OCEANIA JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.81 A 92 121 213
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 75 100 175
3 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 76 90 166
4 EGI Momoru 03.03.1996 PNG 54.78 A 70 90 160
5 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 60 90 150
6 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 65 77 142

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KEVAU Isi Scophil 10.03.1996 PNG 61.07 A 85 110 195
2 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 61.74 A 75 106 181
3 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 80 95 175
4 MAVARA Rarua Tolana 06.03.1997 PNG 61.75 A 70 85 155
5 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.01 A 65 70 135

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASIA Patrick 23.05.1995 SAM 68.31 A 116 152 268
2 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.67 A 110 154 264
3 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.81 A 110 136 246
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.45 A 100 135 235
5 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.32 A 100 133 233
6 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.93 B 80 102 182
--- MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 65.65 A --- --- ---
--- MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 80 --- ---
--- BONANNO Zachary Joseph 04.09.1997 GUM 68.73 A 90 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 75.57 A 121 145 266
2 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 74.32 A 116 138 254
3 HAWKEN Ethan 02.09.1996 NZL 72.88 A 110 125 235
4 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.84 A 88 125 213
5 JOHN Puka Bau 29.10.1995 PNG 72.19 A 95 115 210
6 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 70.95 B 90 112 202
7 EKA Diatau 14.07.1997 PNG 72.52 A 85 110 195

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.84 A 110 145 255
2 LAPUA Tafaoata Tuau 06.09.1996 TUV 83.84 A 100 128 228
3 MELEISEA Robert Graham Euripedes 01.07.1996 NZL 78.71 A 98 128 226
4 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 100 125 225

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.15 A 124 150 274
2 MALEKA Tango-Mark 05.03.1995 NRU 89.23 A 117 140 257
3 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 92.60 A 115 141 256
--- JOLLY Ryan Alexander 25.11.1996 NZL 92.56 A 112 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KALAUTA-CROFTS Talima Tukotahi 27.06.1996 NZL 95.15 A 122 140 262
2 HENI Gashe 18.06.1997 PNG 96.73 A 80 105 185

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 134.08 A 160 202 362
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 144.47 A 140 181 321
3 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 108.30 A 130 165 295
4 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 107 140 247
5 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 119.39 A 98 125 223

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.81 A 85 92 96 92
2 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 70 73 76 76
3 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 70 75 75 75
4 EGI Momoru 03.03.1996 PNG 54.78 A 65 70 75 70
5 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 65 70 70 65
6 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 60 70 70 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.81 A 110 115 121 121
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 95 98 100 100
3 EGI Momoru 03.03.1996 PNG 54.78 A 85 90 95 90
4 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 90 95 95 90
5 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 80 85 90 90
6 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 77 80 80 77

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 55.81 A 92 121 213
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 75 100 175
3 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 76 90 166
4 EGI Momoru 03.03.1996 PNG 54.78 A 70 90 160
5 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 60 90 150
6 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 65 77 142

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KEVAU Isi Scophil 10.03.1996 PNG 61.07 A 76 80 85 85
2 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 75 80 85 80
3 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 61.74 A 75 80 80 75
4 MAVARA Rarua Tolana 06.03.1997 PNG 61.75 A 65 65 70 70
5 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.01 A 55 60 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KEVAU Isi Scophil 10.03.1996 PNG 61.07 A 105 108 110 110
2 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 61.74 A 100 101 106 106
3 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 95 95 101 95
4 MAVARA Rarua Tolana 06.03.1997 PNG 61.75 A 85 90 90 85
5 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.01 A 65 70 75 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KEVAU Isi Scophil 10.03.1996 PNG 61.07 A 85 110 195
2 LAPUA Munua Tuau 26.12.1997 TUV 61.74 A 75 106 181
3 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 80 95 175
4 MAVARA Rarua Tolana 06.03.1997 PNG 61.75 A 70 85 155
5 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.01 A 65 70 135

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PASIA Patrick 23.05.1995 SAM 68.31 A 112 116 119 116
2 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.67 A 110 114 116 110
3 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.81 A 105 110 110 110
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.45 A 95 100 105 100
5 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.32 A 95 100 105 100
6 BONANNO Zachary Joseph 04.09.1997 GUM 68.73 A 88 88 90 90
7 MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 80 80 85 80
8 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.93 B 75 80 85 80
--- MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 65.65 A 75 75 75 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.67 A 145 150 154 154
2 PASIA Patrick 23.05.1995 SAM 68.31 A 152 155 156 152
3 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.81 A 131 136 138 136
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.45 A 125 130 135 135
5 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.32 A 125 133 133 133
6 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.93 B 97 102 102 102
--- MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 65.65 A --- --- --- ---
--- MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 100 100 100 ---
--- BONANNO Zachary Joseph 04.09.1997 GUM 68.73 A 107 107 107 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PASIA Patrick 23.05.1995 SAM 68.31 A 116 152 268
2 OALA Fred Karoho 12.09.1996 PNG 68.67 A 110 154 264
3 TAYLOR Anthony Yao Xing 06.07.1996 NZL 68.81 A 110 136 246
4 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 67.45 A 100 135 235
5 RANGIDIMI Chris Akarba 07.08.1995 NRU 68.32 A 100 133 233
6 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.93 B 80 102 182
--- MEA Rarua 01.03.1997 PNG 65.65 A --- --- ---
--- MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 80 --- ---
--- BONANNO Zachary Joseph 04.09.1997 GUM 68.73 A 90 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 75.57 A 115 115 121 121
2 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 74.32 A 112 116 116 116
3 HAWKEN Ethan 02.09.1996 NZL 72.88 A 100 105 110 110
4 JOHN Puka Bau 29.10.1995 PNG 72.19 A 85 90 95 95
5 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 70.95 B 80 85 90 90
6 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.84 A 83 88 92 88
7 EKA Diatau 14.07.1997 PNG 72.52 A 75 80 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 75.57 A 145 145 150 145
2 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 74.32 A 135 138 138 138
3 HAWKEN Ethan 02.09.1996 NZL 72.88 A 125 135 135 125
4 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.84 A 115 120 125 125
5 JOHN Puka Bau 29.10.1995 PNG 72.19 A 105 110 115 115
6 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 70.95 B 102 107 112 112
7 EKA Diatau 14.07.1997 PNG 72.52 A 100 105 110 110

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KAIKILIKOFE Israel Setino 19.11.1997 WLF 75.57 A 121 145 266
2 MCTAGGART Cameron David 30.09.1997 NZL 74.32 A 116 138 254
3 HAWKEN Ethan 02.09.1996 NZL 72.88 A 110 125 235
4 CAIN Isaiah 02.12.1996 NRU 74.84 A 88 125 213
5 JOHN Puka Bau 29.10.1995 PNG 72.19 A 95 115 210
6 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 70.95 B 90 112 202
7 EKA Diatau 14.07.1997 PNG 72.52 A 85 110 195

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.84 A 105 110 115 110
2 LAPUA Tafaoata Tuau 06.09.1996 TUV 83.84 A 95 100 105 100
3 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 90 95 100 100
4 MELEISEA Robert Graham Euripedes 01.07.1996 NZL 78.71 A 95 98 98 98

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.84 A 140 145 150 145
2 MELEISEA Robert Graham Euripedes 01.07.1996 NZL 78.71 A 122 127 128 128
3 LAPUA Tafaoata Tuau 06.09.1996 TUV 83.84 A 125 128 128 128
4 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 115 120 125 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.84 A 110 145 255
2 LAPUA Tafaoata Tuau 06.09.1996 TUV 83.84 A 100 128 228
3 MELEISEA Robert Graham Euripedes 01.07.1996 NZL 78.71 A 98 128 226
4 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 100 125 225

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.15 A 115 121 124 124
2 MALEKA Tango-Mark 05.03.1995 NRU 89.23 A 105 110 117 117
3 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 92.60 A 110 115 119 115
4 JOLLY Ryan Alexander 25.11.1996 NZL 92.56 A 112 116 116 112

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.15 A 145 145 150 150
2 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 92.60 A 135 141 146 141
3 MALEKA Tango-Mark 05.03.1995 NRU 89.23 A 140 150 152 140
--- JOLLY Ryan Alexander 25.11.1996 NZL 92.56 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.15 A 124 150 274
2 MALEKA Tango-Mark 05.03.1995 NRU 89.23 A 117 140 257
3 TULIKAKI Sioeli Fotofili 09.02.1995 TGA 92.60 A 115 141 256
--- JOLLY Ryan Alexander 25.11.1996 NZL 92.56 A 112 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KALAUTA-CROFTS Talima Tukotahi 27.06.1996 NZL 95.15 A 110 115 122 122
2 HENI Gashe 18.06.1997 PNG 96.73 A 75 80 85 80

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KALAUTA-CROFTS Talima Tukotahi 27.06.1996 NZL 95.15 A 140 150 150 140
2 HENI Gashe 18.06.1997 PNG 96.73 A 100 105 110 105

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KALAUTA-CROFTS Talima Tukotahi 27.06.1996 NZL 95.15 A 122 140 262
2 HENI Gashe 18.06.1997 PNG 96.73 A 80 105 185

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 134.08 A 155 160 167 160
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 144.47 A 131 135 140 140
3 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 108.30 A 130 130 140 130
4 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 100 102 107 107
5 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 119.39 A 80 90 98 98

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 134.08 A 192 202 206 202
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 144.47 A 172 177 181 181
3 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 108.30 A 165 171 171 165
4 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 140 140 146 140
5 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 119.39 A 115 125 132 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 134.08 A 160 202 362
2 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 144.47 A 140 181 321
3 LAGIKULA Petelo Sanele Ireneo 07.06.1995 NCL 108.30 A 130 165 295
4 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 107 140 247
5 MAUTAMA Moses Maki Ariki 02.03.2000 NIU 119.39 A 98 125 223

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OVIA Gillian 27.09.1996 PNG 46.65 A 50 67 117
2 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 40 51 91

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.55 A 59 70 129
2 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 52.73 A 58 70 128
3 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.52 A 52 64 116
4 ROY Roselyn 05.12.1998 PNG 51.49 A 45 60 105
5 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 47 57 104
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A --- 75 ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBERT Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.64 A 75 97 172
2 BIELBY Amy 22.06.1997 NZL 56.57 A 58 73 131
3 MEA Nao Mabel 06.07.1996 PNG 55.82 A 57 65 122
4 BARU Geua Naime Mea 07.08.1996 PNG 57.26 A 57 63 120
5 HAWKEN Jade 14.11.1997 NZL 55.47 A 53 65 118
6 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 48 60 108
7 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 40 50 90

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.73 A 83 98 181
2 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.53 A 78 92 170
3 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 75 95 170
4 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.00 A 62 78 140
5 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 45 55 100
6 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 30 45 75
--- TELOGO Tigerina 13.11.1996 TUV 61.50 A 50 --- ---
--- FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 50 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 70 88 158
2 ORU Melissa Geua 13.04.1999 PNG 68.92 A 65 85 150
3 ASI Jessica Nadine 26.04.1996 NZL 67.67 A 56 76 132
4 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 50 65 115

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 84 149
2 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 74.79 A 67 80 147
3 TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 73.57 A 62 75 137
4 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.62 A 57 78 135
5 BEAR Tamryn Bernice 23.04.1999 NZL 74.18 A 53 75 128

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 89.68 A 83 107 190
2 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 85 102 187
3 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 53 77 130
4 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 56 70 126
5 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 43 48 91
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A --- --- ---
--- WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 50 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OVIA Gillian 27.09.1996 PNG 46.65 A 45 50 53 50
2 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 35 40 40 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OVIA Gillian 27.09.1996 PNG 46.65 A 60 65 67 67
2 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 45 51 53 51

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OVIA Gillian 27.09.1996 PNG 46.65 A 50 67 117
2 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 40 51 91

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.55 A 56 59 59 59
2 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 52.73 A 52 52 58 58
3 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.52 A 47 50 52 52
4 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 47 50 50 47
5 ROY Roselyn 05.12.1998 PNG 51.49 A 45 50 50 45
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A 70 75 78 75
2 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.55 A 70 74 76 70
3 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 52.73 A 65 70 70 70
4 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.52 A 58 62 64 64
5 ROY Roselyn 05.12.1998 PNG 51.49 A 56 60 64 60
6 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 55 57 60 57

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOSS Charlotte Louise 05.09.1995 NZL 52.55 A 59 70 129
2 TOUA Konio 25.02.1999 PNG 52.73 A 58 70 128
3 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.52 A 52 64 116
4 ROY Roselyn 05.12.1998 PNG 51.49 A 45 60 105
5 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 47 57 104
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A --- 75 ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROBERT Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.64 A 72 75 75 75
2 BIELBY Amy 22.06.1997 NZL 56.57 A 54 58 62 58
3 MEA Nao Mabel 06.07.1996 PNG 55.82 A 55 57 60 57
4 BARU Geua Naime Mea 07.08.1996 PNG 57.26 A 52 57 57 57
5 HAWKEN Jade 14.11.1997 NZL 55.47 A 50 53 53 53
6 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 45 48 51 48
7 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 35 40 43 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ROBERT Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.64 A 95 97 97 97
2 BIELBY Amy 22.06.1997 NZL 56.57 A 68 71 73 73
3 HAWKEN Jade 14.11.1997 NZL 55.47 A 60 65 65 65
4 MEA Nao Mabel 06.07.1996 PNG 55.82 A 63 65 70 65
5 BARU Geua Naime Mea 07.08.1996 PNG 57.26 A 63 67 67 63
6 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 60 63 63 60
7 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 50 55 55 50

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ROBERT Mathlynn 25.12.1996 MHL 57.64 A 75 97 172
2 BIELBY Amy 22.06.1997 NZL 56.57 A 58 73 131
3 MEA Nao Mabel 06.07.1996 PNG 55.82 A 57 65 122
4 BARU Geua Naime Mea 07.08.1996 PNG 57.26 A 57 63 120
5 HAWKEN Jade 14.11.1997 NZL 55.47 A 53 65 118
6 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 48 60 108
7 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 40 50 90

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.73 A 83 83 83 83
2 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.53 A 73 78 81 78
3 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 75 75 81 75
4 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.00 A 56 59 62 62
5 TELOGO Tigerina 13.11.1996 TUV 61.50 A 50 50 55 50
6 FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 50 53 53 50
7 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 45 45 50 45
8 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 30 35 35 30

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.73 A 93 98 102 98
2 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 95 102 104 95
3 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.53 A 92 92 100 92
4 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.00 A 75 78 83 78
5 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 55 60 60 55
6 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 40 43 45 45
--- TELOGO Tigerina 13.11.1996 TUV 61.50 A 65 65 65 ---
--- FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 60 60 65 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ELLIOTT Kiana Rose 27.07.1997 AUS 62.73 A 83 98 181
2 TIMI Julia Ana 03.10.1996 FIJ 62.53 A 78 92 170
3 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 75 95 170
4 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.00 A 62 78 140
5 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 45 55 100
6 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 30 45 75
--- TELOGO Tigerina 13.11.1996 TUV 61.50 A 50 --- ---
--- FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 50 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 65 67 70 70
2 ORU Melissa Geua 13.04.1999 PNG 68.92 A 60 65 70 65
3 ASI Jessica Nadine 26.04.1996 NZL 67.67 A 54 54 56 56
4 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 50 50 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 85 88 92 88
2 ORU Melissa Geua 13.04.1999 PNG 68.92 A 80 80 85 85
3 ASI Jessica Nadine 26.04.1996 NZL 67.67 A 71 76 81 76
4 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 65 70 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 70 88 158
2 ORU Melissa Geua 13.04.1999 PNG 68.92 A 65 85 150
3 ASI Jessica Nadine 26.04.1996 NZL 67.67 A 56 76 132
4 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 50 65 115

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 74.79 A 67 67 67 67
2 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 70 70 65
3 TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 73.57 A 60 62 62 62
4 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.62 A 45 50 57 57
5 BEAR Tamryn Bernice 23.04.1999 NZL 74.18 A 50 53 53 53

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 80 84 84 84
2 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 74.79 A 80 83 83 80
3 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.62 A 75 78 80 78
4 TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 73.57 A 75 75 80 75
5 BEAR Tamryn Bernice 23.04.1999 NZL 74.18 A 70 75 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 84 149
2 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 74.79 A 67 80 147
3 TAEKITI Tiibeti 13.11.1997 KIR 73.57 A 62 75 137
4 VEA Malia 15.04.1997 NIU 74.62 A 57 78 135
5 BEAR Tamryn Bernice 23.04.1999 NZL 74.18 A 53 75 128

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 80 85 85 85
2 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 89.68 A 78 78 83 83
3 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 55 55 56 56
4 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 50 53 53 53
5 WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 45 50 55 50
6 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 37 43 45 43
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 89.68 A 103 107 111 107
2 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 97 102 102 102
3 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 70 77 80 77
4 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 65 67 70 70
5 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 45 48 55 48
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A --- --- --- ---
--- WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 60 60 60 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 89.68 A 83 107 190
2 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 85 102 187
3 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 53 77 130
4 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 56 70 126
5 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 43 48 91
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A --- --- ---
--- WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 50 --- ---
Calendar Oct. 2019
2019-10
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors