Australian Open

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

61 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 120 160 280
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson Edward 02.03.1994 NRU 60.86 A 105 125 230

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 65.96 A 121 165 286
2 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.94 A 120 161 281

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 72.72 A 127 162 289
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.66 A 125 163 288
3 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 71.98 A 117 148 265
--- PREDKOWSKI Nicholas 24.12.1999 AUS 72.72 A 102 --- ---

81 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PORTER Ryley James 27.03.1995 AUS 79.56 A 142 162 304
2 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 80.66 A 124 163 287
3 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 79.14 A 127 156 283
4 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 75.62 A 120 155 275
5 LIM Kang Yin 29.11.1996 SGP 79.58 A 120 155 275
6 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 76.20 A 117 156 273
--- WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 74.76 A --- --- ---

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 85.86 A 140 170 310
2 LANE Michael Donnelly Joseph 31.12.1993 AUS 87.06 A 134 162 296
3 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 88.20 A 130 160 290
4 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas Liva 12.09.1991 NZL 88.68 A 130 155 285
5 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 88.88 A 125 154 279
6 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 88.42 A 120 145 265

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 95.10 A 164 210 374
2 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 95.10 A 135 165 300
3 JORDAN Robert 29.09.1986 NZL 95.78 A 128 155 283

102 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.56 A 120 170 290
2 TONGA Sione 26.01.1992 NZL 101.38 A 126 160 286

109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 107.16 A 154 190 344
2 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.96 A 161 182 343
3 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 108.42 A 147 185 332
4 QUINN Joshua Thomas 04.03.1991 AUS 108.96 A 126 149 275

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 133.68 A 174 203 377
2 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 116.34 A 140 175 315

61 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 115 120 120 120
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson Edward 02.03.1994 NRU 60.86 A 95 100 105 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 145 155 160 160
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson Edward 02.03.1994 NRU 60.86 A 125 125 135 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.00 A 120 160 280
2 BRECHTEFELD Elson Edward 02.03.1994 NRU 60.86 A 105 125 230

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 65.96 A 121 126 126 121
2 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.94 A 120 124 124 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 65.96 A 161 165 165 165
2 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.94 A 155 161 165 161

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 65.96 A 121 165 286
2 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 66.94 A 120 161 281

73 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 72.72 A 123 123 127 127
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.66 A 120 125 128 125
3 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 71.98 A 113 117 120 117
4 PREDKOWSKI Nicholas 24.12.1999 AUS 72.72 A 102 --- --- 102

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.66 A 155 160 163 163
2 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 72.72 A 153 158 162 162
3 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 71.98 A 148 148 155 148
--- PREDKOWSKI Nicholas 24.12.1999 AUS 72.72 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 72.72 A 127 162 289
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 72.66 A 125 163 288
3 DELANEY James Joseph 29.07.1996 AUS 71.98 A 117 148 265
--- PREDKOWSKI Nicholas 24.12.1999 AUS 72.72 A 102 --- ---

81 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PORTER Ryley James 27.03.1995 AUS 79.56 A 135 140 142 142
2 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 79.14 A 122 127 127 127
3 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 80.66 A 120 124 124 124
4 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 75.62 A 120 123 123 120
5 LIM Kang Yin 29.11.1996 SGP 79.58 A 120 120 123 120
6 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 76.20 A 113 117 120 117
--- WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 74.76 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 80.66 A 155 160 163 163
2 PORTER Ryley James 27.03.1995 AUS 79.56 A 152 157 162 162
3 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 79.14 A 156 160 160 156
4 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 76.20 A 148 153 156 156
5 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 75.62 A 150 155 158 155
6 LIM Kang Yin 29.11.1996 SGP 79.58 A 146 151 155 155
--- WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 74.76 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PORTER Ryley James 27.03.1995 AUS 79.56 A 142 162 304
2 LAPUA Lapua Tuau 15.04.1991 TUV 80.66 A 124 163 287
3 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 79.14 A 127 156 283
4 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 75.62 A 120 155 275
5 LIM Kang Yin 29.11.1996 SGP 79.58 A 120 155 275
6 WU Joshua Luke James Vain Kyang 14.11.1996 AUS 76.20 A 117 156 273
--- WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 74.76 A --- --- ---

89 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 85.86 A 133 137 140 140
2 LANE Michael Donnelly Joseph 31.12.1993 AUS 87.06 A 128 134 138 134
3 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas Liva 12.09.1991 NZL 88.68 A 125 130 133 130
4 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 88.20 A 122 126 130 130
5 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 88.88 A 125 129 131 125
6 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 88.42 A 115 120 125 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 85.86 A 160 165 170 170
2 LANE Michael Donnelly Joseph 31.12.1993 AUS 87.06 A 162 167 167 162
3 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 88.20 A 160 167 167 160
4 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas Liva 12.09.1991 NZL 88.68 A 155 161 162 155
5 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 88.88 A 148 154 161 154
6 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 88.42 A 140 145 145 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 85.86 A 140 170 310
2 LANE Michael Donnelly Joseph 31.12.1993 AUS 87.06 A 134 162 296
3 GREGSON Joel Stephen 01.03.1993 AUS 88.20 A 130 160 290
4 SEKONE-FRASER Douglas Liva 12.09.1991 NZL 88.68 A 130 155 285
5 SAXBY Liam Christopher 23.01.1997 AUS 88.88 A 125 154 279
6 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 88.42 A 120 145 265

96 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 95.10 A 156 156 164 164
2 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 95.10 A 128 132 135 135
3 JORDAN Robert 29.09.1986 NZL 95.78 A 128 133 136 128

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 95.10 A 196 203 210 210
2 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 95.10 A 158 162 165 165
3 JORDAN Robert 29.09.1986 NZL 95.78 A 155 162 173 155

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 95.10 A 164 210 374
2 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 95.10 A 135 165 300
3 JORDAN Robert 29.09.1986 NZL 95.78 A 128 155 283

102 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TONGA Sione 26.01.1992 NZL 101.38 A 120 120 126 126
2 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.56 A 110 120 120 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.56 A 156 166 170 170
2 TONGA Sione 26.01.1992 NZL 101.38 A 150 160 165 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.56 A 120 170 290
2 TONGA Sione 26.01.1992 NZL 101.38 A 126 160 286

109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.96 A 153 158 161 161
2 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 107.16 A 146 154 162 154
3 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 108.42 A 143 147 150 147
4 QUINN Joshua Thomas 04.03.1991 AUS 108.96 A 122 126 128 126

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 107.16 A 190 201 201 190
2 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 108.42 A 180 185 197 185
3 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.96 A 177 182 185 182
4 QUINN Joshua Thomas 04.03.1991 AUS 108.96 A 149 156 163 149

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 107.16 A 154 190 344
2 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.96 A 161 182 343
3 ROBERTS-YOUNG Jackson George 15.08.1996 AUS 108.42 A 147 185 332
4 QUINN Joshua Thomas 04.03.1991 AUS 108.96 A 126 149 275

+109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 133.68 A 167 174 179 174
2 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 116.34 A 135 140 145 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 133.68 A 202 203 215 203
2 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 116.34 A 175 183 185 175

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 133.68 A 174 203 377
2 POMELILE Sio Talakai 10.10.1993 TGA 116.34 A 140 175 315

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.86 A 70 95 165

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 54.90 A 72 93 165
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.92 A 70 90 160
3 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 54.60 A 65 90 155

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.70 A 80 100 180

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.12 A 100 114 214
2 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.22 A 93 110 203
3 MCINTYRE Emma 08.02.1991 NZL 63.60 A 77 97 174
4 WEDD Georgia 30.10.1992 NZL 63.64 A 69 93 162

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 69.08 A 87 111 198
2 KAY Darcy Amelia 30.07.1993 AUS 69.96 A 82 107 189
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 67.40 A 86 102 188
4 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 67.52 A 78 110 188
5 YOO Mina 21.12.2001 KOR 67.80 A 83 103 186
6 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.38 A 75 104 179
7 DRAIN Holly 03.10.1998 NZL 70.48 A 83 92 175
8 CHAPMAN Kelsie 16.04.1994 NZL 70.70 A 77 97 174
--- DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 69.44 A --- --- ---

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria (ENG) 22.10.1989 GBR 72.34 A 96 127 223
2 MUN Minhee 07.07.1995 KOR 74.92 A 97 125 222
3 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 72.30 A 94 118 212
4 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 74.44 A 90 108 198
5 LABAUSA Antonette 18.03.1994 NMI 74.96 A 74 95 169

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 AUS 80.92 A 110 140 250

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.86 A 102 120 222

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 126.44 A 110 150 260
2 KIM Jihyeon 04.06.1998 KOR 127.82 A 105 141 246
3 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 150.32 A 100 141 241
4 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 91.36 A 80 102 182
--- HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 136.54 A 133 --- ---

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.86 A 65 70 74 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.86 A 85 90 95 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 48.86 A 70 95 165

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 54.90 A 72 75 75 72
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.92 A 70 70 74 70
3 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 54.60 A 60 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 54.90 A 85 90 93 93
2 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 54.60 A 85 90 95 90
3 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.92 A 85 90 93 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YAMASAKI Erika Yuriko Iris 02.09.1987 AUS 54.90 A 72 93 165
2 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 54.92 A 70 90 160
3 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 54.60 A 65 90 155

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.70 A 75 75 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.70 A 95 100 100 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 58.70 A 80 100 180

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.12 A 90 95 100 100
2 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.22 A 88 88 93 93
3 MCINTYRE Emma 08.02.1991 NZL 63.60 A 77 77 81 77
4 WEDD Georgia 30.10.1992 NZL 63.64 A 62 65 69 69

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.12 A 110 114 --- 114
2 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.22 A 110 115 117 110
3 MCINTYRE Emma 08.02.1991 NZL 63.60 A 97 97 97 97
4 WEDD Georgia 30.10.1992 NZL 63.64 A 89 89 93 93

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 63.12 A 100 114 214
2 COCHRANE Sarah Maureen 23.09.1989 AUS 63.22 A 93 110 203
3 MCINTYRE Emma 08.02.1991 NZL 63.60 A 77 97 174
4 WEDD Georgia 30.10.1992 NZL 63.64 A 69 93 162

71 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 69.08 A 83 87 87 87
2 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 67.40 A 82 86 88 86
3 YOO Mina 21.12.2001 KOR 67.80 A 81 83 86 83
4 DRAIN Holly 03.10.1998 NZL 70.48 A 77 80 83 83
5 KAY Darcy Amelia 30.07.1993 AUS 69.96 A 78 78 82 82
6 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 67.52 A 78 82 83 78
7 CHAPMAN Kelsie 16.04.1994 NZL 70.70 A 73 77 80 77
8 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.38 A 75 75 80 75
--- DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 69.44 A 87 87 87 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 69.08 A 105 111 111 111
2 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 67.52 A 105 110 114 110
3 KAY Darcy Amelia 30.07.1993 AUS 69.96 A 100 105 107 107
4 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.38 A 95 100 104 104
5 YOO Mina 21.12.2001 KOR 67.80 A 100 103 105 103
6 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 67.40 A 100 102 107 102
7 CHAPMAN Kelsie 16.04.1994 NZL 70.70 A 93 97 100 97
8 DRAIN Holly 03.10.1998 NZL 70.48 A 92 95 95 92
--- DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 69.44 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ABOUKE Nancy Genzel 05.07.2003 NRU 69.08 A 87 111 198
2 KAY Darcy Amelia 30.07.1993 AUS 69.96 A 82 107 189
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 67.40 A 86 102 188
4 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 67.52 A 78 110 188
5 YOO Mina 21.12.2001 KOR 67.80 A 83 103 186
6 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 70.38 A 75 104 179
7 DRAIN Holly 03.10.1998 NZL 70.48 A 83 92 175
8 CHAPMAN Kelsie 16.04.1994 NZL 70.70 A 77 97 174
--- DAVIES Stephanie Lisa 18.05.1989 AUS 69.44 A --- --- ---

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUN Minhee 07.07.1995 KOR 74.92 A 91 95 97 97
2 GODLEY Emily Victoria (ENG) 22.10.1989 GBR 72.34 A 93 96 96 96
3 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 72.30 A 90 94 96 94
4 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 74.44 A 86 86 90 90
5 LABAUSA Antonette 18.03.1994 NMI 74.96 A 70 74 74 74

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria (ENG) 22.10.1989 GBR 72.34 A 120 123 127 127
2 MUN Minhee 07.07.1995 KOR 74.92 A 114 120 125 125
3 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 72.30 A 113 118 118 118
4 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 74.44 A 108 113 113 108
5 LABAUSA Antonette 18.03.1994 NMI 74.96 A 95 95 100 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria (ENG) 22.10.1989 GBR 72.34 A 96 127 223
2 MUN Minhee 07.07.1995 KOR 74.92 A 97 125 222
3 SIGNAL Megan Ann 17.02.1990 NZL 72.30 A 94 118 212
4 GORINCU Ebony 23.08.1989 AUS 74.44 A 90 108 198
5 LABAUSA Antonette 18.03.1994 NMI 74.96 A 74 95 169

81 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 AUS 80.92 A 105 110 116 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 AUS 80.92 A 130 135 140 140

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 AUS 80.92 A 110 140 250

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.86 A 97 100 102 102

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.86 A 116 120 122 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 86.86 A 102 120 222

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 136.54 A 124 130 133 133
2 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 126.44 A 105 110 113 110
3 KIM Jihyeon 04.06.1998 KOR 127.82 A 98 101 105 105
4 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 150.32 A 100 105 105 100
5 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 91.36 A 73 77 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 126.44 A 145 150 153 150
2 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 150.32 A 141 147 147 141
3 KIM Jihyeon 04.06.1998 KOR 127.82 A 135 141 146 141
4 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 91.36 A 98 102 102 102
--- HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 136.54 A 145 146 151 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIPAIA Iuniarra 25.06.1993 SAM 126.44 A 110 150 260
2 KIM Jihyeon 04.06.1998 KOR 127.82 A 105 141 246
3 AMOE TARRANT Charisma 26.05.1999 AUS 150.32 A 100 141 241
4 DETENAMO Roviel 16.09.2003 NRU 91.36 A 80 102 182
--- HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 136.54 A 133 --- ---
Calendar Sep. 2020
2020-09
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors