European U23 Championships

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

55 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VORONOVSKYI Dmytro 03.01.1997 UKR 54.80 A 108 137 245
2 DOKVADZE Giorgi 22.12.1997 GEO 54.90 A 109 126 235
3 SCHEDLER Leon 01.06.1998 GER 54.65 A 102 132 234
4 LUNGU Daniel 16.10.1998 MDA 54.95 A 110 123 233
5 ZALIPSKYI Pavlo 13.07.1998 UKR 54.95 A 106 125 231
6 ARCARA Fabio 28.01.1997 ITA 54.90 A 104 118 222

61 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERDELIDZE Goderdzi 14.07.1996 GEO 60.55 A 125 152 277
2 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 60.65 A 116 159 275
3 YIGIT Berkant 07.12.1998 TUR 61.00 A 111 150 261
4 MNATSAKANYAN Hamlet 05.07.1998 ARM 60.65 A 110 140 250
5 ASENOV Asen Stefanov 15.02.1996 BUL 60.85 A 100 120 220
--- HARDAL Ferdi 31.12.1996 TUR 60.95 A 124 --- ---

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZANNI Mirko 16.10.1997 ITA 66.85 A 145 170 315
2 LAPTSEU Henadz 15.12.1998 BLR 64.85 A 138 165 303
3 CHKHEIDZE Goga 11.02.1996 GEO 66.65 A 135 166 301
4 ANGELOV Petar Sevdalin 15.12.1997 BUL 66.15 A 126 161 287
5 ANTONYAN Nshan 11.06.1998 ARM 66.80 A 125 155 280
6 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 66.55 A 125 147 272
7 HRYSHYN Taras 14.03.1998 UKR 66.60 A 119 147 266
8 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 66.25 A 122 138 260
9 MAMMADLI Mahammad 31.10.1997 AZE 67.00 A 115 140 255
10 ANASTASIOU Giorgos 14.11.1997 CYP 66.15 A 90 117 207

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESPOSITO Salvatore 05.09.1997 ITA 72.90 A 139 175 314
2 KASKULOV Aslan 16.12.1998 RUS 72.40 A 143 170 313
3 CERCIZ Arberi 28.04.1997 ALB 72.55 A 136 159 295
4 SHARIFOV Elshad 24.05.1997 AZE 72.60 A 123 160 283
5 VIZITIU Daniel-Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 70.25 A 130 152 282
6 STRANSKY Petr 10.08.1997 CZE 72.30 A 127 152 279
7 GILBERT Stewart Henry 23.08.1996 IRL 72.10 A 126 145 271
8 AHLM August Victor 05.07.1996 SWE 72.95 A 115 150 265
9 TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Panteleimon 15.10.1998 GRE 72.45 A 117 147 264
10 JONSSON Einar Ingi 15.02.1996 ISL 71.70 A 112 142 254
11 MCCLEAN Karl 31.08.1996 NIR 72.55 A 107 144 251

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 80.15 A 163 198 361
2 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.08.1996 ITA 80.95 A 161 193 354
3 IARKIN Viacheslav 19.11.1997 RUS 80.75 A 157 194 351
4 LUPISCA Alex Adrian 26.09.1998 ROU 79.45 A 133 169 302
5 YALCIN Mehmet 13.01.1998 TUR 80.55 A 132 167 299
6 ALIGULIYEV Kanan 12.02.1998 AZE 80.55 A 127 168 295
7 BRUIJNEN Teun 09.09.1996 NED 78.10 A 113 135 248
8 LOIZIDIS Sotiris 06.04.1997 CYP 79.85 A 97 126 223

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MKRTCHYAN Hakob 08.03.1997 ARM 88.90 A 165 210 375
2 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 88.90 A 168 195 363
3 HOVHANNISYAN Davit 14.01.1997 ARM 88.10 A 161 196 357
4 KONDRATEV Viktor 05.03.1998 RUS 88.65 A 155 184 339
5 SERDIUKOV Anton 28.03.1998 UKR 87.25 A 156 182 338
6 SUNGU Burak 25.05.1997 BEL 88.40 A 155 173 328
7 MENONI Enzo Anthony Vincent 02.08.1997 FRA 88.80 A 150 170 320
8 NYKANEN Jesse Juhani 06.02.1996 FIN 88.90 A 139 173 312
9 KOLAR Josef 01.10.1997 CZE 88.50 A 135 173 308
10 KARAMALLIS Alexandros 08.01.1996 CYP 86.95 A 125 148 273

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PLIESNOI Anton 17.09.1996 GEO 95.80 A 173 215 388
2 HOZA Volodymyr 15.04.1996 UKR 95.80 A 164 200 364
3 MAZNITSYN Stanislav 23.02.1996 RUS 95.45 A 163 200 363
4 KULIKOV Illia 26.05.1997 UKR 93.95 A 161 195 356
5 KAIKILEKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 FRA 94.10 A 158 181 339
6 VARLAMOV Michael 24.03.1997 GER 95.45 A 146 186 332
7 BARTH Bartolomiej Jozef 19.02.1996 POL 95.65 A 150 181 331
8 SOWKA Szymon 13.08.1996 POL 94.40 A 140 173 313
9 LISTE VIANO Martin 11.06.1996 ESP 95.45 A 140 171 311
10 EKBERG Klas 14.04.1996 SWE 95.35 A 136 172 308
11 TAYLOR Filip 29.07.1997 GBR 95.25 A 117 159 276
--- BABAKYAN Samvel 08.12.1998 ARM 94.45 A --- --- ---

102 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KIBANOV Aleksandr 10.06.1996 RUS 101.05 A 164 202 366
2 PYROHOV Kyryl 24.05.1998 UKR 96.60 A 165 193 358
3 BURIACHEK Bohdan 11.06.1996 UKR 100.65 A 160 196 356
4 PERTHEL Kurt 01.12.1997 GER 101.00 A 161 194 355
5 SERAFEIMIDIS Nikolaos 07.06.1998 GRE 99.40 A 140 176 316

109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GASPARYAN Samvel 24.11.1997 ARM 104.55 A 176 214 390
2 RUIZ I VELASCO Marcos 13.10.1996 ESP 108.50 A 177 212 389
3 MAGAMADOV Iunus 23.11.1996 RUS 103.05 A 161 198 359
4 ROMAN Andrei-Mircea 29.05.1996 ROU 107.30 A 163 187 350
5 GUNTHER Bjorn 04.06.1996 GER 105.10 A 162 186 348
6 GORNY Jakub 05.07.1998 CZE 104.95 A 147 182 329
7 NEGREA Nicolae 03.12.1997 ROU 102.10 A 150 178 328
8 O HARE Daniel 04.12.1998 GBR 108.65 A 140 174 314
--- KESKITALO Hannes Heikki Juhani 10.11.1996 FIN 107.00 A 145 --- ---

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.02.1997 ARM 114.30 A 198 236 434
2 ZIAZIULIN Eduard 29.10.1998 BLR 134.50 A 197 235 432
3 CHKHEIDZE Giorgi 30.10.1997 GEO 128.85 A 182 228 410
4 MZHACHYK Aliaksei 30.06.1996 BLR 139.60 A 183 226 409
5 MIDDLETON Mackenzie 27.04.1998 GBR 126.15 A 151 186 337
6 MARTIN Erik 18.06.1998 SWE 129.00 A 151 178 329
--- COULLET Anthony Jean Pierre 10.01.1997 FRA 149.90 A 156 --- ---

55 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUNGU Daniel 16.10.1998 MDA 54.95 A 104 108 110 110
2 DOKVADZE Giorgi 22.12.1997 GEO 54.90 A 102 105 109 109
3 VORONOVSKYI Dmytro 03.01.1997 UKR 54.80 A 105 108 110 108
4 ZALIPSKYI Pavlo 13.07.1998 UKR 54.95 A 103 106 109 106
5 ARCARA Fabio 28.01.1997 ITA 54.90 A 100 104 107 104
6 SCHEDLER Leon 01.06.1998 GER 54.65 A 98 102 102 102

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VORONOVSKYI Dmytro 03.01.1997 UKR 54.80 A 128 132 137 137
2 SCHEDLER Leon 01.06.1998 GER 54.65 A 128 132 132 132
3 DOKVADZE Giorgi 22.12.1997 GEO 54.90 A 121 125 126 126
4 ZALIPSKYI Pavlo 13.07.1998 UKR 54.95 A 120 125 130 125
5 LUNGU Daniel 16.10.1998 MDA 54.95 A 123 123 127 123
6 ARCARA Fabio 28.01.1997 ITA 54.90 A 118 122 124 118

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VORONOVSKYI Dmytro 03.01.1997 UKR 54.80 A 108 137 245
2 DOKVADZE Giorgi 22.12.1997 GEO 54.90 A 109 126 235
3 SCHEDLER Leon 01.06.1998 GER 54.65 A 102 132 234
4 LUNGU Daniel 16.10.1998 MDA 54.95 A 110 123 233
5 ZALIPSKYI Pavlo 13.07.1998 UKR 54.95 A 106 125 231
6 ARCARA Fabio 28.01.1997 ITA 54.90 A 104 118 222

61 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BERDELIDZE Goderdzi 14.07.1996 GEO 60.55 A 123 123 125 125
2 HARDAL Ferdi 31.12.1996 TUR 60.95 A 121 121 124 124
3 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 60.65 A 116 120 120 116
4 YIGIT Berkant 07.12.1998 TUR 61.00 A 105 111 117 111
5 MNATSAKANYAN Hamlet 05.07.1998 ARM 60.65 A 110 110 110 110
6 ASENOV Asen Stefanov 15.02.1996 BUL 60.85 A 90 95 100 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 60.65 A 155 159 162 159
2 BERDELIDZE Goderdzi 14.07.1996 GEO 60.55 A 144 149 152 152
3 YIGIT Berkant 07.12.1998 TUR 61.00 A 137 145 150 150
4 MNATSAKANYAN Hamlet 05.07.1998 ARM 60.65 A 135 140 145 140
5 ASENOV Asen Stefanov 15.02.1996 BUL 60.85 A 105 113 120 120
--- HARDAL Ferdi 31.12.1996 TUR 60.95 A 151 151 151 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERDELIDZE Goderdzi 14.07.1996 GEO 60.55 A 125 152 277
2 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 60.65 A 116 159 275
3 YIGIT Berkant 07.12.1998 TUR 61.00 A 111 150 261
4 MNATSAKANYAN Hamlet 05.07.1998 ARM 60.65 A 110 140 250
5 ASENOV Asen Stefanov 15.02.1996 BUL 60.85 A 100 120 220
--- HARDAL Ferdi 31.12.1996 TUR 60.95 A 124 --- ---

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZANNI Mirko 16.10.1997 ITA 66.85 A 140 143 145 145
2 LAPTSEU Henadz 15.12.1998 BLR 64.85 A 133 138 141 138
3 CHKHEIDZE Goga 11.02.1996 GEO 66.65 A 131 135 139 135
4 ANGELOV Petar Sevdalin 15.12.1997 BUL 66.15 A 123 126 130 126
5 ANTONYAN Nshan 11.06.1998 ARM 66.80 A 125 130 130 125
6 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 66.55 A 120 125 130 125
7 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 66.25 A 118 122 125 122
8 HRYSHYN Taras 14.03.1998 UKR 66.60 A 119 124 124 119
9 MAMMADLI Mahammad 31.10.1997 AZE 67.00 A 110 110 115 115
10 ANASTASIOU Giorgos 14.11.1997 CYP 66.15 A 82 86 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZANNI Mirko 16.10.1997 ITA 66.85 A 166 170 175 170
2 CHKHEIDZE Goga 11.02.1996 GEO 66.65 A 160 165 166 166
3 LAPTSEU Henadz 15.12.1998 BLR 64.85 A 160 165 171 165
4 ANGELOV Petar Sevdalin 15.12.1997 BUL 66.15 A 152 160 161 161
5 ANTONYAN Nshan 11.06.1998 ARM 66.80 A 155 161 163 155
6 HRYSHYN Taras 14.03.1998 UKR 66.60 A 147 154 154 147
7 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 66.55 A 147 147 147 147
8 MAMMADLI Mahammad 31.10.1997 AZE 67.00 A 135 135 140 140
9 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 66.25 A 138 143 143 138
10 ANASTASIOU Giorgos 14.11.1997 CYP 66.15 A 112 116 117 117

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZANNI Mirko 16.10.1997 ITA 66.85 A 145 170 315
2 LAPTSEU Henadz 15.12.1998 BLR 64.85 A 138 165 303
3 CHKHEIDZE Goga 11.02.1996 GEO 66.65 A 135 166 301
4 ANGELOV Petar Sevdalin 15.12.1997 BUL 66.15 A 126 161 287
5 ANTONYAN Nshan 11.06.1998 ARM 66.80 A 125 155 280
6 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 66.55 A 125 147 272
7 HRYSHYN Taras 14.03.1998 UKR 66.60 A 119 147 266
8 GUNGOR Isa 13.09.1998 TUR 66.25 A 122 138 260
9 MAMMADLI Mahammad 31.10.1997 AZE 67.00 A 115 140 255
10 ANASTASIOU Giorgos 14.11.1997 CYP 66.15 A 90 117 207

73 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KASKULOV Aslan 16.12.1998 RUS 72.40 A 138 143 143 143
2 ESPOSITO Salvatore 05.09.1997 ITA 72.90 A 135 139 143 139
3 CERCIZ Arberi 28.04.1997 ALB 72.55 A 136 140 140 136
4 VIZITIU Daniel-Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 70.25 A 130 136 137 130
5 STRANSKY Petr 10.08.1997 CZE 72.30 A 123 127 127 127
6 GILBERT Stewart Henry 23.08.1996 IRL 72.10 A 116 121 126 126
7 SHARIFOV Elshad 24.05.1997 AZE 72.60 A 115 120 123 123
8 TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Panteleimon 15.10.1998 GRE 72.45 A 117 121 124 117
9 AHLM August Victor 05.07.1996 SWE 72.95 A 115 115 118 115
10 JONSSON Einar Ingi 15.02.1996 ISL 71.70 A 112 116 116 112
11 MCCLEAN Karl 31.08.1996 NIR 72.55 A 107 112 112 107

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESPOSITO Salvatore 05.09.1997 ITA 72.90 A 165 175 --- 175
2 KASKULOV Aslan 16.12.1998 RUS 72.40 A 163 170 180 170
3 SHARIFOV Elshad 24.05.1997 AZE 72.60 A 152 157 160 160
4 CERCIZ Arberi 28.04.1997 ALB 72.55 A 159 161 162 159
5 VIZITIU Daniel-Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 70.25 A 152 156 156 152
6 STRANSKY Petr 10.08.1997 CZE 72.30 A 147 152 157 152
7 AHLM August Victor 05.07.1996 SWE 72.95 A 141 145 150 150
8 TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Panteleimon 15.10.1998 GRE 72.45 A 147 151 156 147
9 GILBERT Stewart Henry 23.08.1996 IRL 72.10 A 145 150 151 145
10 MCCLEAN Karl 31.08.1996 NIR 72.55 A 144 148 148 144
11 JONSSON Einar Ingi 15.02.1996 ISL 71.70 A 141 142 147 142

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESPOSITO Salvatore 05.09.1997 ITA 72.90 A 139 175 314
2 KASKULOV Aslan 16.12.1998 RUS 72.40 A 143 170 313
3 CERCIZ Arberi 28.04.1997 ALB 72.55 A 136 159 295
4 SHARIFOV Elshad 24.05.1997 AZE 72.60 A 123 160 283
5 VIZITIU Daniel-Florin 30.01.1996 ROU 70.25 A 130 152 282
6 STRANSKY Petr 10.08.1997 CZE 72.30 A 127 152 279
7 GILBERT Stewart Henry 23.08.1996 IRL 72.10 A 126 145 271
8 AHLM August Victor 05.07.1996 SWE 72.95 A 115 150 265
9 TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Panteleimon 15.10.1998 GRE 72.45 A 117 147 264
10 JONSSON Einar Ingi 15.02.1996 ISL 71.70 A 112 142 254
11 MCCLEAN Karl 31.08.1996 NIR 72.55 A 107 144 251

81 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 80.15 A 155 160 163 163
2 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.08.1996 ITA 80.95 A 156 161 164 161
3 IARKIN Viacheslav 19.11.1997 RUS 80.75 A 153 157 161 157
4 LUPISCA Alex Adrian 26.09.1998 ROU 79.45 A 125 130 133 133
5 YALCIN Mehmet 13.01.1998 TUR 80.55 A 122 128 132 132
6 ALIGULIYEV Kanan 12.02.1998 AZE 80.55 A 127 127 131 127
7 BRUIJNEN Teun 09.09.1996 NED 78.10 A 113 113 118 113
8 LOIZIDIS Sotiris 06.04.1997 CYP 79.85 A 97 101 105 97

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 80.15 A 190 196 198 198
2 IARKIN Viacheslav 19.11.1997 RUS 80.75 A 180 191 194 194
3 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.08.1996 ITA 80.95 A 193 197 201 193
4 LUPISCA Alex Adrian 26.09.1998 ROU 79.45 A 161 165 169 169
5 ALIGULIYEV Kanan 12.02.1998 AZE 80.55 A 161 168 173 168
6 YALCIN Mehmet 13.01.1998 TUR 80.55 A 155 162 167 167
7 BRUIJNEN Teun 09.09.1996 NED 78.10 A 135 142 142 135
8 LOIZIDIS Sotiris 06.04.1997 CYP 79.85 A 125 126 130 126

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 80.15 A 163 198 361
2 PIZZOLATO Antonino 20.08.1996 ITA 80.95 A 161 193 354
3 IARKIN Viacheslav 19.11.1997 RUS 80.75 A 157 194 351
4 LUPISCA Alex Adrian 26.09.1998 ROU 79.45 A 133 169 302
5 YALCIN Mehmet 13.01.1998 TUR 80.55 A 132 167 299
6 ALIGULIYEV Kanan 12.02.1998 AZE 80.55 A 127 168 295
7 BRUIJNEN Teun 09.09.1996 NED 78.10 A 113 135 248
8 LOIZIDIS Sotiris 06.04.1997 CYP 79.85 A 97 126 223

89 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 88.90 A 165 165 168 168
2 MKRTCHYAN Hakob 08.03.1997 ARM 88.90 A 160 165 167 165
3 HOVHANNISYAN Davit 14.01.1997 ARM 88.10 A 155 161 161 161
4 SERDIUKOV Anton 28.03.1998 UKR 87.25 A 147 153 156 156
5 KONDRATEV Viktor 05.03.1998 RUS 88.65 A 145 151 155 155
6 SUNGU Burak 25.05.1997 BEL 88.40 A 154 155 155 155
7 MENONI Enzo Anthony Vincent 02.08.1997 FRA 88.80 A 145 150 155 150
8 NYKANEN Jesse Juhani 06.02.1996 FIN 88.90 A 139 142 142 139
9 KOLAR Josef 01.10.1997 CZE 88.50 A 135 135 140 135
10 KARAMALLIS Alexandros 08.01.1996 CYP 86.95 A 118 125 130 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MKRTCHYAN Hakob 08.03.1997 ARM 88.90 A 195 200 210 210
2 HOVHANNISYAN Davit 14.01.1997 ARM 88.10 A 185 194 196 196
3 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 88.90 A 185 186 195 195
4 KONDRATEV Viktor 05.03.1998 RUS 88.65 A 178 182 184 184
5 SERDIUKOV Anton 28.03.1998 UKR 87.25 A 175 179 182 182
6 SUNGU Burak 25.05.1997 BEL 88.40 A 173 179 179 173
7 NYKANEN Jesse Juhani 06.02.1996 FIN 88.90 A 166 171 173 173
8 KOLAR Josef 01.10.1997 CZE 88.50 A 171 171 173 173
9 MENONI Enzo Anthony Vincent 02.08.1997 FRA 88.80 A 170 175 179 170
10 KARAMALLIS Alexandros 08.01.1996 CYP 86.95 A 148 155 155 148

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MKRTCHYAN Hakob 08.03.1997 ARM 88.90 A 165 210 375
2 DAVITADZE Revaz 16.10.1998 GEO 88.90 A 168 195 363
3 HOVHANNISYAN Davit 14.01.1997 ARM 88.10 A 161 196 357
4 KONDRATEV Viktor 05.03.1998 RUS 88.65 A 155 184 339
5 SERDIUKOV Anton 28.03.1998 UKR 87.25 A 156 182 338
6 SUNGU Burak 25.05.1997 BEL 88.40 A 155 173 328
7 MENONI Enzo Anthony Vincent 02.08.1997 FRA 88.80 A 150 170 320
8 NYKANEN Jesse Juhani 06.02.1996 FIN 88.90 A 139 173 312
9 KOLAR Josef 01.10.1997 CZE 88.50 A 135 173 308
10 KARAMALLIS Alexandros 08.01.1996 CYP 86.95 A 125 148 273

96 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PLIESNOI Anton 17.09.1996 GEO 95.80 A 168 168 173 173
2 HOZA Volodymyr 15.04.1996 UKR 95.80 A 161 164 169 164
3 MAZNITSYN Stanislav 23.02.1996 RUS 95.45 A 160 163 163 163
4 KULIKOV Illia 26.05.1997 UKR 93.95 A 154 158 161 161
5 KAIKILEKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 FRA 94.10 A 154 158 162 158
6 BARTH Bartolomiej Jozef 19.02.1996 POL 95.65 A 145 149 150 150
7 VARLAMOV Michael 24.03.1997 GER 95.45 A 142 142 146 146
8 SOWKA Szymon 13.08.1996 POL 94.40 A 135 140 143 140
9 LISTE VIANO Martin 11.06.1996 ESP 95.45 A 135 135 140 140
10 EKBERG Klas 14.04.1996 SWE 95.35 A 136 136 136 136
11 TAYLOR Filip 29.07.1997 GBR 95.25 A 117 121 121 117
--- BABAKYAN Samvel 08.12.1998 ARM 94.45 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PLIESNOI Anton 17.09.1996 GEO 95.80 A 200 208 215 215
2 MAZNITSYN Stanislav 23.02.1996 RUS 95.45 A 192 200 202 200
3 HOZA Volodymyr 15.04.1996 UKR 95.80 A 190 200 200 200
4 KULIKOV Illia 26.05.1997 UKR 93.95 A 195 200 204 195
5 VARLAMOV Michael 24.03.1997 GER 95.45 A 180 186 190 186
6 KAIKILEKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 FRA 94.10 A 181 187 190 181
7 BARTH Bartolomiej Jozef 19.02.1996 POL 95.65 A 175 175 181 181
8 SOWKA Szymon 13.08.1996 POL 94.40 A 170 173 180 173
9 EKBERG Klas 14.04.1996 SWE 95.35 A 165 172 176 172
10 LISTE VIANO Martin 11.06.1996 ESP 95.45 A 171 171 171 171
11 TAYLOR Filip 29.07.1997 GBR 95.25 A 153 156 159 159
--- BABAKYAN Samvel 08.12.1998 ARM 94.45 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PLIESNOI Anton 17.09.1996 GEO 95.80 A 173 215 388
2 HOZA Volodymyr 15.04.1996 UKR 95.80 A 164 200 364
3 MAZNITSYN Stanislav 23.02.1996 RUS 95.45 A 163 200 363
4 KULIKOV Illia 26.05.1997 UKR 93.95 A 161 195 356
5 KAIKILEKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 FRA 94.10 A 158 181 339
6 VARLAMOV Michael 24.03.1997 GER 95.45 A 146 186 332
7 BARTH Bartolomiej Jozef 19.02.1996 POL 95.65 A 150 181 331
8 SOWKA Szymon 13.08.1996 POL 94.40 A 140 173 313
9 LISTE VIANO Martin 11.06.1996 ESP 95.45 A 140 171 311
10 EKBERG Klas 14.04.1996 SWE 95.35 A 136 172 308
11 TAYLOR Filip 29.07.1997 GBR 95.25 A 117 159 276
--- BABAKYAN Samvel 08.12.1998 ARM 94.45 A --- --- ---

102 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PYROHOV Kyryl 24.05.1998 UKR 96.60 A 159 163 165 165
2 KIBANOV Aleksandr 10.06.1996 RUS 101.05 A 160 164 164 164
3 PERTHEL Kurt 01.12.1997 GER 101.00 A 154 158 161 161
4 BURIACHEK Bohdan 11.06.1996 UKR 100.65 A 153 157 160 160
5 SERAFEIMIDIS Nikolaos 07.06.1998 GRE 99.40 A 130 140 145 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KIBANOV Aleksandr 10.06.1996 RUS 101.05 A 192 197 202 202
2 BURIACHEK Bohdan 11.06.1996 UKR 100.65 A 188 193 196 196
3 PERTHEL Kurt 01.12.1997 GER 101.00 A 186 191 194 194
4 PYROHOV Kyryl 24.05.1998 UKR 96.60 A 185 190 193 193
5 SERAFEIMIDIS Nikolaos 07.06.1998 GRE 99.40 A 165 176 186 176

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KIBANOV Aleksandr 10.06.1996 RUS 101.05 A 164 202 366
2 PYROHOV Kyryl 24.05.1998 UKR 96.60 A 165 193 358
3 BURIACHEK Bohdan 11.06.1996 UKR 100.65 A 160 196 356
4 PERTHEL Kurt 01.12.1997 GER 101.00 A 161 194 355
5 SERAFEIMIDIS Nikolaos 07.06.1998 GRE 99.40 A 140 176 316

109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RUIZ I VELASCO Marcos 13.10.1996 ESP 108.50 A 170 175 177 177
2 GASPARYAN Samvel 24.11.1997 ARM 104.55 A 168 172 176 176
3 ROMAN Andrei-Mircea 29.05.1996 ROU 107.30 A 157 161 163 163
4 GUNTHER Bjorn 04.06.1996 GER 105.10 A 155 160 162 162
5 MAGAMADOV Iunus 23.11.1996 RUS 103.05 A 156 161 161 161
6 NEGREA Nicolae 03.12.1997 ROU 102.10 A 143 150 153 150
7 GORNY Jakub 05.07.1998 CZE 104.95 A 147 147 151 147
8 KESKITALO Hannes Heikki Juhani 10.11.1996 FIN 107.00 A 145 145 151 145
9 O HARE Daniel 04.12.1998 GBR 108.65 A 132 136 140 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GASPARYAN Samvel 24.11.1997 ARM 104.55 A 207 214 --- 214
2 RUIZ I VELASCO Marcos 13.10.1996 ESP 108.50 A 205 205 212 212
3 MAGAMADOV Iunus 23.11.1996 RUS 103.05 A 193 198 204 198
4 ROMAN Andrei-Mircea 29.05.1996 ROU 107.30 A 187 194 194 187
5 GUNTHER Bjorn 04.06.1996 GER 105.10 A 182 186 189 186
6 GORNY Jakub 05.07.1998 CZE 104.95 A 170 177 182 182
7 NEGREA Nicolae 03.12.1997 ROU 102.10 A 173 173 178 178
8 O HARE Daniel 04.12.1998 GBR 108.65 A 164 169 174 174
--- KESKITALO Hannes Heikki Juhani 10.11.1996 FIN 107.00 A 186 188 191 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GASPARYAN Samvel 24.11.1997 ARM 104.55 A 176 214 390
2 RUIZ I VELASCO Marcos 13.10.1996 ESP 108.50 A 177 212 389
3 MAGAMADOV Iunus 23.11.1996 RUS 103.05 A 161 198 359
4 ROMAN Andrei-Mircea 29.05.1996 ROU 107.30 A 163 187 350
5 GUNTHER Bjorn 04.06.1996 GER 105.10 A 162 186 348
6 GORNY Jakub 05.07.1998 CZE 104.95 A 147 182 329
7 NEGREA Nicolae 03.12.1997 ROU 102.10 A 150 178 328
8 O HARE Daniel 04.12.1998 GBR 108.65 A 140 174 314
--- KESKITALO Hannes Heikki Juhani 10.11.1996 FIN 107.00 A 145 --- ---

+109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.02.1997 ARM 114.30 A 192 198 198 198
2 ZIAZIULIN Eduard 29.10.1998 BLR 134.50 A 191 197 199 197
3 MZHACHYK Aliaksei 30.06.1996 BLR 139.60 A 175 180 183 183
4 CHKHEIDZE Giorgi 30.10.1997 GEO 128.85 A 177 182 182 182
5 COULLET Anthony Jean Pierre 10.01.1997 FRA 149.90 A 156 156 166 156
6 MIDDLETON Mackenzie 27.04.1998 GBR 126.15 A 145 151 157 151
7 MARTIN Erik 18.06.1998 SWE 129.00 A 142 147 151 151

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.02.1997 ARM 114.30 A 231 236 242 236
2 ZIAZIULIN Eduard 29.10.1998 BLR 134.50 A 230 235 238 235
3 CHKHEIDZE Giorgi 30.10.1997 GEO 128.85 A 222 226 228 228
4 MZHACHYK Aliaksei 30.06.1996 BLR 139.60 A 223 223 226 226
5 MIDDLETON Mackenzie 27.04.1998 GBR 126.15 A 180 186 186 186
6 MARTIN Erik 18.06.1998 SWE 129.00 A 170 178 185 178
--- COULLET Anthony Jean Pierre 10.01.1997 FRA 149.90 A 205 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MARTIROSYAN Simon 17.02.1997 ARM 114.30 A 198 236 434
2 ZIAZIULIN Eduard 29.10.1998 BLR 134.50 A 197 235 432
3 CHKHEIDZE Giorgi 30.10.1997 GEO 128.85 A 182 228 410
4 MZHACHYK Aliaksei 30.06.1996 BLR 139.60 A 183 226 409
5 MIDDLETON Mackenzie 27.04.1998 GBR 126.15 A 151 186 337
6 MARTIN Erik 18.06.1998 SWE 129.00 A 151 178 329
--- COULLET Anthony Jean Pierre 10.01.1997 FRA 149.90 A 156 --- ---

45 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAGLIARO Alessandra 16.07.1997 ITA 42.80 A 66 85 151
2 KUDLASZYK Paulina Magdalena 24.10.1997 POL 44.20 A 59 74 133

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 48.60 A 72 92 164
2 LOMACHYNSKA Anhelina 02.09.1996 UKR 48.80 A 74 89 163
3 MOKHINA Iana 06.08.1996 RUS 48.80 A 68 87 155
4 MAHARRAMOVA Marziyya 14.04.1996 AZE 48.80 A 66 80 146
--- KOZINA Kseniia 27.10.1998 RUS 48.75 A 74 --- ---

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PSYSHCHANITSA Liudmila 25.03.1997 BLR 54.90 A 83 106 189
2 MORROW Fraer Letitia 20.07.1998 GBR 54.50 A 80 107 187
3 JACOBSEN Rebekka Tao 12.09.1996 NOR 55.00 A 79 105 184
4 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 54.85 A 77 101 178
5 FURDIK Irina 16.06.1998 RUS 54.75 A 80 96 176
6 BOGA Anna 13.05.1996 GRE 54.25 A 70 85 155

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 58.75 A 100 119 219
2 TE Olga 05.03.1996 RUS 58.85 A 95 114 209
3 HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 57.90 A 94 113 207
4 KOZLOVA Aleksandra 24.04.1997 RUS 58.95 A 90 105 195
5 TONG Jennifer Ellen 08.11.1996 GBR 58.55 A 82 101 183
6 CURT Georgiana Alexandra 13.11.1997 ROU 59.00 A 70 98 168

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHAIMANOVA Nataliia 21.01.1998 RUS 63.15 A 90 112 202
2 MOLIE Madalina-Bianca 27.04.1996 ROU 63.10 A 90 111 201
3 GHERMAN Daniela Mariana 23.09.1997 SWE 63.45 A 89 103 192
4 SIVGIN Safiye 04.04.1996 TUR 61.25 A 83 104 187
5 HARITO Sonja Eveliina 12.05.1997 FIN 63.40 A 80 102 182
6 SCRIPCENCO Maria 06.02.1998 MDA 61.65 A 75 93 168

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANZOROVA Anastasiia 22.04.1996 RUS 70.65 A 100 126 226
2 MARUSHCHAK Alina 06.03.1997 UKR 70.70 A 101 124 225
3 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 70.80 A 87 118 205
4 FOMINA Anna 31.03.1998 SWE 69.40 A 83 112 195
5 JAKAITE Lijana 02.08.1998 LTU 68.65 A 88 106 194
6 GLEISNER Emma Eveliina 05.09.1997 FIN 69.91 A 84 105 189
7 TOLSTRUP Laura Vest 12.09.1997 DEN 70.10 A 81 97 178
8 RECHUL Emilia Jadwiga 03.08.1998 POL 70.80 A 78 97 175

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEKHA Iryna 14.05.1996 UKR 76.00 A 112 133 245
2 TYDYYAKOVA Tatiana 10.02.1998 RUS 74.90 A 96 120 216
3 ZIELINSKA Weronika 16.05.1997 POL 75.40 A 94 116 210
4 RUBANOVICH Nikol Bella 09.05.1998 ISR 73.40 A 98 111 209
5 MARUSHKA Kseniia 08.09.1997 RUS 72.80 A 97 110 207
6 CILCIC Ecaterina 16.03.1998 MDA 71.50 A 85 107 192

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TRETIACOVA Ecaterina 22.12.1996 MDA 76.20 A 88 108 196
2 MANIEVSKA Anastasiia 09.09.1998 UKR 78.00 A 85 104 189
3 WCISLAK Eliza 16.02.1997 POL 77.75 A 85 103 188
4 POLGAR Mirjam 19.06.1996 HUN 76.20 A 81 107 188

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CILCIC Elena 03.06.1996 MDA 82.25 A 100 131 231
2 HAKOBYAN Tatev 21.03.1996 ARM 82.90 A 105 125 230
3 KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 86.75 A 93 125 218
4 BOYNUEGRI Tugce 12.10.1998 TUR 84.40 A 99 118 217

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUNAL Melike 05.04.1998 TUR 114.20 A 105 128 233
2 CHIZHIKOVA Taisiia 17.08.1998 RUS 103.70 A 98 127 225
3 BROWN Mercy Opeyemi 20.06.1996 GBR 97.65 A 99 125 224
4 KISIL Valentyna 05.07.1998 UKR 87.20 A 104 117 221
5 IVANOVA Dzhesika 26.10.1998 BUL 88.05 A 94 118 212
6 MANEA Ionela Daniela 08.01.1996 ROU 130.40 A 87 106 193
7 FLAK Diana 16.08.1997 POL 88.95 A 83 106 189
8 KRYLOV Mona 26.10.1998 ISR 88.55 A 86 102 188
9 GYURUS Barbara 12.08.1998 HUN 120.50 A 84 102 186

45 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAGLIARO Alessandra 16.07.1997 ITA 42.80 A 60 63 66 66
2 KUDLASZYK Paulina Magdalena 24.10.1997 POL 44.20 A 50 55 59 59

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAGLIARO Alessandra 16.07.1997 ITA 42.80 A 75 80 85 85
2 KUDLASZYK Paulina Magdalena 24.10.1997 POL 44.20 A 68 72 74 74

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PAGLIARO Alessandra 16.07.1997 ITA 42.80 A 66 85 151
2 KUDLASZYK Paulina Magdalena 24.10.1997 POL 44.20 A 59 74 133

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
3 LOMACHYNSKA Anhelina 02.09.1996 UKR 48.80 A 72 74 75 74
4 KOZINA Kseniia 27.10.1998 RUS 48.75 A 69 72 74 74
5 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 48.60 A 70 72 74 72
6 MOKHINA Iana 06.08.1996 RUS 48.80 A 68 68 71 68
7 MAHARRAMOVA Marziyya 14.04.1996 AZE 48.80 A 63 66 71 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 48.60 A 90 92 94 92
2 LOMACHYNSKA Anhelina 02.09.1996 UKR 48.80 A 86 89 89 89
3 MOKHINA Iana 06.08.1996 RUS 48.80 A 87 87 90 87
4 MAHARRAMOVA Marziyya 14.04.1996 AZE 48.80 A 75 80 85 80
--- KOZINA Kseniia 27.10.1998 RUS 48.75 A 88 88 88 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARAKOL Gamze 15.12.1998 TUR 48.60 A 72 92 164
2 LOMACHYNSKA Anhelina 02.09.1996 UKR 48.80 A 74 89 163
3 MOKHINA Iana 06.08.1996 RUS 48.80 A 68 87 155
4 MAHARRAMOVA Marziyya 14.04.1996 AZE 48.80 A 66 80 146
--- KOZINA Kseniia 27.10.1998 RUS 48.75 A 74 --- ---

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PSYSHCHANITSA Liudmila 25.03.1997 BLR 54.90 A 79 81 83 83
2 MORROW Fraer Letitia 20.07.1998 GBR 54.50 A 80 82 82 80
3 FURDIK Irina 16.06.1998 RUS 54.75 A 78 78 80 80
4 JACOBSEN Rebekka Tao 12.09.1996 NOR 55.00 A 76 78 79 79
5 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 54.85 A 77 80 81 77
6 BOGA Anna 13.05.1996 GRE 54.25 A 70 70 75 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MORROW Fraer Letitia 20.07.1998 GBR 54.50 A 100 104 107 107
2 PSYSHCHANITSA Liudmila 25.03.1997 BLR 54.90 A 101 104 106 106
3 JACOBSEN Rebekka Tao 12.09.1996 NOR 55.00 A 100 103 105 105
4 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 54.85 A 96 101 104 101
5 FURDIK Irina 16.06.1998 RUS 54.75 A 92 96 99 96
6 BOGA Anna 13.05.1996 GRE 54.25 A 85 90 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PSYSHCHANITSA Liudmila 25.03.1997 BLR 54.90 A 83 106 189
2 MORROW Fraer Letitia 20.07.1998 GBR 54.50 A 80 107 187
3 JACOBSEN Rebekka Tao 12.09.1996 NOR 55.00 A 79 105 184
4 SANCHEZ FERRER Alba 10.01.1998 ESP 54.85 A 77 101 178
5 FURDIK Irina 16.06.1998 RUS 54.75 A 80 96 176
6 BOGA Anna 13.05.1996 GRE 54.25 A 70 85 155

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 58.75 A 93 97 100 100
2 TE Olga 05.03.1996 RUS 58.85 A 95 100 101 95
3 HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 57.90 A 88 92 94 94
4 KOZLOVA Aleksandra 24.04.1997 RUS 58.95 A 90 93 93 90
5 TONG Jennifer Ellen 08.11.1996 GBR 58.55 A 79 82 82 82
6 CURT Georgiana Alexandra 13.11.1997 ROU 59.00 A 70 73 73 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 58.75 A 112 115 119 119
2 TE Olga 05.03.1996 RUS 58.85 A 110 110 114 114
3 HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 57.90 A 108 111 113 113
4 KOZLOVA Aleksandra 24.04.1997 RUS 58.95 A 105 110 112 105
5 TONG Jennifer Ellen 08.11.1996 GBR 58.55 A 96 99 101 101
6 CURT Georgiana Alexandra 13.11.1997 ROU 59.00 A 98 101 102 98

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KOHA Rebeka 19.05.1998 LAT 58.75 A 100 119 219
2 TE Olga 05.03.1996 RUS 58.85 A 95 114 209
3 HULPAN Florina-Sorina 07.03.1997 ROU 57.90 A 94 113 207
4 KOZLOVA Aleksandra 24.04.1997 RUS 58.95 A 90 105 195
5 TONG Jennifer Ellen 08.11.1996 GBR 58.55 A 82 101 183
6 CURT Georgiana Alexandra 13.11.1997 ROU 59.00 A 70 98 168

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHAIMANOVA Nataliia 21.01.1998 RUS 63.15 A 84 87 90 90
2 MOLIE Madalina-Bianca 27.04.1996 ROU 63.10 A 86 90 93 90
3 GHERMAN Daniela Mariana 23.09.1997 SWE 63.45 A 89 89 92 89
4 SIVGIN Safiye 04.04.1996 TUR 61.25 A 80 83 83 83
5 HARITO Sonja Eveliina 12.05.1997 FIN 63.40 A 80 84 84 80
6 SCRIPCENCO Maria 06.02.1998 MDA 61.65 A 70 73 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHAIMANOVA Nataliia 21.01.1998 RUS 63.15 A 106 110 112 112
2 MOLIE Madalina-Bianca 27.04.1996 ROU 63.10 A 105 109 111 111
3 SIVGIN Safiye 04.04.1996 TUR 61.25 A 100 104 107 104
4 GHERMAN Daniela Mariana 23.09.1997 SWE 63.45 A 103 108 108 103
5 HARITO Sonja Eveliina 12.05.1997 FIN 63.40 A 95 99 102 102
6 SCRIPCENCO Maria 06.02.1998 MDA 61.65 A 93 96 96 93

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHAIMANOVA Nataliia 21.01.1998 RUS 63.15 A 90 112 202
2 MOLIE Madalina-Bianca 27.04.1996 ROU 63.10 A 90 111 201
3 GHERMAN Daniela Mariana 23.09.1997 SWE 63.45 A 89 103 192
4 SIVGIN Safiye 04.04.1996 TUR 61.25 A 83 104 187
5 HARITO Sonja Eveliina 12.05.1997 FIN 63.40 A 80 102 182
6 SCRIPCENCO Maria 06.02.1998 MDA 61.65 A 75 93 168

71 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MARUSHCHAK Alina 06.03.1997 UKR 70.70 A 93 98 101 101
2 ANZOROVA Anastasiia 22.04.1996 RUS 70.65 A 94 97 100 100
3 JAKAITE Lijana 02.08.1998 LTU 68.65 A 83 86 88 88
4 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 70.80 A 87 87 87 87
5 GLEISNER Emma Eveliina 05.09.1997 FIN 69.91 A 84 87 87 84
6 FOMINA Anna 31.03.1998 SWE 69.40 A 83 83 87 83
7 TOLSTRUP Laura Vest 12.09.1997 DEN 70.10 A 77 77 81 81
8 RECHUL Emilia Jadwiga 03.08.1998 POL 70.80 A 73 76 78 78

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANZOROVA Anastasiia 22.04.1996 RUS 70.65 A 117 122 126 126
2 MARUSHCHAK Alina 06.03.1997 UKR 70.70 A 111 117 124 124
3 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 70.80 A 113 118 121 118
4 FOMINA Anna 31.03.1998 SWE 69.40 A 104 108 112 112
5 JAKAITE Lijana 02.08.1998 LTU 68.65 A 102 106 109 106
6 GLEISNER Emma Eveliina 05.09.1997 FIN 69.91 A 103 105 108 105
7 TOLSTRUP Laura Vest 12.09.1997 DEN 70.10 A 97 101 103 97
8 RECHUL Emilia Jadwiga 03.08.1998 POL 70.80 A 93 97 101 97

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANZOROVA Anastasiia 22.04.1996 RUS 70.65 A 100 126 226
2 MARUSHCHAK Alina 06.03.1997 UKR 70.70 A 101 124 225
3 HERNANDEZ MARTIN Ilia 12.04.1998 ESP 70.80 A 87 118 205
4 FOMINA Anna 31.03.1998 SWE 69.40 A 83 112 195
5 JAKAITE Lijana 02.08.1998 LTU 68.65 A 88 106 194
6 GLEISNER Emma Eveliina 05.09.1997 FIN 69.91 A 84 105 189
7 TOLSTRUP Laura Vest 12.09.1997 DEN 70.10 A 81 97 178
8 RECHUL Emilia Jadwiga 03.08.1998 POL 70.80 A 78 97 175

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEKHA Iryna 14.05.1996 UKR 76.00 A 106 110 112 112
2 RUBANOVICH Nikol Bella 09.05.1998 ISR 73.40 A 92 95 98 98
3 MARUSHKA Kseniia 08.09.1997 RUS 72.80 A 90 95 97 97
4 TYDYYAKOVA Tatiana 10.02.1998 RUS 74.90 A 90 94 96 96
5 ZIELINSKA Weronika 16.05.1997 POL 75.40 A 90 90 94 94
6 CILCIC Ecaterina 16.03.1998 MDA 71.50 A 78 80 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEKHA Iryna 14.05.1996 UKR 76.00 A 122 130 133 133
2 TYDYYAKOVA Tatiana 10.02.1998 RUS 74.90 A 112 116 120 120
3 ZIELINSKA Weronika 16.05.1997 POL 75.40 A 110 116 116 116
4 RUBANOVICH Nikol Bella 09.05.1998 ISR 73.40 A 103 108 111 111
5 MARUSHKA Kseniia 08.09.1997 RUS 72.80 A 105 110 113 110
6 CILCIC Ecaterina 16.03.1998 MDA 71.50 A 98 103 107 107

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEKHA Iryna 14.05.1996 UKR 76.00 A 112 133 245
2 TYDYYAKOVA Tatiana 10.02.1998 RUS 74.90 A 96 120 216
3 ZIELINSKA Weronika 16.05.1997 POL 75.40 A 94 116 210
4 RUBANOVICH Nikol Bella 09.05.1998 ISR 73.40 A 98 111 209
5 MARUSHKA Kseniia 08.09.1997 RUS 72.80 A 97 110 207
6 CILCIC Ecaterina 16.03.1998 MDA 71.50 A 85 107 192

81 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TRETIACOVA Ecaterina 22.12.1996 MDA 76.20 A 85 88 --- 88
2 WCISLAK Eliza 16.02.1997 POL 77.75 A 85 88 89 85
3 MANIEVSKA Anastasiia 09.09.1998 UKR 78.00 A 80 83 85 85
4 POLGAR Mirjam 19.06.1996 HUN 76.20 A 77 81 84 81

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TRETIACOVA Ecaterina 22.12.1996 MDA 76.20 A 105 108 --- 108
2 POLGAR Mirjam 19.06.1996 HUN 76.20 A 102 106 107 107
3 MANIEVSKA Anastasiia 09.09.1998 UKR 78.00 A 100 104 106 104
4 WCISLAK Eliza 16.02.1997 POL 77.75 A 100 103 106 103

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TRETIACOVA Ecaterina 22.12.1996 MDA 76.20 A 88 108 196
2 MANIEVSKA Anastasiia 09.09.1998 UKR 78.00 A 85 104 189
3 WCISLAK Eliza 16.02.1997 POL 77.75 A 85 103 188
4 POLGAR Mirjam 19.06.1996 HUN 76.20 A 81 107 188

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAKOBYAN Tatev 21.03.1996 ARM 82.90 A 100 105 108 105
2 CILCIC Elena 03.06.1996 MDA 82.25 A 93 97 100 100
3 BOYNUEGRI Tugce 12.10.1998 TUR 84.40 A 93 96 99 99
4 KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 86.75 A 90 93 96 93

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CILCIC Elena 03.06.1996 MDA 82.25 A 121 126 131 131
2 KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 86.75 A 120 125 125 125
3 HAKOBYAN Tatev 21.03.1996 ARM 82.90 A 120 125 125 125
4 BOYNUEGRI Tugce 12.10.1998 TUR 84.40 A 115 118 120 118

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CILCIC Elena 03.06.1996 MDA 82.25 A 100 131 231
2 HAKOBYAN Tatev 21.03.1996 ARM 82.90 A 105 125 230
3 KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 86.75 A 93 125 218
4 BOYNUEGRI Tugce 12.10.1998 TUR 84.40 A 99 118 217

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUNAL Melike 05.04.1998 TUR 114.20 A 100 103 105 105
2 KISIL Valentyna 05.07.1998 UKR 87.20 A 96 100 104 104
3 BROWN Mercy Opeyemi 20.06.1996 GBR 97.65 A 93 96 99 99
4 CHIZHIKOVA Taisiia 17.08.1998 RUS 103.70 A 90 95 98 98
5 IVANOVA Dzhesika 26.10.1998 BUL 88.05 A 90 94 96 94
6 MANEA Ionela Daniela 08.01.1996 ROU 130.40 A 78 83 87 87
7 KRYLOV Mona 26.10.1998 ISR 88.55 A 82 86 88 86
8 GYURUS Barbara 12.08.1998 HUN 120.50 A 75 79 84 84
9 FLAK Diana 16.08.1997 POL 88.95 A 80 83 86 83

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GUNAL Melike 05.04.1998 TUR 114.20 A 120 125 128 128
2 CHIZHIKOVA Taisiia 17.08.1998 RUS 103.70 A 119 124 127 127
3 BROWN Mercy Opeyemi 20.06.1996 GBR 97.65 A 117 122 125 125
4 IVANOVA Dzhesika 26.10.1998 BUL 88.05 A 105 111 118 118
5 KISIL Valentyna 05.07.1998 UKR 87.20 A 117 121 121 117
6 MANEA Ionela Daniela 08.01.1996 ROU 130.40 A 101 106 110 106
7 FLAK Diana 16.08.1997 POL 88.95 A 100 106 106 106
8 KRYLOV Mona 26.10.1998 ISR 88.55 A 101 101 102 102
9 GYURUS Barbara 12.08.1998 HUN 120.50 A 96 102 102 102

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GUNAL Melike 05.04.1998 TUR 114.20 A 105 128 233
2 CHIZHIKOVA Taisiia 17.08.1998 RUS 103.70 A 98 127 225
3 BROWN Mercy Opeyemi 20.06.1996 GBR 97.65 A 99 125 224
4 KISIL Valentyna 05.07.1998 UKR 87.20 A 104 117 221
5 IVANOVA Dzhesika 26.10.1998 BUL 88.05 A 94 118 212
6 MANEA Ionela Daniela 08.01.1996 ROU 130.40 A 87 106 193
7 FLAK Diana 16.08.1997 POL 88.95 A 83 106 189
8 KRYLOV Mona 26.10.1998 ISR 88.55 A 86 102 188
9 GYURUS Barbara 12.08.1998 HUN 120.50 A 84 102 186
Calendar Feb. 2020
2020-02
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors