PAN-AMERICAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

50 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAFUR ALVA Fredy 22.06.2001 PER 49.70 A 83 110 193
2 DELGADO Elian 11.09.2000 ECU 49.70 A 75 109 184
3 MARTINEZ GONZALEZ Juan Miguel 05.10.2001 PAN 49.80 A 75 90 165

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 55.70 A 110 130 240
2 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 55.50 A 109 131 240
3 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 56.00 A 98 125 223
4 DA SILVA Thiago Felix 26.12.2000 BRA 53.30 A 96 120 216
5 VARGAS Leonardo 21.02.2000 ECU 55.10 A 90 126 216
6 KILBERT Antwan Latell 02.07.2001 USA 55.10 A 99 116 215
7 CORONADO Ardavin 17.08.2000 GUA 55.20 A 86 106 192
8 VARGAS Leonardo 21.02.2000 ECU 55.50 A 82 108 190

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 60.90 A 111 132 243
2 MOSQUERA LEMUS Faber Esneyder 17.09.2001 COL 61.60 A 110 126 236
3 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 59.70 A 99 127 226
4 RECIO Leandro 22.04.2002 DOM 60.50 A 102 122 224
5 MILLEN Carlos Eugene 07.09.2000 USA 60.20 A 101 122 223
6 DE LA PAZ Omar 10.06.2002 DOM 61.10 A 100 117 217
7 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 57.90 A 90 114 204
8 LUCERO AQUINO Alejandro Jose 19.03.2002 GUA 61.10 A 90 112 202

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.50 A 125 155 280
2 SMITH Jerome Anthony 04.02.2001 USA 68.30 A 120 151 271
3 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 68.30 A 115 140 255
4 SANDOVAL FRANCO Horacio Virgilio 04.02.2000 PAN 68.20 A 111 135 246
5 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 68.20 A 107 135 242
6 COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 68.70 A 109 127 236
--- VELASQUEZ Nilton 07.03.2000 GUA 65.80 A --- 120 ---
--- LEON Jaime 27.04.2000 GUA 65.70 A --- 125 ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 73.40 A 121 157 278
2 SHORT III Stephen Jay 07.04.2001 USA 69.70 A 120 138 258
3 JIMENEZ Ulises 08.08.2000 ECU 71.20 A 115 132 247
4 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Jean Piere 02.09.2000 PER 71.20 A 97 125 222

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAUN Axel 28.09.2000 HON 84.30 A 128 161 289
2 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 81.90 A 129 157 286
3 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 82.50 A 120 160 280
4 PROKOP Nathan 09.01.2000 USA 81.40 A 100 138 238
5 VELAZCO CASTELLANOS Diego Jabel 24.01.2001 PER 83.40 A 93 128 221
6 DE LA ROSA LEMUS Billy 09.01.2001 GUA 81.80 A 92 113 205

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUGO Cesar 09.08.2000 COL 93.30 A 130 160 290
2 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 88.70 A 124 146 270
3 OREJUELA Mario 03.07.2000 ECU 93.80 A 112 145 257
--- BRAMBLE Nicholas Burke 20.09.2000 USA 88.50 A 131 --- ---

+94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 128.10 A 130 172 302
2 CASTRO GIL Armando 08.12.2000 COL 94.80 A 135 155 290
3 VANCHIASONG Komgmong 22.06.2000 USA 101.20 A 128 148 276
4 OSORIO PARIMANGO Marco Antonio 15.07.2000 PER 99.80 A 105 127 232

50 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAFUR ALVA Fredy 22.06.2001 PER 49.70 A 80 83 86 83
2 DELGADO Elian 11.09.2000 ECU 49.70 A 75 80 81 75
3 MARTINEZ GONZALEZ Juan Miguel 05.10.2001 PAN 49.80 A 72 75 80 75

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 TAFUR ALVA Fredy 22.06.2001 PER 49.70 A 101 106 110 110
2 DELGADO Elian 11.09.2000 ECU 49.70 A 95 105 109 109
3 MARTINEZ GONZALEZ Juan Miguel 05.10.2001 PAN 49.80 A 88 90 93 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TAFUR ALVA Fredy 22.06.2001 PER 49.70 A 83 110 193
2 DELGADO Elian 11.09.2000 ECU 49.70 A 75 109 184
3 MARTINEZ GONZALEZ Juan Miguel 05.10.2001 PAN 49.80 A 75 90 165

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 55.70 A 101 106 110 110
2 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 55.50 A 100 105 109 109
3 KILBERT Antwan Latell 02.07.2001 USA 55.10 A 91 95 99 99
4 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 56.00 A 90 95 98 98
5 DA SILVA Thiago Felix 26.12.2000 BRA 53.30 A 88 93 96 96
6 VARGAS Leonardo 21.02.2000 ECU 55.10 A 90 96 97 90
7 CORONADO Ardavin 17.08.2000 GUA 55.20 A 83 86 90 86
8 VARGAS Leonardo 21.02.2000 ECU 55.50 A 78 82 84 82

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 55.50 A 126 131 134 131
2 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 55.70 A 125 130 133 130
3 VARGAS Leonardo 21.02.2000 ECU 55.10 A 121 126 128 126
4 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 56.00 A 120 125 128 125
5 DA SILVA Thiago Felix 26.12.2000 BRA 53.30 A 110 115 120 120
6 KILBERT Antwan Latell 02.07.2001 USA 55.10 A 110 110 116 116
7 VARGAS Leonardo 21.02.2000 ECU 55.50 A 105 105 108 108
8 CORONADO Ardavin 17.08.2000 GUA 55.20 A 102 106 110 106

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GARCIA PEREZ Jairo Luis 02.08.2000 COL 55.70 A 110 130 240
2 VILLAR MANJARRES Estiven Jose 12.03.2001 COL 55.50 A 109 131 240
3 MARTINEZ CASTILLO Ronnier Zaed 12.12.2001 PAN 56.00 A 98 125 223
4 DA SILVA Thiago Felix 26.12.2000 BRA 53.30 A 96 120 216
5 VARGAS Leonardo 21.02.2000 ECU 55.10 A 90 126 216
6 KILBERT Antwan Latell 02.07.2001 USA 55.10 A 99 116 215
7 CORONADO Ardavin 17.08.2000 GUA 55.20 A 86 106 192
8 VARGAS Leonardo 21.02.2000 ECU 55.50 A 82 108 190

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 60.90 A 103 107 111 111
2 MOSQUERA LEMUS Faber Esneyder 17.09.2001 COL 61.60 A 105 105 110 110
3 RECIO Leandro 22.04.2002 DOM 60.50 A 95 99 102 102
4 MILLEN Carlos Eugene 07.09.2000 USA 60.20 A 93 98 101 101
5 DE LA PAZ Omar 10.06.2002 DOM 61.10 A 93 97 100 100
6 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 59.70 A 94 99 103 99
7 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 57.90 A 87 87 90 90
8 LUCERO AQUINO Alejandro Jose 19.03.2002 GUA 61.10 A 85 90 90 90

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 60.90 A 127 130 132 132
2 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 59.70 A 123 127 131 127
3 MOSQUERA LEMUS Faber Esneyder 17.09.2001 COL 61.60 A 126 130 132 126
4 RECIO Leandro 22.04.2002 DOM 60.50 A 118 122 126 122
5 MILLEN Carlos Eugene 07.09.2000 USA 60.20 A 122 122 128 122
6 DE LA PAZ Omar 10.06.2002 DOM 61.10 A 117 120 128 117
7 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 57.90 A 114 120 123 114
8 LUCERO AQUINO Alejandro Jose 19.03.2002 GUA 61.10 A 107 112 116 112

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LLERENA GRIJALVA Mathias Isaac 01.09.2000 ECU 60.90 A 111 132 243
2 MOSQUERA LEMUS Faber Esneyder 17.09.2001 COL 61.60 A 110 126 236
3 VELA VALDEZ William Jhuniors 08.05.2001 PER 59.70 A 99 127 226
4 RECIO Leandro 22.04.2002 DOM 60.50 A 102 122 224
5 MILLEN Carlos Eugene 07.09.2000 USA 60.20 A 101 122 223
6 DE LA PAZ Omar 10.06.2002 DOM 61.10 A 100 117 217
7 ESQUIVEL Henry 21.01.2000 GUA 57.90 A 90 114 204
8 LUCERO AQUINO Alejandro Jose 19.03.2002 GUA 61.10 A 90 112 202

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.50 A 117 121 125 125
2 SMITH Jerome Anthony 04.02.2001 USA 68.30 A 116 116 120 120
3 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 68.30 A 109 112 115 115
4 SANDOVAL FRANCO Horacio Virgilio 04.02.2000 PAN 68.20 A 105 108 111 111
5 COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 68.70 A 106 109 113 109
6 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 68.20 A 103 107 110 107
--- VELASQUEZ Nilton 07.03.2000 GUA 65.80 A 90 100 100 ---
--- LEON Jaime 27.04.2000 GUA 65.70 A 103 103 103 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.50 A 145 151 155 155
2 SMITH Jerome Anthony 04.02.2001 USA 68.30 A 139 143 151 151
3 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 68.30 A 130 134 140 140
4 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 68.20 A 131 135 140 135
5 SANDOVAL FRANCO Horacio Virgilio 04.02.2000 PAN 68.20 A 125 130 135 135
6 COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 68.70 A 126 127 133 127
7 LEON Jaime 27.04.2000 GUA 65.70 A 120 125 130 125
8 VELASQUEZ Nilton 07.03.2000 GUA 65.80 A 120 125 128 120

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 OSORIO HERNANDEZ Jose Luis 04.03.2000 COL 66.50 A 125 155 280
2 SMITH Jerome Anthony 04.02.2001 USA 68.30 A 120 151 271
3 MUNOZ Emilio 26.07.2001 ECU 68.30 A 115 140 255
4 SANDOVAL FRANCO Horacio Virgilio 04.02.2000 PAN 68.20 A 111 135 246
5 VILLEGAS FERNANDEZ Santiago Daniel 17.06.2001 PER 68.20 A 107 135 242
6 COHEN William Vincent 16.02.2000 USA 68.70 A 109 127 236
--- VELASQUEZ Nilton 07.03.2000 GUA 65.80 A --- 120 ---
--- LEON Jaime 27.04.2000 GUA 65.70 A --- 125 ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 73.40 A 115 117 121 121
2 SHORT III Stephen Jay 07.04.2001 USA 69.70 A 113 116 120 120
3 JIMENEZ Ulises 08.08.2000 ECU 71.20 A 105 110 115 115
4 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Jean Piere 02.09.2000 PER 71.20 A 91 94 97 97

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 73.40 A 145 150 157 157
2 SHORT III Stephen Jay 07.04.2001 USA 69.70 A 138 144 146 138
3 JIMENEZ Ulises 08.08.2000 ECU 71.20 A 128 132 136 132
4 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Jean Piere 02.09.2000 PER 71.20 A 120 125 127 125

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 HURTADO OSPINO Harrinson Camilo 05.04.2001 COL 73.40 A 121 157 278
2 SHORT III Stephen Jay 07.04.2001 USA 69.70 A 120 138 258
3 JIMENEZ Ulises 08.08.2000 ECU 71.20 A 115 132 247
4 VALDIVIEZO SALDARRIAGA Jean Piere 02.09.2000 PER 71.20 A 97 125 222

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 81.90 A 120 127 129 129
2 NAUN Axel 28.09.2000 HON 84.30 A 118 121 128 128
3 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 82.50 A 115 120 120 120
4 PROKOP Nathan 09.01.2000 USA 81.40 A 100 106 106 100
5 VELAZCO CASTELLANOS Diego Jabel 24.01.2001 PER 83.40 A 86 90 93 93
6 DE LA ROSA LEMUS Billy 09.01.2001 GUA 81.80 A 83 89 92 92

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 NAUN Axel 28.09.2000 HON 84.30 A 155 158 161 161
2 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 82.50 A 150 156 160 160
3 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 81.90 A 151 157 161 157
4 PROKOP Nathan 09.01.2000 USA 81.40 A 138 143 143 138
5 VELAZCO CASTELLANOS Diego Jabel 24.01.2001 PER 83.40 A 120 125 128 128
6 DE LA ROSA LEMUS Billy 09.01.2001 GUA 81.80 A 105 113 117 113

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 NAUN Axel 28.09.2000 HON 84.30 A 128 161 289
2 RIASCOS CORTES Jorge Ivan 08.03.2000 COL 81.90 A 129 157 286
3 GREFA VARGAS Neiser Javier 24.02.2001 ECU 82.50 A 120 160 280
4 PROKOP Nathan 09.01.2000 USA 81.40 A 100 138 238
5 VELAZCO CASTELLANOS Diego Jabel 24.01.2001 PER 83.40 A 93 128 221
6 DE LA ROSA LEMUS Billy 09.01.2001 GUA 81.80 A 92 113 205

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BRAMBLE Nicholas Burke 20.09.2000 USA 88.50 A 122 126 131 131
2 LUGO Cesar 09.08.2000 COL 93.30 A 125 130 132 130
3 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 88.70 A 118 124 127 124
4 OREJUELA Mario 03.07.2000 ECU 93.80 A 105 105 112 112

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 LUGO Cesar 09.08.2000 COL 93.30 A 155 160 160 160
2 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 88.70 A 146 152 156 146
3 OREJUELA Mario 03.07.2000 ECU 93.80 A 135 135 145 145
--- BRAMBLE Nicholas Burke 20.09.2000 USA 88.50 A 156 161 161 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LUGO Cesar 09.08.2000 COL 93.30 A 130 160 290
2 FLORES CONCHA Cesar Fabrizzio 31.03.2001 PER 88.70 A 124 146 270
3 OREJUELA Mario 03.07.2000 ECU 93.80 A 112 145 257
--- BRAMBLE Nicholas Burke 20.09.2000 USA 88.50 A 131 --- ---

+94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 CASTRO GIL Armando 08.12.2000 COL 94.80 A 125 131 135 135
2 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 128.10 A 130 135 136 130
3 VANCHIASONG Komgmong 22.06.2000 USA 101.20 A 119 124 128 128
4 OSORIO PARIMANGO Marco Antonio 15.07.2000 PER 99.80 A 98 102 105 105

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 128.10 A 161 161 172 172
2 CASTRO GIL Armando 08.12.2000 COL 94.80 A 150 155 162 155
3 VANCHIASONG Komgmong 22.06.2000 USA 101.20 A 139 144 148 148
4 OSORIO PARIMANGO Marco Antonio 15.07.2000 PER 99.80 A 127 131 131 127

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 ESCUDERO NAJERA Carlos Emilio 16.11.2001 ECU 128.10 A 130 172 302
2 CASTRO GIL Armando 08.12.2000 COL 94.80 A 135 155 290
3 VANCHIASONG Komgmong 22.06.2000 USA 101.20 A 128 148 276
4 OSORIO PARIMANGO Marco Antonio 15.07.2000 PER 99.80 A 105 127 232

44 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.10 A 62 80 142
2 BATZ Nancy 17.07.2002 GUA 43.60 A 49 62 111

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 47.60 A 66 80 146
2 ORTIZ Dahiana 27.11.2001 DOM 47.20 A 65 79 144
3 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 47.70 A 61 77 138
4 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Lourdes Mercedes 12.10.2002 PER 47.20 A 59 71 130
5 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Andrea Mishell 15.07.2001 GUA 46.40 A 52 60 112

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.30 A 80 100 180
2 STEPHANO Kaela 02.09.2000 USA 52.10 A 69 91 160
3 SILVA RAMIREZ Stefania Nicole 10.08.2000 PER 52.70 A 67 84 151
4 PABON CARABALI Naomi Monserrat 22.02.2001 ECU 52.80 A 64 83 147
5 RAMOS RAMIREZ Mahli Merari 25.01.2002 GUA 50.90 A 56 71 127

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOYA MENA Antonina 05.04.2001 COL 54.80 A 78 95 173
2 ROSARIO ROSARIO Emilia Beatriz 19.08.2001 DOM 56.90 A 77 93 170
3 WEHR Katelyn 26.05.2000 USA 57.50 A 74 92 166
4 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 57.30 A 64 80 144
5 JIMENEZ BLANCO Susan Nallely 24.05.2001 GUA 56.90 A 63 80 143
6 RUIZ Maria 13.03.2001 PAN 56.20 A 58 75 133

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BABB Taylor Mai 14.02.2001 USA 62.40 A 86 104 190
2 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.30 A 80 105 185
3 PALACIOS Carol 16.04.2000 COL 62.20 A 83 99 182
3 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Analli Paola 21.10.2003 PER 62.00 A 48 61 109
4 RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO Julieth Alejandra 20.02.2002 COL 59.60 A 80 98 178
5 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.00 A 76 96 172
6 CHANG-FANE Juliette Hannah 22.03.2000 USA 60.40 A 75 95 170
7 SOUZA DA SILVA Amanda 09.07.2000 BRA 60.90 A 70 90 160
--- CULCAY Lizbeth 19.08.2000 ECU 62.10 A 78 --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 68.00 A 95 115 210
2 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 66.40 A 84 100 184
3 GOMEZ Carolina 29.05.2000 COL 68.60 A 81 102 183
4 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 68.60 A 83 95 178
5 PIERRE Nadeen 11.08.2000 USA 68.10 A 72 101 173
6 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 68.30 A 70 94 164
7 MALDONADO PANJOJ Maria Alejandra 16.10.2001 GUA 67.80 A 68 90 158

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 75.00 A 95 115 210
2 SCHRIJVER Athena Stephanie Jewel 19.01.2001 USA 73.80 A 91 114 205
3 DA SILVA FIGUEIREDO Thainara Aparecida 15.02.2000 BRA 74.90 A 80 100 180
4 ZAMBRANO BODERO Rubi Corina 19.02.2000 PER 74.40 A 67 90 157

+75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 119.90 A 101 125 226
2 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 USA 99.40 A 100 124 224
3 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 96.60 A 99 115 214
4 CASTRO ABAD Angie Milagros 12.09.2001 PER 87.30 A 76 104 180
5 BATISTA FERNANDEZ Mariadni Malvina 29.05.2002 PAN 78.30 A 80 95 175
6 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 97.50 A 68 98 166
7 DA SILVA NASCIMENTO Mariana 01.08.2000 BRA 87.60 A 73 87 160
--- RODRIGUEZ Noemi 25.06.2002 MEX 96.80 A 94 --- ---

44 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.10 A 58 62 --- 62
2 BATZ Nancy 17.07.2002 GUA 43.60 A 45 47 49 49

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.10 A 75 80 --- 80
2 BATZ Nancy 17.07.2002 GUA 43.60 A 59 61 62 62

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BERRIO ZULUAGA Manuela Andrea 18.06.2000 COL 43.10 A 62 80 142
2 BATZ Nancy 17.07.2002 GUA 43.60 A 49 62 111

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 47.60 A 60 64 66 66
2 ORTIZ Dahiana 27.11.2001 DOM 47.20 A 59 62 65 65
3 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 47.70 A 58 61 65 61
4 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Lourdes Mercedes 12.10.2002 PER 47.20 A 53 56 59 59
5 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Andrea Mishell 15.07.2001 GUA 46.40 A 50 52 55 52

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 47.60 A 77 80 83 80
2 ORTIZ Dahiana 27.11.2001 DOM 47.20 A 76 79 79 79
3 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 47.70 A 74 77 77 77
4 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Lourdes Mercedes 12.10.2002 PER 47.20 A 68 71 75 71
5 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Andrea Mishell 15.07.2001 GUA 46.40 A 60 60 65 60

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SANTOYA ORTIZ Yineth Milena 06.08.2001 COL 47.60 A 66 80 146
2 ORTIZ Dahiana 27.11.2001 DOM 47.20 A 65 79 144
3 BECERRA ROMERO Jenifer Samanta 31.12.2002 ECU 47.70 A 61 77 138
4 LAHUANAMPA CASTILLO Lourdes Mercedes 12.10.2002 PER 47.20 A 59 71 130
5 GONZALEZ CONTRERAS Andrea Mishell 15.07.2001 GUA 46.40 A 52 60 112

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.30 A 80 85 85 80
2 STEPHANO Kaela 02.09.2000 USA 52.10 A 68 69 70 69
3 SILVA RAMIREZ Stefania Nicole 10.08.2000 PER 52.70 A 64 67 70 67
4 PABON CARABALI Naomi Monserrat 22.02.2001 ECU 52.80 A 64 64 68 64
5 RAMOS RAMIREZ Mahli Merari 25.01.2002 GUA 50.90 A 50 53 56 56

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.30 A 100 106 106 100
2 STEPHANO Kaela 02.09.2000 USA 52.10 A 86 91 94 91
3 SILVA RAMIREZ Stefania Nicole 10.08.2000 PER 52.70 A 77 81 84 84
4 PABON CARABALI Naomi Monserrat 22.02.2001 ECU 52.80 A 78 82 83 83
5 RAMOS RAMIREZ Mahli Merari 25.01.2002 GUA 50.90 A 64 67 71 71

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SINISTERRA TORRES Yenny 04.05.2000 COL 52.30 A 80 100 180
2 STEPHANO Kaela 02.09.2000 USA 52.10 A 69 91 160
3 SILVA RAMIREZ Stefania Nicole 10.08.2000 PER 52.70 A 67 84 151
4 PABON CARABALI Naomi Monserrat 22.02.2001 ECU 52.80 A 64 83 147
5 RAMOS RAMIREZ Mahli Merari 25.01.2002 GUA 50.90 A 56 71 127

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOYA MENA Antonina 05.04.2001 COL 54.80 A 73 76 78 78
2 ROSARIO ROSARIO Emilia Beatriz 19.08.2001 DOM 56.90 A 70 74 77 77
3 WEHR Katelyn 26.05.2000 USA 57.50 A 70 74 77 74
4 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 57.30 A 58 61 64 64
5 JIMENEZ BLANCO Susan Nallely 24.05.2001 GUA 56.90 A 60 60 63 63
6 RUIZ Maria 13.03.2001 PAN 56.20 A 55 58 58 58

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 MOYA MENA Antonina 05.04.2001 COL 54.80 A 95 98 98 95
2 ROSARIO ROSARIO Emilia Beatriz 19.08.2001 DOM 56.90 A 90 93 97 93
3 WEHR Katelyn 26.05.2000 USA 57.50 A 84 89 92 92
4 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 57.30 A 80 84 85 80
5 JIMENEZ BLANCO Susan Nallely 24.05.2001 GUA 56.90 A 80 80 80 80
6 RUIZ Maria 13.03.2001 PAN 56.20 A 70 72 75 75

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MOYA MENA Antonina 05.04.2001 COL 54.80 A 78 95 173
2 ROSARIO ROSARIO Emilia Beatriz 19.08.2001 DOM 56.90 A 77 93 170
3 WEHR Katelyn 26.05.2000 USA 57.50 A 74 92 166
4 SORIANO PALOMINO Liliana Cielo 11.03.2000 PER 57.30 A 64 80 144
5 JIMENEZ BLANCO Susan Nallely 24.05.2001 GUA 56.90 A 63 80 143
6 RUIZ Maria 13.03.2001 PAN 56.20 A 58 75 133

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BABB Taylor Mai 14.02.2001 USA 62.40 A 82 85 86 86
2 PALACIOS Carol 16.04.2000 COL 62.20 A 79 83 86 83
3 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Analli Paola 21.10.2003 PER 62.00 A 46 48 50 48
3 RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO Julieth Alejandra 20.02.2002 COL 59.60 A 76 80 84 80
4 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.30 A 77 80 80 80
5 CULCAY Lizbeth 19.08.2000 ECU 62.10 A 73 78 81 78
6 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.00 A 70 74 76 76
7 CHANG-FANE Juliette Hannah 22.03.2000 USA 60.40 A 72 75 78 75
8 SOUZA DA SILVA Amanda 09.07.2000 BRA 60.90 A 65 70 72 70

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.30 A 101 105 110 105
2 BABB Taylor Mai 14.02.2001 USA 62.40 A 100 104 109 104
3 PALACIOS Carol 16.04.2000 COL 62.20 A 99 99 103 99
3 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Analli Paola 21.10.2003 PER 62.00 A 57 61 61 61
4 RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO Julieth Alejandra 20.02.2002 COL 59.60 A 94 98 102 98
5 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.00 A 88 94 96 96
6 CHANG-FANE Juliette Hannah 22.03.2000 USA 60.40 A 91 95 99 95
7 SOUZA DA SILVA Amanda 09.07.2000 BRA 60.90 A 85 90 95 90
--- CULCAY Lizbeth 19.08.2000 ECU 62.10 A 98 99 100 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BABB Taylor Mai 14.02.2001 USA 62.40 A 86 104 190
2 PAREDES VASQUEZ Eldi Jhasmin 04.08.2000 PER 62.30 A 80 105 185
3 PALACIOS Carol 16.04.2000 COL 62.20 A 83 99 182
3 SALDARRIAGA YOVERA Analli Paola 21.10.2003 PER 62.00 A 48 61 109
4 RODRIGUEZ QUINTERO Julieth Alejandra 20.02.2002 COL 59.60 A 80 98 178
5 RODRIGUEZ ARAYA Maria Virginia 14.04.2000 CRC 62.00 A 76 96 172
6 CHANG-FANE Juliette Hannah 22.03.2000 USA 60.40 A 75 95 170
7 SOUZA DA SILVA Amanda 09.07.2000 BRA 60.90 A 70 90 160
--- CULCAY Lizbeth 19.08.2000 ECU 62.10 A 78 --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 68.00 A 90 95 --- 95
2 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 66.40 A 77 81 84 84
3 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 68.60 A 75 80 83 83
4 GOMEZ Carolina 29.05.2000 COL 68.60 A 76 81 84 81
5 PIERRE Nadeen 11.08.2000 USA 68.10 A 72 72 76 72
6 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 68.30 A 64 67 70 70
7 MALDONADO PANJOJ Maria Alejandra 16.10.2001 GUA 67.80 A 63 66 68 68

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 68.00 A 110 115 --- 115
2 GOMEZ Carolina 29.05.2000 COL 68.60 A 100 102 102 102
3 PIERRE Nadeen 11.08.2000 USA 68.10 A 94 95 101 101
4 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 66.40 A 96 100 102 100
5 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 68.60 A 95 100 101 95
6 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 68.30 A 85 91 94 94
7 MALDONADO PANJOJ Maria Alejandra 16.10.2001 GUA 67.80 A 85 90 94 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 PALACIOS DAJOMES Angie Paola 12.09.2000 ECU 68.00 A 95 115 210
2 BILLEN Jeenat 28.03.2001 CAN 66.40 A 84 100 184
3 GOMEZ Carolina 29.05.2000 COL 68.60 A 81 102 183
4 NASCIMENTO AMARO Laura 27.10.2000 BRA 68.60 A 83 95 178
5 PIERRE Nadeen 11.08.2000 USA 68.10 A 72 101 173
6 SALDARRIAGA DIOSES Estrella Belen 11.01.2003 PER 68.30 A 70 94 164
7 MALDONADO PANJOJ Maria Alejandra 16.10.2001 GUA 67.80 A 68 90 158

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 75.00 A 90 92 95 95
2 SCHRIJVER Athena Stephanie Jewel 19.01.2001 USA 73.80 A 85 88 91 91
3 DA SILVA FIGUEIREDO Thainara Aparecida 15.02.2000 BRA 74.90 A 80 86 86 80
4 ZAMBRANO BODERO Rubi Corina 19.02.2000 PER 74.40 A 64 67 70 67

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 75.00 A 112 112 115 115
2 SCHRIJVER Athena Stephanie Jewel 19.01.2001 USA 73.80 A 107 111 114 114
3 DA SILVA FIGUEIREDO Thainara Aparecida 15.02.2000 BRA 74.90 A 100 104 --- 100
4 ZAMBRANO BODERO Rubi Corina 19.02.2000 PER 74.40 A 84 87 90 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RIVAS MOSQUERA Valeria 23.04.2000 COL 75.00 A 95 115 210
2 SCHRIJVER Athena Stephanie Jewel 19.01.2001 USA 73.80 A 91 114 205
3 DA SILVA FIGUEIREDO Thainara Aparecida 15.02.2000 BRA 74.90 A 80 100 180
4 ZAMBRANO BODERO Rubi Corina 19.02.2000 PER 74.40 A 67 90 157

+75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 119.90 A 92 97 101 101
2 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 USA 99.40 A 93 96 100 100
3 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 96.60 A 90 95 99 99
4 RODRIGUEZ Noemi 25.06.2002 MEX 96.80 A 90 94 98 94
5 BATISTA FERNANDEZ Mariadni Malvina 29.05.2002 PAN 78.30 A 75 78 80 80
6 CASTRO ABAD Angie Milagros 12.09.2001 PER 87.30 A 70 74 76 76
7 DA SILVA NASCIMENTO Mariana 01.08.2000 BRA 87.60 A 67 71 73 73
8 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 97.50 A 68 73 73 68

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
1 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 119.90 A 120 125 130 125
2 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 USA 99.40 A 118 124 127 124
3 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 96.60 A 115 121 121 115
4 CASTRO ABAD Angie Milagros 12.09.2001 PER 87.30 A 95 100 104 104
5 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 97.50 A 95 98 101 98
6 BATISTA FERNANDEZ Mariadni Malvina 29.05.2002 PAN 78.30 A 92 95 95 95
7 DA SILVA NASCIMENTO Mariana 01.08.2000 BRA 87.60 A 87 91 91 87
--- RODRIGUEZ Noemi 25.06.2002 MEX 96.80 A 115 115 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 BENITEZ RIVERA Ashamarie 02.06.2000 USA 119.90 A 101 125 226
2 MANUMUA Kuinini Juanita Mechteld 12.12.2000 USA 99.40 A 100 124 224
3 ANANGONO PADILLA Emily Yajaira 24.12.2000 ECU 96.60 A 99 115 214
4 CASTRO ABAD Angie Milagros 12.09.2001 PER 87.30 A 76 104 180
5 BATISTA FERNANDEZ Mariadni Malvina 29.05.2002 PAN 78.30 A 80 95 175
6 UCELO Scarlet 07.04.2000 GUA 97.50 A 68 98 166
7 DA SILVA NASCIMENTO Mariana 01.08.2000 BRA 87.60 A 73 87 160
--- RODRIGUEZ Noemi 25.06.2002 MEX 96.80 A 94 --- ---
Calendar Dec. 2018
2018-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors