6th UNIVERSITY WORLD CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Linbi 20.08.1981 CHN 55.89 A 115 152.5 267.5
2 RODIONOV Andrey 27.03.1982 KAZ 55.43 A 100 115 215
3 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 55.50 A 90 105 195
4 LASKER Felix 19.03.1984 ISR 54.93 A 80 100 180
5 SINDONI Giovanni 06.12.1980 ITA 54.03 A 80 95 175
--- YANG Chin-Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.33 A 125 --- ---

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.76 A 130 165 295
2 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 59.71 A 112.5 137.5 250
3 PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.74 A 115 135 250
4 DIAMANTIS Efstathios 26.05.1984 GRE 61.18 A 92.5 122.5 215
5 DIONNE Daniel 17.06.1979 CAN 61.50 A 90 115 205

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Dongnan 19.11.1983 CHN 68.74 A 135 172.5 307.5
2 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.68 A 135 170 305
3 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.61 A 130 162.5 292.5
4 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.26 A 130 155 285
5 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.66 A 135 150 285
6 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 68.64 A 120 150 270
7 MARTINEZ Wilfredo 19.04.1981 PUR 68.60 A 115 140 255
8 DIVILEK Pavol 06.01.1976 SVK 67.95 A 115 135 250
--- MORITA Yuko 27.08.1981 JPN 67.50 A 115 --- ---
--- MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.40 A --- 155 ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAN Huaping 05.07.1978 CHN 75.92 A 150 187.5 337.5
2 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 75.41 A 145 185 330
3 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 76.24 A 150 180 330
4 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.70 A 147.5 175 322.5
5 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 MAR 76.24 A 135 170 305
6 TSAI Chun-Nan 25.01.1983 TPE 76.78 A 125 175 300
7 MATSUSAKI Yasuhiro 06.09.1981 JPN 76.77 A 130 160 290
8 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 76.07 A 120 165 285
9 PORTANOME Claudio 12.03.1980 ITA 75.50 A 110 155 265
10 DE ROSE David 29.10.1982 AUS 76.05 A 120 145 265
11 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 76.87 A 120 140 260
12 MATNISDAL Ronny 15.06.1978 NOR 73.25 A 110 130 240
13 STEWARD Peter 03.06.1976 IRL 76.20 A 105 135 240
14 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 75.98 A 95 115 210
15 NIKPOUR Koroush 23.06.1984 GBR 74.75 A 90 110 200
--- SCHOUTEN Gregory 14.11.1976 USA 76.24 A 130 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 80.73 A 160 197.5 357.5
2 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 84.02 A 165 190 355
3 NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 20.01.1975 UZB 84.54 A 160 195 355
4 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 82.15 A 150 180 330
5 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 84.35 A 130 165 295
6 HORDNES Per 04.10.1981 NOR 84.59 A 125 157.5 282.5
7 SCIPIONI Giovanni 09.03.1982 ITA 80.99 A 112.5 145 257.5
8 KARPATI Zoltan 25.09.1980 HUN 84.11 A 115 132.5 247.5

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.42 A 180 207.5 387.5
2 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 92.14 A 165 207.5 372.5
3 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.57 A 167.5 195 362.5
4 EBRAHIMI FARBOD KAMACHALI Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 92.81 A 155 180 335
5 URAZYMBETOV Fazylbek 01.03.1976 UZB 92.84 A 150 170 320
6 VELLIANITIS Dimitris 15.03.1982 GRE 92.92 A 142.5 170 312.5
7 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 93.42 A 135 172.5 307.5
8 SANDOR Balazs 11.09.1979 CAN 92.07 A 137.5 165 302.5
9 APREA Alessandro 01.01.1980 ITA 92.86 A 137.5 150 287.5
10 ANANOV Maksim 07.10.1984 ISR 87.32 A 115 145 260
--- WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 92.45 A --- 200 ---
--- AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.12 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 102.95 A 172.5 212.5 385
2 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 103.04 A 170 215 385
3 DIMOV Yordan Enev 26.08.1979 BUL 99.29 A 160 185 345
4 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 100.85 A 145 175 320
5 KORKOWSKI Rafal 09.07.1980 CAN 104.84 A 147.5 167.5 315
--- YEH Po-Lin 16.08.1982 TPE 102.15 A 140 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DONG Feng 11.06.1978 CHN 128.76 A 190 237.5 427.5
2 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 108.28 A 185 220 405
3 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 132.75 A 167.5 215 382.5
4 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 119.34 A 165 195 360
5 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 128.25 A 145 200 345
6 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 133.83 A 140 180 320
7 SARDO Maurizio 19.03.1978 ITA 105.80 A 140 170 310
8 MIZOV Gyorgy 04.10.1982 HUN 119.04 A 145 160 305
--- CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 119.19 A --- 165 ---
--- MOMBEKOV Alisher 30.09.1980 UZB 111.17 A --- 180 ---
--- FOLENS Steve 16.01.1976 BEL 117.66 A --- 145 ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 YANG Chin-Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.33 A 120 125 130 125
2 LU Linbi 20.08.1981 CHN 55.89 A 115 115 122.5 115
3 RODIONOV Andrey 27.03.1982 KAZ 55.43 A 95 97.5 100 100
4 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 55.50 A 85 90 92.5 90
5 SINDONI Giovanni 06.12.1980 ITA 54.03 A 75 75 80 80
6 LASKER Felix 19.03.1984 ISR 54.93 A 75 80 82.5 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LU Linbi 20.08.1981 CHN 55.89 A 145 152.5 160 152.5
2 RODIONOV Andrey 27.03.1982 KAZ 55.43 A 115 120 120 115
3 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 55.50 A 100 105 110 105
4 LASKER Felix 19.03.1984 ISR 54.93 A 95 100 105 100
5 SINDONI Giovanni 06.12.1980 ITA 54.03 A 90 95 100 95
--- YANG Chin-Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.33 A 150 150 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LU Linbi 20.08.1981 CHN 55.89 A 115 152.5 267.5
2 RODIONOV Andrey 27.03.1982 KAZ 55.43 A 100 115 215
3 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 55.50 A 90 105 195
4 LASKER Felix 19.03.1984 ISR 54.93 A 80 100 180
5 SINDONI Giovanni 06.12.1980 ITA 54.03 A 80 95 175
--- YANG Chin-Yi 15.05.1981 TPE 55.33 A 125 --- ---

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.76 A 130 137.5 137.5 130
2 PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.74 A 110 115 117.5 115
3 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 59.71 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
4 DIAMANTIS Efstathios 26.05.1984 GRE 61.18 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
5 DIONNE Daniel 17.06.1979 CAN 61.50 A 85 90 92.5 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.76 A 155 165 170 165
2 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 59.71 A 135 137.5 140 137.5
3 PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.74 A 130 135 135 135
4 DIAMANTIS Efstathios 26.05.1984 GRE 61.18 A 115 122.5 122.5 122.5
5 DIONNE Daniel 17.06.1979 CAN 61.50 A 115 120 120 115

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SU Feixiang 08.01.1980 CHN 61.76 A 130 165 295
2 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 59.71 A 112.5 137.5 250
3 PANJAVI Kamran 06.02.1975 GBR 61.74 A 115 135 250
4 DIAMANTIS Efstathios 26.05.1984 GRE 61.18 A 92.5 122.5 215
5 DIONNE Daniel 17.06.1979 CAN 61.50 A 90 115 205

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.66 A 132.5 135 137.5 135
2 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.68 A 135 140 140 135
3 ZHOU Dongnan 19.11.1983 CHN 68.74 A 135 135 140 135
4 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.26 A 125 130 132.5 130
5 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.61 A 130 130 135 130
6 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 68.64 A 120 125 125 120
7 MORITA Yuko 27.08.1981 JPN 67.50 A 115 120 120 115
8 DIVILEK Pavol 06.01.1976 SVK 67.95 A 110 115 117.5 115
9 MARTINEZ Wilfredo 19.04.1981 PUR 68.60 A 115 115 115 115
--- MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.40 A 122.5 122.5 122.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHOU Dongnan 19.11.1983 CHN 68.74 A 167.5 172.5 175 172.5
2 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.68 A 170 170 172.5 170
3 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.61 A 150 157.5 162.5 162.5
4 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.26 A 155 157.5 160 155
5 MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.40 A 155 155 155 155
6 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 68.64 A 150 150 155 150
7 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.66 A 150 152.5 152.5 150
8 MARTINEZ Wilfredo 19.04.1981 PUR 68.60 A 140 147.5 147.5 140
9 DIVILEK Pavol 06.01.1976 SVK 67.95 A 125 130 135 135
--- MORITA Yuko 27.08.1981 JPN 67.50 A 150 150 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Dongnan 19.11.1983 CHN 68.74 A 135 172.5 307.5
2 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.68 A 135 170 305
3 SUYWENS Samuel 21.01.1980 FRA 68.61 A 130 162.5 292.5
4 BOMBACI Maurizio 16.02.1975 ITA 68.26 A 130 155 285
5 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.66 A 135 150 285
6 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 68.64 A 120 150 270
7 MARTINEZ Wilfredo 19.04.1981 PUR 68.60 A 115 140 255
8 DIVILEK Pavol 06.01.1976 SVK 67.95 A 115 135 250
--- MORITA Yuko 27.08.1981 JPN 67.50 A 115 --- ---
--- MARTIN RUBIO Manuel Dario 11.05.1977 ESP 68.40 A --- 155 ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAN Huaping 05.07.1978 CHN 75.92 A 150 150 155 150
2 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 76.24 A 145 150 155 150
3 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.70 A 142.5 147.5 152.5 147.5
4 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 75.41 A 145 150 150 145
5 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 MAR 76.24 A 130 135 140 135
6 SCHOUTEN Gregory 14.11.1976 USA 76.24 A 125 130 135 130
7 MATSUSAKI Yasuhiro 06.09.1981 JPN 76.77 A 125 125 130 130
8 TSAI Chun-Nan 25.01.1983 TPE 76.78 A 125 130 130 125
9 DE ROSE David 29.10.1982 AUS 76.05 A 115 120 122.5 120
10 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 76.07 A 120 125 125 120
11 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 76.87 A 110 115 120 120
12 MATNISDAL Ronny 15.06.1978 NOR 73.25 A 110 110 115 110
13 PORTANOME Claudio 12.03.1980 ITA 75.50 A 110 110 115 110
14 STEWARD Peter 03.06.1976 IRL 76.20 A 100 105 105 105
15 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 75.98 A 85 90 95 95
16 NIKPOUR Koroush 23.06.1984 GBR 74.75 A 82.5 87.5 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HAN Huaping 05.07.1978 CHN 75.92 A 182.5 187.5 192.5 187.5
2 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 75.41 A 177.5 177.5 185 185
3 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 76.24 A 180 185 185 180
4 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.70 A 175 177.5 177.5 175
5 TSAI Chun-Nan 25.01.1983 TPE 76.78 A 175 175 175 175
6 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 MAR 76.24 A 165 170 175 170
7 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 76.07 A 160 165 170 165
8 MATSUSAKI Yasuhiro 06.09.1981 JPN 76.77 A 160 165 165 160
9 PORTANOME Claudio 12.03.1980 ITA 75.50 A 147.5 152.5 155 155
10 DE ROSE David 29.10.1982 AUS 76.05 A 145 150 --- 145
11 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 76.87 A 135 140 142.5 140
12 STEWARD Peter 03.06.1976 IRL 76.20 A 130 135 137.5 135
13 MATNISDAL Ronny 15.06.1978 NOR 73.25 A 130 135 135 130
14 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 75.98 A 110 115 117.5 115
15 NIKPOUR Koroush 23.06.1984 GBR 74.75 A 110 120 120 110
--- SCHOUTEN Gregory 14.11.1976 USA 76.24 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HAN Huaping 05.07.1978 CHN 75.92 A 150 187.5 337.5
2 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 75.41 A 145 185 330
3 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 76.24 A 150 180 330
4 MEJIAS HERNANDEZ Octavio Antonio 21.07.1982 VEN 76.70 A 147.5 175 322.5
5 EL MOUJOUD Ali 24.07.1982 MAR 76.24 A 135 170 305
6 TSAI Chun-Nan 25.01.1983 TPE 76.78 A 125 175 300
7 MATSUSAKI Yasuhiro 06.09.1981 JPN 76.77 A 130 160 290
8 COSNARD Julien 23.07.1983 FRA 76.07 A 120 165 285
9 PORTANOME Claudio 12.03.1980 ITA 75.50 A 110 155 265
10 DE ROSE David 29.10.1982 AUS 76.05 A 120 145 265
11 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 76.87 A 120 140 260
12 MATNISDAL Ronny 15.06.1978 NOR 73.25 A 110 130 240
13 STEWARD Peter 03.06.1976 IRL 76.20 A 105 135 240
14 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 75.98 A 95 115 210
15 NIKPOUR Koroush 23.06.1984 GBR 74.75 A 90 110 200
--- SCHOUTEN Gregory 14.11.1976 USA 76.24 A 130 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 84.02 A 160 165 167.5 165
2 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 80.73 A 155 160 162.5 160
3 NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 20.01.1975 UZB 84.54 A 160 165 165 160
4 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 82.15 A 140 140 150 150
5 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 84.35 A 125 130 135 130
6 HORDNES Per 04.10.1981 NOR 84.59 A 125 130 130 125
7 KARPATI Zoltan 25.09.1980 HUN 84.11 A 110 110 115 115
8 SCIPIONI Giovanni 09.03.1982 ITA 80.99 A 105 110 112.5 112.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 80.73 A 190 197.5 --- 197.5
2 NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 20.01.1975 UZB 84.54 A 195 195 197.5 195
3 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 84.02 A 190 195 195 190
4 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 82.15 A 170 180 --- 180
5 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 84.35 A 165 170 170 165
6 HORDNES Per 04.10.1981 NOR 84.59 A 152.5 152.5 157.5 157.5
7 SCIPIONI Giovanni 09.03.1982 ITA 80.99 A 135 140 145 145
8 KARPATI Zoltan 25.09.1980 HUN 84.11 A 125 132.5 132.5 132.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BARKHAM Mohammad H. 24.01.1977 IRI 80.73 A 160 197.5 357.5
2 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 84.02 A 165 190 355
3 NURULLAEV Bahtiyor 20.01.1975 UZB 84.54 A 160 195 355
4 CICEK Ayhan 10.01.1978 TUR 82.15 A 150 180 330
5 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 84.35 A 130 165 295
6 HORDNES Per 04.10.1981 NOR 84.59 A 125 157.5 282.5
7 SCIPIONI Giovanni 09.03.1982 ITA 80.99 A 112.5 145 257.5
8 KARPATI Zoltan 25.09.1980 HUN 84.11 A 115 132.5 247.5

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.42 A 170 175 180 180
2 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.57 A 162.5 167.5 170 167.5
3 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 92.14 A 160 160 165 165
4 EBRAHIMI FARBOD KAMACHALI Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 92.81 A 155 160 160 155
5 URAZYMBETOV Fazylbek 01.03.1976 UZB 92.84 A 145 150 150 150
6 VELLIANITIS Dimitris 15.03.1982 GRE 92.92 A 137.5 142.5 145 142.5
7 SANDOR Balazs 11.09.1979 CAN 92.07 A 12.5 137.5 142.5 137.5
8 APREA Alessandro 01.01.1980 ITA 92.86 A 132.5 137.5 137.5 137.5
9 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 93.42 A 130 135 135 135
10 ANANOV Maksim 07.10.1984 ISR 87.32 A 107.5 115 115 115
--- WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 92.45 A 170 170 170 ---
--- AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.12 A 120 120 120 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 92.14 A 200 205 207.5 207.5
2 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.42 A 200 205 207.5 207.5
3 WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 92.45 A 200 200 200 200
4 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.57 A 195 202.5 202.5 195
5 EBRAHIMI FARBOD KAMACHALI Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 92.81 A 180 190 --- 180
6 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 93.42 A 170 172.5 180 172.5
7 URAZYMBETOV Fazylbek 01.03.1976 UZB 92.84 A 170 --- --- 170
8 VELLIANITIS Dimitris 15.03.1982 GRE 92.92 A 170 180 180 170
9 SANDOR Balazs 11.09.1979 CAN 92.07 A 165 170 170 165
10 APREA Alessandro 01.01.1980 ITA 92.86 A 150 155 155 150
11 ANANOV Maksim 07.10.1984 ISR 87.32 A 137.5 145 150 145
--- AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.12 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKHMETOV Bakhyt 27.03.1979 KAZ 93.42 A 180 207.5 387.5
2 SOZAEV Mukhama 13.01.1982 RUS 92.14 A 165 207.5 372.5
3 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 93.57 A 167.5 195 362.5
4 EBRAHIMI FARBOD KAMACHALI Asghar 01.04.1982 IRI 92.81 A 155 180 335
5 URAZYMBETOV Fazylbek 01.03.1976 UZB 92.84 A 150 170 320
6 VELLIANITIS Dimitris 15.03.1982 GRE 92.92 A 142.5 170 312.5
7 ALONSO GARROTE Ismael 15.03.1980 ESP 93.42 A 135 172.5 307.5
8 SANDOR Balazs 11.09.1979 CAN 92.07 A 137.5 165 302.5
9 APREA Alessandro 01.01.1980 ITA 92.86 A 137.5 150 287.5
10 ANANOV Maksim 07.10.1984 ISR 87.32 A 115 145 260
--- WANG Hailong 05.02.1979 CHN 92.45 A --- 200 ---
--- AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.12 A --- --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 102.95 A 170 172.5 175 172.5
2 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 103.04 A 170 175 175 170
3 DIMOV Yordan Enev 26.08.1979 BUL 99.29 A 155 160 162.5 160
4 KORKOWSKI Rafal 09.07.1980 CAN 104.84 A 140 145 147.5 147.5
5 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 100.85 A 145 145 150 145
6 YEH Po-Lin 16.08.1982 TPE 102.15 A 130 140 140 140

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 103.04 A 195 205 215 215
2 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 102.95 A 202.5 207.5 212.5 212.5
3 DIMOV Yordan Enev 26.08.1979 BUL 99.29 A 185 185 187.5 185
4 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 100.85 A 175 177.5 180 175
5 KORKOWSKI Rafal 09.07.1980 CAN 104.84 A 160 167.5 170 167.5
--- YEH Po-Lin 16.08.1982 TPE 102.15 A 170 170 170 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOLEGA Robert 31.12.1977 POL 102.95 A 172.5 212.5 385
2 BIRANVAND Mohsen 06.09.1981 IRI 103.04 A 170 215 385
3 DIMOV Yordan Enev 26.08.1979 BUL 99.29 A 160 185 345
4 AMEDE Sacha 25.11.1975 CAN 100.85 A 145 175 320
5 KORKOWSKI Rafal 09.07.1980 CAN 104.84 A 147.5 167.5 315
--- YEH Po-Lin 16.08.1982 TPE 102.15 A 140 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DONG Feng 11.06.1978 CHN 128.76 A 175 185 190 190
2 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 108.28 A 185 192.5 192.5 185
3 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 132.75 A 160 160 167.5 167.5
4 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 119.34 A 155 160 165 165
5 MIZOV Gyorgy 04.10.1982 HUN 119.04 A 145 150 150 145
6 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 128.25 A 145 150 150 145
7 SARDO Maurizio 19.03.1978 ITA 105.80 A 135 135 140 140
8 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 133.83 A 140 150 150 140
--- CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 119.19 A 137.5 137.5 137.5 ---
--- MOMBEKOV Alisher 30.09.1980 UZB 111.17 A 150 150 150 ---
--- FOLENS Steve 16.01.1976 BEL 117.66 A 122.5 122.5 122.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DONG Feng 11.06.1978 CHN 128.76 A 220 237.5 247.5 237.5
2 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 108.28 A 210 210 220 220
3 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 132.75 A 205 215 222.5 215
4 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 128.25 A 195 200 202.5 200
5 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 119.34 A 185 195 --- 195
6 MOMBEKOV Alisher 30.09.1980 UZB 111.17 A 170 175 180 180
7 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 133.83 A 180 197.5 197.5 180
8 SARDO Maurizio 19.03.1978 ITA 105.80 A 170 175 175 170
9 CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 119.19 A 165 165 172.5 165
10 MIZOV Gyorgy 04.10.1982 HUN 119.04 A 150 160 165 160
11 FOLENS Steve 16.01.1976 BEL 117.66 A 145 152.5 152.5 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DONG Feng 11.06.1978 CHN 128.76 A 190 237.5 427.5
2 DOLEGA Marcin 18.07.1982 POL 108.28 A 185 220 405
3 MORILLO Hildegar 12.12.1977 VEN 132.75 A 167.5 215 382.5
4 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 119.34 A 165 195 360
5 BRAN Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 128.25 A 145 200 345
6 CHUNG Cheng-Lin 06.01.1981 TPE 133.83 A 140 180 320
7 SARDO Maurizio 19.03.1978 ITA 105.80 A 140 170 310
8 MIZOV Gyorgy 04.10.1982 HUN 119.04 A 145 160 305
--- CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 119.19 A --- 165 ---
--- MOMBEKOV Alisher 30.09.1980 UZB 111.17 A --- 180 ---
--- FOLENS Steve 16.01.1976 BEL 117.66 A --- 145 ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.88 A 93 116 207.5
2 WIRATTHAWORN Aree 26.02.1980 THA 47.62 A 80 102.5 182.5
3 CHEN Han-Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.42 A 75 95 170
4 WU Ling-Hui 07.10.1981 TPE 46.87 A 65 80 145
5 REXROAD Kelly Elizabeth 30.03.1978 USA 47.66 A 62.5 80 142.5
6 GOMEZ Olvina 23.07.1977 GUA 47.54 A 60 77.5 137.5
7 YAMAGAMI Shino 26.05.1983 JPN 47.67 A 60 75 135

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.95 A 95 120 215
2 GUO Huibing 17.02.1979 CHN 52.65 A 90 110 200
3 LING I-Hua 20.11.1979 TPE 52.41 A 77.5 97.5 175
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.65 A 72.5 90 162.5
5 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.39 A 67.5 85 152.5
6 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 51.24 A 55 70 125

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Yan 08.01.1984 CHN 57.44 A 100 120 220
2 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.54 A 90 125 215
3 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.41 A 82.5 115 197.5
4 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 57.33 A 82.5 97.5 180
5 NUNEZ Laura 29.05.1980 ESP 56.61 A 72.5 90 162.5
6 NAGASAKI Kana 24.09.1981 JPN 57.94 A 70 87.5 157.5
7 ORTEGA Janet Maria 07.04.1983 MEX 57.89 A 65 90 155
8 RUANO CASTRO Ogla 09.05.1980 GUA 57.62 A 70 82.5 152.5
--- GABRIEUCIG Gaia 08.11.1979 ITA 56.76 A 52.5 --- ---
--- McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.19 A --- 102.5 ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHOOBAN Kesorn 14.03.1982 THA 59.92 A 92.5 115 207.5
2 VAZHENINA Alla 29.05.1983 KAZ 62.78 A 92.5 112.5 205
3 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 62.26 A 85 117.5 202.5
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 60.14 A 85 115 200
5 RIVERA Felix Ruth 21.08.1978 PUR 62.65 A 87.5 110 197.5
6 SASSI Hayet 24.10.1982 TUN 61.63 A 85 105 190
7 KARASSEVA Elena 24.03.1982 KAZ 62.23 A 82.5 100 182.5
8 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.84 A 80 95 175
9 HUANG Yu-Chin 25.01.1982 TPE 62.17 A 70 100 170
10 HUNG Hsiu-Ling 19.02.1980 TPE 59.38 A 75 90 165
11 CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 63.00 A 72.5 85 157.5
12 TANNA Payne 22.04.1980 CAN 62.85 A 67.5 77.5 145

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.77 A 116 140 255
2 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 67.95 A 85 105 190
3 IACUZZO Katia 03.08.1975 ITA 64.49 A 80 100 180
4 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.37 A 80 92.5 172.5
5 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 65.53 A 75 90 165
6 GAGNON DAnielle 01.04.1982 CAN 67.26 A 65 87.5 152.5

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Ruiping 05.01.1981 CHN 74.08 A 115 145 260
2 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.73 A 115 130 245
3 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.18 A 97.5 120 217.5
4 VEGA Bermundez Gracielis 04.04.1982 PUR 73.97 A 95 115 210
5 CHAROENCHAI Nipapron 13.09.1984 THA 71.56 A 82.5 105 187.5
6 STRANAN Sarah 03.09.1981 AUS 74.50 A 85 97.5 182.5
7 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.34 A 77.5 97.5 175

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 96.56 A 127.5 160 287.5
2 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 89.30 A 95 120 215
3 POLE-SUMMERS Shannon 13.10.1984 USA 102.13 A 82.5 112.5 195
4 TRIOLO Ornella 15.05.1982 ITA 76.10 A 65 75 140

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.88 A 87.5 90 93 93
2 WIRATTHAWORN Aree 26.02.1980 THA 47.62 A 75 80 82.5 80
3 CHEN Han-Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.42 A 75 80 80 75
4 WU Ling-Hui 07.10.1981 TPE 46.87 A 65 70 70 65
5 REXROAD Kelly Elizabeth 30.03.1978 USA 47.66 A 62.5 65 65 62.5
6 GOMEZ Olvina 23.07.1977 GUA 47.54 A 57.5 60 60 60
7 YAMAGAMI Shino 26.05.1983 JPN 47.67 A 60 60 60 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.88 A 110 116 117.5 116
2 WIRATTHAWORN Aree 26.02.1980 THA 47.62 A 100 102.5 105 102.5
3 CHEN Han-Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.42 A 95 105 105 95
4 WU Ling-Hui 07.10.1981 TPE 46.87 A 80 85 85 80
5 REXROAD Kelly Elizabeth 30.03.1978 USA 47.66 A 80 85 85 80
6 GOMEZ Olvina 23.07.1977 GUA 47.54 A 75 77.5 80 77.5
7 YAMAGAMI Shino 26.05.1983 JPN 47.67 A 72.5 75 77.5 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LI Zhuo 04.12.1981 CHN 47.88 A 93 116 207.5
2 WIRATTHAWORN Aree 26.02.1980 THA 47.62 A 80 102.5 182.5
3 CHEN Han-Tung 05.12.1980 TPE 47.42 A 75 95 170
4 WU Ling-Hui 07.10.1981 TPE 46.87 A 65 80 145
5 REXROAD Kelly Elizabeth 30.03.1978 USA 47.66 A 62.5 80 142.5
6 GOMEZ Olvina 23.07.1977 GUA 47.54 A 60 77.5 137.5
7 YAMAGAMI Shino 26.05.1983 JPN 47.67 A 60 75 135

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.95 A 90 95 97.5 95
2 GUO Huibing 17.02.1979 CHN 52.65 A 90 92.5 92.5 90
3 LING I-Hua 20.11.1979 TPE 52.41 A 70 75 77.5 77.5
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.65 A 72.5 77.5 77.5 72.5
5 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.39 A 67.5 67.5 72.5 67.5
6 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 51.24 A 55 55 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.95 A 115 120 122.5 120
2 GUO Huibing 17.02.1979 CHN 52.65 A 105 110 112.5 110
3 LING I-Hua 20.11.1979 TPE 52.41 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.65 A 90 95 95 90
5 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.39 A 85 90 90 85
6 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 51.24 A 65 70 70 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 POLSAK Udomporn 06.10.1981 THA 52.95 A 95 120 215
2 GUO Huibing 17.02.1979 CHN 52.65 A 90 110 200
3 LING I-Hua 20.11.1979 TPE 52.41 A 77.5 97.5 175
4 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 52.65 A 72.5 90 162.5
5 KARADEMIR Emine 01.03.1985 TUR 52.39 A 67.5 85 152.5
6 NATAN Renata 04.07.1978 ISR 51.24 A 55 70 125

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ZHOU Yan 08.01.1984 CHN 57.44 A 95 95 100 100
2 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.54 A 90 95 97.5 90
3 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 57.33 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
4 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.41 A 82.5 85 85 82.5
5 NUNEZ Laura 29.05.1980 ESP 56.61 A 67.5 72.5 75 72.5
6 RUANO CASTRO Ogla 09.05.1980 GUA 57.62 A 67.5 70 72.5 70
7 NAGASAKI Kana 24.09.1981 JPN 57.94 A 62.5 67.5 70 70
8 ORTEGA Janet Maria 07.04.1983 MEX 57.89 A 65 70 70 65
9 GABRIEUCIG Gaia 08.11.1979 ITA 56.76 A 52.5 57.5 57.5 52.5
--- McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.19 A 82.5 82.5 82.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.54 A 120 125 125 125
2 ZHOU Yan 08.01.1984 CHN 57.44 A 120 125 130 120
3 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.41 A 110 115 120 115
4 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.19 A 97.5 102.5 102.5 102.5
5 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 57.33 A 97.5 102.5 102.5 97.5
6 NUNEZ Laura 29.05.1980 ESP 56.61 A 87.5 90 92.5 90
7 ORTEGA Janet Maria 07.04.1983 MEX 57.89 A 85 90 90 90
8 NAGASAKI Kana 24.09.1981 JPN 57.94 A 85 87.5 87.5 87.5
9 RUANO CASTRO Ogla 09.05.1980 GUA 57.62 A 82.5 85 85 82.5
--- GABRIEUCIG Gaia 08.11.1979 ITA 56.76 A 72.5 72.5 72.5 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ZHOU Yan 08.01.1984 CHN 57.44 A 100 120 220
2 KAMEAIM Wandee 18.01.1978 THA 57.54 A 90 125 215
3 TURCOTTE Maryse 23.02.1975 CAN 57.41 A 82.5 115 197.5
4 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 57.33 A 82.5 97.5 180
5 NUNEZ Laura 29.05.1980 ESP 56.61 A 72.5 90 162.5
6 NAGASAKI Kana 24.09.1981 JPN 57.94 A 70 87.5 157.5
7 ORTEGA Janet Maria 07.04.1983 MEX 57.89 A 65 90 155
8 RUANO CASTRO Ogla 09.05.1980 GUA 57.62 A 70 82.5 152.5
--- GABRIEUCIG Gaia 08.11.1979 ITA 56.76 A 52.5 --- ---
--- McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 57.19 A --- 102.5 ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHOOBAN Kesorn 14.03.1982 THA 59.92 A 90 90 92.5 92.5
2 VAZHENINA Alla 29.05.1983 KAZ 62.78 A 87.5 92.5 95 92.5
3 RIVERA Felix Ruth 21.08.1978 PUR 62.65 A 85 87.5 90 87.5
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 60.14 A 85 90 90 85
5 SASSI Hayet 24.10.1982 TUN 61.63 A 80 85 85 85
6 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 62.26 A 85 85 90 85
7 KARASSEVA Elena 24.03.1982 KAZ 62.23 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
8 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.84 A 75 75 80 80
9 HUNG Hsiu-Ling 19.02.1980 TPE 59.38 A 70 70 75 75
10 HUANG Yu-Chin 25.01.1982 TPE 62.17 A 70 75 75 70
11 CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 63.00 A 67.5 72.5 75 72.5
12 TANNA Payne 22.04.1980 CAN 62.85 A 62.5 67.5 70 67.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 62.26 A 112.5 117.5 120 117.5
2 CHOOBAN Kesorn 14.03.1982 THA 59.92 A 107.5 112.5 115 115
3 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 60.14 A 110 110 115 115
4 VAZHENINA Alla 29.05.1983 KAZ 62.78 A 107.5 112.5 117.5 112.5
5 RIVERA Felix Ruth 21.08.1978 PUR 62.65 A 110 110 115 110
6 SASSI Hayet 24.10.1982 TUN 61.63 A 100 105 107.5 105
7 HUANG Yu-Chin 25.01.1982 TPE 62.17 A 95 100 105 100
8 KARASSEVA Elena 24.03.1982 KAZ 62.23 A 95 100 102.5 100
9 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.84 A 0 90 95 95
10 HUNG Hsiu-Ling 19.02.1980 TPE 59.38 A 85 85 90 90
11 CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 63.00 A 85 90 90 85
12 TANNA Payne 22.04.1980 CAN 62.85 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 77.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHOOBAN Kesorn 14.03.1982 THA 59.92 A 92.5 115 207.5
2 VAZHENINA Alla 29.05.1983 KAZ 62.78 A 92.5 112.5 205
3 SABLINA Olga 23.01.1978 KAZ 62.26 A 85 117.5 202.5
4 VILLASMIL MENDOZA Solenny Bolivia 12.05.1981 VEN 60.14 A 85 115 200
5 RIVERA Felix Ruth 21.08.1978 PUR 62.65 A 87.5 110 197.5
6 SASSI Hayet 24.10.1982 TUN 61.63 A 85 105 190
7 KARASSEVA Elena 24.03.1982 KAZ 62.23 A 82.5 100 182.5
8 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.84 A 80 95 175
9 HUANG Yu-Chin 25.01.1982 TPE 62.17 A 70 100 170
10 HUNG Hsiu-Ling 19.02.1980 TPE 59.38 A 75 90 165
11 CIARELLI Maryn L. 04.06.1981 USA 63.00 A 72.5 85 157.5
12 TANNA Payne 22.04.1980 CAN 62.85 A 67.5 77.5 145

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.77 A 110 116 116 116
2 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 67.95 A 85 85 87.5 85
3 IACUZZO Katia 03.08.1975 ITA 64.49 A 80 85 85 80
4 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.37 A 75 77.5 80 80
5 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 65.53 A 75 80 80 75
6 GAGNON DAnielle 01.04.1982 CAN 67.26 A 60 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.77 A 140 148.5 148.5 140
2 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 67.95 A 102.5 102.5 105 105
3 IACUZZO Katia 03.08.1975 ITA 64.49 A 100 107.5 107.5 100
4 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.37 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
5 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 65.53 A 90 92.5 92.5 90
6 GAGNON DAnielle 01.04.1982 CAN 67.26 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 87.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 THONGSUK Pawina 18.04.1979 THA 67.77 A 116 140 255
2 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 67.95 A 85 105 190
3 IACUZZO Katia 03.08.1975 ITA 64.49 A 80 100 180
4 DOLOT Celine 17.07.1982 FRA 68.37 A 80 92.5 172.5
5 MERAL-SUNAR Muslime 16.07.1982 FRA 65.53 A 75 90 165
6 GAGNON DAnielle 01.04.1982 CAN 67.26 A 65 87.5 152.5

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Ruiping 05.01.1981 CHN 74.08 A 110 110 115 115
2 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.73 A 110 115 119 115
3 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.18 A 92.5 92.5 97.5 97.5
4 VEGA Bermundez Gracielis 04.04.1982 PUR 73.97 A 95 97.5 97.5 95
5 STRANAN Sarah 03.09.1981 AUS 74.50 A 80 80 85 85
6 CHAROENCHAI Nipapron 13.09.1984 THA 71.56 A 72.5 77.5 82.5 82.5
7 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.34 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 77.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUN Ruiping 05.01.1981 CHN 74.08 A 140 145 145 145
2 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.73 A 130 130 140 130
3 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.18 A 120 125 --- 120
4 VEGA Bermundez Gracielis 04.04.1982 PUR 73.97 A 115 122.5 122.5 115
5 CHAROENCHAI Nipapron 13.09.1984 THA 71.56 A 100 105 110 105
6 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.34 A 97.5 100 100 97.5
7 STRANAN Sarah 03.09.1981 AUS 74.50 A 90 95 97.5 97.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SUN Ruiping 05.01.1981 CHN 74.08 A 115 145 260
2 KHROMOVA Tatyana 26.02.1980 KAZ 74.73 A 115 130 245
3 LIU Fang-Hsiu 01.01.1980 TPE 74.18 A 97.5 120 217.5
4 VEGA Bermundez Gracielis 04.04.1982 PUR 73.97 A 95 115 210
5 CHAROENCHAI Nipapron 13.09.1984 THA 71.56 A 82.5 105 187.5
6 STRANAN Sarah 03.09.1981 AUS 74.50 A 85 97.5 182.5
7 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.34 A 77.5 97.5 175

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 96.56 A 120 127.5 130 127.5
2 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 89.30 A 90 95 100 95
3 POLE-SUMMERS Shannon 13.10.1984 USA 102.13 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 82.5
4 TRIOLO Ornella 15.05.1982 ITA 76.10 A 60 65 67.5 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 96.56 A 150 155 160 160
2 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 89.30 A 110 115 120 120
3 POLE-SUMMERS Shannon 13.10.1984 USA 102.13 A 107.5 112.5 112.5 112.5
4 TRIOLO Ornella 15.05.1982 ITA 76.10 A 75 80 80 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DING Meiyuan 27.12.1979 CHN 96.56 A 127.5 160 287.5
2 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 89.30 A 95 120 215
3 POLE-SUMMERS Shannon 13.10.1984 USA 102.13 A 82.5 112.5 195
4 TRIOLO Ornella 15.05.1982 ITA 76.10 A 65 75 140
Calendar Jul. 2019
2019-07
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors