2020 ROGUE Weightlifting Challenge At the Arnold Sports Festival

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

67 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GRIMSLAND Ryan Henry 03.04.2002 USA 66.92 A 121 156 277
2 MOLENAAR Yhurisen 12.05.1982 CUR 66.77 A 75 85 160

73 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RALPH Jantji 09.03.1982 CUR 71.87 A 78 100 178

89 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARAQUE Laertes 17.02.2003 ARU 85.83 A 103 143 246

96 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 94.67 A 135 162 297
2 GRIFFITH Daniel 16.12.1994 BAR 89.55 A 112 143 255
--- MCCULLOUGH Morgan Dylan 12.08.2003 USA 95.48 A 130 --- ---

102 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 100.32 A 85 130 215

109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.34 A 152 180 332
2 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.22 A 146 177 323
3 ROSINDA Reynard 17.12.2001 CUR 107.70 A 105 115 220
4 ELEONORA Teshawn 17.03.2003 CUR 104.94 A 80 85 165

+109 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 144.70 A 180 225 405
2 HSIEH Yun-Ting 08.08.1999 TPE 127.32 A 160 210 370
3 MARTIROSJAN Sargis 14.09.1986 AUT 113.56 A 175 190 365

67 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GRIMSLAND Ryan Henry 03.04.2002 USA 66.92 A 115 121 126 121
2 MOLENAAR Yhurisen 12.05.1982 CUR 66.77 A 67 70 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GRIMSLAND Ryan Henry 03.04.2002 USA 66.92 A 150 156 160 156
2 MOLENAAR Yhurisen 12.05.1982 CUR 66.77 A 85 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GRIMSLAND Ryan Henry 03.04.2002 USA 66.92 A 121 156 277
2 MOLENAAR Yhurisen 12.05.1982 CUR 66.77 A 75 85 160

73 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RALPH Jantji 09.03.1982 CUR 71.87 A 78 82 82 78

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RALPH Jantji 09.03.1982 CUR 71.87 A 100 105 106 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RALPH Jantji 09.03.1982 CUR 71.87 A 78 100 178

89 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARAQUE Laertes 17.02.2003 ARU 85.83 A 99 103 103 103

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARAQUE Laertes 17.02.2003 ARU 85.83 A 130 140 143 143

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARAQUE Laertes 17.02.2003 ARU 85.83 A 103 143 246

96 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 94.67 A 135 135 140 135
2 MCCULLOUGH Morgan Dylan 12.08.2003 USA 95.48 A 130 135 135 130
3 GRIFFITH Daniel 16.12.1994 BAR 89.55 A 108 112 112 112

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 94.67 A 162 170 171 162
2 GRIFFITH Daniel 16.12.1994 BAR 89.55 A 143 143 148 143
--- MCCULLOUGH Morgan Dylan 12.08.2003 USA 95.48 A 180 182 190 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAWGUN Isaac Charlie Ng 16.05.2000 NZL 94.67 A 135 162 297
2 GRIFFITH Daniel 16.12.1994 BAR 89.55 A 112 143 255
--- MCCULLOUGH Morgan Dylan 12.08.2003 USA 95.48 A 130 --- ---

102 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 100.32 A 85 85 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 100.32 A 125 130 143 130

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAATGEN Mike 06.04.1994 CUR 100.32 A 85 130 215

109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.34 A 145 152 158 152
2 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.22 A 135 140 146 146
3 ROSINDA Reynard 17.12.2001 CUR 107.70 A 85 95 105 105
4 ELEONORA Teshawn 17.03.2003 CUR 104.94 A 75 80 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.34 A 175 180 185 180
2 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.22 A 176 177 186 177
3 ROSINDA Reynard 17.12.2001 CUR 107.70 A 110 110 115 115
4 ELEONORA Teshawn 17.03.2003 CUR 104.94 A 85 85 90 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LYDEMENT Matthew Ryan 15.01.1994 AUS 108.34 A 152 180 332
2 JUNGBLUT Tanumafili Malietoa 10.06.1990 ASA 108.22 A 146 177 323
3 ROSINDA Reynard 17.12.2001 CUR 107.70 A 105 115 220
4 ELEONORA Teshawn 17.03.2003 CUR 104.94 A 80 85 165

+109 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 144.70 A 172 180 187 180
2 MARTIROSJAN Sargis 14.09.1986 AUT 113.56 A 170 175 176 175
3 HSIEH Yun-Ting 08.08.1999 TPE 127.32 A 150 160 170 160

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 144.70 A 205 215 225 225
2 HSIEH Yun-Ting 08.08.1999 TPE 127.32 A 200 210 221 210
3 MARTIROSJAN Sargis 14.09.1986 AUT 113.56 A 190 191 191 190

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WILKES Caine Morgan 10.07.1987 USA 144.70 A 180 225 405
2 HSIEH Yun-Ting 08.08.1999 TPE 127.32 A 160 210 370
3 MARTIROSJAN Sargis 14.09.1986 AUT 113.56 A 175 190 365

49 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 48.81 A 85 104 189
2 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.65 A 77 98 175

55 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 54.98 A 78 100 178
2 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 54.70 A 60 85 145
3 CALLENDAR Cicely 20.01.1978 BAR 54.19 A 45 63 108

59 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAXON Jessica Marie 08.12.1988 USA 58.53 A 80 107 187
2 CHANDERBAN Krystol Mivani 19.12.1997 GUY 57.90 A 58 73 131

64 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 USA 63.95 A 96 124 220
2 CHEN Wen-Huei 23.02.1997 TPE 63.90 A 94 124 218
3 MAURICIO Tara 14.10.1983 CUR 70.19 A 45 55 100
--- LUCERO Jessica Marie 26.09.1989 USA 62.60 A --- --- ---

71 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REEVES Olivia Lynn 19.04.2003 USA 70.75 A 94 121 215
2 TSCHUMIE Jennifer 11.12.1997 CUR 70.19 A 46 63 109

76 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALWINE Meredith Leigh 08.06.1998 USA 71.49 A 101 132 233
2 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 75.92 A 103 129 232
3 CUPID Rayen Selina Solaire 17.09.1985 VIN 75.01 A 88 104 192
4 GEERMAN Nataly 24.06.1998 ARU 72.85 A 75 108 183

81 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WOHLERS Tiffany 19.03.1991 USA 78.18 A 91 116 207
2 OWENS Avery Elizabeth 18.01.2002 USA 80.77 A 90 112 202

87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 85.18 A 107 140 247
2 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 81.69 A 105 131 236
3 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 86.77 A 100 127 227
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 84.90 A 96 119 215
5 ERDENEBAT Bilegsaikhan 16.09.1998 MGL 86.59 A 91 117 208
6 WILKES Emily Parker 22.07.1992 USA 86.29 A 89 110 199
7 LO Ying-Yuan 07.05.1996 TPE 86.95 A 75 85 160

+87 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 145.77 A 125 155 280
2 THEISEN-LAPPEN Mary 02.11.1990 USA 132.80 A 106 156 262
3 SALIM MOUSSA Arzy Zahia 11.09.1994 CUR 103.31 A 70 85 155
--- MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 105.58 A 91 --- ---

49 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 48.81 A 78 82 85 85
2 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.65 A 77 80 80 77

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 48.81 A 100 104 107 104
2 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.65 A 94 98 101 98

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 FANG Wan-Ling 01.12.1999 TPE 48.81 A 85 104 189
2 BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 48.65 A 77 98 175

55 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 54.98 A 75 78 81 78
2 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 54.70 A 60 65 65 60
3 CALLENDAR Cicely 20.01.1978 BAR 54.19 A 43 45 48 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 54.98 A 100 100 103 100
2 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 54.70 A 85 85 85 85
3 CALLENDAR Cicely 20.01.1978 BAR 54.19 A 60 63 66 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHIANG Nien-Hsin 29.04.1997 TPE 54.98 A 78 100 178
2 SUMAGAYSAY Jacinta Irene Untalan 12.09.1990 GUM 54.70 A 60 85 145
3 CALLENDAR Cicely 20.01.1978 BAR 54.19 A 45 63 108

59 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAXON Jessica Marie 08.12.1988 USA 58.53 A 77 80 83 80
2 CHANDERBAN Krystol Mivani 19.12.1997 GUY 57.90 A 55 55 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAXON Jessica Marie 08.12.1988 USA 58.53 A 103 107 110 107
2 CHANDERBAN Krystol Mivani 19.12.1997 GUY 57.90 A 70 73 73 73

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAXON Jessica Marie 08.12.1988 USA 58.53 A 80 107 187
2 CHANDERBAN Krystol Mivani 19.12.1997 GUY 57.90 A 58 73 131

64 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 USA 63.95 A 93 96 ---99 96
2 CHEN Wen-Huei 23.02.1997 TPE 63.90 A 89 94 94 94
3 MAURICIO Tara 14.10.1983 CUR 70.19 A 42 45 47 45
--- LUCERO Jessica Marie 26.09.1989 USA 62.60 A --- --- --- ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 USA 63.95 A 120 124 --- 124
2 CHEN Wen-Huei 23.02.1997 TPE 63.90 A 118 124 124 124
3 MAURICIO Tara 14.10.1983 CUR 70.19 A 55 55 63 55
--- LUCERO Jessica Marie 26.09.1989 USA 62.60 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SASSER Mathlynn Langtor 25.12.1996 USA 63.95 A 96 124 220
2 CHEN Wen-Huei 23.02.1997 TPE 63.90 A 94 124 218
3 MAURICIO Tara 14.10.1983 CUR 70.19 A 45 55 100
--- LUCERO Jessica Marie 26.09.1989 USA 62.60 A --- --- ---

71 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 REEVES Olivia Lynn 19.04.2003 USA 70.75 A 90 90 94 94
2 TSCHUMIE Jennifer 11.12.1997 CUR 70.19 A 43 46 50 46

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 REEVES Olivia Lynn 19.04.2003 USA 70.75 A 113 117 121 121
2 TSCHUMIE Jennifer 11.12.1997 CUR 70.19 A 58 63 68 63

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REEVES Olivia Lynn 19.04.2003 USA 70.75 A 94 121 215
2 TSCHUMIE Jennifer 11.12.1997 CUR 70.19 A 46 63 109

76 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 75.92 A 98 110 103 103
2 ALWINE Meredith Leigh 08.06.1998 USA 71.49 A 96 99 101 101
3 CUPID Rayen Selina Solaire 17.09.1985 VIN 75.01 A 84 85 88 88
4 GEERMAN Nataly 24.06.1998 ARU 72.85 A 75 75 75 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ALWINE Meredith Leigh 08.06.1998 USA 71.49 A 121 126 132 132
2 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 75.92 A 126 129 --- 129
3 CUPID Rayen Selina Solaire 17.09.1985 VIN 75.01 A 100 104 109 104
4 GEERMAN Nataly 24.06.1998 ARU 72.85 A 103 108 112 108

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ALWINE Meredith Leigh 08.06.1998 USA 71.49 A 101 132 233
2 MUNKHJANTSAN Ankhtsetseg 25.12.1997 MGL 75.92 A 103 129 232
3 CUPID Rayen Selina Solaire 17.09.1985 VIN 75.01 A 88 104 192
4 GEERMAN Nataly 24.06.1998 ARU 72.85 A 75 108 183

81 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WOHLERS Tiffany 19.03.1991 USA 78.18 A 91 94 94 91
2 OWENS Avery Elizabeth 18.01.2002 USA 80.77 A 85 88 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WOHLERS Tiffany 19.03.1991 USA 78.18 A 112 116 120 116
2 OWENS Avery Elizabeth 18.01.2002 USA 80.77 A 112 116 116 112

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WOHLERS Tiffany 19.03.1991 USA 78.18 A 91 116 207
2 OWENS Avery Elizabeth 18.01.2002 USA 80.77 A 90 112 202

87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 85.18 A 104 107 110 107
2 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 81.69 A 103 105 107 105
3 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 86.77 A 95 98 100 100
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 84.90 A 92 96 101 96
5 ERDENEBAT Bilegsaikhan 16.09.1998 MGL 86.59 A 88 91 91 91
6 WILKES Emily Parker 22.07.1992 USA 86.29 A 89 93 93 89
7 LO Ying-Yuan 07.05.1996 TPE 86.95 A 70 75 80 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 85.18 A 135 140 ---143 140
2 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 81.69 A 128 131 --- 131
3 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 86.77 A 120 124 127 127
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 84.90 A 110 114 119 119
5 ERDENEBAT Bilegsaikhan 16.09.1998 MGL 86.59 A 111 114 117 117
6 WILKES Emily Parker 22.07.1992 USA 86.29 A 110 114 115 110
7 LO Ying-Yuan 07.05.1996 TPE 86.95 A 80 85 --- 85

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ARTHUR Jenny Lyvette 11.12.1993 USA 85.18 A 107 140 247
2 ROGERS Martha Ann 23.08.1995 USA 81.69 A 105 131 236
3 RIOTTO Juliana Rose 29.07.1998 USA 86.77 A 100 127 227
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 84.90 A 96 119 215
5 ERDENEBAT Bilegsaikhan 16.09.1998 MGL 86.59 A 91 117 208
6 WILKES Emily Parker 22.07.1992 USA 86.29 A 89 110 199
7 LO Ying-Yuan 07.05.1996 TPE 86.95 A 75 85 160

+87 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 145.77 A 117 121 125 125
2 THEISEN-LAPPEN Mary 02.11.1990 USA 132.80 A 106 110 110 106
3 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 105.58 A 88 91 93 91
4 SALIM MOUSSA Arzy Zahia 11.09.1994 CUR 103.31 A 65 70 73 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THEISEN-LAPPEN Mary 02.11.1990 USA 132.80 A 148 156 163 156
2 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 145.77 A 150 155 160 155
3 SALIM MOUSSA Arzy Zahia 11.09.1994 CUR 103.31 A 85 85 85 85
--- MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 105.58 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth 01.08.1988 USA 145.77 A 125 155 280
2 THEISEN-LAPPEN Mary 02.11.1990 USA 132.80 A 106 156 262
3 SALIM MOUSSA Arzy Zahia 11.09.1994 CUR 103.31 A 70 85 155
--- MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 TGA 105.58 A 91 --- ---
Calendar Jun. 2020
2020-06
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors