5th UNIVERSITY WORLD CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.98 A 122.5 160 282.5
2 AL-SHARUEE Mohammed Abdulmunem Ali 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.92 A 102.5 127.5 230
3 KATAHIRA Kunio 05.04.1980 JPN 55.70 A 102.5 122.5 225
4 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.44 A 95 115 210
5 AYRISTIN Izzet 24.06.1979 TUR 55.72 A 95 97.5 192.5
6 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 55.06 A 87.5 95 182.5

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 62.00 A 153 172.5 325
2 LI Yinglong 15.02.1977 CHn 61.85 A 130 155 285
3 SINGNOI Chom 02.09.1979 THA 62.00 A 127.5 152.5 280
4 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.70 A 127.5 150 277.5
5 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 61.60 A 120 145 265
6 PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.50 A 112.5 142.5 255
7 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 61.05 A 110 135 245
8 FLORES Alvarez Raul 23.05.1982 MEX 61.90 A 105 135 240
9 BLOUIN Patrick 08.09.1978 CAN 62.00 A 100 125 225

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.90 A 155 190 345
2 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.85 A 135 165 300
3 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 68.55 A 132.5 157.5 290
4 SHINTANI Yoshito 07.12.1981 JPN 67.35 A 125 160 285
5 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.50 A 130 150 280
6 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 67.75 A 120 150 270

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAN Huaping 05.07.1978 CHN 76.25 A 155 190 345
2 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 76.40 A 145 182.5 327.5
3 KHALMATOV Akramzhan 11.01.1985 KAZ 77.00 A 135 167.5 302.5
4 WAGA Sebastian 29.12.1978 POL 75.40 A 137.5 162.5 300
5 SCHOUTEN Gregory 14.11.1976 USA 76.50 A 137.5 162.5 300
6 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 76.40 A 127.5 157.5 285
7 CAMARA David 15.01.1976 MEX 76.85 A 125 150 275
8 TASOULIS Theo 04.11.1978 AUS 76.75 A 110 147.5 257.5
9 BEKMUKHANBETOV D. 13.07.1983 KAZ 72.85 A 105 125 230
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.30 A 140 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 84.85 A 165 200 365
2 NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 20.01.1975 UZB 84.70 A 160 190 350
3 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 82.45 A 150 180 330
4 GAMARRA Eudis 04.10.1978 VEN 84.95 A 135 185 320
5 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 77.90 A 140 170 310
6 CHWEDCZUK Andrzej 25.12.1979 POL 84.50 A 135 170 305
7 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 83.55 A 140 160 300
8 HUANG Cheng-Kai 08.01.1983 TPE 84.55 A 135 160 295
9 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 83.70 A 135 150 285
--- MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 79.70 A 107.5 --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.50 A 180 205 385
2 DULGEROGLU Ervin 01.11.1979 TUR 91.95 A 155 200 355
3 GALIPEAU Julien 29.01.1981 CAN 92.70 A 150 190 340
4 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 91.50 A 142.5 187.5 330
5 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 86.30 A 137.5 182.5 320
6 GUZMAN Adrian 24.10.1981 MEX 93.20 A 122.5 162.5 285
7 CARRILLO David 23.08.1978 MEX 92.20 A 130 150 280
8 HADI Mahmoud 23.01.1982 IRQ 88.50 A 122.5 150 272.5
--- KRUK Vasyl 27.10.1981 UKR 91.10 A 135 --- ---
--- YANG Huan-Yi 10.09.1979 TPE 89.60 A 125 --- ---
--- AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.25 A 110 --- ---
--- WICKRAMA Singhe 10.09.1977 SRI 89.50 A 75 --- ---
--- YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 92.20 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 103.70 A 160 197.5 357.5
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 95.50 A 160 195 355
3 MORILLO Wilyon 08.11.1983 VEN 104.55 A 147.5 185 332.5
4 MOMBEKOV Alisher 30.09.1980 UZB 103.70 A 152.5 175 327.5
5 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 102.75 A 140 180 320
6 AVILES Elias Josue 13.07.1980 GUA 102.00 A 125 165 290
--- GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 100.45 A 150 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DONG Feng 11.06.1978 CHN 126.50 A 170 220 390
2 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 122.88 A 160 190 350
3 CHAPARRO Cesar 16.09.1979 MEX 150.00 A 147.5 197.5 345
4 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 121.50 A 142.5 187.5 330
5 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 135.84 A 145 182.5 327.5
--- RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 130.65 A 160 --- ---
--- MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 132.88 A --- 217.5 ---
--- KRASNOV Boris 05.02.1977 RUS 129.40 A --- 210 ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.98 A 117.5 117.5 122.5 122.5
2 KATAHIRA Kunio 05.04.1980 JPN 55.70 A 95 100 102.5 102.5
3 AL-SHARUEE Mohammed Abdulmunem Ali 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.92 A 102.5 102.5 105 102.5
4 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.44 A 95 100 100 95
5 AYRISTIN Izzet 24.06.1979 TUR 55.72 A 95 95 102.5 95
6 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 55.06 A 87.5 87.5 87.5 87.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.98 A 152.5 160 160 160
2 AL-SHARUEE Mohammed Abdulmunem Ali 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.92 A 115 120 127.5 127.5
3 KATAHIRA Kunio 05.04.1980 JPN 55.70 A 120 122.5 125 122.5
4 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.44 A 110 110 115 115
5 AYRISTIN Izzet 24.06.1979 TUR 55.72 A 97.5 107.5 112.5 97.5
6 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 55.06 A 95 95 105 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WU Meijin 25.04.1980 CHN 55.98 A 122.5 160 282.5
2 AL-SHARUEE Mohammed Abdulmunem Ali 08.03.1981 IRQ 55.92 A 102.5 127.5 230
3 KATAHIRA Kunio 05.04.1980 JPN 55.70 A 102.5 122.5 225
4 KADIRBERGENOV Sanjar 22.04.1985 TKM 55.44 A 95 115 210
5 AYRISTIN Izzet 24.06.1979 TUR 55.72 A 95 97.5 192.5
6 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 55.06 A 87.5 95 182.5

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 62.00 A 145 150 153 153
2 LI Yinglong 15.02.1977 CHn 61.85 A 125 130 135 130
3 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.70 A 120 125 127.5 127.5
4 SINGNOI Chom 02.09.1979 THA 62.00 A 120 125 127.5 127.5
5 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 61.60 A 115 120 125 120
6 PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.50 A 112.5 117.5 117.5 112.5
7 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 61.05 A 107.5 110 110 110
8 FLORES Alvarez Raul 23.05.1982 MEX 61.90 A 100 105 110 105
9 BLOUIN Patrick 08.09.1978 CAN 62.00 A 97.5 100 102.5 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 62.00 A 165 172.5 175 172.5
2 LI Yinglong 15.02.1977 CHn 61.85 A 150 155 155 155
3 SINGNOI Chom 02.09.1979 THA 62.00 A 150 152.5 152.5 152.5
4 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.70 A 150 150 155 150
5 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 61.60 A 135 145 150 145
6 PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.50 A 137.5 142.5 145 142.5
7 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 61.05 A 135 140 140 135
8 FLORES Alvarez Raul 23.05.1982 MEX 61.90 A 130 135 137.5 135
9 BLOUIN Patrick 08.09.1978 CAN 62.00 A 125 130 130 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SHI Zhiyong 10.02.1980 CHN 62.00 A 153 172.5 325
2 LI Yinglong 15.02.1977 CHn 61.85 A 130 155 285
3 SINGNOI Chom 02.09.1979 THA 62.00 A 127.5 152.5 280
4 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 61.70 A 127.5 150 277.5
5 ARTUC Sedat 09.06.1976 TUR 61.60 A 120 145 265
6 PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.50 A 112.5 142.5 255
7 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 61.05 A 110 135 245
8 FLORES Alvarez Raul 23.05.1982 MEX 61.90 A 105 135 240
9 BLOUIN Patrick 08.09.1978 CAN 62.00 A 100 125 225

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.90 A 145 150 155 155
2 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.85 A 130 135 135 135
3 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 68.55 A 125 127.5 132.5 132.5
4 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.50 A 125 130 --- 130
5 SHINTANI Yoshito 07.12.1981 JPN 67.35 A 120 125 125 125
6 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 67.75 A 115 120 120 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.90 A 180 190 197 190
2 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.85 A 160 165 170 165
3 SHINTANI Yoshito 07.12.1981 JPN 67.35 A 160 160 165 160
4 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 68.55 A 157.5 162.5 162.5 157.5
5 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 67.75 A 140 145 150 150
6 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.50 A 150 150 155 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Guozheng 17.09.1974 CHN 68.90 A 155 190 345
2 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.85 A 135 165 300
3 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 68.55 A 132.5 157.5 290
4 SHINTANI Yoshito 07.12.1981 JPN 67.35 A 125 160 285
5 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.50 A 130 150 280
6 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 67.75 A 120 150 270

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAN Huaping 05.07.1978 CHN 76.25 A 150 155 155 155
2 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 76.40 A 145 152.5 152.5 145
3 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.30 A 137.5 140 142.5 140
4 WAGA Sebastian 29.12.1978 POL 75.40 A 132.5 137.5 140 137.5
5 SCHOUTEN Gregory 14.11.1976 USA 76.50 A 137.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
6 KHALMATOV Akramzhan 11.01.1985 KAZ 77.00 A 130 135 135 135
7 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 76.40 A 120 127.5 135 127.5
8 CAMARA David 15.01.1976 MEX 76.85 A 120 125 125 125
9 TASOULIS Theo 04.11.1978 AUS 76.75 A 110 110 115 110
10 BEKMUKHANBETOV D. 13.07.1983 KAZ 72.85 A 100 105 107.5 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAN Huaping 05.07.1978 CHN 76.25 A 180 185 190 190
2 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 76.40 A 175 182.5 187.5 182.5
3 KHALMATOV Akramzhan 11.01.1985 KAZ 77.00 A 165 165 167.5 167.5
4 WAGA Sebastian 29.12.1978 POL 75.40 A 155 162.5 170 162.5
5 SCHOUTEN Gregory 14.11.1976 USA 76.50 A 155 155 162.5 162.5
6 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 76.40 A 140 150 157.5 157.5
7 CAMARA David 15.01.1976 MEX 76.85 A 150 150 155 150
8 TASOULIS Theo 04.11.1978 AUS 76.75 A 147.5 152.5 155 147.5
9 BEKMUKHANBETOV D. 13.07.1983 KAZ 72.85 A 120 125 130 125
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.30 A 172.5 172.5 172.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAN Huaping 05.07.1978 CHN 76.25 A 155 190 345
2 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 76.40 A 145 182.5 327.5
3 KHALMATOV Akramzhan 11.01.1985 KAZ 77.00 A 135 167.5 302.5
4 WAGA Sebastian 29.12.1978 POL 75.40 A 137.5 162.5 300
5 SCHOUTEN Gregory 14.11.1976 USA 76.50 A 137.5 162.5 300
6 CHASHEMOV Mamsurbek 22.06.1983 UZB 76.40 A 127.5 157.5 285
7 CAMARA David 15.01.1976 MEX 76.85 A 125 150 275
8 TASOULIS Theo 04.11.1978 AUS 76.75 A 110 147.5 257.5
9 BEKMUKHANBETOV D. 13.07.1983 KAZ 72.85 A 105 125 230
--- MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.30 A 140 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 84.85 A 160 160 165 165
2 NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 20.01.1975 UZB 84.70 A 155 155 160 160
3 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 82.45 A 145 150 155 150
4 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 77.90 A 130 135 140 140
5 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 83.55 A 135 140 145 140
6 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 83.70 A 130 135 137.5 135
7 CHWEDCZUK Andrzej 25.12.1979 POL 84.50 A 135 142.5 142.5 135
8 HUANG Cheng-Kai 08.01.1983 TPE 84.55 A 135 135 140 135
9 GAMARRA Eudis 04.10.1978 VEN 84.95 A 135 135 142.5 135
10 MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 79.70 A 107.5 107.5 107.5 107.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 84.85 A 190 195 200 200
2 NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 20.01.1975 UZB 84.70 A 190 200 --- 190
3 GAMARRA Eudis 04.10.1978 VEN 84.95 A 180 182.5 185 185
4 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 82.45 A 180 180 185 180
5 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 77.90 A 170 170 175 170
6 CHWEDCZUK Andrzej 25.12.1979 POL 84.50 A 165 170 175 170
7 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 83.55 A 160 165 165 160
8 HUANG Cheng-Kai 08.01.1983 TPE 84.55 A 160 165 165 160
9 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 83.70 A 150 150 160 150
--- MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 79.70 A 142.5 142.5 142.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 84.85 A 165 200 365
2 NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 20.01.1975 UZB 84.70 A 160 190 350
3 INCE Izzet 28.06.1981 TUR 82.45 A 150 180 330
4 GAMARRA Eudis 04.10.1978 VEN 84.95 A 135 185 320
5 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 77.90 A 140 170 310
6 CHWEDCZUK Andrzej 25.12.1979 POL 84.50 A 135 170 305
7 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 83.55 A 140 160 300
8 HUANG Cheng-Kai 08.01.1983 TPE 84.55 A 135 160 295
9 WILLIAMS Matthew 21.07.1980 AUS 83.70 A 135 150 285
--- MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 79.70 A 107.5 --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.50 A 170 180 185.5 180
2 DULGEROGLU Ervin 01.11.1979 TUR 91.95 A 145 150 155 155
3 GALIPEAU Julien 29.01.1981 CAN 92.70 A 145 150 155 150
4 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 91.50 A 137.5 142.5 147.5 142.5
5 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 86.30 A 132.5 137.5 142.5 137.5
6 KRUK Vasyl 27.10.1981 UKR 91.10 A 135 135 142.5 135
7 CARRILLO David 23.08.1978 MEX 92.20 A 120 125 130 130
8 YANG Huan-Yi 10.09.1979 TPE 89.60 A 125 130 130 125
9 HADI Mahmoud 23.01.1982 IRQ 88.50 A 115 122.5 127.5 122.5
10 GUZMAN Adrian 24.10.1981 MEX 93.20 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 122.5
11 AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.25 A 110 110 120 110
12 WICKRAMA Singhe 10.09.1977 SRI 89.50 A 75 75 --- 75
--- YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 92.20 A 160 160 160 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.50 A 200 205 215 205
2 DULGEROGLU Ervin 01.11.1979 TUR 91.95 A 190 200 205 200
3 GALIPEAU Julien 29.01.1981 CAN 92.70 A 185 190 190 190
4 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 91.50 A 177.5 182.5 187.5 187.5
5 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 86.30 A 175 182.5 190 182.5
6 GUZMAN Adrian 24.10.1981 MEX 93.20 A 155 162.5 170 162.5
7 HADI Mahmoud 23.01.1982 IRQ 88.50 A 145 150 155 150
8 CARRILLO David 23.08.1978 MEX 92.20 A 140 150 150 150
--- KRUK Vasyl 27.10.1981 UKR 91.10 A 167.5 167.5 167.5 ---
--- YANG Huan-Yi 10.09.1979 TPE 89.60 A 165 165 165 ---
--- AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.25 A 130 130 130 ---
--- WICKRAMA Singhe 10.09.1977 SRI 89.50 A --- --- --- ---
--- YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 92.20 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.50 A 180 205 385
2 DULGEROGLU Ervin 01.11.1979 TUR 91.95 A 155 200 355
3 GALIPEAU Julien 29.01.1981 CAN 92.70 A 150 190 340
4 MUGNIER Vincent 11.07.1980 FRA 91.50 A 142.5 187.5 330
5 TROJCAK Pavol 22.02.1980 SVK 86.30 A 137.5 182.5 320
6 GUZMAN Adrian 24.10.1981 MEX 93.20 A 122.5 162.5 285
7 CARRILLO David 23.08.1978 MEX 92.20 A 130 150 280
8 HADI Mahmoud 23.01.1982 IRQ 88.50 A 122.5 150 272.5
--- KRUK Vasyl 27.10.1981 UKR 91.10 A 135 --- ---
--- YANG Huan-Yi 10.09.1979 TPE 89.60 A 125 --- ---
--- AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.25 A 110 --- ---
--- WICKRAMA Singhe 10.09.1977 SRI 89.50 A 75 --- ---
--- YARKINE Vladislav 20.05.1980 RUS 92.20 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 95.50 A 155 160 160 160
2 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 103.70 A 152.5 160 165 160
3 MOMBEKOV Alisher 30.09.1980 UZB 103.70 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
4 GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 100.45 A 150 155 155 150
5 MORILLO Wilyon 08.11.1983 VEN 104.55 A 142.5 145 147.5 147.5
6 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 102.75 A 140 145 145 140
7 AVILES Elias Josue 13.07.1980 GUA 102.00 A 125 132.5 132.5 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 103.70 A 180 192.5 197.5 197.5
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 95.50 A 190 195 197.5 195
3 MORILLO Wilyon 08.11.1983 VEN 104.55 A 175 180 185 185
4 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 102.75 A 170 180 185 180
5 MOMBEKOV Alisher 30.09.1980 UZB 103.70 A 175 182.5 185 175
6 AVILES Elias Josue 13.07.1980 GUA 102.00 A 155 165 165 165
--- GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 100.45 A 200 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KRASILNIKOV Genadiy 30.03.1977 UKR 103.70 A 160 197.5 357.5
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 95.50 A 160 195 355
3 MORILLO Wilyon 08.11.1983 VEN 104.55 A 147.5 185 332.5
4 MOMBEKOV Alisher 30.09.1980 UZB 103.70 A 152.5 175 327.5
5 MAGOULAS Stavros 02.07.1976 GRE 102.75 A 140 180 320
6 AVILES Elias Josue 13.07.1980 GUA 102.00 A 125 165 290
--- GARIPIS Konstantinos 12.03.1981 GRE 100.45 A 150 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DONG Feng 11.06.1978 CHN 126.50 A 165 170 170 170
2 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 122.88 A 160 160 160 160
3 RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 130.65 A 160 --- --- 160
4 CHAPARRO Cesar 16.09.1979 MEX 150.00 A 135 142.5 147.5 147.5
5 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 135.84 A 140 145 150 145
6 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 121.50 A 142.5 147.5 147.5 142.5
--- MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 132.88 A 165 165 165 ---
--- KRASNOV Boris 05.02.1977 RUS 129.40 A 170 170 170 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DONG Feng 11.06.1978 CHN 126.50 A 215 220 230 220
2 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 132.88 A 200 217.5 222.5 217.5
3 KRASNOV Boris 05.02.1977 RUS 129.40 A 210 210 --- 210
4 CHAPARRO Cesar 16.09.1979 MEX 150.00 A 190 197.5 197.5 197.5
5 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 122.88 A 180 190 197.5 190
6 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 121.50 A 180 187.5 192.5 187.5
7 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 135.84 A 175 182.5 187.5 182.5
--- RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 130.65 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DONG Feng 11.06.1978 CHN 126.50 A 170 220 390
2 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 122.88 A 160 190 350
3 CHAPARRO Cesar 16.09.1979 MEX 150.00 A 147.5 197.5 345
4 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 121.50 A 142.5 187.5 330
5 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 135.84 A 145 182.5 327.5
--- RUE Matthew 25.04.1980 USA 130.65 A 160 --- ---
--- MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 132.88 A --- 217.5 ---
--- KRASNOV Boris 05.02.1977 RUS 129.40 A --- 210 ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.72 A 85 115 200
2 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 48.00 A 65 85 150
3 ALEGADA Diwa 05.06.1978 PHI 47.12 A 60 82.5 142.5
4 CHEN Su-Ching 14.05.1981 TPE 45.88 A 60 77.5 137.5
5 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 46.95 A 57.5 75 132.5
6 KAMEYAMA Miku 31.05.1983 JPN 47.14 A 57.5 72.5 130
--- GOMEZ Olvina 23.07.1977 GUA 47.88 A --- 75 ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENG Xianjuan 24.09.1975 CHN 52.66 A 90 122.5 212.5
2 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.38 A 90 110 200
3 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 51.36 A 80 95 175
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.48 A 70 85 155
5 SANO Mina 24.02.1981 JPN 52.80 A 62.5 85 147.5
6 RUDNYK Yuliya 08.01.1983 UKR 52.20 A 45 60 105

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Caiyan 18.01.1974 CHN 57.66 A 105.5 133 237.5
2 AY Dondu 18.04.1982 TUR 57.84 A 87.5 105 192.5
3 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 55.56 A 80 100 180
4 ATILANO Cecilia 18.02.1975 PHI 56.04 A 80 97.5 177.5
5 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.46 A 77.5 100 177.5
6 LEWIS Debra Anne 09.02.1981 AUS 57.40 A 67.5 82.5 150
--- OROZCO Ana Yedid Urena 03.03.1981 MEX 57.74 A 75 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 62.80 A 97.5 115 212.5
2 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.80 A 92.5 110 202.5
3 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.85 A 87.5 110 197.5
4 VASQUEZ Cemar 29.04.1979 VEN 61.85 A 87.5 107.5 195
5 LIAO Ching-Chan 14.03.1981 TPE 58.16 A 85 107.5 192.5
6 VAJAKHAM Laxkana 23.03.1980 THA 62.00 A 82.5 102.5 185
7 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 58.82 A 75 95 170
8 SANDHU Sophia 20.10.1979 CAN 62.35 A 72.5 95 167.5
9 LECLERC Gail 30.04.1974 CAN 61.30 A 67.5 85 152.5
--- PALUMULLAGE Jinadasa 13.10.1975 SRI 58.10 A 35 --- ---
--- TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.10 A 95 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Haixia 23.10.1980 CHN 68.10 A 102.5 140 242.5
2 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 68.05 A 105 130 235
3 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.10 A 105 125 230
4 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 65.20 A 100 115 215
5 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.35 A 90 105 195
6 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 68.75 A 75 92.5 167.5
7 KYRIAKIDOU Charikleia 07.03.1982 GRE 67.30 A 65 90 155

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 72.45 A 110 130 240
2 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.70 A 105 120 225
3 INCE Esra 17.02.1983 TUR 70.35 A 90 117.5 207.5
4 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 73.65 A 97.5 110 207.5
5 VELAZCO Celine 09.03.1982 MEX 70.65 A 80 105 185
6 TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 69.10 A 82.5 100 182.5

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 98.70 A 125 160 285
2 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 85.80 A 90 125 215
3 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 116.65 A 95 117.5 212.5
4 CHEN I-Chun 11.09.1984 TPE 89.90 A 90 117.5 207.5
5 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 86.55 A 85 112.5 197.5
--- HSIEH Su-Hua 16.04.1979 TPE 116.60 A --- 140 ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.72 A 85 90.5 90.5 85
2 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 48.00 A 65 65 70 65
3 CHEN Su-Ching 14.05.1981 TPE 45.88 A 60 60 60 60
4 ALEGADA Diwa 05.06.1978 PHI 47.12 A 55 60 60 60
5 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 46.95 A 57.5 60 60 57.5
6 KAMEYAMA Miku 31.05.1983 JPN 47.14 A 52.5 55 57.5 57.5
--- GOMEZ Olvina 23.07.1977 GUA 47.88 A 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.72 A 110 115 117.5 115
2 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 48.00 A 85 90 90 85
3 ALEGADA Diwa 05.06.1978 PHI 47.12 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
4 CHEN Su-Ching 14.05.1981 TPE 45.88 A 72.5 77.5 80 77.5
5 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 46.95 A 70 75 75 75
6 GOMEZ Olvina 23.07.1977 GUA 47.88 A 75 77.5 77.5 75
7 KAMEYAMA Miku 31.05.1983 JPN 47.14 A 67.5 72.5 75 72.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.72 A 85 115 200
2 LIN Mei-Ling 24.08.1982 TPE 48.00 A 65 85 150
3 ALEGADA Diwa 05.06.1978 PHI 47.12 A 60 82.5 142.5
4 CHEN Su-Ching 14.05.1981 TPE 45.88 A 60 77.5 137.5
5 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 46.95 A 57.5 75 132.5
6 KAMEYAMA Miku 31.05.1983 JPN 47.14 A 57.5 72.5 130
--- GOMEZ Olvina 23.07.1977 GUA 47.88 A --- 75 ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.38 A 82.5 90 92.5 90
2 MENG Xianjuan 24.09.1975 CHN 52.66 A 90 95 95 90
3 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 51.36 A 75 75 80 80
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.48 A 70 70 75 70
5 SANO Mina 24.02.1981 JPN 52.80 A 62.5 65 65 62.5
6 RUDNYK Yuliya 08.01.1983 UKR 52.20 A 45 50 50 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENG Xianjuan 24.09.1975 CHN 52.66 A 115 122.5 125.5 122.5
2 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.38 A 102.5 110 112.5 110
3 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 51.36 A 90 95 100 95
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.48 A 80 85 90 85
5 SANO Mina 24.02.1981 JPN 52.80 A 82.5 82.5 85 85
6 RUDNYK Yuliya 08.01.1983 UKR 52.20 A 60 65 65 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENG Xianjuan 24.09.1975 CHN 52.66 A 90 122.5 212.5
2 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.38 A 90 110 200
3 TAYLAN Nurcan 29.10.1983 TUR 51.36 A 80 95 175
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.48 A 70 85 155
5 SANO Mina 24.02.1981 JPN 52.80 A 62.5 85 147.5
6 RUDNYK Yuliya 08.01.1983 UKR 52.20 A 45 60 105

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Caiyan 18.01.1974 CHN 57.66 A 100 105.5 107.5 105.5
2 AY Dondu 18.04.1982 TUR 57.84 A 82.5 85 87.5 87.5
3 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 55.56 A 80 85 85 80
4 ATILANO Cecilia 18.02.1975 PHI 56.04 A 80 85 85 80
5 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.46 A 77.5 77.5 80 77.5
6 OROZCO Ana Yedid Urena 03.03.1981 MEX 57.74 A 75 75 77.5 75
7 LEWIS Debra Anne 09.02.1981 AUS 57.40 A 62.5 67.5 70 67.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Caiyan 18.01.1974 CHN 57.66 A 125 133 --- 133
2 AY Dondu 18.04.1982 TUR 57.84 A 100 100 105 105
3 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 55.56 A 100 102.5 102.5 100
4 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.46 A 95 100 100 100
5 ATILANO Cecilia 18.02.1975 PHI 56.04 A 97.5 102.5 102.5 97.5
6 LEWIS Debra Anne 09.02.1981 AUS 57.40 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
--- OROZCO Ana Yedid Urena 03.03.1981 MEX 57.74 A 95 100 100 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Caiyan 18.01.1974 CHN 57.66 A 105.5 133 237.5
2 AY Dondu 18.04.1982 TUR 57.84 A 87.5 105 192.5
3 DASDELEN Aylin 01.01.1982 TUR 55.56 A 80 100 180
4 ATILANO Cecilia 18.02.1975 PHI 56.04 A 80 97.5 177.5
5 VILLAR BARBOZA Rusmeris 28.03.1983 COL 57.46 A 77.5 100 177.5
6 LEWIS Debra Anne 09.02.1981 AUS 57.40 A 67.5 82.5 150
--- OROZCO Ana Yedid Urena 03.03.1981 MEX 57.74 A 75 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 62.80 A 95 97.5 100 97.5
2 TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.10 A 92.5 95 97.5 95
3 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.80 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
4 VASQUEZ Cemar 29.04.1979 VEN 61.85 A 87.5 87.5 87.5 87.5
5 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.85 A 87.5 90 90 87.5
6 LIAO Ching-Chan 14.03.1981 TPE 58.16 A 82.5 85 87.5 85
7 VAJAKHAM Laxkana 23.03.1980 THA 62.00 A 82.5 82.5 90 82.5
8 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 58.82 A 70 75 80 75
9 SANDHU Sophia 20.10.1979 CAN 62.35 A 67.5 72.5 75 72.5
10 LECLERC Gail 30.04.1974 CAN 61.30 A 65.5 67.5 67.5 67.5
11 PALUMULLAGE Jinadasa 13.10.1975 SRI 58.10 A 30 35 35 35

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DETSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 62.80 A 115 120 --- 115
2 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.80 A 105 110 112.5 110
3 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.85 A 107.5 110 112.5 110
4 LIAO Ching-Chan 14.03.1981 TPE 58.16 A 105 107.5 110 107.5
5 VASQUEZ Cemar 29.04.1979 VEN 61.85 A 107.5 107.5 110 107.5
6 VAJAKHAM Laxkana 23.03.1980 THA 62.00 A 102.5 102.5 110 102.5
7 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 58.82 A 90 95 100 95
8 SANDHU Sophia 20.10.1979 CAN 62.35 A 92.5 95 95 95
9 LECLERC Gail 30.04.1974 CAN 61.30 A 85 87.5 87.5 85
--- PALUMULLAGE Jinadasa 13.10.1975 SRI 58.10 A 42.5 42.5 42.5 ---
--- TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.10 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DETSAENG Saipin 15.03.1977 THA 62.80 A 97.5 115 212.5
2 ACOSTA VALDEZ Luz Mercedes 22.12.1980 MEX 62.80 A 92.5 110 202.5
3 VALOYES CUESTA Ubaldina 06.07.1982 COL 62.85 A 87.5 110 197.5
4 VASQUEZ Cemar 29.04.1979 VEN 61.85 A 87.5 107.5 195
5 LIAO Ching-Chan 14.03.1981 TPE 58.16 A 85 107.5 192.5
6 VAJAKHAM Laxkana 23.03.1980 THA 62.00 A 82.5 102.5 185
7 FANG Hui-Chen 08.03.1983 TPE 58.82 A 75 95 170
8 SANDHU Sophia 20.10.1979 CAN 62.35 A 72.5 95 167.5
9 LECLERC Gail 30.04.1974 CAN 61.30 A 67.5 85 152.5
--- PALUMULLAGE Jinadasa 13.10.1975 SRI 58.10 A 35 --- ---
--- TSAKIRI Anastasia 02.02.1979 GRE 62.10 A 95 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 68.05 A 95 100 105 105
2 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.10 A 100 105 107.5 105
3 LIU Haixia 23.10.1980 CHN 68.10 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
4 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 65.20 A 95 100 105 100
5 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.35 A 90 90 95 90
6 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 68.75 A 70 75 80 75
7 KYRIAKIDOU Charikleia 07.03.1982 GRE 67.30 A 65 70 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LIU Haixia 23.10.1980 CHN 68.10 A 130 135 140 140
2 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 68.05 A 125 130 135 130
3 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.10 A 120 125 127.5 125
4 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 65.20 A 115 115 122.5 115
5 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.35 A 105 --- --- 105
6 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 68.75 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
7 KYRIAKIDOU Charikleia 07.03.1982 GRE 67.30 A 80 85 90 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LIU Haixia 23.10.1980 CHN 68.10 A 102.5 140 242.5
2 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 68.05 A 105 130 235
3 MEDINA Angela 18.03.1983 COL 68.10 A 105 125 230
4 SIMSEK Sibel 10.10.1984 TUR 65.20 A 100 115 215
5 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 68.35 A 90 105 195
6 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 68.75 A 75 92.5 167.5
7 KYRIAKIDOU Charikleia 07.03.1982 GRE 67.30 A 65 90 155

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 72.45 A 102.5 107.5 110 110
2 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.70 A 100 105 110 105
3 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 73.65 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
4 INCE Esra 17.02.1983 TUR 70.35 A 90 90 95 90
5 TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 69.10 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
6 VELAZCO Celine 09.03.1982 MEX 70.65 A 75 80 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 72.45 A 125 130 143.5 130
2 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.70 A 120 127.5 127.5 120
3 INCE Esra 17.02.1983 TUR 70.35 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
4 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 73.65 A 110 115 115 110
5 VELAZCO Celine 09.03.1982 MEX 70.65 A 105 110 110 105
6 TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 69.10 A 100 100 105 100

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHANG Ning 02.01.1983 CHN 72.45 A 110 130 240
2 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.70 A 105 120 225
3 INCE Esra 17.02.1983 TUR 70.35 A 90 117.5 207.5
4 AGUIRRE ALDAZ Damaris Gabriela 25.07.1977 MEX 73.65 A 97.5 110 207.5
5 VELAZCO Celine 09.03.1982 MEX 70.65 A 80 105 185
6 TROJCAKOVA Lucia 15.09.1981 SVK 69.10 A 82.5 100 182.5

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 98.70 A 120 125 130 125
2 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 116.65 A 95 100 100 95
3 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 85.80 A 85 90 95 90
4 CHEN I-Chun 11.09.1984 TPE 89.90 A 85 90 95 90
5 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 86.55 A 80 85 87.5 85
--- HSIEH Su-Hua 16.04.1979 TPE 116.60 A 110 110 110 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 98.70 A 150 157.5 160 160
2 HSIEH Su-Hua 16.04.1979 TPE 116.60 A 140 --- --- 140
3 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 85.80 A 125 --- --- 125
4 CHEN I-Chun 11.09.1984 TPE 89.90 A 117.5 122.5 122.5 117.5
5 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 116.65 A 117.5 117.5 117.5 117.5
6 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 86.55 A 107.5 112.5 117.5 112.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 98.70 A 125 160 285
2 ACIKGOZ Derya 11.05.1977 TUR 85.80 A 90 125 215
3 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 116.65 A 95 117.5 212.5
4 CHEN I-Chun 11.09.1984 TPE 89.90 A 90 117.5 207.5
5 KOVACOVA Zuzana 14.01.1980 SVK 86.55 A 85 112.5 197.5
--- HSIEH Su-Hua 16.04.1979 TPE 116.60 A --- 140 ---

Calendar Sep. 2018
2018-09
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors