12th All African Games

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

55 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAMIARIMANANA Jean Elariont Ricardo 22.07.1999 MAD 54.60 A 100 122 222
2 KALU King 11.11.1995 NGR 54.60 A 95 123 218
3 HARFI Issam 02.12.1997 MAR 54.90 A 96 111 207
4 GIWA Taju 09.12.1992 NGR 54.80 A 95 110 205
5 NIYOYITA Davis 01.01.2004 UGA 54.90 A 76 99 175
6 EMILE Willem Gwendal 20.12.2002 MRI 50.95 A 76 91 167
7 KGASWANE Kgotla Alphius N 07.07.2000 BOT 54.70 A 62 95 157

61 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 APPAH Emmanuel Inemo 05.11.1999 NGR 60.20 A 120 151 271
2 ANDRIANTSITOHAINA Eric Herman 21.07.1991 MAD 60.60 A 115 150 265
3 ANDRIAMAHEFA Jules Anthonio 17.09.2000 MAD 59.10 A 105 126 231
4 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 60.60 A 100 127 227
5 KIVUMBI Mubarak Musoke 01.12.1989 UGA 61.00 A 96 120 216
6 SEBOTA Nkhahle Thapelo 08.07.1997 LES 60.90 A 76 100 176
--- BOUSHEEHAH Abdullah Khalleefah M 12.01.1992 LBA 60.90 A 112 --- ---
--- BOUHIJBHA Amine 28.02.1996 TUN 60.60 A 119 --- ---

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAAD Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed 01.11.1986 EGY 66.90 A 134 165 299
2 SHABI Ahsaan Ali Alhadi 22.03.1997 LBA 67.00 A 128 155 283
3 MOULABBI Mohamed 29.10.2001 MAR 66.80 A 108 135 243
--- ANDRIATSITOHAINA Tojonirina Alain 26.02.1995 MAD 66.40 A 132 --- ---
--- SSEKITOLEKO Julius 07.08.2000 UGA 62.50 A 100 --- ---

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BEN HNIA Karem 13.11.1994 TUN 72.20 A 153 180 333
2 IBRAHIM Moustafa Wahid Shaaban 01.12.1996 EGY 73.00 A 138 175 313
3 SARIAK Nafaa 29.11.1994 ALG 72.30 A 130 162 292
4 MOUM Abderrahim 18.09.2000 MAR 71.90 A 121 156 277
5 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 72.10 A 120 146 266
6 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 72.30 A 119 132 251
7 SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 71.40 A 111 135 246
8 MASINDE Anthony Libasia 30.08.1989 KEN 72.50 A 109 131 240
9 NTSINYI Machachamise 29.04.1998 LES 72.60 A 90 123 213

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAHMOUD Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed 21.11.1989 EGY 81.00 A 160 190 350
2 ELSAYED Ahmed Adel Mohamed 10.07.1997 EGY 80.80 A 145 180 325
3 SELDUM Mamdum Dickson 23.09.1992 NGR 80.70 A 146 178 324
4 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 80.00 A 147 176 323
5 NJOYA Ahmed Valdy 13.02.1999 CMR 80.90 A 136 175 311
6 YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 80.60 A 137 171 308
7 LUKOSE Webstar Ndoli 19.05.1989 KEN 80.30 A 130 155 285
8 BENYE Jeremiah Teg-Gbul 23.10.2001 GHA 80.00 A 122 150 272
9 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 80.30 A 125 145 270
10 AMINE AMEUR Mohamed 30.01.2004 MAR 77.00 A 120 140 260
--- DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 80.80 A 121 --- ---
--- ZAID Mohamed 21.08.1998 SUD 79.40 A --- --- ---

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOKAHLA Karim Ibrahim Ibrahim Ali 11.11.1996 EGY 89.00 A 164 201 365
2 DESMOND Akano 30.09.1997 NGR 88.50 A 149 180 329
3 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 87.90 A 148 180 328
4 OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 88.40 A 145 181 326
5 ABUZRIBA Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed 16.04.2000 LBA 88.60 A 147 178 325
6 ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 86.40 A 145 177 322
7 TLILI Wajih 07.03.1999 TUN 88.50 A 146 172 318
8 FEUGNO Cedric Patient 09.07.1997 CMR 88.00 A 140 171 311
9 BOUHI Soufiane 12.04.2001 MAR 87.40 A 135 155 290
10 CORET Cedric Fabrice 28.05.1991 MRI 88.60 A 120 161 281
11 AROMO Maurice Oduor 22.10.1988 KEN 87.50 A 110 145 255
12 SOLOMON Dikabelo 23.07.1995 BOT 86.50 A 106 135 241

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABDELALIM Mohamed Mahmoud Selim 29.12.1997 EGY 95.10 A 165 208 373
2 MESSAOUI Saddam 24.07.1991 ALG 95.00 A 161 190 351
3 KUBO Zubairi 10.01.1995 UGA 95.20 A 131 170 301
4 DARGAL Anas 23.09.1997 MAR 89.60 A 128 150 278
5 EZZOHARI Badreddine 22.01.2001 MAR 94.20 A 121 146 267
6 ADEDE James Omondi 31.10.1986 KEN 95.20 A 120 145 265

102 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABDALLA Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. 04.03.1991 EGY 99.60 A 170 205 375
2 ESSAMA OWONA Denis Joel 16.10.1989 CMR 100.00 A 159 190 349
3 BARDE Patrick 10.12.2001 NGR 101.40 A 158 185 343
4 BAHLOUL Rami 29.07.1991 TUN 96.80 A 148 180 328
5 ABAYOMI Vincent 01.10.2002 NGR 99.60 A 140 185 325
6 FETHI Mohammed 17.10.1992 ALG 101.90 A 141 177 318
7 ARMILAT Mehdi 13.12.1996 MAR 99.10 A 135 171 306
8 KAGISO Bokang Alphius 30.03.1997 BOT 99.60 A 130 150 280
--- NGADJA NYABEYEU Junior Periclex 16.06.1993 CMR 100.90 A 157 --- ---

109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHAMED Gaber Ahmed Farhan 01.09.1985 EGY 106.90 A 165 203 368
2 BACHA Aymen 26.10.1999 TUN 107.70 A 167 200 367
--- ABDELAZIZ Mohamed Abdelrahman M 07.04.1998 EGY 108.30 A --- 195 ---

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELSAYED Abdelrahman Mohamed A. A. 19.05.1989 EGY 143.10 A 165 196 361
2 CHOUYA Rabeh 10.09.1988 ALG 113.40 A 160 195 355
3 ABDULHAKEEM Tijjani 07.02.1987 NGR 124.00 A 143 180 323
4 LAGSIR Badr-Eddine 27.04.1995 MAR 114.50 A 142 171 313
5 BERTALI Zakaria 07.10.1985 MAR 113.80 A 130 155 285
6 JUBOO Khelwin 27.06.2002 MRI 109.60 A 120 160 280

55 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RAMIARIMANANA Jean Elariont Ricardo 22.07.1999 MAD 54.60 A 95 97 100 100
2 HARFI Issam 02.12.1997 MAR 54.90 A 91 91 96 96
3 KALU King 11.11.1995 NGR 54.60 A 90 95 98 95
4 GIWA Taju 09.12.1992 NGR 54.80 A 90 95 98 95
5 EMILE Willem Gwendal 20.12.2002 MRI 50.95 A 70 76 80 76
6 NIYOYITA Davis 01.01.2004 UGA 54.90 A 70 75 76 76
7 KGASWANE Kgotla Alphius N 07.07.2000 BOT 54.70 A 60 62 70 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KALU King 11.11.1995 NGR 54.60 A 115 120 123 123
2 RAMIARIMANANA Jean Elariont Ricardo 22.07.1999 MAD 54.60 A 117 122 122 122
3 HARFI Issam 02.12.1997 MAR 54.90 A 105 111 116 111
4 GIWA Taju 09.12.1992 NGR 54.80 A 110 110 110 110
5 NIYOYITA Davis 01.01.2004 UGA 54.90 A 95 98 99 99
6 KGASWANE Kgotla Alphius N 07.07.2000 BOT 54.70 A 90 95 99 95
7 EMILE Willem Gwendal 20.12.2002 MRI 50.95 A 85 91 96 91

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAMIARIMANANA Jean Elariont Ricardo 22.07.1999 MAD 54.60 A 100 122 222
2 KALU King 11.11.1995 NGR 54.60 A 95 123 218
3 HARFI Issam 02.12.1997 MAR 54.90 A 96 111 207
4 GIWA Taju 09.12.1992 NGR 54.80 A 95 110 205
5 NIYOYITA Davis 01.01.2004 UGA 54.90 A 76 99 175
6 EMILE Willem Gwendal 20.12.2002 MRI 50.95 A 76 91 167
7 KGASWANE Kgotla Alphius N 07.07.2000 BOT 54.70 A 62 95 157

61 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 APPAH Emmanuel Inemo 05.11.1999 NGR 60.20 A 115 118 120 120
2 BOUHIJBHA Amine 28.02.1996 TUN 60.60 A 111 117 119 119
3 ANDRIANTSITOHAINA Eric Herman 21.07.1991 MAD 60.60 A 110 115 115 115
4 BOUSHEEHAH Abdullah Khalleefah M 12.01.1992 LBA 60.90 A 108 112 112 112
5 ANDRIAMAHEFA Jules Anthonio 17.09.2000 MAD 59.10 A 105 105 105 105
6 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 60.60 A 90 95 100 100
7 KIVUMBI Mubarak Musoke 01.12.1989 UGA 61.00 A 90 95 96 96
8 SEBOTA Nkhahle Thapelo 08.07.1997 LES 60.90 A 70 76 82 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 APPAH Emmanuel Inemo 05.11.1999 NGR 60.20 A 145 148 151 151
2 ANDRIANTSITOHAINA Eric Herman 21.07.1991 MAD 60.60 A 147 150 157 150
3 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 60.60 A 122 127 127 127
4 ANDRIAMAHEFA Jules Anthonio 17.09.2000 MAD 59.10 A 120 125 126 126
5 KIVUMBI Mubarak Musoke 01.12.1989 UGA 61.00 A 115 120 125 120
6 SEBOTA Nkhahle Thapelo 08.07.1997 LES 60.90 A 90 90 100 100
--- BOUSHEEHAH Abdullah Khalleefah M 12.01.1992 LBA 60.90 A 140 140 140 ---
--- BOUHIJBHA Amine 28.02.1996 TUN 60.60 A 146 149 149 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 APPAH Emmanuel Inemo 05.11.1999 NGR 60.20 A 120 151 271
2 ANDRIANTSITOHAINA Eric Herman 21.07.1991 MAD 60.60 A 115 150 265
3 ANDRIAMAHEFA Jules Anthonio 17.09.2000 MAD 59.10 A 105 126 231
4 AKWEI David 29.11.2000 GHA 60.60 A 100 127 227
5 KIVUMBI Mubarak Musoke 01.12.1989 UGA 61.00 A 96 120 216
6 SEBOTA Nkhahle Thapelo 08.07.1997 LES 60.90 A 76 100 176
--- BOUSHEEHAH Abdullah Khalleefah M 12.01.1992 LBA 60.90 A 112 --- ---
--- BOUHIJBHA Amine 28.02.1996 TUN 60.60 A 119 --- ---

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAAD Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed 01.11.1986 EGY 66.90 A 130 134 134 134
2 ANDRIATSITOHAINA Tojonirina Alain 26.02.1995 MAD 66.40 A 132 132 135 132
3 SHABI Ahsaan Ali Alhadi 22.03.1997 LBA 67.00 A 128 128 133 128
4 MOULABBI Mohamed 29.10.2001 MAR 66.80 A 96 102 108 108
5 SSEKITOLEKO Julius 07.08.2000 UGA 62.50 A 95 100 105 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAAD Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed 01.11.1986 EGY 66.90 A 165 170 171 165
2 SHABI Ahsaan Ali Alhadi 22.03.1997 LBA 67.00 A 155 167 167 155
3 MOULABBI Mohamed 29.10.2001 MAR 66.80 A 122 130 135 135
--- ANDRIATSITOHAINA Tojonirina Alain 26.02.1995 MAD 66.40 A 166 166 166 ---
--- SSEKITOLEKO Julius 07.08.2000 UGA 62.50 A 120 120 120 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAAD Ahmed Ahmed Mohamed 01.11.1986 EGY 66.90 A 134 165 299
2 SHABI Ahsaan Ali Alhadi 22.03.1997 LBA 67.00 A 128 155 283
3 MOULABBI Mohamed 29.10.2001 MAR 66.80 A 108 135 243
--- ANDRIATSITOHAINA Tojonirina Alain 26.02.1995 MAD 66.40 A 132 --- ---
--- SSEKITOLEKO Julius 07.08.2000 UGA 62.50 A 100 --- ---

73 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BEN HNIA Karem 13.11.1994 TUN 72.20 A 145 150 153 153
2 IBRAHIM Moustafa Wahid Shaaban 01.12.1996 EGY 73.00 A 138 141 143 138
3 SARIAK Nafaa 29.11.1994 ALG 72.30 A 130 135 137 130
4 MOUM Abderrahim 18.09.2000 MAR 71.90 A 121 121 131 121
5 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 72.10 A 110 116 120 120
6 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 72.30 A 110 115 119 119
7 SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 71.40 A 111 116 116 111
8 MASINDE Anthony Libasia 30.08.1989 KEN 72.50 A 101 108 109 109
9 NTSINYI Machachamise 29.04.1998 LES 72.60 A 90 96 100 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BEN HNIA Karem 13.11.1994 TUN 72.20 A 180 189 --- 180
2 IBRAHIM Moustafa Wahid Shaaban 01.12.1996 EGY 73.00 A 175 187 189 175
3 SARIAK Nafaa 29.11.1994 ALG 72.30 A 155 158 162 162
4 MOUM Abderrahim 18.09.2000 MAR 71.90 A 145 150 156 156
5 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 72.10 A 137 146 151 146
6 SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 71.40 A 135 142 144 135
7 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 72.30 A 132 141 141 132
8 MASINDE Anthony Libasia 30.08.1989 KEN 72.50 A 131 142 143 131
9 NTSINYI Machachamise 29.04.1998 LES 72.60 A 115 115 123 123

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BEN HNIA Karem 13.11.1994 TUN 72.20 A 153 180 333
2 IBRAHIM Moustafa Wahid Shaaban 01.12.1996 EGY 73.00 A 138 175 313
3 SARIAK Nafaa 29.11.1994 ALG 72.30 A 130 162 292
4 MOUM Abderrahim 18.09.2000 MAR 71.90 A 121 156 277
5 CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 72.10 A 120 146 266
6 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 72.30 A 119 132 251
7 SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 71.40 A 111 135 246
8 MASINDE Anthony Libasia 30.08.1989 KEN 72.50 A 109 131 240
9 NTSINYI Machachamise 29.04.1998 LES 72.60 A 90 123 213

81 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAHMOUD Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed 21.11.1989 EGY 81.00 A 155 160 --- 160
2 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 80.00 A 142 147 152 147
3 SELDUM Mamdum Dickson 23.09.1992 NGR 80.70 A 140 140 146 146
4 ELSAYED Ahmed Adel Mohamed 10.07.1997 EGY 80.80 A 140 140 145 145
5 YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 80.60 A 127 132 137 137
6 NJOYA Ahmed Valdy 13.02.1999 CMR 80.90 A 130 135 136 136
7 LUKOSE Webstar Ndoli 19.05.1989 KEN 80.30 A 120 125 130 130
8 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 80.30 A 125 130 133 125
9 BENYE Jeremiah Teg-Gbul 23.10.2001 GHA 80.00 A 117 120 122 122
10 DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 80.80 A 115 121 126 121
11 AMINE AMEUR Mohamed 30.01.2004 MAR 77.00 A 115 120 125 120
--- ZAID Mohamed 21.08.1998 SUD 79.40 A 95 95 95 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAHMOUD Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed 21.11.1989 EGY 81.00 A 190 201 --- 190
2 ELSAYED Ahmed Adel Mohamed 10.07.1997 EGY 80.80 A 180 190 --- 180
3 SELDUM Mamdum Dickson 23.09.1992 NGR 80.70 A 170 177 178 178
4 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 80.00 A 176 181 181 176
5 NJOYA Ahmed Valdy 13.02.1999 CMR 80.90 A 170 175 180 175
6 YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 80.60 A 166 171 176 171
7 LUKOSE Webstar Ndoli 19.05.1989 KEN 80.30 A 150 155 158 155
8 BENYE Jeremiah Teg-Gbul 23.10.2001 GHA 80.00 A 140 145 150 150
9 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 80.30 A 145 150 150 145
10 AMINE AMEUR Mohamed 30.01.2004 MAR 77.00 A 130 140 150 140
--- DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 80.80 A 135 --- --- ---
--- ZAID Mohamed 21.08.1998 SUD 79.40 A 110 110 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAHMOUD Mohamed Ihab Youssef Ahmed 21.11.1989 EGY 81.00 A 160 190 350
2 ELSAYED Ahmed Adel Mohamed 10.07.1997 EGY 80.80 A 145 180 325
3 SELDUM Mamdum Dickson 23.09.1992 NGR 80.70 A 146 178 324
4 BAHLOUL Ramzi 18.10.1989 TUN 80.00 A 147 176 323
5 NJOYA Ahmed Valdy 13.02.1999 CMR 80.90 A 136 175 311
6 YANOU KETCHANKE Jean Baptiste 19.07.1993 CMR 80.60 A 137 171 308
7 LUKOSE Webstar Ndoli 19.05.1989 KEN 80.30 A 130 155 285
8 BENYE Jeremiah Teg-Gbul 23.10.2001 GHA 80.00 A 122 150 272
9 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 80.30 A 125 145 270
10 AMINE AMEUR Mohamed 30.01.2004 MAR 77.00 A 120 140 260
--- DU PLOOY Lyle William Henry 02.08.1988 RSA 80.80 A 121 --- ---
--- ZAID Mohamed 21.08.1998 SUD 79.40 A --- --- ---

89 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABOKAHLA Karim Ibrahim Ibrahim Ali 11.11.1996 EGY 89.00 A 152 160 164 164
2 DESMOND Akano 30.09.1997 NGR 88.50 A 145 149 149 149
3 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 87.90 A 143 148 150 148
4 ABUZRIBA Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed 16.04.2000 LBA 88.60 A 147 149 150 147
5 TLILI Wajih 07.03.1999 TUN 88.50 A 146 149 150 146
6 OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 88.40 A 145 150 150 145
7 ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 86.40 A 145 145 149 145
8 FEUGNO Cedric Patient 09.07.1997 CMR 88.00 A 135 140 146 140
9 BOUHI Soufiane 12.04.2001 MAR 87.40 A 125 125 135 135
10 CORET Cedric Fabrice 28.05.1991 MRI 88.60 A 120 130 132 120
11 AROMO Maurice Oduor 22.10.1988 KEN 87.50 A 105 110 115 110
12 SOLOMON Dikabelo 23.07.1995 BOT 86.50 A 106 111 111 106

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABOKAHLA Karim Ibrahim Ibrahim Ali 11.11.1996 EGY 89.00 A 185 195 201 201
2 OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 88.40 A 180 181 184 181
3 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 87.90 A 175 180 183 180
4 DESMOND Akano 30.09.1997 NGR 88.50 A 175 180 182 180
5 ABUZRIBA Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed 16.04.2000 LBA 88.60 A 178 181 182 178
6 ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 86.40 A 160 170 177 177
7 TLILI Wajih 07.03.1999 TUN 88.50 A 172 172 172 172
8 FEUGNO Cedric Patient 09.07.1997 CMR 88.00 A 171 176 178 171
9 CORET Cedric Fabrice 28.05.1991 MRI 88.60 A 155 160 161 161
10 BOUHI Soufiane 12.04.2001 MAR 87.40 A 145 155 165 155
11 AROMO Maurice Oduor 22.10.1988 KEN 87.50 A 135 140 145 145
12 SOLOMON Dikabelo 23.07.1995 BOT 86.50 A 132 135 135 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOKAHLA Karim Ibrahim Ibrahim Ali 11.11.1996 EGY 89.00 A 164 201 365
2 DESMOND Akano 30.09.1997 NGR 88.50 A 149 180 329
3 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 87.90 A 148 180 328
4 OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 88.40 A 145 181 326
5 ABUZRIBA Ahmed Mustafa Ahmed 16.04.2000 LBA 88.60 A 147 178 325
6 ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 86.40 A 145 177 322
7 TLILI Wajih 07.03.1999 TUN 88.50 A 146 172 318
8 FEUGNO Cedric Patient 09.07.1997 CMR 88.00 A 140 171 311
9 BOUHI Soufiane 12.04.2001 MAR 87.40 A 135 155 290
10 CORET Cedric Fabrice 28.05.1991 MRI 88.60 A 120 161 281
11 AROMO Maurice Oduor 22.10.1988 KEN 87.50 A 110 145 255
12 SOLOMON Dikabelo 23.07.1995 BOT 86.50 A 106 135 241

96 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABDELALIM Mohamed Mahmoud Selim 29.12.1997 EGY 95.10 A 160 165 171 165
2 MESSAOUI Saddam 24.07.1991 ALG 95.00 A 150 161 166 161
3 KUBO Zubairi 10.01.1995 UGA 95.20 A 122 126 131 131
4 DARGAL Anas 23.09.1997 MAR 89.60 A 123 128 132 128
5 EZZOHARI Badreddine 22.01.2001 MAR 94.20 A 111 121 127 121
6 ADEDE James Omondi 31.10.1986 KEN 95.20 A 110 120 120 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABDELALIM Mohamed Mahmoud Selim 29.12.1997 EGY 95.10 A 195 208 213 208
2 MESSAOUI Saddam 24.07.1991 ALG 95.00 A 190 190 196 190
3 KUBO Zubairi 10.01.1995 UGA 95.20 A 165 170 181 170
4 DARGAL Anas 23.09.1997 MAR 89.60 A 150 166 166 150
5 EZZOHARI Badreddine 22.01.2001 MAR 94.20 A 135 146 152 146
6 ADEDE James Omondi 31.10.1986 KEN 95.20 A 145 151 151 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABDELALIM Mohamed Mahmoud Selim 29.12.1997 EGY 95.10 A 165 208 373
2 MESSAOUI Saddam 24.07.1991 ALG 95.00 A 161 190 351
3 KUBO Zubairi 10.01.1995 UGA 95.20 A 131 170 301
4 DARGAL Anas 23.09.1997 MAR 89.60 A 128 150 278
5 EZZOHARI Badreddine 22.01.2001 MAR 94.20 A 121 146 267
6 ADEDE James Omondi 31.10.1986 KEN 95.20 A 120 145 265

102 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABDALLA Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. 04.03.1991 EGY 99.60 A 160 165 170 170
2 ESSAMA OWONA Denis Joel 16.10.1989 CMR 100.00 A 152 152 159 159
3 BARDE Patrick 10.12.2001 NGR 101.40 A 150 155 158 158
4 NGADJA NYABEYEU Junior Periclex 16.06.1993 CMR 100.90 A 153 153 157 157
5 BAHLOUL Rami 29.07.1991 TUN 96.80 A 140 148 148 148
6 FETHI Mohammed 17.10.1992 ALG 101.90 A 141 146 148 141
7 ABAYOMI Vincent 01.10.2002 NGR 99.60 A 135 140 145 140
8 ARMILAT Mehdi 13.12.1996 MAR 99.10 A 135 142 145 135
9 KAGISO Bokang Alphius 30.03.1997 BOT 99.60 A 130 130 137 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABDALLA Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. 04.03.1991 EGY 99.60 A 200 205 210 205
2 ESSAMA OWONA Denis Joel 16.10.1989 CMR 100.00 A 190 195 195 190
3 BARDE Patrick 10.12.2001 NGR 101.40 A 175 180 185 185
4 ABAYOMI Vincent 01.10.2002 NGR 99.60 A 185 185 185 185
5 BAHLOUL Rami 29.07.1991 TUN 96.80 A 172 180 188 180
6 FETHI Mohammed 17.10.1992 ALG 101.90 A 173 177 185 177
7 ARMILAT Mehdi 13.12.1996 MAR 99.10 A 160 171 175 171
8 KAGISO Bokang Alphius 30.03.1997 BOT 99.60 A 145 150 150 150
--- NGADJA NYABEYEU Junior Periclex 16.06.1993 CMR 100.90 A 187 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABDALLA Ragab Abdelhay Saad A. 04.03.1991 EGY 99.60 A 170 205 375
2 ESSAMA OWONA Denis Joel 16.10.1989 CMR 100.00 A 159 190 349
3 BARDE Patrick 10.12.2001 NGR 101.40 A 158 185 343
4 BAHLOUL Rami 29.07.1991 TUN 96.80 A 148 180 328
5 ABAYOMI Vincent 01.10.2002 NGR 99.60 A 140 185 325
6 FETHI Mohammed 17.10.1992 ALG 101.90 A 141 177 318
7 ARMILAT Mehdi 13.12.1996 MAR 99.10 A 135 171 306
8 KAGISO Bokang Alphius 30.03.1997 BOT 99.60 A 130 150 280
--- NGADJA NYABEYEU Junior Periclex 16.06.1993 CMR 100.90 A 157 --- ---

109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BACHA Aymen 26.10.1999 TUN 107.70 A 167 173 173 167
2 MOHAMED Gaber Ahmed Farhan 01.09.1985 EGY 106.90 A 165 168 170 165
--- ABDELAZIZ Mohamed Abdelrahman M 07.04.1998 EGY 108.30 A 163 163 165 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOHAMED Gaber Ahmed Farhan 01.09.1985 EGY 106.90 A 193 203 --- 203
2 BACHA Aymen 26.10.1999 TUN 107.70 A 190 200 207 200
3 ABDELAZIZ Mohamed Abdelrahman M 07.04.1998 EGY 108.30 A 195 208 208 195

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOHAMED Gaber Ahmed Farhan 01.09.1985 EGY 106.90 A 165 203 368
2 BACHA Aymen 26.10.1999 TUN 107.70 A 167 200 367
--- ABDELAZIZ Mohamed Abdelrahman M 07.04.1998 EGY 108.30 A --- 195 ---

+109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELSAYED Abdelrahman Mohamed A. A. 19.05.1989 EGY 143.10 A 165 --- --- 165
2 CHOUYA Rabeh 10.09.1988 ALG 113.40 A 150 160 166 160
3 ABDULHAKEEM Tijjani 07.02.1987 NGR 124.00 A 141 141 143 143
4 LAGSIR Badr-Eddine 27.04.1995 MAR 114.50 A 130 140 142 142
5 BERTALI Zakaria 07.10.1985 MAR 113.80 A 120 130 135 130
6 JUBOO Khelwin 27.06.2002 MRI 109.60 A 120 120 131 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELSAYED Abdelrahman Mohamed A. A. 19.05.1989 EGY 143.10 A 196 --- --- 196
2 CHOUYA Rabeh 10.09.1988 ALG 113.40 A 182 182 195 195
3 ABDULHAKEEM Tijjani 07.02.1987 NGR 124.00 A 170 180 190 180
4 LAGSIR Badr-Eddine 27.04.1995 MAR 114.50 A 162 171 181 171
5 JUBOO Khelwin 27.06.2002 MRI 109.60 A 150 160 170 160
6 BERTALI Zakaria 07.10.1985 MAR 113.80 A 155 165 165 155

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELSAYED Abdelrahman Mohamed A. A. 19.05.1989 EGY 143.10 A 165 196 361
2 CHOUYA Rabeh 10.09.1988 ALG 113.40 A 160 195 355
3 ABDULHAKEEM Tijjani 07.02.1987 NGR 124.00 A 143 180 323
4 LAGSIR Badr-Eddine 27.04.1995 MAR 114.50 A 142 171 313
5 BERTALI Zakaria 07.10.1985 MAR 113.80 A 130 155 285
6 JUBOO Khelwin 27.06.2002 MRI 109.60 A 120 160 280

45 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RANDAFIARISON Rosina 29.12.1999 MAD 43.90 A 70 85 155
2 KINGSLEY Stella Peter 13.11.2002 NGR 44.50 A 58 80 138
3 NTUMI Winnifred 28.09.2002 GHA 44.90 A 57 69 126
4 FAJRESLAM Maha 04.07.2003 MAR 44.90 A 53 62 115

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 49.00 A 75 94 169
2 AHMED Heba Saleh Mahmoud 03.07.1996 EGY 49.00 A 69 93 162
3 NWAOKOLO Augustina Nkem 12.12.1992 NGR 48.60 A 71 90 161
4 CHIHI Zohra 27.08.1994 TUN 48.80 A 72 86 158
5 ENOCK KANGERE Rachael 12.09.2004 KEN 49.00 A 46 47 93

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OLARINOYE Adijat Adenike 14.07.1999 NGR 54.70 A 93 116 209
2 AMALAHA Chika Joy 28.10.1997 NGR 54.80 A 93 115 208
3 BENMILOUD Meryem Nada 26.09.1997 ALG 55.00 A 62 86 148
4 DIK Soumia 19.10.1988 MAR 54.70 A 60 83 143
5 SABIHI Maryem 15.05.2002 MAR 51.70 A 61 80 141

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FOLASHADE LAWAL Rafiatu 12.11.1996 NGR 57.50 A 93 117 210
2 IBRAHIM Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed 27.06.1995 EGY 58.50 A 88 114 202
3 RAHMOUNI Chaima 25.03.2001 TUN 58.10 A 87 108 195
4 AGRICOLE Clementina Ciana 18.07.1988 SEY 59.00 A 75 95 170
5 LAGHOUATI Fatima Zohra 27.02.1999 ALG 58.90 A 76 91 167
6 MOYENGWA Magdeline 31.03.2001 BOT 58.10 A 70 85 155
7 LANGAT Winny Chepngeno 03.07.1988 KEN 59.00 A 64 80 144
8 MESSOUK Khadija 11.09.2002 MAR 58.00 A 63 80 143
9 ELBADAOUY Souad 21.01.2000 MAR 59.00 A 60 82 142
--- TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 58.90 A 87 --- ---

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OGBONNE EZE Joy 06.06.2004 NGR 63.50 A 97 121 218
2 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 63.00 A 96 113 209
3 SAID Neama Said Fahmi 15.11.2002 EGY 62.80 A 90 117 207
4 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 63.50 A 86 106 192
5 RAVOLOLONIAINA Elisa Vania 24.02.1992 MAD 63.50 A 85 100 185
6 RANDRIANANDRASANA Sitrakiniaina N T 22.10.1998 MAD 62.20 A 81 100 181
7 OKOTH Winnie Atieno 18.07.1991 KEN 62.60 A 80 87 167
8 SABIHI Rkia 22.08.2004 MAR 63.70 A 68 75 143

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAHMOUD Rania Mohamed Ezzat 10.09.2001 EGY 70.70 A 99 125 224
2 OKO-UOKHA Caroline Edujie 23.10.1991 NGR 70.10 A 95 116 211
3 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 66.70 A 82 105 187
4 CHERRARA Ikram 06.06.1998 ALG 65.00 A 81 100 181
5 HAMMOU Kheira 08.03.1997 ALG 69.40 A 77 92 169
6 LARTI Hasnae 15.08.1999 MAR 69.30 A 76 91 167
7 NYIRO Wilkister 18.02.1992 KEN 69.80 A 65 78 143
8 HALBANE Zahira 09.10.2001 MAR 65.60 A 61 75 136
9 TSOSANE Makoena 14.08.1997 LES 70.40 A 50 65 115

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 75.00 A 105 133 238
2 EYENGA MBOOSI Jeanne Gaelle 24.01.1999 CMR 74.70 A 88 107 195
3 SUNEE Alison Marie Leroy 20.07.1999 MRI 74.80 A 84 105 189
4 CHARKANI Chaimaa 25.03.1997 MAR 75.90 A 68 85 153
5 KHOJALI Zikryat 12.12.1994 SUD 74.10 A 45 60 105

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUSA Fatima Otiameh 27.04.1999 NGR 77.10 A 97 122 219
2 FARAG Salma Ahmed Mahmoud Awad 11.09.2002 EGY 80.80 A 96 120 216
3 TAIWO Liadi 14.06.2002 NGR 77.30 A 95 121 216
4 DJIFACK MA-ATEMKEN ZOMGOUA Rayssa 01.08.1998 CMR 80.20 A 90 111 201

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUSSEIN Samar Said Habashy Ahmed 20.09.1995 EGY 82.40 A 106 125 231
2 MEUKEUGNI NOUMBISSI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 86.00 A 101 126 227
3 HIRECH Bouchra Fatima Zohra 22.08.2000 ALG 81.30 A 86 110 196
4 OUASS Samira 22.04.1992 MAR 81.90 A 75 95 170

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABBAS Halima Abdelazim Sedky 05.05.1995 EGY 139.70 A 121 151 272
2 HARIDY Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf 01.01.1991 EGY 120.60 A 110 135 245
3 JOSEPH Obehi 20.02.1994 NGR 102.60 A 105 130 235
--- VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 113.50 A 90 --- ---

45 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RANDAFIARISON Rosina 29.12.1999 MAD 43.90 A 65 70 73 70
2 KINGSLEY Stella Peter 13.11.2002 NGR 44.50 A 55 58 61 58
3 NTUMI Winnifred 28.09.2002 GHA 44.90 A 52 55 57 57
4 FAJRESLAM Maha 04.07.2003 MAR 44.90 A 47 53 56 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RANDAFIARISON Rosina 29.12.1999 MAD 43.90 A 80 85 85 85
2 KINGSLEY Stella Peter 13.11.2002 NGR 44.50 A 75 80 82 80
3 NTUMI Winnifred 28.09.2002 GHA 44.90 A 63 67 69 69
4 FAJRESLAM Maha 04.07.2003 MAR 44.90 A 62 68 70 62

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RANDAFIARISON Rosina 29.12.1999 MAD 43.90 A 70 85 155
2 KINGSLEY Stella Peter 13.11.2002 NGR 44.50 A 58 80 138
3 NTUMI Winnifred 28.09.2002 GHA 44.90 A 57 69 126
4 FAJRESLAM Maha 04.07.2003 MAR 44.90 A 53 62 115

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 49.00 A 75 80 80 75
2 CHIHI Zohra 27.08.1994 TUN 48.80 A 68 72 72 72
3 NWAOKOLO Augustina Nkem 12.12.1992 NGR 48.60 A 71 71 74 71
4 AHMED Heba Saleh Mahmoud 03.07.1996 EGY 49.00 A 69 73 73 69
5 ENOCK KANGERE Rachael 12.09.2004 KEN 49.00 A 43 43 46 46

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 49.00 A 92 94 95 94
2 AHMED Heba Saleh Mahmoud 03.07.1996 EGY 49.00 A 90 93 93 93
3 NWAOKOLO Augustina Nkem 12.12.1992 NGR 48.60 A 90 93 93 90
4 CHIHI Zohra 27.08.1994 TUN 48.80 A 82 86 88 86
5 ENOCK KANGERE Rachael 12.09.2004 KEN 49.00 A 47 51 51 47

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 49.00 A 75 94 169
2 AHMED Heba Saleh Mahmoud 03.07.1996 EGY 49.00 A 69 93 162
3 NWAOKOLO Augustina Nkem 12.12.1992 NGR 48.60 A 71 90 161
4 CHIHI Zohra 27.08.1994 TUN 48.80 A 72 86 158
5 ENOCK KANGERE Rachael 12.09.2004 KEN 49.00 A 46 47 93

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AMALAHA Chika Joy 28.10.1997 NGR 54.80 A 90 93 94 93
2 OLARINOYE Adijat Adenike 14.07.1999 NGR 54.70 A 90 93 95 93
3 BENMILOUD Meryem Nada 26.09.1997 ALG 55.00 A 62 66 67 62
4 SABIHI Maryem 15.05.2002 MAR 51.70 A 50 60 61 61
5 DIK Soumia 19.10.1988 MAR 54.70 A 60 65 65 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OLARINOYE Adijat Adenike 14.07.1999 NGR 54.70 A 112 116 116 116
2 AMALAHA Chika Joy 28.10.1997 NGR 54.80 A 110 115 120 115
3 BENMILOUD Meryem Nada 26.09.1997 ALG 55.00 A 82 84 86 86
4 DIK Soumia 19.10.1988 MAR 54.70 A 80 83 85 83
5 SABIHI Maryem 15.05.2002 MAR 51.70 A 71 80 85 80

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OLARINOYE Adijat Adenike 14.07.1999 NGR 54.70 A 93 116 209
2 AMALAHA Chika Joy 28.10.1997 NGR 54.80 A 93 115 208
3 BENMILOUD Meryem Nada 26.09.1997 ALG 55.00 A 62 86 148
4 DIK Soumia 19.10.1988 MAR 54.70 A 60 83 143
5 SABIHI Maryem 15.05.2002 MAR 51.70 A 61 80 141

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FOLASHADE LAWAL Rafiatu 12.11.1996 NGR 57.50 A 90 93 95 93
2 IBRAHIM Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed 27.06.1995 EGY 58.50 A 84 88 88 88
3 RAHMOUNI Chaima 25.03.2001 TUN 58.10 A 83 87 89 87
4 TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 58.90 A 80 83 87 87
5 LAGHOUATI Fatima Zohra 27.02.1999 ALG 58.90 A 70 74 76 76
6 AGRICOLE Clementina Ciana 18.07.1988 SEY 59.00 A 70 75 78 75
7 MOYENGWA Magdeline 31.03.2001 BOT 58.10 A 62 65 70 70
8 LANGAT Winny Chepngeno 03.07.1988 KEN 59.00 A 55 63 64 64
9 MESSOUK Khadija 11.09.2002 MAR 58.00 A 55 60 63 63
10 ELBADAOUY Souad 21.01.2000 MAR 59.00 A 60 65 66 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FOLASHADE LAWAL Rafiatu 12.11.1996 NGR 57.50 A 111 115 117 117
2 IBRAHIM Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed 27.06.1995 EGY 58.50 A 110 114 116 114
3 RAHMOUNI Chaima 25.03.2001 TUN 58.10 A 102 108 112 108
4 AGRICOLE Clementina Ciana 18.07.1988 SEY 59.00 A 92 95 102 95
5 LAGHOUATI Fatima Zohra 27.02.1999 ALG 58.90 A 86 91 94 91
6 MOYENGWA Magdeline 31.03.2001 BOT 58.10 A 82 85 90 85
7 ELBADAOUY Souad 21.01.2000 MAR 59.00 A 75 82 87 82
8 MESSOUK Khadija 11.09.2002 MAR 58.00 A 75 80 85 80
9 LANGAT Winny Chepngeno 03.07.1988 KEN 59.00 A 75 80 83 80
--- TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 58.90 A 101 101 103 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FOLASHADE LAWAL Rafiatu 12.11.1996 NGR 57.50 A 93 117 210
2 IBRAHIM Basma Emad Gouda Mohamed 27.06.1995 EGY 58.50 A 88 114 202
3 RAHMOUNI Chaima 25.03.2001 TUN 58.10 A 87 108 195
4 AGRICOLE Clementina Ciana 18.07.1988 SEY 59.00 A 75 95 170
5 LAGHOUATI Fatima Zohra 27.02.1999 ALG 58.90 A 76 91 167
6 MOYENGWA Magdeline 31.03.2001 BOT 58.10 A 70 85 155
7 LANGAT Winny Chepngeno 03.07.1988 KEN 59.00 A 64 80 144
8 MESSOUK Khadija 11.09.2002 MAR 58.00 A 63 80 143
9 ELBADAOUY Souad 21.01.2000 MAR 59.00 A 60 82 142
--- TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 58.90 A 87 --- ---

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OGBONNE EZE Joy 06.06.2004 NGR 63.50 A 95 95 97 97
2 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 63.00 A 94 96 98 96
3 SAID Neama Said Fahmi 15.11.2002 EGY 62.80 A 90 95 95 90
4 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 63.50 A 80 83 86 86
5 RAVOLOLONIAINA Elisa Vania 24.02.1992 MAD 63.50 A 85 90 90 85
6 RANDRIANANDRASANA Sitrakiniaina N T 22.10.1998 MAD 62.20 A 81 81 86 81
7 OKOTH Winnie Atieno 18.07.1991 KEN 62.60 A 71 75 80 80
8 SABIHI Rkia 22.08.2004 MAR 63.70 A 60 65 68 68

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OGBONNE EZE Joy 06.06.2004 NGR 63.50 A 111 116 121 121
2 SAID Neama Said Fahmi 15.11.2002 EGY 62.80 A 110 117 122 117
3 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 63.00 A 110 113 118 113
4 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 63.50 A 103 106 111 106
5 RAVOLOLONIAINA Elisa Vania 24.02.1992 MAD 63.50 A 100 105 105 100
6 RANDRIANANDRASANA Sitrakiniaina N T 22.10.1998 MAD 62.20 A 100 107 111 100
7 OKOTH Winnie Atieno 18.07.1991 KEN 62.60 A 87 93 93 87
8 SABIHI Rkia 22.08.2004 MAR 63.70 A 75 80 83 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OGBONNE EZE Joy 06.06.2004 NGR 63.50 A 97 121 218
2 AHMED Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 21.11.1998 EGY 63.00 A 96 113 209
3 SAID Neama Said Fahmi 15.11.2002 EGY 62.80 A 90 117 207
4 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 63.50 A 86 106 192
5 RAVOLOLONIAINA Elisa Vania 24.02.1992 MAD 63.50 A 85 100 185
6 RANDRIANANDRASANA Sitrakiniaina N T 22.10.1998 MAD 62.20 A 81 100 181
7 OKOTH Winnie Atieno 18.07.1991 KEN 62.60 A 80 87 167
8 SABIHI Rkia 22.08.2004 MAR 63.70 A 68 75 143

71 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAHMOUD Rania Mohamed Ezzat 10.09.2001 EGY 70.70 A 93 97 99 99
2 OKO-UOKHA Caroline Edujie 23.10.1991 NGR 70.10 A 90 95 98 95
3 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 66.70 A 80 82 82 82
4 CHERRARA Ikram 06.06.1998 ALG 65.00 A 81 81 83 81
5 HAMMOU Kheira 08.03.1997 ALG 69.40 A 71 75 77 77
6 LARTI Hasnae 15.08.1999 MAR 69.30 A 70 76 79 76
7 NYIRO Wilkister 18.02.1992 KEN 69.80 A 60 65 70 65
8 HALBANE Zahira 09.10.2001 MAR 65.60 A 56 61 65 61
9 TSOSANE Makoena 14.08.1997 LES 70.40 A 50 57 60 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAHMOUD Rania Mohamed Ezzat 10.09.2001 EGY 70.70 A 115 118 125 125
2 OKO-UOKHA Caroline Edujie 23.10.1991 NGR 70.10 A 110 116 120 116
3 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 66.70 A 100 105 107 105
4 CHERRARA Ikram 06.06.1998 ALG 65.00 A 100 106 106 100
5 HAMMOU Kheira 08.03.1997 ALG 69.40 A 92 96 97 92
6 LARTI Hasnae 15.08.1999 MAR 69.30 A 83 91 95 91
7 NYIRO Wilkister 18.02.1992 KEN 69.80 A 75 78 81 78
8 HALBANE Zahira 09.10.2001 MAR 65.60 A 75 80 83 75
9 TSOSANE Makoena 14.08.1997 LES 70.40 A 55 60 65 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAHMOUD Rania Mohamed Ezzat 10.09.2001 EGY 70.70 A 99 125 224
2 OKO-UOKHA Caroline Edujie 23.10.1991 NGR 70.10 A 95 116 211
3 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 66.70 A 82 105 187
4 CHERRARA Ikram 06.06.1998 ALG 65.00 A 81 100 181
5 HAMMOU Kheira 08.03.1997 ALG 69.40 A 77 92 169
6 LARTI Hasnae 15.08.1999 MAR 69.30 A 76 91 167
7 NYIRO Wilkister 18.02.1992 KEN 69.80 A 65 78 143
8 HALBANE Zahira 09.10.2001 MAR 65.60 A 61 75 136
9 TSOSANE Makoena 14.08.1997 LES 70.40 A 50 65 115

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 75.00 A 105 111 115 105
2 EYENGA MBOOSI Jeanne Gaelle 24.01.1999 CMR 74.70 A 83 86 88 88
3 SUNEE Alison Marie Leroy 20.07.1999 MRI 74.80 A 75 84 87 84
4 CHARKANI Chaimaa 25.03.1997 MAR 75.90 A 60 61 68 68
5 KHOJALI Zikryat 12.12.1994 SUD 74.10 A 45 50 50 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 75.00 A 133 141 --- 133
2 EYENGA MBOOSI Jeanne Gaelle 24.01.1999 CMR 74.70 A 102 107 110 107
3 SUNEE Alison Marie Leroy 20.07.1999 MRI 74.80 A 95 105 110 105
4 CHARKANI Chaimaa 25.03.1997 MAR 75.90 A 80 85 90 85
5 KHOJALI Zikryat 12.12.1994 SUD 74.10 A 60 60 60 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AHMED Sara Samir Elsayed Mohamed 01.01.1998 EGY 75.00 A 105 133 238
2 EYENGA MBOOSI Jeanne Gaelle 24.01.1999 CMR 74.70 A 88 107 195
3 SUNEE Alison Marie Leroy 20.07.1999 MRI 74.80 A 84 105 189
4 CHARKANI Chaimaa 25.03.1997 MAR 75.90 A 68 85 153
5 KHOJALI Zikryat 12.12.1994 SUD 74.10 A 45 60 105

81 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUSA Fatima Otiameh 27.04.1999 NGR 77.10 A 91 95 97 97
2 FARAG Salma Ahmed Mahmoud Awad 11.09.2002 EGY 80.80 A 92 96 98 96
3 TAIWO Liadi 14.06.2002 NGR 77.30 A 90 93 95 95
4 DJIFACK MA-ATEMKEN ZOMGOUA Rayssa 01.08.1998 CMR 80.20 A 85 90 94 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUSA Fatima Otiameh 27.04.1999 NGR 77.10 A 115 118 122 122
2 TAIWO Liadi 14.06.2002 NGR 77.30 A 112 117 121 121
3 FARAG Salma Ahmed Mahmoud Awad 11.09.2002 EGY 80.80 A 112 117 120 120
4 DJIFACK MA-ATEMKEN ZOMGOUA Rayssa 01.08.1998 CMR 80.20 A 111 116 118 111

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUSA Fatima Otiameh 27.04.1999 NGR 77.10 A 97 122 219
2 FARAG Salma Ahmed Mahmoud Awad 11.09.2002 EGY 80.80 A 96 120 216
3 TAIWO Liadi 14.06.2002 NGR 77.30 A 95 121 216
4 DJIFACK MA-ATEMKEN ZOMGOUA Rayssa 01.08.1998 CMR 80.20 A 90 111 201

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUSSEIN Samar Said Habashy Ahmed 20.09.1995 EGY 82.40 A 100 103 106 106
2 MEUKEUGNI NOUMBISSI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 86.00 A 96 101 104 101
3 HIRECH Bouchra Fatima Zohra 22.08.2000 ALG 81.30 A 82 86 90 86
4 OUASS Samira 22.04.1992 MAR 81.90 A 75 83 83 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEUKEUGNI NOUMBISSI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 86.00 A 121 126 130 126
2 HUSSEIN Samar Said Habashy Ahmed 20.09.1995 EGY 82.40 A 120 124 125 125
3 HIRECH Bouchra Fatima Zohra 22.08.2000 ALG 81.30 A 102 107 110 110
4 OUASS Samira 22.04.1992 MAR 81.90 A 95 95 95 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUSSEIN Samar Said Habashy Ahmed 20.09.1995 EGY 82.40 A 106 125 231
2 MEUKEUGNI NOUMBISSI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 86.00 A 101 126 227
3 HIRECH Bouchra Fatima Zohra 22.08.2000 ALG 81.30 A 86 110 196
4 OUASS Samira 22.04.1992 MAR 81.90 A 75 95 170

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABBAS Halima Abdelazim Sedky 05.05.1995 EGY 139.70 A 113 116 121 121
2 HARIDY Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf 01.01.1991 EGY 120.60 A 110 110 110 110
3 JOSEPH Obehi 20.02.1994 NGR 102.60 A 95 99 105 105
4 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 113.50 A 90 96 97 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABBAS Halima Abdelazim Sedky 05.05.1995 EGY 139.70 A 140 151 151 151
2 HARIDY Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf 01.01.1991 EGY 120.60 A 135 145 145 135
3 JOSEPH Obehi 20.02.1994 NGR 102.60 A 115 125 130 130
--- VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 113.50 A 110 110 110 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABBAS Halima Abdelazim Sedky 05.05.1995 EGY 139.70 A 121 151 272
2 HARIDY Shaimaa Ahmed Khalaf 01.01.1991 EGY 120.60 A 110 135 245
3 JOSEPH Obehi 20.02.1994 NGR 102.60 A 105 130 235
--- VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 113.50 A 90 --- ---
Calendar Oct. 2020
2020-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors