5th International Qatar Cup

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

61 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HIRAI Hayato 08.08.1994 JPN 60.50 A 124 148 272
2 SON Igor 16.11.1998 KAZ 58.60 A 118 149 267
3 OSHIDA Shin 29.07.1994 JPN 60.80 A 115 149 264
4 CHONTEY Arli 01.07.1992 KAZ 57.60 A 115 130 245

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YOKUBOV Doston 05.04.1995 UZB 67.00 A 138 175 313
2 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 66.90 A 142 168 310
3 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 67.00 A 138 170 308
4 KHARKI Farkhad 20.04.1991 KAZ 66.90 A 130 165 295
5 ILIE Ionut 02.01.1993 ROU 66.50 A 131 159 290

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKHARAD Vadzim 06.09.1993 BLR 72.90 A 150 184 334
2 GEORGOULIS Dimitrios 27.09.1990 GRE 72.20 A 125 158 283
3 RAHIMOV Nijat 13.08.1993 KAZ 72.20 A 135 141 276

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REJEPOV Rejepbay 23.02.1992 TKM 80.60 A 162 192 354
2 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 80.70 A 157 194 351
3 KARAPETYAN Andranik 15.12.1995 ARM 80.80 A 161 180 341
4 KAZOV Aidar 21.02.1995 KAZ 80.90 A 145 185 330
5 KONOTOP Ihor 21.07.1995 UKR 79.80 A 146 175 321
6 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 80.90 A 125 150 275
7 THARAPHAN Phacharamethi 12.03.1998 THA 79.60 A 115 155 270
8 LE ROUX Matthew 14.07.1994 RSA 79.60 A 125 142 267

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELBAKH Fares Ibrahim E. H. 04.06.1998 QAT 95.50 A 172 225 397
2 TIAN Fuxuan 16.08.1993 CHN 95.90 A 170 212 382
3 TSIKHANTSOU Yauheni 04.11.1998 BLR 95.20 A 170 211 381
4 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 95.60 A 165 200 365
5 RASULBEKOV Bekdoolot 12.09.1996 KGZ 95.50 A 162 200 362
6 ZAREI Mohammad 10.01.1991 IRI 90.80 A 160 198 358
7 KOZEVNIKOVS Vadims 01.02.1994 LAT 95.80 A 155 201 356
8 SYBAY Rustem 25.06.1993 KAZ 95.80 A 155 200 355
9 CHEN Po-Jen 11.05.1998 TPE 95.80 A 160 192 352
10 USAROV Sunnatilla 08.07.1996 UZB 92.40 A 166 180 346
11 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 95.30 A 145 185 330

109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 108.60 A 183 218 401
2 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 108.50 A 174 220 394
3 DJURAEV Akbar 08.10.1999 UZB 104.20 A 179 213 392
4 ROMAN Zaitsev 13.03.1987 UKR 106.90 A 171 212 383
5 AGHAEI MOTALEGHI Nima 17.07.1990 IRI 108.20 A 175 207 382
6 SOLEYMANI Alireza 17.02.1996 IRI 108.60 A 173 208 381
7 OSORIO Dangelo Antoinne 13.10.1993 USA 102.30 A 160 200 360
8 OVEZOV Ovez 11.06.1997 TKM 103.90 A 158 193 351
9 BUTT Hanzala Dastgir 17.08.2002 PAK 106.80 A 140 170 310
10 HOXHA Endrit 06.07.2000 KOS 102.70 A 93 111 204
--- CHUMAK Dmytro 11.07.1990 UKR 103.20 A --- --- ---
--- ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 108.30 A --- --- ---

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AI Yunan 21.06.1991 CHN 151.60 A 193 237 430
2 DJANGABAEV Rustam 25.08.1993 UZB 149.80 A 192 237 429
3 TEYMOURI Homayoun 11.08.1994 IRI 135.50 A 191 223 414
4 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 156.90 A 185 224 409
5 TOYCHYYEV Hojamuhammet 16.01.1992 TKM 148.40 A 175 228 403
6 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 155.20 A 180 221 401
7 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 140.50 A 172 210 382

61 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HIRAI Hayato 08.08.1994 JPN 60.50 A 114 120 124 124
2 SON Igor 16.11.1998 KAZ 58.60 A 110 115 118 118
3 OSHIDA Shin 29.07.1994 JPN 60.80 A 115 115 122 115
4 CHONTEY Arli 01.07.1992 KAZ 57.60 A 110 113 115 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSHIDA Shin 29.07.1994 JPN 60.80 A 142 149 153 149
2 SON Igor 16.11.1998 KAZ 58.60 A 137 145 149 149
3 HIRAI Hayato 08.08.1994 JPN 60.50 A 144 148 148 148
4 CHONTEY Arli 01.07.1992 KAZ 57.60 A 130 141 141 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HIRAI Hayato 08.08.1994 JPN 60.50 A 124 148 272
2 SON Igor 16.11.1998 KAZ 58.60 A 118 149 267
3 OSHIDA Shin 29.07.1994 JPN 60.80 A 115 149 264
4 CHONTEY Arli 01.07.1992 KAZ 57.60 A 115 130 245

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 66.90 A 134 139 142 142
2 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 67.00 A 133 138 140 138
3 YOKUBOV Doston 05.04.1995 UZB 67.00 A 133 138 138 138
4 ILIE Ionut 02.01.1993 ROU 66.50 A 121 126 131 131
5 KHARKI Farkhad 20.04.1991 KAZ 66.90 A 125 125 130 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YOKUBOV Doston 05.04.1995 UZB 67.00 A 170 175 185 175
2 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 67.00 A 170 170 174 170
3 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 66.90 A 163 168 171 168
4 KHARKI Farkhad 20.04.1991 KAZ 66.90 A 155 160 165 165
5 ILIE Ionut 02.01.1993 ROU 66.50 A 140 150 159 159

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YOKUBOV Doston 05.04.1995 UZB 67.00 A 138 175 313
2 ERGASHEV Adkhamjon 12.03.1999 UZB 66.90 A 142 168 310
3 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 67.00 A 138 170 308
4 KHARKI Farkhad 20.04.1991 KAZ 66.90 A 130 165 295
5 ILIE Ionut 02.01.1993 ROU 66.50 A 131 159 290

73 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKHARAD Vadzim 06.09.1993 BLR 72.90 A 140 145 150 150
2 RAHIMOV Nijat 13.08.1993 KAZ 72.20 A 130 135 138 135
3 GEORGOULIS Dimitrios 27.09.1990 GRE 72.20 A 120 125 130 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIKHARAD Vadzim 06.09.1993 BLR 72.90 A 170 180 184 184
2 GEORGOULIS Dimitrios 27.09.1990 GRE 72.20 A 152 158 162 158
3 RAHIMOV Nijat 13.08.1993 KAZ 72.20 A 141 --- --- 141

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIKHARAD Vadzim 06.09.1993 BLR 72.90 A 150 184 334
2 GEORGOULIS Dimitrios 27.09.1990 GRE 72.20 A 125 158 283
3 RAHIMOV Nijat 13.08.1993 KAZ 72.20 A 135 141 276

81 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 REJEPOV Rejepbay 23.02.1992 TKM 80.60 A 153 158 162 162
2 KARAPETYAN Andranik 15.12.1995 ARM 80.80 A 160 161 174 161
3 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 80.70 A 152 157 161 157
4 KONOTOP Ihor 21.07.1995 UKR 79.80 A 142 146 150 146
5 KAZOV Aidar 21.02.1995 KAZ 80.90 A 140 145 145 145
6 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 80.90 A 115 120 125 125
7 LE ROUX Matthew 14.07.1994 RSA 79.60 A 120 125 125 125
8 THARAPHAN Phacharamethi 12.03.1998 THA 79.60 A 115 122 125 115

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 80.70 A 183 188 194 194
2 REJEPOV Rejepbay 23.02.1992 TKM 80.60 A 184 189 192 192
3 KAZOV Aidar 21.02.1995 KAZ 80.90 A 175 185 190 185
4 KARAPETYAN Andranik 15.12.1995 ARM 80.80 A 180 186 186 180
5 KONOTOP Ihor 21.07.1995 UKR 79.80 A 175 185 185 175
6 THARAPHAN Phacharamethi 12.03.1998 THA 79.60 A 155 160 160 155
7 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 80.90 A 140 140 150 150
8 LE ROUX Matthew 14.07.1994 RSA 79.60 A 142 142 147 142

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REJEPOV Rejepbay 23.02.1992 TKM 80.60 A 162 192 354
2 SUHAREVS Ritvars 11.01.1999 LAT 80.70 A 157 194 351
3 KARAPETYAN Andranik 15.12.1995 ARM 80.80 A 161 180 341
4 KAZOV Aidar 21.02.1995 KAZ 80.90 A 145 185 330
5 KONOTOP Ihor 21.07.1995 UKR 79.80 A 146 175 321
6 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 80.90 A 125 150 275
7 THARAPHAN Phacharamethi 12.03.1998 THA 79.60 A 115 155 270
8 LE ROUX Matthew 14.07.1994 RSA 79.60 A 125 142 267

96 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELBAKH Fares Ibrahim E. H. 04.06.1998 QAT 95.50 A 168 171 172 172
2 TSIKHANTSOU Yauheni 04.11.1998 BLR 95.20 A 170 175 178 170
3 TIAN Fuxuan 16.08.1993 CHN 95.90 A 165 170 175 170
4 USAROV Sunnatilla 08.07.1996 UZB 92.40 A 160 166 170 166
5 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 95.60 A 160 160 165 165
6 RASULBEKOV Bekdoolot 12.09.1996 KGZ 95.50 A 157 162 162 162
7 ZAREI Mohammad 10.01.1991 IRI 90.80 A 155 160 163 160
8 CHEN Po-Jen 11.05.1998 TPE 95.80 A 155 160 170 160
9 SYBAY Rustem 25.06.1993 KAZ 95.80 A 150 155 160 155
10 KOZEVNIKOVS Vadims 01.02.1994 LAT 95.80 A 150 155 158 155
11 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 95.30 A 145 150 150 145

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELBAKH Fares Ibrahim E. H. 04.06.1998 QAT 95.50 A 213 219 225 225
2 TIAN Fuxuan 16.08.1993 CHN 95.90 A 202 212 212 212
3 TSIKHANTSOU Yauheni 04.11.1998 BLR 95.20 A 201 201 211 211
4 KOZEVNIKOVS Vadims 01.02.1994 LAT 95.80 A 193 200 201 201
5 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 95.60 A 200 206 207 200
6 RASULBEKOV Bekdoolot 12.09.1996 KGZ 95.50 A 190 195 200 200
7 SYBAY Rustem 25.06.1993 KAZ 95.80 A 190 200 200 200
8 ZAREI Mohammad 10.01.1991 IRI 90.80 A 193 198 203 198
9 CHEN Po-Jen 11.05.1998 TPE 95.80 A 180 187 192 192
10 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 95.30 A 185 192 192 185
11 USAROV Sunnatilla 08.07.1996 UZB 92.40 A 180 180 190 180

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELBAKH Fares Ibrahim E. H. 04.06.1998 QAT 95.50 A 172 225 397
2 TIAN Fuxuan 16.08.1993 CHN 95.90 A 170 212 382
3 TSIKHANTSOU Yauheni 04.11.1998 BLR 95.20 A 170 211 381
4 STRALTSOU Vadzim 30.04.1986 BLR 95.60 A 165 200 365
5 RASULBEKOV Bekdoolot 12.09.1996 KGZ 95.50 A 162 200 362
6 ZAREI Mohammad 10.01.1991 IRI 90.80 A 160 198 358
7 KOZEVNIKOVS Vadims 01.02.1994 LAT 95.80 A 155 201 356
8 SYBAY Rustem 25.06.1993 KAZ 95.80 A 155 200 355
9 CHEN Po-Jen 11.05.1998 TPE 95.80 A 160 192 352
10 USAROV Sunnatilla 08.07.1996 UZB 92.40 A 166 180 346
11 MARKOULAS Georgios 16.11.1982 GRE 95.30 A 145 185 330

109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 108.60 A 173 179 183 183
2 DJURAEV Akbar 08.10.1999 UZB 104.20 A 173 178 179 179
3 AGHAEI MOTALEGHI Nima 17.07.1990 IRI 108.20 A 174 175 175 175
4 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 108.50 A 168 168 174 174
5 SOLEYMANI Alireza 17.02.1996 IRI 108.60 A 173 180 180 173
6 ROMAN Zaitsev 13.03.1987 UKR 106.90 A 162 168 171 171
7 OSORIO Dangelo Antoinne 13.10.1993 USA 102.30 A 155 160 160 160
8 OVEZOV Ovez 11.06.1997 TKM 103.90 A 158 158 162 158
9 BUTT Hanzala Dastgir 17.08.2002 PAK 106.80 A 130 135 140 140
10 HOXHA Endrit 06.07.2000 KOS 102.70 A 90 93 96 93
--- CHUMAK Dmytro 11.07.1990 UKR 103.20 A --- --- --- ---
--- ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 108.30 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 108.50 A 210 220 228 220
2 ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 108.60 A 208 218 --- 218
3 DJURAEV Akbar 08.10.1999 UZB 104.20 A 200 207 213 213
4 ROMAN Zaitsev 13.03.1987 UKR 106.90 A 195 206 212 212
5 SOLEYMANI Alireza 17.02.1996 IRI 108.60 A 208 208 222 208
6 AGHAEI MOTALEGHI Nima 17.07.1990 IRI 108.20 A 200 207 212 207
7 OSORIO Dangelo Antoinne 13.10.1993 USA 102.30 A 200 207 210 200
8 OVEZOV Ovez 11.06.1997 TKM 103.90 A 188 193 196 193
9 BUTT Hanzala Dastgir 17.08.2002 PAK 106.80 A 165 170 175 170
10 HOXHA Endrit 06.07.2000 KOS 102.70 A 105 111 117 111
--- CHUMAK Dmytro 11.07.1990 UKR 103.20 A --- --- --- ---
--- ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 108.30 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARAMNAU Andrei 17.04.1988 BLR 108.60 A 183 218 401
2 PLESNIEKS Arturs 21.01.1992 LAT 108.50 A 174 220 394
3 DJURAEV Akbar 08.10.1999 UZB 104.20 A 179 213 392
4 ROMAN Zaitsev 13.03.1987 UKR 106.90 A 171 212 383
5 AGHAEI MOTALEGHI Nima 17.07.1990 IRI 108.20 A 175 207 382
6 SOLEYMANI Alireza 17.02.1996 IRI 108.60 A 173 208 381
7 OSORIO Dangelo Antoinne 13.10.1993 USA 102.30 A 160 200 360
8 OVEZOV Ovez 11.06.1997 TKM 103.90 A 158 193 351
9 BUTT Hanzala Dastgir 17.08.2002 PAK 106.80 A 140 170 310
10 HOXHA Endrit 06.07.2000 KOS 102.70 A 93 111 204
--- CHUMAK Dmytro 11.07.1990 UKR 103.20 A --- --- ---
--- ILYIN Ilya 24.05.1988 KAZ 108.30 A --- --- ---

+109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AI Yunan 21.06.1991 CHN 151.60 A 185 190 193 193
2 DJANGABAEV Rustam 25.08.1993 UZB 149.80 A 190 191 192 192
3 TEYMOURI Homayoun 11.08.1994 IRI 135.50 A 181 186 191 191
4 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 156.90 A 177 177 185 185
5 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 155.20 A 170 180 187 180
6 TOYCHYYEV Hojamuhammet 16.01.1992 TKM 148.40 A 175 181 182 175
7 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 140.50 A 172 172 172 172

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DJANGABAEV Rustam 25.08.1993 UZB 149.80 A 230 237 245 237
2 AI Yunan 21.06.1991 CHN 151.60 A 230 237 245 237
3 TOYCHYYEV Hojamuhammet 16.01.1992 TKM 148.40 A 222 228 231 228
4 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 156.90 A 215 224 230 224
5 TEYMOURI Homayoun 11.08.1994 IRI 135.50 A 220 223 --- 223
6 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 155.20 A 210 221 221 221
7 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 140.50 A 210 210 210 210

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AI Yunan 21.06.1991 CHN 151.60 A 193 237 430
2 DJANGABAEV Rustam 25.08.1993 UZB 149.80 A 192 237 429
3 TEYMOURI Homayoun 11.08.1994 IRI 135.50 A 191 223 414
4 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 156.90 A 185 224 409
5 TOYCHYYEV Hojamuhammet 16.01.1992 TKM 148.40 A 175 228 403
6 CHEN Shih-Chieh 27.11.1989 TPE 155.20 A 180 221 401
7 MURAKAMI Eishiro 08.08.1995 JPN 140.50 A 172 210 382

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Rong 31.10.1993 CHN 48.60 A 92 103 195
2 ANDRIES Elena Ramona 21.09.1994 ROU 48.90 A 86 101 187
3 YANAGIDA Mizuki 05.09.1992 JPN 48.90 A 78 98 176
4 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 48.60 A 77 98 175
5 DZHUMABAYEVA Yulduz 22.04.1998 TKM 48.90 A 75 100 175
6 ITOKAZU Kanako 07.11.1992 JPN 49.00 A 74 90 164
7 SOREN Sneha 02.05.2001 IND 48.90 A 66 90 156
--- BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 48.90 A 79 --- ---

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JACOBSEN Rebekka Tao 12.09.1996 NOR 54.90 A 76 99 175
2 PATSEANG Yipang 20.08.2001 TPE 53.60 A 74 94 168
3 AZIMOVA Sabina 02.11.2000 AZE 54.00 A 74 92 166

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUO Hsing-Chun 26.11.1993 TPE 58.90 A 103 130 233
2 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 59.00 A 101 123 224
3 ZHANG Yujuan 23.07.1997 CHN 58.60 A 98 126 224
4 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 58.40 A 100 118 218
5 CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 58.40 A 88 114 202
6 BENTELI Konstantina 24.08.1993 GRE 58.00 A 91 110 201
7 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 58.60 A 85 103 188
8 WAALER Sol Anette 14.08.1992 NOR 58.30 A 81 101 182
9 ADAK Sukarna 10.01.2003 IND 58.30 A 80 100 180
10 KOSTOVA Boyanka Minkova 10.05.1993 AZE 58.90 A 80 95 175
--- LEBLANC-BAZINET Camille 10.10.1988 USA 58.80 A --- 110 ---

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 64.00 A 105 127 232
2 SHAFER Janelle Ji Chiu 14.11.1993 USA 63.00 A 95 115 210
3 HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 61.10 A 96 110 206
4 GORICHEVA Karina 08.04.1993 KAZ 63.20 A 95 110 205
5 YULIIA Shymechko 01.01.1988 UKR 63.70 A 83 114 197
6 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 62.10 A 85 111 196
7 VALODZKA Siuzanna 17.08.2000 BLR 62.80 A 85 108 193
8 TANIGUCHI Satsuki 26.07.1997 JPN 63.70 A 82 108 190
9 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 64.00 A 81 108 189
--- VUOHIJOKI Anni Teija Orvokki 24.05.1988 FIN 63.90 A --- 112 ---

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SU Xiaoqiong 10.03.1995 CHN 71.10 A 113 140 253
2 HARRIS Tayler Jordon 19.12.1987 USA 72.20 A 92 110 202
3 DENIES Nicole Brittanie 05.09.1992 USA 73.80 A 90 110 200
4 SAZANAVETS Dzina 25.10.1990 BLR 75.60 A 85 110 195
--- ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 71.10 A 88 --- ---

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 86.20 A 96 120 216
2 MESHITKHANOVA Raushan 24.11.1995 KAZ 81.60 A 100 115 215
3 KONSTANTINIDI Eleni 03.02.1995 GRE 84.70 A 86 110 196

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 155.60 A 128 175 303
2 LYSENKO Anastasiia 02.12.1995 UKR 102.10 A 112 140 252

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Rong 31.10.1993 CHN 48.60 A 85 88 92 92
2 ANDRIES Elena Ramona 21.09.1994 ROU 48.90 A 82 86 89 86
3 BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 48.90 A 77 79 81 79
4 YANAGIDA Mizuki 05.09.1992 JPN 48.90 A 73 76 78 78
5 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 48.60 A 75 77 79 77
6 DZHUMABAYEVA Yulduz 22.04.1998 TKM 48.90 A 75 78 78 75
7 ITOKAZU Kanako 07.11.1992 JPN 49.00 A 70 72 74 74
8 SOREN Sneha 02.05.2001 IND 48.90 A 66 66 70 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Rong 31.10.1993 CHN 48.60 A 103 108 110 103
2 ANDRIES Elena Ramona 21.09.1994 ROU 48.90 A 101 106 106 101
3 DZHUMABAYEVA Yulduz 22.04.1998 TKM 48.90 A 100 102 102 100
4 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 48.60 A 95 98 100 98
5 YANAGIDA Mizuki 05.09.1992 JPN 48.90 A 93 98 98 98
6 SOREN Sneha 02.05.2001 IND 48.90 A 87 90 92 90
7 ITOKAZU Kanako 07.11.1992 JPN 49.00 A 84 87 90 90
--- BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 48.90 A 100 100 100 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Rong 31.10.1993 CHN 48.60 A 92 103 195
2 ANDRIES Elena Ramona 21.09.1994 ROU 48.90 A 86 101 187
3 YANAGIDA Mizuki 05.09.1992 JPN 48.90 A 78 98 176
4 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 48.60 A 77 98 175
5 DZHUMABAYEVA Yulduz 22.04.1998 TKM 48.90 A 75 100 175
6 ITOKAZU Kanako 07.11.1992 JPN 49.00 A 74 90 164
7 SOREN Sneha 02.05.2001 IND 48.90 A 66 90 156
--- BATCHELOR Cortney Christine 09.05.1991 USA 48.90 A 79 --- ---

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JACOBSEN Rebekka Tao 12.09.1996 NOR 54.90 A 74 76 78 76
2 AZIMOVA Sabina 02.11.2000 AZE 54.00 A 71 74 77 74
3 PATSEANG Yipang 20.08.2001 TPE 53.60 A 70 74 74 74

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JACOBSEN Rebekka Tao 12.09.1996 NOR 54.90 A 97 99 101 99
2 PATSEANG Yipang 20.08.2001 TPE 53.60 A 94 100 100 94
3 AZIMOVA Sabina 02.11.2000 AZE 54.00 A 92 97 97 92

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JACOBSEN Rebekka Tao 12.09.1996 NOR 54.90 A 76 99 175
2 PATSEANG Yipang 20.08.2001 TPE 53.60 A 74 94 168
3 AZIMOVA Sabina 02.11.2000 AZE 54.00 A 74 92 166

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KUO Hsing-Chun 26.11.1993 TPE 58.90 A 100 103 103 103
2 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 59.00 A 93 98 101 101
3 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 58.40 A 96 100 102 100
4 ZHANG Yujuan 23.07.1997 CHN 58.60 A 90 94 98 98
5 BENTELI Konstantina 24.08.1993 GRE 58.00 A 88 91 94 91
6 CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 58.40 A 85 85 88 88
7 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 58.60 A 85 88 88 85
8 WAALER Sol Anette 14.08.1992 NOR 58.30 A 81 84 84 81
9 KOSTOVA Boyanka Minkova 10.05.1993 AZE 58.90 A 80 84 84 80
10 ADAK Sukarna 10.01.2003 IND 58.30 A 76 79 80 80
--- LEBLANC-BAZINET Camille 10.10.1988 USA 58.80 A 82 83 83 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KUO Hsing-Chun 26.11.1993 TPE 58.90 A 120 125 130 130
2 ZHANG Yujuan 23.07.1997 CHN 58.60 A 120 126 131 126
3 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 59.00 A 115 120 123 123
4 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 58.40 A 114 118 122 118
5 CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 58.40 A 110 114 114 114
6 BENTELI Konstantina 24.08.1993 GRE 58.00 A 105 110 115 110
7 LEBLANC-BAZINET Camille 10.10.1988 USA 58.80 A 105 110 115 110
8 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 58.60 A 100 103 103 103
9 WAALER Sol Anette 14.08.1992 NOR 58.30 A 101 105 105 101
10 ADAK Sukarna 10.01.2003 IND 58.30 A 97 100 100 100
11 KOSTOVA Boyanka Minkova 10.05.1993 AZE 58.90 A 95 100 101 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KUO Hsing-Chun 26.11.1993 TPE 58.90 A 103 130 233
2 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 59.00 A 101 123 224
3 ZHANG Yujuan 23.07.1997 CHN 58.60 A 98 126 224
4 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 58.40 A 100 118 218
5 CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 58.40 A 88 114 202
6 BENTELI Konstantina 24.08.1993 GRE 58.00 A 91 110 201
7 PENCIU Andreea 07.09.2000 ROU 58.60 A 85 103 188
8 WAALER Sol Anette 14.08.1992 NOR 58.30 A 81 101 182
9 ADAK Sukarna 10.01.2003 IND 58.30 A 80 100 180
10 KOSTOVA Boyanka Minkova 10.05.1993 AZE 58.90 A 80 95 175
--- LEBLANC-BAZINET Camille 10.10.1988 USA 58.80 A --- 110 ---

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 64.00 A 98 103 105 105
2 HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 61.10 A 93 96 96 96
3 GORICHEVA Karina 08.04.1993 KAZ 63.20 A 95 100 100 95
4 SHAFER Janelle Ji Chiu 14.11.1993 USA 63.00 A 87 92 95 95
5 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 62.10 A 85 85 90 85
6 VALODZKA Siuzanna 17.08.2000 BLR 62.80 A 80 85 85 85
7 YULIIA Shymechko 01.01.1988 UKR 63.70 A 80 83 86 83
8 TANIGUCHI Satsuki 26.07.1997 JPN 63.70 A 82 82 82 82
9 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 64.00 A 81 84 84 81
--- VUOHIJOKI Anni Teija Orvokki 24.05.1988 FIN 63.90 A 92 93 93 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 64.00 A 121 121 127 127
2 SHAFER Janelle Ji Chiu 14.11.1993 USA 63.00 A 110 115 120 115
3 YULIIA Shymechko 01.01.1988 UKR 63.70 A 105 109 114 114
4 VUOHIJOKI Anni Teija Orvokki 24.05.1988 FIN 63.90 A 112 117 117 112
5 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 62.10 A 108 111 115 111
6 GORICHEVA Karina 08.04.1993 KAZ 63.20 A 110 115 116 110
7 HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 61.10 A 110 116 116 110
8 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 64.00 A 108 108 112 108
9 TANIGUCHI Satsuki 26.07.1997 JPN 63.70 A 103 103 108 108
10 VALODZKA Siuzanna 17.08.2000 BLR 62.80 A 100 105 108 108

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 64.00 A 105 127 232
2 SHAFER Janelle Ji Chiu 14.11.1993 USA 63.00 A 95 115 210
3 HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 61.10 A 96 110 206
4 GORICHEVA Karina 08.04.1993 KAZ 63.20 A 95 110 205
5 YULIIA Shymechko 01.01.1988 UKR 63.70 A 83 114 197
6 GRIGORIU Maria-Luana 07.02.2000 ROU 62.10 A 85 111 196
7 VALODZKA Siuzanna 17.08.2000 BLR 62.80 A 85 108 193
8 TANIGUCHI Satsuki 26.07.1997 JPN 63.70 A 82 108 190
9 SERAM Nirupama Devi 05.10.2000 IND 64.00 A 81 108 189
--- VUOHIJOKI Anni Teija Orvokki 24.05.1988 FIN 63.90 A --- 112 ---

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SU Xiaoqiong 10.03.1995 CHN 71.10 A 100 109 113 113
2 HARRIS Tayler Jordon 19.12.1987 USA 72.20 A 86 90 92 92
3 DENIES Nicole Brittanie 05.09.1992 USA 73.80 A 87 90 90 90
4 ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 71.10 A 88 91 91 88
5 SAZANAVETS Dzina 25.10.1990 BLR 75.60 A 80 85 89 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SU Xiaoqiong 10.03.1995 CHN 71.10 A 135 140 140 140
2 HARRIS Tayler Jordon 19.12.1987 USA 72.20 A 110 114 118 110
3 DENIES Nicole Brittanie 05.09.1992 USA 73.80 A 110 113 113 110
4 SAZANAVETS Dzina 25.10.1990 BLR 75.60 A 100 105 110 110
--- ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 71.10 A 107 107 107 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SU Xiaoqiong 10.03.1995 CHN 71.10 A 113 140 253
2 HARRIS Tayler Jordon 19.12.1987 USA 72.20 A 92 110 202
3 DENIES Nicole Brittanie 05.09.1992 USA 73.80 A 90 110 200
4 SAZANAVETS Dzina 25.10.1990 BLR 75.60 A 85 110 195
--- ALEXE Alexandra 20.04.2000 ROU 71.10 A 88 --- ---

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MESHITKHANOVA Raushan 24.11.1995 KAZ 81.60 A 95 95 100 100
2 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 86.20 A 92 96 96 96
3 KONSTANTINIDI Eleni 03.02.1995 GRE 84.70 A 86 89 90 86

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 86.20 A 114 120 124 120
2 MESHITKHANOVA Raushan 24.11.1995 KAZ 81.60 A 110 115 120 115
3 KONSTANTINIDI Eleni 03.02.1995 GRE 84.70 A 106 110 114 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAGAT Krisztina 02.03.1989 HUN 86.20 A 96 120 216
2 MESHITKHANOVA Raushan 24.11.1995 KAZ 81.60 A 100 115 215
3 KONSTANTINIDI Eleni 03.02.1995 GRE 84.70 A 86 110 196

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 155.60 A 120 120 128 128
2 LYSENKO Anastasiia 02.12.1995 UKR 102.10 A 112 112 115 112

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 155.60 A 155 165 175 175
2 LYSENKO Anastasiia 02.12.1995 UKR 102.10 A 133 140 150 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 155.60 A 128 175 303
2 LYSENKO Anastasiia 02.12.1995 UKR 102.10 A 112 140 252
Calendar Jan. 2019
2019-01
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors