2019 Oceania Junior Championships

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

55 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAUARI Gahuna Ian 05.08.2002 PNG 54.65 A 80 108 188
2 SHADRACK Walter 06.10.2000 SOL 54.75 A 80 105 185
3 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 50.30 A 75 93 168
--- ERATI Kaimauri 13.06.2004 KIR 53.80 A --- 75 ---

61 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAFI John 10.03.2002 SAM 60.55 A 95 115 210
2 IEETE Tatake 11.09.2000 KIR 59.50 A 85 102 187
3 UDU Heni Ju. 21.09.2002 PNG 60.45 A 76 103 179
4 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 59.90 A 74 95 169
5 GIOURA Chrisman 24.12.2002 NRU 59.55 A 67 89 156

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 67.00 A 115 145 260
2 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.55 A 107 131 238
3 NASILA Samuela 03.06.1999 FIJ 66.30 B 88 110 198
--- RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 65.70 A 106 --- ---

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.45 A 120 150 270
2 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 72.45 A 105 140 245
3 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 72.30 B 97 130 227
4 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 71.30 B 80 105 185

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HITILA OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 80.35 A 138 160 298
2 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 73.25 B 115 146 261
3 LEILUA Tavita 30.09.2002 SAM 79.45 B 95 125 220
--- LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 76.50 B 111 --- ---

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.05 A 145 193 338
2 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 88.85 A 138 161 299
3 VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 87.05 A 120 138 258
4 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 89.00 A 110 141 251
5 SIMOI Sepa 11.02.2002 PNG 86.95 A 94 130 224

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.99 A 154 181 335

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 132.93 A 131 150 281

55 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHADRACK Walter 06.10.2000 SOL 54.75 A 80 85 85 80
2 NAUARI Gahuna Ian 05.08.2002 PNG 54.65 A 80 80 85 80
3 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 50.30 A 68 72 75 75
--- ERATI Kaimauri 13.06.2004 KIR 53.80 A 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAUARI Gahuna Ian 05.08.2002 PNG 54.65 A 101 101 108 108
2 SHADRACK Walter 06.10.2000 SOL 54.75 A 100 105 109 105
3 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 50.30 A 90 93 100 93
4 ERATI Kaimauri 13.06.2004 KIR 53.80 A 70 75 83 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAUARI Gahuna Ian 05.08.2002 PNG 54.65 A 80 108 188
2 SHADRACK Walter 06.10.2000 SOL 54.75 A 80 105 185
3 RIKLON Mike Enricel 11.11.2000 MHL 50.30 A 75 93 168
--- ERATI Kaimauri 13.06.2004 KIR 53.80 A --- 75 ---

61 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAFI John 10.03.2002 SAM 60.55 A 85 90 95 95
2 IEETE Tatake 11.09.2000 KIR 59.50 A 75 80 85 85
3 UDU Heni Ju. 21.09.2002 PNG 60.45 A 68 73 76 76
4 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 59.90 A 67 70 74 74
5 GIOURA Chrisman 24.12.2002 NRU 59.55 A 67 71 71 67

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAFI John 10.03.2002 SAM 60.55 A 115 115 115 115
2 UDU Heni Ju. 21.09.2002 PNG 60.45 A 88 93 103 103
3 IEETE Tatake 11.09.2000 KIR 59.50 A 88 93 102 102
4 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 59.90 A 87 92 95 95
5 GIOURA Chrisman 24.12.2002 NRU 59.55 A 85 85 89 89

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAFI John 10.03.2002 SAM 60.55 A 95 115 210
2 IEETE Tatake 11.09.2000 KIR 59.50 A 85 102 187
3 UDU Heni Ju. 21.09.2002 PNG 60.45 A 76 103 179
4 TEYSSIER Kilian Ananke 11.10.2001 NCL 59.90 A 74 95 169
5 GIOURA Chrisman 24.12.2002 NRU 59.55 A 67 89 156

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 67.00 A 110 115 120 115
2 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.55 A 100 105 107 107
3 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 65.70 A 101 106 106 106
4 NASILA Samuela 03.06.1999 FIJ 66.30 B 77 84 88 88

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 67.00 A 145 152 152 145
2 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.55 A 127 131 135 131
3 NASILA Samuela 03.06.1999 FIJ 66.30 B 100 105 110 110
--- RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 65.70 A 126 126 126 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 67.00 A 115 145 260
2 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.55 A 107 131 238
3 NASILA Samuela 03.06.1999 FIJ 66.30 B 88 110 198
--- RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 65.70 A 106 --- ---

73 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.45 A 120 120 120 120
2 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 72.45 A 100 105 105 105
3 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 72.30 B 90 97 102 97
4 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 71.30 B 72 75 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.45 A 145 145 150 150
2 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 72.45 A 130 135 140 140
3 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 72.30 B 120 130 135 130
4 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 71.30 B 98 105 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.45 A 120 150 270
2 RALPHO Joshua 26.12.2001 MHL 72.45 A 105 140 245
3 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 72.30 B 97 130 227
4 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 71.30 B 80 105 185

81 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HITILA OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 80.35 A 126 131 138 138
2 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 73.25 B 110 115 118 115
3 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 76.50 B 105 105 111 111
4 LEILUA Tavita 30.09.2002 SAM 79.45 B 85 85 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HITILA OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 80.35 A 160 160 160 160
2 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 73.25 B 137 142 146 146
3 LEILUA Tavita 30.09.2002 SAM 79.45 B 115 121 125 125
--- LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 76.50 B 135 135 135 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HITILA OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 80.35 A 138 160 298
2 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 73.25 B 115 146 261
3 LEILUA Tavita 30.09.2002 SAM 79.45 B 95 125 220
--- LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 76.50 B 111 --- ---

89 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.05 A 145 151 157 145
2 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 88.85 A 133 138 143 138
3 VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 87.05 A 111 115 120 120
4 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 89.00 A 106 106 110 110
5 SIMOI Sepa 11.02.2002 PNG 86.95 A 85 91 94 94

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.05 A 185 185 193 193
2 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 88.85 A 161 167 171 161
3 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 89.00 A 133 137 141 141
4 VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 87.05 A 138 143 143 138
5 SIMOI Sepa 11.02.2002 PNG 86.95 A 115 124 130 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.05 A 145 193 338
2 WARD Benjamin Harry 26.09.2000 AUS 88.85 A 138 161 299
3 VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 87.05 A 120 138 258
4 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 89.00 A 110 141 251
5 SIMOI Sepa 11.02.2002 PNG 86.95 A 94 130 224

96 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.99 A 146 146 154 154

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.99 A 174 174 181 181

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.99 A 154 181 335

+109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 132.93 A 122 127 131 131

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 132.93 A 150 160 160 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 132.93 A 131 150 281

45 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 44.95 A 50 65 115
2 IKA Daniella 08.01.2004 NRU 44.50 A 35 47 82
--- CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 44.65 A --- 63 ---

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CALMA Dalamaya Aiko Vida 15.05.2002 GUM 48.55 A 53 64 117
2 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 47.55 A 50 65 115
3 GAVERA Korema Marie 18.05.2000 PNG 48.45 A 52 62 114

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROY BOGANA Naoani Konio 27.03.2003 PNG 53.60 A 55 65 120

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 57.65 A 71 91 162
2 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.85 B 68 92 160
3 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 57.70 B 63 80 143
4 WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 58.10 B 62 76 138
5 MEKULA Adi Wini 17.07.2002 FIJ 57.95 B 60 77 137

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.30 A 80 110 190
2 JOHNS Rebecca Audrey 19.03.2003 FIJ 62.75 A 71 82 153
3 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 63.70 A 60 79 139

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 68.20 A 86 105 191
2 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 67.80 A 79 107 186
3 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 69.50 A 76 102 178
4 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 65.40 A 66 90 156
5 GARI Hitolo 26.03.2001 PNG 70.50 A 61 71 132

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 94 112 206
2 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 74.75 A 73 95 168
3 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 74.05 A 64 70 134

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVE PETELO Leotina Kolotita 18.07.2001 SAM 78.80 A 89 110 199
2 UEPA Ariana 04.11.1999 NRU 78.35 A 71 91 162
3 MCDONALD Mata Noko 26.03.2000 COK 80.35 A 67 88 155
4 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 76.65 A 66 87 153
5 VUSONITOKALAU Merewalesi 09.06.1999 FIJ 79.75 A 60 80 140

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREIRA Loto 03.07.2000 SAM 81.90 A 73 90 163
2 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 86.20 A 70 93 163

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 117.97 A 119 142 261
2 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 131.80 A 109 137 246
3 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 106.45 A 100 127 227
4 MWAREOW Mamuel 31.10.2002 NRU 98.25 A 80 111 191
5 SEIPUA Helen Anastasia 21.07.2002 FIJ 126.20 A 65 85 150
--- MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 110.24 A 98 --- ---

45 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 44.95 A 47 50 53 50
2 IKA Daniella 08.01.2004 NRU 44.50 A 30 35 39 35
--- CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 44.65 A 47 47 47 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 44.95 A 65 65 70 65
2 CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 44.65 A 58 60 63 63
3 IKA Daniella 08.01.2004 NRU 44.50 A 43 43 47 47

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 44.95 A 50 65 115
2 IKA Daniella 08.01.2004 NRU 44.50 A 35 47 82
--- CALMA Dayalani Reiko Vida 24.11.2000 GUM 44.65 A --- 63 ---

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CALMA Dalamaya Aiko Vida 15.05.2002 GUM 48.55 A 50 50 53 53
2 GAVERA Korema Marie 18.05.2000 PNG 48.45 A 48 52 54 52
3 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 47.55 A 47 50 53 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 47.55 A 57 63 65 65
2 CALMA Dalamaya Aiko Vida 15.05.2002 GUM 48.55 A 60 64 66 64
3 GAVERA Korema Marie 18.05.2000 PNG 48.45 A 58 62 65 62

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CALMA Dalamaya Aiko Vida 15.05.2002 GUM 48.55 A 53 64 117
2 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 47.55 A 50 65 115
3 GAVERA Korema Marie 18.05.2000 PNG 48.45 A 52 62 114

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROY BOGANA Naoani Konio 27.03.2003 PNG 53.60 A 50 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROY BOGANA Naoani Konio 27.03.2003 PNG 53.60 A 60 65 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROY BOGANA Naoani Konio 27.03.2003 PNG 53.60 A 55 65 120

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 57.65 A 65 69 71 71
2 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.85 B 65 65 68 68
3 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 57.70 B 60 63 65 63
4 WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 58.10 B 57 62 65 62
5 MEKULA Adi Wini 17.07.2002 FIJ 57.95 B 58 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.85 B 82 87 92 92
2 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 57.65 A 85 89 91 91
3 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 57.70 B 77 77 80 80
4 MEKULA Adi Wini 17.07.2002 FIJ 57.95 B 73 77 79 77
5 WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 58.10 B 72 76 78 76

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 57.65 A 71 91 162
2 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.85 B 68 92 160
3 HAMPTON Stella Rose 09.02.2000 NZL 57.70 B 63 80 143
4 WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 58.10 B 62 76 138
5 MEKULA Adi Wini 17.07.2002 FIJ 57.95 B 60 77 137

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.30 A 80 86 86 80
2 JOHNS Rebecca Audrey 19.03.2003 FIJ 62.75 A 65 68 71 71
3 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 63.70 A 55 60 66 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.30 A 105 110 113 110
2 JOHNS Rebecca Audrey 19.03.2003 FIJ 62.75 A 82 86 86 82
3 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 63.70 A 74 79 85 79

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.30 A 80 110 190
2 JOHNS Rebecca Audrey 19.03.2003 FIJ 62.75 A 71 82 153
3 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 63.70 A 60 79 139

71 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 68.20 A 81 85 86 86
2 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 67.80 A 75 79 82 79
3 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 69.50 A 73 76 76 76
4 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 65.40 A 66 70 70 66
5 GARI Hitolo 26.03.2001 PNG 70.50 A 55 61 61 61

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 67.80 A 101 104 107 107
2 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 68.20 A 105 105 110 105
3 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 69.50 A 98 102 106 102
4 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 65.40 A 85 90 90 90
5 GARI Hitolo 26.03.2001 PNG 70.50 A 65 71 75 71

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 68.20 A 86 105 191
2 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 67.80 A 79 107 186
3 HANSEN Samantha Leigh 02.07.1999 NZL 69.50 A 76 102 178
4 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 65.40 A 66 90 156
5 GARI Hitolo 26.03.2001 PNG 70.50 A 61 71 132

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 90 94 100 94
2 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 74.75 A 67 70 73 73
3 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 74.05 A 60 63 64 64

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 110 112 112 112
2 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 74.75 A 90 95 100 95
3 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 74.05 A 70 77 77 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 94 112 206
2 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 74.75 A 73 95 168
3 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 74.05 A 64 70 134

81 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIVE PETELO Leotina Kolotita 18.07.2001 SAM 78.80 A 85 89 92 89
2 UEPA Ariana 04.11.1999 NRU 78.35 A 68 71 74 71
3 MCDONALD Mata Noko 26.03.2000 COK 80.35 A 64 67 67 67
4 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 76.65 A 66 66 69 66
5 VUSONITOKALAU Merewalesi 09.06.1999 FIJ 79.75 A 60 60 65 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIVE PETELO Leotina Kolotita 18.07.2001 SAM 78.80 A 105 110 114 110
2 UEPA Ariana 04.11.1999 NRU 78.35 A 87 91 95 91
3 MCDONALD Mata Noko 26.03.2000 COK 80.35 A 88 93 93 88
4 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 76.65 A 83 87 90 87
5 VUSONITOKALAU Merewalesi 09.06.1999 FIJ 79.75 A 80 85 85 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVE PETELO Leotina Kolotita 18.07.2001 SAM 78.80 A 89 110 199
2 UEPA Ariana 04.11.1999 NRU 78.35 A 71 91 162
3 MCDONALD Mata Noko 26.03.2000 COK 80.35 A 67 88 155
4 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 76.65 A 66 87 153
5 VUSONITOKALAU Merewalesi 09.06.1999 FIJ 79.75 A 60 80 140

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PEREIRA Loto 03.07.2000 SAM 81.90 A 65 70 73 73
2 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 86.20 A 70 70 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 86.20 A 88 88 93 93
2 PEREIRA Loto 03.07.2000 SAM 81.90 A 85 90 94 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PEREIRA Loto 03.07.2000 SAM 81.90 A 73 90 163
2 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 86.20 A 70 93 163

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 117.97 A 113 119 126 119
2 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 131.80 A 100 105 109 109
3 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 106.45 A 93 97 100 100
4 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 110.24 A 94 98 101 98
5 MWAREOW Mamuel 31.10.2002 NRU 98.25 A 80 85 85 80
6 SEIPUA Helen Anastasia 21.07.2002 FIJ 126.20 A 55 60 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 117.97 A 142 147 150 142
2 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 131.80 A 137 143 144 137
3 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 106.45 A 122 127 127 127
4 MWAREOW Mamuel 31.10.2002 NRU 98.25 A 105 111 115 111
5 SEIPUA Helen Anastasia 21.07.2002 FIJ 126.20 A 80 85 90 85
--- MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 110.24 A 111 111 111 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 117.97 A 119 142 261
2 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 131.80 A 109 137 246
3 FIAPULE Lesila 22.10.2001 SAM 106.45 A 100 127 227
4 MWAREOW Mamuel 31.10.2002 NRU 98.25 A 80 111 191
5 SEIPUA Helen Anastasia 21.07.2002 FIJ 126.20 A 65 85 150
--- MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 110.24 A 98 --- ---
Calendar Aug. 2019
2019-08
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors