Malta International Open

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

61 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GROZDEV Stilyan Rosenov 27.07.1999 BUL 60.65 A 132 155 287
2 BRANDHUBER Simon Josef 27.06.1991 GER 60.70 A 129 150 279
3 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 60.80 A 123 152 275
4 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 60.00 A 124 145 269
5 SCARANTINO Mirco 16.01.1995 ITA 60.90 A 121 147 268

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 67.00 A 135 170 305
2 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 66.90 A 132 156 288
3 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 66.75 A 128 157 285
4 CASTRO MARINO Victor 18.12.1992 ESP 67.00 A 128 153 281
5 LUNGU Daniel 16.10.1998 MDA 65.40 A 120 140 260

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 72.95 A 156 191 347
2 LANG Max Richard 06.12.1992 GER 72.94 A 145 175 320
3 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 67.56 A 125 145 270
--- SANCHEZ LOPEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP 72.76 A --- --- ---

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BEYTULA Yunder Nedim 09.01.1992 BUL 80.89 A 155 197 352
2 BROWN Sean Kevin 03.06.1991 IRL 80.45 A 142 174 316
3 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 80.71 A 138 175 313
4 GONZALEZ BAEZ Alejandro 22.09.1990 ESP 76.60 A 135 175 310

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZWARYCZ Krzysztof Maciej 13.12.1990 POL 87.92 A 160 196 356
2 MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 88.31 A 130 160 290
--- RETULAINEN Eero Eljas 13.10.1992 FIN 88.92 A --- 170 ---

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 96.00 A 160 190 350

109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HRISTOV Hristo Dimitrov 27.04.2001 BUL 109.00 A 182 219 401
2 RUIZ I VELASCO Marcos 13.10.1996 ESP 108.40 A 170 206 376
3 GASIOR Jiri 24.01.1991 CZE 105.60 A 151 180 331
4 KRYWULT Patrik 25.08.1990 CZE 107.10 A 150 181 331

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 132.59 A 165 241 406
2 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 156.64 A 170 227 397
3 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 157.79 A 180 212 392
4 SEIM Mart 24.10.1990 EST 149.07 A 165 220 385
5 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz 07.01.1990 POL 112.72 A 160 210 370
6 ROININEN Teemu Tapio 10.07.1986 FIN 141.19 A 156 196 352
7 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 114.79 A 168 181 349

61 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GROZDEV Stilyan Rosenov 27.07.1999 BUL 60.65 A 127 132 132 132
2 BRANDHUBER Simon Josef 27.06.1991 GER 60.70 A 125 129 132 129
3 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 60.00 A 120 124 127 124
4 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 60.80 A 115 119 123 123
5 SCARANTINO Mirco 16.01.1995 ITA 60.90 A 117 121 124 121

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GROZDEV Stilyan Rosenov 27.07.1999 BUL 60.65 A 150 155 158 155
2 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 60.80 A 152 157 157 152
3 BRANDHUBER Simon Josef 27.06.1991 GER 60.70 A 145 150 155 150
4 SCARANTINO Mirco 16.01.1995 ITA 60.90 A 147 151 152 147
5 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 60.00 A 140 140 145 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GROZDEV Stilyan Rosenov 27.07.1999 BUL 60.65 A 132 155 287
2 BRANDHUBER Simon Josef 27.06.1991 GER 60.70 A 129 150 279
3 MAU Jon Luke 02.10.1998 GER 60.80 A 123 152 275
4 BRACHI GARCIA Josue 08.09.1992 ESP 60.00 A 124 145 269
5 SCARANTINO Mirco 16.01.1995 ITA 60.90 A 121 147 268

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 67.00 A 135 135 137 135
2 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 66.90 A 132 132 136 132
3 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 66.75 A 128 132 133 128
4 CASTRO MARINO Victor 18.12.1992 ESP 67.00 A 128 132 132 128
5 LUNGU Daniel 16.10.1998 MDA 65.40 A 115 120 123 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 67.00 A 162 170 174 170
2 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 66.75 A 157 161 161 157
3 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 66.90 A 156 160 161 156
4 CASTRO MARINO Victor 18.12.1992 ESP 67.00 A 150 153 156 153
5 LUNGU Daniel 16.10.1998 MDA 65.40 A 133 137 140 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KINGUE MATAM Bernardin Ledoux 20.05.1990 FRA 67.00 A 135 170 305
2 HERNANDEZ MENDOZA Acoran Juan 30.12.1990 ESP 66.90 A 132 156 288
3 PETROV Petr 19.10.1989 CZE 66.75 A 128 157 285
4 CASTRO MARINO Victor 18.12.1992 ESP 67.00 A 128 153 281
5 LUNGU Daniel 16.10.1998 MDA 65.40 A 120 140 260

73 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 72.95 A 147 151 156 156
2 LANG Max Richard 06.12.1992 GER 72.94 A 145 145 148 145
3 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 67.56 A 122 125 128 125
--- SANCHEZ LOPEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP 72.76 A 135 --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 72.95 A 180 187 191 191
2 LANG Max Richard 06.12.1992 GER 72.94 A 175 181 181 175
3 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 67.56 A 145 145 155 145
--- SANCHEZ LOPEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP 72.76 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ANDREEV Bozhidar Dimitrov 17.01.1997 BUL 72.95 A 156 191 347
2 LANG Max Richard 06.12.1992 GER 72.94 A 145 175 320
3 PEDRAK Benjamin Ludovic Matthieu 25.11.1998 FRA 67.56 A 125 145 270
--- SANCHEZ LOPEZ David 20.07.1994 ESP 72.76 A --- --- ---

81 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BEYTULA Yunder Nedim 09.01.1992 BUL 80.89 A 150 155 160 155
2 BROWN Sean Kevin 03.06.1991 IRL 80.45 A 138 142 146 142
3 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 80.71 A 131 135 138 138
4 GONZALEZ BAEZ Alejandro 22.09.1990 ESP 76.60 A 135 140 140 135

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BEYTULA Yunder Nedim 09.01.1992 BUL 80.89 A 190 195 197 197
2 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 80.71 A 165 166 175 175
3 GONZALEZ BAEZ Alejandro 22.09.1990 ESP 76.60 A 170 175 175 175
4 BROWN Sean Kevin 03.06.1991 IRL 80.45 A 166 170 174 174

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BEYTULA Yunder Nedim 09.01.1992 BUL 80.89 A 155 197 352
2 BROWN Sean Kevin 03.06.1991 IRL 80.45 A 142 174 316
3 TKAC Richard 24.05.1985 SVK 80.71 A 138 175 313
4 GONZALEZ BAEZ Alejandro 22.09.1990 ESP 76.60 A 135 175 310

89 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZWARYCZ Krzysztof Maciej 13.12.1990 POL 87.92 A 150 155 160 160
2 MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 88.31 A 130 135 --- 130
--- RETULAINEN Eero Eljas 13.10.1992 FIN 88.92 A 140 140 140 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZWARYCZ Krzysztof Maciej 13.12.1990 POL 87.92 A 190 195 196 196
2 RETULAINEN Eero Eljas 13.10.1992 FIN 88.92 A 170 180 --- 170
3 MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 88.31 A 160 --- --- 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZWARYCZ Krzysztof Maciej 13.12.1990 POL 87.92 A 160 196 356
2 MUSIC Amar 21.03.1987 CRO 88.31 A 130 160 290
--- RETULAINEN Eero Eljas 13.10.1992 FIN 88.92 A --- 170 ---

96 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 96.00 A 150 155 160 160

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 96.00 A 180 185 190 190

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GRELA Lukasz Roman 25.11.1986 POL 96.00 A 160 190 350

109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HRISTOV Hristo Dimitrov 27.04.2001 BUL 109.00 A 177 177 182 182
2 RUIZ I VELASCO Marcos 13.10.1996 ESP 108.40 A 160 165 170 170
3 GASIOR Jiri 24.01.1991 CZE 105.60 A 145 150 151 151
4 KRYWULT Patrik 25.08.1990 CZE 107.10 A 150 154 156 150

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HRISTOV Hristo Dimitrov 27.04.2001 BUL 109.00 A 205 213 219 219
2 RUIZ I VELASCO Marcos 13.10.1996 ESP 108.40 A 190 200 206 206
3 KRYWULT Patrik 25.08.1990 CZE 107.10 A 176 181 186 181
4 GASIOR Jiri 24.01.1991 CZE 105.60 A 180 190 191 180

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HRISTOV Hristo Dimitrov 27.04.2001 BUL 109.00 A 182 219 401
2 RUIZ I VELASCO Marcos 13.10.1996 ESP 108.40 A 170 206 376
3 GASIOR Jiri 24.01.1991 CZE 105.60 A 151 180 331
4 KRYWULT Patrik 25.08.1990 CZE 107.10 A 150 181 331

+109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 157.79 A 172 180 190 180
2 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 156.64 A 165 170 175 170
3 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 114.79 A 162 166 168 168
4 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 132.59 A 165 170 175 165
5 SEIM Mart 24.10.1990 EST 149.07 A 160 165 170 165
6 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz 07.01.1990 POL 112.72 A 160 165 165 160
7 ROININEN Teemu Tapio 10.07.1986 FIN 141.19 A 149 154 156 156

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 132.59 A 225 233 241 241
2 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 156.64 A 211 221 227 227
3 SEIM Mart 24.10.1990 EST 149.07 A 210 220 227 220
4 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 157.79 A 212 222 222 212
5 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz 07.01.1990 POL 112.72 A 210 220 --- 210
6 ROININEN Teemu Tapio 10.07.1986 FIN 141.19 A 192 196 196 196
7 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 114.79 A 176 181 181 181

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ORSAG Jiri 05.01.1989 CZE 132.59 A 165 241 406
2 KUCERA Kamil 19.03.1985 CZE 156.64 A 170 227 397
3 NAGY Peter 16.01.1986 HUN 157.79 A 180 212 392
4 SEIM Mart 24.10.1990 EST 149.07 A 165 220 385
5 MICHALSKI Arkadiusz 07.01.1990 POL 112.72 A 160 210 370
6 ROININEN Teemu Tapio 10.07.1986 FIN 141.19 A 156 196 352
7 TATARCIK Radoslav 08.03.1992 SVK 114.79 A 168 181 349

45 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THORNTON Tenishia 01.09.2005 MLT 44.85 A 55 70 125

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 48.95 A 77 99 176
2 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 48.75 A 77 94 171
3 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 49.00 A 73 90 163
4 LORENTZ Manon Camille 17.07.1991 FRA 48.97 A 71 91 162
--- JENSEN Sandra Hoegfeldt 05.02.1994 DEN 49.00 A 70 --- ---

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOMBARDO Jennifer 24.06.1991 ITA 54.84 A 88 110 198
2 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 54.97 A 82 104 186
3 MAGISTRIS Lucrezia 21.04.1999 ITA 54.88 A 85 100 185
4 RIGAUD Garance Ariette Ouiza 12.11.1999 FRA 53.92 A 82 101 183
5 BRUHN Katrine Nim 29.12.1991 DEN 54.87 A 79 102 181
6 RITCHEY Alyssa Lynn 14.04.1989 USA 53.91 A 79 100 179
7 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 55.00 A 71 91 162
8 MARKOVIC Marina 04.09.1987 CRO 54.62 A 66 85 151

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TCHAKOUNTE Dora Meiriama 23.03.1995 FRA 58.70 A 93 114 207
2 BENTELI Konstantina 24.08.1993 GRE 58.66 A 91 111 202
3 LESKINEN Saara Sylvia Amanda 30.05.1993 FIN 58.89 A 85 111 196
4 STERCKX Nina 26.07.2002 BEL 57.14 A 85 105 190
5 GORISEK Ivana 04.02.1985 CRO 58.72 A --- 81 81

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VUOHIJOKI Anni Teija Orvokki 24.05.1988 FIN 63.94 A 92 116 208
2 FILIPPAZZO Noemi 03.12.1994 ITA 63.85 A 91 105 196
3 POULSEN Amanda Novakowska 19.12.1992 DEN 63.57 A 82 107 189
4 PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 62.62 A 75 93 168

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VOZOBULE Morgan 02.09.1987 USA 66.38 A 89 109 198
2 NUIRO Naomy Maeva 16.02.1999 FRA 65.20 A 92 105 197
3 RODE Anna 18.01.1993 USA 69.12 A 87 110 197
4 ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 68.14 A 82 107 189
5 TABONE Roberta 18.11.1994 MLT 70.07 A 77 98 175
6 SWAN Sarah Michelle 17.07.1993 IRL 65.83 A 73 94 167

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 75.74 A 100 130 230
2 MITYKO Veronika 26.07.2000 HUN 72.94 A 94 107 201
3 LINNAMAA Aino 15.06.1993 FIN 73.85 A 82 106 188
--- ILMARINEN Meri Tuuli Linnea 04.06.1991 FIN 75.68 A --- 115 ---

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAYO KETCHANKE Gaelle Verlaine 20.04.1988 FRA 80.36 A 102 132 234
2 SFAMURRI Briana Daniella 27.06.1988 USA 80.15 A 95 119 214
3 SZUROMI Timea Reka 30.10.1983 HUN 80.49 A 95 117 212

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIEGER Patricia 25.08.1987 GER 81.42 A 100 122 222
2 KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 86.88 A 96 124 220
3 SPRING Rachel 08.08.1990 USA 81.25 A 88 110 198

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 131.92 A 90 130 220
2 VENNEKILDE Marie Louise 03.01.1986 DEN 88.45 A 102 117 219

45 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THORNTON Tenishia 01.09.2005 MLT 44.85 A 53 53 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THORNTON Tenishia 01.09.2005 MLT 44.85 A 67 70 70 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THORNTON Tenishia 01.09.2005 MLT 44.85 A 55 70 125

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 48.95 A 77 80 80 77
2 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 48.75 A 75 77 79 77
3 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 49.00 A 70 73 75 73
4 LORENTZ Manon Camille 17.07.1991 FRA 48.97 A 71 73 74 71
5 JENSEN Sandra Hoegfeldt 05.02.1994 DEN 49.00 A 70 70 72 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 48.95 A 93 96 99 99
2 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 48.75 A 94 94 97 94
3 LORENTZ Manon Camille 17.07.1991 FRA 48.97 A 87 87 91 91
4 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 49.00 A 90 93 95 90
--- JENSEN Sandra Hoegfeldt 05.02.1994 DEN 49.00 A 84 84 84 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OLIVEIRA MADEIRA Luana 31.01.1998 BRA 48.95 A 77 99 176
2 MICHEL Anais 12.01.1988 FRA 48.75 A 77 94 171
3 PIPILIARIDOU Maria 30.09.1986 GRE 49.00 A 73 90 163
4 LORENTZ Manon Camille 17.07.1991 FRA 48.97 A 71 91 162
--- JENSEN Sandra Hoegfeldt 05.02.1994 DEN 49.00 A 70 --- ---

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOMBARDO Jennifer 24.06.1991 ITA 54.84 A 85 88 90 88
2 MAGISTRIS Lucrezia 21.04.1999 ITA 54.88 A 85 85 89 85
3 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 54.97 A 82 82 85 82
4 RIGAUD Garance Ariette Ouiza 12.11.1999 FRA 53.92 A 79 81 82 82
5 RITCHEY Alyssa Lynn 14.04.1989 USA 53.91 A 79 82 82 79
6 BRUHN Katrine Nim 29.12.1991 DEN 54.87 A 74 78 79 79
7 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 55.00 A 71 73 74 71
8 MARKOVIC Marina 04.09.1987 CRO 54.62 A 60 63 66 66

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOMBARDO Jennifer 24.06.1991 ITA 54.84 A 105 110 112 110
2 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 54.97 A 104 108 108 104
3 BRUHN Katrine Nim 29.12.1991 DEN 54.87 A 96 99 102 102
4 RIGAUD Garance Ariette Ouiza 12.11.1999 FRA 53.92 A 98 98 101 101
5 RITCHEY Alyssa Lynn 14.04.1989 USA 53.91 A 100 104 105 100
6 MAGISTRIS Lucrezia 21.04.1999 ITA 54.88 A 100 100 105 100
7 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 55.00 A 87 90 91 91
8 MARKOVIC Marina 04.09.1987 CRO 54.62 A 80 82 85 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOMBARDO Jennifer 24.06.1991 ITA 54.84 A 88 110 198
2 LOCHOWSKA Joanna 17.11.1988 POL 54.97 A 82 104 186
3 MAGISTRIS Lucrezia 21.04.1999 ITA 54.88 A 85 100 185
4 RIGAUD Garance Ariette Ouiza 12.11.1999 FRA 53.92 A 82 101 183
5 BRUHN Katrine Nim 29.12.1991 DEN 54.87 A 79 102 181
6 RITCHEY Alyssa Lynn 14.04.1989 USA 53.91 A 79 100 179
7 RITO ENOCKSSON Sofia Julia 02.11.1985 URU 55.00 A 71 91 162
8 MARKOVIC Marina 04.09.1987 CRO 54.62 A 66 85 151

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TCHAKOUNTE Dora Meiriama 23.03.1995 FRA 58.70 A 93 96 97 93
2 BENTELI Konstantina 24.08.1993 GRE 58.66 A 88 91 91 91
3 LESKINEN Saara Sylvia Amanda 30.05.1993 FIN 58.89 A 84 85 88 85
4 STERCKX Nina 26.07.2002 BEL 57.14 A 82 85 89 85
--- GORISEK Ivana 04.02.1985 CRO 58.72 A 71 72 72 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TCHAKOUNTE Dora Meiriama 23.03.1995 FRA 58.70 A 110 114 116 114
2 BENTELI Konstantina 24.08.1993 GRE 58.66 A 104 108 111 111
3 LESKINEN Saara Sylvia Amanda 30.05.1993 FIN 58.89 A 104 109 111 111
4 STERCKX Nina 26.07.2002 BEL 57.14 A 101 105 108 105
5 GORISEK Ivana 04.02.1985 CRO 58.72 A 81 81 81 81

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TCHAKOUNTE Dora Meiriama 23.03.1995 FRA 58.70 A 93 114 207
2 BENTELI Konstantina 24.08.1993 GRE 58.66 A 91 111 202
3 LESKINEN Saara Sylvia Amanda 30.05.1993 FIN 58.89 A 85 111 196
4 STERCKX Nina 26.07.2002 BEL 57.14 A 85 105 190
5 GORISEK Ivana 04.02.1985 CRO 58.72 A --- 81 81

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VUOHIJOKI Anni Teija Orvokki 24.05.1988 FIN 63.94 A 89 91 92 92
2 FILIPPAZZO Noemi 03.12.1994 ITA 63.85 A 88 90 91 91
3 POULSEN Amanda Novakowska 19.12.1992 DEN 63.57 A 82 86 86 82
4 PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 62.62 A 70 73 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VUOHIJOKI Anni Teija Orvokki 24.05.1988 FIN 63.94 A 110 115 116 116
2 POULSEN Amanda Novakowska 19.12.1992 DEN 63.57 A 100 104 107 107
3 FILIPPAZZO Noemi 03.12.1994 ITA 63.85 A 105 112 112 105
4 PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 62.62 A 90 93 95 93

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VUOHIJOKI Anni Teija Orvokki 24.05.1988 FIN 63.94 A 92 116 208
2 FILIPPAZZO Noemi 03.12.1994 ITA 63.85 A 91 105 196
3 POULSEN Amanda Novakowska 19.12.1992 DEN 63.57 A 82 107 189
4 PAVLIC Petra 03.02.1992 SLO 62.62 A 75 93 168

71 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NUIRO Naomy Maeva 16.02.1999 FRA 65.20 A 89 89 92 92
2 VOZOBULE Morgan 02.09.1987 USA 66.38 A 85 89 92 89
3 RODE Anna 18.01.1993 USA 69.12 A 84 87 87 87
4 ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 68.14 A 82 85 85 82
5 TABONE Roberta 18.11.1994 MLT 70.07 A 73 77 80 77
6 SWAN Sarah Michelle 17.07.1993 IRL 65.83 A 70 73 76 73

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RODE Anna 18.01.1993 USA 69.12 A 106 110 114 110
2 VOZOBULE Morgan 02.09.1987 USA 66.38 A 105 109 113 109
3 ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 68.14 A 104 106 107 107
4 NUIRO Naomy Maeva 16.02.1999 FRA 65.20 A 105 110 114 105
5 TABONE Roberta 18.11.1994 MLT 70.07 A 95 98 100 98
6 SWAN Sarah Michelle 17.07.1993 IRL 65.83 A 90 94 97 94

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VOZOBULE Morgan 02.09.1987 USA 66.38 A 89 109 198
2 NUIRO Naomy Maeva 16.02.1999 FRA 65.20 A 92 105 197
3 RODE Anna 18.01.1993 USA 69.12 A 87 110 197
4 ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 68.14 A 82 107 189
5 TABONE Roberta 18.11.1994 MLT 70.07 A 77 98 175
6 SWAN Sarah Michelle 17.07.1993 IRL 65.83 A 73 94 167

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 75.74 A 95 100 104 100
2 MITYKO Veronika 26.07.2000 HUN 72.94 A 87 91 94 94
3 LINNAMAA Aino 15.06.1993 FIN 73.85 A 82 82 86 82
--- ILMARINEN Meri Tuuli Linnea 04.06.1991 FIN 75.68 A 90 91 91 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 75.74 A 120 125 130 130
2 ILMARINEN Meri Tuuli Linnea 04.06.1991 FIN 75.68 A 115 115 118 115
3 MITYKO Veronika 26.07.2000 HUN 72.94 A 100 104 107 107
4 LINNAMAA Aino 15.06.1993 FIN 73.85 A 101 105 106 106

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia 10.02.1985 ESP 75.74 A 100 130 230
2 MITYKO Veronika 26.07.2000 HUN 72.94 A 94 107 201
3 LINNAMAA Aino 15.06.1993 FIN 73.85 A 82 106 188
--- ILMARINEN Meri Tuuli Linnea 04.06.1991 FIN 75.68 A --- 115 ---

81 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAYO KETCHANKE Gaelle Verlaine 20.04.1988 FRA 80.36 A 92 97 102 102
2 SZUROMI Timea Reka 30.10.1983 HUN 80.49 A 90 95 100 95
3 SFAMURRI Briana Daniella 27.06.1988 USA 80.15 A 88 92 95 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAYO KETCHANKE Gaelle Verlaine 20.04.1988 FRA 80.36 A 127 132 138 132
2 SFAMURRI Briana Daniella 27.06.1988 USA 80.15 A 115 119 125 119
3 SZUROMI Timea Reka 30.10.1983 HUN 80.49 A 113 117 117 117

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAYO KETCHANKE Gaelle Verlaine 20.04.1988 FRA 80.36 A 102 132 234
2 SFAMURRI Briana Daniella 27.06.1988 USA 80.15 A 95 119 214
3 SZUROMI Timea Reka 30.10.1983 HUN 80.49 A 95 117 212

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIEGER Patricia 25.08.1987 GER 81.42 A 99 100 104 100
2 KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 86.88 A 92 96 99 96
3 SPRING Rachel 08.08.1990 USA 81.25 A 84 88 92 88

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 86.88 A 120 124 127 124
2 RIEGER Patricia 25.08.1987 GER 81.42 A 120 122 127 122
3 SPRING Rachel 08.08.1990 USA 81.25 A 105 105 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIEGER Patricia 25.08.1987 GER 81.42 A 100 122 222
2 KACZMARCZYK Kinga 10.07.1997 POL 86.88 A 96 124 220
3 SPRING Rachel 08.08.1990 USA 81.25 A 88 110 198

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VENNEKILDE Marie Louise 03.01.1986 DEN 88.45 A 94 98 102 102
2 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 131.92 A 90 96 --- 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 131.92 A 125 130 135 130
2 VENNEKILDE Marie Louise 03.01.1986 DEN 88.45 A 117 122 122 117

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAROLAK Magdalena 01.06.1999 POL 131.92 A 90 130 220
2 VENNEKILDE Marie Louise 03.01.1986 DEN 88.45 A 102 117 219
Calendar Oct. 2020
2020-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors