San Diego International Open

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 66.31 A 120 150 270
2 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 66.81 A 110 143 253

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
--- WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 74.90 A --- --- ---

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 88.94 A 137 179 316

102 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DECRISTOFARO Anthony 13.08.1991 USA 100.49 A 136 175 311
2 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Mario Omar 06.02.1990 PAN 100.72 A 140 170 310
3 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 99.81 A 98 133 231

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EVERETT Quinn 22.11.1992 CAN 148.54 A 150 203 353
2 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 126.34 A 160 190 350

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 66.31 A 110 120 125 120
2 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 66.81 A 110 113 113 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 66.31 A 150 160 165 150
2 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 66.81 A 135 141 143 143

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PINEDA ZETA Edgar Ismael 17.08.1997 GUA 66.31 A 120 150 270
2 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 66.81 A 110 143 253

81 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 74.90 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 74.90 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
--- WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 74.90 A --- --- ---

89 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 88.94 A 137 141 141 137

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 88.94 A 173 179 185 179

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 COOPER Travis Daniel 27.01.1988 USA 88.94 A 137 179 316

102 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Mario Omar 06.02.1990 PAN 100.72 A 130 135 140 140
2 DECRISTOFARO Anthony 13.08.1991 USA 100.49 A 132 136 140 136
3 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 99.81 A 93 98 98 98

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DECRISTOFARO Anthony 13.08.1991 USA 100.49 A 170 175 182 175
2 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Mario Omar 06.02.1990 PAN 100.72 A 160 170 174 170
3 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 99.81 A 128 133 140 133

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DECRISTOFARO Anthony 13.08.1991 USA 100.49 A 136 175 311
2 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Mario Omar 06.02.1990 PAN 100.72 A 140 170 310
3 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 99.81 A 98 133 231

+109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 126.34 A 150 160 --- 160
2 EVERETT Quinn 22.11.1992 CAN 148.54 A 150 155 155 150

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 EVERETT Quinn 22.11.1992 CAN 148.54 A 193 203 210 203
2 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 126.34 A 190 190 200 190

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EVERETT Quinn 22.11.1992 CAN 148.54 A 150 203 353
2 LEMUS CALANCHE Gilberto Antonio 04.02.1994 GUA 126.34 A 160 190 350

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Rong 31.10.1993 CHN 48.83 A 90 105 195
2 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 48.88 A 78 99 177
3 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.81 A 76 96 172

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Yajun 27.04.1993 CHN 54.56 A 95 125 220
2 ZHANG Wanqiong 21.01.1994 CHN 54.15 A 99 120 219
3 KAMINSKI Hannah 13.02.1994 CAN 54.97 A 78 99 177
4 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 51.03 A 71 88 159
5 CHULUUNBAATAR Nyamzul 14.06.1998 MGL 54.44 A 67 86 153
6 BRAJSHORI Leonora 19.07.1985 KOS 54.37 A 61 81 142
--- WRIGHT Sarah Elizabeth 04.02.1992 USA 54.13 A 76 --- ---
--- JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 50.12 A --- --- ---
--- LIAO Qiuyun 13.07.1995 CHN 53.91 A --- --- ---
--- KRZYSZTON Olga 20.04.1989 GBR 54.79 A 57 --- ---

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 58.75 A 103 123 226
2 BREWER Kristi 18.12.1981 USA 58.83 A 85 115 200
3 BRAMWELL Kaija Francesca 14.07.1997 USA 58.72 A 83 112 195

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 63.70 A 106 130 236
2 GANZORIG Anuujin 11.04.1998 MGL 63.26 A 86 103 189
3 STEPHENS Taylor Michelle 28.02.1993 USA 63.78 A 84 105 189

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 70.83 A 87 112 199
2 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.78 A 87 112 199

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BREMNER Aria Kellyn 04.03.1994 USA 75.14 A 93 113 206

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 80.87 A 100 121 221
2 NG Phoebe Hoi-Kay 02.04.1990 USA 80.49 A 90 118 208
3 ERISMAN Lindsay 15.10.1998 USA 80.60 A 91 113 204

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KANG Yue 08.10.1991 CHN 86.13 A 123 145 268
2 JIA Weipeng 08.08.1995 CHN 86.59 A 112 140 252
3 AO Hui 20.04.1997 CHN 85.58 A 105 136 241
4 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 86.79 A 100 135 235
5 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 85.91 A 97 120 217
6 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.68 A 98 115 213

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 159.06 A 132 172 304
2 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 106.23 A 98 117 215
3 ERDENEBAT Bilegsaikhan 16.09.1998 MGL 87.22 A 92 117 209
4 SALIM MOUSSA Arzy Zahia 11.09.1994 CUR 103.21 A 65 92 157

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Rong 31.10.1993 CHN 48.83 A 86 90 92 90
2 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 48.88 A 75 78 78 78
3 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.81 A 76 76 79 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Rong 31.10.1993 CHN 48.83 A 105 110 110 105
2 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 48.88 A 99 102 102 99
3 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.81 A 93 96 99 96

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Rong 31.10.1993 CHN 48.83 A 90 105 195
2 REICHARDT Hayley Marie 27.04.1999 USA 48.88 A 78 99 177
3 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.81 A 76 96 172

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Wanqiong 21.01.1994 CHN 54.15 A 90 95 99 99
2 LI Yajun 27.04.1993 CHN 54.56 A 95 98 98 95
3 KAMINSKI Hannah 13.02.1994 CAN 54.97 A 75 75 78 78
4 WRIGHT Sarah Elizabeth 04.02.1992 USA 54.13 A 72 74 76 76
5 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 51.03 A 67 71 71 71
6 CHULUUNBAATAR Nyamzul 14.06.1998 MGL 54.44 A 63 67 70 67
7 BRAJSHORI Leonora 19.07.1985 KOS 54.37 A 61 61 64 61
8 KRZYSZTON Olga 20.04.1989 GBR 54.79 A 55 57 59 57
--- JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 50.12 A --- --- --- ---
--- LIAO Qiuyun 13.07.1995 CHN 53.91 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Yajun 27.04.1993 CHN 54.56 A 115 120 125 125
2 ZHANG Wanqiong 21.01.1994 CHN 54.15 A 115 120 123 120
3 KAMINSKI Hannah 13.02.1994 CAN 54.97 A 93 96 99 99
4 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 51.03 A 88 92 92 88
5 CHULUUNBAATAR Nyamzul 14.06.1998 MGL 54.44 A 80 85 86 86
6 BRAJSHORI Leonora 19.07.1985 KOS 54.37 A 81 81 81 81
--- WRIGHT Sarah Elizabeth 04.02.1992 USA 54.13 A 91 93 98 ---
--- JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 50.12 A --- --- --- ---
--- LIAO Qiuyun 13.07.1995 CHN 53.91 A --- --- --- ---
--- KRZYSZTON Olga 20.04.1989 GBR 54.79 A 75 75 75 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Yajun 27.04.1993 CHN 54.56 A 95 125 220
2 ZHANG Wanqiong 21.01.1994 CHN 54.15 A 99 120 219
3 KAMINSKI Hannah 13.02.1994 CAN 54.97 A 78 99 177
4 BURGOS ORTIZ Lely Berlitt 06.06.1985 PUR 51.03 A 71 88 159
5 CHULUUNBAATAR Nyamzul 14.06.1998 MGL 54.44 A 67 86 153
6 BRAJSHORI Leonora 19.07.1985 KOS 54.37 A 61 81 142
--- WRIGHT Sarah Elizabeth 04.02.1992 USA 54.13 A 76 --- ---
--- JIANG Huihua 22.01.1998 CHN 50.12 A --- --- ---
--- LIAO Qiuyun 13.07.1995 CHN 53.91 A --- --- ---
--- KRZYSZTON Olga 20.04.1989 GBR 54.79 A 57 --- ---

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 58.75 A 98 103 106 103
2 BREWER Kristi 18.12.1981 USA 58.83 A 81 84 85 85
3 BRAMWELL Kaija Francesca 14.07.1997 USA 58.72 A 80 83 86 83

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 58.75 A 123 123 123 123
2 BREWER Kristi 18.12.1981 USA 58.83 A 108 112 115 115
3 BRAMWELL Kaija Francesca 14.07.1997 USA 58.72 A 105 109 112 112

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUO Xiaomin 14.11.1999 CHN 58.75 A 103 123 226
2 BREWER Kristi 18.12.1981 USA 58.83 A 85 115 200
3 BRAMWELL Kaija Francesca 14.07.1997 USA 58.72 A 83 112 195

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 63.70 A 102 106 108 106
2 GANZORIG Anuujin 11.04.1998 MGL 63.26 A 81 86 90 86
3 STEPHENS Taylor Michelle 28.02.1993 USA 63.78 A 84 87 88 84

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 63.70 A 123 130 133 130
2 STEPHENS Taylor Michelle 28.02.1993 USA 63.78 A 100 105 108 105
3 GANZORIG Anuujin 11.04.1998 MGL 63.26 A 100 103 --- 103

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HUANG Ting 16.01.1999 CHN 63.70 A 106 130 236
2 GANZORIG Anuujin 11.04.1998 MGL 63.26 A 86 103 189
3 STEPHENS Taylor Michelle 28.02.1993 USA 63.78 A 84 105 189

71 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.78 A 87 90 91 87
2 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 70.83 A 84 87 91 87

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 70.83 A 107 112 116 112
2 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.78 A 108 112 116 112

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 70.83 A 87 112 199
2 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 70.78 A 87 112 199

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BREMNER Aria Kellyn 04.03.1994 USA 75.14 A 85 89 93 93

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BREMNER Aria Kellyn 04.03.1994 USA 75.14 A 109 113 118 113

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BREMNER Aria Kellyn 04.03.1994 USA 75.14 A 93 113 206

81 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 80.87 A 96 100 102 100
2 ERISMAN Lindsay 15.10.1998 USA 80.60 A 88 91 94 91
3 NG Phoebe Hoi-Kay 02.04.1990 USA 80.49 A 87 87 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 80.87 A 114 118 121 121
2 NG Phoebe Hoi-Kay 02.04.1990 USA 80.49 A 112 113 118 118
3 ERISMAN Lindsay 15.10.1998 USA 80.60 A 113 118 118 113

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 80.87 A 100 121 221
2 NG Phoebe Hoi-Kay 02.04.1990 USA 80.49 A 90 118 208
3 ERISMAN Lindsay 15.10.1998 USA 80.60 A 91 113 204

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KANG Yue 08.10.1991 CHN 86.13 A 115 120 123 123
2 JIA Weipeng 08.08.1995 CHN 86.59 A 112 112 112 112
3 AO Hui 20.04.1997 CHN 85.58 A 105 110 112 105
4 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 86.79 A 100 105 105 100
5 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.68 A 94 98 98 98
6 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 85.91 A 97 100 100 97

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KANG Yue 08.10.1991 CHN 86.13 A 145 152 152 145
2 JIA Weipeng 08.08.1995 CHN 86.59 A 135 140 146 140
3 AO Hui 20.04.1997 CHN 85.58 A 136 136 136 136
4 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 86.79 A 130 135 140 135
5 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 85.91 A 120 125 130 120
6 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.68 A 110 115 118 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KANG Yue 08.10.1991 CHN 86.13 A 123 145 268
2 JIA Weipeng 08.08.1995 CHN 86.59 A 112 140 252
3 AO Hui 20.04.1997 CHN 85.58 A 105 136 241
4 KLINGSEIS Marissa Eileen 07.06.1995 USA 86.79 A 100 135 235
5 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 85.91 A 97 120 217
6 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.68 A 98 115 213

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 159.06 A 125 132 138 132
2 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 106.23 A 92 95 98 98
3 ERDENEBAT Bilegsaikhan 16.09.1998 MGL 87.22 A 87 92 95 92
4 SALIM MOUSSA Arzy Zahia 11.09.1994 CUR 103.21 A 65 65 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 159.06 A 165 172 180 172
2 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 106.23 A 108 112 117 117
3 ERDENEBAT Bilegsaikhan 16.09.1998 MGL 87.22 A 107 113 117 117
4 SALIM MOUSSA Arzy Zahia 11.09.1994 CUR 103.21 A 85 90 92 92

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Xiaoman 23.09.1992 CHN 159.06 A 132 172 304
2 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 106.23 A 98 117 215
3 ERDENEBAT Bilegsaikhan 16.09.1998 MGL 87.22 A 92 117 209
4 SALIM MOUSSA Arzy Zahia 11.09.1994 CUR 103.21 A 65 92 157
Calendar May. 2020
2020-05
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors