XXI COMMONWEALTH GAMES

  • Men's Total
  • Women's Total
  • Men's Snatch, Clean & Jerk
  • Women's Snatch, Clean & Jerk

56 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.88 A 117 144 261
2 GURURAJA 15.08.1992 IND 55.94 A 111 138 249
3 JAYASOORIYA ARACHCHILAGE Chathuranga L 07.10.1988 SRI 55.97 A 114 134 248
4 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.85 A 104 135 239
5 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.87 A 100 130 230
6 GHAFOOR Abdullah 02.02.1986 PAK 55.81 A 101 126 227
7 LIAO Ling Wei Phillip 05.04.1993 AUS 55.94 A 91 114 205
8 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.21 A 85 110 195
9 CASIDSID Seth 14.09.1989 WAL 55.75 A 80 106 186
10 SSEKITOLEKO Julius 07.08.2000 UGA 55.54 A 67 91 158
11 KGASWANE Kgotla Alphius N 07.07.2000 BOT 55.00 A 68 86 154
12 OCHOMA Benjamin Osiemo 18.10.1999 KEN 55.63 A 62 76 138

62 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 04.06.1994 MAS 61.71 A 126 162 288
2 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.86 A 127 159 286
3 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.94 A 132 151 283
4 DON KAROLISLAGE Thilanka Wiraj Kuma 26.10.1993 SRI 61.92 A 124 155 279
5 AGBORO Favour Omovigho 17.11.1999 NGR 61.69 A 112 156 268
6 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.96 A 116 150 266
7 GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.89 A 116 145 261
8 MATAM MATAM Olivier Heracles 12.03.1993 CMR 61.91 A 113 145 258
9 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.94 A 113 142 255
10 BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 61.92 A 110 132 242
11 CORET Marc Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 61.71 A 105 135 240
12 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.75 A 100 134 234
13 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 61.44 A 95 121 216
14 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.57 A 90 120 210
--- CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.74 A 101 --- ---

69 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 67.98 A 136 163 299
2 DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.94 A 137 160 297
3 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.65 A 136 159 295
4 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 67.52 A 125 167 292
5 BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 68.57 A 131 160 291
6 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.36 A 120 160 280
7 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 68.87 A 120 155 275
8 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.83 A 107 140 247
9 SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 68.07 A 109 136 245
10 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.28 A 105 135 240
11 MOETI Bafokeng 13.12.1989 LES 68.08 A 95 115 210
--- SUFYAN Abu 08.01.1993 PAK 68.76 A 130 --- ---
--- SINGHA Shimul Kanti 01.05.1986 BAN 68.97 A 115 --- ---
--- VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.90 A 118 --- ---

77 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.89 A 144 173 317
2 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 ENG 76.44 A 145 167 312
3 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.91 A 136 169 305
4 VACHON Nicolas 05.07.1996 CAN 76.38 A 131 168 299
5 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal Vidanage 31.12.1981 SRI 76.78 A 132 166 298
6 RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 76.71 A 130 160 290
7 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.92 A 130 160 290
8 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.95 A 125 165 290
9 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 76.25 A 128 160 288
10 LUKOSE Webstar Ndoli 19.05.1989 KEN 76.36 A 127 155 282
11 FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.69 A 117 160 277
12 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 76.20 A 120 153 273
--- TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.71 A 130 --- ---
--- MCCLEAN Karl 31.08.1996 NIR 74.52 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 84.64 A 151 187 338
2 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.28 A 151 180 331
3 MOHAMAD Fazrul Azrie Bin Mohdad 27.08.1995 MAS 83.61 A 145 183 328
4 NKOH Donald Keyimeh 11.06.1995 CMR 84.86 A 140 186 326
5 ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 83.57 A 147 177 324
6 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.20 A 145 176 321
7 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.71 A 140 173 313
8 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.52 A 138 174 312
9 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 84.64 A 140 161 301
10 COLLIER Alex 29.03.1994 ENG 84.18 A 130 160 290
11 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.77 A 120 170 290
12 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 84.83 A 115 150 265
13 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 84.71 A 115 143 258
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 83.66 A 115 --- ---
--- PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.71 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.87 A 154 216 370
2 SANTAVY Boady Robert 22.05.1997 CAN 92.30 A 168 201 369
3 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 92.68 A 159 192 351
4 AVETISYAN Edmon 06.10.1994 ENG 93.73 A 150 190 340
5 OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 92.98 A 153 180 333
6 MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 93.62 A 142 175 317
7 WILSON Scott 12.09.1992 SCO 92.44 A 140 171 311
8 PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.90 A 130 165 295
9 FORBES Stephen 22.07.1988 NIR 92.11 A 127 150 277
10 BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 92.93 A 120 155 275
11 ADEDE James Omondi 31.10.1986 KEN 92.60 A 120 151 271
--- LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 93.59 A 156 --- ---
--- RATHORE Usman Amjad 10.01.1987 PAK 93.96 A 150 --- ---
--- PARRY Joshua 19.11.1990 WAL 93.67 A 125 --- ---

105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 103.71 A 154 206 360
2 PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 102.40 A 152 200 352
3 BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 ENG 104.84 A 152 199 351
4 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 104.10 A 152 198 350
5 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.07 A 140 200 340
6 MEIDL Ryan David 25.10.1987 CAN 104.63 A 145 186 331
7 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 104.82 A 140 180 320
8 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 100.28 A 138 175 313
9 AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 104.85 A 130 160 290
10 LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 104.38 A 115 141 256
11 COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 99.33 A 110 145 255
--- MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 104.40 A 145 --- ---
--- CHALAEV Stanislav Alexandrovich 16.10.1986 NZL 104.48 A 148 --- ---
--- COURTNEY Zachary 12.04.1994 SCO 104.77 A 130 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 165.15 A 174 229 403
2 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 138.81 A 175 225 400
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 156.06 A 173 222 395
4 GURDEEP Singh 01.10.1995 IND 144.29 A 175 207 382
5 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 154.91 A 158 205 363
6 WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 ENG 115.89 A 160 192 352
7 BENCSIK Miklos 04.02.1989 CAN 137.35 A 145 200 345
8 USHAN Charuka 09.08.1993 SRI 151.48 A 142 187 329
9 MOHAMAD Norfarhan Bin Ideris 22.10.1992 MAS 111.02 A 141 185 326
10 WEST Rhodri 20.10.1989 WAL 111.58 A 135 170 305
11 MONTGOMERY Cameron 18.01.1997 NIR 118.87 A 103 146 249
12 JOORON Alvin 23.06.1986 MRI 106.98 A 105 140 245
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 161.95 A --- --- ---

56 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.88 A 114 117 119 117
--- GURURAJA 15.08.1992 IND 55.94 A 107 111 111 111
--- JAYASOORIYA ARACHCHILAGE Chathuranga L 07.10.1988 SRI 55.97 A 110 114 117 114
--- TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.85 A 104 108 110 104
--- BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.87 A 95 100 104 100
--- GHAFOOR Abdullah 02.02.1986 PAK 55.81 A 101 101 104 101
--- LIAO Ling Wei Phillip 05.04.1993 AUS 55.94 A 88 91 93 91
--- MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.21 A 78 83 85 85
--- CASIDSID Seth 14.09.1989 WAL 55.75 A 75 80 85 80
--- SSEKITOLEKO Julius 07.08.2000 UGA 55.54 A 67 67 67 67
--- KGASWANE Kgotla Alphius N 07.07.2000 BOT 55.00 A 60 64 68 68
--- OCHOMA Benjamin Osiemo 18.10.1999 KEN 55.63 A 56 60 62 62

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.88 A 135 138 144 144
--- GURURAJA 15.08.1992 IND 55.94 A 138 138 138 138
--- JAYASOORIYA ARACHCHILAGE Chathuranga L 07.10.1988 SRI 55.97 A 131 134 134 134
--- TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.85 A 135 140 145 135
--- BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.87 A 125 130 134 130
--- GHAFOOR Abdullah 02.02.1986 PAK 55.81 A 126 130 130 126
--- LIAO Ling Wei Phillip 05.04.1993 AUS 55.94 A 108 113 114 114
--- MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.21 A 100 106 110 110
--- CASIDSID Seth 14.09.1989 WAL 55.75 A 95 106 116 106
--- SSEKITOLEKO Julius 07.08.2000 UGA 55.54 A 86 91 95 91
--- KGASWANE Kgotla Alphius N 07.07.2000 BOT 55.00 A 80 86 90 86
--- OCHOMA Benjamin Osiemo 18.10.1999 KEN 55.63 A 72 76 80 76

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUHAMMAD Azroy Hazalwafie 04.04.1994 MAS 55.88 A 117 144 261
2 GURURAJA 15.08.1992 IND 55.94 A 111 138 249
3 JAYASOORIYA ARACHCHILAGE Chathuranga L 07.10.1988 SRI 55.97 A 114 134 248
4 TULO Manueli 25.03.1990 FIJ 55.85 A 104 135 239
5 BRECHTEFELD Elson 02.03.1994 NRU 55.87 A 100 130 230
6 GHAFOOR Abdullah 02.02.1986 PAK 55.81 A 101 126 227
7 LIAO Ling Wei Phillip 05.04.1993 AUS 55.94 A 91 114 205
8 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Dorian 19.04.2001 MRI 55.21 A 85 110 195
9 CASIDSID Seth 14.09.1989 WAL 55.75 A 80 106 186
10 SSEKITOLEKO Julius 07.08.2000 UGA 55.54 A 67 91 158
11 KGASWANE Kgotla Alphius N 07.07.2000 BOT 55.00 A 68 86 154
12 OCHOMA Benjamin Osiemo 18.10.1999 KEN 55.63 A 62 76 138

62 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 04.06.1994 MAS 61.71 A 123 126 128 126
--- BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.86 A 123 127 130 127
--- TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.94 A 127 130 132 132
--- DON KAROLISLAGE Thilanka Wiraj Kuma 26.10.1993 SRI 61.92 A 120 124 126 124
--- AGBORO Favour Omovigho 17.11.1999 NGR 61.69 A 106 110 112 112
--- MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.96 A 113 116 116 116
--- GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.89 A 110 114 116 116
--- MATAM MATAM Olivier Heracles 12.03.1993 CMR 61.91 A 113 116 116 113
--- QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.94 A 113 113 118 113
--- BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 61.92 A 102 106 110 110
--- CORET Marc Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 61.71 A 105 105 105 105
--- MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.75 A 100 100 100 100
--- RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 61.44 A 95 100 100 95
--- BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.57 A 80 85 90 90
--- CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.74 A 101 107 110 101

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 04.06.1994 MAS 61.71 A 158 162 166 162
--- BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.86 A 159 159 163 159
--- TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.94 A 146 151 154 151
--- DON KAROLISLAGE Thilanka Wiraj Kuma 26.10.1993 SRI 61.92 A 155 160 160 155
--- AGBORO Favour Omovigho 17.11.1999 NGR 61.69 A 147 151 156 156
--- MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.96 A 143 148 150 150
--- GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.89 A 140 144 145 145
--- MATAM MATAM Olivier Heracles 12.03.1993 CMR 61.91 A 145 145 150 145
--- QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.94 A 142 149 149 142
--- BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 61.92 A 120 126 132 132
--- CORET Marc Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 61.71 A 135 140 140 135
--- MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.75 A 125 130 134 134
--- RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 61.44 A 117 117 121 121
--- BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.57 A 115 120 125 120
--- CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.74 A 125 125 125 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MUHAMAD Aznil Bin Bidin 04.06.1994 MAS 61.71 A 126 162 288
2 BARU Morea 15.04.1990 PNG 61.86 A 127 159 286
3 TALIB Talha 03.10.1999 PAK 61.94 A 132 151 283
4 DON KAROLISLAGE Thilanka Wiraj Kuma 26.10.1993 SRI 61.92 A 124 155 279
5 AGBORO Favour Omovigho 17.11.1999 NGR 61.69 A 112 156 268
6 MUTHUPANDI Raja 12.01.2000 IND 61.96 A 116 150 266
7 GUINARES Ianne Ernesto Vergara 12.01.1988 NZL 61.89 A 116 145 261
8 MATAM MATAM Olivier Heracles 12.03.1993 CMR 61.91 A 113 145 258
9 QAQA Poama 12.03.1997 FIJ 61.94 A 113 142 255
10 BE Vannara 16.02.1988 AUS 61.92 A 110 132 242
11 CORET Marc Jonathan 13.04.1989 MRI 61.71 A 105 135 240
12 MOSES Ezekiel 02.07.2001 NRU 61.75 A 100 134 234
13 RAOBU Manuila 18.09.2000 TUV 61.44 A 95 121 216
14 BETERO Takirua 10.01.1999 KIR 61.57 A 90 120 210
--- CONFIANCE Rick Yves 24.05.1994 SEY 61.74 A 101 --- ---

69 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 67.98 A 130 133 136 136
--- DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.94 A 132 137 139 137
--- DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.65 A 132 136 138 136
--- IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 67.52 A 125 125 130 125
--- BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 68.57 A 131 136 136 131
--- KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.36 A 120 123 123 120
--- WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 68.87 A 120 124 124 120
--- DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.83 A 105 107 114 107
--- SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 68.07 A 105 109 111 109
--- PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.28 A 105 108 108 105
--- MOETI Bafokeng 13.12.1989 LES 68.08 A 95 95 95 95
--- SUFYAN Abu 08.01.1993 PAK 68.76 A 127 127 130 130
--- SINGHA Shimul Kanti 01.05.1986 BAN 68.97 A 115 120 120 115
--- VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.90 A 118 118 122 118

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 67.98 A 160 163 165 163
--- DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.94 A 160 163 163 160
--- DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.65 A 155 159 162 159
--- IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 67.52 A 167 175 175 167
--- BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 68.57 A 160 160 165 160
--- KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.36 A 155 160 163 160
--- WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 68.87 A 155 155 161 155
--- DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.83 A 135 140 143 140
--- SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 68.07 A 130 135 136 136
--- PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.28 A 130 130 135 135
--- MOETI Bafokeng 13.12.1989 LES 68.08 A 110 110 115 115
--- SUFYAN Abu 08.01.1993 PAK 68.76 A 158 160 160 ---
--- SINGHA Shimul Kanti 01.05.1986 BAN 68.97 A 140 140 140 ---
--- VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.90 A 145 145 145 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 EVANS Gareth Irfon 18.04.1986 WAL 67.98 A 136 163 299
2 DISSANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE Indika C. D. 06.08.1989 SRI 68.94 A 137 160 297
3 DEEPAK Lather 25.03.2000 IND 68.65 A 136 159 295
4 IOANE Vaipava Nevo 14.04.1988 SAM 67.52 A 125 167 292
5 BIN MUHAMMAD HIDAYAT Muhammad Erry H. 24.11.1999 MAS 68.57 A 131 160 291
6 KATOATAU Ruben 09.02.1997 KIR 68.36 A 120 160 280
7 WAKELING Brandon Dean 02.02.1994 AUS 68.87 A 120 155 275
8 DOGUAPE Larko 05.07.2000 NRU 68.83 A 107 140 247
9 SSEMPEREZA Hakim Musoke 10.04.1995 UGA 68.07 A 109 136 245
10 PANDOO Dinesh Jevin 25.02.2001 MRI 68.28 A 105 135 240
11 MOETI Bafokeng 13.12.1989 LES 68.08 A 95 115 210
--- SUFYAN Abu 08.01.1993 PAK 68.76 A 130 --- ---
--- SINGHA Shimul Kanti 01.05.1986 BAN 68.97 A 115 --- ---
--- VILLALON Vester 13.11.1991 NZL 68.90 A 118 --- ---

77 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.89 A 136 140 144 144
--- OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 ENG 76.44 A 141 145 148 145
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.91 A 128 133 136 136
--- VACHON Nicolas 05.07.1996 CAN 76.38 A 127 127 131 131
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal Vidanage 31.12.1981 SRI 76.78 A 128 132 135 132
--- RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 76.71 A 130 133 133 130
--- MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.92 A 127 130 133 130
--- UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.95 A 125 125 130 125
--- ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 76.25 A 120 126 128 128
--- LUKOSE Webstar Ndoli 19.05.1989 KEN 76.36 A 120 125 127 127
--- FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.69 A 117 117 117 117
--- MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 76.20 A 115 120 127 120
--- TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.71 A 125 130 134 130
--- MCCLEAN Karl 31.08.1996 NIR 74.52 A 114 114 114 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.89 A 169 173 --- 173
--- OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 ENG 76.44 A 167 171 171 167
--- ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.91 A 162 168 169 169
--- VACHON Nicolas 05.07.1996 CAN 76.38 A 168 168 175 168
--- VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal Vidanage 31.12.1981 SRI 76.78 A 166 168 168 166
--- RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 76.71 A 160 165 165 160
--- MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.92 A 156 160 160 160
--- UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.95 A 165 170 170 165
--- ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 76.25 A 153 160 164 160
--- LUKOSE Webstar Ndoli 19.05.1989 KEN 76.36 A 150 155 160 155
--- FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.69 A 160 166 166 160
--- MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 76.20 A 145 153 158 153
--- TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.71 A 176 176 176 ---
--- MCCLEAN Karl 31.08.1996 NIR 74.52 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 SIVALINGAM Sathish Kumar 23.06.1992 IND 76.89 A 144 173 317
2 OLIVER Jack Simon 04.01.1991 ENG 76.44 A 145 167 312
3 ETOUNDI Francois 06.10.1984 AUS 76.91 A 136 169 305
4 VACHON Nicolas 05.07.1996 CAN 76.38 A 131 168 299
5 VIDANAGE Chinthana Geetal Vidanage 31.12.1981 SRI 76.78 A 132 166 298
6 RAHIM Abdul Mubin 06.01.1991 MAS 76.71 A 130 160 290
7 MCTAGGART Cameron 30.09.1997 NZL 76.92 A 130 160 290
8 UDIA Toua 07.12.1992 PNG 76.95 A 125 165 290
9 ALIKLIK Ika 16.09.1985 NRU 76.25 A 128 160 288
10 LUKOSE Webstar Ndoli 19.05.1989 KEN 76.36 A 127 155 282
11 FORDE Romario Anderson 10.12.1996 BAR 76.69 A 117 160 277
12 MADANAMOOTHOO Jack Anthony 13.01.1999 MRI 76.20 A 120 153 273
--- TABAROUA Taretiita Baraniko 29.11.1994 KIR 76.71 A 130 --- ---
--- MCCLEAN Karl 31.08.1996 NIR 74.52 A --- --- ---

85 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 84.64 A 147 151 151 151
--- OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.28 A 144 148 151 151
--- MOHAMAD Fazrul Azrie Bin Mohdad 27.08.1995 MAS 83.61 A 145 150 150 145
--- NKOH Donald Keyimeh 11.06.1995 CMR 84.86 A 140 140 143 140
--- ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 83.57 A 141 145 147 147
--- AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.20 A 140 140 145 145
--- RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.71 A 140 145 145 140
--- MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.52 A 134 138 141 138
--- ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 84.64 A 140 145 145 140
--- COLLIER Alex 29.03.1994 ENG 84.18 A 125 130 130 130
--- WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.77 A 120 120 126 120
--- GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 84.83 A 115 120 120 115
--- CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 84.71 A 115 120 120 115
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 83.66 A 110 115 120 115
--- PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.71 A 143 143 143 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 84.64 A 182 187 191 187
--- OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.28 A 180 188 191 180
--- MOHAMAD Fazrul Azrie Bin Mohdad 27.08.1995 MAS 83.61 A 175 181 183 183
--- NKOH Donald Keyimeh 11.06.1995 CMR 84.86 A 180 186 189 186
--- ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 83.57 A 176 177 177 177
--- AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.20 A 170 175 176 176
--- RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.71 A 173 173 189 173
--- MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.52 A 168 174 182 174
--- ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 84.64 A 156 161 162 161
--- COLLIER Alex 29.03.1994 ENG 84.18 A 153 156 160 160
--- WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.77 A 165 170 175 170
--- GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 84.83 A 150 150 153 150
--- CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 84.71 A 140 143 147 143
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 83.66 A --- --- --- ---
--- PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.71 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 RAGALA Venkat Rahul 16.03.1997 IND 84.64 A 151 187 338
2 OPELOGE Don 13.05.1999 SAM 84.28 A 151 180 331
3 MOHAMAD Fazrul Azrie Bin Mohdad 27.08.1995 MAS 83.61 A 145 183 328
4 NKOH Donald Keyimeh 11.06.1995 CMR 84.86 A 140 186 326
5 ANYALEWECHI Michael Chinemerem 05.11.1999 NGR 83.57 A 147 177 324
6 AMOAH Christian 25.07.1999 GHA 84.20 A 145 176 321
7 RAINIBOGI Taniela Tuisuva 19.04.1998 FIJ 84.71 A 140 173 313
8 MARINEAU Mathieu 01.12.1990 CAN 84.52 A 138 174 312
9 ELESIN Boris 02.09.1995 AUS 84.64 A 140 161 301
10 COLLIER Alex 29.03.1994 ENG 84.18 A 130 160 290
11 WAIBEIYA Tom-Jaye 17.12.1995 NRU 83.77 A 120 170 290
12 GOROSI David 29.12.1988 SOL 84.83 A 115 150 265
13 CHEAH En Wei John 18.03.1991 SGP 84.71 A 115 143 258
--- MISANGYI Harry 10.09.1997 WAL 83.66 A 115 --- ---
--- PATTERSON Richard John Edward 30.04.1983 NZL 84.71 A --- --- ---

94 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.87 A 154 158 158 154
--- SANTAVY Boady Robert 22.05.1997 CAN 92.30 A 160 161 168 168
--- THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 92.68 A 152 156 159 159
--- AVETISYAN Edmon 06.10.1994 ENG 93.73 A 150 154 157 150
--- OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 92.98 A 150 153 155 153
--- MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 93.62 A 135 138 142 142
--- WILSON Scott 12.09.1992 SCO 92.44 A 135 140 145 140
--- PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.90 A 125 130 136 130
--- FORBES Stephen 22.07.1988 NIR 92.11 A 122 127 131 127
--- BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 92.93 A 120 120 127 120
--- ADEDE James Omondi 31.10.1986 KEN 92.60 A 117 117 120 120
--- LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 93.59 A 151 156 159 156
--- RATHORE Usman Amjad 10.01.1987 PAK 93.96 A 150 150 150 150
--- PARRY Joshua 19.11.1990 WAL 93.67 A 125 125 130 125

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.87 A 202 216 217 216
--- SANTAVY Boady Robert 22.05.1997 CAN 92.30 A 196 201 206 201
--- THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 92.68 A 192 200 200 192
--- AVETISYAN Edmon 06.10.1994 ENG 93.73 A 184 190 195 190
--- OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 92.98 A 180 180 185 180
--- MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 93.62 A 170 175 180 175
--- WILSON Scott 12.09.1992 SCO 92.44 A 166 166 171 171
--- PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.90 A 165 170 170 165
--- FORBES Stephen 22.07.1988 NIR 92.11 A 145 150 154 150
--- BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 92.93 A 147 155 160 155
--- ADEDE James Omondi 31.10.1986 KEN 92.60 A 151 155 155 151
--- LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 93.59 A 200 200 200 ---
--- RATHORE Usman Amjad 10.01.1987 PAK 93.96 A 175 175 175 ---
--- PARRY Joshua 19.11.1990 WAL 93.67 A 160 160 --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KARI Steven Kakuna 13.05.1993 PNG 93.87 A 154 216 370
2 SANTAVY Boady Robert 22.05.1997 CAN 92.30 A 168 201 369
3 THAKUR Vikas 14.11.1993 IND 92.68 A 159 192 351
4 AVETISYAN Edmon 06.10.1994 ENG 93.73 A 150 190 340
5 OSEI Forrester Christopher 12.09.1989 GHA 92.98 A 153 180 333
6 MINKOUMBA Petit David 27.02.1989 CMR 93.62 A 142 175 317
7 WILSON Scott 12.09.1992 SCO 92.44 A 140 171 311
8 PETERS Shanaka Madusanka 10.10.1991 SRI 93.90 A 130 165 295
9 FORBES Stephen 22.07.1988 NIR 92.11 A 127 150 277
10 BATUUSA Kalidi 25.11.1986 UGA 92.93 A 120 155 275
11 ADEDE James Omondi 31.10.1986 KEN 92.60 A 120 151 271
--- LEUO Siaosi 26.10.1992 SAM 93.59 A 156 --- ---
--- RATHORE Usman Amjad 10.01.1987 PAK 93.96 A 150 --- ---
--- PARRY Joshua 19.11.1990 WAL 93.67 A 125 --- ---

105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 103.71 A 150 154 154 154
--- PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 102.40 A 148 148 152 152
--- BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 ENG 104.84 A 152 152 152 152
--- OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 104.10 A 148 148 152 152
--- KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.07 A 140 140 144 140
--- MEIDL Ryan David 25.10.1987 CAN 104.63 A 145 150 150 145
--- SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 104.82 A 140 145 145 140
--- BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 100.28 A 138 144 144 138
--- AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 104.85 A 125 130 134 130
--- LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 104.38 A 115 120 120 115
--- COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 99.33 A 110 115 120 110
--- MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 104.40 A 140 145 150 145
--- CHALAEV Stanislav Alexandrovich 16.10.1986 NZL 104.48 A 147 148 150 148
--- COURTNEY Zachary 12.04.1994 SCO 104.77 A 130 136 136 130

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 103.71 A 200 206 211 206
--- PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 102.40 A 200 209 211 200
--- BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 ENG 104.84 A 191 197 199 199
--- OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 104.10 A 190 196 198 198
--- KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.07 A 19 193 200 200
--- MEIDL Ryan David 25.10.1987 CAN 104.63 A 180 186 191 186
--- SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 104.82 A 176 180 183 180
--- BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 100.28 A 175 175 175 175
--- AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 104.85 A 160 170 170 160
--- LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 104.38 A 141 146 150 141
--- COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 99.33 A 141 145 150 145
--- MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 104.40 A 182 182 182 ---
--- CHALAEV Stanislav Alexandrovich 16.10.1986 NZL 104.48 A --- --- --- ---
--- COURTNEY Zachary 12.04.1994 SCO 104.77 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MAO Sanele 09.09.1985 SAM 103.71 A 154 206 360
2 PARDEEP Singh 04.01.1995 IND 102.40 A 152 200 352
3 BOXALL Owen Gordon Edward 03.07.1990 ENG 104.84 A 152 199 351
4 OSARFO Richmond 14.12.1999 GHA 104.10 A 152 198 350
5 KATOATAU David 17.07.1984 KIR 101.07 A 140 200 340
6 MEIDL Ryan David 25.10.1987 CAN 104.63 A 145 186 331
7 SAKKAS Jordan 25.04.1999 WAL 104.82 A 140 180 320
8 BARREDO Ridge Nathan Richard 06.10.1995 AUS 100.28 A 138 175 313
9 AVIMEDILLE GEDARA Saman Abeywickrama 18.05.1988 SRI 104.85 A 130 160 290
10 LANGI Sateki 06.04.1989 TGA 104.38 A 115 141 256
11 COME Dereck Christian 11.02.1996 SEY 99.33 A 110 145 255
--- MCKNEE Ivorn Preston 14.05.1981 BAR 104.40 A 145 --- ---
--- CHALAEV Stanislav Alexandrovich 16.10.1986 NZL 104.48 A 148 --- ---
--- COURTNEY Zachary 12.04.1994 SCO 104.77 A 130 --- ---

+105 kg Men

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 165.15 A 166 167 174 174
--- LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 138.81 A 175 179 179 175
--- BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 156.06 A 173 177 177 173
--- GURDEEP Singh 01.10.1995 IND 144.29 A 168 175 175 175
--- KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 154.91 A 158 163 163 158
--- WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 ENG 115.89 A 155 155 160 160
--- BENCSIK Miklos 04.02.1989 CAN 137.35 A 140 145 145 145
--- USHAN Charuka 09.08.1993 SRI 151.48 A 137 142 145 142
--- MOHAMAD Norfarhan Bin Ideris 22.10.1992 MAS 111.02 A 140 141 146 141
--- WEST Rhodri 20.10.1989 WAL 111.58 A 130 130 135 135
--- MONTGOMERY Cameron 18.01.1997 NIR 118.87 A 95 100 103 103
--- JOORON Alvin 23.06.1986 MRI 106.98 A 100 105 105 105
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 161.95 A 160 160 160 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 165.15 A 220 227 229 229
--- LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 138.81 A 215 225 228 225
--- BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 156.06 A 222 228 231 222
--- GURDEEP Singh 01.10.1995 IND 144.29 A 207 207 218 207
--- KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 154.91 A 185 195 205 205
--- WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 ENG 115.89 A 185 192 200 192
--- BENCSIK Miklos 04.02.1989 CAN 137.35 A 190 196 200 200
--- USHAN Charuka 09.08.1993 SRI 151.48 A 175 182 187 187
--- MOHAMAD Norfarhan Bin Ideris 22.10.1992 MAS 111.02 A 180 185 192 185
--- WEST Rhodri 20.10.1989 WAL 111.58 A 165 170 175 170
--- MONTGOMERY Cameron 18.01.1997 NIR 118.87 A 135 140 146 146
--- JOORON Alvin 23.06.1986 MRI 106.98 A 135 140 146 140
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 161.95 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 LITI David Andrew 11.07.1996 NZL 165.15 A 174 229 403
2 LUI Lauititi 04.12.1995 SAM 138.81 A 175 225 400
3 BUTT Muhammad Nooh Dastgir 03.02.1998 PAK 156.06 A 173 222 395
4 GURDEEP Singh 01.10.1995 IND 144.29 A 175 207 382
5 KELLY Damon Joseph 01.12.1983 AUS 154.91 A 158 205 363
6 WATSON Benjamin Mathieu 20.03.1990 ENG 115.89 A 160 192 352
7 BENCSIK Miklos 04.02.1989 CAN 137.35 A 145 200 345
8 USHAN Charuka 09.08.1993 SRI 151.48 A 142 187 329
9 MOHAMAD Norfarhan Bin Ideris 22.10.1992 MAS 111.02 A 141 185 326
10 WEST Rhodri 20.10.1989 WAL 111.58 A 135 170 305
11 MONTGOMERY Cameron 18.01.1997 NIR 118.87 A 103 146 249
12 JOORON Alvin 23.06.1986 MRI 106.98 A 105 140 245
--- DETENAMO Itte 22.09.1986 NRU 161.95 A --- --- ---

48 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 47.91 A 86 110 196
2 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 47.85 A 76 94 170
3 BOMIRIYAGE GOMAS Dinusha Hansani 30.12.1992 SRI 47.94 A 70 85 155
4 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.87 A 65 90 155
5 UWEH Monica Mary 15.10.1999 NGR 47.71 A 66 88 154
6 ROBSON Kelly-Jo 13.08.1988 ENG 47.91 A 65 86 151
7 STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 47.85 A 61 83 144
8 TOBIAS Lisa 19.12.1980 SCO 47.64 A 60 79 139
9 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.70 A 60 76 136
10 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 47.00 A 56 72 128
--- BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.61 A 76 --- ---

53 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 52.65 A 84 108 192
2 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.93 A 80 102 182
3 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel 10.10.1988 CAN 52.95 A 81 100 181
4 WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.80 A 78 94 172
5 MORROW Fraer 20.07.1998 ENG 52.97 A 73 99 172
6 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.65 A 76 95 171
7 BINTI SYD ANUAR Sharifah Inani Najwa 01.01.1990 MAS 52.83 A 75 95 170
8 NAPPER Tegan Joy 03.11.1986 AUS 52.90 A 75 91 166
9 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.96 A 73 93 166
10 BAFFOE Ruth 07.11.1994 GHA 52.44 A 77 88 165
11 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 52.46 A 72 93 165
12 CHAKMA Fullapati 05.06.1996 BAN 52.60 A 68 85 153
--- AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.89 A 58 --- ---
--- YAKUBU Fatima 18.06.1997 NGR 52.93 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.70 A 87 114 201
2 DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 57.93 A 88 112 200
3 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.55 A 84 105 189
4 HEWITT LAura 10.11.1994 ENG 57.71 A 84 98 182
5 BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 57.70 A 81 100 181
6 TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 56.92 A 78 93 171
7 WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 57.82 A 75 95 170
8 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.50 A 72 91 163
9 HUGHES Jodey 22.02.1983 SCO 57.85 A 70 90 160
10 RAJAPAKSHA MUDIYANSELAGE N S R 19.10.1990 SRI 57.56 A 66 94 160
11 MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 57.24 A 65 90 155
12 MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 57.82 A 68 86 154
13 AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.01 A 66 88 154
14 LANGAT Winny Chepngeno 03.07.1988 KEN 56.94 A 60 75 135
--- ROUT Saraswati 10.06.1995 IND 57.79 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHARRON Maude G 28.04.1993 CAN 62.24 A 98 122 220
2 SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 ENG 62.50 A 92 115 207
3 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.77 A 91 115 206
4 MCQUAID Emma 28.12.1989 NIR 62.53 A 82 100 182
5 GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 62.67 A 80 100 180
6 AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.54 A 78 102 180
7 ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 62.79 A 79 95 174
8 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.99 A 77 93 170
9 KNOWLES Holly 17.11.1996 WAL 62.32 A 73 93 166
10 KASUUBO Irene 05.09.1997 UGA 61.06 A 71 85 156
11 OKOTH Winnie Atieno 18.07.1991 KEN 60.30 A 66 87 153
--- AGRICOLE Clementina Ciana 18.07.1988 SEY 62.93 A 83 --- ---
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 62.88 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YADAV Punam 09.07.1995 IND 68.97 A 100 122 222
2 DAVIES Sarah 19.08.1992 ENG 68.43 A 95 122 217
3 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.90 A 100 116 216
4 MESSIER Andreanne 10.05.1999 CAN 68.97 A 95 116 211
5 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 66.28 A 95 114 209
6 HAMS Andrea 13.03.1982 NZL 67.90 A 95 109 204
7 ENGELBRECHT Celestie 25.03.1988 RSA 63.94 A 83 110 193
8 LABONNE Emanuella 04.09.1985 MRI 68.58 A 85 100 185
9 FOUODJI SONKBOU Arcangeline 26.08.1987 CMR 68.81 A 80 100 180
10 PITTMAN Faye Samantha Michelle 10.01.1983 WAL 68.62 A 78 100 178
11 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 67.80 A 73 95 168
12 THOMPSON Rebekah 05.11.1980 NIR 67.63 A 67 91 158
13 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.64 A 63 84 147

75 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 ENG 70.97 A 96 126 222
2 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.84 A 95 126 221
3 HUGHES Laura 24.03.1993 WAL 74.89 A 91 116 207
4 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 73.72 A 88 116 204
5 DAVIES Stephanie 18.05.1989 AUS 72.92 A 87 110 197
6 SEEMA 14.09.1997 IND 74.67 A 84 105 189
7 CUPID Rayen 17.09.1985 VIN 72.80 A 84 103 187
8 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.24 A 81 103 184
9 BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 73.62 A 75 100 175
10 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.46 A 75 93 168
11 SUNEE Alison Marie Leroy 20.07.1999 MRI 70.86 A 68 90 158
12 NISHA Juhora Khaton 10.02.1990 BAN 74.68 A 65 90 155

90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 83.46 A 103 130 233
2 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 89.48 A 104 128 232
3 MEUKEUGNI NOUMBISSI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 85.33 A 101 125 226
4 SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 89.64 A 91 123 214
5 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 89.78 A 93 120 213
6 HOWE Tayla 13.11.1996 WAL 78.33 A 92 115 207
7 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 88.92 A 89 115 204
8 LALCHHANHIMI 24.02.1992 IND 75.77 A 85 109 194

+90 kg Women

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.39 A 113 140 253
2 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 128.83 A 101 142 243
3 CAMPBELL Emily 06.05.1994 ENG 113.36 A 103 139 242
4 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 93.45 A 101 125 226
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 100.16 A 100 125 225
6 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 90.29 A 94 118 212
7 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 114.57 A 95 110 205
--- HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 142.32 A 120 --- ---

48 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 47.91 A 80 84 86 86
--- RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 47.85 A 73 76 78 76
--- BOMIRIYAGE GOMAS Dinusha Hansani 30.12.1992 SRI 47.94 A 66 70 74 70
--- TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.87 A 65 70 70 65
--- UWEH Monica Mary 15.10.1999 NGR 47.71 A 66 66 67 66
--- ROBSON Kelly-Jo 13.08.1988 ENG 47.91 A 65 65 65 65
--- STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 47.85 A 59 61 61 61
--- TOBIAS Lisa 19.12.1980 SCO 47.64 A 60 60 60 60
--- MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.70 A 60 60 63 60
--- POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 47.00 A 52 54 56 56
--- BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.61 A 73 76 76 76

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 47.91 A 103 107 110 110
--- RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 47.85 A 90 94 94 94
--- BOMIRIYAGE GOMAS Dinusha Hansani 30.12.1992 SRI 47.94 A 85 90 90 85
--- TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.87 A 85 88 90 90
--- UWEH Monica Mary 15.10.1999 NGR 47.71 A 88 88 90 88
--- ROBSON Kelly-Jo 13.08.1988 ENG 47.91 A 83 83 86 86
--- STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 47.85 A 80 83 85 83
--- TOBIAS Lisa 19.12.1980 SCO 47.64 A 77 79 79 79
--- MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.70 A 73 73 76 76
--- POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 47.00 A 65 70 72 72
--- BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.61 A 93 93 93 ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 MIRABAI Chanu Saikhom 08.08.1994 IND 47.91 A 86 110 196
2 RANAIVOSOA Marie Hanitra Roilya 14.11.1990 MRI 47.85 A 76 94 170
3 BOMIRIYAGE GOMAS Dinusha Hansani 30.12.1992 SRI 47.94 A 70 85 155
4 TOUA Thelma Mea 30.03.1991 PNG 47.87 A 65 90 155
5 UWEH Monica Mary 15.10.1999 NGR 47.71 A 66 88 154
6 ROBSON Kelly-Jo 13.08.1988 ENG 47.91 A 65 86 151
7 STEPHENSON Alyce Patricia 14.12.1990 AUS 47.85 A 61 83 144
8 TOBIAS Lisa 19.12.1980 SCO 47.64 A 60 79 139
9 MALANI Seruwaia 01.03.1993 FIJ 47.70 A 60 76 136
10 POWELL Hannah Louise 12.12.1992 WAL 47.00 A 56 72 128
--- BRADDOCK Amanda Melissa 10.02.1989 CAN 47.61 A 76 --- ---

53 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 52.65 A 81 83 84 84
--- TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.93 A 78 80 82 80
--- LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel 10.10.1988 CAN 52.95 A 78 81 83 81
--- WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.80 A 74 78 80 78
--- MORROW Fraer 20.07.1998 ENG 52.97 A 71 73 75 73
--- PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.65 A 73 76 76 76
--- BINTI SYD ANUAR Sharifah Inani Najwa 01.01.1990 MAS 52.83 A 75 78 78 75
--- NAPPER Tegan Joy 03.11.1986 AUS 52.90 A 75 75 78 75
--- LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.96 A 65 70 73 73
--- BAFFOE Ruth 07.11.1994 GHA 52.44 A 73 75 77 77
--- JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 52.46 A 70 72 75 72
--- CHAKMA Fullapati 05.06.1996 BAN 52.60 A 62 66 68 68
--- AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.89 A 53 56 58 58
--- YAKUBU Fatima 18.06.1997 NGR 52.93 A 74 77 77 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 52.65 A 104 108 112 108
--- TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.93 A 102 109 113 102
--- LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel 10.10.1988 CAN 52.95 A 98 98 100 100
--- WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.80 A 94 99 104 94
--- MORROW Fraer 20.07.1998 ENG 52.97 A 92 95 99 99
--- PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.65 A 91 93 95 95
--- BINTI SYD ANUAR Sharifah Inani Najwa 01.01.1990 MAS 52.83 A 95 101 101 95
--- NAPPER Tegan Joy 03.11.1986 AUS 52.90 A 91 94 95 91
--- LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.96 A 85 90 93 93
--- BAFFOE Ruth 07.11.1994 GHA 52.44 A 85 88 90 88
--- JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 52.46 A 90 93 95 93
--- CHAKMA Fullapati 05.06.1996 BAN 52.60 A 80 85 86 85
--- AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.89 A 63 68 69 ---
--- YAKUBU Fatima 18.06.1997 NGR 52.93 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 KHUMUKCHAM Sanjita Chanu 02.01.1994 IND 52.65 A 84 108 192
2 TOUA Loa Dika 23.06.1984 PNG 52.93 A 80 102 182
3 LEBLANC-BAZINET Rachel 10.10.1988 CAN 52.95 A 81 100 181
4 WARNAKULASURIYA Wadumesthreege C.M. 12.10.1990 SRI 52.80 A 78 94 172
5 MORROW Fraer 20.07.1998 ENG 52.97 A 73 99 172
6 PATTERSON Phillipa Jean 08.12.1984 NZL 52.65 A 76 95 171
7 BINTI SYD ANUAR Sharifah Inani Najwa 01.01.1990 MAS 52.83 A 75 95 170
8 NAPPER Tegan Joy 03.11.1986 AUS 52.90 A 75 91 166
9 LIFU Mary Kini 15.10.1994 SOL 52.96 A 73 93 166
10 BAFFOE Ruth 07.11.1994 GHA 52.44 A 77 88 165
11 JONES Catrin Haf 13.06.1999 WAL 52.46 A 72 93 165
12 CHAKMA Fullapati 05.06.1996 BAN 52.60 A 68 85 153
--- AKUA Liebon 25.03.1998 NRU 52.89 A 58 --- ---
--- YAKUBU Fatima 18.06.1997 NGR 52.93 A --- --- ---

58 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.70 A 80 84 87 87
--- DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 57.93 A 85 88 90 88
--- WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.55 A 80 84 87 84
--- HEWITT LAura 10.11.1994 ENG 57.71 A 79 82 84 84
--- BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 57.70 A 76 79 81 81
--- TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 56.92 A 74 78 81 78
--- WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 57.82 A 75 75 80 75
--- LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.50 A 67 72 74 72
--- HUGHES Jodey 22.02.1983 SCO 57.85 A 70 73 73 70
--- RAJAPAKSHA MUDIYANSELAGE N S R 19.10.1990 SRI 57.56 A 66 66 69 66
--- MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 57.24 A 65 65 68 65
--- MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 57.82 A 68 68 72 68
--- AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.01 A 63 66 69 66
--- LANGAT Winny Chepngeno 03.07.1988 KEN 56.94 A 60 65 65 60
--- ROUT Saraswati 10.06.1995 IND 57.79 A 78 78 78 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.70 A 107 111 114 114
--- DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 57.93 A 105 109 112 112
--- WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.55 A 105 111 --- 105
--- HEWITT LAura 10.11.1994 ENG 57.71 A 98 98 106 98
--- BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 57.70 A 92 96 100 100
--- TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 56.92 A 93 93 97 93
--- WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 57.82 A 95 99 99 95
--- LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.50 A 85 91 93 91
--- HUGHES Jodey 22.02.1983 SCO 57.85 A 90 92 92 90
--- RAJAPAKSHA MUDIYANSELAGE N S R 19.10.1990 SRI 57.56 A 94 98 98 94
--- MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 57.24 A 90 93 93 90
--- MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 57.82 A 83 86 90 86
--- AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.01 A 80 85 88 88
--- LANGAT Winny Chepngeno 03.07.1988 KEN 56.94 A 75 75 80 75
--- ROUT Saraswati 10.06.1995 IND 57.79 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 TOOMEY Tia-Clair 22.07.1993 AUS 57.70 A 87 114 201
2 DARSIGNY Tali 08.03.1998 CAN 57.93 A 88 112 200
3 WINI Jenly Tegu 09.06.1983 SOL 57.55 A 84 105 189
4 HEWITT LAura 10.11.1994 ENG 57.71 A 84 98 182
5 BOON Alethea Leqetiviti Sokia 07.01.1984 NZL 57.70 A 81 100 181
6 TALJAARD Johanni 19.08.1984 RSA 56.92 A 78 93 171
7 WILLIAMS Christie 24.11.1992 WAL 57.82 A 75 95 170
8 LENT Ketty 25.01.2001 MRI 57.50 A 72 91 163
9 HUGHES Jodey 22.02.1983 SCO 57.85 A 70 90 160
10 RAJAPAKSHA MUDIYANSELAGE N S R 19.10.1990 SRI 57.56 A 66 94 160
11 MARCEETA Marlyne Marcus 07.02.1998 MAS 57.24 A 65 90 155
12 MARETA Maria 30.03.2001 FIJ 57.82 A 68 86 154
13 AKTHER Fayema 15.12.1991 BAN 57.01 A 66 88 154
14 LANGAT Winny Chepngeno 03.07.1988 KEN 56.94 A 60 75 135
--- ROUT Saraswati 10.06.1995 IND 57.79 A --- --- ---

63 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHARRON Maude G 28.04.1993 CAN 62.24 A 94 98 98 98
--- SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 ENG 62.50 A 87 90 92 92
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.77 A 84 88 91 91
--- MCQUAID Emma 28.12.1989 NIR 62.53 A 79 82 84 82
--- GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 62.67 A 80 80 80 80
--- AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.54 A 73 77 78 78
--- ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 62.79 A 74 77 79 79
--- UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.99 A 73 77 79 77
--- KNOWLES Holly 17.11.1996 WAL 62.32 A 73 73 73 73
--- KASUUBO Irene 05.09.1997 UGA 61.06 A 65 69 71 71
--- OKOTH Winnie Atieno 18.07.1991 KEN 60.30 A 66 66 70 66
--- AGRICOLE Clementina Ciana 18.07.1988 SEY 62.93 A 81 83 86 83
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 62.88 A 87 88 88 ---

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CHARRON Maude G 28.04.1993 CAN 62.24 A 117 122 122 122
--- SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 ENG 62.50 A 110 112 115 115
--- PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.77 A 108 112 115 115
--- MCQUAID Emma 28.12.1989 NIR 62.53 A 100 102 102 100
--- GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 62.67 A 100 104 104 100
--- AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.54 A 98 102 103 102
--- ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 62.79 A 95 99 100 95
--- UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.99 A 93 93 100 93
--- KNOWLES Holly 17.11.1996 WAL 62.32 A 90 93 93 93
--- KASUUBO Irene 05.09.1997 UGA 61.06 A 81 85 88 85
--- OKOTH Winnie Atieno 18.07.1991 KEN 60.30 A 81 86 87 87
--- AGRICOLE Clementina Ciana 18.07.1988 SEY 62.93 A 107 108 110 ---
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 62.88 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CHARRON Maude G 28.04.1993 CAN 62.24 A 98 122 220
2 SMITH Zoe 26.04.1994 ENG 62.50 A 92 115 207
3 PRETORIUS Mona 12.08.1988 RSA 62.77 A 91 115 206
4 MCQUAID Emma 28.12.1989 NIR 62.53 A 82 100 182
5 GUPTA Vandna 17.12.1994 IND 62.67 A 80 100 180
6 AKTAR Mabia 07.10.1999 BAN 62.54 A 78 102 180
7 ZAMMIT STEVENS Yasmin 21.04.1993 MLT 62.79 A 79 95 174
8 UEPA Maximina 22.09.2002 NRU 62.99 A 77 93 170
9 KNOWLES Holly 17.11.1996 WAL 62.32 A 73 93 166
10 KASUUBO Irene 05.09.1997 UGA 61.06 A 71 85 156
11 OKOTH Winnie Atieno 18.07.1991 KEN 60.30 A 66 87 153
--- AGRICOLE Clementina Ciana 18.07.1988 SEY 62.93 A 83 --- ---
--- LEE Seen 15.11.1982 AUS 62.88 A --- --- ---

69 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- YADAV Punam 09.07.1995 IND 68.97 A 95 98 100 100
--- DAVIES Sarah 19.08.1992 ENG 68.43 A 92 95 95 95
--- VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.90 A 97 100 103 100
--- MESSIER Andreanne 10.05.1999 CAN 68.97 A 89 92 95 95
--- MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 66.28 A 92 95 98 95
--- HAMS Andrea 13.03.1982 NZL 67.90 A 92 92 95 95
--- ENGELBRECHT Celestie 25.03.1988 RSA 63.94 A 83 87 90 83
--- LABONNE Emanuella 04.09.1985 MRI 68.58 A 80 85 90 85
--- FOUODJI SONKBOU Arcangeline 26.08.1987 CMR 68.81 A 75 80 80 80
--- PITTMAN Faye Samantha Michelle 10.01.1983 WAL 68.62 A 78 78 78 78
--- BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 67.80 A 70 73 73 73
--- THOMPSON Rebekah 05.11.1980 NIR 67.63 A 67 70 72 67
--- DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.64 A 63 68 68 63

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- YADAV Punam 09.07.1995 IND 68.97 A 118 122 122 122
--- DAVIES Sarah 19.08.1992 ENG 68.43 A 119 122 128 122
--- VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.90 A 115 116 122 116
--- MESSIER Andreanne 10.05.1999 CAN 68.97 A 112 116 122 116
--- MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 66.28 A 114 117 117 114
--- HAMS Andrea 13.03.1982 NZL 67.90 A 109 114 115 109
--- ENGELBRECHT Celestie 25.03.1988 RSA 63.94 A 102 106 110 110
--- LABONNE Emanuella 04.09.1985 MRI 68.58 A 100 100 108 100
--- FOUODJI SONKBOU Arcangeline 26.08.1987 CMR 68.81 A 95 100 102 100
--- PITTMAN Faye Samantha Michelle 10.01.1983 WAL 68.62 A 95 100 100 100
--- BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 67.80 A 90 95 100 95
--- THOMPSON Rebekah 05.11.1980 NIR 67.63 A 87 88 91 91
--- DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.64 A 80 84 84 84

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 YADAV Punam 09.07.1995 IND 68.97 A 100 122 222
2 DAVIES Sarah 19.08.1992 ENG 68.43 A 95 122 217
3 VAIVAI Apolonia 05.02.1991 FIJ 68.90 A 100 116 216
4 MESSIER Andreanne 10.05.1999 CAN 68.97 A 95 116 211
5 MALONE Philippa Kate 06.08.1989 AUS 66.28 A 95 114 209
6 HAMS Andrea 13.03.1982 NZL 67.90 A 95 109 204
7 ENGELBRECHT Celestie 25.03.1988 RSA 63.94 A 83 110 193
8 LABONNE Emanuella 04.09.1985 MRI 68.58 A 85 100 185
9 FOUODJI SONKBOU Arcangeline 26.08.1987 CMR 68.81 A 80 100 180
10 PITTMAN Faye Samantha Michelle 10.01.1983 WAL 68.62 A 78 100 178
11 BAKAEKIRI Tiiau 28.03.1997 KIR 67.80 A 73 95 168
12 THOMPSON Rebekah 05.11.1980 NIR 67.63 A 67 91 158
13 DANIEL Ricci Pheaulika 10.08.2002 NRU 68.64 A 63 84 147

75 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 ENG 70.97 A 91 94 96 96
--- BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.84 A 92 92 95 95
--- HUGHES Laura 24.03.1993 WAL 74.89 A 88 88 91 91
--- ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 73.72 A 88 88 88 88
--- DAVIES Stephanie 18.05.1989 AUS 72.92 A 87 87 87 87
--- SEEMA 14.09.1997 IND 74.67 A 80 84 84 84
--- CUPID Rayen 17.09.1985 VIN 72.80 A 84 84 86 84
--- JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.24 A 78 81 84 81
--- BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 73.62 A 75 80 80 75
--- WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.46 A 75 75 78 75
--- SUNEE Alison Marie Leroy 20.07.1999 MRI 70.86 A 68 68 73 68
--- NISHA Juhora Khaton 10.02.1990 BAN 74.68 A 65 65 65 65

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 ENG 70.97 A 119 124 126 126
--- BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.84 A 121 126 126 126
--- HUGHES Laura 24.03.1993 WAL 74.89 A 112 116 120 116
--- ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 73.72 A 112 112 116 116
--- DAVIES Stephanie 18.05.1989 AUS 72.92 A 110 118 118 110
--- SEEMA 14.09.1997 IND 74.67 A 100 105 108 105
--- CUPID Rayen 17.09.1985 VIN 72.80 A 101 103 105 103
--- JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.24 A 100 103 106 103
--- BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 73.62 A 100 104 104 100
--- WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.46 A 93 93 97 93
--- SUNEE Alison Marie Leroy 20.07.1999 MRI 70.86 A 85 90 94 90
--- NISHA Juhora Khaton 10.02.1990 BAN 74.68 A 85 90 92 90

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 GODLEY Emily Victoria 22.10.1989 ENG 70.97 A 96 126 222
2 BEAUCHEMIN-NADEAU Marie-Eve 13.10.1988 CAN 74.84 A 95 126 221
3 HUGHES Laura 24.03.1993 WAL 74.89 A 91 116 207
4 ROGERS Bailey Morgan 16.03.1991 NZL 73.72 A 88 116 204
5 DAVIES Stephanie 18.05.1989 AUS 72.92 A 87 110 197
6 SEEMA 14.09.1997 IND 74.67 A 84 105 189
7 CUPID Rayen 17.09.1985 VIN 72.80 A 84 103 187
8 JABRIELLA Teo Samuel 06.07.1998 MAS 74.24 A 81 103 184
9 BALAGE Chathurika Priyanthi 09.09.1992 SRI 73.62 A 75 100 175
10 WOONTON Philippa Torea Frances 29.08.1985 COK 74.46 A 75 93 168
11 SUNEE Alison Marie Leroy 20.07.1999 MRI 70.86 A 68 90 158
12 NISHA Juhora Khaton 10.02.1990 BAN 74.68 A 65 90 155

90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 83.46 A 103 107 107 103
--- FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 89.48 A 99 103 104 104
--- MEUKEUGNI NOUMBISSI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 85.33 A 95 98 101 101
--- SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 89.64 A 88 91 93 91
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 89.78 A 89 93 93 93
--- HOWE Tayla 13.11.1996 WAL 78.33 A 88 88 92 92
--- HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 88.92 A 85 89 92 89
--- LALCHHANHIMI 24.02.1992 IND 75.77 A 85 89 89 85

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 83.46 A 130 140 144 130
--- FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 89.48 A 120 124 128 128
--- MEUKEUGNI NOUMBISSI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 85.33 A 120 125 125 125
--- SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 89.64 A 118 123 124 123
--- LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 89.78 A 119 120 126 120
--- HOWE Tayla 13.11.1996 WAL 78.33 A 110 115 115 115
--- HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 88.92 A 110 115 115 115
--- LALCHHANHIMI 24.02.1992 IND 75.77 A 105 109 113 109

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 CIKAMATANA Eileen Floanna Maria 18.09.1999 FIJ 83.46 A 103 130 233
2 FASSINA Kaitlyn Jade Judges 17.07.1990 AUS 89.48 A 104 128 232
3 MEUKEUGNI NOUMBISSI Clementine 01.10.1990 CMR 85.33 A 101 125 226
4 SITI Aisyah Md Rosli 11.08.1995 MAS 89.64 A 91 123 214
5 LAMBRECHS Tracey 27.08.1985 NZL 89.78 A 93 120 213
6 HOWE Tayla 13.11.1996 WAL 78.33 A 92 115 207
7 HARRY Lorraine Henao 20.02.1996 PNG 88.92 A 89 115 204
8 LALCHHANHIMI 24.02.1992 IND 75.77 A 85 109 194

+90 kg Women

Snatch

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.39 A 108 113 120 113
--- AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 128.83 A 98 101 101 101
--- CAMPBELL Emily 06.05.1994 ENG 113.36 A 99 99 103 103
--- LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 93.45 A 95 99 101 101
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 100.16 A 100 103 103 100
--- PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 90.29 A 85 89 94 94
--- VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 114.57 A 90 95 95 95
--- HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 142.32 A 120 127 132 120

Clean&Jerk

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group 1 2 3 Result
--- STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.39 A 135 140 145 140
--- AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 128.83 A 130 136 142 142
--- CAMPBELL Emily 06.05.1994 ENG 113.36 A 129 129 139 139
--- LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 93.45 A 120 125 127 125
--- PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 100.16 A 120 125 127 125
--- PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 90.29 A 110 115 118 118
--- VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 114.57 A 110 115 --- 110
--- HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 142.32 A --- --- --- ---

Total

Rank Name Born Nation B.weight Group Snatch CI&Jerk Total
1 STOWERS Feagaiga 17.11.2000 SAM 114.39 A 113 140 253
2 AMOE-TARRANT Charisma Precious 26.05.1999 NRU 128.83 A 101 142 243
3 CAMPBELL Emily 06.05.1994 ENG 113.36 A 103 139 242
4 LOVELY Deborah 20.07.1983 AUS 93.45 A 101 125 226
5 PETERS Luisa Fatiaki Taitapu 27.06.1993 COK 100.16 A 100 125 225
6 PANDEY Purnima 16.10.1999 IND 90.29 A 94 118 212
7 VALAYDON Shalinee 13.04.1986 MRI 114.57 A 95 110 205
--- HUBBARD Laurel 09.02.1978 NZL 142.32 A 120 --- ---
Calendar Dec. 2018
2018-12
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3

Annual Calendar »


Photo and Video Gallery

WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING

Sponsors