142.5 252.5
18 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 61.32 A 110 140 250
19 ALVES Nuno 08.02.1973 POR 61.10 A 107.5 130 237.5
20 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 61.25 A 95 130 225
21 BADRU Nyamuja 01.01.1972 UGA 61.60 A 95 130 225
--- PEDRENO Laurent 18.11.1975 FRA 61.69 A 117.5 --- ---
--- OSMAN Ahmed Mohamed 01.01.1974 EGY 61.47 A --- 160 ---
--- WELLING Jarkko 26.04.1971 FIN 61.52 A --- 127.5 ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 68.77 A 160 190 350
2 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.49 A 155 185 340
3 WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.87 A 158 182.5 340
3 WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.87 A 158 182.5 340
4 BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.17 A 152.5 185 337.5
5 LEONIDIS Valerios 01.01.1966 GRE 68.21 A 150 185 335
6 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.74 A 147.5 185 332.5
7 LAURENAU Siarhei 01.02.1972 BLR 68.64 A 155 175 330
8 YANG Cunkang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.71 A 145 185 330
9 DODITA Marian-Nicolae 10.11.1973 ROU 68.42 A 147.5 175 322.5
10 DEMEURE Francois 01.01.1975 BEL 68.48 A 145 177.5 322.5
11 BATMAZ Ergun 16.07.1967 TUR 68.89 A 145 177.5 322.5
12 POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 68.74 A 135 180 315
13 MIYAJI Yoshihisa 01.01.1973 JPN 68.83 A 145 170 315
14 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.13 A 132.5 170 302.5
15 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.38 A 132.5 170 302.5
16 FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.72 A 135 167.5 302.5
17 HOLLER Werner 18.12.1977 AUT 68.58 A 137.5 162.5 300
18 AHMED Samir Ahmed 01.01.1978 EGY 68.77 A 135 165 300
19 BARBOSA Morales Heriberto 01.01.1973 COL 68.42 A 130 167.5 297.5
20 BOUZENADA Fouad 09.08.1976 ALG 68.91 A 125 165 290
21 SHALALI Yosri 01.01.1974 EGY 68.45 A 125 160 285
22 BATISTA Alexi 01.01.1976 PAN 67.58 A 125 150 275
23 VITUKS Andrejs 17.09.1978 LAT 68.74 A 125 150 275
24 STANISLAV Petr 08.06.1973 CZE 68.38 A 120 145 265
25 ROZALINA Dionisio 01.01.1966 NED 68.82 A 115 145 260
26 MULINDWA Kasim 01.01.1978 UGA 68.79 A 115 130 245
--- MOUSSAEV Ramzan 01.01.1968 AZE 68.30 A 140 --- ---
--- TAKHMAZIAN Armenak 14.04.1972 DEN 68.32 A --- --- ---
--- ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.74 A 135 --- ---
--- MOLNAR Gabor 28.03.1972 HUN 68.64 A 150 --- ---
--- GULER Fedail 21.01.1972 TUR 68.12 A 150 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VANEV Vasilev Zlatan 29.03.1973 BUL 76.14 A 162.5 202.5 365
2 TANEV Petar 29.10.1972 BUL 76.48 A 160 202.5 362.5
3 YILMAZ Mehmet 09.04.1974 TUR 76.32 A 165 195 360
4 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.90 A 157.5 202.5 360
5 STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.55 A 162.5 195 357.5
6 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 76.66 A 168 190 357.5
7 SMOLKA Arkadiusz 31.03.1975 POL 75.78 A 160 195 355
8 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur 24.06.1968 ARM 76.61 A 162.5 192.5 355
9 ARANDA Idalberto 01.01.1975 CUB 76.46 A 152.5 200 352.5
10 ILIE Razvan 14.11.1976 ROU 76.09 A 160 190 350
11 KECHKO Oleg 28.08.1967 BLR 76.91 A 155 195 350
12 MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.65 A 157.5 190 347.5
13 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.62 A 150 182.5 332.5
14 GALAL Rafat Ali 01.01.1975 EGY 76.90 A 150 182.5 332.5
15 GOSSMANN Ringo 26.05.1971 GER 76.62 A 145 185 330
16 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.88 A 150 177.5 327.5
17 SCIFO Mauro 19.04.1972 ITA 76.20 A 137.5 175 312.5
18 MC CARTHY Scott 07.03.1972 CAN 76.33 A 132.5 162.5 295
19 TSAI Hung-Chang 04.02.1977 TPE 76.68 A 135 160 295
20 HAMILTON Guy 08.04.1976 CAN 76.92 A 130 165 295
21 GANDOLFO Lopez Marcelo Gustavo 06.07.1972 ARG 75.46 A 130 160 290
22 DETENAMO Quincy 08.03.1979 NRU 76.81 A 120 160 280
23 CLERC Redjean 01.01.1970 SUI 75.31 A 120 155 275
24 BUZANCIC Mladen 01.01.1968 CRO 76.90 A 110 150 260
--- ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.67 A --- 200 ---
--- FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.74 A 155 --- ---
--- PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.80 A 160 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 84.28 A 178 210 387.5
2 HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 84.23 A 175 210 385
3 MISHKOVETS Yuri 01.06.1971 RUS 84.12 A 175 207.5 382.5
4 CONJUHARI Jurie 01.01.1973 MDA 84.27 A 175 205 380
5 GARDEV Georgi 25.08.1976 BUL 82.66 A 177.5 200 377.5
6 SEVINC Dursun 16.03.1972 TUR 84.92 A 170 207.5 377.5
7 SIEMION Krzysztof 01.01.1966 POL 84.48 A 167.5 207.5 375
8 KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 84.67 A 170 205 375
9 KHALIL Nasser 01.01.1975 EGY 84.70 A 157.5 190 347.5
10 GRIFFIN Leon 09.07.1975 GBR 84.71 A 150 195 345
11 GORTIKOV Said-Magomed 01.01.1967 AZE 84.78 A 155 190 345
12 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 83.89 A 150 192.5 342.5
13 DE TOMMASO Francesco 02.07.1974 ITA 84.62 A 152.5 190 342.5
14 VELASCO Alzate Alvaro 03.03.1971 COL 83.37 A 155 185 340
15 HEYDAROV Tofik 01.01.1972 AZE 84.95 A 155 185 340
16 MOUSSA El Dib Mohamed 01.01.1977 EGY 83.95 A 155 180 335
17 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 84.43 A 155 180 335
18 MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 81.78 A 147.5 185 332.5
19 WARD Stephen 04.07.1973 GBR 84.90 A 145 175 320
20 BROWN Damian 01.01.1970 AUS 81.19 A 140 175 315
21 CHEVRIER Eric 01.01.1970 CAN 84.02 A 140 167.5 307.5
22 DOUCET Robert 05.08.1975 CAN 84.31 A 140 167.5 307.5
23 PIRKKIO Jaarli 12.02.1967 FIN 84.36 A 140 165 305
24 SEBESCEN Atila 27.05.1974 CRO 84.44 A 135 165 300
25 BRESKOVIC Ivica 01.01.1973 CRO 84.89 A 115 150 265
--- ZEREBKOVS Aleksandrs 06.09.1969 LAT 84.78 A --- 180 ---
--- ZILITIS Dainis 14.09.1969 LAT 84.74 A 147.5 --- ---
--- PUURUNEN Toni Petteri 14.11.1977 FIN 84.58 A 142.5 --- ---
--- LLERENA Jose 01.01.1967 ECU 82.14 A 145 --- ---
--- ZHANG Yong 01.01.1974 CHN 82.63 A 150 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 93.62 A 180 220 400
2 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.63 A 182.5 212.5 395
3 KOKKAS Leonidas 03.06.1973 GRE 92.38 A 175 217.5 392.5
4 DRZAZGA Tadeusz 07.08.1975 POL 93.06 A 180 210 390
5 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.95 A 167.5 218 385
6 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 92.95 A 170 210 380
7 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 92.78 A 160 215 375
8 PILOSYAN Hakob 07.07.1973 ARM 93.37 A 167.5 205 372.5
9 KHOMIAKOV Mikhail 25.02.1976 RUS 93.50 A 167.5 205 372.5
10 RYBALCHENKO Stanislav 01.01.1971 UKR 93.83 A 172.5 200 372.5
11 BAZUK Pavel 01.01.1975 BLR 90.55 A 165 202.5 367.5
12 BETKER Lars 01.01.1971 GER 92.98 A 162.5 200 362.5
13 LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.61 A 155 192.5 347.5
14 ALIYEV Rafig 01.01.1974 KAZ 91.78 A 152.5 190 342.5
15 ASP Jacob 11.03.1971 DEN 93.70 A 150 192.5 342.5
16 NYKANEN Markku 07.01.1967 FIN 93.90 A 152.5 182.5 335
17 JARVINEN Sami 14.08.1971 FIN 93.67 A 147.5 182.5 330
18 CHIU Yen-Chun 05.12.1977 TPE 88.54 A 145 182.5 327.5
19 HEFFERNAN Simon Francis 17.05.1975 AUS 91.57 A 137.5 182.5 320
20 CALLARD Andrew 04.01.1968 GBR 93.49 A 140 180 320
21 CHRISTOU Phillip 18.06.1970 AUS 89.33 A 140 175 315
22 THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.14 A 135 180 315
23 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.02 A 142.5 165 307.5
24 FODOUOR Waso Gaston 01.01.1975 CMR 92.58 A 135 160 295
25 BOZO Kristo 18.12.1964 CRO 92.67 A 130 165 295
26 BUSBY Norvell 15.06.1968 NED 85.82 A 120 150 270
27 DALY David 01.01.1973 IRL 93.23 A 117.5 150 267.5
--- BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 93.99 A --- --- ---
--- BRITVA Sergio 23.11.1972 ISR 92.27 A --- --- ---
--- ROYSETH Odd Gunnar 24.04.1972 NOR 93.01 A 135 --- ---
--- MAY Peter 18.06.1966 GBR 92.91 A 150 --- ---
--- KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 92.96 A 170 --- ---
--- SUKHOV Oleksiy 01.01.1976 UKR 93.76 A 172.5 --- ---
--- MATEAS Adrian Claudiu 11.03.1968 ROU 93.53 A 175 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.67 A 190 232.5 422.5
2 CUI Wenhua 28.01.1974 CHN 102.92 A 195 225 420
3 GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 104.85 A 192.5 222.5 415
4 CHICHLIANNIKOV Evgueni 01.01.1975 RUS 104.90 A 190 220 410
5 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.08 A 180 227.5 407.5
6 SYRTSOV Sergei 25.10.1966 RUS 104.61 A 185 220 405
7 EMELIANOV Vladimir 22.04.1970 BLR 104.72 A 182.5 210 392.5
8 GOGIA Mukhran 01.01.1971 GEO 100.59 A 180 210 390
9 PROCHOROW Dmitri 16.03.1968 GER 104.10 A 175 210 385
10 TAMTOM Peter 01.01.1976 HUN 104.37 A 170 215 385
11 ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 102.01 A 165 215 380
12 KANERVA Janne Nikodemus 29.07.1970 FIN 104.40 A 167.5 212.5 380
13 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.65 A 175 205 380
14 YOSHIMOTO Hisaya 01.01.1973 JPN 104.71 A 170 205 375
15 JEGOROVS Olegs 31.03.1970 LAT 104.72 A 172.5 200 372.5
16 BRANDT Lars 13.08.1974 GER 101.78 A 167.5 202.5 370
17 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 103.94 A 165 200 365
18 VALENCIA Hernandez Deivan 12.06.1976 COL 103.55 A 160 200 360
19 POLOM Roman 17.12.1966 CZE 104.58 A 165 195 360
20 ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 104.80 A 160 200 360
21 BESSAEV Ruslan 01.01.1970 AZE 100.80 A 162.5 182.5 345
22 TOKOTUU Apolosio 17.12.1975 FRA 104.22 A 155 190 345
23 RODIC Mate 01.01.1971 CRO 94.08 A 120 145 265
--- REIJONEN Mika 01.01.1970 FIN 104.84 A --- --- ---
--- JEDRA Mariusz 01.01.1973 POl 104.03 A --- 220 ---
--- SIMON Gonzales Jordi 23.07.1978 ESP 102.83 A --- --- ---
--- YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 104.63 A 157.5 --- ---
--- KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 104.51 A 187.5 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 177.61 A 197.5 240 437.5
2 VARDANYAN Ara 21.12.1974 ARM 127.55 A 197.5 230 427.5
3 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 126.28 A 195 227.5 422.5
4 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 125.66 A 175 232.5 407.5
5 PANATIDIS Alekos 29.01.1971 GRE 124.95 A 180 225 405
6 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 105.27 A 172.5 215 387.5
7 TECEDOR Jon 01.01.1975 ESP 130.11 A 170 215 385
8 SOTO Carazo Bruno Jose 20.05.1974 ESP 147.83 A 165 212.5 377.5
9 LIDDEL Darren 06.05.1971 NZL 137.26 A 155 207.5 362.5
10 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 141.42 A 160 202.5 362.5
11 HANY Mohamed Mahmoud 01.01.1973 EGY 111.35 A 160 200 360
12 MA Chan-Hung 05.01.1976 TPE 131.02 A 152.5 195 347.5
13 WADJA Georges 01.01.1969 CMR 109.09 A 155 182.5 337.5
14 AGGDUNE Djamel 01.01.1969 ALG 105.47 A 152.5 182.5 335
15 SAKALAUSKAS Sigitas 01.01.1978 LTU 113.40 A 142.5 180 322.5
16 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 126.07 A 135 172.5 307.5
17 HELLEMENT Sharlon 24.03.1971 NED 111.35 A 125 167.5 292.5
--- DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 159.30 A 195 --- ---
--- TOTH Ferenc Jakab 09.04.1973 HUN 124.43 A 185 --- ---
--- BERGSTROM Anders 21.10.1966 SWE 132.40 A --- --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.66 A 130 135 135 135
2 LAN Shizhang 09.02.1974 CHN 55.85 A 122.5 127.5 130 127.5
3 VARGAS William Trujillo 17.09.1970 CUB 55.94 A 127.5 130 132.5 127.5
4 IVANOV Ivan 01.01.1971 BUL 55.86 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
5 CIHAREAN Traian 13.07.1969 ROU 55.87 A 115 120 122.5 120
6 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.79 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 117.5
7 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.18 A 110 115 117.5 115
8 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.50 A 110 110 115 110
9 HEMID Ali Mohamed 01.01.1971 EGY 55.81 A 102.5 107.5 110 110
10 NOTOMI Toshiyuki 15.06.1971 JPN 55.28 A 105 105 107.5 107.5
11 LAGACE Francois 13.10.1971 CAN 55.62 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
12 BENAMI Nafaa 08.11.1974 ALG 54.24 A 90 100 100 100
13 PONCHARD Michael 27.05.1978 FRA 55.69 A 95 100 100 95
14 SHAVALOV Anatoli 01.01.1977 ISR 55.83 A 95 100 100 95
--- FERNANDEZ Juan Carlos 03.03.1976 COL 55.90 A 110 110 110 ---
--- OLEINIK Gennadi 26.02.1972 ISR 55.80 A 95 95 --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.66 A 160 160 166 160
2 IVANOV Ivan 01.01.1971 BUL 55.86 A 155 160 165 160
3 LAN Shizhang 09.02.1974 CHN 55.85 A 157.5 157.5 165 157.5
4 VARGAS William Trujillo 17.09.1970 CUB 55.94 A 150 155 160 155
5 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.79 A 145 145 155 145
6 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.50 A 135 140 142.5 142.5
7 CIHAREAN Traian 13.07.1969 ROU 55.87 A 140 140 145 140
8 FERNANDEZ Juan Carlos 03.03.1976 COL 55.90 A 135 140 142.5 140
9 NOTOMI Toshiyuki 15.06.1971 JPN 55.28 A 135 137.5 137.5 137.5
10 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.18 A 135 140 140 135
11 HEMID Ali Mohamed 01.01.1971 EGY 55.81 A 130 135 137.5 135
12 PONCHARD Michael 27.05.1978 FRA 55.69 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 127.5
13 SHAVALOV Anatoli 01.01.1977 ISR 55.83 A 115 120 120 120
14 BENAMI Nafaa 08.11.1974 ALG 54.24 A 110 117.5 122.5 117.5
15 LAGACE Francois 13.10.1971 CAN 55.62 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 112.5
--- OLEINIK Gennadi 26.02.1972 ISR 55.80 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUTLU Halil 14.07.1973 TUR 55.66 A 135 160 295
2 LAN Shizhang 09.02.1974 CHN 55.85 A 127.5 157.5 285
3 IVANOV Ivan 01.01.1971 BUL 55.86 A 122.5 160 282.5
4 VARGAS William Trujillo 17.09.1970 CUB 55.94 A 127.5 155 282.5
5 JIGAU Adrian Ioan 06.01.1970 ROU 55.79 A 117.5 145 262.5
6 CIHAREAN Traian 13.07.1969 ROU 55.87 A 120 140 260
7 BONNEL Eric 18.08.1974 FRA 55.50 A 110 142.5 252.5
8 TANCSICS Laszlo 19.05.1978 HUN 55.18 A 115 135 250
9 NOTOMI Toshiyuki 15.06.1971 JPN 55.28 A 107.5 137.5 245
10 HEMID Ali Mohamed 01.01.1971 EGY 55.81 A 110 135 245
11 PONCHARD Michael 27.05.1978 FRA 55.69 A 95 127.5 222.5
12 BENAMI Nafaa 08.11.1974 ALG 54.24 A 100 117.5 217.5
13 LAGACE Francois 13.10.1971 CAN 55.62 A 102.5 112.5 215
14 SHAVALOV Anatoli 01.01.1977 ISR 55.83 A 95 120 215
--- FERNANDEZ Juan Carlos 03.03.1976 COL 55.90 A --- 140 ---
--- OLEINIK Gennadi 26.02.1972 ISR 55.80 A --- --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.76 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
2 PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.80 A 140 145 150 145
3 ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.32 A 132.5 137.5 140 140
4 SAROV Valentin 17.04.1976 BUL 61.57 A 135 135 140 140
5 SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.67 A 135 135 140 140
6 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.48 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 137.5
7 SULEYMANOGLU Hafiz 20.09.1967 TUR 61.63 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 137.5
8 FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 61.78 A 132.5 132.5 137.5 137.5
9 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.60 A 125 130 132.5 132.5
10 SHIN Oleg 01.01.1975 KAZ 61.58 A 120 125 130 130
11 SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.83 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 127.5
12 STEPHEN Marcus 01.01.1969 NRU 61.91 A 120 125 125 125
13 BERRIO Hernandez Roger 30.10.1972 COL 61.83 A 115 120 122.5 122.5
14 PEDRENO Laurent 18.11.1975 FRA 61.69 A 112.5 117.5 120 117.5
15 PORTILLO Medrano Alfonso 31.03.1977 ESP 61.53 A 110 115 115 115
16 WELLING Jyrki 10.01.1974 FIN 61.76 A 107.5 112.5 115 115
17 GARRIDO Michael 27.06.1981 FRA 61.65 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 112.5
18 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 60.98 A 110 110 110 110
19 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 61.32 A 110 110 115 110
20 ALVES Nuno 08.02.1973 POR 61.10 A 102.5 107.5 110 107.5
21 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 61.25 A 90 95 100 95
22 BADRU Nyamuja 01.01.1972 UGA 61.60 A 95 100 100 95
--- OSMAN Ahmed Mohamed 01.01.1974 EGY 61.47 A 115 115 115 ---
--- WELLING Jarkko 26.04.1971 FIN 61.52 A 105 105 105 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.76 A 167.5 172.5 172.5 172.5
2 PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.80 A 172.5 177.5 177.5 172.5
3 ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.32 A 162.5 170 172.5 170
4 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.48 A 170 170 177.5 170
5 SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.67 A 170 170 175 170
6 FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 61.78 A 160 160 165 165
7 SAROV Valentin 17.04.1976 BUL 61.57 A 162.5 172.5 172.5 162.5
8 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.60 A 155 157.5 162.5 162.5
9 STEPHEN Marcus 01.01.1969 NRU 61.91 A 162.5 170 172.5 162.5
10 OSMAN Ahmed Mohamed 01.01.1974 EGY 61.47 A 150 160 165 160
11 SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.83 A 152.5 157.5 160 160
12 SULEYMANOGLU Hafiz 20.09.1967 TUR 61.63 A 157.5 165 165 157.5
13 SHIN Oleg 01.01.1975 KAZ 61.58 A 147.5 147.5 152.5 152.5
14 BERRIO Hernandez Roger 30.10.1972 COL 61.83 A 145 150 155 150
15 PORTILLO Medrano Alfonso 31.03.1977 ESP 61.53 A 140 145 150 145
16 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 60.98 A 137.5 137.5 142.5 142.5
17 GARRIDO Michael 27.06.1981 FRA 61.65 A 140 140 142.5 142.5
18 WELLING Jyrki 10.01.1974 FIN 61.76 A 137.5 142.5 142.5 142.5
19 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 61.32 A 140 140 145 140
20 ALVES Nuno 08.02.1973 POR 61.10 A 130 135 135 130
21 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 61.25 A 120 125 130 130
22 BADRU Nyamuja 01.01.1972 UGA 61.60 A 125 130 130 130
23 WELLING Jarkko 26.04.1971 FIN 61.52 A 120 127.5 130 127.5
--- PEDRENO Laurent 18.11.1975 FRA 61.69 A 135 135 135 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAMPANIS Leonidas 28.10.1971 GRE 61.76 A 147.5 172.5 320
2 PESHALOV Nikolai 30.05.1970 CRO 61.80 A 145 172.5 317.5
3 ANGELOV Sevdalin 25.07.1974 BUL 61.32 A 140 170 310
4 SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.67 A 140 170 310
5 LE Maosheng 09.08.1978 CHN 61.48 A 137.5 170 307.5
6 SAROV Valentin 17.04.1976 BUL 61.57 A 140 162.5 302.5
7 FARKAS Zoltan 01.01.1974 HUN 61.78 A 137.5 165 302.5
8 POPOV Vladimir 23.01.1977 MDA 61.60 A 132.5 162.5 295
9 SULEYMANOGLU Hafiz 20.09.1967 TUR 61.63 A 137.5 157.5 295
10 SARKISIAN Yurik 01.01.1961 AUS 61.83 A 127.5 160 287.5
11 STEPHEN Marcus 01.01.1969 NRU 61.91 A 125 162.5 287.5
12 SHIN Oleg 01.01.1975 KAZ 61.58 A 130 152.5 282.5
13 BERRIO Hernandez Roger 30.10.1972 COL 61.83 A 122.5 150 272.5
14 PORTILLO Medrano Alfonso 31.03.1977 ESP 61.53 A 115 145 260
15 WELLING Jyrki 10.01.1974 FIN 61.76 A 115 142.5 257.5
16 GARRIDO Michael 27.06.1981 FRA 61.65 A 112.5 142.5 255
17 GOEGEBUER Tom R. 27.03.1975 BEL 60.98 A 110 142.5 252.5
18 CHEN Po-Fu 08.08.1977 TPE 61.32 A 110 140 250
19 ALVES Nuno 08.02.1973 POR 61.10 A 107.5 130 237.5
20 HEALY Wayne 03.05.1976 IRL 61.25 A 95 130 225
21 BADRU Nyamuja 01.01.1972 UGA 61.60 A 95 130 225
--- PEDRENO Laurent 18.11.1975 FRA 61.69 A 117.5 --- ---
--- OSMAN Ahmed Mohamed 01.01.1974 EGY 61.47 A --- 160 ---
--- WELLING Jarkko 26.04.1971 FIN 61.52 A --- 127.5 ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 68.77 A 155 160 160 160
2 WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.87 A 152.5 158 160 158
2 WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.87 A 152.5 158 160 158
3 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.49 A 147.5 152.5 155 155
4 LAURENAU Siarhei 01.02.1972 BLR 68.64 A 145 150 155 155
5 BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.17 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
6 GULER Fedail 21.01.1972 TUR 68.12 A 145 150 152.5 150
7 LEONIDIS Valerios 01.01.1966 GRE 68.21 A 147.5 147.5 150 150
8 MOLNAR Gabor 28.03.1972 HUN 68.64 A 145 150 155 150
9 DODITA Marian-Nicolae 10.11.1973 ROU 68.42 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 147.5
10 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.74 A 137.5 142.5 147.5 147.5
11 DEMEURE Francois 01.01.1975 BEL 68.48 A 140 145 147.5 145
12 YANG Cunkang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.71 A 140 145 145 145
13 MIYAJI Yoshihisa 01.01.1973 JPN 68.83 A 140 145 145 145
14 BATMAZ Ergun 16.07.1967 TUR 68.89 A 145 145 150 145
15 MOUSSAEV Ramzan 01.01.1968 AZE 68.30 A 140 140 147.5 140
16 HOLLER Werner 18.12.1977 AUT 68.58 A 132.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
17 FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.72 A 127.5 132.5 135 135
18 POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 68.74 A 135 135 140 135
19 ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.74 A 132.5 132.5 135 135
20 AHMED Samir Ahmed 01.01.1978 EGY 68.77 A 125 130 135 135
21 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.13 A 125 130 132.5 132.5
22 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.38 A 132.5 132.5 140 132.5
23 BARBOSA Morales Heriberto 01.01.1973 COL 68.42 A 125 130 132.5 130
24 BATISTA Alexi 01.01.1976 PAN 67.58 A 120 125 130 125
25 SHALALI Yosri 01.01.1974 EGY 68.45 A 120 125 130 125
26 VITUKS Andrejs 17.09.1978 LAT 68.74 A 120 125 125 125
27 BOUZENADA Fouad 09.08.1976 ALG 68.91 A 120 125 127.5 125
28 STANISLAV Petr 08.06.1973 CZE 68.38 A 120 125 125 120
29 MULINDWA Kasim 01.01.1978 UGA 68.79 A 110 115 --- 115
30 ROZALINA Dionisio 01.01.1966 NED 68.82 A 115 120 120 115
--- TAKHMAZIAN Armenak 14.04.1972 DEN 68.32 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 68.77 A 182.5 187.5 190 190
2 BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.17 A 185 190 190 185
3 LEONIDIS Valerios 01.01.1966 GRE 68.21 A 185 185 190.5 185
4 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.49 A 185 190 190 185
5 YANG Cunkang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.71 A 180 185 187.5 185
6 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.74 A 175 180 185 185
7 WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.87 A 182.5 187.5 187.5 182.5
7 WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.87 A 182.5 187.5 187.5 182.5
8 POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 68.74 A 180 185 187.5 180
9 DEMEURE Francois 01.01.1975 BEL 68.48 A 172.5 177.5 180 177.5
10 BATMAZ Ergun 16.07.1967 TUR 68.89 A 170 177.5 --- 177.5
11 DODITA Marian-Nicolae 10.11.1973 ROU 68.42 A 175 175 180 175
12 LAURENAU Siarhei 01.02.1972 BLR 68.64 A 170 175 180 175
13 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.13 A 162.5 167.5 170 170
14 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.38 A 170 175 175 170
15 MIYAJI Yoshihisa 01.01.1973 JPN 68.83 A 170 170 180 170
16 BARBOSA Morales Heriberto 01.01.1973 COL 68.42 A 162.5 167.5 172.5 167.5
17 FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.72 A 167.5 172.5 172.5 167.5
18 AHMED Samir Ahmed 01.01.1978 EGY 68.77 A 165 170 172.5 165
19 BOUZENADA Fouad 09.08.1976 ALG 68.91 A 160 165 165 165
20 HOLLER Werner 18.12.1977 AUT 68.58 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 162.5
21 SHALALI Yosri 01.01.1974 EGY 68.45 A 155 160 165 160
22 BATISTA Alexi 01.01.1976 PAN 67.58 A 150 150 150 150
23 VITUKS Andrejs 17.09.1978 LAT 68.74 A 145 150 152.5 150
24 STANISLAV Petr 08.06.1973 CZE 68.38 A 145 150 150 145
25 ROZALINA Dionisio 01.01.1966 NED 68.82 A 140 140 145 145
26 MULINDWA Kasim 01.01.1978 UGA 68.79 A 130 135 --- 130
--- MOUSSAEV Ramzan 01.01.1968 AZE 68.30 A 177.5 177.5 177.5 ---
--- TAKHMAZIAN Armenak 14.04.1972 DEN 68.32 A --- --- --- ---
--- ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.74 A 160 160 162.5 ---
--- MOLNAR Gabor 28.03.1972 HUN 68.64 A 175 175 175 ---
--- GULER Fedail 21.01.1972 TUR 68.12 A 185 187.5 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JELYAZKOV Plamen 14.05.1972 BUL 68.77 A 160 190 350
2 TZELILIS Giorgios 13.01.1973 GRE 68.49 A 155 185 340
3 WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.87 A 158 182.5 340
3 WAN Jianhui 01.01.1975 CHN 68.87 A 158 182.5 340
4 BOEVSKI Galabin 01.01.1974 BUL 68.17 A 152.5 185 337.5
5 LEONIDIS Valerios 01.01.1966 GRE 68.21 A 150 185 335
6 MATVEEV Andrei 26.04.1971 RUS 68.74 A 147.5 185 332.5
7 LAURENAU Siarhei 01.02.1972 BLR 68.64 A 155 175 330
8 YANG Cunkang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.71 A 145 185 330
9 DODITA Marian-Nicolae 10.11.1973 ROU 68.42 A 147.5 175 322.5
10 DEMEURE Francois 01.01.1975 BEL 68.48 A 145 177.5 322.5
11 BATMAZ Ergun 16.07.1967 TUR 68.89 A 145 177.5 322.5
12 POPA Adrian 01.01.1971 HUN 68.74 A 135 180 315
13 MIYAJI Yoshihisa 01.01.1973 JPN 68.83 A 145 170 315
14 GROULX Sebastien 29.10.1974 CAN 68.13 A 132.5 170 302.5
15 MIRZAYEV Turan 24.09.1979 AZE 68.38 A 132.5 170 302.5
16 FICCO Giuseppe Alessandro 26.08.1974 ITA 68.72 A 135 167.5 302.5
17 HOLLER Werner 18.12.1977 AUT 68.58 A 137.5 162.5 300
18 AHMED Samir Ahmed 01.01.1978 EGY 68.77 A 135 165 300
19 BARBOSA Morales Heriberto 01.01.1973 COL 68.42 A 130 167.5 297.5
20 BOUZENADA Fouad 09.08.1976 ALG 68.91 A 125 165 290
21 SHALALI Yosri 01.01.1974 EGY 68.45 A 125 160 285
22 BATISTA Alexi 01.01.1976 PAN 67.58 A 125 150 275
23 VITUKS Andrejs 17.09.1978 LAT 68.74 A 125 150 275
24 STANISLAV Petr 08.06.1973 CZE 68.38 A 120 145 265
25 ROZALINA Dionisio 01.01.1966 NED 68.82 A 115 145 260
26 MULINDWA Kasim 01.01.1978 UGA 68.79 A 115 130 245
--- MOUSSAEV Ramzan 01.01.1968 AZE 68.30 A 140 --- ---
--- TAKHMAZIAN Armenak 14.04.1972 DEN 68.32 A --- --- ---
--- ERNAULT Romuald 20.04.1977 FRA 68.74 A 135 --- ---
--- MOLNAR Gabor 28.03.1972 HUN 68.64 A 150 --- ---
--- GULER Fedail 21.01.1972 TUR 68.12 A 150 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 76.66 A 160 165 168 168
2 YILMAZ Mehmet 09.04.1974 TUR 76.32 A 157.5 162.5 165 165
3 VANEV Vasilev Zlatan 29.03.1973 BUL 76.14 A 157.5 162.5 165 162.5
4 STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.55 A 155 160 162.5 162.5
5 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur 24.06.1968 ARM 76.61 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 162.5
6 SMOLKA Arkadiusz 31.03.1975 POL 75.78 A 155 155 160 160
7 ILIE Razvan 14.11.1976 ROU 76.09 A 160 160 162.5 160
8 TANEV Petar 29.10.1972 BUL 76.48 A 150 155 160 160
9 PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.80 A 155 160 160 160
10 MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.65 A 152.5 157.5 162.5 157.5
11 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.90 A 157.5 162.5 162.5 157.5
12 FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.74 A 155 160 160 155
13 KECHKO Oleg 28.08.1967 BLR 76.91 A 150 150 155 155
14 ARANDA Idalberto 01.01.1975 CUB 76.46 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
15 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.62 A 145 150 152.5 150
16 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.88 A 145 150 155 150
17 GALAL Rafat Ali 01.01.1975 EGY 76.90 A 145 150 150 150
18 GOSSMANN Ringo 26.05.1971 GER 76.62 A 145 150 150 145
19 SCIFO Mauro 19.04.1972 ITA 76.20 A 130 135 137.5 137.5
20 TSAI Hung-Chang 04.02.1977 TPE 76.68 A 130 135 137.5 135
21 MC CARTHY Scott 07.03.1972 CAN 76.33 A 127.5 127.5 132.5 132.5
22 GANDOLFO Lopez Marcelo Gustavo 06.07.1972 ARG 75.46 A 130 135 137.5 130
23 HAMILTON Guy 08.04.1976 CAN 76.92 A 125 130 130 130
24 CLERC Redjean 01.01.1970 SUI 75.31 A 120 125 125 120
25 DETENAMO Quincy 08.03.1979 NRU 76.81 A 115 120 125 120
26 BUZANCIC Mladen 01.01.1968 CRO 76.90 A 110 110 117.5 110
--- ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.67 A 155 155 160 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VANEV Vasilev Zlatan 29.03.1973 BUL 76.14 A 200 200 202.5 202.5
2 TANEV Petar 29.10.1972 BUL 76.48 A 192.5 197.5 202.5 202.5
3 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.90 A 195 202.5 205 202.5
4 ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.67 A 200 200 202.5 200
5 ARANDA Idalberto 01.01.1975 CUB 76.46 A 195 200 205.5 200
6 SMOLKA Arkadiusz 31.03.1975 POL 75.78 A 190 195 197.5 195
7 YILMAZ Mehmet 09.04.1974 TUR 76.32 A 185 195 195 195
8 STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.55 A 187.5 195 197.5 195
9 KECHKO Oleg 28.08.1967 BLR 76.91 A 185 190 195 195
10 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur 24.06.1968 ARM 76.61 A 187.5 187.5 192.5 192.5
11 ILIE Razvan 14.11.1976 ROU 76.09 A 190 195 195 190
12 MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.65 A 190 195 197.5 190
13 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 76.66 A 190 195 195 190
14 GOSSMANN Ringo 26.05.1971 GER 76.62 A 180 185 190 185
15 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.62 A 175 182.5 185 182.5
16 GALAL Rafat Ali 01.01.1975 EGY 76.90 A 177.5 182.5 185 182.5
17 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.88 A 172.5 177.5 182.5 177.5
18 SCIFO Mauro 19.04.1972 ITA 76.20 A 170 175 177.5 175
19 HAMILTON Guy 08.04.1976 CAN 76.92 A 165 170 170 165
20 MC CARTHY Scott 07.03.1972 CAN 76.33 A 157.5 162.5 165 162.5
21 GANDOLFO Lopez Marcelo Gustavo 06.07.1972 ARG 75.46 A 160 170 170 160
22 TSAI Hung-Chang 04.02.1977 TPE 76.68 A 160 160 165 160
23 DETENAMO Quincy 08.03.1979 NRU 76.81 A 155 160 165 160
24 CLERC Redjean 01.01.1970 SUI 75.31 A 150 155 160 155
25 BUZANCIC Mladen 01.01.1968 CRO 76.90 A 140 150 --- 150
--- FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.74 A 200 200 200 ---
--- PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.80 A 192.5 192.5 195 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VANEV Vasilev Zlatan 29.03.1973 BUL 76.14 A 162.5 202.5 365
2 TANEV Petar 29.10.1972 BUL 76.48 A 160 202.5 362.5
3 YILMAZ Mehmet 09.04.1974 TUR 76.32 A 165 195 360
4 MITROU Victor 24.06.1973 GRE 76.90 A 157.5 202.5 360
5 STEINHOEFEL Ingo 29.05.1967 GER 76.55 A 162.5 195 357.5
6 ASANIDZE George 30.08.1975 GEO 76.66 A 168 190 357.5
7 SMOLKA Arkadiusz 31.03.1975 POL 75.78 A 160 195 355
8 KYAPANAKTSYAN Khachatur 24.06.1968 ARM 76.61 A 162.5 192.5 355
9 ARANDA Idalberto 01.01.1975 CUB 76.46 A 152.5 200 352.5
10 ILIE Razvan 14.11.1976 ROU 76.09 A 160 190 350
11 KECHKO Oleg 28.08.1967 BLR 76.91 A 155 195 350
12 MELIKYAN Arsen 17.05.1976 ARM 76.65 A 157.5 190 347.5
13 CHAPLIN III Oscar 22.02.1980 USA 76.62 A 150 182.5 332.5
14 GALAL Rafat Ali 01.01.1975 EGY 76.90 A 150 182.5 332.5
15 GOSSMANN Ringo 26.05.1971 GER 76.62 A 145 185 330
16 GUMAN Viktor 15.04.1976 SVK 76.88 A 150 177.5 327.5
17 SCIFO Mauro 19.04.1972 ITA 76.20 A 137.5 175 312.5
18 MC CARTHY Scott 07.03.1972 CAN 76.33 A 132.5 162.5 295
19 TSAI Hung-Chang 04.02.1977 TPE 76.68 A 135 160 295
20 HAMILTON Guy 08.04.1976 CAN 76.92 A 130 165 295
21 GANDOLFO Lopez Marcelo Gustavo 06.07.1972 ARG 75.46 A 130 160 290
22 DETENAMO Quincy 08.03.1979 NRU 76.81 A 120 160 280
23 CLERC Redjean 01.01.1970 SUI 75.31 A 120 155 275
24 BUZANCIC Mladen 01.01.1968 CRO 76.90 A 110 150 260
--- ZHAN Xugang 15.05.1974 CHN 76.67 A --- 200 ---
--- FERI Attila 24.09.1968 HUN 76.74 A 155 --- ---
--- PEREPECHENOV Oleg 06.09.1975 RUS 76.80 A 160 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARDEV Georgi 25.08.1976 BUL 82.66 A 170 175 177.5 177.5
2 DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 84.28 A 172.5 178 178 178
3 MISHKOVETS Yuri 01.06.1971 RUS 84.12 A 170 175 175 175
4 HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 84.23 A 167.5 172.5 175 175
5 CONJUHARI Jurie 01.01.1973 MDA 84.27 A 170 175 178 175
6 KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 84.67 A 165 170 172.5 170
7 SEVINC Dursun 16.03.1972 TUR 84.92 A 165 165 170 170
8 SIEMION Krzysztof 01.01.1966 POL 84.48 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
9 KHALIL Nasser 01.01.1975 EGY 84.70 A 150 155 157.5 157.5
10 VELASCO Alzate Alvaro 03.03.1971 COL 83.37 A 147.5 152.5 155 155
11 MOUSSA El Dib Mohamed 01.01.1977 EGY 83.95 A 147.5 152.5 155 155
12 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 84.43 A 145 150 155 155
13 GORTIKOV Said-Magomed 01.01.1967 AZE 84.78 A 145 145 155 155
14 HEYDAROV Tofik 01.01.1972 AZE 84.95 A 155 160 160 155
15 DE TOMMASO Francesco 02.07.1974 ITA 84.62 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 152.5
16 ZHANG Yong 01.01.1974 CHN 82.63 A 150 155 155 150
17 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 83.89 A 142.5 147.5 150 150
18 GRIFFIN Leon 09.07.1975 GBR 84.71 A 145 150 150 150
19 MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 81.78 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 147.5
20 ZILITIS Dainis 14.09.1969 LAT 84.74 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 147.5
21 LLERENA Jose 01.01.1967 ECU 82.14 A 145 150 150 145
22 WARD Stephen 04.07.1973 GBR 84.90 A 140 145 150 145
23 PUURUNEN Toni Petteri 14.11.1977 FIN 84.58 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 142.5
24 BROWN Damian 01.01.1970 AUS 81.19 A 130 135 140 140
25 CHEVRIER Eric 01.01.1970 CAN 84.02 A 135 140 140 140
26 DOUCET Robert 05.08.1975 CAN 84.31 A 135 135 140 140
27 PIRKKIO Jaarli 12.02.1967 FIN 84.36 A 135 140 140 140
28 SEBESCEN Atila 27.05.1974 CRO 84.44 A 135 135 142.5 135
29 BRESKOVIC Ivica 01.01.1973 CRO 84.89 A 115 120 125 115
--- ZEREBKOVS Aleksandrs 06.09.1969 LAT 84.78 A 155 155 155 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 84.23 A 205 210 212.5 210
2 DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 84.28 A 207.5 210 212.5 210
3 MISHKOVETS Yuri 01.06.1971 RUS 84.12 A 197.5 202.5 207.5 207.5
4 SIEMION Krzysztof 01.01.1966 POL 84.48 A 200 207.5 210 207.5
5 SEVINC Dursun 16.03.1972 TUR 84.92 A 207.5 212.5 212.5 207.5
6 CONJUHARI Jurie 01.01.1973 MDA 84.27 A 197.5 202.5 205 205
7 KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 84.67 A 205 210 210 205
8 GARDEV Georgi 25.08.1976 BUL 82.66 A 200 205 205 200
9 GRIFFIN Leon 09.07.1975 GBR 84.71 A 185 190 195 195
10 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 83.89 A 190 190 192.5 192.5
11 DE TOMMASO Francesco 02.07.1974 ITA 84.62 A 185 190 192.5 190
12 KHALIL Nasser 01.01.1975 EGY 84.70 A 185 190 195 190
13 GORTIKOV Said-Magomed 01.01.1967 AZE 84.78 A 180 190 195 190
14 MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 81.78 A 180 185 187.5 185
15 VELASCO Alzate Alvaro 03.03.1971 COL 83.37 A 180 185 185 185
16 HEYDAROV Tofik 01.01.1972 AZE 84.95 A 185 195 195 185
17 MOUSSA El Dib Mohamed 01.01.1977 EGY 83.95 A 180 180 180 180
18 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 84.43 A 180 185 185 180
19 ZEREBKOVS Aleksandrs 06.09.1969 LAT 84.78 A 180 185 185 180
20 BROWN Damian 01.01.1970 AUS 81.19 A 170 175 180 175
21 WARD Stephen 04.07.1973 GBR 84.90 A 175 180 180 175
22 CHEVRIER Eric 01.01.1970 CAN 84.02 A 160 167.5 167.5 167.5
23 DOUCET Robert 05.08.1975 CAN 84.31 A 162.5 167.5 170 167.5
24 PIRKKIO Jaarli 12.02.1967 FIN 84.36 A 165 165 165 165
25 SEBESCEN Atila 27.05.1974 CRO 84.44 A 165 175 175 165
26 BRESKOVIC Ivica 01.01.1973 CRO 84.89 A 140 150 160 150
--- ZILITIS Dainis 14.09.1969 LAT 84.74 A 170 170 170 ---
--- PUURUNEN Toni Petteri 14.11.1977 FIN 84.58 A --- --- --- ---
--- LLERENA Jose 01.01.1967 ECU 82.14 A 185 185 185 ---
--- ZHANG Yong 01.01.1974 CHN 82.63 A 200 200 200 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIMAS Pyrros 13.10.1971 GRE 84.28 A 178 210 387.5
2 HUSTER Marc 01.01.1970 GER 84.23 A 175 210 385
3 MISHKOVETS Yuri 01.06.1971 RUS 84.12 A 175 207.5 382.5
4 CONJUHARI Jurie 01.01.1973 MDA 84.27 A 175 205 380
5 GARDEV Georgi 25.08.1976 BUL 82.66 A 177.5 200 377.5
6 SEVINC Dursun 16.03.1972 TUR 84.92 A 170 207.5 377.5
7 SIEMION Krzysztof 01.01.1966 POL 84.48 A 167.5 207.5 375
8 KOUNEV Kiril 01.01.1968 AUS 84.67 A 170 205 375
9 KHALIL Nasser 01.01.1975 EGY 84.70 A 157.5 190 347.5
10 GRIFFIN Leon 09.07.1975 GBR 84.71 A 150 195 345
11 GORTIKOV Said-Magomed 01.01.1967 AZE 84.78 A 155 190 345
12 KUTLIK Ondrej 09.09.1976 SVK 83.89 A 150 192.5 342.5
13 DE TOMMASO Francesco 02.07.1974 ITA 84.62 A 152.5 190 342.5
14 VELASCO Alzate Alvaro 03.03.1971 COL 83.37 A 155 185 340
15 HEYDAROV Tofik 01.01.1972 AZE 84.95 A 155 185 340
16 MOUSSA El Dib Mohamed 01.01.1977 EGY 83.95 A 155 180 335
17 MARTINEZ Santiago 19.04.1979 ESP 84.43 A 155 180 335
18 MANNIRONI Sergio 01.01.1967 ITA 81.78 A 147.5 185 332.5
19 WARD Stephen 04.07.1973 GBR 84.90 A 145 175 320
20 BROWN Damian 01.01.1970 AUS 81.19 A 140 175 315
21 CHEVRIER Eric 01.01.1970 CAN 84.02 A 140 167.5 307.5
22 DOUCET Robert 05.08.1975 CAN 84.31 A 140 167.5 307.5
23 PIRKKIO Jaarli 12.02.1967 FIN 84.36 A 140 165 305
24 SEBESCEN Atila 27.05.1974 CRO 84.44 A 135 165 300
25 BRESKOVIC Ivica 01.01.1973 CRO 84.89 A 115 150 265
--- ZEREBKOVS Aleksandrs 06.09.1969 LAT 84.78 A --- 180 ---
--- ZILITIS Dainis 14.09.1969 LAT 84.74 A 147.5 --- ---
--- PUURUNEN Toni Petteri 14.11.1977 FIN 84.58 A 142.5 --- ---
--- LLERENA Jose 01.01.1967 ECU 82.14 A 145 --- ---
--- ZHANG Yong 01.01.1974 CHN 82.63 A 150 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.63 A 175 182.5 182.5 182.5
2 DRZAZGA Tadeusz 07.08.1975 POL 93.06 A 175 180 180 180
3 KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 93.62 A 175 180 182.5 180
4 KOKKAS Leonidas 03.06.1973 GRE 92.38 A 170 175 175 175
5 PILOSYAN Hakob 07.07.1973 ARM 93.37 A 167.5 172.5 172.5 167.5
6 MATEAS Adrian Claudiu 11.03.1968 ROU 93.53 A 175 180 182.5 175
7 SUKHOV Oleksiy 01.01.1976 UKR 93.76 A 162.5 167.5 172.5 172.5
8 RYBALCHENKO Stanislav 01.01.1971 UKR 93.83 A 172.5 177.5 177.5 172.5
9 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 92.95 A 165 170 175 170
10 KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 92.96 A 165 170 172.5 170
11 KHOMIAKOV Mikhail 25.02.1976 RUS 93.50 A 167.5 172.5 172.5 167.5
12 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.95 A 160 165 167.5 167.5
13 BAZUK Pavel 01.01.1975 BLR 90.55 A 160 165 170 165
14 BETKER Lars 01.01.1971 GER 92.98 A 155 160 162.5 162.5
15 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 92.78 A 160 165 165 160
16 LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.61 A 150 155 155 155
17 ALIYEV Rafig 01.01.1974 KAZ 91.78 A 145 152.5 157.5 152.5
18 NYKANEN Markku 07.01.1967 FIN 93.90 A 147.5 150 152.5 152.5
19 MAY Peter 18.06.1966 GBR 92.91 A 150 150 150 150
20 ASP Jacob 11.03.1971 DEN 93.70 A 142.5 147.5 150 150
21 JARVINEN Sami 14.08.1971 FIN 93.67 A 142.5 142.5 147.5 147.5
22 CHIU Yen-Chun 05.12.1977 TPE 88.54 A 135 142.5 145 145
23 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.02 A 142.5 150 152.5 142.5
24 CHRISTOU Phillip 18.06.1970 AUS 89.33 A 135 140 140 140
25 CALLARD Andrew 04.01.1968 GBR 93.49 A 140 145 145 140
26 HEFFERNAN Simon Francis 17.05.1975 AUS 91.57 A 130 130 137.5 137.5
27 FODOUOR Waso Gaston 01.01.1975 CMR 92.58 A 130 130 135 135
28 ROYSETH Odd Gunnar 24.04.1972 NOR 93.01 A 135 135 140 135
29 THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.14 A 130 135 140 135
30 BOZO Kristo 18.12.1964 CRO 92.67 A 130 130 137.5 130
31 BUSBY Norvell 15.06.1968 NED 85.82 A 115 120 125 120
32 DALY David 01.01.1973 IRL 93.23 A 110 117.5 120 117.5
--- BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 93.99 A 165 165 165 ---
--- BRITVA Sergio 23.11.1972 ISR 92.27 A 132.5 132.5 132.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 93.62 A 215 220 --- 220
2 KOKKAS Leonidas 03.06.1973 GRE 92.38 A 210 215 217.5 217.5
3 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.95 A 205 212.5 218 218
4 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 92.78 A 205 215 215 215
5 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.63 A 205 212.5 --- 212.5
6 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 92.95 A 200 207.5 210 210
7 DRZAZGA Tadeusz 07.08.1975 POL 93.06 A 210 215 215 210
8 KHOMIAKOV Mikhail 25.02.1976 RUS 93.50 A 200 205 210 205
9 BAZUK Pavel 01.01.1975 BLR 90.55 A 197.5 202.5 202.5 202.5
10 BETKER Lars 01.01.1971 GER 92.98 A 190 195 200 200
11 PILOSYAN Hakob 07.07.1973 ARM 93.37 A 200 205 210 205
12 RYBALCHENKO Stanislav 01.01.1971 UKR 93.83 A 200 200 210 200
13 LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.61 A 192.5 192.5 202.5 192.5
14 ASP Jacob 11.03.1971 DEN 93.70 A 185 192.5 192.5 192.5
15 ALIYEV Rafig 01.01.1974 KAZ 91.78 A 180 190 195 190
16 CHIU Yen-Chun 05.12.1977 TPE 88.54 A 175 182.5 187.5 182.5
17 HEFFERNAN Simon Francis 17.05.1975 AUS 91.57 A 170 177.5 182.5 182.5
18 JARVINEN Sami 14.08.1971 FIN 93.67 A 177.5 182.5 182.5 182.5
19 NYKANEN Markku 07.01.1967 FIN 93.90 A 182.5 187.5 187.5 182.5
20 THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.14 A 170 180 180 180
21 CALLARD Andrew 04.01.1968 GBR 93.49 A 175 180 --- 180
22 CHRISTOU Phillip 18.06.1970 AUS 89.33 A 170 175 175 175
23 BOZO Kristo 18.12.1964 CRO 92.67 A 165 165 172.5 165
24 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.02 A 165 170 175 165
25 FODOUOR Waso Gaston 01.01.1975 CMR 92.58 A 160 170 --- 160
26 BUSBY Norvell 15.06.1968 NED 85.82 A 142.5 147.5 150 150
27 DALY David 01.01.1973 IRL 93.23 A 140 150 155 150
--- BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 93.99 A --- --- --- ---
--- BRITVA Sergio 23.11.1972 ISR 92.27 A 160 160 --- ---
--- ROYSETH Odd Gunnar 24.04.1972 NOR 93.01 A 175 175 175 ---
--- MAY Peter 18.06.1966 GBR 92.91 A 185 185 187.5 ---
--- KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 92.96 A 210 210 210 ---
--- SUKHOV Oleksiy 01.01.1976 UKR 93.76 A 195 195 195 ---
--- MATEAS Adrian Claudiu 11.03.1968 ROU 93.53 A 205 205 205 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAKIASVILIS Akakios 13.07.1969 GRE 93.62 A 180 220 400
2 CARUSO Oliver 20.02.1974 GER 93.63 A 182.5 212.5 395
3 KOKKAS Leonidas 03.06.1973 GRE 92.38 A 175 217.5 392.5
4 DRZAZGA Tadeusz 07.08.1975 POL 93.06 A 180 210 390
5 KOLECKI Szymon 12.10.1981 POL 93.95 A 167.5 218 385
6 SUDAS Bunyamin 23.08.1975 TUR 92.95 A 170 210 380
7 LUNA Julio 07.01.1973 VEN 92.78 A 160 215 375
8 PILOSYAN Hakob 07.07.1973 ARM 93.37 A 167.5 205 372.5
9 KHOMIAKOV Mikhail 25.02.1976 RUS 93.50 A 167.5 205 372.5
10 RYBALCHENKO Stanislav 01.01.1971 UKR 93.83 A 172.5 200 372.5
11 BAZUK Pavel 01.01.1975 BLR 90.55 A 165 202.5 367.5
12 BETKER Lars 01.01.1971 GER 92.98 A 162.5 200 362.5
13 LAZOVSKIS Sergejs 01.01.1976 LAT 93.61 A 155 192.5 347.5
14 ALIYEV Rafig 01.01.1974 KAZ 91.78 A 152.5 190 342.5
15 ASP Jacob 11.03.1971 DEN 93.70 A 150 192.5 342.5
16 NYKANEN Markku 07.01.1967 FIN 93.90 A 152.5 182.5 335
17 JARVINEN Sami 14.08.1971 FIN 93.67 A 147.5 182.5 330
18 CHIU Yen-Chun 05.12.1977 TPE 88.54 A 145 182.5 327.5
19 HEFFERNAN Simon Francis 17.05.1975 AUS 91.57 A 137.5 182.5 320
20 CALLARD Andrew 04.01.1968 GBR 93.49 A 140 180 320
21 CHRISTOU Phillip 18.06.1970 AUS 89.33 A 140 175 315
22 THOMA Rodin 01.01.1979 NRU 93.14 A 135 180 315
23 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 93.02 A 142.5 165 307.5
24 FODOUOR Waso Gaston 01.01.1975 CMR 92.58 A 135 160 295
25 BOZO Kristo 18.12.1964 CRO 92.67 A 130 165 295
26 BUSBY Norvell 15.06.1968 NED 85.82 A 120 150 270
27 DALY David 01.01.1973 IRL 93.23 A 117.5 150 267.5
--- BUROV Boris 01.08.1970 ECU 93.99 A --- --- ---
--- BRITVA Sergio 23.11.1972 ISR 92.27 A --- --- ---
--- ROYSETH Odd Gunnar 24.04.1972 NOR 93.01 A 135 --- ---
--- MAY Peter 18.06.1966 GBR 92.91 A 150 --- ---
--- KOVACS Zoltan 24.08.1977 HUN 92.96 A 170 --- ---
--- SUKHOV Oleksiy 01.01.1976 UKR 93.76 A 172.5 --- ---
--- MATEAS Adrian Claudiu 11.03.1968 ROU 93.53 A 175 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CUI Wenhua 28.01.1974 CHN 102.92 A 190 195 198 195
2 GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 104.85 A 187.5 192.5 198 192.5
3 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.67 A 190 195 195 190
4 CHICHLIANNIKOV Evgueni 01.01.1975 RUS 104.90 A 185 190 195 190
5 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 104.51 A 180 185 187.5 187.5
6 SYRTSOV Sergei 25.10.1966 RUS 104.61 A 185 190 190 185
7 EMELIANOV Vladimir 22.04.1970 BLR 104.72 A 177.5 182.5 187.5 182.5
8 GOGIA Mukhran 01.01.1971 GEO 100.59 A 175 180 180 180
9 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.08 A 180 185 185 180
10 PROCHOROW Dmitri 16.03.1968 GER 104.10 A 170 175 177.5 175
11 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.65 A 170 175 177.5 175
12 JEGOROVS Olegs 31.03.1970 LAT 104.72 A 167.5 172.5 175 172.5
13 TAMTOM Peter 01.01.1976 HUN 104.37 A 165 165 170 170
14 YOSHIMOTO Hisaya 01.01.1973 JPN 104.71 A 165 165 170 170
15 BRANDT Lars 13.08.1974 GER 101.78 A 162.5 167.5 167.5 167.5
16 KANERVA Janne Nikodemus 29.07.1970 FIN 104.40 A 162.5 167.5 172.5 167.5
17 ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 102.01 A 165 175 175 165
18 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 103.94 A 160 165 165 165
19 POLOM Roman 17.12.1966 CZE 104.58 A 160 165 165 165
20 BESSAEV Ruslan 01.01.1970 AZE 100.80 A 155 162.5 167.5 162.5
21 VALENCIA Hernandez Deivan 12.06.1976 COL 103.55 A 155 160 160 160
22 ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 104.80 A 160 165 165 160
23 YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 104.63 A 150 155 157.5 157.5
24 TOKOTUU Apolosio 17.12.1975 FRA 104.22 A 150 155 160 155
25 RODIC Mate 01.01.1971 CRO 94.08 A 120 125 125 120
--- REIJONEN Mika 01.01.1970 FIN 104.84 A 160 160 162.5 ---
--- JEDRA Mariusz 01.01.1973 POl 104.03 A 177.5 177.5 177.5 ---
--- SIMON Gonzales Jordi 23.07.1978 ESP 102.83 A 155 155 155 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.67 A 222.5 227.5 232.5 232.5
2 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.08 A 220 227.5 227.5 227.5
3 CUI Wenhua 28.01.1974 CHN 102.92 A 215 220 225 225
4 GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 104.85 A 222.5 230 230 222.5
5 JEDRA Mariusz 01.01.1973 POl 104.03 A 220 225 --- 220
6 SYRTSOV Sergei 25.10.1966 RUS 104.61 A 215 220 227.5 220
7 CHICHLIANNIKOV Evgueni 01.01.1975 RUS 104.90 A 220 227.5 232.5 220
8 ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 102.01 A 205 205 215 215
9 TAMTOM Peter 01.01.1976 HUN 104.37 A 210 215 220 215
10 KANERVA Janne Nikodemus 29.07.1970 FIN 104.40 A 200 207.5 212.5 212.5
11 GOGIA Mukhran 01.01.1971 GEO 100.59 A 210 210 220 210
12 PROCHOROW Dmitri 16.03.1968 GER 104.10 A 202.5 207.5 210 210
13 EMELIANOV Vladimir 22.04.1970 BLR 104.72 A 207.5 210 210 210
14 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.65 A 200 205 205 205
15 YOSHIMOTO Hisaya 01.01.1973 JPN 104.71 A 205 210 212.5 205
16 BRANDT Lars 13.08.1974 GER 101.78 A 195 202.5 202.5 202.5
17 VALENCIA Hernandez Deivan 12.06.1976 COL 103.55 A 195 200 205 200
18 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 103.94 A 190 197.5 200 200
19 JEGOROVS Olegs 31.03.1970 LAT 104.72 A 195 200 202.5 200
20 ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 104.80 A 200 210 210 200
21 POLOM Roman 17.12.1966 CZE 104.58 A 182.5 190 195 195
22 TOKOTUU Apolosio 17.12.1975 FRA 104.22 A 185 190 195 190
23 BESSAEV Ruslan 01.01.1970 AZE 100.80 A 175 182.5 182.5 182.5
24 RODIC Mate 01.01.1971 CRO 94.08 A 140 145 150 145
--- REIJONEN Mika 01.01.1970 FIN 104.84 A --- --- --- ---
--- SIMON Gonzales Jordi 23.07.1978 ESP 102.83 A --- --- --- ---
--- YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 104.63 A 187.5 187.5 190 ---
--- KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 104.51 A 222.5 222.5 222.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAZORONOV Igor 25.03.1970 UKR 104.67 A 190 232.5 422.5
2 CUI Wenhua 28.01.1974 CHN 102.92 A 195 225 420
3 GOTFRID Denys 05.02.1975 UKR 104.85 A 192.5 222.5 415
4 CHICHLIANNIKOV Evgueni 01.01.1975 RUS 104.90 A 190 220 410
5 TESOVIC Martin 20.10.1974 SVK 104.08 A 180 227.5 407.5
6 SYRTSOV Sergei 25.10.1966 RUS 104.61 A 185 220 405
7 EMELIANOV Vladimir 22.04.1970 BLR 104.72 A 182.5 210 392.5
8 GOGIA Mukhran 01.01.1971 GEO 100.59 A 180 210 390
9 PROCHOROW Dmitri 16.03.1968 GER 104.10 A 175 210 385
10 TAMTOM Peter 01.01.1976 HUN 104.37 A 170 215 385
11 ALPAK Abdulaziz 01.01.1975 TUR 102.01 A 165 215 380
12 KANERVA Janne Nikodemus 29.07.1970 FIN 104.40 A 167.5 212.5 380
13 BOER Moreno 09.01.1977 ITA 104.65 A 175 205 380
14 YOSHIMOTO Hisaya 01.01.1973 JPN 104.71 A 170 205 375
15 JEGOROVS Olegs 31.03.1970 LAT 104.72 A 172.5 200 372.5
16 BRANDT Lars 13.08.1974 GER 101.78 A 167.5 202.5 370
17 SANDOR Akos 11.12.1977 CAN 103.94 A 165 200 365
18 VALENCIA Hernandez Deivan 12.06.1976 COL 103.55 A 160 200 360
19 POLOM Roman 17.12.1966 CZE 104.58 A 165 195 360
20 ALECU Marius 01.01.1979 ROU 104.80 A 160 200 360
21 BESSAEV Ruslan 01.01.1970 AZE 100.80 A 162.5 182.5 345
22 TOKOTUU Apolosio 17.12.1975 FRA 104.22 A 155 190 345
23 RODIC Mate 01.01.1971 CRO 94.08 A 120 145 265
--- REIJONEN Mika 01.01.1970 FIN 104.84 A --- --- ---
--- JEDRA Mariusz 01.01.1973 POl 104.03 A --- 220 ---
--- SIMON Gonzales Jordi 23.07.1978 ESP 102.83 A --- --- ---
--- YULE Thomas 15.03.1976 GBR 104.63 A 157.5 --- ---
--- KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 104.51 A 187.5 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VARDANYAN Ara 21.12.1974 ARM 127.55 A 190 195 197.5 197.5
2 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 177.61 A 190 197.5 206 197.5
3 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 126.28 A 185 190 195 195
4 DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 159.30 A 190 195 197.5 195
5 TOTH Ferenc Jakab 09.04.1973 HUN 124.43 A 175 180 185 185
6 PANATIDIS Alekos 29.01.1971 GRE 124.95 A 170 175 180 180
7 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 125.66 A 170 175 180 175
8 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 105.27 A 165 170 172.5 172.5
9 TECEDOR Jon 01.01.1975 ESP 130.11 A 165 170 170 170
10 SOTO Carazo Bruno Jose 20.05.1974 ESP 147.83 A 160 165 170 165
11 HANY Mohamed Mahmoud 01.01.1973 EGY 111.35 A 155 160 160 160
12 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 141.42 A 155 160 165 160
13 WADJA Georges 01.01.1969 CMR 109.09 A 155 155 162.5 155
14 LIDDEL Darren 06.05.1971 NZL 137.26 A 155 155 160 155
15 AGGDUNE Djamel 01.01.1969 ALG 105.47 A 145 152.5 155 152.5
16 MA Chan-Hung 05.01.1976 TPE 131.02 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
17 SAKALAUSKAS Sigitas 01.01.1978 LTU 113.40 A 135 142.5 142.5 142.5
18 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 126.07 A 135 142.5 142.5 135
19 HELLEMENT Sharlon 24.03.1971 NED 111.35 A 115 120 125 125
--- BERGSTROM Anders 21.10.1966 SWE 132.40 A 172.5 172.5 172.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 177.61 A 240 240 --- 240
2 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 125.66 A 225 232.5 232.5 232.5
3 VARDANYAN Ara 21.12.1974 ARM 127.55 A 230 237.5 --- 230
4 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 126.28 A 227.5 235 235 227.5
5 PANATIDIS Alekos 29.01.1971 GRE 124.95 A 225 225 232.5 225
6 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 105.27 A 205 210 215 215
7 TECEDOR Jon 01.01.1975 ESP 130.11 A 210 215 220 215
8 SOTO Carazo Bruno Jose 20.05.1974 ESP 147.83 A 205 212.5 212.5 212.5
9 LIDDEL Darren 06.05.1971 NZL 137.26 A 190 200 207.5 207.5
10 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 141.42 A 190 200 202.5 202.5
11 HANY Mohamed Mahmoud 01.01.1973 EGY 111.35 A 190 195 200 200
12 MA Chan-Hung 05.01.1976 TPE 131.02 A 190 195 195 195
13 AGGDUNE Djamel 01.01.1969 ALG 105.47 A 170 177.5 182.5 182.5
14 WADJA Georges 01.01.1969 CMR 109.09 A 175 182.5 187.5 182.5
15 SAKALAUSKAS Sigitas 01.01.1978 LTU 113.40 A 180 190 190 180
16 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 126.07 A 172.5 --- --- 172.5
17 HELLEMENT Sharlon 24.03.1971 NED 111.35 A 155 162.5 167.5 167.5
--- DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 159.30 A 232.5 232.5 235 ---
--- TOTH Ferenc Jakab 09.04.1973 HUN 124.43 A 210 210 210 ---
--- BERGSTROM Anders 21.10.1966 SWE 132.40 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEMERKIN Andrei 01.01.1972 RUS 177.61 A 197.5 240 437.5
2 VARDANYAN Ara 21.12.1974 ARM 127.55 A 197.5 230 427.5
3 SCERBATIHS Viktors 10.06.1974 LAT 126.28 A 195 227.5 422.5
4 NAJDEK Pawel 09.04.1973 POL 125.66 A 175 232.5 407.5
5 PANATIDIS Alekos 29.01.1971 GRE 124.95 A 180 225 405
6 ROHDE Andre 18.08.1975 GER 105.27 A 172.5 215 387.5
7 TECEDOR Jon 01.01.1975 ESP 130.11 A 170 215 385
8 SOTO Carazo Bruno Jose 20.05.1974 ESP 147.83 A 165 212.5 377.5
9 LIDDEL Darren 06.05.1971 NZL 137.26 A 155 207.5 362.5
10 HIGUCHI Tadayuki 04.08.1977 JPN 141.42 A 160 202.5 362.5
11 HANY Mohamed Mahmoud 01.01.1973 EGY 111.35 A 160 200 360
12 MA Chan-Hung 05.01.1976 TPE 131.02 A 152.5 195 347.5
13 WADJA Georges 01.01.1969 CMR 109.09 A 155 182.5 337.5
14 AGGDUNE Djamel 01.01.1969 ALG 105.47 A 152.5 182.5 335
15 SAKALAUSKAS Sigitas 01.01.1978 LTU 113.40 A 142.5 180 322.5
16 KAM Isca 07.07.1980 NRU 126.07 A 135 172.5 307.5
17 HELLEMENT Sharlon 24.03.1971 NED 111.35 A 125 167.5 292.5
--- DANIELYAN Ashot 11.04.1974 ARM 159.30 A 195 --- ---
--- TOTH Ferenc Jakab 09.04.1973 HUN 124.43 A 185 --- ---
--- BERGSTROM Anders 21.10.1966 SWE 132.40 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Yunli 01.01.1976 CHN 47.25 A 80 102.5 182.5
2 CHU Nan-Mei 18.10.1970 TPE 47.12 A 77.5 95 172.5
3 TSAI Huey-Woan 30.12.1970 TPE 47.64 A 77.5 95 172.5
4 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 46.29 A 75 92.5 167.5
5 STOEVA-Toumparova Siyka 14.02.1973 BUL 47.86 A 77.5 90 167.5
6 NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 47.92 A 72.5 95 167.5
7 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 47.30 A 75 90 165
8 NIYANAGI Kaori 01.01.1977 JPN 47.55 A 70 95 165
9 AJKAY Aniko 03.10.1977 HUN 47.66 A 70 92.5 162.5
10 RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 46.75 A 67.5 80 147.5
11 RIGAUD Saib-Dahbia 13.04.1976 FRA 47.03 A 62.5 85 147.5
12 GIGANTI Eva 01.01.1976 ITA 47.09 A 67.5 75 142.5
13 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.86 A 60 77.5 137.5
14 DEGIA Janice 10.03.1975 NRU 47.69 A 50 70 120
--- SAARI Maria 05.08.1968 FIN 47.59 A --- 67.5 ---
--- MANCA Danila 18.05.1970 ITA 46.81 A --- 75 ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Xiufen 01.01.1974 CHN 52.65 A 92.5 117.5 210
2 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 52.21 A 87.5 105 192.5
3 GOAD Robin 01.01.1970 USA 52.73 A 82.5 100 182.5
4 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 52.58 A 72.5 97.5 170
5 MANEIRO Nancy 01.01.1971 VEN 52.69 A 72.5 97.5 170
6 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 52.49 A 72.5 92.5 165
7 STROUBOU Anna 29.12.1966 GRE 52.51 A 72.5 87.5 160
8 DAL Nevo Micol 27.11.1978 ITA 52.65 A 65 87.5 152.5
9 ABBASOVA Tarana 01.01.1967 AZE 52.71 A 67.5 82.5 150
10 BOHM Maria 18.08.1974 SWE 52.79 A 67.5 82.5 150
11 ASHOUR Rabab 01.01.1979 EGY 52.08 A 62.5 82.5 145
12 KAMEL Sabren Youssef 01.01.1981 EGY 51.99 A 62.5 77.5 140
13 SHAHAR Michal 01.01.1974 ISR 52.39 A 65 75 140
--- TYONI Batsiua 14.10.1981 NRU 52.81 A 60 --- ---
--- KOSOFF-Roach Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.99 A 77.5 --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUO Ping-Chun 22.05.1976 TPe 57.00 A 92.5 115 207.5
2 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.62 A 92.5 115 207.5
3 YANKOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 56.40 A 87.5 112.5 200
4 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.04 A 85 115 200
5 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria Parthena 12.08.1964 GRE 57.18 A 85 105 190
6 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 57.54 A 80 105 185
7 FEVRE Ingrid 29.05.1975 FRA 57.58 A 80 97.5 177.5
8 GARCIA Liliana Maria 21.02.1977 VEN 57.74 A 75 100 175
9 KORCIANOVA-Novackova Marie 17.11.1974 CZE 57.68 A 72.5 95 167.5
10 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.07 A 75 90 165
11 ERNSTER Van Der Stoep Teresa 10.06.1970 NED 57.31 A 72.5 90 162.5
12 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.35 A 70 90 160
13 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.62 A 72.5 85 157.5
14 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.97 A 72.5 85 157.5
15 UERA Nita 12.11.1975 NRU 57.46 A 65 87.5 152.5
16 MALINEN Tuija 21.05.1971 FIN 57.66 A 67.5 85 152.5
--- McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.38 A 87.5 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Jui-Lien 02.06.1971 TPE 61.79 A 102.5 122.5 225
2 SHI Lihua 01.01.1977 CHN 62.31 A 97.5 127.5 225
3 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 62.50 A 100 115 215
4 SZCZEPANSKA Aneta 21.05.1972 POL 62.03 A 87.5 115 202.5
5 PEREA Alejandra Maria 01.01.1968 COL 61.97 A 87.5 105 192.5
6 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.49 A 87.5 105 192.5
7 NIRO Nancy 21.09.1966 CAN 61.19 A 82.5 107.5 190
8 IACUZZO Katia 03.08.1975 ITA 62.38 A 82.5 107.5 190
9 RAJ Timea 18.07.1973 HUN 62.42 A 90 100 190
10 CHOI Eun-Ja 01.01.1973 KOR 62.46 A 80 110 190
11 KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 62.70 A 82.5 102.5 185
12 MARY Laure 18.11.1974 FRA 62.34 A 80 102.5 182.5
13 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.58 A 82.5 100 182.5
14 ARRAEZ Perez Ana Maria 01.01.1976 VEN 60.96 A 80 100 180
15 MULLER Claudia 26.02.1975 GER 61.83 A 77.5 100 177.5
16 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 62.26 A 70 92.5 162.5
17 PIRKKIO Riitta 08.10.1968 FIN 62.98 A 70 90 160
18 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 61.55 A 67.5 90 157.5
19 GATTI Maria Andrea 22.05.1971 ARG 62.38 A 70 85 155
20 NAMUSOKE Harriet 01.01.1977 UGA 62.03 A 55 75 130

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Weifang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.90 A 110.5 130 240
2 WU Chi-Tsen 31.07.1972 TPE 67.91 A 100 127.5 227.5
3 KASSIMOVA Irina 01.01.1971 RUS 68.48 A 97.5 127.5 225
4 PERESZTEGINE-Markus Erzsebet 23.08.1969 HUN 67.82 A 102.5 120 222.5
5 PREI Beata 01.01.1977 POL 68.40 A 95 122.5 217.5
6 KERKELOVA Daniela 01.01.1969 BUL 68.26 A 90 122.5 212.5
7 PARK Mi-Jung 01.01.1976 KOR 68.39 A 92.5 115 207.5
8 FOREMAN Lea 17.09.1973 USA 65.43 A 92.5 110 202.5
9 MANTEK Stephanie 10.03.1971 GER 67.63 A 85 110 195
10 SAMUELSSON Susanna 08.06.1973 FIN 67.83 A 82.5 110 192.5
11 TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 68.09 A 80 112.5 192.5
12 LEATHERS Suzanne 07.02.1972 USA 67.82 A 82.5 105 187.5
13 INGRAM Simone 04.08.1977 AUS 68.21 A 82.5 100 182.5
14 BEITER Tina 09.12.1968 DEN 68.16 A 75 97.5 172.5
15 AMDAHL Beate 06.05.1969 NOR 68.69 A 75 95 170
--- ELZAWAWI Nagwan 01.01.1976 EGY 68.25 A 90 --- ---

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.36 A 105 125 230
2 SAHBAZ Sule 27.01.1978 TUR 74.08 A 100 120 220
3 TAKACS Maria 06.03.1966 HUN 70.75 A 97.5 120 217.5
4 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 73.14 A 97.5 120 217.5
5 CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 73.80 A 100 117.5 217.5
6 SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.31 A 95 120 215
7 MARY Line 06.02.1972 FRA 74.42 A 95 120 215
8 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 73.37 A 85 120 205
9 TORAZZA Manuela 27.06.1968 ITA 70.27 A 95 107.5 202.5
10 PILEGGI Caroline 01.01.1977 AUS 74.95 A 90 112.5 202.5
11 MANNANOVA Venera 22.07.1973 RUS 74.06 A 95 100 195
12 FUJIWARA Hiromi 12.09.1978 JPN 74.59 A 90 105 195
13 ZAGKLIVERI Theano 20.09.1971 GRE 73.80 A 87.5 105 192.5
14 ROJAS Margarita 01.01.1976 COL 73.81 A 85 102.5 187.5
15 KOCHLIARIDOU Filippia 29.05.1970 GRE 74.44 A 82.5 102.5 185
16 BACK Diana 23.08.1971 FIN 74.45 A 82.5 102.5 185
17 CLARK Rachel 06.08.1968 GBR 73.10 A 82.5 100 182.5
18 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 73.89 A 77.5 102.5 180
19 PENANI Detenamo Rosetta 05.04.1980 NRU 74.17 A 75 100 175
--- GAO Xiaoyan 01.01.1978 CHN 73.98 A --- 130 ---
--- KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 73.62 A --- --- ---
--- DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 71.99 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 114.91 A 110 145 255
2 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 99.17 A 105 140 245
3 URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 88.53 A 110 132.5 242.5
3 URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 88.53 A 110 132.5 242.5
4 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 108.70 A 115 127.5 242.5
5 RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 90.01 A 100 132.5 232.5
6 ROUDENOK Victoria 14.05.1978 UKR 93.38 A 102.5 127.5 230
7 SEDERHOLM Katariina 19.06.1968 NOR 91.62 A 97.5 125 222.5
8 SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 85.49 A 100 120 220
9 GOROSTEGUI Rodriguez Lourdes 02.11.1979 ESP 94.24 A 97.5 120 217.5
10 TAKACS Erika 18.04.1969 HUN 99.97 A 95 122.5 217.5
11 ISKIN Silvie 23.09.1966 FRA 95.24 A 95 117.5 212.5
12 BRICK Theresa 04.05.1965 CAN 78.71 A 87.5 105 192.5
13 PEO Sheeva 01.01.1976 NRU 86.56 A 85 105 190
14 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 103.16 A 82.5 107.5 190
15 MUES Claudia 03.01.1975 DEN 92.97 A 85 102.5 187.5
16 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 120.89 A 75 105 180

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Yunli 01.01.1976 CHN 47.25 A 77.5 80 83.5 80
2 CHU Nan-Mei 18.10.1970 TPE 47.12 A 77.5 77.5 80 77.5
3 TSAI Huey-Woan 30.12.1970 TPE 47.64 A 75 77.5 80 77.5
4 STOEVA-Toumparova Siyka 14.02.1973 BUL 47.86 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 77.5
5 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 46.29 A 70 72.5 75 75
6 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 47.30 A 70 72.5 75 75
7 NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 47.92 A 70 70 72.5 72.5
8 NIYANAGI Kaori 01.01.1977 JPN 47.55 A 70 75 75 70
9 AJKAY Aniko 03.10.1977 HUN 47.66 A 70 70 70 70
10 RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 46.75 A 62.5 62.5 67.5 67.5
11 GIGANTI Eva 01.01.1976 ITA 47.09 A 65 65 67.5 67.5
12 RIGAUD Saib-Dahbia 13.04.1976 FRA 47.03 A 62.5 67.5 67.5 62.5
13 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.86 A 60 60 62.5 60
14 DEGIA Janice 10.03.1975 NRU 47.69 A 45 50 55 50
--- SAARI Maria 05.08.1968 FIN 47.59 A 57.5 57.5 57.5 ---
--- MANCA Danila 18.05.1970 ITA 46.81 A 62.5 62.5 62.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Yunli 01.01.1976 CHN 47.25 A 97.5 100 102.5 102.5
2 CHU Nan-Mei 18.10.1970 TPE 47.12 A 95 97.5 97.5 95
3 NIYANAGI Kaori 01.01.1977 JPN 47.55 A 95 100 100 95
4 TSAI Huey-Woan 30.12.1970 TPE 47.64 A 95 95 95 95
5 NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 47.92 A 90 92.5 95 95
6 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 46.29 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
7 AJKAY Aniko 03.10.1977 HUN 47.66 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
8 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 47.30 A 90 90 90 90
9 STOEVA-Toumparova Siyka 14.02.1973 BUL 47.86 A 90 97.5 97.5 90
10 RIGAUD Saib-Dahbia 13.04.1976 FRA 47.03 A 80 85 87.5 85
11 RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 46.75 A 75 80 82.5 80
12 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.86 A 75 77.5 82.5 77.5
13 MANCA Danila 18.05.1970 ITA 46.81 A 75 80 80 75
14 GIGANTI Eva 01.01.1976 ITA 47.09 A 75 75 80 75
15 DEGIA Janice 10.03.1975 NRU 47.69 A 65 70 72.5 70
16 SAARI Maria 05.08.1968 FIN 47.59 A 65 67.5 70 67.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Yunli 01.01.1976 CHN 47.25 A 80 102.5 182.5
2 CHU Nan-Mei 18.10.1970 TPE 47.12 A 77.5 95 172.5
3 TSAI Huey-Woan 30.12.1970 TPE 47.64 A 77.5 95 172.5
4 IMAOKA Masumi 15.11.1976 JPN 46.29 A 75 92.5 167.5
5 STOEVA-Toumparova Siyka 14.02.1973 BUL 47.86 A 77.5 90 167.5
6 NOTT Tara 01.01.1972 USA 47.92 A 72.5 95 167.5
7 ARCILA Remigia 03.07.1970 VEN 47.30 A 75 90 165
8 NIYANAGI Kaori 01.01.1977 JPN 47.55 A 70 95 165
9 AJKAY Aniko 03.10.1977 HUN 47.66 A 70 92.5 162.5
10 RICHARD Sabryna 01.01.1977 FRA 46.75 A 67.5 80 147.5
11 RIGAUD Saib-Dahbia 13.04.1976 FRA 47.03 A 62.5 85 147.5
12 GIGANTI Eva 01.01.1976 ITA 47.09 A 67.5 75 142.5
13 TURCOTTE Karine 01.01.1978 CAN 47.86 A 60 77.5 137.5
14 DEGIA Janice 10.03.1975 NRU 47.69 A 50 70 120
--- SAARI Maria 05.08.1968 FIN 47.59 A --- 67.5 ---
--- MANCA Danila 18.05.1970 ITA 46.81 A --- 75 ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Xiufen 01.01.1974 CHN 52.65 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
2 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 52.21 A 82.5 87.5 90 87.5
3 GOAD Robin 01.01.1970 USA 52.73 A 80 82.5 85 82.5
4 KOSOFF-Roach Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.99 A 77.5 80 80 77.5
5 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 52.49 A 72.5 72.5 75 72.5
6 STROUBOU Anna 29.12.1966 GRE 52.51 A 67.5 70 72.5 72.5
7 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 52.58 A 67.5 70 72.5 72.5
8 MANEIRO Nancy 01.01.1971 VEN 52.69 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 72.5
9 ABBASOVA Tarana 01.01.1967 AZE 52.71 A 67.5 67.5 70 67.5
10 BOHM Maria 18.08.1974 SWE 52.79 A 67.5 72.5 72.5 67.5
11 SHAHAR Michal 01.01.1974 ISR 52.39 A 60 65 65 65
12 DAL Nevo Micol 27.11.1978 ITA 52.65 A 65 70 70 65
13 KAMEL Sabren Youssef 01.01.1981 EGY 51.99 A 60 62.5 62.5 62.5
14 ASHOUR Rabab 01.01.1979 EGY 52.08 A 60 62.5 65 62.5
15 TYONI Batsiua 14.10.1981 NRU 52.81 A 60 65 65 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Xiufen 01.01.1974 CHN 52.65 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
2 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 52.21 A 105 115 --- 105
3 GOAD Robin 01.01.1970 USA 52.73 A 100 105 105 100
4 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 52.58 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
5 MANEIRO Nancy 01.01.1971 VEN 52.69 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
6 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 52.49 A 92.5 95 97.5 92.5
7 STROUBOU Anna 29.12.1966 GRE 52.51 A 85 87.5 90 87.5
8 DAL Nevo Micol 27.11.1978 ITA 52.65 A 85 87.5 87.5 87.5
9 ASHOUR Rabab 01.01.1979 EGY 52.08 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
10 ABBASOVA Tarana 01.01.1967 AZE 52.71 A 82.5 85 85 82.5
11 BOHM Maria 18.08.1974 SWE 52.79 A 82.5 85 85 82.5
12 KAMEL Sabren Youssef 01.01.1981 EGY 51.99 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 77.5
13 SHAHAR Michal 01.01.1974 ISR 52.39 A 70 75 80 75
--- TYONI Batsiua 14.10.1981 NRU 52.81 A 80 --- --- ---
--- KOSOFF-Roach Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.99 A 107.5 107.5 107.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Xiufen 01.01.1974 CHN 52.65 A 92.5 117.5 210
2 DRAGNEVA-Rifatova Izabela 01.10.1971 BUL 52.21 A 87.5 105 192.5
3 GOAD Robin 01.01.1970 USA 52.73 A 82.5 100 182.5
4 JUAN TELLO Estefania 17.08.1981 ESP 52.58 A 72.5 97.5 170
5 MANEIRO Nancy 01.01.1971 VEN 52.69 A 72.5 97.5 170
6 DANEKOVA Dagmar 01.01.1978 SVK 52.49 A 72.5 92.5 165
7 STROUBOU Anna 29.12.1966 GRE 52.51 A 72.5 87.5 160
8 DAL Nevo Micol 27.11.1978 ITA 52.65 A 65 87.5 152.5
9 ABBASOVA Tarana 01.01.1967 AZE 52.71 A 67.5 82.5 150
10 BOHM Maria 18.08.1974 SWE 52.79 A 67.5 82.5 150
11 ASHOUR Rabab 01.01.1979 EGY 52.08 A 62.5 82.5 145
12 KAMEL Sabren Youssef 01.01.1981 EGY 51.99 A 62.5 77.5 140
13 SHAHAR Michal 01.01.1974 ISR 52.39 A 65 75 140
--- TYONI Batsiua 14.10.1981 NRU 52.81 A 60 --- ---
--- KOSOFF-Roach Melanie 15.12.1974 USA 52.99 A 77.5 --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KUO Ping-Chun 22.05.1976 TPe 57.00 A 87.5 90 92.5 92.5
2 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.62 A 92.5 98 98 92.5
3 YANKOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 56.40 A 82.5 87.5 90 87.5
4 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.38 A 82.5 82.5 87.5 87.5
5 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.04 A 82.5 82.5 85 85
6 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria Parthena 12.08.1964 GRE 57.18 A 80 85 87.5 85
7 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 57.54 A 80 85 85 80
8 FEVRE Ingrid 29.05.1975 FRA 57.58 A 77.5 80 82.5 80
9 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.07 A 75 75 75 75
10 GARCIA Liliana Maria 21.02.1977 VEN 57.74 A 75 75 75 75
11 ERNSTER Van Der Stoep Teresa 10.06.1970 NED 57.31 A 70 70 72.5 72.5
12 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.62 A 70 72.5 75 72.5
13 KORCIANOVA-Novackova Marie 17.11.1974 CZE 57.68 A 70 70 72.5 72.5
14 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.97 A 67.5 70 72.5 72.5
15 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.35 A 70 75 75 70
16 MALINEN Tuija 21.05.1971 FIN 57.66 A 65 67.5 70 67.5
17 UERA Nita 12.11.1975 NRU 57.46 A 60 60 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KUO Ping-Chun 22.05.1976 TPe 57.00 A 110 112.5 115 115
2 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.04 A 112.5 115 117.5 115
3 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.62 A 112.5 115 117.5 115
4 YANKOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 56.40 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
5 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria Parthena 12.08.1964 GRE 57.18 A 100 105 105 105
6 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 57.54 A 105 105 110 105
7 GARCIA Liliana Maria 21.02.1977 VEN 57.74 A 100 105 105 100
8 FEVRE Ingrid 29.05.1975 FRA 57.58 A 95 97.5 100 97.5
9 KORCIANOVA-Novackova Marie 17.11.1974 CZE 57.68 A 90 95 97.5 95
10 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.07 A 90 95 95 90
11 ERNSTER Van Der Stoep Teresa 10.06.1970 NED 57.31 A 87.5 90 92.5 90
12 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.35 A 90 90 95 90
13 UERA Nita 12.11.1975 NRU 57.46 A 82.5 87.5 92.5 87.5
14 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.62 A 80 80 85 85
15 MALINEN Tuija 21.05.1971 FIN 57.66 A 80 85 87.5 85
16 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.97 A 82.5 85 87.5 85
--- McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.38 A 107.5 107.5 107.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUO Ping-Chun 22.05.1976 TPe 57.00 A 92.5 115 207.5
2 SONG Zhijuan 27.09.1980 CHN 57.62 A 92.5 115 207.5
3 YANKOVA Nely 01.08.1970 BUL 56.40 A 87.5 112.5 200
4 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.04 A 85 115 200
5 CHRISTOFORIDOU Maria Parthena 12.08.1964 GRE 57.18 A 85 105 190
6 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 57.54 A 80 105 185
7 FEVRE Ingrid 29.05.1975 FRA 57.58 A 80 97.5 177.5
8 GARCIA Liliana Maria 21.02.1977 VEN 57.74 A 75 100 175
9 KORCIANOVA-Novackova Marie 17.11.1974 CZE 57.68 A 72.5 95 167.5
10 GOTFRYD Marieta 11.09.1980 POL 57.07 A 75 90 165
11 ERNSTER Van Der Stoep Teresa 10.06.1970 NED 57.31 A 72.5 90 162.5
12 BREEZE Michaela Alica 17.05.1979 GBR 57.35 A 70 90 160
13 JIMENEZ Mendivil Soraya 01.01.1977 MEX 57.62 A 72.5 85 157.5
14 KANERVISTO Heidi 11.12.1981 FIN 57.97 A 72.5 85 157.5
15 UERA Nita 12.11.1975 NRU 57.46 A 65 87.5 152.5
16 MALINEN Tuija 21.05.1971 FIN 57.66 A 67.5 85 152.5
--- McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.38 A 87.5 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Jui-Lien 02.06.1971 TPE 61.79 A 97.5 102.5 105 102.5
2 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 62.50 A 95 100 102.5 100
3 SHI Lihua 01.01.1977 CHN 62.31 A 97.5 97.5 102.5 97.5
4 RAJ Timea 18.07.1973 HUN 62.42 A 90 90 92.5 90
5 PEREA Alejandra Maria 01.01.1968 COL 61.97 A 80 85 87.5 87.5
6 SZCZEPANSKA Aneta 21.05.1972 POL 62.03 A 85 87.5 90 87.5
7 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.49 A 85 87.5 90 87.5
8 NIRO Nancy 21.09.1966 CAN 61.19 A 82.5 82.5 82.5 82.5
9 IACUZZO Katia 03.08.1975 ITA 62.38 A 82.5 85 85 82.5
10 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.58 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 82.5
11 KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 62.70 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 82.5
12 ARRAEZ Perez Ana Maria 01.01.1976 VEN 60.96 A 80 85 85 80
13 MARY Laure 18.11.1974 FRA 62.34 A 80 80 80 80
14 CHOI Eun-Ja 01.01.1973 KOR 62.46 A 80 85 85 80
15 MULLER Claudia 26.02.1975 GER 61.83 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 77.5
16 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 62.26 A 65 70 72.5 70
17 GATTI Maria Andrea 22.05.1971 ARG 62.38 A 67.5 70 70 70
18 PIRKKIO Riitta 08.10.1968 FIN 62.98 A 65 70 72.5 70
19 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 61.55 A 60 67.5 72.5 67.5
20 NAMUSOKE Harriet 01.01.1977 UGA 62.03 A 50 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHI Lihua 01.01.1977 CHN 62.31 A 122.5 127.5 130 127.5
2 CHEN Jui-Lien 02.06.1971 TPE 61.79 A 117.5 122.5 125 122.5
3 SZCZEPANSKA Aneta 21.05.1972 POL 62.03 A 110 110 115 115
4 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 62.50 A 115 122.5 122.5 115
5 CHOI Eun-Ja 01.01.1973 KOR 62.46 A 105 110 115 110
6 NIRO Nancy 21.09.1966 CAN 61.19 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 107.5
7 IACUZZO Katia 03.08.1975 ITA 62.38 A 102.5 105 107.5 107.5
8 PEREA Alejandra Maria 01.01.1968 COL 61.97 A 100 105 107.5 105
9 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.49 A 102.5 105 105 105
10 MARY Laure 18.11.1974 FRA 62.34 A 100 102.5 105 102.5
11 KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 62.70 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
12 ARRAEZ Perez Ana Maria 01.01.1976 VEN 60.96 A 100 102.5 102.5 100
13 MULLER Claudia 26.02.1975 GER 61.83 A 100 100 100 100
14 RAJ Timea 18.07.1973 HUN 62.42 A 100 105 105 100
15 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.58 A 100 105 105 100
16 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 62.26 A 87.5 90 92.5 92.5
17 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 61.55 A 82.5 90 95 90
18 PIRKKIO Riitta 08.10.1968 FIN 62.98 A 82.5 87.5 90 90
19 GATTI Maria Andrea 22.05.1971 ARG 62.38 A 80 85 87.5 85
20 NAMUSOKE Harriet 01.01.1977 UGA 62.03 A 60 70 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Jui-Lien 02.06.1971 TPE 61.79 A 102.5 122.5 225
2 SHI Lihua 01.01.1977 CHN 62.31 A 97.5 127.5 225
3 POPOVA Valentina 25.09.1972 RUS 62.50 A 100 115 215
4 SZCZEPANSKA Aneta 21.05.1972 POL 62.03 A 87.5 115 202.5
5 PEREA Alejandra Maria 01.01.1968 COL 61.97 A 87.5 105 192.5
6 PEREZ Carmona Josefa 05.01.1977 ESP 62.49 A 87.5 105 192.5
7 NIRO Nancy 21.09.1966 CAN 61.19 A 82.5 107.5 190
8 IACUZZO Katia 03.08.1975 ITA 62.38 A 82.5 107.5 190
9 RAJ Timea 18.07.1973 HUN 62.42 A 90 100 190
10 CHOI Eun-Ja 01.01.1973 KOR 62.46 A 80 110 190
11 KETTNER Michelle 01.01.1973 AUS 62.70 A 82.5 102.5 185
12 MARY Laure 18.11.1974 FRA 62.34 A 80 102.5 182.5
13 KRUTZLER Eszter 04.03.1981 HUN 62.58 A 82.5 100 182.5
14 ARRAEZ Perez Ana Maria 01.01.1976 VEN 60.96 A 80 100 180
15 MULLER Claudia 26.02.1975 GER 61.83 A 77.5 100 177.5
16 MONIEM Madiha Abdel Saber 01.01.1980 EGY 62.26 A 70 92.5 162.5
17 PIRKKIO Riitta 08.10.1968 FIN 62.98 A 70 90 160
18 COOPER Michal 25.08.1971 ISR 61.55 A 67.5 90 157.5
19 GATTI Maria Andrea 22.05.1971 ARG 62.38 A 70 85 155
20 NAMUSOKE Harriet 01.01.1977 UGA 62.03 A 55 75 130

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Weifang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.90 A 105 110.5 --- 110.5
2 PERESZTEGINE-Markus Erzsebet 23.08.1969 HUN 67.82 A 100 102.5 105 102.5
3 WU Chi-Tsen 31.07.1972 TPE 67.91 A 95 95 100 100
4 KASSIMOVA Irina 01.01.1971 RUS 68.48 A 95 95 97.5 97.5
5 PREI Beata 01.01.1977 POL 68.40 A 90 95 97.5 95
6 FOREMAN Lea 17.09.1973 USA 65.43 A 92.5 92.5 92.5 92.5
7 PARK Mi-Jung 01.01.1976 KOR 68.39 A 87.5 92.5 97.5 92.5
8 ELZAWAWI Nagwan 01.01.1976 EGY 68.25 A 85 90 90 90
9 KERKELOVA Daniela 01.01.1969 BUL 68.26 A 90 95 95 90
10 MANTEK Stephanie 10.03.1971 GER 67.63 A 85 87.5 87.5 85
11 LEATHERS Suzanne 07.02.1972 USA 67.82 A 82.5 87.5 90 82.5
12 SAMUELSSON Susanna 08.06.1973 FIN 67.83 A 80 82.5 85 82.5
13 INGRAM Simone 04.08.1977 AUS 68.21 A 77.5 80 82.5 82.5
14 TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 68.09 A 80 80 85 80
15 BEITER Tina 09.12.1968 DEN 68.16 A 70 70 75 75
16 AMDAHL Beate 06.05.1969 NOR 68.69 A 70 75 77.5 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Weifang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.90 A 130 135 135 130
2 WU Chi-Tsen 31.07.1972 TPE 67.91 A 125 125 127.5 127.5
3 KASSIMOVA Irina 01.01.1971 RUS 68.48 A 125 127.5 132.5 127.5
4 KERKELOVA Daniela 01.01.1969 BUL 68.26 A 117.5 122.5 127.5 122.5
5 PREI Beata 01.01.1977 POL 68.40 A 115 120 122.5 122.5
6 PERESZTEGINE-Markus Erzsebet 23.08.1969 HUN 67.82 A 120 120 122.5 120
7 PARK Mi-Jung 01.01.1976 KOR 68.39 A 115 120 120 115
8 TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 68.09 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
9 FOREMAN Lea 17.09.1973 USA 65.43 A 105 110 115 110
10 MANTEK Stephanie 10.03.1971 GER 67.63 A 107.5 110 112.5 110
11 SAMUELSSON Susanna 08.06.1973 FIN 67.83 A 105 110 112.5 110
12 LEATHERS Suzanne 07.02.1972 USA 67.82 A 100 105 110 105
13 INGRAM Simone 04.08.1977 AUS 68.21 A 100 100 102.5 100
14 BEITER Tina 09.12.1968 DEN 68.16 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
15 AMDAHL Beate 06.05.1969 NOR 68.69 A 95 100 100 95
--- ELZAWAWI Nagwan 01.01.1976 EGY 68.25 A 110 110 110 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Weifang 01.01.1978 CHN 68.90 A 110.5 130 240
2 WU Chi-Tsen 31.07.1972 TPE 67.91 A 100 127.5 227.5
3 KASSIMOVA Irina 01.01.1971 RUS 68.48 A 97.5 127.5 225
4 PERESZTEGINE-Markus Erzsebet 23.08.1969 HUN 67.82 A 102.5 120 222.5
5 PREI Beata 01.01.1977 POL 68.40 A 95 122.5 217.5
6 KERKELOVA Daniela 01.01.1969 BUL 68.26 A 90 122.5 212.5
7 PARK Mi-Jung 01.01.1976 KOR 68.39 A 92.5 115 207.5
8 FOREMAN Lea 17.09.1973 USA 65.43 A 92.5 110 202.5
9 MANTEK Stephanie 10.03.1971 GER 67.63 A 85 110 195
10 SAMUELSSON Susanna 08.06.1973 FIN 67.83 A 82.5 110 192.5
11 TATSI Maria 01.01.1971 GRE 68.09 A 80 112.5 192.5
12 LEATHERS Suzanne 07.02.1972 USA 67.82 A 82.5 105 187.5
13 INGRAM Simone 04.08.1977 AUS 68.21 A 82.5 100 182.5
14 BEITER Tina 09.12.1968 DEN 68.16 A 75 97.5 172.5
15 AMDAHL Beate 06.05.1969 NOR 68.69 A 75 95 170
--- ELZAWAWI Nagwan 01.01.1976 EGY 68.25 A 90 --- ---

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.36 A 100 105 105 105
2 CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 73.80 A 97.5 100 102.5 100
3 SAHBAZ Sule 27.01.1978 TUR 74.08 A 100 105 105 100
4 TAKACS Maria 06.03.1966 HUN 70.75 A 97.5 97.5 100 97.5
5 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 73.14 A 92.5 95 97.5 97.5
6 TORAZZA Manuela 27.06.1968 ITA 70.27 A 87.5 92.5 95 95
7 MANNANOVA Venera 22.07.1973 RUS 74.06 A 95 100 102.5 95
8 SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.31 A 90 95 100 95
9 MARY Line 06.02.1972 FRA 74.42 A 95 100 100 95
10 FUJIWARA Hiromi 12.09.1978 JPN 74.59 A 85 90 95 90
11 PILEGGI Caroline 01.01.1977 AUS 74.95 A 87.5 90 90 90
12 ZAGKLIVERI Theano 20.09.1971 GRE 73.80 A 85 87.5 87.5 87.5
13 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 73.37 A 85 90 90 85
14 ROJAS Margarita 01.01.1976 COL 73.81 A 85 90 90 85
15 CLARK Rachel 06.08.1968 GBR 73.10 A 80 82.5 85 82.5
16 KOCHLIARIDOU Filippia 29.05.1970 GRE 74.44 A 82.5 85 85 82.5
17 BACK Diana 23.08.1971 FIN 74.45 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 82.5
18 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 73.89 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 77.5
19 PENANI Detenamo Rosetta 05.04.1980 NRU 74.17 A 75 80 80 75
--- GAO Xiaoyan 01.01.1978 CHN 73.98 A 105 105 105 ---
--- KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 73.62 A 100 100 100 ---
--- DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 71.99 A 100 100 100 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GAO Xiaoyan 01.01.1978 CHN 73.98 A 125 127.5 130 130
2 LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.36 A 120 122.5 125 125
3 TAKACS Maria 06.03.1966 HUN 70.75 A 120 120 125 120
4 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 73.14 A 107.5 115 120 120
5 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 73.37 A 115 120 120 120
6 SAHBAZ Sule 27.01.1978 TUR 74.08 A 120 125 125 120
7 SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.31 A 115 120 125 120
8 MARY Line 06.02.1972 FRA 74.42 A 115 120 122.5 120
9 CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 73.80 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 117.5
10 PILEGGI Caroline 01.01.1977 AUS 74.95 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 112.5
11 TORAZZA Manuela 27.06.1968 ITA 70.27 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 107.5
12 ZAGKLIVERI Theano 20.09.1971 GRE 73.80 A 100 105 107.5 105
13 FUJIWARA Hiromi 12.09.1978 JPN 74.59 A 105 110 110 105
14 ROJAS Margarita 01.01.1976 COL 73.81 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
15 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 73.89 A 102.5 102.5 107.5 102.5
16 KOCHLIARIDOU Filippia 29.05.1970 GRE 74.44 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
17 BACK Diana 23.08.1971 FIN 74.45 A 102.5 105 105 102.5
18 CLARK Rachel 06.08.1968 GBR 73.10 A 100 102.5 102.5 100
19 MANNANOVA Venera 22.07.1973 RUS 74.06 A 100 --- --- 100
20 PENANI Detenamo Rosetta 05.04.1980 NRU 74.17 A 100 102.5 102.5 100
--- KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 73.62 A --- --- --- ---
--- DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 71.99 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUNDAHL Karoliina 01.01.1968 FIN 74.36 A 105 125 230
2 SAHBAZ Sule 27.01.1978 TUR 74.08 A 100 120 220
3 TAKACS Maria 06.03.1966 HUN 70.75 A 97.5 120 217.5
4 HEADS Cara 07.10.1977 USA 73.14 A 97.5 120 217.5
5 CARRIO Esteban Monica 28.03.1977 ESP 73.80 A 100 117.5 217.5
6 SEVCIKOVA Radomira 25.10.1972 CZE 74.31 A 95 120 215
7 MARY Line 06.02.1972 FRA 74.42 A 95 120 215
8 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 73.37 A 85 120 205
9 TORAZZA Manuela 27.06.1968 ITA 70.27 A 95 107.5 202.5
10 PILEGGI Caroline 01.01.1977 AUS 74.95 A 90 112.5 202.5
11 MANNANOVA Venera 22.07.1973 RUS 74.06 A 95 100 195
12 FUJIWARA Hiromi 12.09.1978 JPN 74.59 A 90 105 195
13 ZAGKLIVERI Theano 20.09.1971 GRE 73.80 A 87.5 105 192.5
14 ROJAS Margarita 01.01.1976 COL 73.81 A 85 102.5 187.5
15 KOCHLIARIDOU Filippia 29.05.1970 GRE 74.44 A 82.5 102.5 185
16 BACK Diana 23.08.1971 FIN 74.45 A 82.5 102.5 185
17 CLARK Rachel 06.08.1968 GBR 73.10 A 82.5 100 182.5
18 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 73.89 A 77.5 102.5 180
19 PENANI Detenamo Rosetta 05.04.1980 NRU 74.17 A 75 100 175
--- GAO Xiaoyan 01.01.1978 CHN 73.98 A --- 130 ---
--- KUO Yi-Hang 01.01.1975 TPE 73.62 A --- --- ---
--- DANKO Ilona 06.01.1973 HUN 71.99 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 108.70 A 107.5 112.5 115 115
2 URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 88.53 A 105 110 112.5 110
2 URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 88.53 A 105 110 112.5 110
3 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 114.91 A 105 110 115 110
4 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 99.17 A 100 105 110 105
5 ROUDENOK Victoria 14.05.1978 UKR 93.38 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
6 SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 85.49 A 95 100 102.5 100
7 RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 90.01 A 100 105 105 100
8 SEDERHOLM Katariina 19.06.1968 NOR 91.62 A 92.5 97.5 100 97.5
9 GOROSTEGUI Rodriguez Lourdes 02.11.1979 ESP 94.24 A 92.5 92.5 97.5 97.5
10 ISKIN Silvie 23.09.1966 FRA 95.24 A 87.5 92.5 95 95
11 TAKACS Erika 18.04.1969 HUN 99.97 A 95 97.5 97.5 95
12 BRICK Theresa 04.05.1965 CAN 78.71 A 80 85 87.5 87.5
13 PEO Sheeva 01.01.1976 NRU 86.56 A 80 85 90 85
14 MUES Claudia 03.01.1975 DEN 92.97 A 85 90 90 85
15 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 103.16 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
16 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 120.89 A 70 75 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 114.91 A 145 145 156 145
2 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 99.17 A 140 140 145 140
3 URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 88.53 A 130 130 132.5 132.5
3 URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 88.53 A 130 130 132.5 132.5
4 RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 90.01 A 125 132.5 135 132.5
5 ROUDENOK Victoria 14.05.1978 UKR 93.38 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 127.5
6 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 108.70 A 127.5 127.5 132.5 127.5
7 SEDERHOLM Katariina 19.06.1968 NOR 91.62 A 120 125 125 125
8 TAKACS Erika 18.04.1969 HUN 99.97 A 122.5 127.5 127.5 122.5
9 SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 85.49 A 115 120 122.5 120
10 GOROSTEGUI Rodriguez Lourdes 02.11.1979 ESP 94.24 A 120 120 125 120
11 ISKIN Silvie 23.09.1966 FRA 95.24 A 112.5 117.5 120 117.5
12 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 103.16 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 107.5
13 BRICK Theresa 04.05.1965 CAN 78.71 A 105 110 110 105
14 PEO Sheeva 01.01.1976 NRU 86.56 A 105 105 10 105
15 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 120.89 A 105 110 110 105
16 MUES Claudia 03.01.1975 DEN 92.97 A 102.5 102.5 107.5 102.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TANG Gonghong 05.03.1979 CHN 114.91 A 110 145 255
2 CHEN Hsiao-Lien 17.11.1975 TPE 99.17 A 105 140 245
3 URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 88.53 A 110 132.5 242.5
3 URRUTIA Maria Isabel 01.01.1965 COL 88.53 A 110 132.5 242.5
4 WROBEL Agata 20.08.1981 POL 108.70 A 115 127.5 242.5
5 RIESTERER Monique 01.01.1971 GER 90.01 A 100 132.5 232.5
6 ROUDENOK Victoria 14.05.1978 UKR 93.38 A 102.5 127.5 230
7 SEDERHOLM Katariina 19.06.1968 NOR 91.62 A 97.5 125 222.5
8 SHAIMARDANOVA Victoria 11.10.1973 UKR 85.49 A 100 120 220
9 GOROSTEGUI Rodriguez Lourdes 02.11.1979 ESP 94.24 A 97.5 120 217.5
10 TAKACS Erika 18.04.1969 HUN 99.97 A 95 122.5 217.5
11 ISKIN Silvie 23.09.1966 FRA 95.24 A 95 117.5 212.5
12 BRICK Theresa 04.05.1965 CAN 78.71 A 87.5 105 192.5
13 PEO Sheeva 01.01.1976 NRU 86.56 A 85 105 190
14 DANDENAULT Susanne 28.05.1970 CAN 103.16 A 82.5 107.5 190
15 MUES Claudia 03.01.1975 DEN 92.97 A 85 102.5 187.5
16 SOLOMON Reanna Maricha 16.12.1981 NRU 120.89 A 75 105 180
Calendar Sep. 2014
2014-09
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors