OCEANIA YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HENI Lohia 01.07.1998 PNG 47.53 A 77 80 157
2 ALEX Lohia Junior 15.11.1999 PNG 48.06 A 55 70 125
3 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 48.62 A 57 65 122

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 55.06 A 75 101 176
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 75 100 175
3 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 76 90 166
4 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 60 90 150
5 DAGO Simeon Tim 01.04.2000 PNG 55.70 A 65 80 145
6 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 65 77 142

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 60.39 A 85 100 185
2 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 80 95 175
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.01 A 65 70 135
--- ARUA Gau Jummy 20.05.1998 PNG 61.19 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.93 B 80 102 182
2 PUKA Nou 04.01.1999 PNG 64.12 B 75 94 169
3 DOURA Samuel Judah 09.04.1998 PNG 62.45 B 65 91 156
4 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 65.54 B 65 75 140
--- MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 80 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 70.95 B 90 112 202
2 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 75.54 B 85 101 186

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 100 125 225
2 FUNAKI Uaealesi 04.11.1998 NZL 82.77 A 85 116 201

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.15 A 124 150 274
2 CROWE Kurtis John 08.01.1998 NZL 93.22 A 95 119 214

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 147.32 A 115 150 265
2 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 95.66 A 110 141 251
3 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 107 140 247
4 LEWIS Marcus Norman 10.03.1998 AUS 110.94 A 110 135 245

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HENI Lohia 01.07.1998 PNG 47.53 A 70 77 80 77
2 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 48.62 A 55 55 57 57
3 ALEX Lohia Junior 15.11.1999 PNG 48.06 A 55 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HENI Lohia 01.07.1998 PNG 47.53 A 80 80 89 80
2 ALEX Lohia Junior 15.11.1999 PNG 48.06 A 70 75 75 70
3 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 48.62 A 65 72 72 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HENI Lohia 01.07.1998 PNG 47.53 A 77 80 157
2 ALEX Lohia Junior 15.11.1999 PNG 48.06 A 55 70 125
3 CAIN Shadrach 27.07.1999 NRU 48.62 A 57 65 122

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 70 73 76 76
2 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 55.06 A 70 75 80 75
3 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 70 75 75 75
4 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 65 70 70 65
5 DAGO Simeon Tim 01.04.2000 PNG 55.70 A 60 65 65 65
6 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 60 70 70 60

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 55.06 A 90 97 101 101
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 95 98 100 100
3 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 90 95 95 90
4 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 80 85 90 90
5 DAGO Simeon Tim 01.04.2000 PNG 55.70 A 70 75 80 80
6 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 77 80 80 77

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 55.06 A 75 101 176
2 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.24 A 75 100 175
3 BIOLO David Nickson 03.03.1998 SOL 54.90 A 76 90 166
4 KUAABA Tibwere 11.04.1999 KIR 55.68 A 60 90 150
5 DAGO Simeon Tim 01.04.2000 PNG 55.70 A 65 80 145
6 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 52.37 A 65 77 142

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 60.39 A 85 85 90 85
2 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 75 80 85 80
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.01 A 55 60 65 65
--- ARUA Gau Jummy 20.05.1998 PNG 61.19 A 83 83 83 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 60.39 A 100 100 108 100
2 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 95 95 101 95
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.01 A 65 70 75 70
--- ARUA Gau Jummy 20.05.1998 PNG 61.19 A 95 --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 60.39 A 85 100 185
2 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 59.77 A 80 95 175
3 DETUDAMO Uea 16.12.1999 NRU 60.01 A 65 70 135
--- ARUA Gau Jummy 20.05.1998 PNG 61.19 A --- --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 80 80 85 80
2 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.93 B 75 80 85 80
3 PUKA Nou 04.01.1999 PNG 64.12 B 70 75 78 75
4 DOURA Samuel Judah 09.04.1998 PNG 62.45 B 60 65 65 65
5 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 65.54 B 60 65 68 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.93 B 97 102 102 102
2 PUKA Nou 04.01.1999 PNG 64.12 B 90 94 94 94
3 DOURA Samuel Judah 09.04.1998 PNG 62.45 B 80 85 91 91
4 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 65.54 B 75 75 82 75
--- MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 100 100 100 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CAIN Quamen Ezekiel 25.03.1998 NRU 67.93 B 80 102 182
2 PUKA Nou 04.01.1999 PNG 64.12 B 75 94 169
3 DOURA Samuel Judah 09.04.1998 PNG 62.45 B 65 91 156
4 COOK Marcincy 16.04.2002 NRU 65.54 B 65 75 140
--- MAE Leslie 11.09.1998 SOL 67.18 A 80 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 70.95 B 80 85 90 90
2 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 75.54 B 80 85 90 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 70.95 B 102 107 112 112
2 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 75.54 B 97 101 108 101

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 70.95 B 90 112 202
2 HOMERSHAM Joshua Roy 08.12.1998 NZL 75.54 B 85 101 186

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 90 95 100 100
2 FUNAKI Uaealesi 04.11.1998 NZL 82.77 A 80 85 85 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 115 120 125 125
2 FUNAKI Uaealesi 04.11.1998 NZL 82.77 A 105 110 116 116

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MANZO Chirk Douglas Carmine 04.10.1998 TGA 84.16 A 100 125 225
2 FUNAKI Uaealesi 04.11.1998 NZL 82.77 A 85 116 201

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.15 A 115 121 124 124
2 CROWE Kurtis John 08.01.1998 NZL 93.22 A 90 95 100 95

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.15 A 145 145 150 150
2 CROWE Kurtis John 08.01.1998 NZL 93.22 A 115 119 125 119

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.15 A 124 150 274
2 CROWE Kurtis John 08.01.1998 NZL 93.22 A 95 119 214

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 147.32 A 110 115 120 115
2 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 95.66 A 103 110 115 110
3 LEWIS Marcus Norman 10.03.1998 AUS 110.94 A 110 110 117 110
4 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 100 102 107 107

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 147.32 A 140 145 150 150
2 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 95.66 A 135 141 145 141
3 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 140 140 146 140
4 LEWIS Marcus Norman 10.03.1998 AUS 110.94 A 135 145 145 135

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SETEFANO Joachim Tuigamala Ofisa 18.07.1998 NZL 147.32 A 115 150 265
2 TIVOLI Montel Iatuma Rupuha 05.11.1998 NZL 95.66 A 110 141 251
3 SITAGATA Malaki Atonio Jr. 11.04.1999 ASA 117.46 A 107 140 247
4 LEWIS Marcus Norman 10.03.1998 AUS 110.94 A 110 135 245

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.81 A 55 70 125
2 BAKAEKIRI Monita 02.02.1999 KIR 47.70 A 45 60 105
3 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 40 51 91

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.52 A 52 64 116
2 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 51.80 A 50 62 112
3 MARAGA Emily Geua 18.04.1999 PNG 51.27 A 45 60 105
4 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 47 57 104
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A --- 75 ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 55.77 A 64 80 144
2 FRANK Helen Taisi 21.01.2000 PNG 56.93 A 55 70 125
3 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 56.61 A 51 67 118
4 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 57.16 A 52 62 114
5 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 48 60 108
6 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 40 50 90

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 75 95 170
2 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 61.86 A 65 80 145
3 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.00 A 62 78 140
4 ELKINGTON Kelsea 05.04.2000 NZL 60.43 A 47 61 108
5 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 45 55 100
6 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 30 45 75
--- FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 50 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 70 88 158
2 ORU Melissa Geua 13.04.1999 PNG 68.92 A 65 85 150
3 IGO Noi Bernadette 15.07.1998 PNG 68.16 A 60 75 135
4 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 50 65 115

+69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 85 102 187
2 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 84 149
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.63 A 65 82 147
4 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 74.79 A 67 80 147
5 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 53 77 130
6 BEAR Tamryn 23.04.1999 NZL 74.18 A 53 75 128
7 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 56 70 126
8 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 43 48 91
--- WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 50 --- ---
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.81 A 48 53 55 55
2 BAKAEKIRI Monita 02.02.1999 KIR 47.70 A 40 42 45 45
3 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 35 40 40 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.81 A 60 65 70 70
2 BAKAEKIRI Monita 02.02.1999 KIR 47.70 A 55 60 66 60
3 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 45 51 53 51

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.81 A 55 70 125
2 BAKAEKIRI Monita 02.02.1999 KIR 47.70 A 45 60 105
3 UEPA Bernada 07.07.2000 NRU 46.37 A 40 51 91

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.52 A 47 50 52 52
2 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 51.80 A 45 50 52 50
3 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 47 50 50 47
4 MARAGA Emily Geua 18.04.1999 PNG 51.27 A 45 50 50 45
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A 70 75 78 75
2 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.52 A 58 62 64 64
3 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 51.80 A 60 60 62 62
4 MARAGA Emily Geua 18.04.1999 PNG 51.27 A 60 63 63 60
5 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 55 57 60 57

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 50.52 A 52 64 116
2 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 51.80 A 50 62 112
3 MARAGA Emily Geua 18.04.1999 PNG 51.27 A 45 60 105
4 LAKOBO Toonga 15.06.1998 KIR 50.24 A 47 57 104
--- SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.60 A --- 75 ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 55.77 A 58 61 64 64
2 FRANK Helen Taisi 21.01.2000 PNG 56.93 A 55 58 58 55
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 57.16 A 47 52 55 52
4 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 56.61 A 51 55 55 51
5 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 45 48 51 48
6 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 35 40 43 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 55.77 A 75 80 80 80
2 FRANK Helen Taisi 21.01.2000 PNG 56.93 A 65 70 71 70
3 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 56.61 A 59 64 67 67
4 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 57.16 A 62 62 65 62
5 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 60 63 63 60
6 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 50 55 55 50

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHAMOUN Sabah 09.07.2000 AUS 55.77 A 64 80 144
2 FRANK Helen Taisi 21.01.2000 PNG 56.93 A 55 70 125
3 KAWITI Te Kohuroa Riripeti Maarara 10.01.1999 NZL 56.61 A 51 67 118
4 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 57.16 A 52 62 114
5 BEEBE Rolin 31.05.2000 KIR 57.02 A 48 60 108
6 BATSIUA Atniza Eidabug 03.03.1998 NRU 56.45 A 40 50 90

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 75 75 81 75
2 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 61.86 A 55 60 65 65
3 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.00 A 56 59 62 62
4 FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 50 53 53 50
5 ELKINGTON Kelsea 05.04.2000 NZL 60.43 A 41 45 47 47
6 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 45 45 50 45
7 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 30 35 35 30

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 95 102 104 95
2 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 61.86 A 70 75 80 80
3 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.00 A 75 78 83 78
4 ELKINGTON Kelsea 05.04.2000 NZL 60.43 A 58 61 61 61
5 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 55 60 60 55
6 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 40 43 45 45
--- FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 60 60 65 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.90 A 75 95 170
2 MICHAEL Charmaine Mairi Raka 22.10.1999 PNG 61.86 A 65 80 145
3 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.00 A 62 78 140
4 ELKINGTON Kelsea 05.04.2000 NZL 60.43 A 47 61 108
5 THOMA Narma 21.12.2000 NRU 61.68 A 45 55 100
6 NAREWI Taobuti 12.05.1998 KIR 60.44 A 30 45 75
--- FELIEISI Lepeka 10.11.1999 TUV 62.79 A 50 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 65 67 70 70
2 ORU Melissa Geua 13.04.1999 PNG 68.92 A 60 65 70 65
3 IGO Noi Bernadette 15.07.1998 PNG 68.16 A 55 60 63 60
4 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 50 50 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 85 88 92 88
2 ORU Melissa Geua 13.04.1999 PNG 68.92 A 80 80 85 85
3 IGO Noi Bernadette 15.07.1998 PNG 68.16 A 70 75 80 75
4 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 65 70 70 65

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 68.76 A 70 88 158
2 ORU Melissa Geua 13.04.1999 PNG 68.92 A 65 85 150
3 IGO Noi Bernadette 15.07.1998 PNG 68.16 A 60 75 135
4 KALAKAUA Alieta 21.08.1998 TUV 67.81 A 50 65 115

+69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 80 85 85 85
2 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 74.79 A 67 67 67 67
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.63 A 65 68 68 65
4 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 70 70 65
5 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 55 55 56 56
6 BEAR Tamryn 23.04.1999 NZL 74.18 A 50 53 53 53
7 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 50 53 53 53
8 WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 45 50 55 50
9 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 37 43 45 43
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A 60 60 60 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 97 102 102 102
2 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 80 84 84 84
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.63 A 75 80 82 82
4 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 74.79 A 80 83 83 80
5 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 70 77 80 77
6 BEAR Tamryn 23.04.1999 NZL 74.18 A 70 75 75 75
7 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 65 67 70 70
8 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 45 48 55 48
--- WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 60 60 60 ---
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TALO Orepa Rosery 12.04.1999 ASA 118.08 A 85 102 187
2 MAFUTUNA Julietta Pasikate 22.03.1999 NCL 73.97 A 65 84 149
3 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 73.63 A 65 82 147
4 AUSAGE Jennade Ferline 24.01.1999 ASA 74.79 A 67 80 147
5 GRUNDLER Fe-Male 29.10.1999 NRU 81.11 A 53 77 130
6 BEAR Tamryn 23.04.1999 NZL 74.18 A 53 75 128
7 TAUHOLA Ana Poema 04.12.1999 WLF 82.52 A 56 70 126
8 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 83.20 A 43 48 91
--- WAINTAU Tenunaki 02.09.1998 KIR 92.76 A 50 --- ---
--- ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.42 A --- --- ---
Calendar Nov. 2018
2018-11
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors