7th UNIVERSITY WORLD CUP

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 55.85 A 107.5 132.5 240
2 OKUYAMA Masakazu 09.10.1983 JPN 55.20 A 105 125 230
3 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.80 A 100 127.5 227.5
4 GALVEZ Jose 10.08.1985 PER 55.20 A 87.5 117.5 205
5 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 55.00 A 90 110 200
6 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 54.90 A 92.5 105 197.5

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 62.00 A 135 150 285
2 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 04.01.1986 TKM 60.00 A 112.5 142.5 255
3 BARDIS Luca 05.05.1982 FRA 61.45 A 107.5 142.5 250
4 KYRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 61.70 A 117.5 132.5 250
5 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.40 A 105 132.5 237.5
6 DIAMANTIS Efstathios 26.05.1984 GRE 61.70 A 92.5 125 217.5
--- DEYKOV Yordan 20.06.1982 BUL 61.70 A --- 140 ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.90 A 137.5 162.5 300
2 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 68.50 A 130 160 290
3 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.60 A 130 160 290
4 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.40 A 132.5 155 287.5
5 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 69.00 A 127.5 155 282.5
6 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.60 A 125 152.5 277.5
7 ASADA Tomohiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.60 A 125 150 275
8 LIN Chung-Chin 10.02.1984 TPE 68.55 A 115 150 265
9 ORTIZ Nelson 19.02.1984 ECU 68.25 A 115 147.5 262.5
10 DE ROSE David 29.10.1982 AUS 68.95 A 117.5 140 257.5
11 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 68.95 A 97.5 125 222.5
--- HUANG Kuo-Shu 17.01.1984 TPE 68.70 A 120 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 76.65 A 137.5 165 302.5
2 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.55 A 125 162.5 287.5
3 ZAYER Mustafa 27.11.1985 IRQ 76.40 A 125 160 285
4 DEMERS-Marcil Alexis 30.09.1984 CAN 76.30 A 130 152.5 282.5
5 URRICHE DELGADO Luis 09.02.1979 CHI 75.90 A 120 155 275
6 BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.20 A 125 150 275
--- YANG Feng-Yu 16.01.1984 TPE 74.20 A 127.5 --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 83.00 A 152.5 187.5 340
2 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 83.95 A 155 185 340
3 KHALMATOV Akramzhan 11.01.1985 KAZ 83.45 A 145 190 335
4 HARRIS John 24.08.1982 USA 85.00 A 152.5 172.5 325
5 KRYCH Zachary Joseph Rusnacko 16.04.1983 USA 83.90 A 142.5 170 312.5
6 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 82.55 A 130 165 295
7 NARANJO Pablo 28.03.1979 ECU 83.40 A 132.5 160 292.5
8 BOLTAYEV Yerzhas 13.01.1981 KAZ 83.00 A 125 160 285
9 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 84.70 A 122.5 155 277.5
10 KOKKINAKIS Nikolaos 23.08.1982 GRE 83.95 A 120 140 260
11 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 83.80 A 97.5 125 222.5

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 94.00 A 155 180 335
2 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 86.80 A 150 177.5 327.5
3 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 88.90 A 145 177.5 322.5
4 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 90.90 A 142.5 177.5 320
5 FAN Hsiu-Wei 04.05.1981 TPE 92.50 A 140 170 310
6 YANG Chun-Chieh 02.11.1980 TPE 93.00 A 140 167.5 307.5
7 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 93.50 A 140 155 295
8 MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 91.55 A 125 152.5 277.5
9 GONZALES Aaron 18.10.1983 MEX 91.35 A 125 150 275
10 ORTIZ Anthony 01.11.1981 PUR 91.75 A 125 150 275
11 AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.90 A 110 150 260

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIMOV Yordan Enev 26.08.1979 BUL 100.40 A 157.5 180 337.5
2 KADOWAKI Soichi 04.12.1982 JPN 102.90 A 155 180 335
3 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 104.70 A 147.5 172.5 320
4 YEH Po-Lin 16.08.1982 TPE 102.70 A 135 177.5 312.5
5 MEDINA Jesus 22.01.1983 MEX 101.80 A 125 145 270

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 123.00 A 190 225 415
2 ALVAREZ Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 133.70 A 157.5 215 372.5
3 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 112.30 A 165 205 370
4 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 121.35 A 160 200 360
5 CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 129.80 A 150 185 335
6 MAVROGIANNIS Panagis 17.02.1986 GRE 111.30 A 137.5 165 302.5
7 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 125.60 A 140 160 300

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 55.85 A 107.5 110 110 107.5
2 OKUYAMA Masakazu 09.10.1983 JPN 55.20 A 100 100 105 105
3 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.80 A 95 100 100 100
4 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 54.90 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
5 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 55.00 A 85 90 95 90
6 GALVEZ Jose 10.08.1985 PER 55.20 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 87.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 55.85 A 127.5 132.5 132.5 132.5
2 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.80 A 127.5 127.5 127.5 127.5
3 OKUYAMA Masakazu 09.10.1983 JPN 55.20 A 120 125 125 125
4 GALVEZ Jose 10.08.1985 PER 55.20 A 112.5 117.5 122.5 117.5
5 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 55.00 A 105 110 115 110
6 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 54.90 A 100 105 107.5 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MEDRANO Toj Luis Enrique 09.09.1976 GUA 55.85 A 107.5 132.5 240
2 OKUYAMA Masakazu 09.10.1983 JPN 55.20 A 105 125 230
3 TSAI Sheng-Fen 27.10.1984 TPE 55.80 A 100 127.5 227.5
4 GALVEZ Jose 10.08.1985 PER 55.20 A 87.5 117.5 205
5 AKMYRADOV Dovran 18.02.1985 TKM 55.00 A 90 110 200
6 TRASTOGIANNOS Chronis 30.07.1981 GRE 54.90 A 92.5 105 197.5

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 62.00 A 120 130 135 135
2 KYRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 61.70 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
3 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 04.01.1986 TKM 60.00 A 107.5 112.5 115 112.5
4 BARDIS Luca 05.05.1982 FRA 61.45 A 107.5 107.5 112.5 107.5
5 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.40 A 100 105 107.5 105
6 DIAMANTIS Efstathios 26.05.1984 GRE 61.70 A 90 92.5 92.5 92.5
--- DEYKOV Yordan 20.06.1982 BUL 61.70 A 110 110 112.5 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 62.00 A 150 160 160 150
2 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 04.01.1986 TKM 60.00 A 137.5 142.5 145 142.5
3 BARDIS Luca 05.05.1982 FRA 61.45 A 135 142.5 145 142.5
4 DEYKOV Yordan 20.06.1982 BUL 61.70 A 140 145 145 140
5 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.40 A 125 132.5 135 132.5
6 KYRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 61.70 A 132.5 132.5 137.5 132.5
7 DIAMANTIS Efstathios 26.05.1984 GRE 61.70 A 120 125 127.5 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BAZARBAYEV Umurbek 17.09.1981 TKM 62.00 A 135 150 285
2 HUDAYBERGENOV Tolkunbek 04.01.1986 TKM 60.00 A 112.5 142.5 255
3 BARDIS Luca 05.05.1982 FRA 61.45 A 107.5 142.5 250
4 KYRILLIDIS Dimitrios 21.03.1985 GRE 61.70 A 117.5 132.5 250
5 LUSSIER Dominic 10.03.1984 CAN 61.40 A 105 132.5 237.5
6 DIAMANTIS Efstathios 26.05.1984 GRE 61.70 A 92.5 125 217.5
--- DEYKOV Yordan 20.06.1982 BUL 61.70 A --- 140 ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.90 A 132.5 137.5 140 137.5
2 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.40 A 132.5 132.5 137.5 132.5
3 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 68.50 A 125 130 135 130
4 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.60 A 125 125 130 130
5 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 69.00 A 125 127.5 132.5 127.5
6 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.60 A 120 125 130 125
7 ASADA Tomohiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.60 A 120 125 125 125
8 HUANG Kuo-Shu 17.01.1984 TPE 68.70 A 120 125 125 120
9 DE ROSE David 29.10.1982 AUS 68.95 A 110 115 117.5 117.5
10 ORTIZ Nelson 19.02.1984 ECU 68.25 A 115 115 115 115
11 LIN Chung-Chin 10.02.1984 TPE 68.55 A 110 115 115 115
12 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 68.95 A 92.5 97.5 102.5 97.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.90 A 157.5 162.5 --- 162.5
2 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 68.50 A 155 157.5 160 160
3 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.60 A 155 160 162.5 160
4 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.40 A 150 155 155 155
5 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 69.00 A 155 155 162.5 155
6 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.60 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
7 LIN Chung-Chin 10.02.1984 TPE 68.55 A 145 145 150 150
8 ASADA Tomohiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.60 A 150 157.5 162.5 150
9 ORTIZ Nelson 19.02.1984 ECU 68.25 A 147.5 152.5 152.5 147.5
10 DE ROSE David 29.10.1982 AUS 68.95 A 140 140 147.5 140
11 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 68.95 A 120 125 127.5 125
--- HUANG Kuo-Shu 17.01.1984 TPE 68.70 A 150 150 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SEN Ferit 08.06.1982 TUR 68.90 A 137.5 162.5 300
2 TOGOEV Makhmudjon 05.11.1983 UZB 68.50 A 130 160 290
3 ARSLAN Emrah 23.10.1982 TUR 68.60 A 130 160 290
4 IDROVO SUAREZ Julio Cesar 15.03.1981 ECU 68.40 A 132.5 155 287.5
5 ADILGAZIN Daulet 30.03.1981 KAZ 69.00 A 127.5 155 282.5
6 BROWER Henry 04.01.1982 USA 68.60 A 125 152.5 277.5
7 ASADA Tomohiro 20.12.1982 JPN 68.60 A 125 150 275
8 LIN Chung-Chin 10.02.1984 TPE 68.55 A 115 150 265
9 ORTIZ Nelson 19.02.1984 ECU 68.25 A 115 147.5 262.5
10 DE ROSE David 29.10.1982 AUS 68.95 A 117.5 140 257.5
11 SMITH Ken 02.09.1982 CAN 68.95 A 97.5 125 222.5
--- HUANG Kuo-Shu 17.01.1984 TPE 68.70 A 120 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 76.65 A 132.5 132.5 137.5 137.5
2 DEMERS-Marcil Alexis 30.09.1984 CAN 76.30 A 125 130 130 130
3 YANG Feng-Yu 16.01.1984 TPE 74.20 A 122.5 125 127.5 127.5
4 BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.20 A 120 120 125 125
5 ZAYER Mustafa 27.11.1985 IRQ 76.40 A 115 115 125 125
6 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.55 A 125 125 125 125
7 URRICHE DELGADO Luis 09.02.1979 CHI 75.90 A 120 120 127.5 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 76.65 A 160 165 --- 165
2 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.55 A 160 162.5 165 162.5
3 ZAYER Mustafa 27.11.1985 IRQ 76.40 A 145 160 160 160
4 URRICHE DELGADO Luis 09.02.1979 CHI 75.90 A 150 155 160 155
5 DEMERS-Marcil Alexis 30.09.1984 CAN 76.30 A 152.5 155 155 152.5
6 BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.20 A 145 150 155 150
--- YANG Feng-Yu 16.01.1984 TPE 74.20 A 150 150 150 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 AKDENIZ Nejat 17.05.1982 TUR 76.65 A 137.5 165 302.5
2 REED George 19.12.1982 USA 76.55 A 125 162.5 287.5
3 ZAYER Mustafa 27.11.1985 IRQ 76.40 A 125 160 285
4 DEMERS-Marcil Alexis 30.09.1984 CAN 76.30 A 130 152.5 282.5
5 URRICHE DELGADO Luis 09.02.1979 CHI 75.90 A 120 155 275
6 BELAND Jean-Marc 12.06.1984 CAN 76.20 A 125 150 275
--- YANG Feng-Yu 16.01.1984 TPE 74.20 A 127.5 --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 83.95 A 150 155 157.5 155
2 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 83.00 A 145 152.5 155 152.5
3 HARRIS John 24.08.1982 USA 85.00 A 145 150 152.5 152.5
4 KHALMATOV Akramzhan 11.01.1985 KAZ 83.45 A 145 152.5 155 145
5 KRYCH Zachary Joseph Rusnacko 16.04.1983 USA 83.90 A 132.5 137.5 142.5 142.5
6 NARANJO Pablo 28.03.1979 ECU 83.40 A 125 130 132.5 132.5
7 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 82.55 A 125 130 135 130
8 BOLTAYEV Yerzhas 13.01.1981 KAZ 83.00 A 125 125 130 125
9 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 84.70 A 122.5 130 130 122.5
10 KOKKINAKIS Nikolaos 23.08.1982 GRE 83.95 A 120 127.5 127.5 120
11 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 83.80 A 92.5 97.5 102.5 97.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KHALMATOV Akramzhan 11.01.1985 KAZ 83.45 A 180 190 197.5 190
2 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 83.00 A 180 180 187.5 187.5
3 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 83.95 A 180 185 187.5 185
4 HARRIS John 24.08.1982 USA 85.00 A 167.5 172.5 175 172.5
5 KRYCH Zachary Joseph Rusnacko 16.04.1983 USA 83.90 A 165 165 170 170
6 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 82.55 A 160 165 170 165
7 BOLTAYEV Yerzhas 13.01.1981 KAZ 83.00 A 155 160 165 160
8 NARANJO Pablo 28.03.1979 ECU 83.40 A 155 160 162.5 160
9 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 84.70 A 155 160 160 155
10 KOKKINAKIS Nikolaos 23.08.1982 GRE 83.95 A 140 145 145 140
11 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 83.80 A 120 125 130 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOLDODOSOV Ulanbek 18.06.1976 KGZ 83.00 A 152.5 187.5 340
2 SUNAR Erdal 01.05.1982 TUR 83.95 A 155 185 340
3 KHALMATOV Akramzhan 11.01.1985 KAZ 83.45 A 145 190 335
4 HARRIS John 24.08.1982 USA 85.00 A 152.5 172.5 325
5 KRYCH Zachary Joseph Rusnacko 16.04.1983 USA 83.90 A 142.5 170 312.5
6 ROBERTS Nicolas 15.09.1984 CAN 82.55 A 130 165 295
7 NARANJO Pablo 28.03.1979 ECU 83.40 A 132.5 160 292.5
8 BOLTAYEV Yerzhas 13.01.1981 KAZ 83.00 A 125 160 285
9 RAMSAY Buck 13.08.1982 CAN 84.70 A 122.5 155 277.5
10 KOKKINAKIS Nikolaos 23.08.1982 GRE 83.95 A 120 140 260
11 LALJEK Slavko 28.11.1982 SLO 83.80 A 97.5 125 222.5

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 94.00 A 150 155 157.5 155
2 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 86.80 A 150 157.5 160 150
3 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 88.90 A 140 140 145 145
4 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 90.90 A 137.5 142.5 147.5 142.5
5 FAN Hsiu-Wei 04.05.1981 TPE 92.50 A 135 140 145 140
6 YANG Chun-Chieh 02.11.1980 TPE 93.00 A 135 140 142.5 140
7 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 93.50 A 140 140 145 140
8 GONZALES Aaron 18.10.1983 MEX 91.35 A 125 130 130 125
9 MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 91.55 A 125 130 130 125
10 ORTIZ Anthony 01.11.1981 PUR 91.75 A 120 125 130 125
11 AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.90 A 110 120 120 110

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 94.00 A 180 185 185 180
2 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 86.80 A 170 177.5 185 177.5
3 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 88.90 A 177.5 190 190 177.5
4 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 90.90 A 172.5 177.5 182.5 177.5
5 FAN Hsiu-Wei 04.05.1981 TPE 92.50 A 160 167.5 170 170
6 YANG Chun-Chieh 02.11.1980 TPE 93.00 A 160 167.5 175 167.5
7 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 93.50 A 155 155 165 155
8 MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 91.55 A 152.5 157.5 157.5 152.5
9 GONZALES Aaron 18.10.1983 MEX 91.35 A 150 157.5 157.5 150
10 ORTIZ Anthony 01.11.1981 PUR 91.75 A 150 150 155 150
11 AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.90 A 150 155 160 150

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BAYAM Talat 10.05.1981 TUR 94.00 A 155 180 335
2 USMANOV Botir 15.04.1984 UZB 86.80 A 150 177.5 327.5
3 NOMOFILOV Dmitriy 14.10.1982 KAZ 88.90 A 145 177.5 322.5
4 WITTMER Jeffrey 30.09.1984 USA 90.90 A 142.5 177.5 320
5 FAN Hsiu-Wei 04.05.1981 TPE 92.50 A 140 170 310
6 YANG Chun-Chieh 02.11.1980 TPE 93.00 A 140 167.5 307.5
7 BUTLER Michael 02.06.1980 USA 93.50 A 140 155 295
8 MOE Travis 16.04.1982 CAN 91.55 A 125 152.5 277.5
9 GONZALES Aaron 18.10.1983 MEX 91.35 A 125 150 275
10 ORTIZ Anthony 01.11.1981 PUR 91.75 A 125 150 275
11 AL AWAN Rakan 20.11.1976 SYR 93.90 A 110 150 260

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DIMOV Yordan Enev 26.08.1979 BUL 100.40 A 150 150 157.5 157.5
2 KADOWAKI Soichi 04.12.1982 JPN 102.90 A 147.5 155 160 155
3 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 104.70 A 142.5 142.5 147.5 147.5
4 YEH Po-Lin 16.08.1982 TPE 102.70 A 135 142.5 142.5 135
5 MEDINA Jesus 22.01.1983 MEX 101.80 A 125 125 125 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DIMOV Yordan Enev 26.08.1979 BUL 100.40 A 180 190 195 180
2 KADOWAKI Soichi 04.12.1982 JPN 102.90 A 175 180 180 180
3 YEH Po-Lin 16.08.1982 TPE 102.70 A 170 177.5 185 177.5
4 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 104.70 A 172.5 177.5 177.5 172.5
5 MEDINA Jesus 22.01.1983 MEX 101.80 A 145 155 155 145

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DIMOV Yordan Enev 26.08.1979 BUL 100.40 A 157.5 180 337.5
2 KADOWAKI Soichi 04.12.1982 JPN 102.90 A 155 180 335
3 OVERKAMP Benn 09.09.1982 USA 104.70 A 147.5 172.5 320
4 YEH Po-Lin 16.08.1982 TPE 102.70 A 135 177.5 312.5
5 MEDINA Jesus 22.01.1983 MEX 101.80 A 125 145 270

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 123.00 A 175 185 190 190
2 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 112.30 A 160 165 170 165
3 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 121.35 A 155 155 160 160
4 ALVAREZ Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 133.70 A 150 157.5 157.5 157.5
5 CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 129.80 A 150 155 157.5 150
6 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 125.60 A 120 130 140 140
7 MAVROGIANNIS Panagis 17.02.1986 GRE 111.30 A 125 132.5 137.5 137.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 123.00 A 215 225 235 225
2 ALVAREZ Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 133.70 A 205 215 220 215
3 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 112.30 A 195 202.5 205 205
4 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 121.35 A 180 190 200 200
5 CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 129.80 A 172.5 185 185 185
6 MAVROGIANNIS Panagis 17.02.1986 GRE 111.30 A 160 165 170 165
7 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 125.60 A 140 155 160 160

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KLESZCZ Grzegorz 12.11.1977 POL 123.00 A 190 225 415
2 ALVAREZ Joel 23.12.1981 GUA 133.70 A 157.5 215 372.5
3 BURGENER Casey 15.08.1982 USA 112.30 A 165 205 370
4 ESCALANTE Cristian 11.09.1976 CHI 121.35 A 160 200 360
5 CHIU Loren 31.01.1979 CAN 129.80 A 150 185 335
6 MAVROGIANNIS Panagis 17.02.1986 GRE 111.30 A 137.5 165 302.5
7 GARZA RAMOS Edgar 20.05.1982 MEX 125.60 A 140 160 300

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.75 A 70 87.5 157.5
2 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 48.00 A 67.5 85 152.5
3 ALVARADO Lisseth 05.04.1983 ECU 47.00 A 65 75 140
4 BAEZ Iris 14.02.1982 PUR 45.55 A 55 70 125

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NUMATA Yoko 19.01.1986 JPN 52.15 A 65 87.5 152.5

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 56.45 A 75 92.5 167.5
2 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 57.75 A 75 92.5 167.5
3 DOVA Maria 28.03.1984 GRE 57.70 A 80 85 165
4 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 55.50 A 70 82.5 152.5

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.75 A 102.5 125 227.5
2 OROZCO Ana Yedid Urena 03.03.1981 MEX 62.85 A 85 110 195
3 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.60 A 87.5 102.5 190
4 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 61.80 A 82.5 105 187.5
5 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.95 A 82.5 102.5 185
6 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.75 A 82.5 92.5 175
7 CORBEIL Roxane 11.08.1979 CAN 60.85 A 70 80 150
8 GARCIA Samara 02.10.1982 PUR 62.95 A 57.5 65 122.5

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 66.70 A 90 120 210
2 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.50 A 90 115 205
3 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.70 A 82.5 112.5 195
4 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 63.30 A 80 112.5 192.5
5 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 68.65 A 85 105 190
6 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 66.05 A 80 95 175
7 OLAYA Eva 01.09.1980 ECU 68.05 A 80 95 175

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 74.70 A 90 112.5 202.5
2 VARGAS Emmy 03.12.1977 USA 74.95 A 85 105 190
3 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.45 A 80 102.5 182.5

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 94.70 A 100 125 225
2 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 118.65 A 95 125 220
3 CHEN I-Chun 11.09.1984 TPE 95.05 A 97.5 120 217.5
4 SALINAS Olivia 21.09.1981 MEX 93.35 A 95 120 215
5 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth Del Rosario 01.08.1983 CHI 99.65 A 65 95 160

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.75 A 65 70 72.5 70
2 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 48.00 A 65 65 67.5 67.5
3 ALVARADO Lisseth 05.04.1983 ECU 47.00 A 62.5 62.5 65 65
4 BAEZ Iris 14.02.1982 PUR 45.55 A 55 55 57.5 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.75 A 80 85 87.5 87.5
2 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 48.00 A 80 85 85 85
3 ALVARADO Lisseth 05.04.1983 ECU 47.00 A 70 75 80 75
4 BAEZ Iris 14.02.1982 PUR 45.55 A 67.5 70 72.5 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GRACIA Betsabe 11.12.1981 MEX 47.75 A 70 87.5 157.5
2 KLESZCZYNSKA Marta 13.02.1979 POL 48.00 A 67.5 85 152.5
3 ALVARADO Lisseth 05.04.1983 ECU 47.00 A 65 75 140
4 BAEZ Iris 14.02.1982 PUR 45.55 A 55 70 125

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NUMATA Yoko 19.01.1986 JPN 52.15 A 60 65 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NUMATA Yoko 19.01.1986 JPN 52.15 A 80 85 87.5 87.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NUMATA Yoko 19.01.1986 JPN 52.15 A 65 87.5 152.5

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOVA Maria 28.03.1984 GRE 57.70 A 75 80 80 80
2 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 56.45 A 70 72.5 75 75
3 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 57.75 A 70 75 75 75
4 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 55.50 A 70 70 70 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 56.45 A 85 90 92.5 92.5
2 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 57.75 A 90 92.5 95 92.5
3 DOVA Maria 28.03.1984 GRE 57.70 A 85 90 90 85
4 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 55.50 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 82.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 REYES Marina 12.07.1980 MEX 56.45 A 75 92.5 167.5
2 MALLA HERAS Martha Lourdes 09.04.1981 ECU 57.75 A 75 92.5 167.5
3 DOVA Maria 28.03.1984 GRE 57.70 A 80 85 165
4 HOWELL Sarah 06.11.1983 USA 55.50 A 70 82.5 152.5

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.75 A 97.5 100 102.5 102.5
2 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.60 A 87.5 87.5 87.5 87.5
3 OROZCO Ana Yedid Urena 03.03.1981 MEX 62.85 A 80 80 85 85
4 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 61.80 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 82.5
5 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.95 A 77.5 82.5 82.5 82.5
6 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.75 A 77.5 82.5 85 82.5
7 CORBEIL Roxane 11.08.1979 CAN 60.85 A 65 70 70 70
8 GARCIA Samara 02.10.1982 PUR 62.95 A 55 57.5 57.5 57.5

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.75 A 125 130 130 125
2 OROZCO Ana Yedid Urena 03.03.1981 MEX 62.85 A 105 110 110 110
3 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 61.80 A 100 105 107.5 105
4 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.95 A 102.5 107.5 107.5 102.5
5 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.60 A 97.5 102.5 105 102.5
6 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.75 A 92.5 97.5 97.5 92.5
7 CORBEIL Roxane 11.08.1979 CAN 60.85 A 80 80 80 80
8 GARCIA Samara 02.10.1982 PUR 62.95 A 65 70 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MISTERSKA Dominika 20.07.1979 POL 62.75 A 102.5 125 227.5
2 OROZCO Ana Yedid Urena 03.03.1981 MEX 62.85 A 85 110 195
3 WOOLFOLK Natalie 07.11.1983 USA 62.60 A 87.5 102.5 190
4 McGERRIGLE Miel 20.09.1977 CAN 61.80 A 82.5 105 187.5
5 TOKA Olibia 18.07.1981 GRE 61.95 A 82.5 102.5 185
6 WHITE Jacqueline Louise 23.02.1982 AUS 62.75 A 82.5 92.5 175
7 CORBEIL Roxane 11.08.1979 CAN 60.85 A 70 80 150
8 GARCIA Samara 02.10.1982 PUR 62.95 A 57.5 65 122.5

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 66.70 A 85 87.5 90 90
2 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.50 A 87.5 87.5 90 90
3 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 68.65 A 85 90 90 85
4 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.70 A 82.5 87.5 87.5 82.5
5 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 63.30 A 80 85 85 80
6 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 66.05 A 75 80 85 80
7 OLAYA Eva 01.09.1980 ECU 68.05 A 75 80 80 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 66.70 A 115 120 125 120
2 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.50 A 110 115 120 115
3 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 63.30 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
4 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.70 A 105 110 112.5 112.5
5 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 68.65 A 100 105 107.5 105
6 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 66.05 A 90 95 100 95
7 OLAYA Eva 01.09.1980 ECU 68.05 A 95 95 97.5 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RUE Danica 27.07.1982 USA 66.70 A 90 120 210
2 LASSEN Jean Elizabeth 26.09.1980 CAN 68.50 A 90 115 205
3 GAUME Teresa L. 23.06.1982 USA 68.70 A 82.5 112.5 195
4 SAITO Rika 23.05.1983 JPN 63.30 A 80 112.5 192.5
5 ARES-PILON Marie-Josee 30.04.1982 CAN 68.65 A 85 105 190
6 NOVELA Irma 24.02.1983 MEX 66.05 A 80 95 175
7 OLAYA Eva 01.09.1980 ECU 68.05 A 80 95 175

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 74.70 A 87.5 90 92.5 90
2 VARGAS Emmy 03.12.1977 USA 74.95 A 80 85 85 85
3 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.45 A 80 85 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 74.70 A 107.5 110 112.5 112.5
2 VARGAS Emmy 03.12.1977 USA 74.95 A 105 110 112.5 105
3 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.45 A 97.5 102.5 105 102.5

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DOMINGUEZ LARA Cinthya Vanessa 29.10.1982 MEX 74.70 A 90 112.5 202.5
2 VARGAS Emmy 03.12.1977 USA 74.95 A 85 105 190
3 YESSIE Kara Jayne 17.03.1982 CAN 74.45 A 80 102.5 182.5

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 94.70 A 92.5 97.5 100 100
2 CHEN I-Chun 11.09.1984 TPE 95.05 A 90 95 97.5 97.5
3 SALINAS Olivia 21.09.1981 MEX 93.35 A 90 95 100 95
4 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 118.65 A 95 100 100 95
5 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth Del Rosario 01.08.1983 CHI 99.65 A 60 65 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 94.70 A 120 125 130 125
2 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 118.65 A 117.5 125 130 125
3 SALINAS Olivia 21.09.1981 MEX 93.35 A 112.5 120 125 120
4 CHEN I-Chun 11.09.1984 TPE 95.05 A 115 120 125 120
5 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth Del Rosario 01.08.1983 CHI 99.65 A 90 95 100 95

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KATSIDI Theano 20.06.1983 GRE 94.70 A 100 125 225
2 HEARN Rachel 15.12.1980 USA 118.65 A 95 125 220
3 CHEN I-Chun 11.09.1984 TPE 95.05 A 97.5 120 217.5
4 SALINAS Olivia 21.09.1981 MEX 93.35 A 95 120 215
5 CORTEZ GARCIA Elizabeth Del Rosario 01.08.1983 CHI 99.65 A 65 95 160
Calendar Oct. 2018
2018-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors