2019 Commonwealth Senior Championships

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

55 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINGH CH Rishikanta 05.07.1998 IND 55.00 A 105 130 235
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson Edward 02.03.1994 NRU 54.70 A 93 122 215
3 NAUARI Gahuna Ian 05.08.2002 PNG 54.65 A 80 108 188
4 SHADRACK Walter 06.10.2000 SOL 54.75 A 80 105 185
5 SINAKA Scofield Goava 21.01.1998 PNG 53.90 A 75 108 183
--- ERATI Kaimauri 13.06.2004 KIR 53.80 A --- 75 ---

61 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 124 160 284
2 RAMOHAKA Brown Chester 02.02.1988 SOL 60.45 A 99 127 226
3 TAFI John 10.03.2002 SAM 60.55 A 95 115 210
4 IEETE Tatake 11.09.2000 KIR 59.50 A 85 102 187
5 GIOURA Chrisman 24.12.2002 NRU 59.55 A 67 89 156
--- MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 60.85 A 120 --- ---
--- MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 06.04.1994 MAS 61.00 A 120 --- ---

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 66.45 A 125 164 289
2 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 67.00 A 125 161 286
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.85 A 122 160 282
4 FARMER Michael Anthony 06.05.1999 WAL 66.80 A 115 146 261
5 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 67.00 A 115 145 260
6 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.55 A 107 131 238
7 DONGA Stan Eddie 09.08.1998 SOL 66.25 A 101 127 228
8 NASILA Samuela 03.06.1999 FIJ 66.30 B 88 110 198
9 QALO Waisea 24.10.1993 FIJ 66.00 B 80 105 185
10 MALTUNGTUNG Esmen 03.07.1996 VAN 66.55 B 55 75 130
--- RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 65.70 A 106 --- ---
--- JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 65.50 A 136 --- ---

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 72.85 A 136 169 305
2 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 72.70 A 123 167 290
3 MUHAMMAD Erry Hidayat 24.11.1999 MAS 72.25 A 127 155 282
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.95 A 124 158 282
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.45 A 120 150 270
6 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 72.35 A 121 146 267
7 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 72.30 B 97 130 227
8 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 71.30 B 80 105 185
9 WOTLELEN Robinson 05.09.1995 VAN 72.65 B 73 87 160
10 KWANPIKEN Samson 25.10.1985 VAN 72.45 B 60 85 145

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 81.00 A 148 190 338
2 CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 80.30 A 135 178 313
3 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.75 A 137 168 305
4 HITILA OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 80.35 A 138 160 298
5 KAITI Titara 05.02.1998 KIR 80.15 A 125 155 280
6 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 79.25 A 126 153 279
7 VEIDREYAKI Patrick Tawake 05.11.1989 FIJ 79.90 B 117 151 268
8 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 73.25 B 115 146 261
9 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 78.10 B 100 145 245
10 SARU Anthony 18.07.1994 SOL 78.30 B 100 130 230
--- LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 76.50 B 111 --- ---
--- UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 81.00 A 116 --- ---

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.05 A 145 193 338
2 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 88.40 A 145 180 325
3 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 87.85 A 142 166 308
4 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 88.15 A 126 162 288
5 VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 87.05 A 120 138 258
6 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 89.00 A 110 141 251
7 UMATA Amimiasi Tubuna Abariga 26.10.1993 FIJ 88.50 A 102 142 244
8 SIMOI Sepa 11.02.2002 PNG 86.95 A 94 130 224

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kukuna 13.05.1993 PNG 95.21 A 156 198 354
2 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 95.81 A 153 185 338
3 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.99 A 154 181 335
4 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 94.78 A 139 175 314
5 BURGER Ruben 03.03.1991 RSA 95.99 A 133 158 291
6 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 92.91 A 129 160 289
7 BERU Karianako 18.09.1998 KIR 93.05 A 115 145 260
8 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 94.66 A 110 140 250

102 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 101.35 A 148 202 350
2 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 100.99 A 142 196 338
3 LAUTUSI Petelo 28.06.1996 SAM 100.55 A 140 170 310
--- OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 100.74 A 150 --- ---

109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 106.23 A 160 206 366
2 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 107.41 A 141 192 333
3 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 107.31 A 156 175 331
4 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 108.49 A 143 185 328
5 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 108.02 A 140 176 316

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TUITUPOU Aisake 01.09.1994 TGA 153.46 A 140 190 330
2 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 132.93 A 131 150 281
--- LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 139.00 A 178 --- ---
--- LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 168.00 A 177 --- ---

55 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINGH CH Rishikanta 05.07.1998 IND 55.00 A 100 105 109 105
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson Edward 02.03.1994 NRU 54.70 A 88 93 93 93
3 SHADRACK Walter 06.10.2000 SOL 54.75 A 80 85 85 80
4 NAUARI Gahuna Ian 05.08.2002 PNG 54.65 A 80 80 85 80
5 SINAKA Scofield Goava 21.01.1998 PNG 53.90 A 75 78 78 75
--- ERATI Kaimauri 13.06.2004 KIR 53.80 A 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINGH CH Rishikanta 05.07.1998 IND 55.00 A 125 125 130 130
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson Edward 02.03.1994 NRU 54.70 A 112 117 122 122
3 NAUARI Gahuna Ian 05.08.2002 PNG 54.65 A 101 101 108 108
4 SINAKA Scofield Goava 21.01.1998 PNG 53.90 A 101 101 108 108
5 SHADRACK Walter 06.10.2000 SOL 54.75 A 100 105 109 105
6 ERATI Kaimauri 13.06.2004 KIR 53.80 A 70 75 83 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINGH CH Rishikanta 05.07.1998 IND 55.00 A 105 130 235
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson Edward 02.03.1994 NRU 54.70 A 93 122 215
3 NAUARI Gahuna Ian 05.08.2002 PNG 54.65 A 80 108 188
4 SHADRACK Walter 06.10.2000 SOL 54.75 A 80 105 185
5 SINAKA Scofield Goava 21.01.1998 PNG 53.90 A 75 108 183
--- ERATI Kaimauri 13.06.2004 KIR 53.80 A --- 75 ---

61 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 115 120 124 124
2 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 60.85 A 116 120 123 120
3 MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 06.04.1994 MAS 61.00 A 120 120 123 120
4 RAMOHAKA Brown Chester 02.02.1988 SOL 60.45 A 95 99 103 99
5 TAFI John 10.03.2002 SAM 60.55 A 85 90 95 95
6 IEETE Tatake 11.09.2000 KIR 59.50 A 75 80 85 85
7 GIOURA Chrisman 24.12.2002 NRU 59.55 A 67 71 71 67

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 150 160 164 160
2 RAMOHAKA Brown Chester 02.02.1988 SOL 60.45 A 127 127 127 127
3 TAFI John 10.03.2002 SAM 60.55 A 115 115 115 115
4 IEETE Tatake 11.09.2000 KIR 59.50 A 88 93 102 102
5 GIOURA Chrisman 24.12.2002 NRU 59.55 A 85 85 89 89
--- MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 60.85 A 142 142 142 ---
--- MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 06.04.1994 MAS 61.00 A 155 155 155 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 124 160 284
2 RAMOHAKA Brown Chester 02.02.1988 SOL 60.45 A 99 127 226
3 TAFI John 10.03.2002 SAM 60.55 A 95 115 210
4 IEETE Tatake 11.09.2000 KIR 59.50 A 85 102 187
5 GIOURA Chrisman 24.12.2002 NRU 59.55 A 67 89 156
--- MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 60.85 A 120 --- ---
--- MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 06.04.1994 MAS 61.00 A 120 --- ---

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 65.50 A 129 133 136 136
2 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 66.45 A 123 125 126 125
3 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 67.00 A 125 125 130 125
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.85 A 122 124 124 122
5 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 67.00 A 110 115 120 115
6 FARMER Michael Anthony 06.05.1999 WAL 66.80 A 115 115 115 115
7 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.55 A 100 105 107 107
8 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 65.70 A 101 106 106 106
9 DONGA Stan Eddie 09.08.1998 SOL 66.25 A 95 97 101 101
10 NASILA Samuela 03.06.1999 FIJ 66.30 B 77 84 88 88
11 QALO Waisea 24.10.1993 FIJ 66.00 B 70 75 80 80
12 MALTUNGTUNG Esmen 03.07.1996 VAN 66.55 B 50 55 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 66.45 A 161 164 166 164
2 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 67.00 A 150 161 161 161
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.85 A 160 165 165 160
4 FARMER Michael Anthony 06.05.1999 WAL 66.80 A 140 146 146 146
5 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 67.00 A 145 152 152 145
6 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.55 A 127 131 135 131
7 DONGA Stan Eddie 09.08.1998 SOL 66.25 A 125 127 130 127
8 NASILA Samuela 03.06.1999 FIJ 66.30 B 100 105 110 110
9 QALO Waisea 24.10.1993 FIJ 66.00 B 95 101 105 105
10 MALTUNGTUNG Esmen 03.07.1996 VAN 66.55 B 70 75 78 75
--- RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 65.70 A 126 126 126 ---
--- JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 65.50 A 160 160 161 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 66.45 A 125 164 289
2 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 67.00 A 125 161 286
3 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.85 A 122 160 282
4 FARMER Michael Anthony 06.05.1999 WAL 66.80 A 115 146 261
5 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 67.00 A 115 145 260
6 SCOTTY Brocka 25.07.1999 NRU 66.55 A 107 131 238
7 DONGA Stan Eddie 09.08.1998 SOL 66.25 A 101 127 228
8 NASILA Samuela 03.06.1999 FIJ 66.30 B 88 110 198
9 QALO Waisea 24.10.1993 FIJ 66.00 B 80 105 185
10 MALTUNGTUNG Esmen 03.07.1996 VAN 66.55 B 55 75 130
--- RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 65.70 A 106 --- ---
--- JEREMY Lalrinnunga 26.10.2002 IND 65.50 A 136 --- ---

73 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 72.85 A 132 136 136 136
2 MUHAMMAD Erry Hidayat 24.11.1999 MAS 72.25 A 125 125 127 127
3 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.95 A 120 124 127 124
4 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 72.70 A 118 123 127 123
5 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 72.35 A 115 121 121 121
6 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.45 A 120 120 120 120
7 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 72.30 B 90 97 102 97
8 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 71.30 B 72 75 80 80
9 WOTLELEN Robinson 05.09.1995 VAN 72.65 B 65 70 73 73
10 KWANPIKEN Samson 25.10.1985 VAN 72.45 B 60 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 72.85 A 162 166 169 169
2 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 72.70 A 157 162 167 167
3 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.95 A 158 163 163 158
4 MUHAMMAD Erry Hidayat 24.11.1999 MAS 72.25 A 155 158 158 155
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.45 A 145 145 150 150
6 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 72.35 A 140 146 146 146
7 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 72.30 B 120 130 135 130
8 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 71.30 B 98 105 110 105
9 WOTLELEN Robinson 05.09.1995 VAN 72.65 B 82 87 92 87
10 KWANPIKEN Samson 25.10.1985 VAN 72.45 B 80 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHEULI Achinta 24.11.2001 IND 72.85 A 136 169 305
2 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 72.70 A 123 167 290
3 MUHAMMAD Erry Hidayat 24.11.1999 MAS 72.25 A 127 155 282
4 TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 72.95 A 124 158 282
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.45 A 120 150 270
6 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 72.35 A 121 146 267
7 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 72.30 B 97 130 227
8 DAVIS Kaia 28.03.2004 NIU 71.30 B 80 105 185
9 WOTLELEN Robinson 05.09.1995 VAN 72.65 B 73 87 160
10 KWANPIKEN Samson 25.10.1985 VAN 72.45 B 60 85 145

81 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 81.00 A 140 144 148 148
2 HITILA OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 80.35 A 126 131 138 138
3 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.75 A 133 137 141 137
4 CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 80.30 A 135 140 140 135
5 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 79.25 A 116 121 126 126
6 KAITI Titara 05.02.1998 KIR 80.15 A 120 125 125 125
7 VEIDREYAKI Patrick Tawake 05.11.1989 FIJ 79.90 B 110 114 117 117
8 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 81.00 A 116 116 121 116
9 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 73.25 B 110 115 118 115
10 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 76.50 B 105 105 111 111
11 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 78.10 B 95 100 100 100
12 SARU Anthony 18.07.1994 SOL 78.30 B 95 100 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 81.00 A 172 180 190 190
2 CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 80.30 A 171 171 178 178
3 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.75 A 160 164 168 168
4 HITILA OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 80.35 A 160 160 160 160
5 KAITI Titara 05.02.1998 KIR 80.15 A 155 160 161 155
6 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 79.25 A 143 150 153 153
7 VEIDREYAKI Patrick Tawake 05.11.1989 FIJ 79.90 B 145 151 160 151
8 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 73.25 B 137 142 146 146
9 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 78.10 B 135 140 145 145
10 SARU Anthony 18.07.1994 SOL 78.30 B 125 127 130 130
--- LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 76.50 B 135 135 135 ---
--- UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 81.00 A 151 151 151 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINGH Ajay 17.04.1997 IND 81.00 A 148 190 338
2 CHANGMAI Papul 01.01.1994 IND 80.30 A 135 178 313
3 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 80.75 A 137 168 305
4 HITILA OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 80.35 A 138 160 298
5 KAITI Titara 05.02.1998 KIR 80.15 A 125 155 280
6 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 79.25 A 126 153 279
7 VEIDREYAKI Patrick Tawake 05.11.1989 FIJ 79.90 B 117 151 268
8 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 73.25 B 115 146 261
9 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 78.10 B 100 145 245
10 SARU Anthony 18.07.1994 SOL 78.30 B 100 130 230
--- LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 76.50 B 111 --- ---
--- UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 81.00 A 116 --- ---

89 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.05 A 145 151 157 145
2 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 88.40 A 140 145 148 145
3 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 87.85 A 134 138 142 142
4 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 88.15 A 121 126 131 126
5 VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 87.05 A 111 115 120 120
6 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 89.00 A 106 106 110 110
7 UMATA Amimiasi Tubuna Abariga 26.10.1993 FIJ 88.50 A 90 95 102 102
8 SIMOI Sepa 11.02.2002 PNG 86.95 A 85 91 94 94

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.05 A 185 185 193 193
2 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 88.40 A 175 180 186 180
3 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 87.85 A 152 163 166 166
4 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 88.15 A 149 162 165 162
5 UMATA Amimiasi Tubuna Abariga 26.10.1993 FIJ 88.50 A 134 138 142 142
6 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 89.00 A 133 137 141 141
7 VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 87.05 A 138 143 143 138
8 SIMOI Sepa 11.02.2002 PNG 86.95 A 115 124 130 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 88.05 A 145 193 338
2 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 88.40 A 145 180 325
3 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 87.85 A 142 166 308
4 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 88.15 A 126 162 288
5 VAKURUIVALU Timothy Victor Tuitoga 16.09.1999 FIJ 87.05 A 120 138 258
6 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 89.00 A 110 141 251
7 UMATA Amimiasi Tubuna Abariga 26.10.1993 FIJ 88.50 A 102 142 244
8 SIMOI Sepa 11.02.2002 PNG 86.95 A 94 130 224

96 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kukuna 13.05.1993 PNG 95.21 A 145 152 156 156
2 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.99 A 146 146 154 154
3 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 95.81 A 148 153 156 153
4 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 94.78 A 135 139 144 139
5 BURGER Ruben 03.03.1991 RSA 95.99 A 128 133 133 133
6 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 92.91 A 121 126 129 129
7 BERU Karianako 18.09.1998 KIR 93.05 A 110 115 115 115
8 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 94.66 A 100 110 110 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARI Steven Kukuna 13.05.1993 PNG 95.21 A 198 210 210 198
2 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 95.81 A 185 195 201 185
3 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.99 A 174 174 181 181
4 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 94.78 A 175 182 182 175
5 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 92.91 A 150 156 160 160
6 BURGER Ruben 03.03.1991 RSA 95.99 A 158 164 164 158
7 BERU Karianako 18.09.1998 KIR 93.05 A 140 145 152 145
8 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 94.66 A 135 135 140 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kukuna 13.05.1993 PNG 95.21 A 156 198 354
2 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 95.81 A 153 185 338
3 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 92.99 A 154 181 335
4 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 94.78 A 139 175 314
5 BURGER Ruben 03.03.1991 RSA 95.99 A 133 158 291
6 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 92.91 A 129 160 289
7 BERU Karianako 18.09.1998 KIR 93.05 A 115 145 260
8 SCOTTY Freedom 21.10.1997 NRU 94.66 A 110 140 250

102 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 100.74 A 144 150 --- 150
2 PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 101.35 A 143 148 152 148
3 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 100.99 A 138 142 142 142
4 LAUTUSI Petelo 28.06.1996 SAM 100.55 A 130 140 143 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 101.35 A 191 197 202 202
2 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 100.99 A 196 201 --- 196
3 LAUTUSI Petelo 28.06.1996 SAM 100.55 A 160 170 176 170
--- OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 100.74 A 195 195 195 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 101.35 A 148 202 350
2 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 100.99 A 142 196 338
3 LAUTUSI Petelo 28.06.1996 SAM 100.55 A 140 170 310
--- OPELOGE Petunu 27.06.1994 SAM 100.74 A 150 --- ---

109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 106.23 A 150 150 160 160
2 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 107.31 A 151 156 161 156
3 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 108.49 A 140 143 143 143
4 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 107.41 A 137 141 141 141
5 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 108.02 A 140 140 140 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 106.23 A 196 205 206 206
2 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 107.41 A 181 189 192 192
3 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 108.49 A 185 185 190 185
4 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 108.02 A 170 176 182 176
5 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 107.31 A 175 181 182 175

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 106.23 A 160 206 366
2 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 107.41 A 141 192 333
3 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 107.31 A 156 175 331
4 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 108.49 A 143 185 328
5 BARAKAUSKAS Andrius Julius 03.06.1992 NZL 108.02 A 140 176 316

+109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 139.00 A 174 178 180 178
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 168.00 A 173 177 180 177
3 TUITUPOU Aisake 01.09.1994 TGA 153.46 A 140 145 150 140
4 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 132.93 A 122 127 131 131

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TUITUPOU Aisake 01.09.1994 TGA 153.46 A 190 195 200 190
2 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 132.93 A 150 160 160 150
--- LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 139.00 A 205 205 205 ---
--- LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 168.00 A 220 220 220 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TUITUPOU Aisake 01.09.1994 TGA 153.46 A 140 190 330
2 FAAMAUSILIFALA Malachi David 08.08.2001 SAM 132.93 A 131 150 281
--- LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 139.00 A 178 --- ---
--- LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 168.00 A 177 --- ---

45 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 44.95 A 70 94 164
2 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 44.90 A 64 84 148
3 WILLY Tebora 04.01.1998 KIR 44.85 A 52 67 119
4 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 44.95 A 50 65 115
5 IKA Daniella 08.01.2004 NRU 44.50 A 35 47 82

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 48.85 A 84 107 191
2 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.95 A 75 100 175
3 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.80 A 77 90 167
4 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 47.55 A 50 65 115
5 GAVERA Korema Marie 18.05.2000 PNG 48.45 A 52 62 114

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BINDYA RANI DEVIS 27.01.1999 IND 53.60 A 78 105 183
2 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.95 A 80 102 182
3 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 53.20 A 77 96 173
4 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.45 A 73 89 162
5 BISAFO Elizabeth Selwyn 15.07.1997 SOL 54.15 A 69 83 152
6 ROY BOGANA Naoani Konio 27.03.2003 PNG 53.60 A 55 65 120
--- PRYOR Ellie Mai 03.10.2001 WAL 54.80 A 64 --- ---

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVINDER KAUR 11.03.1995 IND 57.50 A 80 104 184
2 TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 58.80 A 83 100 183
3 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 58.80 A 80 103 183
4 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.25 A 79 102 181
5 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.55 A 78 101 179
6 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 57.65 A 71 91 162
7 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.85 B 68 92 160
8 KATO Lusiana Tabusali 26.02.1996 FIJ 57.90 B 62 81 143
9 WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 58.10 B 62 76 138
10 MEKULA Adi Wini 17.07.2002 FIJ 57.95 B 60 77 137

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HALDER Rakhi 06.07.1993 IND 63.60 A 94 120 214
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.55 A 99 114 213
3 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.05 A 92 112 204
4 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 63.40 A 89 114 203
5 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.30 A 80 110 190
6 JOHNS Rebecca Audrey 19.03.2003 FIJ 62.75 A 71 82 153
7 SIFI Lalmah 28.02.1997 SOL 62.45 A 63 78 141
8 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 63.70 A 60 79 139

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 70.90 A 97 118 215
2 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 68.20 A 86 105 191
3 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 67.80 A 80 102 182
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.45 A 78 101 179
5 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 70.85 A 80 98 178
6 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 65.40 A 66 90 156
7 GARI Hitolo 26.03.2001 PNG 70.50 A 61 71 132
--- GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.65 A 91 --- ---

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 ENG 71.35 A 93 127 220
2 MANPREET Kaur 02.01.1996 IND 75.00 A 91 116 207
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 94 112 206
4 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.85 A 92 110 202
5 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 72.20 A 85 111 196
6 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 74.75 A 73 95 168
7 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 74.05 A 64 70 134

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVE PETELO Leotina Kolotita 18.07.2001 SAM 78.80 A 89 110 199
2 IGO Noi Bernadette 15.07.1998 PNG 79.25 A 70 94 164
3 UEPA Ariana 04.11.1999 NRU 78.35 A 71 91 162
4 MCDONALD Mata Noko 26.03.2000 COK 80.35 A 67 88 155
5 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 76.65 A 66 87 153
6 VUSONITOKALAU Merewalesi 09.06.1999 FIJ 79.75 A 60 80 140
--- TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 77.45 A --- 75 ---

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 P. ANURADHA 25.05.1992 IND 85.75 A 100 121 221
2 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.65 A 101 119 220
3 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 84.45 A 85 107 192
4 KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 84.55 A 75 90 165
5 PEREIRA Loto 03.07.2000 SAM 81.90 A 73 90 163
6 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 86.20 A 70 93 163
--- WHITING Hayley 18.01.1993 NZL 84.35 A 94 --- ---

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 138.17 A 125 143 268
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 117.97 A 119 142 261
3 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 129.83 A 108 147 255
4 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 131.80 A 109 137 246
5 MWAREOW Mamuel 31.10.2002 NRU 98.25 A 80 111 191
6 SEIPUA Helen Anastasia 21.07.2002 FIJ 126.20 A 65 85 150
--- MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 110.24 A 98 --- ---

45 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 44.95 A 67 70 73 70
2 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 44.90 A 60 64 66 64
3 WILLY Tebora 04.01.1998 KIR 44.85 A 48 51 52 52
4 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 44.95 A 47 50 53 50
5 IKA Daniella 08.01.2004 NRU 44.50 A 30 35 39 35

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 44.95 A 89 92 94 94
2 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 44.90 A 80 84 86 84
3 WILLY Tebora 04.01.1998 KIR 44.85 A 62 64 67 67
4 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 44.95 A 65 65 70 65
5 IKA Daniella 08.01.2004 NRU 44.50 A 43 43 47 47

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DALABEHERA Jhilli 03.02.1999 IND 44.95 A 70 94 164
2 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 44.90 A 64 84 148
3 WILLY Tebora 04.01.1998 KIR 44.85 A 52 67 119
4 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 44.95 A 50 65 115
5 IKA Daniella 08.01.2004 NRU 44.50 A 35 47 82

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 48.85 A 84 84 87 84
2 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.80 A 74 74 77 77
3 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.95 A 65 70 75 75
4 GAVERA Korema Marie 18.05.2000 PNG 48.45 A 48 52 54 52
5 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 47.55 A 47 50 53 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 48.85 A 107 112 115 107
2 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.95 A 85 93 100 100
3 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.80 A 90 90 94 90
4 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 47.55 A 57 63 65 65
5 GAVERA Korema Marie 18.05.2000 PNG 48.45 A 58 62 65 62

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 48.85 A 84 107 191
2 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.95 A 75 100 175
3 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.80 A 77 90 167
4 MALA Jaylyn 06.12.2000 SOL 47.55 A 50 65 115
5 GAVERA Korema Marie 18.05.2000 PNG 48.45 A 52 62 114

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.95 A 77 80 82 80
2 BINDYA RANI DEVIS 27.01.1999 IND 53.60 A 75 78 81 78
3 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 53.20 A 73 75 77 77
4 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.45 A 70 73 75 73
5 BISAFO Elizabeth Selwyn 15.07.1997 SOL 54.15 A 65 69 72 69
6 PRYOR Ellie Mai 03.10.2001 WAL 54.80 A 64 67 67 64
7 ROY BOGANA Naoani Konio 27.03.2003 PNG 53.60 A 50 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BINDYA RANI DEVIS 27.01.1999 IND 53.60 A 102 105 108 105
2 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.95 A 98 102 102 102
3 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 53.20 A 93 96 98 96
4 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.45 A 86 89 92 89
5 BISAFO Elizabeth Selwyn 15.07.1997 SOL 54.15 A 83 83 86 83
6 ROY BOGANA Naoani Konio 27.03.2003 PNG 53.60 A 60 65 70 65
--- PRYOR Ellie Mai 03.10.2001 WAL 54.80 A 82 82 82 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BINDYA RANI DEVIS 27.01.1999 IND 53.60 A 78 105 183
2 MATSA Santoshi 10.03.1994 IND 52.95 A 80 102 182
3 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 53.20 A 77 96 173
4 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.45 A 73 89 162
5 BISAFO Elizabeth Selwyn 15.07.1997 SOL 54.15 A 69 83 152
6 ROY BOGANA Naoani Konio 27.03.2003 PNG 53.60 A 55 65 120
--- PRYOR Ellie Mai 03.10.2001 WAL 54.80 A 64 --- ---

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 58.80 A 80 83 83 83
2 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 58.80 A 80 83 83 80
3 DAVINDER KAUR 11.03.1995 IND 57.50 A 73 77 80 80
4 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.25 A 75 79 82 79
5 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.55 A 74 78 80 78
6 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 57.65 A 65 69 71 71
7 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.85 B 65 65 68 68
8 WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 58.10 B 57 62 65 62
9 KATO Lusiana Tabusali 26.02.1996 FIJ 57.90 B 62 62 66 62
10 MEKULA Adi Wini 17.07.2002 FIJ 57.95 B 58 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVINDER KAUR 11.03.1995 IND 57.50 A 100 104 108 104
2 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 58.80 A 97 100 103 103
3 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.25 A 99 102 102 102
4 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.55 A 90 95 101 101
5 TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 58.80 A 100 103 103 100
6 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.85 B 82 87 92 92
7 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 57.65 A 85 89 91 91
8 KATO Lusiana Tabusali 26.02.1996 FIJ 57.90 B 76 78 81 81
9 MEKULA Adi Wini 17.07.2002 FIJ 57.95 B 73 77 79 77
10 WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 58.10 B 72 76 78 76

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVINDER KAUR 11.03.1995 IND 57.50 A 80 104 184
2 TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 58.80 A 83 100 183
3 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 58.80 A 80 103 183
4 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.25 A 79 102 181
5 LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 58.55 A 78 101 179
6 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 57.65 A 71 91 162
7 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 58.85 B 68 92 160
8 KATO Lusiana Tabusali 26.02.1996 FIJ 57.90 B 62 81 143
9 WANEASI Betty 15.07.2002 SOL 58.10 B 62 76 138
10 MEKULA Adi Wini 17.07.2002 FIJ 57.95 B 60 77 137

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.55 A 93 97 99 99
2 HALDER Rakhi 06.07.1993 IND 63.60 A 91 94 96 94
3 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.05 A 88 92 96 92
4 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 63.40 A 88 89 92 89
5 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.30 A 80 86 86 80
6 JOHNS Rebecca Audrey 19.03.2003 FIJ 62.75 A 65 68 71 71
7 SIFI Lalmah 28.02.1997 SOL 62.45 A 63 67 67 63
8 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 63.70 A 55 60 66 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HALDER Rakhi 06.07.1993 IND 63.60 A 115 120 124 120
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.55 A 110 114 116 114
3 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 63.40 A 111 114 116 114
4 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.05 A 108 112 112 112
5 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.30 A 105 110 113 110
6 JOHNS Rebecca Audrey 19.03.2003 FIJ 62.75 A 82 86 86 82
7 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 63.70 A 74 79 85 79
8 SIFI Lalmah 28.02.1997 SOL 62.45 A 75 78 81 78

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HALDER Rakhi 06.07.1993 IND 63.60 A 94 120 214
2 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.55 A 99 114 213
3 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.05 A 92 112 204
4 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 63.40 A 89 114 203
5 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 63.30 A 80 110 190
6 JOHNS Rebecca Audrey 19.03.2003 FIJ 62.75 A 71 82 153
7 SIFI Lalmah 28.02.1997 SOL 62.45 A 63 78 141
8 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 63.70 A 60 79 139

71 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 70.90 A 94 97 100 97
2 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.65 A 87 91 94 91
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 68.20 A 81 85 86 86
4 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 67.80 A 80 83 83 80
5 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 70.85 A 70 75 80 80
6 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.45 A 75 78 78 78
7 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 65.40 A 66 70 70 66
8 GARI Hitolo 26.03.2001 PNG 70.50 A 55 61 61 61

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 70.90 A 115 118 118 118
2 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 68.20 A 105 105 110 105
3 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 67.80 A 99 102 104 102
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.45 A 96 101 106 101
5 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 70.85 A 93 98 103 98
6 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 65.40 A 85 90 90 90
7 GARI Hitolo 26.03.2001 PNG 70.50 A 65 71 75 71
--- GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.65 A 110 110 110 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAYLOR Maya Celeste 04.07.1995 CAN 70.90 A 97 118 215
2 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 68.20 A 86 105 191
3 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 67.80 A 80 102 182
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.45 A 78 101 179
5 AKO Sandra 03.03.1994 PNG 70.85 A 80 98 178
6 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 65.40 A 66 90 156
7 GARI Hitolo 26.03.2001 PNG 70.50 A 61 71 132
--- GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.65 A 91 --- ---

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 90 94 100 94
2 GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 ENG 71.35 A 93 97 97 93
3 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.85 A 87 90 92 92
4 MANPREET Kaur 02.01.1996 IND 75.00 A 88 91 91 91
5 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 72.20 A 82 82 85 85
6 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 74.75 A 67 70 73 73
7 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 74.05 A 60 63 64 64

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 ENG 71.35 A 119 124 127 127
2 MANPREET Kaur 02.01.1996 IND 75.00 A 113 116 122 116
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 110 112 112 112
4 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 72.20 A 104 109 111 111
5 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.85 A 106 109 110 110
6 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 74.75 A 90 95 100 95
7 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 74.05 A 70 77 77 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 ENG 71.35 A 93 127 220
2 MANPREET Kaur 02.01.1996 IND 75.00 A 91 116 207
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 75.25 A 94 112 206
4 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 74.85 A 92 110 202
5 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 72.20 A 85 111 196
6 MAU Jaquilla 23.02.2003 NRU 74.75 A 73 95 168
7 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 74.05 A 64 70 134

81 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIVE PETELO Leotina Kolotita 18.07.2001 SAM 78.80 A 85 89 92 89
2 UEPA Ariana 04.11.1999 NRU 78.35 A 68 71 74 71
3 IGO Noi Bernadette 15.07.1998 PNG 79.25 A 70 75 75 70
4 MCDONALD Mata Noko 26.03.2000 COK 80.35 A 64 67 67 67
5 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 76.65 A 66 66 69 66
6 VUSONITOKALAU Merewalesi 09.06.1999 FIJ 79.75 A 60 60 65 60
--- TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 77.45 A 65 68 68 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIVE PETELO Leotina Kolotita 18.07.2001 SAM 78.80 A 105 110 114 110
2 IGO Noi Bernadette 15.07.1998 PNG 79.25 A 89 94 100 94
3 UEPA Ariana 04.11.1999 NRU 78.35 A 87 91 95 91
4 MCDONALD Mata Noko 26.03.2000 COK 80.35 A 88 93 93 88
5 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 76.65 A 83 87 90 87
6 VUSONITOKALAU Merewalesi 09.06.1999 FIJ 79.75 A 80 85 85 80
7 TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 77.45 A 75 75 80 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVE PETELO Leotina Kolotita 18.07.2001 SAM 78.80 A 89 110 199
2 IGO Noi Bernadette 15.07.1998 PNG 79.25 A 70 94 164
3 UEPA Ariana 04.11.1999 NRU 78.35 A 71 91 162
4 MCDONALD Mata Noko 26.03.2000 COK 80.35 A 67 88 155
5 AGIR J-La Jojay 11.02.2003 NRU 76.65 A 66 87 153
6 VUSONITOKALAU Merewalesi 09.06.1999 FIJ 79.75 A 60 80 140
--- TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 77.45 A --- 75 ---

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.65 A 96 96 101 101
2 P. ANURADHA 25.05.1992 IND 85.75 A 92 96 100 100
3 WHITING Hayley 18.01.1993 NZL 84.35 A 86 90 94 94
4 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 84.45 A 80 85 89 85
5 KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 84.55 A 70 75 81 75
6 PEREIRA Loto 03.07.2000 SAM 81.90 A 65 70 73 73
7 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 86.20 A 70 70 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 P. ANURADHA 25.05.1992 IND 85.75 A 113 119 121 121
2 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.65 A 113 119 122 119
3 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 84.45 A 107 112 112 107
4 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 86.20 A 88 88 93 93
5 PEREIRA Loto 03.07.2000 SAM 81.90 A 85 90 94 90
6 KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 84.55 A 90 90 90 90
--- WHITING Hayley 18.01.1993 NZL 84.35 A 108 108 108 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 P. ANURADHA 25.05.1992 IND 85.75 A 100 121 221
2 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.65 A 101 119 220
3 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 84.45 A 85 107 192
4 KAUA Tiaterenga 15.04.1995 KIR 84.55 A 75 90 165
5 PEREIRA Loto 03.07.2000 SAM 81.90 A 73 90 163
6 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 86.20 A 70 93 163
--- WHITING Hayley 18.01.1993 NZL 84.35 A 94 --- ---

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 138.17 A 112 118 125 125
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 117.97 A 113 119 126 119
3 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 131.80 A 100 105 109 109
4 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 129.83 A 103 104 108 108
5 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 110.24 A 94 98 101 98
6 MWAREOW Mamuel 31.10.2002 NRU 98.25 A 80 85 85 80
7 SEIPUA Helen Anastasia 21.07.2002 FIJ 126.20 A 55 60 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 129.83 A 142 147 147 147
2 HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 138.17 A 133 143 148 143
3 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 117.97 A 142 147 150 142
4 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 131.80 A 137 143 144 137
5 MWAREOW Mamuel 31.10.2002 NRU 98.25 A 105 111 115 111
6 SEIPUA Helen Anastasia 21.07.2002 FIJ 126.20 A 80 85 90 85
--- MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 110.24 A 111 111 111 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 138.17 A 125 143 268
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 117.97 A 119 142 261
3 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 129.83 A 108 147 255
4 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 131.80 A 109 137 246
5 MWAREOW Mamuel 31.10.2002 NRU 98.25 A 80 111 191
6 SEIPUA Helen Anastasia 21.07.2002 FIJ 126.20 A 65 85 150
--- MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 110.24 A 98 --- ---
Calendar Aug. 2019
2019-08
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors