Arafura Games

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

61 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 120 163 283
2 FAATHIR Muhammad 21.05.2003 INA 60.10 A 111 140 251
3 GOH Zuo Fu 28.07.1994 SGP 60.40 A 92 111 203

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.85 A 125 160 285
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 66.65 A 121 161 282
3 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.90 A 102 130 232
4 SEARANT Isaac Gerard Tom 16.07.1995 AUS 66.75 A 105 125 230
5 AGER Jason Christopher John 19.11.1993 AUS 66.60 A 104 112 216
6 KOH Keith Jia Jie 23.06.1996 SGP 66.15 A 92 117 209
--- MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 66.70 A --- --- ---

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 71.95 A 145 160 305
2 VIZITIU Daniel-Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 70.65 A 136 163 299
3 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 72.46 A 122 165 287
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.85 A 125 160 285
5 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 71.45 A 123 149 272
6 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 70.55 A 120 150 270
7 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 71.05 A 110 142 252
8 MIFSUD Yannick Maurice 10.10.1989 AUS 72.45 A 114 135 249
--- WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 71.90 A --- --- ---

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.90 A 136 165 301
2 SUKKAR Chevy Paul 26.01.1992 AUS 80.55 A 125 155 280
3 HOWIE Jackson Oliver 06.08.1998 AUS 78.65 A 120 144 264
4 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 80.55 A 120 140 260
5 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 74.50 A 115 144 259
6 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 80.40 A 112 143 255
7 LIM Kang Yin 29.11.1996 SGP 80.05 A 110 140 250
8 JANSSON Samuel 12.03.1994 AUS 80.90 A 105 140 245
--- LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 78.55 A 126 --- ---
--- BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 80.30 A 125 --- ---

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.80 A 156 191 347
2 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 87.80 A 125 172 297
3 GARRETT Beau James 08.02.1990 AUS 88.85 A 129 167 296
4 FITZGERALD Sean Joseph Michael 21.07.1990 AUS 85.40 A 127 164 291
5 LANE Michael Donnelly Joseph 31.12.1993 AUS 86.50 A 130 160 290
6 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 86.45 A 121 146 267
7 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 87.05 A 105 136 241
--- PIT Matthew Siu-Hon 11.09.1991 AUS 88.70 A --- --- ---

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kukuna 13.05.1993 PNG 95.45 A 150 200 350
2 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.45 A 151 180 331
3 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 94.40 A 142 180 322
4 FULHAM Luke Michael 27.06.1992 AUS 95.60 A 122 153 275
5 FENDER Braydan Ryan 20.01.1998 AUS 93.65 A 116 146 262
6 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 95.40 A 115 147 262
--- MARQUARDT Jacob Neil 17.08.1995 AUS 94.55 A 125 --- ---
--- SCHEELINGS Nicodemus Johan 21.03.1986 AUS 95.65 A 127 --- ---
--- WEIMING Joshua Su 01.09.1989 SGP 92.55 A --- --- ---

102 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 101.10 A 149 195 344
2 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 100.90 A 140 190 330
3 HO Wei-Ting 16.08.1999 TPE 99.15 A 135 173 308
4 TUNG Ming-Chang 28.07.2000 TPE 100.50 A 135 172 307
5 WILKS Cody Alexander 25.03.1993 AUS 100.15 A 145 155 300

109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 107.25 A 160 200 360
2 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.90 A 143 191 334
3 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 107.30 A 158 175 333
4 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 108.95 A 140 185 325
--- ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 107.30 A 142 --- ---

61 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 115 120 125 120
2 FAATHIR Muhammad 21.05.2003 INA 60.10 A 105 111 116 111
3 GOH Zuo Fu 28.07.1994 SGP 60.40 A 85 87 92 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 157 163 163 163
2 FAATHIR Muhammad 21.05.2003 INA 60.10 A 140 148 148 140
3 GOH Zuo Fu 28.07.1994 SGP 60.40 A 100 107 111 111

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 120 163 283
2 FAATHIR Muhammad 21.05.2003 INA 60.10 A 111 140 251
3 GOH Zuo Fu 28.07.1994 SGP 60.40 A 92 111 203

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.85 A 120 125 127 125
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 66.65 A 121 125 126 121
3 SEARANT Isaac Gerard Tom 16.07.1995 AUS 66.75 A 101 105 109 105
4 AGER Jason Christopher John 19.11.1993 AUS 66.60 A 100 104 108 104
5 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.90 A 97 102 105 102
6 KOH Keith Jia Jie 23.06.1996 SGP 66.15 A 90 92 100 92
--- MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 66.70 A 115 115 115 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 66.65 A 161 166 166 161
2 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.85 A 160 165 165 160
3 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.90 A 120 130 135 130
4 SEARANT Isaac Gerard Tom 16.07.1995 AUS 66.75 A 120 125 131 125
5 KOH Keith Jia Jie 23.06.1996 SGP 66.15 A 110 117 122 117
6 AGER Jason Christopher John 19.11.1993 AUS 66.60 A 112 --- --- 112
--- MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 66.70 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.85 A 125 160 285
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 66.65 A 121 161 282
3 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.90 A 102 130 232
4 SEARANT Isaac Gerard Tom 16.07.1995 AUS 66.75 A 105 125 230
5 AGER Jason Christopher John 19.11.1993 AUS 66.60 A 104 112 216
6 KOH Keith Jia Jie 23.06.1996 SGP 66.15 A 92 117 209
--- MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 66.70 A --- --- ---

73 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 71.95 A 145 150 150 145
2 VIZITIU Daniel-Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 70.65 A 127 132 136 136
3 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.85 A 120 125 130 125
4 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 71.45 A 115 120 123 123
5 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 72.46 A 117 122 127 122
6 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 70.55 A 115 120 124 120
7 MIFSUD Yannick Maurice 10.10.1989 AUS 72.45 A 114 118 118 114
8 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 71.05 A 105 110 113 110
--- WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 71.90 A 112 112 112 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 72.46 A 155 160 165 165
2 VIZITIU Daniel-Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 70.65 A 150 158 163 163
3 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 71.95 A 160 170 --- 160
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.85 A 160 165 167 160
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 70.55 A 145 150 153 150
6 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 71.45 A 149 153 153 149
7 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 71.05 A 142 148 148 142
8 MIFSUD Yannick Maurice 10.10.1989 AUS 72.45 A 135 135 135 135
--- WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 71.90 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHEN Oleg 22.11.1988 RUS 71.95 A 145 160 305
2 VIZITIU Daniel-Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 70.65 A 136 163 299
3 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 72.46 A 122 165 287
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.85 A 125 160 285
5 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 71.45 A 123 149 272
6 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 70.55 A 120 150 270
7 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 71.05 A 110 142 252
8 MIFSUD Yannick Maurice 10.10.1989 AUS 72.45 A 114 135 249
--- WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 71.90 A --- --- ---

81 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.90 A 131 136 141 136
2 LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 78.55 A 126 129 130 126
3 BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 80.30 A 120 125 128 125
4 SUKKAR Chevy Paul 26.01.1992 AUS 80.55 A 124 125 130 125
5 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 80.55 A 120 125 125 120
6 HOWIE Jackson Oliver 06.08.1998 AUS 78.65 A 114 119 120 120
7 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 74.50 A 105 110 115 115
8 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 80.40 A 112 117 117 112
9 LIM Kang Yin 29.11.1996 SGP 80.05 A 105 110 115 110
10 JANSSON Samuel 12.03.1994 AUS 80.90 A 105 105 110 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.90 A 160 165 169 165
2 SUKKAR Chevy Paul 26.01.1992 AUS 80.55 A 150 155 158 155
3 HOWIE Jackson Oliver 06.08.1998 AUS 78.65 A 138 144 150 144
4 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 74.50 A 136 140 144 144
5 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 80.40 A 138 143 148 143
6 JANSSON Samuel 12.03.1994 AUS 80.90 A 140 146 146 140
7 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 80.55 A 140 140 150 140
8 LIM Kang Yin 29.11.1996 SGP 80.05 A 130 135 140 140
--- LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 78.55 A 156 158 162 ---
--- BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 80.30 A 155 155 157 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.90 A 136 165 301
2 SUKKAR Chevy Paul 26.01.1992 AUS 80.55 A 125 155 280
3 HOWIE Jackson Oliver 06.08.1998 AUS 78.65 A 120 144 264
4 ELLIOTT Frank Donald 08.05.1991 AUS 80.55 A 120 140 260
5 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 74.50 A 115 144 259
6 NORMAN James Sahutta 29.06.1996 AUS 80.40 A 112 143 255
7 LIM Kang Yin 29.11.1996 SGP 80.05 A 110 140 250
8 JANSSON Samuel 12.03.1994 AUS 80.90 A 105 140 245
--- LARK Leo Wing Thai 13.05.1996 AUS 78.55 A 126 --- ---
--- BOB Kabuati Silas 19.10.1994 MHL 80.30 A 125 --- ---

89 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.80 A 147 152 156 156
2 LANE Michael Donnelly Joseph 31.12.1993 AUS 86.50 A 125 130 130 130
3 GARRETT Beau James 08.02.1990 AUS 88.85 A 125 129 132 129
4 FITZGERALD Sean Joseph Michael 21.07.1990 AUS 85.40 A 123 127 130 127
5 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 87.80 A 125 129 130 125
6 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 86.45 A 121 125 125 121
7 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 87.05 A 105 110 110 105
--- PIT Matthew Siu-Hon 11.09.1991 AUS 88.70 A 123 123 123 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.80 A 186 191 196 191
2 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 87.80 A 163 165 172 172
3 GARRETT Beau James 08.02.1990 AUS 88.85 A 160 167 174 167
4 FITZGERALD Sean Joseph Michael 21.07.1990 AUS 85.40 A 156 161 164 164
5 LANE Michael Donnelly Joseph 31.12.1993 AUS 86.50 A 155 155 160 160
6 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 86.45 A 141 146 152 146
7 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 87.05 A 125 130 136 136
--- PIT Matthew Siu-Hon 11.09.1991 AUS 88.70 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.80 A 156 191 347
2 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 87.80 A 125 172 297
3 GARRETT Beau James 08.02.1990 AUS 88.85 A 129 167 296
4 FITZGERALD Sean Joseph Michael 21.07.1990 AUS 85.40 A 127 164 291
5 LANE Michael Donnelly Joseph 31.12.1993 AUS 86.50 A 130 160 290
6 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 86.45 A 121 146 267
7 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 87.05 A 105 136 241
--- PIT Matthew Siu-Hon 11.09.1991 AUS 88.70 A --- --- ---

96 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.45 A 140 145 151 151
2 KARI Steven Kukuna 13.05.1993 PNG 95.45 A 140 145 150 150
3 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 94.40 A 138 142 142 142
4 SCHEELINGS Nicodemus Johan 21.03.1986 AUS 95.65 A 127 127 132 127
5 MARQUARDT Jacob Neil 17.08.1995 AUS 94.55 A 125 132 135 125
6 FULHAM Luke Michael 27.06.1992 AUS 95.60 A 122 126 126 122
7 FENDER Braydan Ryan 20.01.1998 AUS 93.65 A 111 111 116 116
8 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 95.40 A 105 112 115 115
--- WEIMING Joshua Su 01.09.1989 SGP 92.55 A 117 120 120 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kukuna 13.05.1993 PNG 95.45 A 180 186 200 200
2 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 94.40 A 180 180 186 180
3 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.45 A 180 180 185 180
4 FULHAM Luke Michael 27.06.1992 AUS 95.60 A 153 153 159 153
5 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 95.40 A 140 145 147 147
6 FENDER Braydan Ryan 20.01.1998 AUS 93.65 A 141 141 146 146
--- MARQUARDT Jacob Neil 17.08.1995 AUS 94.55 A 155 155 156 ---
--- SCHEELINGS Nicodemus Johan 21.03.1986 AUS 95.65 A 153 153 153 ---
--- WEIMING Joshua Su 01.09.1989 SGP 92.55 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kukuna 13.05.1993 PNG 95.45 A 150 200 350
2 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.45 A 151 180 331
3 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 94.40 A 142 180 322
4 FULHAM Luke Michael 27.06.1992 AUS 95.60 A 122 153 275
5 FENDER Braydan Ryan 20.01.1998 AUS 93.65 A 116 146 262
6 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 95.40 A 115 147 262
--- MARQUARDT Jacob Neil 17.08.1995 AUS 94.55 A 125 --- ---
--- SCHEELINGS Nicodemus Johan 21.03.1986 AUS 95.65 A 127 --- ---
--- WEIMING Joshua Su 01.09.1989 SGP 92.55 A --- --- ---

102 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 101.10 A 145 149 152 149
2 WILKS Cody Alexander 25.03.1993 AUS 100.15 A 145 145 150 145
3 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 100.90 A 130 140 144 140
4 TUNG Ming-Chang 28.07.2000 TPE 100.50 A 130 135 140 135
5 HO Wei-Ting 16.08.1999 TPE 99.15 A 130 135 140 135

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 101.10 A 191 191 195 195
2 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 100.90 A 180 190 200 190
3 HO Wei-Ting 16.08.1999 TPE 99.15 A 171 173 180 173
4 TUNG Ming-Chang 28.07.2000 TPE 100.50 A 166 172 172 172
5 WILKS Cody Alexander 25.03.1993 AUS 100.15 A 155 161 161 155

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 101.10 A 149 195 344
2 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 100.90 A 140 190 330
3 HO Wei-Ting 16.08.1999 TPE 99.15 A 135 173 308
4 TUNG Ming-Chang 28.07.2000 TPE 100.50 A 135 172 307
5 WILKS Cody Alexander 25.03.1993 AUS 100.15 A 145 155 300

109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 107.25 A 150 160 170 160
2 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 107.30 A 150 155 158 158
3 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.90 A 138 143 148 143
4 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 107.30 A 142 146 150 142
5 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 108.95 A 140 144 145 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 107.25 A 200 210 215 200
2 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.90 A 180 188 191 191
3 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 108.95 A 185 185 194 185
4 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 107.30 A 175 180 180 175
--- ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 107.30 A 185 193 193 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 107.25 A 160 200 360
2 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.90 A 143 191 334
3 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 107.30 A 158 175 333
4 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 108.95 A 140 185 325
--- ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 107.30 A 142 --- ---

45 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHE Yue-Shan 27.12.2001 TPE 44.88 A 53 67 120
2 DIAZ Kateleen Marie 07.11.2003 PHI 44.86 A 50 65 115

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 49.00 A 63 82 145
2 STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 48.78 A 60 84 144
3 PICKRELL Stephanie Lee 21.02.2000 AUS 48.42 A 59 68 127

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.40 A 72 90 162
2 BARTER Mary Blesser 16.08.1987 AUS 54.94 A 67 88 155
3 WARWICK Michaela-Ann Emily 20.03.1998 AUS 54.00 A 74 80 154
4 HUYNH Le Minh Thu 16.12.1993 AUS 54.26 A 59 78 137
--- SHAWCROSS Holly Alyce 26.12.1986 AUS 54.74 A --- --- ---

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 58.76 A 79 103 182
2 CARROLL Jacinta Lea 12.09.1992 AUS 58.44 A 81 96 177
3 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.80 A 70 95 165
4 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.84 A 69 92 161
5 SEETO Lady 13.01.1985 AUS 58.28 A 68 90 158
6 HO Xin Yi Melissa 11.09.1994 SGP 58.54 A 60 77 137

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEPSA Irina-Lacramioara 06.06.1992 ROU 63.60 A 97 120 217
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.85 A 96 110 206
3 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.30 A 91 107 198
4 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 63.25 A 88 110 198
5 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.65 A 85 100 185
6 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 63.75 A 80 100 180
7 DUGUID Elizabeth Mary 01.07.1992 AUS 62.95 A 68 90 158
8 PRIOR Laura Clair 03.11.2000 AUS 63.75 A 67 86 153
9 HETA Jessica May 27.07.1989 AUS 63.10 A 60 83 143
--- CAPRATSIS Verity 28.02.1992 AUS 62.90 A 63 --- ---

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 GBR 70.10 A 91 116 207
2 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.35 A 89 111 200
3 MILTON Tessa 05.02.1994 AUS 68.30 A 82 102 184
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.20 A 80 100 180
5 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 70.45 A 70 85 155
6 THOMAS Leanne Rachel 14.01.1987 AUS 70.40 A 63 88 151

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 90 111 201
2 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 75.40 A 91 108 199
3 NEWMAN Teagan 31.03.1998 AUS 72.45 A 75 88 163
4 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 75.55 A 67 86 153
--- DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 71.10 A --- --- ---

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HU Hsiao-Man 09.09.1999 TPE 80.00 A 83 116 199
2 ZUDOVA Sofia Igorevna 26.09.1994 AUS 80.40 A 88 110 198
3 TODD Cassandra Louise 16.08.1991 AUS 79.70 A 75 100 175

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.60 A 101 121 222
2 YU Ssu-Han 22.09.1999 TPE 84.65 A 88 105 193
3 TSILIASKOPOULOS Dimitra 28.10.1984 AUS 85.60 A 76 95 171
4 KERWICK Chloe Janice 22.02.1996 AUS 86.00 A 72 96 168

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 112.35 A 115 140 255
2 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 127.30 A 107 146 253
3 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 87.60 A 75 93 168
--- HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 138.25 A --- --- ---

45 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHE Yue-Shan 27.12.2001 TPE 44.88 A 50 53 55 53
2 DIAZ Kateleen Marie 07.11.2003 PHI 44.86 A 45 50 53 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHE Yue-Shan 27.12.2001 TPE 44.88 A 65 67 70 67
2 DIAZ Kateleen Marie 07.11.2003 PHI 44.86 A 65 70 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHE Yue-Shan 27.12.2001 TPE 44.88 A 53 67 120
2 DIAZ Kateleen Marie 07.11.2003 PHI 44.86 A 50 65 115

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 49.00 A 63 68 68 63
2 STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 48.78 A 60 60 60 60
3 PICKRELL Stephanie Lee 21.02.2000 AUS 48.42 A 56 59 59 59

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 48.78 A 80 84 86 84
2 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 49.00 A 82 84 --- 82
3 PICKRELL Stephanie Lee 21.02.2000 AUS 48.42 A 68 72 72 68

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 49.00 A 63 82 145
2 STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 48.78 A 60 84 144
3 PICKRELL Stephanie Lee 21.02.2000 AUS 48.42 A 59 68 127

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WARWICK Michaela-Ann Emily 20.03.1998 AUS 54.00 A 70 72 74 74
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.40 A 65 68 72 72
3 BARTER Mary Blesser 16.08.1987 AUS 54.94 A 60 64 67 67
4 HUYNH Le Minh Thu 16.12.1993 AUS 54.26 A 59 64 64 59
--- SHAWCROSS Holly Alyce 26.12.1986 AUS 54.74 A 66 66 66 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.40 A 85 90 92 90
2 BARTER Mary Blesser 16.08.1987 AUS 54.94 A 82 88 96 88
3 WARWICK Michaela-Ann Emily 20.03.1998 AUS 54.00 A 80 83 83 80
4 HUYNH Le Minh Thu 16.12.1993 AUS 54.26 A 74 77 78 78
--- SHAWCROSS Holly Alyce 26.12.1986 AUS 54.74 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.40 A 72 90 162
2 BARTER Mary Blesser 16.08.1987 AUS 54.94 A 67 88 155
3 WARWICK Michaela-Ann Emily 20.03.1998 AUS 54.00 A 74 80 154
4 HUYNH Le Minh Thu 16.12.1993 AUS 54.26 A 59 78 137
--- SHAWCROSS Holly Alyce 26.12.1986 AUS 54.74 A --- --- ---

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CARROLL Jacinta Lea 12.09.1992 AUS 58.44 A 78 81 81 81
2 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 58.76 A 76 76 79 79
3 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.80 A 65 70 --- 70
4 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.84 A 60 67 69 69
5 SEETO Lady 13.01.1985 AUS 58.28 A 68 68 76 68
6 HO Xin Yi Melissa 11.09.1994 SGP 58.54 A 60 64 66 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 58.76 A 100 103 103 103
2 CARROLL Jacinta Lea 12.09.1992 AUS 58.44 A 96 99 99 96
3 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.80 A 85 90 95 95
4 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.84 A 88 92 97 92
5 SEETO Lady 13.01.1985 AUS 58.28 A 90 94 98 90
6 HO Xin Yi Melissa 11.09.1994 SGP 58.54 A 72 77 77 77

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 58.76 A 79 103 182
2 CARROLL Jacinta Lea 12.09.1992 AUS 58.44 A 81 96 177
3 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.80 A 70 95 165
4 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.84 A 69 92 161
5 SEETO Lady 13.01.1985 AUS 58.28 A 68 90 158
6 HO Xin Yi Melissa 11.09.1994 SGP 58.54 A 60 77 137

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEPSA Irina-Lacramioara 06.06.1992 ROU 63.60 A 91 95 97 97
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.85 A 90 94 96 96
3 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.30 A 86 91 95 91
4 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 63.25 A 85 88 88 88
5 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.65 A 78 81 85 85
6 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 63.75 A 76 80 82 80
7 DUGUID Elizabeth Mary 01.07.1992 AUS 62.95 A 68 71 72 68
8 PRIOR Laura Clair 03.11.2000 AUS 63.75 A 60 64 67 67
9 CAPRATSIS Verity 28.02.1992 AUS 62.90 A 63 63 67 63
10 HETA Jessica May 27.07.1989 AUS 63.10 A 60 60 63 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEPSA Irina-Lacramioara 06.06.1992 ROU 63.60 A 115 120 120 120
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.85 A 110 111 116 110
3 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 63.25 A 110 113 113 110
4 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.30 A 107 111 111 107
5 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 63.75 A 100 105 105 100
6 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.65 A 100 100 106 100
7 DUGUID Elizabeth Mary 01.07.1992 AUS 62.95 A 90 93 93 90
8 PRIOR Laura Clair 03.11.2000 AUS 63.75 A 86 90 90 86
9 HETA Jessica May 27.07.1989 AUS 63.10 A 75 80 83 83
--- CAPRATSIS Verity 28.02.1992 AUS 62.90 A 85 85 86 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LEPSA Irina-Lacramioara 06.06.1992 ROU 63.60 A 97 120 217
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.85 A 96 110 206
3 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.30 A 91 107 198
4 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 63.25 A 88 110 198
5 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.65 A 85 100 185
6 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 63.75 A 80 100 180
7 DUGUID Elizabeth Mary 01.07.1992 AUS 62.95 A 68 90 158
8 PRIOR Laura Clair 03.11.2000 AUS 63.75 A 67 86 153
9 HETA Jessica May 27.07.1989 AUS 63.10 A 60 83 143
--- CAPRATSIS Verity 28.02.1992 AUS 62.90 A 63 --- ---

71 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 GBR 70.10 A 88 91 94 91
2 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.35 A 85 89 89 89
3 MILTON Tessa 05.02.1994 AUS 68.30 A 75 79 82 82
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.20 A 73 77 80 80
5 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 70.45 A 64 67 70 70
6 THOMAS Leanne Rachel 14.01.1987 AUS 70.40 A 63 63 63 63

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 GBR 70.10 A 116 120 120 116
2 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.35 A 106 111 111 111
3 MILTON Tessa 05.02.1994 AUS 68.30 A 95 95 102 102
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.20 A 95 100 105 100
5 THOMAS Leanne Rachel 14.01.1987 AUS 70.40 A 85 85 88 88
6 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 70.45 A 85 90 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 GBR 70.10 A 91 116 207
2 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.35 A 89 111 200
3 MILTON Tessa 05.02.1994 AUS 68.30 A 82 102 184
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.20 A 80 100 180
5 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 70.45 A 70 85 155
6 THOMAS Leanne Rachel 14.01.1987 AUS 70.40 A 63 88 151

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 75.40 A 85 88 91 91
2 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 90 90 96 90
3 NEWMAN Teagan 31.03.1998 AUS 72.45 A 72 72 75 75
4 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 75.55 A 60 64 67 67
--- DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 71.10 A 86 88 88 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 110 111 115 111
2 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 75.40 A 103 108 112 108
3 NEWMAN Teagan 31.03.1998 AUS 72.45 A 85 88 91 88
4 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 75.55 A 80 80 86 86
--- DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 71.10 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 90 111 201
2 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 75.40 A 91 108 199
3 NEWMAN Teagan 31.03.1998 AUS 72.45 A 75 88 163
4 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 75.55 A 67 86 153
--- DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 71.10 A --- --- ---

81 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZUDOVA Sofia Igorevna 26.09.1994 AUS 80.40 A 83 86 88 88
2 HU Hsiao-Man 09.09.1999 TPE 80.00 A 83 83 88 83
3 TODD Cassandra Louise 16.08.1991 AUS 79.70 A 70 72 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HU Hsiao-Man 09.09.1999 TPE 80.00 A 108 116 120 116
2 ZUDOVA Sofia Igorevna 26.09.1994 AUS 80.40 A 105 110 110 110
3 TODD Cassandra Louise 16.08.1991 AUS 79.70 A 100 100 100 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HU Hsiao-Man 09.09.1999 TPE 80.00 A 83 116 199
2 ZUDOVA Sofia Igorevna 26.09.1994 AUS 80.40 A 88 110 198
3 TODD Cassandra Louise 16.08.1991 AUS 79.70 A 75 100 175

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.60 A 97 101 104 101
2 YU Ssu-Han 22.09.1999 TPE 84.65 A 85 88 90 88
3 TSILIASKOPOULOS Dimitra 28.10.1984 AUS 85.60 A 70 74 76 76
4 KERWICK Chloe Janice 22.02.1996 AUS 86.00 A 69 72 75 72

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.60 A 115 121 124 121
2 YU Ssu-Han 22.09.1999 TPE 84.65 A 105 105 112 105
3 KERWICK Chloe Janice 22.02.1996 AUS 86.00 A 90 93 96 96
4 TSILIASKOPOULOS Dimitra 28.10.1984 AUS 85.60 A 95 100 102 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.60 A 101 121 222
2 YU Ssu-Han 22.09.1999 TPE 84.65 A 88 105 193
3 TSILIASKOPOULOS Dimitra 28.10.1984 AUS 85.60 A 76 95 171
4 KERWICK Chloe Janice 22.02.1996 AUS 86.00 A 72 96 168

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 112.35 A 110 110 115 115
2 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 127.30 A 102 102 107 107
3 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 87.60 A 70 75 77 75
--- HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 138.25 A 110 110 110 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 127.30 A 140 144 146 146
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 112.35 A 140 144 144 140
3 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 87.60 A 85 93 97 93
--- HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 138.25 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 112.35 A 115 140 255
2 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 127.30 A 107 146 253
3 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 87.60 A 75 93 168
--- HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 138.25 A --- --- ---
Calendar Jun. 2019
2019-06
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors