2nd WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.84 A 100 135 235
2 AGARIJO Yusuke 16.09.1989 JPN 55.78 A 99 125 224

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 62.00 A 112 147 259
2 HUTCHINSON Sean 22.08.1987 USA 61.22 A 112 133 245
3 TAMASHIRO Narikazu 31.01.1989 JPN 61.78 A 108 136 244
4 CHIANG Tsung-Ting 22.06.1989 TPE 60.76 A 105 134 239
--- MAMOYAN Rubik 01.11.1989 ARM 61.22 A 120 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.92 A 130 165 295
2 JEONG Woo-Jin 05.02.1991 KOR 68.96 A 127 158 285
3 PAN Chien-Hung 07.08.1988 TPE 67.22 A 123 148 271
4 NAM Woo-Keun 25.01.1989 KOR 66.58 A 105 120 225

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AGHASYAN Aghasi 14.08.1988 ARM 76.86 A 135 181 316
2 CHIANG Nien-Peng 25.02.1989 TPE 76.20 A 120 163 283
3 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.76 A 123 156 279
4 MARINEAU Dany 23.11.1988 CAN 76.82 A 126 148 274
5 SOHA Walter 07.12.1985 USA 76.80 A 121 150 271
6 CHAZELLE Johann 31.05.1988 FRA 75.86 A 108 145 253
7 BOURGEOIS Jason 27.06.1986 USA 76.30 A 113 138 251
8 LEE Geon-Yeob 08.09.1990 KOR 74.60 A 110 140 250
9 HEINONEN Petteri 15.12.1986 FIN 76.62 A 108 138 246

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 84.48 A 152 175 327
2 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 84.68 A 137 180 317
3 YOO Kwang-Keun 07.12.1990 KOR 83.66 A 140 176 316
4 TIRRITO Michael 16.07.1984 USA 79.90 A 130 172 302
5 AMDAL Jarleif 22.05.1988 NOR 84.82 A 135 165 300
6 HUO Wei-Chieh 29.11.1990 TPE 84.36 A 125 166 291
--- HERBERG Martin 25.01.1985 GER 83.44 A 135 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 90.42 A 166 200 366
2 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.82 A 165 193 358
3 DAVTYAN Vardan 29.08.1986 ARM 93.36 A 165 193 358

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 99.76 A 162 194 356
2 MUZINSKI Marcin 29.05.1985 POL 99.56 A 155 190 345
3 KRUEMMER Marcus 25.06.1985 GER 102.64 A 150 192 342
4 CHOI Se-Jong 07.02.1991 KOR 104.56 A 151 182 333
5 SHIRAISHI Hiroaki 24.10.1989 JPN 96.26 A 140 190 330
6 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 104.20 A 140 190 330
7 NATCHAROEN Saravut 31.07.1987 THA 97.02 A 142 180 322

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 139.70 A 187 213 400
2 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 135.14 A 170 210 380
3 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 127.54 A 160 198 358
4 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 134.12 A 150 200 350
5 KULPA Kamil 20.08.1988 POL 121.40 A 147 185 332
6 BAE Jae-Hong 13.12.1988 KOR 142.30 A 152 175 327
7 WATTHANAKASIKAM Surapong 09.04.1983 THA 126.48 A 140 176 316
8 SHIN Yong-Jin 23.05.1990 KOR 145.82 A 130 180 310

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.84 A 100 100 103 100
2 AGARIJO Yusuke 16.09.1989 JPN 55.78 A 95 99 99 99

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.84 A 130 135 135 135
2 AGARIJO Yusuke 16.09.1989 JPN 55.78 A 125 131 131 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAN Chi-Chung 24.02.1990 TPE 55.84 A 100 135 235
2 AGARIJO Yusuke 16.09.1989 JPN 55.78 A 99 125 224

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAMOYAN Rubik 01.11.1989 ARM 61.22 A 114 120 120 120
2 HUTCHINSON Sean 22.08.1987 USA 61.22 A 105 109 112 112
3 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 62.00 A 108 108 112 112
4 TAMASHIRO Narikazu 31.01.1989 JPN 61.78 A 100 105 108 108
5 CHIANG Tsung-Ting 22.06.1989 TPE 60.76 A 100 100 105 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 62.00 A 137 141 147 147
2 TAMASHIRO Narikazu 31.01.1989 JPN 61.78 A 130 136 140 136
3 CHIANG Tsung-Ting 22.06.1989 TPE 60.76 A 130 134 140 134
4 HUTCHINSON Sean 22.08.1987 USA 61.22 A 127 131 133 133
--- MAMOYAN Rubik 01.11.1989 ARM 61.22 A 140 140 140 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEE Alex 18.11.1988 USA 62.00 A 112 147 259
2 HUTCHINSON Sean 22.08.1987 USA 61.22 A 112 133 245
3 TAMASHIRO Narikazu 31.01.1989 JPN 61.78 A 108 136 244
4 CHIANG Tsung-Ting 22.06.1989 TPE 60.76 A 105 134 239
--- MAMOYAN Rubik 01.11.1989 ARM 61.22 A 120 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.92 A 125 125 130 130
2 JEONG Woo-Jin 05.02.1991 KOR 68.96 A 118 124 127 127
3 PAN Chien-Hung 07.08.1988 TPE 67.22 A 117 117 123 123
4 NAM Woo-Keun 25.01.1989 KOR 66.58 A 105 105 110 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.92 A 157 164 165 165
2 JEONG Woo-Jin 05.02.1991 KOR 68.96 A 148 158 165 158
3 PAN Chien-Hung 07.08.1988 TPE 67.22 A 142 146 148 148
4 NAM Woo-Keun 25.01.1989 KOR 66.58 A 120 130 140 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUNA-GRENIER Francis 24.05.1987 CAN 68.92 A 130 165 295
2 JEONG Woo-Jin 05.02.1991 KOR 68.96 A 127 158 285
3 PAN Chien-Hung 07.08.1988 TPE 67.22 A 123 148 271
4 NAM Woo-Keun 25.01.1989 KOR 66.58 A 105 120 225

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AGHASYAN Aghasi 14.08.1988 ARM 76.86 A 135 145 145 135
2 MARINEAU Dany 23.11.1988 CAN 76.82 A 122 126 126 126
3 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.76 A 123 123 128 123
4 SOHA Walter 07.12.1985 USA 76.80 A 115 119 121 121
5 CHIANG Nien-Peng 25.02.1989 TPE 76.20 A 120 126 126 120
6 BOURGEOIS Jason 27.06.1986 USA 76.30 A 113 117 117 113
7 LEE Geon-Yeob 08.09.1990 KOR 74.60 A 103 110 110 110
8 CHAZELLE Johann 31.05.1988 FRA 75.86 A 108 108 108 108
9 HEINONEN Petteri 15.12.1986 FIN 76.62 A 108 113 113 108

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AGHASYAN Aghasi 14.08.1988 ARM 76.86 A 170 181 182 181
2 CHIANG Nien-Peng 25.02.1989 TPE 76.20 A 160 163 180 163
3 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.76 A 150 156 165 156
4 SOHA Walter 07.12.1985 USA 76.80 A 145 150 150 150
5 MARINEAU Dany 23.11.1988 CAN 76.82 A 148 153 153 148
6 CHAZELLE Johann 31.05.1988 FRA 75.86 A 145 150 151 145
7 LEE Geon-Yeob 08.09.1990 KOR 74.60 A 130 140 150 140
8 BOURGEOIS Jason 27.06.1986 USA 76.30 A 138 142 142 138
9 HEINONEN Petteri 15.12.1986 FIN 76.62 A 138 146 146 138

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AGHASYAN Aghasi 14.08.1988 ARM 76.86 A 135 181 316
2 CHIANG Nien-Peng 25.02.1989 TPE 76.20 A 120 163 283
3 GOYETTE-DEMERS Laurent 13.03.1990 CAN 76.76 A 123 156 279
4 MARINEAU Dany 23.11.1988 CAN 76.82 A 126 148 274
5 SOHA Walter 07.12.1985 USA 76.80 A 121 150 271
6 CHAZELLE Johann 31.05.1988 FRA 75.86 A 108 145 253
7 BOURGEOIS Jason 27.06.1986 USA 76.30 A 113 138 251
8 LEE Geon-Yeob 08.09.1990 KOR 74.60 A 110 140 250
9 HEINONEN Petteri 15.12.1986 FIN 76.62 A 108 138 246

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 84.48 A 147 152 152 152
2 YOO Kwang-Keun 07.12.1990 KOR 83.66 A 140 145 145 140
3 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 84.68 A 132 137 141 137
4 HERBERG Martin 25.01.1985 GER 83.44 A 135 138 138 135
5 AMDAL Jarleif 22.05.1988 NOR 84.82 A 130 135 137 135
6 TIRRITO Michael 16.07.1984 USA 79.90 A 130 130 135 130
7 HUO Wei-Chieh 29.11.1990 TPE 84.36 A 120 125 129 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 84.68 A 170 180 191 180
2 YOO Kwang-Keun 07.12.1990 KOR 83.66 A 176 181 181 176
3 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 84.48 A 170 175 178 175
4 TIRRITO Michael 16.07.1984 USA 79.90 A 165 172 180 172
5 HUO Wei-Chieh 29.11.1990 TPE 84.36 A 160 166 172 166
6 AMDAL Jarleif 22.05.1988 NOR 84.82 A 165 169 169 165
--- HERBERG Martin 25.01.1985 GER 83.44 A 155 160 161 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SVRCEK Pavol 08.08.1982 SVK 84.48 A 152 175 327
2 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 84.68 A 137 180 317
3 YOO Kwang-Keun 07.12.1990 KOR 83.66 A 140 176 316
4 TIRRITO Michael 16.07.1984 USA 79.90 A 130 172 302
5 AMDAL Jarleif 22.05.1988 NOR 84.82 A 135 165 300
6 HUO Wei-Chieh 29.11.1990 TPE 84.36 A 125 166 291
--- HERBERG Martin 25.01.1985 GER 83.44 A 135 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 90.42 A 160 166 --- 166
2 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.82 A 160 160 165 165
3 DAVTYAN Vardan 29.08.1986 ARM 93.36 A 155 160 165 165

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 90.42 A 190 200 208 200
2 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.82 A 190 193 193 193
3 DAVTYAN Vardan 29.08.1986 ARM 93.36 A 193 193 210 193

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZIELINSKI Adrian Edward 28.03.1989 POL 90.42 A 166 200 366
2 WATTHANAKASIKAM Suthiphon 08.08.1985 THA 92.82 A 165 193 358
3 DAVTYAN Vardan 29.08.1986 ARM 93.36 A 165 193 358

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 99.76 A 152 157 162 162
2 MUZINSKI Marcin 29.05.1985 POL 99.56 A 150 155 162 155
3 CHOI Se-Jong 07.02.1991 KOR 104.56 A 146 151 156 151
4 KRUEMMER Marcus 25.06.1985 GER 102.64 A 144 150 155 150
5 NATCHAROEN Saravut 31.07.1987 THA 97.02 A 142 142 145 142
6 SHIRAISHI Hiroaki 24.10.1989 JPN 96.26 A 135 140 144 140
7 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 104.20 A 140 140 145 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 99.76 A 194 194 206 194
2 KRUEMMER Marcus 25.06.1985 GER 102.64 A 183 192 196 192
3 SHIRAISHI Hiroaki 24.10.1989 JPN 96.26 A 185 190 193 190
4 MUZINSKI Marcin 29.05.1985 POL 99.56 A 186 190 193 190
5 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 104.20 A 180 190 196 190
6 CHOI Se-Jong 07.02.1991 KOR 104.56 A 182 191 194 182
7 NATCHAROEN Saravut 31.07.1987 THA 97.02 A 180 185 190 180

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HSIEH Wei-Chun 14.08.1983 TPE 99.76 A 162 194 356
2 MUZINSKI Marcin 29.05.1985 POL 99.56 A 155 190 345
3 KRUEMMER Marcus 25.06.1985 GER 102.64 A 150 192 342
4 CHOI Se-Jong 07.02.1991 KOR 104.56 A 151 182 333
5 SHIRAISHI Hiroaki 24.10.1989 JPN 96.26 A 140 190 330
6 LIU Chen-Chuan 15.06.1988 TPE 104.20 A 140 190 330
7 NATCHAROEN Saravut 31.07.1987 THA 97.02 A 142 180 322

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 139.70 A 175 183 187 187
2 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 135.14 A 170 170 174 170
3 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 127.54 A 155 160 165 160
4 BAE Jae-Hong 13.12.1988 KOR 142.30 A 145 152 156 152
5 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 134.12 A 150 155 155 150
6 KULPA Kamil 20.08.1988 POL 121.40 A 147 147 152 147
7 WATTHANAKASIKAM Surapong 09.04.1983 THA 126.48 A 140 147 150 140
8 SHIN Yong-Jin 23.05.1990 KOR 145.82 A 120 130 135 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 139.70 A 205 213 223 213
2 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 135.14 A 210 222 222 210
3 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 134.12 A 191 198 200 200
4 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 127.54 A 193 198 200 198
5 KULPA Kamil 20.08.1988 POL 121.40 A 185 185 185 185
6 SHIN Yong-Jin 23.05.1990 KOR 145.82 A 170 180 180 180
7 WATTHANAKASIKAM Surapong 09.04.1983 THA 126.48 A 170 176 180 176
8 BAE Jae-Hong 13.12.1988 KOR 142.30 A 175 186 186 175

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 139.70 A 187 213 400
2 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 135.14 A 170 210 380
3 KRUZEL Ondrej 23.08.1988 SVK 127.54 A 160 198 358
4 ITO Collin 05.04.1987 USA 134.12 A 150 200 350
5 KULPA Kamil 20.08.1988 POL 121.40 A 147 185 332
6 BAE Jae-Hong 13.12.1988 KOR 142.30 A 152 175 327
7 WATTHANAKASIKAM Surapong 09.04.1983 THA 126.48 A 140 176 316
8 SHIN Yong-Jin 23.05.1990 KOR 145.82 A 130 180 310

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WEN Shih-Ping 20.10.1986 TPE 47.44 A 60 85 145
2 GRZESIAK Monika 17.08.1990 POL 47.76 A 51 71 122

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.98 A 86 110 196
2 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.96 A 84 103 187
3 SAYLERT Aungsumalin 27.04.1990 THA 51.12 A 65 90 155
4 GROSSMANN Catharina 05.09.1988 GER 52.64 A 67 79 146

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 57.64 A 85 103 188
2 INAYA Haruna 07.03.1989 JPN 57.82 A 86 102 188
3 TURNBULL Samantha 01.05.1988 USA 57.64 A 75 96 171
4 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.80 A 73 94 167
5 CHIANG Chia-Ching 14.08.1990 TPE 54.98 A 70 90 160

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 62.64 A 82 104 186
2 YEN Ssu-Chia 27.01.1991 TPE 62.64 A 79 100 179
3 AKIYAMA Nao 17.01.1990 JPN 62.80 A 78 100 178
4 KRANZ Megan 29.01.1986 USA 62.00 A 75 95 170
5 SISTO Gwendolyn 09.09.1982 USA 61.24 A 73 87 160

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LESNIEWSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 65.58 A 88 113 201
2 BANG Sun-Yi 27.07.1990 KOR 65.64 A 80 94 174
3 HENRY Allie 11.09.1989 USA 68.38 A 80 90 170
4 HUMESTON Jessie 13.12.1988 USA 63.76 A 72 92 164

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETANANG Khanittha 03.06.1989 THA 74.66 A 96 128 224
2 WANG Ya-Jhen 11.11.1987 TPE 71.92 A 98 125 223
3 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.92 A 91 120 211
4 ZIMMERMAN Samantha 13.02.1987 USA 72.92 A 80 103 183
--- KAO Jia-Yu 21.05.1986 TPE 73.80 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Yun-Chien 22.10.1988 TPE 97.56 A 98 145 243
2 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 101.86 A 105 130 235
3 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 105.86 A 96 115 211
4 URANCHIMEG Byambadorj 25.07.1989 MGL 77.06 A 80 100 180

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WEN Shih-Ping 20.10.1986 TPE 47.44 A 55 60 65 60
2 GRZESIAK Monika 17.08.1990 POL 47.76 A 45 51 53 51

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WEN Shih-Ping 20.10.1986 TPE 47.44 A 72 80 85 85
2 GRZESIAK Monika 17.08.1990 POL 47.76 A 65 71 74 71

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WEN Shih-Ping 20.10.1986 TPE 47.44 A 60 85 145
2 GRZESIAK Monika 17.08.1990 POL 47.76 A 51 71 122

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.98 A 83 86 88 86
2 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.96 A 80 84 87 84
3 GROSSMANN Catharina 05.09.1988 GER 52.64 A 62 65 67 67
4 SAYLERT Aungsumalin 27.04.1990 THA 51.12 A 65 65 68 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.98 A 100 104 110 110
2 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.96 A 96 100 103 103
3 SAYLERT Aungsumalin 27.04.1990 THA 51.12 A 85 90 96 90
4 GROSSMANN Catharina 05.09.1988 GER 52.64 A 77 79 81 79

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HSU Shu-Ching 09.05.1991 TPE 52.98 A 86 110 196
2 DOZOIS-PREVOST Marilou 11.05.1986 CAN 52.96 A 84 103 187
3 SAYLERT Aungsumalin 27.04.1990 THA 51.12 A 65 90 155
4 GROSSMANN Catharina 05.09.1988 GER 52.64 A 67 79 146

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 INAYA Haruna 07.03.1989 JPN 57.82 A 82 85 86 86
2 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 57.64 A 80 83 85 85
3 TURNBULL Samantha 01.05.1988 USA 57.64 A 70 73 75 75
4 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.80 A 73 73 73 73
5 CHIANG Chia-Ching 14.08.1990 TPE 54.98 A 70 70 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 57.64 A 100 103 110 103
2 INAYA Haruna 07.03.1989 JPN 57.82 A 97 100 102 102
3 TURNBULL Samantha 01.05.1988 USA 57.64 A 90 93 96 96
4 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.80 A 90 94 99 94
5 CHIANG Chia-Ching 14.08.1990 TPE 54.98 A 90 90 94 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 57.64 A 85 103 188
2 INAYA Haruna 07.03.1989 JPN 57.82 A 86 102 188
3 TURNBULL Samantha 01.05.1988 USA 57.64 A 75 96 171
4 KATZENMEIER Hilary 22.08.1988 USA 57.80 A 73 94 167
5 CHIANG Chia-Ching 14.08.1990 TPE 54.98 A 70 90 160

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 62.64 A 80 82 83 82
2 YEN Ssu-Chia 27.01.1991 TPE 62.64 A 75 79 79 79
3 AKIYAMA Nao 17.01.1990 JPN 62.80 A 76 78 80 78
4 KRANZ Megan 29.01.1986 USA 62.00 A 75 75 78 75
5 SISTO Gwendolyn 09.09.1982 USA 61.24 A 70 73 73 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 62.64 A 100 104 107 104
2 YEN Ssu-Chia 27.01.1991 TPE 62.64 A 95 98 100 100
3 AKIYAMA Nao 17.01.1990 JPN 62.80 A 95 98 100 100
4 KRANZ Megan 29.01.1986 USA 62.00 A 90 93 95 95
5 SISTO Gwendolyn 09.09.1982 USA 61.24 A 84 84 87 87

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OSTAPSKA Katarzyna Anna 25.02.1988 POL 62.64 A 82 104 186
2 YEN Ssu-Chia 27.01.1991 TPE 62.64 A 79 100 179
3 AKIYAMA Nao 17.01.1990 JPN 62.80 A 78 100 178
4 KRANZ Megan 29.01.1986 USA 62.00 A 75 95 170
5 SISTO Gwendolyn 09.09.1982 USA 61.24 A 73 87 160

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LESNIEWSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 65.58 A 82 86 88 88
2 BANG Sun-Yi 27.07.1990 KOR 65.64 A 74 78 80 80
3 HENRY Allie 11.09.1989 USA 68.38 A 74 77 80 80
4 HUMESTON Jessie 13.12.1988 USA 63.76 A 69 72 74 72

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LESNIEWSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 65.58 A 106 109 113 113
2 BANG Sun-Yi 27.07.1990 KOR 65.64 A 91 94 101 94
3 HUMESTON Jessie 13.12.1988 USA 63.76 A 88 88 92 92
4 HENRY Allie 11.09.1989 USA 68.38 A 90 93 95 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LESNIEWSKA Anna 25.07.1985 POL 65.58 A 88 113 201
2 BANG Sun-Yi 27.07.1990 KOR 65.64 A 80 94 174
3 HENRY Allie 11.09.1989 USA 68.38 A 80 90 170
4 HUMESTON Jessie 13.12.1988 USA 63.76 A 72 92 164

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Ya-Jhen 11.11.1987 TPE 71.92 A 90 95 98 98
2 PETANANG Khanittha 03.06.1989 THA 74.66 A 91 96 99 96
3 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.92 A 91 96 99 91
4 ZIMMERMAN Samantha 13.02.1987 USA 72.92 A 80 83 83 80
--- KAO Jia-Yu 21.05.1986 TPE 73.80 A 80 80 --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PETANANG Khanittha 03.06.1989 THA 74.66 A 122 126 128 128
2 WANG Ya-Jhen 11.11.1987 TPE 71.92 A 115 115 125 125
3 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.92 A 120 123 123 120
4 ZIMMERMAN Samantha 13.02.1987 USA 72.92 A 103 108 108 103
--- KAO Jia-Yu 21.05.1986 TPE 73.80 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PETANANG Khanittha 03.06.1989 THA 74.66 A 96 128 224
2 WANG Ya-Jhen 11.11.1987 TPE 71.92 A 98 125 223
3 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.92 A 91 120 211
4 ZIMMERMAN Samantha 13.02.1987 USA 72.92 A 80 103 183
--- KAO Jia-Yu 21.05.1986 TPE 73.80 A --- --- ---

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 101.86 A 98 101 105 105
2 LIU Yun-Chien 22.10.1988 TPE 97.56 A 90 95 98 98
3 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 105.86 A 85 92 96 96
4 URANCHIMEG Byambadorj 25.07.1989 MGL 77.06 A 80 86 --- 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Yun-Chien 22.10.1988 TPE 97.56 A 133 138 145 145
2 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 101.86 A 125 125 130 130
3 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 105.86 A 107 115 120 115
4 URANCHIMEG Byambadorj 25.07.1989 MGL 77.06 A 95 100 106 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Yun-Chien 22.10.1988 TPE 97.56 A 98 145 243
2 MOONTAR Annipa 09.09.1984 THA 101.86 A 105 130 235
3 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 105.86 A 96 115 211
4 URANCHIMEG Byambadorj 25.07.1989 MGL 77.06 A 80 100 180
Calendar Aug. 2014
2014-08
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »



Events behind us
Sponsors