EGAT's Cup International Weightlifting Championships

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

55 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 54.85 A 100 125 225

61 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 61.00 A 133 160 293
2 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.95 A 124 157 281

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DENI 26.07.1989 INA 66.90 A 132 171 303
2 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 65.10 A 131 157 288
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.95 A 125 160 285
4 ARTYKOV Izzat 08.09.1993 KGZ 67.00 A 120 150 270

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 73.00 A 142 180 322
2 BAK Joohyo 29.06.1997 KOR 72.10 A 141 181 322
3 MIYAMOTO Masanori 03.02.1997 JPN 72.75 A 140 173 313
4 THANEEWAN Nonthaphat 12.10.1999 THA 72.90 A 142 170 312
5 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.90 A 120 165 285

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAMENOV Nurlybek 12.03.1992 KAZ 80.90 A 153 180 333
2 YOU Jaesik 21.04.1996 KOR 80.85 A 145 163 308
3 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.20 A 133 161 294
4 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 80.95 A 90 110 200
--- ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 80.75 A 131 --- ---

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BOONLANG Weeraphat 23.03.1997 THA 87.95 A 154 185 339
2 TAWNOK Banyat 09.09.1994 THA 88.35 A 155 177 332
3 PARK Mu Sung 04.01.1995 KOR 87.95 A 141 178 319
4 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 88.75 A 120 160 280
--- ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 84.30 A 140 --- ---

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 95.65 A 160 211 371
2 HAN Junghoon 28.08.1990 KOR 95.85 A 162 208 370
3 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 95.85 A 157 196 353
4 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 90.30 A 149 183 332
5 MCDONALD Charles Ray 24.07.1994 USA 89.10 A 135 167 302

102 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RASULBEKOV Bekdoolot 12.09.1996 KGZ 98.70 A 157 190 347
2 SHAIKHIDINOV Alikhan 02.06.1996 KAZ 101.40 A 145 180 325

109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEO Huiyeop 29.02.1992 KOR 108.35 A 173 205 378
2 BERSANOV Ibragim 25.10.1992 KAZ 108.90 A 172 200 372
3 JIN Yunseong 11.10.1995 KOR 102.55 A 165 195 360
4 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.70 A 140 187 327
5 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.10 A 150 175 325
6 PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 102.45 A 140 170 310

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAM Sang Il 25.08.1989 KOR 142.60 A 185 227 412
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 168.70 A 173 223 396
3 ABUBAKAROV Selimkhan 18.02.1997 KAZ 159.70 A 170 200 370

55 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 54.85 A 95 100 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 54.85 A 115 120 125 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SOMBOON-UAN Thada 03.11.2000 THA 54.85 A 100 125 225

61 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 61.00 A 128 128 133 133
2 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.95 A 115 120 124 124

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 61.00 A 156 160 163 160
2 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.95 A 152 157 161 157

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ITOKAZU Yoichi 24.05.1991 JPN 61.00 A 133 160 293
2 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 60.95 A 124 157 281

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DENI 26.07.1989 INA 66.90 A 132 138 141 132
2 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 65.10 A 123 128 131 131
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.95 A 120 125 128 125
4 ARTYKOV Izzat 08.09.1993 KGZ 67.00 A 115 120 126 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DENI 26.07.1989 INA 66.90 A 161 171 175 171
2 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.95 A 160 160 160 160
3 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 65.10 A 150 157 161 157
4 ARTYKOV Izzat 08.09.1993 KGZ 67.00 A 140 150 157 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DENI 26.07.1989 INA 66.90 A 132 171 303
2 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 65.10 A 131 157 288
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.95 A 125 160 285
4 ARTYKOV Izzat 08.09.1993 KGZ 67.00 A 120 150 270

73 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 73.00 A 137 142 146 142
2 THANEEWAN Nonthaphat 12.10.1999 THA 72.90 A 139 142 146 142
3 BAK Joohyo 29.06.1997 KOR 72.10 A 136 141 146 141
4 MIYAMOTO Masanori 03.02.1997 JPN 72.75 A 130 135 140 140
5 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.90 A 115 120 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAK Joohyo 29.06.1997 KOR 72.10 A 172 181 186 181
2 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 73.00 A 170 180 185 180
3 MIYAMOTO Masanori 03.02.1997 JPN 72.75 A 168 173 -- 173
4 THANEEWAN Nonthaphat 12.10.1999 THA 72.90 A 165 165 170 170
5 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.90 A 155 160 165 165

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TRIYATNO 20.12.1987 INA 73.00 A 142 180 322
2 BAK Joohyo 29.06.1997 KOR 72.10 A 141 181 322
3 MIYAMOTO Masanori 03.02.1997 JPN 72.75 A 140 173 313
4 THANEEWAN Nonthaphat 12.10.1999 THA 72.90 A 142 170 312
5 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.90 A 120 165 285

81 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAMENOV Nurlybek 12.03.1992 KAZ 80.90 A 145 150 153 153
2 YOU Jaesik 21.04.1996 KOR 80.85 A 145 150 151 145
3 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.20 A 125 130 133 133
4 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 80.75 A 123 127 131 131
5 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 80.95 A 90 --- --- 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAMENOV Nurlybek 12.03.1992 KAZ 80.90 A 170 180 185 180
2 YOU Jaesik 21.04.1996 KOR 80.85 A 163 --- --- 163
3 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.20 A 153 158 161 161
4 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 80.95 A 110 --- --- 110
--- ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 80.75 A 154 154 154 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAMENOV Nurlybek 12.03.1992 KAZ 80.90 A 153 180 333
2 YOU Jaesik 21.04.1996 KOR 80.85 A 145 163 308
3 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.20 A 133 161 294
4 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 80.95 A 90 110 200
--- ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 80.75 A 131 --- ---

89 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAWNOK Banyat 09.09.1994 THA 88.35 A 148 153 155 155
2 BOONLANG Weeraphat 23.03.1997 THA 87.95 A 145 150 154 154
3 PARK Mu Sung 04.01.1995 KOR 87.95 A 135 141 146 141
4 ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 84.30 A 136 140 146 140
5 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 88.75 A 115 120 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BOONLANG Weeraphat 23.03.1997 THA 87.95 A 176 179 185 185
2 PARK Mu Sung 04.01.1995 KOR 87.95 A 170 178 178 178
3 TAWNOK Banyat 09.09.1994 THA 88.35 A 171 177 177 177
4 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 88.75 A 155 160 165 160
--- ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 84.30 A 154 160 160 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BOONLANG Weeraphat 23.03.1997 THA 87.95 A 154 185 339
2 TAWNOK Banyat 09.09.1994 THA 88.35 A 155 177 332
3 PARK Mu Sung 04.01.1995 KOR 87.95 A 141 178 319
4 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 88.75 A 120 160 280
--- ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 84.30 A 140 --- ---

96 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAN Junghoon 28.08.1990 KOR 95.85 A 158 162 166 162
2 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 95.65 A 160 187 187 160
3 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 95.85 A 150 154 157 157
4 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 90.30 A 143 147 149 149
5 MCDONALD Charles Ray 24.07.1994 USA 89.10 A 130 135 135 135

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 95.65 A 205 211 220 211
2 HAN Junghoon 28.08.1990 KOR 95.85 A 201 208 208 208
3 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 95.85 A 190 196 201 196
4 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 90.30 A 177 181 183 183
5 MCDONALD Charles Ray 24.07.1994 USA 89.10 A 167 172 175 167

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROSTAMI Kianoush 23.07.1991 IRI 95.65 A 160 211 371
2 HAN Junghoon 28.08.1990 KOR 95.85 A 162 208 370
3 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 95.85 A 157 196 353
4 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 90.30 A 149 183 332
5 MCDONALD Charles Ray 24.07.1994 USA 89.10 A 135 167 302

102 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RASULBEKOV Bekdoolot 12.09.1996 KGZ 98.70 A 150 157 162 157
2 SHAIKHIDINOV Alikhan 02.06.1996 KAZ 101.40 A 140 140 145 145

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RASULBEKOV Bekdoolot 12.09.1996 KGZ 98.70 A 190 202 202 190
2 SHAIKHIDINOV Alikhan 02.06.1996 KAZ 101.40 A 170 180 185 180

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RASULBEKOV Bekdoolot 12.09.1996 KGZ 98.70 A 157 190 347
2 SHAIKHIDINOV Alikhan 02.06.1996 KAZ 101.40 A 145 180 325

109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SEO Huiyeop 29.02.1992 KOR 108.35 A 166 173 177 173
2 BERSANOV Ibragim 25.10.1992 KAZ 108.90 A 165 172 177 172
3 JIN Yunseong 11.10.1995 KOR 102.55 A 165 173 174 165
4 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.10 A 145 150 153 150
5 PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 102.45 A 120 130 140 140
6 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.70 A 135 140 140 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SEO Huiyeop 29.02.1992 KOR 108.35 A 205 --- --- 205
2 BERSANOV Ibragim 25.10.1992 KAZ 108.90 A 195 200 205 200
3 JIN Yunseong 11.10.1995 KOR 102.55 A 195 208 208 195
4 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.70 A 180 187 192 187
5 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.10 A 170 175 175 175
6 PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 102.45 A 160 170 --- 170

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEO Huiyeop 29.02.1992 KOR 108.35 A 173 205 378
2 BERSANOV Ibragim 25.10.1992 KAZ 108.90 A 172 200 372
3 JIN Yunseong 11.10.1995 KOR 102.55 A 165 195 360
4 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.70 A 140 187 327
5 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.10 A 150 175 325
6 PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 102.45 A 140 170 310

+109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAM Sang Il 25.08.1989 KOR 142.60 A 170 176 185 185
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 168.70 A 163 169 173 173
3 ABUBAKAROV Selimkhan 18.02.1997 KAZ 159.70 A 160 170 175 170

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAM Sang Il 25.08.1989 KOR 142.60 A 210 225 227 227
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 168.70 A 218 223 227 223
3 ABUBAKAROV Selimkhan 18.02.1997 KAZ 159.70 A 190 200 210 200

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAM Sang Il 25.08.1989 KOR 142.60 A 185 227 412
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 168.70 A 173 223 396
3 ABUBAKAROV Selimkhan 18.02.1997 KAZ 159.70 A 170 200 370

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 49.00 A 82 110 192
2 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 48.90 A 80 103 183
3 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.95 A 78 101 179
4 KO Bogeum 04.01.1991 KOR 47.65 A 70 80 150
5 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.45 A 49 60 109

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 50.90 A 92 118 210
2 SADOYAMA Ayana 03.05.1994 JPN 53.35 A 83 103 186
3 HANHUR Mariia 24.08.2000 UKR 54.85 A 82 100 182
4 JANG Eunbi 09.03.1994 KOR 54.65 A 75 98 173
5 HOSOMI Ayaka 25.07.1995 JPN 54.65 A 77 94 171
6 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.80 A 75 88 163

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 59.00 A 104 118 222
2 ZHANG Yujuan 23.07.1997 CHN 59.00 A 98 123 221
3 ANDOH Mikiko 30.09.1992 JPN 58.95 A 94 125 219
4 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.80 B 84 114 198
5 SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 58.75 A 86 109 195
6 TURNER Taylor Nicole 26.05.1997 USA 58.90 A 89 105 194
7 HAM Eunji 23.07.1997 KOR 57.85 A 83 110 193
8 KOPPARTHI Shireesha 19.06.1993 IND 58.90 B 79 110 189
9 KIM Sohwa 04.02.1992 KOR 58.70 A 85 103 188
10 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.85 B 76 101 177
11 ANUFRIYEVA Lidiya 13.03.1992 KAZ 58.45 B 75 99 174
12 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 58.80 B 65 93 158
DSQ JAGADDHITA Acchedya 12.05.1997 INA 58.50 A --- --- ---

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 64.00 A 105 135 240
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.65 A 96 112 208
3 KIM Yera 28.12.1994 KOR 63.80 A 89 106 195
4 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 62.50 A 88 105 193
5 PANNA Aysha Khatun 10.12.1990 BAN 62.70 A 50 68 118

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STRENIUS Patricia Caroline 23.11.1989 SWE 70.75 A 97 133 230
2 LEE Jieun 01.06.1997 KOR 69.70 A 100 115 215
3 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 70.90 A 96 117 213
4 COOPER Kaitlyn Dawn 19.01.1998 USA 70.80 A 95 118 213
5 RWAHWIRE Quinnie Uzaca 26.06.1990 CAN 70.95 A 85 110 195
6 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.45 A 77 100 177

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SU Xiaoqiong 10.03.1995 CHN 72.45 A 115 146 261
2 KIM Suhyeon 06.02.1995 KOR 73.35 A 105 135 240
3 MUN Minhee 07.07.1995 KOR 75.00 A 96 120 216
4 FORD Ariel Marie 15.08.1990 USA 75.75 A 91 112 203
5 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.30 A 87 110 197
6 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 71.30 A 85 110 195

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KANG Yue 08.10.1991 CHN 79.35 A 110 140 250
2 JANG Hyeonju 26.11.1999 KOR 76.15 A 95 115 210

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 86.60 A 107 137 244
2 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 86.75 A 105 122 227

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 159.25 A 141 180 321
2 JIA Weipeng 08.08.1995 CHN 96.90 A 116 153 269
3 LEE Seon Mi 01.08.2000 KOR 119.00 A 120 148 268
4 AKMAL Nurul 12.02.1993 INA 110.75 A 111 149 260
5 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 133.00 A 105 140 245

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 49.00 A 79 79 82 82
2 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 48.90 A 78 80 81 80
3 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.95 A 74 78 81 78
4 KO Bogeum 04.01.1991 KOR 47.65 A 60 65 70 70
5 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.45 A 46 49 51 49

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 49.00 A 104 107 110 110
2 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 48.90 A 100 100 103 103
3 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.95 A 101 106 106 101
4 KO Bogeum 04.01.1991 KOR 47.65 A 80 --- --- 80
5 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.45 A 58 60 62 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 49.00 A 82 110 192
2 MIYAKE Hiromi 18.11.1985 JPN 48.90 A 80 103 183
3 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.95 A 78 101 179
4 KO Bogeum 04.01.1991 KOR 47.65 A 70 80 150
5 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 46.45 A 49 60 109

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 50.90 A 88 92 95 92
2 SADOYAMA Ayana 03.05.1994 JPN 53.35 A 79 81 83 83
3 HANHUR Mariia 24.08.2000 UKR 54.85 A 80 82 84 82
4 HOSOMI Ayaka 25.07.1995 JPN 54.65 A 73 76 77 77
5 JANG Eunbi 09.03.1994 KOR 54.65 A 75 78 78 75
6 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.80 A 68 73 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 50.90 A 110 115 118 118
2 SADOYAMA Ayana 03.05.1994 JPN 53.35 A 98 101 103 103
3 HANHUR Mariia 24.08.2000 UKR 54.85 A 94 97 100 100
4 JANG Eunbi 09.03.1994 KOR 54.65 A 95 98 101 98
5 HOSOMI Ayaka 25.07.1995 JPN 54.65 A 94 98 98 94
6 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.80 A 88 92 92 88

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 50.90 A 92 118 210
2 SADOYAMA Ayana 03.05.1994 JPN 53.35 A 83 103 186
3 HANHUR Mariia 24.08.2000 UKR 54.85 A 82 100 182
4 JANG Eunbi 09.03.1994 KOR 54.65 A 75 98 173
5 HOSOMI Ayaka 25.07.1995 JPN 54.65 A 77 94 171
6 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.80 A 75 88 163

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 59.00 A 97 101 104 104
2 ZHANG Yujuan 23.07.1997 CHN 59.00 A 95 98 100 98
3 ANDOH Mikiko 30.09.1992 JPN 58.95 A 85 90 94 94
4 TURNER Taylor Nicole 26.05.1997 USA 58.90 A 86 86 89 89
5 SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 58.75 A 82 86 86 86
6 KIM Sohwa 04.02.1992 KOR 58.70 A 80 83 85 85
7 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.80 B 80 84 87 84
8 HAM Eunji 23.07.1997 KOR 57.85 A 75 80 83 83
9 KOPPARTHI Shireesha 19.06.1993 IND 58.90 B 75 79 82 79
10 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.85 B 72 72 76 76
11 ANUFRIYEVA Lidiya 13.03.1992 KAZ 58.45 B 70 75 75 75
12 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 58.80 B 63 65 68 65
DSQ JAGADDHITA Acchedya 12.05.1997 INA 58.50 A 90 95 97 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDOH Mikiko 30.09.1992 JPN 58.95 A 115 121 125 125
2 ZHANG Yujuan 23.07.1997 CHN 59.00 A 123 128 130 123
3 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 59.00 A 118 118 125 118
4 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.80 B 106 110 114 114
5 KOPPARTHI Shireesha 19.06.1993 IND 58.90 B 105 110 114 110
6 HAM Eunji 23.07.1997 KOR 57.85 A 105 110 115 110
7 SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 58.75 A 105 109 113 109
8 TURNER Taylor Nicole 26.05.1997 USA 58.90 A 105 110 --- 105
9 KIM Sohwa 04.02.1992 KOR 58.70 A 100 103 105 103
10 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.85 B 94 98 101 101
11 ANUFRIYEVA Lidiya 13.03.1992 KAZ 58.45 B 90 95 99 99
12 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 58.80 B 90 93 95 93
DSQ JAGADDHITA Acchedya 12.05.1997 INA 58.50 A 112 117 120 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 59.00 A 104 118 222
2 ZHANG Yujuan 23.07.1997 CHN 59.00 A 98 123 221
3 ANDOH Mikiko 30.09.1992 JPN 58.95 A 94 125 219
4 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.80 B 84 114 198
5 SINGH Swati 02.10.1987 IND 58.75 A 86 109 195
6 TURNER Taylor Nicole 26.05.1997 USA 58.90 A 89 105 194
7 HAM Eunji 23.07.1997 KOR 57.85 A 83 110 193
8 KOPPARTHI Shireesha 19.06.1993 IND 58.90 B 79 110 189
9 KIM Sohwa 04.02.1992 KOR 58.70 A 85 103 188
10 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.85 B 76 101 177
11 ANUFRIYEVA Lidiya 13.03.1992 KAZ 58.45 B 75 99 174
12 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 58.80 B 65 93 158
DSQ JAGADDHITA Acchedya 12.05.1997 INA 58.50 A --- --- ---

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 64.00 A 100 105 107 105
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.65 A 87 92 96 96
3 KIM Yera 28.12.1994 KOR 63.80 A 80 86 89 89
4 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 62.50 A 80 85 88 88
5 PANNA Aysha Khatun 10.12.1990 BAN 62.70 A 50 50 50 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 64.00 A 120 130 135 135
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.65 A 108 112 115 112
3 KIM Yera 28.12.1994 KOR 63.80 A 101 106 110 106
4 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 62.50 A 100 105 110 105
5 PANNA Aysha Khatun 10.12.1990 BAN 62.70 A 62 65 68 68

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 64.00 A 105 135 240
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.65 A 96 112 208
3 KIM Yera 28.12.1994 KOR 63.80 A 89 106 195
4 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 62.50 A 88 105 193
5 PANNA Aysha Khatun 10.12.1990 BAN 62.70 A 50 68 118

71 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEE Jieun 01.06.1997 KOR 69.70 A 95 98 100 100
2 STRENIUS Patricia Caroline 23.11.1989 SWE 70.75 A 94 97 100 97
3 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 70.90 A 94 94 96 96
4 COOPER Kaitlyn Dawn 19.01.1998 USA 70.80 A 91 95 95 95
5 RWAHWIRE Quinnie Uzaca 26.06.1990 CAN 70.95 A 83 83 85 85
6 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.45 A 73 77 77 77

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STRENIUS Patricia Caroline 23.11.1989 SWE 70.75 A 123 130 133 133
2 COOPER Kaitlyn Dawn 19.01.1998 USA 70.80 A 115 118 121 118
3 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 70.90 A 117 117 120 117
4 LEE Jieun 01.06.1997 KOR 69.70 A 113 115 119 115
5 RWAHWIRE Quinnie Uzaca 26.06.1990 CAN 70.95 A 105 110 115 110
6 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.45 A 95 100 100 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STRENIUS Patricia Caroline 23.11.1989 SWE 70.75 A 97 133 230
2 LEE Jieun 01.06.1997 KOR 69.70 A 100 115 215
3 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 70.90 A 96 117 213
4 COOPER Kaitlyn Dawn 19.01.1998 USA 70.80 A 95 118 213
5 RWAHWIRE Quinnie Uzaca 26.06.1990 CAN 70.95 A 85 110 195
6 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.45 A 77 100 177

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SU Xiaoqiong 10.03.1995 CHN 72.45 A 106 111 115 115
2 KIM Suhyeon 06.02.1995 KOR 73.35 A 95 100 105 105
3 MUN Minhee 07.07.1995 KOR 75.00 A 90 93 96 96
4 FORD Ariel Marie 15.08.1990 USA 75.75 A 91 91 91 91
5 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.30 A 87 87 92 87
6 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 71.30 A 85 90 90 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SU Xiaoqiong 10.03.1995 CHN 72.45 A 136 141 146 146
2 KIM Suhyeon 06.02.1995 KOR 73.35 A 125 135 140 135
3 MUN Minhee 07.07.1995 KOR 75.00 A 110 114 120 120
4 FORD Ariel Marie 15.08.1990 USA 75.75 A 112 112 116 112
5 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 71.30 A 110 110 113 110
6 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.30 A 100 105 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SU Xiaoqiong 10.03.1995 CHN 72.45 A 115 146 261
2 KIM Suhyeon 06.02.1995 KOR 73.35 A 105 135 240
3 MUN Minhee 07.07.1995 KOR 75.00 A 96 120 216
4 FORD Ariel Marie 15.08.1990 USA 75.75 A 91 112 203
5 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.30 A 87 110 197
6 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 71.30 A 85 110 195

81 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KANG Yue 08.10.1991 CHN 79.35 A 100 105 110 110
2 JANG Hyeonju 26.11.1999 KOR 76.15 A 85 90 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KANG Yue 08.10.1991 CHN 79.35 A 130 135 140 140
2 JANG Hyeonju 26.11.1999 KOR 76.15 A 110 115 120 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KANG Yue 08.10.1991 CHN 79.35 A 110 140 250
2 JANG Hyeonju 26.11.1999 KOR 76.15 A 95 115 210

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 86.60 A 102 107 110 107
2 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 86.75 A 99 103 105 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 86.60 A 132 137 137 137
2 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 86.75 A 118 118 122 122

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 86.60 A 107 137 244
2 SHIMAMOTO Mami 24.09.1987 JPN 86.75 A 105 122 227

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 159.25 A 130 137 141 141
2 LEE Seon Mi 01.08.2000 KOR 119.00 A 115 120 126 120
3 JIA Weipeng 08.08.1995 CHN 96.90 A 110 116 121 116
4 AKMAL Nurul 12.02.1993 INA 110.75 A 103 106 111 111
5 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 133.00 A 100 105 107 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 159.25 A 170 180 186 180
2 JIA Weipeng 08.08.1995 CHN 96.90 A 140 147 153 153
3 AKMAL Nurul 12.02.1993 INA 110.75 A 140 147 149 149
4 LEE Seon Mi 01.08.2000 KOR 119.00 A 141 148 153 148
5 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 133.00 A 140 146 146 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 159.25 A 141 180 321
2 JIA Weipeng 08.08.1995 CHN 96.90 A 116 153 269
3 LEE Seon Mi 01.08.2000 KOR 119.00 A 120 148 268
4 AKMAL Nurul 12.02.1993 INA 110.75 A 111 149 260
5 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 133.00 A 105 140 245
Calendar Sep. 2019
2019-09
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors