Pan-American Junior Championships

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

55 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 54.80 A 105 132 237
2 SANCHEZ GUTIERREZ Winder Alejandro 14.09.2001 VEN 53.80 A 102 133 235
3 VIVEROS SANCHEZ Hector Andres 14.11.2000 COL 54.60 A 104 130 234
4 ARGOTE CASTILLO Osmel 07.09.1999 CUB 54.00 A 88 117 205
5 MICHEL Yeison 24.06.2002 DOM 53.70 A 93 110 203
6 CHUBBUCK John Dylan 22.02.2003 USA 54.80 A 88 115 203
--- ICAL SALAZAR Jose Fernando 16.05.1999 GUA 54.60 A 95 --- ---

61 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CALDERON LICOURT Arley L. 26.02.1999 CUB 60.50 A 119 152 271
2 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 60.30 A 120 150 270
3 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 60.80 A 116 151 267
4 ONATE Otto 23.01.2000 CUB 60.50 A 115 152 267
5 REYES Jair 07.11.2000 ECU 60.40 A 120 146 266
6 DA SILVA Thiago Felix 26.12.2000 BRA 59.40 A 105 132 237
7 LEYES Jonatan Martin 12.05.2001 ARG 60.50 A 101 128 229
8 BAUER Brandon Scott 15.04.1999 USA 60.10 A 102 126 228
9 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 59.70 A 98 130 228
10 ZIELKE Lukas 09.02.1999 USA 60.40 A 96 130 226
11 VARGAS SAMBOY Juan 19.07.2001 DOM 58.30 A 97 121 218

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 65.50 A 125 158 283
2 CASTRO Miguel 25.04.1999 CUB 65.90 A 124 150 274
3 GRIMSLAND Ryan Henry 03.04.2002 USA 66.50 A 120 153 273
4 EDISNEL ENRIQUE Corrales Rondon 06.08.2001 CUB 66.30 A 122 150 272
5 MARTINEZ LOPEZ Juan Camilo 18.03.2001 COL 66.30 A 122 145 267
6 GRIFFITH Logan 08.08.2001 USA 66.30 A 115 142 257
7 MONTOYA Vicente 05.04.1999 MEX 66.10 A 119 146 265
8 RAMIREZ MARTINEZ Jefferson Aldahir 02.05.2001 ECU 66.10 A 114 140 254
9 RAMOS ZAPATA Alejandro Alfonso 11.08.1999 VEN 66.70 A 110 140 250
10 GARELLO Joaquin 16.09.2000 ARG 66.20 A 112 135 247
11 LUCERO AQUINO Alejandro Jose 19.03.2002 GUA 66.20 A 101 138 239

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 72.80 A 154 193 347
2 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 72.70 A 145 167 312
3 ARIAS LAZARO Angel Jose 19.12.2001 VEN 73.00 A 134 161 295
4 FUENTES BALDERAS Pedro Jair 18.09.1999 MEX 72.40 A 125 165 290
5 CANUL FACUNDO Mauricio Cristofer 28.09.2001 MEX 71.90 A 125 162 287
6 HERRERA Felix 25.04.1999 CUB 70.80 A 126 156 282
7 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 72.20 A 121 158 279
8 RAMIREZ GALINDO Misael Jose 26.05.1999 COL 72.90 A 125 150 275
9 CARDOZA Adonis 31.08.1999 CUB 72.10 A 120 153 273
10 MENDEZ YE Henry Geovany 15.03.1999 GUA 69.60 A 116 152 268
11 SALINAS DELGADO Lucas Octavio 11.10.2000 CHI 72.00 A 114 144 258
12 CASTILLO Jesus 14.10.1999 HON 72.20 A 112 143 255
13 SOTO AYALA Sergio 12.04.1999 PUR 72.10 A 100 123 223

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 79.00 A 135 165 300
2 BEGUE GONZALEZ Ariolvis 14.09.2000 CUB 79.50 A 134 161 295
3 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 80.20 A 126 163 289
4 PFEIFFER Bret Lee 19.06.1999 USA 79.40 A 131 156 287
5 REYES ALTAGRACIA Ray Carlos 12.06.1999 DOM 79.10 A 126 157 283
6 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 79.10 A 129 153 282
7 ATENCIA PRIOU Amel Karim 18.02.2002 PER 80.40 A 125 150 275
8 GOMEZ FRANCO Alejo Jeremias 24.02.1999 ARG 79.30 A 123 150 273
9 SCHMITZ E GONZALEZ Gustavo 29.01.2002 BRA 78.50 A 100 125 225
10 DIJKHOFF Jeremy Vince 15.07.2004 ARU 79.10 A 85 115 200
--- LEON DE PAZ Jaime Joel 27.04.2000 GUA 77.30 A 120 --- ---

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 87.20 A 146 180 326
2 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 88.40 A 136 172 308
3 DE SENA FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 88.20 A 140 167 307
4 RODRIGUEZ SILOT Jorge Alejandro 25.09.2001 CUB 84.80 A 131 160 291
5 SCHADE Tyler Jonathan 23.01.1999 USA 88.90 A 126 161 287
6 OVIEDO Leonel Alejandro 14.01.2001 ARG 84.00 A 116 150 266
7 DONIS VASQUEZ Junior Esteban 25.07.2000 GUA 82.50 A 105 155 260
8 ARAQUE Laertes 17.02.2003 ARU 82.20 A 95 125 220
--- PEREZ DAVILA Gabriel Otoniel 11.11.2001 PUR 88.80 A 92 --- ---

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 92.00 A 166 195 361
2 ZALDIVAR MILIAN Juan Carlos 21.02.1999 CUB 95.00 A 150 195 345
3 MCCULLOUGH Morgan Dylan 12.08.2003 USA 94.80 A 130 180 310
4 PAVON FUNES Axel Naun 28.09.2000 HON 91.40 A 131 176 307
5 GIL UC Jesus Alejandro 05.06.2001 MEX 95.20 A 128 160 288

102 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAN Heaverth 07.02.1999 USA 101.30 A 140 190 330
2 GOVEA SANDOVAL Antonio Jose 17.11.2001 MEX 98.50 A 139 167 306
3 VIEIRA BEZERRA Isac Borges 17.09.2001 BRA 101.00 A 120 160 280

109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIRANZO MEJIA Jerry 07.03.2000 DOM 102.50 A 123 147 270
--- HOYOS MARTINEZ Jhonatan 26.02.1999 COL 107.00 A 160 --- ---

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PINEDA CAMARGO Emir Rigoberto 23.02.2001 MEX 168.70 A 140 173 313
2 HELOU Marcos Eliseo 26.10.2001 ARG 136.70 A 135 165 300

55 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 54.80 A 105 110 --- 105
2 VIVEROS SANCHEZ Hector Andres 14.11.2000 COL 54.60 A 104 104 108 104
3 SANCHEZ GUTIERREZ Winder Alejandro 14.09.2001 VEN 53.80 A 102 105 105 102
4 ICAL SALAZAR Jose Fernando 16.05.1999 GUA 54.60 A 95 95 95 95
5 MICHEL Yeison 24.06.2002 DOM 53.70 A 91 93 93 93
6 CHUBBUCK John Dylan 22.02.2003 USA 54.80 A 84 88 91 88
7 ARGOTE CASTILLO Osmel 07.09.1999 CUB 54.00 A 88 88 88 88

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANCHEZ GUTIERREZ Winder Alejandro 14.09.2001 VEN 53.80 A 130 130 133 133
2 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 54.80 A 120 130 132 132
3 VIVEROS SANCHEZ Hector Andres 14.11.2000 COL 54.60 A 130 130 134 130
4 ARGOTE CASTILLO Osmel 07.09.1999 CUB 54.00 A 112 117 120 117
5 CHUBBUCK John Dylan 22.02.2003 USA 54.80 A 110 115 120 115
6 MICHEL Yeison 24.06.2002 DOM 53.70 A 105 110 113 110
--- ICAL SALAZAR Jose Fernando 16.05.1999 GUA 54.60 A 121 121 121 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 54.80 A 105 132 237
2 SANCHEZ GUTIERREZ Winder Alejandro 14.09.2001 VEN 53.80 A 102 133 235
3 VIVEROS SANCHEZ Hector Andres 14.11.2000 COL 54.60 A 104 130 234
4 ARGOTE CASTILLO Osmel 07.09.1999 CUB 54.00 A 88 117 205
5 MICHEL Yeison 24.06.2002 DOM 53.70 A 93 110 203
6 CHUBBUCK John Dylan 22.02.2003 USA 54.80 A 88 115 203
--- ICAL SALAZAR Jose Fernando 16.05.1999 GUA 54.60 A 95 --- ---

61 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 60.30 A 116 120 123 120
2 REYES Jair 07.11.2000 ECU 60.40 A 111 116 120 120
3 CALDERON LICOURT Arley L. 26.02.1999 CUB 60.50 A 115 115 119 119
4 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 60.80 A 116 121 121 116
5 ONATE Otto 23.01.2000 CUB 60.50 A 115 120 121 115
6 DA SILVA Thiago Felix 26.12.2000 BRA 59.40 A 100 103 105 105
7 BAUER Brandon Scott 15.04.1999 USA 60.10 A 95 99 102 102
8 LEYES Jonatan Martin 12.05.2001 ARG 60.50 A 97 101 104 101
9 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 59.70 A 91 96 98 98
10 VARGAS SAMBOY Juan 19.07.2001 DOM 58.30 A 97 102 102 97
11 ZIELKE Lukas 09.02.1999 USA 60.40 A 90 93 96 96

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CALDERON LICOURT Arley L. 26.02.1999 CUB 60.50 A 145 152 --- 152
2 ONATE Otto 23.01.2000 CUB 60.50 A 142 147 152 152
3 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 60.80 A 146 151 155 151
4 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 60.30 A 145 150 154 150
5 REYES Jair 07.11.2000 ECU 60.40 A 142 146 149 146
6 DA SILVA Thiago Felix 26.12.2000 BRA 59.40 A 126 132 132 132
7 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 59.70 A 124 130 133 130
8 ZIELKE Lukas 09.02.1999 USA 60.40 A 125 129 130 130
9 LEYES Jonatan Martin 12.05.2001 ARG 60.50 A 123 128 130 128
10 BAUER Brandon Scott 15.04.1999 USA 60.10 A 122 126 130 126
11 VARGAS SAMBOY Juan 19.07.2001 DOM 58.30 A 115 115 121 121

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CALDERON LICOURT Arley L. 26.02.1999 CUB 60.50 A 119 152 271
2 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 60.30 A 120 150 270
3 GUEMEZ CEL Victor Badur 23.06.2000 MEX 60.80 A 116 151 267
4 ONATE Otto 23.01.2000 CUB 60.50 A 115 152 267
5 REYES Jair 07.11.2000 ECU 60.40 A 120 146 266
6 DA SILVA Thiago Felix 26.12.2000 BRA 59.40 A 105 132 237
7 LEYES Jonatan Martin 12.05.2001 ARG 60.50 A 101 128 229
8 BAUER Brandon Scott 15.04.1999 USA 60.10 A 102 126 228
9 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 59.70 A 98 130 228
10 ZIELKE Lukas 09.02.1999 USA 60.40 A 96 130 226
11 VARGAS SAMBOY Juan 19.07.2001 DOM 58.30 A 97 121 218

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 65.50 A 125 125 130 125
2 CASTRO Miguel 25.04.1999 CUB 65.90 A 120 124 124 124
3 MARTINEZ LOPEZ Juan Camilo 18.03.2001 COL 66.30 A 118 122 125 122
4 EDISNEL ENRIQUE Corrales Rondon 06.08.2001 CUB 66.30 A 122 122 122 122
5 GRIMSLAND Ryan Henry 03.04.2002 USA 66.50 A 115 120 123 120
6 MONTOYA Vicente 05.04.1999 MEX 66.10 A 115 119 123 119
7 GRIFFITH Logan 08.08.2001 USA 66.30 A 108 111 115 115
8 RAMIREZ MARTINEZ Jefferson Aldahir 02.05.2001 ECU 66.10 A 110 114 117 114
9 GARELLO Joaquin 16.09.2000 ARG 66.20 A 107 112 115 112
10 RAMOS ZAPATA Alejandro Alfonso 11.08.1999 VEN 66.70 A 110 115 116 110
11 LUCERO AQUINO Alejandro Jose 19.03.2002 GUA 66.20 A 95 101 105 101

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 65.50 A 148 152 158 158
2 GRIMSLAND Ryan Henry 03.04.2002 USA 66.50 A 145 150 153 153
3 EDISNEL ENRIQUE Corrales Rondon 06.08.2001 CUB 66.30 A 150 156 156 150
4 CASTRO Miguel 25.04.1999 CUB 65.90 A 145 150 154 150
5 MONTOYA Vicente 05.04.1999 MEX 66.10 A 141 146 150 146
6 MARTINEZ LOPEZ Juan Camilo 18.03.2001 COL 66.30 A 145 145 152 145
7 GRIFFITH Logan 08.08.2001 USA 66.30 A 138 142 145 142
8 RAMOS ZAPATA Alejandro Alfonso 11.08.1999 VEN 66.70 A 140 145 147 140
9 RAMIREZ MARTINEZ Jefferson Aldahir 02.05.2001 ECU 66.10 A 140 140 145 140
10 LUCERO AQUINO Alejandro Jose 19.03.2002 GUA 66.20 A 130 135 138 138
11 GARELLO Joaquin 16.09.2000 ARG 66.20 A 130 135 135 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 65.50 A 125 158 283
2 CASTRO Miguel 25.04.1999 CUB 65.90 A 124 150 274
3 GRIMSLAND Ryan Henry 03.04.2002 USA 66.50 A 120 153 273
4 EDISNEL ENRIQUE Corrales Rondon 06.08.2001 CUB 66.30 A 122 150 272
5 MARTINEZ LOPEZ Juan Camilo 18.03.2001 COL 66.30 A 122 145 267
6 GRIFFITH Logan 08.08.2001 USA 66.30 A 115 142 257
7 MONTOYA Vicente 05.04.1999 MEX 66.10 A 119 146 265
8 RAMIREZ MARTINEZ Jefferson Aldahir 02.05.2001 ECU 66.10 A 114 140 254
9 RAMOS ZAPATA Alejandro Alfonso 11.08.1999 VEN 66.70 A 110 140 250
10 GARELLO Joaquin 16.09.2000 ARG 66.20 A 112 135 247
11 LUCERO AQUINO Alejandro Jose 19.03.2002 GUA 66.20 A 101 138 239

73 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 72.80 A 144 148 154 154
2 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 72.70 A 135 140 145 145
3 ARIAS LAZARO Angel Jose 19.12.2001 VEN 73.00 A 129 134 137 134
4 HERRERA Felix 25.04.1999 CUB 70.80 A 122 126 130 126
5 CANUL FACUNDO Mauricio Cristofer 28.09.2001 MEX 71.90 A 125 125 130 125
6 FUENTES BALDERAS Pedro Jair 18.09.1999 MEX 72.40 A 125 125 130 125
7 RAMIREZ GALINDO Misael Jose 26.05.1999 COL 72.90 A 125 125 125 125
8 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 72.20 A 117 121 123 121
9 CARDOZA Adonis 31.08.1999 CUB 72.10 A 115 120 120 120
10 MENDEZ YE Henry Geovany 15.03.1999 GUA 69.60 A 116 116 116 116
11 SALINAS DELGADO Lucas Octavio 11.10.2000 CHI 72.00 A 114 118 120 114
12 CASTILLO Jesus 14.10.1999 HON 72.20 A 103 107 112 112
13 SOTO AYALA Sergio 12.04.1999 PUR 72.10 A 100 100 106 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 72.80 A 180 185 193 193
2 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 72.70 A 163 167 170 167
3 FUENTES BALDERAS Pedro Jair 18.09.1999 MEX 72.40 A 160 165 168 165
4 CANUL FACUNDO Mauricio Cristofer 28.09.2001 MEX 71.90 A 157 162 166 162
5 ARIAS LAZARO Angel Jose 19.12.2001 VEN 73.00 A 157 161 166 161
6 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 72.20 A 152 158 161 158
7 HERRERA Felix 25.04.1999 CUB 70.80 A 153 153 156 156
8 CARDOZA Adonis 31.08.1999 CUB 72.10 A 145 150 153 153
9 MENDEZ YE Henry Geovany 15.03.1999 GUA 69.60 A 148 152 160 152
10 RAMIREZ GALINDO Misael Jose 26.05.1999 COL 72.90 A 145 150 155 150
11 SALINAS DELGADO Lucas Octavio 11.10.2000 CHI 72.00 A 136 141 144 144
12 CASTILLO Jesus 14.10.1999 HON 72.20 A 138 138 143 143
13 SOTO AYALA Sergio 12.04.1999 PUR 72.10 A 123 123 127 123

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CUMMINGS JR Clarence 06.06.2000 USA 72.80 A 154 193 347
2 SANDOVAL PARRAS Kevin David 23.10.1999 COL 72.70 A 145 167 312
3 ARIAS LAZARO Angel Jose 19.12.2001 VEN 73.00 A 134 161 295
4 FUENTES BALDERAS Pedro Jair 18.09.1999 MEX 72.40 A 125 165 290
5 CANUL FACUNDO Mauricio Cristofer 28.09.2001 MEX 71.90 A 125 162 287
6 HERRERA Felix 25.04.1999 CUB 70.80 A 126 156 282
7 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 72.20 A 121 158 279
8 RAMIREZ GALINDO Misael Jose 26.05.1999 COL 72.90 A 125 150 275
9 CARDOZA Adonis 31.08.1999 CUB 72.10 A 120 153 273
10 MENDEZ YE Henry Geovany 15.03.1999 GUA 69.60 A 116 152 268
11 SALINAS DELGADO Lucas Octavio 11.10.2000 CHI 72.00 A 114 144 258
12 CASTILLO Jesus 14.10.1999 HON 72.20 A 112 143 255
13 SOTO AYALA Sergio 12.04.1999 PUR 72.10 A 100 123 223

81 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 79.00 A 135 142 146 135
2 BEGUE GONZALEZ Ariolvis 14.09.2000 CUB 79.50 A 127 131 134 134
3 PFEIFFER Bret Lee 19.06.1999 USA 79.40 A 127 131 131 131
4 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 79.10 A 125 129 131 129
5 REYES ALTAGRACIA Ray Carlos 12.06.1999 DOM 79.10 A 126 130 132 126
6 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 80.20 A 120 125 126 126
7 ATENCIA PRIOU Amel Karim 18.02.2002 PER 80.40 A 120 125 128 125
8 GOMEZ FRANCO Alejo Jeremias 24.02.1999 ARG 79.30 A 117 121 123 123
9 LEON DE PAZ Jaime Joel 27.04.2000 GUA 77.30 A 120 124 126 120
10 SCHMITZ E GONZALEZ Gustavo 29.01.2002 BRA 78.50 A 95 100 105 100
11 DIJKHOFF Jeremy Vince 15.07.2004 ARU 79.10 A 85 85 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 79.00 A 165 175 175 165
2 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 80.20 A 155 161 163 163
3 BEGUE GONZALEZ Ariolvis 14.09.2000 CUB 79.50 A 156 161 164 161
4 REYES ALTAGRACIA Ray Carlos 12.06.1999 DOM 79.10 A 152 157 157 157
5 PFEIFFER Bret Lee 19.06.1999 USA 79.40 A 152 156 159 156
6 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 79.10 A 153 153 157 153
7 GOMEZ FRANCO Alejo Jeremias 24.02.1999 ARG 79.30 A 145 150 155 150
8 ATENCIA PRIOU Amel Karim 18.02.2002 PER 80.40 A 150 150 158 150
9 SCHMITZ E GONZALEZ Gustavo 29.01.2002 BRA 78.50 A 120 125 130 125
10 DIJKHOFF Jeremy Vince 15.07.2004 ARU 79.10 A 105 110 115 115
--- LEON DE PAZ Jaime Joel 27.04.2000 GUA 77.30 A 150 150 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 79.00 A 135 165 300
2 BEGUE GONZALEZ Ariolvis 14.09.2000 CUB 79.50 A 134 161 295
3 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 80.20 A 126 163 289
4 PFEIFFER Bret Lee 19.06.1999 USA 79.40 A 131 156 287
5 REYES ALTAGRACIA Ray Carlos 12.06.1999 DOM 79.10 A 126 157 283
6 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 79.10 A 129 153 282
7 ATENCIA PRIOU Amel Karim 18.02.2002 PER 80.40 A 125 150 275
8 GOMEZ FRANCO Alejo Jeremias 24.02.1999 ARG 79.30 A 123 150 273
9 SCHMITZ E GONZALEZ Gustavo 29.01.2002 BRA 78.50 A 100 125 225
10 DIJKHOFF Jeremy Vince 15.07.2004 ARU 79.10 A 85 115 200
--- LEON DE PAZ Jaime Joel 27.04.2000 GUA 77.30 A 120 --- ---

89 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 87.20 A 142 146 146 146
2 DE SENA FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 88.20 A 135 140 145 140
3 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 88.40 A 130 133 136 136
4 RODRIGUEZ SILOT Jorge Alejandro 25.09.2001 CUB 84.80 A 125 131 131 131
5 SCHADE Tyler Jonathan 23.01.1999 USA 88.90 A 123 126 129 126
6 OVIEDO Leonel Alejandro 14.01.2001 ARG 84.00 A 112 112 116 116
7 DONIS VASQUEZ Junior Esteban 25.07.2000 GUA 82.50 A 105 111 113 105
8 ARAQUE Laertes 17.02.2003 ARU 82.20 A 90 95 98 95
9 PEREZ DAVILA Gabriel Otoniel 11.11.2001 PUR 88.80 A 92 97 100 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 87.20 A 173 180 R 180
2 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 88.40 A 162 166 172 172
3 DE SENA FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 88.20 A 161 161 167 167
4 SCHADE Tyler Jonathan 23.01.1999 USA 88.90 A 156 161 166 161
5 RODRIGUEZ SILOT Jorge Alejandro 25.09.2001 CUB 84.80 A 155 160 163 160
6 DONIS VASQUEZ Junior Esteban 25.07.2000 GUA 82.50 A 145 150 155 155
7 OVIEDO Leonel Alejandro 14.01.2001 ARG 84.00 A 140 145 150 150
8 ARAQUE Laertes 17.02.2003 ARU 82.20 A 120 125 130 125
--- PEREZ DAVILA Gabriel Otoniel 11.11.2001 PUR 88.80 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 87.20 A 146 180 326
2 ZAPATA PRIETO Camilo Esteban 20.03.2001 CHI 88.40 A 136 172 308
3 DE SENA FERNANDES Renan 10.02.1999 BRA 88.20 A 140 167 307
4 RODRIGUEZ SILOT Jorge Alejandro 25.09.2001 CUB 84.80 A 131 160 291
5 SCHADE Tyler Jonathan 23.01.1999 USA 88.90 A 126 161 287
6 OVIEDO Leonel Alejandro 14.01.2001 ARG 84.00 A 116 150 266
7 DONIS VASQUEZ Junior Esteban 25.07.2000 GUA 82.50 A 105 155 260
8 ARAQUE Laertes 17.02.2003 ARU 82.20 A 95 125 220
--- PEREZ DAVILA Gabriel Otoniel 11.11.2001 PUR 88.80 A 92 --- ---

96 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 92.00 A 160 166 170 166
2 ZALDIVAR MILIAN Juan Carlos 21.02.1999 CUB 95.00 A 143 150 150 150
3 PAVON FUNES Axel Naun 28.09.2000 HON 91.40 A 127 131 133 131
4 MCCULLOUGH Morgan Dylan 12.08.2003 USA 94.80 A 120 125 130 130
5 GIL UC Jesus Alejandro 05.06.2001 MEX 95.20 A 128 132 132 128

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZALDIVAR MILIAN Juan Carlos 21.02.1999 CUB 95.00 A 181 188 195 195
2 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 92.00 A 195 202 202 195
3 MCCULLOUGH Morgan Dylan 12.08.2003 USA 94.80 A 175 180 190 180
4 PAVON FUNES Axel Naun 28.09.2000 HON 91.40 A 166 172 176 176
5 GIL UC Jesus Alejandro 05.06.2001 MEX 95.20 A 160 167 167 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALLENILLA SANCHEZ Keydomar Giovanni 08.10.1999 VEN 92.00 A 166 195 361
2 ZALDIVAR MILIAN Juan Carlos 21.02.1999 CUB 95.00 A 150 195 345
3 MCCULLOUGH Morgan Dylan 12.08.2003 USA 94.80 A 130 180 310
4 PAVON FUNES Axel Naun 28.09.2000 HON 91.40 A 131 176 307
5 GIL UC Jesus Alejandro 05.06.2001 MEX 95.20 A 128 160 288

102 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAN Heaverth 07.02.1999 USA 101.30 A 134 138 140 140
2 GOVEA SANDOVAL Antonio Jose 17.11.2001 MEX 98.50 A 130 135 139 139
3 VIEIRA BEZERRA Isac Borges 17.09.2001 BRA 101.00 A 115 120 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAN Heaverth 07.02.1999 USA 101.30 A 175 182 190 190
2 GOVEA SANDOVAL Antonio Jose 17.11.2001 MEX 98.50 A 161 167 173 167
3 VIEIRA BEZERRA Isac Borges 17.09.2001 BRA 101.00 A 150 155 160 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAN Heaverth 07.02.1999 USA 101.30 A 140 190 330
2 GOVEA SANDOVAL Antonio Jose 17.11.2001 MEX 98.50 A 139 167 306
3 VIEIRA BEZERRA Isac Borges 17.09.2001 BRA 101.00 A 120 160 280

109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HOYOS MARTINEZ Jhonatan 26.02.1999 COL 107.00 A 145 154 160 160
2 LIRANZO MEJIA Jerry 07.03.2000 DOM 102.50 A 105 117 123 123

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIRANZO MEJIA Jerry 07.03.2000 DOM 102.50 A 135 147 155 147
--- HOYOS MARTINEZ Jhonatan 26.02.1999 COL 107.00 A 195 195 195 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIRANZO MEJIA Jerry 07.03.2000 DOM 102.50 A 123 147 270
--- HOYOS MARTINEZ Jhonatan 26.02.1999 COL 107.00 A 160 --- ---

+109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PINEDA CAMARGO Emir Rigoberto 23.02.2001 MEX 168.70 A 131 136 140 140
2 HELOU Marcos Eliseo 26.10.2001 ARG 136.70 A 130 135 140 135

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PINEDA CAMARGO Emir Rigoberto 23.02.2001 MEX 168.70 A 163 166 173 173
2 HELOU Marcos Eliseo 26.10.2001 ARG 136.70 A 165 165 172 165

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PINEDA CAMARGO Emir Rigoberto 23.02.2001 MEX 168.70 A 140 173 313
2 HELOU Marcos Eliseo 26.10.2001 ARG 136.70 A 135 165 300

45 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 45.00 A 75 96 171
2 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 45.00 A 72 91 163
3 PIRON CANDELARIO Ana Julia 17.06.1999 DOM 45.00 A 66 80 146
4 MERCADO PINONES Azucena 18.09.2000 MEX 44.60 A 67 76 143
5 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Anali Paola 21.10.2003 PER 44.90 A 60 73 133

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MONTERO RAMOS Ludia M. 17.04.1999 CUB 48.20 A 80 95 175
2 HERNANDEZ VIEYRA Yesica Yadira 15.12.2001 MEX 48.60 A 74 93 167
3 ORTIZ Dahiana 27.11.2001 DOM 46.80 A 69 85 154
4 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 48.40 A 72 72 144
5 RESTREPO Veronica Alexandra 16.07.1999 USA 48.70 A 60 84 144
6 PATINO LARA Britany Arlene 11.11.2001 ECU 48.80 A 60 80 140
7 GERZEL Ludmila Yasmin 09.04.2001 ARG 47.70 A 58 72 130
8 RAMOS RAMIREZ Mahli Merari 25.01.2002 GUA 47.90 A 56 68 124
--- ECHANDIA ZARATE Katherin Oriana 14.08.2001 VEN 47.80 A 74 --- ---

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 54.70 A 84 106 190
2 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 54.80 A 79 107 186
3 GALVIS GONZALEZ Rohelys 13.06.1999 COL 54.10 A 83 95 178
4 STEPHANO Kaela Ashton 02.09.2000 USA 54.70 A 76 94 170
5 MONSALVE PATINO Laura Alejandra 02.06.2000 COL 53.70 A 70 95 165
6 LEIVA Florencia Camila 06.06.2001 ARG 54.70 A 73 88 161
7 NYE Emma Elizabeth 11.07.2002 USA 54.80 A 70 90 160
8 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Gianella Tatiana 13.06.2002 PER 54.70 A 70 89 159
9 MENDOZA Martina Soledad 30.11.2001 ARG 55.00 A 67 87 154

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CINTRA LAGOS Nicole 11.04.2003 BRA 58.40 A 84 107 191
2 ORTIZ PETTERSON Karla Viviana 11.09.2001 MEX 58.50 A 80 108 188
3 MEJIA HERNANDEZ Paulina Guadalupe 12.12.1999 MEX 58.00 A 82 102 184
4 PREVAL Eliany 19.09.2000 CUB 58.60 A 80 103 183
5 GONZALEZ GALA Naveys Andrea 20.09.2000 CUB 58.10 A 76 103 179
6 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 57.30 A 77 93 170
7 PALECHOR PORTILLO Leidy Daniela 01.02.2002 COL 58.70 A 72 90 162
8 BUITRON VICTORIA Luz Winner 30.11.2003 PER 57.90 A 70 91 161
9 RUIZ DIAZ Lucila Belen 06.04.2002 ARG 59.00 A 72 88 160

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 63.30 A 102 123 225
2 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 63.10 A 93 117 210
3 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 63.40 A 94 115 209
4 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 63.50 A 86 108 194
5 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 63.90 A 83 108 191
6 CAJIGAL MARTI Maite de la Caridad 27.06.1999 CUB 61.20 A 86 102 188
7 SOUZA DA SILVA Amanda 09.07.2000 BRA 63.10 A 80 100 180
8 THORNTON Alexandra Marie 26.01.2001 USA 63.80 A 78 102 180
9 VERA AGUDELO Paula Natalia 10.01.2001 COL 63.70 A 75 104 179
10 RODAS TARACENA Idania Victoria 04.10.2000 GUA 62.10 A 63 83 146

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 70.50 A 100 122 222
2 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 68.10 A 91 115 206
3 JIMENEZ QUINONEZ Kelin Juliana 04.02.2003 ECU 69.80 A 87 116 203
4 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 68.40 A 92 110 202
5 PEREZ Nahani 08.12.2000 MEX 70.30 A 86 110 196
6 GOLD Romy Nicole 17.12.1999 USA 68.70 A 83 106 189
7 GARRIDO TELLES Yasunay 20.07.2001 CUB 70.50 A 84 95 179
8 DELGADO Ana Sol 25.08.2000 CHI 70.40 A 77 100 177
9 GRULLON ESPAILLAT Kennibel 14.01.2000 PUR 69.80 A 80 90 170
10 DIJKHOFF Nicole Christina 22.02.2002 ARU 69.80 A 68 84 152
--- NYE Katherine Elizabeth 05.01.1999 USA 70.80 A --- 123 ---

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 76.00 A 104 125 229
2 AGUILERA PENA Melisa Maida 18.06.1999 CUB 75.90 A 94 121 215
3 PAREDES ARREAGA Bella Nancy 25.02.2002 ECU 73.90 A 93 114 207
4 PIERRE Nadeen 11.08.2000 USA 74.70 A 88 115 203
5 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 75.20 A 86 109 195
6 STIVENSON OMIER Caratiny Yahosca 02.02.2000 NCA 74.50 A 82 102 184
--- NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 72.20 A --- 111 ---

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CESAR HURTADO Taila 28.07.1999 CUB 76.80 A 89 124 213
2 GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Angela Yazmin 11.12.2001 MEX 77.50 A 92 113 205
3 AVELINO DISHMEY Dahiana 14.04.2001 DOM 78.20 A 91 112 203
4 FELIZ FERRERAS Erika 20.12.1999 DOM 78.90 A 88 113 201

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PENA JUSTO Magnolia Patricia 06.12.1999 VEN 86.30 A 96 118 214
2 MOLINA MERLO Francys Coromoto 22.03.2000 VEN 82.60 A 95 108 203
3 CASTRO ABAD Angie Milagritos 02.09.2001 PER 84.80 A 84 111 195
3 MILIAN MESA Ana Maria 19.06.2001 CUB 85.60 A 85 110 195

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAVERRA MOSQUERA Anlly Paola 02.09.1999 COL 117.60 A 103 130 233
2 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 99.60 A 102 126 228
3 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 131.00 A 94 126 220
4 DUVERGER PILETA Eyurkenia 04.10.1999 CUB 94.30 A 101 118 219
5 CORREA MENA Dalia Beatriz 28.01.1999 CUB 97.30 A 94 125 219
6 MILLER Mackenzie 25.04.2000 USA 120.30 A 90 116 206
7 NUNEZ GONZALEZ Moyra Paola M 22.11.2000 CHI 115.80 A 83 109 192

45 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 45.00 A 72 75 75 75
2 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 45.00 A 68 72 75 72
3 MERCADO PINONES Azucena 18.09.2000 MEX 44.60 A 65 65 67 67
4 PIRON CANDELARIO Ana Julia 17.06.1999 DOM 45.00 A 64 66 68 66
5 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Anali Paola 21.10.2003 PER 44.90 A 55 58 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 45.00 A 92 96 96 96
2 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 45.00 A 85 91 93 91
3 PIRON CANDELARIO Ana Julia 17.06.1999 DOM 45.00 A 76 80 81 80
4 MERCADO PINONES Azucena 18.09.2000 MEX 44.60 A 76 80 80 76
5 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Anali Paola 21.10.2003 PER 44.90 A 70 73 75 73

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 45.00 A 75 96 171
2 QUINTANA MENDOZA Rosielis Coromoto 18.03.2000 VEN 45.00 A 72 91 163
3 PIRON CANDELARIO Ana Julia 17.06.1999 DOM 45.00 A 66 80 146
4 MERCADO PINONES Azucena 18.09.2000 MEX 44.60 A 67 76 143
5 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Anali Paola 21.10.2003 PER 44.90 A 60 73 133

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MONTERO RAMOS Ludia M. 17.04.1999 CUB 48.20 A 74 78 80 80
2 ECHANDIA ZARATE Katherin Oriana 14.08.2001 VEN 47.80 A 74 74 78 74
3 HERNANDEZ VIEYRA Yesica Yadira 15.12.2001 MEX 48.60 A 71 71 74 74
4 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 48.40 A 72 72 76 72
5 ORTIZ Dahiana 27.11.2001 DOM 46.80 A 66 69 72 69
6 PATINO LARA Britany Arlene 11.11.2001 ECU 48.80 A 60 64 65 60
7 RESTREPO Veronica Alexandra 16.07.1999 USA 48.70 A 60 64 64 60
8 GERZEL Ludmila Yasmin 09.04.2001 ARG 47.70 A 55 55 58 58
9 RAMOS RAMIREZ Mahli Merari 25.01.2002 GUA 47.90 A 53 56 59 56

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MONTERO RAMOS Ludia M. 17.04.1999 CUB 48.20 A 91 95 97 95
2 HERNANDEZ VIEYRA Yesica Yadira 15.12.2001 MEX 48.60 A 93 93 96 93
3 ORTIZ Dahiana 27.11.2001 DOM 46.80 A 85 89 91 85
4 RESTREPO Veronica Alexandra 16.07.1999 USA 48.70 A 80 84 86 84
5 PATINO LARA Britany Arlene 11.11.2001 ECU 48.80 A 76 80 83 80
6 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 48.40 A 72 --- --- 72
7 GERZEL Ludmila Yasmin 09.04.2001 ARG 47.70 A 68 68 72 72
8 RAMOS RAMIREZ Mahli Merari 25.01.2002 GUA 47.90 A 68 72 75 68
--- ECHANDIA ZARATE Katherin Oriana 14.08.2001 VEN 47.80 A 94 94 95 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MONTERO RAMOS Ludia M. 17.04.1999 CUB 48.20 A 80 95 175
2 HERNANDEZ VIEYRA Yesica Yadira 15.12.2001 MEX 48.60 A 74 93 167
3 ORTIZ Dahiana 27.11.2001 DOM 46.80 A 69 85 154
4 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 48.40 A 72 72 144
5 RESTREPO Veronica Alexandra 16.07.1999 USA 48.70 A 60 84 144
6 PATINO LARA Britany Arlene 11.11.2001 ECU 48.80 A 60 80 140
7 GERZEL Ludmila Yasmin 09.04.2001 ARG 47.70 A 58 72 130
8 RAMOS RAMIREZ Mahli Merari 25.01.2002 GUA 47.90 A 56 68 124
--- ECHANDIA ZARATE Katherin Oriana 14.08.2001 VEN 47.80 A 74 --- ---

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 54.70 A 80 83 84 84
2 GALVIS GONZALEZ Rohelys 13.06.1999 COL 54.10 A 77 80 83 83
3 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 54.80 A 75 79 79 79
4 STEPHANO Kaela Ashton 02.09.2000 USA 54.70 A 76 79 80 76
5 LEIVA Florencia Camila 06.06.2001 ARG 54.70 A 69 71 73 73
6 MONSALVE PATINO Laura Alejandra 02.06.2000 COL 53.70 A 70 74 74 70
7 NYE Emma Elizabeth 11.07.2002 USA 54.80 A 70 70 74 70
8 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Gianella Tatiana 13.06.2002 PER 54.70 A 65 68 70 70
9 MENDOZA Martina Soledad 30.11.2001 ARG 55.00 A 67 70 70 67

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 54.80 A 103 107 112 107
2 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 54.70 A 100 104 106 106
3 GALVIS GONZALEZ Rohelys 13.06.1999 COL 54.10 A 95 95 98 95
4 MONSALVE PATINO Laura Alejandra 02.06.2000 COL 53.70 A 90 93 95 95
5 STEPHANO Kaela Ashton 02.09.2000 USA 54.70 A 94 98 98 94
6 NYE Emma Elizabeth 11.07.2002 USA 54.80 A 86 90 94 90
7 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Gianella Tatiana 13.06.2002 PER 54.70 A 85 89 89 89
8 LEIVA Florencia Camila 06.06.2001 ARG 54.70 A 81 85 88 88
9 MENDOZA Martina Soledad 30.11.2001 ARG 55.00 A 82 87 91 87

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FERNANDEZ APONTE Kareen Lucia 22.05.2000 VEN 54.70 A 84 106 190
2 MEGO CONTRERAS Shoely Mabel 12.08.1999 PER 54.80 A 79 107 186
3 GALVIS GONZALEZ Rohelys 13.06.1999 COL 54.10 A 83 95 178
4 STEPHANO Kaela Ashton 02.09.2000 USA 54.70 A 76 94 170
5 MONSALVE PATINO Laura Alejandra 02.06.2000 COL 53.70 A 70 95 165
6 LEIVA Florencia Camila 06.06.2001 ARG 54.70 A 73 88 161
7 NYE Emma Elizabeth 11.07.2002 USA 54.80 A 70 90 160
8 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Gianella Tatiana 13.06.2002 PER 54.70 A 70 89 159
9 MENDOZA Martina Soledad 30.11.2001 ARG 55.00 A 67 87 154

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CINTRA LAGOS Nicole 11.04.2003 BRA 58.40 A 81 84 88 84
2 MEJIA HERNANDEZ Paulina Guadalupe 12.12.1999 MEX 58.00 A 79 82 85 82
3 PREVAL Eliany 19.09.2000 CUB 58.60 A 77 80 83 80
4 ORTIZ PETTERSON Karla Viviana 11.09.2001 MEX 58.50 A 80 80 85 80
5 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 57.30 A 70 75 77 77
6 GONZALEZ GALA Naveys Andrea 20.09.2000 CUB 58.10 A 76 76 76 76
7 PALECHOR PORTILLO Leidy Daniela 01.02.2002 COL 58.70 A 72 75 75 72
8 RUIZ DIAZ Lucila Belen 06.04.2002 ARG 59.00 A 68 72 72 72
9 BUITRON VICTORIA Luz Winner 30.11.2003 PER 57.90 A 65 65 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ORTIZ PETTERSON Karla Viviana 11.09.2001 MEX 58.50 A 103 108 112 108
2 CINTRA LAGOS Nicole 11.04.2003 BRA 58.40 A 102 107 109 107
3 GONZALEZ GALA Naveys Andrea 20.09.2000 CUB 58.10 A 96 100 103 103
4 PREVAL Eliany 19.09.2000 CUB 58.60 A 99 103 103 103
5 MEJIA HERNANDEZ Paulina Guadalupe 12.12.1999 MEX 58.00 A 102 105 105 102
6 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 57.30 A 93 97 97 93
7 BUITRON VICTORIA Luz Winner 30.11.2003 PER 57.90 A 87 91 93 91
8 PALECHOR PORTILLO Leidy Daniela 01.02.2002 COL 58.70 A 90 94 95 90
9 RUIZ DIAZ Lucila Belen 06.04.2002 ARG 59.00 A 84 88 88 88

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CINTRA LAGOS Nicole 11.04.2003 BRA 58.40 A 84 107 191
2 ORTIZ PETTERSON Karla Viviana 11.09.2001 MEX 58.50 A 80 108 188
3 MEJIA HERNANDEZ Paulina Guadalupe 12.12.1999 MEX 58.00 A 82 102 184
4 PREVAL Eliany 19.09.2000 CUB 58.60 A 80 103 183
5 GONZALEZ GALA Naveys Andrea 20.09.2000 CUB 58.10 A 76 103 179
6 DE CANDIDO Abril 13.07.2001 ARG 57.30 A 77 93 170
7 PALECHOR PORTILLO Leidy Daniela 01.02.2002 COL 58.70 A 72 90 162
8 BUITRON VICTORIA Luz Winner 30.11.2003 PER 57.90 A 70 91 161
9 RUIZ DIAZ Lucila Belen 06.04.2002 ARG 59.00 A 72 88 160

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 63.30 A 94 98 102 102
2 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 63.40 A 88 92 94 94
3 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 63.10 A 89 89 93 93
4 CAJIGAL MARTI Maite de la Caridad 27.06.1999 CUB 61.20 A 83 86 90 86
5 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 63.50 A 80 84 86 86
6 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 63.90 A 83 83 87 83
7 SOUZA DA SILVA Amanda 09.07.2000 BRA 63.10 A 76 80 82 80
8 THORNTON Alexandra Marie 26.01.2001 USA 63.80 A 78 82 82 78
9 VERA AGUDELO Paula Natalia 10.01.2001 COL 63.70 A 75 79 79 75
10 RODAS TARACENA Idania Victoria 04.10.2000 GUA 62.10 A 61 63 65 63

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 63.30 A 115 119 123 123
2 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 63.10 A 110 114 117 117
3 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 63.40 A 112 115 118 115
4 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 63.90 A 104 108 108 108
5 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 63.50 A 108 108 108 108
6 VERA AGUDELO Paula Natalia 10.01.2001 COL 63.70 A 100 104 107 104
7 CAJIGAL MARTI Maite de la Caridad 27.06.1999 CUB 61.20 A 102 106 106 102
8 THORNTON Alexandra Marie 26.01.2001 USA 63.80 A 97 102 106 102
9 SOUZA DA SILVA Amanda 09.07.2000 BRA 63.10 A 95 100 104 100
10 RODAS TARACENA Idania Victoria 04.10.2000 GUA 62.10 A 80 83 83 83

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 63.30 A 102 123 225
2 JARQUIN GONZALEZ Jessica 04.11.2000 MEX 63.10 A 93 117 210
3 RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Yaritcelis Daniela 26.12.2000 VEN 63.40 A 94 115 209
4 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 63.50 A 86 108 194
5 LUDRICK RIVAS Sema Nancy 21.12.1999 NCA 63.90 A 83 108 191
6 CAJIGAL MARTI Maite de la Caridad 27.06.1999 CUB 61.20 A 86 102 188
7 SOUZA DA SILVA Amanda 09.07.2000 BRA 63.10 A 80 100 180
8 THORNTON Alexandra Marie 26.01.2001 USA 63.80 A 78 102 180
9 VERA AGUDELO Paula Natalia 10.01.2001 COL 63.70 A 75 104 179
10 RODAS TARACENA Idania Victoria 04.10.2000 GUA 62.10 A 63 83 146

71 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 70.50 A 93 96 100 100
2 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 68.40 A 86 90 92 92
3 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 68.10 A 89 91 93 91
4 JIMENEZ QUINONEZ Kelin Juliana 04.02.2003 ECU 69.80 A 83 87 87 87
5 PEREZ Nahani 08.12.2000 MEX 70.30 A 83 86 88 86
6 GARRIDO TELLES Yasunay 20.07.2001 CUB 70.50 A 76 80 84 84
7 GOLD Romy Nicole 17.12.1999 USA 68.70 A 83 86 86 83
8 GRULLON ESPAILLAT Kennibel 14.01.2000 PUR 69.80 A 76 80 82 80
9 DELGADO Ana Sol 25.08.2000 CHI 70.40 A 73 77 80 77
10 DIJKHOFF Nicole Christina 22.02.2002 ARU 69.80 A 65 65 68 68
--- NYE Katherine Elizabeth 05.01.1999 USA 70.80 A 104 105 105 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NYE Katherine Elizabeth 05.01.1999 USA 70.80 A 123 --- --- 123
2 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 70.50 A 117 122 126 122
3 JIMENEZ QUINONEZ Kelin Juliana 04.02.2003 ECU 69.80 A 108 113 116 116
4 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 68.10 A 112 115 117 115
5 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 68.40 A 110 115 116 110
5 PEREZ Nahani 08.12.2000 MEX 70.30 A 105 105 110 110
7 GOLD Romy Nicole 17.12.1999 USA 68.70 A 102 106 109 106
8 DELGADO Ana Sol 25.08.2000 CHI 70.40 A 94 98 100 100
9 GARRIDO TELLES Yasunay 20.07.2001 CUB 70.50 A 95 100 100 95
10 GRULLON ESPAILLAT Kennibel 14.01.2000 PUR 69.80 A 90 90 95 90
11 DIJKHOFF Nicole Christina 22.02.2002 ARU 69.80 A 80 84 84 84

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCOBAR AGUIRRE Hellen Andrea 07.03.1999 COL 70.50 A 100 122 222
2 MOLAYA CABRERA Euquerys Alejandra 25.04.2000 VEN 68.10 A 91 115 206
3 JIMENEZ QUINONEZ Kelin Juliana 04.02.2003 ECU 69.80 A 87 116 203
4 ERAZO ROSAS Samanta Estefania 04.06.2000 ECU 68.40 A 92 110 202
5 PEREZ Nahani 08.12.2000 MEX 70.30 A 86 110 196
6 GOLD Romy Nicole 17.12.1999 USA 68.70 A 83 106 189
7 GARRIDO TELLES Yasunay 20.07.2001 CUB 70.50 A 84 95 179
8 DELGADO Ana Sol 25.08.2000 CHI 70.40 A 77 100 177
9 GRULLON ESPAILLAT Kennibel 14.01.2000 PUR 69.80 A 80 90 170
10 DIJKHOFF Nicole Christina 22.02.2002 ARU 69.80 A 68 84 152
--- NYE Katherine Elizabeth 05.01.1999 USA 70.80 A --- 123 ---

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 76.00 A 100 104 106 104
2 AGUILERA PENA Melisa Maida 18.06.1999 CUB 75.90 A 90 94 96 94
3 PAREDES ARREAGA Bella Nancy 25.02.2002 ECU 73.90 A 85 89 93 93
4 PIERRE Nadeen 11.08.2000 USA 74.70 A 84 88 88 88
5 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 75.20 A 80 84 86 86
6 STIVENSON OMIER Caratiny Yahosca 02.02.2000 NCA 74.50 A 78 82 86 82
--- NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 72.20 A 86 86 87 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 76.00 A 120 125 128 125
2 AGUILERA PENA Melisa Maida 18.06.1999 CUB 75.90 A 116 121 126 121
3 PIERRE Nadeen 11.08.2000 USA 74.70 A 107 111 115 115
4 PAREDES ARREAGA Bella Nancy 25.02.2002 ECU 73.90 A 106 110 114 114
5 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 72.20 A 100 105 111 111
6 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 75.20 A 105 109 112 109
7 STIVENSON OMIER Caratiny Yahosca 02.02.2000 NCA 74.50 A 97 102 106 102

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 76.00 A 104 125 229
2 AGUILERA PENA Melisa Maida 18.06.1999 CUB 75.90 A 94 121 215
3 PAREDES ARREAGA Bella Nancy 25.02.2002 ECU 73.90 A 93 114 207
4 PIERRE Nadeen 11.08.2000 USA 74.70 A 88 115 203
5 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 75.20 A 86 109 195
6 STIVENSON OMIER Caratiny Yahosca 02.02.2000 NCA 74.50 A 82 102 184
--- NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 72.20 A --- 111 ---

81 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Angela Yazmin 11.12.2001 MEX 77.50 A 86 90 92 92
2 AVELINO DISHMEY Dahiana 14.04.2001 DOM 78.20 A 85 90 91 91
3 CESAR HURTADO Taila 28.07.1999 CUB 76.80 A 89 91 93 89
4 FELIZ FERRERAS Erika 20.12.1999 DOM 78.90 A 84 88 92 88

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CESAR HURTADO Taila 28.07.1999 CUB 76.80 A 117 121 124 124
2 FELIZ FERRERAS Erika 20.12.1999 DOM 78.90 A 105 108 113 113
3 GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Angela Yazmin 11.12.2001 MEX 77.50 A 106 109 113 113
4 AVELINO DISHMEY Dahiana 14.04.2001 DOM 78.20 A 104 107 112 112

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CESAR HURTADO Taila 28.07.1999 CUB 76.80 A 89 124 213
2 GUTIERREZ LOPEZ Angela Yazmin 11.12.2001 MEX 77.50 A 92 113 205
3 AVELINO DISHMEY Dahiana 14.04.2001 DOM 78.20 A 91 112 203
4 FELIZ FERRERAS Erika 20.12.1999 DOM 78.90 A 88 113 201

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PENA JUSTO Magnolia Patricia 06.12.1999 VEN 86.30 A 90 95 96 96
2 MOLINA MERLO Francys Coromoto 22.03.2000 VEN 82.60 A 86 91 95 95
3 MILIAN MESA Ana Maria 19.06.2001 CUB 85.60 A 80 80 85 85
4 CASTRO ABAD Angie Milagritos 02.09.2001 PER 84.80 A 80 84 86 84

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PENA JUSTO Magnolia Patricia 06.12.1999 VEN 86.30 A 113 118 125 118
2 CASTRO ABAD Angie Milagritos 02.09.2001 PER 84.80 A 107 111 112 111
3 MILIAN MESA Ana Maria 19.06.2001 CUB 85.60 A 102 107 110 110
4 MOLINA MERLO Francys Coromoto 22.03.2000 VEN 82.60 A 108 112 112 108

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PENA JUSTO Magnolia Patricia 06.12.1999 VEN 86.30 A 96 118 214
2 MOLINA MERLO Francys Coromoto 22.03.2000 VEN 82.60 A 95 108 203
3 CASTRO ABAD Angie Milagritos 02.09.2001 PER 84.80 A 84 111 195
3 MILIAN MESA Ana Maria 19.06.2001 CUB 85.60 A 85 110 195

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAVERRA MOSQUERA Anlly Paola 02.09.1999 COL 117.60 A 100 103 105 103
2 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 99.60 A 95 99 102 102
3 DUVERGER PILETA Eyurkenia 04.10.1999 CUB 94.30 A 95 99 101 101
4 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 131.00 A 94 98 98 94
5 CORREA MENA Dalia Beatriz 28.01.1999 CUB 97.30 A 90 94 94 94
6 MILLER Mackenzie 25.04.2000 USA 120.30 A 87 87 90 90
7 NUNEZ GONZALEZ Moyra Paola M 22.11.2000 CHI 115.80 A 77 77 83 83

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAVERRA MOSQUERA Anlly Paola 02.09.1999 COL 117.60 A 126 130 133 130
2 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 131.00 A 122 126 129 126
3 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 99.60 A 118 122 126 126
4 CORREA MENA Dalia Beatriz 28.01.1999 CUB 97.30 A 120 125 127 125
5 DUVERGER PILETA Eyurkenia 04.10.1999 CUB 94.30 A 118 122 122 118
6 MILLER Mackenzie 25.04.2000 USA 120.30 A 112 116 122 116
7 NUNEZ GONZALEZ Moyra Paola M 22.11.2000 CHI 115.80 A 100 105 109 109

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAVERRA MOSQUERA Anlly Paola 02.09.1999 COL 117.60 A 103 130 233
2 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 99.60 A 102 126 228
3 MC MILLAN Shala Sherina 16.02.1999 USA 131.00 A 94 126 220
4 DUVERGER PILETA Eyurkenia 04.10.1999 CUB 94.30 A 101 118 219
5 CORREA MENA Dalia Beatriz 28.01.1999 CUB 97.30 A 94 125 219
6 MILLER Mackenzie 25.04.2000 USA 120.30 A 90 116 206
7 NUNEZ GONZALEZ Moyra Paola M 22.11.2000 CHI 115.80 A 83 109 192
Calendar Oct. 2019
2019-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors