2015 COMMONWEALTH YOUTH GAMES

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.52 A 102 135 237
2 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 55.55 A 102 115 217
3 RONNY Jesos 19.01.1998 MAS 55.55 A 90 119 209
4 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.61 A 80 98 178
5 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 55.44 A 80 95 175
6 HABOUBAKAR Siddiki 14.08.1999 CMR 55.80 A 70 102 172
7 NYONG Unwana Peter 11.04.2001 NGR 55.25 A 75 95 170
8 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 55.62 A 69 78 147
9 SIILATA Kolisi 06.04.2000 SAM 54.80 A 55 70 125

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.42 A 120 138 258
2 APPAH Emmanuel Inemo 05.11.1999 NGR 60.38 A 105 131 236
3 MURRAY Christopher John 05.02.1999 GBR 61.24 A 88 113 201
4 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 61.05 A 87 112 199
5 USMAN Muhammad 12.03.1998 PAK 61.10 A 90 106 196
6 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 60.57 A 75 107 182
7 GAFFNEY Harrison James 22.11.1998 AUS 59.95 A 78 98 176
8 OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 61.96 A 65 78 143

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 67.96 A 115 140 255
2 PANJAVI Kian 06.07.1998 GBR 68.45 A 95 115 210
3 REICHLER Samuel Jake 29.03.1998 AUS 68.12 A 93 115 208
4 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 68.45 A 90 115 205
5 BALEDROKADROKA Esala Gabiriele S. 27.10.1999 FIJ 68.35 A 90 114 204
6 RICHARDSON Daniel 23.02.2000 SCO 67.49 A 88 111 199
7 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 67.77 A 84 102 186
8 FALANIKO Junior 05.02.1998 SAM 67.83 A 72 101 173

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NJOYA Ahmed Valdy 13.02.1999 CMR 76.28 A 117 155 272
2 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 76.84 A 106 136 242
3 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 73.21 A 96 122 218
4 EPTON Jason 03.07.2000 SCO 75.95 A 92 120 212

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 83.06 A 113 140 253
2 WIJEWICKRAMA Bevishan Jith 30.06.1999 SRI 77.77 A 93 134 227
3 ANDERSON Albert Merlin 08.10.1998 NZL 77.46 A 101 125 226
4 FORDE Jhaden Brandon C 25.06.2001 BAR 77.77 A 45 55 100

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.06 A 118 149 267
2 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 91.10 A 112 152 264
3 SENADEERA Isuru 18.03.1998 SRI 93.56 A 116 148 264
4 MIFSUD Kieran 26.06.1999 MLT 92.43 A 107 133 240
5 SHADBOLT Blake James 23.01.1998 AUS 93.53 A 110 130 240
--- MALANI Wilisoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 92.60 A 100 --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.52 A 97 100 102 102
2 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 55.55 A 96 99 102 102
3 RONNY Jesos 19.01.1998 MAS 55.55 A 90 95 95 90
4 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 55.44 A 70 75 80 80
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.61 A 75 80 80 80
6 NYONG Unwana Peter 11.04.2001 NGR 55.25 A 75 75 75 75
7 HABOUBAKAR Siddiki 14.08.1999 CMR 55.80 A 70 75 77 70
8 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 55.62 A 62 65 69 69
9 SIILATA Kolisi 06.04.2000 SAM 54.80 A 50 55 60 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.52 A 135 141 143 135
2 RONNY Jesos 19.01.1998 MAS 55.55 A 116 119 123 119
3 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 55.55 A 115 118 118 115
4 HABOUBAKAR Siddiki 14.08.1999 CMR 55.80 A 95 102 107 102
5 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.61 A 98 98 101 98
6 NYONG Unwana Peter 11.04.2001 NGR 55.25 A 90 95 100 95
7 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 55.44 A 90 95 100 95
8 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 55.62 A 74 78 78 78
9 SIILATA Kolisi 06.04.2000 SAM 54.80 A 70 75 79 70

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DERU Jimjang 01.10.1998 IND 55.52 A 102 135 237
2 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 55.55 A 102 115 217
3 RONNY Jesos 19.01.1998 MAS 55.55 A 90 119 209
4 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 55.61 A 80 98 178
5 MEA Douglas Ao 10.06.1999 PNG 55.44 A 80 95 175
6 HABOUBAKAR Siddiki 14.08.1999 CMR 55.80 A 70 102 172
7 NYONG Unwana Peter 11.04.2001 NGR 55.25 A 75 95 170
8 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 55.62 A 69 78 147
9 SIILATA Kolisi 06.04.2000 SAM 54.80 A 55 70 125

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.42 A 115 120 124 120
2 APPAH Emmanuel Inemo 05.11.1999 NGR 60.38 A 100 105 105 105
3 USMAN Muhammad 12.03.1998 PAK 61.10 A 87 90 93 90
4 MURRAY Christopher John 05.02.1999 GBR 61.24 A 88 88 92 88
5 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 61.05 A 82 87 91 87
6 GAFFNEY Harrison James 22.11.1998 AUS 59.95 A 70 74 78 78
7 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 60.57 A 75 75 75 75
8 OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 61.96 A 60 65 70 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.42 A 133 138 142 138
2 APPAH Emmanuel Inemo 05.11.1999 NGR 60.38 A 120 127 131 131
3 MURRAY Christopher John 05.02.1999 GBR 61.24 A 108 111 113 113
4 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 61.05 A 105 109 112 112
5 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 60.57 A 105 107 111 107
6 USMAN Muhammad 12.03.1998 PAK 61.10 A 103 104 106 106
7 GAFFNEY Harrison James 22.11.1998 AUS 59.95 A 88 93 98 98
8 OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 61.96 A 78 81 81 78

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 61.42 A 120 138 258
2 APPAH Emmanuel Inemo 05.11.1999 NGR 60.38 A 105 131 236
3 MURRAY Christopher John 05.02.1999 GBR 61.24 A 88 113 201
4 LOHIA Igo 16.09.1999 PNG 61.05 A 87 112 199
5 USMAN Muhammad 12.03.1998 PAK 61.10 A 90 106 196
6 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 60.57 A 75 107 182
7 GAFFNEY Harrison James 22.11.1998 AUS 59.95 A 78 98 176
8 OPELOGE Jack 21.08.2000 SAM 61.96 A 65 78 143

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 67.96 A 100 110 115 115
2 PANJAVI Kian 06.07.1998 GBR 68.45 A 95 95 95 95
3 REICHLER Samuel Jake 29.03.1998 AUS 68.12 A 93 93 93 93
4 BALEDROKADROKA Esala Gabiriele S. 27.10.1999 FIJ 68.35 A 90 90 95 90
5 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 68.45 A 87 90 93 90
6 RICHARDSON Daniel 23.02.2000 SCO 67.49 A 88 92 92 88
7 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 67.77 A 75 78 84 84
8 FALANIKO Junior 05.02.1998 SAM 67.83 A 67 72 80 72

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 67.96 A 130 135 140 140
2 REICHLER Samuel Jake 29.03.1998 AUS 68.12 A 110 115 120 115
3 PANJAVI Kian 06.07.1998 GBR 68.45 A 115 120 120 115
4 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 68.45 A 110 115 120 115
5 BALEDROKADROKA Esala Gabiriele S. 27.10.1999 FIJ 68.35 A 114 114 120 114
6 RICHARDSON Daniel 23.02.2000 SCO 67.49 A 108 111 113 111
7 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 67.77 A 97 102 107 102
8 FALANIKO Junior 05.02.1998 SAM 67.83 A 95 101 105 101

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 67.96 A 115 140 255
2 PANJAVI Kian 06.07.1998 GBR 68.45 A 95 115 210
3 REICHLER Samuel Jake 29.03.1998 AUS 68.12 A 93 115 208
4 MENKE Petrillo 16.07.1998 NRU 68.45 A 90 115 205
5 BALEDROKADROKA Esala Gabiriele S. 27.10.1999 FIJ 68.35 A 90 114 204
6 RICHARDSON Daniel 23.02.2000 SCO 67.49 A 88 111 199
7 TEMAKA Isaia Takuya Nuese 14.02.2000 TUV 67.77 A 84 102 186
8 FALANIKO Junior 05.02.1998 SAM 67.83 A 72 101 173

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NJOYA Ahmed Valdy 13.02.1999 CMR 76.28 A 110 115 117 117
2 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 76.84 A 102 106 106 106
3 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 73.21 A 96 102 106 96
4 EPTON Jason 03.07.2000 SCO 75.95 A 88 92 95 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NJOYA Ahmed Valdy 13.02.1999 CMR 76.28 A 145 155 160 155
2 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 76.84 A 130 130 136 136
3 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 73.21 A 122 130 137 122
4 EPTON Jason 03.07.2000 SCO 75.95 A 115 120 120 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NJOYA Ahmed Valdy 13.02.1999 CMR 76.28 A 117 155 272
2 REHMAN Abdur 20.06.1998 PAK 76.84 A 106 136 242
3 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 73.21 A 96 122 218
4 EPTON Jason 03.07.2000 SCO 75.95 A 92 120 212

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 83.06 A 106 110 113 113
2 ANDERSON Albert Merlin 08.10.1998 NZL 77.46 A 97 101 105 101
3 WIJEWICKRAMA Bevishan Jith 30.06.1999 SRI 77.77 A 88 93 95 93
4 FORDE Jhaden Brandon C 25.06.2001 BAR 77.77 A 40 40 45 45

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 83.06 A 127 134 140 140
2 WIJEWICKRAMA Bevishan Jith 30.06.1999 SRI 77.77 A 125 134 --- 134
3 ANDERSON Albert Merlin 08.10.1998 NZL 77.46 A 115 121 125 125
4 FORDE Jhaden Brandon C 25.06.2001 BAR 77.77 A 50 55 60 55

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NANAI LIVI Maeu 29.01.1999 SAM 83.06 A 113 140 253
2 WIJEWICKRAMA Bevishan Jith 30.06.1999 SRI 77.77 A 93 134 227
3 ANDERSON Albert Merlin 08.10.1998 NZL 77.46 A 101 125 226
4 FORDE Jhaden Brandon C 25.06.2001 BAR 77.77 A 45 55 100

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.06 A 118 123 125 118
2 SENADEERA Isuru 18.03.1998 SRI 93.56 A 110 113 116 116
3 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 91.10 A 112 116 116 112
4 SHADBOLT Blake James 23.01.1998 AUS 93.53 A 105 110 115 110
5 MIFSUD Kieran 26.06.1999 MLT 92.43 A 107 107 111 107
6 MALANI Wilisoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 92.60 A 95 100 104 100

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 91.10 A 141 148 152 152
2 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.06 A 145 149 155 149
3 SENADEERA Isuru 18.03.1998 SRI 93.56 A 140 148 155 148
4 MIFSUD Kieran 26.06.1999 MLT 92.43 A 133 138 140 133
5 SHADBOLT Blake James 23.01.1998 AUS 93.53 A 130 144 144 130
--- MALANI Wilisoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 92.60 A 115 115 115 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAYLOR Vernon Leslie 12.08.1998 NZL 91.06 A 118 149 267
2 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 91.10 A 112 152 264
3 SENADEERA Isuru 18.03.1998 SRI 93.56 A 116 148 264
4 MIFSUD Kieran 26.06.1999 MLT 92.43 A 107 133 240
5 SHADBOLT Blake James 23.01.1998 AUS 93.53 A 110 130 240
--- MALANI Wilisoni Tuiketei 18.11.1998 FIJ 92.60 A 100 --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 46.44 A 54 72 126
2 DIVISEKARA MUDIYANSELAGE Srimali S. 19.09.1999 SRI 47.20 A 54 71 125
3 JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.73 A 54 69 123
4 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.74 A 55 68 123
5 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 46.88 A 40 55 95

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.99 A 62 74 136
2 GABELL Biatrice 09.03.1998 SCO 52.54 A 56 73 129
3 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 52.98 A 54 70 124
4 PRYOR Ellie Mai 03.10.2001 WAL 52.07 A 53 68 121
5 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 51.97 A 48 65 113
6 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 49.79 A 49 62 111
7 TOKITEBWA Toonga 21.11.1998 KIR 51.81 A 50 60 110
8 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 50.79 A 40 59 99

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 57.02 A 70 90 160
2 MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 54.30 A 57 70 127
3 CARTER Yasmin Scarlett Patrice 06.12.1998 AUS 57.36 A 52 72 124
4 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 57.28 A 55 68 123
5 TAEAO Freda 15.11.2001 SAM 55.13 A 42 60 102
--- MORROGH BERNARD Rowan Annie 15.09.2000 SCO 54.51 A 48 --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.22 A 76 88 164
2 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.93 A 65 78 143
3 EYENGA MBOOSI Jeanne Gaelle 24.01.1999 CMR 61.63 A 59 72 131
4 TANITA Telea 01.01.2001 SAM 61.21 A 55 72 127
--- HARDIE Rosie Jane 09.04.1998 GBR 60.98 A 68 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 GBR 65.92 A 89 122 211
2 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 67.67 A 71 91 162
3 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 67.52 A 73 85 158
4 TULIA Penina 08.07.2001 SAM 63.26 A 50 72 122

+69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 77.70 A 83 103 186
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 103.91 A 76 96 172
3 DJIFACK MA-ATEMKEN ZOMGOUA Rayssa 01.08.1998 CMR 77.71 A 78 91 169
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.42 A 70 83 153
5 ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.89 A 61 75 136
6 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 86.77 A 40 60 100

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.74 A 50 53 55 55
2 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 46.44 A 54 57 57 54
3 DIVISEKARA MUDIYANSELAGE Srimali S. 19.09.1999 SRI 47.20 A 50 50 54 54
4 JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.73 A 52 54 56 54
5 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 46.88 A 40 45 45 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 46.44 A 69 72 77 72
2 DIVISEKARA MUDIYANSELAGE Srimali S. 19.09.1999 SRI 47.20 A 66 69 71 71
3 JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.73 A 66 69 71 69
4 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.74 A 65 68 70 68
5 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 46.88 A 55 60 63 55

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 46.44 A 54 72 126
2 DIVISEKARA MUDIYANSELAGE Srimali S. 19.09.1999 SRI 47.20 A 54 71 125
3 JARRETT Hailee Nicole 02.12.1999 AUS 47.73 A 54 69 123
4 OVIA Bea 06.05.1998 PNG 47.74 A 55 68 123
5 JIM Saofaialo 08.06.2000 SAM 46.88 A 40 55 95

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.99 A 57 60 62 62
2 GABELL Biatrice 09.03.1998 SCO 52.54 A 52 54 56 56
3 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 52.98 A 50 54 56 54
4 PRYOR Ellie Mai 03.10.2001 WAL 52.07 A 49 53 55 53
5 TOKITEBWA Toonga 21.11.1998 KIR 51.81 A 48 50 53 50
6 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 49.79 A 49 49 49 49
7 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 51.97 A 48 48 50 48
8 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 50.79 A 40 45 45 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.99 A 70 74 78 74
2 GABELL Biatrice 09.03.1998 SCO 52.54 A 69 71 73 73
3 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 52.98 A 63 67 70 70
4 PRYOR Ellie Mai 03.10.2001 WAL 52.07 A 63 68 71 68
5 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 51.97 A 65 70 70 65
6 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 49.79 A 58 62 66 62
7 TOKITEBWA Toonga 21.11.1998 KIR 51.81 A 58 60 62 60
8 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 50.79 A 55 59 63 59

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SAGONE Ulina Tinaiadivila 18.02.1998 FIJ 52.99 A 62 74 136
2 GABELL Biatrice 09.03.1998 SCO 52.54 A 56 73 129
3 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 52.98 A 54 70 124
4 PRYOR Ellie Mai 03.10.2001 WAL 52.07 A 53 68 121
5 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 51.97 A 48 65 113
6 LAWGUN Paige Marion Ng 10.04.1999 NZL 49.79 A 49 62 111
7 TOKITEBWA Toonga 21.11.1998 KIR 51.81 A 50 60 110
8 ISAIA Sekolasitika 11.07.2000 SAM 50.79 A 40 59 99

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 57.02 A 65 70 70 70
2 MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 54.30 A 50 55 57 57
3 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 57.28 A 50 55 57 55
4 CARTER Yasmin Scarlett Patrice 06.12.1998 AUS 57.36 A 52 56 56 52
5 MORROGH BERNARD Rowan Annie 15.09.2000 SCO 54.51 A 48 52 52 48
6 TAEAO Freda 15.11.2001 SAM 55.13 A 42 45 45 42

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 57.02 A 85 90 93 90
2 CARTER Yasmin Scarlett Patrice 06.12.1998 AUS 57.36 A 72 76 76 72
3 MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 54.30 A 67 70 72 70
4 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 57.28 A 68 68 72 68
5 TAEAO Freda 15.11.2001 SAM 55.13 A 55 60 63 60
--- MORROGH BERNARD Rowan Annie 15.09.2000 SCO 54.51 A 63 63 63 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NUR Atikah Binti Mahamad Sobri 27.04.2001 MAS 57.02 A 70 90 160
2 MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 54.30 A 57 70 127
3 CARTER Yasmin Scarlett Patrice 06.12.1998 AUS 57.36 A 52 72 124
4 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 57.28 A 55 68 123
5 TAEAO Freda 15.11.2001 SAM 55.13 A 42 60 102
--- MORROGH BERNARD Rowan Annie 15.09.2000 SCO 54.51 A 48 --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.22 A 67 71 76 76
2 HARDIE Rosie Jane 09.04.1998 GBR 60.98 A 65 68 70 68
3 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.93 A 59 62 65 65
4 EYENGA MBOOSI Jeanne Gaelle 24.01.1999 CMR 61.63 A 55 59 64 59
5 TANITA Telea 01.01.2001 SAM 61.21 A 50 55 55 55

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.22 A 88 100 100 88
2 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.93 A 75 78 80 78
3 TANITA Telea 01.01.2001 SAM 61.21 A 69 72 76 72
4 EYENGA MBOOSI Jeanne Gaelle 24.01.1999 CMR 61.63 A 67 72 77 72
--- HARDIE Rosie Jane 09.04.1998 GBR 60.98 A 79 79 79 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 62.22 A 76 88 164
2 ELKINGTON Kaeley Che 13.05.1998 NZL 61.93 A 65 78 143
3 EYENGA MBOOSI Jeanne Gaelle 24.01.1999 CMR 61.63 A 59 72 131
4 TANITA Telea 01.01.2001 SAM 61.21 A 55 72 127
--- HARDIE Rosie Jane 09.04.1998 GBR 60.98 A 68 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 GBR 65.92 A 89 93 93 89
2 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 67.52 A 68 71 73 73
3 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 67.67 A 67 70 71 71
4 TULIA Penina 08.07.2001 SAM 63.26 A 50 55 55 50

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 GBR 65.92 A 115 119 122 122
2 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 67.67 A 85 88 91 91
3 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 67.52 A 85 85 91 85
4 TULIA Penina 08.07.2001 SAM 63.26 A 69 72 75 72

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TILER Rebekah Jade 13.01.1999 GBR 65.92 A 89 122 211
2 MOANA Maraia 23.05.1999 FIJ 67.67 A 71 91 162
3 KALIBIU Arina 19.08.1998 SOL 67.52 A 73 85 158
4 TULIA Penina 08.07.2001 SAM 63.26 A 50 72 122

+69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 77.70 A 80 83 85 83
2 DJIFACK MA-ATEMKEN ZOMGOUA Rayssa 01.08.1998 CMR 77.71 A 75 75 78 78
3 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 103.91 A 72 76 80 76
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.42 A 62 65 70 70
5 ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.89 A 57 61 61 61
6 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 86.77 A 40 45 45 40

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 77.70 A 100 100 103 103
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 103.91 A 93 96 102 96
3 DJIFACK MA-ATEMKEN ZOMGOUA Rayssa 01.08.1998 CMR 77.71 A 91 92 95 91
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.42 A 75 80 83 83
5 ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.89 A 75 80 80 75
6 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 86.77 A 50 54 60 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 77.70 A 83 103 186
2 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 103.91 A 76 96 172
3 DJIFACK MA-ATEMKEN ZOMGOUA Rayssa 01.08.1998 CMR 77.71 A 78 91 169
4 ANDREWS-NAHU Kanah Shenelle 18.01.2001 NZL 74.42 A 70 83 153
5 ELIKO Togafiti 16.02.1998 TUV 86.89 A 61 75 136
6 TANO Motoria Vicmoria Celina Jacy 07.03.2000 NIU 86.77 A 40 60 100
Calendar Nov. 2018
2018-11
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors